Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Riverside City XC Course on 10/13/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrenica, Joshua Jr V 15:56.8 5:19 3 40/108 7/7 14/73 1/10 15:08
Alvarado, Daniel So So 18:01 6:00 3 35/127 11/23 39/73 1/2 18:23
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Arnold, Jackson Jr JV 18:05.9 6:02 3 55/133 10/12 40/73 3/4 17:09
Ayala, Alex Sr JV 17:36.3 5:52 3 36/133 9/12 36/73 2/5 16:12
Baird, Micah Jr V 15:39.9 5:13 3 5/86 4/7 10/73 1/14 15:10
Baldevia, Carson Jr JV 17:32.7 5:51 3 33/133 8/12 35/73 2/7 16:53
Bauer, Cole Fr Fr 21:29.4 7:10 3 141/166 21/24 69/73 1/1 17:12
Bender, Cailan Fr Fr 19:39.7 6:33 3 94/166 16/24 62/73 1/2 19:17
Bobo, Kcey Jr JV 17:16.9 5:46 3 23/133 6/12 31/73 3/13 17:07
Boeck, Marcus So So 17:16.9 5:46 3 17/127 8/23 31/73 1/8 16:55
Boyce, Grayson Sr V 15:50.9 5:17 3 10/86 5/7 11/73 1/13 16:17
(0:26,2.7)
16:17
(0:26,2.7)
15:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Branstetter, Trevor Sr V 15:31.4 5:10 3 3/86 2/7 7/73 1/14 15:24
Bruck, Cameron So So 19:01 6:20 3 75/127 15/23 52/73 1/1 17:47 You ROCK! (DSR)
Buncab, Jonah So So 17:08.3 5:43 3 12/127 5/23 25/73 1/11 16:15
Candray, Leandro Jr V 15:37.1 5:12 3 20/108 6/7 9/73 1/14 15:08
Chang, Lukas Fr Fr 18:42.4 6:14 3 59/166 10/24 47/73 1/8 18:25
Cruz, Tristan Jr JV 19:22.8 6:28 3 95/133 12/12 56/73 3/4 18:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dickinson, Samuel Fr Fr 17:15.3 5:45 3 15/166 4/24 29/73 1/16 17:26
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fabian, Conor So So 18:45.8 6:15 3 68/127 13/23 48/73 1/1 18:55
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ferragut, Sebastian Fr Fr 19:57.6 6:39 3 105/166 17/24 63/73 1/2 19:33
Fikes, Chaz So So 18:47.4 6:16 3 70/127 14/23 49/73 1/1 18:27
Gilbert, Tyler So So 17:13.9 5:45 3 16/127 7/23 27/73 1/9 16:56 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hassler, Zander So So 19:26.2 6:29 3 86/127 18/23 58/73 1/1 18:53
Herd, Makhel Fr Fr 19:36.9 6:32 3 92/166 15/24 60/73 1/2 22:29
(2:53,12.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Herd, Mekhi Fr Fr 28:44.9 9:35 3 165/166 24/24 73/73 1/1 25:17
Hood, Simeon Fr Fr 17:51.2 5:57 3 29/166 5/24 38/73 1/15 17:36
Jilek, Ryan So So 18:40.9 6:14 3 63/127 12/23 46/73 1/2 18:16
Joseph, Mateo So V 14:57.6 4:59 3 3/108 1/7 1/73 3/20 15:18
(0:21,2.3)
15:18
(0:21,2.3)
14:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kaeller, Jaxon Fr Fr 17:02.1 5:41 3 9/166 2/24 24/73 3/18 17:12
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kakar, Issa So So 17:39.3 5:53 3 26/127 10/23 37/73 1/5 17:31
Keller, Troy Fr Fr 18:50.3 6:17 3 63/166 11/24 50/73 1/7 18:58
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kiehn, Scott So So 16:12.8 5:24 3 2/127 1/23 15/73 2/17 16:16
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lazelle, Adam So So 19:21.7 6:27 3 83/127 17/23 55/73 1/1 18:53
Le, Vian Fr Fr 20:44.7 6:55 3 124/166 19/24 65/73 1/1 16:30
Leacraft, Rekhi Fr Fr 28:34.6 9:32 3 164/166 23/24 72/73 1/1 25:17
Lopez, Gabriel Fr Fr 19:00 6:20 3 67/166 12/24 51/73 1/6 18:47
Montez, Austin So V 15:53.7 5:18 3 11/86 6/7 12/73 1/10 15:10
Mora, Pablo Jr JV 17:17.6 5:46 3 24/133 7/12 33/73 2/9 16:59
Moya, Joaquin Fr Fr 28:02.3 9:21 3 162/166 22/24 71/73 1/1 27:33
Murphy, Kyle Fr Fr 19:25.3 6:28 3 85/166 14/24 57/73 1/2 19:02
Nguyen, Anthony So So 16:14.8 5:25 3 3/127 2/23 16/73 1/16 16:05
Ortiz, Marcus So So 20:57.7 6:59 3 106/127 21/23 67/73 1/1 21:27
(0:30,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Paez, Aidan So So 21:13.8 7:05 3 109/127 22/23 68/73 1/1 16:40
Paez, Devon Sr JV 17:16.2 5:45 3 22/133 5/12 30/73 3/13 16:46
Papadopoulos Hatcher, Chris Fr Fr 18:30.9 6:10 3 51/166 8/24 44/73 2/11 18:28
Parrish, Dustin So So 16:25.1 5:28 3 4/127 3/23 18/73 1/15 16:19
Perez, Benny Jr JV 16:46.2 5:35 3 7/133 4/12 23/73 1/15 16:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Perez, Damien Jr JV 16:24.1 5:28 3 1/133 1/12 17/73 1/18 15:49
Petska, Ezekiel Fr Fr 18:34.1 6:11 3 55/166 9/24 45/73 2/10 18:10
Porras, Cameron Sr JV 16:39.2 5:33 3 4/133 3/12 20/73 1/17 16:10
Reden, Kyle So V 15:24.2 5:08 3 14/108 5/7 5/73 1/16 15:24
Reza, Aric Jr V 15:22.2 5:07 3 12/108 3/7 3/73 1/16 14:56
Rheaume, Nathan So So 19:20.7 6:27 3 82/127 16/23 54/73 1/1 18:00
Richter, Shaun So So 19:38.1 6:33 3 90/127 20/23 61/73 1/1 17:45 You ROCK! (DSR)
Rios, Giovanni So So 17:22.9 5:48 3 22/127 9/23 34/73 1/8 17:24
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Robinson, Jamie Sr JV 18:16.9 6:06 3 67/133 11/12 42/73 2/4 17:07
Ruyle, Jake So So 17:10.1 5:43 3 13/127 6/23 26/73 1/9 17:08
Sawires-Yager, Cole Jr V 15:09.6 5:03 3 8/108 2/7 2/73 2/16 14:54
Segeberg, Max Jr JV 16:29.1 5:30 3 2/133 2/12 19/73 1/17 16:19
Simmons, Bradford Fr Fr 20:48.1 6:56 3 125/166 20/24 66/73 1/1 17:45
Smith, Carson Fr Fr 16:41.3 5:34 3 4/166 1/24 21/73 4/18 16:30
Smith, Parker Jr V 15:31.4 5:10 3 4/86 3/7 8/73 1/14 15:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stuckey, Brock Sr V 15:28.4 5:09 3 2/86 1/7 6/73 2/14 15:09
Suleiman, Zackareya Fr Fr 18:06 6:02 3 36/166 6/24 41/73 1/12 18:08
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tabanao, Aj Jr V 15:54.8 5:18 3 12/86 7/7 13/73 1/7 15:36
Thornton, Derek So So 24:55.6 8:19 3 126/127 23/23 70/73 1/1 23:13
Vandemark, Dalton So So 19:27.2 6:29 3 87/127 19/23 59/73 1/1 19:38
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vasquez, Jay Fr Fr 18:21.6 6:07 3 45/166 7/24 43/73 2/11 17:25
Visitacion, Lorenzo Fr Fr 19:06.5 6:22 3 73/166 13/24 53/73 1/3 18:45
White, Mason So So 16:41.7 5:34 3 5/127 4/23 22/73 1/14 16:10
Wilk, Brandon Fr Fr 17:15.1 5:45 3 14/166 3/24 28/73 2/16 17:13
Worthy, John So V 15:23.1 5:08 3 13/108 4/7 4/73 1/16 14:51
Zarate Gomez, Sergio Fr Fr 20:06.5 6:42 3 110/166 18/24 64/73 1/1 16:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 76:17
0:27
3 5:05 4:59 5:08 42 5:05 75:09 75:09 Mateo Joseph (2), Cole Sawires-Yager (7), Aric Reza (10), John Worthy (11), Kyle Reden (12)
V 1st 5 1/13 78:02
0:23
3 5:12 5:09 5:17 23 5:12 75:09 75:09 Brock Stuckey (2), Trevor Branstetter (3), Parker Smith (4), Micah Baird (5), Grayson Boyce (9)
So 1st 5 1/11 82:43
0:56
3 5:31 5:24 5:43 26 5:31 Scott Kiehn (2), Anthony Nguyen (3), Dustin Parrish (4), Mason White (5), Jonah Buncab (12)
So 2nd 5 1/5 86:43
0:29
3 5:47 5:43 5:53 15 5:47 Jake Ruyle (1), Tyler Gilbert (2), Marcus Boeck (3), Giovanni Rios (4), Issa Kakar (5)
So 3rd 5 1/1 93:16
1:00
3 6:13 6:00 6:20 15 6:13 Daniel Alvarado (1), Ryan Jilek (2), Conor Fabian (3), Chaz Fikes (4), Cameron Bruck (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 97:14
0:17
3 6:29 6:27 6:33 15 6:29 Nathan Rheaume (1), Adam Lazelle (2), Zander Hassler (3), Dalton Vandemark (4), Shaun Richter (5)
JV 1st 5 1/13 83:35
0:52
3 5:34 5:28 5:45 36 5:34 Damien Perez (1), Max Segeberg (2), Cameron Porras (4), Benny Perez (7), Devon Paez (22)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 87:49
0:49
3 5:51 5:46 6:02 45 5:49 Kcey Bobo (4), Pablo Mora (5), Carson Baldevia (9), Alex Ayala (10), Jackson Arnold (17)
Fr 1st 5 1/15 86:05
1:10
3 5:44 5:34 5:57 66 5:44 Carson Smith (4), Jaxon Kaeller (8), Brandon Wilk (13), Samuel Dickinson (14), Simeon Hood (27)
Fr 2nd 5 2/8 92:15
0:36
3 6:09 6:02 6:14 31 6:08 Zackareya Suleiman (1), Jay Vasquez (5), Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher (7), Ezekiel Petska (8), Lukas Chang (10)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 95:59
0:47
3 6:24 6:17 6:32 17 6:24 Troy Keller (1), Gabriel Lopez (2), Lorenzo Visitacion (3), Kyle Murphy (4), Makhel Herd (7)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 101:17
1:08
3 6:45 6:33 6:56 15 6:45 Cailan Bender (1), Sebastian Ferragut (2), Sergio Zarate Gomez (3), Vian Le (4), Bradford Simmons (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Ramos Sr Rubidoux HS 14:25.1 4:48
2 Raul Chavez Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 14:47.7 4:56
3 Mateo Joseph So Great Oak 14:57.6 4:59 1/7 1/73 3/20 15:18
(0:21)
15:18
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Cole Havins Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 15:03.9 5:01
5 Justin Briscoe Jr Yucaipa HS 15:05.1 5:02
6 Matthew Casillas Jr Redlands East Valley HS 15:07.8 5:03
7 Michael Sahagun Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:08.9 5:03
8 Cole Sawires-Yager Jr Great Oak 15:09.6 5:03 2/7 2/73 2/16
9 Andrew Castellon Jr Colony HS 15:12.2 5:04
10 Dylan Woodward Sr Centennial HS 15:18.2 5:06
11 Jake Bergmann Sr Chino Hills HS 15:20.2 5:07
12 Aric Reza Jr Great Oak 15:22.2 5:07 3/7 3/73 1/16
13 John Worthy So Great Oak 15:23.1 5:08 4/7 4/73 1/16
14 Kyle Reden So Great Oak 15:24.2 5:08 5/7 5/73 1/16
15 Esahi Bravo Sr Indio HS 15:29.1 5:10
16 Raen Reyes So La Quinta HS 15:30.8 5:10
17 Simon Opsahl So Redlands East Valley HS 15:31.3 5:10
18 Dominic Gonzalez Sr Patriot HS 15:34.5 5:12
19 Victor Urbina Sr Indio HS 15:36.9 5:12
20 Leandro Candray Jr Great Oak 15:37.1 5:12 6/7 9/73 1/14
21 Omar Estrada Jr Carter HS 15:39 5:13
22 Aaron Perez Sr Indio HS 15:39.7 5:13
23 Noah Rehfeldt Sr Chino Hills HS 15:40.5 5:14
24 Mathew Watts Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 15:41.1 5:14
25 Cole Cooper Jr Redlands East Valley HS 15:41.7 5:14
26 Micah Chitraroff Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 15:42.2 5:14
27 Alfredo Tool Jr Yucaipa HS 15:42.5 5:14
28 Bryce Hill So Sherman E. Burroughs HS 15:45.7 5:15
29 Edgar Lizarraga Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 15:46.4 5:15
30 Makeye Contreras Jr Etiwanda HS 15:47.9 5:16
31 Blake Rodriguez Sr Yucaipa HS 15:48.6 5:16
32 Joshua Weghorst Sr Yucaipa HS 15:48.6 5:16
33 Andrew Kuhl So Santiago HS 15:49.1 5:16
34 Jesse Diaz Jr Indio HS 15:49.7 5:17
35 Alexnder Miller Fr Redlands East Valley HS 15:50.4 5:17
36 Brock Adams So Santiago HS 15:53.8 5:18
37 Evan Jackson Sr Etiwanda HS 15:54.5 5:18
38 Ricardo Sainz Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:54.5 5:18
39 Josh Washburn Sr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 15:55.8 5:19
40 Joshua Abrenica Jr Great Oak 15:56.8 5:19 7/7 14/73 1/10
41 Aris Valerio Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 15:59 5:20
42 Isaac Ganly Sr Yucaipa HS 15:59.9 5:20
43 Parker Bloomfield Jr Yucaipa HS 16:00.2 5:20
44 Ryan Lay Fr Santiago HS 16:01 5:20
45 Nathaniel Marshall Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:03.8 5:21
46 Jake Ewell Sr Yucaipa HS 16:04.1 5:21
47 Clark Sipos Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:05.8 5:22
48 Jared Mallon Sr Etiwanda HS 16:05.9 5:22
49 Ramon Lopez So Shadow Hills HS 16:06.3 5:22
50 Santiago Herrera Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:06.8 5:22
51 Matthew Hornung So Redlands East Valley HS 16:09.4 5:23
52 Oluwadare Babatunde Jr Etiwanda HS 16:10.7 5:24
53 Justin Bartlebaugh Sr Riverside Poly HS 16:12.4 5:24
54 Chandler Agajanian So Santiago HS 16:12.9 5:24
55 Elijah Dinneweth Jr Chino Hills HS 16:14.6 5:25
56 Adrian Ramirez Sr Indio HS 16:16.2 5:25
57 Derrick Garcia So Colony HS 16:18.1 5:26
58 Nathan England So Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:19.3 5:26
59 Jose Fausto Sr Indio HS 16:19.4 5:26
60 Erik Garcia Jr Chino Hills HS 16:19.8 5:27
61 Brennen Lenarth Sr Shadow Hills HS 16:20.6 5:27
62 Christian Trejo Jr Colony HS 16:21.8 5:27
63 Matthew Barnett Sr Redlands East Valley HS 16:22.4 5:27
64 Jacob Dooley Sr Redlands East Valley HS 16:23.4 5:28
65 John Zingg Jr Xavier College Prep 16:23.9 5:28
66 Alberto Garcia So Colony HS 16:25.2 5:28
67 Adam Sorenson Jr Etiwanda HS 16:26.2 5:29
68 Adrian Alvarez Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:28.2 5:29
69 Ben Washburn So Sherman E. Burroughs HS 16:28.8 5:30
70 Zachery Williams Sr Etiwanda HS 16:29.6 5:30
71 Sam Medure So Riverside Poly HS 16:30.3 5:30
72 Gabriel Jasperson So Murrieta Mesa HS 16:31.4 5:30
73 Glenn Bell Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:33 5:31
74 Andrew Gonzales Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:33.4 5:31
75 Michael Hoyer So Sherman E. Burroughs HS 16:34.2 5:31
76 Tyson Musser Jr Chino Hills HS 16:36.8 5:32
77 Mason Ma Fr Chino Hills HS 16:37.9 5:33
78 Joshua Mendoza Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:39.2 5:33
79 Vincent Capacete Sr Etiwanda HS 16:39.7 5:33
80 Joshua Sanhamel Sr Chino Hills HS 16:39.9 5:33
81 Von Roy Sr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 16:42.6 5:34
82 Zachariah Elam So Santiago HS 16:43.4 5:34
83 Ethan Mcdonald Jr Riverside Poly HS 16:44.8 5:35
84 Corey Dobbins Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:46 5:35
85 Nathaniel Scott-negrette Fr Riverside Poly HS 16:47.3 5:36
86 Max Zheng Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:49.7 5:37
87 Robert Cecena Jr Indio HS 16:49.9 5:37
88 Rogelio Muniz Jr Shadow Hills HS 16:57 5:39
89 Patrick Trubee Sr Xavier College Prep 16:59.6 5:40
90 Nicholas Brownyard Jr Shadow Hills HS 17:02.1 5:41
91 Daniel Beck Fr Colony HS 17:09.4 5:43
92 Dominick Jahnig Sr La Quinta HS 17:10.2 5:43
93 Rey Vazquez Jr Xavier College Prep 17:11.6 5:44
94 Michael Dillon Jr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 17:19.9 5:47
95 Cole Costa Jr Santiago HS 17:20 5:47
96 Nicholas Valencia Sr Riverside Poly HS 17:27 5:49
97 Jaiden Huff Jr Shadow Hills HS 17:28.3 5:49
98 Elijah Salmon Sr Xavier College Prep 17:28.5 5:50
99 Gabriel Rice Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:36.3 5:52
100 Andres Arias Jr Xavier College Prep 17:37.8 5:53
101 Angel Parra Sr La Quinta HS 17:45.7 5:55
102 Rudy Richards So Sherman E. Burroughs HS 17:46.3 5:55
103 Corbin Hewitt Fr Xavier College Prep 17:47 5:56
104 Sergio Mancilla Sr La Quinta HS 17:54.6 5:58
105 Lucas Sanchez So Colony HS 17:57.4 5:59
106 Joshua Arias So Shadow Hills HS 18:04.2 6:01
107 Jesus Arzapalo Sr Xavier College Prep 18:26.8 6:09
108 Will Beyma Sr La Quinta HS 18:27.1 6:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
76:17
15:15
5:05
42 Mateo Joseph
So
14:58
4:59
2
Cole Sawires-Yager
Jr
15:10
5:03
7
Aric Reza
Jr
15:22
5:07
10
John Worthy
So
15:23
5:08
11
Kyle Reden
So
15:24
5:08
12
Leandro Candray
Jr
15:37
5:12
17
Joshua Abrenica
Jr
15:57
5:19
36
2 Murrieta Mesa HS
3-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:55
78:13
15:39
5:13
107 Cole Havins
Jr
15:04
5:01
3
Mathew Watts
Sr
15:41
5:14
20
Micah Chitraroff
Sr
15:42
5:14
22
Edgar Lizarraga
Jr
15:46
5:15
25
Aris Valerio
Sr
15:59
5:20
37
Nathaniel Marshall
Sr
16:04
5:21
41
Gabriel Jasperson
So
16:31
5:30
68
3 Redlands East Valley HS
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:02
78:21
15:40
5:13
119 Matthew Casillas
Jr
15:08
5:03
5
Simon Opsahl
So
15:31
5:10
15
Cole Cooper
Jr
15:42
5:14
21
Alexnder Miller
Fr
15:50
5:17
31
Matthew Hornung
So
16:09
5:23
47
Matthew Barnett
Sr
16:22
5:27
59
Jacob Dooley
Sr
16:23
5:28
60
4 Yucaipa HS
4-5-6-5-4
Gap: 0:55
78:25
15:41
5:14
120 Justin Briscoe
Jr
15:05
5:02
4
Alfredo Tool
Jr
15:43
5:14
23
Blake Rodriguez
Sr
15:49
5:16
27
Joshua Weghorst
Sr
15:49
5:16
28
Isaac Ganly
Sr
16:00
5:20
38
Parker Bloomfield
Jr
16:00
5:20
39
Jake Ewell
Sr
16:04
5:21
42
5 Indio HS
8-7-5-4-5
Gap: 0:47
78:52
15:46
5:15
129 Esahi Bravo
Sr
15:29
5:10
13
Victor Urbina
Sr
15:37
5:12
16
Aaron Perez
Sr
15:40
5:13
18
Jesse Diaz
Jr
15:50
5:17
30
Adrian Ramirez
Sr
16:16
5:25
52
Jose Fausto
Sr
16:19
5:26
55
Robert Cecena
Jr
16:50
5:37
83
6 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
1-1-2-6-6
Gap: 1:46
78:53
15:47
5:16
175 Raul Chavez
Jr
14:48
4:56
1
Michael Sahagun
Jr
15:09
5:03
6
Ricardo Sainz
Jr
15:55
5:18
34
Adrian Alvarez
Sr
16:28
5:29
64
Andrew Gonzales
Jr
16:33
5:31
70
Max Zheng
Jr
16:50
5:37
82




7 Chino Hills HS
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
80:12
16:02
5:21
207 Jake Bergmann
Sr
15:20
5:07
9
Noah Rehfeldt
Sr
15:41
5:14
19
Elijah Dinneweth
Jr
16:15
5:25
51
Erik Garcia
Jr
16:20
5:27
56
Tyson Musser
Jr
16:37
5:32
72
Mason Ma
Fr
16:38
5:33
73
Joshua Sanhamel
Sr
16:40
5:33
76
8 Etiwanda HS
11-8-9-8-8
Gap: 0:38
80:25
16:05
5:22
214 Makeye Contreras
Jr
15:48
5:16
26
Evan Jackson
Sr
15:55
5:18
33
Jared Mallon
Sr
16:06
5:22
44
Oluwadare Babatunde
Jr
16:11
5:24
48
Adam Sorenson
Jr
16:26
5:29
63
Zachery Williams
Sr
16:30
5:30
66
Vincent Capacete
Sr
16:40
5:33
75
9 Santiago HS
12-10-8-8-9
Gap: 0:54
80:40
16:08
5:23
229 Andrew Kuhl
So
15:49
5:16
29
Brock Adams
So
15:54
5:18
32
Ryan Lay
Fr
16:01
5:20
40
Chandler Agajanian
So
16:13
5:24
50
Zachariah Elam
So
16:43
5:34
78
Cole Costa
Jr
17:20
5:47
91




10 Colony HS
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:57
81:27
16:17
5:26
268 Andrew Castellon
Jr
15:12
5:04
8
Derrick Garcia
So
16:18
5:26
53
Christian Trejo
Jr
16:22
5:27
58
Alberto Garcia
So
16:25
5:28
62
Daniel Beck
Fr
17:09
5:43
87
Lucas Sanchez
So
17:57
5:59
101




11 Sherman E. Burroughs HS
10-8-11-11-11
Gap: 0:57
81:27
16:17
5:26
272 Bryce Hill
So
15:46
5:15
24
Josh Washburn
Sr
15:56
5:19
35
Ben Washburn
So
16:29
5:30
65
Michael Hoyer
So
16:34
5:31
71
Von Roy
Sr
16:43
5:34
77
Michael Dillon
Jr
17:20
5:47
90
Rudy Richards
So
17:46
5:55
98
12 Rancho Cucamonga HS
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:33
81:44
16:21
5:27
286 Clark Sipos
Jr
16:06
5:22
43
Santiago Herrera
Jr
16:07
5:22
46
Nathan England
So
16:19
5:26
54
Glenn Bell
Fr
16:33
5:31
69
Joshua Mendoza
Jr
16:39
5:33
74
Corey Dobbins
Jr
16:46
5:35
80
Gabriel Rice
Fr
17:36
5:52
95
13 Shadow Hills HS
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:22
83:54
16:47
5:36
365 Ramon Lopez
So
16:06
5:22
45
Brennen Lenarth
Sr
16:21
5:27
57
Rogelio Muniz
Jr
16:57
5:39
84
Nicholas Brownyard
Jr
17:02
5:41
86
Jaiden Huff
Jr
17:28
5:49
93
Joshua Arias
So
18:04
6:01
102




14 Riverside Poly HS
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:15
83:42
16:44
5:35
368 Justin Bartlebaugh
Sr
16:12
5:24
49
Sam Medure
So
16:30
5:30
67
Ethan Mcdonald
Jr
16:45
5:35
79
Nathaniel Scott-negrette
Fr
16:47
5:36
81
Nicholas Valencia
Sr
17:27
5:49
92








15 La Quinta HS
9-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:56
86:48
17:22
5:47
403 Raen Reyes
So
15:31
5:10
14
Dominick Jahnig
Sr
17:10
5:43
88
Angel Parra
Sr
17:46
5:55
97
Sergio Mancilla
Sr
17:55
5:58
100
Will Beyma
Sr
18:27
6:09
104








16 Xavier College Prep
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:14
85:41
17:08
5:43
425 John Zingg
Jr
16:24
5:28
61
Patrick Trubee
Sr
17:00
5:40
85
Rey Vazquez
Jr
17:12
5:44
89
Elijah Salmon
Sr
17:29
5:50
94
Andres Arias
Jr
17:38
5:53
96
Corbin Hewitt
Fr
17:47
5:56
99
Jesus Arzapalo
Sr
18:27
6:09
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zackary Alexander Sr Alta Loma HS 15:17 5:06
2 Brock Stuckey Sr Great Oak 15:28.4 5:09 1/7 6/73 2/14
3 Trevor Branstetter Sr Great Oak 15:31.4 5:10 2/7 7/73 1/14
4 Parker Smith Jr Great Oak 15:31.4 5:10 3/7 8/73 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Micah Baird Jr Great Oak 15:39.9 5:13 4/7 10/73 1/14
6 Logan Hernandez Jr Beaumont HS 15:40.5 5:14
7 Alex Kalmar So Temecula Valley HS 15:44.9 5:15
8 Jordan Wilson Sr Centennial HS 15:49.1 5:16
9 Israel Echeverria Sr Corona HS 15:49.2 5:16
10 Grayson Boyce Sr Great Oak 15:50.9 5:17 5/7 11/73 1/13 16:17
(0:26)
16:17
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Austin Montez So Great Oak 15:53.7 5:18 6/7 12/73 1/10
12 Aj Tabanao Jr Great Oak 15:54.8 5:18 7/7 13/73 1/7
13 Jason Morse Sr Murrieta Valley HS 15:55.3 5:18
14 Elvis Rojas Sr Beaumont HS 15:57 5:19
15 Dylan Dang-valencia Sr Fontana HS 16:01.5 5:21
16 Tyler Barber Jr Murrieta Valley HS 16:04.2 5:21
17 Jeremiah Saldivar Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:04.5 5:22
18 Rogelio Salcido Sr Beaumont HS 16:08.4 5:23
19 Cody Patrick Sr Murrieta Valley HS 16:12.2 5:24
20 Jesse Carillo Jr Centennial HS 16:12.3 5:24
21 Cristian Herrera Jr Beaumont HS 16:14.5 5:25
22 Andrew Muniz Jr Upland HS 16:14.6 5:25
23 Brady Woods So Yucaipa HS 16:14.9 5:25
24 Nicholas Bloom So Yucaipa HS 16:15.4 5:25
25 Juan Rosales So Murrieta Valley HS 16:15.5 5:25
26 Ethan Mathenge Sr Etiwanda HS 16:18.6 5:26
27 Romeo Zendejas Jr Upland HS 16:19 5:26
28 Tavita Dayton Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:19.3 5:26
29 Frank Assumma Jr Temecula Valley HS 16:20.2 5:27
30 Wesley Burton Jr Murrieta Valley HS 16:22.2 5:27
31 Dustin Berger So Beaumont HS 16:22.5 5:28
32 Wyatt Hagerman So Vista Murrieta HS 16:24.5 5:28
33 David Berardi Jr Temecula Valley HS 16:27.9 5:29
34 Ryan Mallon So Etiwanda HS 16:28.3 5:29
35 Alex Baschoff Jr Etiwanda HS 16:28.6 5:30
36 Sergio Arroyo Sr Fontana HS 16:30.7 5:30
37 Michael Left Jr Upland HS 16:31.1 5:30
38 Matthew Villanueva Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:31.9 5:31
39 Clayton Castro Sr Murrieta Valley HS 16:32.8 5:31
40 Joel Winn Sr Yucaipa HS 16:33.2 5:31
41 Aaron Esparza Jr Yucaipa HS 16:33.6 5:31
42 James Austin Sr Centennial HS 16:33.7 5:31
43 Ediberto Hernandez So Rialto HS 16:41.2 5:34
44 Gerald Griffin Sr Yucaipa HS 16:41.6 5:34
45 Joshua Bettencourt Jr Corona HS 16:42.1 5:34
46 Khaled Korfali Sr Upland HS 16:42.6 5:34
47 Jose Anaya So Centennial HS 16:45.5 5:35
48 Xander Sumague Sr Centennial HS 16:48 5:36
49 Austin Pratt So Alta Loma HS 16:49.1 5:36
50 Gabriel Sage So Beaumont HS 16:49.5 5:37
51 Carlos Rivera So Beaumont HS 16:49.6 5:37
52 Joshua Sweetnam So Murrieta Valley HS 16:50.2 5:37
53 Harrison Oseguera So Alta Loma HS 16:55.1 5:38
54 Alonso Romo Sr Fontana HS 16:59.8 5:40
55 Aiden Avarell Sr Yucaipa HS 17:00.1 5:40
56 Preston Carlson Sr Yucaipa HS 17:05 5:42
57 Xavier Gonzalez Sr Corona HS 17:10.2 5:43
58 Luke Macdermott Jr Temecula Valley HS 17:10.6 5:44
59 Joel Magana Jr Alta Loma HS 17:12.6 5:44
60 Timothy Anderson Fr Alta Loma HS 17:14.8 5:45
61 Thomas Marquez So Upland HS 17:15.9 5:45
62 Julian Cuellar Jr Rialto HS 17:16.3 5:45
63 Oscar Magana Fr Alta Loma HS 17:19.8 5:47
64 Arturo Salamanca Jr Rialto HS 17:24.3 5:48
65 Isaiah Aves So Vista Murrieta HS 17:27.7 5:49
66 Adam Starkey So Etiwanda HS 17:27.7 5:49
67 Anthony Villegas Jr Centennial HS 17:29.5 5:50
68 Benjamin Galaz So Etiwanda HS 17:31.9 5:51
69 Mitchell Hiddesson Jr Temecula Valley HS 17:32 5:51
70 Michael Rodriguez Jr Chaffey HS 17:35.1 5:52
71 Adrian Rios Sr Chaffey HS 17:41.3 5:54
72 James Torres Jr Etiwanda HS 17:42.6 5:54
73 Nolan Torres Jr Corona HS 17:46.8 5:56
74 Naythan Castaneda Fr Etiwanda HS 17:51.2 5:57
75 Julio Martinez Sr Fontana HS 17:51.7 5:57
76 Jordan Cooper Jr Fontana HS 17:57.4 5:59
77 Ruben Olivas Fr Upland HS 18:02.9 6:01
78 Eddie Marin Sr Chaffey HS 18:12.3 6:04
79 William Laduke Sr Rialto HS 18:14.5 6:05
80 Jesse Sandoval So Chaffey HS 18:16.8 6:06
81 Andrew Lopez So Chaffey HS 18:25.2 6:08
82 Sean Park So Temecula Valley HS 18:34.7 6:12
83 Robert Graff Sr Temecula Valley HS 18:41.5 6:14
84 Freddy Muniz Jr Rialto HS 19:33.8 6:31
85 Gary Gamboa Sr Rialto HS 20:17.4 6:46
86 Alberto Aponte Sr Rialto HS 20:19.9 6:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
78:02
15:36
5:12
23 Brock Stuckey
Sr
15:28
5:09
2
Trevor Branstetter
Sr
15:31
5:10
3
Parker Smith
Jr
15:31
5:10
4
Micah Baird
Jr
15:40
5:13
5
Grayson Boyce
Sr
15:51
5:17
9
Austin Montez
So
15:54
5:18
10
Aj Tabanao
Jr
15:55
5:18
11
2 Beaumont HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
80:23
16:05
5:22
86 Logan Hernandez
Jr
15:41
5:14
6
Elvis Rojas
Sr
15:57
5:19
13
Rogelio Salcido
Sr
16:08
5:23
17
Cristian Herrera
Jr
16:15
5:25
20
Dustin Berger
So
16:23
5:28
30
Gabriel Sage
So
16:50
5:37
48
Carlos Rivera
So
16:50
5:37
49
3 Murrieta Valley HS
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
80:49
16:10
5:23
98 Jason Morse
Sr
15:55
5:18
12
Tyler Barber
Jr
16:04
5:21
15
Cody Patrick
Sr
16:12
5:24
18
Juan Rosales
So
16:16
5:25
24
Wesley Burton
Jr
16:22
5:27
29
Clayton Castro
Sr
16:33
5:31
38
Joshua Sweetnam
So
16:50
5:37
50
4 Centennial HS
5-3-5-5-4
Gap: 0:59
82:09
16:26
5:29
159 Jordan Wilson
Sr
15:49
5:16
8
Jesse Carillo
Jr
16:12
5:24
19
James Austin
Sr
16:34
5:31
41
Jose Anaya
So
16:46
5:35
45
Xander Sumague
Sr
16:48
5:36
46
Anthony Villegas
Jr
17:30
5:50
64




5 Yucaipa HS
10-7-8-7-5
Gap: 0:27
82:19
16:28
5:29
167 Brady Woods
So
16:15
5:25
22
Nicholas Bloom
So
16:15
5:25
23
Joel Winn
Sr
16:33
5:31
39
Aaron Esparza
Jr
16:34
5:31
40
Gerald Griffin
Sr
16:42
5:34
43
Aiden Avarell
Sr
17:00
5:40
53
Preston Carlson
Sr
17:05
5:42
54
6 Vista Murrieta HS
8-6-6-4-6
Gap: 1:23
82:48
16:34
5:31
173 Jeremiah Saldivar
Sr
16:05
5:22
16
Tavita Dayton
Sr
16:19
5:26
27
Wyatt Hagerman
So
16:25
5:28
31
Matthew Villanueva
Jr
16:32
5:31
37
Isaiah Aves
So
17:28
5:49
62








7 Upland HS
9-8-7-8-7
Gap: 1:01
83:03
16:37
5:32
185 Andrew Muniz
Jr
16:15
5:25
21
Romeo Zendejas
Jr
16:19
5:26
26
Michael Left
Jr
16:31
5:30
36
Khaled Korfali
Sr
16:43
5:34
44
Thomas Marquez
So
17:16
5:45
58
Ruben Olivas
Fr
18:03
6:01
73




8 Temecula Valley HS
4-5-4-6-8
Gap: 1:47
83:16
16:39
5:33
188 Alex Kalmar
So
15:45
5:15
7
Frank Assumma
Jr
16:20
5:27
28
David Berardi
Jr
16:28
5:29
32
Luke Macdermott
Jr
17:11
5:44
55
Mitchell Hiddesson
Jr
17:32
5:51
66
Sean Park
So
18:35
6:12
78
Robert Graff
Sr
18:42
6:14
79
9 Alta Loma HS
1-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:58
83:29
16:42
5:34
212 Zackary Alexander
Sr
15:17
5:06
1
Austin Pratt
So
16:49
5:36
47
Harrison Oseguera
So
16:55
5:38
51
Joel Magana
Jr
17:13
5:44
56
Timothy Anderson
Fr
17:15
5:45
57
Oscar Magana
Fr
17:20
5:47
60




10 Etiwanda HS
11-11-9-9-10
Gap: 1:13
84:15
16:51
5:37
220 Ethan Mathenge
Sr
16:19
5:26
25
Ryan Mallon
So
16:28
5:29
33
Alex Baschoff
Jr
16:29
5:30
34
Adam Starkey
So
17:28
5:49
63
Benjamin Galaz
So
17:32
5:51
65
James Torres
Jr
17:43
5:54
69
Naythan Castaneda
Fr
17:51
5:57
70
11 Fontana HS
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:56
85:21
17:04
5:41
244 Dylan Dang-valencia
Sr
16:02
5:21
14
Sergio Arroyo
Sr
16:31
5:30
35
Alonso Romo
Sr
17:00
5:40
52
Julio Martinez
Sr
17:52
5:57
71
Jordan Cooper
Jr
17:57
5:59
72








12 Rialto HS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:53
89:10
17:50
5:57
317 Ediberto Hernandez
So
16:41
5:34
42
Julian Cuellar
Jr
17:16
5:45
59
Arturo Salamanca
Jr
17:24
5:48
61
William Laduke
Sr
18:15
6:05
75
Freddy Muniz
Jr
19:34
6:31
80
Gary Gamboa
Sr
20:17
6:46
81
Alberto Aponte
Sr
20:20
6:47
82
13 Chaffey HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:50
90:11
18:02
6:01
362 Michael Rodriguez
Jr
17:35
5:52
67
Adrian Rios
Sr
17:41
5:54
68
Eddie Marin
Sr
18:12
6:04
74
Jesse Sandoval
So
18:17
6:06
76
Andrew Lopez
So
18:25
6:08
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victor Ceja So Corona HS 16:02.8 5:21
2 Scott Kiehn So Great Oak 16:12.8 5:24 1/23 15/73 2/17
3 Anthony Nguyen So Great Oak 16:14.8 5:25 2/23 16/73 1/16
4 Dustin Parrish So Great Oak 16:25.1 5:28 3/23 18/73 1/15
5 Mason White So Great Oak 16:41.7 5:34 4/23 22/73 1/14
6 Tucker Woods So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:48.1 5:36
7 Anthony Atilano So Corona HS 16:58 5:39
8 Alejandro Diaz So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:58.6 5:40
9 Mathew Lopez So Fontana HS 17:02.5 5:41
10 Dylan Shifflet So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:04 5:41
11 Ryan Brothers So La Quinta HS 17:06.1 5:42
12 Jonah Buncab So Great Oak 17:08.3 5:43 5/23 25/73 1/11
13 Jake Ruyle So Great Oak 17:10.1 5:43 6/23 26/73 1/9
14 Sai Bhakta So Vista Murrieta HS 17:10.7 5:44
15 Zachary Lang So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:12.6 5:44
16 Tyler Gilbert So Great Oak 17:13.9 5:45 7/23 27/73 1/9
17 Marcus Boeck So Great Oak 17:16.9 5:46 8/23 31/73 1/8
18 Diego Guerrero So Corona HS 17:18.8 5:46
19 Daniel Materiale So Murrieta Valley HS 17:19.3 5:46
20 Jacob Montenegro So Chino Hills HS 17:21.2 5:47
21 Jose Lezama So La Quinta HS 17:22 5:47
22 Giovanni Rios So Great Oak 17:22.9 5:48 9/23 34/73 1/8
23 Seth Boren So Santiago HS 17:28.9 5:50
24 Nicandro Rosas So Riverside Poly HS 17:29.7 5:50
25 Ryan Billman So Murrieta Valley HS 17:36.6 5:52
26 Issa Kakar So Great Oak 17:39.3 5:53 10/23 37/73 1/5
27 Nathan Fisher So Santiago HS 17:41.3 5:54
28 Julian Salazar So La Quinta HS 17:42.5 5:54
29 Max Morales So Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:43.4 5:54
30 Eduardo Arias So La Quinta HS 17:45.6 5:55
31 Jackson Standerfer So Riverside Poly HS 17:51.3 5:57
32 Andres Morales So Chino Hills HS 17:52.4 5:57
33 Francisco Gonzalez So Upland HS 17:52.5 5:58
34 Christian Eid So Corona HS 18:00 6:00
35 Daniel Alvarado So Great Oak 18:01 6:00 11/23 39/73 1/2
36 Jason Allyn So Alta Loma HS 18:02.2 6:01
37 Ian Herbelin So Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:03.3 6:01
38 Elias Cobain So Alta Loma HS 18:04.5 6:02
39 Joshua Llamas So Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:10.7 6:04
40 Oscar Aguilar So Santiago HS 18:12.1 6:04
41 Daniel Weigand So Santiago HS 18:12.3 6:04
42 Gavin Eschrich So Murrieta Valley HS 18:12.9 6:04
43 Adrian Koch So Beaumont HS 18:13.2 6:04
44 Manuel Domingez So Fontana HS 18:14 6:05
45 Preston Fox So Santiago HS 18:18.6 6:06
46 Jared Janewicz So Corona HS 18:19.8 6:07
47 Dominic Cortes So Vista Murrieta HS 18:21.8 6:07
48 Andrew Abdala So Alta Loma HS 18:24.8 6:08
49 Rafael Sarabia So La Quinta HS 18:29.1 6:10
50 Leonel Diaz So Centennial HS 18:30.2 6:10
51 Jacob Montano So Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:32 6:11
52 Aiden Varela So Centennial HS 18:32 6:11
53 David Bar So Chino Hills HS 18:32.8 6:11
54 Ernesto Oliden So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:32.9 6:11
55 Ethan Engberg So Vista Murrieta HS 18:33.3 6:11
56 Elijah Nevares So Vista Murrieta HS 18:34.4 6:11
57 Matthew Ochoa So Etiwanda HS 18:34.8 6:12
58 Johan Rebollar So La Quinta HS 18:35.3 6:12
59 Ramiro Sanchez So Beaumont HS 18:36.7 6:12
60 Blake Piattoni So Chino Hills HS 18:38 6:13
61 Gage Guerra So Vista Murrieta HS 18:39 6:13
62 Angel De La Luz So Fontana HS 18:39.8 6:13
63 Ryan Jilek So Great Oak 18:40.9 6:14 12/23 46/73 1/2
64 Benjamin Atkins So Chino Hills HS 18:41.8 6:14
65 Cristian Delgado So La Quinta HS 18:42.4 6:14
66 Jacob Bartlebaugh So Riverside Poly HS 18:43.1 6:14
67 Anthony Castillo So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:45.4 6:15
68 Conor Fabian So Great Oak 18:45.8 6:15 13/23 48/73 1/1
69 Ryan Niederhauser So Santiago HS 18:46.5 6:16
70 Chaz Fikes So Great Oak 18:47.4 6:16 14/23 49/73 1/1
71 Johnny Dinh So Chino Hills HS 18:48 6:16
72 Victor Campos So Fontana HS 18:49.4 6:16
73 Jonathan Deleon So La Quinta HS 18:57.6 6:19
74 Caleb Bunch So Murrieta Valley HS 18:59.6 6:20
75 Cameron Bruck So Great Oak 19:01 6:20 15/23 52/73 1/1
76 Jorge Palacios So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:01.9 6:21
77 Riki Kataoka So La Quinta HS 19:04.7 6:22
78 Ethan Leong So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:06.9 6:22
79 Christian Caringal So Santiago HS 19:08.7 6:23
80 Logan Garcia So Alta Loma HS 19:13.6 6:25
81 Hudson Dunn So Santiago HS 19:15.9 6:25
82 Nathan Rheaume So Great Oak 19:20.7 6:27 16/23 54/73 1/1
83 Adam Lazelle So Great Oak 19:21.7 6:27 17/23 55/73 1/1
84 Christian Ramos So Centennial HS 19:23.5 6:28
85 Jacob Nelson So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:24.3 6:28
86 Zander Hassler So Great Oak 19:26.2 6:29 18/23 58/73 1/1
87 Dalton Vandemark So Great Oak 19:27.2 6:29 19/23 59/73 1/1
88 Gavin Miller So Vista Murrieta HS 19:33.5 6:31
89 Julian Sanchez So Riverside Poly HS 19:36.3 6:32
90 Shaun Richter So Great Oak 19:38.1 6:33 20/23 61/73 1/1
91 Andrew Gallegos So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:39.9 6:33
92 Isaac Vargas So Chino Hills HS 19:40.2 6:33
93 Derek Carmona So La Quinta HS 19:41.4 6:34
94 Mateusz Patynowski So Vista Murrieta HS 19:55.9 6:39
95 Tenzing Drolet So Alta Loma HS 19:57 6:39
96 Jeremy Freeman So Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:00.3 6:40
97 Michael Best So La Quinta HS 20:02.6 6:41
98 Austin Enenbach So Vista Murrieta HS 20:04.4 6:41
99 Justin Delatorre So Corona HS 20:05.9 6:42
100 Joseph Centurioni So Upland HS 20:09.2 6:43
101 Seth Peters So Centennial HS 20:22.6 6:48
102 Joshua Araza So Corona HS 20:25.6 6:49
103 Omar Jamili So Etiwanda HS 20:35 6:52
104 Nathan Emery So Beaumont HS 20:43.2 6:54
105 Disani Dehesa So Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:54.5 6:58
106 Marcus Ortiz So Great Oak 20:57.7 6:59 21/23 67/73 1/1
107 Logan Comeau So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 21:01.7 7:01
108 Matthew Antill So Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:02.6 7:01
109 Aidan Paez So Great Oak 21:13.8 7:05 22/23 68/73 1/1
110 Ethan Murcray So Riverside Poly HS 21:17.5 7:06
111 Adam Ervin So Etiwanda HS 21:26.1 7:09
112 Ryan Whitlock So Vista Murrieta HS 21:37.8 7:13
113 Ricardo Banuelos So Fontana HS 21:42 7:14
114 Joseph Robles So Santiago HS 21:54 7:18
115 Cesar Ramirez So Chaffey HS 21:57.9 7:19
116 Avi Rami So Santiago HS 22:03.7 7:21
117 David Ekpo So Chino Hills HS 22:06.7 7:22
118 Logan Martinez So Alta Loma HS 22:08.7 7:23
119 Emmitt Yanez So Chino Hills HS 22:12.3 7:24
120 Stephen Drozd So Chino Hills HS 22:21.2 7:27
121 Caleb Bouchard So Alta Loma HS 22:28.9 7:30
122 Brandon Nguyen So Alta Loma HS 22:29 7:30
123 Simon Rodriguez So La Quinta HS 22:51 7:37
124 Ruben Marin So Etiwanda HS 23:35.6 7:52
125 Jesus Gonzalez So Alta Loma HS 24:28.2 8:09
126 Derek Thornton So Great Oak 24:55.6 8:19 23/23 70/73 1/1
127 Nicolas Aguilera So Alta Loma HS 25:21.4 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
82:43
16:33
5:31
26 Scott Kiehn
So
16:13
5:24
2
Anthony Nguyen
So
16:15
5:25
3
Dustin Parrish
So
16:25
5:28
4
Mason White
So
16:42
5:34
5
Jonah Buncab
So
17:08
5:43
12
Jake Ruyle
So
17:10
5:43
13
Tyler Gilbert
So
17:14
5:45
16
2 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
86:36
17:19
5:46
82 Tucker Woods
So
16:48
5:36
6
Alejandro Diaz
So
16:59
5:40
8
Dylan Shifflet
So
17:04
5:41
10
Zachary Lang
So
17:13
5:44
15
Ernesto Oliden
So
18:33
6:11
43
Anthony Castillo
So
18:45
6:15
53
Jorge Palacios
So
19:02
6:21
57
3 Corona HS
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
86:39
17:20
5:47
90 Victor Ceja
So
16:03
5:21
1
Anthony Atilano
So
16:58
5:39
7
Diego Guerrero
So
17:19
5:46
17
Christian Eid
So
18:00
6:00
28
Jared Janewicz
So
18:20
6:07
37
Justin Delatorre
So
20:06
6:42
68
Joshua Araza
So
20:26
6:49
69
4 La Quinta HS
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
88:25
17:41
5:54
118 Ryan Brothers
So
17:06
5:42
11
Jose Lezama
So
17:22
5:47
19
Julian Salazar
So
17:43
5:54
23
Eduardo Arias
So
17:46
5:55
25
Rafael Sarabia
So
18:29
6:10
40
Johan Rebollar
So
18:35
6:12
46
Cristian Delgado
So
18:42
6:14
51
5 Santiago HS
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
89:53
17:59
6:00
145 Seth Boren
So
17:29
5:50
20
Nathan Fisher
So
17:41
5:54
22
Oscar Aguilar
So
18:12
6:04
33
Daniel Weigand
So
18:12
6:04
34
Preston Fox
So
18:19
6:06
36
Ryan Niederhauser
So
18:47
6:16
54
Christian Caringal
So
19:09
6:23
58
6 Chino Hills HS
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:21
91:06
18:13
6:04
184 Jacob Montenegro
So
17:21
5:47
18
Andres Morales
So
17:52
5:57
27
David Bar
So
18:33
6:11
42
Blake Piattoni
So
18:38
6:13
47
Benjamin Atkins
So
18:42
6:14
50
Johnny Dinh
So
18:48
6:16
55
Isaac Vargas
So
19:40
6:33
64
7 Rancho Cucamonga HS
10-10-6-6-7
Gap: 1:41
91:54
18:23
6:08
187 Max Morales
So
17:43
5:54
24
Ian Herbelin
So
18:03
6:01
30
Joshua Llamas
So
18:11
6:04
32
Jacob Montano
So
18:32
6:11
41
Jacob Nelson
So
19:24
6:28
60
Andrew Gallegos
So
19:40
6:33
63
Jeremy Freeman
So
20:00
6:40
67
8 Vista Murrieta HS
6-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:28
91:19
18:16
6:05
189 Sai Bhakta
So
17:11
5:44
14
Dominic Cortes
So
18:22
6:07
38
Ethan Engberg
So
18:33
6:11
44
Elijah Nevares
So
18:34
6:11
45
Gage Guerra
So
18:39
6:13
48
Gavin Miller
So
19:34
6:31
61
Mateusz Patynowski
So
19:56
6:39
65
9 Fontana HS
4-6-8-9-9
Gap: 4:40
94:28
18:54
6:18
220 Mathew Lopez
So
17:03
5:41
9
Manuel Domingez
So
18:14
6:05
35
Angel De La Luz
So
18:40
6:13
49
Victor Campos
So
18:49
6:16
56
Ricardo Banuelos
So
21:42
7:14
71








10 Alta Loma HS
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:55
93:42
18:44
6:15
224 Jason Allyn
So
18:02
6:01
29
Elias Cobain
So
18:05
6:02
31
Andrew Abdala
So
18:25
6:08
39
Logan Garcia
So
19:14
6:25
59
Tenzing Drolet
So
19:57
6:39
66
Logan Martinez
So
22:09
7:23
72
Caleb Bouchard
So
22:29
7:30
73
11 Riverside Poly HS
9-8-10-11-11
Gap: 3:48
94:58
19:00
6:20
231 Nicandro Rosas
So
17:30
5:50
21
Jackson Standerfer
So
17:51
5:57
26
Jacob Bartlebaugh
So
18:43
6:14
52
Julian Sanchez
So
19:36
6:32
62
Ethan Murcray
So
21:18
7:06
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
86:43
17:21
5:47
15 Jake Ruyle
So
17:10
5:43
1
Tyler Gilbert
So
17:14
5:45
2
Marcus Boeck
So
17:17
5:46
3
Giovanni Rios
So
17:23
5:48
4
Issa Kakar
So
17:39
5:53
5
Daniel Alvarado
So
18:01
6:00
6
Ryan Jilek
So
18:41
6:14
8
2 La Quinta HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
95:01
19:00
6:20
58 Johan Rebollar
So
18:35
6:12
7
Cristian Delgado
So
18:42
6:14
9
Jonathan Deleon
So
18:58
6:19
12
Riki Kataoka
So
19:05
6:22
13
Derek Carmona
So
19:41
6:34
17
Michael Best
So
20:03
6:41
18
Simon Rodriguez
So
22:51
7:37
27
3 Santiago HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:17
101:09
20:14
6:45
78 Ryan Niederhauser
So
18:47
6:16
10
Christian Caringal
So
19:09
6:23
14
Hudson Dunn
So
19:16
6:25
15
Joseph Robles
So
21:54
7:18
19
Avi Rami
So
22:04
7:21
20








4 Chino Hills HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:33
105:08
21:02
7:01
95 Johnny Dinh
So
18:48
6:16
11
Isaac Vargas
So
19:40
6:33
16
David Ekpo
So
22:07
7:22
21
Emmitt Yanez
So
22:12
7:24
23
Stephen Drozd
So
22:21
7:27
24








5 Alta Loma HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:13
116:56
23:23
7:48
130 Logan Martinez
So
22:09
7:23
22
Caleb Bouchard
So
22:29
7:30
25
Brandon Nguyen
So
22:29
7:30
26
Jesus Gonzalez
So
24:28
8:09
28
Nicolas Aguilera
So
25:21
8:27
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
93:16
18:39
6:13
15 Daniel Alvarado
So
18:01
6:00
1
Ryan Jilek
So
18:41
6:14
2
Conor Fabian
So
18:46
6:15
3
Chaz Fikes
So
18:47
6:16
4
Cameron Bruck
So
19:01
6:20
5
Nathan Rheaume
So
19:21
6:27
6
Adam Lazelle
So
19:22
6:27
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
97:14
19:27
6:29
15 Nathan Rheaume
So
19:21
6:27
1
Adam Lazelle
So
19:22
6:27
2
Zander Hassler
So
19:26
6:29
3
Dalton Vandemark
So
19:27
6:29
4
Shaun Richter
So
19:38
6:33
5
Marcus Ortiz
So
20:58
6:59
6
Aidan Paez
So
21:14
7:05
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Damien Perez Jr Great Oak 16:24.1 5:28 1/12 17/73 1/18
2 Max Segeberg Jr Great Oak 16:29.1 5:30 2/12 19/73 1/17
3 Caleb Kozakovsky Sr Chino Hills HS 16:38 5:33
4 Cameron Porras Sr Great Oak 16:39.2 5:33 3/12 20/73 1/17
5 Zane Buhagiar Jr Chino Hills HS 16:40.7 5:34
6 Justin Borzoni Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:44.8 5:35
7 Benny Perez Jr Great Oak 16:46.2 5:35 4/12 23/73 1/15
8 Kelvin Koopman Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:57.3 5:39
9 Roman Hunter Jr Chino Hills HS 16:58 5:39
10 Nelson Rivera Sr Beaumont HS 16:59.8 5:40
11 Frank Mcgarry Sr Chino Hills HS 17:01 5:40
12 Cody Rowe Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:01 5:40
13 Brandon Lopez Jr Chino Hills HS 17:02.8 5:41
14 Gabe Rivas Sr Chino Hills HS 17:03.4 5:41
15 Sean Mcbride Sr Yucaipa HS 17:06.8 5:42
16 Marquis Meredith Jr Chino Hills HS 17:08.4 5:43
17 Daniel Hernandez Jr Beaumont HS 17:11.8 5:44
18 Aaron Ruiz Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:11.9 5:44
19 Devin Salazar Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:13.9 5:45
20 Jordan Ocasla Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:14 5:45
21 Nicholas Niklaus Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:14.2 5:45
22 Devon Paez Sr Great Oak 17:16.2 5:45 5/12 30/73 3/13
23 Kcey Bobo Jr Great Oak 17:16.9 5:46 6/12 31/73 3/13
24 Pablo Mora Jr Great Oak 17:17.6 5:46 7/12 33/73 2/9
25 Aj Ryan Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:18.3 5:46
26 Royce Rueda Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:19 5:46
27 Zachary Sawley Sr Riverside Poly HS 17:20 5:47
28 Noah Gailbraith Jr Beaumont HS 17:25.4 5:48
29 Andrew Delgado Sr Murrieta Valley HS 17:28 5:49
30 Corey Niklaus Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:29.8 5:50
31 Oticio Herrera Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:31.7 5:51
32 Nick Quadrozzi Sr Centennial HS 17:31.8 5:51
33 Carson Baldevia Jr Great Oak 17:32.7 5:51 8/12 35/73 2/7
34 Zach Blum Jr Yucaipa HS 17:34.1 5:51
35 Joseph Ogawa Sr Murrieta Valley HS 17:34.4 5:51
36 Alex Ayala Sr Great Oak 17:36.3 5:52 9/12 36/73 2/5
37 Ramses Farias Sr Centennial HS 17:37.3 5:52
38 Austin Bertalot Jr Chino Hills HS 17:37.7 5:53
39 Anthony Quintanar Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:38.3 5:53
40 Albert Acosta Sr Chino Hills HS 17:41.5 5:54
41 Juaquine Bravo Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:42.2 5:54
42 Ewan Parra Jr Yucaipa HS 17:43.2 5:54
43 Duncan Chisholm Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:48.2 5:56
44 Chase Johnson Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:49.9 5:57
45 Jarrod Buck Sr Yucaipa HS 17:52.1 5:57
46 Jesse Gonzales Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:53.7 5:58
47 Christian Yoo Jr Centennial HS 17:56.7 5:59
48 Mark Ybarra Fr Riverside Poly HS 17:58.3 5:59
49 Blake Hernandez Jr Santiago HS 17:58.8 6:00
50 Christopher Ochoa Fr Chino Hills HS 17:59.1 6:00
51 Cameron Mierzwick Jr Yucaipa HS 18:01 6:00
52 Kevin Olvera Sr Beaumont HS 18:03.5 6:01
53 Lucas Sosa Jr Vista Murrieta HS 18:03.9 6:01
54 Alan Binion Jr Beaumont HS 18:05 6:02
55 Jackson Arnold Jr Great Oak 18:05.9 6:02 10/12 40/73 3/4
56 Marcus Ogawa Sr Murrieta Valley HS 18:05.9 6:02
57 Tate Miller Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:06.2 6:02
58 Juan Gervacio Jr Temecula Valley HS 18:06.4 6:02
59 Adam Chavez Sr Santiago HS 18:07.9 6:03
60 Eric Martinez Sr Corona HS 18:08 6:03
61 Justin Ramirez Sr Alta Loma HS 18:09.3 6:03
62 Jeffrey Benmoin Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:11 6:04
63 Brian Johnson Jr Riverside Poly HS 18:12.3 6:04
64 Bradley Corey Sr Corona HS 18:14.6 6:05
65 Dustin Le Jr Santiago HS 18:15.6 6:05
66 Gavin Eckhardt Sr Vista Murrieta HS 18:15.7 6:05
67 Jamie Robinson Sr Great Oak 18:16.9 6:06 11/12 42/73 2/4
68 Jorge Valencia Jr Yucaipa HS 18:17.4 6:06
69 Conner Clark Jr Riverside Poly HS 18:18.6 6:06
70 Braulio Cabrera Castro Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:19.6 6:07
71 Ethan Martinez Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:19.9 6:07
72 Adrian Garcia Jr Beaumont HS 18:21.1 6:07
73 Nick Thomas Sr Murrieta Valley HS 18:25.2 6:08
74 Marcus Raddon Sr Alta Loma HS 18:26.2 6:09
75 Jacob Llamas Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:26.4 6:09
76 Kenneth Lam Sr Chino Hills HS 18:29.4 6:10
77 Adrian Pou Jr Etiwanda HS 18:31.1 6:10
78 Maximus Sandoval Sr Upland HS 18:33.4 6:11
79 Matthew Lopez So Temecula Valley HS 18:38.2 6:13
80 Ethan Murillo Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:40.4 6:13
81 Jose Garcia Jr Vista Murrieta HS 18:42.5 6:14
82 Alex Carrillo Sr Beaumont HS 18:43.3 6:14
83 Antonio Fonseca Zamudio Jr Chino Hills HS 18:44.1 6:15
84 Martin Valencia Sr Yucaipa HS 18:45.1 6:15
85 Jarvis Ho Sr Upland HS 18:47.9 6:16
86 Maurice Cruz Jr Alta Loma HS 18:50.7 6:17
87 Seven Dunn So Temecula Valley HS 18:51 6:17
88 Martin Cardinas Jr Temecula Valley HS 18:53.7 6:18
89 Micah Snook Sr Corona HS 18:56.7 6:19
90 Gustavo Hernandez Jr Beaumont HS 19:00.9 6:20
91 Nick Anderson So Temecula Valley HS 19:02.6 6:21
92 Jesus Juarez-sanchez Sr La Quinta HS 19:14.7 6:25
93 Jerick Arroyo Jr Alta Loma HS 19:15.2 6:25
94 Gavin Payne Sr Riverside Poly HS 19:17.1 6:26
95 Tristan Cruz Jr Great Oak 19:22.8 6:28 12/12 56/73 3/4
96 Jibreel Rasheed Jr Centennial HS 19:24.3 6:28
97 Henrry Luna Jr Alta Loma HS 19:27.1 6:29
98 Chance Aguilar Jr Alta Loma HS 19:27.9 6:29
99 Emanuel Sanchez Sr Chino Hills HS 19:28.6 6:30
100 Marcus Baginito Jr Temecula Valley HS 19:32 6:31
101 Arthur Hsu Jr Centennial HS 19:33.5 6:31
102 Jacob Grimstead Jr Santiago HS 19:36.8 6:32
103 Javier Vargas Jr Corona HS 19:39.3 6:33
104 Jeremiah Garcia Jr Chaffey HS 19:40.1 6:33
105 Everett Shepherd Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:40.4 6:33
106 Tristan Cai Jr Chino Hills HS 19:42.8 6:34
107 Ethan Dixon Jr Temecula Valley HS 19:45.5 6:35
108 Brady Surratt Jr Temecula Valley HS 19:46.2 6:35
109 Arthur Cunha Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:50.1 6:37
110 Riley Magrini So Temecula Valley HS 19:52.6 6:38
111 Trevor Schlobohm Sr Centennial HS 19:53.4 6:38
112 Benjamin Lunde Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:55 6:38
113 Abraham Nava Jr Upland HS 20:01 6:40
114 Gio Gamboa Jr La Quinta HS 20:01.9 6:41
115 Shane Morgan Jr Centennial HS 20:11.1 6:44
116 Noah Hunsberger Sr Temecula Valley HS 20:15.9 6:45
117 Isaac Carcamo Jr Chino Hills HS 20:19.3 6:46
118 Jonathan Barrozo Sr Corona HS 20:28.8 6:50
119 Mario Linares Sr Corona HS 20:51.1 6:57
120 Gustavo Regalado Jr La Quinta HS 21:15.3 7:05
121 Justin Lowe Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:16.9 7:06
122 Elias Murcray Fr Riverside Poly HS 21:29.2 7:10
123 Samuel Frankel Sr Alta Loma HS 21:33 7:11
124 Aiden Simpson So Temecula Valley HS 21:43.9 7:15
125 Fredric Aragon Jr Vista Murrieta HS 22:02.5 7:21
126 Curtis Hayes Jr Temecula Valley HS 22:19 7:26
127 Isaiah Sailors Jr Chaffey HS 22:19.1 7:26
128 Jacob Henry Sr Temecula Valley HS 22:52.9 7:38
129 Gerardo Alvarado Sr Alta Loma HS 23:25.6 7:49
130 Oscar Zamora Jr Alta Loma HS 23:37.7 7:53
131 Gerardo Hurtado Jr Chaffey HS 23:54 7:58
132 Bradley Sander So Murrieta Valley HS 24:44.9 8:15
133 Anthony Alvarado Jr Upland HS 30:15.6 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
83:35
16:43
5:34
36 Damien Perez
Jr
16:24
5:28
1
Max Segeberg
Jr
16:29
5:30
2
Cameron Porras
Sr
16:39
5:33
4
Benny Perez
Jr
16:46
5:35
7
Devon Paez
Sr
17:16
5:45
22
Kcey Bobo
Jr
17:17
5:46
23
Pablo Mora
Jr
17:18
5:46
24
2 Chino Hills HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
84:21
16:52
5:37
41 Caleb Kozakovsky
Sr
16:38
5:33
3
Zane Buhagiar
Jr
16:41
5:34
5
Roman Hunter
Jr
16:58
5:39
9
Frank Mcgarry
Sr
17:01
5:40
11
Brandon Lopez
Jr
17:03
5:41
13
Gabe Rivas
Sr
17:03
5:41
14
Marquis Meredith
Jr
17:08
5:43
16
3 Vista Murrieta HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
85:26
17:05
5:42
75 Justin Borzoni
Sr
16:45
5:35
6
Cody Rowe
Sr
17:01
5:40
12
Aaron Ruiz
Sr
17:12
5:44
18
Devin Salazar
Sr
17:14
5:45
19
Jordan Ocasla
Sr
17:14
5:45
20
Nicholas Niklaus
Sr
17:14
5:45
21
Royce Rueda
Sr
17:19
5:46
26
4 Beaumont HS
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
87:46
17:33
5:51
140 Nelson Rivera
Sr
17:00
5:40
10
Daniel Hernandez
Jr
17:12
5:44
17
Noah Gailbraith
Jr
17:25
5:48
28
Kevin Olvera
Sr
18:04
6:01
42
Alan Binion
Jr
18:05
6:02
43
Adrian Garcia
Jr
18:21
6:07
56
Alex Carrillo
Sr
18:43
6:14
62
5 Yucaipa HS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
88:17
17:39
5:53
159 Sean Mcbride
Sr
17:07
5:42
15
Zach Blum
Jr
17:34
5:51
31
Ewan Parra
Jr
17:43
5:54
35
Jarrod Buck
Sr
17:52
5:57
37
Cameron Mierzwick
Jr
18:01
6:00
41
Jorge Valencia
Jr
18:17
6:06
52
Martin Valencia
Sr
18:45
6:15
63
6 Murrieta Valley HS
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
88:52
17:46
5:55
187 Aj Ryan
Jr
17:18
5:46
25
Andrew Delgado
Sr
17:28
5:49
29
Joseph Ogawa
Sr
17:34
5:51
32
Marcus Ogawa
Sr
18:06
6:02
44
Nick Thomas
Sr
18:25
6:08
57
Bradley Sander
So
24:45
8:15
87




7 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
10-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:42
89:48
17:58
5:59
208 Anthony Quintanar
Sr
17:38
5:53
34
Chase Johnson
Sr
17:50
5:57
36
Jesse Gonzales
Sr
17:54
5:58
38
Tate Miller
Jr
18:06
6:02
45
Ethan Martinez
Sr
18:20
6:07
55
Ethan Murillo
Jr
18:40
6:13
61




8 Riverside Poly HS
8-9-10-8-8
Gap: 1:57
91:06
18:13
6:04
240 Zachary Sawley
Sr
17:20
5:47
27
Mark Ybarra
Fr
17:58
5:59
40
Brian Johnson
Jr
18:12
6:04
50
Conner Clark
Jr
18:19
6:06
53
Gavin Payne
Sr
19:17
6:26
70
Elias Murcray
Fr
21:29
7:10
85




9 Rancho Cucamonga HS
4-7-9-8-9
Gap: 2:43
91:35
18:19
6:06
247 Kelvin Koopman
Jr
16:57
5:39
8
Jeffrey Benmoin
Jr
18:11
6:04
49
Braulio Cabrera Castro
Jr
18:20
6:07
54
Jacob Llamas
Jr
18:26
6:09
59
Everett Shepherd
Sr
19:40
6:33
77
Arthur Cunha
Jr
19:50
6:37
79
Benjamin Lunde
Jr
19:55
6:38
81
10 Centennial HS
9-8-7-10-10
Gap: 2:02
92:04
18:25
6:08
248 Nick Quadrozzi
Sr
17:32
5:51
30
Ramses Farias
Sr
17:37
5:52
33
Christian Yoo
Jr
17:57
5:59
39
Jibreel Rasheed
Jr
19:24
6:28
71
Arthur Hsu
Jr
19:34
6:31
75
Trevor Schlobohm
Sr
19:53
6:38
80
Shane Morgan
Jr
20:11
6:44
82
11 Temecula Valley HS
11-12-13-11-11
Gap: 0:56
93:32
18:42
6:14
305 Juan Gervacio
Jr
18:06
6:02
46
Matthew Lopez
So
18:38
6:13
60
Seven Dunn
So
18:51
6:17
65
Martin Cardinas
Jr
18:54
6:18
66
Nick Anderson
So
19:03
6:21
68
Marcus Baginito
Jr
19:32
6:31
74
Ethan Dixon
Jr
19:46
6:35
78
12 Alta Loma HS
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:18
94:09
18:50
6:17
311 Justin Ramirez
Sr
18:09
6:03
48
Marcus Raddon
Sr
18:26
6:09
58
Maurice Cruz
Jr
18:51
6:17
64
Jerick Arroyo
Jr
19:15
6:25
69
Henrry Luna
Jr
19:27
6:29
72
Chance Aguilar
Jr
19:28
6:29
73
Samuel Frankel
Sr
21:33
7:11
86
13 Corona HS
12-11-11-13-13
Gap: 2:21
95:27
19:05
6:22
324 Eric Martinez
Sr
18:08
6:03
47
Bradley Corey
Sr
18:15
6:05
51
Micah Snook
Sr
18:57
6:19
67
Javier Vargas
Jr
19:39
6:33
76
Jonathan Barrozo
Sr
20:29
6:50
83
Mario Linares
Sr
20:51
6:57
84




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta HS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:28
87:17
17:27
5:49
37 Nicholas Niklaus
Sr
17:14
5:45
3
Royce Rueda
Sr
17:19
5:46
6
Corey Niklaus
Jr
17:30
5:50
7
Oticio Herrera
Sr
17:32
5:51
8
Juaquine Bravo
Jr
17:42
5:54
13
Duncan Chisholm
Jr
17:48
5:56
14
Lucas Sosa
Jr
18:04
6:01
16
2 Chino Hills HS
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:56
87:30
17:30
5:50
41 Gabe Rivas
Sr
17:03
5:41
1
Marquis Meredith
Jr
17:08
5:43
2
Austin Bertalot
Jr
17:38
5:53
11
Albert Acosta
Sr
17:42
5:54
12
Christopher Ochoa
Fr
17:59
6:00
15
Kenneth Lam
Sr
18:29
6:10
19
Antonio Fonseca Zamudio
Jr
18:44
6:15
20
3 Great Oak
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
87:49
17:34
5:51
45 Kcey Bobo
Jr
17:17
5:46
4
Pablo Mora
Jr
17:18
5:46
5
Carson Baldevia
Jr
17:33
5:51
9
Alex Ayala
Sr
17:36
5:52
10
Jackson Arnold
Jr
18:06
6:02
17
Jamie Robinson
Sr
18:17
6:06
18
Tristan Cruz
Jr
19:23
6:28
21
4 Temecula Valley HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
99:12
19:50
6:37
120 Marcus Baginito
Jr
19:32
6:31
22
Ethan Dixon
Jr
19:46
6:35
23
Brady Surratt
Jr
19:46
6:35
24
Riley Magrini
So
19:53
6:38
25
Noah Hunsberger
Sr
20:16
6:45
26
Aiden Simpson
So
21:44
7:15
27
Curtis Hayes
Jr
22:19
7:26
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andres Chavez Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:11.9 5:24
2 Evan Hild Fr Santiago HS 16:19.6 5:27
3 Nick Hernandez Fr Vista Murrieta HS 16:26.2 5:29
4 Carson Smith Fr Great Oak 16:41.3 5:34 1/24 21/73 4/18
5 Brandon Calderon Fr Vista Murrieta HS 16:48.7 5:36
6 Dakota Jones Fr Chino Hills HS 16:48.9 5:36
7 Oswaldo Vazquez Fr Fontana HS 16:56.9 5:39
8 Noah Chavez Fr Chino Hills HS 17:00.6 5:40
9 Jaxon Kaeller Fr Great Oak 17:02.1 5:41 2/24 24/73 3/18
10 Riese Ili Fr Chino Hills HS 17:07.2 5:42
11 Russel Mercado Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:09.7 5:43
12 Jacob Madriaga Fr Corona HS 17:10.5 5:44
13 Ryan Horspool Fr Yucaipa HS 17:15 5:45
14 Brandon Wilk Fr Great Oak 17:15.1 5:45 3/24 28/73 2/16
15 Samuel Dickinson Fr Great Oak 17:15.3 5:45 4/24 29/73 1/16
16 Jameson Roberts Fr Yucaipa HS 17:18.8 5:46
17 Cooper Anderson Fr Murrieta Valley HS 17:26.2 5:49
18 Tyler Clanton Fr Vista Murrieta HS 17:30.4 5:50
19 Landen Breckner Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:34.1 5:51
20 Tommy Scrofano Fr Santiago HS 17:35.3 5:52
21 Tyler Kaan Fr Santiago HS 17:36.9 5:52
22 Tristan Vandersall Fr Etiwanda HS 17:37.9 5:53
23 Christopher Cummings Fr Upland HS 17:39.2 5:53
24 Lance Denhalter Fr Vista Murrieta HS 17:42.1 5:54
25 Andrew Ronquillo Fr Upland HS 17:44.4 5:55
26 Lawrence Eastland Fr Beaumont HS 17:46.5 5:56
27 Daniel Legeer Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:46.5 5:56
28 Tyler Fieux Fr La Quinta HS 17:50.1 5:57
29 Simeon Hood Fr Great Oak 17:51.2 5:57 5/24 38/73 1/15
30 Alan Truong Fr Chino Hills HS 17:55.8 5:59
31 Jacob Padilla Fr Chino Hills HS 17:58.3 5:59
32 Ryan Gamboa Fr La Quinta HS 17:59.3 6:00
33 Ryan Bunch Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:00.4 6:00
34 Jason Esquivel Fr Corona HS 18:02.2 6:01
35 Lukas Morse Fr Murrieta Valley HS 18:05.1 6:02
36 Zackareya Suleiman Fr Great Oak 18:06 6:02 6/24 41/73 1/12
37 Kobe Trujillo Fr Chino Hills HS 18:08.1 6:03
38 Luke Zimmerman Fr Chino Hills HS 18:08.5 6:03
39 Garrett Mnich Fr Etiwanda HS 18:10.9 6:04
40 J.t. Cox Fr Centennial HS 18:17.6 6:06
41 Andrew Garcia Fr Chino Hills HS 18:18.4 6:06
42 Giuseppe Grupposo Fr Upland HS 18:18.6 6:06
43 Sean Mejorada Fr Etiwanda HS 18:20.2 6:07
44 Tyler Adams Fr Beaumont HS 18:20.5 6:07
45 Jay Vasquez Fr Great Oak 18:21.6 6:07 7/24 43/73 2/11
46 Sebastian Sanchez-figuero Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:23.8 6:08
47 Marcus Shin Fr Beaumont HS 18:27 6:09
48 Bryce Bell Fr Yucaipa HS 18:27.1 6:09
49 Nolan Partida Fr Chino Hills HS 18:29 6:10
50 Jose Chon Fr Fontana HS 18:30.3 6:10
51 Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher Fr Great Oak 18:30.9 6:10 8/24 44/73 2/11
52 Skyler Lyons Fr Corona HS 18:32.3 6:11
53 Anthony Egans Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:32.4 6:11
54 Dillon Parra Fr Yucaipa HS 18:34.1 6:11
55 Ezekiel Petska Fr Great Oak 18:34.1 6:11 9/24 45/73 2/10
56 Chase Antinucci Fr Yucaipa HS 18:34.3 6:11
57 Domanick Merkwan Fr Yucaipa HS 18:34.7 6:12
58 Jared Sprowls Fr Santiago HS 18:40.1 6:13
59 Lukas Chang Fr Great Oak 18:42.4 6:14 10/24 47/73 1/8
60 Jason Gutierrez Fr Beaumont HS 18:44.4 6:15
61 Noah Sherod Fr Upland HS 18:45.8 6:15
62 Evan Schluter Fr Chino Hills HS 18:49.3 6:16
63 Troy Keller Fr Great Oak 18:50.3 6:17 11/24 50/73 1/7
64 Ryan Thompson Fr Santiago HS 18:53.9 6:18
65 Hunter Herrmann Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:54.3 6:18
66 Elias Frescas Fr Etiwanda HS 18:54.9 6:18
67 Gabriel Lopez Fr Great Oak 19:00 6:20 12/24 51/73 1/6
68 Wyatt Buchanan Fr Yucaipa HS 19:00.9 6:20
69 Zyeir Lesley-shabete Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:02.2 6:21
70 Jorge Perez Fr Upland HS 19:02.3 6:21
71 Caden Ellsworth Fr Beaumont HS 19:05.3 6:22
72 Jake Laurent Fr Upland HS 19:05.8 6:22
73 Lorenzo Visitacion Fr Great Oak 19:06.5 6:22 13/24 53/73 1/3
74 Brenden Torres Fr Centennial HS 19:11.1 6:24
75 Mason Frederickson Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:12.5 6:24
76 Miguel Sandoval Fr Etiwanda HS 19:15.6 6:25
77 Julian Santiago Fr Yucaipa HS 19:15.9 6:25
78 Thomas Lucia Fr Centennial HS 19:19.4 6:26
79 Gavin Marcellus Fr Etiwanda HS 19:22.2 6:27
80 Isaac Calderon Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:22.6 6:28
81 Andrew Arce Fr Centennial HS 19:23.1 6:28
82 Jordan Manson-servin Fr Etiwanda HS 19:23.4 6:28
83 Rudy Fernandez Fr Beaumont HS 19:23.7 6:28
84 Robert Ramirez Fr Corona HS 19:24 6:28
85 Kyle Murphy Fr Great Oak 19:25.3 6:28 14/24 57/73 1/2
86 Brian Earwood Fr Chaffey HS 19:26 6:29
87 Steven Yap Fr Chino Hills HS 19:26.9 6:29
88 Gael Estrada Fr Chino Hills HS 19:27.8 6:29
89 Vincent Schneider Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:30.5 6:30
90 Brandon Valdez Fr Etiwanda HS 19:35 6:32
91 David Ibarra Fr Yucaipa HS 19:36.5 6:32
92 Makhel Herd Fr Great Oak 19:36.9 6:32 15/24 60/73 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Aidan Betts Fr Santiago HS 19:37.4 6:32
94 Cailan Bender Fr Great Oak 19:39.7 6:33 16/24 62/73 1/2
95 Coby Stewart Fr Yucaipa HS 19:41.6 6:34
96 Julian Ramos Fr Santiago HS 19:44.8 6:35
97 Xavier Wingate Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:46 6:35
98 Justin Conradi Fr La Quinta HS 19:46.5 6:36
99 Jayden Tom Fr Chino Hills HS 19:46.8 6:36
100 Derrick Burnett Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:50.7 6:37
101 Quentin Harper Fr Santiago HS 19:51 6:37
102 Andrew Left Fr Upland HS 19:54 6:38
103 Elijah Pascua Fr Etiwanda HS 19:54.1 6:38
104 Pablo Guerrero Fr Corona HS 19:56.6 6:39
105 Sebastian Ferragut Fr Great Oak 19:57.6 6:39 17/24 63/73 1/2
106 Jayden Brown Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:58.5 6:40
107 Cole Molnar Fr Centennial HS 19:58.8 6:40
108 William Turton Fr Santiago HS 19:59.5 6:40
109 Sam Uribe Fr Chino Hills HS 20:02.4 6:41
110 Sergio Zarate Gomez Fr Great Oak 20:06.5 6:42 18/24 64/73 1/1
111 Christopher Tafolla Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:06.6 6:42
112 Cole Garibay Fr Etiwanda HS 20:10.3 6:43
113 Julian Diaz Fr Beaumont HS 20:11 6:44
114 Jacob Hoeft Fr Vista Murrieta HS 20:15.6 6:45
115 Benjamin Lopez Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:20.2 6:47
116 Emmanuel Lule Fr La Quinta HS 20:22.4 6:47
117 Christian Olguin Fr Etiwanda HS 20:24.1 6:48
118 Jordan Watson Fr La Quinta HS 20:25.2 6:48
119 Nicholas Schmidt Fr Yucaipa HS 20:28.3 6:49
120 Cameron Macdonald Fr Beaumont HS 20:31.6 6:51
121 Jordan Renderos Fr Alta Loma HS 20:32 6:51
122 Nathaniel Brown Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:33.6 6:51
123 Paolo Dryden Fr Alta Loma HS 20:35.8 6:52
124 Vian Le Fr Great Oak 20:44.7 6:55 19/24 65/73 1/1
125 Bradford Simmons Fr Great Oak 20:48.1 6:56 20/24 66/73 1/1
126 Kyle Francis Fr Vista Murrieta HS 20:48.4 6:56
127 Nick Mcchesney Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:57.2 6:59
128 Trung Nguyen Fr Temecula Valley HS 21:02.2 7:01
129 Dylan Little Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:03.6 7:01
130 Nicolas Shutes Fr Chino Hills HS 21:04.8 7:02
131 Peter Tessitore Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 21:05.6 7:02
132 Elijah Lansang Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 21:06.4 7:02
133 Marco Velazquez Fr Chino Hills HS 21:11.3 7:04
134 Richard Rice Fr Chino Hills HS 21:12.1 7:04
135 Adrian Iwamoto Fr Temecula Valley HS 21:17.3 7:06
136 Erick Hernandez Fr Yucaipa HS 21:18 7:06
137 Zackary Lewis Fr Beaumont HS 21:20 7:07
138 Kekoa Reyes Fr Chaffey HS 21:20.3 7:07
139 Payson Gutjahr Fr La Quinta HS 21:20.5 7:07
140 George Muniz Fr Centennial HS 21:24.4 7:08
141 Cole Bauer Fr Great Oak 21:29.4 7:10 21/24 69/73 1/1
142 Kyle Vandendergh Fr Murrieta Valley HS 21:31.4 7:10
143 Anson Hua Fr Etiwanda HS 21:32.8 7:11
144 Franky Sotelo Lopez Fr Upland HS 21:34.9 7:12
145 Noah Straight Fr Vista Murrieta HS 21:47 7:16
146 Conner Brubaker Fr Alta Loma HS 21:49.4 7:16
147 Logan Dobbins Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:54.7 7:18
148 Kyle Sirkow Fr Upland HS 21:59.3 7:20
149 Christian Seemann Fr Santiago HS 21:59.6 7:20
150 Gavin Enfield Fr Temecula Valley HS 22:08.1 7:23
151 Roman Garcia Fr Beaumont HS 22:11.8 7:24
152 Josh Mcdade Fr Beaumont HS 22:13.5 7:25
153 Alex Royster Fr Etiwanda HS 22:20.2 7:27
154 Cris Vargas Fr Temecula Valley HS 22:33.8 7:31
155 Alfredo Lozano Fr Temecula Valley HS 23:14.1 7:45
156 Kainoa Koffman Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 23:15.9 7:45
157 Christopher Pagotan Fr Centennial HS 23:16.7 7:46
158 Oscar Garcia Fr Alta Loma HS 23:24.3 7:48
159 Jacob Hallahan Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 24:02.7 8:01
160 Lawerence Kim Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 25:19.7 8:27
161 Caleb Le Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 25:20.1 8:27
162 Joaquin Moya Fr Great Oak 28:02.3 9:21 22/24 71/73 1/1
163 Ethan Bender Fr Alta Loma HS 28:13.9 9:25
164 Rekhi Leacraft Fr Great Oak 28:34.6 9:32 23/24 72/73 1/1
165 Mekhi Herd Fr Great Oak 28:44.9 9:35 24/24 73/73 1/1
166 Daniel Varela Fr Centennial HS 29:58.6 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-3-1-1
Gap: 1:10
86:05
17:13
5:44
66 Carson Smith
Fr
16:41
5:34
4
Jaxon Kaeller
Fr
17:02
5:41
8
Brandon Wilk
Fr
17:15
5:45
13
Samuel Dickinson
Fr
17:15
5:45
14
Simeon Hood
Fr
17:51
5:57
27
Zackareya Suleiman
Fr
18:06
6:02
33
Jay Vasquez
Fr
18:22
6:07
41
2 Chino Hills HS
5-3-1-3-2
Gap: 1:09
86:51
17:22
5:47
79 Dakota Jones
Fr
16:49
5:36
6
Noah Chavez
Fr
17:01
5:40
7
Riese Ili
Fr
17:07
5:42
9
Alan Truong
Fr
17:56
5:59
28
Jacob Padilla
Fr
17:58
5:59
29
Kobe Trujillo
Fr
18:08
6:03
34
Luke Zimmerman
Fr
18:09
6:03
35
3 Vista Murrieta HS
3-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:46
87:40
17:32
5:51
108 Nick Hernandez
Fr
16:26
5:29
3
Brandon Calderon
Fr
16:49
5:36
5
Tyler Clanton
Fr
17:30
5:50
16
Lance Denhalter
Fr
17:42
5:54
22
Mason Frederickson
Fr
19:13
6:24
62
Isaac Calderon
Fr
19:23
6:28
66
Vincent Schneider
Fr
19:31
6:30
71
4 Santiago HS
2-5-4-5-4
Gap: 2:34
89:06
17:49
5:56
142 Evan Hild
Fr
16:20
5:27
2
Tommy Scrofano
Fr
17:35
5:52
18
Tyler Kaan
Fr
17:37
5:52
19
Jared Sprowls
Fr
18:40
6:13
50
Ryan Thompson
Fr
18:54
6:18
53
Aidan Betts
Fr
19:37
6:32
72
Julian Ramos
Fr
19:45
6:35
73
5 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
1-4-5-4-5
Gap: 3:47
89:31
17:54
5:58
151 Andres Chavez
Fr
16:12
5:24
1
Landen Breckner
Fr
17:34
5:51
17
Daniel Legeer
Fr
17:47
5:56
25
Ryan Bunch
Fr
18:00
6:00
31
Jayden Brown
Fr
19:59
6:40
77
Nathaniel Brown
Fr
20:34
6:51
85
Peter Tessitore
Fr
21:06
7:02
88
6 Yucaipa HS
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
90:09
18:02
6:01
166 Ryan Horspool
Fr
17:15
5:45
12
Jameson Roberts
Fr
17:19
5:46
15
Bryce Bell
Fr
18:27
6:09
44
Dillon Parra
Fr
18:34
6:11
47
Chase Antinucci
Fr
18:34
6:11
48
Domanick Merkwan
Fr
18:35
6:12
49
Wyatt Buchanan
Fr
19:01
6:20
56
7 Upland HS
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
91:30
18:18
6:06
192 Christopher Cummings
Fr
17:39
5:53
21
Andrew Ronquillo
Fr
17:44
5:55
23
Giuseppe Grupposo
Fr
18:19
6:06
38
Noah Sherod
Fr
18:46
6:15
52
Jorge Perez
Fr
19:02
6:21
58
Jake Laurent
Fr
19:06
6:22
60
Andrew Left
Fr
19:54
6:38
75
8 Rancho Cucamonga HS
6-9-10-9-8
Gap: 1:53
92:02
18:24
6:08
209 Russel Mercado
Fr
17:10
5:43
10
Sebastian Sanchez-figuero
Fr
18:24
6:08
42
Anthony Egans
Fr
18:32
6:11
46
Hunter Herrmann
Fr
18:54
6:18
54
Zyeir Lesley-shabete
Fr
19:02
6:21
57
Christopher Tafolla
Fr
20:07
6:42
79
Benjamin Lopez
Fr
20:20
6:47
81
9 Etiwanda HS
9-10-9-8-9
Gap: 1:38
92:20
18:28
6:09
213 Tristan Vandersall
Fr
17:38
5:53
20
Garrett Mnich
Fr
18:11
6:04
36
Sean Mejorada
Fr
18:20
6:07
39
Elias Frescas
Fr
18:55
6:18
55
Miguel Sandoval
Fr
19:16
6:25
63
Gavin Marcellus
Fr
19:22
6:27
65
Jordan Manson-servin
Fr
19:23
6:28
68
10 Beaumont HS
11-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:19
92:24
18:29
6:10
217 Lawrence Eastland
Fr
17:47
5:56
24
Tyler Adams
Fr
18:21
6:07
40
Marcus Shin
Fr
18:27
6:09
43
Jason Gutierrez
Fr
18:44
6:15
51
Caden Ellsworth
Fr
19:05
6:22
59
Rudy Fernandez
Fr
19:24
6:28
69
Julian Diaz
Fr
20:11
6:44
80
11 Corona HS
7-7-8-10-11
Gap: 2:46
93:06
18:37
6:12
234 Jacob Madriaga
Fr
17:11
5:44
11
Jason Esquivel
Fr
18:02
6:01
32
Skyler Lyons
Fr
18:32
6:11
45
Robert Ramirez
Fr
19:24
6:28
70
Pablo Guerrero
Fr
19:57
6:39
76








12 La Quinta HS
12-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:35
96:24
19:17
6:26
295 Tyler Fieux
Fr
17:50
5:57
26
Ryan Gamboa
Fr
17:59
6:00
30
Justin Conradi
Fr
19:47
6:36
74
Emmanuel Lule
Fr
20:22
6:47
82
Jordan Watson
Fr
20:25
6:48
83
Payson Gutjahr
Fr
21:21
7:07
90




13 Centennial HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:41
96:10
19:14
6:25
307 J.t. Cox
Fr
18:18
6:06
37
Brenden Torres
Fr
19:11
6:24
61
Thomas Lucia
Fr
19:19
6:26
64
Andrew Arce
Fr
19:23
6:28
67
Cole Molnar
Fr
19:59
6:40
78
George Muniz
Fr
21:24
7:08
91
Christopher Pagotan
Fr
23:17
7:46
96
14 Alta Loma HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:42
114:35
22:55
7:38
457 Jordan Renderos
Fr
20:32
6:51
84
Paolo Dryden
Fr
20:36
6:52
86
Conner Brubaker
Fr
21:49
7:16
92
Oscar Garcia
Fr
23:24
7:48
97
Ethan Bender
Fr
28:14
9:25
98








15 Temecula Valley HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:12
110:16
22:03
7:21
458 Trung Nguyen
Fr
21:02
7:01
87
Adrian Iwamoto
Fr
21:17
7:06
89
Gavin Enfield
Fr
22:08
7:23
93
Cris Vargas
Fr
22:34
7:31
94
Alfredo Lozano
Fr
23:14
7:45
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chino Hills HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
91:53
18:23
6:08
26 Kobe Trujillo
Fr
18:08
6:03
2
Luke Zimmerman
Fr
18:09
6:03
3
Andrew Garcia
Fr
18:18
6:06
4
Nolan Partida
Fr
18:29
6:10
6
Evan Schluter
Fr
18:49
6:16
11
Steven Yap
Fr
19:27
6:29
20
Gael Estrada
Fr
19:28
6:29
21
2 Great Oak
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
92:15
18:27
6:09
31 Zackareya Suleiman
Fr
18:06
6:02
1
Jay Vasquez
Fr
18:22
6:07
5
Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher
Fr
18:31
6:10
7
Ezekiel Petska
Fr
18:34
6:11
8
Lukas Chang
Fr
18:42
6:14
10
Troy Keller
Fr
18:50
6:17
12
Gabriel Lopez
Fr
19:00
6:20
13
3 Yucaipa HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
96:10
19:14
6:25
88 Domanick Merkwan
Fr
18:35
6:12
9
Wyatt Buchanan
Fr
19:01
6:20
14
Julian Santiago
Fr
19:16
6:25
15
David Ibarra
Fr
19:37
6:32
24
Coby Stewart
Fr
19:42
6:34
26
Nicholas Schmidt
Fr
20:28
6:49
39
Erick Hernandez
Fr
21:18
7:06
43
4 Etiwanda HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
98:25
19:41
6:34
122 Gavin Marcellus
Fr
19:22
6:27
16
Jordan Manson-servin
Fr
19:23
6:28
18
Brandon Valdez
Fr
19:35
6:32
23
Elijah Pascua
Fr
19:54
6:38
31
Cole Garibay
Fr
20:10
6:43
34
Christian Olguin
Fr
20:24
6:48
38
Anson Hua
Fr
21:33
7:11
45
5 Vista Murrieta HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
98:45
19:45
6:35
132 Isaac Calderon
Fr
19:23
6:28
17
Vincent Schneider
Fr
19:31
6:30
22
Xavier Wingate
Fr
19:46
6:35
28
Derrick Burnett
Fr
19:51
6:37
29
Jacob Hoeft
Fr
20:16
6:45
36
Kyle Francis
Fr
20:48
6:56
41
Noah Straight
Fr
21:47
7:16
46
6 Santiago HS
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
101:12
20:14
6:45
162 Aidan Betts
Fr
19:37
6:32
25
Julian Ramos
Fr
19:45
6:35
27
Quentin Harper
Fr
19:51
6:37
30
William Turton
Fr
20:00
6:40
32
Christian Seemann
Fr
22:00
7:20
48








7 Beaumont HS
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:48
103:38
20:44
6:55
187 Rudy Fernandez
Fr
19:24
6:28
19
Julian Diaz
Fr
20:11
6:44
35
Cameron Macdonald
Fr
20:32
6:51
40
Zackary Lewis
Fr
21:20
7:07
44
Roman Garcia
Fr
22:12
7:24
49
Josh Mcdade
Fr
22:14
7:25
50




8 Rancho Cucamonga HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:09
106:41
21:20
7:07
210 Christopher Tafolla
Fr
20:07
6:42
33
Benjamin Lopez
Fr
20:20
6:47
37
Dylan Little
Fr
21:04
7:01
42
Logan Dobbins
Fr
21:55
7:18
47
Kainoa Koffman
Fr
23:16
7:45
51
Lawerence Kim
Fr
25:20
8:27
52
Caleb Le
Fr
25:20
8:27
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
95:59
19:12
6:24
17 Troy Keller
Fr
18:50
6:17
1
Gabriel Lopez
Fr
19:00
6:20
2
Lorenzo Visitacion
Fr
19:07
6:22
3
Kyle Murphy
Fr
19:25
6:28
4
Makhel Herd
Fr
19:37
6:32
7
Cailan Bender
Fr
19:40
6:33
8
Sebastian Ferragut
Fr
19:58
6:39
10
2 Chino Hills HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
99:49
19:58
6:39
43 Steven Yap
Fr
19:27
6:29
5
Gael Estrada
Fr
19:28
6:29
6
Jayden Tom
Fr
19:47
6:36
9
Sam Uribe
Fr
20:02
6:41
11
Nicolas Shutes
Fr
21:05
7:02
12
Marco Velazquez
Fr
21:11
7:04
13
Richard Rice
Fr
21:12
7:04
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
101:17
20:15
6:45
15 Cailan Bender
Fr
19:40
6:33
1
Sebastian Ferragut
Fr
19:58
6:39
2
Sergio Zarate Gomez
Fr
20:07
6:42
3
Vian Le
Fr
20:45
6:55
4
Bradford Simmons
Fr
20:48
6:56
5
Cole Bauer
Fr
21:29
7:10
6
Joaquin Moya
Fr
28:02
9:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr LS Andres Chavez, Fr, 16:11.9, Eleanor Roosevelt HS Great Oak HS, 86:05, 66
Fr MS Ernesto Ruiz, Fr, 16:41.7, Norte Vista HS Palm Desert HS, 93:00.4, 61
JV LS Damien Perez, Jr, 16:24.1, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 83:34.8, 36
JV MS Zane Blum, Sr, 16:08.1, Redlands East Valley HS Bloomington HS, 83:41.3, 28
JV SS Bryan Juarez, So, 18:11.7, Sherman E. Burroughs HS Sherman E. Burroughs HS, 93:18, 15
So LS Victor Ceja, So, 16:02.8, Corona HS Great Oak HS, 82:42.7, 26
So MS Liam Mapes, So, 16:40.2, Redlands East Valley HS Redlands East Valley HS, 86:56.2, 42
V LS Zackary Alexander, Sr, 15:17, Alta Loma HS Great Oak HS, 78:02, 23
V MS Eric Perez, Jr, 15:50.8, Apple Valley HS Redlands HS, 82:49.7, 78
V SS Tate Callicott, Sr, 16:26.8, Riverside Preparatory Riverside Preparatory, 88:17.4, 44
V Sweep Kevin Ramos, Sr, 14:25.1, Rubidoux HS Great Oak HS, 76:16.7, 42

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr LS Jenna Lacuata, Fr, 19:15.5, Eleanor Roosevelt HS Vista Murrieta HS, 105:09.2, 63
Fr MS Amelia Mercado, Fr, 20:17.5, Norte Vista HS Norte Vista HS, 113:32.8, 38
JV LS Kelsey Quinn, Jr, 19:38.3, Etiwanda HS Great Oak HS, 104:11.6, 32
JV MS Binder Alyssa, So, 20:57.6, Lakeside HS Hesperia HS, 110:49.4, 53
JV SS Jennevy Uribe, Sr, 25:21.1, Riverside Preparatory , 0:00,
So LS Elisa Huerta, So, 18:56.7, Corona HS Great Oak HS, 100:50.4, 20
So MS Monique Orozco, So, 20:16.4, Vista del Lago HS Colony HS, 123:47.6, 15
V LS Caitlin Billman, Sr, 17:53.8, Murrieta Valley HS Great Oak HS, 94:29.1, 40
V MS Chelsey Romo, Jr, 18:28.7, Redlands HS Redlands HS, 98:28.7, 78
V SS Kimberley Page, Sr, 20:12.8, Acad for Academic Excellence Acad for Academic Excellence, 109:37, 29
V Sweep Jacqueline Duarte, So, 17:20.4, Chino Hills HS Great Oak HS, 91:54.7, 58