Great Oak Results from the Long Beach Invitational at Heartwell Park on 9/9/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, James So So 19:40.9 6:34 3 110/220 12/18 31/57 4/9
Bauer, Aaron So So 16:56 5:39 3 12/220 1/18 5/57 7/19 17:43
(0:47,4.4)
17:43
(0:47,4.4)
17:43
(0:47,4.4)
17:10
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Beacham, Kevin Jr Fr 33:11 11:04 3 207/209 19/20 56/57 4/4
Beckham, Jabrille Fr Fr 21:25 7:08 3 121/209 12/20 43/57 4/9
Carrillo, David Jr Jr 18:14 6:05 3 86/191 9/17 18/57 3/9 19:30
(1:16,6.5)
19:30
(1:16,6.5)
19:30
(1:16,6.5)
19:12
(0:58,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ciraulo, Michael Fr Fr 20:29 6:50 3 77/209 8/20 36/57 3/9
Covington, Bryan Jr Jr 16:32.7 5:31 3 28/191 3/17 3/57 4/15 18:40
(2:07,11.4)
18:40
(2:07,11.4)
18:40
(2:07,11.4)
17:11
(0:39,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cowper, Stefan Sr Fr 33:12 11:04 3 208/209 20/20 57/57 4/4 22:21 22:21 22:21 22:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cuevas, Daniel So So 17:53.6 5:58 3 35/220 6/18 16/57 2/12
Davis, Dee Fr Fr 22:18 7:26 3 145/209 14/20 48/57 4/7
Diaz, Ben Jr Jr 18:21.8 6:07 3 93/191 11/17 21/57 3/7 19:23
(1:01,5.3)
19:23
(1:01,5.3)
19:23
(1:01,5.3)
18:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dickerson, Kyle So So 17:01.7 5:41 3 16/220 2/18 6/57 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dominguez, Casey Jr Jr 24:52.4 8:17 3 191/191 17/17 52/57 1/1 23:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dunn, Jose Fr Fr 19:19 6:26 3 47/209 4/20 28/57 3/16
Eagan, Matt Jr Jr 17:11.3 5:44 3 52/191 5/17 8/57 3/13 19:33
(2:22,12.1)
19:33
(2:22,12.1)
19:33
(2:22,12.1)
18:41
(1:30,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Escoto, Andre So So 21:57.8 7:19 3 177/220 16/18 46/57 6/6 23:22
(1:24,6.0)
23:22
(1:24,6.0)
23:22
(1:24,6.0)
20:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fenior, Patrick Jr Jr 22:17.2 7:26 3 175/191 16/17 47/57 1/2 21:35 21:35 21:35 19:59
Fischer, Robert Jr Jr 17:44.8 5:55 3 74/191 8/17 13/57 3/11 17:43 17:43 17:43 16:49
Fraser, William So So 18:32.5 6:11 3 64/220 9/18 23/57 3/10
Gibson, Andre Fr Fr 19:48 6:36 3 57/209 6/20 33/57 3/11
Griffin, Will Jr Jr 16:02.2 5:21 3 12/191 1/17 1/57 6/19 17:35
(1:33,8.8)
17:35
(1:33,8.8)
17:35
(1:33,8.8)
16:43
(0:41,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Harding, Christian Jr Jr 16:18.3 5:26 3 16/191 2/17 2/57 1/18 17:11
(0:53,5.1)
17:11
(0:53,5.1)
17:11
(0:53,5.1)
16:51
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hersey, Andrew Jr Jr 19:51.4 6:37 3 136/191 13/17 34/57 2/5 19:35
Houghton, Ryan Jr Jr 18:18.5 6:06 3 89/191 10/17 20/57 3/8 18:12 18:12 18:12 17:24
Jeanplong, Brian So So 20:50.1 6:57 3 141/220 15/18 39/57 4/8 23:44
(2:54,12.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lara, Andy So So 20:46.7 6:56 3 138/220 14/18 38/57 4/8 22:27
(1:40,7.4)
22:27
(1:40,7.4)
22:27
(1:40,7.4)
21:11
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lefort, Matt Fr Fr 21:27 7:09 3 123/209 13/20 44/57 4/8
Mcgregor, Christian Fr Fr 20:25 6:48 3 73/209 7/20 35/57 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miller, Max Jr Jr 17:02 5:41 3 47/191 4/17 7/57 5/13 18:50
(1:48,9.6)
18:50
(1:48,9.6)
18:50
(1:48,9.6)
17:36
(0:34,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mills, Maxx So Fr 20:56 6:59 3 97/209 9/20 40/57 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moreno, Ruben Sr Sr 16:53.2 5:38 3 33/145 1/2 4/57 14/20 18:10
(1:17,7.0)
18:10
(1:17,7.0)
18:10
(1:17,7.0)
17:20
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mosby, Mitchell Fr Fr 21:07 7:02 3 107/209 10/20 41/57 4/9
Moseley, Matt Sr Sr 18:51 6:17 3 106/145 2/2 27/57 18/18 19:14
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Orner, Marc So So 17:20.1 5:47 3 21/220 4/18 11/57 2/13 20:26
(3:06,15.2)
20:26
(3:06,15.2)
20:26
(3:06,15.2)
19:16
(1:56,10.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Orner, Matt So So 18:16.4 6:05 3 52/220 7/18 19/57 3/11 20:28
(2:12,10.7)
20:28
(2:12,10.7)
20:28
(2:12,10.7)
19:23
(1:07,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parish, Ian So So 19:44 6:35 3 111/220 13/18 32/57 4/8 20:37
(0:53,4.3)
20:37
(0:53,4.3)
20:37
(0:53,4.3)
19:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Perez, Greg Fr Fr 18:06 6:02 3 16/209 2/20 17/57 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perez, Jacob Jr Jr 17:37.9 5:53 3 70/191 7/17 12/57 3/11 17:47
(0:09,0.9)
17:47
(0:09,0.9)
17:47
(0:09,0.9)
17:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Peters, Dillon Fr Fr 18:37 6:12 3 24/209 3/20 24/57 3/16
Rossi, Paul So So 23:10.3 7:43 3 197/220 17/18 51/57 6/6 24:14
(1:04,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sanchez, Ryan Jr Jr 19:36.7 6:32 3 129/191 12/17 29/57 2/7 21:03
(1:26,6.8)
21:03
(1:26,6.8)
21:03
(1:26,6.8)
19:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sasscer, Zack So So 26:10.8 8:44 3 218/220 18/18 55/57 6/6
Schaaf, Cody So So 18:27.2 6:09 3 58/220 8/18 22/57 3/11 19:02
(0:35,3.0)
19:02
(0:35,3.0)
19:02
(0:35,3.0)
19:02
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shallow, Cory So So 17:45.5 5:55 3 29/220 5/18 14/57 3/12 17:17 17:17 17:17 17:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stanfill, Brian So So 18:39.4 6:13 3 70/220 11/18 26/57 3/10 19:27
(0:48,4.1)
19:27
(0:48,4.1)
19:27
(0:48,4.1)
18:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Storkersen, Jordan Fr Fr 17:53 5:58 3 8/209 1/20 15/57 7/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sundquist, Eric Fr Fr 21:11 7:04 3 112/209 11/20 42/57 4/9
Surrell, Justin Fr Fr 22:22 7:27 3 148/209 15/20 49/57 4/7
Sylvain, Anthony Jr Jr 21:54.4 7:18 3 172/191 15/17 45/57 2/3 21:43 21:43 21:43 19:57
Thomas, Preston So So 18:37 6:12 3 67/220 10/18 24/57 3/10
Thorstenson, Leif Fr Fr 19:37 6:32 3 54/209 5/20 30/57 3/14
Von Gonten, Matthew Fr Fr 25:18 8:26 3 200/209 18/20 54/57 5/5
Vonasek, Morgan Fr Fr 22:25 7:28 3 151/209 16/20 50/57 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vordahl, Chris So So 17:13.8 5:45 3 19/220 3/18 9/57 3/16 17:47
(0:33,3.1)
17:47
(0:33,3.1)
17:47
(0:33,3.1)
16:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilson, Sam Jr Jr 20:31.7 6:51 3 155/191 14/17 37/57 2/3 21:25
(0:53,4.1)
21:25
(0:53,4.1)
21:25
(0:53,4.1)
19:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wysocki, Michael Jr Jr 17:17.5 5:46 3 58/191 6/17 10/57 3/13 18:22
(1:05,5.9)
18:22
(1:05,5.9)
18:22
(1:05,5.9)
17:40
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yorke, Isaac Fr Fr 25:02 8:21 3 197/209 17/20 53/57 6/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/12 86:17
0:50
3 5:45 5:39 5:55 88 5:29 88:28
(2:11,2.5)
88:28
(2:11,2.5)
88:28
(2:11,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Aaron Bauer (11), Kyle Dickerson (14), Chris Vordahl (17), Marc Orner (19), Cory Shallow (27)
So 2nd 5 3/10 91:47
0:43
3 6:07 5:58 6:12 57 6:00 94:39
(2:52,3.0)
94:39
(2:52,3.0)
94:39
(2:52,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Cuevas (3), Matt Orner (9), Cody Schaaf (11), William Fraser (16), Preston Thomas (18)
So 3rd 5 4/8 99:41
2:11
3 6:39 6:13 6:57 93 6:17 98:59 98:59 98:59 Brian Stanfill (4), James Acevedo (17), Ian Parish (18), Andy Lara (26), Brian Jeanplong (28)
Jr 1st 5 3/13 83:07
1:09
3 5:32 5:21 5:44 112 5:25 Will Griffin (6), Christian Harding (10), Bryan Covington (22), Max Miller (35), Matt Eagan (39)
Jr 2nd 5 3/8 89:13
1:01
3 5:57 5:46 6:06 57 5:41 Michael Wysocki (6), Jacob Perez (10), Robert Fischer (11), David Carrillo (14), Ryan Houghton (16)
Jr 3rd 5 2/3 100:16
3:33
3 6:41 6:07 7:18 30 6:29 Ben Diaz (2), Ryan Sanchez (4), Andrew Hersey (6), Sam Wilson (8), Anthony Sylvain (10)
Fr 1st 5 3/14 93:32
1:44
3 6:14 5:58 6:32 123 6:03 90:45 90:45 90:45 Jordan Storkersen (7), Greg Perez (14), Dillon Peters (21), Jose Dunn (38), Leif Thorstenson (43)
Fr 2nd 5 3/9 102:45
1:19
3 6:51 6:36 7:02 104 6:20 99:46 99:46 99:46 Andre Gibson (10), Christian Mcgregor (16), Michael Ciraulo (20), Maxx Mills (26), Mitchell Mosby (32)
Fr 3rd 5 4/7 108:43
1:11
3 7:15 7:04 7:27 124 6:44 107:38 107:38 107:38 Eric Sundquist (17), Jabrille Beckham (23), Matt Lefort (24), Dee Davis (29), Justin Surrell (31)
Fr 4th 5 4/4 139:08
10:47
3 9:17 7:28 11:04 105 7:02 Morgan Vonasek (13), Isaac Yorke (21), Matthew Von Gonten (22), Kevin Beacham (24), Stefan Cowper (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
2 J Torres Downey High Scho 15:59.6 5:20
3 Kyle Frost Los Alamitos HS 16:02.6 5:21
4 Julian Lafarge Loyola High Scho 16:03.1 5:21
5 Patrick French Loyola High Scho 16:03.8 5:21
7 Steven Decastro West Torrance 16:13.9 5:25
8 David Ross Lakewood CA 16:16 5:25
9 Adam Abilez J. W. North CA 16:16.9 5:26
10 Josh Wright Long Beach Wilso 16:17.5 5:26
11 K Chavez Downey High Scho 16:18.2 5:26
12 Charles Hernandez Loyola High Scho 16:18.9 5:26
13 Evan Rollins San Clemente Hig 16:19.7 5:27
14 Alex Morelan Loyola High Scho 16:20.3 5:27
15 Roland Hall Lakewood CA 16:21.3 5:27
16 Kasey Ahlstrom Los Alamitos HS 16:26 5:29
17 Chris Guerrero Loyola High Scho 16:27.5 5:29
18 David Ritchie Los Alamitos HS 16:28.9 5:30
22 J Stavro Palisades 16:33.5 5:31
23 E Ordonez Loara High Schoo 16:39.5 5:33
24 Nico Diaz Lakewood CA 16:41.2 5:34
25 Steven Krueger Hesperia HS 16:43 5:34
26 Stephan Jackson Loyola High Scho 16:47.2 5:36
27 Jeff Ostrom West Torrance 16:49.2 5:36
28 Jason Imamoto Los Alamitos HS 16:49.9 5:37
29 Alex Vella One Long Beach Poly 16:51.2 5:37
31 Bobby Stangl San Clemente Hig 16:52.5 5:38
32 Garrett Gorgen Dana Hills High 16:52.9 5:38
33 Ruben Moreno Sr Great Oak 16:53.2 5:38 1/2 4/57 14/20 18:10
(1:17)
18:10
(1:17)
18:10
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Kevin Bringman Long Beach Wilso 16:55.9 5:39
36 Charlton Soesanto Loyola High Scho 16:56.6 5:39
37 Chris Nixon Long Beach Milli 17:00.2 5:40
38 Russel Gross J. W. North CA 17:00.8 5:40
39 Nathan Kiatkulpiboon Long Beach Poly 17:01.3 5:40
41 E Carrillo Loara High Schoo 17:02.5 5:41
42 Ian Empey Los Alamitos HS 17:03.5 5:41
43 Dustin Sisco West Torrance 17:07.3 5:42
44 Michael Garibay Capistrano Valle 17:08.1 5:43
45 Chris Michail Loyola High Scho 17:09.1 5:43
46 Dane Smith Dana Hills High 17:10.3 5:43
47 J Kil Palisades 17:10.9 5:44
51 J Nunez Loara High Schoo 17:20.3 5:47
54 Clayton Ernst Capistrano Valle 17:23.8 5:48
55 Erik Anderson Capistrano Valle 17:24.8 5:48
56 Brett Jefferson San Clemente Hig 17:27.4 5:49
57 Daniel Torn Long Beach Poly 17:33.5 5:51
61 Patrick O'rourke South 17:39.6 5:53
62 Mark Vargas Loyola High Scho 17:41.7 5:54
64 Vince Cardinal Long Beach Wilso 17:43.7 5:55
66 Mike Dugan San Clemente Hig 17:47.4 5:56
68 J Boone Palisades 17:50.3 5:57
69 Christian Lopez Dana Hills High 17:51.2 5:57
71 Ricky Anzai South 17:52.4 5:57
72 Jason Moody North High Schoo 17:53.3 5:58
73 Mark Li West Torrance 17:53.8 5:58
74 E Fernandez Loara High Schoo 17:56 5:59
75 Cesar Badillo Dana Hills High 17:56 5:59
76 Ryan Dalrymple Loyola High Scho 17:57 5:59
77 Vytas Reivydas Loyola High Scho 17:59 6:00
78 Steven Seal Hesperia HS 17:59 6:00
79 Eric Hutter Hesperia HS 18:00 6:00
80 Bryan Pierce Long Beach Poly 18:00 6:00
81 Eric Diffoot West Torrance 18:02 6:01
83 Zack Livingston West Torrance 18:05 6:02
84 Robby Biggio Dana Hills High 18:06 6:02
85 Zenon Post Los Alamitos HS 18:08 6:03
86 Joseph Lona Hesperia HS 18:10 6:03
87 Derek Oye North High Schoo 18:11 6:04
88 A Hecht Beverly Hills HI 18:18 6:06
89 Alvin Go West Torrance 18:19 6:06
91 Victor Flores Lakewood CA 18:29 6:10
92 Nick Sadrpour Loyola High Scho 18:30 6:10
93 Marcos Chagollan Long Beach Wilso 18:31 6:10
94 Casey Chan West Torrance 18:32 6:11
95 M Cascante Beverly Hills HI 18:33 6:11
96 Andrew Hashimoto South 18:34 6:11
97 Patrick Reischl Loyola High Scho 18:36 6:12
98 J Hasse Palisades 18:40 6:13
99 J Fujimoto Palisades 18:42 6:14
100 Ryan Hammond One Los Alamitos HS 18:43 6:14
101 Nick Tan Long Beach Poly 18:43 6:14
103 Kevan Tseng Loyola High Scho 18:45 6:15
104 Julian Mestrin Long Beach Wilso 18:48 6:16
106 Matt Moseley Sr Great Oak 18:51 6:17 2/2 27/57 18/18
107 Nikkolas Von Wolfrom Long Beach Wilso 18:56 6:19
108 Pierce Mc Clory Dana Hills High 19:01 6:20
109 Josh Blank West Torrance 19:02 6:21
110 Hayden Burgoyne oakwood 19:06 6:22
111 Scott Kam West Torrance 19:10 6:23
113 Antonio Villaraigosa Loyola High Scho 19:12 6:24
114 M Adan Loara High Schoo 19:17 6:26
115 Tyler Hamil San Clemente Hig 19:17 6:26
116 Michael Masukawa Long Beach Wilso 19:21 6:27
119 J Istrin Beverly Hills HI 19:30 6:30
120 Kevin Ung West Torrance 19:32 6:31
121 John Napalan Long Beach Poly 19:33 6:31
123 Jimmy Beigel South 19:52 6:37
125 Nick Neeper Los Alamitos HS 19:55 6:38
126 Abir Chisti Long Beach Poly 20:00 6:40
127 Bryan Mendez Long Beach Poly 20:20 6:47
129 Elias Salcido Hesperia HS 20:33 6:51
131 Nick Fabrizio San Clemente Hig 20:38 6:53
133 Josh Beltran West Torrance 20:47 6:56
142 Fady Youssef Loyola High Scho 22:49 7:36
144 Brian Civale Loyola High Scho 23:22 7:47
145 Ruriel Montayre J. W. North CA 25:07 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jorge Ayala Capistrano Valle 15:40.3 5:13
2 Tyler Valdes Dana Hills High 15:43.8 5:15
3 Edwin Rodriguez Long Beach Wilso 15:44.1 5:15
4 Andres Diaz Loyola High Scho 15:59 5:20
5 Andrew Neff Long Beach Poly 16:18.4 5:26
6 Ryan Valdes Dana Hills High 16:19.7 5:27
7 James Slater Loyola High Scho 16:28 5:29
8 Zak Philips Dana Hills High 16:37.7 5:33
9 Anthony Lacambra Dana Hills High 16:45.5 5:35
10 Chris Pleitez Lakewood CA 16:47 5:36
11 Josh Dean Dana Hills High 16:52.4 5:37
12 Aaron Bauer So Great Oak 16:56 5:39 1/18 5/57 7/19 17:43
(0:47)
17:43
(0:47)
17:43
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Tim Olsen San Clemente Hig 16:58 5:39
14 Sean Franklin Long Beach Poly 16:58.7 5:40
15 Gilberto Martinez Lakewood CA 16:59.9 5:40
16 Kyle Dickerson So Great Oak 17:01.7 5:41 2/18 6/57 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Paul Ruiz Loyola High Scho 17:11.8 5:44
18 C.j. Mitchell West Torrance 17:12.1 5:44
19 Chris Vordahl So Great Oak 17:13.8 5:45 3/18 9/57 3/16 17:47
(0:33)
17:47
(0:33)
17:47
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Ethan Solomon Dana Hills High 17:16 5:45
21 Marc Orner So Great Oak 17:20.1 5:47 4/18 11/57 2/13 20:26
(3:06)
20:26
(3:06)
20:26
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Micahel Mendoza West Torrance 17:21.5 5:47
23 Michael Ohta West Torrance 17:22.5 5:48
24 Alex Eastly Long Beach Poly 17:22.9 5:48
25 Stephen Yoshizawa West Torrance 17:23.9 5:48
26 Andrew Hammers West Torrance 17:25 5:48
27 Connor Stevens Long Beach Wilso 17:44.2 5:55
28 Tanner Ruegg Long Beach Wilso 17:44.6 5:55
29 Cory Shallow So Great Oak 17:45.5 5:55 5/18 14/57 3/12 17:17 17:17 17:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Joseph Martinez Hesperia HS 17:48.3 5:56
31 Tyler Dean Dana Hills High 17:48.8 5:56
32 Jacob Catena South 17:50.8 5:57
33 Garret Schmitt Capistrano Valle 17:52 5:57
34 Greg Zambrano Los Alamitos HS 17:53.4 5:58
35 Daniel Cuevas So Great Oak 17:53.6 5:58 6/18 16/57 2/12
36 Chris Beck Capistrano Valle 17:54.3 5:58
37 Christopher Koh South 17:55 5:58
38 Montes Mario Long Beach Poly 17:56.5 5:59
39 Robert Herrera Dana Hills High 17:57.2 5:59
40 Brett Bell Capistrano Valle 17:57.9 5:59
41 Brandon Gia West Torrance 17:58.4 5:59
42 Mark Gieseker Loyola High Scho 18:00.1 6:00
43 Donald Russell Loyola High Scho 18:01 6:00
44 Daniel Stuver Long Beach Poly 18:05 6:02
45 Joseph Harabedian Los Alamitos HS 18:06.8 6:02
46 Mike Kelso San Clemente Hig 18:08.8 6:03
47 Andres Uribe One Long Beach Poly 18:09.7 6:03
48 Ron Ng Capistrano Valle 18:10.5 6:04
49 Shane Breski West Torrance 18:11.6 6:04
50 James Kim Los Alamitos HS 18:12.2 6:04
51 Chase Knobbe West Torrance 18:12.9 6:04
52 Matt Orner So Great Oak 18:16.4 6:05 7/18 19/57 3/11 20:28
(2:12)
20:28
(2:12)
20:28
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 M Fujimoto Palisades 18:17 6:06
54 Armondo Lopez San Clemente Hig 18:19.1 6:06
55 Brendon Peacock One Long Beach Poly 18:20.1 6:07
56 Armand Gutierrez Lakewood CA 18:20.6 6:07
57 Asael Flores J. W. North CA 18:21.7 6:07
58 Cody Schaaf So Great Oak 18:27.2 6:09 8/18 22/57 3/11 19:02
(0:35)
19:02
(0:35)
19:02
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Wade Hirokawa West Torrance 18:28.6 6:10
60 Mike Padula Dana Hills High 18:29.8 6:10
61 Zack Kolton West Torrance 18:30.9 6:10
62 David Erickson Dana Hills High 18:31.6 6:11
63 Tyler Mastrachio San Clemente Hig 18:31.9 6:11
64 William Fraser So Great Oak 18:32.5 6:11 9/18 23/57 3/10
65 Niles Clark San Clemente Hig 18:34.4 6:11
66 Ryan Mitchell Dana Hills High 18:35.8 6:12
67 Preston Thomas So Great Oak 18:37 6:12 10/18 24/57 3/10
68 Keaton Yoshiba West Torrance 18:37.4 6:12
69 Peter Leon-guerrer West Torrance 18:38.4 6:13
70 Brian Stanfill So Great Oak 18:39.4 6:13 11/18 26/57 3/10 19:27
(0:48)
19:27
(0:48)
19:27
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Joseph Rodriguez Loara High Schoo 18:40.1 6:13
72 Anthony Ghaby South 18:40.6 6:14
73 Robert Chuman South 18:42.2 6:14
74 Will Carpenter San Clemente Hig 18:45.5 6:15
75 Ryan Byard West Torrance 18:46.1 6:15
76 Tyler Wilson Los Alamitos HS 18:46.7 6:16
77 Blake Edwards West Torrance 18:50.3 6:17
78 Andrew Esola Dana Hills High 18:52.7 6:18
79 Matt Han Capistrano Valle 18:53.7 6:18
80 George Rivas Los Alamitos HS 18:55.6 6:19
81 Anders Howmann Capistrano Valle 18:56.6 6:19
82 Ian Rico Long Beach Wilso 18:58.9 6:20
83 Eric Ledford South 19:00.8 6:20
84 Frankie Wiggins Long Beach Wilso 19:03.1 6:21
85 Robbie Zarem oakwood 19:05.9 6:22
86 Daniel Mckinney Loyola High Scho 19:09.1 6:23
87 Jordan Chong North High Schoo 19:09.7 6:23
88 Austin Winther Capistrano Valle 19:10.8 6:24
89 Justin Pao Capistrano Valle 19:13.6 6:25
90 Josh Guerrero Dana Hills High 19:14.3 6:25
91 G Elson Palisades 19:14.9 6:25
92 Jacob Foreman Capistrano Valle 19:15.4 6:25
93 Stephen Hwang Capistrano Valle 19:17.8 6:26
94 Alex Bogart Dana Hills High 19:19 6:26
95 Shane Walshe Capistrano Valle 19:20.6 6:27
96 Matt Ikemoto South 19:21.4 6:27
97 Jack Levotch Dana Hills High 19:22.5 6:28
98 Justin Seifert South 19:23 6:28
99 B Myles Beverly Hills HI 19:24.4 6:28
100 Justin Seguin West Torrance 19:25.4 6:28
101 Michael Joseph Los Alamitos HS 19:26.5 6:29
102 Steven Caldwell Lakewood CA 19:26.9 6:29
103 Daanish Hameed West Torrance 19:30.3 6:30
104 Bryan Sanson San Clemente Hig 19:32 6:31
105 Ryan Myers Capistrano Valle 19:35.6 6:32
106 Adam Rounds Capistrano Valle 19:36.1 6:32
107 Ricardo Munoz Hesperia HS 19:36.7 6:32
108 A Lee Beverly Hills HI 19:37.8 6:33
109 John Toy Loyola High Scho 19:40 6:33
110 James Acevedo So Great Oak 19:40.9 6:34 12/18 31/57 4/9
111 Ian Parish So Great Oak 19:44 6:35 13/18 32/57 4/8 20:37
(0:53)
20:37
(0:53)
20:37
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Andrew Browne Dana Hills High 19:44.4 6:35
113 Jerek Gonzales South 19:44.4 6:35
114 Ian Morelan Loyola High Scho 19:46.4 6:35
115 Andrew Aono Long Beach Poly 19:49 6:36
116 Myles Platt One Long Beach Milli 19:53 6:38
117 Matt Boufford Los Alamitos HS 19:54 6:38
118 Daniel Shepardson South 20:03.8 6:41
119 David Farrugia One Long Beach Wilso 20:04.6 6:42
120 Kyle Burdick Loyola High Scho 20:05.8 6:42
121 James Rice Dana Hills High 20:06.7 6:42
122 Adrian Zaragoza Capistrano Valle 20:08.6 6:43
123 Sammy Abushousheh Long Beach Wilso 20:09.2 6:43
124 Daniel Gross Los Alamitos HS 20:09.9 6:43
125 Justin Wong West Torrance 20:11.4 6:44
126 Kurt Neumiller Capistrano Valle 20:12.4 6:44
127 Kevin Curtis Hesperia HS 20:13.6 6:45
128 Nick Henderson San Clemente Hig 20:14.2 6:45
129 Chase Ishii Capistrano Valle 20:15.7 6:45
130 Benjamin Chin South 20:16.4 6:45
131 Ed Martinez San Clemente Hig 20:17.7 6:46
132 Andrew Salcido West Torrance 20:20 6:47
133 Ted Motu San Clemente Hig 20:33.5 6:51
134 Derek Hahn Capistrano Valle 20:40.2 6:53
135 Adam Flores Loyola High Scho 20:42.1 6:54
136 Brian Gasparotto South 20:44 6:55
137 Chris Lombardo Capistrano Valle 20:45.6 6:55
138 Andy Lara So Great Oak 20:46.7 6:56 14/18 38/57 4/8 22:27
(1:40)
22:27
(1:40)
22:27
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
139 Robert Schmitt South 20:48.1 6:56
140 Matt Hazzard West Torrance 20:49.3 6:56
141 Brian Jeanplong So Great Oak 20:50.1 6:57 15/18 39/57 4/8
142 James Raff Long Beach Milli 20:51.7 6:57
143 Michael Childs Capistrano Valle 20:52.3 6:57
144 Cory Robinson South 20:52.9 6:58
145 Nick Findley Capistrano Valle 20:55.9 6:59
146 Nathan Heisey South 20:56.5 6:59
147 Lucas Saba San Clemente Hig 20:56.9 6:59
148 Sean Smith One Loyola High Scho 20:58 6:59
149 Kenta Tanak South 20:59 7:00
150 Cameron Ulyate South 21:00.5 7:00
151 Ryan Huculak Capistrano Valle 21:01.8 7:01
152 Andrew Fabrizio Capistrano Valle 21:02.3 7:01
153 Eden Perez Capistrano Valle 21:02.9 7:01
154 Stephen Stylianides Los Alamitos HS 21:03.3 7:01
155 Nieblas Andy San Clemente Hig 21:03.8 7:01
156 Steve Walton San Clemente Hig 21:04.4 7:01
157 Brett Webber Los Alamitos HS 21:05.1 7:02
158 Ian Anderson Capistrano Valle 21:07.3 7:02
159 Ryan Delamerced North High Schoo 21:07.7 7:03
160 Gates Tyrus Long Beach Poly 21:08.3 7:03
161 Christian Higa North High Schoo 21:10 7:03
162 Tristan Leon Los Alamitos HS 21:11.5 7:04
163 Devan Pierson Los Alamitos HS 21:13 7:04
164 Eric Andersen Loyola High Scho 21:18.1 7:06
165 Edgar Corrales Dana Hills High 21:18.7 7:06
166 Scott Linder San Clemente Hig 21:19.4 7:06
167 Greg Jones South 21:22.9 7:08
168 Nicholas Thibeault J. W. North CA 21:24.4 7:08
169 Morgan Wong Capistrano Valle 21:36.2 7:12
170 Chris Fountain Los Alamitos HS 21:37.1 7:12
171 Kevin Liu South 21:37.9 7:13
172 Nick Mayer San Clemente Hig 21:40.1 7:13
173 Kevin Krause Loyola High Scho 21:41.7 7:14
174 Justin White San Clemente Hig 21:45.7 7:15
175 Steven Chang South 21:54.7 7:18
176 Ulysses Alvarez Capistrano Valle 21:57.2 7:19
177 Andre Escoto So Great Oak 21:57.8 7:19 16/18 46/57 6/6 23:22
(1:24)
23:22
(1:24)
23:22
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
178 Justin Bautista Capistrano Valle 21:58.7 7:20
179 Luis Vasquez San Clemente Hig 21:59.4 7:20
180 Im Darren Long Beach Poly 22:04.6 7:22
181 Sean Malone South 22:05.3 7:22
182 Alex Frobe Capistrano Valle 22:06 7:22
183 Colin Cesa oakwood 22:06.6 7:22
184 Stewart Lee North High Schoo 22:07.7 7:23
185 John Anderson Capistrano Valle 22:10.3 7:23
186 Jesse Magles West Torrance 22:24.8 7:28
187 Christian Turner Long Beach Poly 22:25.8 7:29
188 Ivan Brown Long Beach Wilso 22:27.8 7:29
189 Kyle Hirata North High Schoo 22:34.8 7:32
190 David Packard Capistrano Valle 22:38.5 7:33
191 Fredy Gomez Loyola High Scho 22:41.1 7:34
192 A Dubin Beverly Hills HI 22:47.8 7:36
193 J Rodriquez Loara High Schoo 22:58.3 7:39
194 Max Cogert Long Beach Poly 22:59.5 7:40
195 Chris Yeschenko West Torrance 23:04.1 7:41
196 Hiroya Nakatomi North High Schoo 23:09.6 7:43
197 Paul Rossi So Great Oak 23:10.3 7:43 17/18 51/57 6/6
198 Dwight Parker Los Alamitos HS 23:10.7 7:44
199 Jacob Cohen South 23:13.8 7:45
200 Scott O'halloran Capistrano Valle 23:19.6 7:47
201 Jack Emerson Capistrano Valle 23:29.6 7:50
202 Tyler Romero North High Schoo 23:30.5 7:50
203 Ryan Noro North High Schoo 23:30.9 7:50
204 Daniel Russell Loyola High Scho 23:35 7:52
205 Derek Dosland North High Schoo 23:36.4 7:52
206 Clark Malcolm Capistrano Valle 23:38.1 7:53
207 Julio Alba One J. W. North CA 23:43.1 7:54
208 Evan Shaver Capistrano Valle 23:49.9 7:57
209 Garret Yazdani Capistrano Valle 23:52.4 7:57
210 Braden Myers West Torrance 23:54.4 7:58
211 G Nicolosi Beverly Hills HI 24:36.3 8:12
212 A Markoff Beverly Hills HI 24:37.7 8:13
213 Kyle Ota North High Schoo 24:50 8:17
214 Isaac Caudillo North High Schoo 24:55 8:18
215 Will Sebourn San Clemente Hig 24:57.7 8:19
216 Ian Schade Capistrano Valle 25:09.5 8:23
217 Matt Cravens Los Alamitos HS 25:16.7 8:26
218 Zack Sasscer So Great Oak 26:10.8 8:44 18/18 55/57 6/6
219 A Bae Beverly Hills HI 26:22.6 8:48
220 A Lopez Loara High Schoo 28:19.7 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
82:19
16:28
5:29
35 Tyler Valdes
-
15:44
5:15
2
Ryan Valdes
-
16:20
5:27
6
Zak Philips
-
16:38
5:33
8
Anthony Lacambra
-
16:46
5:35
9
Josh Dean
-
16:52
5:37
10








2 Great Oak
6-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:50
86:17
17:15
5:45
88 Aaron Bauer
So
16:56
5:39
11
Kyle Dickerson
So
17:02
5:41
14
Chris Vordahl
So
17:14
5:45
17
Marc Orner
So
17:20
5:47
19
Cory Shallow
So
17:46
5:55
27








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Loyola High Scho
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:02
85:40
17:08
5:43
103 Andres Diaz
-
15:59
5:20
4
James Slater
-
16:28
5:29
7
Paul Ruiz
-
17:12
5:44
15
Mark Gieseker
-
18:00
6:00
38
Donald Russell
-
18:01
6:00
39








4 West Torrance
8-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:13
86:45
17:21
5:47
104 C.j. Mitchell
-
17:12
5:44
16
Micahel Mendoza
-
17:22
5:47
20
Michael Ohta
-
17:23
5:48
21
Stephen Yoshizawa
-
17:24
5:48
23
Andrew Hammers
-
17:25
5:48
24








5 Long Beach Poly
5-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:47
86:42
17:20
5:47
115 Andrew Neff
-
16:18
5:26
5
Sean Franklin
-
16:59
5:40
13
Alex Eastly
-
17:23
5:48
22
Montes Mario
-
17:57
5:59
35
Daniel Stuver
-
18:05
6:02
40








6 Capistrano Valle
1-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:30
87:35
17:31
5:50
144 Jorge Ayala
-
15:40
5:13
1
Garret Schmitt
-
17:52
5:57
30
Chris Beck
-
17:54
5:58
33
Brett Bell
-
17:58
5:59
36
Ron Ng
-
18:11
6:04
44








7 Long Beach Wilso
3-5-5-7-7
Gap: 3:19
89:15
17:51
5:57
174 Edwin Rodriguez
-
15:44
5:15
3
Connor Stevens
-
17:44
5:55
25
Tanner Ruegg
-
17:45
5:55
26
Ian Rico
-
18:59
6:20
59
Frankie Wiggins
-
19:03
6:21
61








8 San Clemente Hig
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:36
90:32
18:06
6:02
203 Tim Olsen
-
16:58
5:39
12
Mike Kelso
-
18:09
6:03
42
Armondo Lopez
-
18:19
6:06
48
Tyler Mastrachio
-
18:32
6:11
50
Niles Clark
-
18:34
6:11
51








9 South
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:10
92:09
18:26
6:09
228 Jacob Catena
-
17:51
5:57
29
Christopher Koh
-
17:55
5:58
34
Anthony Ghaby
-
18:41
6:14
52
Robert Chuman
-
18:42
6:14
53
Eric Ledford
-
19:01
6:20
60








10 Los Alamitos HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:02
91:55
18:23
6:08
230 Greg Zambrano
-
17:53
5:58
31
Joseph Harabedian
-
18:07
6:02
41
James Kim
-
18:12
6:04
46
Tyler Wilson
-
18:47
6:16
55
George Rivas
-
18:56
6:19
57








11 North High Schoo
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:25
106:10
21:14
7:05
365 Jordan Chong
-
19:10
6:23
63
Ryan Delamerced
-
21:08
7:03
74
Christian Higa
-
21:10
7:03
75
Stewart Lee
-
22:08
7:23
76
Kyle Hirata
-
22:35
7:32
77








12 Beverly Hills HI
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 5:13
111:04
22:13
7:24
376 B Myles
-
19:24
6:28
66
A Lee
-
19:38
6:33
69
A Dubin
-
22:48
7:36
78
G Nicolosi
-
24:36
8:12
81
A Markoff
-
24:38
8:13
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
90:03
18:01
6:00
35 Ethan Solomon
-
17:16
5:45
1
Tyler Dean
-
17:49
5:56
2
Robert Herrera
-
17:57
5:59
4
Mike Padula
-
18:30
6:10
13
David Erickson
-
18:32
6:11
15








2 West Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
91:22
18:16
6:05
46 Brandon Gia
-
17:58
5:59
5
Shane Breski
-
18:12
6:04
7
Chase Knobbe
-
18:13
6:04
8
Wade Hirokawa
-
18:29
6:10
12
Zack Kolton
-
18:31
6:10
14








3 Great Oak
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
91:47
18:21
6:07
57 Daniel Cuevas
So
17:54
5:58
3
Matt Orner
So
18:16
6:05
9
Cody Schaaf
So
18:27
6:09
11
William Fraser
So
18:33
6:11
16
Preston Thomas
So
18:37
6:12
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Capistrano Valle
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:22
95:30
19:06
6:22
133 Matt Han
-
18:54
6:18
24
Anders Howmann
-
18:57
6:19
25
Austin Winther
-
19:11
6:24
27
Justin Pao
-
19:14
6:25
28
Jacob Foreman
-
19:15
6:25
29








5 Long Beach Poly
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:55
99:32
19:54
6:38
174 Andres Uribe One
-
18:10
6:03
6
Brendon Peacock One
-
18:20
6:07
10
Andrew Aono
-
19:49
6:36
40
Gates Tyrus
-
21:08
7:03
57
Im Darren
-
22:05
7:22
61








6 South
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:55
98:49
19:46
6:35
191 Matt Ikemoto
-
19:21
6:27
32
Justin Seifert
-
19:23
6:28
33
Jerek Gonzales
-
19:44
6:35
38
Daniel Shepardson
-
20:04
6:41
42
Benjamin Chin
-
20:16
6:45
46








7 Loyola High Scho
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:33
99:23
19:53
6:38
193 Daniel Mckinney
-
19:09
6:23
26
John Toy
-
19:40
6:33
36
Ian Morelan
-
19:46
6:35
39
Kyle Burdick
-
20:06
6:42
43
Adam Flores
-
20:42
6:54
49








8 San Clemente Hig
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:48
99:23
19:53
6:38
197 Will Carpenter
-
18:46
6:15
22
Bryan Sanson
-
19:32
6:31
35
Nick Henderson
-
20:14
6:45
45
Ed Martinez
-
20:18
6:46
47
Ted Motu
-
20:34
6:51
48








9 Los Alamitos HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:39
101:39
20:20
6:47
229 Michael Joseph
-
19:27
6:29
34
Matt Boufford
-
19:54
6:38
41
Daniel Gross
-
20:10
6:43
44
Stephen Stylianides
-
21:03
7:01
54
Brett Webber
-
21:05
7:02
56








10 North High Schoo
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:40
118:37
23:43
7:54
330 Hiroya Nakatomi
-
23:10
7:43
64
Tyler Romero
-
23:31
7:50
65
Ryan Noro
-
23:31
7:50
66
Derek Dosland
-
23:36
7:52
67
Kyle Ota
-
24:50
8:17
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
94:18
18:52
6:17
29 Keaton Yoshiba
-
18:37
6:12
2
Peter Leon-guerrer
-
18:38
6:13
3
Ryan Byard
-
18:46
6:15
5
Blake Edwards
-
18:50
6:17
6
Justin Seguin
-
19:25
6:28
13








2 Dana Hills High
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
95:24
19:05
6:22
38 Ryan Mitchell
-
18:36
6:12
1
Andrew Esola
-
18:53
6:18
7
Josh Guerrero
-
19:14
6:25
8
Alex Bogart
-
19:19
6:26
10
Jack Levotch
-
19:23
6:28
12








3 Capistrano Valle
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
97:59
19:36
6:32
72 Stephen Hwang
-
19:18
6:26
9
Shane Walshe
-
19:21
6:27
11
Ryan Myers
-
19:36
6:32
15
Adam Rounds
-
19:36
6:32
16
Adrian Zaragoza
-
20:09
6:43
21








4 Great Oak
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
99:41
19:56
6:39
93 Brian Stanfill
So
18:39
6:13
4
James Acevedo
So
19:41
6:34
17
Ian Parish
So
19:44
6:35
18
Andy Lara
So
20:47
6:56
26
Brian Jeanplong
So
20:50
6:57
28








5 South
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:15
104:21
20:52
6:57
144 Brian Gasparotto
-
20:44
6:55
25
Robert Schmitt
-
20:48
6:56
27
Cory Robinson
-
20:53
6:58
29
Nathan Heisey
-
20:57
6:59
30
Kenta Tanak
-
20:59
7:00
33








6 San Clemente Hig
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
106:05
21:13
7:04
185 Lucas Saba
-
20:57
6:59
31
Nieblas Andy
-
21:04
7:01
35
Steve Walton
-
21:04
7:01
36
Scott Linder
-
21:19
7:06
40
Nick Mayer
-
21:40
7:13
43








7 Loyola High Scho
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:37
110:14
22:03
7:21
214 Sean Smith One
-
20:58
6:59
32
Eric Andersen
-
21:18
7:06
39
Kevin Krause
-
21:42
7:14
44
Fredy Gomez
-
22:41
7:34
48
Daniel Russell
-
23:35
7:52
51








8 Los Alamitos HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:05
112:29
22:30
7:30
219 Tristan Leon
-
21:12
7:04
37
Devan Pierson
-
21:13
7:04
38
Chris Fountain
-
21:37
7:12
42
Dwight Parker
-
23:11
7:44
50
Matt Cravens
-
25:17
8:26
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Kostelnik Loyola High Scho 15:20.7 5:07
3 J Simmons Beverly Hills HI 15:34.4 5:11
4 Tony Cairo Long Beach Wilso 15:37.6 5:13
10 Brad Kachigan Los Alamitos HS 15:59.8 5:20
11 Aric Van Halen oakwood 16:00.2 5:20
12 Will Griffin Jr Great Oak 16:02.2 5:21 1/17 1/57 6/19 17:35
(1:33)
17:35
(1:33)
17:35
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Joshua Song North High Schoo 16:08.7 5:23
14 Abraham Goche Lakewood CA 16:10.6 5:24
15 Tyler Alvarez Dana Hills High 16:16.3 5:25
16 Christian Harding Jr Great Oak 16:18.3 5:26 2/17 2/57 1/18 17:11
(0:53)
17:11
(0:53)
17:11
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Matt Kahn Loyola High Scho 16:22.3 5:27
18 Josh Mccarty West Torrance 16:23.7 5:28
19 Rio Enomoto West Torrance 16:25.9 5:29
20 Joncarlo Topete Loyola High Scho 16:27.4 5:29
21 Joey Bianchi West Torrance 16:28 5:29
22 Matthew Lewis North High Schoo 16:28.6 5:30
23 Dan Brown Loyola High Scho 16:29.3 5:30
24 Adam Perri Capistrano Valle 16:29.3 5:30
25 Rusty Parker Dana Hills High 16:31.4 5:30
26 Marco Ponce Dana Hills High 16:32 5:31
27 Josh Chan Dana Hills High 16:32.4 5:31
28 Bryan Covington Jr Great Oak 16:32.7 5:31 3/17 3/57 4/15 18:40
(2:07)
18:40
(2:07)
18:40
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 John Gaynor Lakewood CA 16:33.5 5:31
31 Anthony Heredia Lakewood CA 16:34.8 5:32
32 Nirat Keswani West Torrance 16:37 5:32
33 Robert Sapunor Loyola High Scho 16:38.5 5:33
34 James Reksc Long Beach Poly 16:38.9 5:33
35 Anthony Milin Loyola High Scho 16:44 5:35
36 Mathieu Gonin South 16:45.7 5:35
37 Roy Zion Long Beach Poly 16:47 5:36
38 Ethan Fleming Lakewood CA 16:49.4 5:36
39 Douglas Curran Long Beach Wilso 16:51.1 5:37
40 R Kelly Loara High Schoo 16:53.3 5:38
41 Jeremy Williams Dana Hills High 16:57 5:39
42 Kevin Hahn Loyola High Scho 16:58.7 5:40
45 Tim Joyce Loyola High Scho 17:00.8 5:40
46 G Fuerte Downey High Scho 17:01.4 5:40
47 Max Miller Jr Great Oak 17:02 5:41 4/17 7/57 5/13 18:50
(1:48)
18:50
(1:48)
18:50
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Jake Strange Los Alamitos HS 17:03.9 5:41
49 Drew Lords Loyola High Scho 17:04.7 5:42
50 Alex Jurdi Dana Hills High 17:05.6 5:42
51 Kyle Mahnken Long Beach Wilso 17:06.5 5:42
52 Matt Eagan Jr Great Oak 17:11.3 5:44 5/17 8/57 3/13 19:33
(2:22)
19:33
(2:22)
19:33
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Eric Patten Long Beach Milli 17:12.2 5:44
54 Brendan Vasquez Long Beach Poly 17:13.2 5:44
55 Brad Johnson South 17:14 5:45
56 Frank Higuera Los Alamitos HS 17:15.5 5:45
58 Michael Wysocki Jr Great Oak 17:17.5 5:46 6/17 10/57 3/13 18:22
(1:05)
18:22
(1:05)
18:22
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Tom Carney Dana Hills High 17:18.4 5:46
61 Cameron Fockler Capistrano Valle 17:18.9 5:46
62 C Desilva Beverly Hills HI 17:20.5 5:47
63 David Catena South 17:25.1 5:48
64 Evan Sumortin Long Beach Poly 17:25.6 5:49
65 Erik Rini Los Alamitos HS 17:26 5:49
66 Maro Flores San Clemente Hig 17:28.6 5:50
67 Michael Viole Loyola High Scho 17:29.9 5:50
68 Chris Kanda West Torrance 17:31.4 5:50
69 Gus Altuzurra Dana Hills High 17:33.9 5:51
70 Jacob Perez Jr Great Oak 17:37.9 5:53 7/17 12/57 3/11 17:47
(0:09)
17:47
(0:09)
17:47
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Maxwell Cook oakwood 17:38.9 5:53
72 Keith Woolley Capistrano Valle 17:39.9 5:53
74 Robert Fischer Jr Great Oak 17:44.8 5:55 8/17 13/57 3/11 17:43 17:43 17:43
75 Conor Burton Loyola High Scho 17:48.8 5:56
76 Edgardo Gonzalez One Long Beach Wilso 17:49.2 5:56
77 George Uyama West Torrance 17:54.7 5:58
78 M Lemus Loara High Schoo 17:56.3 5:59
80 Daniel Bergman Capistrano Valle 18:00.1 6:00
81 Greg Sono North High Schoo 18:02.2 6:01
82 Tony Reed Long Beach Wilso 18:04.7 6:02
83 A Daniel Beverly Hills HI 18:07.8 6:03
84 Johnny Gutierrez Long Beach Poly 18:09.9 6:03
85 Chris Collins Dana Hills High 18:12.1 6:04
86 David Carrillo Jr Great Oak 18:14 6:05 9/17 18/57 3/9 19:30
(1:16)
19:30
(1:16)
19:30
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Wes Dewitt Dana Hills High 18:15.4 6:05
89 Ryan Houghton Jr Great Oak 18:18.5 6:06 10/17 20/57 3/8 18:12 18:12 18:12
90 Noboru Emori South 18:20.4 6:07
91 Tim Simpson Dana Hills High 18:20.8 6:07
92 Ezhar Assasa West Torrance 18:21.4 6:07
93 Ben Diaz Jr Great Oak 18:21.8 6:07 11/17 21/57 3/7 19:23
(1:01)
19:23
(1:01)
19:23
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Mateo Espinosa Capistrano Valle 18:22.4 6:07
95 John Parry Capistrano Valle 18:22.9 6:08
97 A Thomas Beverly Hills HI 18:25.3 6:08
98 J Levesque Beverly Hills HI 18:25.9 6:09
99 Dan Gunny Loyola High Scho 18:27.3 6:09
101 Noah Neal Long Beach Poly 18:29.1 6:10
102 Michael Glidden Capistrano Valle 18:29.7 6:10
103 Sam Hackett One Long Beach Milli 18:34.6 6:12
106 Matt Kaczmarek Los Alamitos HS 18:37.4 6:12
107 Yuta Watanabe West Torrance 18:37.7 6:13
108 Hunt Domine oakwood 18:39.2 6:13
109 J Ruiz Downey High Scho 18:41.9 6:14
110 Justen Gentry Lakewood CA 18:47.5 6:16
111 Bryan Sheaks San Clemente Hig 18:48.7 6:16
112 E Teran Loara High Schoo 18:49.6 6:17
113 David Farren Los Alamitos HS 18:51 6:17
114 Robbie Kaneko North High Schoo 18:52.1 6:17
115 Reikan Lin South 18:58.7 6:20
116 Dana Colin San Clemente Hig 18:59.8 6:20
117 Patrick Fitzpatrick Hesperia HS 19:03.2 6:21
118 Masaki Sono North High Schoo 19:12.4 6:24
119 Cesar Inzunza Oceanside HS 19:13.1 6:24
122 Kyle Brown Los Alamitos HS 19:27.3 6:29
124 Jeff Ahn South 19:28.9 6:30
125 Alex Hazlewood Lakewood CA 19:31.9 6:31
126 Tim Lin Los Alamitos HS 19:33.2 6:31
128 A Yip Beverly Hills HI 19:36.2 6:32
129 Ryan Sanchez Jr Great Oak 19:36.7 6:32 12/17 29/57 2/7 21:03
(1:26)
21:03
(1:26)
21:03
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
130 Charlie Ellis oakwood 19:38 6:33
131 Will Price Loyola High Scho 19:38.9 6:33
133 Alan Aguilar Capistrano Valle 19:42.8 6:34
134 Brandon Johnson Dana Hills High 19:43.4 6:34
136 Andrew Hersey Jr Great Oak 19:51.4 6:37 13/17 34/57 2/5
138 Steve Smith South 19:52.4 6:37
140 Matt Odom West Torrance 20:03 6:41
141 Ahn Dong Joo North High Schoo 20:03.7 6:41
142 Charles Novak Loyola High Scho 20:04 6:41
143 D Raskin Beverly Hills HI 20:07.9 6:43
144 Mick Lindenberger Capistrano Valle 20:09.5 6:43
146 Craig Matsuda North High Schoo 20:10.6 6:44
147 Jonathabn Ehrich oakwood 20:11.2 6:44
148 Casey Casaol Los Alamitos HS 20:12.3 6:44
149 Bobby Hauck Long Beach Wilso 20:13.7 6:45
150 Jose Ponce Capistrano Valle 20:16.6 6:46
151 D Weinman Beverly Hills HI 20:18.4 6:46
152 Alex Napuck South 20:22.4 6:47
154 Andrew Burch Capistrano Valle 20:30.2 6:50
155 Sam Wilson Jr Great Oak 20:31.7 6:51 14/17 37/57 2/3 21:25
(0:53)
21:25
(0:53)
21:25
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Brandon Nakashima North High Schoo 20:46.1 6:55
157 Heng Nhoung Long Beach Poly 20:51.4 6:57
159 David Ashley South 20:56.5 6:59
160 Craig Naglestad Capistrano Valle 20:57 6:59
161 R Khalra Beverly Hills HI 20:59.3 7:00
162 Michael Chavez Hesperia HS 20:59.8 7:00
163 Chris Palmer Capistrano Valle 21:00.4 7:00
164 Andrew Schmitt South 21:07.9 7:03
165 Chris Christensen Loyola High Scho 21:11 7:04
166 Kurtis Nakashima North High Schoo 21:17.3 7:06
169 Casey Cluff Los Alamitos HS 21:38.3 7:13
171 Matthew Suey South 21:52.1 7:17
172 Anthony Sylvain Jr Great Oak 21:54.4 7:18 15/17 45/57 2/3 21:43 21:43 21:43
173 M Hiriri Beverly Hills HI 22:00.5 7:20
174 J Kouyoumjian Beverly Hills HI 22:03.8 7:21
175 Patrick Fenior Jr Great Oak 22:17.2 7:26 16/17 47/57 1/2 21:35 21:35 21:35
176 Brent Abelson South 22:17.6 7:26
177 And Lee Beverly Hills HI 22:20.1 7:27
178 A Klein Beverly Hills HI 22:27.3 7:29
179 Joel Torres Los Alamitos HS 22:36.4 7:32
180 Norite Vong Long Beach Poly 22:39.9 7:33
181 Frankie Palumbo South 22:45.7 7:35
182 Christopher English Long Beach Wilso 23:03.9 7:41
183 James Wagner Loyola High Scho 23:21.4 7:47
184 Arturo Mejia Long Beach Wilso 23:33.8 7:51
185 Kaeden Cogbill Los Alamitos HS 24:03.9 8:01
186 Gabe Eckhouse oakwood 24:04.2 8:01
187 B Russ Beverly Hills HI 24:22.9 8:08
189 J Skootsy Beverly Hills HI 24:44.4 8:15
190 Amr Abassi North High Schoo 24:48.5 8:16
191 Casey Dominguez Jr Great Oak 24:52.4 8:17 17/17 52/57 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola High Scho
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
81:18
16:16
5:25
69 James Kostelnik
-
15:21
5:07
1
Matt Kahn
-
16:22
5:27
11
Joncarlo Topete
-
16:27
5:29
14
Dan Brown
-
16:29
5:30
17
Robert Sapunor
-
16:39
5:33
26








2 Dana Hills High
9-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:41
82:49
16:34
5:31
102 Tyler Alvarez
-
16:16
5:25
9
Rusty Parker
-
16:31
5:30
19
Marco Ponce
-
16:32
5:31
20
Josh Chan
-
16:32
5:31
21
Jeremy Williams
-
16:57
5:39
33








3 Great Oak
6-2-2-4-3
Gap: 1:09
83:07
16:37
5:32
112 Will Griffin
Jr
16:02
5:21
6
Christian Harding
Jr
16:18
5:26
10
Bryan Covington
Jr
16:33
5:31
22
Max Miller
Jr
17:02
5:41
35
Matt Eagan
Jr
17:11
5:44
39








4 West Torrance
10-4-3-2-4
Gap: 1:08
83:26
16:41
5:34
115 Josh Mccarty
-
16:24
5:28
12
Rio Enomoto
-
16:26
5:29
13
Joey Bianchi
-
16:28
5:29
15
Nirat Keswani
-
16:37
5:32
25
Chris Kanda
-
17:31
5:50
50








5 Lakewood CA
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
84:56
16:59
5:40
157 Abraham Goche
-
16:11
5:24
8
John Gaynor
-
16:34
5:31
23
Anthony Heredia
-
16:35
5:32
24
Ethan Fleming
-
16:49
5:36
31
Justen Gentry
-
18:48
6:16
71








6 Long Beach Wilso
3-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:27
85:29
17:06
5:42
185 Tony Cairo
-
15:38
5:13
3
Douglas Curran
-
16:51
5:37
32
Kyle Mahnken
-
17:07
5:42
38
Edgardo Gonzalez One
-
17:49
5:56
54
Tony Reed
-
18:05
6:02
58








7 Los Alamitos HS
4-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:38
86:23
17:17
5:46
200 Brad Kachigan
-
16:00
5:20
4
Jake Strange
-
17:04
5:41
36
Frank Higuera
-
17:16
5:45
42
Erik Rini
-
17:26
5:49
49
Matt Kaczmarek
-
18:37
6:12
69








8 Long Beach Poly
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:31
86:15
17:15
5:45
205 James Reksc
-
16:39
5:33
27
Roy Zion
-
16:47
5:36
30
Brendan Vasquez
-
17:13
5:44
40
Evan Sumortin
-
17:26
5:49
48
Johnny Gutierrez
-
18:10
6:03
60








9 North High Schoo
7-3-7-9-9
Gap: 3:04
88:44
17:45
5:55
228 Joshua Song
-
16:09
5:23
7
Matthew Lewis
-
16:29
5:30
16
Greg Sono
-
18:02
6:01
57
Robbie Kaneko
-
18:52
6:17
73
Masaki Sono
-
19:12
6:24
75








10 Capistrano Valle
11-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:53
87:51
17:34
5:51
235 Adam Perri
-
16:29
5:30
18
Cameron Fockler
-
17:19
5:46
45
Keith Woolley
-
17:40
5:53
53
Daniel Bergman
-
18:00
6:00
56
Mateo Espinosa
-
18:22
6:07
63








11 Beverly Hills HI
2-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:52
87:54
17:35
5:52
238 J Simmons
-
15:34
5:11
2
C Desilva
-
17:21
5:47
46
A Daniel
-
18:08
6:03
59
A Thomas
-
18:25
6:08
65
J Levesque
-
18:26
6:09
66








12 South
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:13
88:44
17:45
5:55
252 Mathieu Gonin
-
16:46
5:35
29
Brad Johnson
-
17:14
5:45
41
David Catena
-
17:25
5:48
47
Noboru Emori
-
18:20
6:07
61
Reikan Lin
-
18:59
6:20
74








13 oakwood
5-10-13-13-13
Gap: 4:11
92:08
18:26
6:09
292 Aric Van Halen
-
16:00
5:20
5
Maxwell Cook
-
17:39
5:53
52
Hunt Domine
-
18:39
6:13
70
Charlie Ellis
-
19:38
6:33
80
Jonathabn Ehrich
-
20:11
6:44
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola High Scho
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
85:18
17:04
5:41
18 Anthony Milin
-
16:44
5:35
1
Kevin Hahn
-
16:59
5:40
2
Tim Joyce
-
17:01
5:40
3
Drew Lords
-
17:05
5:42
4
Michael Viole
-
17:30
5:50
8








2 Dana Hills High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
88:25
17:41
5:54
49 Alex Jurdi
-
17:06
5:42
5
Tom Carney
-
17:18
5:46
7
Gus Altuzurra
-
17:34
5:51
9
Chris Collins
-
18:12
6:04
13
Wes Dewitt
-
18:15
6:05
15








3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
89:13
17:51
5:57
57 Michael Wysocki
Jr
17:18
5:46
6
Jacob Perez
Jr
17:38
5:53
10
Robert Fischer
Jr
17:45
5:55
11
David Carrillo
Jr
18:14
6:05
14
Ryan Houghton
Jr
18:19
6:06
16








4 Capistrano Valle
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
97:02
19:24
6:28
137 John Parry
-
18:23
6:08
19
Michael Glidden
-
18:30
6:10
21
Alan Aguilar
-
19:43
6:34
28
Mick Lindenberger
-
20:10
6:43
33
Jose Ponce
-
20:17
6:46
36








5 Los Alamitos HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:47
99:42
19:56
6:39
151 David Farren
-
18:51
6:17
22
Kyle Brown
-
19:27
6:29
23
Tim Lin
-
19:33
6:31
25
Casey Casaol
-
20:12
6:44
35
Casey Cluff
-
21:38
7:13
46








6 South
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
101:48
20:22
6:47
177 Jeff Ahn
-
19:29
6:30
24
Steve Smith
-
19:52
6:37
30
Alex Napuck
-
20:22
6:47
38
David Ashley
-
20:57
6:59
41
Andrew Schmitt
-
21:08
7:03
44








7 Beverly Hills HI
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:24
103:02
20:36
6:52
186 A Yip
-
19:36
6:32
26
D Raskin
-
20:08
6:43
32
D Weinman
-
20:18
6:46
37
R Khalra
-
20:59
7:00
43
M Hiriri
-
22:01
7:20
48








8 North High Schoo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:45
107:06
21:25
7:08
204 Ahn Dong Joo
-
20:04
6:41
31
Craig Matsuda
-
20:11
6:44
34
Brandon Nakashima
-
20:46
6:55
40
Kurtis Nakashima
-
21:17
7:06
45
Amr Abassi
-
24:49
8:16
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola High Scho
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:22
97:10
19:26
6:29
25 Conor Burton
-
17:49
5:56
1
Dan Gunny
-
18:27
6:09
3
Will Price
-
19:39
6:33
5
Charles Novak
-
20:04
6:41
7
Chris Christensen
-
21:11
7:04
9








2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:33
100:16
20:03
6:41
30 Ben Diaz
Jr
18:22
6:07
2
Ryan Sanchez
Jr
19:37
6:32
4
Andrew Hersey
Jr
19:51
6:37
6
Sam Wilson
Jr
20:32
6:51
8
Anthony Sylvain
Jr
21:54
7:18
10








3 Beverly Hills HI
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:41
115:59
23:12
7:44
71 J Kouyoumjian
-
22:04
7:21
11
And Lee
-
22:20
7:27
13
A Klein
-
22:27
7:29
14
B Russ
-
24:23
8:08
16
J Skootsy
-
24:44
8:15
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 P Grothe Loara High Schoo 17:05 5:42
2 Joseph Vargas Loyola High Scho 17:16 5:45
3 Victor Espinoza Long Beach Poly 17:34 5:51
4 Taylor Manchester Lakewood CA 17:35 5:52
5 Alex Vlosky San Clemente Hig 17:44 5:55
6 Jesus Molina Dana Hills High 17:45 5:55
7 Sean Graham Lakewood CA 17:46 5:55
8 Jordan Storkersen Fr Great Oak 17:53 5:58 1/20 15/57 7/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Daniel Gonzalez Hesperia HS 17:55 5:58
10 Brian Russell North High Schoo 17:56 5:59
10 Victor Tate Long Beach Wilso 17:56 5:59
12 Steven Horton West Torrance 18:00 6:00
13 Kai Sakamoto West Torrance 18:03 6:01
14 Ian Godfrey West Torrance 18:05 6:02
14 Blake Ahrold Dana Hills High 18:05 6:02
16 Cameron Krumpe West Torrance 18:06 6:02
16 Greg Perez Fr Great Oak 18:06 6:02 2/20 17/57 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Kevin Woyjeck Los Alamitos HS 18:12 6:04
19 Derrik Lloyd Dana Hills High 18:13 6:04
20 Sean Price Long Beach Poly 18:24 6:08
21 A Cascante Beverly Hills HI 18:33 6:11
22 C Bustamantie Palisades 18:34 6:11
23 Corey Mccall West Torrance 18:35 6:12
24 Dillon Peters Fr Great Oak 18:37 6:12 3/20 24/57 3/16
25 Lucas Suska San Clemente Hig 18:38 6:13
26 Carl Price Long Beach Poly 18:39 6:13
26 Julian Kingsmill Capistrano Valle 18:39 6:13
28 Corben Galassi San Clemente Hig 18:40 6:13
28 Kyle Norman Dana Hills High 18:40 6:13
30 Michael Suey South 18:41 6:14
31 Joe Pyne oakwood 18:45 6:15
32 Thomas Curran Long Beach Wilso 18:48 6:16
33 Yosuke Enomoto West Torrance 18:49 6:16
34 Sam Vandevelde Dana Hills High 18:54 6:18
35 Kieth Oshiro West Torrance 18:55 6:18
36 Daniel Diaz West Torrance 18:57 6:19
36 J Holguin Loara High Schoo 18:57 6:19
38 David Kim Los Alamitos HS 18:58 6:19
39 Keith Mendoza Los Alamitos HS 19:02 6:21
40 E Ruiz Downey High Scho 19:08 6:23
41 Calvin Truong West Torrance 19:09 6:23
41 Chris Eljenholm Dana Hills High 19:09 6:23
43 Paul Hwang West Torrance 19:11 6:24
44 Anthony Bergeron Long Beach Wilso 19:13 6:24
45 Scott Batungbacal North High Schoo 19:17 6:26
46 Ford Fowler Dana Hills High 19:18 6:26
47 Jose Dunn Fr Great Oak 19:19 6:26 4/20 28/57 3/16
48 M Linares Loara High Schoo 19:20 6:27
49 Greg Fitzpatrick Capistrano Valle 19:24 6:28
50 M Kahn Beverly Hills HI 19:26 6:29
51 Glenn Nutting Capistrano Valle 19:28 6:29
52 Brandon Leong Capistrano Valle 19:32 6:31
53 Andrew Padula Dana Hills High 19:36 6:32
54 Leif Thorstenson Fr Great Oak 19:37 6:32 5/20 30/57 3/14
55 Chris Yamada Loyola High Scho 19:38 6:33
56 Brain Dempsey West Torrance 19:45 6:35
57 Andre Gibson Fr Great Oak 19:48 6:36 6/20 33/57 3/11
58 Glenn Turner Long Beach Poly 19:51 6:37
59 David Santellan Dana Hills High 19:54 6:38
60 Brandon Lee West Torrance 19:56 6:39
61 Evan Shimazu Loyola High Scho 19:57 6:39
62 Eric Brewster Long Beach Poly 19:59 6:40
63 Devon Cevatli Dana Hills High 20:00 6:40
64 M Lopez Loara High Schoo 20:10 6:43
65 Ryan Kirwan San Clemente Hig 20:12 6:44
65 Kenny Holstad Long Beach Poly 20:12 6:44
67 Fan Liu West Torrance 20:14 6:45
68 Justin Harwell Capistrano Valle 20:15 6:45
69 Chase Hastings South 20:17 6:46
70 Ben Starr Capistrano Valle 20:18 6:46
71 Ryan Sakamoto West Torrance 20:22 6:47
72 Dillion Reed Lakewood CA 20:23 6:48
73 Christian Mcgregor Fr Great Oak 20:25 6:48 7/20 35/57 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Michael Harris Capistrano Valle 20:27.8 6:49
75 Patrick Noble Long Beach Poly 20:28 6:49
75 Kilian Shambaugh Dana Hills High 20:28 6:49
77 Sean Gray Long Beach Wilso 20:29 6:50
77 Michael Ciraulo Fr Great Oak 20:29 6:50 8/20 36/57 3/9
77 Aaron Edelstein Dana Hills High 20:29 6:50
80 Andy Nieblas San Clemente Hig 20:30 6:50
81 Spencer Hamil San Clemente Hig 20:31 6:50
82 Jordan Schmitz San Clemente Hig 20:31 6:50
83 James Pham Capistrano Valle 20:32 6:51
84 Tyler Dawson Dana Hills High 20:33.8 6:51
85 Brian Burtzlaff Lakewood CA 20:34 6:51
85 Michael Lindeborg Dana Hills High 20:34 6:51
87 Dillon Melet Long Beach Wilso 20:35 6:52
88 Ian Blackwelder Dana Hills High 20:36 6:52
89 Eric Shaphran oakwood 20:37 6:52
90 Justin Chon West Torrance 20:39 6:53
91 Ryan Applegate West Torrance 20:45 6:55
92 Shane Ganalon South 20:47 6:56
93 Morgan Meader San Clemente Hig 20:49 6:56
94 Scott Mcreynolds Dana Hills High 20:50 6:57
95 Justin Lee West Torrance 20:52 6:57
96 Justin Buck North High Schoo 20:53 6:58
97 Maxx Mills So Great Oak 20:56 6:59 9/20 40/57 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Weston Drosky Capistrano Valle 20:56 6:59
99 David Ogomori South 20:59 7:00
100 Michael Baker West Torrance 21:00 7:00
101 Daniel Murphy Capistrano Valle 21:01 7:00
102 Ahmed Groce Long Beach Poly 21:02 7:01
103 Eric Hinds Capistrano Valle 21:03 7:01
104 Chris Mccloskey Dana Hills High 21:04 7:01
105 Zac Veeneman San Clemente Hig 21:05 7:02
106 Timothy Lynch South 21:06 7:02
107 Mitchell Mosby Fr Great Oak 21:07 7:02 10/20 41/57 4/9
107 Ryan Butler Capistrano Valle 21:07 7:02
109 Mckay Lervold San Clemente Hig 21:08 7:03
110 Travis Frost Los Alamitos HS 21:09 7:03
111 A Toobi Beverly Hills HI 21:10 7:03
112 Eric Sundquist Fr Great Oak 21:11 7:04 11/20 42/57 4/9
113 Yannik Rockstroh San Clemente Hig 21:12 7:04
113 Eric Hsu Capistrano Valle 21:12 7:04
115 Joshua Toyofuku Long Beach Poly 21:13 7:04
115 Austin Velez Capistrano Valle 21:13 7:04
117 David Jantz Long Beach Poly 21:19 7:06
117 Ryan Harwell Capistrano Valle 21:19 7:06
119 Daryl Sabara West Torrance 21:21 7:07
120 Jimmy Williamson Capistrano Valle 21:24 7:08
121 Jabrille Beckham Fr Great Oak 21:25 7:08 12/20 43/57 4/9
122 Peter Chiu West Torrance 21:26 7:09
123 Matt Lefort Fr Great Oak 21:27 7:09 13/20 44/57 4/8
124 Thomas Krebs Los Alamitos HS 21:29 7:10
124 Daniel Keady Capistrano Valle 21:29 7:10
126 Alfonso Ortiz Long Beach Poly 21:31 7:10
127 Kyle Tomita Capistrano Valle 21:33 7:11
128 Calvin Chang Capistrano Valle 21:36 7:12
129 Chris Cho West Torrance 21:39 7:13
129 Parker Anderson Long Beach Wilso 21:39 7:13
131 Castro Adam Long Beach Poly 21:48 7:16
132 Sean Smith Loyola High Scho 21:49 7:16
133 Shawn Maekawa North High Schoo 21:50 7:17
134 A Tanner Beverly Hills HI 21:55 7:18
135 Johnson Lay Los Alamitos HS 21:56 7:19
136 Kenneth Wu West Torrance 21:58 7:19
136 Matthew Garcia Hesperia HS 21:58 7:19
138 Anthony Canone San Clemente Hig 21:59 7:20
139 Kevin Peterson West Torrance 22:03 7:21
140 Mark Alba J. W. North CA 22:04 7:21
141 Nick Bryant Capistrano Valle 22:05 7:22
141 A Nusinow Beverly Hills HI 22:05 7:22
143 Michael Quinn South 22:07 7:22
144 Jonnathan Rogers Long Beach Milli 22:10 7:23
145 Dee Davis Fr Great Oak 22:18 7:26 14/20 48/57 4/7
146 Gunnar Kohl Loyola High Scho 22:19 7:26
146 Andres Uribe Long Beach Poly 22:19 7:26
148 Kyle Harvey J. W. North CA 22:22 7:27
148 Justin Surrell Fr Great Oak 22:22 7:27 15/20 49/57 4/7
150 Justin Daniel Long Beach Wilso 22:23 7:28
151 Morgan Vonasek Fr Great Oak 22:25 7:28 16/20 50/57 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
152 Guo Edward Los Alamitos HS 22:28 7:29
152 Jabari Mcdonald Long Beach Poly 22:28 7:29
154 Brandon Elliot San Clemente Hig 22:29 7:30
155 Joe Breamer South 22:30 7:30
156 Edgardo Gonzalez Long Beach Wilso 22:31 7:30
157 Jacob Moody North High Schoo 22:35 7:32
158 Jisoo Han South 22:36 7:32
159 Michael Caruthers South 22:39 7:33
160 Connor Mcdermott Los Alamitos HS 22:49 7:36
161 Kevin Wood Capistrano Valle 22:50 7:37
162 Austin Luciano San Clemente Hig 22:58 7:39
163 Brendon Peacock Long Beach Poly 22:59 7:40
164 Robert Kearney Lakewood CA 23:03 7:41
165 Julio Alba J. W. North CA 23:08 7:43
166 Licoln Goss Long Beach Poly 23:10 7:43
167 Eric Munoz-wilson Long Beach Wilso 23:11 7:44
168 Vincent Navarro Los Alamitos HS 23:14 7:45
169 Sean Arakawa Los Alamitos HS 23:22 7:47
170 Pierce Shipp Capistrano Valle 23:26 7:49
171 Kyle Friedriches Long Beach Wilso 23:27 7:49
172 Casey Escovedo Los Alamitos HS 23:29 7:50
173 Taylor Smith Long Beach Milli 23:37 7:52
174 Esai Esparza Long Beach Poly 23:39 7:53
175 Alex Vella Long Beach Poly 23:40 7:53
175 Conor Maguire J. W. North CA 23:40 7:53
177 Christopher Egger North High Schoo 23:41 7:54
178 Jordan Crum San Clemente Hig 23:44 7:55
179 Andrew Salinas South 23:45 7:55
180 Ian Nielson Capistrano Valle 23:47 7:56
181 Shane Schmidt San Clemente Hig 23:51 7:57
182 Cesar Castellanos Long Beach Milli 24:03 8:01
183 Ian Chesney Los Alamitos HS 24:05 8:02
184 Rory Mcgann San Clemente Hig 24:09 8:03
185 Carlos Carrillo Loyola High Scho 24:16 8:05
186 Sam Hackett Long Beach Milli 24:24 8:08
187 Chris Warden Los Alamitos HS 24:27 8:09
188 Billy Bogle San Clemente Hig 24:36 8:12
189 Dakato Bloom South 24:43 8:14
190 Ryan Koyanagi North High Schoo 24:48 8:16
191 David Farrugia Long Beach Wilso 24:49 8:16
192 Joseph Summers Los Alamitos HS 24:51 8:17
193 Mason Starkman Long Beach Poly 24:52 8:17
194 Dustin Gabele Long Beach Wilso 24:55 8:18
195 Micah Sauers Los Alamitos HS 24:56 8:19
196 Elliot Law Long Beach Poly 25:00 8:20
197 Isaac Yorke Fr Great Oak 25:02 8:21 17/20 53/57 6/6
198 Andrew Nack Capistrano Valle 25:04 8:21
199 Ryan Hammond Los Alamitos HS 25:17 8:26
200 Matthew Von Gonten Fr Great Oak 25:18 8:26 18/20 54/57 5/5
201 Jason Quan South 25:39 8:33
202 John Sapunor Loyola High Scho 25:46 8:35
203 Andre Kushnir Capistrano Valle 26:01 8:40
204 Alex Cryan Capistrano Valle 26:29 8:50
205 Myles Platt Long Beach Milli 28:16 9:25
206 Ryan Renfrow Long Beach Poly 28:54 9:38
207 Kevin Beacham Jr Great Oak 33:11 11:04 19/20 56/57 4/4
208 Stefan Cowper Sr Great Oak 33:12 11:04 20/20 57/57 4/4 22:21 22:21 22:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
209 Brian Flores Long Beach Wilso 34:59 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
9-4-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
90:49
18:10
6:03
67 Steven Horton
-
18:00
6:00
10
Kai Sakamoto
-
18:03
6:01
11
Ian Godfrey
-
18:05
6:02
12
Cameron Krumpe
-
18:06
6:02
14
Corey Mccall
-
18:35
6:12
20








2 Dana Hills High
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
91:37
18:19
6:06
89 Jesus Molina
-
17:45
5:55
5
Blake Ahrold
-
18:05
6:02
12
Derrik Lloyd
-
18:13
6:04
17
Kyle Norman
-
18:40
6:13
25
Sam Vandevelde
-
18:54
6:18
30








3 Great Oak
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
93:32
18:42
6:14
123 Jordan Storkersen
Fr
17:53
5:58
7
Greg Perez
Fr
18:06
6:02
14
Dillon Peters
Fr
18:37
6:12
21
Jose Dunn
Fr
19:19
6:26
38
Leif Thorstenson
Fr
19:37
6:32
43








4 Long Beach Poly
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
94:27
18:53
6:18
137 Victor Espinoza
-
17:34
5:51
2
Sean Price
-
18:24
6:08
18
Carl Price
-
18:39
6:13
23
Glenn Turner
-
19:51
6:37
46
Eric Brewster
-
19:59
6:40
48








5 San Clemente Hig
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:46
95:44
19:09
6:23
159 Alex Vlosky
-
17:44
5:55
4
Lucas Suska
-
18:38
6:13
22
Corben Galassi
-
18:40
6:13
25
Ryan Kirwan
-
20:12
6:44
49
Andy Nieblas
-
20:30
6:50
59








6 Long Beach Wilso
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:39
97:01
19:24
6:28
192 Victor Tate
-
17:56
5:59
8
Thomas Curran
-
18:48
6:16
28
Anthony Bergeron
-
19:13
6:24
35
Sean Gray
-
20:29
6:50
58
Dillon Melet
-
20:35
6:52
63








7 Capistrano Valle
12-12-10-8-7
Gap: 1:36
97:18
19:28
6:29
196 Julian Kingsmill
-
18:39
6:13
23
Greg Fitzpatrick
-
19:24
6:28
39
Glenn Nutting
-
19:28
6:29
41
Brandon Leong
-
19:32
6:31
42
Justin Harwell
-
20:15
6:45
51








8 Lakewood CA
3-1-6-6-8
Gap: 5:28
99:21
19:52
6:37
209 Taylor Manchester
-
17:35
5:52
3
Sean Graham
-
17:46
5:55
6
Dillion Reed
-
20:23
6:48
54
Brian Burtzlaff
-
20:34
6:51
62
Robert Kearney
-
23:03
7:41
84








9 Los Alamitos HS
10-10-8-9-9
Gap: 3:17
98:50
19:46
6:35
219 Kevin Woyjeck
-
18:12
6:04
16
David Kim
-
18:58
6:19
32
Keith Mendoza
-
19:02
6:21
33
Travis Frost
-
21:09
7:03
68
Thomas Krebs
-
21:29
7:10
70








10 Loyola High Scho
1-9-9-10-10
Gap: 5:03
100:59
20:12
6:44
243 Joseph Vargas
-
17:16
5:45
1
Chris Yamada
-
19:38
6:33
44
Evan Shimazu
-
19:57
6:39
47
Sean Smith
-
21:49
7:16
72
Gunnar Kohl
-
22:19
7:26
79








11 North High Schoo
7-8-11-11-11
Gap: 4:39
102:31
20:30
6:50
265 Brian Russell
-
17:56
5:59
8
Scott Batungbacal
-
19:17
6:26
36
Justin Buck
-
20:53
6:58
65
Shawn Maekawa
-
21:50
7:17
73
Jacob Moody
-
22:35
7:32
83








12 South
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:25
101:50
20:22
6:47
276 Michael Suey
-
18:41
6:14
27
Chase Hastings
-
20:17
6:46
52
Shane Ganalon
-
20:47
6:56
64
David Ogomori
-
20:59
7:00
66
Timothy Lynch
-
21:06
7:02
67








13 Beverly Hills HI
11-11-12-12-13
Gap: 3:32
103:09
20:38
6:53
278 A Cascante
-
18:33
6:11
19
M Kahn
-
19:26
6:29
40
A Toobi
-
21:10
7:03
69
A Tanner
-
21:55
7:18
74
A Nusinow
-
22:05
7:22
76








14 Long Beach Milli
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:06
122:30
24:30
8:10
431 Jonnathan Rogers
-
22:10
7:23
78
Taylor Smith
-
23:37
7:52
85
Cesar Castellanos
-
24:03
8:01
87
Sam Hackett
-
24:24
8:08
89
Myles Platt
-
28:16
9:25
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
95:01
19:00
6:20
16 Yosuke Enomoto
-
18:49
6:16
1
Kieth Oshiro
-
18:55
6:18
2
Daniel Diaz
-
18:57
6:19
3
Calvin Truong
-
19:09
6:23
4
Paul Hwang
-
19:11
6:24
6








2 Dana Hills High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
97:57
19:35
6:32
43 Chris Eljenholm
-
19:09
6:23
4
Ford Fowler
-
19:18
6:26
7
Andrew Padula
-
19:36
6:32
8
David Santellan
-
19:54
6:38
11
Devon Cevatli
-
20:00
6:40
13








3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
102:45
20:33
6:51
104 Andre Gibson
Fr
19:48
6:36
10
Christian Mcgregor
Fr
20:25
6:48
16
Michael Ciraulo
Fr
20:29
6:50
20
Maxx Mills
So
20:56
6:59
26
Mitchell Mosby
Fr
21:07
7:02
32








4 Capistrano Valle
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
103:15
20:39
6:53
110 Ben Starr
-
20:18
6:46
15
Michael Harris
-
20:28
6:49
17
James Pham
-
20:32
6:51
24
Weston Drosky
-
20:56
6:59
26
Daniel Murphy
-
21:01
7:00
28








5 San Clemente Hig
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:37
104:04
20:49
6:56
135 Spencer Hamil
-
20:31
6:50
22
Jordan Schmitz
-
20:31
6:50
23
Morgan Meader
-
20:49
6:56
25
Zac Veeneman
-
21:05
7:02
31
Mckay Lervold
-
21:08
7:03
34








6 Long Beach Poly
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 1:07
104:14
20:51
6:57
136 Kenny Holstad
-
20:12
6:44
14
Patrick Noble
-
20:28
6:49
18
Ahmed Groce
-
21:02
7:01
29
Joshua Toyofuku
-
21:13
7:04
37
David Jantz
-
21:19
7:06
38








7 Long Beach Wilso
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
113:11
22:38
7:33
245 Parker Anderson
-
21:39
7:13
41
Justin Daniel
-
22:23
7:28
46
Edgardo Gonzalez
-
22:31
7:30
49
Eric Munoz-wilson
-
23:11
7:44
53
Kyle Friedriches
-
23:27
7:49
56








8 Los Alamitos HS
8-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:26
113:49
22:46
7:35
251 Johnson Lay
-
21:56
7:19
43
Guo Edward
-
22:28
7:29
47
Connor Mcdermott
-
22:49
7:36
52
Vincent Navarro
-
23:14
7:45
54
Sean Arakawa
-
23:22
7:47
55








9 South
9-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:38
113:37
22:43
7:34
252 Michael Quinn
-
22:07
7:22
45
Joe Breamer
-
22:30
7:30
48
Jisoo Han
-
22:36
7:32
50
Michael Caruthers
-
22:39
7:33
51
Andrew Salinas
-
23:45
7:55
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
100:56
20:11
6:44
20 Brain Dempsey
-
19:45
6:35
1
Brandon Lee
-
19:56
6:39
2
Fan Liu
-
20:14
6:45
3
Ryan Sakamoto
-
20:22
6:47
4
Justin Chon
-
20:39
6:53
10








2 Dana Hills High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
102:41
20:32
6:51
35 Kilian Shambaugh
-
20:28
6:49
5
Aaron Edelstein
-
20:29
6:50
6
Tyler Dawson
-
20:34
6:51
7
Michael Lindeborg
-
20:34
6:51
8
Ian Blackwelder
-
20:36
6:52
9








3 Capistrano Valle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
105:54
21:11
7:04
89 Eric Hinds
-
21:03
7:01
14
Ryan Butler
-
21:07
7:02
16
Eric Hsu
-
21:12
7:04
18
Austin Velez
-
21:13
7:04
20
Ryan Harwell
-
21:19
7:06
21








4 Great Oak
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
108:43
21:45
7:15
124 Eric Sundquist
Fr
21:11
7:04
17
Jabrille Beckham
Fr
21:25
7:08
23
Matt Lefort
Fr
21:27
7:09
24
Dee Davis
Fr
22:18
7:26
29
Justin Surrell
Fr
22:22
7:27
31








5 Long Beach Poly
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:28
111:05
22:13
7:24
152 Alfonso Ortiz
-
21:31
7:10
26
Castro Adam
-
21:48
7:16
27
Andres Uribe
-
22:19
7:26
30
Jabari Mcdonald
-
22:28
7:29
33
Brendon Peacock
-
22:59
7:40
36








6 San Clemente Hig
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:32
112:22
22:28
7:29
155 Yannik Rockstroh
-
21:12
7:04
18
Anthony Canone
-
21:59
7:20
28
Brandon Elliot
-
22:29
7:30
34
Austin Luciano
-
22:58
7:39
35
Jordan Crum
-
23:44
7:55
40








7 Los Alamitos HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
121:48
24:22
8:07
215 Casey Escovedo
-
23:29
7:50
38
Ian Chesney
-
24:05
8:02
42
Chris Warden
-
24:27
8:09
44
Joseph Summers
-
24:51
8:17
45
Micah Sauers
-
24:56
8:19
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
105:24
21:05
7:02
16 Ryan Applegate
-
20:45
6:55
1
Justin Lee
-
20:52
6:57
2
Michael Baker
-
21:00
7:00
3
Daryl Sabara
-
21:21
7:07
4
Peter Chiu
-
21:26
7:09
6








2 Capistrano Valle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
108:07
21:37
7:12
41 Jimmy Williamson
-
21:24
7:08
5
Daniel Keady
-
21:29
7:10
7
Kyle Tomita
-
21:33
7:11
8
Calvin Chang
-
21:36
7:12
9
Nick Bryant
-
22:05
7:22
12








3 Long Beach Poly
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
120:21
24:04
8:01
89 Licoln Goss
-
23:10
7:43
15
Esai Esparza
-
23:39
7:53
17
Alex Vella
-
23:40
7:53
18
Mason Starkman
-
24:52
8:17
19
Elliot Law
-
25:00
8:20
20








4 Great Oak
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 10:47
139:08
27:50
9:17
105 Morgan Vonasek
Fr
22:25
7:28
13
Isaac Yorke
Fr
25:02
8:21
21
Matthew Von Gonten
Fr
25:18
8:26
22
Kevin Beacham
Jr
33:11
11:04
24
Stefan Cowper
Sr
33:12
11:04
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.