Great Oak Results from the Long Beach Invitational at Heartwell Park on 9/9/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acevedo, James | So | So | 19:40.9 | 6:34 | 3 | 110/220 | 12/18 | 31/57 | 4/9 | |||||
Bauer, Aaron | So | So | 16:56 | 5:39 | 3 | 12/220 | 1/18 | 5/57 | 7/19 | 17:43 (0:47,4.4) |
17:43 (0:47,4.4) |
17:43 (0:47,4.4) |
17:10 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Beacham, Kevin | Jr | Fr | 33:11 | 11:04 | 3 | 207/209 | 19/20 | 56/57 | 4/4 | |||||
Beckham, Jabrille | Fr | Fr | 21:25 | 7:08 | 3 | 121/209 | 12/20 | 43/57 | 4/9 | |||||
Carrillo, David | Jr | Jr | 18:14 | 6:05 | 3 | 86/191 | 9/17 | 18/57 | 3/9 | 19:30 (1:16,6.5) |
19:30 (1:16,6.5) |
19:30 (1:16,6.5) |
19:12 (0:58,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ciraulo, Michael | Fr | Fr | 20:29 | 6:50 | 3 | 77/209 | 8/20 | 36/57 | 3/9 | |||||
Covington, Bryan | Jr | Jr | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | 3 | 28/191 | 3/17 | 3/57 | 4/15 | 18:40 (2:07,11.4) |
18:40 (2:07,11.4) |
18:40 (2:07,11.4) |
17:11 (0:39,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cowper, Stefan | Sr | Fr | 33:12 | 11:04 | 3 | 208/209 | 20/20 | 57/57 | 4/4 | 22:21 | 22:21 | 22:21 | 22:21 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Cuevas, Daniel | So | So | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | 3 | 35/220 | 6/18 | 16/57 | 2/12 | |||||
Davis, Dee | Fr | Fr | 22:18 | 7:26 | 3 | 145/209 | 14/20 | 48/57 | 4/7 | |||||
Diaz, Ben | Jr | Jr | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | 3 | 93/191 | 11/17 | 21/57 | 3/7 | 19:23 (1:01,5.3) |
19:23 (1:01,5.3) |
19:23 (1:01,5.3) |
18:11 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Dickerson, Kyle | So | So | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | 3 | 16/220 | 2/18 | 6/57 | 5/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dominguez, Casey | Jr | Jr | 24:52.4 | 8:17 | 3 | 191/191 | 17/17 | 52/57 | 1/1 | 23:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Dunn, Jose | Fr | Fr | 19:19 | 6:26 | 3 | 47/209 | 4/20 | 28/57 | 3/16 | |||||
Eagan, Matt | Jr | Jr | 17:11.3 | 5:44 | 3 | 52/191 | 5/17 | 8/57 | 3/13 | 19:33 (2:22,12.1) |
19:33 (2:22,12.1) |
19:33 (2:22,12.1) |
18:41 (1:30,8.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Escoto, Andre | So | So | 21:57.8 | 7:19 | 3 | 177/220 | 16/18 | 46/57 | 6/6 | 23:22 (1:24,6.0) |
23:22 (1:24,6.0) |
23:22 (1:24,6.0) |
20:53 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Fenior, Patrick | Jr | Jr | 22:17.2 | 7:26 | 3 | 175/191 | 16/17 | 47/57 | 1/2 | 21:35 | 21:35 | 21:35 | 19:59 | |
Fischer, Robert | Jr | Jr | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | 3 | 74/191 | 8/17 | 13/57 | 3/11 | 17:43 | 17:43 | 17:43 | 16:49 | |
Fraser, William | So | So | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | 3 | 64/220 | 9/18 | 23/57 | 3/10 | |||||
Gibson, Andre | Fr | Fr | 19:48 | 6:36 | 3 | 57/209 | 6/20 | 33/57 | 3/11 | |||||
Griffin, Will | Jr | Jr | 16:02.2 | 5:21 | 3 | 12/191 | 1/17 | 1/57 | 6/19 | 17:35 (1:33,8.8) |
17:35 (1:33,8.8) |
17:35 (1:33,8.8) |
16:43 (0:41,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Harding, Christian | Jr | Jr | 16:18.3 | 5:26 | 3 | 16/191 | 2/17 | 2/57 | 1/18 | 17:11 (0:53,5.1) |
17:11 (0:53,5.1) |
17:11 (0:53,5.1) |
16:51 (0:33,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hersey, Andrew | Jr | Jr | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | 3 | 136/191 | 13/17 | 34/57 | 2/5 | 19:35 | ||||
Houghton, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | 3 | 89/191 | 10/17 | 20/57 | 3/8 | 18:12 | 18:12 | 18:12 | 17:24 | |
Jeanplong, Brian | So | So | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | 3 | 141/220 | 15/18 | 39/57 | 4/8 | 23:44 (2:54,12.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lara, Andy | So | So | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | 3 | 138/220 | 14/18 | 38/57 | 4/8 | 22:27 (1:40,7.4) |
22:27 (1:40,7.4) |
22:27 (1:40,7.4) |
21:11 (0:25,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Lefort, Matt | Fr | Fr | 21:27 | 7:09 | 3 | 123/209 | 13/20 | 44/57 | 4/8 | |||||
Mcgregor, Christian | Fr | Fr | 20:25 | 6:48 | 3 | 73/209 | 7/20 | 35/57 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Miller, Max | Jr | Jr | 17:02 | 5:41 | 3 | 47/191 | 4/17 | 7/57 | 5/13 | 18:50 (1:48,9.6) |
18:50 (1:48,9.6) |
18:50 (1:48,9.6) |
17:36 (0:34,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mills, Maxx | So | Fr | 20:56 | 6:59 | 3 | 97/209 | 9/20 | 40/57 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Moreno, Ruben | Sr | Sr | 16:53.2 | 5:38 | 3 | 33/145 | 1/2 | 4/57 | 14/20 | 18:10 (1:17,7.0) |
18:10 (1:17,7.0) |
18:10 (1:17,7.0) |
17:20 (0:27,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mosby, Mitchell | Fr | Fr | 21:07 | 7:02 | 3 | 107/209 | 10/20 | 41/57 | 4/9 | |||||
Moseley, Matt | Sr | Sr | 18:51 | 6:17 | 3 | 106/145 | 2/2 | 27/57 | 18/18 | 19:14 (0:23,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Orner, Marc | So | So | 17:20.1 | 5:47 | 3 | 21/220 | 4/18 | 11/57 | 2/13 | 20:26 (3:06,15.2) |
20:26 (3:06,15.2) |
20:26 (3:06,15.2) |
19:16 (1:56,10.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Orner, Matt | So | So | 18:16.4 | 6:05 | 3 | 52/220 | 7/18 | 19/57 | 3/11 | 20:28 (2:12,10.7) |
20:28 (2:12,10.7) |
20:28 (2:12,10.7) |
19:23 (1:07,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Parish, Ian | So | So | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3 | 111/220 | 13/18 | 32/57 | 4/8 | 20:37 (0:53,4.3) |
20:37 (0:53,4.3) |
20:37 (0:53,4.3) |
19:09 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Perez, Greg | Fr | Fr | 18:06 | 6:02 | 3 | 16/209 | 2/20 | 17/57 | 4/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Perez, Jacob | Jr | Jr | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | 3 | 70/191 | 7/17 | 12/57 | 3/11 | 17:47 (0:09,0.9) |
17:47 (0:09,0.9) |
17:47 (0:09,0.9) |
17:03 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Peters, Dillon | Fr | Fr | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 24/209 | 3/20 | 24/57 | 3/16 | |||||
Rossi, Paul | So | So | 23:10.3 | 7:43 | 3 | 197/220 | 17/18 | 51/57 | 6/6 | 24:14 (1:04,4.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sanchez, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | 3 | 129/191 | 12/17 | 29/57 | 2/7 | 21:03 (1:26,6.8) |
21:03 (1:26,6.8) |
21:03 (1:26,6.8) |
19:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sasscer, Zack | So | So | 26:10.8 | 8:44 | 3 | 218/220 | 18/18 | 55/57 | 6/6 | |||||
Schaaf, Cody | So | So | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | 3 | 58/220 | 8/18 | 22/57 | 3/11 | 19:02 (0:35,3.0) |
19:02 (0:35,3.0) |
19:02 (0:35,3.0) |
19:02 (0:35,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Shallow, Cory | So | So | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | 3 | 29/220 | 5/18 | 14/57 | 3/12 | 17:17 | 17:17 | 17:17 | 17:04 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Stanfill, Brian | So | So | 18:39.4 | 6:13 | 3 | 70/220 | 11/18 | 26/57 | 3/10 | 19:27 (0:48,4.1) |
19:27 (0:48,4.1) |
19:27 (0:48,4.1) |
18:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Storkersen, Jordan | Fr | Fr | 17:53 | 5:58 | 3 | 8/209 | 1/20 | 15/57 | 7/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sundquist, Eric | Fr | Fr | 21:11 | 7:04 | 3 | 112/209 | 11/20 | 42/57 | 4/9 | |||||
Surrell, Justin | Fr | Fr | 22:22 | 7:27 | 3 | 148/209 | 15/20 | 49/57 | 4/7 | |||||
Sylvain, Anthony | Jr | Jr | 21:54.4 | 7:18 | 3 | 172/191 | 15/17 | 45/57 | 2/3 | 21:43 | 21:43 | 21:43 | 19:57 | |
Thomas, Preston | So | So | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 67/220 | 10/18 | 24/57 | 3/10 | |||||
Thorstenson, Leif | Fr | Fr | 19:37 | 6:32 | 3 | 54/209 | 5/20 | 30/57 | 3/14 | |||||
Von Gonten, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 25:18 | 8:26 | 3 | 200/209 | 18/20 | 54/57 | 5/5 | |||||
Vonasek, Morgan | Fr | Fr | 22:25 | 7:28 | 3 | 151/209 | 16/20 | 50/57 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vordahl, Chris | So | So | 17:13.8 | 5:45 | 3 | 19/220 | 3/18 | 9/57 | 3/16 | 17:47 (0:33,3.1) |
17:47 (0:33,3.1) |
17:47 (0:33,3.1) |
16:51 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wilson, Sam | Jr | Jr | 20:31.7 | 6:51 | 3 | 155/191 | 14/17 | 37/57 | 2/3 | 21:25 (0:53,4.1) |
21:25 (0:53,4.1) |
21:25 (0:53,4.1) |
19:27 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wysocki, Michael | Jr | Jr | 17:17.5 | 5:46 | 3 | 58/191 | 6/17 | 10/57 | 3/13 | 18:22 (1:05,5.9) |
18:22 (1:05,5.9) |
18:22 (1:05,5.9) |
17:40 (0:23,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Yorke, Isaac | Fr | Fr | 25:02 | 8:21 | 3 | 197/209 | 17/20 | 53/57 | 6/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 2/12 | 86:17 0:50 |
3 | 5:45 | 5:39 | 5:55 | 88 | 5:29 | 88:28 (2:11,2.5) |
88:28 (2:11,2.5) |
88:28 (2:11,2.5%) |
85:21 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Aaron Bauer (11), Kyle Dickerson (14), Chris Vordahl (17), Marc Orner (19), Cory Shallow (27) |
So 2nd 5 | 3/10 | 91:47 0:43 |
3 | 6:07 | 5:58 | 6:12 | 57 | 6:00 | 94:39 (2:52,3.0) |
94:39 (2:52,3.0) |
94:39 (2:52,3.0%) |
91:08 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Daniel Cuevas (3), Matt Orner (9), Cody Schaaf (11), William Fraser (16), Preston Thomas (18) |
So 3rd 5 | 4/8 | 99:41 2:11 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:13 | 6:57 | 93 | 6:17 | 98:59 | 98:59 | 98:59 | 95:28 | Brian Stanfill (4), James Acevedo (17), Ian Parish (18), Andy Lara (26), Brian Jeanplong (28) | |
Jr 1st 5 | 3/13 | 83:07 1:09 |
3 | 5:32 | 5:21 | 5:44 | 112 | 5:25 | Will Griffin (6), Christian Harding (10), Bryan Covington (22), Max Miller (35), Matt Eagan (39) | |||||
Jr 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 89:13 1:01 |
3 | 5:57 | 5:46 | 6:06 | 57 | 5:41 | Michael Wysocki (6), Jacob Perez (10), Robert Fischer (11), David Carrillo (14), Ryan Houghton (16) | |||||
Jr 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 100:16 3:33 |
3 | 6:41 | 6:07 | 7:18 | 30 | 6:29 | Ben Diaz (2), Ryan Sanchez (4), Andrew Hersey (6), Sam Wilson (8), Anthony Sylvain (10) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/14 | 93:32 1:44 |
3 | 6:14 | 5:58 | 6:32 | 123 | 6:03 | 90:45 | 90:45 | 90:45 | 87:10 | Jordan Storkersen (7), Greg Perez (14), Dillon Peters (21), Jose Dunn (38), Leif Thorstenson (43) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 3/9 | 102:45 1:19 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:36 | 7:02 | 104 | 6:20 | 99:46 | 99:46 | 99:46 | 95:26 | Andre Gibson (10), Christian Mcgregor (16), Michael Ciraulo (20), Maxx Mills (26), Mitchell Mosby (32) | |
Fr 3rd 5 | 4/7 | 108:43 1:11 |
3 | 7:15 | 7:04 | 7:27 | 124 | 6:44 | 107:38 | 107:38 | 107:38 | 104:09 | Eric Sundquist (17), Jabrille Beckham (23), Matt Lefort (24), Dee Davis (29), Justin Surrell (31) | |
Fr 4th 5 | 4/4 | 139:08 10:47 |
3 | 9:17 | 7:28 | 11:04 | 105 | 7:02 | 109:59 | Morgan Vonasek (13), Isaac Yorke (21), Matthew Von Gonten (22), Kevin Beacham (24), Stefan Cowper (25) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | J Torres | Downey High Scho | 15:59.6 | 5:20 | ||||||||
3 | Kyle Frost | Los Alamitos HS | 16:02.6 | 5:21 | ||||||||
4 | Julian Lafarge | Loyola High Scho | 16:03.1 | 5:21 | ||||||||
5 | Patrick French | Loyola High Scho | 16:03.8 | 5:21 | ||||||||
7 | Steven Decastro | West Torrance | 16:13.9 | 5:25 | ||||||||
8 | David Ross | Lakewood CA | 16:16 | 5:25 | ||||||||
9 | Adam Abilez | J. W. North CA | 16:16.9 | 5:26 | ||||||||
10 | Josh Wright | Long Beach Wilso | 16:17.5 | 5:26 | ||||||||
11 | K Chavez | Downey High Scho | 16:18.2 | 5:26 | ||||||||
12 | Charles Hernandez | Loyola High Scho | 16:18.9 | 5:26 | ||||||||
13 | Evan Rollins | San Clemente Hig | 16:19.7 | 5:27 | ||||||||
14 | Alex Morelan | Loyola High Scho | 16:20.3 | 5:27 | ||||||||
15 | Roland Hall | Lakewood CA | 16:21.3 | 5:27 | ||||||||
16 | Kasey Ahlstrom | Los Alamitos HS | 16:26 | 5:29 | ||||||||
17 | Chris Guerrero | Loyola High Scho | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | ||||||||
18 | David Ritchie | Los Alamitos HS | 16:28.9 | 5:30 | ||||||||
22 | J Stavro | Palisades | 16:33.5 | 5:31 | ||||||||
23 | E Ordonez | Loara High Schoo | 16:39.5 | 5:33 | ||||||||
24 | Nico Diaz | Lakewood CA | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | ||||||||
25 | Steven Krueger | Hesperia HS | 16:43 | 5:34 | ||||||||
26 | Stephan Jackson | Loyola High Scho | 16:47.2 | 5:36 | ||||||||
27 | Jeff Ostrom | West Torrance | 16:49.2 | 5:36 | ||||||||
28 | Jason Imamoto | Los Alamitos HS | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | ||||||||
29 | Alex Vella One | Long Beach Poly | 16:51.2 | 5:37 | ||||||||
31 | Bobby Stangl | San Clemente Hig | 16:52.5 | 5:38 | ||||||||
32 | Garrett Gorgen | Dana Hills High | 16:52.9 | 5:38 | ||||||||
33 | Ruben Moreno | Sr | Great Oak | 16:53.2 | 5:38 | 1/2 | 4/57 | 14/20 | 18:10 (1:17) |
18:10 (1:17) |
18:10 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Kevin Bringman | Long Beach Wilso | 16:55.9 | 5:39 | ||||||||
36 | Charlton Soesanto | Loyola High Scho | 16:56.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
37 | Chris Nixon | Long Beach Milli | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | ||||||||
38 | Russel Gross | J. W. North CA | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | ||||||||
39 | Nathan Kiatkulpiboon | Long Beach Poly | 17:01.3 | 5:40 | ||||||||
41 | E Carrillo | Loara High Schoo | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | ||||||||
42 | Ian Empey | Los Alamitos HS | 17:03.5 | 5:41 | ||||||||
43 | Dustin Sisco | West Torrance | 17:07.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
44 | Michael Garibay | Capistrano Valle | 17:08.1 | 5:43 | ||||||||
45 | Chris Michail | Loyola High Scho | 17:09.1 | 5:43 | ||||||||
46 | Dane Smith | Dana Hills High | 17:10.3 | 5:43 | ||||||||
47 | J Kil | Palisades | 17:10.9 | 5:44 | ||||||||
51 | J Nunez | Loara High Schoo | 17:20.3 | 5:47 | ||||||||
54 | Clayton Ernst | Capistrano Valle | 17:23.8 | 5:48 | ||||||||
55 | Erik Anderson | Capistrano Valle | 17:24.8 | 5:48 | ||||||||
56 | Brett Jefferson | San Clemente Hig | 17:27.4 | 5:49 | ||||||||
57 | Daniel Torn | Long Beach Poly | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
61 | Patrick O'rourke | South | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | ||||||||
62 | Mark Vargas | Loyola High Scho | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | ||||||||
64 | Vince Cardinal | Long Beach Wilso | 17:43.7 | 5:55 | ||||||||
66 | Mike Dugan | San Clemente Hig | 17:47.4 | 5:56 | ||||||||
68 | J Boone | Palisades | 17:50.3 | 5:57 | ||||||||
69 | Christian Lopez | Dana Hills High | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | ||||||||
71 | Ricky Anzai | South | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | ||||||||
72 | Jason Moody | North High Schoo | 17:53.3 | 5:58 | ||||||||
73 | Mark Li | West Torrance | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | ||||||||
74 | E Fernandez | Loara High Schoo | 17:56 | 5:59 | ||||||||
75 | Cesar Badillo | Dana Hills High | 17:56 | 5:59 | ||||||||
76 | Ryan Dalrymple | Loyola High Scho | 17:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
77 | Vytas Reivydas | Loyola High Scho | 17:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
78 | Steven Seal | Hesperia HS | 17:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
79 | Eric Hutter | Hesperia HS | 18:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
80 | Bryan Pierce | Long Beach Poly | 18:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
81 | Eric Diffoot | West Torrance | 18:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
83 | Zack Livingston | West Torrance | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
84 | Robby Biggio | Dana Hills High | 18:06 | 6:02 | ||||||||
85 | Zenon Post | Los Alamitos HS | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
86 | Joseph Lona | Hesperia HS | 18:10 | 6:03 | ||||||||
87 | Derek Oye | North High Schoo | 18:11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
88 | A Hecht | Beverly Hills HI | 18:18 | 6:06 | ||||||||
89 | Alvin Go | West Torrance | 18:19 | 6:06 | ||||||||
91 | Victor Flores | Lakewood CA | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
92 | Nick Sadrpour | Loyola High Scho | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
93 | Marcos Chagollan | Long Beach Wilso | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
94 | Casey Chan | West Torrance | 18:32 | 6:11 | ||||||||
95 | M Cascante | Beverly Hills HI | 18:33 | 6:11 | ||||||||
96 | Andrew Hashimoto | South | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
97 | Patrick Reischl | Loyola High Scho | 18:36 | 6:12 | ||||||||
98 | J Hasse | Palisades | 18:40 | 6:13 | ||||||||
99 | J Fujimoto | Palisades | 18:42 | 6:14 | ||||||||
100 | Ryan Hammond One | Los Alamitos HS | 18:43 | 6:14 | ||||||||
101 | Nick Tan | Long Beach Poly | 18:43 | 6:14 | ||||||||
103 | Kevan Tseng | Loyola High Scho | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
104 | Julian Mestrin | Long Beach Wilso | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
106 | Matt Moseley | Sr | Great Oak | 18:51 | 6:17 | 2/2 | 27/57 | 18/18 | ||||
107 | Nikkolas Von Wolfrom | Long Beach Wilso | 18:56 | 6:19 | ||||||||
108 | Pierce Mc Clory | Dana Hills High | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
109 | Josh Blank | West Torrance | 19:02 | 6:21 | ||||||||
110 | Hayden Burgoyne | oakwood | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
111 | Scott Kam | West Torrance | 19:10 | 6:23 | ||||||||
113 | Antonio Villaraigosa | Loyola High Scho | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
114 | M Adan | Loara High Schoo | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
115 | Tyler Hamil | San Clemente Hig | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
116 | Michael Masukawa | Long Beach Wilso | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
119 | J Istrin | Beverly Hills HI | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
120 | Kevin Ung | West Torrance | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
121 | John Napalan | Long Beach Poly | 19:33 | 6:31 | ||||||||
123 | Jimmy Beigel | South | 19:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
125 | Nick Neeper | Los Alamitos HS | 19:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
126 | Abir Chisti | Long Beach Poly | 20:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
127 | Bryan Mendez | Long Beach Poly | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
129 | Elias Salcido | Hesperia HS | 20:33 | 6:51 | ||||||||
131 | Nick Fabrizio | San Clemente Hig | 20:38 | 6:53 | ||||||||
133 | Josh Beltran | West Torrance | 20:47 | 6:56 | ||||||||
142 | Fady Youssef | Loyola High Scho | 22:49 | 7:36 | ||||||||
144 | Brian Civale | Loyola High Scho | 23:22 | 7:47 | ||||||||
145 | Ruriel Montayre | J. W. North CA | 25:07 | 8:22 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Ayala | Capistrano Valle | 15:40.3 | 5:13 | ||||||||
2 | Tyler Valdes | Dana Hills High | 15:43.8 | 5:15 | ||||||||
3 | Edwin Rodriguez | Long Beach Wilso | 15:44.1 | 5:15 | ||||||||
4 | Andres Diaz | Loyola High Scho | 15:59 | 5:20 | ||||||||
5 | Andrew Neff | Long Beach Poly | 16:18.4 | 5:26 | ||||||||
6 | Ryan Valdes | Dana Hills High | 16:19.7 | 5:27 | ||||||||
7 | James Slater | Loyola High Scho | 16:28 | 5:29 | ||||||||
8 | Zak Philips | Dana Hills High | 16:37.7 | 5:33 | ||||||||
9 | Anthony Lacambra | Dana Hills High | 16:45.5 | 5:35 | ||||||||
10 | Chris Pleitez | Lakewood CA | 16:47 | 5:36 | ||||||||
11 | Josh Dean | Dana Hills High | 16:52.4 | 5:37 | ||||||||
12 | Aaron Bauer | So | Great Oak | 16:56 | 5:39 | 1/18 | 5/57 | 7/19 | 17:43 (0:47) |
17:43 (0:47) |
17:43 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Tim Olsen | San Clemente Hig | 16:58 | 5:39 | ||||||||
14 | Sean Franklin | Long Beach Poly | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | ||||||||
15 | Gilberto Martinez | Lakewood CA | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | ||||||||
16 | Kyle Dickerson | So | Great Oak | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | 2/18 | 6/57 | 5/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Paul Ruiz | Loyola High Scho | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | ||||||||
18 | C.j. Mitchell | West Torrance | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | ||||||||
19 | Chris Vordahl | So | Great Oak | 17:13.8 | 5:45 | 3/18 | 9/57 | 3/16 | 17:47 (0:33) |
17:47 (0:33) |
17:47 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Ethan Solomon | Dana Hills High | 17:16 | 5:45 | ||||||||
21 | Marc Orner | So | Great Oak | 17:20.1 | 5:47 | 4/18 | 11/57 | 2/13 | 20:26 (3:06) |
20:26 (3:06) |
20:26 (3:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
22 | Micahel Mendoza | West Torrance | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | ||||||||
23 | Michael Ohta | West Torrance | 17:22.5 | 5:48 | ||||||||
24 | Alex Eastly | Long Beach Poly | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | ||||||||
25 | Stephen Yoshizawa | West Torrance | 17:23.9 | 5:48 | ||||||||
26 | Andrew Hammers | West Torrance | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
27 | Connor Stevens | Long Beach Wilso | 17:44.2 | 5:55 | ||||||||
28 | Tanner Ruegg | Long Beach Wilso | 17:44.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
29 | Cory Shallow | So | Great Oak | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | 5/18 | 14/57 | 3/12 | 17:17 | 17:17 | 17:17 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
30 | Joseph Martinez | Hesperia HS | 17:48.3 | 5:56 | ||||||||
31 | Tyler Dean | Dana Hills High | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | ||||||||
32 | Jacob Catena | South | 17:50.8 | 5:57 | ||||||||
33 | Garret Schmitt | Capistrano Valle | 17:52 | 5:57 | ||||||||
34 | Greg Zambrano | Los Alamitos HS | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | ||||||||
35 | Daniel Cuevas | So | Great Oak | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | 6/18 | 16/57 | 2/12 | ||||
36 | Chris Beck | Capistrano Valle | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | ||||||||
37 | Christopher Koh | South | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
38 | Montes Mario | Long Beach Poly | 17:56.5 | 5:59 | ||||||||
39 | Robert Herrera | Dana Hills High | 17:57.2 | 5:59 | ||||||||
40 | Brett Bell | Capistrano Valle | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
41 | Brandon Gia | West Torrance | 17:58.4 | 5:59 | ||||||||
42 | Mark Gieseker | Loyola High Scho | 18:00.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
43 | Donald Russell | Loyola High Scho | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
44 | Daniel Stuver | Long Beach Poly | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
45 | Joseph Harabedian | Los Alamitos HS | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | ||||||||
46 | Mike Kelso | San Clemente Hig | 18:08.8 | 6:03 | ||||||||
47 | Andres Uribe One | Long Beach Poly | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | ||||||||
48 | Ron Ng | Capistrano Valle | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | ||||||||
49 | Shane Breski | West Torrance | 18:11.6 | 6:04 | ||||||||
50 | James Kim | Los Alamitos HS | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | ||||||||
51 | Chase Knobbe | West Torrance | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | ||||||||
52 | Matt Orner | So | Great Oak | 18:16.4 | 6:05 | 7/18 | 19/57 | 3/11 | 20:28 (2:12) |
20:28 (2:12) |
20:28 (2:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | M Fujimoto | Palisades | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
54 | Armondo Lopez | San Clemente Hig | 18:19.1 | 6:06 | ||||||||
55 | Brendon Peacock One | Long Beach Poly | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | ||||||||
56 | Armand Gutierrez | Lakewood CA | 18:20.6 | 6:07 | ||||||||
57 | Asael Flores | J. W. North CA | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | ||||||||
58 | Cody Schaaf | So | Great Oak | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | 8/18 | 22/57 | 3/11 | 19:02 (0:35) |
19:02 (0:35) |
19:02 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Wade Hirokawa | West Torrance | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
60 | Mike Padula | Dana Hills High | 18:29.8 | 6:10 | ||||||||
61 | Zack Kolton | West Torrance | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
62 | David Erickson | Dana Hills High | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | ||||||||
63 | Tyler Mastrachio | San Clemente Hig | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | ||||||||
64 | William Fraser | So | Great Oak | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | 9/18 | 23/57 | 3/10 | ||||
65 | Niles Clark | San Clemente Hig | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | ||||||||
66 | Ryan Mitchell | Dana Hills High | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | ||||||||
67 | Preston Thomas | So | Great Oak | 18:37 | 6:12 | 10/18 | 24/57 | 3/10 | ||||
68 | Keaton Yoshiba | West Torrance | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
69 | Peter Leon-guerrer | West Torrance | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | ||||||||
70 | Brian Stanfill | So | Great Oak | 18:39.4 | 6:13 | 11/18 | 26/57 | 3/10 | 19:27 (0:48) |
19:27 (0:48) |
19:27 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
71 | Joseph Rodriguez | Loara High Schoo | 18:40.1 | 6:13 | ||||||||
72 | Anthony Ghaby | South | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | ||||||||
73 | Robert Chuman | South | 18:42.2 | 6:14 | ||||||||
74 | Will Carpenter | San Clemente Hig | 18:45.5 | 6:15 | ||||||||
75 | Ryan Byard | West Torrance | 18:46.1 | 6:15 | ||||||||
76 | Tyler Wilson | Los Alamitos HS | 18:46.7 | 6:16 | ||||||||
77 | Blake Edwards | West Torrance | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | ||||||||
78 | Andrew Esola | Dana Hills High | 18:52.7 | 6:18 | ||||||||
79 | Matt Han | Capistrano Valle | 18:53.7 | 6:18 | ||||||||
80 | George Rivas | Los Alamitos HS | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
81 | Anders Howmann | Capistrano Valle | 18:56.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
82 | Ian Rico | Long Beach Wilso | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | ||||||||
83 | Eric Ledford | South | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | ||||||||
84 | Frankie Wiggins | Long Beach Wilso | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | ||||||||
85 | Robbie Zarem | oakwood | 19:05.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
86 | Daniel Mckinney | Loyola High Scho | 19:09.1 | 6:23 | ||||||||
87 | Jordan Chong | North High Schoo | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
88 | Austin Winther | Capistrano Valle | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | ||||||||
89 | Justin Pao | Capistrano Valle | 19:13.6 | 6:25 | ||||||||
90 | Josh Guerrero | Dana Hills High | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
91 | G Elson | Palisades | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | ||||||||
92 | Jacob Foreman | Capistrano Valle | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
93 | Stephen Hwang | Capistrano Valle | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | ||||||||
94 | Alex Bogart | Dana Hills High | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
95 | Shane Walshe | Capistrano Valle | 19:20.6 | 6:27 | ||||||||
96 | Matt Ikemoto | South | 19:21.4 | 6:27 | ||||||||
97 | Jack Levotch | Dana Hills High | 19:22.5 | 6:28 | ||||||||
98 | Justin Seifert | South | 19:23 | 6:28 | ||||||||
99 | B Myles | Beverly Hills HI | 19:24.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
100 | Justin Seguin | West Torrance | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
101 | Michael Joseph | Los Alamitos HS | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | ||||||||
102 | Steven Caldwell | Lakewood CA | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | ||||||||
103 | Daanish Hameed | West Torrance | 19:30.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
104 | Bryan Sanson | San Clemente Hig | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
105 | Ryan Myers | Capistrano Valle | 19:35.6 | 6:32 | ||||||||
106 | Adam Rounds | Capistrano Valle | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | ||||||||
107 | Ricardo Munoz | Hesperia HS | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
108 | A Lee | Beverly Hills HI | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | ||||||||
109 | John Toy | Loyola High Scho | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
110 | James Acevedo | So | Great Oak | 19:40.9 | 6:34 | 12/18 | 31/57 | 4/9 | ||||
111 | Ian Parish | So | Great Oak | 19:44 | 6:35 | 13/18 | 32/57 | 4/8 | 20:37 (0:53) |
20:37 (0:53) |
20:37 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
112 | Andrew Browne | Dana Hills High | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | ||||||||
113 | Jerek Gonzales | South | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | ||||||||
114 | Ian Morelan | Loyola High Scho | 19:46.4 | 6:35 | ||||||||
115 | Andrew Aono | Long Beach Poly | 19:49 | 6:36 | ||||||||
116 | Myles Platt One | Long Beach Milli | 19:53 | 6:38 | ||||||||
117 | Matt Boufford | Los Alamitos HS | 19:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
118 | Daniel Shepardson | South | 20:03.8 | 6:41 | ||||||||
119 | David Farrugia One | Long Beach Wilso | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
120 | Kyle Burdick | Loyola High Scho | 20:05.8 | 6:42 | ||||||||
121 | James Rice | Dana Hills High | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | ||||||||
122 | Adrian Zaragoza | Capistrano Valle | 20:08.6 | 6:43 | ||||||||
123 | Sammy Abushousheh | Long Beach Wilso | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | ||||||||
124 | Daniel Gross | Los Alamitos HS | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
125 | Justin Wong | West Torrance | 20:11.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
126 | Kurt Neumiller | Capistrano Valle | 20:12.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
127 | Kevin Curtis | Hesperia HS | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | ||||||||
128 | Nick Henderson | San Clemente Hig | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | ||||||||
129 | Chase Ishii | Capistrano Valle | 20:15.7 | 6:45 | ||||||||
130 | Benjamin Chin | South | 20:16.4 | 6:45 | ||||||||
131 | Ed Martinez | San Clemente Hig | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | ||||||||
132 | Andrew Salcido | West Torrance | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
133 | Ted Motu | San Clemente Hig | 20:33.5 | 6:51 | ||||||||
134 | Derek Hahn | Capistrano Valle | 20:40.2 | 6:53 | ||||||||
135 | Adam Flores | Loyola High Scho | 20:42.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
136 | Brian Gasparotto | South | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
137 | Chris Lombardo | Capistrano Valle | 20:45.6 | 6:55 | ||||||||
138 | Andy Lara | So | Great Oak | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | 14/18 | 38/57 | 4/8 | 22:27 (1:40) |
22:27 (1:40) |
22:27 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
139 | Robert Schmitt | South | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
140 | Matt Hazzard | West Torrance | 20:49.3 | 6:56 | ||||||||
141 | Brian Jeanplong | So | Great Oak | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | 15/18 | 39/57 | 4/8 | ||||
142 | James Raff | Long Beach Milli | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | ||||||||
143 | Michael Childs | Capistrano Valle | 20:52.3 | 6:57 | ||||||||
144 | Cory Robinson | South | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
145 | Nick Findley | Capistrano Valle | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | ||||||||
146 | Nathan Heisey | South | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | ||||||||
147 | Lucas Saba | San Clemente Hig | 20:56.9 | 6:59 | ||||||||
148 | Sean Smith One | Loyola High Scho | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
149 | Kenta Tanak | South | 20:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
150 | Cameron Ulyate | South | 21:00.5 | 7:00 | ||||||||
151 | Ryan Huculak | Capistrano Valle | 21:01.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
152 | Andrew Fabrizio | Capistrano Valle | 21:02.3 | 7:01 | ||||||||
153 | Eden Perez | Capistrano Valle | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | ||||||||
154 | Stephen Stylianides | Los Alamitos HS | 21:03.3 | 7:01 | ||||||||
155 | Nieblas Andy | San Clemente Hig | 21:03.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
156 | Steve Walton | San Clemente Hig | 21:04.4 | 7:01 | ||||||||
157 | Brett Webber | Los Alamitos HS | 21:05.1 | 7:02 | ||||||||
158 | Ian Anderson | Capistrano Valle | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | ||||||||
159 | Ryan Delamerced | North High Schoo | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | ||||||||
160 | Gates Tyrus | Long Beach Poly | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | ||||||||
161 | Christian Higa | North High Schoo | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
162 | Tristan Leon | Los Alamitos HS | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | ||||||||
163 | Devan Pierson | Los Alamitos HS | 21:13 | 7:04 | ||||||||
164 | Eric Andersen | Loyola High Scho | 21:18.1 | 7:06 | ||||||||
165 | Edgar Corrales | Dana Hills High | 21:18.7 | 7:06 | ||||||||
166 | Scott Linder | San Clemente Hig | 21:19.4 | 7:06 | ||||||||
167 | Greg Jones | South | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | ||||||||
168 | Nicholas Thibeault | J. W. North CA | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | ||||||||
169 | Morgan Wong | Capistrano Valle | 21:36.2 | 7:12 | ||||||||
170 | Chris Fountain | Los Alamitos HS | 21:37.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
171 | Kevin Liu | South | 21:37.9 | 7:13 | ||||||||
172 | Nick Mayer | San Clemente Hig | 21:40.1 | 7:13 | ||||||||
173 | Kevin Krause | Loyola High Scho | 21:41.7 | 7:14 | ||||||||
174 | Justin White | San Clemente Hig | 21:45.7 | 7:15 | ||||||||
175 | Steven Chang | South | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | ||||||||
176 | Ulysses Alvarez | Capistrano Valle | 21:57.2 | 7:19 | ||||||||
177 | Andre Escoto | So | Great Oak | 21:57.8 | 7:19 | 16/18 | 46/57 | 6/6 | 23:22 (1:24) |
23:22 (1:24) |
23:22 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
178 | Justin Bautista | Capistrano Valle | 21:58.7 | 7:20 | ||||||||
179 | Luis Vasquez | San Clemente Hig | 21:59.4 | 7:20 | ||||||||
180 | Im Darren | Long Beach Poly | 22:04.6 | 7:22 | ||||||||
181 | Sean Malone | South | 22:05.3 | 7:22 | ||||||||
182 | Alex Frobe | Capistrano Valle | 22:06 | 7:22 | ||||||||
183 | Colin Cesa | oakwood | 22:06.6 | 7:22 | ||||||||
184 | Stewart Lee | North High Schoo | 22:07.7 | 7:23 | ||||||||
185 | John Anderson | Capistrano Valle | 22:10.3 | 7:23 | ||||||||
186 | Jesse Magles | West Torrance | 22:24.8 | 7:28 | ||||||||
187 | Christian Turner | Long Beach Poly | 22:25.8 | 7:29 | ||||||||
188 | Ivan Brown | Long Beach Wilso | 22:27.8 | 7:29 | ||||||||
189 | Kyle Hirata | North High Schoo | 22:34.8 | 7:32 | ||||||||
190 | David Packard | Capistrano Valle | 22:38.5 | 7:33 | ||||||||
191 | Fredy Gomez | Loyola High Scho | 22:41.1 | 7:34 | ||||||||
192 | A Dubin | Beverly Hills HI | 22:47.8 | 7:36 | ||||||||
193 | J Rodriquez | Loara High Schoo | 22:58.3 | 7:39 | ||||||||
194 | Max Cogert | Long Beach Poly | 22:59.5 | 7:40 | ||||||||
195 | Chris Yeschenko | West Torrance | 23:04.1 | 7:41 | ||||||||
196 | Hiroya Nakatomi | North High Schoo | 23:09.6 | 7:43 | ||||||||
197 | Paul Rossi | So | Great Oak | 23:10.3 | 7:43 | 17/18 | 51/57 | 6/6 | ||||
198 | Dwight Parker | Los Alamitos HS | 23:10.7 | 7:44 | ||||||||
199 | Jacob Cohen | South | 23:13.8 | 7:45 | ||||||||
200 | Scott O'halloran | Capistrano Valle | 23:19.6 | 7:47 | ||||||||
201 | Jack Emerson | Capistrano Valle | 23:29.6 | 7:50 | ||||||||
202 | Tyler Romero | North High Schoo | 23:30.5 | 7:50 | ||||||||
203 | Ryan Noro | North High Schoo | 23:30.9 | 7:50 | ||||||||
204 | Daniel Russell | Loyola High Scho | 23:35 | 7:52 | ||||||||
205 | Derek Dosland | North High Schoo | 23:36.4 | 7:52 | ||||||||
206 | Clark Malcolm | Capistrano Valle | 23:38.1 | 7:53 | ||||||||
207 | Julio Alba One | J. W. North CA | 23:43.1 | 7:54 | ||||||||
208 | Evan Shaver | Capistrano Valle | 23:49.9 | 7:57 | ||||||||
209 | Garret Yazdani | Capistrano Valle | 23:52.4 | 7:57 | ||||||||
210 | Braden Myers | West Torrance | 23:54.4 | 7:58 | ||||||||
211 | G Nicolosi | Beverly Hills HI | 24:36.3 | 8:12 | ||||||||
212 | A Markoff | Beverly Hills HI | 24:37.7 | 8:13 | ||||||||
213 | Kyle Ota | North High Schoo | 24:50 | 8:17 | ||||||||
214 | Isaac Caudillo | North High Schoo | 24:55 | 8:18 | ||||||||
215 | Will Sebourn | San Clemente Hig | 24:57.7 | 8:19 | ||||||||
216 | Ian Schade | Capistrano Valle | 25:09.5 | 8:23 | ||||||||
217 | Matt Cravens | Los Alamitos HS | 25:16.7 | 8:26 | ||||||||
218 | Zack Sasscer | So | Great Oak | 26:10.8 | 8:44 | 18/18 | 55/57 | 6/6 | ||||
219 | A Bae | Beverly Hills HI | 26:22.6 | 8:48 | ||||||||
220 | A Lopez | Loara High Schoo | 28:19.7 | 9:27 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills High 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
82:19 16:28 5:29 |
35 | Tyler Valdes - 15:44 5:15 2 |
Ryan Valdes - 16:20 5:27 6 |
Zak Philips - 16:38 5:33 8 |
Anthony Lacambra - 16:46 5:35 9 |
Josh Dean - 16:52 5:37 10 |
||
2 | Great Oak 6-4-4-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
86:17 17:15 5:45 |
88 | Aaron Bauer So 16:56 5:39 11 |
Kyle Dickerson So 17:02 5:41 14 |
Chris Vordahl So 17:14 5:45 17 |
Marc Orner So 17:20 5:47 19 |
Cory Shallow So 17:46 5:55 27 |
||
3 | Loyola High Scho 4-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:02 |
85:40 17:08 5:43 |
103 | Andres Diaz - 15:59 5:20 4 |
James Slater - 16:28 5:29 7 |
Paul Ruiz - 17:12 5:44 15 |
Mark Gieseker - 18:00 6:00 38 |
Donald Russell - 18:01 6:00 39 |
||
4 | West Torrance 8-7-6-5-4 Gap: 0:13 |
86:45 17:21 5:47 |
104 | C.j. Mitchell - 17:12 5:44 16 |
Micahel Mendoza - 17:22 5:47 20 |
Michael Ohta - 17:23 5:48 21 |
Stephen Yoshizawa - 17:24 5:48 23 |
Andrew Hammers - 17:25 5:48 24 |
||
5 | Long Beach Poly 5-3-3-4-5 Gap: 1:47 |
86:42 17:20 5:47 |
115 | Andrew Neff - 16:18 5:26 5 |
Sean Franklin - 16:59 5:40 13 |
Alex Eastly - 17:23 5:48 22 |
Montes Mario - 17:57 5:59 35 |
Daniel Stuver - 18:05 6:02 40 |
||
6 | Capistrano Valle 1-6-7-6-6 Gap: 2:30 |
87:35 17:31 5:50 |
144 | Jorge Ayala - 15:40 5:13 1 |
Garret Schmitt - 17:52 5:57 30 |
Chris Beck - 17:54 5:58 33 |
Brett Bell - 17:58 5:59 36 |
Ron Ng - 18:11 6:04 44 |
||
7 | Long Beach Wilso 3-5-5-7-7 Gap: 3:19 |
89:15 17:51 5:57 |
174 | Edwin Rodriguez - 15:44 5:15 3 |
Connor Stevens - 17:44 5:55 25 |
Tanner Ruegg - 17:45 5:55 26 |
Ian Rico - 18:59 6:20 59 |
Frankie Wiggins - 19:03 6:21 61 |
||
8 | San Clemente Hig 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:36 |
90:32 18:06 6:02 |
203 | Tim Olsen - 16:58 5:39 12 |
Mike Kelso - 18:09 6:03 42 |
Armondo Lopez - 18:19 6:06 48 |
Tyler Mastrachio - 18:32 6:11 50 |
Niles Clark - 18:34 6:11 51 |
||
9 | South 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:10 |
92:09 18:26 6:09 |
228 | Jacob Catena - 17:51 5:57 29 |
Christopher Koh - 17:55 5:58 34 |
Anthony Ghaby - 18:41 6:14 52 |
Robert Chuman - 18:42 6:14 53 |
Eric Ledford - 19:01 6:20 60 |
||
10 | Los Alamitos HS 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:02 |
91:55 18:23 6:08 |
230 | Greg Zambrano - 17:53 5:58 31 |
Joseph Harabedian - 18:07 6:02 41 |
James Kim - 18:12 6:04 46 |
Tyler Wilson - 18:47 6:16 55 |
George Rivas - 18:56 6:19 57 |
||
11 | North High Schoo 11-12-11-11-11 Gap: 3:25 |
106:10 21:14 7:05 |
365 | Jordan Chong - 19:10 6:23 63 |
Ryan Delamerced - 21:08 7:03 74 |
Christian Higa - 21:10 7:03 75 |
Stewart Lee - 22:08 7:23 76 |
Kyle Hirata - 22:35 7:32 77 |
||
12 | Beverly Hills HI 12-11-12-12-12 Gap: 5:13 |
111:04 22:13 7:24 |
376 | B Myles - 19:24 6:28 66 |
A Lee - 19:38 6:33 69 |
A Dubin - 22:48 7:36 78 |
G Nicolosi - 24:36 8:12 81 |
A Markoff - 24:38 8:13 82 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
90:03 18:01 6:00 |
35 | Ethan Solomon - 17:16 5:45 1 |
Tyler Dean - 17:49 5:56 2 |
Robert Herrera - 17:57 5:59 4 |
Mike Padula - 18:30 6:10 13 |
David Erickson - 18:32 6:11 15 |
||
2 | West Torrance 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
91:22 18:16 6:05 |
46 | Brandon Gia - 17:58 5:59 5 |
Shane Breski - 18:12 6:04 7 |
Chase Knobbe - 18:13 6:04 8 |
Wade Hirokawa - 18:29 6:10 12 |
Zack Kolton - 18:31 6:10 14 |
||
3 | Great Oak 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
91:47 18:21 6:07 |
57 | Daniel Cuevas So 17:54 5:58 3 |
Matt Orner So 18:16 6:05 9 |
Cody Schaaf So 18:27 6:09 11 |
William Fraser So 18:33 6:11 16 |
Preston Thomas So 18:37 6:12 18 |
||
4 | Capistrano Valle 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:22 |
95:30 19:06 6:22 |
133 | Matt Han - 18:54 6:18 24 |
Anders Howmann - 18:57 6:19 25 |
Austin Winther - 19:11 6:24 27 |
Justin Pao - 19:14 6:25 28 |
Jacob Foreman - 19:15 6:25 29 |
||
5 | Long Beach Poly 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:55 |
99:32 19:54 6:38 |
174 | Andres Uribe One - 18:10 6:03 6 |
Brendon Peacock One - 18:20 6:07 10 |
Andrew Aono - 19:49 6:36 40 |
Gates Tyrus - 21:08 7:03 57 |
Im Darren - 22:05 7:22 61 |
||
6 | South 8-8-8-7-6 Gap: 0:55 |
98:49 19:46 6:35 |
191 | Matt Ikemoto - 19:21 6:27 32 |
Justin Seifert - 19:23 6:28 33 |
Jerek Gonzales - 19:44 6:35 38 |
Daniel Shepardson - 20:04 6:41 42 |
Benjamin Chin - 20:16 6:45 46 |
||
7 | Loyola High Scho 7-7-6-6-7 Gap: 1:33 |
99:23 19:53 6:38 |
193 | Daniel Mckinney - 19:09 6:23 26 |
John Toy - 19:40 6:33 36 |
Ian Morelan - 19:46 6:35 39 |
Kyle Burdick - 20:06 6:42 43 |
Adam Flores - 20:42 6:54 49 |
||
8 | San Clemente Hig 5-6-7-8-8 Gap: 1:48 |
99:23 19:53 6:38 |
197 | Will Carpenter - 18:46 6:15 22 |
Bryan Sanson - 19:32 6:31 35 |
Nick Henderson - 20:14 6:45 45 |
Ed Martinez - 20:18 6:46 47 |
Ted Motu - 20:34 6:51 48 |
||
9 | Los Alamitos HS 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:39 |
101:39 20:20 6:47 |
229 | Michael Joseph - 19:27 6:29 34 |
Matt Boufford - 19:54 6:38 41 |
Daniel Gross - 20:10 6:43 44 |
Stephen Stylianides - 21:03 7:01 54 |
Brett Webber - 21:05 7:02 56 |
||
10 | North High Schoo 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:40 |
118:37 23:43 7:54 |
330 | Hiroya Nakatomi - 23:10 7:43 64 |
Tyler Romero - 23:31 7:50 65 |
Ryan Noro - 23:31 7:50 66 |
Derek Dosland - 23:36 7:52 67 |
Kyle Ota - 24:50 8:17 68 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
94:18 18:52 6:17 |
29 | Keaton Yoshiba - 18:37 6:12 2 |
Peter Leon-guerrer - 18:38 6:13 3 |
Ryan Byard - 18:46 6:15 5 |
Blake Edwards - 18:50 6:17 6 |
Justin Seguin - 19:25 6:28 13 |
||
2 | Dana Hills High 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
95:24 19:05 6:22 |
38 | Ryan Mitchell - 18:36 6:12 1 |
Andrew Esola - 18:53 6:18 7 |
Josh Guerrero - 19:14 6:25 8 |
Alex Bogart - 19:19 6:26 10 |
Jack Levotch - 19:23 6:28 12 |
||
3 | Capistrano Valle 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
97:59 19:36 6:32 |
72 | Stephen Hwang - 19:18 6:26 9 |
Shane Walshe - 19:21 6:27 11 |
Ryan Myers - 19:36 6:32 15 |
Adam Rounds - 19:36 6:32 16 |
Adrian Zaragoza - 20:09 6:43 21 |
||
4 | Great Oak 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:11 |
99:41 19:56 6:39 |
93 | Brian Stanfill So 18:39 6:13 4 |
James Acevedo So 19:41 6:34 17 |
Ian Parish So 19:44 6:35 18 |
Andy Lara So 20:47 6:56 26 |
Brian Jeanplong So 20:50 6:57 28 |
||
5 | South 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:15 |
104:21 20:52 6:57 |
144 | Brian Gasparotto - 20:44 6:55 25 |
Robert Schmitt - 20:48 6:56 27 |
Cory Robinson - 20:53 6:58 29 |
Nathan Heisey - 20:57 6:59 30 |
Kenta Tanak - 20:59 7:00 33 |
||
6 | San Clemente Hig 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:43 |
106:05 21:13 7:04 |
185 | Lucas Saba - 20:57 6:59 31 |
Nieblas Andy - 21:04 7:01 35 |
Steve Walton - 21:04 7:01 36 |
Scott Linder - 21:19 7:06 40 |
Nick Mayer - 21:40 7:13 43 |
||
7 | Loyola High Scho 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:37 |
110:14 22:03 7:21 |
214 | Sean Smith One - 20:58 6:59 32 |
Eric Andersen - 21:18 7:06 39 |
Kevin Krause - 21:42 7:14 44 |
Fredy Gomez - 22:41 7:34 48 |
Daniel Russell - 23:35 7:52 51 |
||
8 | Los Alamitos HS 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:05 |
112:29 22:30 7:30 |
219 | Tristan Leon - 21:12 7:04 37 |
Devan Pierson - 21:13 7:04 38 |
Chris Fountain - 21:37 7:12 42 |
Dwight Parker - 23:11 7:44 50 |
Matt Cravens - 25:17 8:26 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Kostelnik | Loyola High Scho | 15:20.7 | 5:07 | ||||||||
3 | J Simmons | Beverly Hills HI | 15:34.4 | 5:11 | ||||||||
4 | Tony Cairo | Long Beach Wilso | 15:37.6 | 5:13 | ||||||||
10 | Brad Kachigan | Los Alamitos HS | 15:59.8 | 5:20 | ||||||||
11 | Aric Van Halen | oakwood | 16:00.2 | 5:20 | ||||||||
12 | Will Griffin | Jr | Great Oak | 16:02.2 | 5:21 | 1/17 | 1/57 | 6/19 | 17:35 (1:33) |
17:35 (1:33) |
17:35 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Joshua Song | North High Schoo | 16:08.7 | 5:23 | ||||||||
14 | Abraham Goche | Lakewood CA | 16:10.6 | 5:24 | ||||||||
15 | Tyler Alvarez | Dana Hills High | 16:16.3 | 5:25 | ||||||||
16 | Christian Harding | Jr | Great Oak | 16:18.3 | 5:26 | 2/17 | 2/57 | 1/18 | 17:11 (0:53) |
17:11 (0:53) |
17:11 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Matt Kahn | Loyola High Scho | 16:22.3 | 5:27 | ||||||||
18 | Josh Mccarty | West Torrance | 16:23.7 | 5:28 | ||||||||
19 | Rio Enomoto | West Torrance | 16:25.9 | 5:29 | ||||||||
20 | Joncarlo Topete | Loyola High Scho | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | ||||||||
21 | Joey Bianchi | West Torrance | 16:28 | 5:29 | ||||||||
22 | Matthew Lewis | North High Schoo | 16:28.6 | 5:30 | ||||||||
23 | Dan Brown | Loyola High Scho | 16:29.3 | 5:30 | ||||||||
24 | Adam Perri | Capistrano Valle | 16:29.3 | 5:30 | ||||||||
25 | Rusty Parker | Dana Hills High | 16:31.4 | 5:30 | ||||||||
26 | Marco Ponce | Dana Hills High | 16:32 | 5:31 | ||||||||
27 | Josh Chan | Dana Hills High | 16:32.4 | 5:31 | ||||||||
28 | Bryan Covington | Jr | Great Oak | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | 3/17 | 3/57 | 4/15 | 18:40 (2:07) |
18:40 (2:07) |
18:40 (2:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | John Gaynor | Lakewood CA | 16:33.5 | 5:31 | ||||||||
31 | Anthony Heredia | Lakewood CA | 16:34.8 | 5:32 | ||||||||
32 | Nirat Keswani | West Torrance | 16:37 | 5:32 | ||||||||
33 | Robert Sapunor | Loyola High Scho | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | ||||||||
34 | James Reksc | Long Beach Poly | 16:38.9 | 5:33 | ||||||||
35 | Anthony Milin | Loyola High Scho | 16:44 | 5:35 | ||||||||
36 | Mathieu Gonin | South | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | ||||||||
37 | Roy Zion | Long Beach Poly | 16:47 | 5:36 | ||||||||
38 | Ethan Fleming | Lakewood CA | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | ||||||||
39 | Douglas Curran | Long Beach Wilso | 16:51.1 | 5:37 | ||||||||
40 | R Kelly | Loara High Schoo | 16:53.3 | 5:38 | ||||||||
41 | Jeremy Williams | Dana Hills High | 16:57 | 5:39 | ||||||||
42 | Kevin Hahn | Loyola High Scho | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | ||||||||
45 | Tim Joyce | Loyola High Scho | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | ||||||||
46 | G Fuerte | Downey High Scho | 17:01.4 | 5:40 | ||||||||
47 | Max Miller | Jr | Great Oak | 17:02 | 5:41 | 4/17 | 7/57 | 5/13 | 18:50 (1:48) |
18:50 (1:48) |
18:50 (1:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Jake Strange | Los Alamitos HS | 17:03.9 | 5:41 | ||||||||
49 | Drew Lords | Loyola High Scho | 17:04.7 | 5:42 | ||||||||
50 | Alex Jurdi | Dana Hills High | 17:05.6 | 5:42 | ||||||||
51 | Kyle Mahnken | Long Beach Wilso | 17:06.5 | 5:42 | ||||||||
52 | Matt Eagan | Jr | Great Oak | 17:11.3 | 5:44 | 5/17 | 8/57 | 3/13 | 19:33 (2:22) |
19:33 (2:22) |
19:33 (2:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Eric Patten | Long Beach Milli | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | ||||||||
54 | Brendan Vasquez | Long Beach Poly | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | ||||||||
55 | Brad Johnson | South | 17:14 | 5:45 | ||||||||
56 | Frank Higuera | Los Alamitos HS | 17:15.5 | 5:45 | ||||||||
58 | Michael Wysocki | Jr | Great Oak | 17:17.5 | 5:46 | 6/17 | 10/57 | 3/13 | 18:22 (1:05) |
18:22 (1:05) |
18:22 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Tom Carney | Dana Hills High | 17:18.4 | 5:46 | ||||||||
61 | Cameron Fockler | Capistrano Valle | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | ||||||||
62 | C Desilva | Beverly Hills HI | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | ||||||||
63 | David Catena | South | 17:25.1 | 5:48 | ||||||||
64 | Evan Sumortin | Long Beach Poly | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | ||||||||
65 | Erik Rini | Los Alamitos HS | 17:26 | 5:49 | ||||||||
66 | Maro Flores | San Clemente Hig | 17:28.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
67 | Michael Viole | Loyola High Scho | 17:29.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
68 | Chris Kanda | West Torrance | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | ||||||||
69 | Gus Altuzurra | Dana Hills High | 17:33.9 | 5:51 | ||||||||
70 | Jacob Perez | Jr | Great Oak | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | 7/17 | 12/57 | 3/11 | 17:47 (0:09) |
17:47 (0:09) |
17:47 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
71 | Maxwell Cook | oakwood | 17:38.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
72 | Keith Woolley | Capistrano Valle | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
74 | Robert Fischer | Jr | Great Oak | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | 8/17 | 13/57 | 3/11 | 17:43 | 17:43 | 17:43 | |
75 | Conor Burton | Loyola High Scho | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | ||||||||
76 | Edgardo Gonzalez One | Long Beach Wilso | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | ||||||||
77 | George Uyama | West Torrance | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | ||||||||
78 | M Lemus | Loara High Schoo | 17:56.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
80 | Daniel Bergman | Capistrano Valle | 18:00.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
81 | Greg Sono | North High Schoo | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | ||||||||
82 | Tony Reed | Long Beach Wilso | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
83 | A Daniel | Beverly Hills HI | 18:07.8 | 6:03 | ||||||||
84 | Johnny Gutierrez | Long Beach Poly | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
85 | Chris Collins | Dana Hills High | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
86 | David Carrillo | Jr | Great Oak | 18:14 | 6:05 | 9/17 | 18/57 | 3/9 | 19:30 (1:16) |
19:30 (1:16) |
19:30 (1:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Wes Dewitt | Dana Hills High | 18:15.4 | 6:05 | ||||||||
89 | Ryan Houghton | Jr | Great Oak | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | 10/17 | 20/57 | 3/8 | 18:12 | 18:12 | 18:12 | |
90 | Noboru Emori | South | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
91 | Tim Simpson | Dana Hills High | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | ||||||||
92 | Ezhar Assasa | West Torrance | 18:21.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
93 | Ben Diaz | Jr | Great Oak | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | 11/17 | 21/57 | 3/7 | 19:23 (1:01) |
19:23 (1:01) |
19:23 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
94 | Mateo Espinosa | Capistrano Valle | 18:22.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
95 | John Parry | Capistrano Valle | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | ||||||||
97 | A Thomas | Beverly Hills HI | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | ||||||||
98 | J Levesque | Beverly Hills HI | 18:25.9 | 6:09 | ||||||||
99 | Dan Gunny | Loyola High Scho | 18:27.3 | 6:09 | ||||||||
101 | Noah Neal | Long Beach Poly | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
102 | Michael Glidden | Capistrano Valle | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | ||||||||
103 | Sam Hackett One | Long Beach Milli | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | ||||||||
106 | Matt Kaczmarek | Los Alamitos HS | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
107 | Yuta Watanabe | West Torrance | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | ||||||||
108 | Hunt Domine | oakwood | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
109 | J Ruiz | Downey High Scho | 18:41.9 | 6:14 | ||||||||
110 | Justen Gentry | Lakewood CA | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | ||||||||
111 | Bryan Sheaks | San Clemente Hig | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | ||||||||
112 | E Teran | Loara High Schoo | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | ||||||||
113 | David Farren | Los Alamitos HS | 18:51 | 6:17 | ||||||||
114 | Robbie Kaneko | North High Schoo | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | ||||||||
115 | Reikan Lin | South | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | ||||||||
116 | Dana Colin | San Clemente Hig | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | ||||||||
117 | Patrick Fitzpatrick | Hesperia HS | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
118 | Masaki Sono | North High Schoo | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | ||||||||
119 | Cesar Inzunza | Oceanside HS | 19:13.1 | 6:24 | ||||||||
122 | Kyle Brown | Los Alamitos HS | 19:27.3 | 6:29 | ||||||||
124 | Jeff Ahn | South | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | ||||||||
125 | Alex Hazlewood | Lakewood CA | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | ||||||||
126 | Tim Lin | Los Alamitos HS | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | ||||||||
128 | A Yip | Beverly Hills HI | 19:36.2 | 6:32 | ||||||||
129 | Ryan Sanchez | Jr | Great Oak | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | 12/17 | 29/57 | 2/7 | 21:03 (1:26) |
21:03 (1:26) |
21:03 (1:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
130 | Charlie Ellis | oakwood | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
131 | Will Price | Loyola High Scho | 19:38.9 | 6:33 | ||||||||
133 | Alan Aguilar | Capistrano Valle | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | ||||||||
134 | Brandon Johnson | Dana Hills High | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
136 | Andrew Hersey | Jr | Great Oak | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | 13/17 | 34/57 | 2/5 | ||||
138 | Steve Smith | South | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | ||||||||
140 | Matt Odom | West Torrance | 20:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
141 | Ahn Dong Joo | North High Schoo | 20:03.7 | 6:41 | ||||||||
142 | Charles Novak | Loyola High Scho | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
143 | D Raskin | Beverly Hills HI | 20:07.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
144 | Mick Lindenberger | Capistrano Valle | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | ||||||||
146 | Craig Matsuda | North High Schoo | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | ||||||||
147 | Jonathabn Ehrich | oakwood | 20:11.2 | 6:44 | ||||||||
148 | Casey Casaol | Los Alamitos HS | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | ||||||||
149 | Bobby Hauck | Long Beach Wilso | 20:13.7 | 6:45 | ||||||||
150 | Jose Ponce | Capistrano Valle | 20:16.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
151 | D Weinman | Beverly Hills HI | 20:18.4 | 6:46 | ||||||||
152 | Alex Napuck | South | 20:22.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
154 | Andrew Burch | Capistrano Valle | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | ||||||||
155 | Sam Wilson | Jr | Great Oak | 20:31.7 | 6:51 | 14/17 | 37/57 | 2/3 | 21:25 (0:53) |
21:25 (0:53) |
21:25 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
156 | Brandon Nakashima | North High Schoo | 20:46.1 | 6:55 | ||||||||
157 | Heng Nhoung | Long Beach Poly | 20:51.4 | 6:57 | ||||||||
159 | David Ashley | South | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | ||||||||
160 | Craig Naglestad | Capistrano Valle | 20:57 | 6:59 | ||||||||
161 | R Khalra | Beverly Hills HI | 20:59.3 | 7:00 | ||||||||
162 | Michael Chavez | Hesperia HS | 20:59.8 | 7:00 | ||||||||
163 | Chris Palmer | Capistrano Valle | 21:00.4 | 7:00 | ||||||||
164 | Andrew Schmitt | South | 21:07.9 | 7:03 | ||||||||
165 | Chris Christensen | Loyola High Scho | 21:11 | 7:04 | ||||||||
166 | Kurtis Nakashima | North High Schoo | 21:17.3 | 7:06 | ||||||||
169 | Casey Cluff | Los Alamitos HS | 21:38.3 | 7:13 | ||||||||
171 | Matthew Suey | South | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | ||||||||
172 | Anthony Sylvain | Jr | Great Oak | 21:54.4 | 7:18 | 15/17 | 45/57 | 2/3 | 21:43 | 21:43 | 21:43 | |
173 | M Hiriri | Beverly Hills HI | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
174 | J Kouyoumjian | Beverly Hills HI | 22:03.8 | 7:21 | ||||||||
175 | Patrick Fenior | Jr | Great Oak | 22:17.2 | 7:26 | 16/17 | 47/57 | 1/2 | 21:35 | 21:35 | 21:35 | |
176 | Brent Abelson | South | 22:17.6 | 7:26 | ||||||||
177 | And Lee | Beverly Hills HI | 22:20.1 | 7:27 | ||||||||
178 | A Klein | Beverly Hills HI | 22:27.3 | 7:29 | ||||||||
179 | Joel Torres | Los Alamitos HS | 22:36.4 | 7:32 | ||||||||
180 | Norite Vong | Long Beach Poly | 22:39.9 | 7:33 | ||||||||
181 | Frankie Palumbo | South | 22:45.7 | 7:35 | ||||||||
182 | Christopher English | Long Beach Wilso | 23:03.9 | 7:41 | ||||||||
183 | James Wagner | Loyola High Scho | 23:21.4 | 7:47 | ||||||||
184 | Arturo Mejia | Long Beach Wilso | 23:33.8 | 7:51 | ||||||||
185 | Kaeden Cogbill | Los Alamitos HS | 24:03.9 | 8:01 | ||||||||
186 | Gabe Eckhouse | oakwood | 24:04.2 | 8:01 | ||||||||
187 | B Russ | Beverly Hills HI | 24:22.9 | 8:08 | ||||||||
189 | J Skootsy | Beverly Hills HI | 24:44.4 | 8:15 | ||||||||
190 | Amr Abassi | North High Schoo | 24:48.5 | 8:16 | ||||||||
191 | Casey Dominguez | Jr | Great Oak | 24:52.4 | 8:17 | 17/17 | 52/57 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola High Scho 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
81:18 16:16 5:25 |
69 | James Kostelnik - 15:21 5:07 1 |
Matt Kahn - 16:22 5:27 11 |
Joncarlo Topete - 16:27 5:29 14 |
Dan Brown - 16:29 5:30 17 |
Robert Sapunor - 16:39 5:33 26 |
||
2 | Dana Hills High 9-5-4-3-2 Gap: 0:41 |
82:49 16:34 5:31 |
102 | Tyler Alvarez - 16:16 5:25 9 |
Rusty Parker - 16:31 5:30 19 |
Marco Ponce - 16:32 5:31 20 |
Josh Chan - 16:32 5:31 21 |
Jeremy Williams - 16:57 5:39 33 |
||
3 | Great Oak 6-2-2-4-3 Gap: 1:09 |
83:07 16:37 5:32 |
112 | Will Griffin Jr 16:02 5:21 6 |
Christian Harding Jr 16:18 5:26 10 |
Bryan Covington Jr 16:33 5:31 22 |
Max Miller Jr 17:02 5:41 35 |
Matt Eagan Jr 17:11 5:44 39 |
||
4 | West Torrance 10-4-3-2-4 Gap: 1:08 |
83:26 16:41 5:34 |
115 | Josh Mccarty - 16:24 5:28 12 |
Rio Enomoto - 16:26 5:29 13 |
Joey Bianchi - 16:28 5:29 15 |
Nirat Keswani - 16:37 5:32 25 |
Chris Kanda - 17:31 5:50 50 |
||
5 | Lakewood CA 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:37 |
84:56 16:59 5:40 |
157 | Abraham Goche - 16:11 5:24 8 |
John Gaynor - 16:34 5:31 23 |
Anthony Heredia - 16:35 5:32 24 |
Ethan Fleming - 16:49 5:36 31 |
Justen Gentry - 18:48 6:16 71 |
||
6 | Long Beach Wilso 3-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:27 |
85:29 17:06 5:42 |
185 | Tony Cairo - 15:38 5:13 3 |
Douglas Curran - 16:51 5:37 32 |
Kyle Mahnken - 17:07 5:42 38 |
Edgardo Gonzalez One - 17:49 5:56 54 |
Tony Reed - 18:05 6:02 58 |
||
7 | Los Alamitos HS 4-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:38 |
86:23 17:17 5:46 |
200 | Brad Kachigan - 16:00 5:20 4 |
Jake Strange - 17:04 5:41 36 |
Frank Higuera - 17:16 5:45 42 |
Erik Rini - 17:26 5:49 49 |
Matt Kaczmarek - 18:37 6:12 69 |
||
8 | Long Beach Poly 12-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:31 |
86:15 17:15 5:45 |
205 | James Reksc - 16:39 5:33 27 |
Roy Zion - 16:47 5:36 30 |
Brendan Vasquez - 17:13 5:44 40 |
Evan Sumortin - 17:26 5:49 48 |
Johnny Gutierrez - 18:10 6:03 60 |
||
9 | North High Schoo 7-3-7-9-9 Gap: 3:04 |
88:44 17:45 5:55 |
228 | Joshua Song - 16:09 5:23 7 |
Matthew Lewis - 16:29 5:30 16 |
Greg Sono - 18:02 6:01 57 |
Robbie Kaneko - 18:52 6:17 73 |
Masaki Sono - 19:12 6:24 75 |
||
10 | Capistrano Valle 11-12-11-10-10 Gap: 1:53 |
87:51 17:34 5:51 |
235 | Adam Perri - 16:29 5:30 18 |
Cameron Fockler - 17:19 5:46 45 |
Keith Woolley - 17:40 5:53 53 |
Daniel Bergman - 18:00 6:00 56 |
Mateo Espinosa - 18:22 6:07 63 |
||
11 | Beverly Hills HI 2-9-10-10-11 Gap: 2:52 |
87:54 17:35 5:52 |
238 | J Simmons - 15:34 5:11 2 |
C Desilva - 17:21 5:47 46 |
A Daniel - 18:08 6:03 59 |
A Thomas - 18:25 6:08 65 |
J Levesque - 18:26 6:09 66 |
||
12 | South 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:13 |
88:44 17:45 5:55 |
252 | Mathieu Gonin - 16:46 5:35 29 |
Brad Johnson - 17:14 5:45 41 |
David Catena - 17:25 5:48 47 |
Noboru Emori - 18:20 6:07 61 |
Reikan Lin - 18:59 6:20 74 |
||
13 | oakwood 5-10-13-13-13 Gap: 4:11 |
92:08 18:26 6:09 |
292 | Aric Van Halen - 16:00 5:20 5 |
Maxwell Cook - 17:39 5:53 52 |
Hunt Domine - 18:39 6:13 70 |
Charlie Ellis - 19:38 6:33 80 |
Jonathabn Ehrich - 20:11 6:44 85 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola High Scho 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
85:18 17:04 5:41 |
18 | Anthony Milin - 16:44 5:35 1 |
Kevin Hahn - 16:59 5:40 2 |
Tim Joyce - 17:01 5:40 3 |
Drew Lords - 17:05 5:42 4 |
Michael Viole - 17:30 5:50 8 |
||
2 | Dana Hills High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
88:25 17:41 5:54 |
49 | Alex Jurdi - 17:06 5:42 5 |
Tom Carney - 17:18 5:46 7 |
Gus Altuzurra - 17:34 5:51 9 |
Chris Collins - 18:12 6:04 13 |
Wes Dewitt - 18:15 6:05 15 |
||
3 | Great Oak 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
89:13 17:51 5:57 |
57 | Michael Wysocki Jr 17:18 5:46 6 |
Jacob Perez Jr 17:38 5:53 10 |
Robert Fischer Jr 17:45 5:55 11 |
David Carrillo Jr 18:14 6:05 14 |
Ryan Houghton Jr 18:19 6:06 16 |
||
4 | Capistrano Valle 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:54 |
97:02 19:24 6:28 |
137 | John Parry - 18:23 6:08 19 |
Michael Glidden - 18:30 6:10 21 |
Alan Aguilar - 19:43 6:34 28 |
Mick Lindenberger - 20:10 6:43 33 |
Jose Ponce - 20:17 6:46 36 |
||
5 | Los Alamitos HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:47 |
99:42 19:56 6:39 |
151 | David Farren - 18:51 6:17 22 |
Kyle Brown - 19:27 6:29 23 |
Tim Lin - 19:33 6:31 25 |
Casey Casaol - 20:12 6:44 35 |
Casey Cluff - 21:38 7:13 46 |
||
6 | South 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:39 |
101:48 20:22 6:47 |
177 | Jeff Ahn - 19:29 6:30 24 |
Steve Smith - 19:52 6:37 30 |
Alex Napuck - 20:22 6:47 38 |
David Ashley - 20:57 6:59 41 |
Andrew Schmitt - 21:08 7:03 44 |
||
7 | Beverly Hills HI 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:24 |
103:02 20:36 6:52 |
186 | A Yip - 19:36 6:32 26 |
D Raskin - 20:08 6:43 32 |
D Weinman - 20:18 6:46 37 |
R Khalra - 20:59 7:00 43 |
M Hiriri - 22:01 7:20 48 |
||
8 | North High Schoo 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:45 |
107:06 21:25 7:08 |
204 | Ahn Dong Joo - 20:04 6:41 31 |
Craig Matsuda - 20:11 6:44 34 |
Brandon Nakashima - 20:46 6:55 40 |
Kurtis Nakashima - 21:17 7:06 45 |
Amr Abassi - 24:49 8:16 54 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola High Scho 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:22 |
97:10 19:26 6:29 |
25 | Conor Burton - 17:49 5:56 1 |
Dan Gunny - 18:27 6:09 3 |
Will Price - 19:39 6:33 5 |
Charles Novak - 20:04 6:41 7 |
Chris Christensen - 21:11 7:04 9 |
||
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:33 |
100:16 20:03 6:41 |
30 | Ben Diaz Jr 18:22 6:07 2 |
Ryan Sanchez Jr 19:37 6:32 4 |
Andrew Hersey Jr 19:51 6:37 6 |
Sam Wilson Jr 20:32 6:51 8 |
Anthony Sylvain Jr 21:54 7:18 10 |
||
3 | Beverly Hills HI 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:41 |
115:59 23:12 7:44 |
71 | J Kouyoumjian - 22:04 7:21 11 |
And Lee - 22:20 7:27 13 |
A Klein - 22:27 7:29 14 |
B Russ - 24:23 8:08 16 |
J Skootsy - 24:44 8:15 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | P Grothe | Loara High Schoo | 17:05 | 5:42 | ||||||||
2 | Joseph Vargas | Loyola High Scho | 17:16 | 5:45 | ||||||||
3 | Victor Espinoza | Long Beach Poly | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
4 | Taylor Manchester | Lakewood CA | 17:35 | 5:52 | ||||||||
5 | Alex Vlosky | San Clemente Hig | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
6 | Jesus Molina | Dana Hills High | 17:45 | 5:55 | ||||||||
7 | Sean Graham | Lakewood CA | 17:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
8 | Jordan Storkersen | Fr | Great Oak | 17:53 | 5:58 | 1/20 | 15/57 | 7/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Daniel Gonzalez | Hesperia HS | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
10 | Brian Russell | North High Schoo | 17:56 | 5:59 | ||||||||
10 | Victor Tate | Long Beach Wilso | 17:56 | 5:59 | ||||||||
12 | Steven Horton | West Torrance | 18:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
13 | Kai Sakamoto | West Torrance | 18:03 | 6:01 | ||||||||
14 | Ian Godfrey | West Torrance | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
14 | Blake Ahrold | Dana Hills High | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
16 | Cameron Krumpe | West Torrance | 18:06 | 6:02 | ||||||||
16 | Greg Perez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:06 | 6:02 | 2/20 | 17/57 | 4/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Kevin Woyjeck | Los Alamitos HS | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
19 | Derrik Lloyd | Dana Hills High | 18:13 | 6:04 | ||||||||
20 | Sean Price | Long Beach Poly | 18:24 | 6:08 | ||||||||
21 | A Cascante | Beverly Hills HI | 18:33 | 6:11 | ||||||||
22 | C Bustamantie | Palisades | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
23 | Corey Mccall | West Torrance | 18:35 | 6:12 | ||||||||
24 | Dillon Peters | Fr | Great Oak | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3/20 | 24/57 | 3/16 | ||||
25 | Lucas Suska | San Clemente Hig | 18:38 | 6:13 | ||||||||
26 | Carl Price | Long Beach Poly | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
26 | Julian Kingsmill | Capistrano Valle | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
28 | Corben Galassi | San Clemente Hig | 18:40 | 6:13 | ||||||||
28 | Kyle Norman | Dana Hills High | 18:40 | 6:13 | ||||||||
30 | Michael Suey | South | 18:41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
31 | Joe Pyne | oakwood | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
32 | Thomas Curran | Long Beach Wilso | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
33 | Yosuke Enomoto | West Torrance | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
34 | Sam Vandevelde | Dana Hills High | 18:54 | 6:18 | ||||||||
35 | Kieth Oshiro | West Torrance | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
36 | Daniel Diaz | West Torrance | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
36 | J Holguin | Loara High Schoo | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
38 | David Kim | Los Alamitos HS | 18:58 | 6:19 | ||||||||
39 | Keith Mendoza | Los Alamitos HS | 19:02 | 6:21 | ||||||||
40 | E Ruiz | Downey High Scho | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
41 | Calvin Truong | West Torrance | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
41 | Chris Eljenholm | Dana Hills High | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
43 | Paul Hwang | West Torrance | 19:11 | 6:24 | ||||||||
44 | Anthony Bergeron | Long Beach Wilso | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
45 | Scott Batungbacal | North High Schoo | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
46 | Ford Fowler | Dana Hills High | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
47 | Jose Dunn | Fr | Great Oak | 19:19 | 6:26 | 4/20 | 28/57 | 3/16 | ||||
48 | M Linares | Loara High Schoo | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
49 | Greg Fitzpatrick | Capistrano Valle | 19:24 | 6:28 | ||||||||
50 | M Kahn | Beverly Hills HI | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
51 | Glenn Nutting | Capistrano Valle | 19:28 | 6:29 | ||||||||
52 | Brandon Leong | Capistrano Valle | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
53 | Andrew Padula | Dana Hills High | 19:36 | 6:32 | ||||||||
54 | Leif Thorstenson | Fr | Great Oak | 19:37 | 6:32 | 5/20 | 30/57 | 3/14 | ||||
55 | Chris Yamada | Loyola High Scho | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
56 | Brain Dempsey | West Torrance | 19:45 | 6:35 | ||||||||
57 | Andre Gibson | Fr | Great Oak | 19:48 | 6:36 | 6/20 | 33/57 | 3/11 | ||||
58 | Glenn Turner | Long Beach Poly | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
59 | David Santellan | Dana Hills High | 19:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
60 | Brandon Lee | West Torrance | 19:56 | 6:39 | ||||||||
61 | Evan Shimazu | Loyola High Scho | 19:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
62 | Eric Brewster | Long Beach Poly | 19:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
63 | Devon Cevatli | Dana Hills High | 20:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
64 | M Lopez | Loara High Schoo | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
65 | Ryan Kirwan | San Clemente Hig | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
65 | Kenny Holstad | Long Beach Poly | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
67 | Fan Liu | West Torrance | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
68 | Justin Harwell | Capistrano Valle | 20:15 | 6:45 | ||||||||
69 | Chase Hastings | South | 20:17 | 6:46 | ||||||||
70 | Ben Starr | Capistrano Valle | 20:18 | 6:46 | ||||||||
71 | Ryan Sakamoto | West Torrance | 20:22 | 6:47 | ||||||||
72 | Dillion Reed | Lakewood CA | 20:23 | 6:48 | ||||||||
73 | Christian Mcgregor | Fr | Great Oak | 20:25 | 6:48 | 7/20 | 35/57 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
74 | Michael Harris | Capistrano Valle | 20:27.8 | 6:49 | ||||||||
75 | Patrick Noble | Long Beach Poly | 20:28 | 6:49 | ||||||||
75 | Kilian Shambaugh | Dana Hills High | 20:28 | 6:49 | ||||||||
77 | Sean Gray | Long Beach Wilso | 20:29 | 6:50 | ||||||||
77 | Michael Ciraulo | Fr | Great Oak | 20:29 | 6:50 | 8/20 | 36/57 | 3/9 | ||||
77 | Aaron Edelstein | Dana Hills High | 20:29 | 6:50 | ||||||||
80 | Andy Nieblas | San Clemente Hig | 20:30 | 6:50 | ||||||||
81 | Spencer Hamil | San Clemente Hig | 20:31 | 6:50 | ||||||||
82 | Jordan Schmitz | San Clemente Hig | 20:31 | 6:50 | ||||||||
83 | James Pham | Capistrano Valle | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
84 | Tyler Dawson | Dana Hills High | 20:33.8 | 6:51 | ||||||||
85 | Brian Burtzlaff | Lakewood CA | 20:34 | 6:51 | ||||||||
85 | Michael Lindeborg | Dana Hills High | 20:34 | 6:51 | ||||||||
87 | Dillon Melet | Long Beach Wilso | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
88 | Ian Blackwelder | Dana Hills High | 20:36 | 6:52 | ||||||||
89 | Eric Shaphran | oakwood | 20:37 | 6:52 | ||||||||
90 | Justin Chon | West Torrance | 20:39 | 6:53 | ||||||||
91 | Ryan Applegate | West Torrance | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
92 | Shane Ganalon | South | 20:47 | 6:56 | ||||||||
93 | Morgan Meader | San Clemente Hig | 20:49 | 6:56 | ||||||||
94 | Scott Mcreynolds | Dana Hills High | 20:50 | 6:57 | ||||||||
95 | Justin Lee | West Torrance | 20:52 | 6:57 | ||||||||
96 | Justin Buck | North High Schoo | 20:53 | 6:58 | ||||||||
97 | Maxx Mills | So | Great Oak | 20:56 | 6:59 | 9/20 | 40/57 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
97 | Weston Drosky | Capistrano Valle | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
99 | David Ogomori | South | 20:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
100 | Michael Baker | West Torrance | 21:00 | 7:00 | ||||||||
101 | Daniel Murphy | Capistrano Valle | 21:01 | 7:00 | ||||||||
102 | Ahmed Groce | Long Beach Poly | 21:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
103 | Eric Hinds | Capistrano Valle | 21:03 | 7:01 | ||||||||
104 | Chris Mccloskey | Dana Hills High | 21:04 | 7:01 | ||||||||
105 | Zac Veeneman | San Clemente Hig | 21:05 | 7:02 | ||||||||
106 | Timothy Lynch | South | 21:06 | 7:02 | ||||||||
107 | Mitchell Mosby | Fr | Great Oak | 21:07 | 7:02 | 10/20 | 41/57 | 4/9 | ||||
107 | Ryan Butler | Capistrano Valle | 21:07 | 7:02 | ||||||||
109 | Mckay Lervold | San Clemente Hig | 21:08 | 7:03 | ||||||||
110 | Travis Frost | Los Alamitos HS | 21:09 | 7:03 | ||||||||
111 | A Toobi | Beverly Hills HI | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
112 | Eric Sundquist | Fr | Great Oak | 21:11 | 7:04 | 11/20 | 42/57 | 4/9 | ||||
113 | Yannik Rockstroh | San Clemente Hig | 21:12 | 7:04 | ||||||||
113 | Eric Hsu | Capistrano Valle | 21:12 | 7:04 | ||||||||
115 | Joshua Toyofuku | Long Beach Poly | 21:13 | 7:04 | ||||||||
115 | Austin Velez | Capistrano Valle | 21:13 | 7:04 | ||||||||
117 | David Jantz | Long Beach Poly | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
117 | Ryan Harwell | Capistrano Valle | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
119 | Daryl Sabara | West Torrance | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
120 | Jimmy Williamson | Capistrano Valle | 21:24 | 7:08 | ||||||||
121 | Jabrille Beckham | Fr | Great Oak | 21:25 | 7:08 | 12/20 | 43/57 | 4/9 | ||||
122 | Peter Chiu | West Torrance | 21:26 | 7:09 | ||||||||
123 | Matt Lefort | Fr | Great Oak | 21:27 | 7:09 | 13/20 | 44/57 | 4/8 | ||||
124 | Thomas Krebs | Los Alamitos HS | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
124 | Daniel Keady | Capistrano Valle | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
126 | Alfonso Ortiz | Long Beach Poly | 21:31 | 7:10 | ||||||||
127 | Kyle Tomita | Capistrano Valle | 21:33 | 7:11 | ||||||||
128 | Calvin Chang | Capistrano Valle | 21:36 | 7:12 | ||||||||
129 | Chris Cho | West Torrance | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
129 | Parker Anderson | Long Beach Wilso | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
131 | Castro Adam | Long Beach Poly | 21:48 | 7:16 | ||||||||
132 | Sean Smith | Loyola High Scho | 21:49 | 7:16 | ||||||||
133 | Shawn Maekawa | North High Schoo | 21:50 | 7:17 | ||||||||
134 | A Tanner | Beverly Hills HI | 21:55 | 7:18 | ||||||||
135 | Johnson Lay | Los Alamitos HS | 21:56 | 7:19 | ||||||||
136 | Kenneth Wu | West Torrance | 21:58 | 7:19 | ||||||||
136 | Matthew Garcia | Hesperia HS | 21:58 | 7:19 | ||||||||
138 | Anthony Canone | San Clemente Hig | 21:59 | 7:20 | ||||||||
139 | Kevin Peterson | West Torrance | 22:03 | 7:21 | ||||||||
140 | Mark Alba | J. W. North CA | 22:04 | 7:21 | ||||||||
141 | Nick Bryant | Capistrano Valle | 22:05 | 7:22 | ||||||||
141 | A Nusinow | Beverly Hills HI | 22:05 | 7:22 | ||||||||
143 | Michael Quinn | South | 22:07 | 7:22 | ||||||||
144 | Jonnathan Rogers | Long Beach Milli | 22:10 | 7:23 | ||||||||
145 | Dee Davis | Fr | Great Oak | 22:18 | 7:26 | 14/20 | 48/57 | 4/7 | ||||
146 | Gunnar Kohl | Loyola High Scho | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
146 | Andres Uribe | Long Beach Poly | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
148 | Kyle Harvey | J. W. North CA | 22:22 | 7:27 | ||||||||
148 | Justin Surrell | Fr | Great Oak | 22:22 | 7:27 | 15/20 | 49/57 | 4/7 | ||||
150 | Justin Daniel | Long Beach Wilso | 22:23 | 7:28 | ||||||||
151 | Morgan Vonasek | Fr | Great Oak | 22:25 | 7:28 | 16/20 | 50/57 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
152 | Guo Edward | Los Alamitos HS | 22:28 | 7:29 | ||||||||
152 | Jabari Mcdonald | Long Beach Poly | 22:28 | 7:29 | ||||||||
154 | Brandon Elliot | San Clemente Hig | 22:29 | 7:30 | ||||||||
155 | Joe Breamer | South | 22:30 | 7:30 | ||||||||
156 | Edgardo Gonzalez | Long Beach Wilso | 22:31 | 7:30 | ||||||||
157 | Jacob Moody | North High Schoo | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
158 | Jisoo Han | South | 22:36 | 7:32 | ||||||||
159 | Michael Caruthers | South | 22:39 | 7:33 | ||||||||
160 | Connor Mcdermott | Los Alamitos HS | 22:49 | 7:36 | ||||||||
161 | Kevin Wood | Capistrano Valle | 22:50 | 7:37 | ||||||||
162 | Austin Luciano | San Clemente Hig | 22:58 | 7:39 | ||||||||
163 | Brendon Peacock | Long Beach Poly | 22:59 | 7:40 | ||||||||
164 | Robert Kearney | Lakewood CA | 23:03 | 7:41 | ||||||||
165 | Julio Alba | J. W. North CA | 23:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
166 | Licoln Goss | Long Beach Poly | 23:10 | 7:43 | ||||||||
167 | Eric Munoz-wilson | Long Beach Wilso | 23:11 | 7:44 | ||||||||
168 | Vincent Navarro | Los Alamitos HS | 23:14 | 7:45 | ||||||||
169 | Sean Arakawa | Los Alamitos HS | 23:22 | 7:47 | ||||||||
170 | Pierce Shipp | Capistrano Valle | 23:26 | 7:49 | ||||||||
171 | Kyle Friedriches | Long Beach Wilso | 23:27 | 7:49 | ||||||||
172 | Casey Escovedo | Los Alamitos HS | 23:29 | 7:50 | ||||||||
173 | Taylor Smith | Long Beach Milli | 23:37 | 7:52 | ||||||||
174 | Esai Esparza | Long Beach Poly | 23:39 | 7:53 | ||||||||
175 | Alex Vella | Long Beach Poly | 23:40 | 7:53 | ||||||||
175 | Conor Maguire | J. W. North CA | 23:40 | 7:53 | ||||||||
177 | Christopher Egger | North High Schoo | 23:41 | 7:54 | ||||||||
178 | Jordan Crum | San Clemente Hig | 23:44 | 7:55 | ||||||||
179 | Andrew Salinas | South | 23:45 | 7:55 | ||||||||
180 | Ian Nielson | Capistrano Valle | 23:47 | 7:56 | ||||||||
181 | Shane Schmidt | San Clemente Hig | 23:51 | 7:57 | ||||||||
182 | Cesar Castellanos | Long Beach Milli | 24:03 | 8:01 | ||||||||
183 | Ian Chesney | Los Alamitos HS | 24:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
184 | Rory Mcgann | San Clemente Hig | 24:09 | 8:03 | ||||||||
185 | Carlos Carrillo | Loyola High Scho | 24:16 | 8:05 | ||||||||
186 | Sam Hackett | Long Beach Milli | 24:24 | 8:08 | ||||||||
187 | Chris Warden | Los Alamitos HS | 24:27 | 8:09 | ||||||||
188 | Billy Bogle | San Clemente Hig | 24:36 | 8:12 | ||||||||
189 | Dakato Bloom | South | 24:43 | 8:14 | ||||||||
190 | Ryan Koyanagi | North High Schoo | 24:48 | 8:16 | ||||||||
191 | David Farrugia | Long Beach Wilso | 24:49 | 8:16 | ||||||||
192 | Joseph Summers | Los Alamitos HS | 24:51 | 8:17 | ||||||||
193 | Mason Starkman | Long Beach Poly | 24:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
194 | Dustin Gabele | Long Beach Wilso | 24:55 | 8:18 | ||||||||
195 | Micah Sauers | Los Alamitos HS | 24:56 | 8:19 | ||||||||
196 | Elliot Law | Long Beach Poly | 25:00 | 8:20 | ||||||||
197 | Isaac Yorke | Fr | Great Oak | 25:02 | 8:21 | 17/20 | 53/57 | 6/6 | ||||
198 | Andrew Nack | Capistrano Valle | 25:04 | 8:21 | ||||||||
199 | Ryan Hammond | Los Alamitos HS | 25:17 | 8:26 | ||||||||
200 | Matthew Von Gonten | Fr | Great Oak | 25:18 | 8:26 | 18/20 | 54/57 | 5/5 | ||||
201 | Jason Quan | South | 25:39 | 8:33 | ||||||||
202 | John Sapunor | Loyola High Scho | 25:46 | 8:35 | ||||||||
203 | Andre Kushnir | Capistrano Valle | 26:01 | 8:40 | ||||||||
204 | Alex Cryan | Capistrano Valle | 26:29 | 8:50 | ||||||||
205 | Myles Platt | Long Beach Milli | 28:16 | 9:25 | ||||||||
206 | Ryan Renfrow | Long Beach Poly | 28:54 | 9:38 | ||||||||
207 | Kevin Beacham | Jr | Great Oak | 33:11 | 11:04 | 19/20 | 56/57 | 4/4 | ||||
208 | Stefan Cowper | Sr | Great Oak | 33:12 | 11:04 | 20/20 | 57/57 | 4/4 | 22:21 | 22:21 | 22:21 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
209 | Brian Flores | Long Beach Wilso | 34:59 | 11:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 9-4-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
90:49 18:10 6:03 |
67 | Steven Horton - 18:00 6:00 10 |
Kai Sakamoto - 18:03 6:01 11 |
Ian Godfrey - 18:05 6:02 12 |
Cameron Krumpe - 18:06 6:02 14 |
Corey Mccall - 18:35 6:12 20 |
||
2 | Dana Hills High 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
91:37 18:19 6:06 |
89 | Jesus Molina - 17:45 5:55 5 |
Blake Ahrold - 18:05 6:02 12 |
Derrik Lloyd - 18:13 6:04 17 |
Kyle Norman - 18:40 6:13 25 |
Sam Vandevelde - 18:54 6:18 30 |
||
3 | Great Oak 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
93:32 18:42 6:14 |
123 | Jordan Storkersen Fr 17:53 5:58 7 |
Greg Perez Fr 18:06 6:02 14 |
Dillon Peters Fr 18:37 6:12 21 |
Jose Dunn Fr 19:19 6:26 38 |
Leif Thorstenson Fr 19:37 6:32 43 |
||
4 | Long Beach Poly 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:25 |
94:27 18:53 6:18 |
137 | Victor Espinoza - 17:34 5:51 2 |
Sean Price - 18:24 6:08 18 |
Carl Price - 18:39 6:13 23 |
Glenn Turner - 19:51 6:37 46 |
Eric Brewster - 19:59 6:40 48 |
||
5 | San Clemente Hig 4-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:46 |
95:44 19:09 6:23 |
159 | Alex Vlosky - 17:44 5:55 4 |
Lucas Suska - 18:38 6:13 22 |
Corben Galassi - 18:40 6:13 25 |
Ryan Kirwan - 20:12 6:44 49 |
Andy Nieblas - 20:30 6:50 59 |
||
6 | Long Beach Wilso 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:39 |
97:01 19:24 6:28 |
192 | Victor Tate - 17:56 5:59 8 |
Thomas Curran - 18:48 6:16 28 |
Anthony Bergeron - 19:13 6:24 35 |
Sean Gray - 20:29 6:50 58 |
Dillon Melet - 20:35 6:52 63 |
||
7 | Capistrano Valle 12-12-10-8-7 Gap: 1:36 |
97:18 19:28 6:29 |
196 | Julian Kingsmill - 18:39 6:13 23 |
Greg Fitzpatrick - 19:24 6:28 39 |
Glenn Nutting - 19:28 6:29 41 |
Brandon Leong - 19:32 6:31 42 |
Justin Harwell - 20:15 6:45 51 |
||
8 | Lakewood CA 3-1-6-6-8 Gap: 5:28 |
99:21 19:52 6:37 |
209 | Taylor Manchester - 17:35 5:52 3 |
Sean Graham - 17:46 5:55 6 |
Dillion Reed - 20:23 6:48 54 |
Brian Burtzlaff - 20:34 6:51 62 |
Robert Kearney - 23:03 7:41 84 |
||
9 | Los Alamitos HS 10-10-8-9-9 Gap: 3:17 |
98:50 19:46 6:35 |
219 | Kevin Woyjeck - 18:12 6:04 16 |
David Kim - 18:58 6:19 32 |
Keith Mendoza - 19:02 6:21 33 |
Travis Frost - 21:09 7:03 68 |
Thomas Krebs - 21:29 7:10 70 |
||
10 | Loyola High Scho 1-9-9-10-10 Gap: 5:03 |
100:59 20:12 6:44 |
243 | Joseph Vargas - 17:16 5:45 1 |
Chris Yamada - 19:38 6:33 44 |
Evan Shimazu - 19:57 6:39 47 |
Sean Smith - 21:49 7:16 72 |
Gunnar Kohl - 22:19 7:26 79 |
||
11 | North High Schoo 7-8-11-11-11 Gap: 4:39 |
102:31 20:30 6:50 |
265 | Brian Russell - 17:56 5:59 8 |
Scott Batungbacal - 19:17 6:26 36 |
Justin Buck - 20:53 6:58 65 |
Shawn Maekawa - 21:50 7:17 73 |
Jacob Moody - 22:35 7:32 83 |
||
12 | South 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 2:25 |
101:50 20:22 6:47 |
276 | Michael Suey - 18:41 6:14 27 |
Chase Hastings - 20:17 6:46 52 |
Shane Ganalon - 20:47 6:56 64 |
David Ogomori - 20:59 7:00 66 |
Timothy Lynch - 21:06 7:02 67 |
||
13 | Beverly Hills HI 11-11-12-12-13 Gap: 3:32 |
103:09 20:38 6:53 |
278 | A Cascante - 18:33 6:11 19 |
M Kahn - 19:26 6:29 40 |
A Toobi - 21:10 7:03 69 |
A Tanner - 21:55 7:18 74 |
A Nusinow - 22:05 7:22 76 |
||
14 | Long Beach Milli 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 6:06 |
122:30 24:30 8:10 |
431 | Jonnathan Rogers - 22:10 7:23 78 |
Taylor Smith - 23:37 7:52 85 |
Cesar Castellanos - 24:03 8:01 87 |
Sam Hackett - 24:24 8:08 89 |
Myles Platt - 28:16 9:25 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
95:01 19:00 6:20 |
16 | Yosuke Enomoto - 18:49 6:16 1 |
Kieth Oshiro - 18:55 6:18 2 |
Daniel Diaz - 18:57 6:19 3 |
Calvin Truong - 19:09 6:23 4 |
Paul Hwang - 19:11 6:24 6 |
||
2 | Dana Hills High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
97:57 19:35 6:32 |
43 | Chris Eljenholm - 19:09 6:23 4 |
Ford Fowler - 19:18 6:26 7 |
Andrew Padula - 19:36 6:32 8 |
David Santellan - 19:54 6:38 11 |
Devon Cevatli - 20:00 6:40 13 |
||
3 | Great Oak 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
102:45 20:33 6:51 |
104 | Andre Gibson Fr 19:48 6:36 10 |
Christian Mcgregor Fr 20:25 6:48 16 |
Michael Ciraulo Fr 20:29 6:50 20 |
Maxx Mills So 20:56 6:59 26 |
Mitchell Mosby Fr 21:07 7:02 32 |
||
4 | Capistrano Valle 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
103:15 20:39 6:53 |
110 | Ben Starr - 20:18 6:46 15 |
Michael Harris - 20:28 6:49 17 |
James Pham - 20:32 6:51 24 |
Weston Drosky - 20:56 6:59 26 |
Daniel Murphy - 21:01 7:00 28 |
||
5 | San Clemente Hig 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:37 |
104:04 20:49 6:56 |
135 | Spencer Hamil - 20:31 6:50 22 |
Jordan Schmitz - 20:31 6:50 23 |
Morgan Meader - 20:49 6:56 25 |
Zac Veeneman - 21:05 7:02 31 |
Mckay Lervold - 21:08 7:03 34 |
||
6 | Long Beach Poly 4-4-5-5-6 Gap: 1:07 |
104:14 20:51 6:57 |
136 | Kenny Holstad - 20:12 6:44 14 |
Patrick Noble - 20:28 6:49 18 |
Ahmed Groce - 21:02 7:01 29 |
Joshua Toyofuku - 21:13 7:04 37 |
David Jantz - 21:19 7:06 38 |
||
7 | Long Beach Wilso 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:48 |
113:11 22:38 7:33 |
245 | Parker Anderson - 21:39 7:13 41 |
Justin Daniel - 22:23 7:28 46 |
Edgardo Gonzalez - 22:31 7:30 49 |
Eric Munoz-wilson - 23:11 7:44 53 |
Kyle Friedriches - 23:27 7:49 56 |
||
8 | Los Alamitos HS 8-8-8-9-8 Gap: 1:26 |
113:49 22:46 7:35 |
251 | Johnson Lay - 21:56 7:19 43 |
Guo Edward - 22:28 7:29 47 |
Connor Mcdermott - 22:49 7:36 52 |
Vincent Navarro - 23:14 7:45 54 |
Sean Arakawa - 23:22 7:47 55 |
||
9 | South 9-9-9-8-9 Gap: 1:38 |
113:37 22:43 7:34 |
252 | Michael Quinn - 22:07 7:22 45 |
Joe Breamer - 22:30 7:30 48 |
Jisoo Han - 22:36 7:32 50 |
Michael Caruthers - 22:39 7:33 51 |
Andrew Salinas - 23:45 7:55 58 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
100:56 20:11 6:44 |
20 | Brain Dempsey - 19:45 6:35 1 |
Brandon Lee - 19:56 6:39 2 |
Fan Liu - 20:14 6:45 3 |
Ryan Sakamoto - 20:22 6:47 4 |
Justin Chon - 20:39 6:53 10 |
||
2 | Dana Hills High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:08 |
102:41 20:32 6:51 |
35 | Kilian Shambaugh - 20:28 6:49 5 |
Aaron Edelstein - 20:29 6:50 6 |
Tyler Dawson - 20:34 6:51 7 |
Michael Lindeborg - 20:34 6:51 8 |
Ian Blackwelder - 20:36 6:52 9 |
||
3 | Capistrano Valle 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:16 |
105:54 21:11 7:04 |
89 | Eric Hinds - 21:03 7:01 14 |
Ryan Butler - 21:07 7:02 16 |
Eric Hsu - 21:12 7:04 18 |
Austin Velez - 21:13 7:04 20 |
Ryan Harwell - 21:19 7:06 21 |
||
4 | Great Oak 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
108:43 21:45 7:15 |
124 | Eric Sundquist Fr 21:11 7:04 17 |
Jabrille Beckham Fr 21:25 7:08 23 |
Matt Lefort Fr 21:27 7:09 24 |
Dee Davis Fr 22:18 7:26 29 |
Justin Surrell Fr 22:22 7:27 31 |
||
5 | Long Beach Poly 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:28 |
111:05 22:13 7:24 |
152 | Alfonso Ortiz - 21:31 7:10 26 |
Castro Adam - 21:48 7:16 27 |
Andres Uribe - 22:19 7:26 30 |
Jabari Mcdonald - 22:28 7:29 33 |
Brendon Peacock - 22:59 7:40 36 |
||
6 | San Clemente Hig 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:32 |
112:22 22:28 7:29 |
155 | Yannik Rockstroh - 21:12 7:04 18 |
Anthony Canone - 21:59 7:20 28 |
Brandon Elliot - 22:29 7:30 34 |
Austin Luciano - 22:58 7:39 35 |
Jordan Crum - 23:44 7:55 40 |
||
7 | Los Alamitos HS 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:27 |
121:48 24:22 8:07 |
215 | Casey Escovedo - 23:29 7:50 38 |
Ian Chesney - 24:05 8:02 42 |
Chris Warden - 24:27 8:09 44 |
Joseph Summers - 24:51 8:17 45 |
Micah Sauers - 24:56 8:19 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
105:24 21:05 7:02 |
16 | Ryan Applegate - 20:45 6:55 1 |
Justin Lee - 20:52 6:57 2 |
Michael Baker - 21:00 7:00 3 |
Daryl Sabara - 21:21 7:07 4 |
Peter Chiu - 21:26 7:09 6 |
||
2 | Capistrano Valle 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
108:07 21:37 7:12 |
41 | Jimmy Williamson - 21:24 7:08 5 |
Daniel Keady - 21:29 7:10 7 |
Kyle Tomita - 21:33 7:11 8 |
Calvin Chang - 21:36 7:12 9 |
Nick Bryant - 22:05 7:22 12 |
||
3 | Long Beach Poly 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
120:21 24:04 8:01 |
89 | Licoln Goss - 23:10 7:43 15 |
Esai Esparza - 23:39 7:53 17 |
Alex Vella - 23:40 7:53 18 |
Mason Starkman - 24:52 8:17 19 |
Elliot Law - 25:00 8:20 20 |
||
4 | Great Oak 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 10:47 |
139:08 27:50 9:17 |
105 | Morgan Vonasek Fr 22:25 7:28 13 |
Isaac Yorke Fr 25:02 8:21 21 |
Matthew Von Gonten Fr 25:18 8:26 22 |
Kevin Beacham Jr 33:11 11:04 24 |
Stefan Cowper Sr 33:12 11:04 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.