Great Oak Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/26/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrenica, Joshua Jr V 15:39.1 5:13 3 31/148 10/10 11/68 1/8 15:31 15:31 15:31 15:08
Alvarado, Daniel So So 17:46.1 5:55 3 40/156 11/20 37/68 1/7 19:43
(1:57,9.9)
19:43
(1:57,9.9)
19:43
(1:57,9.9)
18:01
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Arnold, Jackson Jr JV 16:58.1 5:39 3 12/215 4/10 28/68 2/20 18:20
(1:22,7.5)
18:20
(1:22,7.5)
18:20
(1:22,7.5)
17:09
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ayala, Alex Sr JV 17:07 5:42 3 13/215 5/10 29/68 1/20 16:22 16:22 16:12 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Bender, Cailan Fr Fr 19:32.9 6:31 3 72/164 16/22 60/68 1/4 19:17
Bobo, Kcey Jr JV 16:39.5 5:33 3 3/215 2/10 23/68 1/22 18:20
(1:41,9.2)
18:20
(1:41,9.2)
18:20
(1:41,9.2)
17:07
(0:28,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Boeck, Marcus So So 16:42.8 5:34 3 9/156 5/20 24/68 1/13 17:40
(0:57,5.4)
17:40
(0:57,5.4)
17:40
(0:57,5.4)
16:55
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Branstetter, Trevor Sr V 15:19.4 5:06 3 11/148 7/10 7/68 1/14 16:19
(1:00,6.1)
16:19
(1:00,6.1)
16:19
(1:00,6.1)
15:24
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brubaker, Jacob Fr Fr 18:51.3 6:17 3 48/164 13/22 53/68 1/6 19:11
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bruck, Cameron So So 18:44.4 6:15 3 71/156 17/20 52/68 1/1 17:55 17:55 17:55 17:47 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Buncab, Jonah So So 16:08 5:23 3 4/156 3/20 18/68 1/18 17:05
(0:57,5.6)
17:05
(0:57,5.6)
17:05
(0:57,5.6)
16:15
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Candray, Leandro Jr V 15:13.8 5:05 3 10/148 6/10 6/68 1/16 15:40
(0:26,2.8)
15:40
(0:26,2.8)
15:40
(0:26,2.8)
15:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chang, Lukas Fr Fr 19:23.6 6:28 3 65/164 15/22 58/68 1/4 18:25
Cruz, Tristan Jr JV 19:18 6:26 3 90/215 9/10 57/68 3/9 18:47 18:47 18:47 18:46 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Deboard, Jacob Jr JV 19:30.3 6:30 3 100/215 10/10 59/68 3/9 18:51 18:51 18:51 18:03
Dickinson, Samuel Fr Fr 17:36.4 5:52 3 8/164 3/22 34/68 1/18 17:15
Fabian, Conor So So 19:07.6 6:23 3 84/156 18/20 55/68 1/1 19:44
(0:37,3.1)
19:44
(0:37,3.1)
19:44
(0:37,3.1)
18:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ferragut, Sebastian Fr Fr 19:34.6 6:32 3 73/164 17/22 61/68 1/2 19:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fikes, Chaz So So 18:18.9 6:06 3 55/156 13/20 43/68 1/3 19:06
(0:47,4.1)
19:06
(0:47,4.1)
19:06
(0:47,4.1)
18:27
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gilbert, Andrew Sr JV 18:06.8 6:02 3 35/215 7/10 40/68 2/15 17:05 17:05 17:05 17:05 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Gilbert, Tyler So So 17:11.4 5:44 3 16/156 8/20 31/68 1/9 17:30
(0:18,1.7)
17:30
(0:18,1.7)
17:30
(0:18,1.7)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Hassler, Zander So So 18:34.2 6:11 3 64/156 15/20 48/68 1/2 20:20
(1:46,8.7)
20:20
(1:46,8.7)
20:20
(1:46,8.7)
18:53
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hood, Simeon Fr Fr 17:44.4 5:55 3 9/164 4/22 36/68 1/17 17:36
Jilek, Ryan So So 18:36.8 6:12 3 65/156 16/20 50/68 1/2 18:52
(0:16,1.4)
18:52
(0:16,1.4)
18:52
(0:16,1.4)
18:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Kaeller, Jaxon Fr Fr 18:25 6:08 3 25/164 8/22 45/68 1/7 17:02
Kakar, Issa So So 17:38 5:53 3 28/156 10/20 35/68 1/8 18:42
(1:04,5.7)
18:42
(1:04,5.7)
18:42
(1:04,5.7)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Keller, Troy Fr Fr 18:28.8 6:10 3 27/164 9/22 46/68 1/7 18:50
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kiehn, Scott So V 15:46.7 5:16 3 9/155 2/6 12/68 2/22 16:13
(0:26,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lazelle, Adam So So 18:21.4 6:07 3 58/156 14/20 44/68 1/2 19:51
(1:29,7.5)
19:51
(1:29,7.5)
19:51
(1:29,7.5)
18:53
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Le, Vian Fr Fr 21:50 7:17 3 127/164 19/22 65/68 2/2 16:30
Leacraft, Rekhi Fr Fr 27:00.2 9:00 3 158/164 21/22 67/68 1/1 25:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez, Gabriel Fr Fr 18:35 6:12 3 29/164 11/22 49/68 1/7 18:47
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Montez, Austin So V 15:36.4 5:12 3 4/155 1/6 10/68 4/22 16:43
(1:07,6.7)
16:43
(1:07,6.7)
16:43
(1:07,6.7)
15:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mora, Pablo Jr JV 16:43.1 5:34 3 6/215 3/10 25/68 1/21 16:59
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Moya, Joaquin Fr Fr 27:00.3 9:00 3 159/164 22/22 68/68 1/1 27:33
(0:32,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Murphy, Kyle Fr Fr 18:11.2 6:04 3 19/164 7/22 41/68 1/7 19:02
(0:51,4.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nguyen, Anthony So So 16:02.9 5:21 3 3/156 2/20 15/68 1/19 16:57
(0:54,5.3)
16:57
(0:54,5.3)
16:57
(0:54,5.3)
16:05
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ortiz, Marcus So So 20:03.5 6:41 3 109/156 19/20 62/68 1/1 20:58
(0:54,4.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Paez, Aidan So So 20:08 6:43 3 112/156 20/20 63/68 1/1 21:11
(1:03,5.0)
21:11
(1:03,5.0)
21:11
(1:03,5.0)
16:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paez, Devon Sr JV 16:38.1 5:33 3 1/215 1/10 22/68 1/22 17:44
(1:06,6.2)
17:44
(1:06,6.2)
16:46
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Papadopoulos Hatcher, Chris Fr Fr 18:54.4 6:18 3 52/164 14/22 54/68 1/4 18:28
Parrish, Dustin So So 15:57.4 5:19 3 2/156 1/20 14/68 2/19 16:41
(0:44,4.4)
16:41
(0:44,4.4)
16:41
(0:44,4.4)
16:19
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Perez, Benny Jr V 16:06.3 5:22 3 18/155 5/6 17/68 1/19 16:34
(0:28,2.8)
16:34
(0:28,2.8)
16:34
(0:28,2.8)
16:26
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Perez, Damien Jr V 16:05.7 5:22 3 17/155 4/6 16/68 1/20 16:52
(0:47,4.6)
16:52
(0:47,4.6)
16:52
(0:47,4.6)
15:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Petska, Ezekiel Fr Fr 18:29.7 6:10 3 28/164 10/22 47/68 1/7 18:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Porras, Cameron Sr V 15:53.7 5:18 3 15/155 3/6 13/68 3/22 16:17
(0:24,2.4)
16:17
(0:24,2.4)
16:17
(0:24,2.4)
16:10
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Reden, Kyle So V 15:10.1 5:03 3 7/148 4/10 4/68 1/17 16:21
(1:11,7.2)
16:21
(1:11,7.2)
16:21
(1:11,7.2)
15:24
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Reza, Aric Jr V 15:05.4 5:02 3 5/148 3/10 3/68 1/17 15:34
(0:28,3.0)
15:34
(0:28,3.0)
15:34
(0:28,3.0)
14:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Richter, Shaun So So 18:16.2 6:05 3 52/156 12/20 42/68 1/6 17:45 17:45 17:45 17:45 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Rios, Giovanni So So 17:24.5 5:48 3 21/156 9/20 32/68 1/8 17:23
Robinson, Jamie Sr JV 17:25.9 5:49 3 21/215 6/10 33/68 2/18 17:07 17:07 17:07 17:07 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Ruyle, Jake So So 16:53.5 5:38 3 14/156 6/20 27/68 1/11 21:10
(4:16,20.2)
21:10
(4:16,20.2)
21:10
(4:16,20.2)
17:08
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Saville, Quinn So So 17:08.4 5:43 3 15/156 7/20 30/68 1/10 16:37
Sawires-Yager, Cole Jr V 14:48.8 4:56 3 2/148 1/10 1/68 2/17 14:54
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Segeberg, Max Jr V 16:20 5:27 3 28/155 6/6 19/68 1/17 18:30
(2:10,11.7)
18:30
(2:10,11.7)
16:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Simmons, Bradford Fr Fr 22:34.2 7:31 3 133/164 20/22 66/68 2/2 17:45
Smith, Carson Fr Fr 16:26.9 5:29 3 1/164 1/22 21/68 1/20 16:30
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Parker Jr V 15:29.2 5:10 3 21/148 8/10 8/68 1/13 16:24
(0:55,5.5)
16:24
(0:55,5.5)
16:24
(0:55,5.5)
15:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stuckey, Brock Sr V 15:11.8 5:04 3 9/148 5/10 5/68 1/17 15:58
(0:46,4.8)
15:58
(0:46,4.8)
15:55
(0:43,4.5)
15:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Suleiman, Zackareya Fr Fr 18:02.8 6:01 3 14/164 6/22 39/68 1/8 18:06
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tabanao, Aj Jr V 15:31.3 5:10 3 25/148 9/10 9/68 1/12 16:27
(0:56,5.6)
16:27
(0:56,5.6)
16:27
(0:56,5.6)
15:36
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Valdez, Jose Sr JV 19:11.4 6:24 3 82/215 8/10 56/68 3/13 18:03 18:03 17:14 17:14 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Vasquez, Jay Fr Fr 17:47.6 5:56 3 10/164 5/22 38/68 1/13 17:25
Visitacion, Lorenzo Fr Fr 18:38.6 6:13 3 33/164 12/22 51/68 1/7 18:45
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
White, Mason So So 16:20.8 5:27 3 6/156 4/20 20/68 1/15 17:07
(0:47,4.5)
17:07
(0:47,4.5)
17:07
(0:47,4.5)
16:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilk, Brandon Fr Fr 16:52.3 5:37 3 3/164 2/22 26/68 1/18 17:13
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Worthy, John So V 14:59.7 5:00 3 3/148 2/10 2/68 1/17 16:09
(1:09,7.1)
16:09
(1:09,7.1)
16:09
(1:09,7.1)
14:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zarate Gomez, Sergio Fr Fr 20:58.6 7:00 3 101/164 18/22 64/68 1/2 16:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/19 79:29
0:30
3 5:18 5:12 5:22 55 5:17 76:09 76:09 75:05 Austin Montez (3), Scott Kiehn (8), Cameron Porras (13), Damien Perez (15), Benny Perez (16)
V 1st 5 1/17 75:16
0:23
3 5:01 4:56 5:04 26 5:01 76:09
(0:53,1.2)
76:09
(0:53,1.2)
75:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cole Sawires-Yager (2), John Worthy (3), Aric Reza (5), Kyle Reden (7), Brock Stuckey (9)
V 2nd 5 1/8 77:13
0:25
3 5:09 5:05 5:13 15 5:09 78:21
(1:08,1.5)
78:21
(1:08,1.5)
77:13
(0:00,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Leandro Candray (1), Trevor Branstetter (2), Parker Smith (3), Aj Tabanao (4), Joshua Abrenica (5)
So 1st 5 1/13 81:12
0:45
3 5:25 5:19 5:34 24 5:25 82:40
(1:29,1.8)
82:40
(1:29,1.8)
82:40
(1:29,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dustin Parrish (2), Anthony Nguyen (3), Jonah Buncab (4), Mason White (6), Marcus Boeck (9)
So 2nd 5 1/8 86:16
0:45
3 5:45 5:38 5:53 15 5:45 90:26
(4:10,4.6)
90:26
(4:10,4.6)
87:42
(1:26,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jake Ruyle (1), Quinn Saville (2), Tyler Gilbert (3), Giovanni Rios (4), Issa Kakar (5)
So 3rd 5 1/2 91:17
0:48
3 6:05 5:55 6:11 15 6:05 91:04 91:04 Daniel Alvarado (1), Shaun Richter (2), Chaz Fikes (3), Adam Lazelle (4), Zander Hassler (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 96:40
1:31
3 6:27 6:12 6:43 15 6:27 Ryan Jilek (1), Cameron Bruck (2), Conor Fabian (3), Marcus Ortiz (4), Aidan Paez (5)
JV 1st 5 1/20 84:06
0:29
3 5:36 5:33 5:42 35 5:36 82:50 82:50 80:27 Devon Paez (1), Kcey Bobo (3), Pablo Mora (6), Jackson Arnold (12), Alex Ayala (13)
JV 2nd 5 3/9 93:32
2:04
3 6:14 5:49 6:30 70 5:53 92:27 92:27 83:54 Jamie Robinson (4), Andrew Gilbert (6), Jose Valdez (18), Tristan Cruz (20), Jacob Deboard (22)
Fr 1st 5 1/13 86:28
1:21
3 5:46 5:29 5:56 31 5:46 82:51 82:51 82:51 Carson Smith (1), Brandon Wilk (3), Samuel Dickinson (8), Simeon Hood (9), Jay Vasquez (10)
Fr 2nd 5 1/7 91:38
0:27
3 6:07 6:01 6:10 15 6:07 87:07 87:07 87:07 Zackareya Suleiman (1), Kyle Murphy (2), Jaxon Kaeller (3), Troy Keller (4), Ezekiel Petska (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/4 94:23
0:49
3 6:18 6:12 6:28 15 6:18 92:11 92:11 92:11 Gabriel Lopez (1), Lorenzo Visitacion (2), Jacob Brubaker (3), Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher (4), Lukas Chang (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 104:30
3:01
3 6:58 6:31 7:31 25 6:58 98:44 98:44 97:27 Cailan Bender (1), Sebastian Ferragut (2), Sergio Zarate Gomez (4), Vian Le (8), Bradford Simmons (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Corrigan Jr Eagle Rock 14:48.4 4:56
2 Cole Sawires-Yager Jr Great Oak 14:48.8 4:56 1/10 1/68 2/17
3 John Worthy So Great Oak 14:59.7 5:00 2/10 2/68 1/17 16:09
(1:09)
16:09
(1:09)
16:09
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Ian Crocker Jr Serrano 15:04 5:01
5 Aric Reza Jr Great Oak 15:05.4 5:02 3/10 3/68 1/17 15:34
(0:28)
15:34
(0:28)
15:34
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Anthony Hernandez Fr Serrano 15:09.7 5:03
7 Kyle Reden So Great Oak 15:10.1 5:03 4/10 4/68 1/17 16:21
(1:11)
16:21
(1:11)
16:21
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Antonio Munoz Sr Warren 15:10.6 5:04
9 Brock Stuckey Sr Great Oak 15:11.8 5:04 5/10 5/68 1/17 15:58
(0:46)
15:58
(0:46)
15:55
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Leandro Candray Jr Great Oak 15:13.8 5:05 6/10 6/68 1/16 15:40
(0:26)
15:40
(0:26)
15:40
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Trevor Branstetter Sr Great Oak 15:19.4 5:06 7/10 7/68 1/14 16:19
(1:00)
16:19
(1:00)
16:19
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Gage Davenport Sr Valencia-V 15:21.3 5:07
13 Jason St. Pierre Sr Ocean View 15:22.2 5:07
14 Nathaniel Estrada Jr Pioneer SS 15:22.3 5:07
15 John Wacker Sr Mater Dei SS 15:23.3 5:08
16 Jared Mallon Sr Etiwanda 15:23.9 5:08
17 Edwin Montes Sr Ocean View 15:25.1 5:08
18 Zachariah Budd Sr Serrano 15:26.6 5:09
19 Eric Perez Jr Apple Valley 15:27.8 5:09
20 Makeye Contreras Jr Etiwanda 15:29 5:10
21 Parker Smith Jr Great Oak 15:29.2 5:10 8/10 8/68 1/13 16:24
(0:55)
16:24
(0:55)
16:24
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Tarek Khezri Sr Valencia-V 15:30.1 5:10
23 Sergio Martin Jr Pioneer SS 15:30.9 5:10
24 Evan Jackson Sr Etiwanda 15:31 5:10
25 Aj Tabanao Jr Great Oak 15:31.3 5:10 9/10 9/68 1/12 16:27
(0:56)
16:27
(0:56)
16:27
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Oluwadare Babatunde Jr Etiwanda 15:31.6 5:11
27 James Leon Jr Bishop Amat 15:31.7 5:11
28 Fabian Gomez Jr Warren 15:35.4 5:12
29 Elvis Rojas Sr Beaumont 15:36.2 5:12
30 Owen Franco Jr Warren 15:36.7 5:12
31 Joshua Abrenica Jr Great Oak 15:39.1 5:13 10/10 11/68 1/8 15:31 15:31 15:31
32 Rogelio Salcido Sr Beaumont 15:40.6 5:14
33 Dustin Berger So Beaumont 15:42 5:14
34 Gerardo Rubio Jr Warren 15:43.3 5:14
35 Eduardo Cruz Sr Arcadia 15:45 5:15
36 Cristian Herrera Jr Beaumont 15:45.4 5:15
37 Matt Rutzen Sr Maranatha 15:45.9 5:15
38 Isaiah Hernandez Sr Bishop Amat 15:47.8 5:16
39 Logan Hernandez Jr Beaumont 15:49.2 5:16
40 William Cheney Jr Valencia-V 15:49.4 5:16
41 Alfredo Santana Sr Warren 15:51.7 5:17
42 Cristian Lopez Sr Valencia-V 15:53 5:18
43 Vincent Capacete Sr Etiwanda 15:53.7 5:18
44 Adam Sorenson Jr Etiwanda 15:55.5 5:19
45 Ethan Mathenge Sr Etiwanda 15:55.9 5:19
46 Danny Wacker So Mater Dei SS 15:56.3 5:19
47 Fausto Rojas Sr Warren 15:56.8 5:19
48 Faizan Darsot Sr North Torrance 15:57.1 5:19
49 Zachery Williams Sr Etiwanda 15:58.4 5:19
50 Adrian Ramirez Fr Ocean View 15:58.5 5:20
51 Nathan Roman Sr Arcadia 15:59.9 5:20
52 Andres Serna Sr Warren 16:03.6 5:21
53 Miguel Flores Jr Ocean View 16:04 5:21
54 Mannie Esplin Sr Granite Hills SS 16:06 5:22
55 Arturo Camarena Jr Serrano 16:07.5 5:23
56 Maverick Shreeve Jr Apple Valley 16:07.9 5:23
57 Henry Hsieh So Arcadia 16:08.6 5:23
58 Marcelo Martinez Jr Pioneer SS 16:09 5:23
59 Alex Guardado Sr Warren 16:09 5:23
60 Quentin Lloyd Sr Serrano 16:10.9 5:24
61 Sean Crowley Jr Serrano 16:12 5:24
62 Ryan Mallon So Etiwanda 16:12.3 5:24
63 Alex Baschoff Jr Etiwanda 16:13.9 5:25
64 Jonathan Cruz Sr North Torrance 16:14 5:25
65 Benjamin Henriquez Jr Pioneer SS 16:15.1 5:25
66 Steven Martinez Jr Woodcrest Chr. 16:17.7 5:26
67 James Chebahtah Jr Woodcrest Chr. 16:18.1 5:26
68 Christopher Arevalo Reid Jr Valencia-V 16:18.2 5:26
69 Vincent Matus So Apple Valley 16:18.7 5:26
70 Riley Batista Sr Woodcrest Chr. 16:19.4 5:26
71 Mackenzie Thomas Sr Woodcrest Chr. 16:19.8 5:27
72 Michael Hernandez So Ocean View 16:20.4 5:27
73 Sebastian Hernandez Zunig Sr Serrano 16:20.8 5:27
74 Joseph Serna Jr Serrano 16:21.5 5:27
75 Aldo Delgadillo Sr Pioneer SS 16:23.3 5:28
76 Armitage Andrew Jr Valencia-V 16:23.9 5:28
77 Ajimalic Gonzalez Fr Apple Valley 16:25 5:28
78 Henry Witherspoon Sr Maranatha 16:25.6 5:29
79 Clayton Roberts Jr Granite Hills SS 16:25.9 5:29
80 Eric Hurtado Sr North Torrance 16:26.2 5:29
81 Carlos Rivera So Beaumont 16:28 5:29
82 Micah Stolfus Sr Woodcrest Chr. 16:29.6 5:30
83 Brennan Betts Sr Serrano 16:30.3 5:30
84 Joe Murphy Sr Mater Dei SS 16:31.6 5:31
85 Mason Bodle So Granite Hills SS 16:32.1 5:31
86 Aaron Lee Jr Arcadia 16:32.5 5:31
87 Anthony Bonato So Apple Valley 16:33.5 5:31
88 Jose Reyes Jr Bishop Amat 16:33.8 5:31
89 Juan Fernando Morales Jr Eagle Rock 16:34.4 5:31
90 Allan Dong So Arcadia 16:34.6 5:32
91 Joshua King Jr Ocean View 16:34.8 5:32
92 Weston Bodle So Granite Hills SS 16:36.2 5:32
93 Robert Miller Jr Valencia-V 16:37.2 5:32
94 Gabriel Sage So Beaumont 16:37.8 5:33
95 Daniel Hernandez Jr Beaumont 16:39.5 5:33
96 Braulio Alvarez Jr Woodcrest Chr. 16:40.2 5:33
97 Ryan Carles So Ocean View 16:41.1 5:34
98 Noah Galbraith Jr Beaumont 16:41.6 5:34
99 Matthew Ho So Arcadia 16:42.5 5:34
100 Kaedon Budd So Serrano 16:43.8 5:35
101 Nathan Garcia Jr Pioneer SS 16:44.3 5:35
102 Benjamin Garcia So Arcadia 16:45.1 5:35
103 Nelson Rivera Sr Beaumont 16:45.3 5:35
104 Rafael Cardenas Sr Arcadia 16:48.3 5:36
105 Thomas Campbell So Mater Dei SS 16:50.3 5:37
106 Nick Jacobsmeyer Jr Eagle Rock 16:50.7 5:37
107 Josue Gonzalez Sr Arcadia 16:56.8 5:39
108 Jonah Parker So Woodcrest Chr. 16:58 5:39
109 Gary Valle Sr Bishop Amat 17:00.5 5:40
110 Caden Culbertson Sr Granite Hills SS 17:01 5:40
111 Kolbe Nguyen Jr Ocean View 17:04.5 5:42
112 Josh Thomas Jr Woodcrest Chr. 17:07.3 5:42
113 Nicholas Camonte Sr Maranatha 17:07.7 5:43
114 Grant Pederson Jr Apple Valley 17:09.7 5:43
115 Christian Naranjo Sr Eagle Rock 17:10.8 5:44
116 Andrew Baker So Apple Valley 17:11.5 5:44
117 Parker Walpole So Ocean View 17:11.8 5:44
118 Romeo Acosta So Pioneer SS 17:14.2 5:45
119 Dylan Tabirara Sr North Torrance 17:16 5:45
120 Cedrik De Guzman Jr Eagle Rock 17:16.4 5:45
121 Mateo Arreygue So North Torrance 17:19.9 5:47
122 Warren Milligan So Woodcrest Chr. 17:24.8 5:48
123 Will Banta Jr North Torrance 17:26.9 5:49
124 David Juarez Jr Eagle Rock 17:27.1 5:49
125 Daniel Juarez Jr Eagle Rock 17:27.2 5:49
126 Zack Vuncanon Fr Ocean View 17:31.7 5:51
127 Juan Lopez Jr Mater Dei SS 17:32.7 5:51
128 Pablo Zazueta So Eagle Rock 17:32.8 5:51
129 Jefferson Duong So North Torrance 17:39.5 5:53
130 Koa Higa Jr North Torrance 17:41.4 5:54
131 Emi Rivas Sr Maranatha 17:43.5 5:55
132 Austin Thielen So Apple Valley 17:56.1 5:59
133 Abdulsamad Bholat So North Torrance 17:57.9 5:59
134 Caleb Reny So Bishop Amat 17:58.4 5:59
135 Hunter Roy Fr Granite Hills SS 18:03.3 6:01
136 Jack Spiewak Jr Eagle Rock 18:08.3 6:03
137 John Hutto Jr Maranatha 18:11.7 6:04
138 Luke Korthuis So Apple Valley 18:15.6 6:05
139 Robin Reyes Sr Eagle Rock 18:15.9 6:05
140 Matthew Stoffel Jr Woodcrest Chr. 18:18.9 6:06
141 Joseph Pohlot Fr Valencia-V 18:24.8 6:08
142 Myles Jo Fr Valencia-V 18:25.3 6:08
143 Kyle Lee Sr Maranatha 18:35.6 6:12
144 Tim Achimasi Sr Valencia-V 18:41.2 6:14
145 Victor Espinosa So Granite Hills SS 18:44.2 6:15
146 Magdaleno Basilio Sr Mater Dei SS 19:16.1 6:25
147 Roman Basden Sr Granite Hills SS 19:30.3 6:30
148 Matthew Mccabe So Granite Hills SS 20:26.7 6:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
75:16
15:03
5:01
26 Cole Sawires-Yager
Jr
14:49
4:56
2
John Worthy
So
15:00
5:00
3
Aric Reza
Jr
15:05
5:02
5
Kyle Reden
So
15:10
5:03
7
Brock Stuckey
Sr
15:12
5:04
9
Leandro Candray
Jr
15:14
5:05
10
Trevor Branstetter
Sr
15:19
5:06
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Etiwanda
9-6-3-3-2
Gap: 0:30
77:49
15:34
5:11
123 Jared Mallon
Sr
15:24
5:08
16
Makeye Contreras
Jr
15:29
5:10
20
Evan Jackson
Sr
15:31
5:10
23
Oluwadare Babatunde
Jr
15:32
5:11
24
Vincent Capacete
Sr
15:54
5:18
40
Adam Sorenson
Jr
15:56
5:19
41
Ethan Mathenge
Sr
15:56
5:19
42
3 Warren
4-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:41
77:58
15:36
5:12
131 Antonio Munoz
Sr
15:11
5:04
8
Fabian Gomez
Jr
15:35
5:12
26
Owen Franco
Jr
15:37
5:12
28
Gerardo Rubio
Jr
15:43
5:14
31
Alfredo Santana
Sr
15:52
5:17
38
Fausto Rojas
Sr
15:57
5:19
44
Andres Serna
Sr
16:04
5:21
48
4 Serrano
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:07
77:59
15:36
5:12
134 Ian Crocker
Jr
15:04
5:01
4
Anthony Hernandez
Fr
15:10
5:03
6
Zachariah Budd
Sr
15:27
5:09
18
Arturo Camarena
Jr
16:08
5:23
51
Quentin Lloyd
Sr
16:11
5:24
55
Sean Crowley
Jr
16:12
5:24
56
Sebastian Hernandez Zunig
Sr
16:21
5:27
66
5 Beaumont
12-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:13
78:33
15:43
5:14
155 Elvis Rojas
Sr
15:36
5:12
27
Rogelio Salcido
Sr
15:41
5:14
29
Dustin Berger
So
15:42
5:14
30
Cristian Herrera
Jr
15:45
5:15
33
Logan Hernandez
Jr
15:49
5:16
36
Carlos Rivera
So
16:28
5:29
73
Gabriel Sage
So
16:38
5:33
85
6 Valencia-V
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 0:57
78:52
15:46
5:15
170 Gage Davenport
Sr
15:21
5:07
12
Tarek Khezri
Sr
15:30
5:10
21
William Cheney
Jr
15:49
5:16
37
Cristian Lopez
Sr
15:53
5:18
39
Christopher Arevalo Reid
Jr
16:18
5:26
61
Armitage Andrew
Jr
16:24
5:28
68
Robert Miller
Jr
16:37
5:32
84
7 Ocean View
6-3-6-7-7
Gap: 0:58
79:10
15:50
5:17
190 Jason St. Pierre
Sr
15:22
5:07
13
Edwin Montes
Sr
15:25
5:08
17
Adrian Ramirez
Fr
15:59
5:20
46
Miguel Flores
Jr
16:04
5:21
49
Michael Hernandez
So
16:20
5:27
65
Joshua King
Jr
16:35
5:32
82
Ryan Carles
So
16:41
5:34
87
8 Pioneer SS
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
79:41
15:56
5:19
215 Nathaniel Estrada
Jr
15:22
5:07
14
Sergio Martin
Jr
15:31
5:10
22
Marcelo Martinez
Jr
16:09
5:23
54
Benjamin Henriquez
Jr
16:15
5:25
58
Aldo Delgadillo
Sr
16:23
5:28
67
Nathan Garcia
Jr
16:44
5:35
89
Romeo Acosta
So
17:14
5:45
100
9 Apple Valley
10-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:06
80:53
16:11
5:24
280 Eric Perez
Jr
15:28
5:09
19
Maverick Shreeve
Jr
16:08
5:23
52
Vincent Matus
So
16:19
5:26
62
Ajimalic Gonzalez
Fr
16:25
5:28
69
Anthony Bonato
So
16:34
5:31
78
Grant Pederson
Jr
17:10
5:43
97
Andrew Baker
So
17:12
5:44
99
10 Arcadia
13-12-9-10-10
Gap: 0:50
81:01
16:12
5:24
290 Eduardo Cruz
Sr
15:45
5:15
32
Nathan Roman
Sr
16:00
5:20
47
Henry Hsieh
So
16:09
5:23
53
Aaron Lee
Jr
16:33
5:31
77
Allan Dong
So
16:35
5:32
81
Matthew Ho
So
16:43
5:34
88
Benjamin Garcia
So
16:45
5:35
90
11 Woodcrest Chr.
17-16-15-13-11
Gap: 0:12
81:45
16:21
5:27
320 Steven Martinez
Jr
16:18
5:26
59
James Chebahtah
Jr
16:18
5:26
60
Riley Batista
Sr
16:19
5:26
63
Mackenzie Thomas
Sr
16:20
5:27
64
Micah Stolfus
Sr
16:30
5:30
74
Braulio Alvarez
Jr
16:40
5:33
86
Jonah Parker
So
16:58
5:39
93
12 Mater Dei SS
8-9-10-11-12
Gap: 2:09
82:14
16:27
5:29
331 John Wacker
Sr
15:23
5:08
15
Danny Wacker
So
15:56
5:19
43
Joe Murphy
Sr
16:32
5:31
75
Thomas Campbell
So
16:50
5:37
91
Juan Lopez
Jr
17:33
5:51
107
Magdaleno Basilio
Sr
19:16
6:25
115




13 Bishop Amat
11-10-12-12-13
Gap: 2:27
82:52
16:34
5:31
343 James Leon
Jr
15:32
5:11
25
Isaiah Hernandez
Sr
15:48
5:16
35
Jose Reyes
Jr
16:34
5:31
79
Gary Valle
Sr
17:01
5:40
94
Caleb Reny
So
17:58
5:59
110








14 Eagle Rock
1-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:28
82:41
16:32
5:31
373 James Corrigan
Jr
14:48
4:56
1
Juan Fernando Morales
Jr
16:34
5:31
80
Nick Jacobsmeyer
Jr
16:51
5:37
92
Christian Naranjo
Sr
17:11
5:44
98
Cedrik De Guzman
Jr
17:16
5:45
102
David Juarez
Jr
17:27
5:49
105
Daniel Juarez
Jr
17:27
5:49
106
15 Granite Hills SS
16-17-16-16-15
Gap: 0:55
82:41
16:32
5:31
375 Mannie Esplin
Sr
16:06
5:22
50
Clayton Roberts
Jr
16:26
5:29
71
Mason Bodle
So
16:32
5:31
76
Weston Bodle
So
16:36
5:32
83
Caden Culbertson
Sr
17:01
5:40
95
Hunter Roy
Fr
18:03
6:01
111
Victor Espinosa
So
18:44
6:15
114
16 North Torrance
15-14-14-15-16
Gap: 1:23
83:13
16:39
5:33
378 Faizan Darsot
Sr
15:57
5:19
45
Jonathan Cruz
Sr
16:14
5:25
57
Eric Hurtado
Sr
16:26
5:29
72
Dylan Tabirara
Sr
17:16
5:45
101
Mateo Arreygue
So
17:20
5:47
103
Will Banta
Jr
17:27
5:49
104
Jefferson Duong
So
17:40
5:53
108
17 Maranatha
14-15-17-17-17
Gap: 2:26
85:14
17:03
5:41
421 Matt Rutzen
Sr
15:46
5:15
34
Henry Witherspoon
Sr
16:26
5:29
70
Nicholas Camonte
Sr
17:08
5:43
96
Emi Rivas
Sr
17:44
5:55
109
John Hutto
Jr
18:12
6:04
112
Kyle Lee
Sr
18:36
6:12
113




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
77:13
15:27
5:09
15 Leandro Candray
Jr
15:14
5:05
1
Trevor Branstetter
Sr
15:19
5:06
2
Parker Smith
Jr
15:29
5:10
3
Aj Tabanao
Jr
15:31
5:10
4
Joshua Abrenica
Jr
15:39
5:13
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Etiwanda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
80:16
16:03
5:21
42 Adam Sorenson
Jr
15:56
5:19
6
Ethan Mathenge
Sr
15:56
5:19
7
Zachery Williams
Sr
15:58
5:19
8
Ryan Mallon
So
16:12
5:24
10
Alex Baschoff
Jr
16:14
5:25
11








3 Serrano
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
82:08
16:26
5:29
74 Sean Crowley
Jr
16:12
5:24
9
Sebastian Hernandez Zunig
Sr
16:21
5:27
12
Joseph Serna
Jr
16:22
5:27
13
Brennan Betts
Sr
16:30
5:30
16
Kaedon Budd
So
16:44
5:35
24








4 Beaumont
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
83:12
16:38
5:33
102 Carlos Rivera
So
16:28
5:29
15
Gabriel Sage
So
16:38
5:33
19
Daniel Hernandez
Jr
16:40
5:33
20
Noah Galbraith
Jr
16:42
5:34
23
Nelson Rivera
Sr
16:45
5:35
25








5 Ocean View
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
85:04
17:01
5:40
128 Joshua King
Jr
16:35
5:32
17
Ryan Carles
So
16:41
5:34
22
Kolbe Nguyen
Jr
17:05
5:42
27
Parker Walpole
So
17:12
5:44
29
Zack Vuncanon
Fr
17:32
5:51
33








6 Woodcrest Chr.
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:39
86:29
17:18
5:46
142 Braulio Alvarez
Jr
16:40
5:33
21
Jonah Parker
So
16:58
5:39
26
Josh Thomas
Jr
17:07
5:42
28
Warren Milligan
So
17:25
5:48
30
Matthew Stoffel
Jr
18:19
6:06
37








7 Valencia-V
4-4-6-7-7
Gap: 2:17
88:32
17:42
5:54
149 Armitage Andrew
Jr
16:24
5:28
14
Robert Miller
Jr
16:37
5:32
18
Joseph Pohlot
Fr
18:25
6:08
38
Myles Jo
Fr
18:25
6:08
39
Tim Achimasi
Sr
18:41
6:14
40








8 Eagle Rock
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:49
88:51
17:46
5:55
168 David Juarez
Jr
17:27
5:49
31
Daniel Juarez
Jr
17:27
5:49
32
Pablo Zazueta
So
17:33
5:51
34
Jack Spiewak
Jr
18:08
6:03
35
Robin Reyes
Sr
18:16
6:05
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maxwell Waechter Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:15.2 5:05
2 Micah Delgado Sr Liberty NC 15:20.6 5:07
3 David Reyes Sr Garfield 15:28.3 5:09
4 Austin Montez So Great Oak 15:36.4 5:12 1/6 10/68 4/22 16:43
(1:07)
16:43
(1:07)
16:43
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Keene Sample So Liberty NC 15:36.8 5:12
6 Drake Maloney Sr Arcadia 15:43.7 5:15
7 Chase Bradshaw Jr La Serna 15:44.3 5:15
8 Angel Jimenez-cruz Sr Bellflower 15:46.4 5:15
9 Scott Kiehn So Great Oak 15:46.7 5:16 2/6 12/68 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Michael Mccarthy Sr Garfield 15:49.7 5:17
11 Esteban Barrera Jr La Serna 15:50.9 5:17
12 Marcus Trejo Sr Elsinore 15:51.4 5:17
13 Anthony Portillo Jr Liberty NC 15:52.3 5:17
14 Anthony Becerra Jr La Serna 15:53.4 5:18
15 Cameron Porras Sr Great Oak 15:53.7 5:18 3/6 13/68 3/22 16:17
(0:24)
16:17
(0:24)
16:17
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Jordan Angle Sr Elsinore 15:56 5:19
17 Damien Perez Jr Great Oak 16:05.7 5:22 4/6 16/68 1/20 16:52
(0:47)
16:52
(0:47)
16:52
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Benny Perez Jr Great Oak 16:06.3 5:22 5/6 17/68 1/19 16:34
(0:28)
16:34
(0:28)
16:34
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Kyle Stoffregen So Liberty NC 16:08 5:23
20 Gavyn Condit So Elsinore 16:09.2 5:23
21 Cory Hiner Jr Hemet 16:11.2 5:24
22 Mauricio Castillo Sr Paloma Valley 16:11.7 5:24
23 Ian Gonzalez Jr La Serna 16:12.7 5:24
24 Robert Mason Jr Hesperia 16:13.4 5:24
25 Nic Lewis So Liberty NC 16:15.3 5:25
26 Mason Melendrez Jr La Serna 16:17.4 5:26
27 Cyrus Gutierrez Jr Downey SS 16:19.9 5:27
28 Max Segeberg Jr Great Oak 16:20 5:27 6/6 19/68 1/17 18:30
(2:10)
18:30
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Alexander Bergqvist Jr Liberty NC 16:21.8 5:27
30 Andrew Romero Jr Rancho Verde 16:23.2 5:28
31 Patrick Pinckney Jr Paloma Valley 16:23.7 5:28
32 Curtis Reichardt So Liberty NC 16:24.5 5:28
33 Joshua Wilson Fr Serrano 16:24.5 5:28
34 A.j. Bunag Jr Bellflower 16:25.1 5:28
35 Dominick Jahnig Sr La Quinta(LQ) 16:25.7 5:29
36 Bobby Foreman So Heritage (Brentwood) 16:26.6 5:29
37 Aiden Christianson Sr Downey SS 16:26.7 5:29
38 Jesse Sanson Sr Downey SS 16:26.7 5:29
39 Cristian Gonzalez Sr Hemet 16:28.4 5:29
40 Ramon Rodriguez Jr Elsinore 16:28.5 5:30
41 Jaden Oliver Sr Rancho Verde 16:30.9 5:30
42 Mason Williams Sr Hesperia 16:31.7 5:31
43 Sergio Mancilla Sr La Quinta(LQ) 16:33.2 5:31
44 Dylan Malone Fr Serrano 16:35.9 5:32
45 Erynn Garcia Fr Serrano 16:36.4 5:32
46 Ryan Luna So Rancho Verde 16:37 5:32
47 Jonathan Maya Sr Montebello 16:37.5 5:33
48 Angel Parra Sr La Quinta(LQ) 16:38.1 5:33
49 Juan Bolanos Sr Oak Hills 16:38.8 5:33
50 Daniel Enriquez Jr La Serna 16:39.9 5:33
51 Brandon Murillo Jr Downey SS 16:41.1 5:34
52 Jackson Schwartz So Heritage (Brentwood) 16:41.7 5:34
53 Zachery Krell Sr Hemet 16:42.1 5:34
54 Samuel Vega Sr La Serna 16:43.4 5:34
55 Denis Escobar Sr Garfield 16:43.6 5:35
56 Richard Flores Sr Schurr 16:43.9 5:35
57 Ahir Prit Sr Warren 16:44.2 5:35
58 Dominik Arce Jr Warren 16:44.8 5:35
59 Julio Flores Sr Montebello 16:45.8 5:35
60 Calvin Richey So Heritage (Brentwood) 16:47 5:36
61 Daniel Soriano So Arcadia 16:47.1 5:36
62 Trevor Nguru Sr Rancho Verde 16:49 5:36
63 Alex Mantecon Sr Bellflower 16:49.9 5:37
64 Christopher Guzman Sr La Serna 16:50.1 5:37
65 Victor Martinez Sr Elsinore 16:51.7 5:37
66 Jordan Jiang Sr Arcadia 16:54.1 5:38
67 Carlos Bonilla Sr Paloma Valley 16:56.1 5:39
68 Jason Velasco Sr Oak Hills 16:56.8 5:39
69 Jarod Cardenas So Arcadia 16:58.1 5:39
70 Anthony Castellano So Hemet 16:58.4 5:39
71 Travis Burress Jr Serrano 16:58.6 5:40
72 David Carias Jr Warren 16:58.9 5:40
73 Gustavo Garibay Sr Downey SS 16:59.5 5:40
74 Edson Arias Jr Montebello 17:00.9 5:40
75 Dustin Vu Sr Schurr 17:02.5 5:41
76 Noah Li So Arcadia 17:02.9 5:41
77 Bryan Flores Sr Warren 17:06.1 5:42
78 Richard Vasquez So Serrano 17:06.4 5:42
79 Maximus Bartlebaugh So Oak Hills 17:07.3 5:42
80 Gabriel Preciado Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 17:08.1 5:43
81 Michael Sober Sr Elsinore 17:08.3 5:43
82 Gavin Findlay Jr Elsinore 17:08.7 5:43
83 Daniel Windham Jr Paloma Valley 17:09.5 5:43
84 Aryan Fnu Jr Arcadia 17:09.7 5:43
85 Jason Longan Sr Paloma Valley 17:10.1 5:43
86 Jason Scruggs Sr Liberty NC 17:10.6 5:44
87 Elijah Wilson So Serrano 17:10.7 5:44
88 Dominick Medina So Bellflower 17:10.7 5:44
89 James Woolery Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 17:15.3 5:45
90 Casey Reynolds Jr Don Bosco 17:17.3 5:46
91 Mason Klock Jr La Serna 17:19.5 5:47
92 Max Ortega So Liberty NC 17:20.3 5:47
93 Andrew Trujillo Sr Serrano 17:21.3 5:47
94 Julian Benitez So Garfield 17:23.8 5:48
95 Austin Niedziejko So Liberty NC 17:25.2 5:48
96 Salvador Avila Jr Paloma Valley 17:25.2 5:48
97 Jordan Sanguino So Paloma Valley 17:25.7 5:49
98 Ruben Fierro Jr Paloma Valley 17:25.8 5:49
99 Merrick Hua So Arcadia 17:28.2 5:49
100 Leonardo Acevedo Jr Warren 17:30.3 5:50
101 Miguel Arteaga Jr Rancho Verde 17:30.8 5:50
102 Alonzo Castaneda So Paloma Valley 17:31.1 5:50
103 Erick Jimenez Sr Montebello 17:36.3 5:52
104 Adrian Alvarado Fr Oak Hills 17:39.6 5:53
105 Marcos Perez Sr No. Hollywood 17:39.6 5:53
106 Luis Arce So Rancho Verde 17:39.7 5:53
107 Rey Ramirez Sr Schurr 17:40.6 5:54
108 Kennet Hernandez Sr Montebello 17:40.6 5:54
109 Jesse Navarro Fr Elsinore 17:40.8 5:54
110 Aaron Garcia So Warren 17:42.3 5:54
111 Diego Perez Jr La Quinta(LQ) 17:42.8 5:54
112 William Beyma Sr La Quinta(LQ) 17:44.6 5:55
113 Bruno Romani Sr Schurr 17:47 5:56
114 Ryan Gutierrez Jr Warren 17:48.7 5:56
115 Vincent Maldonado Sr Don Bosco 17:49 5:56
116 Bailey Stephenson So Oak Hills 17:49.4 5:56
117 Cooper Schexnyder Sr Serrano 17:52.3 5:57
118 Ethan Huang Sr Arcadia 17:55.3 5:58
119 Erik Corrales Sr Hemet 17:56 5:59
120 Karvin Li Sr Arcadia 17:56.8 5:59
121 Atticus Murphy So No. Hollywood 17:57 5:59
122 Hector Velasquez Jr No. Hollywood 17:57.4 5:59
123 Jesus Juarez-sanchez Sr La Quinta(LQ) 17:57.4 5:59
124 Colby Spitzer Jr Hemet 18:01.6 6:01
125 Andrew Hernandez Sr Schurr 18:03.8 6:01
126 Julian Banuelos Fr Hemet 18:04.5 6:02
127 Robert Wilson Jr Rancho Verde 18:04.8 6:02
128 Ethan Lavoie Fr Oak Hills 18:10 6:03
129 Gerrence Gumabao Sr Don Bosco 18:11.3 6:04
130 Isaiah Vivas Sr Schurr 18:15.2 6:05
131 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Oak Hills 18:20.1 6:07
132 Isreal Herrera Sr Hesperia 18:22 6:07
133 Gilbert Camero Sr Schurr 18:22.1 6:07
134 Kameron Hyden Sr Paloma Valley 18:23.7 6:08
135 Christopher Garcia Sr Montebello 18:24.9 6:08
136 George Contreras Jr Montebello 18:27.2 6:09
137 Roberto Lizama Sr Hesperia 18:27.5 6:09
138 Antonio Morales Sr Montebello 18:29.3 6:10
139 Angel Mendoza Jr Montebello 18:31.2 6:10
140 Anthony Avendano Sr Bellflower 18:43.1 6:14
141 Marcos Moreno Jr Moreno Valley 18:46.7 6:16
142 Ari Berrios Sr Arcadia 18:58 6:19
143 Gio Gamboa Jr La Quinta(LQ) 19:03 6:21
144 Kathir Kanaan Jr No. Hollywood 19:06.7 6:22
145 Trace Bailitz Jr La Quinta(LQ) 19:09.2 6:23
146 Jacob Montes So Moreno Valley 19:13 6:24
147 Cristian Castillo Sr Bellflower 19:16.3 6:25
148 Sergio Cantillano Fr Hemet 19:24.8 6:28
149 Tai Michaels Sr No. Hollywood 19:26.8 6:29
150 Ronald Flores Sr Hesperia 19:31 6:30
151 Joshua Garcia So Hemet 19:58.6 6:40
152 Gustavo Regalado Jr La Quinta(LQ) 20:01.8 6:41
153 William Singer So No. Hollywood 20:05.4 6:42
154 Ricardo Tapia Sr Bellflower 21:06.9 7:02
155 Daniel Serna Jr Moreno Valley 23:22.2 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:30
79:29
15:54
5:18
55 Austin Montez
So
15:36
5:12
3
Scott Kiehn
So
15:47
5:16
8
Cameron Porras
Sr
15:54
5:18
13
Damien Perez
Jr
16:06
5:22
15
Benny Perez
Jr
16:06
5:22
16
Max Segeberg
Jr
16:20
5:27
26




2 Liberty NC
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:55
79:13
15:51
5:17
57 Micah Delgado
Sr
15:21
5:07
2
Keene Sample
So
15:37
5:12
4
Anthony Portillo
Jr
15:52
5:17
11
Kyle Stoffregen
So
16:08
5:23
17
Nic Lewis
So
16:15
5:25
23
Alexander Bergqvist
Jr
16:22
5:27
27
Curtis Reichardt
So
16:25
5:28
30
3 La Serna
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
79:59
16:00
5:20
72 Chase Bradshaw
Jr
15:44
5:15
6
Esteban Barrera
Jr
15:51
5:17
9
Anthony Becerra
Jr
15:53
5:18
12
Ian Gonzalez
Jr
16:13
5:24
21
Mason Melendrez
Jr
16:17
5:26
24
Daniel Enriquez
Jr
16:40
5:33
48
Samuel Vega
Sr
16:43
5:34
52
4 Elsinore
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
81:17
16:15
5:25
141 Marcus Trejo
Sr
15:51
5:17
10
Jordan Angle
Sr
15:56
5:19
14
Gavyn Condit
So
16:09
5:23
18
Ramon Rodriguez
Jr
16:29
5:30
38
Victor Martinez
Sr
16:52
5:37
61
Michael Sober
Sr
17:08
5:43
77
Gavin Findlay
Jr
17:09
5:43
78
5 Downey SS
11-9-6-6-5
Gap: 0:40
82:54
16:35
5:32
214 Cyrus Gutierrez
Jr
16:20
5:27
25
Aiden Christianson
Sr
16:27
5:29
35
Jesse Sanson
Sr
16:27
5:29
36
Brandon Murillo
Jr
16:41
5:34
49
Gustavo Garibay
Sr
17:00
5:40
69








6 Heritage (Brentwood)
1-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:53
82:19
16:28
5:29
218 Maxwell Waechter
Sr
15:15
5:05
1
Bobby Foreman
So
16:27
5:29
34
Jackson Schwartz
So
16:42
5:34
50
Calvin Richey
So
16:47
5:36
57
Gabriel Preciado
Jr
17:08
5:43
76
James Woolery
Fr
17:15
5:45
84




7 Serrano
13-13-11-10-7
Gap: 0:42
83:42
16:44
5:35
257 Joshua Wilson
Fr
16:25
5:28
31
Dylan Malone
Fr
16:36
5:32
42
Erynn Garcia
Fr
16:36
5:32
43
Travis Burress
Jr
16:59
5:40
67
Richard Vasquez
So
17:06
5:42
74
Elijah Wilson
So
17:11
5:44
82
Andrew Trujillo
Sr
17:21
5:47
85
8 Rancho Verde
12-12-9-7-8
Gap: 1:08
83:51
16:46
5:35
260 Andrew Romero
Jr
16:23
5:28
28
Jaden Oliver
Sr
16:31
5:30
39
Ryan Luna
So
16:37
5:32
44
Trevor Nguru
Sr
16:49
5:36
59
Miguel Arteaga
Jr
17:31
5:50
90
Luis Arce
So
17:40
5:53
94
Robert Wilson
Jr
18:05
6:02
110
9 Arcadia
4-11-13-11-9
Gap: 1:19
83:26
16:41
5:34
262 Drake Maloney
Sr
15:44
5:15
5
Daniel Soriano
So
16:47
5:36
58
Jordan Jiang
Sr
16:54
5:38
62
Jarod Cardenas
So
16:58
5:39
65
Noah Li
So
17:03
5:41
72
Aryan Fnu
Jr
17:10
5:43
80
Merrick Hua
So
17:28
5:49
88
10 Paloma Valley
9-7-10-12-10
Gap: 0:58
83:51
16:46
5:35
272 Mauricio Castillo
Sr
16:12
5:24
20
Patrick Pinckney
Jr
16:24
5:28
29
Carlos Bonilla
Sr
16:56
5:39
63
Daniel Windham
Jr
17:10
5:43
79
Jason Longan
Sr
17:10
5:43
81
Salvador Avila
Jr
17:25
5:48
86
Jordan Sanguino
So
17:26
5:49
87
11 Hemet
8-8-8-8-11
Gap: 1:45
84:16
16:51
5:37
276 Cory Hiner
Jr
16:11
5:24
19
Cristian Gonzalez
Sr
16:28
5:29
37
Zachery Krell
Sr
16:42
5:34
51
Anthony Castellano
So
16:58
5:39
66
Erik Corrales
Sr
17:56
5:59
103
Colby Spitzer
Jr
18:02
6:01
107
Julian Banuelos
Fr
18:05
6:02
109
12 Bellflower
6-6-7-9-12
Gap: 2:57
84:55
16:59
5:40
301 Angel Jimenez-cruz
Sr
15:46
5:15
7
A.j. Bunag
Jr
16:25
5:28
32
Alex Mantecon
Sr
16:50
5:37
60
Dominick Medina
So
17:11
5:44
83
Anthony Avendano
Sr
18:43
6:14
119
Cristian Castillo
Sr
19:16
6:25
122
Ricardo Tapia
Sr
21:07
7:02
126
13 La Quinta(LQ)
14-14-12-13-13
Gap: 1:19
85:04
17:01
5:40
317 Dominick Jahnig
Sr
16:26
5:29
33
Sergio Mancilla
Sr
16:33
5:31
41
Angel Parra
Sr
16:38
5:33
46
Diego Perez
Jr
17:43
5:54
98
William Beyma
Sr
17:45
5:55
99
Jesus Juarez-sanchez
Sr
17:57
5:59
106
Gio Gamboa
Jr
19:03
6:21
120
14 Warren
18-16-16-14-14
Gap: 0:46
85:04
17:01
5:40
339 Ahir Prit
Sr
16:44
5:35
54
Dominik Arce
Jr
16:45
5:35
55
David Carias
Jr
16:59
5:40
68
Bryan Flores
Sr
17:06
5:42
73
Leonardo Acevedo
Jr
17:30
5:50
89
Aaron Garcia
So
17:42
5:54
97
Ryan Gutierrez
Jr
17:49
5:56
101
15 Montebello
15-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:03
85:41
17:08
5:43
358 Jonathan Maya
Sr
16:38
5:33
45
Julio Flores
Sr
16:46
5:35
56
Edson Arias
Jr
17:01
5:40
70
Erick Jimenez
Sr
17:36
5:52
91
Kennet Hernandez
Sr
17:41
5:54
96
Christopher Garcia
Sr
18:25
6:08
116
George Contreras
Jr
18:27
6:09
117
16 Oak Hills
16-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:11
86:12
17:14
5:45
380 Juan Bolanos
Sr
16:39
5:33
47
Jason Velasco
Sr
16:57
5:39
64
Maximus Bartlebaugh
So
17:07
5:42
75
Adrian Alvarado
Fr
17:40
5:53
92
Bailey Stephenson
So
17:49
5:56
102
Ethan Lavoie
Fr
18:10
6:03
111
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
18:20
6:07
113
17 Hesperia
10-10-15-17-17
Gap: 3:18
89:06
17:49
5:56
418 Robert Mason
Jr
16:13
5:24
22
Mason Williams
Sr
16:32
5:31
40
Isreal Herrera
Sr
18:22
6:07
114
Roberto Lizama
Sr
18:28
6:09
118
Ronald Flores
Sr
19:31
6:30
124








18 Schurr
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:20
87:18
17:28
5:49
427 Richard Flores
Sr
16:44
5:35
53
Dustin Vu
Sr
17:03
5:41
71
Rey Ramirez
Sr
17:41
5:54
95
Bruno Romani
Sr
17:47
5:56
100
Andrew Hernandez
Sr
18:04
6:01
108
Isaiah Vivas
Sr
18:15
6:05
112
Gilbert Camero
Sr
18:22
6:07
115
19 No. Hollywood
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:47
92:08
18:26
6:09
546 Marcos Perez
Sr
17:40
5:53
93
Atticus Murphy
So
17:57
5:59
104
Hector Velasquez
Jr
17:57
5:59
105
Kathir Kanaan
Jr
19:07
6:22
121
Tai Michaels
Sr
19:27
6:29
123
William Singer
So
20:05
6:42
125




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tianyuan Pei So Arcadia 15:40.5 5:14
2 Dustin Parrish So Great Oak 15:57.4 5:19 1/20 14/68 2/19 16:41
(0:44)
16:41
(0:44)
16:41
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Anthony Nguyen So Great Oak 16:02.9 5:21 2/20 15/68 1/19 16:57
(0:54)
16:57
(0:54)
16:57
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Jonah Buncab So Great Oak 16:08 5:23 3/20 18/68 1/18 17:05
(0:57)
17:05
(0:57)
17:05
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Felix Breitbach So West Ranch 16:09.9 5:23
6 Mason White So Great Oak 16:20.8 5:27 4/20 20/68 1/15 17:07
(0:47)
17:07
(0:47)
17:07
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Armando Morales So Schurr 16:26.8 5:29
8 Quinn Hettich So Arcadia 16:42.7 5:34
9 Marcus Boeck So Great Oak 16:42.8 5:34 5/20 24/68 1/13 17:40
(0:57)
17:40
(0:57)
17:40
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Jason Phung So San Gabriel 16:43.2 5:34
11 Isaac Pardo So Warren 16:46 5:35
12 Albert Gonzalez So La Serna 16:46.9 5:36
13 Salazar Julian So La Quinta(LQ) 16:50.7 5:37
14 Jake Ruyle So Great Oak 16:53.5 5:38 6/20 27/68 1/11 21:10
(4:16)
21:10
(4:16)
21:10
(4:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Quinn Saville So Great Oak 17:08.4 5:43 7/20 30/68 1/10
16 Tyler Gilbert So Great Oak 17:11.4 5:44 8/20 31/68 1/9 17:30
(0:18)
17:30
(0:18)
17:30
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Julian Gonzales So Hesperia 17:15.5 5:45
18 Andrew Hurtado So Warren 17:17.8 5:46
19 Barton Pida So West Ranch 17:22.4 5:47
20 Jose Lezama So La Quinta(LQ) 17:23.5 5:48
21 Giovanni Rios So Great Oak 17:24.5 5:48 9/20 32/68 1/8
22 Anthony Leonard So Mission Viejo 17:27.7 5:49
23 Cristian Delgado So La Quinta(LQ) 17:30.2 5:50
24 Eduardo Arias So La Quinta(LQ) 17:31.3 5:50
25 Cristian Gabriel So La Serna 17:32.4 5:51
26 Joshua Hanson So Warren 17:34.6 5:52
27 Issac Mendoza So Warren 17:34.7 5:52
28 Issa Kakar So Great Oak 17:38 5:53 10/20 35/68 1/8 18:42
(1:04)
18:42
(1:04)
18:42
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 David Perez So Schurr 17:40.3 5:53
30 Riki Kataoka So La Quinta(LQ) 17:40.6 5:54
31 Cruz Martinez So La Serna 17:41.4 5:54
32 Joshua Fan So Arcadia 17:42.1 5:54
33 Yoshifumi Miki So Arcadia 17:42.4 5:54
34 Rafael Sarabia So La Quinta(LQ) 17:43 5:54
35 Dylan Lesseg So Serrano 17:43.6 5:55
36 Matthew Vinson So Hesperia 17:44.3 5:55
37 Jacky Liang So Arcadia 17:45 5:55
38 Isaias Cabral So La Serna 17:45.2 5:55
39 Martin Nibungco So Mater Dei SS 17:45.4 5:55
40 Daniel Alvarado So Great Oak 17:46.1 5:55 11/20 37/68 1/7 19:43
(1:57)
19:43
(1:57)
19:43
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Jonathon Mendoza So West Ranch 17:48.5 5:56
42 Aaron Aragon So Downey SS 17:48.8 5:56
43 Micheal Estrada So Warren 17:49.9 5:57
44 Jason Nguyen So La Serna 17:50.3 5:57
45 Michael Wong So San Gabriel 17:50.7 5:57
46 Ben Honeycutt So Mission Viejo 17:52.6 5:58
47 Jade Martinez So Mater Dei SS 17:53.5 5:58
48 Brendan Tull Jr West Ranch 17:56.1 5:59
49 Christopher Farmer So Hesperia 18:04.4 6:01
50 Johan Rebollar So La Quinta(LQ) 18:05.1 6:02
51 Vic Deverian So Arcadia 18:14.7 6:05
52 Shaun Richter So Great Oak 18:16.2 6:05 12/20 42/68 1/6 17:45 17:45 17:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Juan Diego Garcia So Mission Viejo 18:17.4 6:06
54 Adrian Koch So Beaumont 18:17.7 6:06
55 Chaz Fikes So Great Oak 18:18.9 6:06 13/20 43/68 1/3 19:06
(0:47)
19:06
(0:47)
19:06
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Chenkai Hwang So Arcadia 18:20.3 6:07
57 Ramiro Sanchez So Beaumont 18:20.8 6:07
58 Adam Lazelle So Great Oak 18:21.4 6:07 14/20 44/68 1/2 19:51
(1:29)
19:51
(1:29)
19:51
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
59 Alexandre Lopes So Mission Viejo 18:21.9 6:07
60 Ivan Keath So Arcadia 18:25 6:08
61 Aidan Marx So Mission Viejo 18:25.6 6:09
62 Trevor Carter So Arcadia 18:25.7 6:09
63 George Hernandez So La Serna 18:28.9 6:10
64 Zander Hassler So Great Oak 18:34.2 6:11 15/20 48/68 1/2 20:20
(1:46)
20:20
(1:46)
20:20
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
65 Ryan Jilek So Great Oak 18:36.8 6:12 16/20 50/68 1/2 18:52
(0:16)
18:52
(0:16)
18:52
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
66 Dylen Conan So Serrano 18:37.3 6:12
67 Hector Garcia So Downey SS 18:38.3 6:13
68 Michael Best So La Quinta(LQ) 18:40.8 6:14
69 Owen Fairbanks So West Ranch 18:42.7 6:14
70 Andrew Ruiz So Downey SS 18:43.7 6:15
71 Cameron Bruck So Great Oak 18:44.4 6:15 17/20 52/68 1/1 17:55 17:55 17:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Jaun David Garcia So Mission Viejo 18:51.1 6:17
73 Jack Loupe So Mission Viejo 18:52.1 6:17
74 Joseph Mendoza So Warren 18:58.7 6:20
75 Nicholas Patton So Serrano 19:00.3 6:20
76 Kelenna Azu So Rancho Verde 19:02.7 6:21
77 Aaron Montero So Don Bosco 19:03.4 6:21
78 Dagoberto Gonzalez So Montebello 19:03.9 6:21
79 Andrew Navichoque So Schurr 19:04.5 6:22
80 Jonathan Deleon So La Quinta(LQ) 19:04.8 6:22
81 Marcus Yepiz So La Serna 19:05 6:22
82 Jason Chow So San Gabriel 19:05.1 6:22
83 Antonio Sanchez So Don Bosco 19:07.2 6:22
84 Conor Fabian So Great Oak 19:07.6 6:23 18/20 55/68 1/1 19:44
(0:37)
19:44
(0:37)
19:44
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Aaron P Garcia Jr Warren 19:07.8 6:23
86 Derek Carmona So La Quinta(LQ) 19:08 6:23
87 Gabriel Del Toro So Montebello 19:10.3 6:23
88 Kyle La So Arcadia 19:14.3 6:25
89 Aiden Gonzalez So Mater Dei SS 19:14.8 6:25
90 Andrew Ring So Don Bosco 19:18.3 6:26
91 Giovanni Preciado So Schurr 19:20.6 6:27
92 Bryson Lin So Arcadia 19:24 6:28
93 Abraham Cano So Schurr 19:24.2 6:28
94 Ethan Robles So West Ranch 19:25.6 6:29
95 Kevin Palacios So Schurr 19:27.7 6:29
96 Jorge Campos So Warren 19:30.1 6:30
97 Nathan Jackson So West Ranch 19:32.6 6:31
98 Jacob Ramos So Downey SS 19:32.7 6:31
99 Joseph Perez So Don Bosco 19:34.2 6:31
100 Preston Valdivia So Beaumont 19:36.9 6:32
101 Andrew Henriquez So Downey SS 19:37.1 6:32
102 Ethan Richard So West Ranch 19:44.3 6:35
103 Cole Aguilar2 So West Ranch 19:44.7 6:35
104 Nicholas Quattrocchi So Mater Dei SS 19:48.1 6:36
105 Erick Lantan So Bell Gardens 19:51.8 6:37
106 Allan Morales So Warren 19:53.1 6:38
107 Dexter Thai So San Gabriel 19:57.3 6:39
108 Tye Henry So Mission Viejo 19:59.7 6:40
109 Marcus Ortiz So Great Oak 20:03.5 6:41 19/20 62/68 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Gabriel Segura So Schurr 20:05 6:42
111 Takuto Endo So Arcadia 20:07.2 6:42
112 Aidan Paez So Great Oak 20:08 6:43 20/20 63/68 1/1 21:11
(1:03)
21:11
(1:03)
21:11
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
113 Rick Tan So San Gabriel 20:09.9 6:43
114 Albert Ruiz So Schurr 20:21.8 6:47
115 Sergio Hinojos So Don Bosco 20:24.3 6:48
116 Mario Garcia So Schurr 20:25.7 6:49
117 Jamil Baltazar So Warren 20:28.9 6:50
118 Axel Rivera So Schurr 20:28.9 6:50
119 Brian Miyatake So Arcadia 20:29.2 6:50
120 Alejandro Rubio So Hemet 20:31.8 6:51
121 Tyler Brink So West Ranch 20:32.5 6:51
122 Kelvin Hoang So San Gabriel 20:33.2 6:51
123 Michael Robles So Mission Viejo 20:34.8 6:52
124 Roman Garcia Fr Beaumont 20:39.1 6:53
125 Aaron Gomez So Rancho Verde 20:43.1 6:54
126 Brian Tran So San Gabriel 20:45.1 6:55
127 Ricardo Torres So West Ranch 20:48 6:56
128 Christian Macias So Montebello 20:51.3 6:57
129 Christopher Contreras So San Gabriel 20:58.6 7:00
130 Michael Zheng So Arcadia 21:01.9 7:01
131 Jesus Reyes So Downey SS 21:03.4 7:01
132 Arturo Gomez So Warren 21:13.6 7:05
133 David Payan-siegrist So Arcadia 21:28.2 7:09
134 Alvarado Jesus So La Quinta(LQ) 21:41.6 7:14
135 Francisco Naranjo So Montebello 21:44.5 7:15
136 Angel Rivera So Bell Gardens 21:49.1 7:16
137 David Perez So Mission Viejo 22:00.3 7:20
138 Juan Daniel Garcia So Mission Viejo 22:02.9 7:21
139 Zach Gray So Hemet 22:02.9 7:21
140 Vincent Chu So San Gabriel 22:06 7:22
141 Adrian Lopez So Don Bosco 22:10.3 7:23
142 Matt Fuentes So Bell Gardens 22:10.5 7:24
143 Nathaniel Montes So La Serna 22:15.1 7:25
144 Juan Obregon So San Gabriel 22:15.3 7:25
145 Daniel Meneses So Schurr 22:17.2 7:26
146 Mark Bonilla So Arcadia 22:21.6 7:27
147 Simon Rodriguez So La Quinta(LQ) 22:25.3 7:28
148 Luis Moreno So Bell Gardens 22:32.2 7:31
149 Cesar Figueroa So Bell Gardens 22:32.3 7:31
150 Angel Sanabria So Downey SS 22:43.6 7:35
151 Daniel Ricano So Warren 22:47.7 7:36
152 Evan Schumann So Mission Viejo 23:26.3 7:49
153 Myer Loeb So West Ranch 23:26.8 7:49
154 Andres Flores So Warren 25:37.1 8:32
155 Krishna Koka So Hemet 25:46.8 8:36
156 Antonio Diaz So Montebello 32:01.8 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
81:12
16:14
5:25
24 Dustin Parrish
So
15:57
5:19
2
Anthony Nguyen
So
16:03
5:21
3
Jonah Buncab
So
16:08
5:23
4
Mason White
So
16:21
5:27
6
Marcus Boeck
So
16:43
5:34
9
Jake Ruyle
So
16:54
5:38
14
Quinn Saville
So
17:08
5:43
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Arcadia
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
85:33
17:07
5:42
97 Tianyuan Pei
So
15:41
5:14
1
Quinn Hettich
So
16:43
5:34
8
Joshua Fan
So
17:42
5:54
28
Yoshifumi Miki
So
17:42
5:54
29
Jacky Liang
So
17:45
5:55
31
Vic Deverian
So
18:15
6:05
41
Chenkai Hwang
So
18:20
6:07
43
3 La Quinta(LQ)
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:50
86:56
17:23
5:48
98 Salazar Julian
So
16:51
5:37
13
Jose Lezama
So
17:24
5:48
18
Cristian Delgado
So
17:30
5:50
20
Eduardo Arias
So
17:31
5:50
21
Riki Kataoka
So
17:41
5:54
26
Rafael Sarabia
So
17:43
5:54
30
Johan Rebollar
So
18:05
6:02
40
4 Warren
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:04
87:03
17:25
5:48
109 Isaac Pardo
So
16:46
5:35
11
Andrew Hurtado
So
17:18
5:46
16
Joshua Hanson
So
17:35
5:52
23
Issac Mendoza
So
17:35
5:52
24
Micheal Estrada
So
17:50
5:57
35
Joseph Mendoza
So
18:59
6:20
52
Aaron P Garcia
Jr
19:08
6:23
59
5 La Serna
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:03
87:36
17:31
5:50
129 Albert Gonzalez
So
16:47
5:36
12
Cristian Gabriel
So
17:32
5:51
22
Cruz Martinez
So
17:41
5:54
27
Isaias Cabral
So
17:45
5:55
32
Jason Nguyen
So
17:50
5:57
36
George Hernandez
So
18:29
6:10
46
Marcus Yepiz
So
19:05
6:22
56
6 West Ranch
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:33
88:00
17:36
5:52
142 Felix Breitbach
So
16:10
5:23
5
Barton Pida
So
17:22
5:47
17
Jonathon Mendoza
So
17:49
5:56
33
Brendan Tull
Jr
17:56
5:59
39
Owen Fairbanks
So
18:43
6:14
48
Ethan Robles
So
19:26
6:29
64
Nathan Jackson
So
19:33
6:31
66
7 Mission Viejo
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:58
90:25
18:05
6:02
188 Anthony Leonard
So
17:28
5:49
19
Ben Honeycutt
So
17:53
5:58
38
Juan Diego Garcia
So
18:17
6:06
42
Alexandre Lopes
So
18:22
6:07
44
Aidan Marx
So
18:26
6:09
45
Jaun David Garcia
So
18:51
6:17
50
Jack Loupe
So
18:52
6:17
51
8 Schurr
4-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:57
91:56
18:23
6:08
212 Armando Morales
So
16:27
5:29
7
David Perez
So
17:40
5:53
25
Andrew Navichoque
So
19:05
6:22
55
Giovanni Preciado
So
19:21
6:27
62
Abraham Cano
So
19:24
6:28
63
Kevin Palacios
So
19:28
6:29
65
Gabriel Segura
So
20:05
6:42
72
9 San Gabriel
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:27
93:46
18:45
6:15
248 Jason Phung
So
16:43
5:34
10
Michael Wong
So
17:51
5:57
37
Jason Chow
So
19:05
6:22
57
Dexter Thai
So
19:57
6:39
71
Rick Tan
So
20:10
6:43
73
Kelvin Hoang
So
20:33
6:51
75
Brian Tran
So
20:45
6:55
76
10 Downey SS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:48
94:21
18:52
6:17
266 Aaron Aragon
So
17:49
5:56
34
Hector Garcia
So
18:38
6:13
47
Andrew Ruiz
So
18:44
6:15
49
Jacob Ramos
So
19:33
6:31
67
Andrew Henriquez
So
19:37
6:32
69
Jesus Reyes
So
21:03
7:01
78
Angel Sanabria
So
22:44
7:35
85
11 Don Bosco
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:21
97:27
19:29
6:30
314 Aaron Montero
So
19:03
6:21
53
Antonio Sanchez
So
19:07
6:22
58
Andrew Ring
So
19:18
6:26
61
Joseph Perez
So
19:34
6:31
68
Sergio Hinojos
So
20:24
6:48
74
Adrian Lopez
So
22:10
7:23
81




12 Montebello
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 12:58
112:52
22:34
7:31
356 Dagoberto Gonzalez
So
19:04
6:21
54
Gabriel Del Toro
So
19:10
6:23
60
Christian Macias
So
20:51
6:57
77
Francisco Naranjo
So
21:45
7:15
79
Antonio Diaz
So
32:02
10:41
86








13 Bell Gardens
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:41
108:56
21:47
7:16
399 Erick Lantan
So
19:52
6:37
70
Angel Rivera
So
21:49
7:16
80
Matt Fuentes
So
22:11
7:24
82
Luis Moreno
So
22:32
7:31
83
Cesar Figueroa
So
22:32
7:31
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
86:16
17:15
5:45
15 Jake Ruyle
So
16:54
5:38
1
Quinn Saville
So
17:08
5:43
2
Tyler Gilbert
So
17:11
5:44
3
Giovanni Rios
So
17:25
5:48
4
Issa Kakar
So
17:38
5:53
5
Daniel Alvarado
So
17:46
5:55
7
Shaun Richter
So
18:16
6:05
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Arcadia
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:00
92:40
18:32
6:11
66 Vic Deverian
So
18:15
6:05
9
Chenkai Hwang
So
18:20
6:07
11
Ivan Keath
So
18:25
6:08
12
Trevor Carter
So
18:26
6:09
13
Kyle La
So
19:14
6:25
21
Bryson Lin
So
19:24
6:28
22
Takuto Endo
So
20:07
6:42
32
2 La Quinta(LQ)
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:25
92:42
18:32
6:11
66 Rafael Sarabia
So
17:43
5:54
6
Johan Rebollar
So
18:05
6:02
8
Michael Best
So
18:41
6:14
14
Jonathan Deleon
So
19:05
6:22
18
Derek Carmona
So
19:08
6:23
20
Alvarado Jesus
So
21:42
7:14
44
Simon Rodriguez
So
22:25
7:28
50
4 Warren
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
97:59
19:36
6:32
125 Joseph Mendoza
So
18:59
6:20
17
Aaron P Garcia
Jr
19:08
6:23
19
Jorge Campos
So
19:30
6:30
25
Allan Morales
So
19:53
6:38
29
Jamil Baltazar
So
20:29
6:50
35
Arturo Gomez
So
21:14
7:05
43
Daniel Ricano
So
22:48
7:36
51
5 West Ranch
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:07
99:00
19:48
6:36
141 Ethan Robles
So
19:26
6:29
23
Nathan Jackson
So
19:33
6:31
26
Ethan Richard
So
19:44
6:35
27
Cole Aguilar2
So
19:45
6:35
28
Tyler Brink
So
20:33
6:51
37
Ricardo Torres
So
20:48
6:56
41
Myer Loeb
So
23:27
7:49
53
6 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:09
100:18
20:04
6:41
145 Jaun David Garcia
So
18:51
6:17
15
Jack Loupe
So
18:52
6:17
16
Tye Henry
So
20:00
6:40
30
Michael Robles
So
20:35
6:52
39
David Perez
So
22:00
7:20
45
Juan Daniel Garcia
So
22:03
7:21
46
Evan Schumann
So
23:26
7:49
52
7 Schurr
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
100:49
20:10
6:43
158 Kevin Palacios
So
19:28
6:29
24
Gabriel Segura
So
20:05
6:42
31
Albert Ruiz
So
20:22
6:47
33
Mario Garcia
So
20:26
6:49
34
Axel Rivera
So
20:29
6:50
36
Daniel Meneses
So
22:17
7:26
49




8 San Gabriel
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
106:38
21:20
7:07
215 Kelvin Hoang
So
20:33
6:51
38
Brian Tran
So
20:45
6:55
40
Christopher Contreras
So
20:59
7:00
42
Vincent Chu
So
22:06
7:22
47
Juan Obregon
So
22:15
7:25
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
91:17
18:15
6:05
15 Daniel Alvarado
So
17:46
5:55
1
Shaun Richter
So
18:16
6:05
2
Chaz Fikes
So
18:19
6:06
3
Adam Lazelle
So
18:21
6:07
4
Zander Hassler
So
18:34
6:11
5
Ryan Jilek
So
18:37
6:12
6
Cameron Bruck
So
18:44
6:15
7
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
102:31
20:30
6:50
50 Bryson Lin
So
19:24
6:28
8
Takuto Endo
So
20:07
6:42
9
Brian Miyatake
So
20:29
6:50
10
Michael Zheng
So
21:02
7:01
11
David Payan-siegrist
So
21:28
7:09
12
Mark Bonilla
So
22:22
7:27
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
96:40
19:20
6:27
15 Ryan Jilek
So
18:37
6:12
1
Cameron Bruck
So
18:44
6:15
2
Conor Fabian
So
19:08
6:23
3
Marcus Ortiz
So
20:04
6:41
4
Aidan Paez
So
20:08
6:43
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Devon Paez Sr Great Oak 16:38.1 5:33 1/10 22/68 1/22 17:44
(1:06)
17:44
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Sean Gatua Jr West Ranch 16:38.3 5:33
3 Kcey Bobo Jr Great Oak 16:39.5 5:33 2/10 23/68 1/22 18:20
(1:41)
18:20
(1:41)
18:20
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jack Bloom Sr Mission Viejo 16:39.6 5:33
5 Quinn Redman Sr Mission Viejo 16:42.8 5:34
6 Pablo Mora Jr Great Oak 16:43.1 5:34 3/10 25/68 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Andrew Flores Jr Mission Viejo 16:46.8 5:36
8 Juan Lopez Jr Schurr 16:51.4 5:37
9 Eric Mendoza Jr Mission Viejo 16:54.6 5:38
10 Alfonso Gonzalez Jr Downey SS 16:54.8 5:38
11 Ernest Lomeil Fr Moreno Valley 16:55.7 5:39
12 Jackson Arnold Jr Great Oak 16:58.1 5:39 4/10 28/68 2/20 18:20
(1:22)
18:20
(1:22)
18:20
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Alex Ayala Sr Great Oak 17:07 5:42 5/10 29/68 1/20 16:22 16:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Luke Henry Sr Mission Viejo 17:10.4 5:43
15 Omar Paradas Jr Mission Viejo 17:19.4 5:46
16 Mohamed Elshehawy Jr Downey SS 17:21.6 5:47
17 Christian Plascencia Jr Mission Viejo 17:21.9 5:47
18 Brian Jimenez Jr Downey SS 17:22.7 5:48
19 Adrian Garcia Jr Beaumont 17:23.3 5:48
20 Aidan Ray Jr Mission Viejo 17:24.7 5:48
21 Jamie Robinson Sr Great Oak 17:25.9 5:49 6/10 33/68 2/18 17:07 17:07 17:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Lucas Bedoya Jr West Ranch 17:26.2 5:49
23 Anthony Gonzalez Sr Beaumont 17:26.3 5:49
24 Kevin Olvera Sr Beaumont 17:29.8 5:50
25 Omar Martinez Sr Schurr 17:30.8 5:50
26 Isaac Bustamante Sr Warren 17:41.4 5:54
27 Jerry Flores Jr Schurr 17:48.2 5:56
28 Jair Reyes Jr Moreno Valley 17:51.7 5:57
29 Omar Abad Fr Eagle Rock 17:52.3 5:57
30 Alan Binion Jr Beaumont 17:57.4 5:59
31 Christian Martinez Jr Mission Viejo 17:57.4 5:59
32 Alex Carillo Sr Beaumont 17:58.4 5:59
33 Lorenzo Edwards Jr Warren 18:01.7 6:01
34 Sergio Gonzalez Jr Serrano 18:02.2 6:01
35 Andrew Gilbert Sr Great Oak 18:06.8 6:02 7/10 40/68 2/15 17:05 17:05 17:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Jaime Sanchez Sr Warren 18:08 6:03
37 Cesar Espinosa Sr Warren 18:08.5 6:03
38 Brenden Gonzales Jr Bellflower 18:09.3 6:03
39 George Jiminez Sr Schurr 18:09.5 6:03
40 Erick Mendoza So Apple Valley 18:09.7 6:03
41 Benjamin Lopez Sr Downey SS 18:10.9 6:04
42 Silvio Delgado Jr San Gabriel 18:12.2 6:04
43 Jacwa Lei Sr San Gabriel 18:12.3 6:04
44 Eric Noriega Jr Rancho Verde 18:14.6 6:05
45 Daniel Arenas Sr Warren 18:15.1 6:05
46 Justin William Sr Mission Viejo 18:15.5 6:05
47 Ryan Balding Sr Mission Viejo 18:16.4 6:05
48 Gabriel Vanevenhoven So West Ranch 18:17.5 6:06
49 Nick Dybel Jr Mission Viejo 18:17.6 6:06
50 Eduardo Perez Sr Warren 18:17.8 6:06
51 Joshua Gerhardt Jr Valencia-V 18:18.4 6:06
52 David Iniguez Jr Schurr 18:19.2 6:06
53 Jack Field So Valencia-V 18:19.6 6:07
54 Grant Alaniz Jr Don Bosco 18:23.1 6:08
55 Toni Campos Jr Mission Viejo 18:23.5 6:08
56 John Jacho Jr Warren 18:23.9 6:08
57 Jonathan Benitez Sr Bell Gardens 18:27.6 6:09
58 Martin Nay So Bellflower 18:27.8 6:09
59 Brian Magdaleno Sr Warren 18:29.5 6:10
60 Matthew Guerra Sr Mission Viejo 18:31.2 6:10
61 Max Svensson Sr Mission Viejo 18:32.6 6:11
62 Edzuart Busquero Jr Mission Viejo 18:35 6:12
63 Samuel Vazquez Jr Montebello 18:40.2 6:13
64 Ryan Black Jr West Ranch 18:41.3 6:14
65 Mattheus Losch So Apple Valley 18:41.7 6:14
66 Logan Airada Jr Warren 18:44.1 6:15
67 Aaron Quijas Sr Rancho Verde 18:45.2 6:15
68 David Lee Sr Mission Viejo 18:45.5 6:15
69 Ethan Gray Jr Mission Viejo 18:53.2 6:18
70 Cole Aguilar So West Ranch 18:55 6:18
71 Wesley Tong Jr Arcadia 18:57 6:19
72 Steven Bedolla Jr Apple Valley 18:57.5 6:19
73 Lucas Padua Jr Schurr 18:58.6 6:20
74 Ali Zaidi Jr Warren 19:01.8 6:21
75 Issac Tafolla Sr Rancho Verde 19:04.4 6:21
76 Adam Lee Jr Arcadia 19:05.5 6:22
77 Alex Bourgeault Jr Downey SS 19:06.6 6:22
78 Damian Cortez Jr Warren 19:07.2 6:22
79 Isaiah White Jr Oak Hills 19:09.2 6:23
80 Max Haaga Jr Eagle Rock 19:10.1 6:23
81 Jraven Boothe Jr Schurr 19:11 6:24
82 Jose Valdez Sr Great Oak 19:11.4 6:24 8/10 56/68 3/13 18:03 18:03 17:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Gustavo Hernandez Jr Beaumont 19:13.7 6:25
84 Kevin Hernandez Sr Downey SS 19:14.2 6:25
85 Giovanni Silva Sr Warren 19:15.8 6:25
86 Alejandro Rojo Sr Don Bosco 19:16.9 6:26
87 Kevin Liang Jr Arcadia 19:17.2 6:26
88 Bryan Coulombe So Apple Valley 19:17.8 6:26
89 Adrian Barraza Jr Bell Gardens 19:17.9 6:26
90 Tristan Cruz Jr Great Oak 19:18 6:26 9/10 57/68 3/9 18:47 18:47 18:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Pablo Rojas Jr Moreno Valley 19:18.9 6:26
92 Joaquin Garcia So Eagle Rock 19:19 6:26
93 Angel Abrego Jr Montebello 19:19.5 6:27
94 Derek Dunckel Jr Hemet 19:21.4 6:27
95 Corey Miyatake Sr Arcadia 19:24.6 6:28
96 Peyton Chen Jr Arcadia 19:26.6 6:29
97 Vincente Villasenor Sr Warren 19:27.5 6:29
98 Luis Lopez Sr Downey SS 19:27.6 6:29
99 Luis Alvarez Sr Schurr 19:27.8 6:29
100 Jacob Deboard Jr Great Oak 19:30.3 6:30 10/10 59/68 3/9 18:51 18:51 18:51
101 Cyrus Zamora So Eagle Rock 19:31.4 6:30
102 Julian Vera-haase Fr Eagle Rock 19:32.4 6:31
103 Justin Almeida Fr Valencia-V 19:35.1 6:32
104 Andres Contreras So Bellflower 19:36.6 6:32
105 Carlos Gutierrez So Bellflower 19:37.4 6:32
106 Andres Avilez Jr Hemet 19:38.8 6:33
107 Nathan Emery Jr Beaumont 19:39.1 6:33
108 Brady Wu Jr Arcadia 19:40.2 6:33
109 Daniel Sun Jr Arcadia 19:42.6 6:34
110 Adrian Ramos So Bellflower 19:44.1 6:35
111 Nathan Morelli Jr Bellflower 19:45.1 6:35
112 Zaid Nava Sr Schurr 19:48.2 6:36
113 Matthew Medina Jr Moreno Valley 19:51.6 6:37
114 Randy Cruz Jr Montebello 19:54.7 6:38
115 Jonathan Nguyen Sr Arcadia 19:54.9 6:38
116 Bracken Hay Fr Valencia-V 19:56 6:39
117 Robert Gil Fr Valencia-V 19:59.3 6:40
118 Emmanuel Valencia Sr Bell Gardens 20:11.2 6:44
119 Andy Vargas Jr Bell Gardens 20:14.1 6:45
120 Maximillian Hernandez So Warren 20:15.4 6:45
121 Jesse Jovel Sr Warren 20:15.5 6:45
122 Osvaldo Mendoza Jr San Gabriel 20:15.8 6:45
123 Andre Hernandez So Moreno Valley 20:17.4 6:46
124 Emmanuel Rojas Lucero Fr Eagle Rock 20:17.6 6:46
125 Jeremy Soto Jr Montebello 20:19.9 6:47
126 Andrew Pierson Fr Valencia-V 20:22 6:47
127 Kevin Espinoza Jr Schurr 20:24.3 6:48
128 Issa Pineda Sr Hesperia 20:24.4 6:48
129 Ricardo Gomez Sr Bell Gardens 20:25.7 6:49
130 Jorge Torres Jr Warren 20:25.9 6:49
131 Julian Turner So Eagle Rock 20:29 6:50
132 Ethan Cun Jr Hemet 20:29.8 6:50
133 Henry Escobar Dubon So Bellflower 20:31 6:50
134 Ian Flores Sr Montebello 20:33.7 6:51
135 Anthony Smith Jr Don Bosco 20:37.7 6:53
136 Carlos Zamora Jr Montebello 20:37.7 6:53
137 Kevin Celvis Sr Hesperia 20:39.1 6:53
138 Trevor Dillon Sr Hemet 20:39.5 6:53
139 Oswaldo Iturbide Jr Schurr 20:39.9 6:53
140 Oscar Guerra Sr Warren 20:40.2 6:53
141 Roger Tran Sr San Gabriel 20:41 6:54
142 John Lopez Jr Hemet 20:41.8 6:54
143 Brian Horio Fr Valencia-V 20:45.7 6:55
144 Nathan Patton Sr Serrano 20:45.9 6:55
145 Pablo Vasquez Fr Oak Hills 20:46.6 6:56
146 Giovanni Beltran Sr Warren 20:47.8 6:56
147 Morwan Osman Fr Valencia-V 20:48.8 6:56
148 Guadalupe Barrera Jr Hemet 20:50 6:57
149 Ian Gentry Fr Eagle Rock 20:51.5 6:57
150 Nattapat Jiraratthakorn Fr Bellflower 20:55.1 6:58
151 Jesus Gastelum Sr Bell Gardens 20:55.5 6:59
152 Bruce Morales Sr Valencia-V 21:00.7 7:00
153 Jose Reyes Jr Don Bosco 21:02.7 7:01
154 Isaac Ngan Jr Schurr 21:03.1 7:01
155 Andrew Vandyke Fr Valencia-V 21:03.5 7:01
156 Marcus Herrera Fr Oak Hills 21:04.5 7:02
157 Alejandro Flores Jr Schurr 21:06.9 7:02
158 Fidel Hernandez Jr Hemet 21:20.3 7:07
159 Evan Lamore Jr Hemet 21:22.3 7:07
160 Brian Leiva Fr Bellflower 21:25.2 7:08
161 Daniel Appel Sr Downey SS 21:25.7 7:09
162 Steven Marquez Jr Warren 21:28.7 7:10
163 Mendoza Jorge Jr Warren 21:33.1 7:11
164 Jehohanan Moreno Sr Bell Gardens 21:43.7 7:15
165 Alex Corona Jr Hesperia 21:54.1 7:18
166 Xavier Estrada Sr Warren 21:55.2 7:18
167 Julio Cano Sr Schurr 21:57.1 7:19
168 Arturo Sierra Fr Bellflower 21:58.3 7:19
169 Gabriel Torres Fr Bellflower 22:00.4 7:20
170 Omar Abdelhady Jr Warren 22:00.8 7:20
171 Aldo Escobedo Sr Bell Gardens 22:02.7 7:21
172 Sebastian Sandoval Jr Warren 22:02.9 7:21
173 Benicio Barbosa So Eagle Rock 22:03 7:21
174 Samuel Tagawa Fr Eagle Rock 22:03.5 7:21
175 Marco Nakano Sr Don Bosco 22:18.3 7:26
176 Samuel Urry Sr Apple Valley 22:20.1 7:27
177 Jordan Romero Sr Montebello 22:20.1 7:27
178 Isaiah Williams Jr Don Bosco 22:27.9 7:29
179 Gilbert Hernandez Sr Warren 22:38.5 7:33
180 Jesus Castillo Jr Montebello 22:39.2 7:33
181 Brian Ly Sr San Gabriel 22:47.6 7:36
182 Anthony Esquivel Jr Hesperia 22:50.9 7:37
183 Angel Franco Jr Moreno Valley 22:53.4 7:38
184 Andres Ramirez Sr Warren 22:54.8 7:38
185 Roque Garvida Jr Valencia-V 22:57.6 7:39
186 Ricky Matal Jr Schurr 22:59.5 7:40
187 Joshua Zamora Sr Warren 23:01.7 7:41
188 Luis Ochoa Fr Moreno Valley 23:06.9 7:42
189 Francisco Solis Jr Bell Gardens 23:25 7:48
190 Brandon De Leon Fr Bellflower 23:34.8 7:52
191 Justin Zhou Jr Eagle Rock 23:35 7:52
192 Adrian Cisneros Fr Oak Hills 23:35.7 7:52
193 Ty Mcdonald Fr Oak Hills 23:38.6 7:53
194 David Silva Jr Montebello 23:48.8 7:56
195 Aryan Parwal Fr Valencia-V 23:54.2 7:58
196 Miguel Fuentes Jr Schurr 24:00.3 8:00
197 Erik Gonzalez Sr Warren 24:01.4 8:00
198 Tyce Ali So Apple Valley 24:02.2 8:01
199 Julian Bravo Jr Montebello 24:18.1 8:06
200 Mason Lee Fr Valencia-V 24:21.5 8:07
201 Adrian Vasquez Jr Warren 24:21.7 8:07
202 Jose Carrillo Sr Hesperia 24:34.3 8:11
203 Abel Orendain So Moreno Valley 25:08.5 8:23
204 Aaron Christian Jr West Ranch 25:20.5 8:27
205 Timothy Galvan Jr Don Bosco 25:22 8:27
206 Marc Wilker Jr Warren 25:39.1 8:33
207 Silvio Vidal Sr Warren 25:52.4 8:37
208 David Martinez Sr Bell Gardens 25:52.9 8:38
209 Manuel Cortez Jr Warren 25:53.5 8:38
210 Angel Mariscal Jr Bell Gardens 25:53.6 8:38
211 Lee Chico Sr Eagle Rock 26:26.4 8:49
212 Angel Echavarria Jr Warren 26:45.6 8:55
213 Marco Macias Jr Eagle Rock 26:51.9 8:57
214 Jesse Fan Sr San Gabriel 27:18.7 9:06
215 Kieran Mckinney Fr Valencia-V 31:04.7 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
84:06
16:49
5:36
35 Devon Paez
Sr
16:38
5:33
1
Kcey Bobo
Jr
16:40
5:33
3
Pablo Mora
Jr
16:43
5:34
6
Jackson Arnold
Jr
16:58
5:39
12
Alex Ayala
Sr
17:07
5:42
13
Jamie Robinson
Sr
17:26
5:49
20
Andrew Gilbert
Sr
18:07
6:02
32
2 Mission Viejo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
84:14
16:51
5:37
39 Jack Bloom
Sr
16:40
5:33
4
Quinn Redman
Sr
16:43
5:34
5
Andrew Flores
Jr
16:47
5:36
7
Eric Mendoza
Jr
16:55
5:38
9
Luke Henry
Sr
17:10
5:43
14
Omar Paradas
Jr
17:19
5:46
15
Christian Plascencia
Jr
17:22
5:47
17
3 Beaumont
7-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:35
88:15
17:39
5:53
123 Adrian Garcia
Jr
17:23
5:48
19
Anthony Gonzalez
Sr
17:26
5:49
22
Kevin Olvera
Sr
17:30
5:50
23
Alan Binion
Jr
17:57
5:59
29
Alex Carillo
Sr
17:58
5:59
30
Gustavo Hernandez
Jr
19:14
6:25
63
Nathan Emery
Jr
19:39
6:33
82
4 Schurr
4-5-4-5-4
Gap: 1:28
88:39
17:44
5:55
139 Juan Lopez
Jr
16:51
5:37
8
Omar Martinez
Sr
17:31
5:50
24
Jerry Flores
Jr
17:48
5:56
26
George Jiminez
Sr
18:10
6:03
36
David Iniguez
Jr
18:19
6:06
45
Lucas Padua
Jr
18:59
6:20
57
Jraven Boothe
Jr
19:11
6:24
62
5 Downey SS
5-4-3-3-5
Gap: 2:12
88:57
17:47
5:56
141 Alfonso Gonzalez
Jr
16:55
5:38
10
Mohamed Elshehawy
Jr
17:22
5:47
16
Brian Jimenez
Jr
17:23
5:48
18
Benjamin Lopez
Sr
18:11
6:04
38
Alex Bourgeault
Jr
19:07
6:22
59
Kevin Hernandez
Sr
19:14
6:25
64
Luis Lopez
Sr
19:28
6:29
75
6 Warren
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:34
90:15
18:03
6:01
164 Isaac Bustamante
Sr
17:41
5:54
25
Lorenzo Edwards
Jr
18:02
6:01
31
Jaime Sanchez
Sr
18:08
6:03
33
Cesar Espinosa
Sr
18:09
6:03
34
Daniel Arenas
Sr
18:15
6:05
41
Eduardo Perez
Sr
18:18
6:06
43
John Jacho
Jr
18:24
6:08
48
7 West Ranch
2-3-6-6-7
Gap: 2:17
89:58
18:00
6:00
171 Sean Gatua
Jr
16:38
5:33
2
Lucas Bedoya
Jr
17:26
5:49
21
Gabriel Vanevenhoven
So
18:18
6:06
42
Ryan Black
Jr
18:41
6:14
52
Cole Aguilar
So
18:55
6:18
54
Aaron Christian
Jr
25:21
8:27
131




8 Moreno Valley
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:22
94:15
18:51
6:17
288 Ernest Lomeil
Fr
16:56
5:39
11
Jair Reyes
Jr
17:52
5:57
27
Pablo Rojas
Jr
19:19
6:26
69
Matthew Medina
Jr
19:52
6:37
87
Andre Hernandez
So
20:17
6:46
94
Angel Franco
Jr
22:53
7:38
125
Luis Ochoa
Fr
23:07
7:42
126
9 Eagle Rock
9-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:40
95:25
19:05
6:22
312 Omar Abad
Fr
17:52
5:57
28
Max Haaga
Jr
19:10
6:23
61
Joaquin Garcia
So
19:19
6:26
70
Cyrus Zamora
So
19:31
6:30
76
Julian Vera-haase
Fr
19:32
6:31
77
Emmanuel Rojas Lucero
Fr
20:18
6:46
95
Julian Turner
So
20:29
6:50
100
10 Arcadia
17-15-14-12-10
Gap: 0:30
96:11
19:14
6:25
326 Wesley Tong
Jr
18:57
6:19
55
Adam Lee
Jr
19:06
6:22
58
Kevin Liang
Jr
19:17
6:26
66
Corey Miyatake
Sr
19:25
6:28
73
Peyton Chen
Jr
19:27
6:29
74
Brady Wu
Jr
19:40
6:33
83
Daniel Sun
Jr
19:43
6:34
84
11 Bellflower
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:35
95:35
19:07
6:22
329 Brenden Gonzales
Jr
18:09
6:03
35
Martin Nay
So
18:28
6:09
50
Andres Contreras
So
19:37
6:32
79
Carlos Gutierrez
So
19:37
6:32
80
Adrian Ramos
So
19:44
6:35
85
Nathan Morelli
Jr
19:45
6:35
86
Henry Escobar Dubon
So
20:31
6:50
102
12 Apple Valley
11-12-9-9-12
Gap: 4:10
97:27
19:29
6:30
333 Erick Mendoza
So
18:10
6:03
37
Mattheus Losch
So
18:42
6:14
53
Steven Bedolla
Jr
18:58
6:19
56
Bryan Coulombe
So
19:18
6:26
67
Samuel Urry
Sr
22:20
7:27
120
Tyce Ali
So
24:02
8:01
129




13 Valencia-V
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:41
96:08
19:14
6:25
347 Joshua Gerhardt
Jr
18:18
6:06
44
Jack Field
So
18:20
6:07
46
Justin Almeida
Fr
19:35
6:32
78
Bracken Hay
Fr
19:56
6:39
89
Robert Gil
Fr
19:59
6:40
90
Andrew Pierson
Fr
20:22
6:47
97
Brian Horio
Fr
20:46
6:55
110
14 Bell Gardens
15-16-15-15-14
Gap: 1:58
98:37
19:43
6:34
399 Jonathan Benitez
Sr
18:28
6:09
49
Adrian Barraza
Jr
19:18
6:26
68
Emmanuel Valencia
Sr
20:11
6:44
91
Andy Vargas
Jr
20:14
6:45
92
Ricardo Gomez
Sr
20:26
6:49
99
Jesus Gastelum
Sr
20:56
6:59
113
Jehohanan Moreno
Sr
21:44
7:15
117
15 San Gabriel
12-9-13-14-15
Gap: 4:35
100:09
20:02
6:41
403 Silvio Delgado
Jr
18:12
6:04
39
Jacwa Lei
Sr
18:12
6:04
40
Osvaldo Mendoza
Jr
20:16
6:45
93
Roger Tran
Sr
20:41
6:54
108
Brian Ly
Sr
22:48
7:36
123
Jesse Fan
Sr
27:19
9:06
133




16 Montebello
16-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:54
98:48
19:46
6:35
409 Samuel Vazquez
Jr
18:40
6:13
51
Angel Abrego
Jr
19:20
6:27
71
Randy Cruz
Jr
19:55
6:38
88
Jeremy Soto
Jr
20:20
6:47
96
Ian Flores
Sr
20:34
6:51
103
Carlos Zamora
Jr
20:38
6:53
105
Jordan Romero
Sr
22:20
7:27
121
17 Don Bosco
14-14-17-17-17
Gap: 3:55
101:39
20:20
6:47
449 Grant Alaniz
Jr
18:23
6:08
47
Alejandro Rojo
Sr
19:17
6:26
65
Anthony Smith
Jr
20:38
6:53
104
Jose Reyes
Jr
21:03
7:01
114
Marco Nakano
Sr
22:18
7:26
119
Isaiah Williams
Jr
22:28
7:29
122
Timothy Galvan
Jr
25:22
8:27
132
18 Hemet
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:20
100:51
20:10
6:43
470 Derek Dunckel
Jr
19:21
6:27
72
Andres Avilez
Jr
19:39
6:33
81
Ethan Cun
Jr
20:30
6:50
101
Trevor Dillon
Sr
20:40
6:53
107
John Lopez
Jr
20:42
6:54
109
Guadalupe Barrera
Jr
20:50
6:57
112
Fidel Hernandez
Jr
21:20
7:07
116
19 Oak Hills
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:29
108:15
21:39
7:13
541 Isaiah White
Jr
19:09
6:23
60
Pablo Vasquez
Fr
20:47
6:56
111
Marcus Herrera
Fr
21:05
7:02
115
Adrian Cisneros
Fr
23:36
7:52
127
Ty Mcdonald
Fr
23:39
7:53
128








20 Hesperia
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:10
110:23
22:05
7:22
576 Issa Pineda
Sr
20:24
6:48
98
Kevin Celvis
Sr
20:39
6:53
106
Alex Corona
Jr
21:54
7:18
118
Anthony Esquivel
Jr
22:51
7:37
124
Jose Carrillo
Sr
24:34
8:11
130








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
88:19
17:40
5:53
18 Omar Paradas
Jr
17:19
5:46
1
Christian Plascencia
Jr
17:22
5:47
2
Aidan Ray
Jr
17:25
5:48
3
Christian Martinez
Jr
17:57
5:59
5
Justin William
Sr
18:16
6:05
7
Ryan Balding
Sr
18:16
6:05
8
Nick Dybel
Jr
18:18
6:06
9
2 Warren
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:44
92:57
18:35
6:12
61 Eduardo Perez
Sr
18:18
6:06
10
John Jacho
Jr
18:24
6:08
11
Brian Magdaleno
Sr
18:30
6:10
12
Logan Airada
Jr
18:44
6:15
13
Ali Zaidi
Jr
19:02
6:21
15
Damian Cortez
Jr
19:07
6:22
16
Giovanni Silva
Sr
19:16
6:25
19
3 Great Oak
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:04
93:32
18:42
6:14
70 Jamie Robinson
Sr
17:26
5:49
4
Andrew Gilbert
Sr
18:07
6:02
6
Jose Valdez
Sr
19:11
6:24
18
Tristan Cruz
Jr
19:18
6:26
20
Jacob Deboard
Jr
19:30
6:30
22








4 Schurr
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
97:50
19:34
6:31
103 Lucas Padua
Jr
18:59
6:20
14
Jraven Boothe
Jr
19:11
6:24
17
Luis Alvarez
Sr
19:28
6:29
21
Zaid Nava
Sr
19:48
6:36
24
Kevin Espinoza
Jr
20:24
6:48
27
Oswaldo Iturbide
Jr
20:40
6:53
31
Isaac Ngan
Jr
21:03
7:01
38
5 Valencia-V
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:42
104:01
20:48
6:56
167 Andrew Pierson
Fr
20:22
6:47
26
Brian Horio
Fr
20:46
6:55
32
Morwan Osman
Fr
20:49
6:56
33
Bruce Morales
Sr
21:01
7:00
37
Andrew Vandyke
Fr
21:04
7:01
39
Roque Garvida
Jr
22:58
7:39
49
Aryan Parwal
Fr
23:54
7:58
54
6 Bellflower
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:13
104:35
20:55
6:58
169 Nathan Morelli
Jr
19:45
6:35
23
Henry Escobar Dubon
So
20:31
6:50
29
Nattapat Jiraratthakorn
Fr
20:55
6:58
35
Brian Leiva
Fr
21:25
7:08
40
Arturo Sierra
Fr
21:58
7:19
42
Gabriel Torres
Fr
22:00
7:20
43
Brandon De Leon
Fr
23:35
7:52
51
7 Eagle Rock
6-6-5-7-7
Gap: 1:46
105:45
21:09
7:03
178 Emmanuel Rojas Lucero
Fr
20:18
6:46
25
Julian Turner
So
20:29
6:50
28
Ian Gentry
Fr
20:52
6:57
34
Benicio Barbosa
So
22:03
7:21
45
Samuel Tagawa
Fr
22:04
7:21
46
Justin Zhou
Jr
23:35
7:52
52
Lee Chico
Sr
26:26
8:49
58
8 Bell Gardens
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:57
114:00
22:48
7:36
227 Jesus Gastelum
Sr
20:56
6:59
36
Jehohanan Moreno
Sr
21:44
7:15
41
Aldo Escobedo
Sr
22:03
7:21
44
Francisco Solis
Jr
23:25
7:48
50
David Martinez
Sr
25:53
8:38
56
Angel Mariscal
Jr
25:54
8:38
57




9 Montebello
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:40
113:44
22:45
7:35
233 Carlos Zamora
Jr
20:38
6:53
30
Jordan Romero
Sr
22:20
7:27
47
Jesus Castillo
Jr
22:39
7:33
48
David Silva
Jr
23:49
7:56
53
Julian Bravo
Jr
24:18
8:06
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carson Smith Fr Great Oak 16:26.9 5:29 1/22 21/68 1/20
2 Andres Barrera Fr La Serna 16:27.4 5:29
3 Brandon Wilk Fr Great Oak 16:52.3 5:37 2/22 26/68 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Eli Gladson-pang Fr Arcadia 17:23.2 5:48
5 Ryan Gamboa Fr La Quinta(LQ) 17:24.8 5:48
6 Lawrence Eastland Fr Beaumont 17:28.6 5:50
7 Tyler Fieux Fr La Quinta(LQ) 17:30.7 5:50
8 Samuel Dickinson Fr Great Oak 17:36.4 5:52 3/22 34/68 1/18
9 Simeon Hood Fr Great Oak 17:44.4 5:55 4/22 36/68 1/17
10 Jay Vasquez Fr Great Oak 17:47.6 5:56 5/22 38/68 1/13
11 Daniel Chan Fr Arcadia 17:48.1 5:56
12 Marcus Shin Fr Beaumont 17:51.1 5:57
13 Tyler Adams Fr Beaumont 18:01.1 6:00
14 Zackareya Suleiman Fr Great Oak 18:02.8 6:01 6/22 39/68 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Brenton Dunn Fr Don Bosco 18:03.4 6:01
16 Ethan Brown Fr Mission Viejo 18:04.8 6:02
17 Miguel Velasco Fr Serrano 18:06.2 6:02
18 Blake Tusko Fr Mission Viejo 18:09.7 6:03
19 Kyle Murphy Fr Great Oak 18:11.2 6:04 7/22 41/68 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Colin Frost Fr Mission Viejo 18:12 6:04
21 Jordan Watson Fr La Quinta(LQ) 18:14.9 6:05
22 Joey Torres Fr Warren 18:16.8 6:06
23 Jamie Barrera Fr Hemet 18:18 6:06
24 John Gray Fr Hesperia 18:22 6:07
25 Jaxon Kaeller Fr Great Oak 18:25 6:08 8/22 45/68 1/7
26 Daniel Hughes Fr Mater Dei SS 18:25.2 6:08
27 Troy Keller Fr Great Oak 18:28.8 6:10 9/22 46/68 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Ezekiel Petska Fr Great Oak 18:29.7 6:10 10/22 47/68 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Gabriel Lopez Fr Great Oak 18:35 6:12 11/22 49/68 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Jose Garcia Ortiz Fr Hesperia 18:36.5 6:12
31 Daniel Jeronimo Fr Rancho Verde 18:37.1 6:12
32 Jason Gutierrez Fr Beaumont 18:38.1 6:13
33 Lorenzo Visitacion Fr Great Oak 18:38.6 6:13 12/22 51/68 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Joshua Rojas Fr Rancho Verde 18:39.4 6:13
35 Evan Burlingame Fr Mission Viejo 18:40.4 6:13
36 Andrew Kiernan Fr Mission Viejo 18:41.5 6:14
37 Alex Fang Fr Arcadia 18:42.5 6:14
38 Austin Wilson Fr Serrano 18:43.2 6:14
39 David Moore Fr La Serna 18:43.3 6:14
40 Julian Diaz Fr Beaumont 18:43.5 6:15
41 Elliott Mcinnis Fr Arcadia 18:44.8 6:15
42 Derrick Pritchard Fr Serrano 18:46.6 6:16
43 Zackary Lentz Fr Mission Viejo 18:47 6:16
44 Andy Zhang Fr Arcadia 18:47.1 6:16
45 Kyle Chen Fr Arcadia 18:48.7 6:16
46 Bryce Wilson Fr Serrano 18:50.1 6:17
47 Nolan Smith Fr Mater Dei SS 18:50.2 6:17
48 Jacob Brubaker Fr Great Oak 18:51.3 6:17 13/22 53/68 1/6
49 David Romero Fr Beaumont 18:52 6:17
50 Owen Gray Fr Mission Viejo 18:53.2 6:18
51 Kyle Chew Fr Warren 18:54 6:18
52 Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher Fr Great Oak 18:54.4 6:18 14/22 54/68 1/4
53 Jesse Abundiz Fr Apple Valley 18:55.5 6:19
54 James Phommachanh Fr Mission Viejo 18:56.5 6:19
55 Alejandro Garcia Fr Warren 18:57 6:19
56 Caden Ellsworth Fr Beaumont 18:58.3 6:19
57 Rudy Fernandez Fr Beaumont 19:04.1 6:21
58 Ivan Hinojosa Fr Rancho Verde 19:04.7 6:22
59 Austin Carrera Fr Warren 19:06 6:22
60 William Kelley Fr Arcadia 19:09.4 6:23
61 Charlie Pawsat Fr Mater Dei SS 19:09.7 6:23
62 Steven Lizama Fr Hesperia 19:12.2 6:24
63 Wesley Kyi Fr Arcadia 19:15.5 6:25
64 Richard Herbold Fr Apple Valley 19:20.8 6:27
65 Lukas Chang Fr Great Oak 19:23.6 6:28 15/22 58/68 1/4
66 Cameron Parnell Fr Mission Viejo 19:25.1 6:28
67 Johan Oetomo Fr San Gabriel 19:27.2 6:29
68 Justin Conradi Fr La Quinta(LQ) 19:28.2 6:29
69 Alexandre Brandom Fr Mission Viejo 19:30.1 6:30
70 Hayato Sugiyama Fr Arcadia 19:31.6 6:31
71 Josiah Riggs Fr La Serna 19:32.1 6:31
72 Cailan Bender Fr Great Oak 19:32.9 6:31 16/22 60/68 1/4
73 Sebastian Ferragut Fr Great Oak 19:34.6 6:32 17/22 61/68 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Francisco Barraza Fr Warren 19:35.4 6:32
75 Jonathan Flores Fr La Serna 19:39.7 6:33
76 John Park Fr Arcadia 19:42.1 6:34
77 Adam Harako Fr La Serna 19:46.4 6:35
78 Gunnar Frechette Fr Mission Viejo 19:48.4 6:36
79 Joe Oberholzer Fr Mission Viejo 19:48.7 6:36
80 Justin Weiss Fr Mission Viejo 19:57.8 6:39
81 Carlos Campa Fr Don Bosco 20:01.5 6:41
82 Jayden Gaona Fr Schurr 20:17.5 6:46
83 Milton Zenten Fr Schurr 20:17.5 6:46
84 Alexis Santillan Fr Warren 20:20.3 6:47
85 Tyler Martin Fr Hemet 20:20.5 6:47
86 Luke Bowman Fr Mission Viejo 20:22.7 6:48
87 Nicholas Valdez Fr La Serna 20:23.1 6:48
88 Noah Gallardo Fr Apple Valley 20:23.9 6:48
89 Gilberto Rodriguez Fr Warren 20:24.6 6:48
90 Gavinn Corbett Fr Mater Dei SS 20:25.9 6:49
91 Cesar Avalos Ramirez Fr Hesperia 20:33.8 6:51
92 Nicholas Welch Fr Mission Viejo 20:35.2 6:52
93 Kelman Young Fr Arcadia 20:35.6 6:52
94 Jason Cortez Robles Fr Hesperia 20:36.1 6:52
95 Payson Gutjahr Fr La Quinta(LQ) 20:38.3 6:53
96 Isaiah Durant Fr La Serna 20:38.7 6:53
97 Cole Burke Fr Mission Viejo 20:47.9 6:56
98 Jose Castro Fr Montebello 20:47.9 6:56
99 Adan Gonzalez Fr Beaumont 20:53.9 6:58
100 Matthew Waldron Fr Mater Dei SS 20:56.6 6:59
101 Sergio Zarate Gomez Fr Great Oak 20:58.6 7:00 18/22 64/68 1/2
102 Robert Aragon Fr La Serna 21:01.4 7:00
103 Ethan Mazariego Fr La Serna 21:02.1 7:01
104 Jesus Gonzalez Fr Schurr 21:02.6 7:01
105 Bruce Huang Fr Arcadia 21:03.9 7:01
106 Samuel Raines Fr Mission Viejo 21:04 7:01
107 Abel Ybarra Fr La Serna 21:05.4 7:02
108 Jordan Shen Fr Arcadia 21:09.5 7:03
109 Juan Magana Fr Downey SS 21:12.4 7:04
110 Josh Netsawang Fr Arcadia 21:17.8 7:06
111 Jordan Wen Fr San Gabriel 21:17.8 7:06
112 Jesse Ngo Fr San Gabriel 21:22.4 7:07
113 Serafin Villanueva Fr Warren 21:27.1 7:09
114 Marvin Davila Fr Warren 21:28.9 7:10
115 Aidan Levy Fr Mission Viejo 21:29.6 7:10
116 Jeshua Figuerora Fr Arcadia 21:30.6 7:10
117 Damond Contreras Fr Rancho Verde 21:30.6 7:10
118 Josh Mcdade Fr Beaumont 21:38.7 7:13
119 Danilo Sicolo Fr Mission Viejo 21:40.3 7:13
120 Cameron Macdonald Fr Beaumont 21:40.8 7:14
121 Bryce Wetherholt Fr Hemet 21:42.4 7:14
122 Thomas Shay Fr Arcadia 21:42.8 7:14
123 Luis Coronel Fr Montebello 21:45.6 7:15
124 Jason Lei Fr San Gabriel 21:46.1 7:15
125 Jeremiah Crawford Fr Beaumont 21:46.5 7:16
126 Ethan Chavez Fr Apple Valley 21:47.2 7:16
127 Vian Le Fr Great Oak 21:50 7:17 19/22 65/68 2/2
128 Brandon Tsoi Fr San Gabriel 21:51.7 7:17
129 Aidan Phan Fr San Gabriel 21:59.1 7:20
130 Izac Godina- Rivera Fr Beaumont 22:00.2 7:20
131 Colin Twisselmann Fr La Serna 22:02.4 7:21
132 Richard Cavaliero Fr Mission Viejo 22:25.4 7:28
133 Bradford Simmons Fr Great Oak 22:34.2 7:31 20/22 66/68 2/2
134 Ivan Yu Fr San Gabriel 22:34.6 7:32
135 Ryan Watt Fr Apple Valley 22:41 7:34
136 Peter Ornelas Fr Warren 22:58.6 7:40
137 Jimenez Angel Fr Warren 23:02 7:41
138 Tommy Truong Fr San Gabriel 23:07.9 7:43
139 Fernando Castellon Fr Bell Gardens 23:10.8 7:44
140 Daniel Natario Fr Bell Gardens 23:11.6 7:44
141 Ryan Gilberti Fr San Gabriel 23:12.5 7:44
142 Matthew Celis Fr Bell Gardens 23:13 7:44
143 Eddie Lu Sr Schurr 23:13.3 7:44
144 Matthew Fisher Fr San Gabriel 23:24.5 7:48
145 Kyle Griener Fr West Ranch 23:27.3 7:49
146 Bruce Ornelas Fr Warren 23:54.3 7:58
147 Nicholas Teran Fr Warren 24:00.4 8:00
148 Anthony Ledesma Fr La Serna 24:01.9 8:01
149 Jonathan Olmos Fr Warren 24:40.9 8:14
150 Hedgar Marin Fr Warren 24:43.2 8:14
151 Edward Chun Fr Montebello 25:04.6 8:22
152 Andrew Gomez Fr Bell Gardens 25:15.1 8:25
153 Yu Xuan (shane) Chan Fr San Gabriel 25:16.8 8:26
154 Luis Diaz Fr Bell Gardens 25:19.1 8:26
155 Aman Kumar Fr Don Bosco 25:19.3 8:26
156 Jason Phong Fr San Gabriel 26:46.6 8:56
157 Alberto Moreno Fr Warren 26:54.4 8:58
158 Rekhi Leacraft Fr Great Oak 27:00.2 9:00 21/22 67/68 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
159 Joaquin Moya Fr Great Oak 27:00.3 9:00 22/22 68/68 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
160 Ivan Li Fr San Gabriel 27:24.3 9:08
161 Adrian Zambrano Fr Don Bosco 27:35.8 9:12
162 Damian Aguilar Fr Hesperia 27:37 9:12
163 Arian Alba Fr Montebello 28:25 9:28
164 Isaiah Fernandez Fr Montebello 28:25.9 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
86:28
17:18
5:46
31 Carson Smith
Fr
16:27
5:29
1
Brandon Wilk
Fr
16:52
5:37
3
Samuel Dickinson
Fr
17:36
5:52
8
Simeon Hood
Fr
17:44
5:55
9
Jay Vasquez
Fr
17:48
5:56
10
Zackareya Suleiman
Fr
18:03
6:01
14
Kyle Murphy
Fr
18:11
6:04
17
2 Beaumont
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
90:42
18:08
6:03
84 Lawrence Eastland
Fr
17:29
5:50
6
Marcus Shin
Fr
17:51
5:57
12
Tyler Adams
Fr
18:01
6:00
13
Jason Gutierrez
Fr
18:38
6:13
24
Julian Diaz
Fr
18:44
6:15
29
David Romero
Fr
18:52
6:17
35
Caden Ellsworth
Fr
18:58
6:19
40
3 Mission Viejo
6-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:37
91:48
18:22
6:07
100 Ethan Brown
Fr
18:05
6:02
15
Blake Tusko
Fr
18:10
6:03
16
Colin Frost
Fr
18:12
6:04
18
Evan Burlingame
Fr
18:40
6:13
25
Andrew Kiernan
Fr
18:42
6:14
26
Zackary Lentz
Fr
18:47
6:16
31
Owen Gray
Fr
18:53
6:18
36
4 Arcadia
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 1:24
91:26
18:17
6:06
104 Eli Gladson-pang
Fr
17:23
5:48
4
Daniel Chan
Fr
17:48
5:56
11
Alex Fang
Fr
18:43
6:14
27
Elliott Mcinnis
Fr
18:45
6:15
30
Andy Zhang
Fr
18:47
6:16
32
Kyle Chen
Fr
18:49
6:16
33
William Kelley
Fr
19:09
6:23
42
5 La Quinta(LQ)
4-2-2-5-5
Gap: 3:14
93:17
18:39
6:13
137 Ryan Gamboa
Fr
17:25
5:48
5
Tyler Fieux
Fr
17:31
5:50
7
Jordan Watson
Fr
18:15
6:05
19
Justin Conradi
Fr
19:28
6:29
47
Payson Gutjahr
Fr
20:38
6:53
59








6 La Serna
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:19
94:09
18:50
6:17
179 Andres Barrera
Fr
16:27
5:29
2
David Moore
Fr
18:43
6:14
28
Josiah Riggs
Fr
19:32
6:31
48
Jonathan Flores
Fr
19:40
6:33
50
Adam Harako
Fr
19:46
6:35
51
Nicholas Valdez
Fr
20:23
6:48
53
Isaiah Durant
Fr
20:39
6:53
60
7 Warren
7-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:19
94:49
18:58
6:19
186 Joey Torres
Fr
18:17
6:06
20
Kyle Chew
Fr
18:54
6:18
37
Alejandro Garcia
Fr
18:57
6:19
39
Austin Carrera
Fr
19:06
6:22
41
Francisco Barraza
Fr
19:35
6:32
49
Alexis Santillan
Fr
20:20
6:47
52
Gilberto Rodriguez
Fr
20:25
6:48
55
8 Hesperia
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:14
97:21
19:28
6:29
203 John Gray
Fr
18:22
6:07
21
Jose Garcia Ortiz
Fr
18:37
6:12
23
Steven Lizama
Fr
19:12
6:24
44
Cesar Avalos Ramirez
Fr
20:34
6:51
57
Jason Cortez Robles
Fr
20:36
6:52
58
Damian Aguilar
Fr
27:37
9:12
78




9 Mater Dei SS
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:31
97:48
19:34
6:31
217 Daniel Hughes
Fr
18:25
6:08
22
Nolan Smith
Fr
18:50
6:17
34
Charlie Pawsat
Fr
19:10
6:23
43
Gavinn Corbett
Fr
20:26
6:49
56
Matthew Waldron
Fr
20:57
6:59
62








10 Apple Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:46
103:08
20:38
6:53
275 Jesse Abundiz
Fr
18:56
6:19
38
Richard Herbold
Fr
19:21
6:27
45
Noah Gallardo
Fr
20:24
6:48
54
Ethan Chavez
Fr
21:47
7:16
67
Ryan Watt
Fr
22:41
7:34
71








11 San Gabriel
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:25
105:45
21:09
7:03
307 Johan Oetomo
Fr
19:27
6:29
46
Jordan Wen
Fr
21:18
7:06
63
Jesse Ngo
Fr
21:22
7:07
64
Jason Lei
Fr
21:46
7:15
66
Brandon Tsoi
Fr
21:52
7:17
68
Aidan Phan
Fr
21:59
7:20
69
Ivan Yu
Fr
22:35
7:32
70
12 Montebello
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 7:38
124:29
24:54
8:18
360 Jose Castro
Fr
20:48
6:56
61
Luis Coronel
Fr
21:46
7:15
65
Edward Chun
Fr
25:05
8:22
75
Arian Alba
Fr
28:25
9:28
79
Isaiah Fernandez
Fr
28:26
9:29
80








13 Bell Gardens
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:08
120:10
24:02
8:01
372 Fernando Castellon
Fr
23:11
7:44
72
Daniel Natario
Fr
23:12
7:44
73
Matthew Celis
Fr
23:13
7:44
74
Andrew Gomez
Fr
25:15
8:25
76
Luis Diaz
Fr
25:19
8:26
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
91:38
18:20
6:07
15 Zackareya Suleiman
Fr
18:03
6:01
1
Kyle Murphy
Fr
18:11
6:04
2
Jaxon Kaeller
Fr
18:25
6:08
3
Troy Keller
Fr
18:29
6:10
4
Ezekiel Petska
Fr
18:30
6:10
5
Gabriel Lopez
Fr
18:35
6:12
6
Lorenzo Visitacion
Fr
18:39
6:13
7
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
95:32
19:06
6:22
66 Zackary Lentz
Fr
18:47
6:16
8
Owen Gray
Fr
18:53
6:18
11
James Phommachanh
Fr
18:57
6:19
12
Cameron Parnell
Fr
19:25
6:28
17
Alexandre Brandom
Fr
19:30
6:30
18
Gunnar Frechette
Fr
19:48
6:36
21
Joe Oberholzer
Fr
19:49
6:36
22
3 Arcadia
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
96:27
19:17
6:26
79 Kyle Chen
Fr
18:49
6:16
9
William Kelley
Fr
19:09
6:23
15
Wesley Kyi
Fr
19:16
6:25
16
Hayato Sugiyama
Fr
19:32
6:31
19
John Park
Fr
19:42
6:34
20
Kelman Young
Fr
20:36
6:52
26
Bruce Huang
Fr
21:04
7:01
31
4 Beaumont
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:47
99:27
19:53
6:38
100 David Romero
Fr
18:52
6:17
10
Caden Ellsworth
Fr
18:58
6:19
13
Rudy Fernandez
Fr
19:04
6:21
14
Adan Gonzalez
Fr
20:54
6:58
28
Josh Mcdade
Fr
21:39
7:13
35
Cameron Macdonald
Fr
21:41
7:14
36
Jeremiah Crawford
Fr
21:47
7:16
37
5 La Serna
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
104:11
20:50
6:57
142 Nicholas Valdez
Fr
20:23
6:48
24
Isaiah Durant
Fr
20:39
6:53
27
Robert Aragon
Fr
21:01
7:00
29
Ethan Mazariego
Fr
21:02
7:01
30
Abel Ybarra
Fr
21:05
7:02
32
Colin Twisselmann
Fr
22:02
7:21
39
Anthony Ledesma
Fr
24:02
8:01
47
6 Warren
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:38
106:40
21:20
7:07
156 Alexis Santillan
Fr
20:20
6:47
23
Gilberto Rodriguez
Fr
20:25
6:48
25
Serafin Villanueva
Fr
21:27
7:09
33
Marvin Davila
Fr
21:29
7:10
34
Peter Ornelas
Fr
22:59
7:40
41
Jimenez Angel
Fr
23:02
7:41
42
Bruce Ornelas
Fr
23:54
7:58
46
7 San Gabriel
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
114:19
22:52
7:37
210 Aidan Phan
Fr
21:59
7:20
38
Ivan Yu
Fr
22:35
7:32
40
Tommy Truong
Fr
23:08
7:43
43
Ryan Gilberti
Fr
23:13
7:44
44
Matthew Fisher
Fr
23:25
7:48
45
Yu Xuan (shane) Chan
Fr
25:17
8:26
48
Jason Phong
Fr
26:47
8:56
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
94:23
18:53
6:18
15 Gabriel Lopez
Fr
18:35
6:12
1
Lorenzo Visitacion
Fr
18:39
6:13
2
Jacob Brubaker
Fr
18:51
6:17
3
Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher
Fr
18:54
6:18
4
Lukas Chang
Fr
19:24
6:28
5
Cailan Bender
Fr
19:33
6:31
6
Sebastian Ferragut
Fr
19:35
6:32
7
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
100:33
20:07
6:42
50 Gunnar Frechette
Fr
19:48
6:36
8
Joe Oberholzer
Fr
19:49
6:36
9
Justin Weiss
Fr
19:58
6:39
10
Luke Bowman
Fr
20:23
6:48
11
Nicholas Welch
Fr
20:35
6:52
12
Cole Burke
Fr
20:48
6:56
14
Samuel Raines
Fr
21:04
7:01
16
3 Arcadia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
105:37
21:07
7:02
82 Kelman Young
Fr
20:36
6:52
13
Bruce Huang
Fr
21:04
7:01
15
Jordan Shen
Fr
21:10
7:03
17
Josh Netsawang
Fr
21:18
7:06
18
Jeshua Figuerora
Fr
21:31
7:10
19
Thomas Shay
Fr
21:43
7:14
20




4 Warren
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
120:21
24:04
8:01
115 Jimenez Angel
Fr
23:02
7:41
21
Bruce Ornelas
Fr
23:54
7:58
22
Nicholas Teran
Fr
24:00
8:00
23
Jonathan Olmos
Fr
24:41
8:14
24
Hedgar Marin
Fr
24:43
8:14
25
Alberto Moreno
Fr
26:54
8:58
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:01
104:30
20:54
6:58
25 Cailan Bender
Fr
19:33
6:31
1
Sebastian Ferragut
Fr
19:35
6:32
2
Sergio Zarate Gomez
Fr
20:59
7:00
4
Vian Le
Fr
21:50
7:17
8
Bradford Simmons
Fr
22:34
7:31
10
Rekhi Leacraft
Fr
27:00
9:00
11
Joaquin Moya
Fr
27:00
9:00
12
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
107:27
21:29
7:10
30 Cole Burke
Fr
20:48
6:56
3
Samuel Raines
Fr
21:04
7:01
5
Aidan Levy
Fr
21:30
7:10
6
Danilo Sicolo
Fr
21:40
7:13
7
Richard Cavaliero
Fr
22:25
7:28
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.