Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbes, Gabriel Sr V 14:54 5:05 2.93 5/141 1/7 1/43 5/21 15:07
(0:13,1.4)
15:07
(0:13,1.4)
15:00
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Abrenica, Joshua Sr V 15:28 5:17 2.93 21/141 5/7 6/43 1/21 15:51
(0:23,2.4)
15:51
(0:23,2.4)
15:51
(0:23,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baird, Micah Sr JV 16:29 5:38 2.93 15/155 10/17 21/43 1/6 15:52 15:52
Baldevia, Carson Sr JV 16:36 5:40 2.93 19/155 12/17 25/43 1/5 17:21
(0:45,4.3)
17:21
(0:45,4.3)
17:21
(0:45,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bauer, Cole So So 17:04 5:49 2.93 27/142 5/10 31/43 3/16
Bitton, Dallin Fr Fr 18:27 6:18 2.93 41/132 9/9 42/43 1/7
Buncab, Jonah Jr JV 16:54 5:46 2.93 32/155 13/17 28/43 1/5 17:28
(0:34,3.2)
17:28
(0:34,3.2)
17:12
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Candray, Leandro Sr JV 15:25 5:16 2.93 1/155 1/17 5/43 1/16 16:03
(0:38,3.9)
16:03
(0:38,3.9)
16:03
(0:38,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carter, Logan Fr Fr 17:50 6:05 2.93 25/132 8/9 40/43 1/8
Cortes, Mark Fr Fr 16:09 5:31 2.93 2/132 2/9 18/43 1/20
Cortes, Ramses Fr Fr 16:31 5:38 2.93 4/132 4/9 22/43 1/18
Dickinson, Samuel So So 16:37 5:40 2.93 9/142 3/10 26/43 2/18 18:47
(2:10,11.5)
18:47
(2:10,11.5)
18:47
(2:10,11.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elkins, Austin Fr Fr 16:10 5:31 2.93 3/132 3/9 19/43 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gaffney, Nick Fr Fr 16:51 5:45 2.93 5/132 5/9 27/43 1/14
Gilbert, Tyler Jr JV 17:20 5:55 2.93 62/155 17/17 36/43 1/4 17:33
(0:13,1.2)
17:33
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gomez, Sergio So So 19:41 6:43 2.93 118/142 10/10 43/43 3/7
Hood, Simeon So So 17:46 6:04 2.93 57/142 8/10 39/43 3/11 18:26
(0:40,3.6)
18:26
(0:40,3.6)
18:26
(0:40,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joseph, Mateo Jr V 15:41 5:21 2.93 38/141 7/7 9/43 1/15 15:18 15:18 15:18
Kaeller, Jaxon So So 16:31 5:38 2.93 7/142 2/10 22/43 2/18 18:41
(2:10,11.6)
18:41
(2:10,11.6)
18:41
(2:10,11.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Keller, Troy So So 17:22 5:56 2.93 39/142 7/10 37/43 2/13
Kiehn, Scott Jr JV 15:55 5:26 2.93 4/155 4/17 11/43 1/15 16:41
(0:46,4.6)
16:41
(0:46,4.6)
16:41
(0:46,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lennox, Nathan Fr Fr 16:04 5:29 2.93 1/132 1/9 17/43 1/20
Merrill, Nathan Fr Fr 17:18 5:54 2.93 9/132 6/9 35/43 1/12
Montez, Austin Jr JV 16:03 5:29 2.93 8/155 8/17 16/43 1/6 16:52
(0:49,4.8)
16:52
(0:49,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Murphy, Kyle So So 17:17 5:54 2.93 37/142 6/10 34/43 2/15
Myers, Jordan Fr Fr 17:25 5:57 2.93 14/132 7/9 38/43 1/10
Nguyen, Anthony Jr JV 15:58 5:27 2.93 6/155 6/17 14/43 1/14 16:51
(0:53,5.2)
16:51
(0:53,5.2)
16:51
(0:53,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Perez, Benny Sr JV 16:32 5:39 2.93 17/155 11/17 24/43 1/6 17:25
(0:53,5.1)
17:25
(0:53,5.1)
17:12
(0:40,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reden, Kyle Jr JV 15:51 5:25 2.93 3/155 3/17 10/43 1/16 16:48
(0:57,5.7)
16:48
(0:57,5.7)
16:48
(0:57,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reza, Aric Sr V 15:15 5:12 2.93 12/141 4/7 4/43 1/21 15:47
(0:32,3.4)
15:47
(0:32,3.4)
15:47
(0:32,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rios, Giovanni Jr JV 16:56 5:47 2.93 33/155 14/17 29/43 1/5
Ruyle, Jake Jr JV 17:04 5:49 2.93 45/155 16/17 32/43 1/5
Sawires-Yager, Cole Sr V 15:36 5:19 2.93 33/141 6/7 7/43 1/21 15:25 15:25 15:25
Segeberg, Max Sr JV 17:04 5:49 2.93 44/155 15/17 31/43 1/5 17:06
(0:02,0.2)
17:06
(0:02,0.2)
17:06
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Simone, Christian Jr V 15:13 5:12 2.93 11/141 3/7 3/43 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Cameron So So 15:56 5:26 2.93 1/142 1/10 12/43 1/18
Smith, Carson So JV 15:56 5:26 2.93 5/155 5/17 12/43 1/15 17:33
(1:37,9.2)
17:33
(1:37,9.2)
17:33
(1:37,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Parker Sr JV 15:38 5:20 2.93 2/155 2/17 8/43 1/16 15:58
(0:20,2.1)
15:58
(0:20,2.1)
15:58
(0:20,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Suleiman, Zack So So 16:57 5:47 2.93 21/142 4/10 30/43 3/17
Tabanao, Aj Sr JV 16:00 5:28 2.93 7/155 7/17 15/43 1/10 16:18
(0:18,1.8)
16:18
(0:18,1.8)
16:18
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Verdugo, Chris Sr V 14:59 5:07 2.93 6/141 2/7 2/43 1/21 15:00
(0:01,0.1)
15:00
(0:01,0.1)
15:00
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
White, Mason Jr JV 16:20 5:34 2.93 12/155 9/17 20/43 1/6 19:05
(2:45,14.4)
19:05
(2:45,14.4)
17:08
(0:48,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilk, Brandon So So 18:10 6:12 2.93 74/142 9/10 41/43 4/9 17:43 17:43 17:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/21 75:49
0:34
2.93 5:11 5:05 5:17 55 5:11 75:33 75:33 74:31 Gabriel Abbes (5), Chris Verdugo (6), Christian Simone (11), Aric Reza (12), Joshua Abrenica (21)
So 1st 5 3/16 83:05
1:08
2.93 5:40 5:26 5:49 65 5:40 83:51
(0:46,0.9)
83:51
(0:46,0.9)
82:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cameron Smith (1), Jaxon Kaeller (7), Samuel Dickinson (9), Zack Suleiman (21), Cole Bauer (27)
So 2nd 5 3/7 90:16
2:24
2.93 6:10 5:54 6:43 67 6:02 92:44
(2:28,2.7)
92:44
(2:28,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kyle Murphy (4), Troy Keller (5), Simeon Hood (11), Brandon Wilk (16), Sergio Gomez (31)
JV 1st 5 1/15 78:45
0:31
2.93 5:23 5:16 5:26 15 5:23 78:46
(0:01,0.0)
78:46
(0:01,0.0)
78:46
(0:01,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Leandro Candray (1), Parker Smith (2), Kyle Reden (3), Scott Kiehn (4), Carson Smith (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 80:50
0:31
2.93 5:31 5:27 5:38 15 5:31 88:01
(7:11,8.2)
88:01
(7:11,8.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Anthony Nguyen (1), Aj Tabanao (2), Austin Montez (3), Mason White (4), Micah Baird (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 84:02
0:32
2.93 5:44 5:39 5:49 15 5:44 90:42
(6:40,7.4)
90:42
(6:40,7.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Benny Perez (1), Carson Baldevia (2), Jonah Buncab (3), Giovanni Rios (4), Max Segeberg (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/14 81:45
0:47
2.93 5:35 5:29 5:45 15 5:35 90:30
(8:45,9.7)
90:30
(8:45,9.7)
84:22
(2:37,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nathan Lennox (1), Mark Cortes (2), Austin Elkins (3), Ramses Cortes (4), Nick Gaffney (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leo Daschbach Sr Highland 14:32 4:58
2 Anthony Grover Sr J Serra Catholic 14:36 4:59
3 Michael Mireles Sr Thousand Oaks 14:41 5:01
4 Colin Peattie Jr Bellarmine College P 14:52 5:04
5 Gabriel Abbes Sr Great Oak 14:54 5:05 1/7 1/43 5/21 15:07
(0:13)
15:07
(0:13)
15:00
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Chris Verdugo Sr Great Oak 14:59 5:07 2/7 2/43 1/21 15:00
(0:01)
15:00
(0:01)
15:00
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Alex Cuevas Sr Ridgeview 15:07 5:10
8 Nolan Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 15:07 5:10
9 Patrick Curulla Jr De La Salle 15:08 5:10
10 Caleb Niednagel Sr La Costa Canyon 15:11 5:11
11 Christian Simone Jr Great Oak 15:13 5:12 3/7 3/43 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Aric Reza Sr Great Oak 15:15 5:12 4/7 4/43 1/21 15:47
(0:32)
15:47
(0:32)
15:47
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Victor Goli Sr Burbank 15:15 5:12
14 Jack Gray Sr Amador Valley 15:17 5:13
15 Jake Parker Sr West Torrance 15:18 5:13
16 Andy Pueschel Sr La Costa Canyon 15:20 5:14
17 Sebastian Barclay Jr Torrey Pines 15:21 5:14
18 Michael Cooper Jr Thousand Oaks 15:23 5:15
19 Dylan Wilbur Sr Crescenta Valley 15:25 5:16
20 Jose Acuna Sr Brophy College Prep 15:27 5:16
21 Joshua Abrenica Sr Great Oak 15:28 5:17 5/7 6/43 1/21 15:51
(0:23)
15:51
(0:23)
15:51
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Xander Black Jr Brophy College Prep 15:29 5:17
23 Marcos Gonzalez Sr Brophy College Prep 15:31 5:18
24 Kieran Brown Jr De La Salle 15:31 5:18
25 Aiden Davis Jr Patrick Henry 15:31 5:18
26 Joshua Murray Jr West Torrance 15:33 5:18
27 Aidan McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 15:33 5:18
28 Andres Leon Jr Burbank 15:34 5:19
29 Nick Salz Sr Torrey Pines 15:34 5:19
30 Jared Alderfer Sr California (Whittier) 15:35 5:19
31 Ethan Ruiz Sr California (Whittier) 15:35 5:19
32 Dice Ferrick Sr Davis 15:35 5:19
33 Cole Sawires-Yager Sr Great Oak 15:36 5:19 6/7 7/43 1/21 15:25 15:25 15:25
34 Galen Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 15:37 5:20
35 Demetris Love Sr Desert Vista 15:37 5:20
36 Josh Ligas Sr Poway 15:40 5:21
37 Derek O'Connor Sr De La Salle 15:41 5:21
38 Mateo Joseph Jr Great Oak 15:41 5:21 7/7 9/43 1/15 15:18 15:18 15:18
39 Clem Welsh Jr Bellarmine College P 15:42 5:22
40 Sammy Van Alstine Sr Desert Vista 15:44 5:22
41 Jake Murray Jr Poway 15:44 5:22
42 Max Burton Jr Crescenta Valley 15:45 5:23
43 Alex Mainvielle Jr West Torrance 15:46 5:23
44 Ernest Green Sr Highland 15:48 5:24
45 Ansel Tucker Jr Davis 15:48 5:24
46 John Lester Jr Amador Valley 15:48 5:24
47 Euan Houston Jr Amador Valley 15:48 5:24
48 Zeno Castiglioni Sr Davis 15:50 5:24
49 Ased Adus Sr Ridgeview 15:51 5:25
50 Cormac O'Brien Jr Torrey Pines 15:52 5:25
51 Anthony Chiaravalle Sr Burbank 15:52 5:25
52 Alex Motawi Sr La Costa Canyon 15:53 5:25
53 Jay Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks 15:54 5:26
54 Jack Martinez Sr California (Whittier) 15:54 5:26
55 Dayne Ellis Sr Burbank 15:55 5:26
56 Aiden Theocheung Jr Bellarmine College P 15:57 5:27
57 Levi Taylor So San Marcos 15:57 5:27
58 Johnathan Hidle So Torrey Pines 15:58 5:27
59 Mitchell Machuca Sr Martin Luther King 15:58 5:27
60 Chris Cubias Jr Crescenta Valley 15:59 5:27
61 Sam Green Sr Highland 16:00 5:28
62 James Cusack Jr Torrey Pines 16:01 5:28
63 Hayden Green So West Torrance 16:01 5:28
64 Caden Romaine Gleim So Patrick Henry 16:02 5:28
65 Conor Gibson So West Torrance 16:02 5:28
66 Ryan O'Hara Sr San Marcos 16:02 5:28
67 James Miramontes Sr La Costa Canyon 16:02 5:28
68 Atticus Hall So Thousand Oaks 16:06 5:30
69 Zak Beckwith Sr Poway 16:06 5:30
70 Gerardo Moreno Jr Ridgeview 16:07 5:30
71 Ethan Bukowski So Desert Vista 16:08 5:30
72 Charlie Dunnigan Jr Patrick Henry 16:10 5:31
73 Oscar Gomez So De La Salle 16:10 5:31
74 Jack Myers Jr Crescenta Valley 16:11 5:31
75 Zachary Ayers So Davis 16:12 5:32
76 David Caestecker Jr Thousand Oaks 16:14 5:32
77 Erik Faeustle Sr Crescenta Valley 16:15 5:33
78 Tyler Jenkins Jr Burbank 16:17 5:33
79 Josh Mendez Sr Torrey Pines 16:17 5:33
80 Payton Fox Sr Ridgeview 16:17 5:33
81 Edgar Ortega Jr Martin Luther King 16:18 5:34
82 Sean Cornell Sr San Marcos 16:20 5:34
83 Austin Fortenberry Sr Martin Luther King 16:20 5:34
84 Preston Bowlds So Patrick Henry 16:20 5:34
85 Andrew Presa Fr San Marcos 16:22 5:35
86 Carter Mayes Sr Highland 16:22 5:35
87 Steven Wright Sr Burbank 16:22 5:35
88 Turner Hayes So Thousand Oaks 16:24 5:36
89 Adrian Gonzalez Sr California (Whittier) 16:25 5:36
90 Nathan Babby Jr De La Salle 16:26 5:37
91 Charlie Fallon Jr Brophy College Prep 16:26 5:37
92 Alexander Hirsh Sr Poway 16:26 5:37
93 Callum Chappell Sr San Marcos 16:27 5:37
94 Christian Yarwood Jr Bellarmine College P 16:27 5:37
95 Fernando Aguirre Sr California (Whittier) 16:27 5:37
96 Edison Guanuna Sr Poway 16:28 5:37
97 Jordan Haney Sr San Marcos 16:29 5:38
98 Jackson Moran Jr Brophy College Prep 16:29 5:38
99 Caden Resendez Sr Highland 16:30 5:38
100 Jagger Zlotoff Jr Highland 16:31 5:38
101 Alex Aceves Sr San Marcos 16:31 5:38
102 Nathaniel Cruz Sr Patrick Henry 16:31 5:38
103 Johnathan Estrada So Desert Vista 16:32 5:39
104 Dominic Borrelli Jr De La Salle 16:33 5:39
105 Rowan FitzGerald So Crescenta Valley 16:33 5:39
106 Gray Mavhera So Martin Luther King 16:35 5:40
107 Agustin Gomez de l Jr De La Salle 16:36 5:40
108 Kennie Arriola Jr J Serra Catholic 16:38 5:41
109 Brian Green Sr Martin Luther King 16:39 5:41
110 Alex Fernandez de Sr Poway 16:39 5:41
111 Casper Aliaga Jr Bellarmine College P 16:40 5:41
112 Seth Lewis Jr J Serra Catholic 16:42 5:42
113 Aidan Ermisch So J Serra Catholic 16:42 5:42
114 Nicholas Oden Sr La Costa Canyon 16:51 5:45
115 Philip Jian Jr Torrey Pines 16:54 5:46
116 Jacob Lawrence Sr Amador Valley 16:55 5:46
117 Connor Donihi Jr Desert Vista 16:56 5:47
118 Francisco Zavaleta Jr Martin Luther King 16:56 5:47
119 Jake Beckwith Jr Poway 16:57 5:47
120 Jose Gonzalez Jr Ridgeview 16:58 5:47
121 Tavi Maes So Davis 16:59 5:48
122 James Brumley So Patrick Henry 17:00 5:48
123 Jorge Galindo So Ridgeview 17:00 5:48
124 Ryan Mitchell Fr Davis 17:02 5:49
125 Kent Garner Sr Highland 17:04 5:49
126 Angel Lopez Sr California (Whittier) 17:06 5:50
127 Jack Urie Sr Patrick Henry 17:07 5:51
128 Nolan Brown Jr Crescenta Valley 17:10 5:52
129 Brody Haar So Brophy College Prep 17:12 5:52
130 Mason Romant So Amador Valley 17:12 5:52
131 Vincent Larente Sr Desert Vista 17:14 5:53
132 Asher Savage Sr La Costa Canyon 17:17 5:54
133 Gabriel Esparza Jr California (Whittier) 17:18 5:54
134 Tre Dessalines Jr J Serra Catholic 17:19 5:55
135 Aidan O'Brien Sr J Serra Catholic 17:21 5:55
136 Jerry Gonzalez Sr West Torrance 17:25 5:57
137 William Gonzalez Sr Ridgeview 17:27 5:57
138 Ryken Mak Fr Amador Valley 17:30 5:58
139 Jacob Niednagel Fr La Costa Canyon 17:45 6:03
140 Malachi Cabanilla Jr Martin Luther King 18:01 6:09
141 Anderson Baker So Brophy College Prep 18:04 6:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
75:49
15:10
5:11
55 Gabriel Abbes
Sr
14:54
5:05
5
Chris Verdugo
Sr
14:59
5:07
6
Christian Simone
Jr
15:13
5:12
11
Aric Reza
Sr
15:15
5:12
12
Joshua Abrenica
Sr
15:28
5:17
21
Cole Sawires-Yager
Sr
15:36
5:19
33
Mateo Joseph
Jr
15:41
5:21
38
2 Bellarmine College P
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
77:15
15:27
5:16
141 Colin Peattie
Jr
14:52
5:04
4
Nolan Topper
Jr
15:07
5:10
8
Galen Topper
Jr
15:37
5:20
34
Clem Welsh
Jr
15:42
5:22
39
Aiden Theocheung
Jr
15:57
5:27
56
Christian Yarwood
Jr
16:27
5:37
94
Casper Aliaga
Jr
16:40
5:41
111
3 West Torrance
11-7-7-7-3
Gap: 0:44
78:40
15:44
5:22
212 Jake Parker
Sr
15:18
5:13
15
Joshua Murray
Jr
15:33
5:18
26
Alex Mainvielle
Jr
15:46
5:23
43
Hayden Green
So
16:01
5:28
63
Conor Gibson
So
16:02
5:28
65
Jerry Gonzalez
Sr
17:25
5:57
136




4 Torrey Pines
12-11-10-9-4
Gap: 0:40
78:46
15:45
5:23
216 Sebastian Barclay
Jr
15:21
5:14
17
Nick Salz
Sr
15:34
5:19
29
Cormac O'Brien
Jr
15:52
5:25
50
Johnathan Hidle
So
15:58
5:27
58
James Cusack
Jr
16:01
5:28
62
Josh Mendez
Sr
16:17
5:33
79
Philip Jian
Jr
16:54
5:46
115
5 Thousand Oaks
3-3-5-4-5
Gap: 1:33
78:18
15:40
5:21
218 Michael Mireles
Sr
14:41
5:01
3
Michael Cooper
Jr
15:23
5:15
18
Jay Lesny
Sr
15:54
5:26
53
Atticus Hall
So
16:06
5:30
68
David Caestecker
Jr
16:14
5:32
76
Turner Hayes
So
16:24
5:36
88




6 Burbank
9-7-9-7-6
Gap: 1:02
78:53
15:47
5:23
225 Victor Goli
Sr
15:15
5:12
13
Andres Leon
Jr
15:34
5:19
28
Anthony Chiaravalle
Sr
15:52
5:25
51
Dayne Ellis
Sr
15:55
5:26
55
Tyler Jenkins
Jr
16:17
5:33
78
Steven Wright
Sr
16:22
5:35
87




7 De La Salle
7-5-4-5-7
Gap: 1:18
78:56
15:47
5:23
233 Patrick Curulla
Jr
15:08
5:10
9
Kieran Brown
Jr
15:31
5:18
24
Derek O'Connor
Sr
15:41
5:21
37
Oscar Gomez
So
16:10
5:31
73
Nathan Babby
Jr
16:26
5:37
90
Dominic Borrelli
Jr
16:33
5:39
104
Agustin Gomez de l
Jr
16:36
5:40
107
8 Amador Valley
10-7-8-3-8
Gap: 1:38
79:21
15:52
5:25
250 Jack Gray
Sr
15:17
5:13
14
Aidan McCarthy
Sr
15:33
5:18
27
John Lester
Jr
15:48
5:24
46
Euan Houston
Jr
15:48
5:24
47
Jacob Lawrence
Sr
16:55
5:46
116
Mason Romant
So
17:12
5:52
130
Ryken Mak
Fr
17:30
5:58
138
9 Brophy College Prep
14-9-3-10-9
Gap: 1:02
79:22
15:52
5:25
254 Jose Acuna
Sr
15:27
5:16
20
Xander Black
Jr
15:29
5:17
22
Marcos Gonzalez
Sr
15:31
5:18
23
Charlie Fallon
Jr
16:26
5:37
91
Jackson Moran
Jr
16:29
5:38
98
Brody Haar
So
17:12
5:52
129
Anderson Baker
So
18:04
6:10
141
10 La Costa Canyon
8-4-6-6-10
Gap: 1:40
79:17
15:51
5:25
259 Caleb Niednagel
Sr
15:11
5:11
10
Andy Pueschel
Sr
15:20
5:14
16
Alex Motawi
Sr
15:53
5:25
52
James Miramontes
Sr
16:02
5:28
67
Nicholas Oden
Sr
16:51
5:45
114
Asher Savage
Sr
17:17
5:54
132
Jacob Niednagel
Fr
17:45
6:03
139
11 Crescenta Valley
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:50
79:35
15:55
5:26
272 Dylan Wilbur
Sr
15:25
5:16
19
Max Burton
Jr
15:45
5:23
42
Chris Cubias
Jr
15:59
5:27
60
Jack Myers
Jr
16:11
5:31
74
Erik Faeustle
Sr
16:15
5:33
77
Rowan FitzGerald
So
16:33
5:39
105
Nolan Brown
Jr
17:10
5:52
128
12 Highland
1-10-11-11-12
Gap: 1:58
79:12
15:50
5:24
291 Leo Daschbach
Sr
14:32
4:58
1
Ernest Green
Sr
15:48
5:24
44
Sam Green
Sr
16:00
5:28
61
Carter Mayes
Sr
16:22
5:35
86
Caden Resendez
Sr
16:30
5:38
99
Jagger Zlotoff
Jr
16:31
5:38
100
Kent Garner
Sr
17:04
5:49
125
13 California (Whittier)
16-13-12-14-13
Gap: 0:52
79:56
15:59
5:27
299 Jared Alderfer
Sr
15:35
5:19
30
Ethan Ruiz
Sr
15:35
5:19
31
Jack Martinez
Sr
15:54
5:26
54
Adrian Gonzalez
Sr
16:25
5:36
89
Fernando Aguirre
Sr
16:27
5:37
95
Angel Lopez
Sr
17:06
5:50
126
Gabriel Esparza
Jr
17:18
5:54
133
14 Davis
17-16-14-13-14
Gap: 1:24
80:24
16:05
5:29
321 Dice Ferrick
Sr
15:35
5:19
32
Ansel Tucker
Jr
15:48
5:24
45
Zeno Castiglioni
Sr
15:50
5:24
48
Zachary Ayers
So
16:12
5:32
75
Tavi Maes
So
16:59
5:48
121
Ryan Mitchell
Fr
17:02
5:49
124




15 Ridgeview
6-12-15-15-15
Gap: 1:51
80:20
16:04
5:29
326 Alex Cuevas
Sr
15:07
5:10
7
Ased Adus
Sr
15:51
5:25
49
Gerardo Moreno
Jr
16:07
5:30
70
Payton Fox
Sr
16:17
5:33
80
Jose Gonzalez
Jr
16:58
5:47
120
Jorge Galindo
So
17:00
5:48
123
William Gonzalez
Sr
17:27
5:57
137
16 Poway
19-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:48
80:24
16:05
5:29
334 Josh Ligas
Sr
15:40
5:21
36
Jake Murray
Jr
15:44
5:22
41
Zak Beckwith
Sr
16:06
5:30
69
Alexander Hirsh
Sr
16:26
5:37
92
Edison Guanuna
Sr
16:28
5:37
96
Alex Fernandez de
Sr
16:39
5:41
110
Jake Beckwith
Jr
16:57
5:47
119
17 Patrick Henry
15-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:00
80:34
16:07
5:30
347 Aiden Davis
Jr
15:31
5:18
25
Caden Romaine Gleim
So
16:02
5:28
64
Charlie Dunnigan
Jr
16:10
5:31
72
Preston Bowlds
So
16:20
5:34
84
Nathaniel Cruz
Sr
16:31
5:38
102
James Brumley
So
17:00
5:48
122
Jack Urie
Sr
17:07
5:51
127
18 Desert Vista
18-15-16-18-18
Gap: 1:19
80:57
16:11
5:32
366 Demetris Love
Sr
15:37
5:20
35
Sammy Van Alstine
Sr
15:44
5:22
40
Ethan Bukowski
So
16:08
5:30
71
Johnathan Estrada
So
16:32
5:39
103
Connor Donihi
Jr
16:56
5:47
117
Vincent Larente
Sr
17:14
5:53
131




19 San Marcos
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 0:30
81:08
16:14
5:32
383 Levi Taylor
So
15:57
5:27
57
Ryan O'Hara
Sr
16:02
5:28
66
Sean Cornell
Sr
16:20
5:34
82
Andrew Presa
Fr
16:22
5:35
85
Callum Chappell
Sr
16:27
5:37
93
Jordan Haney
Sr
16:29
5:38
97
Alex Aceves
Sr
16:31
5:38
101
20 Martin Luther King
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 0:41
81:50
16:22
5:35
438 Mitchell Machuca
Sr
15:58
5:27
59
Edgar Ortega
Jr
16:18
5:34
81
Austin Fortenberry
Sr
16:20
5:34
83
Gray Mavhera
So
16:35
5:40
106
Brian Green
Sr
16:39
5:41
109
Francisco Zavaleta
Jr
16:56
5:47
118
Malachi Cabanilla
Jr
18:01
6:09
140
21 J Serra Catholic
2-19-20-21-21
Gap: 2:43
81:57
16:23
5:36
469 Anthony Grover
Sr
14:36
4:59
2
Kennie Arriola
Jr
16:38
5:41
108
Seth Lewis
Jr
16:42
5:42
112
Aidan Ermisch
So
16:42
5:42
113
Tre Dessalines
Jr
17:19
5:55
134
Aidan O'Brien
Sr
17:21
5:55
135




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Smith So Great Oak 15:56 5:26 1/10 12/43 1/18
2 Hayden Beauchemin So San Clemente 16:13 5:32
3 Ryan Yanoshita So Bellarmine College P 16:22 5:35
4 Seamus O'Meara So Mira Costa 16:23 5:35
5 Julian Guinane So Loyola 16:26 5:37
6 Dylan Bissell So Loyola 16:29 5:38
7 Jaxon Kaeller So Great Oak 16:31 5:38 2/10 22/43 2/18 18:41
(2:10)
18:41
(2:10)
18:41
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Dylan Kuhn So Loyola 16:36 5:40
9 Samuel Dickinson So Great Oak 16:37 5:40 3/10 26/43 2/18 18:47
(2:10)
18:47
(2:10)
18:47
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jack Glanville So Bellarmine College P 16:39 5:41
11 Sebastian Penner B So Bellarmine College P 16:44 5:43
12 Aiden Cooley So Trabuco Hills 16:46 5:43
13 Harrison Sanders So Mira Costa 16:48 5:44
14 Vincent Cho So Loyola 16:48 5:44
15 Kai Smith So West Torrance 16:49 5:44
16 Elijah Chuc So San Clemente 16:50 5:45
17 Azariel Martinez-S So Bellarmine College P 16:52 5:45
18 Gabriel Rice So Rancho Cucamonga 16:55 5:46
19 Nathan Mars So Loyola 16:56 5:47
20 Max Levin So Mira Costa 16:57 5:47
21 Zack Suleiman So Great Oak 16:57 5:47 4/10 30/43 3/17
22 Vibhu Krishnan So Bellarmine College P 16:59 5:48
23 Dylan Maguire So Trabuco Hills 16:59 5:48
24 Matt Frey So West Torrance 17:02 5:49
25 Dylan Malone So Serrano 17:03 5:49
26 Amir Jordan So Evergreen Valley 17:04 5:49
27 Cole Bauer So Great Oak 17:04 5:49 5/10 31/43 3/16
28 Keifer Lamberth So Loyola 17:05 5:50
29 Anthony Franco So California (Whittier) 17:07 5:51
30 Spencer DeClercq So Loyola 17:10 5:52
31 Mark Valenzuela So Loyola 17:10 5:52
32 Erynn Garcia So Serrano 17:11 5:52
33 Jacob Boyer So Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:52
34 Zyeir Lasley So Rancho Cucamonga 17:14 5:53
35 Alessandro Ramirez So Clovis West 17:16 5:54
36 Ruben Perez So Crescenta Valley 17:16 5:54
37 Kyle Murphy So Great Oak 17:17 5:54 6/10 34/43 2/15
38 Grant Harris So San Clemente 17:21 5:55
39 Troy Keller So Great Oak 17:22 5:56 7/10 37/43 2/13
40 Wesley Cunningham So Saugus 17:24 5:56
41 Hatcher Johnson So Mira Costa 17:24 5:56
42 Jorge Sosa Fr Bellarmine College P 17:25 5:57
43 Cole Carney So Crescenta Valley 17:27 5:57
44 Tanish Chettiar So Bellarmine College P 17:29 5:58
45 Tyler Vo So West Torrance 17:31 5:59
46 Jonathon Garcia Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:32 5:59
47 Jake Walter So Loyola 17:33 5:59
48 Daniel Velikorodnyy So Saugus 17:33 5:59
49 Vincent Corona So West Torrance 17:35 6:00
50 Jack Brown So San Clemente 17:36 6:00
51 Anthony Alvarez So California (Whittier) 17:37 6:01
52 Ben Pinkel So Bellarmine College P 17:39 6:01
53 Uriel Ramirez So Bellarmine College P 17:39 6:01
54 Carlos Silva Valdez So Saugus 17:44 6:03
55 Evan Gray So San Clemente 17:44 6:03
56 Adrian Scancich So Poly (Long Beach) 17:45 6:03
57 Simeon Hood So Great Oak 17:46 6:04 8/10 39/43 3/11 18:26
(0:40)
18:26
(0:40)
18:26
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Saaketh Nandakumar So Evergreen Valley 17:47 6:04
59 Jozhua Zuniga So Poly (Long Beach) 17:48 6:05
60 Ray Heinonen So West Torrance 17:49 6:05
61 Benjamin Lopez So Rancho Cucamonga 17:51 6:06
62 Graham Yi So Trabuco Hills 17:54 6:07
63 Trent Henessey So Trabuco Hills 17:55 6:07
64 Troy Carpenter So West Torrance 17:57 6:08
65 Charlie MacDonald So Mira Costa 17:57 6:08
66 Owen Alkofer So Trabuco Hills 17:59 6:08
67 Nathaniel Ong So Cosumnes Oaks 18:00 6:09
68 Linus Fischer So Trabuco Hills 18:02 6:09
69 Justin Han So West Torrance 18:02 6:09
70 Gilbert Velasco So Trabuco Hills 18:03 6:10
71 Manuel Mejia So Poly (Long Beach) 18:05 6:10
72 Andy Phan So Trabuco Hills 18:06 6:11
73 Ryoma Kozaki So West Torrance 18:07 6:11
74 Brandon Wilk So Great Oak 18:10 6:12 9/10 41/43 4/9 17:43 17:43 17:43
75 Jayanth Samala So Evergreen Valley 18:11 6:12
76 Griffin Aguilar So Crescenta Valley 18:12 6:13
77 Wesley Ku So Evergreen Valley 18:12 6:13
78 Stuart Lee So Cosumnes Oaks 18:15 6:14
79 Philip Le So Evergreen Valley 18:16 6:14
80 Noah Cooper So Crescenta Valley 18:17 6:14
81 Matthew Affinito So Bellarmine College P 18:17 6:14
82 Keegan Tibbetts So Patrick Henry 18:20 6:15
83 Jason Cruz So Trabuco Hills 18:21 6:16
84 Vincent Nguyen So Evergreen Valley 18:26 6:17
85 Ali Moazzami So Clovis West 18:31 6:19
86 Anthony Egans So Rancho Cucamonga 18:31 6:19
87 Robert Goode So Patrick Henry 18:33 6:20
88 Roberto Caudillo So San Clemente 18:34 6:20
89 Trey Plaza So Saugus 18:37 6:21
90 James Vail So Saugus 18:39 6:22
91 Eric Brannon So Poly (Long Beach) 18:40 6:22
92 Abraham Corchado Jr Clovis West 18:41 6:23
93 Matthew Kim So West Torrance 18:44 6:24
94 Kainoa Crow So Mira Costa 18:45 6:24
95 Antonio Barraza So Poly (Long Beach) 18:45 6:24
96 Dylan Huron Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:47 6:25
97 Bryce Wilson So Serrano 18:48 6:25
98 John Mularky So Saugus 18:50 6:26
99 Nathan Le So Evergreen Valley 18:52 6:26
100 Ethan Coppess So Saugus 18:54 6:27
101 Connor Flynn So Mira Costa 18:55 6:27
102 Derrick Pritchard So Serrano 19:02 6:30
103 Jack Irwin So Poly (Long Beach) 19:04 6:30
104 Liam Dunnegan So Poly (Long Beach) 19:04 6:30
105 Austin Wilson So Serrano 19:11 6:33
106 Hunter Herrmann So Rancho Cucamonga 19:18 6:35
107 Isaish Regalado So Saugus 19:19 6:36
108 Dylan Pell So Mira Costa 19:20 6:36
109 Carlos Martinez So Saugus 19:20 6:36
110 Monteh Biglari So Crescenta Valley 19:25 6:38
111 Sparsh Johri So Evergreen Valley 19:26 6:38
112 Cayden Cagle So Cosumnes Oaks 19:26 6:38
113 Damian Perez So Clovis West 19:27 6:38
114 Colin Gray So Clovis West 19:28 6:39
115 Jacob Soule So Patrick Henry 19:31 6:40
116 Tobin Haynes So Mira Costa 19:32 6:40
117 Daniel Garcia So Poly (Long Beach) 19:33 6:40
118 Sergio Gomez So Great Oak 19:41 6:43 10/10 43/43 3/7
119 David Johns So Cosumnes Oaks 19:41 6:43
120 Logan Dobbins So Rancho Cucamonga 19:48 6:45
121 Sean Callahan So California (Whittier) 19:53 6:47
122 Darius Faizani So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:53 6:47
123 Owen Bailey So Patrick Henry 19:56 6:48
124 Nick Castain So Loyola 19:57 6:49
125 Oscar Lomeli So Clovis West 19:57 6:49
126 Gavin Cuellar So Poly (Long Beach) 20:04 6:51
127 Jose Ramirez So Clovis West 20:07 6:52
128 Edmond Simonian So Crescenta Valley 20:21 6:57
129 Aiden Kubitz So Mira Costa 20:25 6:58
130 Kielan Fox So Cosumnes Oaks 20:29 6:59
131 Jared Kuang So Cosumnes Oaks 21:03 7:11
132 Christopher Trapp So Patrick Henry 21:04 7:11
133 Trevor Goins So Canyon (Anaheim) 21:17 7:16
134 Aidan Beck So Patrick Henry 21:21 7:17
135 Seth Gillins So Crescenta Valley 21:35 7:22
136 Jett Garcia Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:37 7:23
137 Logan Yang Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:47 7:26
138 Austin Ucci So Saugus 22:03 7:32
139 Winston Yee So Cosumnes Oaks 22:17 7:36
140 Eligh Salinas So California (Whittier) 22:58 7:50
141 Parker Gomez So Cosumnes Oaks 22:58 7:50
142 Caleb Le So Rancho Cucamonga 23:00 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:30
83:15
16:39
5:41
52 Julian Guinane
So
16:26
5:37
5
Dylan Bissell
So
16:29
5:38
6
Dylan Kuhn
So
16:36
5:40
8
Vincent Cho
So
16:48
5:44
14
Nathan Mars
So
16:56
5:47
19
Keifer Lamberth
So
17:05
5:50
28
Spencer DeClercq
So
17:10
5:52
29
2 Bellarmine College P
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:37
83:36
16:43
5:42
63 Ryan Yanoshita
So
16:22
5:35
3
Jack Glanville
So
16:39
5:41
10
Sebastian Penner B
So
16:44
5:43
11
Azariel Martinez-S
So
16:52
5:45
17
Vibhu Krishnan
So
16:59
5:48
22
Jorge Sosa
Fr
17:25
5:57
40
Tanish Chettiar
So
17:29
5:58
42
3 Great Oak
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:08
83:05
16:37
5:40
65 Cameron Smith
So
15:56
5:26
1
Jaxon Kaeller
So
16:31
5:38
7
Samuel Dickinson
So
16:37
5:40
9
Zack Suleiman
So
16:57
5:47
21
Cole Bauer
So
17:04
5:49
27
Kyle Murphy
So
17:17
5:54
35
Troy Keller
So
17:22
5:56
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Mira Costa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
85:29
17:06
5:50
134 Seamus O'Meara
So
16:23
5:35
4
Harrison Sanders
So
16:48
5:44
13
Max Levin
So
16:57
5:47
20
Hatcher Johnson
So
17:24
5:56
39
Charlie MacDonald
So
17:57
6:08
58
Kainoa Crow
So
18:45
6:24
80
Connor Flynn
So
18:55
6:27
86
5 San Clemente
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
85:44
17:09
5:51
150 Hayden Beauchemin
So
16:13
5:32
2
Elijah Chuc
So
16:50
5:45
16
Grant Harris
So
17:21
5:55
36
Jack Brown
So
17:36
6:00
47
Evan Gray
So
17:44
6:03
49
Roberto Caudillo
So
18:34
6:20
75




6 Trabuco Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
86:46
17:21
5:55
177 Aiden Cooley
So
16:46
5:43
12
Dylan Maguire
So
16:59
5:48
23
Jacob Boyer
So
17:12
5:52
31
Graham Yi
So
17:54
6:07
55
Trent Henessey
So
17:55
6:07
56
Owen Alkofer
So
17:59
6:08
59
Linus Fischer
So
18:02
6:09
61
7 West Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
86:46
17:21
5:55
181 Kai Smith
So
16:49
5:44
15
Matt Frey
So
17:02
5:49
24
Tyler Vo
So
17:31
5:59
43
Vincent Corona
So
17:35
6:00
46
Ray Heinonen
So
17:49
6:05
53
Troy Carpenter
So
17:57
6:08
57
Justin Han
So
18:02
6:09
62
8 Rancho Cucamonga
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:23
89:49
17:58
6:08
267 Gabriel Rice
So
16:55
5:46
18
Zyeir Lasley
So
17:14
5:53
32
Benjamin Lopez
So
17:51
6:06
54
Anthony Egans
So
18:31
6:19
73
Hunter Herrmann
So
19:18
6:35
90
Logan Dobbins
So
19:48
6:45
97
Jett Garcia
Fr
21:37
7:23
107
9 Evergreen Valley
10-11-12-9-9
Gap: 1:12
89:30
17:54
6:07
275 Amir Jordan
So
17:04
5:49
26
Saaketh Nandakumar
So
17:47
6:04
51
Jayanth Samala
So
18:11
6:12
64
Wesley Ku
So
18:12
6:13
66
Philip Le
So
18:16
6:14
68
Vincent Nguyen
So
18:26
6:17
71
Nathan Le
So
18:52
6:26
84
10 Saugus
13-12-9-9-10
Gap: 1:15
89:57
17:59
6:08
284 Wesley Cunningham
So
17:24
5:56
38
Daniel Velikorodnyy
So
17:33
5:59
45
Carlos Silva Valdez
So
17:44
6:03
48
Trey Plaza
So
18:37
6:21
76
James Vail
So
18:39
6:22
77
John Mularky
So
18:50
6:26
83
Ethan Coppess
So
18:54
6:27
85
11 Poly (Long Beach)
14-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:08
89:50
17:58
6:08
287 Jonathon Garcia
Jr
17:32
5:59
44
Adrian Scancich
So
17:45
6:03
50
Jozhua Zuniga
So
17:48
6:05
52
Manuel Mejia
So
18:05
6:10
63
Eric Brannon
So
18:40
6:22
78
Antonio Barraza
So
18:45
6:24
81
Jack Irwin
So
19:04
6:30
88
12 Crescenta Valley
12-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:09
90:37
18:07
6:11
300 Ruben Perez
So
17:16
5:54
34
Cole Carney
So
17:27
5:57
41
Griffin Aguilar
So
18:12
6:13
65
Noah Cooper
So
18:17
6:14
69
Monteh Biglari
So
19:25
6:38
91
Edmond Simonian
So
20:21
6:57
101
Seth Gillins
So
21:35
7:22
106
13 Serrano
9-9-10-13-13
Gap: 2:08
91:15
18:15
6:14
313 Dylan Malone
So
17:03
5:49
25
Erynn Garcia
So
17:11
5:52
30
Bryce Wilson
So
18:48
6:25
82
Derrick Pritchard
So
19:02
6:30
87
Austin Wilson
So
19:11
6:33
89








14 Clovis West
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:12
93:23
18:41
6:22
371 Alessandro Ramirez
So
17:16
5:54
33
Ali Moazzami
So
18:31
6:19
72
Abraham Corchado
Jr
18:41
6:23
79
Damian Perez
So
19:27
6:38
93
Colin Gray
So
19:28
6:39
94
Oscar Lomeli
So
19:57
6:49
99
Jose Ramirez
So
20:07
6:52
100
15 Cosumnes Oaks
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:29
95:51
19:10
6:33
417 Nathaniel Ong
So
18:00
6:09
60
Stuart Lee
So
18:15
6:14
67
Cayden Cagle
So
19:26
6:38
92
David Johns
So
19:41
6:43
96
Kielan Fox
So
20:29
6:59
102
Jared Kuang
So
21:03
7:11
103
Logan Yang
Fr
21:47
7:26
108
16 Patrick Henry
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:44
97:24
19:29
6:39
441 Keegan Tibbetts
So
18:20
6:15
70
Robert Goode
So
18:33
6:20
74
Jacob Soule
So
19:31
6:40
95
Owen Bailey
So
19:56
6:48
98
Christopher Trapp
So
21:04
7:11
104
Aidan Beck
So
21:21
7:17
105




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
88:55
17:47
6:04
46 Keifer Lamberth
So
17:05
5:50
1
Spencer DeClercq
So
17:10
5:52
2
Mark Valenzuela
So
17:10
5:52
3
Jake Walter
So
17:33
5:59
8
Nick Castain
So
19:57
6:49
32








2 Bellarmine College P
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:52
88:29
17:42
6:02
49 Jorge Sosa
Fr
17:25
5:57
6
Tanish Chettiar
So
17:29
5:58
7
Ben Pinkel
So
17:39
6:01
9
Uriel Ramirez
So
17:39
6:01
10
Matthew Affinito
So
18:17
6:14
17








3 Great Oak
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:24
90:16
18:03
6:10
67 Kyle Murphy
So
17:17
5:54
4
Troy Keller
So
17:22
5:56
5
Simeon Hood
So
17:46
6:04
11
Brandon Wilk
So
18:10
6:12
16
Sergio Gomez
So
19:41
6:43
31








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
90:31
18:06
6:11
72 Owen Alkofer
So
17:59
6:08
12
Linus Fischer
So
18:02
6:09
13
Gilbert Velasco
So
18:03
6:10
14
Andy Phan
So
18:06
6:11
15
Jason Cruz
So
18:21
6:16
18








5 Mira Costa
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
96:57
19:23
6:37
132 Kainoa Crow
So
18:45
6:24
19
Connor Flynn
So
18:55
6:27
23
Dylan Pell
So
19:20
6:36
27
Tobin Haynes
So
19:32
6:40
29
Aiden Kubitz
So
20:25
6:58
34








5 Poly (Long Beach)
6-7-6-7-6
Gap: 1:19
96:30
19:18
6:35
132 Antonio Barraza
So
18:45
6:24
20
Jack Irwin
So
19:04
6:30
24
Liam Dunnegan
So
19:04
6:30
25
Daniel Garcia
So
19:33
6:40
30
Gavin Cuellar
So
20:04
6:51
33








5 Saugus
7-6-6-5-6
Gap: 3:13
98:26
19:41
6:43
132 John Mularky
So
18:50
6:26
21
Ethan Coppess
So
18:54
6:27
22
Isaish Regalado
So
19:19
6:36
26
Carlos Martinez
So
19:20
6:36
28
Austin Ucci
So
22:03
7:32
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leandro Candray Sr Great Oak 15:25 5:16 1/17 5/43 1/16 16:03
(0:38)
16:03
(0:38)
16:03
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Parker Smith Sr Great Oak 15:38 5:20 2/17 8/43 1/16 15:58
(0:20)
15:58
(0:20)
15:58
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Kyle Reden Jr Great Oak 15:51 5:25 3/17 10/43 1/16 16:48
(0:57)
16:48
(0:57)
16:48
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Scott Kiehn Jr Great Oak 15:55 5:26 4/17 11/43 1/15 16:41
(0:46)
16:41
(0:46)
16:41
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Carson Smith So Great Oak 15:56 5:26 5/17 12/43 1/15 17:33
(1:37)
17:33
(1:37)
17:33
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Anthony Nguyen Jr Great Oak 15:58 5:27 6/17 14/43 1/14 16:51
(0:53)
16:51
(0:53)
16:51
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Aj Tabanao Sr Great Oak 16:00 5:28 7/17 15/43 1/10 16:18
(0:18)
16:18
(0:18)
16:18
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Austin Montez Jr Great Oak 16:03 5:29 8/17 16/43 1/6 16:52
(0:49)
16:52
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Ben Callon Jr Bellarmine College P 16:09 5:31
10 Daniel Vaca Jr Bellarmine College P 16:13 5:32
11 Bryce Bitetti So Crescenta Valley 16:14 5:32
12 Mason White Jr Great Oak 16:20 5:34 9/17 20/43 1/6 19:05
(2:45)
19:05
(2:45)
17:08
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Christian Peraza Sr Crescenta Valley 16:25 5:36
14 Naoki Kasai Jr West Torrance 16:28 5:37
15 Micah Baird Sr Great Oak 16:29 5:38 10/17 21/43 1/6 15:52 15:52
16 Holden Duflock Sr Bellarmine College P 16:31 5:38
17 Benny Perez Sr Great Oak 16:32 5:39 11/17 24/43 1/6 17:25
(0:53)
17:25
(0:53)
17:12
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Ryan Hoyt So Desert Vista 16:33 5:39
19 Carson Baldevia Sr Great Oak 16:36 5:40 12/17 25/43 1/5 17:21
(0:45)
17:21
(0:45)
17:21
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 James Cuff-Alvarado Sr Bellarmine College P 16:37 5:40
21 Max Ruiz So Crescenta Valley 16:39 5:41
22 Matt Eckstrom Sr Bellarmine College P 16:40 5:41
23 Chris Broze Jr Desert Vista 16:44 5:43
24 Leo Bentivegna So Crescenta Valley 16:44 5:43
25 Griffin Bergman Jr De La Salle 16:44 5:43
26 Ryan Chang Jr West Torrance 16:45 5:43
27 Brandon Perry So Poly (Long Beach) 16:47 5:44
28 Gabe Perez So Clovis West 16:48 5:44
29 Noah Werbelow Sr Desert Vista 16:51 5:45
30 Matthew Gregory Sr West Torrance 16:52 5:45
31 Carlo Aguila Sr West Torrance 16:53 5:46
32 Jonah Buncab Jr Great Oak 16:54 5:46 13/17 28/43 1/5 17:28
(0:34)
17:28
(0:34)
17:12
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Giovanni Rios Jr Great Oak 16:56 5:47 14/17 29/43 1/5
34 Dylan Papenfuss Jr Bellarmine College P 16:56 5:47
35 Jacob Cardon Jr Desert Vista 16:56 5:47
36 Andy Ward Jr De La Salle 16:57 5:47
37 Joey Sarkisian Jr West Torrance 16:57 5:47
38 Jack Timko Jr West Torrance 16:58 5:47
39 Brandon Gonzalez So Crescenta Valley 16:59 5:48
40 Lukas Snycerski Sr Bellarmine College P 17:01 5:48
41 Zach Koverman Sr Bellarmine College P 17:01 5:48
42 Weston Raynak Sr Bellarmine College P 17:02 5:49
43 Aidan Johnson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:03 5:49
44 Max Segeberg Sr Great Oak 17:04 5:49 15/17 31/43 1/5 17:06
(0:02)
17:06
(0:02)
17:06
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Jake Ruyle Jr Great Oak 17:04 5:49 16/17 32/43 1/5
46 Zaire Blevins So Desert Vista 17:04 5:49
47 Nicolo Perciballi Sr Desert Vista 17:07 5:51
48 Joseph Sarmenta Jr Bellarmine College P 17:07 5:51
49 Tanay Menezes Sr Bellarmine College P 17:11 5:52
50 Trevor Burgess Jr Homestead 17:12 5:52
51 Dylan Haworth Jr Crescenta Valley 17:12 5:52
52 Colin Stillman So Homestead 17:13 5:53
53 Cosmo Herbert Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:13 5:53
54 Charlie Ellis So Thousand Oaks 17:14 5:53
55 Matthew Nguyen Sr West Torrance 17:15 5:53
56 Shota Shimizu Jr West Torrance 17:18 5:54
57 Tristan Lalonde So Bellarmine College P 17:18 5:54
58 Ryan Kenny Jr De La Salle 17:19 5:55
59 Andrew Chang Sr Homestead 17:19 5:55
60 Ethan Pricolo Jr Clovis West 17:20 5:55
61 Jason Evanchik Jr Bellarmine College P 17:20 5:55
62 Tyler Gilbert Jr Great Oak 17:20 5:55 17/17 36/43 1/4 17:33
(0:13)
17:33
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Trevor Geck So Crescenta Valley 17:21 5:55
64 Jack Boennighausen Jr Bellarmine College P 17:24 5:56
65 Edward Zhou So Homestead 17:25 5:57
66 Nathaniel Nodal Fr Clovis West 17:27 5:57
67 Ethan DeForest Jr Saugus 17:28 5:58
68 Alec Ricard Sr Saugus 17:29 5:58
69 Giovanni Quintana Sr De La Salle 17:30 5:58
70 Joseph Carrillo-Go Jr Saugus 17:32 5:59
71 Tommy Welch So De La Salle 17:34 6:00
72 Justin Khoo Sr Saugus 17:36 6:00
73 Jessie Salinas Jr Brophy College Prep 17:36 6:00
74 Jonathan Cuesta Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:38 6:01
75 Aaron Okayama Jr Thousand Oaks 17:38 6:01
76 Jake Herrera Jr West Torrance 17:42 6:02
77 Justin Matsui Jr West Torrance 17:43 6:03
78 Jaedon Rufo So Poly (Long Beach) 17:44 6:03
79 Matthew Lee Jr West Torrance 17:46 6:04
80 Collin Galaviz So Clovis West 17:46 6:04
81 Matthew Nazari Sr Bellarmine College P 17:50 6:05
82 Kaden Stillwagon So Brophy College Prep 17:52 6:06
83 Steven Hansen Jr West Torrance 17:53 6:06
84 Isaiah Duarte Jr Saugus 17:53 6:06
85 Patrick Gough Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:54 6:07
86 Erik Reith Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:55 6:07
87 Kyle Johnson Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:55 6:07
88 Patrick Han Jr West Torrance 17:56 6:07
89 Joell Macias Sr Bellarmine College P 17:56 6:07
90 Austin Carrizosa Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:57 6:08
91 Brian Kim Jr West Torrance 17:58 6:08
92 Adan Garcia Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:01 6:09
93 Dominick Rosenthal Sr Homestead 18:02 6:09
94 Giovanni Yanez Jr Thousand Oaks 18:03 6:10
95 Gustavo Orendain Jr West Torrance 18:08 6:11
96 Harrison Stokes Jr Clovis West 18:12 6:13
97 Diego Cass Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:12 6:13
98 Jay Kumar Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:13 6:13
99 Brett Rauch Jr Thousand Oaks 18:13 6:13
100 Jacob Warner Fr Thousand Oaks 18:13 6:13
101 Jessie Martinez Jr Hart 18:15 6:14
102 Tobin Whitworth So Thousand Oaks 18:17 6:14
103 Aidan McGuire Sr Brophy College Prep 18:18 6:15
104 Stevie Saurini Fr Desert Vista 18:22 6:16
105 Jesus Retiguin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:24 6:17
106 Caleb Marsh Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:25 6:17
107 Peter Dodge So Poly (Long Beach) 18:25 6:17
108 Alex Ferrera Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:26 6:17
109 Michael Camire Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:28 6:18
110 Aidan Parr So Brophy College Prep 18:28 6:18
111 Luke Meyercord Sr Bellarmine College P 18:31 6:19
112 Jonathan Graves Jr Mira Costa 18:32 6:20
113 RJ Omega Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:32 6:20
114 Bryson Clark Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:34 6:20
115 Riley Payne Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:35 6:21
116 Jude McCarthy Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:35 6:21
117 Cameron Cruz Sr Saugus 18:37 6:21
118 Isaac Absolom Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:38 6:22
119 Siddharth Shah Jr Homestead 18:38 6:22
120 Miguel Macias Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:38 6:22
121 Ty Monson So Brophy College Prep 18:41 6:23
122 Jonathan Qi Sr Mira Costa 18:43 6:23
123 Max Knudson Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:44 6:24
124 Baptiste Garderes Fr Thousand Oaks 18:44 6:24
125 Austin Hess So De La Salle 18:46 6:24
126 Adrian Gonzalez Sr Hart 18:48 6:25
127 Colby Irvine Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:49 6:25
128 Aidan Crofton Jr West Torrance 18:50 6:26
129 Aaron Moon Jr Hart 19:03 6:30
130 Kaden Painter Jr Clovis West 19:04 6:30
131 Brandon Ritchie Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:07 6:31
132 Sam Johnson So Thousand Oaks 19:14 6:34
133 Christian Lee So Thousand Oaks 19:16 6:35
134 Nathan Mai Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:19 6:36
135 Danny O'Sullivan Jr Homestead 19:23 6:37
136 Dalton Bickel Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:24 6:37
137 Dominic Bakly Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:26 6:38
138 Isaack Garcia Fr Thousand Oaks 19:30 6:39
139 Jair Rodriguez Jr Hart 19:31 6:40
140 Alexander Collins Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:39 6:42
141 Braden Smith Jr Thousand Oaks 19:43 6:44
142 Jonah Lybarger-Mon Fr Thousand Oaks 19:44 6:44
143 David Moises Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:44 6:44
144 Patricio Pena Sr Thousand Oaks 19:54 6:48
145 Christian Teufel Fr Thousand Oaks 19:54 6:48
146 Engel Salgado Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:24 6:58
147 Dylan Cockerill Fr Thousand Oaks 20:24 6:58
148 Christian Vera Fr Thousand Oaks 20:31 7:00
149 Grant Halbrook Jr Hart 20:34 7:01
150 Justin Hong Sr Mira Costa 20:53 7:08
151 Ethan Lee Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:27 7:19
152 Daniel Green Fr Thousand Oaks 22:16 7:36
153 Michael Ortiz Jr Hart 22:24 7:39
154 Arwin Garong Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:34 7:42
155 Austin Sloan Sr Cosumnes Oaks 24:04 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
78:45
15:45
5:23
15 Leandro Candray
Sr
15:25
5:16
1
Parker Smith
Sr
15:38
5:20
2
Kyle Reden
Jr
15:51
5:25
3
Scott Kiehn
Jr
15:55
5:26
4
Carson Smith
So
15:56
5:26
5
Anthony Nguyen
Jr
15:58
5:27
6
Aj Tabanao
Sr
16:00
5:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Bellarmine College P
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
82:10
16:26
5:37
62 Ben Callon
Jr
16:09
5:31
8
Daniel Vaca
Jr
16:13
5:32
9
Holden Duflock
Sr
16:31
5:38
13
James Cuff-Alvarado
Sr
16:37
5:40
15
Matt Eckstrom
Sr
16:40
5:41
17
Dylan Papenfuss
Jr
16:56
5:47
27
Lukas Snycerski
Sr
17:01
5:48
33
3 Crescenta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
83:01
16:36
5:40
88 Bryce Bitetti
So
16:14
5:32
10
Christian Peraza
Sr
16:25
5:36
11
Max Ruiz
So
16:39
5:41
16
Leo Bentivegna
So
16:44
5:43
19
Brandon Gonzalez
So
16:59
5:48
32
Dylan Haworth
Jr
17:12
5:52
38
Trevor Geck
So
17:21
5:55
46
4 West Torrance
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:29
83:55
16:47
5:44
114 Naoki Kasai
Jr
16:28
5:37
12
Ryan Chang
Jr
16:45
5:43
21
Matthew Gregory
Sr
16:52
5:45
25
Carlo Aguila
Sr
16:53
5:46
26
Joey Sarkisian
Jr
16:57
5:47
30
Jack Timko
Jr
16:58
5:47
31
Matthew Nguyen
Sr
17:15
5:53
42
5 Desert Vista
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:31
84:08
16:50
5:45
119 Ryan Hoyt
So
16:33
5:39
14
Chris Broze
Jr
16:44
5:43
18
Noah Werbelow
Sr
16:51
5:45
24
Jacob Cardon
Jr
16:56
5:47
28
Zaire Blevins
So
17:04
5:49
35
Nicolo Perciballi
Sr
17:07
5:51
36
Stevie Saurini
Fr
18:22
6:16
75
6 De La Salle
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:50
86:04
17:13
5:52
196 Griffin Bergman
Jr
16:44
5:43
20
Andy Ward
Jr
16:57
5:47
29
Ryan Kenny
Jr
17:19
5:55
43
Giovanni Quintana
Sr
17:30
5:58
51
Tommy Welch
So
17:34
6:00
53
Austin Hess
So
18:46
6:24
87




7 Poly (Long Beach)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
86:41
17:20
5:55
216 Brandon Perry
So
16:47
5:44
22
Aidan Johnson
Sr
17:03
5:49
34
Cosmo Herbert
Sr
17:13
5:53
40
Jaedon Rufo
So
17:44
6:03
58
Patrick Gough
Sr
17:54
6:07
62
Erik Reith
Sr
17:55
6:07
63
Kyle Johnson
Jr
17:55
6:07
64
8 Homestead
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:50
87:11
17:26
5:57
233 Trevor Burgess
Jr
17:12
5:52
37
Colin Stillman
So
17:13
5:53
39
Andrew Chang
Sr
17:19
5:55
44
Edward Zhou
So
17:25
5:57
47
Dominick Rosenthal
Sr
18:02
6:09
66
Siddharth Shah
Jr
18:38
6:22
83
Danny O'Sullivan
Jr
19:23
6:37
93
9 Clovis West
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:24
87:33
17:31
5:59
243 Gabe Perez
So
16:48
5:44
23
Ethan Pricolo
Jr
17:20
5:55
45
Nathaniel Nodal
Fr
17:27
5:57
48
Collin Galaviz
So
17:46
6:04
59
Harrison Stokes
Jr
18:12
6:13
68
Kaden Painter
Jr
19:04
6:30
91




10 Saugus
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:25
87:58
17:36
6:00
266 Ethan DeForest
Jr
17:28
5:58
49
Alec Ricard
Sr
17:29
5:58
50
Joseph Carrillo-Go
Jr
17:32
5:59
52
Justin Khoo
Sr
17:36
6:00
54
Isaiah Duarte
Jr
17:53
6:06
61
Cameron Cruz
Sr
18:37
6:21
82




11 Thousand Oaks
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 0:59
89:21
17:52
6:06
306 Charlie Ellis
So
17:14
5:53
41
Aaron Okayama
Jr
17:38
6:01
57
Giovanni Yanez
Jr
18:03
6:10
67
Brett Rauch
Jr
18:13
6:13
70
Jacob Warner
Fr
18:13
6:13
71
Tobin Whitworth
So
18:17
6:14
73
Baptiste Garderes
Fr
18:44
6:24
86
12 Brophy College Prep
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:05
90:55
18:11
6:12
351 Jessie Salinas
Jr
17:36
6:00
55
Kaden Stillwagon
So
17:52
6:06
60
Aidan McGuire
Sr
18:18
6:15
74
Aidan Parr
So
18:28
6:18
78
Ty Monson
So
18:41
6:23
84








13 Canyon (Anaheim)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:06
91:26
18:17
6:14
363 Jonathan Cuesta
Sr
17:38
6:01
56
Diego Cass
Jr
18:12
6:13
69
Jesus Retiguin
Jr
18:24
6:17
76
Michael Camire
Sr
18:28
6:18
77
Max Knudson
Jr
18:44
6:24
85
Brandon Ritchie
Jr
19:07
6:31
92
Ethan Lee
Jr
21:27
7:19
98
14 Cosumnes Oaks
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:52
92:27
18:29
6:19
394 Austin Carrizosa
Jr
17:57
6:08
65
RJ Omega
Jr
18:32
6:20
79
Bryson Clark
Jr
18:34
6:20
80
Riley Payne
Jr
18:35
6:21
81
Colby Irvine
Jr
18:49
6:25
89
Dalton Bickel
Sr
19:24
6:37
94
Alexander Collins
Sr
19:39
6:42
96
15 Hart
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:19
96:11
19:14
6:34
442 Jessie Martinez
Jr
18:15
6:14
72
Adrian Gonzalez
Sr
18:48
6:25
88
Aaron Moon
Jr
19:03
6:30
90
Jair Rodriguez
Jr
19:31
6:40
95
Grant Halbrook
Jr
20:34
7:01
97
Michael Ortiz
Jr
22:24
7:39
99




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
80:50
16:10
5:31
15 Anthony Nguyen
Jr
15:58
5:27
1
Aj Tabanao
Sr
16:00
5:28
2
Austin Montez
Jr
16:03
5:29
3
Mason White
Jr
16:20
5:34
4
Micah Baird
Sr
16:29
5:38
5
Benny Perez
Sr
16:32
5:39
6
Carson Baldevia
Sr
16:36
5:40
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Bellarmine College P
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
85:07
17:01
5:49
54 Dylan Papenfuss
Jr
16:56
5:47
8
Lukas Snycerski
Sr
17:01
5:48
10
Zach Koverman
Sr
17:01
5:48
11
Weston Raynak
Sr
17:02
5:49
12
Joseph Sarmenta
Jr
17:07
5:51
13
Tanay Menezes
Sr
17:11
5:52
14
Tristan Lalonde
So
17:18
5:54
17
3 West Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
86:56
17:23
5:56
77 Jack Timko
Jr
16:58
5:47
9
Matthew Nguyen
Sr
17:15
5:53
15
Shota Shimizu
Jr
17:18
5:54
16
Jake Herrera
Jr
17:42
6:02
18
Justin Matsui
Jr
17:43
6:03
19
Matthew Lee
Jr
17:46
6:04
20
Steven Hansen
Jr
17:53
6:06
21
4 Poly (Long Beach)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
90:29
18:06
6:11
121 Erik Reith
Sr
17:55
6:07
22
Kyle Johnson
Jr
17:55
6:07
23
Adan Garcia
Jr
18:01
6:09
24
Jay Kumar
Jr
18:13
6:13
25
Caleb Marsh
Jr
18:25
6:17
27
Peter Dodge
So
18:25
6:17
28
Alex Ferrera
Jr
18:26
6:17
29
5 Thousand Oaks
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
95:01
19:00
6:29
153 Tobin Whitworth
So
18:17
6:14
26
Baptiste Garderes
Fr
18:44
6:24
30
Sam Johnson
So
19:14
6:34
31
Christian Lee
So
19:16
6:35
32
Isaack Garcia
Fr
19:30
6:39
34
Braden Smith
Jr
19:43
6:44
36
Jonah Lybarger-Mon
Fr
19:44
6:44
37
6 Cosumnes Oaks
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:10
101:45
20:21
6:57
185 Dalton Bickel
Sr
19:24
6:37
33
Alexander Collins
Sr
19:39
6:42
35
David Moises
Sr
19:44
6:44
38
Engel Salgado
Jr
20:24
6:58
39
Arwin Garong
Jr
22:34
7:42
40
Austin Sloan
Sr
24:04
8:13
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
84:02
16:48
5:44
15 Benny Perez
Sr
16:32
5:39
1
Carson Baldevia
Sr
16:36
5:40
2
Jonah Buncab
Jr
16:54
5:46
3
Giovanni Rios
Jr
16:56
5:47
4
Max Segeberg
Sr
17:04
5:49
5
Jake Ruyle
Jr
17:04
5:49
6
Tyler Gilbert
Jr
17:20
5:55
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Bellarmine College P
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
87:03
17:25
5:57
48 Tanay Menezes
Sr
17:11
5:52
7
Tristan Lalonde
So
17:18
5:54
8
Jason Evanchik
Jr
17:20
5:55
9
Jack Boennighausen
Jr
17:24
5:56
11
Matthew Nazari
Sr
17:50
6:05
13
Joell Macias
Sr
17:56
6:07
16
Luke Meyercord
Sr
18:31
6:19
21
3 West Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
89:41
17:56
6:07
76 Matthew Lee
Jr
17:46
6:04
12
Steven Hansen
Jr
17:53
6:06
14
Patrick Han
Jr
17:56
6:07
15
Brian Kim
Jr
17:58
6:08
17
Gustavo Orendain
Jr
18:08
6:11
18
Aidan Crofton
Jr
18:50
6:26
25




4 Poly (Long Beach)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:13
92:42
18:32
6:20
108 Peter Dodge
So
18:25
6:17
19
Alex Ferrera
Jr
18:26
6:17
20
Jude McCarthy
Sr
18:35
6:21
22
Isaac Absolom
Sr
18:38
6:22
23
Miguel Macias
Sr
18:38
6:22
24
Nathan Mai
Jr
19:19
6:36
26
Dominic Bakly
Jr
19:26
6:38
27
5 Thousand Oaks
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
99:39
19:56
6:48
150 Braden Smith
Jr
19:43
6:44
28
Jonah Lybarger-Mon
Fr
19:44
6:44
29
Patricio Pena
Sr
19:54
6:48
30
Christian Teufel
Fr
19:54
6:48
31
Dylan Cockerill
Fr
20:24
6:58
32
Christian Vera
Fr
20:31
7:00
33
Daniel Green
Fr
22:16
7:36
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Lennox Fr Great Oak 16:04 5:29 1/9 17/43 1/20
2 Mark Cortes Fr Great Oak 16:09 5:31 2/9 18/43 1/20
3 Austin Elkins Fr Great Oak 16:10 5:31 3/9 19/43 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Ramses Cortes Fr Great Oak 16:31 5:38 4/9 22/43 1/18
5 Nick Gaffney Fr Great Oak 16:51 5:45 5/9 27/43 1/14
6 Harrison Connors Fr Crescenta Valley 17:02 5:49
7 Logan Reinhold Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:11 5:52
8 Rory Catsimanes Fr San Clemente 17:14 5:53
9 Nathan Merrill Fr Great Oak 17:18 5:54 6/9 35/43 1/12
10 Jacob Fredericks Fr Saugus 17:19 5:55
11 Gavin Dion Fr Saugus 17:20 5:55
12 Aiden Gomez Fr Chino Hills 17:22 5:56
13 William Cornick Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:24 5:56
14 Jordan Myers Fr Great Oak 17:25 5:57 7/9 38/43 1/10
15 Seth Romero Fr Chino Hills 17:26 5:57
16 Rylan Dinneweth Fr Chino Hills 17:26 5:57
17 Luke Cheney Fr Crescenta Valley 17:27 5:57
18 Lleyton Chan Fr Saugus 17:33 5:59
19 Spencer Lam Fr Peninsula 17:36 6:00
20 Grant Sestak Fr San Clemente 17:39 6:01
21 Evan Mitchell Fr Vacaville 17:40 6:02
22 Logan Harding Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:40 6:02
23 Brian Magana Fr California (Whittier) 17:43 6:03
24 Tristan Vissman Fr San Clemente 17:47 6:04
25 Logan Carter Fr Great Oak 17:50 6:05 8/9 40/43 1/8
26 Kevin Pereira Fr Burbank 17:50 6:05
27 Jacob Orta Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:52 6:06
28 Diego Maynard Fr California (Whittier) 17:53 6:06
29 Calvin Chapman Fr Capistrano Valley 17:55 6:07
30 Reece Robles Fr Granada Hills 17:56 6:07
31 Christian Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 17:57 6:08
32 Scott Betterly Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:01 6:09
33 Giovanni Grossi Fr Peninsula 18:06 6:11
34 Alexander Seamark Fr Trabuco Hills 18:07 6:11
35 Owen Johnson Fr Peninsula 18:08 6:11
36 Owen White Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:08 6:11
37 Oscar Detraversay Fr San Clemente 18:11 6:12
38 Troy Shupe Fr Pleasant Grove 18:23 6:16
39 Jacob Swan Fr Capistrano Valley 18:25 6:17
40 Caleb Mitchell Fr Chino Hills 18:26 6:17
41 Dallin Bitton Fr Great Oak 18:27 6:18 9/9 42/43 1/7
42 Lorenzo Cilia Fr Vacaville 18:27 6:18
43 Charles Graff Fr Patrick Henry 18:30 6:19
44 Dylan Chung Fr Trabuco Hills 18:35 6:21
45 Alex Franco Fr Capistrano Valley 18:38 6:22
46 Thomas Alvarez Fr Granada Hills 18:38 6:22
47 Jake Reed Fr Trabuco Hills 18:39 6:22
48 Tamoya Ryan Fr Clovis West 18:41 6:23
49 Michael Ward Fr Granada Hills 18:42 6:23
50 Matthew Tran Fr Granada Hills 18:44 6:24
51 Isaiah Rico Fr Simi Valley 18:49 6:25
52 Gavin Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 18:50 6:26
53 Chase Nielson Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:51 6:26
54 Zander Hollie Fr Granada Hills 18:52 6:26
55 Jackson Riley Fr J Serra Catholic 18:54 6:27
56 Jack Bolger Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:54 6:27
57 Collin Katz Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:57 6:28
58 Jack Pusztai Fr Chino Hills 18:57 6:28
59 Matthew Perez Fr Patrick Henry 18:58 6:28
60 Ryan Mealia Fr Capistrano Valley 18:58 6:28
61 George Reinig Fr Patrick Henry 19:01 6:29
62 Caleb Canham Fr Saugus 19:01 6:29
63 Isaac Arroyo Fr Burbank 19:01 6:29
64 Jamie Cartnal Fr Crescenta Valley 19:02 6:30
65 Matthew Trippe Fr Capistrano Valley 19:03 6:30
66 Jacob Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 19:06 6:31
67 Drew Chong-Byers Fr Crescenta Valley 19:07 6:31
68 Emmett Bringas Fr Crescenta Valley 19:08 6:32
69 Josh Santiago Fr Crescenta Valley 19:08 6:32
70 Leonardo Zambrano Fr California (Whittier) 19:10 6:32
71 Matthew McBride Fr Clovis West 19:11 6:33
72 Parth Patel Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:12 6:33
73 Skyler Hendrix Fr Capistrano Valley 19:13 6:34
74 Christopher Camarena Fr Burbank 19:15 6:34
75 Ryan Prickett Fr Trabuco Hills 19:18 6:35
76 Devin Sayles Fr Simi Valley 19:20 6:36
77 Ejmin Hartoonian Fr Burbank 19:21 6:36
78 Kyle Deng Fr Burbank 19:24 6:37
79 Vincent Valdiviezo Fr Simi Valley 19:25 6:38
80 Kai Campagna Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:26 6:38
81 Owen Oschman Fr Peninsula 19:26 6:38
82 Max Valenzuela Fr Vacaville 19:31 6:40
83 Van Santander Fr Granada Hills 19:34 6:41
84 Jaden Benson Fr Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:41
85 Ethan Van Boerum Fr Capistrano Valley 19:42 6:43
86 Jacob Cosio Fr California (Whittier) 19:45 6:44
87 Trevor Hernandez Fr California (Whittier) 19:45 6:44
88 Mason Lewis Fr Chaparral 19:47 6:45
89 Gavin Grenier Fr Peninsula 19:49 6:46
90 Gianpaolo Toia Fr Crescenta Valley 19:50 6:46
91 Jayden Luengas Fr California (Whittier) 19:53 6:47
92 Jordan Olson Fr Patrick Henry 20:02 6:50
93 David Ramirez Fr Chaparral 20:08 6:52
94 Carson Baum Fr Peninsula 20:10 6:53
95 Aaron Romo Fr Burbank 20:12 6:54
96 Deven Patel Fr Simi Valley 20:15 6:55
97 Kosten Kinder Fr Trabuco Hills 20:15 6:55
98 Ricardo Lopez Fr California (Whittier) 20:20 6:56
99 Brian Straus Fr Capistrano Valley 20:21 6:57
100 Melvin Khoo Fr Saugus 20:21 6:57
101 Armando Fernandez Fr Pleasant Grove 20:25 6:58
102 Hunter Miller Fr Capistrano Valley 20:25 6:58
103 Sebastian Biddle Fr Patrick Henry 20:33 7:01
104 Jack Blankenship Fr Chaparral 20:35 7:02
105 Deven Vong Fr Capistrano Valley 20:36 7:02
106 Reed Sinclair Fr Crescenta Valley 20:39 7:03
107 Bradley Barbosa Fr Peninsula 20:47 7:06
108 Matthew Humphrey Fr Peninsula 20:49 7:06
109 Aidan Beckner Fr Saugus 20:51 7:07
110 Oscar DeHamer Fr Patrick Henry 20:55 7:08
111 Jacob Caudillo Fr California (Whittier) 20:56 7:09
112 Zenon Zielinski Fr California (Whittier) 21:04 7:11
113 Ruben Smith Fr Patrick Henry 21:05 7:12
114 Austin Tinsley Fr Chino Hills 21:14 7:15
115 Andrew Cardello Fr Peninsula 21:18 7:16
116 Diego Padilla Fr California (Whittier) 21:19 7:17
117 Aditya Bose Fr Crescenta Valley 21:28 7:20
118 Danny Balvaneda So Clovis West 21:30 7:20
119 Alexander Horn Fr Granada Hills 21:32 7:21
120 Jaxson Ivie Fr Vacaville 21:34 7:22
121 Jack Reinig Fr Patrick Henry 21:35 7:22
122 Rylan Davis Fr Patrick Henry 21:45 7:25
123 Caden Mayfield Fr Clovis West 21:52 7:28
124 Anthony Arriola Fr J Serra Catholic 21:55 7:29
125 Kareem El-Mahmoud Fr Vacaville 22:06 7:33
126 Liam Patch Fr J Serra Catholic 22:21 7:38
127 Justin Chan Fr Trabuco Hills 22:22 7:38
128 Sean Hoage Fr Patrick Henry 22:32 7:41
129 Victor Rondon Fr Simi Valley 22:45 7:46
130 Joe Ochoa Fr Chaparral 22:57 7:50
131 Conrad Parsons Fr Burbank 23:59 8:11
132 Luis Sanchez Fr Burbank 24:15 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
81:45
16:21
5:35
15 Nathan Lennox
Fr
16:04
5:29
1
Mark Cortes
Fr
16:09
5:31
2
Austin Elkins
Fr
16:10
5:31
3
Ramses Cortes
Fr
16:31
5:38
4
Nick Gaffney
Fr
16:51
5:45
5
Nathan Merrill
Fr
17:18
5:54
7
Jordan Myers
Fr
17:25
5:57
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Chino Hills
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:35
89:37
17:55
6:07
115 Aiden Gomez
Fr
17:22
5:56
10
Seth Romero
Fr
17:26
5:57
13
Rylan Dinneweth
Fr
17:26
5:57
14
Caleb Mitchell
Fr
18:26
6:17
32
Jack Pusztai
Fr
18:57
6:28
46
Austin Tinsley
Fr
21:14
7:15
87




3 Canyon Crest Academy
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:30
90:07
18:01
6:09
130 William Cornick
Fr
17:24
5:56
11
Logan Harding
Fr
17:40
6:02
19
Scott Betterly
Fr
18:01
6:09
26
Owen White
Fr
18:08
6:11
30
Jack Bolger
Fr
18:54
6:27
44
Collin Katz
Fr
18:57
6:28
45
Kai Campagna
Fr
19:26
6:38
66
4 Saugus
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 3:02
91:34
18:19
6:15
164 Jacob Fredericks
Fr
17:19
5:55
8
Gavin Dion
Fr
17:20
5:55
9
Lleyton Chan
Fr
17:33
5:59
16
Caleb Canham
Fr
19:01
6:29
50
Melvin Khoo
Fr
20:21
6:57
81
Aidan Beckner
Fr
20:51
7:07
84




5 Trabuco Hills
12-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:53
92:08
18:26
6:17
168 Christian Garcia
Fr
17:57
6:08
25
Alexander Seamark
Fr
18:07
6:11
28
Dylan Chung
Fr
18:35
6:21
35
Jake Reed
Fr
18:39
6:22
38
Gavin Smith
Fr
18:50
6:26
42
Jacob Davis
Fr
19:06
6:31
54
Ryan Prickett
Fr
19:18
6:35
61
6 Granada Hills
11-11-9-8-6
Gap: 0:56
92:52
18:34
6:20
183 Reece Robles
Fr
17:56
6:07
24
Thomas Alvarez
Fr
18:38
6:22
37
Michael Ward
Fr
18:42
6:23
39
Matthew Tran
Fr
18:44
6:24
40
Zander Hollie
Fr
18:52
6:26
43
Van Santander
Fr
19:34
6:41
69
Alexander Horn
Fr
21:32
7:21
88
7 Crescenta Valley
2-3-5-6-7
Gap: 2:06
91:46
18:21
6:16
184 Harrison Connors
Fr
17:02
5:49
6
Luke Cheney
Fr
17:27
5:57
15
Jamie Cartnal
Fr
19:02
6:30
52
Drew Chong-Byers
Fr
19:07
6:31
55
Emmett Bringas
Fr
19:08
6:32
56
Josh Santiago
Fr
19:08
6:32
57
Gianpaolo Toia
Fr
19:50
6:46
74
8 Capistrano Valley
10-10-8-7-8
Gap: 1:08
92:59
18:36
6:21
191 Calvin Chapman
Fr
17:55
6:07
23
Jacob Swan
Fr
18:25
6:17
31
Alex Franco
Fr
18:38
6:22
36
Ryan Mealia
Fr
18:58
6:28
48
Matthew Trippe
Fr
19:03
6:30
53
Skyler Hendrix
Fr
19:13
6:34
59
Ethan Van Boerum
Fr
19:42
6:43
70
9 Peninsula
6-7-5-8-9
Gap: 2:13
93:05
18:37
6:21
213 Spencer Lam
Fr
17:36
6:00
17
Giovanni Grossi
Fr
18:06
6:11
27
Owen Johnson
Fr
18:08
6:11
29
Owen Oschman
Fr
19:26
6:38
67
Gavin Grenier
Fr
19:49
6:46
73
Carson Baum
Fr
20:10
6:53
77
Bradley Barbosa
Fr
20:47
7:06
83
10 California (Whittier)
8-6-9-10-10
Gap: 2:02
94:16
18:51
6:26
243 Brian Magana
Fr
17:43
6:03
20
Diego Maynard
Fr
17:53
6:06
22
Leonardo Zambrano
Fr
19:10
6:32
58
Jacob Cosio
Fr
19:45
6:44
71
Trevor Hernandez
Fr
19:45
6:44
72
Jayden Luengas
Fr
19:53
6:47
75
Ricardo Lopez
Fr
20:20
6:56
80
11 Burbank
9-12-13-11-11
Gap: 1:34
94:51
18:58
6:28
259 Kevin Pereira
Fr
17:50
6:05
21
Isaac Arroyo
Fr
19:01
6:29
51
Christopher Camarena
Fr
19:15
6:34
60
Ejmin Hartoonian
Fr
19:21
6:36
63
Kyle Deng
Fr
19:24
6:37
64
Aaron Romo
Fr
20:12
6:54
78
Conrad Parsons
Fr
23:59
8:11
92
12 Patrick Henry
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:03
97:04
19:25
6:38
288 Charles Graff
Fr
18:30
6:19
34
Matthew Perez
Fr
18:58
6:28
47
George Reinig
Fr
19:01
6:29
49
Jordan Olson
Fr
20:02
6:50
76
Sebastian Biddle
Fr
20:33
7:01
82
Oscar DeHamer
Fr
20:55
7:08
85
Ruben Smith
Fr
21:05
7:12
86
13 Vacaville
7-8-11-13-13
Gap: 4:26
99:18
19:52
6:47
298 Evan Mitchell
Fr
17:40
6:02
18
Lorenzo Cilia
Fr
18:27
6:18
33
Max Valenzuela
Fr
19:31
6:40
68
Jaxson Ivie
Fr
21:34
7:22
89
Kareem El-Mahmoud
Fr
22:06
7:33
90








14 Simi Valley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:56
100:34
20:07
6:52
338 Isaiah Rico
Fr
18:49
6:25
41
Devin Sayles
Fr
19:20
6:36
62
Vincent Valdiviezo
Fr
19:25
6:38
65
Deven Patel
Fr
20:15
6:55
79
Victor Rondon
Fr
22:45
7:46
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Yellow Ryder Want, Fr, 17:26, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 90:16, 27
Fr - D1&2 Blue Nathan Lennox, Fr, 16:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 81:45, 15
Fr - D1&2 Green Jake Ratkovich, Fr, 16:31, Loyola Loyola, 87:54, 71
Fr - D2 Red Sebastian Grannis, Fr, 17:49, Claremont Claremont, 91:58, 35
JV - D1 Red Liam Drew, Sr, 16:42, Peninsula Loyola, 86:11, 43
JV - D1 Yellow Jacob Hernandez, Jr, 17:19, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 89:23, 25
JV - D1&2 Red Leandro Candray, Sr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:45, 15
JV - D2 Red Robert Mann, So, 17:38, Claremont Claremont, 90:47, 22
So - D1 Green James Guerrero, So, 16:53, Downey La Quinta (La Quinta), 88:13, 31
So - D1&2 Blue Damon Lovelace, So, 16:48, Burbank Davis, 88:07, 73
So - D1&2 Yello Cameron Smith, So, 15:56, Great Oak Loyola, 83:15, 52
So - D2 Blue Jude Robledo, So, 16:23, Claremont Claremont, 84:52, 19
V - D1 Green Lukas Amare, Sr, 15:36, Diamond Bar Marshall, 83:15, 75
V - D1 Yellow Jyden Schmid, Jr, 15:34, Mira Mesa James Logan, 82:29, 67
V - D1&2 Blue Andrew Schulz, Sr, 15:25, Canyon Crest Academy Rancho Cucamonga, 80:39, 67
V - D2 Blue Ayden Schilb, Jr, 15:56, Cienega Lynbrook, 83:28, 48
V - D2 Blue Cole Havins, Sr, 15:33, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 81:59, 64
V - D2 Red Jacob Yagers, Jr, 15:07, Highland Highland, 81:00, 48
V D1/2 Blue Landen Lee, Jr, 15:06, Trabuco Hills Loyola, 79:29, 120
V D1/2 Red Leo Daschbach, Sr, 14:32, Highland Great Oak, 75:49, 55

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Blue Yahaira Benitez-Pe, Fr, 22:52, El Camino Real Redondo Union, 119:54, 35
Fr - D1&2 Red Ari Long, Fr, 19:49, Valley View Great Oak, 101:26, 27
Fr - D2 Green Anastasia Snodgrass, Fr, 20:03, Mission Viejo El Toro, 111:24, 36
JV - D1 Blue Alyssa Maclennan, Jr, 21:36, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 112:54, 17
JV - D1 Yellow Emma Hollenbach, Sr, 20:31, St Francis Granada Hills, 108:34, 56
JV - D2 Green Brenna Bradfield, Jr, 22:07, Claremont Segerstrom, 116:28, 26
JV D1&2 Yello Kendall Harrison, Sr, 19:02, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:08, 15
So - D1 Red Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:36, Downey Eastlake, 106:57, 35
So - D1&2 Green Ainslee Robbins, So, 19:23, Great Oak St Francis, 104:53, 57
So - D2 Yellow Angelica Milar, So, 20:21, Bravo Medical Magnet El Toro, 118:30, 45
V - D1 Blue Amanda Challburg, Fr, 19:05, Eastlake Redondo Union, 100:41, 69
V - D1 Red Sarah Bentley, Sr, 18:51, Palisades Charter El Camino (Oceanside), 103:58, 73
V - D1&2 Green Sophia Atin, Sr, 18:41, Crescenta Valley Mira Costa, 97:59, 59
V - D2 Green Isabella Alviz, So, 18:50, College Park College Park, 100:06, 50
V - D2 Yellow Navaya Zales, So, 18:21, Mt Carmel Mt Carmel, 97:18, 21
V - D2 Yellow Kimberly Lima, Sr, 18:48, Rancho Verde Lynbrook, 100:06, 50
V D1/2 Green Sw Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:22, San Clemente Aliso Niguel, 95:54, 123
V D1/2 Yellow S Lauren Ping, Fr, 16:47, Desert Vista Great Oak, 90:56, 55