Great Oak Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Legg Lake Park on 11/1/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angeles, Aaliyah Jr JV 22:06.7 7:22 3 20/61 7/10 39/50 1/3 20:54
Baird, Mireya Fr Fr 21:43 7:14 3 43/151 10/20 33/50 1/7 23:16
(1:33,6.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Buncab, Isabelle Sr V 18:08.8 6:03 3 15/81 9/10 10/50 1/4 18:00 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Cahill, Abigail Sr JV 23:36.4 7:52 3 29/61 9/10 47/50 1/2 18:35 You ROCK! (DSR)
Casillas, Mizti Fr Fr 20:13.3 6:44 3 8/151 3/20 22/50 2/12 20:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Castillo, Meilani Fr V 18:26.1 6:09 3 2/101 2/10 12/50 1/15 18:31
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Clause, Bella Sr V 20:08.8 6:43 3 23/101 9/10 21/50 1/3 18:02
Dang, Melinda Fr V 17:39.4 5:53 3 7/81 4/10 4/50 1/10 17:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
De La Cruz, Cassandra Fr Fr 23:40.1 7:53 3 93/151 19/20 48/50 1/3 23:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
De La Torre, Jadyn Fr Fr 22:18.3 7:26 3 53/151 14/20 42/50 1/3 22:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Deaver, Morgan Fr Fr 24:06.1 8:02 3 100/151 20/20 49/50 1/3 24:46
(0:40,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Deboard, Keira So V 18:50.1 6:17 3 5/101 4/10 14/50 1/14 18:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gaff, Arianna Jr V 19:15.4 6:25 3 14/101 8/10 18/50 1/6 19:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gaffney, Kaia Fr Fr 20:56.1 6:59 3 28/151 8/20 30/50 1/9 21:28
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gaitan, Tori Sr V 16:54 5:38 3 2/81 1/10 1/50 2/10 16:06 You ROCK! (DSR)
Gonzales, Adela Jr JV 20:37.8 6:53 3 7/61 2/10 26/50 2/10 21:47
(1:10,5.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gonzalez, Alexis Fr Fr 22:01 7:20 3 47/151 12/20 36/50 1/6 22:18
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR, DSP)
Griffiths, Arianna Sr V 17:24.2 5:48 3 5/81 2/10 2/50 1/10 16:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Handschumacher, Jenna So Fr 20:41.4 6:54 3 22/151 6/20 27/50 2/9 19:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harrison, Kendall Sr V 18:11.3 6:04 3 17/81 10/10 11/50 1/3 17:52
Hogan, Isabella Fr Fr 21:38.2 7:13 3 40/151 9/20 32/50 1/7 22:04
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jilek, Caroline Jr JV 20:21.7 6:47 3 6/61 1/10 23/50 3/11 18:03
Johnson, Holly So Fr 21:53.6 7:18 3 45/151 11/20 35/50 1/6 21:43 You ROCK! (SBP, DSP)
Johnson, Ivy Sr V 17:56.8 5:59 3 12/81 6/10 6/50 1/9 18:06
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kraus, Kali Fr Fr 19:59.5 6:40 3 7/151 2/20 20/50 3/12 19:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez, Ashley Fr Fr 23:21.4 7:47 3 79/151 15/20 43/50 1/3 23:31
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lyles, Jaida Sr V 18:07.4 6:02 3 14/81 8/10 9/50 1/6 18:23
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mcguire, Mady Sr JV 21:53.4 7:18 3 14/61 4/10 34/50 2/8 19:43
Medranda, Zoe Sr JV 22:02.3 7:21 3 17/61 6/10 38/50 2/6 18:38
Miller, Hannah Fr V 18:57.9 6:19 3 7/101 6/10 16/50 1/11 18:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Montez, Danielle Fr Fr 23:29 7:50 3 83/151 18/20 46/50 1/3 23:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Osborne, Cailin Fr V 21:02.7 7:01 3 46/101 10/10 31/50 1/1 19:16
Peck, Brandi So Fr 19:52.8 6:38 3 5/151 1/20 19/50 3/12 20:07
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pope, Sophia Fr Fr 23:28.2 7:49 3 81/151 17/20 45/50 1/3 22:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robbins, Ainslee So V 18:50.6 6:17 3 6/101 5/10 15/50 1/14 18:23
Robertson, Isabella Fr Fr 20:25.7 6:49 3 14/151 5/20 25/50 1/10 21:11
(0:45,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Robles, Julia So Fr 22:07.1 7:22 3 50/151 13/20 40/50 1/5 20:44
Robles, Olivia Jr JV 22:01.5 7:21 3 16/61 5/10 37/50 2/6 20:40
Rodriguez, Sophie Jr V 18:04.8 6:02 3 1/101 1/10 8/50 1/15 18:18
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ropacki, Lauren Fr Fr 20:50.7 6:57 3 26/151 7/20 28/50 2/9 20:17
Rossmiller, Kloey So Fr 23:27.1 7:49 3 80/151 16/20 44/50 1/3 23:32
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Shoaf, Laura Fr V 18:03.5 6:01 3 13/81 7/10 7/50 1/9 18:01
Taggett, Chloe Jr V 18:38.8 6:13 3 3/101 3/10 13/50 1/14 18:19
Tan, Charmaine Jr JV 24:12.3 8:04 3 32/61 10/10 50/50 1/2 23:10
Tansley, Maya Jr JV 22:14.8 7:25 3 21/61 8/10 41/50 1/3 21:15
Teli, Ameya Fr V 19:04.7 6:22 3 11/101 7/10 17/50 1/8 19:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Torza, Divine So V 17:29.6 5:50 3 6/81 3/10 3/50 1/10 17:35
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Upshur, Joelle Fr V 17:40.6 5:54 3 8/81 5/10 5/50 1/10 17:44
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Weidler, Kylie Jr JV 20:55.7 6:59 3 10/61 3/10 29/50 2/8 20:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zavala, Ava So Fr 20:23.2 6:48 3 13/151 4/20 24/50 1/12 20:45
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 92:50
0:46
3 6:11 6:02 6:17 17 6:11 Sophie Rodriguez (1), Meilani Castillo (2), Chloe Taggett (3), Keira Deboard (5), Ainslee Robbins (6)
V 2nd 5 1/1 98:30
2:05
3 6:34 6:19 7:01 15 6:34 Hannah Miller (1), Ameya Teli (2), Arianna Gaff (3), Bella Clause (4), Cailin Osborne (5)
V 1st 5 1/10 87:08
0:47
3 5:49 5:38 5:54 28 5:49 Tori Gaitan (2), Arianna Griffiths (5), Divine Torza (6), Melinda Dang (7), Joelle Upshur (8)
V 2nd 5 1/3 90:28
0:15
3 6:02 5:59 6:04 15 6:02 Ivy Johnson (1), Laura Shoaf (2), Jaida Lyles (3), Isabelle Buncab (4), Kendall Harrison (5)
JV 1st 5 2/6 105:50
1:40
3 7:03 6:47 7:21 48 6:41 Caroline Jilek (6), Adela Gonzales (7), Kylie Weidler (10), Mady Mcguire (12), Olivia Robles (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 114:13
2:10
3 7:37 7:21 8:04 15 7:37 Zoe Medranda (1), Aaliyah Angeles (2), Maya Tansley (3), Abigail Cahill (4), Charmaine Tan (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/10 100:55
0:33
3 6:44 6:38 6:49 47 6:39 Brandi Peck (5), Kali Kraus (7), Mizti Casillas (8), Ava Zavala (13), Isabella Robertson (14)
Fr 2nd 5 1/7 105:49
1:02
3 7:03 6:54 7:14 38 7:03 Jenna Handschumacher (3), Lauren Ropacki (4), Kaia Gaffney (5), Isabella Hogan (12), Mireya Baird (14)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 111:41
1:28
3 7:27 7:18 7:47 19 7:27 Holly Johnson (1), Alexis Gonzalez (2), Julia Robles (3), Jadyn De La Torre (4), Ashley Lopez (9)
Fr 4th 5 1/3 118:11
0:39
3 7:53 7:49 8:02 17 7:53 Kloey Rossmiller (1), Sophia Pope (2), Danielle Montez (3), Cassandra De La Cruz (4), Morgan Deaver (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeleine Locher Sr Ventura 16:52 5:37
2 Tori Gaitan Sr Great Oak 16:54 5:38 1/10 1/50 2/10
3 Sofia Abrego So Granada Hills 17:06.5 5:42
4 Maribel Aguilar Sr Serrano 17:17.5 5:46
5 Arianna Griffiths Sr Great Oak 17:24.2 5:48 2/10 2/50 1/10
6 Divine Torza So Great Oak 17:29.6 5:50 3/10 3/50 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Melinda Dang Fr Great Oak 17:39.4 5:53 4/10 4/50 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Joelle Upshur Fr Great Oak 17:40.6 5:54 5/10 5/50 1/10
9 Samantha Ulloa Sr Serrano 17:48.8 5:56
10 Kalei Aoki-Chance So Clovis West 17:50.3 5:57
11 Marisol Aguilar Sr Serrano 17:55.3 5:58
12 Ivy Johnson Sr Great Oak 17:56.8 5:59 6/10 6/50 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Laura Shoaf Fr Great Oak 18:03.5 6:01 7/10 7/50 1/9
14 Jaida Lyles Sr Great Oak 18:07.4 6:02 8/10 9/50 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Isabelle Buncab Sr Great Oak 18:08.8 6:03 9/10 10/50 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Laila Wright Sr Etiwanda 18:09.6 6:03
17 Kendall Harrison Sr Great Oak 18:11.3 6:04 10/10 11/50 1/3
18 Lauren Delgado Sr Granada Hills 18:23.8 6:08
19 Siera Collier Fr Serrano 18:25.5 6:09
20 Sonia Parikh Jr Granada Hills 18:26.8 6:09
21 Emma Arredondo Fr Bishop Amat 18:28.1 6:09
22 Jasmine Munoz So Etiwanda 18:31.6 6:11
23 Naima Salazar Fr Granada Hills 18:36.8 6:12
24 Madison Galetti So Clovis West 18:38 6:13
25 Victoria Escanuelas So Etiwanda 18:38.3 6:13
26 Sydney Olofe Jr Granada Hills 18:39.4 6:13
27 Julianna Garcia Sr Ventura 18:42 6:14
28 Jenna Rashkovsky Jr Granada Hills 18:48.1 6:16
29 Samantha Prehn Sr Ventura 18:49.2 6:16
30 Keely Miyamoto So Eagle Rock 18:50.5 6:17
31 Berlin LaMunyon Fr Etiwanda 18:55 6:18
32 Madison Elliott Sr Serrano 18:55.2 6:18
33 Janelle Santos So Bishop Amat 18:59.6 6:20
34 Mariah Walters Jr La Mirada 19:05.2 6:22
35 Olivia Renfro Sr Clovis West 19:06.6 6:22
36 Shelby Hicks Sr Clovis West 19:09.3 6:23
37 Natalia Zuniga So La Mirada 19:11.6 6:24
38 Lenea Guerrero Fr Bishop Amat 19:24.1 6:28
39 Morgan Rust Sr Bishop Amat 19:26.2 6:29
40 Kiana Andrada So Eagle Rock 19:36 6:32
41 Andee Epstein So Etiwanda 19:36.5 6:32
42 Sophia Gomez Jr La Mirada 19:36.7 6:32
43 Lauren Valencia Sr Etiwanda 19:43.4 6:34
44 Sophia Flores Fr Whittier 19:44.7 6:35
45 Isabel Castagnola So Granada Hills 19:50.7 6:37
46 Anya Alonzo Fr La Mirada 19:51.3 6:37
47 Rebecca Locher So Ventura 19:52.1 6:37
48 Gabriella Preciado Jr Clovis West 19:53.2 6:38
49 Payton Lehman Jr Serrano 19:55.2 6:38
50 Marissa Arredondo Jr Bishop Amat 19:56.3 6:39
51 Itzel Whyte-Aguayo Jr Eagle Rock 19:58.8 6:40
52 Nicole Mucci Jr Serrano 19:59.2 6:40
53 Iliana Garcia-Lana So Eagle Rock 20:03.1 6:41
54 Ixtlalli Chavez So Eagle Rock 20:09.7 6:43
55 Holly Encarnacion So Etiwanda 20:13.6 6:45
56 Lona Wright Fr Etiwanda 20:13.7 6:45
57 Malia Page So Ventura 20:13.9 6:45
58 Jazillyn Perez Jr Whittier 20:16.1 6:45
59 Paula Gomez Sr Whittier 20:18.9 6:46
60 Andrea Camacho Sr Eagle Rock 20:26.4 6:49
61 Marielle Williamson Fr Eagle Rock 20:28.2 6:49
62 Benet Bouchard Jr Ventura 20:36.3 6:52
63 Emily Avila Fr La Mirada 20:39.1 6:53
64 Isabel Santana Sr La Mirada 20:40.8 6:54
65 Muskaan Sandhu Jr Etiwanda 20:50.6 6:57
66 Jaelynn Ledesma Jr La Mirada 20:57.6 6:59
67 Hannah Ramirez So Whittier 20:58.4 6:59
68 Makaila Lyons Jr Serrano 21:02 7:01
69 Ailani Diaz Sr La Mirada 21:14.5 7:05
70 Emma Orozco Sr Bishop Amat 21:18.9 7:06
71 Marlene Miller Jr Whittier 21:24.8 7:08
72 Erenay Wallace Fr Whittier 21:25.3 7:08
73 Rebecca Reyes So Whittier 21:29.1 7:10
74 Sereya Abdouch Jr Etiwanda 21:40.6 7:14
75 Nicole Vuong Jr La Mirada 22:02.4 7:21
76 Marina Saffold So La Mirada 22:06.1 7:22
77 Sofia Stepan Fr Ventura 22:19.7 7:27
78 Michelle Grajeda So Bishop Amat 22:24.8 7:28
79 Sabrina Roman Sr Eagle Rock 23:38.9 7:53
80 Madelyn Olea Jr Bishop Amat 24:02.3 8:01
81 Estrella Camacho-R Jr Eagle Rock 24:09.3 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
87:08
17:26
5:49
28 Tori Gaitan
Sr
16:54
5:38
2
Arianna Griffiths
Sr
17:24
5:48
5
Divine Torza
So
17:30
5:50
6
Melinda Dang
Fr
17:39
5:53
7
Joelle Upshur
Fr
17:41
5:54
8
Ivy Johnson
Sr
17:57
5:59
12
Laura Shoaf
Fr
18:04
6:01
13
2 Serrano
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
90:22
18:04
6:01
69 Maribel Aguilar
Sr
17:18
5:46
4
Samantha Ulloa
Sr
17:49
5:56
9
Marisol Aguilar
Sr
17:55
5:58
11
Siera Collier
Fr
18:26
6:09
16
Madison Elliott
Sr
18:55
6:18
29
Payton Lehman
Jr
19:55
6:38
46
Nicole Mucci
Jr
19:59
6:40
49
3 Granada Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
91:13
18:15
6:05
78 Sofia Abrego
So
17:07
5:42
3
Lauren Delgado
Sr
18:24
6:08
15
Sonia Parikh
Jr
18:27
6:09
17
Naima Salazar
Fr
18:37
6:12
20
Sydney Olofe
Jr
18:39
6:13
23
Jenna Rashkovsky
Jr
18:48
6:16
25
Isabel Castagnola
So
19:51
6:37
42
4 Etiwanda
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:27
93:51
18:46
6:15
121 Laila Wright
Sr
18:10
6:03
14
Jasmine Munoz
So
18:32
6:11
19
Victoria Escanuelas
So
18:38
6:13
22
Berlin LaMunyon
Fr
18:55
6:18
28
Andee Epstein
So
19:37
6:32
38
Lauren Valencia
Sr
19:43
6:34
40
Holly Encarnacion
So
20:14
6:45
52
5 Clovis West
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:03
94:37
18:55
6:18
141 Kalei Aoki-Chance
So
17:50
5:57
10
Madison Galetti
So
18:38
6:13
21
Olivia Renfro
Sr
19:07
6:22
32
Shelby Hicks
Sr
19:09
6:23
33
Gabriella Preciado
Jr
19:53
6:38
45








6 Ventura
1-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:22
94:29
18:54
6:18
148 Madeleine Locher
Sr
16:52
5:37
1
Julianna Garcia
Sr
18:42
6:14
24
Samantha Prehn
Sr
18:49
6:16
26
Rebecca Locher
So
19:52
6:37
44
Malia Page
So
20:14
6:45
53
Benet Bouchard
Jr
20:36
6:52
58
Sofia Stepan
Fr
22:20
7:27
67
7 Bishop Amat
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
96:14
19:15
6:25
166 Emma Arredondo
Fr
18:28
6:09
18
Janelle Santos
So
19:00
6:20
30
Lenea Guerrero
Fr
19:24
6:28
35
Morgan Rust
Sr
19:26
6:29
36
Marissa Arredondo
Jr
19:56
6:39
47
Emma Orozco
Sr
21:19
7:06
63
Michelle Grajeda
So
22:25
7:28
68
8 La Mirada
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:34
98:24
19:41
6:34
206 Mariah Walters
Jr
19:05
6:22
31
Natalia Zuniga
So
19:12
6:24
34
Sophia Gomez
Jr
19:37
6:32
39
Anya Alonzo
Fr
19:51
6:37
43
Emily Avila
Fr
20:39
6:53
59
Isabel Santana
Sr
20:41
6:54
60
Jaelynn Ledesma
Jr
20:58
6:59
61
9 Eagle Rock
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
98:38
19:44
6:35
213 Keely Miyamoto
So
18:51
6:17
27
Kiana Andrada
So
19:36
6:32
37
Itzel Whyte-Aguayo
Jr
19:59
6:40
48
Iliana Garcia-Lana
So
20:03
6:41
50
Ixtlalli Chavez
So
20:10
6:43
51
Andrea Camacho
Sr
20:26
6:49
56
Marielle Williamson
Fr
20:28
6:49
57
10 Whittier
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:40
102:43
20:33
6:51
276 Sophia Flores
Fr
19:45
6:35
41
Jazillyn Perez
Jr
20:16
6:45
54
Paula Gomez
Sr
20:19
6:46
55
Hannah Ramirez
So
20:58
6:59
62
Marlene Miller
Jr
21:25
7:08
64
Erenay Wallace
Fr
21:25
7:08
65
Rebecca Reyes
So
21:29
7:10
66
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
90:28
18:06
6:02
15 Ivy Johnson
Sr
17:57
5:59
1
Laura Shoaf
Fr
18:04
6:01
2
Jaida Lyles
Sr
18:07
6:02
3
Isabelle Buncab
Sr
18:09
6:03
4
Kendall Harrison
Sr
18:11
6:04
5








2 Etiwanda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
102:42
20:32
6:51
44 Lauren Valencia
Sr
19:43
6:34
6
Holly Encarnacion
So
20:14
6:45
7
Lona Wright
Fr
20:14
6:45
8
Muskaan Sandhu
Jr
20:51
6:57
10
Sereya Abdouch
Jr
21:41
7:14
13








3 La Mirada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
107:01
21:24
7:08
61 Isabel Santana
Sr
20:41
6:54
9
Jaelynn Ledesma
Jr
20:58
6:59
11
Ailani Diaz
Sr
21:15
7:05
12
Nicole Vuong
Jr
22:02
7:21
14
Marina Saffold
So
22:06
7:22
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Rodriguez Jr Great Oak 18:04.8 6:02 1/10 8/50 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Meilani Castillo Fr Great Oak 18:26.1 6:09 2/10 12/50 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Chloe Taggett Jr Great Oak 18:38.8 6:13 3/10 13/50 1/14
4 Mieke Hesseling Jr Culver City 18:40.7 6:14
5 Keira Deboard So Great Oak 18:50.1 6:17 4/10 14/50 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Ainslee Robbins So Great Oak 18:50.6 6:17 5/10 15/50 1/14
7 Hannah Miller Fr Great Oak 18:57.9 6:19 6/10 16/50 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Kate Cuadrado Sr Oaks Christian 19:01.3 6:20
9 Isabella Stockalper Jr Millikan 19:02.5 6:21
10 Gianna Sanchez Fr Oaks Christian 19:03.3 6:21
11 Ameya Teli Fr Great Oak 19:04.7 6:22 7/10 17/50 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Lindsey Kojima Sr Culver City 19:08.3 6:23
13 Marbella Flores Sr Schurr 19:10.9 6:24
14 Arianna Gaff Jr Great Oak 19:15.4 6:25 8/10 18/50 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Mia Neuman Sr Downey 19:19.2 6:26
16 Grace Vazquez So Millikan 19:22.5 6:28
17 Alondra Ruiz Fr Moreno Valley 19:32.8 6:31
18 Heather Hinton Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:34.1 6:31
19 Xitlali Nieves Sr Millikan 19:34.9 6:32
20 Clariece Obispo Sr Elsinore 19:35.5 6:32
21 Samira Negrete Jr Van Nuys 19:52.6 6:38
22 Anika Erlenborn Jr Oaks Christian 19:59.8 6:40
23 Bella Clause Sr Great Oak 20:08.8 6:43 9/10 21/50 1/3
24 Hazel Mcintosh Jr Millikan 20:11.1 6:44
25 Crystal Hernandez So Garfield 20:12.2 6:44
26 Erin Aguirre Jr Millikan 20:19.9 6:47
27 Sarah Colebrooke Fr Oaks Christian 20:19.9 6:47
28 Beneen Fune Jr Culver City 20:24.7 6:48
29 Yadira Morales Sr Elsinore 20:26.1 6:49
30 Jacqueline Ramirez So Garfield 20:32.2 6:51
31 Rebecca Ellens Jr Millikan 20:32.6 6:51
32 Melanie Navarro Sr El Rancho 20:32.7 6:51
33 Angelica Garcia Sr Garfield 20:35.8 6:52
34 Anica Maninang Jr Arcadia 20:38 6:53
35 Sara Kataoka Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:43 6:54
36 Halle Perez So Garfield 20:46.7 6:56
37 Alyson Perez So Garfield 20:47.4 6:56
38 Abby Turk Sr Oaks Christian 20:47.9 6:56
39 Kaitlyn Christoffe Jr Paloma Valley 20:48.7 6:56
40 Andrea Reynoso Sr Downey 20:50.3 6:57
41 Rebeca Perez Jr Millikan 20:50.8 6:57
42 Samantha Avila So Paloma Valley 20:52.7 6:58
43 Elizabeth Frias Jr Downey 20:55.3 6:58
44 Chloe Sorrell Jr Arcadia 20:58.8 7:00
45 Juliana Cuevas Jr Downey 21:02.4 7:01
46 Cailin Osborne Fr Great Oak 21:02.7 7:01 10/10 31/50 1/1
47 Ashley Waters Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:09.4 7:03
48 June Metzler Sr Culver City 21:10.3 7:03
49 Allison Jones Fr Paloma Valley 21:11.1 7:04
50 Ella Yee So Arcadia 21:16.6 7:06
51 Ariana Parizadeh Jr Arcadia 21:16.7 7:06
52 Ariana Castellon Jr Paloma Valley 21:17 7:06
53 Eva Rodriguez Fr Elsinore 21:17.8 7:06
54 Ferny Guzman So Elsinore 21:18.6 7:06
55 Michaela Velasco Sr Millikan 21:22.1 7:07
56 Savannah House Sr Culver City 21:24.4 7:08
57 Jessica Briney Sr Paloma Valley 21:31.6 7:11
58 Amy Kostenko Jr Cleveland 21:34.8 7:12
59 Alyah Martinez Sr Moreno Valley 21:41.8 7:14
60 Arianna Diaz So Garfield 21:44.3 7:15
61 Lizet Gonzalez Fr Elsinore 21:49.8 7:17
62 Sydney Woodley Jr Paloma Valley 21:53 7:18
63 Estephanie Reyes Sr El Rancho 21:54.1 7:18
64 Magdalena Quinones Sr Downey 22:05 7:22
65 Diana Tomas So Paloma Valley 22:10.1 7:23
66 Savannah Vuong Jr Arcadia 22:25.4 7:28
67 Ahriana Martinez So El Rancho 22:26.4 7:29
68 Emily Finnegan So Van Nuys 22:32.4 7:31
69 Alondra Botello Sr Elsinore 22:33.4 7:31
70 Emilie Camargo Sr Schurr 22:34.8 7:32
71 Madison Richardson Jr Paloma Valley 22:35.6 7:32
72 Afza Avijeh Sr Cleveland 22:38 7:33
73 Carina Fuller Sr Cleveland 22:39.6 7:33
74 Sofia Glynn Sr Paloma Valley 22:40.6 7:34
75 Andee Gonzalez Sr El Rancho 22:44.5 7:35
76 Vivien Adler Jr Culver City 22:45.8 7:35
77 Isabel Vega Fr Elsinore 22:50.7 7:37
78 Ana Lezama So La Quinta (La Quinta) 22:51 7:37
79 Britney Chieng Jr Arcadia 22:53.4 7:38
80 Rocio Estrada Sr El Rancho 22:56.8 7:39
81 Isabel Orosco Sr Schurr 23:00.2 7:40
82 Allison Dewey Sr Oaks Christian 23:08.6 7:43
83 Amanda Fite Jr Culver City 23:09.3 7:43
84 Kenia Verduzco Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 23:10 7:43
85 Farzana Faiz Sr Culver City 23:16.6 7:46
86 Shelia Serrao Jr Millikan 23:25.6 7:49
87 Andrea Contreras Jr Cleveland 23:40.2 7:53
88 Serena Correa So Moreno Valley 23:59.7 8:00
89 Holly Trojanowski Sr Moreno Valley 24:16.3 8:05
90 Karina Hernandez Sr Moreno Valley 24:19.7 8:07
91 Layla Ekmekji Fr Cleveland 24:26.8 8:09
92 Ashley Hernandez Sr Cleveland 24:31.1 8:10
93 Odalys Sanchez Jr Cleveland 24:40.1 8:13
94 Aileen Martinez Sr Moreno Valley 24:46.8 8:16
95 Kaylee Salazar Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 24:59.6 8:20
96 Isabella Mendez Sr Schurr 25:02 8:21
97 Erica Collins Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 25:06.8 8:22
98 Arianna Miranda Jr Moreno Valley 25:24.7 8:28
99 Vivian Chu Sr Cleveland 25:34.2 8:31
100 Noemi Avalos Sr Schurr 25:59.5 8:40
101 Karen Marquez Sr Moreno Valley 27:08.9 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
92:50
18:34
6:11
17 Sophie Rodriguez
Jr
18:05
6:02
1
Meilani Castillo
Fr
18:26
6:09
2
Chloe Taggett
Jr
18:39
6:13
3
Keira Deboard
So
18:50
6:17
5
Ainslee Robbins
So
18:51
6:17
6
Hannah Miller
Fr
18:58
6:19
7
Ameya Teli
Fr
19:05
6:22
11
2 Millikan
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:17
98:31
19:42
6:34
86 Isabella Stockalper
Jr
19:03
6:21
9
Grace Vazquez
So
19:23
6:28
15
Xitlali Nieves
Sr
19:35
6:32
18
Hazel Mcintosh
Jr
20:11
6:44
21
Erin Aguirre
Jr
20:20
6:47
23
Rebecca Ellens
Jr
20:33
6:51
28
Rebeca Perez
Jr
20:51
6:57
38
3 Oaks Christian
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:47
99:12
19:50
6:37
97 Kate Cuadrado
Sr
19:01
6:20
8
Gianna Sanchez
Fr
19:03
6:21
10
Anika Erlenborn
Jr
20:00
6:40
20
Sarah Colebrooke
Fr
20:20
6:47
24
Abby Turk
Sr
20:48
6:56
35
Allison Dewey
Sr
23:09
7:43
74




4 Culver City
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:44
100:48
20:10
6:43
136 Mieke Hesseling
Jr
18:41
6:14
4
Lindsey Kojima
Sr
19:08
6:23
12
Beneen Fune
Jr
20:25
6:48
25
June Metzler
Sr
21:10
7:03
44
Savannah House
Sr
21:24
7:08
51
Vivien Adler
Jr
22:46
7:35
68
Amanda Fite
Jr
23:09
7:43
75
5 Garfield
10-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
102:54
20:35
6:52
146 Crystal Hernandez
So
20:12
6:44
22
Jacqueline Ramirez
So
20:32
6:51
27
Angelica Garcia
Sr
20:36
6:52
30
Halle Perez
So
20:47
6:56
33
Alyson Perez
So
20:47
6:56
34
Arianna Diaz
So
21:44
7:15
55




6 Downey
6-8-6-6-6
Gap: 2:46
104:12
20:50
6:57
192 Mia Neuman
Sr
19:19
6:26
14
Andrea Reynoso
Sr
20:50
6:57
37
Elizabeth Frias
Jr
20:55
6:58
40
Juliana Cuevas
Jr
21:02
7:01
42
Magdalena Quinones
Sr
22:05
7:22
59








7 Elsinore
9-5-8-7-7
Gap: 2:14
104:28
20:54
6:58
200 Clariece Obispo
Sr
19:36
6:32
19
Yadira Morales
Sr
20:26
6:49
26
Eva Rodriguez
Fr
21:18
7:06
49
Ferny Guzman
So
21:19
7:06
50
Lizet Gonzalez
Fr
21:50
7:17
56
Alondra Botello
Sr
22:33
7:31
63
Isabel Vega
Fr
22:51
7:37
69
8 Paloma Valley
13-11-10-10-8
Gap: 0:43
105:41
21:08
7:03
220 Kaitlyn Christoffe
Jr
20:49
6:56
36
Samantha Avila
So
20:53
6:58
39
Allison Jones
Fr
21:11
7:04
45
Ariana Castellon
Jr
21:17
7:06
48
Jessica Briney
Sr
21:32
7:11
52
Sydney Woodley
Jr
21:53
7:18
57
Diana Tomas
So
22:10
7:23
60
9 Arcadia
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:47
106:36
21:19
7:06
226 Anica Maninang
Jr
20:38
6:53
31
Chloe Sorrell
Jr
20:59
7:00
41
Ella Yee
So
21:17
7:06
46
Ariana Parizadeh
Jr
21:17
7:06
47
Savannah Vuong
Jr
22:25
7:28
61
Britney Chieng
Jr
22:53
7:38
71




10 La Quinta (La Quinta)
8-6-7-8-10
Gap: 3:36
107:28
21:30
7:10
238 Heather Hinton
Jr
19:34
6:31
17
Sara Kataoka
Fr
20:43
6:54
32
Ashley Waters
Sr
21:09
7:03
43
Ana Lezama
So
22:51
7:37
70
Kenia Verduzco
Sr
23:10
7:43
76
Kaylee Salazar
Fr
25:00
8:20
85
Erica Collins
Jr
25:07
8:22
87
11 El Rancho
11-13-12-11-11
Gap: 2:24
110:35
22:07
7:22
288 Melanie Navarro
Sr
20:33
6:51
29
Estephanie Reyes
Sr
21:54
7:18
58
Ahriana Martinez
So
22:26
7:29
62
Andee Gonzalez
Sr
22:45
7:35
67
Rocio Estrada
Sr
22:57
7:39
72








12 Moreno Valley
7-9-11-12-12
Gap: 4:47
113:50
22:46
7:35
307 Alondra Ruiz
Fr
19:33
6:31
16
Alyah Martinez
Sr
21:42
7:14
54
Serena Correa
So
24:00
8:00
78
Holly Trojanowski
Sr
24:16
8:05
79
Karina Hernandez
Sr
24:20
8:07
80
Aileen Martinez
Sr
24:47
8:16
84
Arianna Miranda
Jr
25:25
8:28
88
13 Schurr
5-12-13-13-13
Gap: 6:49
115:47
23:09
7:43
325 Marbella Flores
Sr
19:11
6:24
13
Emilie Camargo
Sr
22:35
7:32
64
Isabel Orosco
Sr
23:00
7:40
73
Isabella Mendez
Sr
25:02
8:21
86
Noemi Avalos
Sr
26:00
8:40
89








14 Cleveland
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:52
114:59
23:00
7:40
342 Amy Kostenko
Jr
21:35
7:12
53
Afza Avijeh
Sr
22:38
7:33
65
Carina Fuller
Sr
22:40
7:33
66
Andrea Contreras
Jr
23:40
7:53
77
Layla Ekmekji
Fr
24:27
8:09
81
Ashley Hernandez
Sr
24:31
8:10
82
Odalys Sanchez
Jr
24:40
8:13
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
98:30
19:42
6:34
15 Hannah Miller
Fr
18:58
6:19
1
Ameya Teli
Fr
19:05
6:22
2
Arianna Gaff
Jr
19:15
6:25
3
Bella Clause
Sr
20:09
6:43
4
Cailin Osborne
Fr
21:03
7:01
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amber Hughes Sr Granada Hills 19:33.9 6:31
2 Kaitlyn Alcazar Sr Granada Hills 19:34.5 6:32
3 Rusul Mohammed Ali Jr Apple Valley 19:57 6:39
4 Arianna Gonzalez Sr Granada Hills 20:05.1 6:42
5 Mia Garcia Jr Granada Hills 20:19.9 6:47
6 Caroline Jilek Jr Great Oak 20:21.7 6:47 1/10 23/50 3/11
7 Adela Gonzales Jr Great Oak 20:37.8 6:53 2/10 26/50 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Jemmily Ballard Jr Granada Hills 20:40.8 6:54
9 Ouanessa Nana Sr Granada Hills 20:54.7 6:58
10 Kylie Weidler Jr Great Oak 20:55.7 6:59 3/10 29/50 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Geena Limfat Jr Arcadia 21:22.9 7:08
12 Glendy Chun Sr Schurr 21:37 7:12
13 Abigail Powell Jr Trabuco Hills 21:44.5 7:15
14 Mady Mcguire Sr Great Oak 21:53.4 7:18 4/10 34/50 2/8
15 Molly Richmond Jr Trabuco Hills 21:54.2 7:18
16 Olivia Robles Jr Great Oak 22:01.5 7:21 5/10 37/50 2/6
17 Zoe Medranda Sr Great Oak 22:02.3 7:21 6/10 38/50 2/6
18 Alexi Hernandez Jr Schurr 22:03 7:21
19 Camila Galaz Jr Schurr 22:06.2 7:22
20 Aaliyah Angeles Jr Great Oak 22:06.7 7:22 7/10 39/50 1/3
21 Maya Tansley Jr Great Oak 22:14.8 7:25 8/10 41/50 1/3
22 Hannah Chamberlain Jr Apple Valley 22:17.2 7:26
23 Emily Lovato Jr Apple Valley 22:18.1 7:26
24 Abigail Thompson Jr Apple Valley 22:18.4 7:26
25 Ira Toleco Sr Granada Hills 22:42.4 7:34
26 Katia Arriaga Sr Downey 22:50.8 7:37
27 Katie Powrzanas Sr Trabuco Hills 23:09.9 7:43
28 Valerie Garcia Jr Downey 23:31.3 7:50
29 Abigail Cahill Sr Great Oak 23:36.4 7:52 9/10 47/50 1/2
30 Abbie Hernandez Jr La Mirada 23:58.2 7:59
31 Promise Li Jr Arcadia 24:01.5 8:00
32 Charmaine Tan Jr Great Oak 24:12.3 8:04 10/10 50/50 1/2
33 Cynthia Alvarado Jr El Rancho 24:13 8:04
34 Viola Loaiza Sr La Mirada 24:20.6 8:07
35 Andrea Cruz Jr Schurr 24:23.4 8:08
36 Brittany Salinas Jr Downey 24:31.1 8:10
37 Daniela Ramirez Jr La Mirada 24:44.6 8:15
38 Tacey Marstellar Jr Apple Valley 24:45.4 8:15
39 Olivia Lee Jr Apple Valley 24:46.9 8:16
40 Rachelle Perez Sr El Rancho 24:51 8:17
41 Sofia Aguilar Jr Culver City 25:14.8 8:25
42 Natalie Pantoja Sr El Rancho 25:17.5 8:26
43 Jessica Vargas Sr Trabuco Hills 25:23.4 8:28
44 Viviana Freyre Jr Serrano 25:32.5 8:31
45 Annie Zhao Jr Schurr 25:44.2 8:35
46 Elizabeth Estrada Jr Downey 25:46.9 8:36
47 Brianna Madrigal Jr Schurr 26:01.1 8:40
48 Melanie Vasquez Jr Schurr 26:04.6 8:42
49 Leslie Macias Jr El Rancho 26:10.4 8:43
50 Ashley Wu Jr Schurr 26:11.7 8:44
51 Gabriela Fite Jr Culver City 26:20.8 8:47
52 Ninette Camarena Jr Granada Hills 26:30.5 8:50
53 Daisy Marin Jr Schurr 27:15.2 9:05
54 Gabriela Lopez Sr El Rancho 28:19.6 9:27
55 Viviana Gonzalez Sr La Mirada 28:27.4 9:29
56 Amelie Barria Sr La Mirada 28:44.2 9:35
57 Senthaly Vasquez Sr El Rancho 28:59.8 9:40
58 Emma Ramirez Jr Schurr 29:41.5 9:54
59 Karen Granados-de Jr Schurr 29:45.2 9:55
60 Alyssa Ramirez Jr Schurr 29:56.3 9:59
61 Oriyaun Steele Sr La Mirada 30:16 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
100:14
20:03
6:41
20 Amber Hughes
Sr
19:34
6:31
1
Kaitlyn Alcazar
Sr
19:35
6:32
2
Arianna Gonzalez
Sr
20:05
6:42
4
Mia Garcia
Jr
20:20
6:47
5
Jemmily Ballard
Jr
20:41
6:54
8
Ouanessa Nana
Sr
20:55
6:58
9
Ira Toleco
Sr
22:42
7:34
21
2 Great Oak
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
105:50
21:10
7:03
48 Caroline Jilek
Jr
20:22
6:47
6
Adela Gonzales
Jr
20:38
6:53
7
Kylie Weidler
Jr
20:56
6:59
10
Mady Mcguire
Sr
21:53
7:18
12
Olivia Robles
Jr
22:02
7:21
13
Zoe Medranda
Sr
22:02
7:21
14
Aaliyah Angeles
Jr
22:07
7:22
17
3 Apple Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:48
111:36
22:19
7:26
87 Rusul Mohammed Ali
Jr
19:57
6:39
3
Hannah Chamberlain
Jr
22:17
7:26
18
Emily Lovato
Jr
22:18
7:26
19
Abigail Thompson
Jr
22:18
7:26
20
Tacey Marstellar
Jr
24:45
8:15
27
Olivia Lee
Jr
24:47
8:16
28




4 Schurr
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:07
115:54
23:11
7:44
98 Glendy Chun
Sr
21:37
7:12
11
Alexi Hernandez
Jr
22:03
7:21
15
Camila Galaz
Jr
22:06
7:22
16
Andrea Cruz
Jr
24:23
8:08
25
Annie Zhao
Jr
25:44
8:35
31
Brianna Madrigal
Jr
26:01
8:40
32
Melanie Vasquez
Jr
26:05
8:42
33
5 La Mirada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:46
130:15
26:03
8:41
145 Abbie Hernandez
Jr
23:58
7:59
22
Viola Loaiza
Sr
24:21
8:07
24
Daniela Ramirez
Jr
24:45
8:15
26
Viviana Gonzalez
Sr
28:27
9:29
36
Amelie Barria
Sr
28:44
9:35
37
Oriyaun Steele
Sr
30:16
10:05
39




6 El Rancho
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:07
128:52
25:46
8:35
151 Cynthia Alvarado
Jr
24:13
8:04
23
Rachelle Perez
Sr
24:51
8:17
29
Natalie Pantoja
Sr
25:18
8:26
30
Leslie Macias
Jr
26:10
8:43
34
Gabriela Lopez
Sr
28:20
9:27
35
Senthaly Vasquez
Sr
29:00
9:40
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
114:13
22:51
7:37
15 Zoe Medranda
Sr
22:02
7:21
1
Aaliyah Angeles
Jr
22:07
7:22
2
Maya Tansley
Jr
22:15
7:25
3
Abigail Cahill
Sr
23:36
7:52
4
Charmaine Tan
Jr
24:12
8:04
5








2 Schurr
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:40
135:14
27:03
9:01
40 Brianna Madrigal
Jr
26:01
8:40
6
Melanie Vasquez
Jr
26:05
8:42
7
Ashley Wu
Jr
26:12
8:44
8
Daisy Marin
Jr
27:15
9:05
9
Emma Ramirez
Jr
29:42
9:54
10
Karen Granados-de
Jr
29:45
9:55
11
Alyssa Ramirez
Jr
29:56
9:59
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Tapanes So Downey 19:02 6:21
2 Emma Vitela So Downey 19:27.6 6:29
3 Alisha Alvarado Fr Downey 19:48.6 6:36
4 Danica Brinkman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:50.6 6:37
5 Brandi Peck So Great Oak 19:52.8 6:38 1/20 19/50 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Hailey Strayer So Trabuco Hills 19:58.5 6:40
7 Kali Kraus Fr Great Oak 19:59.5 6:40 2/20 20/50 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Mizti Casillas Fr Great Oak 20:13.3 6:44 3/20 22/50 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Hailey Callaway So Apple Valley 20:18.9 6:46
10 Nikki Banuelos So Granada Hills 20:20.4 6:47
11 Jocelyn Pacheco Fr Granada Hills 20:20.5 6:47
12 Zaida Velazquez Fr Granada Hills 20:21.4 6:47
13 Ava Zavala So Great Oak 20:23.2 6:48 4/20 24/50 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Isabella Robertson Fr Great Oak 20:25.7 6:49 5/20 25/50 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Fiona Le Fr Granada Hills 20:29.2 6:50
16 Kasey Orpilla Fr Trabuco Hills 20:29.7 6:50
17 Brooke Barnhart Fr Trabuco Hills 20:36.8 6:52
18 Camila Neuman Fr Downey 20:37.6 6:53
19 Alyssa Orpilla Fr Trabuco Hills 20:37.7 6:53
20 Jordan Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 20:37.7 6:53
21 Bianca Wong Fr Trabuco Hills 20:39.6 6:53
22 Jenna Handschumacher So Great Oak 20:41.4 6:54 6/20 27/50 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Sierra Nimnual So Culver City 20:43.5 6:55
24 Isabella Ballesteros So Granada Hills 20:46.8 6:56
25 Jamie Karlowitsh So Millikan 20:49 6:56
26 Lauren Ropacki Fr Great Oak 20:50.7 6:57 7/20 28/50 2/9
27 Mayah Mount Fr Downey 20:52.9 6:58
28 Kaia Gaffney Fr Great Oak 20:56.1 6:59 8/20 30/50 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Samantha Hernandez So Schurr 20:57.1 6:59
30 Ashlee Rich So Trabuco Hills 20:57.9 6:59
31 Stephanie Wang Fr Arcadia 20:58 6:59
32 Camilla Castaneda Fr Granada Hills 21:03.9 7:01
33 Valeria Torres So Granada Hills 21:04.6 7:02
34 Eve Hirai Fr Culver City 21:04.6 7:02
35 Berlyn Moreno So Schurr 21:15.8 7:05
36 Monica Luna So Downey 21:16.7 7:06
37 Caitlin Vaughan So Arcadia 21:23.6 7:08
38 Fatima De Jesus So Granada Hills 21:25.6 7:09
39 Sophia Saldana Fr Downey 21:25.7 7:09
40 Isabella Hogan Fr Great Oak 21:38.2 7:13 9/20 32/50 1/7
41 Norah Cochran So Millikan 21:39.5 7:13
42 Andrea Park So Trabuco Hills 21:39.7 7:13
43 Mireya Baird Fr Great Oak 21:43 7:14 10/20 33/50 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Belinda Vela Fr Granada Hills 21:48.3 7:16
45 Holly Johnson So Great Oak 21:53.6 7:18 11/20 35/50 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Jessilin Lee So Arcadia 21:58 7:19
47 Alexis Gonzalez Fr Great Oak 22:01 7:20 12/20 36/50 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Harika Amineni Fr Trabuco Hills 22:02.5 7:21
49 Sira Kanchanamongk Fr Granada Hills 22:03.5 7:21
50 Julia Robles So Great Oak 22:07.1 7:22 13/20 40/50 1/5
51 Kiara Murillo So Millikan 22:07.5 7:23
52 Kendal Everett So Apple Valley 22:16.6 7:26
53 Jadyn De La Torre Fr Great Oak 22:18.3 7:26 14/20 42/50 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Yadira Arnold Fr Schurr 22:19.5 7:27
55 Natalie Lopez So Downey 22:19.6 7:27
56 Natalia Mendez So Schurr 22:21.2 7:27
57 Kylee Liabeuf So Serrano 22:22.1 7:27
58 Maya Rizzo Fr Culver City 22:22.4 7:27
59 Emi Takara Fr Culver City 22:29.3 7:30
60 Lauren Moodie So Culver City 22:30.6 7:30
61 Annabelle Roehricht Fr Trabuco Hills 22:30.6 7:30
62 Yvette Castaneda So Trabuco Hills 22:30.9 7:30
63 BOBBI DON Fr Schurr 22:31.1 7:30
64 Josie Peinemann Fr Culver City 22:33.8 7:31
65 Leslie Saavedra Fr El Rancho 22:35.5 7:32
66 Khayla Hernandez Fr Culver City 22:40.1 7:33
67 Ruby Blakely Fr Apple Valley 22:41 7:34
68 Jordyn Pena Fr Trabuco Hills 22:42.1 7:34
69 Joyce Pang So Arcadia 22:44.3 7:35
70 Jaslyn Vasquez So Schurr 22:46.2 7:35
71 Ivette Enriquez Fr Culver City 22:47.7 7:36
72 Sarah Saneto So Trabuco Hills 22:49.5 7:37
73 Danielle Herrera Fr Downey 22:50.7 7:37
74 Grace Lee So Arcadia 22:51.7 7:37
75 Erica Roberts Fr Apple Valley 22:54.2 7:38
76 Theresa Lopez Fr Schurr 22:56.3 7:39
77 Riley Barrington Fr Apple Valley 23:02.8 7:41
78 Kat Tapia So Millikan 23:21.2 7:47
79 Ashley Lopez Fr Great Oak 23:21.4 7:47 15/20 43/50 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Kloey Rossmiller So Great Oak 23:27.1 7:49 16/20 44/50 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Sophia Pope Fr Great Oak 23:28.2 7:49 17/20 45/50 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Kyleigh Lyons So Serrano 23:28.8 7:50
83 Danielle Montez Fr Great Oak 23:29 7:50 18/20 46/50 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Maya Zee So Culver City 23:30.9 7:50
85 Jade Pesek Fr Trabuco Hills 23:33 7:51
86 Starr Morales Fr Arcadia 23:33.3 7:51
87 Juliana Sandoval Fr Arcadia 23:34 7:51
88 Felicity Panza Fr Arcadia 23:34.1 7:51
89 Valentina Fuentes So La Mirada 23:36.8 7:52
90 Jossline Frangoul So Granada Hills 23:36.9 7:52
91 Mirka Juarez So Schurr 23:38.8 7:53
92 Melia Handley Fr Culver City 23:39.2 7:53
93 Cassandra De La Cruz Fr Great Oak 23:40.1 7:53 19/20 48/50 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Lizbeth Zambrano So Schurr 23:41.1 7:54
95 Meghan Eng Fr Granada Hills 23:45.3 7:55
96 Katherine Finn So Trabuco Hills 23:46.7 7:56
97 Sophia Pesce Fr Trabuco Hills 23:47.4 7:56
98 Karla Garza Fr Schurr 23:58.7 8:00
99 Mia Venn So La Mirada 24:00.7 8:00
100 Morgan Deaver Fr Great Oak 24:06.1 8:02 20/20 49/50 1/3
101 Carmen Diaz Fr La Mirada 24:08.9 8:03
102 Maiya Kuida-Osumi Fr Culver City 24:12.3 8:04
103 Julianna Vallin So El Rancho 24:30.5 8:10
104 Riya Swaminathan Fr Trabuco Hills 24:36.3 8:12
105 Andie Bonilla Fr El Rancho 24:38.8 8:13
106 Kaitlyn Hsu Fr Arcadia 24:47.5 8:16
107 Hilse Bahena So Trabuco Hills 24:57.6 8:19
108 Emily Taylor So Apple Valley 25:10.5 8:24
109 Katelyn Tran Fr Downey 25:14.8 8:25
110 Hannah Calderon Fr Trabuco Hills 25:14.8 8:25
111 Jocelyn Ramirez So El Rancho 25:24.9 8:28
112 Kaya Villa So Schurr 25:25 8:28
113 Sarah Fitchett Fr Schurr 25:27.1 8:29
114 Sofia Zarate So El Rancho 25:29.4 8:30
115 Grecia Martinez So Schurr 25:30.7 8:30
116 Celine Juma Fr Trabuco Hills 25:31.1 8:30
117 Giselle Miller Fr Serrano 25:31.5 8:31
118 Yarely Sontay So El Rancho 25:32 8:31
119 Cadence Chen So Arcadia 25:43.6 8:35
120 Jaymee Oh Fr La Mirada 25:44.4 8:35
121 Julianna Picasso So Schurr 25:45.4 8:35
122 Marissa Minier Fr Trabuco Hills 25:45.5 8:35
123 Tammy Watt Fr Apple Valley 25:47.3 8:36
124 Kimberly Santos-Ga So Schurr 25:47.3 8:36
125 Jajaira Gonzalez V Fr Schurr 25:53.3 8:38
126 MADALYN DO Fr Schurr 26:00.7 8:40
127 Itzel Ortiz Fr Schurr 26:03.7 8:41
128 Shanti Gupta So Culver City 26:06.6 8:42
129 Nina Wang So Arcadia 26:15 8:45
130 Natalie Li So Arcadia 26:19.6 8:47
131 Hana Kamogari Fr Trabuco Hills 26:47.4 8:56
132 Nikhita Vasiraju Fr Trabuco Hills 27:04.2 9:01
133 Carla Romero So Schurr 27:16.2 9:05
134 Julieta Burgos Fr Schurr 27:17.3 9:06
135 Amanda Park Fr Trabuco Hills 27:20.1 9:07
136 Olivia Martin So Serrano 27:22.3 9:07
137 Janely Avalos Fr La Mirada 27:28 9:09
138 Jasmine Castro So Arcadia 27:33.7 9:11
139 Angelina Santana Fr Schurr 27:34.6 9:12
140 Brenda Hernandez So El Rancho 27:38.2 9:13
141 Jenny Villarreal Fr El Rancho 27:39.3 9:13
142 Alexia Riley Fr Trabuco Hills 27:46.6 9:16
143 Katherine White Fr Trabuco Hills 28:18.1 9:26
144 JANICE HO Fr Schurr 28:37.7 9:33
145 Avery Elpidio Fr Trabuco Hills 28:38.9 9:33
146 Chloe Kim Fr Trabuco Hills 28:41.2 9:34
147 Andrea Gonzalez So Schurr 28:51.3 9:37
148 Sofia Lopez So Schurr 28:53.3 9:38
149 Aurora Abundiz Fr Apple Valley 29:25.3 9:48
150 Keira Lamb So Culver City 29:31.7 9:51
151 Juliana Pina So Schurr 29:55.6 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:33
100:55
20:11
6:44
47 Brandi Peck
So
19:53
6:38
5
Kali Kraus
Fr
20:00
6:40
7
Mizti Casillas
Fr
20:13
6:44
8
Ava Zavala
So
20:23
6:48
13
Isabella Robertson
Fr
20:26
6:49
14
Jenna Handschumacher
So
20:41
6:54
22
Lauren Ropacki
Fr
20:51
6:57
25
2 Downey
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:51
99:49
19:58
6:39
50 Alyssa Tapanes
So
19:02
6:21
1
Emma Vitela
So
19:28
6:29
2
Alisha Alvarado
Fr
19:49
6:36
3
Camila Neuman
Fr
20:38
6:53
18
Mayah Mount
Fr
20:53
6:58
26
Monica Luna
So
21:17
7:06
33
Sophia Saldana
Fr
21:26
7:09
35
3 Trabuco Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
101:33
20:19
6:46
62 Danica Brinkman
Fr
19:51
6:37
4
Hailey Strayer
So
19:59
6:40
6
Kasey Orpilla
Fr
20:30
6:50
16
Brooke Barnhart
Fr
20:37
6:52
17
Alyssa Orpilla
Fr
20:38
6:53
19
Jordan Davis
Fr
20:38
6:53
20
Bianca Wong
Fr
20:40
6:53
21
4 Granada Hills
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
102:18
20:28
6:49
72 Nikki Banuelos
So
20:20
6:47
10
Jocelyn Pacheco
Fr
20:21
6:47
11
Zaida Velazquez
Fr
20:21
6:47
12
Fiona Le
Fr
20:29
6:50
15
Isabella Ballesteros
So
20:47
6:56
24
Camilla Castaneda
Fr
21:04
7:01
29
Valeria Torres
So
21:05
7:02
30
5 Culver City
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:47
109:10
21:50
7:17
177 Sierra Nimnual
So
20:44
6:55
23
Eve Hirai
Fr
21:05
7:02
31
Maya Rizzo
Fr
22:22
7:27
40
Emi Takara
Fr
22:29
7:30
41
Lauren Moodie
So
22:31
7:30
42
Josie Peinemann
Fr
22:34
7:31
44
Khayla Hernandez
Fr
22:40
7:33
46
6 Schurr
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:34
109:25
21:53
7:18
179 Samantha Hernandez
So
20:57
6:59
27
Berlyn Moreno
So
21:16
7:05
32
Yadira Arnold
Fr
22:20
7:27
38
Natalia Mendez
So
22:21
7:27
39
BOBBI DON
Fr
22:31
7:30
43
Jaslyn Vasquez
So
22:46
7:35
49
Theresa Lopez
Fr
22:56
7:39
52
7 Arcadia
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:54
109:56
21:59
7:20
196 Stephanie Wang
Fr
20:58
6:59
28
Caitlin Vaughan
So
21:24
7:08
34
Jessilin Lee
So
21:58
7:19
36
Joyce Pang
So
22:44
7:35
48
Grace Lee
So
22:52
7:37
50
Starr Morales
Fr
23:33
7:51
54
Juliana Sandoval
Fr
23:34
7:51
55
8 Apple Valley
4-5-5-7-8
Gap: 2:44
111:14
22:15
7:25
197 Hailey Callaway
So
20:19
6:46
9
Kendal Everett
So
22:17
7:26
37
Ruby Blakely
Fr
22:41
7:34
47
Erica Roberts
Fr
22:54
7:38
51
Riley Barrington
Fr
23:03
7:41
53
Emily Taylor
So
25:11
8:24
61
Tammy Watt
Fr
25:47
8:36
66
9 El Rancho
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:54
122:39
24:32
8:11
289 Leslie Saavedra
Fr
22:36
7:32
45
Julianna Vallin
So
24:31
8:10
59
Andie Bonilla
Fr
24:39
8:13
60
Jocelyn Ramirez
So
25:25
8:28
62
Sofia Zarate
So
25:29
8:30
63
Yarely Sontay
So
25:32
8:31
64
Brenda Hernandez
So
27:38
9:13
68
10 La Mirada
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:51
124:59
25:00
8:20
303 Valentina Fuentes
So
23:37
7:52
56
Mia Venn
So
24:01
8:00
57
Carmen Diaz
Fr
24:09
8:03
58
Jaymee Oh
Fr
25:44
8:35
65
Janely Avalos
Fr
27:28
9:09
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:02
105:49
21:10
7:03
38 Jenna Handschumacher
So
20:41
6:54
3
Lauren Ropacki
Fr
20:51
6:57
4
Kaia Gaffney
Fr
20:56
6:59
5
Isabella Hogan
Fr
21:38
7:13
12
Mireya Baird
Fr
21:43
7:14
14
Holly Johnson
So
21:54
7:18
16
Alexis Gonzalez
Fr
22:01
7:20
17
2 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:25
105:57
21:11
7:04
40 Jordan Davis
Fr
20:38
6:53
1
Bianca Wong
Fr
20:40
6:53
2
Ashlee Rich
So
20:58
6:59
6
Andrea Park
So
21:40
7:13
13
Harika Amineni
Fr
22:03
7:21
18
Annabelle Roehricht
Fr
22:31
7:30
21
Yvette Castaneda
So
22:31
7:30
22
3 Granada Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
107:26
21:29
7:10
59 Camilla Castaneda
Fr
21:04
7:01
7
Valeria Torres
So
21:05
7:02
8
Fatima De Jesus
So
21:26
7:09
10
Belinda Vela
Fr
21:48
7:16
15
Sira Kanchanamongk
Fr
22:04
7:21
19
Jossline Frangoul
So
23:37
7:52
33
Meghan Eng
Fr
23:45
7:55
37
4 Downey
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:58
113:08
22:38
7:33
108 Monica Luna
So
21:17
7:06
9
Sophia Saldana
Fr
21:26
7:09
11
Natalie Lopez
So
22:20
7:27
20
Danielle Herrera
Fr
22:51
7:37
27
Katelyn Tran
Fr
25:15
8:25
41








5 Culver City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
115:12
23:02
7:41
137 Josie Peinemann
Fr
22:34
7:31
23
Khayla Hernandez
Fr
22:40
7:33
24
Ivette Enriquez
Fr
22:48
7:36
26
Maya Zee
So
23:31
7:50
29
Melia Handley
Fr
23:39
7:53
35
Maiya Kuida-Osumi
Fr
24:12
8:04
39
Shanti Gupta
So
26:07
8:42
45
6 Schurr
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
117:01
23:24
7:48
161 Jaslyn Vasquez
So
22:46
7:35
25
Theresa Lopez
Fr
22:56
7:39
28
Mirka Juarez
So
23:39
7:53
34
Lizbeth Zambrano
So
23:41
7:54
36
Karla Garza
Fr
23:59
8:00
38
Kaya Villa
So
25:25
8:28
42
Sarah Fitchett
Fr
25:27
8:29
43
7 Arcadia
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:10
121:13
24:15
8:05
177 Starr Morales
Fr
23:33
7:51
30
Juliana Sandoval
Fr
23:34
7:51
31
Felicity Panza
Fr
23:34
7:51
32
Kaitlyn Hsu
Fr
24:48
8:16
40
Cadence Chen
So
25:44
8:35
44
Nina Wang
So
26:15
8:45
46
Natalie Li
So
26:20
8:47
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
111:41
22:20
7:27
19 Holly Johnson
So
21:54
7:18
1
Alexis Gonzalez
Fr
22:01
7:20
2
Julia Robles
So
22:07
7:22
3
Jadyn De La Torre
Fr
22:18
7:26
4
Ashley Lopez
Fr
23:21
7:47
9
Kloey Rossmiller
So
23:27
7:49
10
Sophia Pope
Fr
23:28
7:49
11
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
114:06
22:49
7:36
38 Annabelle Roehricht
Fr
22:31
7:30
5
Yvette Castaneda
So
22:31
7:30
6
Jordyn Pena
Fr
22:42
7:34
7
Sarah Saneto
So
22:50
7:37
8
Jade Pesek
Fr
23:33
7:51
12
Katherine Finn
So
23:47
7:56
13
Sophia Pesce
Fr
23:47
7:56
14
3 Schurr
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
127:56
25:35
8:32
85 Kaya Villa
So
25:25
8:28
15
Sarah Fitchett
Fr
25:27
8:29
16
Grecia Martinez
So
25:31
8:30
17
Julianna Picasso
So
25:45
8:35
18
Kimberly Santos-Ga
So
25:47
8:36
19
Jajaira Gonzalez V
Fr
25:53
8:38
20
MADALYN DO
Fr
26:01
8:40
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
118:11
23:38
7:53
17 Kloey Rossmiller
So
23:27
7:49
1
Sophia Pope
Fr
23:28
7:49
2
Danielle Montez
Fr
23:29
7:50
3
Cassandra De La Cruz
Fr
23:40
7:53
4
Morgan Deaver
Fr
24:06
8:02
7








2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
122:23
24:29
8:10
38 Katherine Finn
So
23:47
7:56
5
Sophia Pesce
Fr
23:47
7:56
6
Riya Swaminathan
Fr
24:36
8:12
8
Hilse Bahena
So
24:58
8:19
9
Hannah Calderon
Fr
25:15
8:25
10
Celine Juma
Fr
25:31
8:30
11
Marissa Minier
Fr
25:46
8:35
12
3 Schurr
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
132:31
26:30
8:50
75 Jajaira Gonzalez V
Fr
25:53
8:38
13
MADALYN DO
Fr
26:01
8:40
14
Itzel Ortiz
Fr
26:04
8:41
15
Carla Romero
So
27:16
9:05
16
Julieta Burgos
Fr
27:17
9:06
17
Angelina Santana
Fr
27:35
9:12
18
JANICE HO
Fr
28:38
9:33
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Gold JV Girls Amber Hughes, Sr, 19:33.9, Granada Hills Granada Hills, 100:14.2, 20
Gold Soph/Fr Gi Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:02, Downey Great Oak, 100:54.5, 47
Gold V Girls Sophie Rodriguez, Jr, 18:04.8, Great Oak Great Oak, 92:50.4, 17
Jade JV Girls Savannah Baca, Sr, 20:20.5, Hillcrest Hillcrest, 114:31.8, 49
Jade Soph/Fr Gi Grace Dorado, Fr, 18:52.3, Oak Hills Bishop Amat, 110:14.8, 59
Jade V Girls Sydney Morrow, So, 17:42, South Pasadena South Pasadena, 96:47.7, 57
Sky Blue JV Gir Purvaja Balaji, Sr, 19:07.2, San Marino San Marino, 102:40, 15
Sky Blue Soph/F Anya Tang, So, 20:56.1, San Marino Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 129:16.6, 15
Sky Blue V Girl Brooke Secreto, Jr, 17:49.6, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 97:48.3, 38
V Sweeps Madeleine Locher, Sr, 16:52, Ventura Great Oak, 87:07.8, 28

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Gold JV Boys Carson Baldevia, Sr, 15:50.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 80:40.3, 15
Gold Soph/Fr Bo Nick Gaffney, Fr, 15:59.1, Great Oak Great Oak, 81:02, 26
Gold V Boys Cai Duran, Sr, 15:05.9, Granada Hills Great Oak, 76:25.5, 24
Jade JV Boys Jack Livingston, Jr, 16:53.3, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 87:39, 38
Jade Soph/Fr Bo Ethan Brown, So, 16:29.6, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 85:33.6, 34
Jade V Boys Damien Maldonado, Jr, 15:13.3, Mayfair South Pasadena, 80:14.7, 61
Sky Blue JV Boy Jonathan Karkafi, Jr, 17:32.2, San Marino San Marino, 97:13.1, 49
Sky Blue Soph/F Alex Alvarez, Fr, 16:22.7, La Salle Foothill Technology, 89:04.1, 26
Sky Blue V Boys Joshua Villasenor, Jr, 15:00.9, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 82:45.9, 51
V Sweeps Gabriel Abbes, Sr, 14:28.9, Great Oak Great Oak, 73:08.4, 16