Great Oak Results from the Long Beach Invitational at Heartwell Park on 9/9/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, Kristina Jr Jr 23:11.3 7:44 3 79/167 12/20 23/52 1/4
Allen, Nicole Fr Fr 23:29.4 7:50 3 73/213 3/12 26/52 9/12
Anderson, Bree So So 24:47 8:16 3 111/181 13/18 38/52 2/4
Barnard, Jarre So So 22:31.3 7:30 3 60/181 7/18 18/52 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Barnard, Jessica Jr Jr 18:25.1 6:08 3 2/167 2/20 2/52 1/15 19:11
(0:46,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Beatty, Lora So So 22:15.2 7:25 3 51/181 4/18 15/52 5/13 25:27
(3:12,12.6)
25:27
(3:12,12.6)
25:27
(3:12,12.6)
23:09
(0:54,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Belmudes, Monique So So 20:13.2 6:44 3 12/181 2/18 6/52 3/15 24:17
(4:04,16.7)
24:17
(4:04,16.7)
24:17
(4:04,16.7)
22:17
(2:04,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Boggeln, Hannah Jr Jr 22:48.1 7:36 3 72/167 10/20 19/52 2/6 22:52
(0:04,0.3)
22:52
(0:04,0.3)
22:52
(0:04,0.3)
22:52
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Briones, Alison Fr Fr 26:09.1 8:43 3 156/213 8/12 47/52 7/10
Brooks, Loren So So 21:19.9 7:07 3 33/181 3/18 9/52 5/14
Camacho, Marlene So So 22:18.7 7:26 3 52/181 5/18 16/52 4/11 26:30
(4:11,15.8)
26:30
(4:11,15.8)
26:30
(4:11,15.8)
24:15
(1:56,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Charette, Chandra Jr Jr 24:03.7 8:01 3 105/167 16/20 33/52 1/2 23:50 23:50 23:50 23:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Crofutt, Tiffany So So 23:51.8 7:57 3 94/181 11/18 31/52 2/6 28:05
(4:13,15.0)
28:05
(4:13,15.0)
28:05
(4:13,15.0)
25:38
(1:46,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Davis, Nicole Jr Jr 22:12.2 7:24 3 60/167 9/20 14/52 2/6 22:02 22:02 22:02 21:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Doles, Gina So So 23:55.3 7:58 3 95/181 12/18 32/52 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Durham, Christina Jr Jr 24:47.3 8:16 3 116/167 19/20 39/52 1/2 25:50
(1:03,4.0)
25:50
(1:03,4.0)
25:50
(1:03,4.0)
24:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Echols, Lauren Jr Jr 23:39.3 7:53 3 92/167 15/20 30/52 1/3
Foster, Breanna So So 24:48.2 8:16 3 113/181 14/18 40/52 2/4 28:29
(3:41,12.9)
28:29
(3:41,12.9)
28:29
(3:41,12.9)
24:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fronk, Kylee Jr Jr 22:11.2 7:24 3 59/167 8/20 13/52 2/6 22:07
Gallaher, Abbey Jr Jr 18:10.2 6:03 3 1/167 1/20 1/52 1/17 20:41
(2:31,12.2)
20:41
(2:31,12.2)
20:41
(2:31,12.2)
19:36
(1:25,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gallaher, Alli Jr Jr 19:20 6:27 3 7/167 3/20 3/52 1/15 19:58
(0:38,3.2)
19:58
(0:38,3.2)
19:58
(0:38,3.2)
19:31
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gonzales, Paulina Jr Jr 24:11.5 8:04 3 108/167 17/20 34/52 1/2 29:29
(5:18,17.9)
29:29
(5:18,17.9)
29:29
(5:18,17.9)
28:22
(4:11,14.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gorczynski, Sara Fr Fr 27:16.8 9:06 3 182/213 11/12 50/52 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hernandez, Jennifer So So 22:30.7 7:30 3 59/181 6/18 17/52 2/10 24:18
(1:47,7.4)
24:18
(1:47,7.4)
24:18
(1:47,7.4)
22:32
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hernandez, Jessica Fr Fr 27:13.5 9:04 3 180/213 10/12 49/52 8/9
Hewitson, Angela So So 23:07.6 7:43 3 78/181 9/18 22/52 2/8 24:52
(1:44,7.0)
24:52
(1:44,7.0)
24:52
(1:44,7.0)
23:29
(0:22,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hustleby, Olivia So So 19:37 6:32 3 4/181 1/18 5/52 4/17
Imura, Maxine Fr Fr 24:17.8 8:06 3 98/213 5/12 35/52 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Insigne, Kimberly Fr Fr 23:28 7:49 3 71/213 2/12 25/52 9/15
Johnson, Janice Fr Fr 25:24.1 8:28 3 133/213 7/12 45/52 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Leah Jr Jr 21:20 7:07 3 42/167 6/20 10/52 1/7 24:50
(3:30,14.1)
24:50
(3:30,14.1)
24:50
(3:30,14.1)
23:23
(2:03,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Karmen, Tess Jr Jr 23:36.2 7:52 3 89/167 14/20 29/52 1/3 23:46
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
King, Rebecca Sr Sr 21:53.3 7:18 3 32/70 1/2 11/52 15/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kohl, Amanda Jr Jr 22:02.7 7:21 3 57/167 7/20 12/52 2/6 26:31
(4:28,16.9)
26:31
(4:28,16.9)
26:31
(4:28,16.9)
23:48
(1:46,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lim, Christina Jr Jr 24:37.1 8:12 3 112/167 18/20 37/52 1/2 25:33
(0:56,3.6)
25:33
(0:56,3.6)
25:33
(0:56,3.6)
25:27
(0:49,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lopez, Ashley So So 25:48.4 8:36 3 138/181 17/18 46/52 1/3 28:34
(2:46,9.7)
28:34
(2:46,9.7)
28:34
(2:46,9.7)
24:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mading, Ciara Fr Fr 24:54.8 8:18 3 106/213 6/12 42/52 6/10
Mcgetrick, Brittney Jr Jr 25:05.8 8:22 3 121/167 20/20 43/52 1/2 24:06 24:06 24:06 23:41
Meyers, Sydney So So 31:28.9 10:30 3 180/181 18/18 52/52 1/1
Morabe, Samantha Fr Fr 20:25.8 6:49 3 9/213 1/12 7/52 5/18
Mosby, Lauren So So 22:51.4 7:37 3 68/181 8/18 20/52 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moseley, Mary So So 25:06.5 8:22 3 122/181 16/18 44/52 1/3
Nixon, Caroline Fr Fr 26:10.3 8:43 3 157/213 9/12 48/52 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Plummer, Pilar Jr Jr 19:31.4 6:30 3 10/167 4/20 4/52 1/13 19:50
(0:19,1.6)
19:50
(0:19,1.6)
19:50
(0:19,1.6)
18:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sellier-Flynn, Emily Jr Jr 23:19.8 7:47 3 83/167 13/20 24/52 1/3
Sierra, Marissa Fr Fr 28:49.6 9:37 3 194/213 12/12 51/52 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Georgina Jr Jr 20:35 6:52 3 26/167 5/20 8/52 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Noelle Fr Fr 23:30.4 7:50 3 74/213 4/12 27/52 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sundquist, Kristen Jr Jr 23:03.9 7:41 3 78/167 11/20 21/52 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Szczesniak, Bianca Sr Sr 24:26.9 8:09 3 61/70 2/2 36/52 12/12 25:33
(1:06,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tansley, Kathryn So So 23:31.7 7:51 3 87/181 10/18 28/52 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tawfik, Nada So So 24:53.9 8:18 3 116/181 15/18 41/52 1/4 24:47 24:47 24:47 24:47
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 4/11 105:44
2:42
3 7:03 6:32 7:26 108 6:45 104:11 104:11 104:11 Olivia Hustleby (4), Monique Belmudes (9), Loren Brooks (24), Lora Beatty (35), Marlene Camacho (36)
So 2nd 5 2/7 114:33
1:01
3 7:38 7:30 7:51 53 7:15 116:17
(1:44,1.5)
116:17
(1:44,1.5)
116:17
(1:44,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jennifer Hernandez (5), Jarre Barnard (6), Lauren Mosby (10), Angela Hewitson (14), Kathryn Tansley (18)
So 3rd 5 2/4 122:16
1:02
3 8:09 7:57 8:18 33 7:53 125:35
(3:19,2.6)
125:35
(3:19,2.6)
125:35
(3:19,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tiffany Crofutt (4), Gina Doles (5), Bree Anderson (7), Breanna Foster (8), Nada Tawfik (9)
Jr 1st 5 1/8 96:02
2:25
3 6:24 6:03 6:52 30 6:24 116:41
(20:39,17.7)
116:41
(20:39,17.7)
116:41
(20:39,17.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Abbey Gallaher (1), Jessica Barnard (2), Alli Gallaher (5), Pilar Plummer (6), Georgina Smith (16)
Jr 2nd 5 2/6 110:34
1:28
3 7:22 7:07 7:36 36 7:20 Leah Johnson (1), Amanda Kohl (6), Kylee Fronk (7), Nicole Davis (8), Hannah Boggeln (14)
Jr 3rd 5 1/3 116:51
0:35
3 7:47 7:41 7:53 15 7:47 Kristen Sundquist (1), Kristina Acevedo (2), Emily Sellier-Flynn (3), Tess Karmen (4), Lauren Echols (5)
Jr 4th 5 1/2 122:45
1:02
3 8:11 8:01 8:22 15 8:11 Chandra Charette (1), Paulina Gonzales (2), Christina Lim (3), Christina Durham (4), Brittney Mcgetrick (5)
Fr 1st 5 8/12 115:11
3:52
3 7:41 6:49 8:06 194 6:54 114:49 114:49 114:49 Samantha Morabe (7), Kimberly Insigne (44), Nicole Allen (45), Noelle Smith (46), Maxine Imura (52)
Fr 2nd 5 7/9 129:52
2:19
3 8:39 8:18 9:04 192 7:26 129:39 129:39 129:39 Ciara Mading (18), Janice Johnson (34), Alison Briones (44), Caroline Nixon (45), Jessica Hernandez (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 K Doebel-hilkok Palisades 17:39.1 5:53
2 Jessica Sandoval Oceanside HS 18:44.2 6:15
3 Danielle Guerin Dana Hills High 19:12.5 6:24
6 Elizabeth Jones South 19:33.5 6:31
7 Claire Anderson Long Beach Wilso 19:46.3 6:35
9 Stephanie Gaffney Dana Hills High 19:51.5 6:37
10 Vania Santos Long Beach Poly 19:54.3 6:38
11 R Aguilar Loara High Schoo 20:23.8 6:48
12 Danielle Breski West Torrance 20:30 6:50
13 Jessica Goldsmith West Torrance 20:33.4 6:51
14 Naho Fukushima North High Schoo 20:37.4 6:52
15 Katherine Osterinski J. W. North CA 20:38.6 6:53
17 Aine Brown Long Beach Wilso 20:45.5 6:55
18 R Murillo Loara High Schoo 21:02.2 7:01
19 Lara Hughes Dana Hills High 21:04 7:01
20 Bonnie Nozawa Peninsula HS 21:05 7:02
21 A Perry-spahan Palisades 21:08.2 7:03
22 Lindsey Carlson Dana Hills High 21:11.1 7:04
23 Anja Hughes Dana Hills High 21:11.7 7:04
24 J Ruiz Loara High Schoo 21:19.9 7:07
25 Alysha Quinn Peninsula HS 21:32.4 7:11
26 Esther Mojica Lakewood CA 21:37.7 7:13
27 Dinah Davison oakwood 21:43 7:14
30 U Shanklin Palisades 21:50 7:17
31 J Yang Downey High Scho 21:52.5 7:18
32 Rebecca King Sr Great Oak 21:53.3 7:18 1/2 11/52 15/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Melina Enguidanos Long Beach Wilso 21:54.1 7:18
34 Shooka Dadashzadeh Long Beach Poly 21:57.4 7:19
36 Katie Bruggman South 21:59.5 7:20
37 Liz Kim Peninsula HS 22:08.9 7:23
38 L Swerhone Beverly Hills HI 22:16.1 7:25
39 N Ozeran Beverly Hills HI 22:21.2 7:27
41 Stephanie Lujano San Clemente Hig 22:42.2 7:34
42 Jenna Mchale South 22:45.1 7:35
43 Elisa Catanzarite Long Beach Poly 22:47.6 7:36
44 Brittany Ball West Torrance 22:51.7 7:37
45 S Pop Beverly Hills HI 23:05.5 7:42
46 Carolyn Kusaba Long Beach Poly 23:09.5 7:43
48 Justine Sands San Clemente Hig 23:26.5 7:49
49 Natasia Birmingham Hesperia HS 23:27.5 7:49
51 E Christidis Downey High Scho 23:35.3 7:52
53 A Pop Beverly Hills HI 23:48.2 7:56
59 Alex Escobar Long Beach Poly 24:16.2 8:05
60 Rachel Emling Long Beach Poly 24:24.5 8:08
61 Bianca Szczesniak Sr Great Oak 24:26.9 8:09 2/2 36/52 12/12
65 Anastasia Gant Peninsula HS 25:22.5 8:28
66 Briana Cole Long Beach Poly 25:38.8 8:33
67 Heather Dennis Long Beach Poly 25:49 8:36
68 T Raffi Beverly Hills HI 25:56.8 8:39
69 Jennifer Chang South 26:05.3 8:42
70 N Sharaf Beverly Hills HI 26:15 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra Dunne San Clemente Hig 18:50.1 6:17
2 Allison Haugen West Torrance 19:23.1 6:28
3 Jennifer Schefski Los Alamitos HS 19:27.2 6:29
4 Olivia Hustleby So Great Oak 19:37 6:32 1/18 5/52 4/17
5 Laura Ropp Lakewood CA 19:46.3 6:35
7 Jessica Berenda San Clemente Hig 19:47.9 6:36
8 Paige Smith Dana Hills High 19:49.3 6:36
9 Karina Marquina-vasquez Dana Hills High 19:52.7 6:38
11 Ariana Distefano Long Beach Wilso 20:05.9 6:42
12 Monique Belmudes So Great Oak 20:13.2 6:44 2/18 6/52 3/15 24:17
(4:04)
24:17
(4:04)
24:17
(4:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Katie Danskin Dana Hills High 20:13.2 6:44
15 Kasie Olmstead Dana Hills High 20:18.2 6:46
17 Shayna Moucheron West Torrance 20:26.8 6:49
18 Janette Mojica Lakewood CA 20:32.8 6:51
19 H Kane Loara High Schoo 20:33.8 6:51
20 Courtney Howe San Clemente Hig 20:43 6:54
21 Elise Zvirbulis Long Beach Poly 20:50.2 6:57
23 S Jabbari Beverly Hills HI 20:52.8 6:58
24 Jessica Lin Peninsula HS 20:53.9 6:58
25 Heather Ostrom West Torrance 20:54.4 6:58
26 Brooke Clason Peninsula HS 20:55.1 6:58
27 Jacie Matsuura West Torrance 20:59.7 7:00
28 Alex Rivas Dana Hills High 21:03.7 7:01
29 Betty Flores San Clemente Hig 21:08.7 7:03
30 Ricshallet Simes Lakewood CA 21:14.2 7:05
31 Ali Gukbudak Dana Hills High 21:17 7:06
32 J Dominquez Loara High Schoo 21:18.9 7:06
33 Loren Brooks So Great Oak 21:19.9 7:07 3/18 9/52 5/14
34 Allegra Latimer West Torrance 21:22.7 7:08
35 Kara Kalmar South 21:23 7:08
36 Meagan Servin Long Beach Poly 21:23.7 7:08
37 Jennifer Contreras Long Beach Poly 21:25.9 7:09
38 Taylor Fuhrman Dana Hills High 21:27.4 7:09
40 Serena Lomonico Dana Hills High 21:34.8 7:12
41 Gabriela Vergara Lakewood CA 21:35.1 7:12
43 E Cruz Downey High Scho 21:42.4 7:14
44 Kellie Carlson San Clemente Hig 21:46.1 7:15
45 Lauren Campbell Dana Hills High 21:52 7:17
46 E Tiburcio Palisades 21:52.9 7:18
47 Judy Macias Hesperia HS 21:58.3 7:19
48 Stephanie Sakaguchi North High Schoo 22:02 7:21
49 Danielle Quan North High Schoo 22:04.5 7:22
51 Lora Beatty So Great Oak 22:15.2 7:25 4/18 15/52 5/13 25:27
(3:12)
25:27
(3:12)
25:27
(3:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Marlene Camacho So Great Oak 22:18.7 7:26 5/18 16/52 4/11 26:30
(4:11)
26:30
(4:11)
26:30
(4:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
53 Terri Green Long Beach Poly 22:20.1 7:27
56 Helena Wu Peninsula HS 22:28.4 7:29
58 Michelle Liu Peninsula HS 22:30.2 7:30
59 Jennifer Hernandez So Great Oak 22:30.7 7:30 6/18 17/52 2/10 24:18
(1:47)
24:18
(1:47)
24:18
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Jarre Barnard So Great Oak 22:31.3 7:30 7/18 18/52 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Courtney Mullarkey Dana Hills High 22:33.8 7:31
62 Ari Baugh Dana Hills High 22:34.1 7:31
63 Alana Eilenburg Dana Hills High 22:35.2 7:32
64 Katie Cline Dana Hills High 22:37.7 7:33
65 Sarah Pattison Lakewood CA 22:48.7 7:36
66 Emy Eddow North High Schoo 22:49.3 7:36
67 Tracy Luu South 22:49.9 7:37
68 Lauren Mosby So Great Oak 22:51.4 7:37 8/18 20/52 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Christine Blake Los Alamitos HS 22:52.1 7:37
70 Olivia Twilegar San Clemente Hig 23:00.1 7:40
71 Katin Horan San Clemente Hig 23:00.8 7:40
72 Oralia Aguilar Long Beach Poly 23:02.6 7:41
73 Dyann Mader West Torrance 23:03.8 7:41
75 Aimee Caplen Long Beach Poly 23:04.6 7:42
76 Stehanie Ruiz Loara High Schoo 23:05.1 7:42
77 Kaitlyn Imamura North High Schoo 23:06.1 7:42
78 Angela Hewitson So Great Oak 23:07.6 7:43 9/18 22/52 2/8 24:52
(1:44)
24:52
(1:44)
24:52
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
82 Alix Gibson South 23:21.6 7:47
83 Kaori Tanaka Peninsula HS 23:25.6 7:49
84 Annelise Shafer Long Beach Poly 23:26.8 7:49
85 Sara Kleinick Peninsula HS 23:28.5 7:50
86 Chanel Juzaitis San Clemente Hig 23:29.9 7:50
87 Kathryn Tansley So Great Oak 23:31.7 7:51 10/18 28/52 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Michelle Kuester West Torrance 23:34.1 7:51
89 Lisa Nelson West Torrance 23:34.8 7:52
90 S Kandakjian Palisades 23:38.2 7:53
92 Lauren Hada North High Schoo 23:46.7 7:56
93 Reina Okuda Peninsula HS 23:47.3 7:56
94 Tiffany Crofutt So Great Oak 23:51.8 7:57 11/18 31/52 2/6 28:05
(4:13)
28:05
(4:13)
28:05
(4:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Gina Doles So Great Oak 23:55.3 7:58 12/18 32/52 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Brianne Nakamura Peninsula HS 24:18.7 8:06
100 Jordan Sawelson Peninsula HS 24:21.3 8:07
101 C Mcgaughtan Palisades 24:27.4 8:09
102 Christianna Finn Los Alamitos HS 24:29.2 8:10
103 Caitlin Miller Los Alamitos HS 24:30.4 8:10
104 Quyen Tran Long Beach Poly 24:33.4 8:11
105 M Vanos Palisades 24:34.2 8:11
106 D Faminin Beverly Hills HI 24:36 8:12
107 Kirstin Kita North High Schoo 24:36.8 8:12
108 Marisa Columbus Dana Hills High 24:38.2 8:13
109 Sara Isozaki North High Schoo 24:42.1 8:14
110 Lindsey Goodrow Los Alamitos HS 24:43.6 8:15
111 Bree Anderson So Great Oak 24:47 8:16 13/18 38/52 2/4
112 Ashley Theodore Los Alamitos HS 24:47.3 8:16
113 Breanna Foster So Great Oak 24:48.2 8:16 14/18 40/52 2/4 28:29
(3:41)
28:29
(3:41)
28:29
(3:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Kalee Prendergast San Clemente Hig 24:52 8:17
115 Elise Mccallum Los Alamitos HS 24:52.6 8:18
116 Nada Tawfik So Great Oak 24:53.9 8:18 15/18 41/52 1/4 24:47 24:47 24:47
117 Aletha Vassilakis West Torrance 24:54.5 8:18
122 Mary Moseley So Great Oak 25:06.5 8:22 16/18 44/52 1/3
123 Britney Roche Long Beach Wilso 25:07.6 8:23
124 Paula Lacson J. W. North CA 25:14.7 8:25
125 Emily Pearce Long Beach Poly 25:19 8:26
126 Caitlin Batkis Lakewood CA 25:23.7 8:28
127 Brianna Nicholai San Clemente Hig 25:26.3 8:29
128 Judy Le Long Beach Poly 25:28 8:29
129 Bernadette Robison San Clemente Hig 25:29.4 8:30
130 Molly Marshall San Clemente Hig 25:31.7 8:31
131 J Redston Beverly Hills HI 25:38.6 8:33
132 Morningstar Bloom South 25:39.3 8:33
133 Erin Sunshine San Clemente Hig 25:40.1 8:33
135 Niaz Nafisi Dana Hills High 25:43.8 8:35
136 Jackie Yamanaka North High Schoo 25:44.3 8:35
137 Leann Hall San Clemente Hig 25:46.1 8:35
138 Ashley Lopez So Great Oak 25:48.4 8:36 17/18 46/52 1/3 28:34
(2:46)
28:34
(2:46)
28:34
(2:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
139 Meagan Callahan South 25:50.8 8:37
140 Nami Matsuyama Peninsula HS 26:01.7 8:41
141 Sally Allen Peninsula HS 26:02.8 8:41
143 Merie Ludena South 26:07.3 8:42
144 Megan Jefferson San Clemente Hig 26:08.1 8:43
145 Kayla Egelko Long Beach Poly 26:10.7 8:44
147 Alyson Cook South 26:35.2 8:52
148 Jennifer Serrano Los Alamitos HS 26:41.8 8:54
149 Sarah Osborne South 26:42.8 8:54
150 Alyssa Mabey South 26:44.7 8:55
151 Mol Heatherington Rauth Los Alamitos HS 26:47.5 8:56
153 Kristyn Tith Long Beach Poly 27:04.4 9:01
154 Katie Moore Long Beach Poly 27:06.8 9:02
155 Jennifer Tith Long Beach Poly 27:33.1 9:11
157 J Scott Palisades 27:48.8 9:16
158 Cynthia Santizo Long Beach Poly 27:54 9:18
159 M Margolin Beverly Hills HI 27:56.3 9:19
160 Stephanie Carrillo J. W. North CA 27:57.1 9:19
161 Jessica Connors Los Alamitos HS 28:02.1 9:21
165 Shauna Bailey Los Alamitos HS 28:24.1 9:28
166 Alli Bohl San Clemente Hig 28:26.3 9:29
168 Karla Estrada Long Beach Poly 28:36.2 9:32
170 Melinda Kuoch Long Beach Poly 28:51.2 9:37
171 M Carrasco Loara High Schoo 29:04.5 9:42
172 Jillian Yee Peninsula HS 29:14.3 9:45
176 Holly Strickland San Clemente Hig 30:00.6 10:00
177 Stephanie Schoniger Los Alamitos HS 30:12.1 10:04
179 Nicole Reinertsen South 30:35.8 10:12
180 Sydney Meyers So Great Oak 31:28.9 10:30 18/18 52/52 1/1
181 Kierstan Kirkland J. W. North CA 31:36.7 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills High
6-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
101:17
20:15
6:45
56 Paige Smith
-
19:49
6:36
7
Karina Marquina-vasquez
-
19:53
6:38
8
Katie Danskin
-
20:13
6:44
10
Kasie Olmstead
-
20:18
6:46
11
Alex Rivas
-
21:04
7:01
20








2 San Clemente Hig
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:56
102:16
20:27
6:49
73 Alexandra Dunne
-
18:50
6:17
1
Jessica Berenda
-
19:48
6:36
6
Courtney Howe
-
20:43
6:54
14
Betty Flores
-
21:09
7:03
21
Kellie Carlson
-
21:46
7:15
31








3 West Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
103:07
20:37
6:52
75 Allison Haugen
-
19:23
6:28
2
Shayna Moucheron
-
20:27
6:49
12
Heather Ostrom
-
20:54
6:58
17
Jacie Matsuura
-
21:00
7:00
19
Allegra Latimer
-
21:23
7:08
25








4 Great Oak
4-2-4-5-4
Gap: 2:42
105:44
21:09
7:03
108 Olivia Hustleby
So
19:37
6:32
4
Monique Belmudes
So
20:13
6:44
9
Loren Brooks
So
21:20
7:07
24
Lora Beatty
So
22:15
7:25
35
Marlene Camacho
So
22:19
7:26
36








5 Lakewood CA
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 3:02
105:57
21:11
7:04
112 Laura Ropp
-
19:46
6:35
5
Janette Mojica
-
20:33
6:51
13
Ricshallet Simes
-
21:14
7:05
22
Gabriela Vergara
-
21:35
7:12
30
Sarah Pattison
-
22:49
7:36
42








6 Long Beach Poly
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:12
109:03
21:49
7:16
155 Elise Zvirbulis
-
20:50
6:57
15
Meagan Servin
-
21:24
7:08
27
Jennifer Contreras
-
21:26
7:09
28
Terri Green
-
22:20
7:27
37
Oralia Aguilar
-
23:03
7:41
48








7 Peninsula HS
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:32
110:13
22:03
7:21
164 Jessica Lin
-
20:54
6:58
16
Brooke Clason
-
20:55
6:58
18
Helena Wu
-
22:28
7:29
38
Michelle Liu
-
22:30
7:30
39
Kaori Tanaka
-
23:26
7:49
53








8 North High Schoo
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:45
113:49
22:46
7:35
219 Stephanie Sakaguchi
-
22:02
7:21
33
Danielle Quan
-
22:05
7:22
34
Emy Eddow
-
22:49
7:36
43
Kaitlyn Imamura
-
23:06
7:42
51
Lauren Hada
-
23:47
7:56
58








9 Los Alamitos HS
3-8-8-9-9
Gap: 5:16
116:03
23:13
7:44
237 Jennifer Schefski
-
19:27
6:29
3
Christine Blake
-
22:52
7:37
45
Christianna Finn
-
24:29
8:10
61
Caitlin Miller
-
24:30
8:10
62
Lindsey Goodrow
-
24:44
8:15
66








10 South
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:28
119:05
23:49
7:56
263 Kara Kalmar
-
21:23
7:08
26
Tracy Luu
-
22:50
7:37
44
Alix Gibson
-
23:22
7:47
52
Morningstar Bloom
-
25:39
8:33
70
Meagan Callahan
-
25:51
8:37
71








11 Palisades
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:56
122:22
24:28
8:09
286 E Tiburcio
-
21:53
7:18
32
S Kandakjian
-
23:38
7:53
57
C Mcgaughtan
-
24:27
8:09
60
M Vanos
-
24:34
8:11
63
J Scott
-
27:49
9:16
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
108:45
21:45
7:15
17 Ali Gukbudak
-
21:17
7:06
1
Taylor Fuhrman
-
21:27
7:09
2
Serena Lomonico
-
21:35
7:12
3
Lauren Campbell
-
21:52
7:17
4
Courtney Mullarkey
-
22:34
7:31
7








2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
114:33
22:55
7:38
53 Jennifer Hernandez
So
22:31
7:30
5
Jarre Barnard
So
22:31
7:30
6
Lauren Mosby
So
22:51
7:37
10
Angela Hewitson
So
23:08
7:43
14
Kathryn Tansley
So
23:32
7:51
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 San Clemente Hig
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
119:49
23:58
7:59
95 Olivia Twilegar
-
23:00
7:40
11
Katin Horan
-
23:01
7:40
12
Chanel Juzaitis
-
23:30
7:50
17
Kalee Prendergast
-
24:52
8:17
26
Brianna Nicholai
-
25:26
8:29
29








4 Long Beach Poly
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
121:52
24:22
8:07
110 Aimee Caplen
-
23:05
7:42
13
Annelise Shafer
-
23:27
7:49
15
Quyen Tran
-
24:33
8:11
24
Emily Pearce
-
25:19
8:26
28
Judy Le
-
25:28
8:29
30








5 Peninsula HS
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:33
121:58
24:24
8:08
113 Sara Kleinick
-
23:29
7:50
16
Reina Okuda
-
23:47
7:56
19
Brianne Nakamura
-
24:19
8:06
22
Jordan Sawelson
-
24:21
8:07
23
Nami Matsuyama
-
26:02
8:41
33








6 Los Alamitos HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:15
131:11
26:14
8:45
174 Ashley Theodore
-
24:47
8:16
25
Elise Mccallum
-
24:53
8:18
27
Jennifer Serrano
-
26:42
8:54
38
Mol Heatherington Rauth
-
26:48
8:56
41
Jessica Connors
-
28:02
9:21
43








7 South
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:29
136:46
27:21
9:07
198 Merie Ludena
-
26:07
8:42
35
Alyson Cook
-
26:35
8:52
37
Sarah Osborne
-
26:43
8:54
39
Alyssa Mabey
-
26:45
8:55
40
Nicole Reinertsen
-
30:36
10:12
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:10
118:09
23:38
7:53
26 Ari Baugh
-
22:34
7:31
1
Alana Eilenburg
-
22:35
7:32
2
Katie Cline
-
22:38
7:33
3
Marisa Columbus
-
24:38
8:13
6
Niaz Nafisi
-
25:44
8:35
14








2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
122:16
24:27
8:09
33 Tiffany Crofutt
So
23:52
7:57
4
Gina Doles
So
23:55
7:58
5
Bree Anderson
So
24:47
8:16
7
Breanna Foster
So
24:48
8:16
8
Nada Tawfik
So
24:54
8:18
9








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 San Clemente Hig
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
128:35
25:43
8:34
68 Bernadette Robison
-
25:29
8:30
11
Molly Marshall
-
25:32
8:31
12
Erin Sunshine
-
25:40
8:33
13
Leann Hall
-
25:46
8:35
15
Megan Jefferson
-
26:08
8:43
17








4 Long Beach Poly
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
135:49
27:10
9:03
100 Kayla Egelko
-
26:11
8:44
18
Kristyn Tith
-
27:04
9:01
19
Katie Moore
-
27:07
9:02
20
Jennifer Tith
-
27:33
9:11
21
Cynthia Santizo
-
27:54
9:18
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abbey Gallaher Jr Great Oak 18:10.2 6:03 1/20 1/52 1/17 20:41
(2:31)
20:41
(2:31)
20:41
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jessica Barnard Jr Great Oak 18:25.1 6:08 2/20 2/52 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Camila Alvarez J. W. North CA 18:32.7 6:11
4 Jennifer Norris Dana Hills High 18:57.1 6:19
5 Caitlyn Corrao West Torrance 19:11.1 6:24
6 Jaasmin Pina Long Beach Poly 19:16.4 6:25
7 Alli Gallaher Jr Great Oak 19:20 6:27 3/20 3/52 1/15 19:58
(0:38)
19:58
(0:38)
19:58
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Elena Inouye West Torrance 19:24.4 6:28
10 Pilar Plummer Jr Great Oak 19:31.4 6:30 4/20 4/52 1/13 19:50
(0:19)
19:50
(0:19)
19:50
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Kelley Breen San Clemente Hig 19:33.1 6:31
14 Alex Clancy San Clemente Hig 19:44.6 6:35
16 Hillary Hinkle San Clemente Hig 19:46.9 6:36
17 Meagan Fields Long Beach Poly 19:47.4 6:36
18 Jamie Emery Long Beach Wilso 19:50.5 6:37
20 Hayley Billman Dana Hills High 19:54.3 6:38
22 Janet Muro Long Beach Poly 20:18.8 6:46
23 Maiah Parks San Clemente Hig 20:19.8 6:47
24 Kelley Nagano West Torrance 20:31.3 6:50
25 Taylor Orozco Dana Hills High 20:34.1 6:51
26 Georgina Smith Jr Great Oak 20:35 6:52 5/20 8/52 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Mandie Labun Dana Hills High 20:37.4 6:52
29 Hilary Greene Los Alamitos HS 20:41.1 6:54
30 V Wirshafter Beverly Hills HI 20:42.1 6:54
31 Alexandra De Avila Los Alamitos HS 20:43.6 6:55
32 Mollie Labun Dana Hills High 20:45.7 6:55
34 Laura Henkhaus West Torrance 20:54.6 6:58
35 Erica Soriano Hesperia HS 21:01.7 7:01
36 N Altamirano Downey High Scho 21:05.2 7:02
37 E Serrano Loara High Schoo 21:06.4 7:02
38 J Nevarez Downey High Scho 21:07.3 7:02
42 Leah Johnson Jr Great Oak 21:20 7:07 6/20 10/52 1/7 24:50
(3:30)
24:50
(3:30)
24:50
(3:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Carley Lopez Long Beach Poly 21:22.4 7:07
44 D'eccliss Danielle Los Alamitos HS 21:24.7 7:08
45 Keileigh Johnson Dana Hills High 21:31.9 7:11
46 Cynthia Kono South 21:35.1 7:12
47 Malia Palacios Lakewood CA 21:37.1 7:12
48 Ponce Adriana J. W. North CA 21:44.5 7:15
49 Alice Hong Peninsula HS 21:45.1 7:15
50 Katie Mcdowell Dana Hills High 21:53 7:18
51 Erika Vandenbush Dana Hills High 21:53.3 7:18
53 Ariel Annon North High Schoo 21:58.2 7:19
54 L Miramontes Loara High Schoo 21:59.4 7:20
55 Alma Ramirez Dana Hills High 21:59.8 7:20
56 Alyssa Aoki Long Beach Poly 22:01.1 7:20
57 Amanda Kohl Jr Great Oak 22:02.7 7:21 7/20 12/52 2/6 26:31
(4:28)
26:31
(4:28)
26:31
(4:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
59 Kylee Fronk Jr Great Oak 22:11.2 7:24 8/20 13/52 2/6
60 Nicole Davis Jr Great Oak 22:12.2 7:24 9/20 14/52 2/6 22:02 22:02 22:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Asia Morris Long Beach Wilso 22:18.4 7:26
62 Victoria Salinas South 22:26 7:29
63 Lauren Perry Los Alamitos HS 22:27.5 7:29
64 Jennifer Nunez Long Beach Poly 22:30.5 7:30
65 Tessa Dolkas San Clemente Hig 22:32.3 7:31
66 Angela Ibarra Long Beach Milli 22:34.7 7:32
67 Rachelle Gross J. W. North CA 22:37.4 7:32
68 Hannah Morgan Long Beach Poly 22:40.3 7:33
69 Megan Modes Dana Hills High 22:42.1 7:34
70 Shannon Mcnaught San Clemente Hig 22:46.9 7:36
71 Sara Burns San Clemente Hig 22:47.5 7:36
72 Hannah Boggeln Jr Great Oak 22:48.1 7:36 10/20 19/52 2/6 22:52
(0:04)
22:52
(0:04)
22:52
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Chloe Bayne Peninsula HS 22:52 7:37
74 Maima Dabalus Long Beach Poly 22:53.1 7:38
75 Lauren Tsukamoto Peninsula HS 22:57.4 7:39
77 Jessica Lin J. W. North CA 23:02.9 7:41
78 Kristen Sundquist Jr Great Oak 23:03.9 7:41 11/20 21/52 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Kristina Acevedo Jr Great Oak 23:11.3 7:44 12/20 23/52 1/4
80 Kimberly Minami North High Schoo 23:12.3 7:44
81 Crystal Reynaga Long Beach Poly 23:16 7:45
82 Alexandria Clark Hesperia HS 23:16.9 7:46
83 Emily Sellier-Flynn Jr Great Oak 23:19.8 7:47 13/20 24/52 1/3
87 India Cason Long Beach Poly 23:31.4 7:50
88 Brooke Plummer San Clemente Hig 23:34.9 7:52
89 Tess Karmen Jr Great Oak 23:36.2 7:52 14/20 29/52 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Codie Walden Los Alamitos HS 23:37.4 7:52
91 B Carbajal Loara High Schoo 23:38.3 7:53
92 Lauren Echols Jr Great Oak 23:39.3 7:53 15/20 30/52 1/3
93 E Garay Downey High Scho 23:40.6 7:54
94 Justine Tomilowitz Los Alamitos HS 23:41 7:54
95 Sydney Douglas Los Alamitos HS 23:41.9 7:54
96 Naseem Moridzadeh Long Beach Poly 23:42.4 7:54
97 Mary Dinh Long Beach Poly 23:45.1 7:55
98 Grace Lee Los Alamitos HS 23:48.4 7:56
99 Kristina Little Hesperia HS 23:50.6 7:57
100 Joy Contreras Long Beach Poly 23:53.5 7:58
101 Jennifer Lee San Clemente Hig 23:54.1 7:58
102 Jenna Vargas San Clemente Hig 23:57.1 7:59
104 Auvid Mirhosseini Long Beach Poly 24:03.1 8:01
105 Chandra Charette Jr Great Oak 24:03.7 8:01 16/20 33/52 1/2 23:50 23:50 23:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Pat Tonkin Long Beach Poly 24:08.4 8:03
108 Paulina Gonzales Jr Great Oak 24:11.5 8:04 17/20 34/52 1/2 29:29
(5:18)
29:29
(5:18)
29:29
(5:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
109 Julie Asanuma North High Schoo 24:13.5 8:04
110 Lauren Hollingsworth Los Alamitos HS 24:15.1 8:05
111 Grace Warrick Los Alamitos HS 24:26.8 8:09
112 Christina Lim Jr Great Oak 24:37.1 8:12 18/20 37/52 1/2 25:33
(0:56)
25:33
(0:56)
25:33
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Stephanie Elson Long Beach Wilso 24:42 8:14
115 Leticia Rojas Long Beach Wilso 24:43.7 8:15
116 Christina Durham Jr Great Oak 24:47.3 8:16 19/20 39/52 1/2 25:50
(1:03)
25:50
(1:03)
25:50
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Lauren Martinez Los Alamitos HS 24:55 8:18
119 Gillian Flagg Los Alamitos HS 25:03.6 8:21
120 Courtney Hunter Long Beach Wilso 25:04.6 8:22
121 Brittney Mcgetrick Jr Great Oak 25:05.8 8:22 20/20 43/52 1/2 24:06 24:06 24:06
122 Gina Verraster San Clemente Hig 25:07.8 8:23
123 Paige Osborn Long Beach Poly 25:09.7 8:23
124 Katie Ruiz Long Beach Poly 25:11.6 8:24
125 Brigitte Delashmette San Clemente Hig 25:14.5 8:25
126 Elizabeth Joyce Long Beach Poly 25:23.5 8:28
128 Toni Beckker Long Beach Poly 25:32.7 8:31
129 Mellody Lock Long Beach Poly 25:33.6 8:31
131 S Arroyo Loara High Schoo 25:40.1 8:33
132 Arcos Allison Long Beach Poly 25:41.7 8:34
135 Mariana Alatorre Hesperia HS 26:07.3 8:42
136 B Gutierrez Loara High Schoo 26:09.4 8:43
137 B Bronson Beverly Hills HI 26:20.3 8:47
138 Kelli Delperdang San Clemente Hig 26:27.5 8:49
139 S Farfan Loara High Schoo 26:29.9 8:50
141 Megan O'rourke South 26:37.6 8:53
142 Elizabeth Foster Hesperia HS 26:42.1 8:54
143 Neilou Mogharabi Long Beach Poly 26:46.2 8:55
144 A Sanchez Loara High Schoo 26:46.9 8:56
146 Megan Kikugawa Peninsula HS 26:52.3 8:57
148 A Maman Beverly Hills HI 26:56.9 8:59
149 E Lewis Loara High Schoo 27:02.4 9:01
151 L Templin Beverly Hills HI 27:12.3 9:04
152 Chelsea Baldemor Long Beach Poly 27:25.7 9:09
153 Ebba Dossland San Clemente Hig 27:28.3 9:09
154 N Castro Loara High Schoo 27:32.1 9:11
157 Nikki Kojima South 27:38.8 9:13
159 Kendall Broda Long Beach Poly 27:47.6 9:16
160 Nadine Silvestre Long Beach Poly 29:06.5 9:42
161 Yvette Johnson Long Beach Wilso 29:36 9:52
162 Ellie Malouf San Clemente Hig 30:11 10:04
164 C Mantas Loara High Schoo 30:28.7 10:10
167 B Vera Loara High Schoo 30:50.8 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
96:02
19:12
6:24
30 Abbey Gallaher
Jr
18:10
6:03
1
Jessica Barnard
Jr
18:25
6:08
2
Alli Gallaher
Jr
19:20
6:27
5
Pilar Plummer
Jr
19:31
6:30
6
Georgina Smith
Jr
20:35
6:52
16








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills High
2-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:49
100:49
20:10
6:43
67 Jennifer Norris
-
18:57
6:19
3
Hayley Billman
-
19:54
6:38
12
Taylor Orozco
-
20:34
6:51
15
Mandie Labun
-
20:37
6:52
17
Mollie Labun
-
20:46
6:55
20








3 San Clemente Hig
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:59
101:57
20:23
6:48
72 Kelley Breen
-
19:33
6:31
7
Alex Clancy
-
19:45
6:35
8
Hillary Hinkle
-
19:47
6:36
9
Maiah Parks
-
20:20
6:47
14
Tessa Dolkas
-
22:32
7:31
34








4 Long Beach Poly
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:45
102:46
20:33
6:51
80 Jaasmin Pina
-
19:16
6:25
4
Meagan Fields
-
19:47
6:36
10
Janet Muro
-
20:19
6:46
13
Carley Lopez
-
21:22
7:07
24
Alyssa Aoki
-
22:01
7:20
29








5 Los Alamitos HS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
108:54
21:47
7:16
133 Hilary Greene
-
20:41
6:54
18
Alexandra De Avila
-
20:44
6:55
19
D'eccliss Danielle
-
21:25
7:08
25
Lauren Perry
-
22:28
7:29
32
Codie Walden
-
23:37
7:52
39








6 Long Beach Wilso
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:14
116:39
23:20
7:47
177 Jamie Emery
-
19:51
6:37
11
Asia Morris
-
22:18
7:26
31
Stephanie Elson
-
24:42
8:14
44
Leticia Rojas
-
24:44
8:15
45
Courtney Hunter
-
25:05
8:22
46








7 Loara High Schoo
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:03
118:34
23:43
7:54
186 E Serrano
-
21:06
7:02
22
L Miramontes
-
21:59
7:20
28
B Carbajal
-
23:38
7:53
40
S Arroyo
-
25:40
8:33
47
B Gutierrez
-
26:09
8:43
49








8 Hesperia HS
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:40
120:59
24:12
8:04
201 Erica Soriano
-
21:02
7:01
21
Alexandria Clark
-
23:17
7:46
38
Kristina Little
-
23:51
7:57
43
Mariana Alatorre
-
26:07
8:42
48
Elizabeth Foster
-
26:42
8:54
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
110:00
22:00
7:20
25 Keileigh Johnson
-
21:32
7:11
2
Katie Mcdowell
-
21:53
7:18
3
Erika Vandenbush
-
21:53
7:18
4
Alma Ramirez
-
22:00
7:20
5
Megan Modes
-
22:42
7:34
11








2 Great Oak
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
110:34
22:07
7:22
36 Leah Johnson
Jr
21:20
7:07
1
Amanda Kohl
Jr
22:03
7:21
6
Kylee Fronk
Jr
22:11
7:24
7
Nicole Davis
Jr
22:12
7:24
8
Hannah Boggeln
Jr
22:48
7:36
14








3 Long Beach Poly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
114:51
22:58
7:39
71 Jennifer Nunez
-
22:31
7:30
9
Hannah Morgan
-
22:40
7:33
10
Maima Dabalus
-
22:53
7:38
15
Crystal Reynaga
-
23:16
7:45
18
India Cason
-
23:31
7:50
19








4 San Clemente Hig
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
117:01
23:24
7:48
98 Shannon Mcnaught
-
22:47
7:36
12
Sara Burns
-
22:48
7:36
13
Brooke Plummer
-
23:35
7:52
20
Jennifer Lee
-
23:54
7:58
26
Jenna Vargas
-
23:57
7:59
27








5 Los Alamitos HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
119:53
23:59
8:00
125 Justine Tomilowitz
-
23:41
7:54
21
Sydney Douglas
-
23:42
7:54
22
Grace Lee
-
23:48
7:56
25
Lauren Hollingsworth
-
24:15
8:05
28
Grace Warrick
-
24:27
8:09
29








6 Loara High Schoo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:59
138:20
27:40
9:13
180 S Farfan
-
26:30
8:50
34
A Sanchez
-
26:47
8:56
35
E Lewis
-
27:02
9:01
36
N Castro
-
27:32
9:11
37
C Mantas
-
30:29
10:10
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
116:51
23:22
7:47
15 Kristen Sundquist
Jr
23:04
7:41
1
Kristina Acevedo
Jr
23:11
7:44
2
Emily Sellier-Flynn
Jr
23:20
7:47
3
Tess Karmen
Jr
23:36
7:52
4
Lauren Echols
Jr
23:39
7:53
5








2 Long Beach Poly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
119:33
23:55
7:58
41 Naseem Moridzadeh
-
23:42
7:54
6
Mary Dinh
-
23:45
7:55
7
Joy Contreras
-
23:54
7:58
8
Auvid Mirhosseini
-
24:03
8:01
9
Pat Tonkin
-
24:08
8:03
11








3 San Clemente Hig
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:03
134:29
26:54
8:58
83 Gina Verraster
-
25:08
8:23
13
Brigitte Delashmette
-
25:15
8:25
16
Kelli Delperdang
-
26:28
8:49
17
Ebba Dossland
-
27:28
9:09
18
Ellie Malouf
-
30:11
10:04
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
122:45
24:33
8:11
15 Chandra Charette
Jr
24:04
8:01
1
Paulina Gonzales
Jr
24:12
8:04
2
Christina Lim
Jr
24:37
8:12
3
Christina Durham
Jr
24:47
8:16
4
Brittney Mcgetrick
Jr
25:06
8:22
5








2 Long Beach Poly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
126:51
25:22
8:27
40 Paige Osborn
-
25:10
8:23
6
Katie Ruiz
-
25:12
8:24
7
Elizabeth Joyce
-
25:24
8:28
8
Toni Beckker
-
25:33
8:31
9
Mellody Lock
-
25:34
8:31
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
2 Jessica Brock Long Beach Poly 19:37.5 6:33
3 Katherine Gullickson Dana Hills High 19:40.6 6:34
4 Hannah Winokur San Clemente Hig 19:43 6:34
5 Andrea Bower San Clemente Hig 19:43.9 6:35
7 Sarah Smith Dana Hills High 20:21.4 6:47
8 Daneille Fessenden Los Alamitos HS 20:23.8 6:48
9 Samantha Morabe Fr Great Oak 20:25.8 6:49 1/12 7/52 5/18
11 Lauren Shapiro Dana Hills High 21:01 7:00
12 Erica Derrico Long Beach Poly 21:01.9 7:01
13 Rachel Mccloud Dana Hills High 21:03.5 7:01
15 Tiffany Tran Long Beach Poly 21:07.6 7:03
18 Claudia Martinez Lakewood CA 21:25.7 7:09
19 Jillian Kay Dana Hills High 21:28.8 7:10
20 Shelby Akagi North High Schoo 21:31.4 7:10
21 Miriam Cardenas West Torrance 21:32.3 7:11
22 Rebecca Jacobs oakwood 21:35 7:12
23 Amanda Brasher Lakewood CA 21:36.8 7:12
24 Darcy Cox Lakewood CA 21:46.3 7:15
25 Melissa Wenzel South 21:48.3 7:16
26 Taylor Sullivan Long Beach Poly 21:52.9 7:18
27 Rachel Hanners West Torrance 21:54.5 7:18
28 Sarah Foster Dana Hills High 21:57.4 7:19
29 Michelle Henkhaus West Torrance 21:58.1 7:19
30 Nealie Hook Los Alamitos HS 21:59 7:20
31 Nicole Lobodzinski Long Beach Poly 21:59.7 7:20
32 Natalie Bullock South 22:01.1 7:20
33 Sydney Cameron San Clemente Hig 22:02 7:21
34 Taylor Graham Lakewood CA 22:02.9 7:21
35 A Garcia Loara High Schoo 22:04.2 7:21
37 Kaylee Weisman Dana Hills High 22:05.2 7:22
38 Shelby Hutton San Clemente Hig 22:05.7 7:22
40 Cat Collins Dana Hills High 22:09 7:23
41 Meghan Hinsch Peninsula HS 22:09.5 7:23
44 Rachel Posik Hesperia HS 22:10.7 7:24
45 Linda Beigel South 22:11.1 7:24
47 Pamela Riggs San Clemente Hig 22:27.7 7:29
48 Tori Yonker San Clemente Hig 22:28.9 7:30
49 Kristi Huerta Dana Hills High 22:30.9 7:30
50 Brooke Cole San Clemente Hig 22:33.7 7:31
53 Brittany Salcido Los Alamitos HS 22:37.3 7:32
54 Annamarie Lee Los Alamitos HS 22:41.7 7:34
55 Michele Lee Los Alamitos HS 22:42.5 7:34
56 Jessica Deto Dana Hills High 22:45 7:35
57 Samantha Huff-stronks West Torrance 22:45.5 7:35
59 Aika Erlandson Peninsula HS 22:56.8 7:39
60 Zoe Schwenk Dana Hills High 22:57.2 7:39
61 Danielle Dunn San Clemente Hig 22:57.9 7:39
62 Chelsea Wild West Torrance 23:06.6 7:42
63 Jennifer Kupferman Dana Hills High 23:09.8 7:43
64 V Perez Downey High Scho 23:14.2 7:45
65 Ashlee Martino-tarr Dana Hills High 23:14.9 7:45
66 Kaylyn Shibata Peninsula HS 23:16.6 7:46
68 Emily Resner Long Beach Poly 23:20.9 7:47
69 Katie Albright Dana Hills High 23:22.7 7:48
70 Nicole Martinez Lakewood CA 23:27.2 7:49
71 Kimberly Insigne Fr Great Oak 23:28 7:49 2/12 25/52 9/15
72 Katie Burns oakwood 23:28.7 7:50
73 Nicole Allen Fr Great Oak 23:29.4 7:50 3/12 26/52 9/12
74 Noelle Smith Fr Great Oak 23:30.4 7:50 4/12 27/52 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Deborah Nealon Dana Hills High 23:31 7:50
76 Melanie Lapovich West Torrance 23:38.3 7:53
78 Allison Yates San Clemente Hig 23:43 7:54
79 Dallas Pottish Dana Hills High 23:43.3 7:54
80 Lauren Rogers Dana Hills High 23:43.8 7:55
81 Chelsea Whitaker San Clemente Hig 23:44.9 7:55
82 Kylee Merrill San Clemente Hig 23:45.9 7:55
84 Jamie Litton Long Beach Wilso 23:52.4 7:57
85 Corrin Head San Clemente Hig 23:57.4 7:59
87 Chanel Ravera San Clemente Hig 24:04.4 8:01
88 Morgan Sears San Clemente Hig 24:05.1 8:02
89 Carla Zapata Oceanside HS 24:05.5 8:02
90 Danielle Broder Los Alamitos HS 24:06.5 8:02
91 Crystal Vasquez North High Schoo 24:10.5 8:04
92 Emily Lowe Peninsula HS 24:13.1 8:04
93 Taylor Kingsmill San Clemente Hig 24:15.1 8:05
95 Tammy Lee Dana Hills High 24:15.8 8:05
97 Alicia Martino-tarr Dana Hills High 24:17.3 8:06
98 Maxine Imura Fr Great Oak 24:17.8 8:06 5/12 35/52 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Tamekia Mayo South 24:20 8:07
100 Hillary Gerhart Dana Hills High 24:20.5 8:07
102 Brooke Brown Dana Hills High 24:33.5 8:11
103 Beth Riphagen Dana Hills High 24:34 8:11
104 Michelle Twilegar San Clemente Hig 24:37.1 8:12
105 Elizabeth Miura South 24:52.9 8:18
106 Ciara Mading Fr Great Oak 24:54.8 8:18 6/12 42/52 6/10
108 Sinai Rojas Long Beach Poly 24:55.7 8:19
110 Sayaka Mori Peninsula HS 24:57.5 8:19
111 Joanne Hong West Torrance 24:58.2 8:19
112 Victoria Zamora Long Beach Poly 24:59.5 8:20
113 C Amaral Beverly Hills HI 25:00.6 8:20
114 Danielle Arduino Dana Hills High 25:02.1 8:21
115 Mischa Euceph Peninsula HS 25:03.5 8:21
116 S Ruiz Loara High Schoo 25:04.3 8:21
117 Janelle Pharris Peninsula HS 25:07.3 8:22
118 Mariko Terasaki West Torrance 25:08.1 8:23
119 Rachel Chen Peninsula HS 25:09 8:23
120 Skye Kelty West Torrance 25:09.9 8:23
122 Haley Bjorkland Los Alamitos HS 25:12.1 8:24
123 Rachel Scheuer Los Alamitos HS 25:12.5 8:24
125 Crystal Algenio South 25:14.8 8:25
126 Tomilowitz Samantha Los Alamitos HS 25:16.1 8:25
128 Kathryn Yancey San Clemente Hig 25:18.8 8:26
129 Brandi Gluyas Peninsula HS 25:19.6 8:27
130 Megan Shade Los Alamitos HS 25:20.5 8:27
132 Julia Fleming West Torrance 25:22.1 8:27
133 Janice Johnson Fr Great Oak 25:24.1 8:28 7/12 45/52 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Caitlin Kim Peninsula HS 25:31.4 8:30
136 Jennifer Fong Peninsula HS 25:36.8 8:32
137 Samantha Gutierrez San Clemente Hig 25:37.7 8:33
138 Amber Enyart Los Alamitos HS 25:38.6 8:33
139 Marilyn Rivera Long Beach Poly 25:43.4 8:34
140 Maria Binley Dana Hills High 25:44 8:35
141 Morgan Schmitt North High Schoo 25:44.7 8:35
142 Monique Aulet Leon Peninsula HS 25:45.1 8:35
143 Cher Huang Peninsula HS 25:46.8 8:36
144 Taylor Vega Los Alamitos HS 25:49.3 8:36
146 Stephanie Correa Long Beach Wilso 25:56.4 8:39
147 Amber Valdez Long Beach Poly 25:59.5 8:40
148 Helena Wu One Peninsula HS 26:01.1 8:40
149 Karryssa Fenderson Long Beach Wilso 26:02 8:41
150 Priscilla Hernandez Long Beach Poly 26:02.8 8:41
151 S Martell Beverly Hills HI 26:03.4 8:41
152 Athena Nguyen Long Beach Poly 26:04.1 8:41
153 Helena Yoon Los Alamitos HS 26:04.8 8:42
154 Daisy Muro Long Beach Poly 26:05.8 8:42
155 Tess Richie Long Beach Poly 26:07.9 8:43
156 Alison Briones Fr Great Oak 26:09.1 8:43 8/12 47/52 7/10
157 Caroline Nixon Fr Great Oak 26:10.3 8:43 9/12 48/52 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
158 Elizabeth Lee North High Schoo 26:14 8:45
159 Erika Lytle North High Schoo 26:15.2 8:45
160 L Sigel Beverly Hills HI 26:15.7 8:45
161 Carly Barbanell San Clemente Hig 26:16.9 8:46
162 Erin Coles Long Beach Milli 26:21.7 8:47
163 Kate Carlbom South 26:23.3 8:48
164 Ariana Munoz Hesperia HS 26:26.6 8:49
166 Christine Noh South 26:32.6 8:51
167 Madeline Santy South 26:37.3 8:52
168 Amanda Dossland San Clemente Hig 26:44.5 8:55
169 M Childers Beverly Hills HI 26:44.9 8:55
170 Megan Stokes South 26:46.6 8:56
171 Molly Ramage South 26:48.9 8:56
173 Alcocer Jeannette Long Beach Wilso 26:52.7 8:58
174 Melina Flores Los Alamitos HS 26:54.6 8:58
175 Naomi Suematsu Long Beach Wilso 26:57.2 8:59
176 J Hazon Beverly Hills HI 26:58 8:59
178 Leah Richmond Long Beach Poly 27:12.5 9:04
180 Jessica Hernandez Fr Great Oak 27:13.5 9:04 10/12 49/52 8/9
182 Sara Gorczynski Fr Great Oak 27:16.8 9:06 11/12 50/52 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
185 Ke-anna Handsome West Torrance 27:30.2 9:10
186 Tina Madam Long Beach Poly 27:30.4 9:10
188 R Kohn Beverly Hills HI 27:33.1 9:11
189 Stacie Yamashiro North High Schoo 27:37.5 9:13
190 K Stanford Beverly Hills HI 27:37.9 9:13
191 Alyssa Wood San Clemente Hig 27:38.3 9:13
192 N Hariri Beverly Hills HI 27:50 9:17
194 Marissa Sierra Fr Great Oak 28:49.6 9:37 12/12 51/52 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
195 Kayla Wood San Clemente Hig 28:49.9 9:37
196 Eba Kim South 28:58.7 9:40
197 Riley Matsumoto North High Schoo 29:28.1 9:49
198 Amber Kiyabu North High Schoo 29:35 9:52
199 I Behzadpour Beverly Hills HI 29:36.8 9:52
201 M Walker Beverly Hills HI 29:50.6 9:57
202 Eileen Ung Long Beach Poly 29:55.2 9:58
203 A Mortellaro Beverly Hills HI 30:06.6 10:02
204 T Hacela Beverly Hills HI 30:19.6 10:07
205 Nicole Kidman South 30:21.8 10:07
206 N Schnedman Beverly Hills HI 30:24.7 10:08
208 Michelle Tu Long Beach Poly 31:41.4 10:34
209 H Wolfe Beverly Hills HI 31:44.9 10:35
212 Sheila Estrada Long Beach Poly 31:54.5 10:38
213 Talia Berman Long Beach Poly 32:03.5 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
103:35
20:43
6:54
38 Katherine Gullickson
-
19:41
6:34
2
Sarah Smith
-
20:21
6:47
5
Lauren Shapiro
-
21:01
7:00
8
Rachel Mccloud
-
21:04
7:01
10
Jillian Kay
-
21:29
7:10
13








2 Long Beach Poly
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
105:40
21:08
7:03
64 Jessica Brock
-
19:38
6:33
1
Erica Derrico
-
21:02
7:01
9
Tiffany Tran
-
21:08
7:03
11
Taylor Sullivan
-
21:53
7:18
19
Nicole Lobodzinski
-
22:00
7:20
24








3 San Clemente Hig
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
106:02
21:12
7:04
94 Hannah Winokur
-
19:43
6:34
3
Andrea Bower
-
19:44
6:35
4
Sydney Cameron
-
22:02
7:21
26
Shelby Hutton
-
22:06
7:22
29
Pamela Riggs
-
22:28
7:29
32








4 Lakewood CA
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
110:19
22:04
7:21
115 Claudia Martinez
-
21:26
7:09
12
Amanda Brasher
-
21:37
7:12
16
Darcy Cox
-
21:46
7:15
17
Taylor Graham
-
22:03
7:21
27
Nicole Martinez
-
23:27
7:49
43








5 West Torrance
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
111:17
22:15
7:25
135 Miriam Cardenas
-
21:32
7:11
15
Rachel Hanners
-
21:55
7:18
20
Michelle Henkhaus
-
21:58
7:19
22
Samantha Huff-stronks
-
22:46
7:35
38
Chelsea Wild
-
23:07
7:42
40








6 Los Alamitos HS
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:19
110:24
22:05
7:22
137 Daneille Fessenden
-
20:24
6:48
6
Nealie Hook
-
21:59
7:20
23
Brittany Salcido
-
22:37
7:32
35
Annamarie Lee
-
22:42
7:34
36
Michele Lee
-
22:43
7:34
37








7 South
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:05
115:13
23:03
7:41
181 Melissa Wenzel
-
21:48
7:16
18
Natalie Bullock
-
22:01
7:20
25
Linda Beigel
-
22:11
7:24
31
Tamekia Mayo
-
24:20
8:07
53
Elizabeth Miura
-
24:53
8:18
54








8 Great Oak
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:52
115:11
23:02
7:41
194 Samantha Morabe
Fr
20:26
6:49
7
Kimberly Insigne
Fr
23:28
7:49
44
Nicole Allen
Fr
23:29
7:50
45
Noelle Smith
Fr
23:30
7:50
46
Maxine Imura
Fr
24:18
8:06
52








9 Peninsula HS
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:48
117:34
23:31
7:50
218 Meghan Hinsch
-
22:10
7:23
30
Aika Erlandson
-
22:57
7:39
39
Kaylyn Shibata
-
23:17
7:46
41
Emily Lowe
-
24:13
8:04
51
Sayaka Mori
-
24:58
8:19
57








10 North High Schoo
7-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:44
123:56
24:47
8:16
268 Shelby Akagi
-
21:31
7:10
14
Crystal Vasquez
-
24:11
8:04
50
Morgan Schmitt
-
25:45
8:35
65
Elizabeth Lee
-
26:14
8:45
69
Erika Lytle
-
26:15
8:45
70








11 Long Beach Wilso
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:05
129:41
25:56
8:39
330 Jamie Litton
-
23:52
7:57
48
Stephanie Correa
-
25:56
8:39
66
Karryssa Fenderson
-
26:02
8:41
67
Alcocer Jeannette
-
26:53
8:58
74
Naomi Suematsu
-
26:57
8:59
75








12 Beverly Hills HI
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:57
131:03
26:13
8:44
347 C Amaral
-
25:01
8:20
59
S Martell
-
26:03
8:41
68
L Sigel
-
26:16
8:45
71
M Childers
-
26:45
8:55
73
J Hazon
-
26:58
8:59
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
111:28
22:18
7:26
18 Sarah Foster
-
21:57
7:19
1
Kaylee Weisman
-
22:05
7:22
2
Cat Collins
-
22:09
7:23
3
Kristi Huerta
-
22:31
7:30
5
Jessica Deto
-
22:45
7:35
7








2 San Clemente Hig
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
115:28
23:06
7:42
46 Tori Yonker
-
22:29
7:30
4
Brooke Cole
-
22:34
7:31
6
Danielle Dunn
-
22:58
7:39
9
Allison Yates
-
23:43
7:54
13
Chelsea Whitaker
-
23:45
7:55
14








3 West Torrance
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:44
124:17
24:51
8:17
115 Melanie Lapovich
-
23:38
7:53
12
Joanne Hong
-
24:58
8:19
20
Mariko Terasaki
-
25:08
8:23
24
Skye Kelty
-
25:10
8:23
26
Julia Fleming
-
25:22
8:27
33








4 Long Beach Poly
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:39
124:59
25:00
8:20
130 Emily Resner
-
23:21
7:47
11
Sinai Rojas
-
24:56
8:19
19
Victoria Zamora
-
25:00
8:20
21
Marilyn Rivera
-
25:43
8:34
38
Amber Valdez
-
26:00
8:40
41








5 Los Alamitos HS
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:14
125:08
25:02
8:21
134 Danielle Broder
-
24:07
8:02
17
Haley Bjorkland
-
25:12
8:24
27
Rachel Scheuer
-
25:13
8:24
28
Tomilowitz Samantha
-
25:16
8:25
30
Megan Shade
-
25:21
8:27
32








6 Peninsula HS
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 0:28
126:11
25:14
8:25
136 Mischa Euceph
-
25:04
8:21
22
Janelle Pharris
-
25:07
8:22
23
Rachel Chen
-
25:09
8:23
25
Brandi Gluyas
-
25:20
8:27
31
Caitlin Kim
-
25:31
8:30
35








7 Great Oak
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:19
129:52
25:58
8:39
192 Ciara Mading
Fr
24:55
8:18
18
Janice Johnson
Fr
25:24
8:28
34
Alison Briones
Fr
26:09
8:43
44
Caroline Nixon
Fr
26:10
8:43
45
Jessica Hernandez
Fr
27:14
9:04
51








8 South
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:32
131:35
26:19
8:46
219 Crystal Algenio
-
25:15
8:25
29
Kate Carlbom
-
26:23
8:48
46
Christine Noh
-
26:33
8:51
47
Madeline Santy
-
26:37
8:52
48
Megan Stokes
-
26:47
8:56
49








9 Beverly Hills HI
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:18
142:28
28:30
9:30
284 R Kohn
-
27:33
9:11
54
K Stanford
-
27:38
9:13
55
N Hariri
-
27:50
9:17
56
I Behzadpour
-
29:37
9:52
59
M Walker
-
29:51
9:57
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.