Great Oak Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/28/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrenica, Joshua Sr Sr 15:15.1 5:05 3 30/260 4/19 4/79 2/27 15:26
(0:10,1.1)
15:26
(0:10,1.1)
15:26
(0:10,1.1)
15:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Alvarado, Daniel Jr Jr 17:48.1 5:56 3 88/188 12/19 51/79 1/5 18:34
(0:45,4.1)
18:34
(0:45,4.1)
18:34
(0:45,4.1)
17:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Arnold, Jackson Sr Sr 17:22.1 5:47 3 189/260 18/19 45/79 1/1 17:21 17:21 17:21 16:53
Baird, Micah Sr Sr 16:00.4 5:20 3 94/260 14/19 20/79 1/4 15:29 15:29 15:29 15:10
Baldevia, Carson Sr Sr 15:49.9 5:17 3 80/260 13/19 16/79 1/5 16:53
(1:03,6.2)
16:53
(1:03,6.2)
16:53
(1:03,6.2)
16:13
(0:23,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bauer, Cole So So 16:44.6 5:35 3 33/230 6/19 36/79 1/19 22:24
(5:40,25.3)
22:24
(5:40,25.3)
22:24
(5:40,25.3)
17:12
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bitton, Dallin Fr Fr 17:44.4 5:55 3 49/273 10/22 50/79 1/13 17:50
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bobo, Kcey Sr Sr 17:09.8 5:43 3 179/260 17/19 42/79 1/2 17:07 17:07 17:07 16:40 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Boeck, Marcus Jr Jr 16:43.4 5:34 3 35/188 8/19 33/79 1/10 16:58
(0:14,1.4)
16:58
(0:14,1.4)
16:58
(0:14,1.4)
16:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Bruck, Jordan Fr Fr 18:24.7 6:08 3 80/273 13/22 61/79 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buncab, Jonah Jr Jr 16:23.3 5:28 3 21/188 4/19 26/79 1/21 16:15 16:15 16:15 16:08 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Camacho, Jayden Fr Fr 19:09.9 6:23 3 128/273 17/22 70/79 1/5 20:29
(1:19,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Candray, Leandro Sr Sr 14:41.7 4:54 3 3/260 1/19 1/79 3/43 15:15
(0:34,3.7)
15:15
(0:34,3.7)
15:15
(0:34,3.7)
14:49
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carter, Logan Fr Fr 17:00 5:40 3 18/273 7/22 41/79 1/19 17:36
(0:36,3.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chang, Lukas So So 18:15.5 6:05 3 118/230 15/19 59/79 1/4 18:25
(0:09,0.8)
18:25
(0:09,0.8)
18:25
(0:09,0.8)
18:25
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cortes, Mark Fr Fr 15:57.5 5:19 3 2/273 2/22 17/79 1/24 15:56
Cortes, Ramses Fr Fr 16:01.9 5:21 3 5/273 5/22 22/79 1/23 16:15
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dickinson, Samuel So So 16:05.5 5:22 3 6/230 2/19 23/79 1/23 17:26
(1:21,7.7)
17:26
(1:21,7.7)
17:26
(1:21,7.7)
16:24
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ding, Ryan So So 17:36.7 5:52 3 80/230 11/19 48/79 1/8 17:44
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Elkins, Austin Fr Fr 16:01.8 5:21 3 4/273 4/22 21/79 1/23 16:10
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fabian, Conor Jr Jr 19:02 6:21 3 143/188 17/19 66/79 1/2 18:55 18:55 18:55 18:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ferragut, Sebastian So So 18:23.2 6:08 3 124/230 16/19 60/79 1/4 19:45
(1:22,6.9)
19:45
(1:22,6.9)
19:45
(1:22,6.9)
19:32
(1:09,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gaffney, Nick Fr Fr 15:57.6 5:19 3 3/273 3/22 18/79 1/23 16:42
(0:44,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gilbert, Tyler Jr Jr 16:43.4 5:34 3 34/188 7/19 32/79 1/13 17:15
(0:32,3.0)
17:15
(0:32,3.0)
16:56
(0:12,1.2)
16:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gomez, Sergio So So 17:33.1 5:51 3 76/230 10/19 47/79 1/10 17:40
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hogan, Elliot Fr Fr 18:01.7 6:01 3 67/273 11/22 55/79 1/10 17:40
Hood, Simeon So So 17:21.6 5:47 3 64/230 8/19 44/79 1/14 17:36
(0:15,1.4)
17:36
(0:15,1.4)
17:36
(0:15,1.4)
17:36
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jilek, Ryan Jr Jr 18:11.8 6:04 3 110/188 14/19 57/79 1/2 18:38
(0:26,2.3)
18:38
(0:26,2.3)
18:16
(0:04,0.4)
18:16
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kaeller, Jaxon So So 15:48.2 5:16 3 1/230 1/19 14/79 1/25 17:12
(1:24,8.1)
17:12
(1:24,8.1)
17:12
(1:24,8.1)
16:07
(0:18,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kakar, Issa Jr Jr 16:43.5 5:35 3 36/188 9/19 34/79 1/10 17:31
(0:48,4.6)
17:31
(0:48,4.6)
17:31
(0:48,4.6)
17:00
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kankowski, David Fr Sr 15:39.1 5:13 3 63/260 10/19 10/79 1/10 15:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Keller, Troy So So 16:59.1 5:40 3 48/230 7/19 40/79 1/17 19:26
(2:27,12.6)
19:26
(2:27,12.6)
19:26
(2:27,12.6)
17:15
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kiehn, Scott Jr Sr 15:15.3 5:05 3 31/260 5/19 5/79 2/24 17:08
(1:53,11.0)
17:08
(1:53,11.0)
15:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kiehn, Taylor Fr Fr 18:39.9 6:13 3 97/273 15/22 63/79 1/6 19:47
(1:07,5.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Le, Vian So So 19:02.3 6:21 3 149/230 17/19 67/79 1/4 21:20
(2:17,10.7)
21:20
(2:17,10.7)
21:20
(2:17,10.7)
16:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Lennox, Nathan Fr Fr 15:43.1 5:14 3 1/273 1/22 13/79 1/25 15:49
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lukkes, Aydn So So 17:59 6:00 3 104/230 13/19 53/79 1/5 18:03
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
McCroskey, Ryan Sr Sr 20:07.8 6:43 3 250/260 19/19 73/79 1/1 20:40
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Merrill, Nathan Fr Fr 16:54.5 5:38 3 14/273 6/22 39/79 1/22 17:27
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Montez, Austin Jr Sr 14:49 4:56 3 4/260 2/19 2/79 1/37 15:28
(0:39,4.2)
15:28
(0:39,4.2)
15:28
(0:39,4.2)
14:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Moreno, Adam Fr Fr 21:22.2 7:07 3 232/273 21/22 75/79 1/2 22:37
(1:15,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moreno, Michael Jr Jr 19:00.6 6:20 3 141/188 16/19 65/79 1/2 19:12
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moya, Joaquin So So 25:46.9 8:36 3 227/230 19/19 79/79 3/4 28:15
(2:29,8.8)
28:15
(2:29,8.8)
28:15
(2:29,8.8)
25:57
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Moyer, Brandon So So 23:56.1 7:59 3 220/230 18/19 77/79 3/4 23:15
Murphy, Kyle So So 16:44.4 5:35 3 32/230 5/19 35/79 1/21 17:15
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Musselman, Dustin Jr Jr 16:46.3 5:35 3 38/188 10/19 37/79 1/6 18:15
(1:29,8.1)
18:15
(1:29,8.1)
18:15
(1:29,8.1)
16:58
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Myers, Jordan Fr Fr 17:11.9 5:44 3 23/273 8/22 43/79 1/18 17:18
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nguyen, Anthony Jr Sr 15:42.2 5:14 3 66/260 11/19 12/79 1/10 16:05
(0:23,2.4)
16:05
(0:23,2.4)
16:05
(0:23,2.4)
15:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSP)
Ocasio, Tristan Fr Fr 19:25.7 6:29 3 145/273 19/22 72/79 1/4 19:55
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ortiz, Marcus Jr Jr 18:44.5 6:15 3 130/188 15/19 64/79 1/2 18:50
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Paez, Aidan Jr Jr 21:34.7 7:12 3 177/188 19/19 76/79 1/1 20:33 20:33 20:33 16:40
Papadopoulos Hatcher, Chris So So 18:00.1 6:00 3 106/230 14/19 54/79 1/5 18:28
(0:28,2.5)
18:28
(0:28,2.5)
18:28
(0:28,2.5)
18:21
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parrish, Dustin Jr Jr 16:42.7 5:34 3 33/188 6/19 31/79 1/15 16:42 16:42 16:42 15:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perez, Benny Sr Sr 15:49.6 5:17 3 79/260 12/19 15/79 1/8 16:28
(0:38,3.9)
16:28
(0:38,3.9)
15:58
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR, DSP)
Perez, Damien Sr Sr 16:14.2 5:25 3 115/260 15/19 24/79 1/3 15:49 15:49 15:49 15:49
Petska, Ezekiel So So 17:27.7 5:49 3 67/230 9/19 46/79 1/12 18:33
(1:05,5.8)
18:33
(1:05,5.8)
18:33
(1:05,5.8)
17:43
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Reden, Kohen Fr Fr 25:02.1 8:21 3 261/273 22/22 78/79 1/2 29:10
(4:08,14.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reden, Kyle Jr Sr 15:35.5 5:12 3 56/260 8/19 8/79 2/12 15:38
(0:03,0.3)
15:38
(0:03,0.3)
15:38
(0:03,0.3)
15:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reed, Kohen Fr Fr 19:21.2 6:27 3 139/273 18/22 71/79 1/4 20:00
(0:38,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reyes, Andrew Fr Fr 19:06.4 6:22 3 123/273 16/22 68/79 1/5 20:04
(0:58,4.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Richter, Shaun Jr Jr 16:51.6 5:37 3 49/188 11/19 38/79 1/5 17:01
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rios, Giovanni Jr Jr 16:21.1 5:27 3 17/188 3/19 25/79 2/23 17:24
(1:03,6.0)
17:24
(1:03,6.0)
17:24
(1:03,6.0)
16:42
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Robinson, Jack Fr Fr 20:56.7 6:59 3 219/273 20/22 74/79 2/4 22:05
(1:08,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Romero, Lorenzo Jr Jr 18:06.5 6:02 3 104/188 13/19 56/79 1/2 18:29
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ruyle, Jake Jr Jr 16:26.7 5:29 3 23/188 5/19 27/79 1/18 17:08
(0:42,4.0)
17:08
(0:42,4.0)
17:08
(0:42,4.0)
16:51
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sanchez, Braden So So 17:58.2 5:59 3 101/230 12/19 52/79 1/7 18:27
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Saville, Quinn Jr Jr 15:59.3 5:20 3 6/188 2/19 19/79 1/24 16:40
(0:40,4.0)
16:40
(0:40,4.0)
16:40
(0:40,4.0)
15:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Segeberg, Max Sr Sr 16:38.4 5:33 3 149/260 16/19 30/79 1/2 16:19 16:19 16:19 16:19 You ROCK! (DSR)
Smith, Cameron So Sr 15:13.1 5:04 3 26/260 3/19 3/79 3/30 15:02
Smith, Carson So Sr 15:34.5 5:12 3 55/260 7/19 7/79 2/13 16:30
(0:56,5.6)
16:30
(0:56,5.6)
16:30
(0:56,5.6)
15:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Parker Sr Sr 15:23.1 5:08 3 37/260 6/19 6/79 2/16 16:01
(0:38,4.0)
16:01
(0:38,4.0)
16:01
(0:38,4.0)
14:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Suleiman, Zack So So 16:35.8 5:32 3 24/230 3/19 28/79 2/22 17:06
(0:30,2.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tabanao, Aj Sr Sr 15:37.1 5:12 3 61/260 9/19 9/79 1/12 15:36 15:36 15:36 15:24
Thornton, Derek Jr Jr 19:08.5 6:23 3 148/188 18/19 69/79 1/2 23:13
(4:04,17.5)
23:13
(4:04,17.5)
23:13
(4:04,17.5)
19:13
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Trinidad, Derek Fr Fr 18:15 6:05 3 75/273 12/22 58/79 1/9 18:36
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Turnbough, Aaron Fr Fr 18:38.1 6:13 3 94/273 14/22 62/79 1/7 19:47
(1:09,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wawozny, Jonathan Fr Fr 17:44 5:55 3 47/273 9/22 49/79 1/15 17:53
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
White, Mason Jr Jr 15:39.2 5:13 3 2/188 1/19 11/79 2/25 16:10
(0:31,3.2)
16:10
(0:31,3.2)
16:10
(0:31,3.2)
15:49
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wilk, Brandon So So 16:38.3 5:33 3 26/230 4/19 29/79 2/21 17:15
(0:37,3.6)
17:15
(0:37,3.6)
17:15
(0:37,3.6)
16:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 2/24 75:14
0:34
3 5:01 4:54 5:05 75 5:00 75:19
(0:05,0.1)
75:19
(0:05,0.1)
75:19
(0:05,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Leandro Candray (3), Austin Montez (4), Cameron Smith (21), Joshua Abrenica (23), Scott Kiehn (24)
Sr 2nd 5 1/10 77:49
0:16
3 5:11 5:08 5:13 29 5:11 78:27
(0:38,0.8)
78:27
(0:38,0.8)
78:27
(0:38,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Parker Smith (3), Carson Smith (5), Kyle Reden (6), Aj Tabanao (7), David Kankowski (8)
Sr 3rd 5 1/3 79:36
0:32
3 5:18 5:14 5:25 15 5:18 87:28
(7:52,9.0)
87:28
(7:52,9.0)
87:28
(7:52,9.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Anthony Nguyen (1), Benny Perez (2), Carson Baldevia (3), Micah Baird (4), Damien Perez (5)
So 1st 5 2/21 81:52
0:56
3 5:27 5:16 5:35 89 5:26 79:36 79:36 79:04 Jaxon Kaeller (1), Samuel Dickinson (6), Zack Suleiman (24), Brandon Wilk (26), Kyle Murphy (32)
So 2nd 5 1/10 86:06
0:49
3 5:44 5:35 5:51 25 5:44 84:42 84:42 84:00 Cole Bauer (1), Troy Keller (2), Simeon Hood (6), Ezekiel Petska (7), Sergio Gomez (9)
So 3rd 5 1/4 89:50
0:39
3 5:59 5:52 6:05 15 5:59 89:57
(0:08,0.1)
89:57
(0:08,0.1)
88:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryan Ding (1), Braden Sanchez (2), Aydn Lukkes (3), Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher (4), Lukas Chang (5)
Jr 1st 5 1/18 80:50
0:48
3 5:23 5:13 5:29 60 5:23 81:36
(0:47,0.9)
81:36
(0:47,0.9)
80:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mason White (2), Quinn Saville (5), Giovanni Rios (15), Jonah Buncab (18), Jake Ruyle (20)
Jr 2nd 5 1/6 83:39
0:04
3 5:35 5:34 5:35 15 5:35 87:28
(3:48,4.4)
84:58
(1:19,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Dustin Parrish (1), Tyler Gilbert (2), Marcus Boeck (3), Issa Kakar (4), Dustin Musselman (5)
Jr 3rd 5 1/2 89:43
1:53
3 5:59 5:37 6:15 15 5:59 98:40
(8:58,9.1)
93:18
(3:36,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Shaun Richter (1), Daniel Alvarado (2), Lorenzo Romero (3), Ryan Jilek (4), Marcus Ortiz (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/23 79:42
0:19
3 5:19 5:14 5:21 15 5:19 85:48
(6:06,7.1)
85:48
(6:06,7.1)
81:41
(1:59,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nathan Lennox (1), Mark Cortes (2), Nick Gaffney (3), Austin Elkins (4), Ramses Cortes (5)
Fr 2nd 5 1/13 86:35
0:50
3 5:46 5:38 5:55 15 5:46 91:49
(5:14,5.7)
91:49
(5:14,5.7)
84:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nathan Merrill (1), Logan Carter (2), Jordan Myers (3), Jonathan Wawozny (4), Dallin Bitton (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/6 91:59
0:38
3 6:08 6:01 6:13 15 6:08 97:25
(5:26,5.6)
97:25
(5:26,5.6)
91:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Elliot Hogan (1), Derek Trinidad (2), Jordan Bruck (3), Aaron Turnbough (4), Taylor Kiehn (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/4 98:00
1:50
3 6:32 6:22 6:59 20 6:32 114:43
(16:43,14.6)
114:43
(16:43,14.6)
95:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Andrew Reyes (1), Jayden Camacho (2), Kohen Reed (3), Tristan Ocasio (4), Jack Robinson (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carrick Denker Sr Dana Hills 14:33.2 4:51
2 Sean Robertson Sr Capistrano Valley 14:38.2 4:53
3 Leandro Candray Sr Great Oak 14:41.7 4:54 1/19 1/79 3/43 15:15
(0:34)
15:15
(0:34)
15:15
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Austin Montez Jr Great Oak 14:49 4:56 2/19 2/79 1/37 15:28
(0:39)
15:28
(0:39)
15:28
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jake Richardson Jr Point Loma 14:50.7 4:57
6 Cole Havins Sr Murrieta Mesa 14:53.2 4:58
7 Jai Dawson So Dana Hills 14:56.1 4:59
8 Zeid Alhaj Hussain Jr Beckman 14:57.4 4:59
9 Jose Magana Jr Santa Ana Valley 14:58.4 4:59
10 Rohan Dahlke Sr Del Norte 14:58.4 4:59
11 Shea Smith Sr Pacifica (Garden Gro 14:59.3 5:00
12 Bryce Gilmore So Sage Creek 14:59.7 5:00
13 Landen Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 15:00.3 5:00
14 Andrew Schulz Sr Canyon Crest Academy 15:00.5 5:00
15 Caleb Mettler Sr San Clemente 15:00.7 5:00
16 Brandon Pizano Jr Dana Hills 15:01.6 5:01
17 Ben Mckenna Sr Aliso Niguel 15:02.5 5:01
18 Jordan Haney Sr San Marcos 15:02.5 5:01
19 Joshua Schuld Jr Beckman 15:04.1 5:01
20 Rahul Aggarwal Sr Beckman 15:04.4 5:01
21 Jose Galvan Sr Sweetwater 15:06.6 5:02
22 Thomas Mordy Jr Capistrano Valley 15:07.4 5:02
23 Ryan Broadhead Jr Dana Hills 15:09.9 5:03
24 Jesse Del Carmen Jr Santa Ana 15:11.1 5:04
25 Gianni Viola Jr Dana Hills 15:12.3 5:04
26 Cameron Smith So Great Oak 15:13.1 5:04 3/19 3/79 3/30
27 Giancarlo da Silva Jr Scripps Ranch 15:13.8 5:05
28 Juan Diego Sanchez Jr Perris 15:14.3 5:05
29 Joseph Moersch Jr Dana Hills 15:14.6 5:05
30 Joshua Abrenica Sr Great Oak 15:15.1 5:05 4/19 4/79 2/27 15:26
(0:10)
15:26
(0:10)
15:26
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Scott Kiehn Jr Great Oak 15:15.3 5:05 5/19 5/79 2/24 17:08
(1:53)
17:08
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Antonio Dinis Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 15:15.3 5:05
33 Omar Garcia Sr Dana Hills 15:15.5 5:05
34 Jack Lawson Sr Mission Viejo 15:16.4 5:05
35 Evan Hild So Santiago (Corona) 15:19.7 5:07
36 Trey Chatterton Jr Beckman 15:22.4 5:07
37 Parker Smith Sr Great Oak 15:23.1 5:08 6/19 6/79 2/16 16:01
(0:38)
16:01
(0:38)
16:01
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Oscar Gaspar-Chavez Sr Valley View 15:23.5 5:08
39 Brock Adams Jr Santiago (Corona) 15:24.5 5:08
40 Sam Clark Sr South Pasadena 15:25.1 5:08
41 Ryan O'Hara Sr San Marcos 15:26.2 5:09
42 Gabe Jasperson Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:26.5 5:09
43 Nicholas Brown Jr Westview 15:26.6 5:09
44 Edgar Lizarraga Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:27.3 5:09
45 Will Debassio Sr Newport Harbor 15:27.6 5:09
46 Nathan Kuhn Sr San Clemente 15:27.7 5:09
47 Aiden Factor Sr Westview 15:28 5:09
48 Sean Cornell Sr San Marcos 15:28.7 5:10
49 Ethan Johnson Jr Dana Hills 15:29 5:10
50 Caden Farrow Jr Scripps Ranch 15:29.3 5:10
51 Andrew Presa Fr San Marcos 15:29.5 5:10
52 Matthew Bartsch Sr Trabuco Hills 15:29.5 5:10
53 Ryan Boratynec Jr San Clemente 15:31.1 5:10
54 Benjamin Chose Sr Del Norte 15:33.4 5:11
55 Carson Smith So Great Oak 15:34.5 5:12 7/19 7/79 2/13 16:30
(0:56)
16:30
(0:56)
16:30
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Kyle Reden Jr Great Oak 15:35.5 5:12 8/19 8/79 2/12 15:38
(0:03)
15:38
(0:03)
15:38
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Luke Francis Sr Los Altos 15:35.7 5:12
58 Juan Avendano Sr Godinez 15:36 5:12
59 Levi Taylor So San Marcos 15:36 5:12
60 Danny Almada Jr Trabuco Hills 15:36.5 5:12
61 Aj Tabanao Sr Great Oak 15:37.1 5:12 9/19 9/79 1/12 15:36 15:36 15:36
62 Brodey Horspool Jr San Clemente 15:38.6 5:13
63 David Kankowski Fr Great Oak 15:39.1 5:13 10/19 10/79 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Edwin Vargas Jr Vista 15:39.4 5:13
65 Alberto Barraza Sr Sweetwater 15:40.2 5:13
66 Anthony Nguyen Jr Great Oak 15:42.2 5:14 11/19 12/79 1/10 16:05
(0:23)
16:05
(0:23)
16:05
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Eduardo Palma So Santa Ana 15:42.3 5:14
68 Joey Buzzella Sr St Augustine 15:43.2 5:14
69 Adalberto De Jesus So Godinez 15:44.3 5:15
70 Nathan Trueman Jr Capistrano Valley 15:45.3 5:15
71 Michi Sumimoto Sr Aliso Niguel 15:45.4 5:15
72 Reid Gross Sr Canyon Crest Academy 15:46.6 5:16
73 Omar Perez Jr Westview 15:47.5 5:16
74 Brandon Palacios Jr Santa Ana 15:47.8 5:16
75 Angel Sanchez Sr Perris 15:48.4 5:16
76 Cory Stone Sr Northwood 15:49 5:16
77 Eric Perez Sr Apple Valley 15:49 5:16
78 Trevor Benson Sr Bonita 15:49.5 5:17
79 Benny Perez Sr Great Oak 15:49.6 5:17 12/19 15/79 1/8 16:28
(0:38)
16:28
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
80 Carson Baldevia Sr Great Oak 15:49.9 5:17 13/19 16/79 1/5 16:53
(1:03)
16:53
(1:03)
16:53
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
81 Sankalp Shastri So Aliso Niguel 15:49.9 5:17
82 Jovanny Garcia Sr Vista 15:50.4 5:17
83 Keegan Fredriksen Sr Aliso Niguel 15:50.7 5:17
84 Nathan Scheer So Dana Hills 15:50.8 5:17
85 Jacob Shuman Jr Canyon Crest Academy 15:51.5 5:17
86 Daniel Herrick Sr Del Norte 15:55 5:18
87 Richard Bright Sr San Clemente 15:55 5:18
88 Yahir Vazquez Jr Santa Ana 15:55.2 5:18
89 Chett Clark Jr Newport Harbor 15:56.3 5:19
90 Alan Rodriguez Sr Godinez 15:56.5 5:19
91 Jasper Loverude Sr Millikan 15:58.1 5:19
92 Jordi Peiro Sr Apple Valley 15:59.1 5:20
93 Joshua Milnes So Vista 15:59.4 5:20
94 Micah Baird Sr Great Oak 16:00.4 5:20 14/19 20/79 1/4 15:29 15:29 15:29
95 Joe Acosta Sr Vista 16:01.1 5:20
96 Nicolas Saenz So El Camino (Oceanside) 16:01.4 5:20
97 Jude Giolitto Jr Del Norte 16:03.3 5:21
98 John Forbes So Trabuco Hills 16:03.9 5:21
99 Alexandre Leroy So Westview 16:03.9 5:21
100 Elliott Harrington Sr Newport Harbor 16:04.4 5:21
101 Alan Swann Sr San Clemente 16:05.1 5:22
102 Ian Johnson Sr Carlsbad 16:06.3 5:22
103 Juan Ramos So Santa Ana 16:08.6 5:23
104 Noah Palafox Jr Los Altos 16:08.9 5:23
105 Arthur Bravo Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:09 5:23
106 Kyle Meis Sr Fountain Valley 16:09.3 5:23
107 Joshua Denk Sr Aliso Niguel 16:10 5:23
108 Samuel Woulfe Sr Carlsbad 16:10.5 5:24
109 Brandon Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 16:10.5 5:24
110 Andrew Bautista Sr Capistrano Valley 16:13 5:24
111 Han Abdali Sr Aliso Niguel 16:13.3 5:24
112 Marc Sailer Jr Trabuco Hills 16:13.5 5:25
113 Jacob Strayer Sr Trabuco Hills 16:13.6 5:25
114 Ethan Brown Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:14.1 5:25
115 Damien Perez Sr Great Oak 16:14.2 5:25 15/19 24/79 1/3 15:49 15:49 15:49
116 Jude Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 16:14.3 5:25
117 Evan Smith Sr Northwood 16:14.4 5:25
118 Callum Chappell Sr San Marcos 16:14.4 5:25
119 Nathan Sandberg Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:15.1 5:25
120 Jesus Villareal Jr Vista 16:15.2 5:25
121 Carlos Ramos So Santa Ana 16:15.8 5:25
122 Andrew Bustamante Sr Godinez 16:16.2 5:25
123 Miles Mikkelsen Sr Newport Harbor 16:17.3 5:26
124 Nathaniel Lara Jr Westview 16:18.5 5:26
125 Hunter Augustus Jr Fountain Valley 16:20 5:27
126 Mauricio Tamariz J Sr San Clemente 16:21.4 5:27
127 Neseem Taleghani Sr Mt Carmel 16:21.4 5:27
128 Brady Mccormick Sr Aliso Niguel 16:21.7 5:27
129 Dillon Scott Sr San Clemente 16:21.8 5:27
130 Julian Pedroza Sr Beckman 16:22.3 5:27
131 Jose Sandoval Sr Paramount 16:22.7 5:28
132 Nick Acosta Sr Bonita 16:23.8 5:28
133 Ethan Penfield Jr Sage Creek 16:26.8 5:29
134 Justin Larson Sr Northwood 16:26.9 5:29
135 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Aliso Niguel 16:27.2 5:29
136 Miguel Antonio Sr Arroyo Valley 16:29.5 5:30
137 Joseph Alvarado Sr Santa Ana 16:31 5:30
138 Connor Crovella Sr Del Norte 16:31.9 5:31
139 Ethan Crabbe Sr Del Norte 16:31.9 5:31
140 Jack Baxter Sr Mt Carmel 16:34.7 5:32
141 Shane Lewis Sr Beckman 16:35 5:32
142 Alex Hansen Sr Mt Carmel 16:36.4 5:32
143 Fernando Quintanar Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:36.5 5:32
144 Angel Rodriguez Sr Sweetwater 16:37.5 5:33
145 Aiden Cooley So Trabuco Hills 16:37.6 5:33
146 Miguel Coronado Sr Millikan 16:37.7 5:33
147 Sirui Zhou Jr Trabuco Hills 16:38 5:33
148 Zeth Sandoval Sr Aliso Niguel 16:38.1 5:33
149 Max Segeberg Sr Great Oak 16:38.4 5:33 16/19 30/79 1/2 16:19 16:19 16:19
150 Hector Alva Sr Sweetwater 16:41.4 5:34
151 Ben Nelson Sr Sage Creek 16:41.5 5:34
152 Justin Hsieh Jr Fountain Valley 16:42.9 5:34
153 Erik Edwards Sr Mt Carmel 16:43.3 5:34
154 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 16:43.8 5:35
155 Zachary Wayt Sr Beckman 16:47 5:36
156 Oscar Mateo Sr Santa Ana 16:47.7 5:36
157 Jorge Toscano Sr Clovis East 16:51 5:37
158 Josiah Broderick Sr Millikan 16:52.1 5:37
159 Jackson Old Sr Northwood 16:52.8 5:38
160 Nick Zarate Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:53 5:38
161 Isai De Leon Sr Sweetwater 16:53.7 5:38
162 Cole Costa Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:53.8 5:38
163 Kai Burke Sr Carlsbad 16:53.9 5:38
164 Ethan Lam Jr Fountain Valley 16:54.8 5:38
165 Adam Mazariegos Sr Millikan 16:57 5:39
166 Joshua Grozen Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:58.1 5:39
167 Patrick Bernhard Sr Tesoro 16:58.3 5:39
168 Adam Gallardo Sr Arroyo Valley 16:58.6 5:40
169 John O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 16:58.9 5:40
170 Dezi Hernandez Jr Fountain Valley 16:59.8 5:40
171 Gavin Ward Sr Dana Hills 16:59.9 5:40
172 Blake Hernandez Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:00.2 5:40
173 Finn Landgraf Sr Dana Hills 17:00.8 5:40
174 Jackson Errecart Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:03.2 5:41
175 Michael Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 17:05.2 5:42
176 Myles Mendoza Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:07.8 5:43
177 Christian Resendiz Sr Santa Ana 17:08 5:43
178 Joshua Turman Sr Del Norte 17:09.3 5:43
179 Kcey Bobo Sr Great Oak 17:09.8 5:43 17/19 42/79 1/2 17:07 17:07 17:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
180 Evan Anthony Sr Trabuco Hills 17:12.7 5:44
181 Kenneth Furrer Sr Trabuco Hills 17:13.2 5:44
182 Andrew Fisher Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:14.4 5:45
183 Kade Gan Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:15.9 5:45
184 Gonzalo GarciaCast Sr Aliso Niguel 17:16.1 5:45
185 Zongsen Li Sr Del Norte 17:18.2 5:46
186 Diego Espinoza Jr Santa Ana 17:19.7 5:47
187 Jose Tamayo Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:20.1 5:47
188 Jack Ryan Sr Mt Carmel 17:21.1 5:47
189 Jackson Arnold Sr Great Oak 17:22.1 5:47 18/19 45/79 1/1 17:21 17:21 17:21
190 NIlo Antunez Sr Santa Ana 17:24.8 5:48
191 Manuel Becerra Sr Sweetwater 17:30.3 5:50
192 Shivan Khanna Sr Beckman 17:30.8 5:50
193 Joshua Kahr Sr Beckman 17:31.7 5:51
194 Esteban Hernandez Sr Paramount 17:32.4 5:51
195 Daniel Ma Sr Beckman 17:34.2 5:51
196 Cooper Robie Sr Aliso Niguel 17:35.1 5:52
197 Logan Blake Sr Fountain Valley 17:35.6 5:52
198 Jarred Fabia Sr Millikan 17:38.3 5:53
199 Roberto Morfin Sr Carlsbad 17:39.2 5:53
200 Luke Kersten Sr Beckman 17:39.8 5:53
201 Agustin Angulo Sr Paramount 17:41 5:54
202 Warren King Sr Carlsbad 17:43.5 5:55
203 Ricardo Martinez Sr Fallbrook 17:45.1 5:55
204 Josue Cruz Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:46.9 5:56
205 Joshua Gelle Sr Del Norte 17:47.6 5:56
206 Matthew Adachi Sr Northwood 17:48.7 5:56
207 Daniel Godinez Sr Arroyo Valley 17:52.4 5:57
208 Kevin Jimenez Sr Arroyo Valley 17:55.3 5:58
209 Thomas Joel Sr Del Norte 17:55.8 5:59
210 Julian Olivares Sr San Clemente 17:57.7 5:59
211 Uy Tran Sr Fountain Valley 17:57.9 5:59
212 Brian Legal Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:59.4 6:00
213 Zaid Bustami Sr Aliso Niguel 18:04.3 6:01
214 Noah Simon Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:06.8 6:02
215 Joe Rigney Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:09.5 6:03
216 Alberto Calletano Sr Arroyo Valley 18:10.4 6:03
217 Christian Goodell Sr Fallbrook 18:11.3 6:04
218 Joseph Bell Sr Fallbrook 18:21.2 6:07
219 Ross Baccanari Sr Del Norte 18:23.5 6:08
220 Christian Martinez Sr Mission Viejo 18:24.6 6:08
221 Colin Myrick Sr Beckman 18:26.6 6:09
222 David Pitterle Sr Trabuco Hills 18:30.9 6:10
223 Nathan Garay Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:47.3 6:16
224 Colin Okura Sr Aliso Niguel 18:47.6 6:16
225 Tyler Yang Sr Beckman 18:48.9 6:16
226 Jeffery Vincent Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:53 6:18
227 Chase Marquez Sr Clovis East 18:56.7 6:19
228 Anshul Sinha Sr Del Norte 18:57.5 6:19
229 Cody Hohertz Sr Fountain Valley 18:59 6:20
230 Giovanni Agustin Sr Godinez 18:59.4 6:20
231 Eric Mendoza Sr Mission Viejo 19:01.6 6:21
232 Vitush Agarwal Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:02.4 6:21
233 Jacob Grimstad Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:04.2 6:21
234 Andrew Rasas Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:05.6 6:22
235 Jack Galeotti Sr San Clemente 19:07.2 6:22
236 Kyle Roath Sr Aliso Niguel 19:08.8 6:23
237 Ian Whadford Sr Fallbrook 19:11 6:24
238 Steven Flores Sr San Clemente 19:13.4 6:24
239 Nolin Togashi Sr Trabuco Hills 19:15.3 6:25
240 Orlando Rangel Sr Millikan 19:15.5 6:25
241 Bradley Beadle Sr Beckman 19:19.9 6:27
242 Dustin Le Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:20 6:27
243 Kevin Chang Sr Aliso Niguel 19:22.6 6:28
244 Tyler Nguyen Sr Mt Carmel 19:27.1 6:29
245 Alec Beay Sr Millikan 19:38.7 6:33
246 William Tran Sr Fountain Valley 19:45.5 6:35
247 Andrew Lee Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:49.8 6:37
248 Akshaj Srirambhatla Sr Del Norte 20:01.1 6:40
249 Phu Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 20:07.2 6:42
250 Ryan McCroskey Sr Great Oak 20:07.8 6:43 19/19 73/79 1/1
251 Kevin Madrigal Sr Paramount 20:08.6 6:43
252 Leandro Coronado Sr Millikan 20:13.9 6:45
253 Nathan Akiyoshi Sr Beckman 20:19.1 6:46
254 Edel Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 20:25.1 6:48
255 Pedram Bazargani Sr Aliso Niguel 20:38 6:53
256 Raffi Faul Sr Del Norte 20:46.1 6:55
257 Andrew Major Sr Aliso Niguel 21:23.1 7:08
258 Jesus Romero Sr Millikan 22:10 7:23
259 Holden Lynas Sr Fallbrook 23:03.9 7:41
260 Joseph Lehmeukuler Sr Mission Viejo 23:04.1 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
74:53
14:59
5:00
55 Carrick Denker
Sr
14:33
4:51
1
Jai Dawson
So
14:56
4:59
5
Brandon Pizano
Jr
15:02
5:01
11
Ryan Broadhead
Jr
15:10
5:03
18
Gianni Viola
Jr
15:12
5:04
20
Joseph Moersch
Jr
15:15
5:05
22
Omar Garcia
Sr
15:16
5:05
26
2 Great Oak
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
75:14
15:03
5:01
75 Leandro Candray
Sr
14:42
4:54
3
Austin Montez
Jr
14:49
4:56
4
Cameron Smith
So
15:13
5:04
21
Joshua Abrenica
Sr
15:15
5:05
23
Scott Kiehn
Jr
15:15
5:05
24
Parker Smith
Sr
15:23
5:08
29
Carson Smith
So
15:35
5:12
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Beckman
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
76:51
15:22
5:07
156 Zeid Alhaj Hussain
Jr
14:57
4:59
6
Joshua Schuld
Jr
15:04
5:01
14
Rahul Aggarwal
Sr
15:04
5:01
15
Trey Chatterton
Jr
15:22
5:07
28
Julian Pedroza
Sr
16:22
5:27
93
Shane Lewis
Sr
16:35
5:32
100
Zachary Wayt
Sr
16:47
5:36
109
4 San Marcos
10-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:34
77:03
15:25
5:08
157 Jordan Haney
Sr
15:03
5:01
13
Ryan O'Hara
Sr
15:26
5:09
31
Sean Cornell
Sr
15:29
5:10
35
Andrew Presa
Fr
15:30
5:10
36
Levi Taylor
So
15:36
5:12
42
Callum Chappell
Sr
16:14
5:25
83




5 San Clemente
8-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:54
77:33
15:31
5:10
185 Caleb Mettler
Sr
15:01
5:00
10
Nathan Kuhn
Sr
15:28
5:09
33
Ryan Boratynec
Jr
15:31
5:10
38
Brodey Horspool
Jr
15:39
5:13
44
Richard Bright
Sr
15:55
5:18
60
Alan Swann
Sr
16:05
5:22
70
Mauricio Tamariz J
Sr
16:21
5:27
90
6 Capistrano Valley
2-3-4-6-6
Gap: 1:35
77:54
15:35
5:12
221 Sean Robertson
Sr
14:38
4:53
2
Thomas Mordy
Jr
15:07
5:02
17
Nathan Trueman
Jr
15:45
5:15
49
Brandon Mordy
Fr
16:11
5:24
76
Andrew Bautista
Sr
16:13
5:24
77








7 Trabuco Hills
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
78:24
15:41
5:14
235 Landen Lee
Jr
15:00
5:00
8
Matthew Bartsch
Sr
15:30
5:10
37
Danny Almada
Jr
15:37
5:12
43
John Forbes
So
16:04
5:21
68
Marc Sailer
Jr
16:14
5:25
79
Jacob Strayer
Sr
16:14
5:25
80
Aiden Cooley
So
16:38
5:33
104
8 Aliso Niguel
9-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:08
78:39
15:44
5:15
248 Ben Mckenna
Sr
15:03
5:01
12
Michi Sumimoto
Sr
15:45
5:15
50
Sankalp Shastri
So
15:50
5:17
55
Keegan Fredriksen
Sr
15:51
5:17
57
Joshua Denk
Sr
16:10
5:23
74
Han Abdali
Sr
16:13
5:24
78
Brady Mccormick
Sr
16:22
5:27
92
9 Santa Ana
12-13-12-10-9
Gap: 0:58
78:45
15:45
5:15
252 Jesse Del Carmen
Jr
15:11
5:04
19
Eduardo Palma
So
15:42
5:14
47
Brandon Palacios
Jr
15:48
5:16
53
Yahir Vazquez
Jr
15:55
5:18
61
Juan Ramos
So
16:09
5:23
72
Carlos Ramos
So
16:16
5:25
86
Joseph Alvarado
Sr
16:31
5:30
96
10 Del Norte
5-8-8-8-10
Gap: 1:34
79:02
15:48
5:16
269 Rohan Dahlke
Sr
14:58
4:59
7
Benjamin Chose
Sr
15:33
5:11
39
Daniel Herrick
Sr
15:55
5:18
59
Jude Giolitto
Jr
16:03
5:21
67
Connor Crovella
Sr
16:32
5:31
97
Ethan Crabbe
Sr
16:32
5:31
98
Joshua Turman
Sr
17:09
5:43
124
11 Westview
15-13-10-11-11
Gap: 0:52
79:05
15:49
5:16
275 Nicholas Brown
Jr
15:27
5:09
32
Aiden Factor
Sr
15:28
5:09
34
Omar Perez
Jr
15:48
5:16
52
Alexandre Leroy
So
16:04
5:21
69
Nathaniel Lara
Jr
16:19
5:26
88








12 Vista
17-17-15-13-12
Gap: 0:36
79:46
15:57
5:19
315 Edwin Vargas
Jr
15:39
5:13
45
Jovanny Garcia
Sr
15:50
5:17
56
Joshua Milnes
So
15:59
5:20
64
Joe Acosta
Sr
16:01
5:20
65
Jesus Villareal
Jr
16:15
5:25
85








13 Canyon Crest Academy
7-10-10-12-13
Gap: 1:58
79:51
15:58
5:19
317 Andrew Schulz
Sr
15:01
5:00
9
Reid Gross
Sr
15:47
5:16
51
Jacob Shuman
Jr
15:52
5:17
58
Ethan Brown
Jr
16:14
5:25
81
Joshua Grozen
Sr
16:58
5:39
118
Vitush Agarwal
Sr
19:02
6:21
143
Andrew Rasas
Sr
19:06
6:22
144
14 Santiago (Corona)
14-9-13-15-14
Gap: 1:41
80:53
16:11
5:24
376 Evan Hild
So
15:20
5:07
27
Brock Adams
Jr
15:25
5:08
30
Nathan Sandberg
Sr
16:15
5:25
84
Cole Costa
Sr
16:54
5:38
114
Blake Hernandez
Sr
17:00
5:40
121
Andrew Fisher
Sr
17:14
5:45
125
Jeffery Vincent
Sr
18:53
6:18
141
15 Godinez
16-15-14-14-15
Gap: 3:23
82:32
16:30
5:30
380 Juan Avendano
Sr
15:36
5:12
41
Adalberto De Jesus
So
15:44
5:15
48
Alan Rodriguez
Sr
15:57
5:19
62
Andrew Bustamante
Sr
16:16
5:25
87
Giovanni Agustin
Sr
18:59
6:20
142








16 Sweetwater
11-11-15-16-16
Gap: 1:47
80:59
16:12
5:24
384 Jose Galvan
Sr
15:07
5:02
16
Alberto Barraza
Sr
15:40
5:13
46
Angel Rodriguez
Sr
16:38
5:33
103
Hector Alva
Sr
16:41
5:34
106
Isai De Leon
Sr
16:54
5:38
113
Manuel Becerra
Sr
17:30
5:50
129




17 El Camino (Oceanside)
13-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:53
81:54
16:23
5:28
428 Antonio Dinis
Sr
15:15
5:05
25
Nicolas Saenz
So
16:01
5:20
66
Fernando Quintanar
Sr
16:37
5:32
102
Nick Zarate
Sr
16:53
5:38
112
Myles Mendoza
Sr
17:08
5:43
123
Kade Gan
Sr
17:16
5:45
126
Jose Tamayo
Sr
17:20
5:47
127
18 Northwood
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:00
83:12
16:38
5:33
476 Cory Stone
Sr
15:49
5:16
54
Evan Smith
Sr
16:14
5:25
82
Justin Larson
Sr
16:27
5:29
94
Jackson Old
Sr
16:53
5:38
111
Matthew Adachi
Sr
17:49
5:56
135








19 Fountain Valley
21-20-20-19-19
Gap: 0:51
83:07
16:37
5:32
505 Kyle Meis
Sr
16:09
5:23
73
Hunter Augustus
Jr
16:20
5:27
89
Justin Hsieh
Jr
16:43
5:34
107
Ethan Lam
Jr
16:55
5:38
116
Dezi Hernandez
Jr
17:00
5:40
120
Michael Mockus
Jr
17:05
5:42
122
Logan Blake
Sr
17:36
5:52
130
20 Millikan
19-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:40
84:03
16:49
5:36
526 Jasper Loverude
Sr
15:58
5:19
63
Miguel Coronado
Sr
16:38
5:33
105
Josiah Broderick
Sr
16:52
5:37
110
Adam Mazariegos
Sr
16:57
5:39
117
Jarred Fabia
Sr
17:38
5:53
131
Orlando Rangel
Sr
19:16
6:25
146
Alec Beay
Sr
19:39
6:33
148
20 Carlsbad
20-19-19-20-20
Gap: 1:37
84:33
16:55
5:38
526 Ian Johnson
Sr
16:06
5:22
71
Samuel Woulfe
Sr
16:11
5:24
75
Kai Burke
Sr
16:54
5:38
115
Roberto Morfin
Sr
17:39
5:53
132
Warren King
Sr
17:44
5:55
133








22 Mt Carmel
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:00
83:37
16:43
5:34
527 Neseem Taleghani
Sr
16:21
5:27
91
Jack Baxter
Sr
16:35
5:32
99
Alex Hansen
Sr
16:36
5:32
101
Erik Edwards
Sr
16:43
5:34
108
Jack Ryan
Sr
17:21
5:47
128
Tyler Nguyen
Sr
19:27
6:29
147




23 Arroyo Valley
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:41
87:26
17:29
5:50
625 Miguel Antonio
Sr
16:30
5:30
95
Adam Gallardo
Sr
16:59
5:40
119
Daniel Godinez
Sr
17:52
5:57
136
Kevin Jimenez
Sr
17:55
5:58
137
Alberto Calletano
Sr
18:10
6:03
138








24 Fallbrook
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:19
96:33
19:19
6:26
707 Ricardo Martinez
Sr
17:45
5:55
134
Christian Goodell
Sr
18:11
6:04
139
Joseph Bell
Sr
18:21
6:07
140
Ian Whadford
Sr
19:11
6:24
145
Holden Lynas
Sr
23:04
7:41
149








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:16
77:49
15:34
5:11
29 Parker Smith
Sr
15:23
5:08
3
Carson Smith
So
15:35
5:12
5
Kyle Reden
Jr
15:36
5:12
6
Aj Tabanao
Sr
15:37
5:12
7
David Kankowski
Fr
15:39
5:13
8
Anthony Nguyen
Jr
15:42
5:14
9
Benny Perez
Sr
15:50
5:17
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:00
78:04
15:37
5:12
33 Joseph Moersch
Jr
15:15
5:05
1
Omar Garcia
Sr
15:16
5:05
2
Ethan Johnson
Jr
15:29
5:10
4
Nathan Scheer
So
15:51
5:17
11
Jude Landgraf
Fr
16:14
5:25
15
John O'melveny
Sr
16:59
5:40
30
Gavin Ward
Sr
17:00
5:40
31
3 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:03
82:56
16:35
5:32
115 Han Abdali
Sr
16:13
5:24
13
Brady Mccormick
Sr
16:22
5:27
18
Matthew Gonzalez
Jr
16:27
5:29
20
Zeth Sandoval
Sr
16:38
5:33
26
Gonzalo GarciaCast
Sr
17:16
5:45
38
Cooper Robie
Sr
17:35
5:52
46
Zaid Bustami
Sr
18:04
6:01
55
4 Santa Ana
6-5-6-4-4
Gap: 0:52
83:26
16:41
5:34
126 Carlos Ramos
So
16:16
5:25
16
Joseph Alvarado
Sr
16:31
5:30
21
Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
16:44
5:35
27
Oscar Mateo
Sr
16:48
5:36
29
Christian Resendiz
Sr
17:08
5:43
33
Diego Espinoza
Jr
17:20
5:47
40
NIlo Antunez
Sr
17:25
5:48
42
5 Trabuco Hills
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
83:55
16:47
5:36
134 Jacob Strayer
Sr
16:14
5:25
14
Aiden Cooley
So
16:38
5:33
24
Sirui Zhou
Jr
16:38
5:33
25
Evan Anthony
Sr
17:13
5:44
35
Kenneth Furrer
Sr
17:13
5:44
36
David Pitterle
Sr
18:31
6:10
59
Nolin Togashi
Sr
19:15
6:25
64
6 San Clemente
3-3-3-6-6
Gap: 3:02
85:53
17:11
5:44
162 Alan Swann
Sr
16:05
5:22
12
Mauricio Tamariz J
Sr
16:21
5:27
17
Dillon Scott
Sr
16:22
5:27
19
Julian Olivares
Sr
17:58
5:59
52
Jack Galeotti
Sr
19:07
6:22
62
Steven Flores
Sr
19:13
6:24
63




7 Beckman
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
85:59
17:12
5:44
183 Shane Lewis
Sr
16:35
5:32
23
Zachary Wayt
Sr
16:47
5:36
28
Shivan Khanna
Sr
17:31
5:50
43
Joshua Kahr
Sr
17:32
5:51
44
Daniel Ma
Sr
17:34
5:51
45
Luke Kersten
Sr
17:40
5:53
48
Colin Myrick
Sr
18:27
6:09
58
8 Del Norte
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
86:43
17:21
5:47
196 Ethan Crabbe
Sr
16:32
5:31
22
Joshua Turman
Sr
17:09
5:43
34
Zongsen Li
Sr
17:18
5:46
39
Joshua Gelle
Sr
17:48
5:56
50
Thomas Joel
Sr
17:56
5:59
51
Ross Baccanari
Sr
18:24
6:08
57
Anshul Sinha
Sr
18:58
6:19
60
9 El Camino (Oceanside)
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:54
88:32
17:42
5:54
237 Kade Gan
Sr
17:16
5:45
37
Jose Tamayo
Sr
17:20
5:47
41
Josue Cruz
Sr
17:47
5:56
49
Brian Legal
Sr
17:59
6:00
54
Joe Rigney
Sr
18:10
6:03
56
Andrew Lee
Sr
19:50
6:37
66




10 Fountain Valley
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:40
91:23
18:17
6:06
258 Michael Mockus
Jr
17:05
5:42
32
Logan Blake
Sr
17:36
5:52
47
Uy Tran
Sr
17:58
5:59
53
Cody Hohertz
Sr
18:59
6:20
61
William Tran
Sr
19:46
6:35
65
Phu Nguyen
Sr
20:07
6:42
67
Edel Martinez
Sr
20:25
6:48
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
79:36
15:55
5:18
15 Anthony Nguyen
Jr
15:42
5:14
1
Benny Perez
Sr
15:50
5:17
2
Carson Baldevia
Sr
15:50
5:17
3
Micah Baird
Sr
16:00
5:20
4
Damien Perez
Sr
16:14
5:25
5
Max Segeberg
Sr
16:38
5:33
6
Kcey Bobo
Sr
17:10
5:43
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
92:58
18:36
6:12
60 Cooper Robie
Sr
17:35
5:52
8
Zaid Bustami
Sr
18:04
6:01
10
Colin Okura
Sr
18:48
6:16
12
Kyle Roath
Sr
19:09
6:23
14
Kevin Chang
Sr
19:23
6:28
16
Pedram Bazargani
Sr
20:38
6:53
18
Andrew Major
Sr
21:23
7:08
19
3 Beckman
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:39
94:34
18:55
6:18
65 Luke Kersten
Sr
17:40
5:53
9
Colin Myrick
Sr
18:27
6:09
11
Tyler Yang
Sr
18:49
6:16
13
Bradley Beadle
Sr
19:20
6:27
15
Nathan Akiyoshi
Sr
20:19
6:46
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaxon Kaeller So Great Oak 15:48.2 5:16 1/19 14/79 1/25 17:12
(1:24)
17:12
(1:24)
17:12
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Max Schemenauer So Mt Carmel 15:49.4 5:16
3 Caleb Irwin So Beckman 15:51.5 5:17
4 Andres Barrera So La Serna 15:56.7 5:19
5 Jacob Boyer So Trabuco Hills 16:03.9 5:21
6 Samuel Dickinson So Great Oak 16:05.5 5:22 2/19 23/79 1/23 17:26
(1:21)
17:26
(1:21)
17:26
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Owen Clines So Carlsbad 16:07.6 5:23
8 Mark Bermejo So La Serna 16:08.9 5:23
9 Christopher Keyler So Beckman 16:12.3 5:24
10 Jett Kim So Del Norte 16:14.4 5:25
11 Beck Schemenauer So Mt Carmel 16:14.6 5:25
12 AJ Santos So Mt Carmel 16:15 5:25
13 Angel Valencia So Clovis East 16:15.2 5:25
14 Jacob San Jose So Mt Carmel 16:19.6 5:27
15 Kaito Cotter So Aliso Niguel 16:24.8 5:28
16 Ryan Anderson So Trabuco Hills 16:25 5:28
17 John Clark So Dana Hills 16:25.2 5:28
18 Ethan Brown So Mission Viejo 16:25.4 5:28
19 Elijah Chuc So San Clemente 16:27.5 5:29
20 Jaden Tsai So Millikan 16:29 5:30
21 Evan Gray So San Clemente 16:30.5 5:30
22 Nicholas Padilla So Santiago (Corona) 16:32.6 5:31
23 Nathaniel Gallardo So Arroyo Valley 16:33.6 5:31
24 Zack Suleiman So Great Oak 16:35.8 5:32 3/19 28/79 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Shane Hill So Fountain Valley 16:36.7 5:32
26 Brandon Wilk So Great Oak 16:38.3 5:33 4/19 29/79 2/21 17:15
(0:37)
17:15
(0:37)
17:15
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Drake Pierce So Northwood 16:40.3 5:33
28 Elijah Ritchie So San Clemente 16:40.8 5:34
29 Nathaniel Cherian So Del Norte 16:41.9 5:34
30 Lucas Lopez So Millikan 16:43.7 5:35
31 Devon Choiniere So Del Norte 16:43.8 5:35
32 Kyle Murphy So Great Oak 16:44.4 5:35 5/19 35/79 1/21
33 Cole Bauer So Great Oak 16:44.6 5:35 6/19 36/79 1/19 22:24
(5:40)
22:24
(5:40)
22:24
(5:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Josiah Riggs So La Serna 16:46.4 5:35
35 Erik Reyes So Santa Ana 16:46.5 5:36
36 Jeremiah Riggs So La Serna 16:46.7 5:36
37 Jonathan D'Ambrosio So Fountain Valley 16:47.9 5:36
38 Zachary Lopez So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:48 5:36
39 Tyler Kaan So Santiago (Corona) 16:48.3 5:36
40 Riki Moscoso So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:48.4 5:36
41 Kolby Bradshaw So Del Norte 16:51.2 5:37
42 Thomas Taniguchi So Del Norte 16:52.7 5:38
43 Jack Brown So San Clemente 16:53.5 5:38
44 Owen Alkofer So Trabuco Hills 16:56.6 5:39
45 Austin Rock So Dana Hills 16:58 5:39
46 Daniel Aguilara So La Serna 16:58.4 5:39
47 Cristian Embleton So Mt Carmel 16:58.7 5:40
48 Troy Keller So Great Oak 16:59.1 5:40 7/19 40/79 1/17 19:26
(2:27)
19:26
(2:27)
19:26
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Jonathan Flores So La Serna 17:03.9 5:41
50 Dylan Maguire So Trabuco Hills 17:03.9 5:41
51 Brandon Chang So Dana Hills 17:04.8 5:42
52 Josue Lopez So Santa Ana 17:05.2 5:42
53 Jon Kuecker So Tesoro 17:11.9 5:44
54 Andy Phan So Trabuco Hills 17:12.1 5:44
55 Gilbert Velasco So Trabuco Hills 17:12.5 5:44
56 David Moore So La Serna 17:14.6 5:45
57 Joel Akiyoshi So Beckman 17:14.9 5:45
58 Kian van Dorp So Tesoro 17:15.7 5:45
59 Zackary Lentz So Mission Viejo 17:16.6 5:46
60 Kaiden Krenek So Canyon Crest Academy 17:17.2 5:46
61 Evan Abalos So Aliso Niguel 17:18.8 5:46
62 Jason Berry So Northwood 17:20.6 5:47
63 Sean Arnold So El Camino (Oceanside) 17:21.3 5:47
64 Simeon Hood So Great Oak 17:21.6 5:47 8/19 44/79 1/14 17:36
(0:15)
17:36
(0:15)
17:36
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Gabriel Feliscuzo So Tesoro 17:26.3 5:49
66 James Phommachanh So Mission Viejo 17:27.3 5:49
67 Ezekiel Petska So Great Oak 17:27.7 5:49 9/19 46/79 1/12 18:33
(1:05)
18:33
(1:05)
18:33
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 17:27.7 5:49
69 Gustavo Loya So Dana Hills 17:27.9 5:49
70 Seanjohn Martinez So Clovis East 17:28 5:49
71 Tyler Minter So Millikan 17:28.9 5:50
72 Jonathan Perez So Santa Ana 17:29.3 5:50
73 Conan Church So El Camino (Oceanside) 17:29.4 5:50
74 Ivan Wang So Tesoro 17:29.6 5:50
75 Trent Hennesay So Trabuco Hills 17:31.4 5:50
76 Sergio Gomez So Great Oak 17:33.1 5:51 10/19 47/79 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Bryan Arca So Santa Ana 17:33.6 5:51
78 Ivan Ixta So Fallbrook 17:33.7 5:51
79 Colin Frost So Mission Viejo 17:33.7 5:51
80 Ryan Ding So Great Oak 17:36.7 5:52 11/19 48/79 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Joshua Cucci So Beckman 17:39.7 5:53
82 Linus Fischer So Trabuco Hills 17:40 5:53
83 Justin Giddings So Beckman 17:40 5:53
84 Evan Cooper So Aliso Niguel 17:40.1 5:53
85 Graham Yi So Trabuco Hills 17:42.6 5:54
86 Evan Gonzalez So Carlsbad 17:42.9 5:54
87 Daniel Rasas So Canyon Crest Academy 17:45.1 5:55
88 Burns Backlin So Tesoro 17:48.5 5:56
89 Abraham Morales So Fountain Valley 17:49.3 5:56
90 Grant Harris So San Clemente 17:49.5 5:57
91 Esteban Sanchez So Dana Hills 17:50.4 5:57
92 Joe Oberholzer So Mission Viejo 17:50.9 5:57
93 Damian Martinez So Santa Ana 17:51.8 5:57
94 Isaac Ruiz So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:52 5:57
95 Michael Mooney So Dana Hills 17:52.5 5:58
96 Richard Cavaliero So Mission Viejo 17:53.3 5:58
97 Cesar Cuevas So Santa Ana 17:55.1 5:58
98 Diego Nieves So Millikan 17:55.2 5:58
99 Evan Burlingame So Mission Viejo 17:57 5:59
100 Roberto Caudillo So San Clemente 17:57.9 5:59
101 Braden Sanchez So Great Oak 17:58.2 5:59 12/19 52/79 1/7
102 Ethan Centeno So Santa Ana 17:58.8 6:00
103 Peter Beck So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:58.9 6:00
104 Aydn Lukkes So Great Oak 17:59 6:00 13/19 53/79 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Ryan Thompson So Santiago (Corona) 18:00 6:00
106 Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher So Great Oak 18:00.1 6:00 14/19 54/79 1/5 18:28
(0:28)
18:28
(0:28)
18:28
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Cameron Parnell So Mission Viejo 18:02.8 6:01
108 Jason Cruz So Trabuco Hills 18:04.2 6:01
109 Michael Aguero So El Camino (Oceanside) 18:05.3 6:02
110 Michael Hayes So Del Norte 18:05.3 6:02
111 Nathan Hoxie So La Serna 18:05.5 6:02
112 Daniel Flores So San Clemente 18:05.6 6:02
113 Joshua Gonzalez So La Serna 18:06.3 6:02
114 Hayden Barrett So Clovis East 18:06.6 6:02
115 Arnav Reddy So Beckman 18:08.1 6:03
116 Cole Rippon So Millikan 18:12.7 6:04
117 Colden Rodowsky So Trabuco Hills 18:15.4 6:05
118 Lukas Chang So Great Oak 18:15.5 6:05 15/19 59/79 1/4 18:25
(0:09)
18:25
(0:09)
18:25
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
119 Asher Bradshaw So Fountain Valley 18:16.6 6:06
120 Elijah Woolsey GIles So Tesoro 18:17.2 6:06
121 Jack Neptune So Trabuco Hills 18:19.7 6:07
122 Kotaro Ito So Fountain Valley 18:22.2 6:07
123 William Turton So Santiago (Corona) 18:23.2 6:08
124 Sebastian Ferragut So Great Oak 18:23.2 6:08 16/19 60/79 1/4 19:45
(1:22)
19:45
(1:22)
19:45
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
125 Steven Delgado So Santa Ana 18:23.8 6:08
126 Luis Arenas So Santa Ana 18:24.3 6:08
127 Zachary Stevens So Mt Carmel 18:24.6 6:08
128 Tyler Northcutt So Mt Carmel 18:25 6:08
129 Ryan Ashman So San Clemente 18:25.2 6:08
130 Dawson Fluck So Fallbrook 18:26.7 6:09
131 Nicholas Valdez So La Serna 18:28.5 6:09
132 Jackson Heh So Trabuco Hills 18:29.3 6:10
133 William Gieson So Carlsbad 18:30.7 6:10
134 NIcholas Welch So Mission Viejo 18:34.2 6:11
135 Kevin Perow So San Clemente 18:34.7 6:12
136 Ryan Untalan So Northwood 18:38.6 6:13
137 Adrian Diaz So Godinez 18:39 6:13
138 Brayden Basinger So Del Norte 18:44.6 6:15
139 Guillermo Carrasco So Arroyo Valley 18:45.2 6:15
140 Kenneth Iskandar So Aliso Niguel 18:45.8 6:15
141 Owen Gray So Mission Viejo 18:47.8 6:16
142 Howard Chu So Northwood 18:53.3 6:18
143 Kevin Doan So Fountain Valley 18:54.7 6:18
144 Bryant Jin So Del Norte 18:55.5 6:19
145 Nikolas Postolu So Aliso Niguel 18:58.7 6:20
146 Santiago Arroyo So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:58.8 6:20
147 Tony Street So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:00.9 6:20
148 Maxwell Wakeman So Aliso Niguel 19:02.1 6:21
149 Vian Le So Great Oak 19:02.3 6:21 17/19 67/79 1/4 21:20
(2:17)
21:20
(2:17)
21:20
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
150 Antonio Galisteo So Northwood 19:03.7 6:21
151 Ramon Quevedo So Millikan 19:04.6 6:22
152 Brendan Byrne So San Clemente 19:08.2 6:23
153 Oscar Blancas So Santa Ana 19:08.4 6:23
154 Ezequiel Garcia So Santa Ana 19:12.1 6:24
155 Mateo Guillen So Santa Ana 19:12.5 6:24
156 Trevor Sartoris So Tesoro 19:12.7 6:24
157 Andre Foucrier So Fountain Valley 19:12.7 6:24
158 Michael Chen So Del Norte 19:13.7 6:25
159 Jack Rogers So San Clemente 19:16.5 6:26
160 Justin Weiss So Mission Viejo 19:21.1 6:27
161 Danilo Sicolo So Mission Viejo 19:22.1 6:27
162 Michael Zlaket So Clovis East 19:23 6:28
163 Anderson Cheong So Aliso Niguel 19:24.1 6:28
164 Miqueas Medina So San Clemente 19:25.8 6:29
165 Camden Seifert So Carlsbad 19:26.6 6:29
166 Julian Becker So Tesoro 19:26.6 6:29
167 Cole Burke So Mission Viejo 19:32.1 6:31
168 Daniel Murillo So Arroyo Valley 19:33 6:31
169 David Jessup So Santiago (Corona) 19:33.2 6:31
170 Manuel Valencia So Santa Ana 19:33.4 6:31
171 Cole Matas So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:36.8 6:32
172 Jonathan Pontrelli So Fountain Valley 19:38.4 6:33
173 Isaiah Yim So Santiago (Corona) 19:42.1 6:34
174 Henry De Diego So Santa Ana 19:42.3 6:34
175 Robert Aragon So La Serna 19:43.2 6:34
176 Kenny Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:43.3 6:34
177 Mark He So Del Norte 19:49.7 6:37
178 Michael Vitarella So Beckman 19:53.4 6:38
179 Broder Thompson So Aliso Niguel 19:53.5 6:38
180 Lucas Noceti So Fountain Valley 19:54 6:38
181 Ty Hejny So Carlsbad 19:55.6 6:39
182 Samuel Raines So Mission Viejo 19:56.5 6:39
183 Jorge De Jesus So Santa Ana 19:59.3 6:40
184 Tommy Schmaltz So Trabuco Hills 20:01.1 6:40
185 Justin Lee So Northwood 20:06.3 6:42
186 James Powell So Mission Viejo 20:10.8 6:44
187 Andrew Salvador So Millikan 20:11.4 6:44
188 Marcos Ramirez So Arroyo Valley 20:14.6 6:45
189 Ronaldo Sanchez So El Camino (Oceanside) 20:15.4 6:45
190 Sean Wolfe So Beckman 20:15.9 6:45
191 Jason Tran So Fountain Valley 20:19.5 6:47
192 Caleb Kwon So Aliso Niguel 20:25.9 6:49
193 Victor Torres So Santa Ana 20:31 6:50
194 Victor Cristobal So Santiago (Corona) 20:34.6 6:52
195 Jaylen Chan Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:52.5 6:58
196 Bryan Peltier So Beckman 20:53 6:58
197 Thomas Randall So Mission Viejo 20:55.7 6:59
198 Gary Rivas Fr Beckman 20:56.6 6:59
199 Haidel Guerrero So Arroyo Valley 21:06.1 7:02
200 Heath Koranda So Santiago (Corona) 21:09.1 7:03
201 Matt Landis So Northwood 21:09.3 7:03
202 Daniel Diaz So La Serna 21:12.9 7:04
203 Christopher Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:20.6 7:07
204 Drew Bray So Carlsbad 21:21.4 7:07
205 Lucas Chase So Fallbrook 21:43 7:14
206 Kevin Perez So Santa Ana 21:54.1 7:18
207 Isaac Palacios So Clovis East 21:55.5 7:19
208 Justin Escalante So Aliso Niguel 21:55.7 7:19
209 Christopher Nativi So Arroyo Valley 22:06.6 7:22
210 Connor Wilkerson So Aliso Niguel 22:07.4 7:22
211 Ryan Kim So Fountain Valley 22:13.3 7:24
212 Gwynn Sumagaysay So Fountain Valley 22:17.9 7:26
213 William Dao So Fountain Valley 22:22.9 7:28
214 Santwone Johnson So Paramount 22:27.6 7:29
215 Nicolas Gonzalez So Millikan 22:30.9 7:30
216 Alex Aguirre So Mission Viejo 23:00.1 7:40
217 Gavin Belo So Mission Viejo 23:00.8 7:40
218 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:18.6 7:46
219 Jose Franco So Wilson (Long Beach) 23:26.8 7:49
220 Brandon Moyer So Great Oak 23:56.1 7:59 18/19 77/79 3/4
221 Jayden Trieu So Fountain Valley 23:59.1 8:00
222 Alexander Lopez So Santiago (Corona) 24:11.4 8:04
223 Jaden Maturino So Fountain Valley 24:53.9 8:18
224 Owen Dybel So Mission Viejo 25:12.5 8:24
225 Elias Cruz-flores So Wilson (Long Beach) 25:39 8:33
226 Ryan Castillo So Santa Ana 25:46 8:35
227 Joaquin Moya So Great Oak 25:46.9 8:36 19/19 79/79 3/4 28:15
(2:29)
28:15
(2:29)
28:15
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
228 Tomi Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 25:59.2 8:40
229 Sam Honeycutt So Mission Viejo 26:13.1 8:44
230 Miguel Andrade So Arroyo Valley 26:40.3 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-4-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
81:37
16:19
5:26
86 Max Schemenauer
So
15:49
5:16
2
Beck Schemenauer
So
16:15
5:25
11
AJ Santos
So
16:15
5:25
12
Jacob San Jose
So
16:20
5:27
14
Cristian Embleton
So
16:59
5:40
47
Zachary Stevens
So
18:25
6:08
104
Tyler Northcutt
So
18:25
6:08
105
2 Great Oak
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
81:52
16:22
5:27
89 Jaxon Kaeller
So
15:48
5:16
1
Samuel Dickinson
So
16:06
5:22
6
Zack Suleiman
So
16:36
5:32
24
Brandon Wilk
So
16:38
5:33
26
Kyle Murphy
So
16:44
5:35
32
Cole Bauer
So
16:45
5:35
33
Troy Keller
So
16:59
5:40
48
3 La Serna
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
82:37
16:31
5:30
128 Andres Barrera
So
15:57
5:19
4
Mark Bermejo
So
16:09
5:23
8
Josiah Riggs
So
16:46
5:35
34
Jeremiah Riggs
So
16:47
5:36
36
Daniel Aguilara
So
16:58
5:39
46
Jonathan Flores
So
17:04
5:41
49
David Moore
So
17:15
5:45
56
4 Del Norte
7-6-7-4-4
Gap: 0:38
83:24
16:41
5:34
153 Jett Kim
So
16:14
5:25
10
Nathaniel Cherian
So
16:42
5:34
29
Devon Choiniere
So
16:44
5:35
31
Kolby Bradshaw
So
16:51
5:37
41
Thomas Taniguchi
So
16:53
5:38
42
Michael Hayes
So
18:05
6:02
95
Brayden Basinger
So
18:45
6:15
108
5 Trabuco Hills
5-5-4-6-5
Gap: 1:08
83:42
16:44
5:35
169 Jacob Boyer
So
16:04
5:21
5
Ryan Anderson
So
16:25
5:28
16
Owen Alkofer
So
16:57
5:39
44
Dylan Maguire
So
17:04
5:41
50
Andy Phan
So
17:12
5:44
54
Gilbert Velasco
So
17:13
5:44
55
Trent Hennesay
So
17:31
5:50
72
6 San Clemente
12-7-5-4-6
Gap: 1:22
84:22
16:52
5:37
192 Elijah Chuc
So
16:28
5:29
19
Evan Gray
So
16:31
5:30
21
Elijah Ritchie
So
16:41
5:34
28
Jack Brown
So
16:54
5:38
43
Grant Harris
So
17:50
5:57
81
Roberto Caudillo
So
17:58
5:59
91
Daniel Flores
So
18:06
6:02
96
7 Beckman
3-2-6-7-7
Gap: 1:49
84:38
16:56
5:39
220 Caleb Irwin
So
15:52
5:17
3
Christopher Keyler
So
16:12
5:24
9
Joel Akiyoshi
So
17:15
5:45
57
Joshua Cucci
So
17:40
5:53
75
Justin Giddings
So
17:40
5:53
76
Arnav Reddy
So
18:08
6:03
98
Michael Vitarella
So
19:53
6:38
128
8 Dana Hills
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:25
85:46
17:09
5:43
261 John Clark
So
16:25
5:28
17
Austin Rock
So
16:58
5:39
45
Brandon Chang
So
17:05
5:42
51
Gustavo Loya
So
17:28
5:49
66
Esteban Sanchez
So
17:50
5:57
82
Michael Mooney
So
17:53
5:58
86




9 Santa Ana
18-17-12-11-9
Gap: 0:47
86:22
17:16
5:45
294 Erik Reyes
So
16:47
5:36
35
Josue Lopez
So
17:05
5:42
52
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
17:28
5:49
65
Jonathan Perez
So
17:29
5:50
69
Bryan Arca
So
17:34
5:51
73
Damian Martinez
So
17:52
5:57
84
Cesar Cuevas
So
17:55
5:58
88
10 Mission Viejo
11-13-10-10-10
Gap: 1:26
86:34
17:19
5:46
298 Ethan Brown
So
16:25
5:28
18
Zackary Lentz
So
17:17
5:46
59
James Phommachanh
So
17:27
5:49
64
Colin Frost
So
17:34
5:51
74
Joe Oberholzer
So
17:51
5:57
83
Richard Cavaliero
So
17:53
5:58
87
Evan Burlingame
So
17:57
5:59
90
11 Millikan
13-8-9-9-11
Gap: 1:44
86:50
17:22
5:47
306 Jaden Tsai
So
16:29
5:30
20
Lucas Lopez
So
16:44
5:35
30
Tyler Minter
So
17:29
5:50
68
Diego Nieves
So
17:55
5:58
89
Cole Rippon
So
18:13
6:04
99
Ramon Quevedo
So
19:05
6:22
118
Andrew Salvador
So
20:11
6:44
131
12 Tesoro
20-19-16-13-12
Gap: 0:37
87:12
17:26
5:49
324 Jon Kuecker
So
17:12
5:44
53
Kian van Dorp
So
17:16
5:45
58
Gabriel Feliscuzo
So
17:26
5:49
63
Ivan Wang
So
17:30
5:50
71
Burns Backlin
So
17:49
5:56
79
Elijah Woolsey GIles
So
18:17
6:06
101
Trevor Sartoris
So
19:13
6:24
119
13 Fountain Valley
16-10-11-12-13
Gap: 1:46
87:53
17:35
5:52
344 Shane Hill
So
16:37
5:32
25
Jonathan D'Ambrosio
So
16:48
5:36
37
Abraham Morales
So
17:49
5:56
80
Asher Bradshaw
So
18:17
6:06
100
Kotaro Ito
So
18:22
6:07
102
Kevin Doan
So
18:55
6:18
112
Andre Foucrier
So
19:13
6:24
120
14 Wilson (Long Beach)
19-14-15-14-14
Gap: 2:11
88:26
17:41
5:54
369 Zachary Lopez
So
16:48
5:36
38
Riki Moscoso
So
16:48
5:36
40
Isaac Ruiz
So
17:52
5:57
85
Peter Beck
So
17:59
6:00
92
Santiago Arroyo
So
18:59
6:20
114
Cole Matas
So
19:37
6:32
126
Jaylen Chan
Fr
20:53
6:58
135
15 Aliso Niguel
9-12-12-16-15
Gap: 2:34
89:08
17:50
5:57
375 Kaito Cotter
So
16:25
5:28
15
Evan Abalos
So
17:19
5:46
60
Evan Cooper
So
17:40
5:53
77
Kenneth Iskandar
So
18:46
6:15
110
Nikolas Postolu
So
18:59
6:20
113
Maxwell Wakeman
So
19:02
6:21
116
Anderson Cheong
So
19:24
6:28
122
16 Santiago (Corona)
14-9-14-15-16
Gap: 3:01
89:17
17:51
5:57
382 Nicholas Padilla
So
16:33
5:31
22
Tyler Kaan
So
16:48
5:36
39
Ryan Thompson
So
18:00
6:00
93
William Turton
So
18:23
6:08
103
David Jessup
So
19:33
6:31
125
Isaiah Yim
So
19:42
6:34
127
Victor Cristobal
So
20:35
6:52
134
17 Northwood
17-18-19-18-17
Gap: 2:23
90:37
18:07
6:02
423 Drake Pierce
So
16:40
5:33
27
Jason Berry
So
17:21
5:47
61
Ryan Untalan
So
18:39
6:13
107
Howard Chu
So
18:53
6:18
111
Antonio Galisteo
So
19:04
6:21
117
Justin Lee
So
20:06
6:42
130
Matt Landis
So
21:09
7:03
137
18 Clovis East
8-15-17-17-18
Gap: 5:40
93:08
18:38
6:13
437 Angel Valencia
So
16:15
5:25
13
Seanjohn Martinez
So
17:28
5:49
67
Hayden Barrett
So
18:07
6:02
97
Michael Zlaket
So
19:23
6:28
121
Isaac Palacios
So
21:56
7:19
139








19 Carlsbad
6-16-18-19-19
Gap: 3:48
91:43
18:21
6:07
443 Owen Clines
So
16:08
5:23
7
Evan Gonzalez
So
17:43
5:54
78
William Gieson
So
18:31
6:10
106
Camden Seifert
So
19:27
6:29
123
Ty Hejny
So
19:56
6:39
129
Drew Bray
So
21:21
7:07
138




20 El Camino (Oceanside)
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:54
92:12
18:26
6:09
474 Sean Arnold
So
17:21
5:47
62
Conan Church
So
17:29
5:50
70
Michael Aguero
So
18:05
6:02
94
Tony Street
So
19:01
6:20
115
Ronaldo Sanchez
So
20:15
6:45
133








21 Arroyo Valley
15-20-21-21-21
Gap: 4:33
96:13
19:15
6:25
524 Nathaniel Gallardo
So
16:34
5:31
23
Guillermo Carrasco
So
18:45
6:15
109
Daniel Murillo
So
19:33
6:31
124
Marcos Ramirez
So
20:15
6:45
132
Haidel Guerrero
So
21:06
7:02
136
Christopher Nativi
So
22:07
7:22
140
Miguel Andrade
So
26:40
8:53
141
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
86:06
17:13
5:44
25 Cole Bauer
So
16:45
5:35
1
Troy Keller
So
16:59
5:40
2
Simeon Hood
So
17:22
5:47
6
Ezekiel Petska
So
17:28
5:49
7
Sergio Gomez
So
17:33
5:51
9
Ryan Ding
So
17:37
5:52
10
Braden Sanchez
So
17:58
5:59
18
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
88:11
17:38
5:53
56 Gilbert Velasco
So
17:13
5:44
4
Trent Hennesay
So
17:31
5:50
8
Linus Fischer
So
17:40
5:53
11
Graham Yi
So
17:43
5:54
12
Jason Cruz
So
18:04
6:01
21
Colden Rodowsky
So
18:15
6:05
27
Jack Neptune
So
18:20
6:07
28
3 La Serna
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
88:59
17:48
5:56
88 Jonathan Flores
So
17:04
5:41
3
David Moore
So
17:15
5:45
5
Nathan Hoxie
So
18:06
6:02
23
Joshua Gonzalez
So
18:06
6:02
25
Nicholas Valdez
So
18:29
6:09
32
Robert Aragon
So
19:43
6:34
51
Daniel Diaz
So
21:13
7:04
62
4 Santa Ana
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
90:34
18:07
6:02
106 Damian Martinez
So
17:52
5:57
13
Cesar Cuevas
So
17:55
5:58
15
Ethan Centeno
So
17:59
6:00
19
Steven Delgado
So
18:24
6:08
29
Luis Arenas
So
18:24
6:08
30
Oscar Blancas
So
19:08
6:23
41
Ezequiel Garcia
So
19:12
6:24
42
5 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
91:15
18:15
6:05
119 Richard Cavaliero
So
17:53
5:58
14
Evan Burlingame
So
17:57
5:59
16
Cameron Parnell
So
18:03
6:01
20
NIcholas Welch
So
18:34
6:11
33
Owen Gray
So
18:48
6:16
36
Justin Weiss
So
19:21
6:27
46
Danilo Sicolo
So
19:22
6:27
47
6 San Clemente
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
92:12
18:26
6:09
146 Roberto Caudillo
So
17:58
5:59
17
Daniel Flores
So
18:06
6:02
24
Ryan Ashman
So
18:25
6:08
31
Kevin Perow
So
18:35
6:12
34
Brendan Byrne
So
19:08
6:23
40
Jack Rogers
So
19:17
6:26
45
Miqueas Medina
So
19:26
6:29
49
7 Del Norte
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
94:49
18:58
6:19
192 Michael Hayes
So
18:05
6:02
22
Brayden Basinger
So
18:45
6:15
35
Bryant Jin
So
18:56
6:19
38
Michael Chen
So
19:14
6:25
44
Mark He
So
19:50
6:37
53








8 Fountain Valley
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:59
97:23
19:29
6:30
238 Kevin Doan
So
18:55
6:18
37
Andre Foucrier
So
19:13
6:24
43
Jonathan Pontrelli
So
19:38
6:33
50
Kenny Nguyen
So
19:43
6:34
52
Lucas Noceti
So
19:54
6:38
56
Jason Tran
So
20:20
6:47
58
Christopher Nguyen
So
21:21
7:07
63
9 Beckman
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:49
100:07
20:01
6:40
258 Arnav Reddy
So
18:08
6:03
26
Michael Vitarella
So
19:53
6:38
54
Sean Wolfe
So
20:16
6:45
57
Bryan Peltier
So
20:53
6:58
60
Gary Rivas
Fr
20:57
6:59
61








10 Aliso Niguel
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:54
100:41
20:08
6:43
265 Maxwell Wakeman
So
19:02
6:21
39
Anderson Cheong
So
19:24
6:28
48
Broder Thompson
So
19:54
6:38
55
Caleb Kwon
So
20:26
6:49
59
Justin Escalante
So
21:56
7:19
64
Connor Wilkerson
So
22:07
7:22
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
89:50
17:58
5:59
15 Ryan Ding
So
17:37
5:52
1
Braden Sanchez
So
17:58
5:59
2
Aydn Lukkes
So
17:59
6:00
3
Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher
So
18:00
6:00
4
Lukas Chang
So
18:16
6:05
5
Sebastian Ferragut
So
18:23
6:08
6
Vian Le
So
19:02
6:21
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Santa Ana
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
96:49
19:22
6:27
56 Oscar Blancas
So
19:08
6:23
8
Ezequiel Garcia
So
19:12
6:24
9
Mateo Guillen
So
19:13
6:24
10
Manuel Valencia
So
19:33
6:31
14
Henry De Diego
So
19:42
6:34
15
Jorge De Jesus
So
19:59
6:40
17
Victor Torres
So
20:31
6:50
20
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
98:23
19:41
6:34
70 Justin Weiss
So
19:21
6:27
11
Danilo Sicolo
So
19:22
6:27
12
Cole Burke
So
19:32
6:31
13
Samuel Raines
So
19:57
6:39
16
James Powell
So
20:11
6:44
18
Thomas Randall
So
20:56
6:59
21
Alex Aguirre
So
23:00
7:40
26
4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
108:34
21:43
7:14
113 Jason Tran
So
20:20
6:47
19
Christopher Nguyen
So
21:21
7:07
22
Ryan Kim
So
22:13
7:24
23
Gwynn Sumagaysay
So
22:18
7:26
24
William Dao
So
22:23
7:28
25
Ethan Nguyen
So
23:19
7:46
27
Jayden Trieu
So
23:59
8:00
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Ortiz Jr Paramount 15:37 5:12
2 Mason White Jr Great Oak 15:39.2 5:13 1/19 11/79 2/25 16:10
(0:31)
16:10
(0:31)
16:10
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Hector Sanchez Jr Santa Ana 15:49.6 5:17
4 Daniel Contreras Jr Fallbrook 15:55.6 5:19
5 Scott Kirchhoff Jr Millikan 15:57.4 5:19
6 Quinn Saville Jr Great Oak 15:59.3 5:20 2/19 19/79 1/24 16:40
(0:40)
16:40
(0:40)
16:40
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Justin Boos Jr Dana Hills 16:00.8 5:20
8 Caden Hornyak Jr Northwood 16:05.6 5:22
9 Bernard Jackson Jr Clovis East 16:10.3 5:23
10 John Fodor Jr Dana Hills 16:12.4 5:24
11 Gavin Cowdrey Jr Aliso Niguel 16:16.6 5:26
12 Albert Gonzalez Jr La Serna 16:18 5:26
13 Hashmatullah Hatamy Jr Mt Carmel 16:18.3 5:26
14 Seth Boren Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:19.5 5:27
15 Wais Sarajzada Jr Beckman 16:19.5 5:27
16 Gunner Zoch Jr Dana Hills 16:20.6 5:27
17 Giovanni Rios Jr Great Oak 16:21.1 5:27 3/19 25/79 2/23 17:24
(1:03)
17:24
(1:03)
17:24
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Nathan Fisher Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:21.7 5:27
19 Allen Crain Jr Del Norte 16:22.4 5:27
20 Ethan Lambert Jr Carlsbad 16:22.6 5:28
21 Jonah Buncab Jr Great Oak 16:23.3 5:28 4/19 26/79 1/21 16:15 16:15 16:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Ramon Lopez Jr Millikan 16:25.7 5:29
23 Jake Ruyle Jr Great Oak 16:26.7 5:29 5/19 27/79 1/18 17:08
(0:42)
17:08
(0:42)
17:08
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Justin An Jr Beckman 16:28.3 5:29
25 Logan Schmid Jr Mt Carmel 16:30 5:30
26 Andrew Holden Jr Del Norte 16:32.4 5:31
27 Edward Hernandez Jr Dana Hills 16:32.6 5:31
28 Trevor Wilt Jr San Clemente 16:34 5:31
29 Sean Whipp Jr Millikan 16:35.9 5:32
30 Ernesto Diego Pineda Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:38.5 5:33
31 Spencer Kline Jr Dana Hills 16:39.1 5:33
32 Elvis De La Rosa Jr Arroyo Valley 16:39.7 5:33
33 Dustin Parrish Jr Great Oak 16:42.7 5:34 6/19 31/79 1/15 16:42 16:42 16:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Tyler Gilbert Jr Great Oak 16:43.4 5:34 7/19 32/79 1/13 17:15
(0:32)
17:15
(0:32)
16:56
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Marcus Boeck Jr Great Oak 16:43.4 5:34 8/19 33/79 1/10 16:58
(0:14)
16:58
(0:14)
16:58
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Issa Kakar Jr Great Oak 16:43.5 5:35 9/19 34/79 1/10 17:31
(0:48)
17:31
(0:48)
17:31
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Danny Roman Jr Beckman 16:46 5:35
38 Dustin Musselman Jr Great Oak 16:46.3 5:35 10/19 37/79 1/6 18:15
(1:29)
18:15
(1:29)
18:15
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 George Hernandez Jr La Serna 16:47.3 5:36
40 Roy Tseng Jr Northwood 16:47.9 5:36
41 Jack Wade Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:48.1 5:36
42 Jack Rowe Jr Tesoro 16:48.9 5:36
43 Donnie Collins Jr Trabuco Hills 16:49.1 5:36
44 Isaac Castro Jr Clovis East 16:49.5 5:37
45 Luis Moreno Jr Sweetwater 16:49.7 5:37
46 Devin Mcmahon Jr San Clemente 16:50 5:37
47 Michael Shugarman Jr Beckman 16:50.2 5:37
48 Zachariah Elam Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:50.8 5:37
49 Shaun Richter Jr Great Oak 16:51.6 5:37 11/19 38/79 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Cristian Gabriel Jr La Serna 16:52 5:37
51 Anthony Leonard Jr Mission Viejo 16:53.3 5:38
52 Aaron Li Jr Northwood 16:53.9 5:38
53 Justin Peralta Jr Paramount 16:54.4 5:38
54 Brenden Gresham Jr Carlsbad 16:56 5:39
55 David Nielsen Jr Del Norte 16:56.9 5:39
56 Guillermo Aguirre Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:57.6 5:39
57 Sebastian Hunter Jr Dana Hills 16:58.2 5:39
58 Vlady Clodfelter Jr Northwood 17:00.1 5:40
59 Connor Burke Jr Trabuco Hills 17:04.2 5:41
60 Rigoberto Martinez Jr Godinez 17:04.9 5:42
61 Wyatt Gouger Jr Dana Hills 17:07.3 5:42
62 Ethan Vang Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:08.2 5:43
63 Darren Wilson Jr Carlsbad 17:09.7 5:43
64 Kyle Vittali Jr Del Norte 17:10.1 5:43
65 Casey Arora Jr Trabuco Hills 17:11.2 5:44
66 Ben Nusz Jr Dana Hills 17:12.1 5:44
67 Maxx Handal Jr Trabuco Hills 17:12.7 5:44
68 Jacob Bambao Jr Mission Viejo 17:15.6 5:45
69 Christian Caringal Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:16.3 5:45
70 Cristoff Valdez Jr Dana Hills 17:19 5:46
71 Justin Lin Jr Del Norte 17:20.9 5:47
72 Grant Shirata Jr Northwood 17:22.7 5:48
73 Zachary Yost Jr Trabuco Hills 17:23.9 5:48
74 Salavatore Sapenzia Jr Millikan 17:26.1 5:49
75 Sean Williams Jr Trabuco Hills 17:26.1 5:49
76 Jaden Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:27.3 5:49
77 Chase Cooper Jr Del Norte 17:28.1 5:49
78 Tyler Rieger Jr Tesoro 17:28.2 5:49
79 Jonathan Burdick Jr Clovis East 17:28.4 5:49
80 Joey Park Jr Mt Carmel 17:29.8 5:50
81 Lukas Umbrasas Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:29.9 5:50
82 Caleb Nerdahl Jr Clovis East 17:30.2 5:50
83 Ethan Walls Jr Aliso Niguel 17:31.9 5:51
84 Oziel Flores Jr Santa Ana 17:32.2 5:51
85 Gabriel Abarca Jr Godinez 17:36.9 5:52
86 Matthew Anthony Jr Trabuco Hills 17:38.9 5:53
87 Nathan Gattuso Jr Aliso Niguel 17:39.1 5:53
88 Daniel Alvarado Jr Great Oak 17:48.1 5:56 12/19 51/79 1/5 18:34
(0:45)
18:34
(0:45)
18:34
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Patrick Krenz Jr Del Norte 17:49.8 5:57
90 Hudson Dunn Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:50.3 5:57
91 Sebastien Nin Jr Aliso Niguel 17:51.9 5:57
92 Joel Martinez Jr Godinez 17:53.4 5:58
93 Cruz Martinez Jr La Serna 17:55.1 5:58
94 Rishi Carlton Jr Del Norte 17:56.1 5:59
95 Iman Keyvan Jr Dana Hills 17:58.5 6:00
96 HanMin Kim Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:59 6:00
97 Ryan Cho Jr Trabuco Hills 17:59.2 6:00
98 Ryan Niederhauser Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:59.8 6:00
99 Peter Barrios Jr Santa Ana 17:59.9 6:00
100 Maximus Hinojosa Jr Paramount 18:00.4 6:00
101 Teague Sangster Jr Del Norte 18:01.5 6:01
102 Jaime Molina Jr Santa Ana 18:01.6 6:01
103 Andrew Kuhl Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:05.7 6:02
104 Lorenzo Romero Jr Great Oak 18:06.5 6:02 13/19 56/79 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Abel Valencia Jr Paramount 18:09.4 6:03
106 Trevor Davis-Dress Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:10.7 6:04
107 Elias Devadoss Jr Mt Carmel 18:11.4 6:04
108 Justin Wilfert Jr Dana Hills 18:11.5 6:04
109 Pablo Diaz Jr Millikan 18:11.6 6:04
110 Ryan Jilek Jr Great Oak 18:11.8 6:04 14/19 57/79 1/2 18:38
(0:26)
18:38
(0:26)
18:16
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
111 Jose Carlos Jr Paramount 18:11.9 6:04
112 Gabriel Cruz Jr Godinez 18:14.8 6:05
113 Andrew Hsu Jr Northwood 18:18.6 6:06
114 Mason Guidotti Jr Tesoro 18:20.5 6:07
115 Daniel Sauter Jr Del Norte 18:24.2 6:08
116 Zarek Veloz Jr Clovis East 18:24.2 6:08
117 Victor De Luna Jr Santa Ana 18:24.6 6:08
118 Conrad Ledrew Jr Aliso Niguel 18:26.1 6:09
119 Marcus Yepiz Jr La Serna 18:26.4 6:09
120 Griffin Hughes Jr Aliso Niguel 18:29.3 6:10
121 Chris Ho Jr Trabuco Hills 18:37.3 6:12
122 Ryan Murphy Jr Mission Viejo 18:37.6 6:13
123 Diego Mendez Jr Millikan 18:37.7 6:13
124 Nathan Billings Jr Aliso Niguel 18:37.8 6:13
125 Luis Aguilar Jr Santa Ana 18:39.1 6:13
126 Mason Ambrose Jr Dana Hills 18:40.4 6:13
127 Jake Watkins Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:40.8 6:14
128 Jared Greenwood Jr Mission Viejo 18:41.6 6:14
129 Laurence Leang Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:42 6:14
130 Marcus Ortiz Jr Great Oak 18:44.5 6:15 15/19 64/79 1/2
131 Ben Sklar Jr Northwood 18:44.8 6:15
132 Ian Gomez So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:46.4 6:15
133 Jaden Calderon Jr Mt Carmel 18:48.6 6:16
134 Kevin Truong Jr Mt Carmel 18:49.6 6:17
135 Nelson Boyack Jr Fountain Valley 18:52.3 6:17
136 Aaron Sun Jr Fountain Valley 18:54.1 6:18
137 Michael Pohl Jr Fountain Valley 18:57 6:19
138 Aidan Luby Jr Mission Viejo 18:57.2 6:19
139 Cameron Thompson Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:59.1 6:20
140 Brandon Lopez Jr Tesoro 19:00.1 6:20
141 Michael Moreno Jr Great Oak 19:00.6 6:20 16/19 65/79 1/2
142 Jake Huizar Jr Del Norte 19:01.5 6:21
143 Conor Fabian Jr Great Oak 19:02 6:21 17/19 66/79 1/2 18:55 18:55 18:55
144 Tye Henry Jr Mission Viejo 19:04.3 6:21
145 Colin Gardner Jr Northwood 19:05.9 6:22
146 Hunter Trieu Jr Del Norte 19:07.5 6:23
147 Trevor Callow Jr Del Norte 19:08.2 6:23
148 Derek Thornton Jr Great Oak 19:08.5 6:23 18/19 69/79 1/2 23:13
(4:04)
23:13
(4:04)
23:13
(4:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
149 Juan Garcia Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:09.5 6:23
150 Thomas LiBrizzi Jr Fallbrook 19:10 6:23
151 Troy Putman Jr Tesoro 19:10.9 6:24
152 Victor Moreno Jr Arroyo Valley 19:12 6:24
153 Gustavo Arzate Jr Paramount 19:19.2 6:26
154 Sam Nassar Jr Santiago (Corona) 19:20 6:27
155 Garrett Fuller Jr Del Norte 19:25.1 6:28
156 Ben Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:27.9 6:29
157 Samson Le Jr Fountain Valley 19:28.7 6:30
158 Jared Jose Jr Del Norte 19:28.8 6:30
159 Ethan Arpawong Jr Aliso Niguel 19:29.3 6:30
160 Sean Rollins Jr Del Norte 19:31.7 6:31
161 Leyton Bostre Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:32.8 6:31
162 Benjamin Honeycutt Jr Mission Viejo 19:37.3 6:32
163 William Guidotti Jr Carlsbad 19:37.9 6:33
164 Andrew Kato Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:42.1 6:34
165 Aaron Dao Jr Fountain Valley 19:43.5 6:35
166 Gabriel Rincon Jr Santa Ana 19:43.8 6:35
167 Jacob Crain Jr Fallbrook 19:45.2 6:35
168 Raziani Quintero Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:47.5 6:36
169 Benjamin Veksler Jr Tesoro 19:51.3 6:37
170 Gavin Weber Jr Fallbrook 20:07.2 6:42
171 Nolan D'Esopo Jr Del Norte 20:13 6:44
172 Aj Heydinger Jr Aliso Niguel 20:17.1 6:46
173 Emmanuel Stites Jr Santiago (Corona) 21:01.2 7:00
174 Sebastian Vaca Jr Godinez 21:23.4 7:08
175 Kade Lohrku Jr Mission Viejo 21:28.7 7:10
176 David Perez Jr Mission Viejo 21:30.7 7:10
177 Aidan Paez Jr Great Oak 21:34.7 7:12 19/19 76/79 1/1 20:33 20:33 20:33
178 Ivan Rigney Jr Mission Viejo 21:42.1 7:14
179 Rafael Juarez Jr Arroyo Valley 22:44.6 7:35
180 Mohammed El-Askary Jr Mission Viejo 22:46 7:35
181 Zaid Jimenez Jr Mission Viejo 22:46.1 7:35
182 Adan Garcia Jr Paramount 22:51.3 7:37
183 Ethan Dang Jr Fountain Valley 23:40.9 7:54
184 Carsten Renken Jr Mt Carmel 23:51.1 7:57
185 Justin Gardner Jr Northwood 25:14.8 8:25
186 Jialong Sun Jr Fountain Valley 25:30.7 8:30
187 Orlando Javien III Jr Del Norte 25:44.1 8:35
188 Nathan Browns Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 26:27.2 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
80:50
16:10
5:23
60 Mason White
Jr
15:39
5:13
2
Quinn Saville
Jr
15:59
5:20
5
Giovanni Rios
Jr
16:21
5:27
15
Jonah Buncab
Jr
16:23
5:28
18
Jake Ruyle
Jr
16:27
5:29
20
Dustin Parrish
Jr
16:43
5:34
27
Tyler Gilbert
Jr
16:43
5:34
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Dana Hills
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
81:46
16:21
5:27
78 Justin Boos
Jr
16:01
5:20
6
John Fodor
Jr
16:12
5:24
9
Gunner Zoch
Jr
16:21
5:27
14
Edward Hernandez
Jr
16:33
5:31
23
Spencer Kline
Jr
16:39
5:33
26
Sebastian Hunter
Jr
16:58
5:39
42
Wyatt Gouger
Jr
17:07
5:42
46
3 Santiago (Corona)
11-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:57
83:27
16:41
5:34
141 Seth Boren
Jr
16:20
5:27
13
Nathan Fisher
Jr
16:22
5:27
16
Ernesto Diego Pineda
Jr
16:39
5:33
25
Zachariah Elam
Jr
16:51
5:37
35
Christian Caringal
Jr
17:16
5:45
52
Hudson Dunn
Jr
17:50
5:57
70
Ryan Niederhauser
Jr
18:00
6:00
74
4 Northwood
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:17
84:10
16:50
5:37
172 Caden Hornyak
Jr
16:06
5:22
7
Roy Tseng
Jr
16:48
5:36
30
Aaron Li
Jr
16:54
5:38
38
Vlady Clodfelter
Jr
17:00
5:40
43
Grant Shirata
Jr
17:23
5:48
54
Andrew Hsu
Jr
18:19
6:06
84
Ben Sklar
Jr
18:45
6:15
97
5 Del Norte
12-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:59
84:23
16:53
5:38
180 Allen Crain
Jr
16:22
5:27
17
Andrew Holden
Jr
16:32
5:31
22
David Nielsen
Jr
16:57
5:39
40
Kyle Vittali
Jr
17:10
5:43
48
Justin Lin
Jr
17:21
5:47
53
Chase Cooper
Jr
17:28
5:49
59
Patrick Krenz
Jr
17:50
5:57
69
6 Millikan
4-3-3-4-6
Gap: 2:14
84:37
16:55
5:38
184 Scott Kirchhoff
Jr
15:57
5:19
4
Ramon Lopez
Jr
16:26
5:29
19
Sean Whipp
Jr
16:36
5:32
24
Salavatore Sapenzia
Jr
17:26
5:49
56
Pablo Diaz
Jr
18:12
6:04
81
Diego Mendez
Jr
18:38
6:13
92




7 Trabuco Hills
15-14-12-10-7
Gap: 0:35
85:41
17:08
5:43
231 Donnie Collins
Jr
16:49
5:36
33
Connor Burke
Jr
17:04
5:41
44
Casey Arora
Jr
17:11
5:44
49
Maxx Handal
Jr
17:13
5:44
50
Zachary Yost
Jr
17:24
5:48
55
Sean Williams
Jr
17:26
5:49
57
Matthew Anthony
Jr
17:39
5:53
67
8 La Serna
9-8-6-7-8
Gap: 2:08
86:19
17:16
5:45
238 Albert Gonzalez
Jr
16:18
5:26
11
George Hernandez
Jr
16:47
5:36
29
Cristian Gabriel
Jr
16:52
5:37
36
Cruz Martinez
Jr
17:55
5:58
73
Marcus Yepiz
Jr
18:26
6:09
89








9 Clovis East
7-10-9-8-9
Gap: 2:14
86:23
17:17
5:46
252 Bernard Jackson
Jr
16:10
5:23
8
Isaac Castro
Jr
16:50
5:37
34
Jonathan Burdick
Jr
17:28
5:49
61
Caleb Nerdahl
Jr
17:30
5:50
63
Zarek Veloz
Jr
18:24
6:08
86








10 Mt Carmel
10-5-8-9-10
Gap: 2:30
87:18
17:28
5:49
274 Hashmatullah Hatamy
Jr
16:18
5:26
12
Logan Schmid
Jr
16:30
5:30
21
Joey Park
Jr
17:30
5:50
62
Elias Devadoss
Jr
18:11
6:04
80
Jaden Calderon
Jr
18:49
6:16
99
Kevin Truong
Jr
18:50
6:17
100
Carsten Renken
Jr
23:51
7:57
118
11 Paramount
1-8-10-11-11
Gap: 2:35
86:53
17:23
5:48
276 Michael Ortiz
Jr
15:37
5:12
1
Justin Peralta
Jr
16:54
5:38
39
Maximus Hinojosa
Jr
18:00
6:00
76
Abel Valencia
Jr
18:09
6:03
78
Jose Carlos
Jr
18:12
6:04
82
Gustavo Arzate
Jr
19:19
6:26
109
Adan Garcia
Jr
22:51
7:37
117
12 Wilson (Long Beach)
13-12-11-12-12
Gap: 1:54
87:47
17:33
5:51
294 Jack Wade
Jr
16:48
5:36
31
Guillermo Aguirre
Jr
16:58
5:39
41
Ethan Vang
Jr
17:08
5:43
47
Trevor Davis-Dress
Jr
18:11
6:04
79
Laurence Leang
Jr
18:42
6:14
96
Ian Gomez
So
18:46
6:15
98
Cameron Thompson
Jr
18:59
6:20
105
13 Aliso Niguel
8-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:10
87:46
17:33
5:51
301 Gavin Cowdrey
Jr
16:17
5:26
10
Ethan Walls
Jr
17:32
5:51
64
Nathan Gattuso
Jr
17:39
5:53
68
Sebastien Nin
Jr
17:52
5:57
71
Conrad Ledrew
Jr
18:26
6:09
88
Griffin Hughes
Jr
18:29
6:10
90
Nathan Billings
Jr
18:38
6:13
93
14 Santa Ana
3-11-14-14-14
Gap: 2:35
87:48
17:34
5:51
307 Hector Sanchez
Jr
15:50
5:17
3
Oziel Flores
Jr
17:32
5:51
65
Peter Barrios
Jr
18:00
6:00
75
Jaime Molina
Jr
18:02
6:01
77
Victor De Luna
Jr
18:25
6:08
87
Luis Aguilar
Jr
18:39
6:13
94
Gabriel Rincon
Jr
19:44
6:35
114
15 Mission Viejo
16-15-16-16-15
Gap: 2:04
90:25
18:05
6:02
378 Anthony Leonard
Jr
16:53
5:38
37
Jacob Bambao
Jr
17:16
5:45
51
Ryan Murphy
Jr
18:38
6:13
91
Jared Greenwood
Jr
18:42
6:14
95
Aidan Luby
Jr
18:57
6:19
104
Tye Henry
Jr
19:04
6:21
107
Benjamin Honeycutt
Jr
19:37
6:32
112
16 Godinez
17-17-17-15-16
Gap: 4:19
92:13
18:27
6:09
382 Rigoberto Martinez
Jr
17:05
5:42
45
Gabriel Abarca
Jr
17:37
5:52
66
Joel Martinez
Jr
17:53
5:58
72
Gabriel Cruz
Jr
18:15
6:05
83
Sebastian Vaca
Jr
21:23
7:08
116








17 Tesoro
14-16-15-17-17
Gap: 2:22
90:49
18:10
6:03
391 Jack Rowe
Jr
16:49
5:36
32
Tyler Rieger
Jr
17:28
5:49
60
Mason Guidotti
Jr
18:21
6:07
85
Brandon Lopez
Jr
19:00
6:20
106
Troy Putman
Jr
19:11
6:24
108
Benjamin Veksler
Jr
19:51
6:37
115




18 Fountain Valley
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:01
93:39
18:44
6:15
474 Jaden Nguyen
Jr
17:27
5:49
58
Nelson Boyack
Jr
18:52
6:17
101
Aaron Sun
Jr
18:54
6:18
102
Michael Pohl
Jr
18:57
6:19
103
Ben Nguyen
Jr
19:28
6:29
110
Samson Le
Jr
19:29
6:30
111
Aaron Dao
Jr
19:44
6:35
113
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
83:39
16:44
5:35
15 Dustin Parrish
Jr
16:43
5:34
1
Tyler Gilbert
Jr
16:43
5:34
2
Marcus Boeck
Jr
16:43
5:34
3
Issa Kakar
Jr
16:44
5:35
4
Dustin Musselman
Jr
16:46
5:35
5
Shaun Richter
Jr
16:52
5:37
6
Daniel Alvarado
Jr
17:48
5:56
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
86:35
17:19
5:46
50 Sebastian Hunter
Jr
16:58
5:39
7
Wyatt Gouger
Jr
17:07
5:42
8
Ben Nusz
Jr
17:12
5:44
9
Cristoff Valdez
Jr
17:19
5:46
10
Iman Keyvan
Jr
17:59
6:00
16
Justin Wilfert
Jr
18:12
6:04
20
Mason Ambrose
Jr
18:40
6:13
22
3 Del Norte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
89:40
17:56
5:59
78 Chase Cooper
Jr
17:28
5:49
11
Patrick Krenz
Jr
17:50
5:57
13
Rishi Carlton
Jr
17:56
5:59
15
Teague Sangster
Jr
18:02
6:01
18
Daniel Sauter
Jr
18:24
6:08
21
Jake Huizar
Jr
19:02
6:21
25
Hunter Trieu
Jr
19:08
6:23
27
4 Santiago (Corona)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:11
94:17
18:51
6:17
113 Hudson Dunn
Jr
17:50
5:57
14
Ryan Niederhauser
Jr
18:00
6:00
17
Andrew Kuhl
Jr
18:06
6:02
19
Sam Nassar
Jr
19:20
6:27
29
Emmanuel Stites
Jr
21:01
7:00
34








5 Wilson (Long Beach)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
96:10
19:14
6:25
137 Ian Gomez
So
18:46
6:15
23
Cameron Thompson
Jr
18:59
6:20
24
Juan Garcia
Jr
19:10
6:23
28
Leyton Bostre
Jr
19:33
6:31
30
Andrew Kato
Jr
19:42
6:34
32
Raziani Quintero
Jr
19:48
6:36
33
Nathan Browns
Jr
26:27
8:49
40
6 Mission Viejo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:38
103:23
20:41
6:54
165 Tye Henry
Jr
19:04
6:21
26
Benjamin Honeycutt
Jr
19:37
6:32
31
Kade Lohrku
Jr
21:29
7:10
35
David Perez
Jr
21:31
7:10
36
Ivan Rigney
Jr
21:42
7:14
37
Mohammed El-Askary
Jr
22:46
7:35
38
Zaid Jimenez
Jr
22:46
7:35
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
89:43
17:57
5:59
15 Shaun Richter
Jr
16:52
5:37
1
Daniel Alvarado
Jr
17:48
5:56
2
Lorenzo Romero
Jr
18:07
6:02
3
Ryan Jilek
Jr
18:12
6:04
4
Marcus Ortiz
Jr
18:45
6:15
5
Michael Moreno
Jr
19:01
6:20
6
Conor Fabian
Jr
19:02
6:21
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
96:11
19:14
6:25
49 Jake Huizar
Jr
19:02
6:21
7
Hunter Trieu
Jr
19:08
6:23
9
Trevor Callow
Jr
19:08
6:23
10
Garrett Fuller
Jr
19:25
6:28
11
Jared Jose
Jr
19:29
6:30
12
Sean Rollins
Jr
19:32
6:31
13
Nolan D'Esopo
Jr
20:13
6:44
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Lennox Fr Great Oak 15:43.1 5:14 1/22 13/79 1/25
2 Mark Cortes Fr Great Oak 15:57.5 5:19 2/22 17/79 1/24
3 Nick Gaffney Fr Great Oak 15:57.6 5:19 3/22 18/79 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Austin Elkins Fr Great Oak 16:01.8 5:21 4/22 21/79 1/23
5 Ramses Cortes Fr Great Oak 16:01.9 5:21 5/22 22/79 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Tommy Bell Fr Mt Carmel 16:11.9 5:24
7 Caleb McDaniel Fr Mission Viejo 16:14.2 5:25
8 Van Filek Fr Santiago (Corona) 16:19.3 5:26
9 JImmy Dominguez Fr Santa Ana 16:33.9 5:31
10 Zachary Blum Fr Beckman 16:36.6 5:32
11 Lance Copp Fr Beckman 16:37.8 5:33
12 Jack Jones Fr Dana Hills 16:52 5:37
13 Aaron Saucedo Fr La Serna 16:53.8 5:38
14 Nathan Merrill Fr Great Oak 16:54.5 5:38 6/22 39/79 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Derek Shi Fr Mt Carmel 16:56.2 5:39
16 Ryan Miller Fr Aliso Niguel 16:57.3 5:39
17 Derek Meza Fr Santiago (Corona) 16:58.7 5:40
18 Logan Carter Fr Great Oak 17:00 5:40 7/22 41/79 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Juan Chantaca Fr San Clemente 17:00.3 5:40
20 Kyle Sheehan Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:01 5:40
21 Nick Adamas Fr Mission Viejo 17:01.1 5:40
22 Andres Guillen Fr Santa Ana 17:02.6 5:41
23 Jordan Myers Fr Great Oak 17:11.9 5:44 8/22 43/79 1/18
24 Grant Sestak Fr San Clemente 17:13.1 5:44
25 Tristan Vissman Fr San Clemente 17:15.8 5:45
26 Cameron Pastorkovich Fr Tesoro 17:17.5 5:46
27 Pierre Paye Fr Mt Carmel 17:17.8 5:46
28 Luke Dias Fr Fountain Valley 17:19.8 5:47
29 Jacob Fujimoto Fr Millikan 17:20 5:47
30 Diogo Ribeiro Dos Fr Aliso Niguel 17:20.1 5:47
31 Adrian Ramos Fr La Serna 17:20.8 5:47
32 Emilio Cummings Fr Aliso Niguel 17:21.4 5:47
33 Dean Cornett Fr Dana Hills 17:21.5 5:47
34 Benjamin Prado Fr Fountain Valley 17:25.8 5:49
35 Jonah Gruber Fr La Serna 17:26.1 5:49
36 Elliot Dong Fr Beckman 17:27.7 5:49
37 Jack Tanner Fr Dana Hills 17:34.8 5:52
38 Blake Gwilliam Fr Tesoro 17:35.2 5:52
39 Arnav Kanekar Fr Del Norte 17:36.2 5:52
40 Malachi Cooper Fr Millikan 17:36.9 5:52
41 Liam Lott Fr Dana Hills 17:37.8 5:53
42 Alexander Seamark Fr Trabuco Hills 17:38.4 5:53
43 Alexis Ocampo Fr Godinez 17:41.2 5:54
44 Zhi Gonzalez Fr La Serna 17:41.6 5:54
45 Alan Miramontes Fr Santa Ana 17:42.8 5:54
46 Enrique DeLaRosa Fr Clovis East 17:43.6 5:55
47 Jonathan Wawozny Fr Great Oak 17:44 5:55 9/22 49/79 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 William Cornick Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:44.4 5:55
49 Dallin Bitton Fr Great Oak 17:44.4 5:55 10/22 50/79 1/13
50 Finnegan Betherum Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:44.9 5:55
51 Scott Betterly Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:45.5 5:55
52 Dylan Hopper Fr Mission Viejo 17:46 5:55
53 Leondre Harris Fr Clovis East 17:46.3 5:55
54 Dylan Anuskiewicz Fr Aliso Niguel 17:46.5 5:56
55 Bodhi Lee Yu Fr Millikan 17:46.9 5:56
56 Rory Catsimanes Fr San Clemente 17:47.3 5:56
57 Ryan Hayashi Fr Clovis East 17:50.8 5:57
58 Christian Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 17:53.6 5:58
59 Robert Alvillar Fr Dana Hills 17:54 5:58
60 Ivan Larios Velasq Fr Paramount 17:55.3 5:58
61 Josh Chernekoff Fr Dana Hills 17:55.5 5:59
62 Dylan Chung Fr Trabuco Hills 17:57 5:59
63 Ezra Spilsbury Fr San Clemente 17:57.2 5:59
64 Oscar Detraversay Fr San Clemente 17:57.9 5:59
65 Andrew Otero Fr Mt Carmel 18:00.1 6:00
66 Joshua Racela Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:00.2 6:00
67 Elliot Hogan Fr Great Oak 18:01.7 6:01 11/22 55/79 1/10
68 Logan Harding Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:02 6:01
69 Devin Martinez Fr San Clemente 18:05.4 6:02
70 Andrew Thompson Fr Tesoro 18:05.8 6:02
71 Martin Ximello Fr Dana Hills 18:05.8 6:02
72 Angel Gongora Fr Arroyo Valley 18:07.9 6:03
73 Owen White Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:11.4 6:04
74 Benjamin Aguilar Fr San Clemente 18:14.2 6:05
75 Derek Trinidad Fr Great Oak 18:15 6:05 12/22 58/79 1/9
76 Marcus Hinojosa Fr Paramount 18:17.9 6:06
77 Yahir Aceves Fr Paramount 18:18.1 6:06
78 Mathew Wakefield Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:21.1 6:07
79 Charlie Williamson Fr San Clemente 18:23.3 6:08
80 Jordan Bruck Fr Great Oak 18:24.7 6:08 13/22 61/79 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Ryan Boles Fr Mt Carmel 18:25.8 6:09
82 Jake Haskins Fr Dana Hills 18:25.8 6:09
83 Ryan Carranza Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:26.9 6:09
84 Owen Ivory Fr Dana Hills 18:27.8 6:09
85 Juan Brito Fr Godinez 18:28.7 6:10
86 Nathan Wei Fr Tesoro 18:32.1 6:11
87 Nicholas Chavez Fr Mt Carmel 18:32.9 6:11
88 Derrick Grassmann Fr Dana Hills 18:33.2 6:11
89 Oskar Svensson Fr Mission Viejo 18:33.8 6:11
90 Ryan Chavez Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:34.4 6:11
91 Aiden Soller Fr Trabuco Hills 18:35.9 6:12
92 Tony Alcantar Fr Mt Carmel 18:37.2 6:12
93 Ryan Prickett Fr Trabuco Hills 18:37.7 6:13
94 Aaron Turnbough Fr Great Oak 18:38.1 6:13 14/22 62/79 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Leo Dinis Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:39 6:13
96 Benjamin Galeotti Fr San Clemente 18:39.5 6:13
97 Taylor Kiehn Fr Great Oak 18:39.9 6:13 15/22 63/79 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Edgar Perez Fr Paramount 18:41 6:14
99 Elijah Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 18:41.6 6:14
100 Cesar Torres Fr Arroyo Valley 18:42.1 6:14
101 Adam Kim Fr Mt Carmel 18:43.1 6:14
102 Jaiden Howell Fr Clovis East 18:43.7 6:15
103 Broghan Periquet Fr Tesoro 18:45.2 6:15
104 Noah Kuhn Fr San Clemente 18:45.7 6:15
105 Ethan Fidler Fr Mt Carmel 18:46.3 6:15
106 Eli Minoff Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:47.4 6:16
107 Jack Cerniglia Fr Aliso Niguel 18:48.6 6:16
108 Ryder Ramirez Fr Mission Viejo 18:52.3 6:17
109 Aimar Barragan Fr Arroyo Valley 18:52.7 6:18
110 Andrew Ebiner Fr La Serna 18:53.4 6:18
111 Edgard Aviles Fr Godinez 18:57.6 6:19
112 Brayan Alvarado Fr Santa Ana 18:58.4 6:19
113 Andrew Hernandez Fr Fountain Valley 18:58.8 6:20
114 Justin Short Fr Del Norte 18:58.9 6:20
115 Cameron Ricciardi Fr Aliso Niguel 18:59 6:20
116 Jack Rico Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:59.3 6:20
117 Max Daily Fr Tesoro 19:00.2 6:20
118 Lucas Ho Fr Del Norte 19:01.2 6:20
119 Robert Reyna Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:01.8 6:21
120 Sean Tran Fr Trabuco Hills 19:02.4 6:21
121 Alil Washington Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:04.1 6:21
122 Kiefer Ramazzina Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:04.6 6:22
123 Andrew Reyes Fr Great Oak 19:06.4 6:22 16/22 68/79 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Mitchell Krenz Fr Del Norte 19:07.1 6:22
125 Dillon Hansen Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:07.6 6:23
126 Justin Chan Fr Trabuco Hills 19:08.2 6:23
127 Ranon Sanchez Fr La Serna 19:08.3 6:23
128 Jayden Camacho Fr Great Oak 19:09.9 6:23 17/22 70/79 1/5
129 Kai Orgill Fr Fountain Valley 19:11.6 6:24
130 Ethan Hirschorn Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:11.8 6:24
131 Kosten Kinder Fr Trabuco Hills 19:13.6 6:25
132 Collin Katz Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:14 6:25
133 Tyler Sadon Fr Beckman 19:14 6:25
134 Justin Larsen Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:15.3 6:25
135 Ezekiel Sanchez Fr Millikan 19:15.7 6:25
136 Jack Farah Fr Dana Hills 19:15.9 6:25
137 Nathan Robinson Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:17.2 6:26
138 Ephraim Stites Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:20.2 6:27
139 Kohen Reed Fr Great Oak 19:21.2 6:27 18/22 71/79 1/4
140 Lucas Riley Fr Clovis East 19:21.5 6:27
141 Chase Thurman Fr Dana Hills 19:21.6 6:27
142 Ryan Botha Fr Del Norte 19:21.8 6:27
143 Elijah Young Fr Aliso Niguel 19:22 6:27
144 Owen Shen Fr Aliso Niguel 19:25.4 6:28
145 Tristan Ocasio Fr Great Oak 19:25.7 6:29 19/22 72/79 1/4
146 Cenjamin Castillo Fr La Serna 19:26.4 6:29
147 Aaron Montero Fr Dana Hills 19:26.9 6:29
148 Elijah Kapur Fr Beckman 19:28.7 6:30
149 Jacob Lloyd Fr Tesoro 19:29.9 6:30
150 Jake Reed Fr Trabuco Hills 19:31.7 6:31
151 Ethan Lance Fr Mt Carmel 19:31.9 6:31
152 Rahul Shenoy Fr Dana Hills 19:32.5 6:31
153 Guy Starr Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:32.7 6:31
154 Jonathan Lin Fr Del Norte 19:32.8 6:31
155 Mark Orme Fr Fountain Valley 19:35.6 6:32
156 Kai Campagna Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:37.4 6:32
157 Bleu Packer Fr Aliso Niguel 19:42 6:34
158 Zackary Hesford Fr Mission Viejo 19:42.7 6:34
159 Jacob Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 19:44.2 6:35
160 Owen Fidler Fr Mt Carmel 19:44.5 6:35
161 Jack Bolger Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:44.5 6:35
162 Ethan Ponce Fr San Clemente 19:44.9 6:35
163 Drew Quamma Fr Millikan 19:45 6:35
164 Owen Shean Fr Aliso Niguel 19:47.1 6:36
165 Ethan Mauseth Fr Del Norte 19:48.1 6:36
166 Koen Osendorf Fr San Clemente 19:49.8 6:37
167 Zachary Webb Fr San Clemente 19:50.5 6:37
168 Andres Lopez Fr Mission Viejo 19:50.9 6:37
169 Tyler Evans Fr Trabuco Hills 19:51.5 6:37
170 Jongmin Hwang Fr Beckman 19:52.5 6:38
171 Ryan Kelly Fr Del Norte 19:53.6 6:38
172 Cristian Caudillo Fr San Clemente 19:54.4 6:38
173 Henry Williams Fr Carlsbad 19:54.6 6:38
174 Devon Black Fr Fountain Valley 19:55.1 6:38
175 Darin Hoi Fr Mission Viejo 19:55.2 6:38
176 Zachory Smilor Fr Fountain Valley 19:55.5 6:39
177 Luke Adams Fr Tesoro 19:55.5 6:39
178 Diego Crawford So San Clemente 19:55.8 6:39
179 Nathan Clark Fr San Clemente 19:55.9 6:39
180 Carlos Mendez Fr Arroyo Valley 20:02 6:41
181 Harrison Heh Fr Trabuco Hills 20:02.6 6:41
182 Jorge Honorio Fr Millikan 20:03.9 6:41
183 Alberto Guerrero Fr Fountain Valley 20:04.1 6:41
184 Jesus Mora Fr Godinez 20:06.8 6:42
185 Noah Korhonen Fr Fountain Valley 20:07.1 6:42
186 Dalton Mulins Fr Mission Viejo 20:07.2 6:42
187 Alexander Guillen Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:10.8 6:44
188 Eric Nash Fr Fountain Valley 20:12.8 6:44
189 Andrew Bates Fr San Clemente 20:13.4 6:44
190 Johnathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 20:13.4 6:44
191 Jake Hui Fr Mt Carmel 20:13.6 6:45
192 Patrick Loniak Fr Trabuco Hills 20:15.2 6:45
193 Patrick Newton Fr Clovis East 20:15.7 6:45
194 Thomas Sanchez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:16.3 6:45
195 Reilly Farris Fr Tesoro 20:16.8 6:46
196 Justin Paulson Fr Northwood 20:17.2 6:46
197 Justin Leonard Fr Mission Viejo 20:19 6:46
198 Christian Saia Fr Mt Carmel 20:26.9 6:49
199 Jesus Aroche Fr Santa Ana 20:27.3 6:49
200 Max Smith Fr Del Norte 20:27.5 6:49
201 Matthew Lim Fr Northwood 20:28.5 6:50
202 Quinn Kemmler Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:29.2 6:50
203 Evarardo Cleghorn- Fr Fountain Valley 20:29.7 6:50
204 Micah Terich Fr Fountain Valley 20:29.8 6:50
205 Jeshua Caballero Fr Godinez 20:31.2 6:50
206 Brice Bailey Fr Trabuco Hills 20:31.6 6:51
207 Samuel Roberts Fr San Clemente 20:31.9 6:51
208 Seth Elliot Fr Mission Viejo 20:34.2 6:51
209 Joaquin Johnson Fr Northwood 20:35.6 6:52
210 Ashton Robbins Fr Mt Carmel 20:42.3 6:54
211 Cyrus Shirazi Fr Tesoro 20:42.4 6:54
212 Daniel Ko Fr Northwood 20:42.7 6:54
213 Riley Smith Fr San Clemente 20:43.2 6:54
214 Bodee Honeycutt Fr Mission Viejo 20:43.7 6:55
215 Carlos Olivares Fr Santa Ana 20:44.6 6:55
216 Dylan Pence Fr Aliso Niguel 20:45.6 6:55
217 Matthew Bustamante Fr Mt Carmel 20:46.1 6:55
218 Farhaan Safi Fr Northwood 20:48.2 6:56
219 Jack Robinson Fr Great Oak 20:56.7 6:59 20/22 74/79 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
220 Kenton-An Phan Fr Mission Viejo 20:58.6 7:00
221 Kurtis Kwan Fr Del Norte 20:59.3 7:00
222 Joseph Gomez Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:00.9 7:00
223 Joshua Brons Fr Mission Viejo 21:01.4 7:00
224 Finn Kernan Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:04.4 7:01
225 Aaron Plascencia Fr Paramount 21:05.6 7:02
226 Zachary Magbanua Fr Del Norte 21:06.7 7:02
227 Jakob Brannon Fr Millikan 21:09.3 7:03
228 Carlos Alfaro Fr Mission Viejo 21:12.7 7:04
229 Bryson Ngo Fr Fountain Valley 21:14.5 7:05
230 Aidan Perkoski Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:16.6 7:06
231 Joshan Pranav Fr Northwood 21:16.6 7:06
232 Adam Moreno Fr Great Oak 21:22.2 7:07 21/22 75/79 1/2
233 Jacob Denk Fr Aliso Niguel 21:22.9 7:08
234 Justin Diaz Fr Trabuco Hills 21:24.2 7:08
235 Luke Van Ginkel Fr Mission Viejo 21:25 7:08
236 Noah Ruiz Fr Mission Viejo 21:27 7:09
237 Felipe Gaxiola Fr Arroyo Valley 21:27.1 7:09
238 Jacob Manowitz Fr Mt Carmel 21:27.2 7:09
239 Calvin Morgenstern Fr La Serna 21:27.5 7:09
240 Gabriel Escalera Fr La Serna 21:27.7 7:09
241 Brandon Sorenson Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:31.4 7:10
242 Zennif Gonzales Fr Paramount 21:31.6 7:11
243 Eddie Carrillo Fr Arroyo Valley 21:37.4 7:12
244 Sebastian Torres Fr Arroyo Valley 21:39.1 7:13
245 Nathan Carlson Fr Del Norte 21:43.4 7:14
246 Carlos Alcantara Fr Arroyo Valley 21:47 7:16
247 Kenny Heilsberg Fr Mt Carmel 21:50.5 7:17
248 Joshua Claar Fr Aliso Niguel 21:56.6 7:19
249 Alex Smith Fr Mission Viejo 22:30.1 7:30
250 Ryan Arellano Fr Paramount 22:35.4 7:32
251 Ashton Hanna Fr Fallbrook 22:36.9 7:32
252 Eric Almeda Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:57.1 7:39
253 Pedro Rodriguez Fr Paramount 23:11.8 7:44
254 Tyler Webb1 Fr Mt Carmel 23:12.7 7:44
255 Tyler Webb2 Fr Mt Carmel 23:12.9 7:44
256 Nico Migliaccio Fr Mission Viejo 23:20.7 7:47
257 Logan Cruz Fr Arroyo Valley 23:57.3 7:59
258 Carter Lam Fr Fountain Valley 24:18.8 8:06
259 Marcus Martinez Fr Mission Viejo 24:33.3 8:11
260 Ari Ixcoy Fr Arroyo Valley 24:53 8:18
261 Kohen Reden Fr Great Oak 25:02.1 8:21 22/22 78/79 1/2
262 Blake Lumley Fr Mission Viejo 25:13.7 8:25
263 Finlay Galindo Fr Mission Viejo 25:15 8:25
264 Eduardo Leon Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 25:52.1 8:37
265 Trieu Nathan Fr Fountain Valley 25:59.6 8:40
266 Domanick Drake Fr Mt Carmel 26:14.6 8:45
267 Gavin Monson Fr Fountain Valley 26:51.7 8:57
268 Sebastian Cano Fr Santa Ana 27:27.6 9:09
269 Gibson Carlisle Fr Mission Viejo 27:52.6 9:18
270 Erick Arroyo Fr Santa Ana 28:12.3 9:24
271 Jack Williams Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 29:26.1 9:49
272 Zachary Flower Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 29:27.5 9:49
273 Abraham Hues Fr Fallbrook 30:46.1 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
79:42
15:56
5:19
15 Nathan Lennox
Fr
15:43
5:14
1
Mark Cortes
Fr
15:58
5:19
2
Nick Gaffney
Fr
15:58
5:19
3
Austin Elkins
Fr
16:02
5:21
4
Ramses Cortes
Fr
16:02
5:21
5
Nathan Merrill
Fr
16:55
5:38
14
Logan Carter
Fr
17:00
5:40
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
7-9-10-5-2
Gap: 1:02
87:20
17:28
5:49
176 Jack Jones
Fr
16:52
5:37
12
Dean Cornett
Fr
17:22
5:47
32
Jack Tanner
Fr
17:35
5:52
36
Liam Lott
Fr
17:38
5:53
40
Robert Alvillar
Fr
17:54
5:58
56
Josh Chernekoff
Fr
17:56
5:59
58
Martin Ximello
Fr
18:06
6:02
67
3 San Clemente
10-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:57
87:14
17:27
5:49
179 Juan Chantaca
Fr
17:00
5:40
19
Grant Sestak
Fr
17:13
5:44
23
Tristan Vissman
Fr
17:16
5:45
24
Rory Catsimanes
Fr
17:47
5:56
53
Ezra Spilsbury
Fr
17:57
5:59
60
Oscar Detraversay
Fr
17:58
5:59
61
Devin Martinez
Fr
18:05
6:02
65
4 Mt Carmel
2-2-3-2-4
Gap: 2:14
86:52
17:22
5:47
182 Tommy Bell
Fr
16:12
5:24
6
Derek Shi
Fr
16:56
5:39
15
Pierre Paye
Fr
17:18
5:46
26
Andrew Otero
Fr
18:00
6:00
62
Ryan Boles
Fr
18:26
6:09
73
Nicholas Chavez
Fr
18:33
6:11
77
Tony Alcantar
Fr
18:37
6:12
81
5 Santiago (Corona)
4-4-2-3-5
Gap: 2:15
87:15
17:27
5:49
196 Van Filek
Fr
16:19
5:26
8
Derek Meza
Fr
16:59
5:40
17
Kyle Sheehan
Fr
17:01
5:40
20
Mathew Wakefield
Fr
18:21
6:07
72
Ryan Chavez
Fr
18:34
6:11
79
Alil Washington
Fr
19:04
6:21
104
Dillon Hansen
Fr
19:08
6:23
107
6 La Serna
8-8-8-5-6
Gap: 2:00
88:16
17:39
5:53
213 Aaron Saucedo
Fr
16:54
5:38
13
Adrian Ramos
Fr
17:21
5:47
30
Jonah Gruber
Fr
17:26
5:49
34
Zhi Gonzalez
Fr
17:42
5:54
43
Andrew Ebiner
Fr
18:53
6:18
93
Ranon Sanchez
Fr
19:08
6:23
109
Cenjamin Castillo
Fr
19:26
6:29
120
7 Aliso Niguel
9-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
88:14
17:39
5:53
217 Ryan Miller
Fr
16:57
5:39
16
Diogo Ribeiro Dos
Fr
17:20
5:47
29
Emilio Cummings
Fr
17:21
5:47
31
Dylan Anuskiewicz
Fr
17:47
5:56
51
Jack Cerniglia
Fr
18:49
6:16
90
Cameron Ricciardi
Fr
18:59
6:20
98
Elijah Young
Fr
19:22
6:27
119
8 Mission Viejo
3-5-8-8-8
Gap: 2:38
88:27
17:41
5:54
246 Caleb McDaniel
Fr
16:14
5:25
7
Nick Adamas
Fr
17:01
5:40
21
Dylan Hopper
Fr
17:46
5:55
49
Oskar Svensson
Fr
18:34
6:11
78
Ryder Ramirez
Fr
18:52
6:17
91
Zackary Hesford
Fr
19:43
6:34
126
Andres Lopez
Fr
19:51
6:37
128
9 Beckman
6-2-4-9-9
Gap: 2:52
89:25
17:53
5:58
290 Zachary Blum
Fr
16:37
5:32
10
Lance Copp
Fr
16:38
5:33
11
Elliot Dong
Fr
17:28
5:49
35
Tyler Sadon
Fr
19:14
6:25
113
Elijah Kapur
Fr
19:29
6:30
121
Jongmin Hwang
Fr
19:53
6:38
129




10 Tesoro
11-12-12-11-10
Gap: 1:28
90:16
18:03
6:01
292 Cameron Pastorkovich
Fr
17:18
5:46
25
Blake Gwilliam
Fr
17:35
5:52
37
Andrew Thompson
Fr
18:06
6:02
66
Nathan Wei
Fr
18:32
6:11
76
Broghan Periquet
Fr
18:45
6:15
88
Max Daily
Fr
19:00
6:20
100
Jacob Lloyd
Fr
19:30
6:30
122
11 Santa Ana
5-6-6-10-11
Gap: 3:53
90:45
18:09
6:03
308 JImmy Dominguez
Fr
16:34
5:31
9
Andres Guillen
Fr
17:03
5:41
22
Alan Miramontes
Fr
17:43
5:54
44
Brayan Alvarado
Fr
18:58
6:19
95
Jesus Aroche
Fr
20:27
6:49
138
Carlos Olivares
Fr
20:45
6:55
144
Sebastian Cano
Fr
27:28
9:09
156
12 Trabuco Hills
15-16-14-14-12
Gap: 0:59
90:43
18:09
6:03
317 Alexander Seamark
Fr
17:38
5:53
41
Christian Garcia
Fr
17:54
5:58
55
Dylan Chung
Fr
17:57
5:59
59
Aiden Soller
Fr
18:36
6:12
80
Ryan Prickett
Fr
18:38
6:13
82
Sean Tran
Fr
19:02
6:21
103
Justin Chan
Fr
19:08
6:23
108
13 Canyon Crest Academy
18-14-16-12-13
Gap: 1:30
90:57
18:11
6:04
339 William Cornick
Fr
17:44
5:55
46
Scott Betterly
Fr
17:46
5:55
48
Logan Harding
Fr
18:02
6:01
64
Owen White
Fr
18:11
6:04
69
Collin Katz
Fr
19:14
6:25
112
Nathan Robinson
Fr
19:17
6:26
116
Guy Starr
Fr
19:33
6:31
123
14 Clovis East
17-15-13-15-14
Gap: 1:38
91:26
18:17
6:06
353 Enrique DeLaRosa
Fr
17:44
5:55
45
Leondre Harris
Fr
17:46
5:55
50
Ryan Hayashi
Fr
17:51
5:57
54
Jaiden Howell
Fr
18:44
6:15
87
Lucas Riley
Fr
19:22
6:27
117
Patrick Newton
Fr
20:16
6:45
135




15 Millikan
13-13-11-13-15
Gap: 2:25
91:45
18:21
6:07
361 Jacob Fujimoto
Fr
17:20
5:47
28
Malachi Cooper
Fr
17:37
5:52
39
Bodhi Lee Yu
Fr
17:47
5:56
52
Ezekiel Sanchez
Fr
19:16
6:25
115
Drew Quamma
Fr
19:45
6:35
127
Jorge Honorio
Fr
20:04
6:41
133
Jakob Brannon
Fr
21:09
7:03
147
16 Fountain Valley
12-11-15-16-16
Gap: 2:16
92:32
18:30
6:10
391 Luke Dias
Fr
17:20
5:47
27
Benjamin Prado
Fr
17:26
5:49
33
Andrew Hernandez
Fr
18:59
6:20
96
Kai Orgill
Fr
19:12
6:24
110
Mark Orme
Fr
19:36
6:32
125
Devon Black
Fr
19:55
6:38
130
Zachory Smilor
Fr
19:56
6:39
131
17 El Camino (Oceanside)
19-17-17-18-17
Gap: 1:27
92:35
18:31
6:10
403 Finnegan Betherum
Fr
17:45
5:55
47
Joshua Racela
Fr
18:00
6:00
63
Leo Dinis
Fr
18:39
6:13
83
Jack Rico
Fr
18:59
6:20
99
Ethan Hirschorn
Fr
19:12
6:24
111
Aidan Perkoski
Fr
21:17
7:06
148
Brandon Sorenson
Fr
21:31
7:10
151
18 Del Norte
14-19-20-19-18
Gap: 1:31
93:25
18:41
6:14
427 Arnav Kanekar
Fr
17:36
5:52
38
Elijah Bradshaw
Fr
18:42
6:14
85
Justin Short
Fr
18:59
6:20
97
Lucas Ho
Fr
19:01
6:20
101
Mitchell Krenz
Fr
19:07
6:22
106
Ryan Botha
Fr
19:22
6:27
118
Jonathan Lin
Fr
19:33
6:31
124
19 Paramount
20-20-18-17-19
Gap: 3:10
94:18
18:52
6:17
428 Ivan Larios Velasq
Fr
17:55
5:58
57
Marcus Hinojosa
Fr
18:18
6:06
70
Yahir Aceves
Fr
18:18
6:06
71
Edgar Perez
Fr
18:41
6:14
84
Aaron Plascencia
Fr
21:06
7:02
146
Zennif Gonzales
Fr
21:32
7:11
152
Ryan Arellano
Fr
22:35
7:32
155
20 Wilson (Long Beach)
22-22-22-21-20
Gap: 0:48
94:36
18:55
6:18
484 Ryan Carranza
Fr
18:27
6:09
74
Eli Minoff
Fr
18:47
6:16
89
Robert Reyna
Fr
19:02
6:21
102
Kiefer Ramazzina
Fr
19:05
6:22
105
Justin Larsen
Fr
19:15
6:25
114
Thomas Sanchez
Fr
20:16
6:45
136
Quinn Kemmler
Fr
20:29
6:50
140
21 Godinez
16-18-19-20-21
Gap: 2:50
95:46
19:09
6:23
486 Alexis Ocampo
Fr
17:41
5:54
42
Juan Brito
Fr
18:29
6:10
75
Edgard Aviles
Fr
18:58
6:19
94
Jesus Mora
Fr
20:07
6:42
134
Jeshua Caballero
Fr
20:31
6:50
141








22 Arroyo Valley
21-21-21-22-22
Gap: 3:19
97:12
19:26
6:29
528 Angel Gongora
Fr
18:08
6:03
68
Cesar Torres
Fr
18:42
6:14
86
Aimar Barragan
Fr
18:53
6:18
92
Carlos Mendez
Fr
20:02
6:41
132
Felipe Gaxiola
Fr
21:27
7:09
150
Eddie Carrillo
Fr
21:37
7:12
153
Sebastian Torres
Fr
21:39
7:13
154
23 Northwood
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:31
102:52
20:34
6:51
706 Justin Paulson
Fr
20:17
6:46
137
Matthew Lim
Fr
20:29
6:50
139
Joaquin Johnson
Fr
20:36
6:52
142
Daniel Ko
Fr
20:43
6:54
143
Farhaan Safi
Fr
20:48
6:56
145
Joshan Pranav
Fr
21:17
7:06
149




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
86:35
17:19
5:46
15 Nathan Merrill
Fr
16:55
5:38
1
Logan Carter
Fr
17:00
5:40
2
Jordan Myers
Fr
17:12
5:44
3
Jonathan Wawozny
Fr
17:44
5:55
4
Dallin Bitton
Fr
17:44
5:55
5
Elliot Hogan
Fr
18:02
6:01
8
Derek Trinidad
Fr
18:15
6:05
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 San Clemente
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
91:20
18:16
6:05
59 Oscar Detraversay
Fr
17:58
5:59
7
Devin Martinez
Fr
18:05
6:02
9
Benjamin Aguilar
Fr
18:14
6:05
11
Charlie Williamson
Fr
18:23
6:08
13
Benjamin Galeotti
Fr
18:40
6:13
19
Noah Kuhn
Fr
18:46
6:15
21
Ethan Ponce
Fr
19:45
6:35
45
3 Dana Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
91:28
18:18
6:06
62 Josh Chernekoff
Fr
17:56
5:59
6
Martin Ximello
Fr
18:06
6:02
10
Jake Haskins
Fr
18:26
6:09
14
Owen Ivory
Fr
18:28
6:09
15
Derrick Grassmann
Fr
18:33
6:11
17
Jack Farah
Fr
19:16
6:25
28
Chase Thurman
Fr
19:22
6:27
30
4 Mt Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
94:11
18:50
6:17
112 Nicholas Chavez
Fr
18:33
6:11
16
Tony Alcantar
Fr
18:37
6:12
18
Adam Kim
Fr
18:43
6:14
20
Ethan Fidler
Fr
18:46
6:15
22
Ethan Lance
Fr
19:32
6:31
36
Owen Fidler
Fr
19:45
6:35
43
Jake Hui
Fr
20:14
6:45
62
5 Trabuco Hills
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
96:40
19:20
6:27
155 Sean Tran
Fr
19:02
6:21
25
Justin Chan
Fr
19:08
6:23
26
Kosten Kinder
Fr
19:14
6:25
27
Jake Reed
Fr
19:32
6:31
35
Jacob Davis
Fr
19:44
6:35
42
Tyler Evans
Fr
19:52
6:37
49
Harrison Heh
Fr
20:03
6:41
55
6 Aliso Niguel
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
97:16
19:27
6:29
174 Cameron Ricciardi
Fr
18:59
6:20
23
Elijah Young
Fr
19:22
6:27
32
Owen Shen
Fr
19:25
6:28
33
Bleu Packer
Fr
19:42
6:34
40
Owen Shean
Fr
19:47
6:36
46
Dylan Pence
Fr
20:46
6:55
72
Jacob Denk
Fr
21:23
7:08
77
7 Canyon Crest Academy
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
98:23
19:41
6:34
208 Nathan Robinson
Fr
19:17
6:26
29
Guy Starr
Fr
19:33
6:31
37
Kai Campagna
Fr
19:37
6:32
39
Jack Bolger
Fr
19:45
6:35
44
Alexander Guillen
Fr
20:11
6:44
59








8 Del Norte
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:06
99:04
19:49
6:36
232 Ryan Botha
Fr
19:22
6:27
31
Jonathan Lin
Fr
19:33
6:31
38
Ethan Mauseth
Fr
19:48
6:36
47
Ryan Kelly
Fr
19:54
6:38
50
Max Smith
Fr
20:28
6:49
66
Kurtis Kwan
Fr
20:59
7:00
73
Zachary Magbanua
Fr
21:07
7:02
76
9 Tesoro
6-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:42
99:25
19:53
6:38
246 Max Daily
Fr
19:00
6:20
24
Jacob Lloyd
Fr
19:30
6:30
34
Luke Adams
Fr
19:56
6:39
54
Reilly Farris
Fr
20:17
6:46
64
Cyrus Shirazi
Fr
20:42
6:54
70








10 Mission Viejo
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:36
99:55
19:59
6:40
264 Zackary Hesford
Fr
19:43
6:34
41
Andres Lopez
Fr
19:51
6:37
48
Darin Hoi
Fr
19:55
6:38
52
Dalton Mulins
Fr
20:07
6:42
58
Justin Leonard
Fr
20:19
6:46
65
Seth Elliot
Fr
20:34
6:51
69
Bodee Honeycutt
Fr
20:44
6:55
71
11 Fountain Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:18
100:15
20:03
6:41
277 Devon Black
Fr
19:55
6:38
51
Zachory Smilor
Fr
19:56
6:39
53
Alberto Guerrero
Fr
20:04
6:41
56
Noah Korhonen
Fr
20:07
6:42
57
Eric Nash
Fr
20:13
6:44
60
Johnathan Tran
Fr
20:13
6:44
61
Evarardo Cleghorn-
Fr
20:30
6:50
68
12 Wilson (Long Beach)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 9:10
112:17
22:27
7:29
362 Thomas Sanchez
Fr
20:16
6:45
63
Quinn Kemmler
Fr
20:29
6:50
67
Joseph Gomez
Jr
21:01
7:00
74
Finn Kernan
Fr
21:04
7:01
75
Jack Williams
Fr
29:26
9:49
83
Zachary Flower
Fr
29:28
9:49
84




13 Arroyo Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:16
113:54
22:47
7:36
400 Eddie Carrillo
Fr
21:37
7:12
78
Sebastian Torres
Fr
21:39
7:13
79
Carlos Alcantara
Fr
21:47
7:16
80
Logan Cruz
Fr
23:57
7:59
81
Ari Ixcoy
Fr
24:53
8:18
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
91:59
18:24
6:08
15 Elliot Hogan
Fr
18:02
6:01
1
Derek Trinidad
Fr
18:15
6:05
2
Jordan Bruck
Fr
18:25
6:08
3
Aaron Turnbough
Fr
18:38
6:13
4
Taylor Kiehn
Fr
18:40
6:13
5
Andrew Reyes
Fr
19:06
6:22
7
Jayden Camacho
Fr
19:10
6:23
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
98:05
19:37
6:32
53 Noah Kuhn
Fr
18:46
6:15
6
Ethan Ponce
Fr
19:45
6:35
10
Koen Osendorf
Fr
19:50
6:37
11
Zachary Webb
Fr
19:51
6:37
12
Cristian Caudillo
Fr
19:54
6:38
14
Diego Crawford
So
19:56
6:39
15
Nathan Clark
Fr
19:56
6:39
16
3 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:02
101:53
20:23
6:48
103 Owen Fidler
Fr
19:45
6:35
9
Jake Hui
Fr
20:14
6:45
19
Christian Saia
Fr
20:27
6:49
21
Ashton Robbins
Fr
20:42
6:54
26
Matthew Bustamante
Fr
20:46
6:55
28
Jacob Manowitz
Fr
21:27
7:09
36
Kenny Heilsberg
Fr
21:51
7:17
37
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:33
102:05
20:25
6:48
107 Tyler Evans
Fr
19:52
6:37
13
Harrison Heh
Fr
20:03
6:41
17
Patrick Loniak
Fr
20:15
6:45
20
Brice Bailey
Fr
20:32
6:51
24
Justin Diaz
Fr
21:24
7:08
33








5 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:05
106:46
21:21
7:07
133 Johnathan Tran
Fr
20:13
6:44
18
Evarardo Cleghorn-
Fr
20:30
6:50
22
Micah Terich
Fr
20:30
6:50
23
Bryson Ngo
Fr
21:15
7:05
32
Carter Lam
Fr
24:19
8:06
38
Trieu Nathan
Fr
26:00
8:40
39
Gavin Monson
Fr
26:52
8:57
40
6 Mission Viejo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
104:31
20:54
6:58
142 Seth Elliot
Fr
20:34
6:51
25
Bodee Honeycutt
Fr
20:44
6:55
27
Kenton-An Phan
Fr
20:59
7:00
29
Joshua Brons
Fr
21:01
7:00
30
Carlos Alfaro
Fr
21:13
7:04
31
Luke Van Ginkel
Fr
21:25
7:08
34
Noah Ruiz
Fr
21:27
7:09
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
98:00
19:36
6:32
20 Andrew Reyes
Fr
19:06
6:22
1
Jayden Camacho
Fr
19:10
6:23
2
Kohen Reed
Fr
19:21
6:27
3
Tristan Ocasio
Fr
19:26
6:29
4
Jack Robinson
Fr
20:57
6:59
10
Adam Moreno
Fr
21:22
7:07
11
Kohen Reden
Fr
25:02
8:21
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
101:20
20:16
6:45
35 Diego Crawford
So
19:56
6:39
5
Nathan Clark
Fr
19:56
6:39
6
Andrew Bates
Fr
20:13
6:44
7
Samuel Roberts
Fr
20:32
6:51
8
Riley Smith
Fr
20:43
6:54
9








3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:08
113:16
22:39
7:33
80 Luke Van Ginkel
Fr
21:25
7:08
12
Noah Ruiz
Fr
21:27
7:09
13
Alex Smith
Fr
22:30
7:30
16
Nico Migliaccio
Fr
23:21
7:47
19
Marcus Martinez
Fr
24:33
8:11
20
Blake Lumley
Fr
25:14
8:25
22
Finlay Galindo
Fr
25:15
8:25
23
4 Mt Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:47
115:58
23:12
7:44
88 Jacob Manowitz
Fr
21:27
7:09
14
Kenny Heilsberg
Fr
21:51
7:17
15
Tyler Webb1
Fr
23:13
7:44
17
Tyler Webb2
Fr
23:13
7:44
18
Domanick Drake
Fr
26:15
8:45
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Nathan Lennox, Fr, 15:43.1, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:41.9, 15
Fr D3 Jack Stevens, Fr, 16:06.4, Capistrano Valley Steele Canyon, 85:44.6, 74
Fr D3 Dylan Harpster, Fr, 16:43, Hillcrest Pacifica (Garden Gro, 93:41.7, 78
Jr D1 Michael Ortiz, Jr, 15:37, Paramount Great Oak, 80:49.6, 60
Jr D2 Daniel Echeveste, Jr, 15:25.4, Bonita Valley View, 80:49.4, 57
Jr D3 Alan Jimenez, Jr, 15:41.1, Holtville South Pasadena, 83:55.3, 67
So D1 Jaxon Kaeller, So, 15:48.2, Great Oak Mt Carmel, 81:37.3, 86
So D2 Taylor Bramel, So, 15:22.3, Foothill (Santa Ana) Capistrano Valley, 83:44.9, 69
So D3 Diego Gonzalez, So, 15:35.1, Ocean View Ocean View, 84:52.7, 80
Sr D2 Richard Cleaves, Sr, 15:39.3, Steele Canyon San Jacinto, 82:06.9, 65
Sr D3 Raymond Ruvachaba, Sr, 15:23.8, Rancho Alamitos Rancho Alamitos, 81:44.6, 33
Sr Invite Carrick Denker, Sr, 14:33.2, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 74:53.1, 55

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.