Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbes, Gabriel Jr V 15:07 5:10 2.93 9/125 3/7 3/42 1/18 15:00 15:00 15:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Abrenica, Joshua Jr JV 15:51 5:25 2.93 4/67 4/7 11/42 1/10 15:55
(0:04,0.4)
15:55
(0:04,0.4)
15:55
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baldevia, Carson Jr JV 17:21 5:55 2.93 21/192 6/9 25/42 1/20 18:28
(1:07,6.0)
18:28
(1:07,6.0)
18:28
(1:07,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Boeck, Marcus So So 18:19 6:15 2.93 26/172 7/9 33/42 1/12 17:53 17:53 17:53
Boyce, Grayson Sr JV 16:53 5:46 2.93 7/192 4/9 22/42 1/23 15:46 15:46 15:46
Branstetter, Trevor Sr JV 16:01 5:28 2.93 6/67 6/7 13/42 1/9 16:51
(0:50,4.9)
16:51
(0:50,4.9)
16:51
(0:50,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brubaker, Jacob Fr Fr 19:01 6:29 2.93 45/181 7/10 38/42 2/14
Buncab, Jonah So So 17:28 5:58 2.93 9/172 6/9 27/42 1/17 17:12 17:12 17:12
Candray, Leandro Jr JV 16:03 5:29 2.93 7/67 7/7 14/42 1/8 16:27
(0:24,2.4)
16:27
(0:24,2.4)
16:27
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chang, Lukas Fr Fr 20:20 6:56 2.93 86/181 9/10 41/42 2/11
Dickinson, Samuel Fr Fr 18:47 6:25 2.93 36/181 6/10 37/42 2/17
Hood, Simeon Fr Fr 18:26 6:17 2.93 27/181 4/10 34/42 2/22
Hylton, Cameron Sr V 15:24 5:15 2.93 17/125 5/7 5/42 1/18 15:40
(0:16,1.7)
15:40
(0:16,1.7)
15:40
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Joseph, Mateo So V 15:18 5:13 2.93 15/125 4/7 4/42 1/18 15:46
(0:28,3.0)
15:46
(0:28,3.0)
15:46
(0:28,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaeller, Jaxon Fr Fr 18:41 6:23 2.93 33/181 5/10 36/42 2/21
Kiehn, Scott So So 16:41 5:42 2.93 3/172 2/9 18/42 1/26 17:09
(0:28,2.7)
17:09
(0:28,2.7)
17:09
(0:28,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez, Gabriel Fr Fr 20:32 7:00 2.93 92/181 10/10 42/42 1/6
Mora, Pablo Jr JV 17:34 6:00 2.93 32/192 8/9 29/42 1/15
Nevens, Noah Sr V 15:28 5:17 2.93 19/125 6/7 7/42 1/18 16:03
(0:35,3.6)
16:03
(0:35,3.6)
16:03
(0:35,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nguyen, Anthony So So 16:51 5:45 2.93 5/172 4/9 21/42 1/21 16:59
(0:08,0.8)
16:59
(0:08,0.8)
16:59
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paez, Devon Sr JV 17:41 6:02 2.93 40/192 9/9 30/42 1/11 17:29 17:29 17:29
Parrish, Dustin So So 16:53 5:46 2.93 6/172 5/9 22/42 1/21 17:22
(0:29,2.8)
17:22
(0:29,2.8)
17:22
(0:29,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Perez, Benny Jr JV 17:25 5:57 2.93 25/192 7/9 26/42 1/17 17:12 17:12 17:12
Perez, Damien Jr JV 16:42 5:42 2.93 4/192 3/9 19/42 1/26
Petska, Ezekiel Fr Fr 19:03 6:30 2.93 47/181 8/10 39/42 1/12
Porras, Cameron Sr JV 16:39 5:41 2.93 2/192 2/9 17/42 1/28 16:37 16:37 16:37
Reden, Kyle So So 16:48 5:44 2.93 4/172 3/9 20/42 1/23 16:59
(0:11,1.1)
16:59
(0:11,1.1)
16:59
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reza, Aric Jr JV 15:47 5:23 2.93 3/67 3/7 10/42 1/10 16:16
(0:29,3.0)
16:16
(0:29,3.0)
16:16
(0:29,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Saville, Quinn So So 18:32 6:20 2.93 33/172 8/9 35/42 1/11
Sawires-Yager, Cole Jr JV 15:25 5:16 2.93 1/67 1/7 6/42 1/10
Segeberg, Max Jr JV 17:06 5:50 2.93 12/192 5/9 24/42 1/20
Shields, Ryan Sr V 15:37 5:20 2.93 27/125 7/7 8/42 1/17 15:19 15:19 15:19
Smith, Carson Fr Fr 17:33 5:59 2.93 6/181 1/10 28/42 4/28
Smith, Parker Jr JV 15:58 5:27 2.93 5/67 5/7 12/42 1/10 16:30
(0:32,3.2)
16:30
(0:32,3.2)
16:30
(0:32,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stuckey, Brock Sr JV 15:45 5:23 2.93 2/67 2/7 9/42 1/10 19:08
(3:23,17.7)
19:08
(3:23,17.7)
17:00
(1:15,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tabanao, Aj Jr JV 16:18 5:34 2.93 1/192 1/9 15/42 1/28 16:47
(0:29,2.9)
16:47
(0:29,2.9)
16:47
(0:29,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tickner, Tyler Sr V 14:44 5:02 2.93 2/125 1/7 1/42 2/18 14:52
(0:08,0.9)
14:52
(0:08,0.9)
14:52
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vasquez, Jay Fr Fr 18:07 6:11 2.93 17/181 3/10 32/42 3/23
Verdugo, Chris Jr V 15:00 5:07 2.93 7/125 2/7 2/42 2/18 15:10
(0:10,1.1)
15:10
(0:10,1.1)
15:10
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
White, Mason So So 19:05 6:31 2.93 53/172 9/9 40/42 1/8 17:08 17:08 17:08
Wilk, Brandon Fr Fr 17:43 6:03 2.93 9/181 2/10 31/42 3/27
Worthy, John So So 16:38 5:41 2.93 2/172 1/9 16/42 2/27 16:24 16:24 16:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/18 75:33
0:40
2.93 5:09 5:02 5:15 50 5:09 74:31 74:31 74:31 Tyler Tickner (2), Chris Verdugo (7), Gabriel Abbes (9), Mateo Joseph (15), Cameron Hylton (17)
So 1st 5 1/21 83:51
0:15
2.93 5:43 5:41 5:46 20 5:43 82:35 82:35 82:35 John Worthy (2), Scott Kiehn (3), Kyle Reden (4), Anthony Nguyen (5), Dustin Parrish (6)
JV 1st 5 1/20 83:38
0:48
2.93 5:43 5:34 5:50 24 5:43 78:55 78:55 78:55 Aj Tabanao (1), Cameron Porras (2), Damien Perez (4), Grayson Boyce (6), Max Segeberg (11)
JV 1st 5 1/10 78:46
0:33
2.93 5:23 5:16 5:27 15 5:23 78:55
(0:09,0.2)
78:55
(0:09,0.2)
78:55
(0:09,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cole Sawires-Yager (1), Brock Stuckey (2), Aric Reza (3), Joshua Abrenica (4), Parker Smith (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/21 90:30
1:08
2.93 6:11 5:59 6:23 91 6:11 84:22 84:22 84:22 Carson Smith (6), Brandon Wilk (9), Jay Vasquez (17), Simeon Hood (27), Jaxon Kaeller (32)
Fr 2nd 5 1/6 97:43
1:45
2.93 6:40 6:25 7:00 38 6:40 87:09 87:09 87:09 Samuel Dickinson (1), Jacob Brubaker (3), Ezekiel Petska (5), Lukas Chang (14), Gabriel Lopez (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Crayton Carrozza Sr St. Stephens Episcopal 14:35 4:59
2 Tyler Tickner Sr Great Oak 14:44 5:02 1/7 1/42 2/18 14:52
(0:08)
14:52
(0:08)
14:52
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 William Frankenfeld Sr Long Beach Poly 14:47 5:03
4 Jacob Stanford Sr La Costa Canyon 14:57 5:06
5 Garrett Stanford Sr La Costa Canyon 14:58 5:06
6 Russell Sullivan Sr Foothill (ple) 15:00 5:07
7 Chris Verdugo Jr Great Oak 15:00 5:07 2/7 2/42 2/18 15:10
(0:10)
15:10
(0:10)
15:10
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Colin Peattie So Bellarmine 15:01 5:08
9 Gabriel Abbes Jr Great Oak 15:07 5:10 3/7 3/42 1/18 15:00 15:00 15:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Michael Mireles Jr Thousand Oaks 15:10 5:11
11 Caleb Niednagel Jr La Costa Canyon 15:14 5:12
12 Marcus Mota Sr Stockdale 15:15 5:12
13 Manan Vats Sr Crescenta Valley 15:16 5:13
14 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs Jr Long Beach Poly 15:17 5:13
15 Mateo Joseph So Great Oak 15:18 5:13 4/7 4/42 1/18 15:46
(0:28)
15:46
(0:28)
15:46
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Lee Nasewytewa Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:23 5:15
17 Cameron Hylton Sr Great Oak 15:24 5:15 5/7 5/42 1/18 15:40
(0:16)
15:40
(0:16)
15:40
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Roberto Ruelas Sr Loyola 15:27 5:16
19 Noah Nevens Sr Great Oak 15:28 5:17 6/7 7/42 1/18 16:03
(0:35)
16:03
(0:35)
16:03
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Hudson Godfrey Sr Loyola 15:32 5:18
21 Dylan Wilbur Jr Crescenta Valley 15:33 5:18
22 Mitchell Burr Sr Thousand Oaks 15:34 5:19
23 Adham Maher Jr Stockdale 15:35 5:19
24 Daniel Bautista Sr Long Beach Poly 15:37 5:20
25 Marco Perez Sr La Serna 15:37 5:20
26 Ross D'orfani Sr Bellarmine 15:37 5:20
27 Ryan Shields Sr Great Oak 15:37 5:20 7/7 8/42 1/17 15:19 15:19 15:19
28 Sammy Van Alstine Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:38 5:20
29 Jacob Hsu Jr Arcadia 15:38 5:20
30 Jack Ruan Sr Arcadia 15:41 5:21
31 Julian Baeza Jr St. Stephens Episcopal 15:42 5:22
32 Andy Pueschel Jr La Costa Canyon 15:44 5:22
33 Tianyuan Pei So Arcadia 15:45 5:23
34 Vinnie Giachini Sr Loyola 15:46 5:23
35 Travis Kearney Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:46 5:23
36 Grant Lauterback Sr Crescenta Valley 15:47 5:23
37 Vianey Ellison Sr Thousand Oaks 15:48 5:24
38 Ethan Bersley Sr Thousand Oaks 15:48 5:24
39 Noah Battaglia Sr Lowell 15:48 5:24
40 Zane Witter Jr Long Beach Poly 15:49 5:24
41 Nolan Topper So Bellarmine 15:50 5:24
42 Mason Ratkovich Sr Loyola 15:51 5:25
43 Giancarlo Puccia Sr El Camino Real 15:51 5:25
44 Philip Chang Sr St. Stephens Episcopal 15:52 5:25
45 Julien Kehon Sr Homestead 15:53 5:25
46 Austin Chen Sr San Marcos (sm) 15:54 5:26
47 Zachary Parker Jr Lowell 15:54 5:26
48 Anthony Stone Jr Loyola 15:56 5:26
49 Jerry Baltzer Jr La Serna 15:57 5:27
50 Jordan Haney Jr San Marcos (sm) 15:58 5:27
51 Shrey Shah Sr Foothill (ple) 15:58 5:27
52 Ryan Ma Sr Homestead 15:59 5:27
53 Jose Torres Sr El Camino Real 16:01 5:28
54 Clem Welsh So Bellarmine 16:02 5:28
55 Konnor Paris Sr Loyola 16:02 5:28
56 Galen Topper So Bellarmine 16:02 5:28
57 Josh Lowry Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:03 5:29
58 Ted Fuell Sr Bellarmine 16:03 5:29
59 Michael Cooper So Thousand Oaks 16:03 5:29
60 Andrew Hernandez Sr La Serna 16:04 5:29
61 James Miramontes Jr La Costa Canyon 16:06 5:30
62 Aidan Arredondo Jr La Serna 16:06 5:30
63 Jay Lesny Jr Thousand Oaks 16:06 5:30
64 Alex Matos Sr Long Beach Poly 16:06 5:30
65 Chris Yontz Sr Long Beach Poly 16:07 5:30
66 Ryan O'hara Jr San Marcos (sm) 16:08 5:30
67 Alec Fernandez Sr Arcadia 16:09 5:31
68 Atticus Hall Fr Thousand Oaks 16:13 5:32
69 Doutimi Fakrogha Sr El Camino Real 16:18 5:34
70 Evan Doloszycki Sr Crescenta Valley 16:20 5:34
71 Gabe Rosado Jr Homestead 16:21 5:35
72 Pierre Cuyeu Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:23 5:35
73 Luke Pin Kel Sr Bellarmine 16:25 5:36
74 Quinton Schluederberg Sr San Marcos (sm) 16:27 5:37
75 Anthony Gonzalez Sr Godinez 16:28 5:37
76 Callum Chappell Jr San Marcos (sm) 16:28 5:37
77 Ameer Mohammed Sr Crescenta Valley 16:29 5:38
78 Eduardo Cruz Sr Arcadia 16:30 5:38
79 Ian Lawrence Sr Lowell 16:30 5:38
80 Jackson Schalow So La Costa Canyon 16:30 5:38
81 James Zavala-sanchez Jr El Camino Real 16:30 5:38
82 Anthony Khasho Sr El Camino Real 16:31 5:38
83 Chase Bradshaw Jr La Serna 16:32 5:39
84 Devin Koval Sr Long Beach Poly 16:33 5:39
85 Erik Faeustle Jr Crescenta Valley 16:35 5:40
86 Sahil Morchi Sr Homestead 16:37 5:40
87 James Holcombe Sr Lowell 16:37 5:40
88 Chris Cubias So Crescenta Valley 16:40 5:41
89 Jared Chan Sr Homestead 16:41 5:42
90 Vincent Larente Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:44 5:43
91 Juanathan Reyes Jr Stockdale 16:44 5:43
92 Juan Avendano Jr Godinez 16:44 5:43
93 Ryan Chan Jr Arcadia 16:45 5:43
94 Reymond Pineda Sr Godinez 16:45 5:43
95 Steven Solitare Jr El Camino Real 16:47 5:44
96 David Allen Sr St. Stephens Episcopal 16:48 5:44
97 Arjun Subramanian So Foothill (ple) 16:48 5:44
98 Levi Taylor Fr San Marcos (sm) 16:50 5:45
99 Norton Choy Jr Lowell 16:51 5:45
100 Prithu Kachare So Foothill (ple) 16:51 5:45
101 Beck Johnstone Sr Lowell 16:56 5:47
102 Asher Savage Jr La Costa Canyon 16:57 5:47
103 Adalberto De Jesus Fr Godinez 16:58 5:47
104 Cristian Mendoza So Stockdale 16:59 5:48
105 Soichiro Nagao Sr Arcadia 17:02 5:49
106 Jayan Nitzsche So St. Stephens Episcopal 17:03 5:49
107 Jesse Montez Sr La Serna 17:04 5:49
108 Alan Rodriguez Jr Godinez 17:12 5:52
109 Joshua Hutchinson Sr San Marcos (sm) 17:15 5:53
110 Austin Ledgerwood Fr El Camino Real 17:17 5:54
111 Anthony Becerra Jr La Serna 17:17 5:54
112 Javier Perez Sr Godinez 17:18 5:54
113 Ben Piekarz Jr Homestead 17:26 5:57
114 Ethan Stauber Sr Loyola 17:32 5:59
115 Pranav Poominathan Sr Foothill (ple) 17:33 5:59
116 Dominick Rosenthal Jr Homestead 17:39 6:01
117 Martin Fuller So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:41 6:02
118 Abraham Mendoza Jr Stockdale 18:01 6:09
119 Sloan Wittliff So St. Stephens Episcopal 18:02 6:09
120 Henry Lei Sr Lowell 18:15 6:14
121 Christopher Loo Fr Foothill (ple) 18:16 6:14
122 Andrew Bustamante Jr Godinez 18:23 6:16
123 Ruairi Dwyer So Foothill (ple) 18:24 6:17
124 Edgar (joey) Merlos Sr Stockdale 18:30 6:19
125 Gage Legaspi Jr Stockdale 18:54 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
75:33
15:07
5:09
50 Tyler Tickner
Sr
14:44
5:02
2
Chris Verdugo
Jr
15:00
5:07
7
Gabriel Abbes
Jr
15:07
5:10
9
Mateo Joseph
So
15:18
5:13
15
Cameron Hylton
Sr
15:24
5:15
17
Noah Nevens
Sr
15:28
5:17
19
Ryan Shields
Sr
15:37
5:20
27
2 La Costa Canyon
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
76:59
15:24
5:15
113 Jacob Stanford
Sr
14:57
5:06
4
Garrett Stanford
Sr
14:58
5:06
5
Caleb Niednagel
Jr
15:14
5:12
11
Andy Pueschel
Jr
15:44
5:22
32
James Miramontes
Jr
16:06
5:30
61
Jackson Schalow
So
16:30
5:38
80
Asher Savage
Jr
16:57
5:47
102
3 Long Beach Poly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
77:36
15:31
5:18
145 William Frankenfeld
Sr
14:47
5:03
3
Ronan Mcmahon-staggs
Jr
15:17
5:13
14
Daniel Bautista
Sr
15:37
5:20
24
Zane Witter
Jr
15:49
5:24
40
Alex Matos
Sr
16:06
5:30
64
Chris Yontz
Sr
16:07
5:30
65
Devin Koval
Sr
16:33
5:39
84
4 Loyola
11-9-6-5-4
Gap: 0:29
78:32
15:42
5:22
162 Roberto Ruelas
Sr
15:27
5:16
18
Hudson Godfrey
Sr
15:32
5:18
20
Vinnie Giachini
Sr
15:46
5:23
34
Mason Ratkovich
Sr
15:51
5:25
42
Anthony Stone
Jr
15:56
5:26
48
Konnor Paris
Sr
16:02
5:28
55
Ethan Stauber
Sr
17:32
5:59
114
5 Thousand Oaks
7-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:53
78:23
15:41
5:21
166 Michael Mireles
Jr
15:10
5:11
10
Mitchell Burr
Sr
15:34
5:19
22
Vianey Ellison
Sr
15:48
5:24
37
Ethan Bersley
Sr
15:48
5:24
38
Michael Cooper
So
16:03
5:29
59
Jay Lesny
Jr
16:06
5:30
63
Atticus Hall
Fr
16:13
5:32
68
6 Bellarmine
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:01
78:32
15:42
5:22
185 Colin Peattie
So
15:01
5:08
8
Ross D'orfani
Sr
15:37
5:20
26
Nolan Topper
So
15:50
5:24
41
Clem Welsh
So
16:02
5:28
54
Galen Topper
So
16:02
5:28
56
Ted Fuell
Sr
16:03
5:29
58
Luke Pin Kel
Sr
16:25
5:36
73
7 Desert Vista (AZ)
10-10-9-7-7
Gap: 1:00
79:13
15:51
5:24
208 Lee Nasewytewa
Sr
15:23
5:15
16
Sammy Van Alstine
Jr
15:38
5:20
28
Travis Kearney
Sr
15:46
5:23
35
Josh Lowry
Sr
16:03
5:29
57
Pierre Cuyeu
Sr
16:23
5:35
72
Vincent Larente
Jr
16:44
5:43
90
Martin Fuller
So
17:41
6:02
117
8 Crescenta Valley
9-6-5-8-8
Gap: 1:13
79:25
15:53
5:25
217 Manan Vats
Sr
15:16
5:13
13
Dylan Wilbur
Jr
15:33
5:18
21
Grant Lauterback
Sr
15:47
5:23
36
Evan Doloszycki
Sr
16:20
5:34
70
Ameer Mohammed
Sr
16:29
5:38
77
Erik Faeustle
Jr
16:35
5:40
85
Chris Cubias
So
16:40
5:41
88
9 Arcadia
13-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:52
79:43
15:57
5:26
237 Jacob Hsu
Jr
15:38
5:20
29
Jack Ruan
Sr
15:41
5:21
30
Tianyuan Pei
So
15:45
5:23
33
Alec Fernandez
Sr
16:09
5:31
67
Eduardo Cruz
Sr
16:30
5:38
78
Ryan Chan
Jr
16:45
5:43
93
Soichiro Nagao
Sr
17:02
5:49
105
10 St. Stephens Episcopal
1-4-8-10-10
Gap: 2:28
80:00
16:00
5:28
278 Crayton Carrozza
Sr
14:35
4:59
1
Julian Baeza
Jr
15:42
5:22
31
Philip Chang
Sr
15:52
5:25
44
David Allen
Sr
16:48
5:44
96
Jayan Nitzsche
So
17:03
5:49
106
Sloan Wittliff
So
18:02
6:09
119




11 La Serna
12-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:55
80:16
16:03
5:29
279 Marco Perez
Sr
15:37
5:20
25
Jerry Baltzer
Jr
15:57
5:27
49
Andrew Hernandez
Sr
16:04
5:29
60
Aidan Arredondo
Jr
16:06
5:30
62
Chase Bradshaw
Jr
16:32
5:39
83
Jesse Montez
Sr
17:04
5:49
107
Anthony Becerra
Jr
17:17
5:54
111
12 San Marcos (sm)
17-15-14-13-12
Gap: 0:34
80:55
16:11
5:31
312 Austin Chen
Sr
15:54
5:26
46
Jordan Haney
Jr
15:58
5:27
50
Ryan O'hara
Jr
16:08
5:30
66
Quinton Schluederberg
Sr
16:27
5:37
74
Callum Chappell
Jr
16:28
5:37
76
Levi Taylor
Fr
16:50
5:45
98
Joshua Hutchinson
Sr
17:15
5:53
109
13 El Camino Real
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:40
81:11
16:14
5:32
328 Giancarlo Puccia
Sr
15:51
5:25
43
Jose Torres
Sr
16:01
5:28
53
Doutimi Fakrogha
Sr
16:18
5:34
69
James Zavala-sanchez
Jr
16:30
5:38
81
Anthony Khasho
Sr
16:31
5:38
82
Steven Solitare
Jr
16:47
5:44
95
Austin Ledgerwood
Fr
17:17
5:54
110
14 Homestead
16-17-17-16-14
Gap: 0:48
81:31
16:18
5:34
343 Julien Kehon
Sr
15:53
5:25
45
Ryan Ma
Sr
15:59
5:27
52
Gabe Rosado
Jr
16:21
5:35
71
Sahil Morchi
Sr
16:37
5:40
86
Jared Chan
Sr
16:41
5:42
89
Ben Piekarz
Jr
17:26
5:57
113
Dominick Rosenthal
Jr
17:39
6:01
116
15 Stockdale
8-8-11-12-15
Gap: 2:46
82:34
16:31
5:38
348 Marcus Mota
Sr
15:15
5:12
12
Adham Maher
Jr
15:35
5:19
23
Juanathan Reyes
Jr
16:44
5:43
91
Cristian Mendoza
So
16:59
5:48
104
Abraham Mendoza
Jr
18:01
6:09
118
Edgar (joey) Merlos
Sr
18:30
6:19
124
Gage Legaspi
Jr
18:54
6:27
125
16 Lowell
14-14-15-15-16
Gap: 1:03
81:40
16:20
5:34
351 Noah Battaglia
Sr
15:48
5:24
39
Zachary Parker
Jr
15:54
5:26
47
Ian Lawrence
Sr
16:30
5:38
79
James Holcombe
Sr
16:37
5:40
87
Norton Choy
Jr
16:51
5:45
99
Beck Johnstone
Sr
16:56
5:47
101
Henry Lei
Sr
18:15
6:14
120
17 Foothill (ple)
5-11-13-16-17
Gap: 2:33
82:10
16:26
5:37
369 Russell Sullivan
Sr
15:00
5:07
6
Shrey Shah
Sr
15:58
5:27
51
Arjun Subramanian
So
16:48
5:44
97
Prithu Kachare
So
16:51
5:45
100
Pranav Poominathan
Sr
17:33
5:59
115
Christopher Loo
Fr
18:16
6:14
121
Ruairi Dwyer
So
18:24
6:17
123
18 Godinez
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:44
84:07
16:49
5:45
472 Anthony Gonzalez
Sr
16:28
5:37
75
Juan Avendano
Jr
16:44
5:43
92
Reymond Pineda
Sr
16:45
5:43
94
Adalberto De Jesus
Fr
16:58
5:47
103
Alan Rodriguez
Jr
17:12
5:52
108
Javier Perez
Sr
17:18
5:54
112
Andrew Bustamante
Jr
18:23
6:16
122
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Zambrano So Loyola 16:25 5:36
2 John Worthy So Great Oak 16:38 5:41 1/9 16/42 2/27 16:24 16:24 16:24
3 Scott Kiehn So Great Oak 16:41 5:42 2/9 18/42 1/26 17:09
(0:28)
17:09
(0:28)
17:09
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Kyle Reden So Great Oak 16:48 5:44 3/9 20/42 1/23 16:59
(0:11)
16:59
(0:11)
16:59
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Anthony Nguyen So Great Oak 16:51 5:45 4/9 21/42 1/21 16:59
(0:08)
16:59
(0:08)
16:59
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Dustin Parrish So Great Oak 16:53 5:46 5/9 22/42 1/21 17:22
(0:29)
17:22
(0:29)
17:22
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Robert Arriaga So Walnut 16:55 5:46
8 Diego Perez So Davis 17:20 5:55
9 Jonah Buncab So Great Oak 17:28 5:58 6/9 27/42 1/17 17:12 17:12 17:12
10 Arjun Vadgama So Loyola 17:37 6:01
11 Andrew Palacios So El Camino Real 17:46 6:04
12 Campbell Godfrey So Loyola 17:46 6:04
13 Dylan Haworth So Crescenta Valley 17:49 6:05
14 Cade Hoggan So San Marcos (sm) 17:54 6:07
15 Mario Calderon So King City 17:54 6:07
16 Abrahim Asmaiel So Walnut 17:55 6:07
17 Oscar Delgado So King City 18:01 6:09
18 Michael Vaughn So Quartz Hill 18:01 6:09
19 Richard Vasquez So Serrano 18:05 6:10
20 Alex Davis So Crescenta Valley 18:06 6:11
21 Fernando Osorio So Canyon (cc) 18:08 6:11
22 Albert Gonzalez So La Serna 18:08 6:11
23 Jacob Hernandez So Redondo 18:09 6:12
24 Isaiah Wick So Redondo 18:09 6:12
25 Dylan Mcdermott So El Camino Real 18:10 6:12
26 Marcus Boeck So Great Oak 18:19 6:15 7/9 33/42 1/12 17:53 17:53 17:53
27 Patrick Hunter So Canyon (cc) 18:20 6:15
28 Kevin Rockwell So Davis 18:25 6:17
29 Nathanel Gries So Redondo 18:29 6:18
30 John Carraher So Redondo 18:29 6:18
31 Joshua Riley So King City 18:31 6:19
32 Brian Juarez So Canyon (cc) 18:32 6:20
33 Quinn Saville So Great Oak 18:32 6:20 8/9 35/42 1/11
34 Sebastian Legaspi So Loyola 18:34 6:20
35 Yahir Benitez-pedraza So El Camino Real 18:37 6:21
36 Alex Grimes So Capo Valley 18:38 6:22
37 Joseph Barravechhio So Redondo 18:38 6:22
38 Jonathan Diaz Fr Canyon (cc) 18:40 6:22
39 Jakob Johns So Capo Valley 18:40 6:22
40 Ethan Silagan So Mira Costa 18:46 6:24
41 Luca Flick-kaiser So University (irv) 18:47 6:25
42 Brayden Hopkins So Northgate 18:49 6:25
43 Ryan Spaulding So Patrick Henry 18:50 6:26
44 Luke Rashid So Davis 18:50 6:26
45 Carter Dimesa So Redondo 18:52 6:26
46 Elijah Wilson So Serrano 18:54 6:27
47 Alex Klein So Carlsbad 18:58 6:28
48 Brandon Kershaw So University (irv) 19:00 6:29
49 Caleb Wallis So Mira Costa 19:00 6:29
50 Donoven Mcalister So Loyola 19:01 6:29
51 Angel Monroy So King City 19:02 6:30
52 Jordan Renner So Chaparral (tem) 19:05 6:31
53 Mason White So Great Oak 19:05 6:31 9/9 40/42 1/8 17:08 17:08 17:08
54 Sean Layman So Davis 19:09 6:32
55 Matt Worley So Mira Costa 19:11 6:33
56 Jake Lewin So Mira Costa 19:12 6:33
57 Alexander Cull So Redondo 19:14 6:34
58 Edwyn Velez So Chaparral (tem) 19:14 6:34
59 Brandon Xia So Capo Valley 19:17 6:35
60 Jayson Velarde So Canyon (cc) 19:20 6:36
61 Anthony Alvarez So Quartz Hill 19:23 6:37
62 Tomas Scally So Thousand Oaks 19:26 6:38
63 Daniel Aguilar So Redondo 19:27 6:38
64 Ethan Donate So Thousand Oaks 19:28 6:39
65 Cristian Gabriel So La Serna 19:33 6:40
66 Cole Navarro So Canyon (cc) 19:37 6:42
67 Michael Coronel So King City 19:38 6:42
68 Gage Navarro So Canyon (cc) 19:38 6:42
69 Jason Klugman So Redondo 19:39 6:42
70 Rowen Keller So Davis 19:42 6:43
71 Micheal Estrada So Warren 19:43 6:44
72 Collin Mcdonald Fr Patrick Henry 19:44 6:44
73 Joshua Hanson So Warren 19:45 6:44
74 Julian Vargo So San Marcos (sm) 19:45 6:44
75 Timothy Ledingham So Canyon (cc) 19:47 6:45
76 Justin Bolstad So Crescenta Valley 19:49 6:46
77 Ian Proctor So University (irv) 19:49 6:46
78 Benjamin Fujii So Walnut 19:50 6:46
79 Brandon Ta So Quartz Hill 19:50 6:46
80 Estevan Covarrubias Jr Canyon (cc) 19:50 6:46
81 William Shanks So El Camino Real 19:54 6:48
82 Nicholas Alejo So Redondo 19:54 6:48
83 Gage Mahoney So Chaparral (tem) 19:55 6:48
84 Ian Lee So Walnut 19:58 6:49
85 Issac Mendoza So Warren 19:59 6:49
86 Thomas Dolby So San Marcos (sm) 20:00 6:50
87 Seven Dunn So Temecula Valley 20:02 6:50
88 Cruz Martinez So La Serna 20:04 6:51
89 Kavi Mckinney So Davis 20:05 6:51
90 Sean H Park So Crescenta Valley 20:06 6:52
91 Armando Pena So Chaparral (tem) 20:09 6:53
92 Sam Koenig So Davis 20:12 6:54
93 Jack Wright So Loyola 20:13 6:54
94 Isaias Cabral So La Serna 20:14 6:54
95 Akhil Narang So Capo Valley 20:15 6:55
96 Collin Mckenna So El Camino Real 20:17 6:55
97 Caleb Horne So Golden Valley (sc) 20:19 6:56
98 Nathan Ledesma So Northgate 20:21 6:57
99 Yaseen Sattar So University (irv) 20:21 6:57
100 Chad Linke So Foothill (ple) 20:24 6:58
101 Brett Rauch So Thousand Oaks 20:24 6:58
102 Ryan Ferrand So Quartz Hill 20:26 6:58
103 Dylan Lesseg So Serrano 20:26 6:58
104 Braden Smith So Thousand Oaks 20:28 6:59
105 Raymond Warner So Thousand Oaks 20:29 6:59
106 Marcus Yepiz So La Serna 20:34 7:01
107 Roger Reinhardt So Patrick Henry 20:36 7:02
108 Anthony Leon So Chaparral (tem) 20:36 7:02
109 Giovanni Pedroza So Loyola 20:39 7:03
110 Vishnu Rajasekhar So University (irv) 20:42 7:04
111 Rand Minck So Loyola 20:44 7:05
112 Owen Clevenger So Foothill (ple) 20:47 7:06
113 Rohit Chawla So University (irv) 20:48 7:06
114 Lance Taylor So Capo Valley 20:49 7:06
115 Tai Hackett So Davis 20:54 7:08
116 Cristian Berkes So San Marcos (sm) 20:55 7:08
117 Darren Wilson So Carlsbad 20:57 7:09
118 Owen Jonas So El Camino Real 20:57 7:09
119 Francisco Martinez So Golden Valley (sc) 20:59 7:10
120 Harry Hinman So Chaparral (tem) 21:04 7:11
121 Henry Feuerborn So University (irv) 21:08 7:13
122 Sam Benedict So Chaparral (tem) 21:08 7:13
123 Anthony Miera So Loyola 21:28 7:20
124 Jack Field So Valencia (val) 21:36 7:22
125 Pranesh Kumar So Quartz Hill 21:41 7:24
126 Riley Magrini So Temecula Valley 21:58 7:30
127 Andres Torres So Crescenta Valley 22:00 7:31
128 Nathaniel Shovlowsky So Chaparral (tem) 22:07 7:33
129 William Chen So Westminster 22:09 7:34
130 Jonathan Graves So Mira Costa 22:13 7:35
131 George Hernandez So La Serna 22:13 7:35
132 Isaiah Cruz So Loyola 22:14 7:35
133 Andy Lee So Walnut 22:15 7:36
134 Noah Stemen So Capo Valley 22:15 7:36
135 Brandon Munding So Chaparral (tem) 22:15 7:36
136 Leon Bamberger So Northgate 22:18 7:37
137 Kipling Van Horn So Foothill (ple) 22:38 7:43
138 David Velador So Warren 22:43 7:45
139 Max Reil So Crescenta Valley 22:45 7:46
140 Liam Mcknight So Crescenta Valley 22:46 7:46
141 Kellen Doggett So Northgate 22:51 7:48
142 Connor Mcilraith So Davis 22:54 7:49
143 Arturo Gomez So Warren 22:56 7:50
144 Cooper Ruff So Northgate 23:00 7:51
145 Alec Mccutchen So Thousand Oaks 23:01 7:51
146 Cristian Navarro So Chaparral (tem) 23:02 7:52
147 Allan Morales So Warren 23:07 7:53
148 Dennis Li So University (irv) 23:07 7:53
149 Jason Farris So Capo Valley 23:10 7:54
150 Gio Yanez So Thousand Oaks 23:13 7:55
151 Kenneth Le So Westminster 23:18 7:57
152 Anthony Bonfa So University (irv) 23:22 7:58
153 Aden Smith So Patrick Henry 23:22 7:58
154 Ty Hundley So Capo Valley 23:24 7:59
155 Noah Danan So Thousand Oaks 23:32 8:02
156 Louis Luna So Canyon (cc) 23:32 8:02
157 Prashanth Bhaskara So Crescenta Valley 23:49 8:08
158 Andrew Su So Foothill (ple) 23:50 8:08
159 Charlie Skinner So Mira Costa 24:18 8:18
160 Alexander Le So Patrick Henry 24:41 8:25
161 Quentin Hoang So Foothill (ple) 24:44 8:26
162 Gavin Rittmeister So Thousand Oaks 24:47 8:28
163 Martin Telles So El Camino Real 24:49 8:28
164 Christopher Chavez So El Camino Real 24:56 8:31
165 Zavhary Smith So Foothill (ple) 25:07 8:34
166 Liam Mathews So University (irv) 25:19 8:38
167 Nick Conklin So Carlsbad 25:34 8:44
168 Omar Aguirre So Quartz Hill 26:20 8:59
169 Cohen Duesbery So Patrick Henry 26:30 9:03
170 Josh Saidenkranz So Canyon (cc) 26:40 9:06
171 Sam Potter So San Marcos (sm) 26:54 9:11
172 Nathaniel Montes So La Serna 30:08 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
83:51
16:46
5:43
20 John Worthy
So
16:38
5:41
2
Scott Kiehn
So
16:41
5:42
3
Kyle Reden
So
16:48
5:44
4
Anthony Nguyen
So
16:51
5:45
5
Dustin Parrish
So
16:53
5:46
6
Jonah Buncab
So
17:28
5:58
9
Marcus Boeck
So
18:19
6:15
25
2 Loyola
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
89:23
17:53
6:06
101 Zachary Zambrano
So
16:25
5:36
1
Arjun Vadgama
So
17:37
6:01
10
Campbell Godfrey
So
17:46
6:04
12
Sebastian Legaspi
So
18:34
6:20
32
Donoven Mcalister
So
19:01
6:29
46
Jack Wright
So
20:13
6:54
82
Giovanni Pedroza
So
20:39
7:03
96
3 Redondo
12-8-5-3-3
Gap: 0:29
91:54
18:23
6:16
137 Jacob Hernandez
So
18:09
6:12
22
Isaiah Wick
So
18:09
6:12
23
Nathanel Gries
So
18:29
6:18
28
John Carraher
So
18:29
6:18
29
Joseph Barravechhio
So
18:38
6:22
35
Carter Dimesa
So
18:52
6:26
43
Alexander Cull
So
19:14
6:34
52
4 Canyon (cc)
10-9-6-5-4
Gap: 1:12
93:00
18:36
6:21
168 Fernando Osorio
So
18:08
6:11
20
Patrick Hunter
So
18:20
6:15
26
Brian Juarez
So
18:32
6:20
31
Jonathan Diaz
Fr
18:40
6:22
36
Jayson Velarde
So
19:20
6:36
55
Cole Navarro
So
19:37
6:42
60
Gage Navarro
So
19:38
6:42
62
5 King City
8-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:44
93:06
18:37
6:21
170 Mario Calderon
So
17:54
6:07
15
Oscar Delgado
So
18:01
6:09
17
Joshua Riley
So
18:31
6:19
30
Angel Monroy
So
19:02
6:30
47
Michael Coronel
So
19:38
6:42
61








6 Davis
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
93:26
18:41
6:23
189 Diego Perez
So
17:20
5:55
8
Kevin Rockwell
So
18:25
6:17
27
Luke Rashid
So
18:50
6:26
42
Sean Layman
So
19:09
6:32
49
Rowen Keller
So
19:42
6:43
63
Kavi Mckinney
So
20:05
6:51
78
Sam Koenig
So
20:12
6:54
81
7 El Camino Real
5-6-4-7-7
Gap: 2:31
94:44
18:57
6:28
225 Andrew Palacios
So
17:46
6:04
11
Dylan Mcdermott
So
18:10
6:12
24
Yahir Benitez-pedraza
So
18:37
6:21
33
William Shanks
So
19:54
6:48
72
Collin Mckenna
So
20:17
6:55
85
Owen Jonas
So
20:57
7:09
102
Martin Telles
So
24:49
8:28
129
8 Walnut
3-3-8-8-8
Gap: 5:20
96:53
19:23
6:37
277 Robert Arriaga
So
16:55
5:46
7
Abrahim Asmaiel
So
17:55
6:07
16
Benjamin Fujii
So
19:50
6:46
70
Ian Lee
So
19:58
6:49
74
Andy Lee
So
22:15
7:36
110








9 Crescenta Valley
6-4-9-9-9
Gap: 4:11
97:50
19:34
6:41
286 Dylan Haworth
So
17:49
6:05
13
Alex Davis
So
18:06
6:11
19
Justin Bolstad
So
19:49
6:46
68
Sean H Park
So
20:06
6:52
79
Andres Torres
So
22:00
7:31
107
Max Reil
So
22:45
7:46
115
Liam Mcknight
So
22:46
7:46
116
10 Mira Costa
14-14-11-10-10
Gap: 3:27
98:22
19:40
6:43
292 Ethan Silagan
So
18:46
6:24
38
Caleb Wallis
So
19:00
6:29
45
Matt Worley
So
19:11
6:33
50
Jake Lewin
So
19:12
6:33
51
Jonathan Graves
So
22:13
7:35
108
Charlie Skinner
So
24:18
8:18
126




11 Capo Valley
13-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:11
97:39
19:32
6:40
309 Alex Grimes
So
18:38
6:22
34
Jakob Johns
So
18:40
6:22
37
Brandon Xia
So
19:17
6:35
54
Akhil Narang
So
20:15
6:55
84
Lance Taylor
So
20:49
7:06
100
Noah Stemen
So
22:15
7:36
111
Jason Farris
So
23:10
7:54
122
12 La Serna
11-12-14-14-12
Gap: 2:26
98:33
19:43
6:44
333 Albert Gonzalez
So
18:08
6:11
21
Cristian Gabriel
So
19:33
6:40
59
Cruz Martinez
So
20:04
6:51
77
Isaias Cabral
So
20:14
6:54
83
Marcus Yepiz
So
20:34
7:01
93
George Hernandez
So
22:13
7:35
109
Nathaniel Montes
So
30:08
10:17
134
13 University (irv)
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:55
98:39
19:44
6:44
336 Luca Flick-kaiser
So
18:47
6:25
39
Brandon Kershaw
So
19:00
6:29
44
Ian Proctor
So
19:49
6:46
69
Yaseen Sattar
So
20:21
6:57
87
Vishnu Rajasekhar
So
20:42
7:04
97
Rohit Chawla
So
20:48
7:06
99
Henry Feuerborn
So
21:08
7:13
104
14 Quartz Hill
9-11-12-12-14
Gap: 3:40
99:21
19:52
6:47
341 Michael Vaughn
So
18:01
6:09
18
Anthony Alvarez
So
19:23
6:37
56
Brandon Ta
So
19:50
6:46
71
Ryan Ferrand
So
20:26
6:58
90
Pranesh Kumar
So
21:41
7:24
106
Omar Aguirre
So
26:20
8:59
131




15 Chaparral (tem)
18-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:31
98:59
19:48
6:45
349 Jordan Renner
So
19:05
6:31
48
Edwyn Velez
So
19:14
6:34
53
Gage Mahoney
So
19:55
6:48
73
Armando Pena
So
20:09
6:53
80
Anthony Leon
So
20:36
7:02
95
Harry Hinman
So
21:04
7:11
103
Sam Benedict
So
21:08
7:13
105
16 Thousand Oaks
19-18-18-17-16
Gap: 1:03
100:15
20:03
6:51
387 Tomas Scally
So
19:26
6:38
57
Ethan Donate
So
19:28
6:39
58
Brett Rauch
So
20:24
6:58
89
Braden Smith
So
20:28
6:59
91
Raymond Warner
So
20:29
6:59
92
Alec Mccutchen
So
23:01
7:51
120
Gio Yanez
So
23:13
7:55
123
17 San Marcos (sm)
7-13-14-16-17
Gap: 9:00
105:28
21:06
7:12
391 Cade Hoggan
So
17:54
6:07
14
Julian Vargo
So
19:45
6:44
67
Thomas Dolby
So
20:00
6:50
76
Cristian Berkes
So
20:55
7:08
101
Sam Potter
So
26:54
9:11
133








18 Warren
20-20-19-18-18
Gap: 3:13
105:06
21:01
7:10
437 Micheal Estrada
So
19:43
6:44
64
Joshua Hanson
So
19:45
6:44
66
Issac Mendoza
So
19:59
6:49
75
David Velador
So
22:43
7:45
114
Arturo Gomez
So
22:56
7:50
118
Allan Morales
So
23:07
7:53
121




19 Patrick Henry
17-17-17-19-19
Gap: 5:51
107:13
21:27
7:19
451 Ryan Spaulding
So
18:50
6:26
41
Collin Mcdonald
Fr
19:44
6:44
65
Roger Reinhardt
So
20:36
7:02
94
Aden Smith
So
23:22
7:58
124
Alexander Le
So
24:41
8:25
127
Cohen Duesbery
So
26:30
9:03
132




20 Northgate
16-19-20-20-20
Gap: 4:11
107:19
21:28
7:20
474 Brayden Hopkins
So
18:49
6:25
40
Nathan Ledesma
So
20:21
6:57
86
Leon Bamberger
So
22:18
7:37
112
Kellen Doggett
So
22:51
7:48
117
Cooper Ruff
So
23:00
7:51
119








21 Foothill (ple)
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:20
112:23
22:29
7:40
552 Chad Linke
So
20:24
6:58
88
Owen Clevenger
So
20:47
7:06
98
Kipling Van Horn
So
22:38
7:43
113
Andrew Su
So
23:50
8:08
125
Quentin Hoang
So
24:44
8:26
128
Zavhary Smith
So
25:07
8:34
130




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aj Tabanao Jr Great Oak 16:18 5:34 1/9 15/42 1/28 16:47
(0:29)
16:47
(0:29)
16:47
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cameron Porras Sr Great Oak 16:39 5:41 2/9 17/42 1/28 16:37 16:37 16:37
3 Brandon Lopez Jr Chino Hills 16:40 5:41
4 Damien Perez Jr Great Oak 16:42 5:42 3/9 19/42 1/26
5 Alex Aceves Jr San Marcos (sm) 16:45 5:43
6 Justin Borzoni Sr Vista Murrieta 16:51 5:45
7 Grayson Boyce Sr Great Oak 16:53 5:46 4/9 22/42 1/23 15:46 15:46 15:46
8 Frank Mcgarry Sr Chino Hills 16:54 5:46
9 Cody Rowe Sr Vista Murrieta 16:57 5:47
10 Gerardo Rubio Jr Warren 17:00 5:48
11 Niklaus Niklaus Sr Vista Murrieta 17:01 5:48
12 Max Segeberg Jr Great Oak 17:06 5:50 5/9 24/42 1/20
13 Su Yong Lee Sr Crescenta Valley 17:11 5:52
14 Roman Hunter Jr Chino Hills 17:12 5:52
15 Aaron Ruiz Sr Vista Murrieta 17:12 5:52
16 Kevin Tasci Sr Crescenta Valley 17:15 5:53
17 Cosmo Herbert Jr Long Beach Poly 17:16 5:54
18 William Milosevich Jr De La Salle 17:17 5:54
19 Travis Miller Sr Valley View 17:19 5:55
20 Sebastian Hernandez Zunig Sr Serrano 17:19 5:55
21 Carson Baldevia Jr Great Oak 17:21 5:55 6/9 25/42 1/20 18:28
(1:07)
18:28
(1:07)
18:28
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Cole Konis Jr Mira Costa 17:21 5:55
23 Jack Urie Jr Patrick Henry 17:24 5:56
24 Matt Kulis Sr Patrick Henry 17:25 5:57
25 Benny Perez Jr Great Oak 17:25 5:57 7/9 26/42 1/17 17:12 17:12 17:12
26 Dominik Arce Jr Warren 17:25 5:57
27 Gabe Rivas Sr Chino Hills 17:25 5:57
28 Zane Buhagiar Jr Chino Hills 17:26 5:57
29 Leo Apreza Jr Burbank 17:28 5:58
30 Jordan Ocasla Sr Vista Murrieta 17:29 5:58
31 Morgan Faunce Sr Crescenta Valley 17:32 5:59
32 Pablo Mora Jr Great Oak 17:34 6:00 8/9 29/42 1/15
33 Christian Zaldana Sr De La Salle 17:37 6:01
34 Ahir Prit Sr Warren 17:38 6:01
35 Aidan Johnson Jr Long Beach Poly 17:38 6:01
36 Zoren Olaes Sr Vista Murrieta 17:39 6:01
37 Aryan Fnu Jr Arcadia 17:39 6:01
38 Cameron Jaynes Sr Patrick Henry 17:40 6:02
39 Luis Castellanos Sr Burbank 17:40 6:02
40 Devon Paez Sr Great Oak 17:41 6:02 9/9 30/42 1/11 17:29 17:29 17:29
41 Ethan Hutchin Jr Burbank 17:43 6:03
42 Nick Lord Jr Patrick Henry 17:43 6:03
43 Jules Barrieu Sr Mira Costa 17:43 6:03
44 David Silva Jr Vacaville 17:44 6:03
45 Austin Bertalot Jr Chino Hills 17:45 6:03
46 Aaron Marshall Jr Crescenta Valley 17:46 6:04
47 Jacob Schwarzenberger Sr De La Salle 17:48 6:05
48 Connor Lansing Sr Capo Valley 17:48 6:05
49 Parker Quinn Sr Capo Valley 17:48 6:05
50 Marquis Meredith Jr Chino Hills 17:49 6:05
51 Albert Acosta Sr Chino Hills 17:50 6:05
52 Peter Al-hasani Sr Burbank 17:50 6:05
53 Aaron P Garcia Jr Warren 17:52 6:06
54 Erik Reith Jr Long Beach Poly 17:52 6:06
55 Andrew Shafter Sr Patrick Henry 17:52 6:06
56 Nicholas Quadrozzi Sr Centennial (cor) 17:53 6:06
57 Andrew Trujillo Sr Serrano 17:54 6:07
58 John Del Secco Sr De La Salle 17:55 6:07
59 Travis Burress Jr Serrano 17:55 6:07
60 Zeus Flores Jr Warren 17:57 6:08
61 Corey Niklaus Jr Vista Murrieta 17:59 6:08
62 Caleb Hong Jr Mira Costa 17:59 6:08
63 Nicholas Abrot Jr Canyon (cc) 18:00 6:09
64 David Arista Jr Canyon (cc) 18:00 6:09
65 Matt Cuellar Jr Long Beach Poly 18:01 6:09
66 Julian Shea Jr Capo Valley 18:02 6:09
67 Jesse Gonzales Sr Roosevelt (eas) 18:02 6:09
68 Michael Glessner Sr Capo Valley 18:03 6:10
69 Andrew Urrutia Jr De La Salle 18:04 6:10
70 Ramses Farias Sr Centennial (cor) 18:05 6:10
71 Blake Hernandez Jr Santiago (cor) 18:05 6:10
72 Sebastian Ramirez Jr De La Salle 18:06 6:11
73 Andrew Fisher Jr Santiago (cor) 18:07 6:11
74 Coby Hallman Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:08 6:11
75 Cooper Schexnyder Sr Serrano 18:09 6:12
76 Devin Salazar Sr Vista Murrieta 18:09 6:12
77 Christian Yoo Jr Centennial (cor) 18:09 6:12
78 Ethan Jaynes Sr Patrick Henry 18:09 6:12
79 Duncan Chisholm Jr Vista Murrieta 18:10 6:12
80 Giovanni Quintana Jr De La Salle 18:12 6:13
81 Lorenzo Edwards Jr Warren 18:14 6:13
82 Julian Rodriguez So Antioch 18:15 6:14
83 Kai Burke Jr Carlsbad 18:15 6:14
84 Grey Stewart Jr Burbank 18:16 6:14
85 Sean Mairs Jr Capo Valley 18:20 6:15
86 Hayden Lucsik Jr Burbank 18:22 6:16
87 Roberto Morfin Jr Carlsbad 18:22 6:16
88 Puneet Kaler Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:23 6:16
89 Po Chen Jr Mira Costa 18:24 6:17
90 Jerick Sapino Sr Roosevelt (eas) 18:24 6:17
91 Carson Haven Sr Vacaville 18:25 6:17
92 Grant Doughtery Jr Golden Valley (sc) 18:27 6:18
93 Karvin Li Sr Arcadia 18:27 6:18
94 Ethan Boen Jr San Marcos (sm) 18:27 6:18
95 Zach Matthews Jr Patrick Henry 18:27 6:18
96 Ari Berrios Sr Arcadia 18:27 6:18
97 Patrick Gough Jr Long Beach Poly 18:28 6:18
98 Adam Chavez Sr Santiago (cor) 18:29 6:18
99 Maximus Sandoval Sr Upland 18:30 6:19
100 Tommy Nguyen Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:32 6:20
101 Kenneth Lam Sr Chino Hills 18:33 6:20
102 Ryan Gutierrez Jr Warren 18:34 6:20
103 Noah Ataya Jr Crescenta Valley 18:36 6:21
104 Leonardo Acevedo Jr Warren 18:38 6:22
105 Samuel Widjono Jr Walnut 18:41 6:23
106 Rick Parada Sr Crescenta Valley 18:42 6:23
107 Miguel Macias Jr Long Beach Poly 18:43 6:23
108 Teddy Bullockus Sr Capo Valley 18:43 6:23
109 Vicente Sandoval Jr Walnut 18:44 6:24
110 Cameron Ambrose Jr Roosevelt (eas) 18:45 6:24
111 David Carias Jr Warren 18:45 6:24
112 Dustin Le Jr Santiago (cor) 18:47 6:25
113 Kai Cinco Jr Patrick Henry 18:48 6:25
114 Mateo Arevalo Jr Vacaville 18:48 6:25
115 Jonathan Anz Jr Crescenta Valley 18:48 6:25
116 Chase Johnson Sr Roosevelt (eas) 18:48 6:25
117 Daniel Sun Jr Arcadia 18:49 6:25
118 Joshua Malcangio-andrews Jr Patrick Henry 18:51 6:26
119 Elijah Matias Sr Long Beach Poly 18:51 6:26
120 Orlando Izazaga Jr Centennial (cor) 18:52 6:26
121 Jake Mumford Jr Patrick Henry 18:54 6:27
122 Matthew Gomez Jr Burbank 18:57 6:28
123 Brandon Franco Jr Long Beach Poly 18:57 6:28
124 Cristian Venegas Jr Antioch 18:58 6:28
125 Dominic Nicholson Sr Centennial (cor) 18:58 6:28
126 Tate Miller Jr Roosevelt (eas) 19:02 6:30
127 Phillip Leung Sr Walnut 19:03 6:30
128 Ethan Huang Sr Arcadia 19:05 6:31
129 Victor Rodriguez Jr Burbank 19:06 6:31
130 Robert Martin Jr Vacaville 19:07 6:31
131 Brandon Casey Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:08 6:32
132 Jason Hintz Jr Vacaville 19:10 6:32
133 Raymond Dunn Jr Walnut 19:10 6:32
134 Jonathan Qi Jr Mira Costa 19:10 6:32
135 Benjamin Kinney Jr Canyon (cc) 19:11 6:33
136 Michael Mueller Jr Elk Grove 19:11 6:33
137 Manuel Cortez Jr Warren 19:18 6:35
138 Jacob Moreno Jr Elk Grove 19:21 6:36
139 Isaac Martinez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:24 6:37
140 Cody Mendenhall Jr Vacaville 19:25 6:38
141 Yoseph Feleke Sr Valley View 19:26 6:38
142 Nikhil Bhakta Sr Walnut 19:27 6:38
143 Matthew Myers Jr Elk Grove 19:28 6:39
144 Wesley Snook Sr Valley View 19:29 6:39
145 Eli Weinstein Jr Burbank 19:29 6:39
146 Jibreel Rasheed Jr Centennial (cor) 19:30 6:39
147 Joey Fan Jr Walnut 19:36 6:41
148 David Ignacio Jr Oxnard 19:38 6:42
149 Wesley Tong Jr Arcadia 19:39 6:42
150 Adam Lee Jr Arcadia 19:39 6:42
151 Justin Hong Jr Mira Costa 19:39 6:42
152 Ryan Thompson Fr Santiago (cor) 19:42 6:43
153 Joel Abrams Sr Vacaville 19:44 6:44
154 Dustin Pippin Sr Vacaville 19:45 6:44
155 Jacob Grimstad Jr Santiago (cor) 19:46 6:45
156 Omar Alkhairi Jr Capo Valley 19:47 6:45
157 Emanuel Sanchez Sr Chino Hills 19:50 6:46
158 Alec Bailey Jr Mira Costa 19:51 6:46
159 Alex Melchor Jr Golden Valley (sc) 19:52 6:47
160 Aaron Lam Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:54 6:48
161 Josh Kibler Jr Crescenta Valley 19:54 6:48
162 Liam Arenas-field Sr San Marcos (sm) 19:56 6:48
163 Michael Butorac Jr Santiago (cor) 19:58 6:49
164 Marcopolo Lopez Sr Serrano 20:00 6:50
165 Jonathan Scott Jr Long Beach Poly 20:03 6:51
166 David Moises Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:24 6:58
167 Gabriel Munoz Sr Valley View 20:27 6:59
168 Griffin O'shaughnessy Jr Capo Valley 20:34 7:01
169 Edward Aubrey-tengco Jr Elk Grove 20:40 7:03
170 Raul Nunez Jr Elk Grove 20:41 7:04
171 Abraham Nava Jr Upland 20:42 7:04
172 Isaac Vang Jr Elk Grove 20:48 7:06
173 Trevor Schlobohm Sr Centennial (cor) 20:52 7:07
174 Ej Avila Jr Elk Grove 20:58 7:09
175 Shane Morgan Jr Centennial (cor) 20:59 7:10
176 Anthony Solis Jr Canyon (cc) 21:00 7:10
177 Trevor Patty Jr Elk Grove 21:03 7:11
178 Pedro Hernandez Jr Oxnard 21:04 7:11
179 Arthur Hsu Jr Centennial (cor) 21:04 7:11
180 Jacob Ramirez Jr Oxnard 21:11 7:14
181 Drew Nagy Jr Carlsbad 21:13 7:14
182 Christopher Estrada Sr Upland 21:28 7:20
183 Kylar Huynh Jr Capo Valley 21:30 7:20
184 Anthony Perez Sr Roosevelt (eas) 21:35 7:22
185 Edwin Miyatake Sr Arcadia 21:35 7:22
186 Chandler Nelms Sr Carlsbad 21:44 7:25
187 Brady Wu Jr Arcadia 21:56 7:29
188 Matthew Rees Fr Santiago (cor) 22:01 7:31
189 Will Trac Jr Elk Grove 22:13 7:35
190 Nathan Patton Sr Serrano 22:22 7:38
191 Slater Schaaf Jr Capo Valley 24:21 8:19
192 Austin Sloan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:49 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
83:38
16:44
5:43
24 Aj Tabanao
Jr
16:18
5:34
1
Cameron Porras
Sr
16:39
5:41
2
Damien Perez
Jr
16:42
5:42
4
Grayson Boyce
Sr
16:53
5:46
6
Max Segeberg
Jr
17:06
5:50
11
Carson Baldevia
Jr
17:21
5:55
19
Benny Perez
Jr
17:25
5:57
23
2 Vista Murrieta
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
85:30
17:06
5:50
65 Justin Borzoni
Sr
16:51
5:45
5
Cody Rowe
Sr
16:57
5:47
8
Niklaus Niklaus
Sr
17:01
5:48
10
Aaron Ruiz
Sr
17:12
5:52
14
Jordan Ocasla
Sr
17:29
5:58
28
Zoren Olaes
Sr
17:39
6:01
33
Corey Niklaus
Jr
17:59
6:08
56
3 Chino Hills
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:46
85:37
17:07
5:51
74 Brandon Lopez
Jr
16:40
5:41
3
Frank Mcgarry
Sr
16:54
5:46
7
Roman Hunter
Jr
17:12
5:52
13
Gabe Rivas
Sr
17:25
5:57
25
Zane Buhagiar
Jr
17:26
5:57
26
Austin Bertalot
Jr
17:45
6:03
41
Marquis Meredith
Jr
17:49
6:05
46
4 Patrick Henry
10-6-6-6-4
Gap: 0:28
88:04
17:37
6:01
166 Jack Urie
Jr
17:24
5:56
21
Matt Kulis
Sr
17:25
5:57
22
Cameron Jaynes
Sr
17:40
6:02
35
Nick Lord
Jr
17:43
6:03
38
Andrew Shafter
Sr
17:52
6:06
50
Ethan Jaynes
Sr
18:09
6:12
70
Zach Matthews
Jr
18:27
6:18
81
5 Warren
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
87:52
17:34
6:00
167 Gerardo Rubio
Jr
17:00
5:48
9
Dominik Arce
Jr
17:25
5:57
24
Ahir Prit
Sr
17:38
6:01
31
Aaron P Garcia
Jr
17:52
6:06
48
Zeus Flores
Jr
17:57
6:08
55
Lorenzo Edwards
Jr
18:14
6:13
72
Ryan Gutierrez
Jr
18:34
6:20
86
6 Crescenta Valley
5-4-4-4-6
Gap: 1:25
88:20
17:40
6:02
185 Su Yong Lee
Sr
17:11
5:52
12
Kevin Tasci
Sr
17:15
5:53
15
Morgan Faunce
Sr
17:32
5:59
29
Aaron Marshall
Jr
17:46
6:04
42
Noah Ataya
Jr
18:36
6:21
87
Rick Parada
Sr
18:42
6:23
89
Jonathan Anz
Jr
18:48
6:25
96
7 De La Salle
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
88:41
17:44
6:03
205 William Milosevich
Jr
17:17
5:54
17
Christian Zaldana
Sr
17:37
6:01
30
Jacob Schwarzenberger
Sr
17:48
6:05
43
John Del Secco
Sr
17:55
6:07
53
Andrew Urrutia
Jr
18:04
6:10
62
Sebastian Ramirez
Jr
18:06
6:11
65
Giovanni Quintana
Jr
18:12
6:13
71
8 Burbank
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:48
88:57
17:47
6:04
220 Leo Apreza
Jr
17:28
5:58
27
Luis Castellanos
Sr
17:40
6:02
36
Ethan Hutchin
Jr
17:43
6:03
37
Peter Al-hasani
Sr
17:50
6:05
47
Grey Stewart
Jr
18:16
6:14
73
Hayden Lucsik
Jr
18:22
6:16
75
Matthew Gomez
Jr
18:57
6:28
101
9 Long Beach Poly
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:12
89:15
17:51
6:06
238 Cosmo Herbert
Jr
17:16
5:54
16
Aidan Johnson
Jr
17:38
6:01
32
Erik Reith
Jr
17:52
6:06
49
Matt Cuellar
Jr
18:01
6:09
58
Patrick Gough
Jr
18:28
6:18
83
Miguel Macias
Jr
18:43
6:23
90
Elijah Matias
Sr
18:51
6:26
99
10 Capo Valley
14-12-12-12-10
Gap: 0:32
90:01
18:00
6:09
283 Connor Lansing
Sr
17:48
6:05
44
Parker Quinn
Sr
17:48
6:05
45
Julian Shea
Jr
18:02
6:09
59
Michael Glessner
Sr
18:03
6:10
61
Sean Mairs
Jr
18:20
6:15
74
Teddy Bullockus
Sr
18:43
6:23
91
Omar Alkhairi
Jr
19:47
6:45
125
11 Mira Costa
9-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:49
90:37
18:07
6:11
303 Cole Konis
Jr
17:21
5:55
20
Jules Barrieu
Sr
17:43
6:03
39
Caleb Hong
Jr
17:59
6:08
57
Po Chen
Jr
18:24
6:17
77
Jonathan Qi
Jr
19:10
6:32
110
Justin Hong
Jr
19:39
6:42
121
Alec Bailey
Jr
19:51
6:46
126
12 Serrano
8-11-11-10-12
Gap: 2:41
91:17
18:15
6:14
321 Sebastian Hernandez Zunig
Sr
17:19
5:55
18
Andrew Trujillo
Sr
17:54
6:07
52
Travis Burress
Jr
17:55
6:07
54
Cooper Schexnyder
Sr
18:09
6:12
68
Marcopolo Lopez
Sr
20:00
6:50
129
Nathan Patton
Sr
22:22
7:38
137




13 Centennial (cor)
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:05
91:57
18:23
6:17
385 Nicholas Quadrozzi
Sr
17:53
6:06
51
Ramses Farias
Sr
18:05
6:10
63
Christian Yoo
Jr
18:09
6:12
69
Orlando Izazaga
Jr
18:52
6:26
100
Dominic Nicholson
Sr
18:58
6:28
102
Jibreel Rasheed
Jr
19:30
6:39
117
Trevor Schlobohm
Sr
20:52
7:07
134
14 Arcadia
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:26
92:27
18:29
6:19
399 Aryan Fnu
Jr
17:39
6:01
34
Karvin Li
Sr
18:27
6:18
80
Ari Berrios
Sr
18:27
6:18
82
Daniel Sun
Jr
18:49
6:25
98
Ethan Huang
Sr
19:05
6:31
105
Wesley Tong
Jr
19:39
6:42
119
Adam Lee
Jr
19:39
6:42
120
15 Vacaville
13-15-15-16-15
Gap: 1:26
93:14
18:39
6:22
428 David Silva
Jr
17:44
6:03
40
Carson Haven
Sr
18:25
6:17
79
Mateo Arevalo
Jr
18:48
6:25
95
Robert Martin
Jr
19:07
6:31
106
Jason Hintz
Jr
19:10
6:32
108
Cody Mendenhall
Jr
19:25
6:38
114
Joel Abrams
Sr
19:44
6:44
123
16 Santiago (cor)
17-16-15-15-16
Gap: 1:37
93:10
18:38
6:22
430 Blake Hernandez
Jr
18:05
6:10
64
Andrew Fisher
Jr
18:07
6:11
66
Adam Chavez
Sr
18:29
6:18
84
Dustin Le
Jr
18:47
6:25
94
Ryan Thompson
Fr
19:42
6:43
122
Jacob Grimstad
Jr
19:46
6:45
124
Michael Butorac
Jr
19:58
6:49
128
17 Roosevelt (eas)
16-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:00
93:01
18:36
6:21
431 Jesse Gonzales
Sr
18:02
6:09
60
Jerick Sapino
Sr
18:24
6:17
78
Cameron Ambrose
Jr
18:45
6:24
93
Chase Johnson
Sr
18:48
6:25
97
Tate Miller
Jr
19:02
6:30
103
Anthony Perez
Sr
21:35
7:22
136




18 Cosumnes Oaks
18-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:16
93:35
18:43
6:23
448 Coby Hallman
Sr
18:08
6:11
67
Puneet Kaler
Jr
18:23
6:16
76
Tommy Nguyen
Jr
18:32
6:20
85
Brandon Casey
Sr
19:08
6:32
107
Isaac Martinez
Jr
19:24
6:37
113
Aaron Lam
Jr
19:54
6:48
127
David Moises
Jr
20:24
6:58
130
19 Walnut
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:46
95:05
19:01
6:29
508 Samuel Widjono
Jr
18:41
6:23
88
Vicente Sandoval
Jr
18:44
6:24
92
Phillip Leung
Sr
19:03
6:30
104
Raymond Dunn
Jr
19:10
6:32
109
Nikhil Bhakta
Sr
19:27
6:38
115
Joey Fan
Jr
19:36
6:41
118




20 Elk Grove
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:30
99:21
19:52
6:47
602 Michael Mueller
Jr
19:11
6:33
111
Jacob Moreno
Jr
19:21
6:36
112
Matthew Myers
Jr
19:28
6:39
116
Edward Aubrey-tengco
Jr
20:40
7:03
131
Raul Nunez
Jr
20:41
7:04
132
Isaac Vang
Jr
20:48
7:06
133
Ej Avila
Jr
20:58
7:09
135
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Sawires-Yager Jr Great Oak 15:25 5:16 1/7 6/42 1/10
2 Brock Stuckey Sr Great Oak 15:45 5:23 2/7 9/42 1/10 19:08
(3:23)
19:08
(3:23)
17:00
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Aric Reza Jr Great Oak 15:47 5:23 3/7 10/42 1/10 16:16
(0:29)
16:16
(0:29)
16:16
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Joshua Abrenica Jr Great Oak 15:51 5:25 4/7 11/42 1/10 15:55
(0:04)
15:55
(0:04)
15:55
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Parker Smith Jr Great Oak 15:58 5:27 5/7 12/42 1/10 16:30
(0:32)
16:30
(0:32)
16:30
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Trevor Branstetter Sr Great Oak 16:01 5:28 6/7 13/42 1/9 16:51
(0:50)
16:51
(0:50)
16:51
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Leandro Candray Jr Great Oak 16:03 5:29 7/7 14/42 1/8 16:27
(0:24)
16:27
(0:24)
16:27
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Jack Myers So Crescenta Valley 16:08 5:30
9 Sam Diab Sr Bellarmine 16:09 5:31
10 Luke Hammers Sr Bellarmine 16:09 5:31
11 Drew Fenton So Homestead 16:10 5:31
12 Ethan Dwinell Sr Long Beach Poly 16:12 5:32
13 Clark Boyce Jr Long Beach Poly 16:16 5:33
14 Eric Longo Sr Thousand Oaks 16:18 5:34
15 Truman Paras Sr Bellarmine 16:19 5:34
16 Ben Callon So Bellarmine 16:24 5:36
17 Henry Hsieh So Arcadia 16:25 5:36
18 Drake Maloney Sr Arcadia 16:26 5:37
19 Tj Bryson Jr Long Beach Poly 16:30 5:38
20 Nathan Garderes So Thousand Oaks 16:32 5:39
21 Ethan Sharp Sr Crescenta Valley 16:35 5:40
22 Aldo Khiev Sr Long Beach Poly 16:36 5:40
23 Marcelo Murillo Sr Long Beach Poly 16:39 5:41
24 Max Burton So Crescenta Valley 16:40 5:41
25 Peter Deck Sr Bellarmine 16:40 5:41
26 Russell Blakey Sr Mira Costa 16:42 5:42
27 Nathan Roman Sr Arcadia 16:42 5:42
28 Varun Saraf Fr Homestead 16:45 5:43
29 Bryce Whitworth Sr Thousand Oaks 16:45 5:43
30 Derek Cech Sr Bellarmine 16:47 5:44
31 Blake Hampton So Mira Costa 16:52 5:45
32 Esteban Barrera Jr La Serna 16:53 5:46
33 Faris Succari So Mira Costa 16:55 5:46
34 Jace Milford So Crescenta Valley 16:56 5:47
35 Andrew Huerta Sr Long Beach Poly 16:57 5:47
36 Ethan Darden Jr Thousand Oaks 16:57 5:47
37 Kyle Fenton Jr Homestead 16:58 5:47
38 Jeffrey O'brien Jr Homestead 16:59 5:48
39 Andrew Chang Jr Homestead 16:59 5:48
40 Ian Gonzalez Jr La Serna 17:04 5:49
41 Christian Peraza Jr Crescenta Valley 17:04 5:49
42 Andres Barrera Fr La Serna 17:04 5:49
43 Rowan Fitzgerald Fr Crescenta Valley 17:09 5:51
44 Adam Traut Sr Long Beach Poly 17:09 5:51
45 William Beck So Mira Costa 17:11 5:52
46 Josue Gonzalez Sr Arcadia 17:13 5:53
47 Casper Aliaga So Bellarmine 17:17 5:54
48 Jack Hemphill Sr Jserra 17:18 5:54
49 Oliver Michelsen Sr Mira Costa 17:18 5:54
50 Logan Pageler So Homestead 17:20 5:55
51 Alex Rochelle Jr Mira Costa 17:20 5:55
52 Nolan Brown So Crescenta Valley 17:21 5:55
53 Aaron Lee Jr Arcadia 17:21 5:55
54 Raj Penmetcha Fr Homestead 17:22 5:56
55 Aidan Ermisch Fr Jserra 17:27 5:57
56 Shane Hanrahan Sr Thousand Oaks 17:32 5:59
57 Tre Dessalines So Jserra 17:37 6:01
58 Greg Moore Sr Mira Costa 17:38 6:01
59 Jordan Jiang Sr Arcadia 17:42 6:02
60 Seth Lewis So Jserra 17:44 6:03
61 Rafael Cardenas Sr Arcadia 17:53 6:06
62 Christopher Guzman Sr La Serna 17:55 6:07
63 Samuel Vega Sr La Serna 17:59 6:08
64 Aaron Okayama So Thousand Oaks 18:12 6:13
65 Daniel Enriquez Jr La Serna 18:18 6:15
66 Evan Korb Jr Thousand Oaks 19:18 6:35
67 Peter Cameron Sr Jserra 21:05 7:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
78:46
15:45
5:23
15 Cole Sawires-Yager
Jr
15:25
5:16
1
Brock Stuckey
Sr
15:45
5:23
2
Aric Reza
Jr
15:47
5:23
3
Joshua Abrenica
Jr
15:51
5:25
4
Parker Smith
Jr
15:58
5:27
5
Trevor Branstetter
Sr
16:01
5:28
6
Leandro Candray
Jr
16:03
5:29
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Bellarmine
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
81:41
16:20
5:35
75 Sam Diab
Sr
16:09
5:31
9
Luke Hammers
Sr
16:09
5:31
10
Truman Paras
Sr
16:19
5:34
15
Ben Callon
So
16:24
5:36
16
Peter Deck
Sr
16:40
5:41
25
Derek Cech
Sr
16:47
5:44
30
Casper Aliaga
So
17:17
5:54
47
3 Long Beach Poly
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
82:13
16:27
5:37
89 Ethan Dwinell
Sr
16:12
5:32
12
Clark Boyce
Jr
16:16
5:33
13
Tj Bryson
Jr
16:30
5:38
19
Aldo Khiev
Sr
16:36
5:40
22
Marcelo Murillo
Sr
16:39
5:41
23
Andrew Huerta
Sr
16:57
5:47
35
Adam Traut
Sr
17:09
5:51
44
4 Crescenta Valley
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
83:23
16:41
5:42
128 Jack Myers
So
16:08
5:30
8
Ethan Sharp
Sr
16:35
5:40
21
Max Burton
So
16:40
5:41
24
Jace Milford
So
16:56
5:47
34
Christian Peraza
Jr
17:04
5:49
41
Rowan Fitzgerald
Fr
17:09
5:51
43
Nolan Brown
So
17:21
5:55
52
5 Homestead
4-7-7-7-5
Gap: 0:49
83:51
16:46
5:43
153 Drew Fenton
So
16:10
5:31
11
Varun Saraf
Fr
16:45
5:43
28
Kyle Fenton
Jr
16:58
5:47
37
Jeffrey O'brien
Jr
16:59
5:48
38
Andrew Chang
Jr
16:59
5:48
39
Logan Pageler
So
17:20
5:55
50
Raj Penmetcha
Fr
17:22
5:56
54
6 Thousand Oaks
6-5-6-5-6
Gap: 1:14
84:04
16:49
5:44
155 Eric Longo
Sr
16:18
5:34
14
Nathan Garderes
So
16:32
5:39
20
Bryce Whitworth
Sr
16:45
5:43
29
Ethan Darden
Jr
16:57
5:47
36
Shane Hanrahan
Sr
17:32
5:59
56
Aaron Okayama
So
18:12
6:13
64
Evan Korb
Jr
19:18
6:35
66
7 Arcadia
7-6-5-6-7
Gap: 0:56
84:07
16:49
5:45
161 Henry Hsieh
So
16:25
5:36
17
Drake Maloney
Sr
16:26
5:37
18
Nathan Roman
Sr
16:42
5:42
27
Josue Gonzalez
Sr
17:13
5:53
46
Aaron Lee
Jr
17:21
5:55
53
Jordan Jiang
Sr
17:42
6:02
59
Rafael Cardenas
Sr
17:53
6:06
61
8 Mira Costa
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:36
84:58
17:00
5:48
184 Russell Blakey
Sr
16:42
5:42
26
Blake Hampton
So
16:52
5:45
31
Faris Succari
So
16:55
5:46
33
William Beck
So
17:11
5:52
45
Oliver Michelsen
Sr
17:18
5:54
49
Alex Rochelle
Jr
17:20
5:55
51
Greg Moore
Sr
17:38
6:01
58
9 La Serna
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:06
86:55
17:23
5:56
239 Esteban Barrera
Jr
16:53
5:46
32
Ian Gonzalez
Jr
17:04
5:49
40
Andres Barrera
Fr
17:04
5:49
42
Christopher Guzman
Sr
17:55
6:07
62
Samuel Vega
Sr
17:59
6:08
63
Daniel Enriquez
Jr
18:18
6:15
65




10 Jserra
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:47
91:11
18:14
6:13
287 Jack Hemphill
Sr
17:18
5:54
48
Aidan Ermisch
Fr
17:27
5:57
55
Tre Dessalines
So
17:37
6:01
57
Seth Lewis
So
17:44
6:03
60
Peter Cameron
Sr
21:05
7:12
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Hernandez Fr Vista Murrieta 16:58 5:47
2 Dakota Jones Fr Chino Hills 17:01 5:48
3 Brandon Calderon Fr Vista Murrieta 17:05 5:50
4 Tavi Maes Fr Davis 17:28 5:58
5 Luca Maes Fr Davis 17:31 5:59
6 Carson Smith Fr Great Oak 17:33 5:59 1/10 28/42 4/28
7 Nick Castain Fr Loyola 17:35 6:00
8 Erynn Garcia Fr Serrano 17:41 6:02
9 Brandon Wilk Fr Great Oak 17:43 6:03 2/10 31/42 3/27
10 Dylan Malone Fr Serrano 17:50 6:05
11 Aiden Sunbury Fr Northgate 17:53 6:06
12 Joshua Wilson Fr Serrano 17:54 6:07
13 Zach Ayers Fr Davis 17:55 6:07
14 Jozhua Zuniga Fr Long Beach Poly 18:04 6:10
15 Colin Mccarthy Fr Redondo 18:04 6:10
16 Noah Chavez Fr Chino Hills 18:07 6:11
17 Jay Vasquez Fr Great Oak 18:07 6:11 3/10 32/42 3/23
18 Carlos Alvarez Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:07 6:11
19 Diego Gonzalez Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:08 6:11
20 Richard Moreno Fr Loyola 18:10 6:12
21 Ryan Fabian Fr Oxnard 18:18 6:15
22 Julian Guinane Fr Loyola 18:19 6:15
23 Daniel Garcia Fr Long Beach Poly 18:20 6:15
24 Dane Utley Fr Loyola 18:21 6:16
25 Adrian Gonzalez Fr Arroyo (em) 18:22 6:16
26 Vincent Cho Fr Loyola 18:25 6:17
27 Simeon Hood Fr Great Oak 18:26 6:17 4/10 34/42 2/22
28 Lance Denhalter Fr Vista Murrieta 18:28 6:18
29 Emmitt Yanez So Chino Hills 18:30 6:19
30 Gabriel Telumbre Fr Godinez 18:33 6:20
31 David Oplatka Fr Redondo 18:35 6:21
32 Jake Walter Fr Loyola 18:41 6:23
33 Jaxon Kaeller Fr Great Oak 18:41 6:23 5/10 36/42 2/21
34 Andrew Garcia Fr Chino Hills 18:45 6:24
35 Aaron Espinoza Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:45 6:24
36 Samuel Dickinson Fr Great Oak 18:47 6:25 6/10 37/42 2/17
37 James Brumley Fr Patrick Henry 18:51 6:26
38 Braden Anderson Fr Davis 18:52 6:26
39 Kobe Trujillo Fr Chino Hills 18:53 6:27
40 Cole Dudley Fr Davis 18:56 6:28
41 J.t. Cox Fr Centennial (cor) 18:57 6:28
42 Kai Yone Fr Redondo 19:00 6:29
43 Andrew Parks Fr Loyola 19:00 6:29
44 Riese Ili Fr Chino Hills 19:01 6:29
45 Jacob Brubaker Fr Great Oak 19:01 6:29 7/10 38/42 2/14
46 Luke Zimmerman Fr Chino Hills 19:02 6:30
47 Ezekiel Petska Fr Great Oak 19:03 6:30 8/10 39/42 1/12
48 Alexis Carrera Fr Golden Valley (sc) 19:05 6:31
49 Josiah Riggs Fr La Serna 19:08 6:32
50 Josh Munding Fr Chaparral (tem) 19:11 6:33
51 Lucas Livingston Fr Redondo 19:12 6:33
52 Evan Leach Fr Northgate 19:12 6:33
53 Emiliano Ramirez Fr Alisal 19:21 6:36
54 Robert Guerrero Fr Long Beach Poly 19:23 6:37
55 Adam Perry Fr Davis 19:26 6:38
56 Myles Jo Fr Valencia (val) 19:29 6:39
57 Andrew La Vay Fr Northgate 19:32 6:40
58 Jacob Padilla Fr Chino Hills 19:34 6:41
59 Andrew Lin Fr Burbank 19:35 6:41
60 Austin Olivarez Fr Chaparral (tem) 19:37 6:42
61 David Moore Fr La Serna 19:39 6:42
62 Tate Moseley Fr Vacaville 19:40 6:43
63 Hunter Pinkstaff Fr Northgate 19:42 6:43
64 Joan Marquez Fr Alisal 19:43 6:44
65 Jonathan Flores Fr La Serna 19:44 6:44
66 Joseph Pohlot Fr Valencia (val) 19:45 6:44
67 Ryan Choi Fr Burbank 19:49 6:46
68 Gabe Pierce Fr Northgate 19:50 6:46
69 Keifer Lamberth Fr Loyola 19:52 6:47
70 Cooper Ferguson Fr Davis 19:54 6:48
71 Jose Montano Fr Redondo 19:56 6:48
72 Evan Schluter Fr Chino Hills 19:58 6:49
73 Brandon Perry Fr Long Beach Poly 19:59 6:49
74 Noah Wood Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:00 6:50
75 Jeremiah Riggs Fr La Serna 20:01 6:50
76 Daniel Ramos Fr Golden Valley (sc) 20:04 6:51
77 Caden Vandermeulen Fr Redondo 20:04 6:51
78 Harry Lonsdale Fr Redondo 20:05 6:51
79 Mason Frederickson Fr Vista Murrieta 20:05 6:51
80 Jake Bastian Fr Burbank 20:10 6:53
81 Kellen Dulcich Fr Davis 20:11 6:53
82 Dj Erickson Fr Oxnard 20:13 6:54
83 Austin Wilson Fr Serrano 20:15 6:55
84 Justin Prupus Fr Redondo 20:16 6:55
85 Michael Mansour Fr Burbank 20:19 6:56
86 Lukas Chang Fr Great Oak 20:20 6:56 9/10 41/42 2/11
87 Juan Banderas Fr Arroyo (em) 20:21 6:57
88 Jeremiah Ramirez Fr Chaparral (tem) 20:26 6:58
89 Issac Calderon Fr Vista Murrieta 20:27 6:59
90 Peter Dodge Fr Long Beach Poly 20:28 6:59
91 Emmanuel Diaz Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:31 7:00
92 Gabriel Lopez Fr Great Oak 20:32 7:00 10/10 42/42 1/6
93 Ray Khow Fr Amador Valley 20:32 7:00
94 Asher Love Fr Vacaville 20:32 7:00
95 Cody Winsor Fr Davis 20:35 7:02
96 Charlie Minck Fr Loyola 20:35 7:02
97 Joshua Dario Fr Vacaville 20:37 7:02
98 Adam Harako Fr La Serna 20:37 7:02
99 Mark Barmejo Fr La Serna 20:37 7:02
100 Max Bonetati Fr Redondo 20:39 7:03
101 Izak Monette Fr Amador Valley 20:42 7:04
102 Brenden Torres Fr Centennial (cor) 20:46 7:05
103 Aidan Carlos Fr Northgate 20:48 7:06
104 Ben Norton Fr Davis 20:49 7:06
105 Damon Lovelace Fr Burbank 20:50 7:07
106 Gavin Cuellar Fr Long Beach Poly 20:52 7:07
107 Bryce Wilson Fr Serrano 20:54 7:08
108 Robert Goode Fr Patrick Henry 20:56 7:09
109 Justin Almeida Fr Valencia (val) 20:56 7:09
110 Lucas Chen Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:58 7:09
111 Derrick Pritchard Fr Serrano 21:02 7:11
112 Samuel Uribe Fr Chino Hills 21:03 7:11
113 Jake Kau Fr Redondo 21:05 7:12
114 Carlos De Castro Fr Patrick Henry 21:07 7:12
115 Robert Gil Fr Valencia (val) 21:08 7:13
116 Kaden Chica Fr Golden Valley (sc) 21:09 7:13
117 Arvin Davoudian Fr Burbank 21:09 7:13
118 Isaiah Durant Fr La Serna 21:09 7:13
119 Nathaniel Hong Fr San Marcos (sm) 21:10 7:13
120 Jack Irwin Fr Long Beach Poly 21:11 7:14
121 Robert Aragon Fr La Serna 21:12 7:14
122 Matthew Koontz Fr Elk Grove 21:12 7:14
123 Eli Cisneros Fr Jserra 21:14 7:15
124 Luke Hiddesson Fr Temecula Valley 21:16 7:15
125 Matthew Carter Fr Amador Valley 21:18 7:16
126 Jason Villalobos Fr Centennial (cor) 21:22 7:18
127 Adrian Vo Fr Westminster 21:25 7:19
128 Keegan Tibbetts Fr Patrick Henry 21:25 7:19
129 Tommy Hinek Fr Amador Valley 21:25 7:19
130 Adrian Sosa Fr Burbank 21:28 7:20
131 Aiden Russel Fr Vacaville 21:30 7:20
132 Andrew Vandyke Fr Valencia (val) 21:30 7:20
133 Thomas Lucia Fr Centennial (cor) 21:32 7:21
134 Moses Haddon Fr Vacaville 21:33 7:21
135 Artin Davoudian Fr Burbank 21:34 7:22
136 Bracken Hay Fr Valencia (val) 21:37 7:23
137 Adrian Iwamoto Fr Temecula Valley 21:38 7:23
138 Nicholas Valdez Fr La Serna 21:41 7:24
139 Chris Pirtle Fr Oxnard 21:46 7:26
140 Daniel Castelan Fr Arroyo (em) 21:46 7:26
141 Rodrigo Garcia Fr Burbank 21:48 7:26
142 Jadin Castellanos Fr Oxnard 21:57 7:29
143 Adrian Scancich Fr Long Beach Poly 21:59 7:30
144 Andrew Arce Fr Centennial (cor) 22:00 7:31
145 Jacob Soule Fr Patrick Henry 22:06 7:33
146 Colin Mcdonald So Patrick Henry 22:09 7:34
147 Jake Frey Fr Chaparral (tem) 22:16 7:36
148 Jose Martinez Fr Westminster 22:26 7:39
149 Brett Odom Fr San Marcos (sm) 22:29 7:40
150 Haven Harris Fr Golden Valley (sc) 22:29 7:40
151 George Muniz Fr Centennial (cor) 22:29 7:40
152 Landon Betker Fr Amador Valley 22:32 7:41
153 Jason Dieu Fr Westminster 22:41 7:45
154 Owen Bailey Fr Patrick Henry 22:46 7:46
155 Dillon Alvarez Fr Vacaville 22:48 7:47
156 Christian Hernandez Fr Oxnard 22:51 7:48
157 Daehoon Chung Fr Westminster 22:53 7:49
158 Hank Taylor So Long Beach Poly 22:53 7:49
159 Mason Gaines Fr San Marcos (sm) 22:57 7:50
160 Kristopher Bansil Fr Centennial (cor) 22:57 7:50
161 Julian Osorio Fr Golden Valley (sc) 22:58 7:50
162 Bruce Morales Sr Valencia (val) 23:00 7:51
163 Morwan Osman Fr Valencia (val) 23:02 7:52
164 James Geske Fr Temecula Valley 23:05 7:53
165 Aiden Beck Fr Patrick Henry 23:09 7:54
166 Andrew Aubuchon Fr Jserra 23:12 7:55
167 Benjamin Watson Fr West Ranch 23:26 8:00
168 Brett Estrada Fr Arroyo (em) 23:27 8:00
169 Abel Ybarra Fr La Serna 23:34 8:03
170 Sonny Wang Fr Arroyo (em) 23:37 8:04
171 Triet Tran Fr Westminster 23:51 8:08
172 Angel Avalos Fr Westminster 23:52 8:09
173 Matthew Lee Fr Elk Grove 24:04 8:13
174 Brandon Vu Fr Westminster 24:05 8:13
175 Andrew Tellez Fr Godinez 24:18 8:18
176 Caden Flores Fr Vacaville 24:25 8:20
177 Ari Ahmed Fr Burbank 24:32 8:22
178 Malon Brown Fr Amador Valley 24:36 8:24
179 Brian Horio Fr Valencia (val) 24:46 8:27
180 Ryan Hansen Fr Vacaville 24:51 8:29
181 Kelen Leone Fr Patrick Henry 25:03 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:08
90:30
18:06
6:11
91 Carson Smith
Fr
17:33
5:59
6
Brandon Wilk
Fr
17:43
6:03
9
Jay Vasquez
Fr
18:07
6:11
17
Simeon Hood
Fr
18:26
6:17
27
Jaxon Kaeller
Fr
18:41
6:23
32
Samuel Dickinson
Fr
18:47
6:25
35
Jacob Brubaker
Fr
19:01
6:29
44
2 Davis
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:28
90:42
18:08
6:11
98 Tavi Maes
Fr
17:28
5:58
4
Luca Maes
Fr
17:31
5:59
5
Zach Ayers
Fr
17:55
6:07
13
Braden Anderson
Fr
18:52
6:26
37
Cole Dudley
Fr
18:56
6:28
39
Adam Perry
Fr
19:26
6:38
51
Cooper Ferguson
Fr
19:54
6:48
62
3 Loyola
5-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:50
90:50
18:10
6:12
99 Nick Castain
Fr
17:35
6:00
7
Richard Moreno
Fr
18:10
6:12
20
Julian Guinane
Fr
18:19
6:15
22
Dane Utley
Fr
18:21
6:16
24
Vincent Cho
Fr
18:25
6:17
26
Jake Walter
Fr
18:41
6:23
31
Andrew Parks
Fr
19:00
6:29
42
4 Chino Hills
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:52
91:16
18:15
6:14
118 Dakota Jones
Fr
17:01
5:48
2
Noah Chavez
Fr
18:07
6:11
16
Emmitt Yanez
So
18:30
6:19
29
Andrew Garcia
Fr
18:45
6:24
33
Kobe Trujillo
Fr
18:53
6:27
38
Riese Ili
Fr
19:01
6:29
43
Luke Zimmerman
Fr
19:02
6:30
45
5 Vista Murrieta
1-1-3-5-5
Gap: 3:29
93:03
18:37
6:21
178 Nick Hernandez
Fr
16:58
5:47
1
Brandon Calderon
Fr
17:05
5:50
3
Lance Denhalter
Fr
18:28
6:18
28
Mason Frederickson
Fr
20:05
6:51
70
Issac Calderon
Fr
20:27
6:59
76








6 Serrano
6-4-2-6-6
Gap: 3:13
94:34
18:55
6:27
192 Erynn Garcia
Fr
17:41
6:02
8
Dylan Malone
Fr
17:50
6:05
10
Joshua Wilson
Fr
17:54
6:07
12
Austin Wilson
Fr
20:15
6:55
73
Bryce Wilson
Fr
20:54
7:08
89
Derrick Pritchard
Fr
21:02
7:11
93




7 Redondo
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:52
94:47
18:57
6:28
197 Colin Mccarthy
Fr
18:04
6:10
15
David Oplatka
Fr
18:35
6:21
30
Kai Yone
Fr
19:00
6:29
41
Lucas Livingston
Fr
19:12
6:33
48
Jose Montano
Fr
19:56
6:48
63
Caden Vandermeulen
Fr
20:04
6:51
68
Harry Lonsdale
Fr
20:05
6:51
69
8 San Marcos (sm)
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:24
95:31
19:06
6:31
214 Carlos Alvarez
Fr
18:07
6:11
18
Diego Gonzalez
Fr
18:08
6:11
19
Aaron Espinoza
Fr
18:45
6:24
34
Noah Wood
Fr
20:00
6:50
65
Emmanuel Diaz
Fr
20:31
7:00
78
Lucas Chen
Fr
20:58
7:09
92
Nathaniel Hong
Fr
21:10
7:13
99
9 Long Beach Poly
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:24
96:14
19:15
6:34
228 Jozhua Zuniga
Fr
18:04
6:10
14
Daniel Garcia
Fr
18:20
6:15
23
Robert Guerrero
Fr
19:23
6:37
50
Brandon Perry
Fr
19:59
6:49
64
Peter Dodge
Fr
20:28
6:59
77
Gavin Cuellar
Fr
20:52
7:07
88
Jack Irwin
Fr
21:11
7:14
100
10 Northgate
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:57
96:09
19:14
6:34
231 Aiden Sunbury
Fr
17:53
6:06
11
Evan Leach
Fr
19:12
6:33
49
Andrew La Vay
Fr
19:32
6:40
53
Hunter Pinkstaff
Fr
19:42
6:43
57
Gabe Pierce
Fr
19:50
6:46
61
Aidan Carlos
Fr
20:48
7:06
86




11 La Serna
16-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:29
99:09
19:50
6:46
308 Josiah Riggs
Fr
19:08
6:32
47
David Moore
Fr
19:39
6:42
55
Jonathan Flores
Fr
19:44
6:44
58
Jeremiah Riggs
Fr
20:01
6:50
66
Adam Harako
Fr
20:37
7:02
82
Mark Barmejo
Fr
20:37
7:02
83
Isaiah Durant
Fr
21:09
7:13
98
12 Burbank
18-16-12-12-12
Gap: 1:15
100:43
20:09
6:52
346 Andrew Lin
Fr
19:35
6:41
54
Ryan Choi
Fr
19:49
6:46
60
Jake Bastian
Fr
20:10
6:53
71
Michael Mansour
Fr
20:19
6:56
74
Damon Lovelace
Fr
20:50
7:07
87
Arvin Davoudian
Fr
21:09
7:13
97
Adrian Sosa
Fr
21:28
7:20
106
13 Valencia (val)
17-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:01
102:48
20:34
7:01
405 Myles Jo
Fr
19:29
6:39
52
Joseph Pohlot
Fr
19:45
6:44
59
Justin Almeida
Fr
20:56
7:09
91
Robert Gil
Fr
21:08
7:13
95
Andrew Vandyke
Fr
21:30
7:20
108
Bracken Hay
Fr
21:37
7:23
111
Bruce Morales
Sr
23:00
7:51
129
14 Vacaville
19-19-17-15-14
Gap: 1:53
103:52
20:46
7:05
434 Tate Moseley
Fr
19:40
6:43
56
Asher Love
Fr
20:32
7:00
80
Joshua Dario
Fr
20:37
7:02
81
Aiden Russel
Fr
21:30
7:20
107
Moses Haddon
Fr
21:33
7:21
110
Dillon Alvarez
Fr
22:48
7:47
124
Caden Flores
Fr
24:25
8:20
135
15 Patrick Henry
13-18-18-15-15
Gap: 3:15
104:25
20:53
7:08
440 James Brumley
Fr
18:51
6:26
36
Robert Goode
Fr
20:56
7:09
90
Carlos De Castro
Fr
21:07
7:12
94
Keegan Tibbetts
Fr
21:25
7:19
104
Jacob Soule
Fr
22:06
7:33
116
Colin Mcdonald
So
22:09
7:34
117
Owen Bailey
Fr
22:46
7:46
123
16 Oxnard
11-11-14-14-16
Gap: 4:33
105:05
21:01
7:10
444 Ryan Fabian
Fr
18:18
6:15
21
Dj Erickson
Fr
20:13
6:54
72
Chris Pirtle
Fr
21:46
7:26
112
Jadin Castellanos
Fr
21:57
7:29
114
Christian Hernandez
Fr
22:51
7:48
125








17 Centennial (cor)
14-17-19-18-17
Gap: 3:03
104:37
20:55
7:08
451 J.t. Cox
Fr
18:57
6:28
40
Brenden Torres
Fr
20:46
7:05
85
Jason Villalobos
Fr
21:22
7:18
102
Thomas Lucia
Fr
21:32
7:21
109
Andrew Arce
Fr
22:00
7:31
115
George Muniz
Fr
22:29
7:40
120
Kristopher Bansil
Fr
22:57
7:50
127
18 Golden Valley (sc)
15-15-15-17-18
Gap: 3:53
105:45
21:09
7:13
456 Alexis Carrera
Fr
19:05
6:31
46
Daniel Ramos
Fr
20:04
6:51
67
Kaden Chica
Fr
21:09
7:13
96
Haven Harris
Fr
22:29
7:40
119
Julian Osorio
Fr
22:58
7:50
128








19 Arroyo (em)
12-12-16-19-19
Gap: 5:15
107:33
21:31
7:20
474 Adrian Gonzalez
Fr
18:22
6:16
25
Juan Banderas
Fr
20:21
6:57
75
Daniel Castelan
Fr
21:46
7:26
113
Brett Estrada
Fr
23:27
8:00
130
Sonny Wang
Fr
23:37
8:04
131








20 Amador Valley
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:00
106:29
21:18
7:16
490 Ray Khow
Fr
20:32
7:00
79
Izak Monette
Fr
20:42
7:04
84
Matthew Carter
Fr
21:18
7:16
101
Tommy Hinek
Fr
21:25
7:19
105
Landon Betker
Fr
22:32
7:41
121
Malon Brown
Fr
24:36
8:24
136




21 Westminster
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:26
113:16
22:39
7:44
601 Adrian Vo
Fr
21:25
7:19
103
Jose Martinez
Fr
22:26
7:39
118
Jason Dieu
Fr
22:41
7:45
122
Daehoon Chung
Fr
22:53
7:49
126
Triet Tran
Fr
23:51
8:08
132
Angel Avalos
Fr
23:52
8:09
133
Brandon Vu
Fr
24:05
8:13
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:45
97:43
19:33
6:40
38 Samuel Dickinson
Fr
18:47
6:25
1
Jacob Brubaker
Fr
19:01
6:29
3
Ezekiel Petska
Fr
19:03
6:30
5
Lukas Chang
Fr
20:20
6:56
14
Gabriel Lopez
Fr
20:32
7:00
15








2 Chino Hills
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:02
98:38
19:44
6:44
42 Riese Ili
Fr
19:01
6:29
2
Luke Zimmerman
Fr
19:02
6:30
4
Jacob Padilla
Fr
19:34
6:41
7
Evan Schluter
Fr
19:58
6:49
9
Samuel Uribe
Fr
21:03
7:11
20








3 Davis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
100:55
20:11
6:53
61 Adam Perry
Fr
19:26
6:38
6
Cooper Ferguson
Fr
19:54
6:48
8
Kellen Dulcich
Fr
20:11
6:53
12
Cody Winsor
Fr
20:35
7:02
16
Ben Norton
Fr
20:49
7:06
19








4 Redondo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
102:09
20:26
6:58
73 Caden Vandermeulen
Fr
20:04
6:51
10
Harry Lonsdale
Fr
20:05
6:51
11
Justin Prupus
Fr
20:16
6:55
13
Max Bonetati
Fr
20:39
7:03
18
Jake Kau
Fr
21:05
7:12
21








5 La Serna
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
108:13
21:39
7:23
120 Mark Barmejo
Fr
20:37
7:02
17
Isaiah Durant
Fr
21:09
7:13
23
Robert Aragon
Fr
21:12
7:14
24
Nicholas Valdez
Fr
21:41
7:24
27
Abel Ybarra
Fr
23:34
8:03
29








6 Burbank
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:23
110:31
22:06
7:33
131 Arvin Davoudian
Fr
21:09
7:13
22
Adrian Sosa
Fr
21:28
7:20
25
Artin Davoudian
Fr
21:34
7:22
26
Rodrigo Garcia
Fr
21:48
7:26
28
Ari Ahmed
Fr
24:32
8:22
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R56 D1 Nick Hernandez, Fr, 16:58, Vista Murrieta Great Oak, 90:30, 91
Fr R58 D1 Andres Chavez, Fr, 16:40, Roosevelt (eas) Santiago (cor), 88:36, 61
Fr R73 D2 Jude Robledo, Fr, 17:03, Claremont Claremont, 89:16, 29
JV R40 D1 Gus Marshall, Jr, 16:05, Loyola Loyola, 81:56, 25
JV R42 D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 16:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:38, 24
JV R44 JV Champ Cole Sawires Yager, Jr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:46, 15
JV R79 D2 Isaac Martinez, Jr, 17:33, Claremont Claremont, 90:02, 33
So R60 D1 Zachary Zambrano, So, 16:25, Loyola Great Oak, 83:51, 20
So R62 D1 Jose Velazquez, So, 16:47, Alisal Torrey Pines, 89:13, 76
So R71 D2 Anthony Kennen, So, 17:11, El Toro El Toro, 89:26, 39
V R46 Sweep Kevin Ramos, Sr, 14:28, Rubidoux Amador Valley, 79:09, 130
V R48 Sweep Crayton Carrozza, Sr, 14:35, St. Stephens Episcopal Great Oak, 75:33, 50
V R50 D1 Jake Bergmann, Sr, 15:44, Chino Hills San Clemente, 81:12, 74
V R52 D1 Ty Savely, Sr, 15:36, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 81:12, 78
V R54 D1 Willie Coleman, Sr, 15:48, Vista Murrieta Redondo, 81:36, 76
V R75 D2 Jonathan Velasco, Sr, 15:11, Mission Hills Claremont, 81:56, 43
V R77 D2 Bailey Darnell, Sr, 15:32, Redwood (vis) Peninsula, 81:58, 75

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R57 D1 Ainslee Robbins, Fr, 19:51, Great Oak Great Oak, 110:17, 69
Fr R59 D1 Jenna Lacuata, Fr, 20:41, Roosevelt (eas) Eastlake (cv), 109:31, 71
Fr R72 D2 Isabelle Chan, Fr, 19:59, Lynbrook West Hills, 127:37, 55
JV R41 D1 Zoe Medranda, Jr, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:47, 21
JV R43 D1 Maddie Franco, Jr, 19:25, La Serna Warren, 107:07, 88
JV R78 D2 Kaitlin Khong, Jr, 22:02, Presentation Ontario, 124:20, 21
So R61 D1 Caroline Jilek, So, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 106:39, 36
So R63 D1 Elisa Huerta, So, 19:42, Corona Mira Costa, 112:07, 50
So R70 D2 Taylor Sovich, So, 20:40, Ventura Ventura, 111:18, 32
V R45 D12 Isabelle Buncab, Jr, 19:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:31, 19
V R47 Sweep Hope Bergmark, So, 17:35, Amador Valley Amador Valley, 94:58, 125
V R49 D12 Kristin Fahy, Sr, 16:50, La Costa Canyon Great Oak, 89:32, 44
V R51 D1 Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:57, Granada Hills El Camino (oce), 97:11, 75
V R53 D1 Riley Rodriquez, Fr, 18:30, Upland Arroyo (em), 101:45, 62
V R55 D1 Emma Hicken, Sr, 18:23, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 96:26, 42
V R74 D2 Kimberly Lima, Jr, 19:03, Rancho Verde Ventura, 100:44, 44
V R76 D2 Gianna Mendoza, Jr, 18:20, Presentation Scripps Ranch, 98:12, 41