Great Oak Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbes, Gabriel Sr V 15:11.1 4:54 3.1 8/178 2/7 2/7 2/24 15:28
(0:17,1.8)
15:21
(0:10,1.1)
15:17
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Candray, Leandro Sr V 15:34.6 5:01 3.1 29/178 7/7 7/7 1/20 16:07
(0:32,3.3)
16:07
(0:32,3.3)
16:07
(0:32,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joseph, Mateo Jr V 15:26.1 4:59 3.1 17/178 5/7 5/7 1/21 15:12 15:29
(0:03,0.3)
15:12 15:12 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Reza, Aric Sr V 15:14.5 4:55 3.1 12/178 3/7 3/7 1/21 15:33
(0:18,1.9)
15:33
(0:18,1.9)
15:25
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sawires-Yager, Cole Sr V 15:21.4 4:57 3.1 15/178 4/7 4/7 1/21 15:48
(0:26,2.8)
15:14 15:14 15:14 You ROCK! (LY)
Verdugo, Chris Sr V 15:09.4 4:53 3.1 7/178 1/7 1/7 6/50 15:26
(0:17,1.8)
15:14
(0:04,0.5)
15:14
(0:04,0.5)
15:10
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Worthy, John Jr V 15:31.5 5:00 3.1 24/178 6/7 6/7 1/21 15:42
(0:10,1.1)
15:54
(0:22,2.3)
15:42
(0:10,1.1)
15:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/21 76:23
0:17
3.1 4:56 4:53 4:59 46 4:56 76:49
(0:26,0.6)
76:47
(0:25,0.5)
76:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Chris Verdugo (6), Gabriel Abbes (7), Aric Reza (9), Cole Sawires-Yager (11), Mateo Joseph (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Strangio Sr Jesuit-SJS 14:43.5 4:45
2 Isaiah Galindo Sr Clovis North-CS 15:00.5 4:50
3 Christopher Middleton-pearson Sr Dublin-NCS 15:02.9 4:51
4 Colin Peattie Jr Bellarmine-CCS 15:06.8 4:53
5 Billy Atkinson Sr Mira Costa-SS 15:08.3 4:53
6 Nolan Topper Jr Bellarmine-CCS 15:08.4 4:53
7 Chris Verdugo Sr Great Oak 15:09.4 4:53 1/7 1/7 6/50 15:26
(0:17)
15:14
(0:04)
15:14
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Gabriel Abbes Sr Great Oak 15:11.1 4:54 2/7 2/7 2/24 15:28
(0:17)
15:21
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Patrick Mcgonigle Sr Sheldon-SJS 15:13 4:55
10 Damian Gavilan Sr Paso Robles-CS 15:13.1 4:55
11 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs Sr Poly (LB)-SS 15:13.7 4:55
12 Aric Reza Sr Great Oak 15:14.5 4:55 3/7 3/7 1/21 15:33
(0:18)
15:33
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Ethan Jones Sr Liberty (B)-CS 15:20.4 4:57
14 Victor Goli Sr Burbank-SS 15:20.7 4:57
15 Cole Sawires-Yager Sr Great Oak 15:21.4 4:57 4/7 4/7 1/21 15:48
(0:26)
15:14 15:14 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Aidan Mccarthy Sr Amador Valley-NCS 15:25.3 4:58
17 Mateo Joseph Jr Great Oak 15:26.1 4:59 5/7 5/7 1/21 15:12 15:29
(0:03)
15:12 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Jose Galvan Sr Sweetwater-SDS 15:26.6 4:59
19 Jyden Schmid Jr Mira Mesa-SDS 15:26.6 4:59
20 Kelly Brewer Sr Buchanan-CS 15:26.9 4:59
21 Adam Sage Sr Los Altos-CCS 15:27.2 4:59
22 Raul Chavez Sr Roosevelt-SS 15:28.5 5:00
23 Dylan Wilbur Sr Crescenta Vly-SS 15:29 5:00
24 John Worthy Jr Great Oak 15:31.5 5:00 6/7 6/7 1/21 15:42
(0:10)
15:54
(0:22)
15:42
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Galen Topper Jr Bellarmine-CCS 15:31.5 5:00
26 Spencer Pickren Jr Jesuit-SJS 15:32.9 5:01
27 Michael Chambers Jr Jesuit-SJS 15:33.3 5:01
28 Jack Gray Sr Amador Valley-NCS 15:34 5:01
29 Leandro Candray Sr Great Oak 15:34.6 5:01 7/7 7/7 1/20 16:07
(0:32)
16:07
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Carson Smith Sr Santa Teresa-CCS 15:35.8 5:02
31 Antonio Dinis Sr El Camino (O.Side)-SDS 15:37 5:02
32 Christoph Waligorski So Redondo Union-SS 15:37.2 5:02
33 Henry Mcclish Sr San Diego-SDS 15:37.3 5:02
34 Euan Houston Jr Amador Valley-NCS 15:39.3 5:03
35 Andres Chavez So Roosevelt-SS 15:39.6 5:03
36 Anthony Chiaravalle Sr Burbank-SS 15:39.7 5:03
37 Joshua Joshua Ochoa Sr Clovis North-CS 15:40.1 5:03
38 Erik Faeustle Sr Crescenta Vly-SS 15:40.5 5:03
39 Adham Maher Sr Stockdale-CS 15:40.6 5:03
40 Nick Salz Sr Torrey Pines-SDS 15:40.9 5:04
41 Michael Sahagun Sr Roosevelt-SS 15:41.8 5:04
42 Cameron Smith Sr Quartz Hill-SS 15:42.5 5:04
43 Ishaan Jain Sr Dublin-NCS 15:42.6 5:04
44 Nicholas Carter Sr Clovis North-CS 15:43.2 5:04
45 Zachary Ayers So Davis-SJS 15:43.5 5:04
46 Jonathan Munoz Jr Arroyo Grande-CS 15:44.5 5:05
47 Sam Jones Jr Carlmont-CCS 15:45.1 5:05
48 Zeno Castiglioni Sr Davis-SJS 15:45.8 5:05
49 Travis (tj) Bryson Sr Poly (LB)-SS 15:46 5:05
50 Andres Leon Jr Burbank-SS 15:46.2 5:05
51 Rohun Agrawal Jr Monta Vista-CCS 15:47 5:05
52 Ishaan Singh Sr Evergreen Valley-CCS 15:47 5:05
53 Daniel Trampe So Dublin-NCS 15:47.4 5:06
54 Aidan Arredondo Sr La Serna-SS 15:48.3 5:06
55 Gerald Baltzer Sr La Serna-SS 15:49.3 5:06
56 Kevin Andrews Jr Los Altos-CCS 15:49.6 5:06
57 Dice Ferrick Sr Davis-SJS 15:50.1 5:06
58 Rohan Fonseka Sr Dublin-NCS 15:51.5 5:07
59 Noah Murasmith Jr Vista Murrieta-SS 15:52.9 5:07
60 Aidan Dimick So Carlmont-CCS 15:53.4 5:08
61 Dayne Ellis Sr Burbank-SS 15:54.4 5:08
62 Bo Olsen Jr Buchanan-CS 15:55.4 5:08
63 Joseph Wiley So McClatchy-SJS 15:55.5 5:08
64 Kyle Elias Sr Dublin-NCS 15:55.7 5:08
65 Pierson Lamborn Sr Clovis West-CS 15:56.4 5:09
66 Johnathan Hidle So Torrey Pines-SDS 15:56.9 5:09
67 Max Burton Jr Crescenta Vly-SS 15:57.3 5:09
68 Jacob Swanson Fr Jesuit-SJS 15:58 5:09
69 James Zavala Sanchez Sr El Camino Real-LAS 15:58.5 5:09
70 Lucas Schriver Jr Palisades Chtr-LAS 16:00 5:10
71 Ezequiel Barraza Sr Poly (LB)-SS 16:00.3 5:10
72 Braden King So Jesuit-SJS 16:00.3 5:10
73 Michael Holland Sr Vista Murrieta-SS 16:00.6 5:10
74 Max Arroyo Jr San Pedro-LAS 16:01.2 5:10
75 Nicholas Salonites Sr Jesuit-SJS 16:01.5 5:10
76 Tyler Lamborn Jr Clovis West-CS 16:02.1 5:10
77 Aidan Singh Sr Pleasant Grove-SJS 16:02.3 5:10
78 Aiden Theocheung Jr Bellarmine-CCS 16:02.7 5:11
79 Andrew Gonzales Sr Roosevelt-SS 16:04.2 5:11
80 John Lester Jr Amador Valley-NCS 16:04.5 5:11
81 Clem Welsh Jr Bellarmine-CCS 16:07 5:12
82 Andrew Cape So Clovis North-CS 16:07.1 5:12
83 Jordan Haney Sr San Marcos-SDS 16:07.9 5:12
84 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Highland-SS 16:08.5 5:12
85 Nathaniel Estrada Sr La Serna-SS 16:09.7 5:13
86 Malachi Davis-mcclaron Sr Vista Murrieta-SS 16:09.8 5:13
87 Jeremiah Castellano Sr Upland-SS 16:10.2 5:13
88 Tyler Jenkins Jr Burbank-SS 16:11.7 5:13
89 Rowan Fitzgerald So Crescenta Vly-SS 16:11.8 5:13
90 Ryan Mitchell Fr Davis-SJS 16:12.4 5:14
91 Chase Bradshaw Sr La Serna-SS 16:13.1 5:14
92 Christopher Park Sr Marshall-LAS 16:13.7 5:14
93 Ricardo Sainz Sr Roosevelt-SS 16:13.8 5:14
94 Clark Boyce Sr Poly (LB)-SS 16:14.3 5:14
95 Christian Yarwood Jr Bellarmine-CCS 16:15.4 5:15
96 Ashraf Abdelmagid Jr Dougherty Valley-NCS 16:15.5 5:15
97 Rohan Dahlke Sr Del Norte-SDS 16:15.8 5:15
98 Ansel Tucker Jr Davis-SJS 16:15.9 5:15
99 Wyatt Hagerman Jr Vista Murrieta-SS 16:16.3 5:15
100 Thomas Allen Sr Clovis North-CS 16:16.9 5:15
101 Levi Taylor So San Marcos-SDS 16:18.2 5:16
102 Steven Wright Sr Burbank-SS 16:18.5 5:16
103 Chris Cubias Jr Crescenta Vly-SS 16:18.8 5:16
104 Marcelo Martinez Sr La Serna-SS 16:19.1 5:16
105 Brayden Costales Sr Clovis West-CS 16:22.6 5:17
106 Cole Turpin So Dublin-NCS 16:22.8 5:17
107 Benjamin Reyes So Clovis West-CS 16:23.2 5:17
108 Aj Castellanos Sr Torrey Pines-SDS 16:24 5:17
109 James Cusack Jr Torrey Pines-SDS 16:24 5:17
110 Matthew Alm So California (SR)-NCS 16:24.5 5:18
111 Jacob Zerecero Jr Vista Murrieta-SS 16:24.8 5:18
112 Sebastian Mcgehee-adams Jr Buchanan-CS 16:25.8 5:18
113 Logan Pageler Jr Homestead-CCS 16:26.4 5:18
114 Jack Myers Jr Crescenta Vly-SS 16:26.8 5:18
115 Anthony Becerra Sr La Serna-SS 16:27.9 5:19
116 Ryan O'hara Sr San Marcos-SDS 16:28 5:19
117 Austin Kuromi Sr Marshall-LAS 16:28.2 5:19
118 Clark Reynolds Jr Marshall-LAS 16:28.8 5:19
119 Finlay Robertson So Marshall-LAS 16:31.3 5:20
120 Daniel Ghasemfar Sr Los Altos-CCS 16:32.2 5:20
121 Drew Fenton Jr Homestead-CCS 16:32.5 5:20
122 Bryce Bitetti So Crescenta Vly-SS 16:32.6 5:20
123 Ronnie Barrett Sr Buchanan-CS 16:33.8 5:21
124 Sean Cornell Sr San Marcos-SDS 16:34.1 5:21
125 Gabe Perez So Clovis West-CS 16:34.2 5:21
126 Boden Sirey Fr Los Altos-CCS 16:35.4 5:21
127 Alex Aceves Sr San Marcos-SDS 16:35.5 5:21
128 Callum Chappell Sr San Marcos-SDS 16:36.1 5:21
129 Josh Mendez Sr Torrey Pines-SDS 16:36.5 5:21
130 Aggie Banuelos Jr Buchanan-CS 16:36.7 5:22
131 Anthony Martinez Sr San Pedro-LAS 16:36.7 5:22
132 Yadvinder Grewal Sr James Logan-NCS 16:37.3 5:22
133 Andrew Han Jr Homestead-CCS 16:38 5:22
134 Adam Cohan Sr Los Altos-CCS 16:40.4 5:23
135 Alejandro Diaz Jr Roosevelt-SS 16:40.5 5:23
136 Brandon Calderon So Vista Murrieta-SS 16:40.9 5:23
137 Luke Fewx So James Logan-NCS 16:40.9 5:23
138 Andrew Maldonado Sr San Pedro-LAS 16:41 5:23
139 Matthew Villanueva Sr Vista Murrieta-SS 16:41.6 5:23
140 Luis Sandoval So San Pedro-LAS 16:42.7 5:23
141 Jacob Lawrence Sr Amador Valley-NCS 16:43.8 5:24
142 Chase Gordon Sr Jesuit-SJS 16:45 5:24
143 Gabriel Garcia Sr Marshall-LAS 16:45.5 5:24
144 Brandon Perry So Poly (LB)-SS 16:45.6 5:24
145 Gabe Rosado Sr Homestead-CCS 16:46 5:25
146 Hans Holst Jr Los Altos-CCS 16:47.8 5:25
147 Juanthan Reyes Sr Stockdale-CS 16:48.7 5:25
148 Cormac O'brien Saez Jr Torrey Pines-SDS 16:50.9 5:26
149 Ezequiel Soto Sr Birmingham-LAS 16:52.7 5:27
150 Daniel Mercado Sr Kennedy-LAS 16:54.1 5:27
151 Nicholas Mejia So Poly (LB)-SS 16:55.1 5:27
152 Zane Witter Sr Poly (LB)-SS 16:55.5 5:28
153 Andrew Presa Fr San Marcos-SDS 16:55.6 5:28
154 Daniel Enriquez Sr La Serna-SS 16:56.2 5:28
155 Tadeh Shanazari Sr Burbank-SS 16:56.8 5:28
156 Nalin Krishnan Sr Homestead-CCS 16:59 5:29
157 Mason Romant So Amador Valley-NCS 16:59 5:29
158 Finley Kircher So San Pedro-LAS 17:00.2 5:29
159 Ben Behar Sr San Pedro-LAS 17:05.8 5:31
160 Matthew Morgan Sr Clovis West-CS 17:05.9 5:31
161 Jacob Pace Sr Clovis West-CS 17:06 5:31
162 Robert Kirkman So Buchanan-CS 17:06 5:31
163 Dylan Shifflet Jr Roosevelt-SS 17:06.9 5:31
164 Charlie Moore Jr A. Lincoln-SFS 17:11.6 5:33
165 George Yamashita Jr Clovis North-CS 17:11.6 5:33
166 Ryken Mak Fr Amador Valley-NCS 17:14.7 5:34
167 Casper Aliaga Jr Bellarmine-CCS 17:16.2 5:34
168 Brenton Maddox So Buchanan-CS 17:17.3 5:35
169 Tavi Maes So Davis-SJS 17:20.5 5:36
170 Spencer Mueller So Clovis North-CS 17:23 5:36
171 Colin Stillman So Homestead-CCS 17:23.1 5:36
172 Edward Zhou So Homestead-CCS 17:25.2 5:37
173 Ivan Monroy-rios Jr Marshall-LAS 17:40.3 5:42
174 Luca Maes So Davis-SJS 17:47.8 5:44
175 Surya Marimuthu Jr Dublin-NCS 17:56.4 5:47
176 Andy Duran Sr San Pedro-LAS 18:02 5:49
177 Collin Hepworth Jr Los Altos-CCS 18:02.1 5:49
178 Hamidou Guechtouli Jr Marshall-LAS 18:18.3 5:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
76:23
15:17
4:56
46 Chris Verdugo
Sr
15:09
4:53
6
Gabriel Abbes
Sr
15:11
4:54
7
Aric Reza
Sr
15:15
4:55
9
Cole Sawires-Yager
Sr
15:21
4:57
11
Mateo Joseph
Jr
15:26
4:59
13
John Worthy
Jr
15:32
5:00
18
Leandro Candray
Sr
15:35
5:01
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Jesuit-SJS
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:17
77:48
15:34
5:01
144 Matt Strangio
Sr
14:44
4:45
1
Spencer Pickren
Jr
15:33
5:01
20
Michael Chambers
Jr
15:33
5:01
21
Jacob Swanson
Fr
15:58
5:09
50
Braden King
So
16:00
5:10
52
Nicholas Salonites
Sr
16:02
5:10
55
Chase Gordon
Sr
16:45
5:24
114
3 Bellarmine-CCS
4-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:00
77:56
15:35
5:02
145 Colin Peattie
Jr
15:07
4:53
4
Nolan Topper
Jr
15:08
4:53
5
Galen Topper
Jr
15:32
5:00
19
Aiden Theocheung
Jr
16:03
5:11
57
Clem Welsh
Jr
16:07
5:12
60
Christian Yarwood
Jr
16:15
5:15
72
Casper Aliaga
Jr
17:16
5:34
135
4 Dublin-NCS
3-5-6-4-4
Gap: 0:53
78:20
15:40
5:03
159 Christopher Middleton-pea
Sr
15:03
4:51
3
Ishaan Jain
Sr
15:43
5:04
31
Daniel Trampe
So
15:47
5:06
37
Rohan Fonseka
Sr
15:52
5:07
42
Kyle Elias
Sr
15:56
5:08
46
Cole Turpin
So
16:23
5:17
81
Surya Marimuthu
Jr
17:56
5:47
143
5 Burbank-SS
7-7-8-5-5
Gap: 0:51
78:53
15:47
5:05
181 Victor Goli
Sr
15:21
4:57
10
Anthony Chiaravalle
Sr
15:40
5:03
26
Andres Leon
Jr
15:46
5:05
36
Dayne Ellis
Sr
15:54
5:08
44
Tyler Jenkins
Jr
16:12
5:13
65
Steven Wright
Sr
16:19
5:16
77
Tadeh Shanazari
Sr
16:57
5:28
124
6 Clovis North-CS
2-4-5-7-6
Gap: 1:16
78:48
15:46
5:05
197 Isaiah Galindo
Sr
15:01
4:50
2
Joshua Joshua Ochoa
Sr
15:40
5:03
27
Nicholas Carter
Sr
15:43
5:04
32
Andrew Cape
So
16:07
5:12
61
Thomas Allen
Sr
16:17
5:15
75
George Yamashita
Jr
17:12
5:33
133
Spencer Mueller
So
17:23
5:36
138
7 Roosevelt-SS
11-8-6-8-7
Gap: 0:45
79:08
15:50
5:06
199 Raul Chavez
Sr
15:29
5:00
16
Andres Chavez
So
15:40
5:03
25
Michael Sahagun
Sr
15:42
5:04
30
Andrew Gonzales
Sr
16:04
5:11
58
Ricardo Sainz
Sr
16:14
5:14
70
Alejandro Diaz
Jr
16:41
5:23
108
Dylan Shifflet
Jr
17:07
5:31
132
8 Amador Valley-NCS
8-5-4-6-8
Gap: 1:19
79:27
15:53
5:08
230 Aidan Mccarthy
Sr
15:25
4:58
12
Jack Gray
Sr
15:34
5:01
22
Euan Houston
Jr
15:39
5:03
24
John Lester
Jr
16:05
5:11
59
Jacob Lawrence
Sr
16:44
5:24
113
Mason Romant
So
16:59
5:29
126
Ryken Mak
Fr
17:15
5:34
134
9 Crescenta Vly-SS
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:50
79:37
15:55
5:08
238 Dylan Wilbur
Sr
15:29
5:00
17
Erik Faeustle
Sr
15:41
5:03
28
Max Burton
Jr
15:57
5:09
49
Rowan Fitzgerald
So
16:12
5:13
66
Chris Cubias
Jr
16:19
5:16
78
Jack Myers
Jr
16:27
5:18
88
Bryce Bitetti
So
16:33
5:20
96
10 Davis-SJS
14-13-11-11-10
Gap: 0:32
79:48
15:58
5:09
248 Zachary Ayers
So
15:44
5:04
33
Zeno Castiglioni
Sr
15:46
5:05
34
Dice Ferrick
Sr
15:50
5:06
41
Ryan Mitchell
Fr
16:12
5:14
67
Ansel Tucker
Jr
16:16
5:15
73
Tavi Maes
So
17:21
5:36
137
Luca Maes
So
17:48
5:44
142
11 Poly (LB)-SS
6-9-9-10-11
Gap: 1:32
80:00
16:00
5:10
281 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs
Sr
15:14
4:55
8
Travis (tj) Bryson
Sr
15:46
5:05
35
Ezequiel Barraza
Sr
16:00
5:10
51
Clark Boyce
Sr
16:14
5:14
71
Brandon Perry
So
16:46
5:24
116
Nicholas Mejia
So
16:55
5:27
120
Zane Witter
Sr
16:56
5:28
121
12 La Serna-SS
15-14-12-12-12
Gap: 0:31
80:20
16:04
5:11
287 Aidan Arredondo
Sr
15:48
5:06
38
Gerald Baltzer
Sr
15:49
5:06
39
Nathaniel Estrada
Sr
16:10
5:13
63
Chase Bradshaw
Sr
16:13
5:14
68
Marcelo Martinez
Sr
16:19
5:16
79
Anthony Becerra
Sr
16:28
5:19
89
Daniel Enriquez
Sr
16:56
5:28
123
13 Vista Murrieta-SS
16-16-15-13-13
Gap: 0:32
80:44
16:09
5:13
319 Noah Murasmith
Jr
15:53
5:07
43
Michael Holland
Sr
16:01
5:10
53
Malachi Davis-mcclaron
Sr
16:10
5:13
64
Wyatt Hagerman
Jr
16:16
5:15
74
Jacob Zerecero
Jr
16:25
5:18
85
Brandon Calderon
So
16:41
5:23
109
Matthew Villanueva
Sr
16:42
5:23
111
14 Buchanan-CS
9-12-13-14-14
Gap: 1:10
80:59
16:12
5:13
346 Kelly Brewer
Sr
15:27
4:59
14
Bo Olsen
Jr
15:55
5:08
45
Sebastian Mcgehee-adams
Jr
16:26
5:18
86
Ronnie Barrett
Sr
16:34
5:21
97
Aggie Banuelos
Jr
16:37
5:22
104
Robert Kirkman
So
17:06
5:31
131
Brenton Maddox
So
17:17
5:35
136
15 Torrey Pines-SDS
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 0:56
81:02
16:12
5:14
347 Nick Salz
Sr
15:41
5:04
29
Johnathan Hidle
So
15:57
5:09
48
Aj Castellanos
Sr
16:24
5:17
83
James Cusack
Jr
16:24
5:17
84
Josh Mendez
Sr
16:37
5:21
103
Cormac O'brien Saez
Jr
16:51
5:26
119




16 Los Altos-CCS
10-11-14-16-16
Gap: 1:13
81:05
16:13
5:14
356 Adam Sage
Sr
15:27
4:59
15
Kevin Andrews
Jr
15:50
5:06
40
Daniel Ghasemfar
Sr
16:32
5:20
94
Boden Sirey
Fr
16:35
5:21
100
Adam Cohan
Sr
16:40
5:23
107
Hans Holst
Jr
16:48
5:25
118
Collin Hepworth
Jr
18:02
5:49
145
17 Clovis West-CS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:38
81:19
16:16
5:15
364 Pierson Lamborn
Sr
15:56
5:09
47
Tyler Lamborn
Jr
16:02
5:10
56
Brayden Costales
Sr
16:23
5:17
80
Benjamin Reyes
So
16:23
5:17
82
Gabe Perez
So
16:34
5:21
99
Matthew Morgan
Sr
17:06
5:31
129
Jacob Pace
Sr
17:06
5:31
130
18 San Marcos-SDS
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:28
82:04
16:25
5:18
427 Jordan Haney
Sr
16:08
5:12
62
Levi Taylor
So
16:18
5:16
76
Ryan O'hara
Sr
16:28
5:19
90
Sean Cornell
Sr
16:34
5:21
98
Alex Aceves
Sr
16:36
5:21
101
Callum Chappell
Sr
16:36
5:21
102
Andrew Presa
Fr
16:56
5:28
122
19 Marshall-LAS
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 0:32
82:28
16:30
5:19
460 Christopher Park
Sr
16:14
5:14
69
Austin Kuromi
Sr
16:28
5:19
91
Clark Reynolds
Jr
16:29
5:19
92
Finlay Robertson
So
16:31
5:20
93
Gabriel Garcia
Sr
16:46
5:24
115
Ivan Monroy-rios
Jr
17:40
5:42
141
Hamidou Guechtouli
Jr
18:18
5:54
146
20 San Pedro-LAS
18-19-20-20-20
Gap: 0:59
83:02
16:36
5:21
508 Max Arroyo
Jr
16:01
5:10
54
Anthony Martinez
Sr
16:37
5:22
105
Andrew Maldonado
Sr
16:41
5:23
110
Luis Sandoval
So
16:43
5:23
112
Finley Kircher
So
17:00
5:29
127
Ben Behar
Sr
17:06
5:31
128
Andy Duran
Sr
18:02
5:49
144
21 Homestead-CCS
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:33
83:22
16:40
5:23
530 Logan Pageler
Jr
16:26
5:18
87
Drew Fenton
Jr
16:33
5:20
95
Andrew Han
Jr
16:38
5:22
106
Gabe Rosado
Sr
16:46
5:25
117
Nalin Krishnan
Sr
16:59
5:29
125
Colin Stillman
So
17:23
5:36
139
Edward Zhou
So
17:25
5:37
140
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.