Great Oak Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Brookside Golf Course on 9/6/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrenica, Joshua Sr V 16:08.8 5:23 3 120/293 10/10 15/79 1/9 15:08
Alvarado, Daniel Jr JV 18:09.6 6:03 3 66/325 12/21 47/79 1/9 17:46
Arnold, Jackson Sr JV 17:43.3 5:54 3 42/325 8/21 41/79 1/18 16:58
Baird, Micah Sr V 15:51.7 5:17 3 80/293 8/10 11/79 1/21 15:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Baldevia, Carson Sr JV 16:41.7 5:34 3 3/325 1/21 25/79 3/37 16:53
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bauer, Cole So So 17:22.3 5:47 3 36/336 5/19 31/79 3/28 17:12
Bitton, Dallin Fr Fr 17:49.6 5:57 3 43/332 10/22 44/79 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bobo, Kcey Sr JV 17:48.3 5:56 3 47/325 9/21 43/79 1/13 16:40
Boeck, Marcus Jr JV 17:42.3 5:54 3 40/325 7/21 39/79 1/21 16:43
Buncab, Jonah Jr JV 17:07.2 5:42 3 12/325 3/21 28/79 1/33 16:08
Camacho, Jayden Fr Fr 20:57.1 6:59 3 226/332 19/22 73/79 1/4
Candray, Leandro Sr V 14:49.4 4:56 3 6/293 2/10 2/79 1/36 15:08
(0:18,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carter, Logan Fr Fr 17:35.9 5:52 3 31/332 8/22 37/79 1/19
Chang, Lukas So So 20:26.9 6:49 3 235/336 17/19 69/79 2/4 18:25
Cortes, Mark Fr Fr 16:14.5 5:25 3 3/332 3/22 18/79 1/34
Cortes, Ramses Fr Fr 16:31.9 5:31 3 7/332 5/22 23/79 1/30
Dickinson, Samuel So So 16:24 5:28 3 9/336 2/19 20/79 3/36 17:15
(0:51,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ding, Ryan So So 19:01.4 6:20 3 142/336 13/19 54/79 2/7
Elkins, Austin Fr Fr 16:20.1 5:27 3 6/332 4/22 19/79 1/31
Fabian, Conor Jr So 19:43.2 6:34 3 200/336 15/19 60/79 2/6 18:46
Ferragut, Sebastian So JV 19:43.5 6:35 3 167/325 16/21 61/79 1/6 19:33
Gaffney, Nick Fr Fr 17:31.7 5:51 3 29/332 7/22 35/79 1/26
Gilbert, Tyler Jr JV 17:02.3 5:41 3 11/325 2/21 27/79 3/35 16:56
Gomez, Sergio So So 18:57.5 6:19 3 140/336 12/19 53/79 2/10
Gupta, Aryan So So 20:20.5 6:47 3 231/336 16/19 67/79 2/5
Hogan, Elliot Fr Fr 17:39.9 5:53 3 34/332 9/22 38/79 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hood, Simeon So So 18:14.4 6:05 3 89/336 9/19 48/79 3/19 17:36
Jilek, Ryan Jr JV 20:06.7 6:42 3 195/325 17/21 64/79 1/6 18:16
Kaeller, Jaxon So So 16:13.8 5:25 3 6/336 1/19 17/79 4/37 17:02
(0:48,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kakar, Issa Jr JV 17:57.2 5:59 3 55/325 11/21 46/79 1/10 17:31
Kankowski, David Fr Fr 16:04.1 5:21 3 1/332 1/22 13/79 1/36
Keller, Troy So So 17:46.4 5:55 3 59/336 8/19 42/79 2/22 18:29
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kiehn, Scott Jr V 15:15.8 5:05 3 31/293 6/10 6/79 1/34 15:47
(0:31,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kiehn, Taylor Fr Fr 19:59.8 6:40 3 171/332 15/22 63/79 1/4
Lazelle, Adam Jr JV 20:49.4 6:56 3 231/325 20/21 72/79 1/5 18:21
Lennox, Nathan Fr Fr 16:07.3 5:22 3 2/332 2/22 14/79 1/35
Lukkes, Adyn So So 19:08.6 6:23 3 148/336 14/19 55/79 1/6
Merrill, Nathan Fr Fr 17:27.1 5:49 3 26/332 6/22 33/79 1/28
Montez, Austin Jr V 14:52.3 4:57 3 9/293 4/10 4/79 1/36 15:10
(0:18,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moreno, Michael Jr JV 20:42.8 6:54 3 227/325 19/21 71/79 1/5
Moyer, Brandon So So 23:15.4 7:45 3 315/336 18/19 77/79 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Murphy, Kyle So So 17:14.9 5:45 3 34/336 4/19 29/79 4/33 18:11
(0:56,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Musselman, Dustin Jr JV 17:29.5 5:50 3 31/325 5/21 34/79 1/29 18:14
(0:45,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Myers, Jordan Fr Fr 18:25 6:08 3 70/332 12/22 51/79 1/9
Nguyen, Anthony Jr V 15:52.7 5:18 3 86/293 9/10 12/79 1/15 16:03
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ocasio, Tristan Fr Fr 20:23.4 6:48 3 199/332 18/22 68/79 1/4
Ortiz, Marcus Jr JV 19:40.4 6:33 3 165/325 15/21 59/79 1/6 20:04
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Paez, Aidan Jr JV 22:08.1 7:23 3 278/325 21/21 75/79 1/4 16:40
Papadopoulos Hatcher, Chris So So 18:20.8 6:07 3 102/336 10/19 50/79 3/15 18:28
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Parrish, Dustin Jr JV 17:35.6 5:52 3 37/325 6/21 36/79 1/25 15:57
Perez, Benny Sr V 16:26.5 5:29 3 35/160 5/7 21/79 2/20 16:06
Perez, Damien Sr V 16:34.5 5:32 3 46/160 6/7 24/79 2/17 15:49
Petska, Ezekiel So So 17:43.1 5:54 3 54/336 7/19 40/79 2/24 18:10
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Reden, Kohen Fr Fr 29:10.4 9:43 3 330/332 22/22 79/79 2/2
Reden, Kyle Jr V 15:14.3 5:05 3 30/293 5/10 5/79 1/36 15:10
Reed, Kohen Fr Fr 20:07 6:42 3 177/332 16/22 65/79 1/4
Reyes, Andrew Fr Fr 20:08.5 6:43 3 180/332 17/22 66/79 1/4
Reza, Aric Sr V 14:41.6 4:54 3 2/293 1/10 1/79 2/38 14:56
(0:14,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Richter, Shaun Jr JV 17:52.4 5:57 3 50/325 10/21 45/79 1/12 17:45
Rios, Giovanni Jr V 16:41.7 5:34 3 51/160 7/7 25/79 1/17 17:23
(0:41,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Robinson, Jack Fr Fr 22:04.7 7:22 3 269/332 20/22 74/79 1/4
Romero, Lorenzo Jr JV 19:25.2 6:28 3 146/325 13/21 57/79 2/8
Ruyle, Jake Jr JV 17:16.1 5:45 3 19/325 4/21 30/79 1/30 16:54
Sanchez, Braden So So 18:27.3 6:09 3 110/336 11/19 52/79 3/11
Saville, Quinn Jr V 16:09.5 5:23 3 18/160 4/7 16/79 1/21 16:37
(0:27,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Serat, Gavin So So 26:35.9 8:52 3 329/336 19/19 78/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Cameron So V 15:34.5 5:12 3 7/160 2/7 8/79 2/21
Smith, Carson So V 15:26.3 5:09 3 3/160 1/7 7/79 3/21 16:27
(1:01,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Parker Sr V 14:50 4:57 3 8/293 3/10 3/79 1/36 15:00
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Suleiman, Zack So So 17:25.9 5:49 3 42/336 6/19 32/79 2/28
Tabanao, Aj Sr V 15:36.1 5:12 3 55/293 7/10 9/79 1/32 15:31
Thornton, Derek Jr JV 20:35.2 6:52 3 217/325 18/21 70/79 1/5 23:13
(2:37,11.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Trinidad, Derek Fr Fr 19:12.1 6:24 3 121/332 13/22 56/79 1/7
Turnbough, Aaron Fr Fr 19:47.3 6:36 3 159/332 14/22 62/79 1/4
Valdez, Diego Fr Fr 23:10.3 7:43 3 287/332 21/22 76/79 1/3
Vandemark, Dalton Jr JV 19:30.9 6:30 3 153/325 14/21 58/79 2/6 19:27
Wawozny, Jonathan Fr Fr 18:15.9 6:05 3 64/332 11/22 49/79 1/12
White, Mason Jr V 15:48.7 5:16 3 10/160 3/7 10/79 1/21 16:10
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wilk, Brandon So So 16:27.6 5:29 3 10/336 3/19 22/79 2/36 16:52
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/20 79:26
1:00
3 5:18 5:09 5:29 70 5:18 Carson Smith (3), Cameron Smith (7), Mason White (10), Quinn Saville (17), Benny Perez (33)
V 1st 5 1/36 74:28
0:33
3 4:58 4:54 5:05 54 4:58 Aric Reza (2), Leandro Candray (6), Parker Smith (8), Austin Montez (9), Kyle Reden (29)
V 2nd 5 1/9 78:45
0:53
3 5:15 5:05 5:23 15 5:15 Scott Kiehn (1), Aj Tabanao (2), Micah Baird (3), Anthony Nguyen (4), Joshua Abrenica (5)
So 1st 5 3/28 83:43
1:09
3 5:35 5:25 5:47 83 5:25 Jaxon Kaeller (5), Samuel Dickinson (8), Brandon Wilk (9), Kyle Murphy (30), Cole Bauer (31)
So 2nd 5 2/15 89:31
0:55
3 5:58 5:49 6:07 56 5:48 Zack Suleiman (4), Ezekiel Petska (6), Troy Keller (7), Simeon Hood (17), (22)
So 3rd 5 2/6 95:18
1:16
3 6:21 6:09 6:34 38 6:12 Braden Sanchez (4), Sergio Gomez (6), Ryan Ding (7), Adyn Lukkes (8), Conor Fabian (13)
JV 1st 5 1/29 85:37
0:48
3 5:42 5:34 5:50 76 5:42 Carson Baldevia (3), Tyler Gilbert (11), Jonah Buncab (12), Jake Ruyle (19), Dustin Musselman (31)
JV 2nd 5 1/12 88:42
0:17
3 5:55 5:52 5:57 16 5:55 Dustin Parrish (1), Marcus Boeck (2), Jackson Arnold (3), Kcey Bobo (4), Shaun Richter (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 94:43
1:43
3 6:19 5:59 6:33 31 6:19 Issa Kakar (1), Daniel Alvarado (2), Lorenzo Romero (8), Dalton Vandemark (9), Marcus Ortiz (11)
JV 4th 5 1/5 101:58
1:06
3 6:48 6:35 6:56 20 6:48 Sebastian Ferragut (1), Ryan Jilek (2), Derek Thornton (4), Michael Moreno (6), Adam Lazelle (7)
Fr 1st 5 1/30 81:18
0:28
3 5:25 5:21 5:31 19 5:25 David Kankowski (1), Nathan Lennox (2), Mark Cortes (3), Austin Elkins (6), Ramses Cortes (7)
Fr 2nd 5 1/15 88:04
0:23
3 5:52 5:49 5:57 15 5:52 Nathan Merrill (1), Nick Gaffney (2), Logan Carter (3), Elliot Hogan (4), Dallin Bitton (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/4 95:40
1:44
3 6:23 6:05 6:40 17 6:23 Jonathan Wawozny (1), Jordan Myers (2), Derek Trinidad (3), Aaron Turnbough (5), Taylor Kiehn (6)
Fr 4th 5 1/4 103:41
1:58
3 6:55 6:42 7:22 20 6:55 Kohen Reed (1), Andrew Reyes (2), Tristan Ocasio (3), Jayden Camacho (4), Jack Robinson (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Billy Atkinson Sr Mira Costa 14:39.2 4:53
2 Aric Reza Sr Great Oak 14:41.6 4:54 1/10 1/79 2/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Lex Young Fr Newbury Park 14:42 4:54
4 Adam Trafecanty Sr Claremont 14:42.5 4:54
5 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Highland SS 14:46.1 4:55
6 Leandro Candray Sr Great Oak 14:49.4 4:56 2/10 2/79 1/36
7 Dylan Wilbur Sr Crescenta Vlly 14:49.7 4:57
8 Parker Smith Sr Great Oak 14:50 4:57 3/10 3/79 1/36
9 Austin Montez Jr Great Oak 14:52.3 4:57 4/10 4/79 1/36
10 Nick Serrano Jr Saugus 14:53.1 4:58
11 Keith Murray Sr Moorpark 14:53.3 4:58
12 Patrick Curulla Jr DeLaSalle 14:54.7 4:58
13 Cameron Smith Sr Quartz Hill 14:56.2 4:59
14 Ryan Koepnick Sr Agoura 14:56.8 4:59
15 Isaiah Givens So Pasadena 14:58 4:59
16 Yoon Cho Sr Claremont 14:59.2 5:00
17 Angus Fitzgerald Jr Royal 14:59.4 5:00
18 Christoph Waligorski So Redondo 15:03 5:01
19 James Corrigan Sr Eagle Rock 15:03.6 5:01
20 Oliver Pick Jr Foothill Technology 15:05.2 5:02
21 Erik Faeustle Sr Crescenta Vlly 15:05.5 5:02
22 Derek O'connor Sr DeLaSalle 15:06.2 5:02
23 Thomas Velvin Sr Mira Costa 15:06.6 5:02
24 Beau Bordelon Sr Agoura 15:07.8 5:03
25 Anthony Alvarez Jr Highland SS 15:09.5 5:03
26 Blake Gallardo Jr Saugus 15:10.2 5:03
27 Ryan Welton Jr Woodbridge 15:11.1 5:04
28 Yael Grimaldi Jr Ayala 15:11.6 5:04
29 Justin Briscoe Sr Yucaipa 15:11.9 5:04
30 Kyle Reden Jr Great Oak 15:14.3 5:05 5/10 5/79 1/36
31 Scott Kiehn Jr Great Oak 15:15.8 5:05 6/10 6/79 1/34
32 Owen Kobett Jr Westlake 15:16.2 5:05
33 James Settles Sr Claremont 15:18.6 5:06
34 Ronnie Orosky Sr Viewpoint 15:20.4 5:07
35 Joshua Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 15:20.8 5:07
36 Jack Keough-lansford Jr Claremont 15:22.4 5:07
37 Zak Beckwith Sr Poway 15:24.2 5:08
38 Will Donaldson Sr Santa Monica 15:25.3 5:08
39 Jake Murray Jr Poway 15:26 5:09
40 Daniel Appleford So Newbury Park 15:26.1 5:09
41 Tyriq Granillo Sr Cathedral 15:27.3 5:09
42 Thomas Matthew Sr Viewpoint 15:27.4 5:09
43 Sebastian Sawyer Sr Oak Park 15:30 5:10
44 Brendon Smith Sr Quartz Hill 15:31.3 5:10
45 Nathan England Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:31.3 5:10
46 Ethan Godsey So Agoura 15:31.5 5:11
47 Seth Hardy Sr Agoura 15:31.8 5:11
48 Liam Pereira Sr Moorpark 15:31.8 5:11
49 Jack De La Rionda Jr Royal 15:32.9 5:11
50 Pierson Lamborn Sr Clovis West 15:33.5 5:11
51 Cormac Carew Jr Mira Costa 15:34.4 5:11
52 Josh Ligas Sr Poway 15:34.5 5:12
53 Joshua Mendoza Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:34.5 5:12
54 Blake Bertrand Sr Claremont 15:34.5 5:12
55 Aj Tabanao Sr Great Oak 15:36.1 5:12 7/10 9/79 1/32
56 Miles Clark Jr Viewpoint 15:37.5 5:13
57 Gerald Baltzer Sr La Serna 15:38.6 5:13
58 Evan Hild So Santiago (Cor) 15:38.9 5:13
59 Armitage Andrew Sr Valencia-V 15:40.2 5:13
60 Chase Bradshaw Sr La Serna 15:41.3 5:14
61 Brady Butler Sr Quartz Hill 15:41.4 5:14
62 Gabriel Galaz Sr Cathedral 15:42.1 5:14
63 Teddy Berger Jr Santa Monica 15:42.4 5:14
64 Andrew Castellon Sr Colony 15:42.6 5:14
65 Ian Gerth Sr Simi Valley 15:43.7 5:15
66 Jaime Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 15:44.2 5:15
67 Leo Young Fr Newbury Park 15:44.3 5:15
68 Alexander Hirsh Sr Poway 15:45 5:15
69 Diego Denson Sr Claremont 15:45.6 5:15
70 Ryan Horspool So Yucaipa 15:45.7 5:15
71 Marcus Fehlman Jr Royal 15:45.8 5:15
72 Dominic Borrelli Jr DeLaSalle 15:46.1 5:15
73 Dider Sandoval Sr Glendora 15:47.3 5:16
74 Michael Camilo Torres So Fillmore 15:48.6 5:16
75 Aaron Cantu Fr Newbury Park 15:49.1 5:16
76 Askari Ahad Jr Claremont 15:49.1 5:16
77 Anthony Becerra Sr La Serna 15:49.3 5:16
78 Finn Blacker Jr Foothill Technology 15:50 5:17
79 Alex Fiorito Sr Mira Costa 15:51.5 5:17
80 Micah Baird Sr Great Oak 15:51.7 5:17 8/10 11/79 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Zaki Blunt So Newbury Park 15:52.4 5:17
82 Jt Mccoy Jr St. John Bosco 15:52.5 5:18
83 Colin Beale Jr Mira Costa 15:52.5 5:18
84 Davis Flores Sr Fillmore 15:52.5 5:18
85 Brady Woods Jr Yucaipa 15:52.7 5:18
86 Anthony Nguyen Jr Great Oak 15:52.7 5:18 9/10 12/79 1/15
87 Tyler Lamborn Jr Clovis West 15:53 5:18
88 Daniel Lutz Jr Redondo 15:53.5 5:18
89 Marion Ramirez Sr Quartz Hill 15:54.8 5:18
90 Clark Sipos Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:55.2 5:18
91 Antonio Andraus Sr Oak Park 15:55.9 5:19
92 Alfredo Tool Sr Yucaipa 15:55.9 5:19
93 Austin Lemus Jr Ayala 15:56.1 5:19
94 Rylan Wadkins Sr Saugus 15:56.4 5:19
95 Matthew Russell Jr Royal 15:56.9 5:19
96 Nathan Babby Jr DeLaSalle 15:57.1 5:19
97 Eric Perez Sr Apple Valley 15:57.8 5:19
98 Ryan Lay So Santiago (Cor) 15:58.1 5:19
99 Fabian Del Villar Jr Fillmore 15:59.3 5:20
100 Nicholas Vega Sr Glendora 15:59.3 5:20
101 Juan Sanchez Jr Cathedral 15:59.4 5:20
102 Jack Myers Jr Crescenta Vlly 15:59.5 5:20
103 Trevor Vahan Sr Highland SS 15:59.6 5:20
104 Benjamin Kohlhepp Jr Newbury Park 15:59.9 5:20
105 Ko Akabori Sr Ayala 16:00.5 5:20
106 Chris Cubias Jr Crescenta Vlly 16:01 5:20
107 Jesus Martinez Sr Fillmore 16:01.1 5:20
108 Andrew Vera Sr Quartz Hill 16:01.6 5:21
109 Ben Klepper Jr Agoura 16:01.6 5:21
110 Ethan Crouch Jr Foothill Technology 16:02.1 5:21
111 Nick Williams Sr Simi Valley 16:02.2 5:21
112 Jack Dresick Jr Clovis West 16:03.1 5:21
113 Alex Fernandez De La Vega Sr Poway 16:04.6 5:22
114 Jackson Chambers Sr Redondo 16:05.6 5:22
115 Chris Varner Jr Highland SS 16:06.2 5:22
116 William Talbert Sr Woodbridge 16:06.8 5:22
117 Brock Adams Jr Santiago (Cor) 16:07 5:22
118 Kieran Brown Jr DeLaSalle 16:07.3 5:22
119 Erick Gutierrez Jr Fillmore 16:07.5 5:23
120 Joshua Abrenica Sr Great Oak 16:08.8 5:23 10/10 15/79 1/9
121 Zachary Cadima Sr Glendora 16:08.9 5:23
122 Jake Pinuelas Sr Camarillo 16:09.5 5:23
123 Bryce Gardhouse Jr Simi Valley 16:09.7 5:23
124 Daniel Covarrubias Sr St. John Bosco 16:10.6 5:24
125 Tyler Nilson Sr Saugus 16:11.1 5:24
126 Max Burton Jr Crescenta Vlly 16:11.7 5:24
127 Mason Ma So Chino Hills 16:12.9 5:24
128 Borna Hemmaty Jr Santa Monica 16:13.7 5:25
129 Ethan Land Sr Oak Park 16:14.3 5:25
130 Nick Bloom Jr Yucaipa 16:14.8 5:25
131 Sebastian Contreras So Ayala 16:15 5:25
132 Angel Gilharry Sr Highland SS 16:15.2 5:25
133 Aidan Arredondo Sr La Serna 16:15.5 5:25
134 Kade Bulanadi Sr Saugus 16:15.9 5:25
135 Santiago Herrera Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:15.9 5:25
136 Alberto Garcia Sr Colony 16:16.2 5:25
137 Jake Beckwith Jr Poway 16:16.3 5:25
138 Nolan Brown Jr Crescenta Vlly 16:16.9 5:26
139 Jacob Pace Sr Clovis West 16:17 5:26
140 Christopher Chavez So St. John Bosco 16:17 5:26
141 Diego Sigala Sr Ayala 16:17.1 5:26
142 Joseph Moon Jr Woodbridge 16:18.3 5:26
143 Colby Adams Sr Camarillo 16:18.6 5:26
144 Blake Hampton Jr Mira Costa 16:18.9 5:26
145 Alex Mikaelian Sr Agoura 16:19.5 5:27
146 Johnny Slone Jr Camarillo 16:20.9 5:27
147 Brayden Costales Sr Clovis West 16:21.6 5:27
148 Jesse De La Cruz Jr Fillmore 16:22.4 5:27
149 Cesar Cuevas So Highland SS 16:22.6 5:28
150 Julian Umana So Cathedral 16:23 5:28
151 Aaron Sahlman Fr Newbury Park 16:23.8 5:28
152 Faris Succari Jr Mira Costa 16:24.5 5:28
153 Alejandro Uribe Sr Moorpark 16:25.4 5:28
154 Dylan Haworth Jr Crescenta Vlly 16:26.1 5:29
155 Vincent Wood Jr Ayala 16:27.9 5:29
156 Edison Guanuna Sr Poway 16:28.5 5:30
157 Tyler Lentz Sr Saugus 16:29.6 5:30
158 Christian Trejo Sr Colony 16:29.7 5:30
159 Adam Burroughs Jr Westlake 16:29.8 5:30
160 Matt Morgan Sr Clovis West 16:31.6 5:31
161 Daniel Enriquez Sr La Serna 16:32.9 5:31
162 Kelvin Koopman Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:33.5 5:31
163 Roberto Alvarez So Royal 16:33.5 5:31
164 Caleb Hong Sr Mira Costa 16:33.7 5:31
165 Aidan Soto Jr Saugus 16:34 5:31
166 Ethan Siordia Sr Ayala 16:34.1 5:31
167 Juan Carlos Laureano Sr Fillmore 16:34.3 5:31
168 Andre Canon Sr Cathedral 16:34.7 5:32
169 Christopher Arevalo Reid Sr Valencia-V 16:34.9 5:32
170 Noah De La Rionda Fr Royal 16:35.1 5:32
171 Russel Mercado So Rancho Cucamonga 16:35.4 5:32
172 Erik Garcia Sr Chino Hills 16:35.5 5:32
173 Kai Smithley So Quartz Hill 16:35.8 5:32
174 James Kobel Sr Redondo 16:36.2 5:32
175 Michael Vaughn Jr Quartz Hill 16:36.9 5:32
176 Ben Reyes So Clovis West 16:37.1 5:32
177 William Beck Jr Mira Costa 16:37.7 5:33
178 Jackson Gillespie So Santa Monica 16:38.3 5:33
179 Ethan Ortega Sr Quartz Hill 16:38.5 5:33
180 Christian Peraza Sr Crescenta Vlly 16:38.9 5:33
181 Jose Ojeda Jr Cathedral 16:39.5 5:33
182 Andrew Cantu Sr Cathedral 16:40.5 5:34
183 John Sesteaga So Glendora 16:40.7 5:34
184 Gabriel Madison So Quartz Hill 16:42.7 5:34
185 Aidan Williamson Sr Ayala 16:43.6 5:35
186 Russell Stottlemyer Jr Woodbridge 16:43.9 5:35
187 Tyson Musser Sr Chino Hills 16:44.2 5:35
188 Kieran Van Vuuren Jr Santa Monica 16:45 5:35
189 Griffin Bergman Jr DeLaSalle 16:45.2 5:35
190 Santiago Orozco Fr Cathedral 16:45.7 5:35
191 Bryce Granillo Jr Cathedral 16:47.6 5:36
192 James Sutton So Westlake 16:47.8 5:36
193 Joshua Goldstein Sr Redondo 16:48.4 5:36
194 Kevin Cruz Jr Westlake 16:49 5:36
195 James Meeker Jr Glendora 16:49.7 5:37
196 Chandler Agajanian Jr Santiago (Cor) 16:50 5:37
197 Seth Boren Jr Santiago (Cor) 16:50.5 5:37
198 Ken Kakutani Sr Woodbridge 16:50.7 5:37
199 Andrew Kuhl Jr Santiago (Cor) 16:50.7 5:37
200 Ian Herbelin Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:51 5:37
201 Mario Moreno Sr Highland SS 16:51.9 5:37
202 Henry Didden So Viewpoint 16:52.6 5:38
203 Nick Sciole Sr Saugus 16:52.7 5:38
204 Edgar Hebmann So Quartz Hill 16:53.6 5:38
205 Jacob Lamaestra Jr Glendora 16:53.7 5:38
206 Noah Chavez So Chino Hills 16:54 5:38
207 Alex Manzo Sr Fillmore 16:54.6 5:38
208 Brian Martinez Jr Moorpark 16:54.9 5:38
209 Wyatt Tack Jr Oak Park 16:55.8 5:39
210 Kc Barber Fr Westlake 16:55.8 5:39
211 Angel Vilchis Jr St. John Bosco 16:56.1 5:39
212 Carter Castanha Jr Woodbridge 16:57 5:39
213 Robert Miller Sr Valencia-V 16:57.1 5:39
214 Matthew Moscot Sr Westlake 16:57.3 5:39
215 Justin Khoo Sr Saugus 16:57.6 5:39
216 Joseph Pohlot So Valencia-V 16:58.1 5:39
217 Kevin Huynh Sr Saugus 16:58.5 5:40
218 Rey Laureano Jr Fillmore 16:58.8 5:40
219 Nicholas Crowell So Glendora 16:59.4 5:40
220 Andrew Ahn Sr Simi Valley 17:00.3 5:40
221 Dustin Botten Sr Royal 17:00.9 5:40
222 Jeronimo Javier Sr Santa Monica 17:01 5:40
223 Ryan Kashanchi Jr Santa Monica 17:01.1 5:40
224 Nick Jacobsmeyer Sr Eagle Rock 17:01.6 5:41
225 George Hernandez Jr La Serna 17:02.4 5:41
226 Morgan Malloy Fr Valencia-V 17:02.8 5:41
227 Rahul Naveen So Oak Park 17:05.1 5:42
228 Carter Allan Jr Woodbridge 17:05.9 5:42
229 William Cheney Sr Valencia-V 17:06 5:42
230 Steven Arroyo Jr Yucaipa 17:06.2 5:42
231 Joel Whitson Sr Woodbridge 17:07.6 5:43
232 Joseph Montag So Camarillo 17:08 5:43
233 Trevor Blum Sr Redondo 17:08.4 5:43
234 Everett Morris Jr Santa Monica 17:08.5 5:43
235 Aaron Esparza Sr Yucaipa 17:09.1 5:43
236 Andrew Vandyke So Valencia-V 17:09.5 5:43
237 Matthew Mitchell Sr Oak Park 17:10.1 5:43
238 Jonah Marquez Sr Camarillo 17:10.3 5:43
239 Lucas Sanchez Jr Colony 17:14.5 5:45
240 Matthew Munoz Jr Fillmore 17:14.7 5:45
241 Oscar Gomez So DeLaSalle 17:14.9 5:45
242 Roy Guan Sr Foothill Technology 17:15 5:45
243 Elijah Dixon Jr Highland SS 17:15.6 5:45
244 Ben Hefner So Westlake 17:17.6 5:46
245 Harry Lonsdale So Redondo 17:20.3 5:47
246 Youssef El-hallak So Woodbridge 17:22.4 5:47
247 Zachariah Elam Jr Santiago (Cor) 17:23.7 5:48
248 Sean Siddens Sr Foothill Technology 17:25.3 5:48
249 Peter Gotto So Camarillo 17:29.7 5:50
250 Nick Shutes So Chino Hills 17:31.1 5:50
251 Harry Tang Sr Ayala 17:31.7 5:51
252 Cole Konis Sr Mira Costa 17:31.8 5:51
253 Max Stroh Fr Valencia-V 17:35.8 5:52
254 Grant Deleon So Royal 17:37.4 5:52
255 Kai Easley Jr Moorpark 17:38.2 5:53
256 Cruz Martinez Jr La Serna 17:39.9 5:53
257 Jameson Roberts So Yucaipa 17:40.6 5:54
258 Alan Truong So Chino Hills 17:40.6 5:54
259 Vedit Venkatesh So Glendora 17:41 5:54
260 Esteban Barrera Sr La Serna 17:41.5 5:54
261 Cedrik De Guzman Sr Eagle Rock 17:41.7 5:54
262 Christian Facio So Yucaipa 17:42.9 5:54
263 Justin Torres Jr Simi Valley 17:42.9 5:54
264 Devin Buetow Sr Poway 17:44.3 5:55
265 Louie Rampulla Jr Glendora 17:44.4 5:55
266 Javier Vidal Jr Highland SS 17:45 5:55
267 Riley Milligan Jr St. John Bosco 17:45.4 5:55
268 Marcus Intal Sr Viewpoint 17:46.1 5:55
269 Eric Talbert Jr Royal 17:46.4 5:55
270 Kobe Trujillo So Chino Hills 17:47.1 5:56
271 Ian Stentz Jr Viewpoint 17:47.5 5:56
272 Roman Hunter Sr Chino Hills 17:47.9 5:56
273 Noah Alvarez Jr Colony 17:47.9 5:56
274 Ivan Artieda So Valencia-V 17:50.6 5:57
275 Chase Antinucci So Yucaipa 17:51.5 5:57
276 David Juarez Sr Eagle Rock 17:55.5 5:59
277 Anish Ravilla Sr Oak Park 17:59.3 6:00
278 Kiran Gouttumukkala Sr Moorpark 18:00.1 6:00
279 Daniel Juarez Sr Eagle Rock 18:11.9 6:04
280 Ronald Pineda Jr Eagle Rock 18:13.1 6:04
281 Zane Buhagiar Sr Chino Hills 18:16.9 6:06
282 Kenneth Ordaz Jr Colony 18:18.1 6:06
283 Fernando Hernandez So Colony 18:18.2 6:06
284 Cristian Gabriel Jr La Serna 18:20.4 6:07
285 Luis Pena-ramirez Sr Colony 18:20.6 6:07
286 Joshua Gerhardt Sr Valencia-V 18:30 6:10
287 Vishal Ramesh So Moorpark 18:39.9 6:13
288 Pablo Zazueta Jr Eagle Rock 18:41.8 6:14
289 Daniel Roth Jr Moorpark 19:11.4 6:24
290 Eric Lopez Jr Royal 19:28.1 6:29
291 Adam Lewis Fr Eagle Rock 19:28.3 6:29
292 Marcus Yepiz Jr La Serna 20:05.9 6:42
293 Max Wolff Sr Viewpoint 20:23.1 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
74:28
14:54
4:58
54 Aric Reza
Sr
14:42
4:54
2
Leandro Candray
Sr
14:49
4:56
6
Parker Smith
Sr
14:50
4:57
8
Austin Montez
Jr
14:52
4:57
9
Kyle Reden
Jr
15:14
5:05
29
Scott Kiehn
Jr
15:16
5:05
30
Aj Tabanao
Sr
15:36
5:12
54
2 Claremont
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
75:57
15:11
5:04
139 Adam Trafecanty
Sr
14:43
4:54
4
Yoon Cho
Sr
14:59
5:00
15
James Settles
Sr
15:19
5:06
32
Jack Keough-lansford
Jr
15:22
5:07
35
Blake Bertrand
Sr
15:35
5:12
53
Diego Denson
Sr
15:46
5:15
68
Askari Ahad
Jr
15:49
5:16
75
3 Mira Costa
1-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:13
77:04
15:25
5:08
232 Billy Atkinson
Sr
14:39
4:53
1
Thomas Velvin
Sr
15:07
5:02
22
Cormac Carew
Jr
15:34
5:11
50
Alex Fiorito
Sr
15:52
5:17
78
Colin Beale
Jr
15:53
5:18
81
Blake Hampton
Jr
16:19
5:26
139
Faris Succari
Jr
16:25
5:28
147
4 Agoura
11-8-4-3-4
Gap: 1:05
77:10
15:26
5:09
233 Ryan Koepnick
Sr
14:57
4:59
14
Beau Bordelon
Sr
15:08
5:03
23
Ethan Godsey
So
15:32
5:11
45
Seth Hardy
Sr
15:32
5:11
46
Ben Klepper
Jr
16:02
5:21
105
Alex Mikaelian
Sr
16:20
5:27
140




5 Newbury Park
3-9-6-5-5
Gap: 1:10
77:34
15:31
5:10
261 Lex Young
Fr
14:42
4:54
3
Daniel Appleford
So
15:26
5:09
39
Leo Young
Fr
15:44
5:15
66
Aaron Cantu
Fr
15:49
5:16
74
Zaki Blunt
So
15:52
5:17
79
Benjamin Kohlhepp
Jr
16:00
5:20
100
Aaron Sahlman
Fr
16:24
5:28
146
6 Poway
21-14-8-6-6
Gap: 0:40
78:14
15:39
5:13
301 Zak Beckwith
Sr
15:24
5:08
36
Jake Murray
Jr
15:26
5:09
38
Josh Ligas
Sr
15:35
5:12
51
Alexander Hirsh
Sr
15:45
5:15
67
Alex Fernandez De La Vega
Sr
16:05
5:22
109
Jake Beckwith
Jr
16:16
5:25
132
Edison Guanuna
Sr
16:29
5:30
151
7 Quartz Hill
10-11-7-8-7
Gap: 1:05
78:05
15:37
5:12
306 Cameron Smith
Sr
14:56
4:59
13
Brendon Smith
Sr
15:31
5:10
43
Brady Butler
Sr
15:41
5:14
60
Marion Ramirez
Sr
15:55
5:18
86
Andrew Vera
Sr
16:02
5:21
104
Kai Smithley
So
16:36
5:32
167
Michael Vaughn
Jr
16:37
5:32
169
8 DeLaSalle
9-6-5-7-8
Gap: 1:13
77:51
15:34
5:11
311 Patrick Curulla
Jr
14:55
4:58
12
Derek O'connor
Sr
15:06
5:02
21
Dominic Borrelli
Jr
15:46
5:15
71
Nathan Babby
Jr
15:57
5:19
93
Kieran Brown
Jr
16:07
5:22
114
Griffin Bergman
Jr
16:45
5:35
178
Oscar Gomez
So
17:15
5:45
219
9 Crescenta Vlly
6-4-8-10-9
Gap: 1:22
78:07
15:37
5:12
348 Dylan Wilbur
Sr
14:50
4:57
7
Erik Faeustle
Sr
15:06
5:02
20
Jack Myers
Jr
16:00
5:20
98
Chris Cubias
Jr
16:01
5:20
102
Max Burton
Jr
16:12
5:24
121
Nolan Brown
Jr
16:17
5:26
133
Dylan Haworth
Jr
16:26
5:29
149
10 Highland SS
5-5-11-12-10
Gap: 1:29
78:17
15:39
5:13
366 Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
14:46
4:55
5
Anthony Alvarez
Jr
15:10
5:03
24
Trevor Vahan
Sr
16:00
5:20
99
Chris Varner
Jr
16:06
5:22
111
Angel Gilharry
Sr
16:15
5:25
127
Cesar Cuevas
So
16:23
5:28
144
Mario Moreno
Sr
16:52
5:37
188
11 Saugus
7-7-10-13-11
Gap: 1:23
78:27
15:41
5:14
375 Nick Serrano
Jr
14:53
4:58
10
Blake Gallardo
Jr
15:10
5:03
25
Rylan Wadkins
Sr
15:56
5:19
91
Tyler Nilson
Sr
16:11
5:24
120
Kade Bulanadi
Sr
16:16
5:25
129
Tyler Lentz
Sr
16:30
5:30
152
Aidan Soto
Jr
16:34
5:31
159
12 Royal
12-13-14-9-12
Gap: 1:34
78:49
15:46
5:15
384 Angus Fitzgerald
Jr
14:59
5:00
16
Jack De La Rionda
Jr
15:33
5:11
48
Marcus Fehlman
Jr
15:46
5:15
70
Matthew Russell
Jr
15:57
5:19
92
Roberto Alvarez
So
16:34
5:31
158
Noah De La Rionda
Fr
16:35
5:32
164
Dustin Botten
Sr
17:01
5:40
202
13 Yucaipa
18-17-15-14-13
Gap: 1:03
79:01
15:48
5:16
394 Justin Briscoe
Sr
15:12
5:04
28
Ryan Horspool
So
15:46
5:15
69
Brady Woods
Jr
15:53
5:18
83
Alfredo Tool
Sr
15:56
5:19
89
Nick Bloom
Jr
16:15
5:25
125
Steven Arroyo
Jr
17:06
5:42
211
Aaron Esparza
Sr
17:09
5:43
214
14 Foothill Technology
15-10-13-11-14
Gap: 2:10
79:33
15:55
5:18
456 Oliver Pick
Jr
15:05
5:02
19
Joshua Villasenor
Jr
15:21
5:07
34
Finn Blacker
Jr
15:50
5:17
77
Ethan Crouch
Jr
16:02
5:21
106
Roy Guan
Sr
17:15
5:45
220
Sean Siddens
Sr
17:25
5:48
224




15 Fillmore
34-27-24-20-15
Gap: 0:19
79:49
15:58
5:19
468 Michael Camilo Torres
So
15:49
5:16
73
Davis Flores
Sr
15:53
5:18
82
Fabian Del Villar
Jr
15:59
5:20
95
Jesus Martinez
Sr
16:01
5:20
103
Erick Gutierrez
Jr
16:08
5:23
115
Jesse De La Cruz
Jr
16:22
5:27
143
Juan Carlos Laureano
Sr
16:34
5:31
161
16 Rancho Cucamonga
25-16-16-15-16
Gap: 1:02
79:50
15:58
5:19
470 Nathan England
Jr
15:31
5:10
44
Joshua Mendoza
Sr
15:35
5:12
52
Clark Sipos
Sr
15:55
5:18
87
Santiago Herrera
Sr
16:16
5:25
130
Kelvin Koopman
Sr
16:34
5:31
157
Russel Mercado
So
16:35
5:32
165
Ian Herbelin
Jr
16:51
5:37
187
17 La Serna
27-21-17-17-17
Gap: 0:54
79:58
16:00
5:20
475 Gerald Baltzer
Sr
15:39
5:13
56
Chase Bradshaw
Sr
15:41
5:14
59
Anthony Becerra
Sr
15:49
5:16
76
Aidan Arredondo
Sr
16:16
5:25
128
Daniel Enriquez
Sr
16:33
5:31
156
George Hernandez
Jr
17:02
5:41
206
Cruz Martinez
Jr
17:40
5:53
228
18 Ayala
17-22-21-19-18
Gap: 1:06
79:40
15:56
5:19
480 Yael Grimaldi
Jr
15:12
5:04
27
Austin Lemus
Jr
15:56
5:19
90
Ko Akabori
Sr
16:01
5:20
101
Sebastian Contreras
So
16:15
5:25
126
Diego Sigala
Sr
16:17
5:26
136
Vincent Wood
Jr
16:28
5:29
150
Ethan Siordia
Sr
16:34
5:31
160
19 Cathedral
23-19-18-18-19
Gap: 1:07
80:07
16:01
5:20
505 Tyriq Granillo
Sr
15:27
5:09
40
Gabriel Galaz
Sr
15:42
5:14
61
Juan Sanchez
Jr
15:59
5:20
97
Julian Umana
So
16:23
5:28
145
Andre Canon
Sr
16:35
5:32
162
Jose Ojeda
Jr
16:40
5:33
172
Andrew Cantu
Sr
16:41
5:34
173
20 Clovis West
26-24-23-21-20
Gap: 0:48
80:08
16:02
5:21
517 Pierson Lamborn
Sr
15:34
5:11
49
Tyler Lamborn
Jr
15:53
5:18
84
Jack Dresick
Jr
16:03
5:21
108
Jacob Pace
Sr
16:17
5:26
134
Brayden Costales
Sr
16:22
5:27
142
Matt Morgan
Sr
16:32
5:31
155
Ben Reyes
So
16:37
5:32
170
21 Viewpoint
20-14-12-16-21
Gap: 2:26
81:04
16:13
5:24
551 Ronnie Orosky
Sr
15:20
5:07
33
Thomas Matthew
Sr
15:27
5:09
41
Miles Clark
Jr
15:38
5:13
55
Henry Didden
So
16:53
5:38
189
Marcus Intal
Sr
17:46
5:55
233
Ian Stentz
Jr
17:48
5:56
235
Max Wolff
Sr
20:23
6:48
246
22 Redondo
13-20-20-22-22
Gap: 1:45
80:27
16:05
5:22
560 Christoph Waligorski
So
15:03
5:01
17
Daniel Lutz
Jr
15:54
5:18
85
Jackson Chambers
Sr
16:06
5:22
110
James Kobel
Sr
16:36
5:32
168
Joshua Goldstein
Sr
16:48
5:36
180
Trevor Blum
Sr
17:08
5:43
213
Harry Lonsdale
So
17:20
5:47
222
23 Santa Monica
22-18-22-23-23
Gap: 1:20
80:45
16:09
5:23
570 Will Donaldson
Sr
15:25
5:08
37
Teddy Berger
Jr
15:42
5:14
62
Borna Hemmaty
Jr
16:14
5:25
123
Jackson Gillespie
So
16:38
5:33
171
Kieran Van Vuuren
Jr
16:45
5:35
177
Jeronimo Javier
Sr
17:01
5:40
203
Ryan Kashanchi
Jr
17:01
5:40
204
24 Moorpark
8-12-19-24-24
Gap: 2:45
81:24
16:17
5:26
625 Keith Murray
Sr
14:53
4:58
11
Liam Pereira
Sr
15:32
5:11
47
Alejandro Uribe
Sr
16:25
5:28
148
Brian Martinez
Jr
16:55
5:38
192
Kai Easley
Jr
17:38
5:53
227
Kiran Gouttumukkala
Sr
18:00
6:00
239
Vishal Ramesh
So
18:40
6:13
244
25 Santiago (Cor)
28-26-26-25-25
Gap: 1:12
81:25
16:17
5:26
631 Evan Hild
So
15:39
5:13
57
Ryan Lay
So
15:58
5:19
94
Brock Adams
Jr
16:07
5:22
113
Chandler Agajanian
Jr
16:50
5:37
183
Seth Boren
Jr
16:51
5:37
184
Andrew Kuhl
Jr
16:51
5:37
186
Zachariah Elam
Jr
17:24
5:48
223
26 Woodbridge
16-25-27-27-26
Gap: 1:40
81:11
16:14
5:25
635 Ryan Welton
Jr
15:11
5:04
26
William Talbert
Sr
16:07
5:22
112
Joseph Moon
Jr
16:18
5:26
137
Russell Stottlemyer
Jr
16:44
5:35
175
Ken Kakutani
Sr
16:51
5:37
185
Carter Castanha
Jr
16:57
5:39
196
Carter Allan
Jr
17:06
5:42
209
27 Glendora
33-28-28-28-27
Gap: 1:02
81:26
16:17
5:26
640 Dider Sandoval
Sr
15:47
5:16
72
Nicholas Vega
Sr
15:59
5:20
96
Zachary Cadima
Sr
16:09
5:23
116
John Sesteaga
So
16:41
5:34
174
James Meeker
Jr
16:50
5:37
182
Jacob Lamaestra
Jr
16:54
5:38
190
Nicholas Crowell
So
16:59
5:40
200
28 Oak Park
24-23-25-25-28
Gap: 1:35
81:41
16:20
5:27
655 Sebastian Sawyer
Sr
15:30
5:10
42
Antonio Andraus
Sr
15:56
5:19
88
Ethan Land
Sr
16:14
5:25
124
Wyatt Tack
Jr
16:56
5:39
193
Rahul Naveen
So
17:05
5:42
208
Matthew Mitchell
Sr
17:10
5:43
216
Anish Ravilla
Sr
17:59
6:00
238
29 Camarillo
32-30-30-29-29
Gap: 1:24
81:41
16:20
5:27
673 Jaime Gonzalez
Sr
15:44
5:15
65
Jake Pinuelas
Sr
16:10
5:23
117
Colby Adams
Sr
16:19
5:26
138
Johnny Slone
Jr
16:21
5:27
141
Joseph Montag
So
17:08
5:43
212
Jonah Marquez
Sr
17:10
5:43
217
Peter Gotto
So
17:30
5:50
225
30 Simi Valley
31-29-29-30-30
Gap: 1:59
82:39
16:32
5:31
721 Ian Gerth
Sr
15:44
5:15
64
Nick Williams
Sr
16:02
5:21
107
Bryce Gardhouse
Jr
16:10
5:23
118
Andrew Ahn
Sr
17:00
5:40
201
Justin Torres
Jr
17:43
5:54
231








31 Westlake
19-31-33-32-31
Gap: 1:40
82:19
16:28
5:29
739 Owen Kobett
Jr
15:16
5:05
31
Adam Burroughs
Jr
16:30
5:30
154
James Sutton
So
16:48
5:36
179
Kevin Cruz
Jr
16:49
5:36
181
Kc Barber
Fr
16:56
5:39
194
Matthew Moscot
Sr
16:57
5:39
198
Ben Hefner
So
17:18
5:46
221
32 St. John Bosco
35-33-31-31-32
Gap: 1:53
83:02
16:36
5:32
761 Jt Mccoy
Jr
15:53
5:18
80
Daniel Covarrubias
Sr
16:11
5:24
119
Christopher Chavez
So
16:17
5:26
135
Angel Vilchis
Jr
16:56
5:39
195
Riley Milligan
Jr
17:45
5:55
232








33 Colony
30-32-32-33-33
Gap: 2:05
83:31
16:42
5:34
801 Andrew Castellon
Sr
15:43
5:14
63
Alberto Garcia
Sr
16:16
5:25
131
Christian Trejo
Sr
16:30
5:30
153
Lucas Sanchez
Jr
17:15
5:45
218
Noah Alvarez
Jr
17:48
5:56
236
Kenneth Ordaz
Jr
18:18
6:06
242
Fernando Hernandez
So
18:18
6:06
243
34 Valencia-V
29-34-34-34-34
Gap: 1:23
83:13
16:39
5:33
824 Armitage Andrew
Sr
15:40
5:13
58
Christopher Arevalo Reid
Sr
16:35
5:32
163
Robert Miller
Sr
16:57
5:39
197
Joseph Pohlot
So
16:58
5:39
199
Morgan Malloy
Fr
17:03
5:41
207
William Cheney
Sr
17:06
5:42
210
Andrew Vandyke
So
17:10
5:43
215
35 Chino Hills
36-36-36-35-35
Gap: 1:18
83:58
16:48
5:36
881 Mason Ma
So
16:13
5:24
122
Erik Garcia
Sr
16:36
5:32
166
Tyson Musser
Sr
16:44
5:35
176
Noah Chavez
So
16:54
5:38
191
Nick Shutes
So
17:31
5:50
226
Alan Truong
So
17:41
5:54
229
Kobe Trujillo
So
17:47
5:56
234
36 Eagle Rock
14-35-35-36-36
Gap: 3:08
85:54
17:11
5:44
930 James Corrigan
Sr
15:04
5:01
18
Nick Jacobsmeyer
Sr
17:02
5:41
205
Cedrik De Guzman
Sr
17:42
5:54
230
David Juarez
Sr
17:56
5:59
237
Daniel Juarez
Sr
18:12
6:04
240
Ronald Pineda
Jr
18:13
6:04
241
Pablo Zazueta
Jr
18:42
6:14
245
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
78:45
15:45
5:15
15 Scott Kiehn
Jr
15:16
5:05
1
Aj Tabanao
Sr
15:36
5:12
2
Micah Baird
Sr
15:52
5:17
3
Anthony Nguyen
Jr
15:53
5:18
4
Joshua Abrenica
Sr
16:09
5:23
5








2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
83:27
16:41
5:34
72 Blake Hampton
Jr
16:19
5:26
6
Faris Succari
Jr
16:25
5:28
8
Caleb Hong
Sr
16:34
5:31
10
William Beck
Jr
16:38
5:33
16
Cole Konis
Sr
17:32
5:51
32








3 Quartz Hill
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:18
83:28
16:42
5:34
84 Kai Smithley
So
16:36
5:32
14
Michael Vaughn
Jr
16:37
5:32
15
Ethan Ortega
Sr
16:39
5:33
17
Gabriel Madison
So
16:43
5:34
18
Edgar Hebmann
So
16:54
5:38
20








3 Saugus
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
83:52
16:46
5:35
84 Tyler Lentz
Sr
16:30
5:30
9
Aidan Soto
Jr
16:34
5:31
11
Nick Sciole
Sr
16:53
5:38
19
Justin Khoo
Sr
16:58
5:39
22
Kevin Huynh
Sr
16:59
5:40
23








5 Fillmore
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 0:52
84:05
16:49
5:36
95 Jesse De La Cruz
Jr
16:22
5:27
7
Juan Carlos Laureano
Sr
16:34
5:31
12
Alex Manzo
Sr
16:55
5:38
21
Rey Laureano
Jr
16:59
5:40
24
Matthew Munoz
Jr
17:15
5:45
31








6 Royal
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:53
88:28
17:42
5:54
155 Noah De La Rionda
Fr
16:35
5:32
13
Dustin Botten
Sr
17:01
5:40
25
Grant Deleon
So
17:37
5:52
34
Eric Talbert
Jr
17:46
5:55
39
Eric Lopez
Jr
19:28
6:29
44








7 Yucaipa
9-7-8-8-7
Gap: 0:45
87:30
17:30
5:50
172 Steven Arroyo
Jr
17:06
5:42
28
Aaron Esparza
Sr
17:09
5:43
29
Jameson Roberts
So
17:41
5:54
36
Christian Facio
So
17:43
5:54
38
Chase Antinucci
So
17:52
5:57
41








8 Valencia-V
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:24
88:12
17:38
5:53
173 William Cheney
Sr
17:06
5:42
27
Andrew Vandyke
So
17:10
5:43
30
Max Stroh
Fr
17:36
5:52
33
Ivan Artieda
So
17:51
5:57
40
Joshua Gerhardt
Sr
18:30
6:10
43








9 La Serna
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:04
90:50
18:10
6:03
185 George Hernandez
Jr
17:02
5:41
26
Cruz Martinez
Jr
17:40
5:53
35
Esteban Barrera
Sr
17:42
5:54
37
Cristian Gabriel
Jr
18:20
6:07
42
Marcus Yepiz
Jr
20:06
6:42
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alfredo De Anda Sr Canyon-CC 15:17.3 5:06
2 Matthew Mora Jr Santa Fe 15:17.8 5:06
3 Carson Smith So Great Oak 15:26.3 5:09 1/7 7/79 3/21
4 Joseph Ahart Jr Hart 15:31.2 5:10
5 Kyle Stevens Jr Canyon-CC 15:32.9 5:11
6 Anthony Alcerro Sr Villa Park 15:33.3 5:11
7 Cameron Smith So Great Oak 15:34.5 5:12 2/7 8/79 2/21
8 Raen Reyes Jr La Quinta(LQ) 15:40.6 5:14
9 Jason Lucero Jr Hart 15:43.7 5:15
10 Mason White Jr Great Oak 15:48.7 5:16 3/7 10/79 1/21
11 Jaden Wiley So Hart 15:48.8 5:16
12 Isaac Umana Jr Poly (Riv) 15:50.9 5:17
13 Angel Durazno Jr La Quinta(LQ) 15:55.7 5:19
14 Ruben Robles Jr Patriot 15:56.5 5:19
15 Rowan Orlijan-rhyne Jr Claremont 15:57.4 5:19
16 Joe Gomez Sr Corcoran 15:59.9 5:20
17 Aiden Algeria Sr Lakewood 16:01.6 5:21
18 Quinn Saville Jr Great Oak 16:09.5 5:23 4/7 16/79 1/21
19 Frank Lofton Sr Canyon-CC 16:12 5:24
20 Maverick Shreeve Sr Apple Valley 16:13.3 5:24
21 Cesar Tapia Sr Shadow Hills 16:14.8 5:25
22 Ethan Pricolo Jr Clovis West 16:15 5:25
23 Scott Kirchhoff Jr Millikan 16:15.2 5:25
24 Zach Chan So Hart 16:16.1 5:25
25 Brandon Apresa Sr Claremont 16:17 5:26
26 Isaac Vera Sr Lakewood 16:17.9 5:26
27 Sam Medure Jr Poly (Riv) 16:19 5:26
28 Tommy Mcdonald Jr Shadow Hills 16:19.5 5:27
29 Antonio Diaz Jr Claremont 16:20.8 5:27
30 Carson Despain So Hart 16:23.1 5:28
31 Charles Tanglao Jr Canyon-CC 16:23.5 5:28
32 Sam Becker Sr Los Alamitos 16:25 5:28
33 Luke Kendall Jr Claremont 16:26.2 5:29
34 Ramon Lopez Jr Millikan 16:26.3 5:29
35 Benny Perez Sr Great Oak 16:26.5 5:29 5/7 21/79 2/20
36 Nicandro Rosas Jr Poly (Riv) 16:26.9 5:29
37 Jayson Velarde Jr Canyon-CC 16:27 5:29
38 Jasper Loverude Sr Millikan 16:27.5 5:29
39 Ahmed Ahmed Jr Corcoran 16:30.4 5:30
40 Felix Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 16:30.8 5:30
41 Mason Williams So Canyon-CC 16:31.6 5:31
42 Nathaniel Scott-negrette So Poly (Riv) 16:32.8 5:31
43 Jordi Peiro Sr Apple Valley 16:33.6 5:31
44 Isaac Martinez Sr Claremont 16:33.8 5:31
45 Sean Whipp Jr Millikan 16:34.1 5:31
46 Damien Perez Sr Great Oak 16:34.5 5:32 6/7 24/79 2/17
47 Ethan Wartenberg Jr Villa Park 16:40.5 5:34
48 Matthew Ung Sr Los Alamitos 16:40.5 5:34
49 Jaden Clark Sr Claremont 16:41.2 5:34
50 Julian Salazar Jr La Quinta(LQ) 16:41.3 5:34
51 Giovanni Rios Jr Great Oak 16:41.7 5:34 7/7 25/79 1/17
52 Collin Galaviz So Clovis West 16:43.4 5:34
53 Landon Haas Jr Los Alamitos 16:44.8 5:35
54 Vincent Matus Jr Apple Valley 16:45.5 5:35
55 Nathaniel Nodal Fr Clovis West 16:45.9 5:35
56 Jonathan Rosenthal Sr Los Alamitos 16:46.3 5:35
57 Cristian Delgado Jr La Quinta(LQ) 16:47 5:36
58 Miguel Coronado Sr Millikan 16:47.2 5:36
59 Brian Rogers Sr Los Alamitos 16:47.9 5:36
60 Jacob Lebovitz Jr Los Alamitos 16:49.3 5:36
61 Gabriel El-jaouny Sr Claremont 16:50.2 5:37
62 Cj Gonzalez Fr Shadow Hills 16:51.5 5:37
63 Damen Hernandez Sr La Quinta(LQ) 16:53.2 5:38
64 Ryan Brothers Jr La Quinta(LQ) 16:53.2 5:38
65 Antonio Abrego Jr Golden Valley SS 16:54 5:38
66 Nathan Guyton Jr Hart 16:54.8 5:38
67 Vicente Rojas Sr Corcoran 16:56.1 5:39
68 Isidro Aguilar Jr Sonora SS 16:57.7 5:39
69 Andrew Baker Sr Apple Valley 16:58.6 5:40
70 Luis Fortanel Jr Santa Fe 16:59.5 5:40
71 Jackson Standerfer Jr Poly (Riv) 16:59.5 5:40
72 Jake Schissel Sr Los Alamitos 16:59.8 5:40
73 Anthony Bonato Jr Apple Valley 17:01.8 5:41
74 Alan Romero Jr Hart 17:03.5 5:41
75 Adam Mazariegos Sr Millikan 17:04.1 5:41
76 Tyler Austin So Los Alamitos 17:07.1 5:42
77 Nicholas Brownyard Sr Shadow Hills 17:07.5 5:43
78 Ramon Lopez Jr Shadow Hills 17:08.2 5:43
79 Juanpablo Molina Jr Shadow Hills 17:08.8 5:43
80 Grant Pederson Sr Apple Valley 17:09.4 5:43
81 Grant Doughtery Sr Golden Valley SS 17:10.1 5:43
82 Jacob Stevens So Shadow Hills 17:10.2 5:43
83 Jaden Tsai So Millikan 17:11.1 5:44
84 Kevin Souza Jr Golden Valley SS 17:12.3 5:44
85 Eddy Ramirez So Corcoran 17:15.8 5:45
86 Sebastian Games Jr Alhambra (SS) 17:17.5 5:46
87 Josiah Broderick Sr Millikan 17:17.7 5:46
88 Davis Bos So Hart 17:20.4 5:47
89 Johan Rebollar Jr La Quinta(LQ) 17:20.6 5:47
90 Mitch Pelonis Jr Los Alamitos 17:22.1 5:47
91 Oliver Jiang Jr Alhambra (SS) 17:24.7 5:48
92 Andrew Vela Jr Ayala 17:27.6 5:49
93 Alex Oliva So Lakewood 17:30.7 5:50
94 Paul Quintanilla So Corcoran 17:32.3 5:51
95 Jaiden Huff Sr Shadow Hills 17:34.1 5:51
96 Brandon Dominguez Sr Villa Park 17:35.5 5:52
97 Franklin Peck Jr Ayala 17:36.5 5:52
98 Adrian Gonzalez Sr Hart 17:36.9 5:52
99 Sebastian Alarcon Jr Santa Fe 17:37.9 5:53
100 Lucas Lopez So Millikan 17:39.6 5:53
101 Alessandro Ramirez So Clovis West 17:41.4 5:54
102 Joel Saldivar Sr Villa Park 17:43.1 5:54
103 Harrison Stokes Jr Clovis West 17:44.1 5:55
104 Nicholas Abrot Sr Canyon-CC 17:44.2 5:55
105 Julio Zamora Fr Shadow Hills 17:44.3 5:55
106 Jeremiah Echeverria So Sonora SS 17:44.8 5:55
107 Jorge Bautista Jr Santa Fe 17:45.4 5:55
108 Austin Thielen Jr Apple Valley 17:45.6 5:55
109 Alexis Carrera So Golden Valley SS 17:45.9 5:55
110 Daniel Espinoza Jr Patriot 17:46.2 5:55
111 Jorge Gonzalez So Poly (Riv) 17:48.2 5:56
112 Bradley Bohlken Sr Sonora SS 17:50 5:57
113 Eric Deleon So Santa Fe 17:50.7 5:57
114 Salavatore Sapenzia Jr Millikan 17:51 5:57
115 Kenny Sunada Sr Ayala 17:52.2 5:57
116 Nathan Rios Jr Ayala 17:55 5:58
117 Isaiah Madrid Sr Corcoran 17:56.2 5:59
118 Daniel Ramos So Golden Valley SS 17:58.3 5:59
119 Daniel Gomez Sr Santa Fe 17:59 6:00
120 Carlos Rodriguez Jr Patriot 17:59.8 6:00
121 Fernando Reyes Jr Sonora SS 18:05.8 6:02
122 Juan Castaneda Sr Bell 18:08.9 6:03
123 Alexander Rodriguez Sr Bell 18:11.3 6:04
124 Ryan Chu Sr Ayala 18:13.1 6:04
125 Cristian Contreras Jr Ayala 18:14.6 6:05
126 Adam Mallory So Santa Fe 18:15 6:05
127 Nathan Diaz Fr Sonora SS 18:15.8 6:05
128 Brandon Stokes So Villa Park 18:17.2 6:06
129 Joshua Arias Jr Shadow Hills 18:18.4 6:06
130 Conner Clark Sr Poly (Riv) 18:20.1 6:07
131 Roux Alaka'i Adalin Sr Alhambra (SS) 18:27.3 6:09
132 Justin Chavez Jr Lakewood 18:30 6:10
133 Mauricio Deguchi Sr Golden Valley SS 18:30.4 6:10
134 Caden Pak Sr Alhambra (SS) 18:34 6:11
135 Nathan Hermosillo So Sonora SS 18:37 6:12
136 Roman Macias So Santa Fe 18:52 6:17
137 Giovanni Gonzalez Jr Sonora SS 18:55.9 6:19
138 Brennen Callahan Jr Golden Valley SS 18:56.4 6:19
139 Jonathan Sarti Sr Sonora SS 19:00.5 6:20
140 Ivan Huang Jr Alhambra (SS) 19:03.1 6:21
141 Jake Lopez So Santa Fe 19:09.8 6:23
142 Luis Espinoza Sr Bell 19:10.7 6:24
143 Marlon Cornejo Sr Bell 19:13.8 6:25
144 Joshua Lovato So Alhambra (SS) 19:14.8 6:25
145 Kevin Torres Jr Patriot 19:15.1 6:25
146 Erick Carmona Sr Alhambra (SS) 19:18.9 6:26
147 Esteban Gutierrez Sr Corcoran 19:22.4 6:27
148 Isaac Sanchez Jr Sonora SS 19:22.5 6:28
149 Javier Oropeza Sr Golden Valley SS 19:28.8 6:30
150 Maximiliano Villanueva Fr Santa Fe 19:41 6:34
151 Leonard Espinoza Sr Bell 19:45.7 6:35
152 Roshan Rajesh Sr Ayala 19:50.2 6:37
153 Jacob Trader Jr Ayala 19:51.1 6:37
154 Peter Koontz Jr Sonora SS 19:53.6 6:38
155 Gerardo Zuniga Sr Bell 20:02 6:41
156 Victor Leader Jr Patriot 20:04.9 6:42
157 Ulises Gonzalez Sr Bell 20:17.6 6:46
158 Kenneth Delcid Sr Golden Valley SS 20:32.9 6:51
159 Albert Meza Jr Bell 20:33.2 6:51
160 Dylan Morino Jr Ayala 23:07.5 7:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
79:26
15:53
5:18
70 Carson Smith
So
15:26
5:09
3
Cameron Smith
So
15:35
5:12
7
Mason White
Jr
15:49
5:16
10
Quinn Saville
Jr
16:10
5:23
17
Benny Perez
Sr
16:27
5:29
33
Damien Perez
Sr
16:35
5:32
44
Giovanni Rios
Jr
16:42
5:34
49
2 Hart
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
79:43
15:57
5:19
75 Joseph Ahart
Jr
15:31
5:10
4
Jason Lucero
Jr
15:44
5:15
9
Jaden Wiley
So
15:49
5:16
11
Zach Chan
So
16:16
5:25
23
Carson Despain
So
16:23
5:28
28
Nathan Guyton
Jr
16:55
5:38
64
Alan Romero
Jr
17:04
5:41
71
3 Canyon-CC
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:10
79:53
15:59
5:20
88 Alfredo De Anda
Sr
15:17
5:06
1
Kyle Stevens
Jr
15:33
5:11
5
Frank Lofton
Sr
16:12
5:24
18
Charles Tanglao
Jr
16:24
5:28
29
Jayson Velarde
Jr
16:27
5:29
35
Mason Williams
So
16:32
5:31
39
Nicholas Abrot
Sr
17:44
5:55
93
4 Claremont
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
81:35
16:19
5:26
139 Rowan Orlijan-rhyne
Jr
15:57
5:19
15
Brandon Apresa
Sr
16:17
5:26
24
Antonio Diaz
Jr
16:21
5:27
27
Luke Kendall
Jr
16:26
5:29
31
Isaac Martinez
Sr
16:34
5:31
42
Jaden Clark
Sr
16:41
5:34
47
Gabriel El-jaouny
Sr
16:50
5:37
59
5 Poly (Riv)
7-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:09
82:09
16:26
5:29
180 Isaac Umana
Jr
15:51
5:17
12
Sam Medure
Jr
16:19
5:26
25
Nicandro Rosas
Jr
16:27
5:29
34
Nathaniel Scott-negrette
So
16:33
5:31
40
Jackson Standerfer
Jr
17:00
5:40
69
Jorge Gonzalez
So
17:48
5:56
99
Conner Clark
Sr
18:20
6:07
116
6 La Quinta(LQ)
6-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:13
81:58
16:24
5:28
185 Raen Reyes
Jr
15:41
5:14
8
Angel Durazno
Jr
15:56
5:19
13
Julian Salazar
Jr
16:41
5:34
48
Cristian Delgado
Jr
16:47
5:36
55
Damen Hernandez
Sr
16:53
5:38
61
Ryan Brothers
Jr
16:53
5:38
62
Johan Rebollar
Jr
17:21
5:47
83
7 Millikan
14-10-7-7-7
Gap: 0:32
82:30
16:30
5:30
189 Scott Kirchhoff
Jr
16:15
5:25
22
Ramon Lopez
Jr
16:26
5:29
32
Jasper Loverude
Sr
16:28
5:29
36
Sean Whipp
Jr
16:34
5:31
43
Miguel Coronado
Sr
16:47
5:36
56
Adam Mazariegos
Sr
17:04
5:41
72
Jaden Tsai
So
17:11
5:44
79
8 Los Alamitos
15-12-10-8-8
Gap: 0:21
83:07
16:37
5:32
219 Sam Becker
Sr
16:25
5:28
30
Felix Gonzalez
Sr
16:31
5:30
38
Matthew Ung
Sr
16:41
5:34
46
Landon Haas
Jr
16:45
5:35
51
Jonathan Rosenthal
Sr
16:46
5:35
54
Brian Rogers
Sr
16:48
5:36
57
Jacob Lebovitz
Jr
16:49
5:36
58
9 Apple Valley
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 0:49
83:33
16:43
5:34
249 Maverick Shreeve
Sr
16:13
5:24
19
Jordi Peiro
Sr
16:34
5:31
41
Vincent Matus
Jr
16:46
5:35
52
Andrew Baker
Sr
16:59
5:40
67
Anthony Bonato
Jr
17:02
5:41
70
Grant Pederson
Sr
17:09
5:43
76
Austin Thielen
Jr
17:46
5:55
96
10 Shadow Hills
12-7-8-9-10
Gap: 0:53
83:42
16:44
5:35
253 Cesar Tapia
Sr
16:15
5:25
20
Tommy Mcdonald
Jr
16:20
5:27
26
Cj Gonzalez
Fr
16:52
5:37
60
Nicholas Brownyard
Sr
17:08
5:43
73
Ramon Lopez
Jr
17:08
5:43
74
Juanpablo Molina
Jr
17:09
5:43
75
Jacob Stevens
So
17:10
5:43
78
11 Corcoran
10-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:32
84:15
16:51
5:37
285 Joe Gomez
Sr
16:00
5:20
16
Ahmed Ahmed
Jr
16:30
5:30
37
Vicente Rojas
Sr
16:56
5:39
65
Eddy Ramirez
So
17:16
5:45
81
Paul Quintanilla
So
17:32
5:51
86
Isaiah Madrid
Sr
17:56
5:59
104
Esteban Gutierrez
Sr
19:22
6:27
129
12 Clovis West
13-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:29
85:10
17:02
5:41
306 Ethan Pricolo
Jr
16:15
5:25
21
Collin Galaviz
So
16:43
5:34
50
Nathaniel Nodal
Fr
16:46
5:35
53
Alessandro Ramirez
So
17:41
5:54
90
Harrison Stokes
Jr
17:44
5:55
92








13 Villa Park
5-8-13-13-13
Gap: 2:44
85:50
17:10
5:43
344 Anthony Alcerro
Sr
15:33
5:11
6
Ethan Wartenberg
Jr
16:41
5:34
45
Brandon Dominguez
Sr
17:36
5:52
87
Joel Saldivar
Sr
17:43
5:54
91
Brandon Stokes
So
18:17
6:06
115








14 Santa Fe
2-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:33
85:31
17:06
5:42
355 Matthew Mora
Jr
15:18
5:06
2
Luis Fortanel
Jr
17:00
5:40
68
Sebastian Alarcon
Jr
17:38
5:53
89
Jorge Bautista
Jr
17:45
5:55
95
Eric Deleon
So
17:51
5:57
101
Daniel Gomez
Sr
17:59
6:00
106
Adam Mallory
So
18:15
6:05
113
15 Golden Valley SS
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:04
87:01
17:24
5:48
422 Antonio Abrego
Jr
16:54
5:38
63
Grant Doughtery
Sr
17:10
5:43
77
Kevin Souza
Jr
17:12
5:44
80
Alexis Carrera
So
17:46
5:55
97
Daniel Ramos
So
17:58
5:59
105
Mauricio Deguchi
Sr
18:30
6:10
118
Brennen Callahan
Jr
18:56
6:19
122
16 Patriot
8-15-15-16-16
Gap: 4:08
91:03
18:13
6:04
479 Ruben Robles
Jr
15:57
5:19
14
Daniel Espinoza
Jr
17:46
5:55
98
Carlos Rodriguez
Jr
18:00
6:00
107
Kevin Torres
Jr
19:15
6:25
127
Victor Leader
Jr
20:05
6:42
133








17 Sonora SS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:18
88:54
17:47
5:56
482 Isidro Aguilar
Jr
16:58
5:39
66
Jeremiah Echeverria
So
17:45
5:55
94
Bradley Bohlken
Sr
17:50
5:57
100
Fernando Reyes
Jr
18:06
6:02
108
Nathan Diaz
Fr
18:16
6:05
114
Nathan Hermosillo
So
18:37
6:12
120
Giovanni Gonzalez
Jr
18:56
6:19
121
18 Ayala
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 0:46
89:04
17:49
5:56
489 Andrew Vela
Jr
17:28
5:49
85
Franklin Peck
Jr
17:37
5:52
88
Kenny Sunada
Sr
17:52
5:57
102
Nathan Rios
Jr
17:55
5:58
103
Ryan Chu
Sr
18:13
6:04
111
Cristian Contreras
Jr
18:15
6:05
112
Roshan Rajesh
Sr
19:50
6:37
131
19 Alhambra (SS)
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 1:46
90:47
18:09
6:03
525 Sebastian Games
Jr
17:18
5:46
82
Oliver Jiang
Jr
17:25
5:48
84
Roux Alaka'i Adalin
Sr
18:27
6:09
117
Caden Pak
Sr
18:34
6:11
119
Ivan Huang
Jr
19:03
6:21
123
Joshua Lovato
So
19:15
6:25
126
Erick Carmona
Sr
19:19
6:26
128
20 Bell
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:37
94:30
18:54
6:18
598 Juan Castaneda
Sr
18:09
6:03
109
Alexander Rodriguez
Sr
18:11
6:04
110
Luis Espinoza
Sr
19:11
6:24
124
Marlon Cornejo
Sr
19:14
6:25
125
Leonard Espinoza
Sr
19:46
6:35
130
Gerardo Zuniga
Sr
20:02
6:41
132
Ulises Gonzalez
Sr
20:18
6:46
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Coles So Claremont 15:26.3 5:09
2 Masaki Mendoza So Patriot 15:50.1 5:17
3 Ryan Henderson So La Quinta(LQ) 16:00.1 5:20
4 Jude Robledo So Claremont 16:02.9 5:21
5 Ruben Denson So Claremont 16:13.1 5:24
6 Jaxon Kaeller So Great Oak 16:13.8 5:25 1/19 17/79 4/37
7 Rowan Fitzgerald So Crescenta Vlly 16:17.3 5:26
8 Bryce Bitetti So Crescenta Vlly 16:21.2 5:27
9 Samuel Dickinson So Great Oak 16:24 5:28 2/19 20/79 3/36
10 Brandon Wilk So Great Oak 16:27.6 5:29 3/19 22/79 2/36
11 Max Levin So Mira Costa 16:31.5 5:31
12 Max Ruiz So Crescenta Vlly 16:38.1 5:33
13 Ajimelec Gonzalez So Apple Valley 16:38.3 5:33
14 Jason Miranda So Claremont 16:46.2 5:35
15 Ja'patrick Smith So Silverado 16:48.4 5:36
16 Aidan Ruiz So Patriot 16:48.8 5:36
17 Trevor Geck So Crescenta Vlly 16:52 5:37
18 Matthew Venegas So Claremont 16:52.8 5:38
19 Nolan Parker So Mira Costa 16:54.9 5:38
20 Matt Lippert So Newbury Park 16:59 5:40
21 Isaiah Fernandez So Montebello 17:03.4 5:41
22 Elijah Wakefield So Claremont 17:03.6 5:41
23 Seamus O'meara So Mira Costa 17:03.8 5:41
24 Tyler Kaan So Santiago (Cor) 17:06.8 5:42
25 Andres Barrera So La Serna 17:09.3 5:43
26 Nicholas Padilla So Santiago (Cor) 17:09.3 5:43
27 Theodore Chinn So Claremont 17:09.5 5:43
28 Ethan Kuske So Camarillo 17:10.1 5:43
29 Harrison Sanders So Mira Costa 17:10.3 5:43
30 Tyler Fieux So La Quinta(LQ) 17:10.4 5:43
31 Bryce Shaver So Woodbridge 17:13.3 5:44
32 Griffin Aguilar So Crescenta Vlly 17:13.6 5:45
33 Caden Vandermeulen So Redondo 17:14.8 5:45
34 Kyle Murphy So Great Oak 17:14.9 5:45 4/19 29/79 4/33
35 Garret Landis So Claremont 17:20.2 5:47
36 Cole Bauer So Great Oak 17:22.3 5:47 5/19 31/79 3/28
37 Zyeir Lasley So Rancho Cucamonga 17:23 5:48
38 Josiah Riggs So La Serna 17:23.4 5:48
39 Jeremiah Riggs So La Serna 17:23.4 5:48
40 Ryan Gamboa So La Quinta(LQ) 17:24.5 5:48
41 Gabriel Rice So Rancho Cucamonga 17:25.3 5:48
42 Zack Suleiman So Great Oak 17:25.9 5:49 6/19 32/79 2/28
43 Hyun Cho So Claremont 17:29.7 5:50
44 Caesar Felix So La Quinta(LQ) 17:30.5 5:50
45 Jacob Paez So Santiago (Cor) 17:31.6 5:51
46 Thomas Van Fleet So Agoura 17:32.7 5:51
47 Baron Baker So Redondo 17:34.5 5:52
48 Hans (minyuan) Chen So Woodbridge 17:38.2 5:53
49 Julian Escala So Valencia-V 17:39 5:53
50 Lucas Livingston So Redondo 17:41.4 5:54
51 Daniel Velikorodnyy So Saugus 17:41.7 5:54
52 Luke Zimmerman So Chino Hills 17:41.8 5:54
53 Carlos Silva-valdez So Saugus 17:43 5:54
54 Ezekiel Petska So Great Oak 17:43.1 5:54 7/19 40/79 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Michael Sandoval So Los Alamitos 17:43.2 5:54
56 Dominic Ruiz So Ayala 17:43.7 5:55
57 David Moore So La Serna 17:44.3 5:55
58 Benjamin Lopez So Rancho Cucamonga 17:45.2 5:55
59 Troy Keller So Great Oak 17:46.4 5:55 8/19 42/79 2/22
60 Brandon Gonzalez So Crescenta Vlly 17:46.7 5:56
61 John Warmke So Claremont 17:50.4 5:57
62 Ashwath Seshan So Agoura 17:51.1 5:57
63 Jonathan Flores So La Serna 17:51.3 5:57
64 Leo Bentivegna So Crescenta Vlly 17:52.4 5:57
65 Jacob Padilla So Chino Hills 17:53.2 5:58
66 Ryan Thompson So Santiago (Cor) 17:53.3 5:58
67 Ruben Perez So Crescenta Vlly 17:53.3 5:58
68 Silous Ramelli So Camarillo 17:54.5 5:58
69 Andres Arellano So Alhambra (SS) 17:55.4 5:58
70 Anish Patel So Woodbridge 17:57.1 5:59
71 Robert Mann So Claremont 17:58.2 5:59
72 Carson Clements So Glendora 17:59.2 6:00
73 Dante Busalacchi So Crescenta Vlly 18:00.6 6:00
74 Jesse Abundiz So Apple Valley 18:00.8 6:00
75 Mark Bermejo So La Serna 18:01.4 6:00
76 Mataio Nonaka So Glendora 18:05.4 6:02
77 Jonathan Truong So Woodbridge 18:06.3 6:02
78 Tyler Minter So Millikan 18:06.7 6:02
79 Colin Murphy So Glendora 18:08 6:03
80 Colin Mccarthy So Redondo 18:08.4 6:03
81 Diego Riveria So Simi Valley 18:08.8 6:03
82 Hector Rossil So Canyon-CC 18:08.9 6:03
83 Isaac Wilkinson So Hart 18:10.7 6:04
84 Nicholas Schott So Ayala 18:12 6:04
85 Carson Inouye So Mira Costa 18:12.6 6:04
86 Wesley Cunningham So Saugus 18:13 6:04
87 Cole Carney So Crescenta Vlly 18:13.2 6:04
88 Joshua Ward So Claremont 18:13.3 6:04
89 Simeon Hood So Great Oak 18:14.4 6:05 9/19 48/79 3/19
90 Noah Gallardo So Apple Valley 18:14.5 6:05
91 Justin Prupus So Redondo 18:14.6 6:05
92 Nathan Hoxie So La Serna 18:16.8 6:06
93 Jacob Katz So Westlake 18:16.9 6:06
94 William Turton So Santiago (Cor) 18:17.1 6:06
95 James Fayette So Los Alamitos 18:17.2 6:06
96 Kainoa Crow So Mira Costa 18:17.5 6:06
97 Ryan Wick So Los Alamitos 18:17.7 6:06
98 Noah Cooper So Crescenta Vlly 18:17.8 6:06
99 Ethan Poladian So Redondo 18:18.2 6:06
100 Diego Nieves So Millikan 18:18.5 6:06
101 Jeffrey Chmiel So Lakewood 18:18.8 6:06
102 Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher So Great Oak 18:20.8 6:07 10/19 50/79 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Anthony Egans So Rancho Cucamonga 18:24.7 6:08
104 Isaish Regalado So Saugus 18:24.9 6:08
105 Dylan Pell So Mira Costa 18:25.1 6:08
106 Jonathan Casis So Valencia-V 18:25.2 6:08
107 Carlos Martinez So Saugus 18:25.5 6:09
108 Aaron Ibarra So Los Alamitos 18:26.6 6:09
109 Aaron Martinez So Hart 18:26.8 6:09
110 Braden Sanchez So Great Oak 18:27.3 6:09 11/19 52/79 3/11
111 Dago Lopez So Claremont 18:28.1 6:09
112 Xavier Cardenas So Yucaipa 18:29.6 6:10
113 Trey Plaza So Saugus 18:31.7 6:11
114 Timothy Sloan So Camarillo 18:33.2 6:11
115 Jacob Brown So Canyon-CC 18:33.9 6:11
116 Daniel Aguilara So La Serna 18:37.3 6:12
117 Andrew Chiou So Woodbridge 18:37.6 6:13
118 Wyatt Buchanan So Yucaipa 18:37.7 6:13
119 Ben Schilpp So Villa Park 18:38.2 6:13
120 Hunter Herrmann So Rancho Cucamonga 18:38.2 6:13
121 Matthew Lamm So Woodbridge 18:38.5 6:13
122 Jeffrey Morton So Glendora 18:38.7 6:13
123 Damien Campos So Ayala 18:39.9 6:13
124 Skyler Jones So Chino Hills 18:41.8 6:14
125 Jake Kau So Redondo 18:42.6 6:14
126 Myles Jo So Valencia-V 18:42.9 6:14
127 Charlie Macdonald So Mira Costa 18:44.5 6:15
128 Carson Start So Camarillo 18:46.1 6:15
129 Domanick Merkwan So Yucaipa 18:47.4 6:16
130 Isaiah Fierro-gonzalez So Yucaipa 18:48.6 6:16
131 Austin Ucci So Saugus 18:49.3 6:16
132 Daryl Vu So Villa Park 18:51.4 6:17
133 Jose Castillo So Shadow Hills 18:51.6 6:17
134 Brian Nguyen So Colony 18:51.8 6:17
135 Connor Flynn So Mira Costa 18:52.2 6:17
136 Bryan Garbanda So Rancho Cucamonga 18:53.7 6:18
137 Isaac Mercado So Shadow Hills 18:54.8 6:18
138 Aidan Lee So Los Alamitos 18:55.4 6:18
139 Samuel Stevens So Woodbridge 18:56 6:19
140 Sergio Gomez So Great Oak 18:57.5 6:19 12/19 53/79 2/10
141 Michael Arellano So Redondo 18:59.9 6:20
142 Ryan Ding So Great Oak 19:01.4 6:20 13/19 54/79 2/7
143 Nicholas Valdez So La Serna 19:03.7 6:21
144 Jose Castro So Montebello 19:04.4 6:21
145 Joseph Reyes So Glendora 19:06 6:22
146 Joshua Gonzalez So La Serna 19:07 6:22
147 Ethan Coppess So Saugus 19:07.3 6:22
148 Adyn Lukkes So Great Oak 19:08.6 6:23 14/19 55/79 1/6
149 Bracken Hay So Valencia-V 19:10.2 6:23
150 Riley Pearson So Yucaipa 19:11.3 6:24
151 Koston Maloyo So Los Alamitos 19:11.5 6:24
152 Eduardo Duarte So Santa Fe 19:11.8 6:24
153 James Boyle So Claremont 19:12.2 6:24
154 Ryan Sarver So La Quinta(LQ) 19:12.2 6:24
155 Nick Schmidt So Yucaipa 19:13 6:24
156 Ryan Wartenberg So Villa Park 19:13.9 6:25
157 Evan Tree So Camarillo 19:14.3 6:25
158 Alexander Conn So Agoura 19:14.4 6:25
159 Jacob Mcnott So Claremont 19:14.6 6:25
160 Ryan Hinson So Claremont 19:14.7 6:25
161 Ike Flaherty So Redondo 19:16.4 6:25
162 Carlos Rocha So Villa Park 19:17.2 6:26
163 Travis Pimentel So Shadow Hills 19:17.5 6:26
164 Erick Hernandez So Yucaipa 19:17.6 6:26
165 Evan Schluter So Chino Hills 19:17.6 6:26
166 Alex Rosa So Agoura 19:18.2 6:26
167 John Payne So Glendora 19:19.2 6:26
168 Coby Stewart So Yucaipa 19:19.4 6:26
169 Jacob Garcia So Canyon-CC 19:20.4 6:27
170 Jonathan Mikhail So Valencia-V 19:20.6 6:27
171 Derek Stirling So Camarillo 19:22.5 6:28
172 Charles Contreras So Montebello 19:23.3 6:28
173 Luke Rettich So Los Alamitos 19:24.1 6:28
174 Joseph Flores So Los Alamitos 19:25 6:28
175 Drew Levy So Agoura 19:25.1 6:28
176 Christian Velasco So Millikan 19:25.2 6:28
177 Anthony Moran So Apple Valley 19:26.7 6:29
178 Sean Goltra So Lakewood 19:27.2 6:29
179 Jordan Watson So La Quinta(LQ) 19:27.4 6:29
180 Justin Oliver So Redondo 19:27.9 6:29
181 Marco Velazquez So Chino Hills 19:28 6:29
182 Marc Alvarez So Patriot 19:28.7 6:30
183 Logan Dobbins So Rancho Cucamonga 19:31.3 6:30
184 Tristan Pena So Golden Valley SS 19:31.4 6:30
185 Andrew Gonzalez So Hart 19:31.5 6:31
186 Wiliam Kasso So Camarillo 19:32.2 6:31
187 Shane Mion So Glendora 19:32.6 6:31
188 Isaac Moon So Claremont 19:32.9 6:31
189 Robert Gil So Valencia-V 19:34.4 6:31
190 Cole Smelser So Hart 19:34.9 6:32
191 Neo Flores So Shadow Hills 19:35.3 6:32
192 Ramon Quevedo So Millikan 19:35.4 6:32
193 Nitai Gaash So Agoura 19:35.6 6:32
194 John Mularky So Saugus 19:38.1 6:33
195 Ruben Diaz So Shadow Hills 19:38.9 6:33
196 Joshua Woo So Westlake 19:39.7 6:33
197 Lukasz Paul So Canyon-CC 19:40.6 6:34
198 Aiden Kubitz So Mira Costa 19:42 6:34
199 Emmanuel Lule So La Quinta(LQ) 19:42.3 6:34
200 Conor Fabian Jr Great Oak 19:43.2 6:34 15/19 60/79 2/6
201 Cole Rippon So Millikan 19:44 6:35
202 Luke Tamayo So Camarillo 19:44.2 6:35
203 Tobin Haynes So Mira Costa 19:47.7 6:36
204 Max Reines So Agoura 19:49.9 6:37
205 Matthew Velasco So Claremont 19:50.1 6:37
206 Aiden House So Lakewood 19:52 6:37
207 Robert Aragon So La Serna 19:53.1 6:38
208 Aaron Rosales So Canyon-CC 19:59.6 6:40
209 Gabriel Sanders So Camarillo 20:00.1 6:40
210 Dillon Parra So Yucaipa 20:00.2 6:40
211 Samuel Uribe So Chino Hills 20:01.2 6:40
212 Pio Cano So Shadow Hills 20:02.3 6:41
213 Jude Lopez So Simi Valley 20:03.4 6:41
214 Luis Garrido Soto So Canyon-CC 20:04.1 6:41
215 Dominic Navarro So Canyon-CC 20:07.1 6:42
216 Joshua Ledina So Woodbridge 20:07.5 6:43
217 Ruben Ayala So Santa Fe 20:08.8 6:43
218 Connor Young So Valencia-V 20:08.8 6:43
219 Dylan Kwast So Camarillo 20:08.9 6:43
220 Steven Esparza So Glendora 20:09.3 6:43
221 Rodrigo Baltazar So Golden Valley SS 20:10.7 6:44
222 Sho Miyamoto So Woodbridge 20:10.8 6:44
223 Tyler Berryman So Los Alamitos 20:11.2 6:44
224 Nathan Guzman So Golden Valley SS 20:11.4 6:44
225 Kyle Takano So Camarillo 20:14.4 6:45
226 Alex Witten So Agoura 20:16.4 6:45
227 Freddie Ireland So Crescenta Vlly 20:16.4 6:45
228 Ryan Rodriguez Jr Colony 20:17.2 6:46
229 Kelton Garber So Westlake 20:19.3 6:46
230 Jason Lim So Lakewood 20:20 6:47
231 Aryan Gupta So Great Oak 20:20.5 6:47 16/19 67/79 2/5
232 Izael Robollo Jr Colony 20:21.6 6:47
233 Henri Gang So Crescenta Vlly 20:23.5 6:48
234 Michael Kloster So Glendora 20:23.8 6:48
235 Lukas Chang So Great Oak 20:26.9 6:49 17/19 69/79 2/4
236 Jack Tighe So Villa Park 20:28.7 6:50
237 Max Nguyen So Los Alamitos 20:30.3 6:50
238 Zhander Easterling So Apple Valley 20:32 6:51
239 Esequiel Carmona Fr Alhambra (SS) 20:37.3 6:52
240 Jose Montano So Redondo 20:38.8 6:53
241 Sebastian Amparo So Shadow Hills 20:39.1 6:53
242 Cody Lor So Lakewood 20:40.5 6:54
243 Jonathan Deleon Jr La Quinta(LQ) 20:41 6:54
244 Jett Garcia So Rancho Cucamonga 20:42.7 6:54
245 Abraham Hernandez So Montebello 20:44.1 6:55
246 Diego Takashita So Saugus 20:44.7 6:55
247 Garrett Webb So Los Alamitos 20:45 6:55
248 Nathan Fujii So Crescenta Vlly 20:45.1 6:55
249 Hari Shankar So Westlake 20:47.5 6:56
250 Seth Gillins So Crescenta Vlly 20:50 6:57
251 Julian Osorio So Golden Valley SS 20:50.4 6:57
252 Andrew Estrada So Alhambra (SS) 20:51.2 6:57
253 Edmond Simonian So Crescenta Vlly 20:52.1 6:57
254 Eleazar Ibarra So Shadow Hills 20:52.9 6:58
255 Eric Peterson So Crescenta Vlly 20:54 6:58
256 Kevin Mcdonald Fr Nordhoff 20:56.3 6:59
257 Alinur Isakov So Woodbridge 21:01.5 7:01
258 Rui Tapia So Shadow Hills 21:03.6 7:01
259 Juan Jimenez So Golden Valley SS 21:05.8 7:02
260 Benjamin Delacruz So Santa Fe 21:07.4 7:02
261 Sergey Mironov So Woodbridge 21:08.6 7:03
262 Henry Ortiz So Los Alamitos 21:08.9 7:03
263 Heath Koranda So Santiago (Cor) 21:09.6 7:03
264 Sam Roberts So Agoura 21:10.9 7:04
265 David Jessup So Santiago (Cor) 21:12.7 7:04
266 Cesar Preciado Fr Santa Fe 21:15.1 7:05
267 Max Garabedian So Newbury Park 21:17.5 7:06
268 Dylan Alegria So Lakewood 21:19.1 7:06
269 Patrick Cohagan So Shadow Hills 21:19.6 7:07
270 Cody Tran So Los Alamitos 21:21 7:07
271 Tobey Saw So Crescenta Vlly 21:22.5 7:08
272 Nick Butts So Canyon-CC 21:27.7 7:09
273 Isaiah Yim So Santiago (Cor) 21:28.2 7:09
274 Joshua Kort So Simi Valley 21:30 7:10
275 Sanjay Srikanth So Saugus 21:32.1 7:11
276 Corbin Jones So Camarillo 21:33.2 7:11
277 Oliver Francis So Valencia-V 21:37.6 7:13
278 Janrebb Puno So Camarillo 21:38.5 7:13
279 Matthew Ramos So Alhambra (SS) 21:42.1 7:14
280 Pranav Das So Woodbridge 21:43.5 7:15
281 Luis Antonio So Canyon-CC 21:49.2 7:16
282 Nolan Partida So Chino Hills 21:50.3 7:17
283 Ivan Recinto So Los Alamitos 21:50.9 7:17
284 Chris Mercado So Chino Hills 21:52.6 7:18
285 Victor Sofelkanik So Los Alamitos 22:00.4 7:20
286 Morgan Holt So Claremont 22:00.9 7:20
287 Mark Lund So Camarillo 22:13.9 7:25
288 Miguel Lopez So Shadow Hills 22:17.4 7:26
289 Bryan Chun So Montebello 22:18.2 7:26
290 Jesus Martinez Desantiago So Golden Valley SS 22:19.6 7:27
291 Ryan Watt So Apple Valley 22:19.9 7:27
292 Fred Khudanyan So Glendora 22:21.6 7:27
293 Heath Arceneaux So Canyon-CC 22:25.8 7:29
294 Jack Mead So Crescenta Vlly 22:25.9 7:29
295 Jack Weiss So Mira Costa 22:29.5 7:30
296 Trevor Flores So Santiago (Cor) 22:29.8 7:30
297 Caleb Le So Rancho Cucamonga 22:30.4 7:30
298 Isai Hernandez So Shadow Hills 22:33.5 7:31
299 Alexander Lopez So Santiago (Cor) 22:33.9 7:31
300 Ian Facenda So Ayala 22:38.2 7:33
301 Roshan Vettikattu So Ayala 22:40.2 7:33
302 Andreis Montejano Fr Camarillo 22:40.7 7:34
303 Manuel Padilla So Shadow Hills 22:43.9 7:35
304 Jack Chang So Los Alamitos 22:48.2 7:36
305 Nathan Carmona So Santa Fe 22:50.1 7:37
306 Matthew Huang So Woodbridge 22:53.9 7:38
307 Aska Uchida So Woodbridge 23:04.6 7:42
308 David Vargas Jr Santa Fe 23:06 7:42
309 Edward Rodriguez So Apple Valley 23:06.1 7:42
310 Ronnel Mabanta Fr Nordhoff 23:06.9 7:42
311 Yoshihiro Yamamoto So Woodbridge 23:09.2 7:43
312 Brandon Pham So Woodbridge 23:12.5 7:44
313 Kevin Maya So Montebello 23:13.1 7:44
314 Keene Debler So Newbury Park 23:13.1 7:44
315 Brandon Moyer So Great Oak 23:15.4 7:45 18/19 77/79 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
316 Benjamin Fetter Fr Nordhoff 23:26.6 7:49
317 Diego Higuera So Santa Fe 23:35.4 7:52
318 David Lee So Woodbridge 23:39.8 7:53
319 Jacob Torres Jr Colony 23:41.3 7:54
320 Albert Hoang So Woodbridge 23:43.4 7:54
321 Ricky Beristain-fernandez So Saugus 23:51.4 7:57
322 Daniel Diaz So La Serna 24:00.8 8:00
323 Aarnav Saxena So Crescenta Vlly 24:45.3 8:15
324 Jose Tellez So Montebello 24:59.6 8:20
325 Gabriel Corpus So Ayala 25:02.1 8:21
326 Nicolas Gonzalez So Millikan 25:52.4 8:37
327 Mattew Viray So Golden Valley SS 25:59 8:40
328 Daniel Saucedo So Santa Fe 26:31.4 8:50
329 Gavin Serat So Great Oak 26:35.9 8:52 19/19 78/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
330 Richard Soto So Chino Hills 27:18 9:06
331 Ryan Felix So Villa Park 27:39.3 9:13
332 Nicolas Sanchez So Golden Valley SS 28:04 9:21
333 Michael Torres So Valencia-V 28:32.1 9:31
334 Joshua Gordillo Fr Nordhoff 29:14.6 9:45
335 Kieran Mckinney So Valencia-V 29:56.2 9:59
336 Connor Nyhan So Crescenta Vlly 30:45.2 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
81:21
16:16
5:25
36 Chris Coles
So
15:26
5:09
1
Jude Robledo
So
16:03
5:21
3
Ruben Denson
So
16:13
5:24
4
Jason Miranda
So
16:46
5:35
13
Matthew Venegas
So
16:53
5:38
15
Elijah Wakefield
So
17:04
5:41
18
Theodore Chinn
So
17:10
5:43
23
2 Crescenta Vlly
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:56
83:22
16:40
5:33
66 Rowan Fitzgerald
So
16:17
5:26
6
Bryce Bitetti
So
16:21
5:27
7
Max Ruiz
So
16:38
5:33
11
Trevor Geck
So
16:52
5:37
14
Griffin Aguilar
So
17:14
5:45
28
Brandon Gonzalez
So
17:47
5:56
53
Leo Bentivegna
So
17:52
5:57
56
3 Great Oak
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:09
83:43
16:45
5:35
83 Jaxon Kaeller
So
16:14
5:25
5
Samuel Dickinson
So
16:24
5:28
8
Brandon Wilk
So
16:28
5:29
9
Kyle Murphy
So
17:15
5:45
30
Cole Bauer
So
17:22
5:47
31
Zack Suleiman
So
17:26
5:49
37
Ezekiel Petska
So
17:43
5:54
48
4 Mira Costa
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
85:53
17:11
5:44
141 Max Levin
So
16:32
5:31
10
Nolan Parker
So
16:55
5:38
16
Seamus O'meara
So
17:04
5:41
19
Harrison Sanders
So
17:10
5:43
25
Carson Inouye
So
18:13
6:04
71
Kainoa Crow
So
18:18
6:06
78
Dylan Pell
So
18:25
6:08
85
5 La Serna
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:42
87:32
17:30
5:50
194 Andres Barrera
So
17:09
5:43
21
Josiah Riggs
So
17:23
5:48
33
Jeremiah Riggs
So
17:23
5:48
34
David Moore
So
17:44
5:55
51
Jonathan Flores
So
17:51
5:57
55
Mark Bermejo
So
18:01
6:00
63
Nathan Hoxie
So
18:17
6:06
75
6 Santiago (Cor)
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
87:58
17:36
5:52
215 Tyler Kaan
So
17:07
5:42
20
Nicholas Padilla
So
17:09
5:43
22
Jacob Paez
So
17:32
5:51
39
Ryan Thompson
So
17:53
5:58
58
William Turton
So
18:17
6:06
76
Heath Koranda
So
21:10
7:03
173
David Jessup
So
21:13
7:04
174
7 La Quinta(LQ)
2-5-5-5-7
Gap: 3:12
87:18
17:28
5:49
220 Ryan Henderson
So
16:00
5:20
2
Tyler Fieux
So
17:10
5:43
26
Ryan Gamboa
So
17:25
5:48
35
Caesar Felix
So
17:31
5:50
38
Ryan Sarver
So
19:12
6:24
119
Jordan Watson
So
19:27
6:29
139
Emmanuel Lule
So
19:42
6:34
151
8 Redondo
12-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:00
88:54
17:47
5:56
256 Caden Vandermeulen
So
17:15
5:45
29
Baron Baker
So
17:35
5:52
41
Lucas Livingston
So
17:41
5:54
44
Colin Mccarthy
So
18:08
6:03
68
Justin Prupus
So
18:15
6:05
74
Ethan Poladian
So
18:18
6:06
80
Jake Kau
So
18:43
6:14
101
9 Woodbridge
11-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:24
89:33
17:55
5:58
287 Bryce Shaver
So
17:13
5:44
27
Hans (minyuan) Chen
So
17:38
5:53
42
Anish Patel
So
17:57
5:59
60
Jonathan Truong
So
18:06
6:02
65
Andrew Chiou
So
18:38
6:13
93
Matthew Lamm
So
18:39
6:13
97
Samuel Stevens
So
18:56
6:19
112
10 Rancho Cucamonga
13-8-9-10-10
Gap: 1:15
89:36
17:55
5:58
299 Zyeir Lasley
So
17:23
5:48
32
Gabriel Rice
So
17:25
5:48
36
Benjamin Lopez
So
17:45
5:55
52
Anthony Egans
So
18:25
6:08
83
Hunter Herrmann
So
18:38
6:13
96
Bryan Garbanda
So
18:54
6:18
109
Logan Dobbins
So
19:31
6:30
141
11 Saugus
16-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:44
90:28
18:06
6:02
335 Daniel Velikorodnyy
So
17:42
5:54
45
Carlos Silva-valdez
So
17:43
5:54
47
Wesley Cunningham
So
18:13
6:04
72
Isaish Regalado
So
18:25
6:08
84
Carlos Martinez
So
18:26
6:09
87
Trey Plaza
So
18:32
6:11
90
Austin Ucci
So
18:49
6:16
106
12 Camarillo
10-12-13-12-12
Gap: 2:04
91:38
18:20
6:07
399 Ethan Kuske
So
17:10
5:43
24
Silous Ramelli
So
17:55
5:58
59
Timothy Sloan
So
18:33
6:11
91
Carson Start
So
18:46
6:15
103
Evan Tree
So
19:14
6:25
122
Derek Stirling
So
19:23
6:28
132
Wiliam Kasso
So
19:32
6:31
143
13 Los Alamitos
18-18-16-15-13
Gap: 1:12
91:40
18:20
6:07
404 Michael Sandoval
So
17:43
5:54
49
James Fayette
So
18:17
6:06
77
Ryan Wick
So
18:18
6:06
79
Aaron Ibarra
So
18:27
6:09
88
Aidan Lee
So
18:55
6:18
111
Koston Maloyo
So
19:12
6:24
117
Luke Rettich
So
19:24
6:28
134
13 Glendora
20-17-14-14-13
Gap: 1:07
91:57
18:23
6:08
404 Carson Clements
So
17:59
6:00
61
Mataio Nonaka
So
18:05
6:02
64
Colin Murphy
So
18:08
6:03
67
Jeffrey Morton
So
18:39
6:13
98
Joseph Reyes
So
19:06
6:22
114
John Payne
So
19:19
6:26
129
Shane Mion
So
19:33
6:31
144
15 Apple Valley
6-11-11-13-15
Gap: 3:54
92:52
18:34
6:11
450 Ajimelec Gonzalez
So
16:38
5:33
12
Jesse Abundiz
So
18:01
6:00
62
Noah Gallardo
So
18:15
6:05
73
Anthony Moran
So
19:27
6:29
137
Zhander Easterling
So
20:32
6:51
166
Ryan Watt
So
22:20
7:27
180
Edward Rodriguez
So
23:06
7:42
185
16 Chino Hills
17-15-15-16-16
Gap: 1:46
93:02
18:36
6:12
470 Luke Zimmerman
So
17:42
5:54
46
Jacob Padilla
So
17:53
5:58
57
Skyler Jones
So
18:42
6:14
100
Evan Schluter
So
19:18
6:26
127
Marco Velazquez
So
19:28
6:29
140
Samuel Uribe
So
20:01
6:40
156
Nolan Partida
So
21:50
7:17
177
17 Valencia-V
15-19-19-18-17
Gap: 1:42
93:18
18:40
6:13
477 Julian Escala
So
17:39
5:53
43
Jonathan Casis
So
18:25
6:08
86
Myles Jo
So
18:43
6:14
102
Bracken Hay
So
19:10
6:23
115
Jonathan Mikhail
So
19:21
6:27
131
Robert Gil
So
19:34
6:31
145
Connor Young
So
20:09
6:43
161
18 Agoura
14-14-17-17-18
Gap: 1:52
93:22
18:40
6:13
480 Thomas Van Fleet
So
17:33
5:51
40
Ashwath Seshan
So
17:51
5:57
54
Alexander Conn
So
19:14
6:25
123
Alex Rosa
So
19:18
6:26
128
Drew Levy
So
19:25
6:28
135
Nitai Gaash
So
19:36
6:32
148
Max Reines
So
19:50
6:37
153
19 Yucaipa
24-23-22-19-19
Gap: 0:42
93:55
18:47
6:16
508 Xavier Cardenas
So
18:30
6:10
89
Wyatt Buchanan
So
18:38
6:13
94
Domanick Merkwan
So
18:47
6:16
104
Isaiah Fierro-gonzalez
So
18:49
6:16
105
Riley Pearson
So
19:11
6:24
116
Nick Schmidt
So
19:13
6:24
120
Erick Hernandez
So
19:18
6:26
126
20 Ayala
19-16-18-20-20
Gap: 4:57
99:54
19:59
6:40
582 Dominic Ruiz
So
17:44
5:55
50
Nicholas Schott
So
18:12
6:04
70
Damien Campos
So
18:40
6:13
99
Ian Facenda
So
22:38
7:33
181
Roshan Vettikattu
So
22:40
7:33
182
Gabriel Corpus
So
25:02
8:21
189




20 Millikan
21-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:37
95:10
19:02
6:21
582 Tyler Minter
So
18:07
6:02
66
Diego Nieves
So
18:19
6:06
81
Christian Velasco
So
19:25
6:28
136
Ramon Quevedo
So
19:35
6:32
147
Cole Rippon
So
19:44
6:35
152
Nicolas Gonzalez
So
25:52
8:37
190




22 Canyon-CC
22-22-23-23-22
Gap: 1:51
95:43
19:09
6:23
596 Hector Rossil
So
18:09
6:03
69
Jacob Brown
So
18:34
6:11
92
Jacob Garcia
So
19:20
6:27
130
Lukasz Paul
So
19:41
6:34
150
Aaron Rosales
So
20:00
6:40
155
Luis Garrido Soto
So
20:04
6:41
158
Dominic Navarro
So
20:07
6:42
159
23 Montebello
7-20-20-22-23
Gap: 5:15
98:33
19:43
6:34
610 Isaiah Fernandez
So
17:03
5:41
17
Jose Castro
So
19:04
6:21
113
Charles Contreras
So
19:23
6:28
133
Abraham Hernandez
So
20:44
6:55
169
Bryan Chun
So
22:18
7:26
178
Kevin Maya
So
23:13
7:44
186
Jose Tellez
So
25:00
8:20
188
24 Villa Park
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:51
96:29
19:18
6:26
612 Ben Schilpp
So
18:38
6:13
95
Daryl Vu
So
18:51
6:17
107
Ryan Wartenberg
So
19:14
6:25
121
Carlos Rocha
So
19:17
6:26
124
Jack Tighe
So
20:29
6:50
165
Ryan Felix
So
27:39
9:13
192




25 Shadow Hills
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 0:47
96:18
19:16
6:25
638 Jose Castillo
So
18:52
6:17
108
Isaac Mercado
So
18:55
6:18
110
Travis Pimentel
So
19:18
6:26
125
Neo Flores
So
19:35
6:32
146
Ruben Diaz
So
19:39
6:33
149
Pio Cano
So
20:02
6:41
157
Sebastian Amparo
So
20:39
6:53
167
26 Lakewood
23-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:22
98:39
19:44
6:35
706 Jeffrey Chmiel
So
18:19
6:06
82
Sean Goltra
So
19:27
6:29
138
Aiden House
So
19:52
6:37
154
Jason Lim
So
20:20
6:47
164
Cody Lor
So
20:41
6:54
168
Dylan Alegria
So
21:19
7:06
176




27 Golden Valley SS
28-28-28-28-27
Gap: 1:34
101:50
20:22
6:47
808 Tristan Pena
So
19:31
6:30
142
Rodrigo Baltazar
So
20:11
6:44
162
Nathan Guzman
So
20:11
6:44
163
Julian Osorio
So
20:50
6:57
170
Juan Jimenez
So
21:06
7:02
171
Jesus Martinez Desantiago
So
22:20
7:27
179
Mattew Viray
So
25:59
8:40
191
27 Santa Fe
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:38
104:33
20:55
6:58
808 Eduardo Duarte
So
19:12
6:24
118
Ruben Ayala
So
20:09
6:43
160
Benjamin Delacruz
So
21:07
7:02
172
Cesar Preciado
Fr
21:15
7:05
175
Nathan Carmona
So
22:50
7:37
183
David Vargas
Jr
23:06
7:42
184
Diego Higuera
So
23:35
7:52
187
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
86:53
17:23
5:48
20 Elijah Wakefield
So
17:04
5:41
1
Theodore Chinn
So
17:10
5:43
2
Garret Landis
So
17:20
5:47
3
Hyun Cho
So
17:30
5:50
5
John Warmke
So
17:50
5:57
9
Robert Mann
So
17:58
5:59
12
Joshua Ward
So
18:13
6:04
16
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
89:31
17:54
5:58
56 Zack Suleiman
So
17:26
5:49
4
Ezekiel Petska
So
17:43
5:54
6
Troy Keller
So
17:46
5:55
7
Simeon Hood
So
18:14
6:05
17
Chris Papadopoulos Hatche
So
18:21
6:07
22
Braden Sanchez
So
18:27
6:09
24
Sergio Gomez
So
18:58
6:19
33
3 Crescenta Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
89:46
17:57
5:59
57 Brandon Gonzalez
So
17:47
5:56
8
Leo Bentivegna
So
17:52
5:57
10
Ruben Perez
So
17:53
5:58
11
Dante Busalacchi
So
18:01
6:00
13
Cole Carney
So
18:13
6:04
15
Noah Cooper
So
18:18
6:06
20
Freddie Ireland
So
20:16
6:45
64
4 La Serna
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
93:06
18:37
6:12
129 Mark Bermejo
So
18:01
6:00
14
Nathan Hoxie
So
18:17
6:06
18
Daniel Aguilara
So
18:37
6:12
26
Nicholas Valdez
So
19:04
6:21
35
Joshua Gonzalez
So
19:07
6:22
36
Robert Aragon
So
19:53
6:38
52
Daniel Diaz
So
24:01
8:00
94
5 Mira Costa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
94:01
18:48
6:16
151 Kainoa Crow
So
18:18
6:06
19
Dylan Pell
So
18:25
6:08
23
Charlie Macdonald
So
18:45
6:15
29
Connor Flynn
So
18:52
6:17
31
Aiden Kubitz
So
19:42
6:34
49
Tobin Haynes
So
19:48
6:36
51
Jack Weiss
So
22:30
7:30
89
6 Redondo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
94:45
18:57
6:19
166 Ethan Poladian
So
18:18
6:06
21
Jake Kau
So
18:43
6:14
28
Michael Arellano
So
19:00
6:20
34
Ike Flaherty
So
19:16
6:25
39
Justin Oliver
So
19:28
6:29
44
Jose Montano
So
20:39
6:53
67




7 Saugus
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:13
96:51
19:22
6:27
209 Trey Plaza
So
18:32
6:11
25
Austin Ucci
So
18:49
6:16
30
Ethan Coppess
So
19:07
6:22
37
John Mularky
So
19:38
6:33
48
Diego Takashita
So
20:45
6:55
69
Sanjay Srikanth
So
21:32
7:11
81
Ricky Beristain-fernandez
So
23:51
7:57
93
8 Camarillo
11-10-10-10-8
Gap: 0:46
98:48
19:46
6:35
248 Derek Stirling
So
19:23
6:28
41
Wiliam Kasso
So
19:32
6:31
45
Luke Tamayo
So
19:44
6:35
50
Gabriel Sanders
So
20:00
6:40
53
Dylan Kwast
So
20:09
6:43
59
Kyle Takano
So
20:14
6:45
63
Corbin Jones
So
21:33
7:11
82
9 Woodbridge
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:23
98:54
19:47
6:36
249 Matthew Lamm
So
18:39
6:13
27
Samuel Stevens
So
18:56
6:19
32
Joshua Ledina
So
20:08
6:43
57
Sho Miyamoto
So
20:11
6:44
61
Alinur Isakov
So
21:02
7:01
72
Sergey Mironov
So
21:09
7:03
74
Pranav Das
So
21:44
7:15
84
10 Los Alamitos
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:19
98:42
19:44
6:35
251 Koston Maloyo
So
19:12
6:24
38
Luke Rettich
So
19:24
6:28
42
Joseph Flores
So
19:25
6:28
43
Tyler Berryman
So
20:11
6:44
62
Max Nguyen
So
20:30
6:50
66
Garrett Webb
So
20:45
6:55
70
Henry Ortiz
So
21:09
7:03
75
11 Glendora
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:02
101:47
20:21
6:47
298 John Payne
So
19:19
6:26
40
Shane Mion
So
19:33
6:31
46
Steven Esparza
So
20:09
6:43
60
Michael Kloster
So
20:24
6:48
65
Fred Khudanyan
So
22:22
7:27
87








12 Shadow Hills
13-14-14-12-12
Gap: 1:17
103:58
20:48
6:56
344 Pio Cano
So
20:02
6:41
54
Sebastian Amparo
So
20:39
6:53
68
Eleazar Ibarra
So
20:53
6:58
71
Rui Tapia
So
21:04
7:01
73
Patrick Cohagan
So
21:20
7:07
78
Miguel Lopez
So
22:17
7:26
86
Isai Hernandez
So
22:34
7:31
91
13 Canyon-CC
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:22
105:54
21:11
7:04
363 Luis Garrido Soto
So
20:04
6:41
55
Dominic Navarro
So
20:07
6:42
56
Nick Butts
So
21:28
7:09
79
Luis Antonio
So
21:49
7:16
85
Heath Arceneaux
So
22:26
7:29
88








14 Valencia-V
12-12-12-14-14
Gap: 10:22
119:49
23:58
7:59
379 Robert Gil
So
19:34
6:31
47
Connor Young
So
20:09
6:43
58
Oliver Francis
So
21:38
7:13
83
Michael Torres
So
28:32
9:31
95
Kieran Mckinney
So
29:56
9:59
96








15 Santiago (Cor)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:24
108:54
21:47
7:16
415 Heath Koranda
So
21:10
7:03
76
David Jessup
So
21:13
7:04
77
Isaiah Yim
So
21:28
7:09
80
Trevor Flores
So
22:30
7:30
90
Alexander Lopez
So
22:34
7:31
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
93:06
18:37
6:12
27 Robert Mann
So
17:58
5:59
1
Joshua Ward
So
18:13
6:04
2
Dago Lopez
So
18:28
6:09
5
James Boyle
So
19:12
6:24
9
Jacob Mcnott
So
19:15
6:25
10
Ryan Hinson
So
19:15
6:25
11
Isaac Moon
So
19:33
6:31
12
2 Great Oak
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
95:18
19:04
6:21
38 Braden Sanchez
So
18:27
6:09
4
Sergio Gomez
So
18:58
6:19
6
Ryan Ding
So
19:01
6:20
7
Adyn Lukkes
So
19:09
6:23
8
Conor Fabian
Jr
19:43
6:34
13
Aryan Gupta
So
20:21
6:47
16
Lukas Chang
So
20:27
6:49
18
3 Crescenta Vlly
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
100:33
20:07
6:42
76 Noah Cooper
So
18:18
6:06
3
Freddie Ireland
So
20:16
6:45
15
Henri Gang
So
20:24
6:48
17
Nathan Fujii
So
20:45
6:55
20
Seth Gillins
So
20:50
6:57
21
Edmond Simonian
So
20:52
6:57
22
Eric Peterson
So
20:54
6:58
23
4 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
107:06
21:25
7:08
131 Garrett Webb
So
20:45
6:55
19
Henry Ortiz
So
21:09
7:03
25
Cody Tran
So
21:21
7:07
26
Ivan Recinto
So
21:51
7:17
30
Victor Sofelkanik
So
22:00
7:20
31
Jack Chang
So
22:48
7:36
34




5 Camarillo
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:26
108:21
21:40
7:13
134 Kyle Takano
So
20:14
6:45
14
Corbin Jones
So
21:33
7:11
27
Janrebb Puno
So
21:39
7:13
28
Mark Lund
So
22:14
7:25
32
Andreis Montejano
Fr
22:41
7:34
33








6 Woodbridge
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
112:00
22:24
7:28
161 Sergey Mironov
So
21:09
7:03
24
Pranav Das
So
21:44
7:15
29
Matthew Huang
So
22:54
7:38
35
Aska Uchida
So
23:05
7:42
36
Yoshihiro Yamamoto
So
23:09
7:43
37
Brandon Pham
So
23:13
7:44
38
David Lee
So
23:40
7:53
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Costa Sr Santiago (Cor) 16:30.5 5:30
2 Aidan Vellaca Sr Mira Costa 16:37.5 5:33
3 Carson Baldevia Sr Great Oak 16:41.7 5:34 1/21 25/79 3/37
4 Agustin Gomez De La Vega Jr DeLaSalle 16:44.5 5:35
5 Ryan Collier Jr Newbury Park 16:52.4 5:37
6 Lucas Bautista Sr Saugus 16:59.2 5:40
7 Liam Geary Sr Claremont 16:59.6 5:40
8 Cooper Holt Sr Claremont 17:00 5:40
9 Blake Hernandez Sr Santiago (Cor) 17:01.5 5:41
10 Cody Orre Jr Redondo 17:02.1 5:41
11 Tyler Gilbert Jr Great Oak 17:02.3 5:41 2/21 27/79 3/35
12 Jonah Buncab Jr Great Oak 17:07.2 5:42 3/21 28/79 1/33
13 Daniel Mackay Sr Newbury Park 17:09.1 5:43
14 Andrew Estrada Sr Saugus 17:09.3 5:43
15 Ravi Riley Sr Crescenta Vlly 17:13.2 5:44
16 Rahul Chavan Sr Los Alamitos 17:13.5 5:45
17 William Higgins Sr Agoura 17:13.7 5:45
18 Giovanni Quintana Sr DeLaSalle 17:14.2 5:45
19 Jake Ruyle Jr Great Oak 17:16.1 5:45 4/21 30/79 1/30
20 Ethan Deforest Jr Saugus 17:16.2 5:45
21 Nathan Sandberg Sr Santiago (Cor) 17:18.9 5:46
22 Ethan Silagan Jr Mira Costa 17:20 5:47
23 Emmett Long So Quartz Hill 17:21 5:47
24 Nathanel Gries Jr Redondo 17:25.2 5:48
25 Nathan Fisher Jr Santiago (Cor) 17:27 5:49
26 Jacob Hernandez Jr Redondo 17:28.3 5:49
27 Rayan Jamshidian Jr Woodbridge 17:28.5 5:50
28 Joshua Llamas Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:29 5:50
29 Luke Stumpfl Jr Los Alamitos 17:29.3 5:50
30 Cormac Gaynor Jr Newbury Park 17:29.5 5:50
31 Dustin Musselman Jr Great Oak 17:29.5 5:50 5/21 34/79 1/29
32 George Gianoukakis Sr Redondo 17:29.9 5:50
33 Jacob Montenegro Jr Chino Hills 17:32.2 5:51
34 Alec Ricard Sr Saugus 17:33 5:51
35 Corey Dobbins Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:33.3 5:51
36 David Delatorre Sr Redondo 17:34.9 5:52
37 Dustin Parrish Jr Great Oak 17:35.6 5:52 6/21 36/79 1/25
38 Sean Castro Sr Claremont 17:36.6 5:52
39 Andy Ward Jr DeLaSalle 17:40.7 5:54
40 Marcus Boeck Jr Great Oak 17:42.3 5:54 7/21 39/79 1/21
41 Eric Amaya Fr Quartz Hill 17:42.5 5:54
42 Jackson Arnold Sr Great Oak 17:43.3 5:54 8/21 41/79 1/18
43 Cameron Cruz Sr Saugus 17:44.7 5:55
44 Justin Telles Jr Highland SS 17:47.5 5:56
45 Daniel Park Jr Los Alamitos 17:47.5 5:56
46 Caleb Wallis Jr Mira Costa 17:47.9 5:56
47 Kcey Bobo Sr Great Oak 17:48.3 5:56 9/21 43/79 1/13
48 Isaiah Duarte Jr Saugus 17:48.7 5:56
49 Hudson Dunn Jr Santiago (Cor) 17:49.1 5:56
50 Shaun Richter Jr Great Oak 17:52.4 5:57 10/21 45/79 1/12
51 Fernando Osorio Jr Canyon-CC 17:53.9 5:58
52 Joshua Abangan Jr Glendora 17:54.2 5:58
53 Austin Bertalot Sr Chino Hills 17:55.1 5:58
54 Mitchell Hein Sr Los Alamitos 17:55.2 5:58
55 Issa Kakar Jr Great Oak 17:57.2 5:59 11/21 46/79 1/10
56 Max Kirkhope Jr Agoura 17:57.7 5:59
57 Brandon Lopez Sr Chino Hills 17:59.8 6:00
58 Ernesto Diego Pineda Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:02.9 6:01
59 Ryan Ferrand Jr Quartz Hill 18:04.5 6:02
60 Andrew Kazangian Sr Crescenta Vlly 18:05.5 6:02
61 Trent Smith Jr Los Alamitos 18:06 6:02
62 Caleb Lee Jr Woodbridge 18:06.3 6:02
63 Alex Kazmirchuk Jr Newbury Park 18:07.2 6:02
64 Anthony Alvarez Jr Quartz Hill 18:08.7 6:03
65 Joseph Carrillo-gonzalez Jr Saugus 18:09.5 6:03
66 Daniel Alvarado Jr Great Oak 18:09.6 6:03 12/21 47/79 1/9
67 Kory Brown Sr Claremont 18:10.1 6:03
68 Andres Morales Jr Chino Hills 18:11.2 6:04
69 Tommy Welch So DeLaSalle 18:11.7 6:04
70 Brandon Ta Jr Quartz Hill 18:13.5 6:05
71 Patrick Mcewen Jr Woodbridge 18:13.5 6:05
72 Jack Hunter Jr Los Alamitos 18:14 6:05
73 Alexander Cull Jr Redondo 18:14.1 6:05
74 Andrew Gallegos Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:14.4 6:05
75 Daniel Korfist Jr Redondo 18:15.6 6:05
76 Marquis Meredith Sr Chino Hills 18:17.8 6:06
77 Ryan Mikaelian Sr Agoura 18:18.5 6:06
78 John Elder Jr Agoura 18:18.7 6:06
79 Adam Hassan Jr Westlake 18:19.2 6:06
80 Nicholas Alejo Jr Redondo 18:20.2 6:07
81 Ryan Kenny Jr DeLaSalle 18:20.7 6:07
82 Zachary Fleming Jr Redondo 18:23.6 6:08
83 Lorenzo Canosa-carr Jr Redondo 18:24.1 6:08
84 Jake Suh Jr Woodbridge 18:27 6:09
85 Carter Dimesa Jr Redondo 18:27.6 6:09
86 Owen Ryan Jr Los Alamitos 18:28.5 6:09
87 Aaron Moon Jr Hart 18:28.8 6:10
88 Joshua Parra Sr Palmdale 18:29.5 6:10
89 John Arriola Jr Chino Hills 18:29.7 6:10
90 Brandon Phillips Sr Saugus 18:32.3 6:11
91 Ryan Niederhauser Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:33.8 6:11
92 Jeffrey Benmoin Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:34.8 6:12
93 Alec Bailey Sr Mira Costa 18:34.9 6:12
94 Zach Kwast Sr Camarillo 18:35.4 6:12
95 Erick Mendoza Jr Apple Valley 18:36.4 6:12
96 Jack Field Jr Valencia-V 18:37 6:12
97 Aaron Alarcon Sr Claremont 18:38 6:13
98 Anthony Kass Jr Glendora 18:38.1 6:13
99 Nathan Hoon Sr Claremont 18:38.4 6:13
100 Daniel Aguilar Jr Redondo 18:39 6:13
101 Mateo Elizarraras Jr Los Alamitos 18:40.5 6:14
102 Christian Caringal Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:44.8 6:15
103 Rogelio Muniz Sr Shadow Hills 18:45.1 6:15
104 Elias De Anda Jr Glendora 18:45.4 6:15
105 Riki Kataoka Jr La Quinta(LQ) 18:45.8 6:15
106 Chris Carbajal Sr Glendora 18:45.8 6:15
107 Elijah Sierra Jr Colony 18:46.6 6:16
108 Jacob Williams Jr Highland SS 18:48 6:16
109 Solomon Liu Sr Chino Hills 18:49.1 6:16
110 Jessie Martinez Jr Hart 18:50 6:17
111 Joel Paik Jr Agoura 18:51.4 6:17
112 Tanner Cook Jr Apple Valley 18:52.2 6:17
113 Philip Arrajj So DeLaSalle 18:52.8 6:18
114 Po Chen Sr Mira Costa 18:54.1 6:18
115 Sean Metzger Jr Glendora 18:55.3 6:18
116 Cristian Vazquez So Palmdale 18:55.9 6:19
117 Nicolas Estrada Sr Glendora 18:56.1 6:19
118 Jackson Billings Jr Woodbridge 18:58.7 6:20
119 Angel Delafuente So La Quinta(LQ) 18:59.8 6:20
120 Isaac Vargas Jr Chino Hills 19:02.4 6:21
121 Logan Marquez Jr Saugus 19:02.8 6:21
122 Matthew Mceldowney Jr Woodbridge 19:03.8 6:21
123 Shane Nunez Jr Los Alamitos 19:04.4 6:21
124 Joseph Barravechhio Jr Redondo 19:05.4 6:22
125 Jonathan Qi Sr Mira Costa 19:06.5 6:22
126 Nicolas Neung Jr Lakewood 19:06.6 6:22
127 Daniel Ricardo Garcia Sr Shadow Hills 19:09 6:23
128 Michael Best Jr La Quinta(LQ) 19:12.1 6:24
129 Randy Cuevas Jr Palmdale 19:12.8 6:24
130 Jonathan Graves Jr Mira Costa 19:14.2 6:25
131 Brian Marks Sr Claremont 19:15.5 6:25
132 Nicholas Oshefsky Jr Woodbridge 19:15.7 6:25
133 Jonathan Adair Sr Camarillo 19:17.2 6:26
134 Samael Beltran Sr Palmdale 19:17.9 6:26
135 Brizio Del Rosario Jr Saugus 19:19.6 6:27
136 Ryan Nam Sr Los Alamitos 19:20.3 6:27
137 Cameron Stivers Sr Camarillo 19:20.6 6:27
138 Luke Fransen Jr Woodbridge 19:20.8 6:27
139 Weslie Glantz Jr Simi Valley 19:22.1 6:27
140 Michael Butorac Sr Santiago (Cor) 19:22.1 6:27
141 Masato Shigeta Jr Alhambra (SS) 19:22.6 6:28
142 Ryan Carlson So Poly (Riv) 19:23.5 6:28
143 Xavier Britton Sr Shadow Hills 19:23.8 6:28
144 Connor Garrett Jr Saugus 19:25.2 6:28
145 Kevin Nguyen Jr Redondo 19:25.2 6:28
146 Lorenzo Romero Jr Great Oak 19:25.2 6:28 13/21 57/79 2/8
147 Samuel Vazquez Sr Montebello 19:26.3 6:29
148 Thomas Mccarthy Jr Woodbridge 19:26.7 6:29
149 David Bar Jr Chino Hills 19:27.6 6:29
150 Alexander Kerr Sr Woodbridge 19:28.9 6:30
151 Pablo Diaz Jr Millikan 19:29 6:30
152 Benjamin Kinney Sr Canyon-CC 19:29.4 6:30
153 Dalton Vandemark Jr Great Oak 19:30.9 6:30 14/21 58/79 2/6
154 Felix Marecaux Jr Agoura 19:32.1 6:31
155 Liam Mcknight Jr Crescenta Vlly 19:32.4 6:31
156 Erik Gonzalez Jr Patriot 19:32.9 6:31
157 Bryce Palmares Jr Los Alamitos 19:34 6:31
158 Vincent Fatta Jr Saugus 19:34.1 6:31
159 Jacob Malone Sr Newbury Park 19:34.4 6:31
160 Jarred Fabia Sr Millikan 19:35.5 6:32
161 Benjamin Lunde Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:36.5 6:32
162 Om Baboollal So Quartz Hill 19:37.1 6:32
163 Kyler Williams Jr Canyon-CC 19:37.9 6:33
164 Gabriel Del Toro Jr Montebello 19:38.6 6:33
165 Marcus Ortiz Jr Great Oak 19:40.4 6:33 15/21 59/79 1/6
166 Dylan Willis Sr Newbury Park 19:41.8 6:34
167 Sebastian Ferragut So Great Oak 19:43.5 6:35 16/21 61/79 1/6
168 Alvarado Jesus Jr La Quinta(LQ) 19:44.7 6:35
169 Roque Garvida Sr Valencia-V 19:44.9 6:35
170 Josh Bennett Sr Saugus 19:47.5 6:36
171 John Geesen Jr Agoura 19:47.8 6:36
172 Jeffery Vincent Sr Santiago (Cor) 19:47.9 6:36
173 Logan Barragan Jr Los Alamitos 19:49.3 6:36
174 Jorge Valencia Sr Yucaipa 19:51.5 6:37
175 Jair Rodriguez Jr Hart 19:51.6 6:37
176 Nathan Phillips Jr Apple Valley 19:52 6:37
177 Gus Pelayo Sr Quartz Hill 19:53.2 6:38
178 Jesse Becerra Sr Villa Park 19:53.5 6:38
179 Anthony Rogel Sr Saugus 19:54 6:38
180 Isaiah Wick Jr Redondo 19:54 6:38
181 Johnny Dinh Jr Chino Hills 19:54.1 6:38
182 Jake Lewin Jr Mira Costa 19:54.6 6:38
183 Liam Sofias Sr Crescenta Vlly 19:55.9 6:39
184 Dylan Lewis So Quartz Hill 19:56.3 6:39
185 Cesar Fragoso Jr Patriot 19:56.4 6:39
186 Max Morales Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:57.6 6:39
187 Elias Murcray So Poly (Riv) 20:00.3 6:40
188 George Contreras Sr Montebello 20:00.8 6:40
189 Caleb Chang Jr Glendora 20:04.6 6:42
190 Jaime Gonzalez Jr Shadow Hills 20:04.8 6:42
191 Jacob Nessel Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:05.1 6:42
192 Ryan Lewis Sr Mira Costa 20:05.6 6:42
193 Tyler Mcglothin Jr Lakewood 20:06 6:42
194 Timothy Chang Sr Claremont 20:06.5 6:42
195 Ryan Jilek Jr Great Oak 20:06.7 6:42 17/21 64/79 1/6
196 Anthony Dipasquo Jr Redondo 20:10.7 6:44
197 Aiden Pasillas Jr Shadow Hills 20:11.7 6:44
198 Nevada Flores Jr Shadow Hills 20:11.9 6:44
199 Aaron Currie Jr Saugus 20:12.8 6:44
200 Agustin Cabrerra Jr Highland SS 20:16.5 6:46
201 Alexis Zacarias Sr Montebello 20:17.5 6:46
202 Blake Schultz Sr Westlake 20:18 6:46
203 Daniel Stephens Fr Quartz Hill 20:21.5 6:47
204 Antonio De La Rosa Jr Shadow Hills 20:23.7 6:48
205 Ramses Mata Jr Alhambra (SS) 20:24 6:48
206 Kanishk Purohit Jr Woodbridge 20:25.9 6:49
207 Cameron Mierzwik Sr Yucaipa 20:27.5 6:49
208 Tyler Quon Jr Glendora 20:27.7 6:49
209 Abraham Morales Sr Quartz Hill 20:28.3 6:49
210 Bryan Coulombe Jr Apple Valley 20:28.7 6:50
211 Dustin Le Sr Santiago (Cor) 20:30.3 6:50
212 Keaton Vanzandt Sr Quartz Hill 20:30.8 6:50
213 Diego Fernandez Sr Chino Hills 20:31.3 6:50
214 Noah Brand Fr Quartz Hill 20:32 6:51
215 Angel Mendoza Sr Montebello 20:34.1 6:51
216 Evan Bracamontes Jr Chino Hills 20:34.1 6:51
217 Derek Thornton Jr Great Oak 20:35.2 6:52 18/21 70/79 1/5
218 Alec Beay Sr Millikan 20:36.8 6:52
219 Grant Halbrook Jr Hart 20:39.4 6:53
220 Aaron Reyes Jr Millikan 20:40 6:53
221 Ethan Lin Jr Glendora 20:40.1 6:53
222 Lucas Verduzco So Redondo 20:40.4 6:53
223 Pranesh Kumar Jr Quartz Hill 20:40.6 6:54
224 Dylan Higuchi Sr Woodbridge 20:41.9 6:54
225 Michael Segovia Jr La Quinta(LQ) 20:42.7 6:54
226 Michael Turner Jr Camarillo 20:42.7 6:54
227 Michael Moreno Jr Great Oak 20:42.8 6:54 19/21 71/79 1/5
228 Justin Banh Jr Alhambra (SS) 20:43.5 6:55
229 Blake Piattoni Jr Chino Hills 20:44.4 6:55
230 Gavin Carlson Fr Quartz Hill 20:45.1 6:55
231 Adam Lazelle Jr Great Oak 20:49.4 6:56 20/21 72/79 1/5
232 Ethan Murcray Jr Poly (Riv) 20:50 6:57
233 David Pulido Fr Quartz Hill 20:50.5 6:57
234 Justin Hong Sr Mira Costa 20:51.8 6:57
235 William Hardcastle Jr Woodbridge 20:53.1 6:58
236 Griffin Geller Jr Agoura 20:53.9 6:58
237 Ryan Tsai Jr Camarillo 20:54.6 6:58
238 Jayson Bakoo Jr Saugus 20:54.7 6:58
239 Mason Sachs Jr Camarillo 20:57.5 6:59
240 Dakota Tate Jr Apple Valley 20:58.6 7:00
241 Maxwell Watkins Jr Canyon-CC 21:03.2 7:01
242 Jesus Constantino Sr Montebello 21:03.6 7:01
243 Dillon Thomas So Redondo 21:06.6 7:02
244 Liam Williams So Millikan 21:06.7 7:02
245 Alex Melchor Sr Golden Valley SS 21:07 7:02
246 Romwel Uvas Sr Quartz Hill 21:11 7:04
247 Anthony Cancino Jr Millikan 21:13.3 7:04
248 Cheng Zhao Jr Woodbridge 21:15.2 7:05
249 Louis Luna Jr Canyon-CC 21:18.7 7:06
250 Kevin Gonzalez Fr DeLaSalle 21:19.8 7:07
251 Hazael Delgado Sr Westlake 21:21.6 7:07
252 Gustavo Regalado Sr La Quinta(LQ) 21:21.8 7:07
253 Alonzo Martinez So Shadow Hills 21:23.3 7:08
254 Grant Walton Jr Saugus 21:27.1 7:09
255 Christian Macias Jr Montebello 21:29.4 7:10
256 Anibal Platero Sr Patriot 21:29.9 7:10
257 Jacob Hughes Sr Shadow Hills 21:30.6 7:10
258 Dylan Oliva Jr Glendora 21:30.7 7:10
259 Ethan Hook Jr Camarillo 21:32.8 7:11
260 Leandro Coronado Sr Millikan 21:34.7 7:12
261 Ben Atkins Jr Chino Hills 21:35.9 7:12
262 Jacob Paez2 So Santiago (Cor) 21:37.1 7:12
263 Collin Jarvis Sr Quartz Hill 21:38.8 7:13
264 Jake Bilbrey Jr Westlake 21:39.1 7:13
265 Christopher Cisneros Jr Redondo 21:44.9 7:15
266 Patrick Palominos Sr Saugus 21:47.8 7:16
267 Austin Chavez Jr Villa Park 21:50.7 7:17
268 Michael Michael Jr Glendora 21:52.1 7:17
269 Jeremy Soto Sr Montebello 21:54.8 7:18
270 Nick Gomez Jr Patriot 21:54.8 7:18
271 Caleb Chapman Jr Los Alamitos 21:55.7 7:19
272 Dylan O'loughlan Jr Camarillo 21:57.1 7:19
273 Mattheus Losch Jr Apple Valley 21:57.7 7:19
274 Jacob Mort So Palmdale 21:57.7 7:19
275 Charlie Skinner Jr Mira Costa 22:00.1 7:20
276 Emmanuel Stites Jr Santiago (Cor) 22:02.6 7:21
277 Matt Imsande Jr Villa Park 22:05 7:22
278 Aidan Paez Jr Great Oak 22:08.1 7:23 21/21 75/79 1/4
279 Konner Kelly Sr Chino Hills 22:24.7 7:28
280 Joseph Munoz Sr Lakewood 22:25.7 7:29
281 Giancarlo Farvo Jr Glendora 22:25.8 7:29
282 Brian Ferrante Jr Saugus 22:33.4 7:31
283 Isaac Knight Sr Simi Valley 22:36.6 7:32
284 Anthony Sanchez Sr Highland SS 22:39.8 7:33
285 Ian Novosel Jr Woodbridge 22:43.7 7:35
286 Jonathon Connors Jr Crescenta Vlly 22:47 7:36
287 Andy Flores Sr Alhambra (SS) 22:47.5 7:36
288 Alberto Ceballos Jr Palmdale 22:51.7 7:37
289 Christopher Huerta Jr Redondo 22:55.7 7:39
290 Anthony Barba Sr Valencia-V 22:59.6 7:40
291 Braden Evenson Jr Woodbridge 23:00.8 7:40
292 Omar Ibarra Fr Millikan 23:04.3 7:41
293 Joe Kelleher Jr Saugus 23:10.8 7:44
294 Kanonn Delesdernier Sr Highland SS 23:19.1 7:46
295 Rene Galindo Jr La Quinta(LQ) 23:20.5 7:47
296 Michael Ortiz Jr Hart 23:27.1 7:49
297 Cohen Firth Jr Quartz Hill 23:28.6 7:50
298 Nathaniel Seebacher So Quartz Hill 24:00.8 8:00
299 Hector Martinez Sr Shadow Hills 24:05.8 8:02
300 Miles Weaver Jr La Quinta(LQ) 24:06.9 8:02
301 Ayden Twitchell Sr Woodbridge 24:11.9 8:04
302 Andre Aledia Sr Valencia-V 24:16.9 8:06
303 Ivan Flores Jr Alhambra (SS) 24:17.4 8:06
304 Yu-lun Wang Jr Woodbridge 24:40.4 8:13
305 Kyoichi Yoshida Sr Woodbridge 24:52.2 8:17
306 Zach Swift Sr Saugus 24:52.4 8:17
307 Yahir Amaral Garcia Jr Patriot 24:58.5 8:20
308 Jacob Acosta Fr Quartz Hill 25:07.7 8:23
309 Emmitt Yanez Jr Chino Hills 25:08.6 8:23
310 John Soss Jr Woodbridge 25:11.1 8:24
311 Matthew Oshefsky Jr Woodbridge 25:14.3 8:25
312 David Ekpo Jr Chino Hills 25:19.8 8:27
313 Lee Tran Sr Alhambra (SS) 25:29.9 8:30
314 Ethan Byeon Jr Crescenta Vlly 26:05.5 8:42
315 William Wong Jr Montebello 26:36 8:52
316 Kevin Colon Sr Highland SS 26:40.6 8:54
317 Jesus Romero Sr Millikan 26:51.3 8:57
318 Parsa Sohani Jr Crescenta Vlly 26:52.5 8:58
319 Nicholas Salazar Jr Alhambra (SS) 27:11.5 9:04
320 Jonathan Anz Sr Crescenta Vlly 27:14.5 9:05
321 Antonio Diaz Jr Montebello 27:16.6 9:06
322 Luke Haslam Jr Valencia-V 27:47 9:16
323 Lukas Hoglo Sr Saugus 27:58.8 9:20
324 Edward Lee So Quartz Hill 31:45.1 10:35
325 Tyler Kieffer Sr Quartz Hill 33:25.1 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
85:37
17:07
5:42
76 Carson Baldevia
Sr
16:42
5:34
3
Tyler Gilbert
Jr
17:02
5:41
11
Jonah Buncab
Jr
17:07
5:42
12
Jake Ruyle
Jr
17:16
5:45
19
Dustin Musselman
Jr
17:30
5:50
31
Dustin Parrish
Jr
17:36
5:52
37
Marcus Boeck
Jr
17:42
5:54
40
2 Santiago (Cor)
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
86:07
17:13
5:44
103 Cole Costa
Sr
16:31
5:30
1
Blake Hernandez
Sr
17:02
5:41
9
Nathan Sandberg
Sr
17:19
5:46
21
Nathan Fisher
Jr
17:27
5:49
25
Hudson Dunn
Jr
17:49
5:56
47
Ernesto Diego Pineda
Jr
18:03
6:01
54
Ryan Niederhauser
Jr
18:34
6:11
80
3 Saugus
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
86:42
17:20
5:47
116 Lucas Bautista
Sr
16:59
5:40
6
Andrew Estrada
Sr
17:09
5:43
14
Ethan Deforest
Jr
17:16
5:45
20
Alec Ricard
Sr
17:33
5:51
34
Cameron Cruz
Sr
17:45
5:55
42
Isaiah Duarte
Jr
17:49
5:56
46
Joseph Carrillo-gonzalez
Jr
18:10
6:03
61
4 Redondo
8-8-6-4-4
Gap: 0:33
87:00
17:24
5:48
128 Cody Orre
Jr
17:02
5:41
10
Nathanel Gries
Jr
17:25
5:48
24
Jacob Hernandez
Jr
17:28
5:49
26
George Gianoukakis
Sr
17:30
5:50
32
David Delatorre
Sr
17:35
5:52
36
Alexander Cull
Jr
18:14
6:05
68
Daniel Korfist
Jr
18:16
6:05
70
5 Los Alamitos
10-9-9-8-5
Gap: 0:53
88:32
17:42
5:54
197 Rahul Chavan
Sr
17:14
5:45
16
Luke Stumpfl
Jr
17:29
5:50
29
Daniel Park
Jr
17:48
5:56
44
Mitchell Hein
Sr
17:55
5:58
51
Trent Smith
Jr
18:06
6:02
57
Jack Hunter
Jr
18:14
6:05
67
Owen Ryan
Jr
18:29
6:09
76
6 DeLaSalle
4-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:36
88:12
17:38
5:53
199 Agustin Gomez De La Vega
Jr
16:45
5:35
4
Giovanni Quintana
Sr
17:14
5:45
18
Andy Ward
Jr
17:41
5:54
39
Tommy Welch
So
18:12
6:04
64
Ryan Kenny
Jr
18:21
6:07
74
Philip Arrajj
So
18:53
6:18
98
Kevin Gonzalez
Fr
21:20
7:07
166
7 Claremont
7-3-5-6-7
Gap: 1:38
88:24
17:41
5:54
201 Liam Geary
Sr
17:00
5:40
7
Cooper Holt
Sr
17:00
5:40
8
Sean Castro
Sr
17:37
5:52
38
Kory Brown
Sr
18:10
6:03
62
Aaron Alarcon
Sr
18:38
6:13
86
Nathan Hoon
Sr
18:38
6:13
88
Brian Marks
Sr
19:16
6:25
111
8 Newbury Park
5-4-4-5-8
Gap: 2:42
89:13
17:51
5:57
231 Ryan Collier
Jr
16:52
5:37
5
Daniel Mackay
Sr
17:09
5:43
13
Cormac Gaynor
Jr
17:30
5:50
30
Alex Kazmirchuk
Jr
18:07
6:02
59
Jacob Malone
Sr
19:34
6:31
124
Dylan Willis
Sr
19:42
6:34
130




9 Quartz Hill
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:53
89:30
17:54
5:58
244 Emmett Long
So
17:21
5:47
23
Eric Amaya
Fr
17:43
5:54
41
Ryan Ferrand
Jr
18:05
6:02
55
Anthony Alvarez
Jr
18:09
6:03
60
Brandon Ta
Jr
18:14
6:05
65
Om Baboollal
So
19:37
6:32
127
Gus Pelayo
Sr
19:53
6:38
136
10 Mira Costa
2-7-8-9-10
Gap: 2:17
89:14
17:51
5:57
250 Aidan Vellaca
Sr
16:38
5:33
2
Ethan Silagan
Jr
17:20
5:47
22
Caleb Wallis
Jr
17:48
5:56
45
Alec Bailey
Sr
18:35
6:12
82
Po Chen
Sr
18:54
6:18
99
Jonathan Qi
Sr
19:07
6:22
106
Jonathan Graves
Jr
19:14
6:25
110
11 Chino Hills
15-14-12-11-11
Gap: 0:46
89:56
17:59
6:00
270 Jacob Montenegro
Jr
17:32
5:51
33
Austin Bertalot
Sr
17:55
5:58
50
Brandon Lopez
Sr
18:00
6:00
53
Andres Morales
Jr
18:11
6:04
63
Marquis Meredith
Sr
18:18
6:06
71
John Arriola
Jr
18:30
6:10
79
Solomon Liu
Sr
18:49
6:16
94
12 Agoura
11-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:38
90:40
18:08
6:03
310 William Higgins
Sr
17:14
5:45
17
Max Kirkhope
Jr
17:58
5:59
52
Ryan Mikaelian
Sr
18:19
6:06
72
John Elder
Jr
18:19
6:06
73
Joel Paik
Jr
18:51
6:17
96
Felix Marecaux
Jr
19:32
6:31
121
John Geesen
Jr
19:48
6:36
133
13 Woodbridge
13-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:30
91:14
18:15
6:05
329 Rayan Jamshidian
Jr
17:29
5:50
27
Caleb Lee
Jr
18:06
6:02
58
Patrick Mcewen
Jr
18:14
6:05
66
Jake Suh
Jr
18:27
6:09
75
Jackson Billings
Jr
18:59
6:20
103
Matthew Mceldowney
Jr
19:04
6:21
105
Nicholas Oshefsky
Jr
19:16
6:25
112
14 Rancho Cucamonga
14-10-11-12-14
Gap: 2:08
91:28
18:18
6:06
339 Joshua Llamas
Jr
17:29
5:50
28
Corey Dobbins
Sr
17:33
5:51
35
Andrew Gallegos
Jr
18:14
6:05
69
Jeffrey Benmoin
Sr
18:35
6:12
81
Benjamin Lunde
Sr
19:37
6:32
126
Max Morales
Jr
19:58
6:39
139
Jacob Nessel
Jr
20:05
6:42
143
15 Glendora
18-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:01
92:59
18:36
6:12
418 Joshua Abangan
Jr
17:54
5:58
49
Anthony Kass
Jr
18:38
6:13
87
Elias De Anda
Jr
18:45
6:15
90
Chris Carbajal
Sr
18:46
6:15
92
Sean Metzger
Jr
18:55
6:18
100
Nicolas Estrada
Sr
18:56
6:19
102
Caleb Chang
Jr
20:05
6:42
141
16 Crescenta Vlly
9-13-15-16-16
Gap: 5:34
97:34
19:31
6:30
506 Ravi Riley
Sr
17:13
5:44
15
Andrew Kazangian
Sr
18:06
6:02
56
Liam Mcknight
Jr
19:32
6:31
122
Liam Sofias
Sr
19:56
6:39
137
Jonathon Connors
Jr
22:47
7:36
176
Ethan Byeon
Jr
26:06
8:42
187
Parsa Sohani
Jr
26:53
8:58
189
17 Palmdale
20-20-18-17-17
Gap: 3:28
97:54
19:35
6:32
576 Joshua Parra
Sr
18:30
6:10
78
Cristian Vazquez
So
18:56
6:19
101
Randy Cuevas
Jr
19:13
6:24
109
Samael Beltran
Sr
19:18
6:26
114
Jacob Mort
So
21:58
7:19
174
Alberto Ceballos
Jr
22:52
7:37
178




18 La Quinta(LQ)
25-22-20-18-18
Gap: 1:57
97:25
19:29
6:30
589 Riki Kataoka
Jr
18:46
6:15
91
Angel Delafuente
So
19:00
6:20
104
Michael Best
Jr
19:12
6:24
108
Alvarado Jesus
Jr
19:45
6:35
131
Michael Segovia
Jr
20:43
6:54
155
Gustavo Regalado
Sr
21:22
7:07
167
Rene Galindo
Jr
23:21
7:47
181
19 Shadow Hills
24-23-23-19-19
Gap: 1:27
97:34
19:31
6:30
599 Rogelio Muniz
Sr
18:45
6:15
89
Daniel Ricardo Garcia
Sr
19:09
6:23
107
Xavier Britton
Sr
19:24
6:28
117
Jaime Gonzalez
Jr
20:05
6:42
142
Aiden Pasillas
Jr
20:12
6:44
144
Nevada Flores
Jr
20:12
6:44
145
Antonio De La Rosa
Jr
20:24
6:48
148
20 Canyon-CC
17-18-19-20-20
Gap: 3:25
99:23
19:53
6:38
622 Fernando Osorio
Jr
17:54
5:58
48
Benjamin Kinney
Sr
19:29
6:30
120
Kyler Williams
Jr
19:38
6:33
128
Maxwell Watkins
Jr
21:03
7:01
161
Louis Luna
Jr
21:19
7:06
165








21 Camarillo
21-23-22-24-21
Gap: 2:19
98:51
19:46
6:35
625 Zach Kwast
Sr
18:35
6:12
83
Jonathan Adair
Sr
19:17
6:26
113
Cameron Stivers
Sr
19:21
6:27
115
Michael Turner
Jr
20:43
6:54
156
Ryan Tsai
Jr
20:55
6:58
158
Mason Sachs
Jr
20:58
6:59
159
Ethan Hook
Jr
21:33
7:11
170
22 Apple Valley
22-21-24-23-22
Gap: 2:22
98:48
19:46
6:35
626 Erick Mendoza
Jr
18:36
6:12
84
Tanner Cook
Jr
18:52
6:17
97
Nathan Phillips
Jr
19:52
6:37
135
Bryan Coulombe
Jr
20:29
6:50
150
Dakota Tate
Jr
20:59
7:00
160
Mattheus Losch
Jr
21:58
7:19
173




23 Highland SS
16-16-17-20-23
Gap: 5:32
102:51
20:34
6:51
637 Justin Telles
Jr
17:48
5:56
43
Jacob Williams
Jr
18:48
6:16
93
Agustin Cabrerra
Jr
20:17
6:46
146
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
22:40
7:33
175
Kanonn Delesdernier
Sr
23:19
7:46
180
Kevin Colon
Sr
26:41
8:54
188




24 Hart
19-19-21-22-24
Gap: 4:58
101:17
20:15
6:45
641 Aaron Moon
Jr
18:29
6:10
77
Jessie Martinez
Jr
18:50
6:17
95
Jair Rodriguez
Jr
19:52
6:37
134
Grant Halbrook
Jr
20:39
6:53
153
Michael Ortiz
Jr
23:27
7:49
182








25 Montebello
27-27-25-25-25
Gap: 1:08
99:57
19:59
6:40
685 Samuel Vazquez
Sr
19:26
6:29
118
Gabriel Del Toro
Jr
19:39
6:33
129
George Contreras
Sr
20:01
6:40
140
Alexis Zacarias
Sr
20:18
6:46
147
Angel Mendoza
Sr
20:34
6:51
151
Jesus Constantino
Sr
21:04
7:01
162
Christian Macias
Jr
21:29
7:10
168
26 Millikan
28-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:38
101:28
20:18
6:46
713 Pablo Diaz
Jr
19:29
6:30
119
Jarred Fabia
Sr
19:36
6:32
125
Alec Beay
Sr
20:37
6:52
152
Aaron Reyes
Jr
20:40
6:53
154
Liam Williams
So
21:07
7:02
163
Anthony Cancino
Jr
21:13
7:04
164
Leandro Coronado
Sr
21:35
7:12
171
27 Valencia-V
23-25-26-27-27
Gap: 9:10
113:25
22:41
7:34
770 Jack Field
Jr
18:37
6:12
85
Roque Garvida
Sr
19:45
6:35
132
Anthony Barba
Sr
23:00
7:40
179
Andre Aledia
Sr
24:17
8:06
183
Luke Haslam
Jr
27:47
9:16
191








28 Alhambra (SS)
26-29-28-28-28
Gap: 4:55
107:35
21:31
7:10
783 Masato Shigeta
Jr
19:23
6:28
116
Ramses Mata
Jr
20:24
6:48
149
Justin Banh
Jr
20:44
6:55
157
Andy Flores
Sr
22:48
7:36
177
Ivan Flores
Jr
24:17
8:06
184
Lee Tran
Sr
25:30
8:30
186
Nicholas Salazar
Jr
27:12
9:04
190
29 Patriot
29-28-29-29-29
Gap: 5:26
107:53
21:35
7:12
787 Erik Gonzalez
Jr
19:33
6:31
123
Cesar Fragoso
Jr
19:56
6:39
138
Anibal Platero
Sr
21:30
7:10
169
Nick Gomez
Jr
21:55
7:18
172
Yahir Amaral Garcia
Jr
24:59
8:20
185








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
88:42
17:44
5:55
16 Dustin Parrish
Jr
17:36
5:52
1
Marcus Boeck
Jr
17:42
5:54
2
Jackson Arnold
Sr
17:43
5:54
3
Kcey Bobo
Sr
17:48
5:56
4
Shaun Richter
Jr
17:52
5:57
6
Issa Kakar
Jr
17:57
5:59
7
Daniel Alvarado
Jr
18:10
6:03
10
2 Redondo
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:10
91:38
18:20
6:07
70 Alexander Cull
Jr
18:14
6:05
12
Daniel Korfist
Jr
18:16
6:05
13
Nicholas Alejo
Jr
18:20
6:07
14
Zachary Fleming
Jr
18:24
6:08
15
Lorenzo Canosa-carr
Jr
18:24
6:08
16
Carter Dimesa
Jr
18:28
6:09
17
Daniel Aguilar
Jr
18:39
6:13
22
3 Saugus
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:31
92:53
18:35
6:12
96 Isaiah Duarte
Jr
17:49
5:56
5
Joseph Carrillo-gonzalez
Jr
18:10
6:03
9
Brandon Phillips
Sr
18:32
6:11
20
Logan Marquez
Jr
19:03
6:21
28
Brizio Del Rosario
Jr
19:20
6:27
34
Connor Garrett
Jr
19:25
6:28
38
Vincent Fatta
Jr
19:34
6:31
43
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
93:48
18:46
6:15
117 Jack Hunter
Jr
18:14
6:05
11
Owen Ryan
Jr
18:29
6:09
18
Mateo Elizarraras
Jr
18:41
6:14
23
Shane Nunez
Jr
19:04
6:21
30
Ryan Nam
Sr
19:20
6:27
35
Bryce Palmares
Jr
19:34
6:31
42
Logan Barragan
Jr
19:49
6:36
46
5 Santiago (Cor)
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
94:32
18:54
6:18
135 Ernesto Diego Pineda
Jr
18:03
6:01
8
Ryan Niederhauser
Jr
18:34
6:11
21
Christian Caringal
Jr
18:45
6:15
24
Michael Butorac
Sr
19:22
6:27
37
Jeffery Vincent
Sr
19:48
6:36
45
Dustin Le
Sr
20:30
6:50
59
Jacob Paez2
So
21:37
7:12
72
6 Chino Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
95:43
19:09
6:23
159 John Arriola
Jr
18:30
6:10
19
Solomon Liu
Sr
18:49
6:16
25
Isaac Vargas
Jr
19:02
6:21
27
David Bar
Jr
19:28
6:29
40
Johnny Dinh
Jr
19:54
6:38
48
Diego Fernandez
Sr
20:31
6:50
61
Evan Bracamontes
Jr
20:34
6:51
63
7 Woodbridge
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:25
96:36
19:19
6:26
178 Matthew Mceldowney
Jr
19:04
6:21
29
Nicholas Oshefsky
Jr
19:16
6:25
33
Luke Fransen
Jr
19:21
6:27
36
Thomas Mccarthy
Jr
19:27
6:29
39
Alexander Kerr
Sr
19:29
6:30
41
Kanishk Purohit
Jr
20:26
6:49
56
Dylan Higuchi
Sr
20:42
6:54
65
8 Mira Costa
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:45
99:13
19:51
6:37
230 Jonathan Qi
Sr
19:07
6:22
31
Jonathan Graves
Jr
19:14
6:25
32
Jake Lewin
Jr
19:55
6:38
49
Ryan Lewis
Sr
20:06
6:42
52
Justin Hong
Sr
20:52
6:57
66
Charlie Skinner
Jr
22:00
7:20
75




9 Quartz Hill
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:51
100:16
20:03
6:41
253 Om Baboollal
So
19:37
6:32
44
Gus Pelayo
Sr
19:53
6:38
47
Dylan Lewis
So
19:56
6:39
50
Daniel Stephens
Fr
20:22
6:47
54
Abraham Morales
Sr
20:28
6:49
58
Keaton Vanzandt
Sr
20:31
6:50
60
Noah Brand
Fr
20:32
6:51
62
10 Glendora
7-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:35
101:39
20:20
6:47
269 Nicolas Estrada
Sr
18:56
6:19
26
Caleb Chang
Jr
20:05
6:42
51
Tyler Quon
Jr
20:28
6:49
57
Ethan Lin
Jr
20:40
6:53
64
Dylan Oliva
Jr
21:31
7:10
71
Michael Michael
Jr
21:52
7:17
73
Giancarlo Farvo
Jr
22:26
7:29
76
11 Shadow Hills
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:54
107:35
21:31
7:10
323 Nevada Flores
Jr
20:12
6:44
53
Antonio De La Rosa
Jr
20:24
6:48
55
Alonzo Martinez
So
21:23
7:08
68
Jacob Hughes
Sr
21:31
7:10
70
Hector Martinez
Sr
24:06
8:02
77








12 Montebello
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:13
118:20
23:40
7:53
367 Jesus Constantino
Sr
21:04
7:01
67
Christian Macias
Jr
21:29
7:10
69
Jeremy Soto
Sr
21:55
7:18
74
William Wong
Jr
26:36
8:52
78
Antonio Diaz
Jr
27:17
9:06
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:43
94:43
18:57
6:19
31 Issa Kakar
Jr
17:57
5:59
1
Daniel Alvarado
Jr
18:10
6:03
2
Lorenzo Romero
Jr
19:25
6:28
8
Dalton Vandemark
Jr
19:31
6:30
9
Marcus Ortiz
Jr
19:40
6:33
11
Sebastian Ferragut
So
19:44
6:35
12
Ryan Jilek
Jr
20:07
6:42
16
2 Redondo
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:26
95:31
19:06
6:22
34 Carter Dimesa
Jr
18:28
6:09
3
Daniel Aguilar
Jr
18:39
6:13
4
Joseph Barravechhio
Jr
19:05
6:22
5
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
19:25
6:28
7
Isaiah Wick
Jr
19:54
6:38
15
Anthony Dipasquo
Jr
20:11
6:44
17
Lucas Verduzco
So
20:40
6:53
24
3 Saugus
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
98:54
19:47
6:36
61 Connor Garrett
Jr
19:25
6:28
6
Vincent Fatta
Jr
19:34
6:31
10
Josh Bennett
Sr
19:48
6:36
13
Anthony Rogel
Sr
19:54
6:38
14
Aaron Currie
Jr
20:13
6:44
18
Jayson Bakoo
Jr
20:55
6:58
31
Grant Walton
Jr
21:27
7:09
34
4 Quartz Hill
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
103:19
20:40
6:53
124 Keaton Vanzandt
Sr
20:31
6:50
20
Noah Brand
Fr
20:32
6:51
22
Pranesh Kumar
Jr
20:41
6:54
25
Gavin Carlson
Fr
20:45
6:55
28
David Pulido
Fr
20:51
6:57
29
Romwel Uvas
Sr
21:11
7:04
32
Collin Jarvis
Sr
21:39
7:13
36
5 Chino Hills
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
105:50
21:10
7:03
143 Diego Fernandez
Sr
20:31
6:50
21
Evan Bracamontes
Jr
20:34
6:51
23
Blake Piattoni
Jr
20:44
6:55
27
Ben Atkins
Jr
21:36
7:12
35
Konner Kelly
Sr
22:25
7:28
37
Emmitt Yanez
Jr
25:09
8:23
41
David Ekpo
Jr
25:20
8:27
42
6 Woodbridge
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
106:00
21:12
7:04
146 Kanishk Purohit
Jr
20:26
6:49
19
Dylan Higuchi
Sr
20:42
6:54
26
William Hardcastle
Jr
20:53
6:58
30
Cheng Zhao
Jr
21:15
7:05
33
Ian Novosel
Jr
22:44
7:35
38
Braden Evenson
Jr
23:01
7:40
39
Ayden Twitchell
Sr
24:12
8:04
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
101:58
20:24
6:48
20 Sebastian Ferragut
So
19:44
6:35
1
Ryan Jilek
Jr
20:07
6:42
2
Derek Thornton
Jr
20:35
6:52
4
Michael Moreno
Jr
20:43
6:54
6
Adam Lazelle
Jr
20:49
6:56
7
Aidan Paez
Jr
22:08
7:23
15




2 Redondo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:45
106:38
21:20
7:07
47 Anthony Dipasquo
Jr
20:11
6:44
3
Lucas Verduzco
So
20:40
6:53
5
Dillon Thomas
So
21:07
7:02
9
Christopher Cisneros
Jr
21:45
7:15
13
Christopher Huerta
Jr
22:56
7:39
17








3 Saugus
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
109:54
21:59
7:20
68 Jayson Bakoo
Jr
20:55
6:58
8
Grant Walton
Jr
21:27
7:09
11
Patrick Palominos
Sr
21:48
7:16
14
Brian Ferrante
Jr
22:33
7:31
16
Joe Kelleher
Jr
23:11
7:44
19
Zach Swift
Sr
24:52
8:17
25
Lukas Hoglo
Sr
27:59
9:20
29
4 Quartz Hill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:57
115:27
23:05
7:42
89 Romwel Uvas
Sr
21:11
7:04
10
Collin Jarvis
Sr
21:39
7:13
12
Cohen Firth
Jr
23:29
7:50
20
Nathaniel Seebacher
So
24:01
8:00
21
Jacob Acosta
Fr
25:08
8:23
26
Edward Lee
So
31:45
10:35
30
Tyler Kieffer
Sr
33:25
11:08
31
5 Woodbridge
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
121:56
24:23
8:08
114 Braden Evenson
Jr
23:01
7:40
18
Ayden Twitchell
Sr
24:12
8:04
22
Yu-lun Wang
Jr
24:40
8:13
23
Kyoichi Yoshida
Sr
24:52
8:17
24
John Soss
Jr
25:11
8:24
27
Matthew Oshefsky
Jr
25:14
8:25
28




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Kankowski Fr Great Oak 16:04.1 5:21 1/22 13/79 1/36
2 Nathan Lennox Fr Great Oak 16:07.3 5:22 2/22 14/79 1/35
3 Mark Cortes Fr Great Oak 16:14.5 5:25 3/22 18/79 1/34
4 Dylan Deloyola Fr Santiago (Cor) 16:15.5 5:25
5 Van Filek Fr Santiago (Cor) 16:16.9 5:26
6 Austin Elkins Fr Great Oak 16:20.1 5:27 4/22 19/79 1/31
7 Ramses Cortes Fr Great Oak 16:31.9 5:31 5/22 23/79 1/30
8 Austin Rueff Fr Hart 16:41.1 5:34
9 Nathan Tsai Fr Ayala 16:43.5 5:35
10 Malachi Morris Fr Ayala 16:44.2 5:35
11 Jonah Bazerkanian Fr Simi Valley 16:45.5 5:35
12 David Burroughs Fr Westlake 16:56.6 5:39
13 Jack Chavez Fr St. John Bosco 16:58.1 5:39
14 Owen Ahten Fr Hart 16:58.4 5:39
15 Seth Romero Fr Chino Hills 17:00.4 5:40
16 Ryder Want Fr Redondo 17:00.5 5:40
17 Tanner Castanha Fr Woodbridge 17:02.6 5:41
18 Kyle Sheehan Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:09.3 5:43
19 Jacob Fredericks Fr Saugus 17:10.3 5:43
20 Andrew Martin Fr Mira Costa 17:12.7 5:44
21 Spencer Handorf Fr Villa Park 17:14.7 5:45
22 Derek Meza Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:18 5:46
23 Nathaniel Wilkinson Fr Hart 17:21.4 5:47
24 Harrison Connors Fr Crescenta Vlly 17:25.6 5:49
25 Aaron Saucedo Fr La Serna 17:26 5:49
26 Nathan Merrill Fr Great Oak 17:27.1 5:49 6/22 33/79 1/28
27 Kai Graham Fr Mira Costa 17:27.1 5:49
28 Lleyton Chan Fr Saugus 17:29 5:50
29 Nick Gaffney Fr Great Oak 17:31.7 5:51 7/22 35/79 1/26
30 Logan Reinhold Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:33.4 5:51
31 Logan Carter Fr Great Oak 17:35.9 5:52 8/22 37/79 1/19
32 Marcus Nortey Fr Westlake 17:36.7 5:52
33 Jesse Gardner Fr Poly (Riv) 17:38.7 5:53
34 Elliot Hogan Fr Great Oak 17:39.9 5:53 9/22 38/79 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Zerik Griffin Fr Redondo 17:41.3 5:54
36 Gavin Dion Fr Saugus 17:44.4 5:55
37 Sebastian Grannis Fr Claremont 17:45.6 5:55
38 Nike Broughton Fr Redondo 17:46.6 5:56
39 Yeryk Tapia Fr Montebello 17:46.7 5:56
40 Jordan Patton Fr Hart 17:47.2 5:56
41 Aiden Gomez Fr Chino Hills 17:47.8 5:56
42 Jacob Fujimoto Fr Millikan 17:48.3 5:56
43 Dallin Bitton Fr Great Oak 17:49.6 5:57 10/22 44/79 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Hudson Lee Fr Woodbridge 17:50.1 5:57
45 Dan Barreto Fr Agoura 17:51.2 5:57
46 Owen Poynter Fr Newbury Park 17:51.2 5:57
47 Harrison Abbott Fr Claremont 17:51.9 5:57
48 Austin Weisse Fr Camarillo 17:52.7 5:58
49 Jude Graham Fr Mira Costa 17:55.7 5:59
50 Steffen Orellana Fr Highland SS 17:57 5:59
51 Carter Cox Fr Westlake 17:57.1 5:59
52 Lukas Saenz Fr Millikan 17:57.8 5:59
53 Tristan Ferdinand Fr Westlake 17:58.1 5:59
54 Evan Shrier Fr Agoura 17:58.7 6:00
55 Aaron Thomas Fr Redondo 18:00.3 6:00
56 Jacob Dick Fr Redondo 18:01.1 6:00
57 Jake Spangler Fr Redondo 18:01.5 6:01
58 Eddie Garcia Fr Poly (Riv) 18:01.7 6:01
59 Daniel Linares Fr Highland SS 18:03.1 6:01
60 Dylan Rosenthal Fr Camarillo 18:07 6:02
61 Caleb Canham Fr Saugus 18:07.3 6:02
62 Aidan Brothers Fr La Quinta(LQ) 18:13.1 6:04
63 Ryan Cho Fr Mira Costa 18:14.2 6:05
64 Jonathan Wawozny Fr Great Oak 18:15.9 6:05 11/22 49/79 1/12
65 Jacob Orta Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:20.4 6:07
66 Andre Simicic Fr Ayala 18:22.7 6:08
67 Sean Gerberg Fr Glendora 18:22.9 6:08
68 Ryan Chavez Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:23.4 6:08
69 Christian Lavenant Fr Camarillo 18:24.9 6:08
70 Jordan Myers Fr Great Oak 18:25 6:08 12/22 51/79 1/9
71 Edwin Rodriguez Fr Highland SS 18:26.8 6:09
72 Vicente Gomez Fr Yucaipa 18:28 6:09
73 Marquis Bryant Fr Patriot 18:29.1 6:10
74 Alil Washington Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:30.6 6:10
75 Luke Cheney Fr Crescenta Vlly 18:32.7 6:11
76 Parker King Fr Agoura 18:34.2 6:11
77 Paul Mangione Fr Hart 18:35.3 6:12
78 Malachi Cooper Fr Millikan 18:35.5 6:12
79 Caleb Mitchell Fr Chino Hills 18:35.6 6:12
80 Rylan Dinneweth Fr Chino Hills 18:35.8 6:12
81 Jacob Lasao Fr Los Alamitos 18:36.1 6:12
82 Leo Swartzburg Fr Agoura 18:36.1 6:12
83 Mathew Wakefield Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:37.1 6:12
84 Zachary Nakada Fr Los Alamitos 18:37.1 6:12
85 Timothy Wade So Colony 18:37.3 6:12
86 Noah Stump Fr Camarillo 18:38 6:13
87 Hunter Bott Fr Woodbridge 18:38.4 6:13
88 Ethan Annotti-izumi Fr Ayala 18:38.6 6:13
89 Jonah Gruber Fr La Serna 18:38.7 6:13
90 Arturo Alfaro Fr Camarillo 18:39.3 6:13
91 Chase Nielson Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:39.9 6:13
92 Jared Stimpson Fr Camarillo 18:40.5 6:14
93 Dillon Hansen Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:43.5 6:15
94 Andrew Eisenberg Fr Claremont 18:43.6 6:15
95 Mathew Donis Fr Highland SS 18:45 6:15
96 Christopher An Fr Saugus 18:45.4 6:15
97 Sean Alliegro Fr Mira Costa 18:46.4 6:15
98 Farhan Tariq Fr Redondo 18:47.2 6:16
99 Jack Pusztai Fr Chino Hills 18:48.1 6:16
100 Adrian Ramos Fr La Serna 18:49.6 6:17
101 Kyle Kordich Fr Los Alamitos 18:49.7 6:17
102 Adrien Valdez Fr Camarillo 18:49.8 6:17
103 Anthony Hom Fr Glendora 18:49.9 6:17
104 Abraham Gutierrez Fr Patriot 18:50.8 6:17
105 Adam Muwakki Fr Mira Costa 18:51.5 6:17
106 Miles Rhoe Fr Newbury Park 18:51.8 6:17
107 Dylan Correa Fr Patriot 18:55.5 6:19
108 Jacob Santiago Jr Colony 18:57.4 6:19
109 Tristen Fonseca Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:58.8 6:20
110 Alan Jung Fr Claremont 19:00.5 6:20
111 Ryan Jacobson Fr Westlake 19:02.4 6:21
112 Richard Hoffman Fr Westlake 19:02.7 6:21
113 Tyler Ward Fr Los Alamitos 19:02.9 6:21
114 Devin Sayles Fr Simi Valley 19:07.3 6:22
115 Alexander Hughes Fr Simi Valley 19:08 6:23
116 Joey Nicholson Fr Westlake 19:08.6 6:23
117 Zhi Gonzalez Fr La Serna 19:09 6:23
118 William Davis Fr Valencia-V 19:10.1 6:23
119 Anthony Hurtado Fr Westlake 19:10.5 6:24
120 Dominick Kowalski Fr Yucaipa 19:10.9 6:24
121 Derek Trinidad Fr Great Oak 19:12.1 6:24 13/22 56/79 1/7
122 Fernanado Andrade Fr Montebello 19:14.2 6:25
123 Jack Humphrey Fr Redondo 19:14.9 6:25
124 Kenji Swun Fr Los Alamitos 19:15.4 6:25
125 Matthew Malone Fr Newbury Park 19:15.5 6:25
126 Joshua Aguayo Fr Ayala 19:15.8 6:25
127 Justin Song Fr Los Alamitos 19:16.1 6:25
128 Ian Figueroa Fr Glendora 19:17.5 6:26
129 Andrew Juarez Fr Yucaipa 19:23.1 6:28
130 Josh Santiago Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:23.2 6:28
131 Kyle Fukumoto Fr Mira Costa 19:24.9 6:28
132 Jacob Shain Fr Agoura 19:25 6:28
133 Jeffrey Hodge Fr Redondo 19:25.5 6:29
134 Ethan Bowles Fr Chino Hills 19:27.5 6:29
135 Ezekiel Sanchez Fr Millikan 19:29.7 6:30
136 Nathan Soriano Fr Santa Fe 19:31.5 6:31
137 Tyler Chang Fr Valencia-V 19:32.4 6:31
138 Alexander Chang Fr Claremont 19:32.7 6:31
139 Aidan Elder Fr Ayala 19:34 6:31
140 Jamie Cartnal Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:35.9 6:32
141 Drew Chong-byers Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:36.6 6:32
142 Craven Brady Fr Newbury Park 19:39.5 6:33
143 Emmett Bringas Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:39.9 6:33
144 Sean Macdonald Fr Los Alamitos 19:41.2 6:34
145 Jeffrey Aflalo Fr Redondo 19:42.4 6:34
146 Robbie Johnson Fr Glendora 19:42.6 6:34
147 Aidan Beckner Fr Saugus 19:42.6 6:34
148 Parth Patel Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:43 6:34
149 Isaiah Rico Fr Simi Valley 19:44 6:35
150 Chase Collins Fr Woodbridge 19:44 6:35
151 Rio Matsuoka Fr Woodbridge 19:45 6:35
152 Ranon Sanchez Fr La Serna 19:45.2 6:35
153 Joshua Torrellas Fr Redondo 19:45.4 6:35
154 Davis Simonian Fr Valencia-V 19:45.5 6:35
155 Kai Bursinger Fr Los Alamitos 19:45.7 6:35
156 Eric Terry Fr Camarillo 19:46.1 6:35
157 Jacob Budner Fr Claremont 19:46.4 6:35
158 Jackson Ellis Fr Woodbridge 19:46.8 6:36
159 Aaron Turnbough Fr Great Oak 19:47.3 6:36 14/22 62/79 1/4
160 Carter Weisenberger Fr Camarillo 19:49 6:36
161 Marcos Elizalde Fr Shadow Hills 19:51.2 6:37
162 Joshua Hsu Fr Ayala 19:51.7 6:37
163 Xander Mahoney Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:53.5 6:38
164 Mason Ambrosio Fr Agoura 19:54.2 6:38
165 Michael Rittmaster Fr Westlake 19:54.5 6:38
166 Gerson Ramos Fr Patriot 19:57.1 6:39
167 Nicholas Gamm Fr Ayala 19:57.6 6:39
168 Devan Luis Fr Agoura 19:57.8 6:39
169 Victor Nunez Fr Los Alamitos 19:58.8 6:40
170 Dominic Schneider Fr Canyon-CC 19:59 6:40
171 Taylor Kiehn Fr Great Oak 19:59.8 6:40 15/22 63/79 1/4
172 Jack Eaton Fr Golden Valley SS 20:00.3 6:40
173 Mason Shortall Fr Villa Park 20:01.3 6:40
174 Nikolas Lee Fr Woodbridge 20:02.2 6:41
175 Luca Leon Fr Canyon-CC 20:02.5 6:41
176 Jonathan Esparza Fr Yucaipa 20:06.4 6:42
177 Kohen Reed Fr Great Oak 20:07 6:42 16/22 65/79 1/4
178 Ryan Duncan Fr Woodbridge 20:07.3 6:42
179 Eric Lee Fr Westlake 20:07.8 6:43
180 Andrew Reyes Fr Great Oak 20:08.5 6:43 17/22 66/79 1/4
181 Tino Ceja Fr Yucaipa 20:09.3 6:43
182 Josh Arias Fr Ayala 20:09.3 6:43
183 Jacob Brooke Fr Valencia-V 20:09.6 6:43
184 Brock Berrios Fr Highland SS 20:10.1 6:43
185 Max Kubis Fr Los Alamitos 20:10.8 6:44
186 Esteban Vasquez Fr Patriot 20:11.3 6:44
187 Marcus Rizal Espinosa Fr Valencia-V 20:12.6 6:44
188 Jacob Cadima Fr Glendora 20:15.4 6:45
189 Matthew Hirokawa Fr Redondo 20:16.1 6:45
190 Ryan Aflalo Fr Redondo 20:16.2 6:45
191 Daniel Espinoza Fr Highland SS 20:16.9 6:46
192 David Fagan Fr Poly (Riv) 20:17.9 6:46
193 Ethan Huang Fr Woodbridge 20:18.9 6:46
194 Brayden Lazewski Fr Ayala 20:19.3 6:46
195 Dean Mac Fr Los Alamitos 20:19.4 6:46
196 Ethan Hershman Fr Redondo 20:19.4 6:46
197 Cenjamin Castillo Fr La Serna 20:20.7 6:47
198 Shepard Watkinson Fr Westlake 20:22.9 6:48
199 Tristan Ocasio Fr Great Oak 20:23.4 6:48 18/22 68/79 1/4
200 Anthony Idahosa Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:25 6:48
201 Moises Palomo Fr Lakewood 20:26.4 6:49
202 Marcelo Angel-baloco Fr Los Alamitos 20:27.9 6:49
203 Gianpaolo Toia Fr Crescenta Vlly 20:28.2 6:49
204 Benjamin Schulz Fr Claremont 20:28.4 6:49
205 Luke Leblanc Fr Woodbridge 20:28.6 6:50
206 Daniel Carrillo Fr Canyon-CC 20:28.8 6:50
207 Elijah Tabor Fr Glendora 20:29.7 6:50
208 Jacob Schneiber Fr Hart 20:30.2 6:50
209 Melvin Khoo Fr Saugus 20:36.3 6:52
210 Anders Jew Fr Los Alamitos 20:39.7 6:53
211 Ryan Albright Fr Woodbridge 20:40.3 6:53
212 Ryan Dominguez Fr Villa Park 20:43.5 6:55
213 Daniel Renteria Fr Santa Fe 20:46.2 6:55
214 Hernan Zapien Fr Montebello 20:46.4 6:55
215 Stephen Martinez Fr Ayala 20:46.9 6:56
216 Maddox Shortall Fr Villa Park 20:47.3 6:56
217 Ryan Dehaas Fr Woodbridge 20:48.2 6:56
218 Marcos Barajas Fr Montebello 20:49.9 6:57
219 Samuel Jarrett Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:50 6:57
220 Vincent Valdiviezo Fr Simi Valley 20:50.8 6:57
221 Michael Freda Fr Westlake 20:51.3 6:57
222 Nicholas Le Fr Newbury Park 20:51.7 6:57
223 Ashton Moore Fr Simi Valley 20:53.4 6:58
224 Aidan Negrete Fr Claremont 20:53.4 6:58
225 Deven Patel Fr Simi Valley 20:53.5 6:58
226 Jayden Camacho Fr Great Oak 20:57.1 6:59 19/22 73/79 1/4
227 Noah Westfall Fr Camarillo 20:59.5 7:00
228 Christian Curo Fr Woodbridge 21:01.9 7:01
229 Ian Hoon Fr Claremont 21:02.5 7:01
230 Noah Mariscal Fr Canyon-CC 21:03.6 7:01
231 Miles Grohs Fr Newbury Park 21:04.7 7:02
232 Blake Simon Fr Woodbridge 21:05 7:02
233 Aaron Escobedo Fr Poly (Riv) 21:08.4 7:03
234 Christopher Gonzalez Fr Santa Fe 21:08.8 7:03
235 Abraham Rosales Fr Yucaipa 21:12.4 7:04
236 Jorge Honorio Fr Millikan 21:12.6 7:04
237 Simon Glaza Fr Crescenta Vlly 21:15 7:05
238 Andrew Ebiner Fr La Serna 21:16.9 7:06
239 Kristian Martinez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:17.3 7:06
240 Justin James Fr Mira Costa 21:17.5 7:06
241 Ian Flores Fr Redondo 21:23.8 7:08
242 Jose Garrido Soto Fr Canyon-CC 21:25.7 7:09
243 Joshua Gonzalez Fr Los Alamitos 21:27 7:09
244 Diego Sanchez Fr Golden Valley SS 21:32.3 7:11
245 Juan Jimenez Fr Santa Fe 21:33.1 7:11
246 Otto Schantz Fr Mira Costa 21:33.8 7:11
247 Drew Quamma Fr Millikan 21:33.9 7:11
248 Chris Simjian Fr Glendora 21:37.5 7:13
249 Aditya Bose Fr Crescenta Vlly 21:38.9 7:13
250 Ryan Reveles Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:39.1 7:13
251 Dane Williams So Crescenta Vlly 21:39.7 7:13
252 Timothy Boughton Fr Mira Costa 21:41.2 7:14
253 Jacob Arnold Fr Canyon-CC 21:43 7:14
254 Matt Tahmasian So Crescenta Vlly 21:47 7:16
255 Joshua Sheppard Fr Camarillo 21:47.6 7:16
256 Nate Rosen Fr Redondo 21:48.9 7:16
257 Ryan Hansen Fr Los Alamitos 21:52.1 7:17
258 Michael Hollinger Fr Mira Costa 21:53.9 7:18
259 Peter Patel Fr Claremont 21:54.4 7:18
260 Francisco Bachofner Fr Ayala 21:55.2 7:18
261 Kuschal Shukla Fr Los Alamitos 21:55.6 7:19
262 Matthew Garcia Fr Woodbridge 21:56.4 7:19
263 Collin Demersseman Fr Redondo 21:57.1 7:19
264 Jonathan Salas Fr Hart 21:58.1 7:19
265 Derrick Kim Fr Los Alamitos 21:58.6 7:20
266 Shane Garrett Fr Mira Costa 21:59.5 7:20
267 Mikael Choi Fr Los Alamitos 22:03.2 7:21
268 Kennet Bucaram Fr Montebello 22:04.2 7:21
269 Jack Robinson Fr Great Oak 22:04.7 7:22 20/22 74/79 1/4
270 Thomas Johnson Fr Simi Valley 22:13.7 7:25
271 Gariel Qatto Fr Redondo 22:20.8 7:27
272 William Rodriguez Fr Santa Fe 22:22.9 7:28
273 Anthony Perdomo Fr La Quinta(LQ) 22:23.2 7:28
274 Tyson Scott Fr Los Alamitos 22:29.5 7:30
275 Matthew Rowell Fr Newbury Park 22:29.5 7:30
276 Andrew Bouffiou Fr Redondo 22:34.5 7:32
277 Ryan Mcdonald Fr Shadow Hills 22:35.1 7:32
278 Carlos Abelarde Fr Canyon-CC 22:38 7:33
279 Brian Cooper Fr Glendora 22:42.8 7:34
280 Chris Ardila Fr Golden Valley SS 22:47.6 7:36
281 Jack Hardwick Fr Los Alamitos 22:47.7 7:36
282 Sage Barron Fr Redondo 22:57.6 7:39
283 Say Gutierrez Fr Canyon-CC 23:02.2 7:41
284 Christopher Verduzco Fr La Serna 23:03.5 7:41
285 Daniel Sanchez Fr Claremont 23:05.7 7:42
286 Jack Sidenfaden Fr Glendora 23:07.7 7:43
287 Diego Valdez Fr Great Oak 23:10.3 7:43 21/22 76/79 1/3
288 Alejandro Arriaga Fr Hart 23:12.6 7:44
289 Victor Rondon Fr Simi Valley 23:12.7 7:44
290 Adrian Marcel Fr Santa Fe 23:17.3 7:46
291 Aaron Doss Fr Santa Fe 23:18 7:46
292 Martin Stamboliev Fr Crescenta Vlly 23:22.8 7:48
293 Andy Apodaca Fr Chino Hills 23:25.3 7:48
294 Alejandro Aguilar Fr Montebello 23:27.1 7:49
295 Lucas Teigen Fr Camarillo 23:27.2 7:49
296 Clark Enge Fr Villa Park 23:27.5 7:49
297 Nathan Hong Fr Woodbridge 23:27.6 7:49
298 Arturo Zurita Fr Canyon-CC 23:35.8 7:52
299 Benjamin Paterno Fr Woodbridge 23:38.6 7:53
300 Russell Webb Fr Camarillo 23:45.1 7:55
301 John Kimble Fr Mira Costa 23:50.7 7:57
302 Calvin Morgenstern Fr