Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Galway Downs on 10/16/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angeles, Aaliyah Jr JV 22:00 7:20 3 29/59 18/28 25/43 1/1 21:53 21:12 21:12 20:54
Bagsic, Maxine Fr JV 23:07.7 7:43 3 47/59 25/28 32/43 1/1 23:25
(0:17,1.2)
23:25
(0:17,1.2)
23:25
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Baird, Mireya Fr Nov 23:36.1 7:52 3 1/27 1/8 34/43 1/5 23:41
(0:05,0.4)
23:41
(0:05,0.4)
23:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Buncab, Isabelle Sr V 18:49.1 6:16 3 9/41 5/7 5/43 1/6 18:43 18:48 18:43 18:00
Casillas, Mizti Fr JV 21:37.3 7:12 3 22/59 16/28 23/43 1/1 20:17 20:17 20:07
Castillo, Meilani Fr V 19:02.6 6:21 3 10/41 6/7 7/43 1/6 19:11
(0:08,0.7)
19:11
(0:08,0.7)
18:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clause, Bella Sr JV 20:45.6 6:55 3 13/59 10/28 17/43 1/2 19:02 18:53 18:53 18:02
De La Cruz, Cassandra Fr Nov 27:13.5 9:04 3 15/27 7/8 42/43 1/2 25:46 25:46 23:31
De La Torre, Jadyn Fr Nov 24:53.1 8:18 3 9/27 3/8 37/43 2/3 22:30 22:30 22:10
Deaver, Morgan Fr Nov 25:21.2 8:27 3 11/27 4/8 39/43 2/2 24:46 24:46 24:46
Deboard, Keira So JV 19:27.1 6:29 3 5/59 5/28 12/43 1/3 19:26 18:38 18:38 18:38
Gaff, Arianna Jr JV 20:01.8 6:41 3 10/59 8/28 15/43 1/2 19:01 19:01 19:01
Gaffney, Kaia Fr JV 22:39.2 7:33 3 38/59 22/28 29/43 1/1 21:28 21:28 21:28
Gonzales, Adela Jr JV 22:26.8 7:29 3 34/59 19/28 26/43 1/1 22:51
(0:24,1.8)
21:57 21:57 21:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Gonzalez, Alexis Fr JV 22:59.5 7:40 3 45/59 23/28 30/43 1/1 22:18 22:18 22:18
Griffiths, Arianna Sr V 18:00.9 6:00 3 1/41 1/7 1/43 1/6 17:28 17:40 17:28 16:27
Handschumacher, Jenna So JV 21:59.1 7:20 3 28/59 17/28 24/43 1/1 20:55 19:52 19:52 19:52
Harrison, Kendall Sr V 18:38.6 6:13 3 7/41 3/7 3/43 2/6 18:21 18:04 18:04 17:52
Hogan, Isabella Fr JV 22:36.5 7:32 3 36/59 20/28 27/43 1/1 22:04
Jilek, Caroline Jr JV 20:36.6 6:52 3 12/59 9/28 16/43 1/2 18:55 19:08 18:55 18:03
Johnson, Holly So JV 23:37.8 7:53 3 53/59 27/28 35/43 1/1 21:45 21:45 21:43
Johnson, Ivy Sr V 18:44.3 6:15 3 8/41 4/7 4/43 1/6 18:38 18:51
(0:06,0.6)
18:38 18:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Kraus, Kali Fr JV 21:09.1 7:03 3 15/59 11/28 18/43 1/2 19:58 19:58 19:58
Lopez, Ashley Fr Nov 27:21.5 9:07 3 17/27 8/8 43/43 1/2 23:31 23:31 23:31
Mcguire, Mady Sr JV 23:23.7 7:48 3 51/59 26/28 33/43 1/1 21:30 20:57 20:57 19:43
Miller, Hannah Fr JV 19:22.3 6:27 3 3/59 3/28 10/43 1/5 18:44 18:44 18:44
Montez, Danielle Fr Nov 25:23.6 8:28 3 12/27 5/8 40/43 2/2 23:07 23:07 23:07
Osborne, Cailin Fr JV 19:41.3 6:34 3 8/59 7/28 14/43 1/3 19:16 19:16 19:16
Park, Hannah Jr JV 23:07 7:42 3 46/59 24/28 31/43 1/1 21:05 21:40 21:05 20:54
Peck, Brandi So JV 21:26.9 7:09 3 19/59 14/28 21/43 1/2 21:02 20:48 20:42 20:07
Pope, Sophia Fr Nov 23:49.6 7:57 3 3/27 2/8 36/43 1/5 22:58 22:58 22:58
Robbins, Ainslee So JV 19:23 6:28 3 4/59 4/28 11/43 1/4 19:17 18:41 18:41 18:23
Robertson, Isabella Fr JV 21:32.2 7:11 3 20/59 15/28 22/43 1/2 21:11 21:11 21:11
Robles, Julia So JV 22:38 7:33 3 37/59 21/28 28/43 1/1 22:29 20:55 20:55 20:44
Robles, Olivia Jr JV 25:05.2 8:22 3 56/59 28/28 38/43 1/1 20:58 20:45 20:45 20:40
Rodriguez, Sophie Jr JV 18:59.2 6:20 3 1/59 1/28 6/43 1/6 18:18 18:18 18:18
Ropacki, Lauren Fr JV 21:20.2 7:07 3 18/59 13/28 20/43 1/2 20:17 20:17 20:17
Shoaf, Laura Fr V 19:13.6 6:25 3 11/41 7/7 9/43 1/5 18:01
Sosa, Natalie Fr Nov 25:45.2 8:35 3 13/27 6/8 41/43 1/2 24:05 24:05 24:05
Taggett, Chloe Jr JV 19:12.2 6:24 3 2/59 2/28 8/43 1/6 21:40
(2:28,11.4)
18:19 18:19 18:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Teli, Ameya Fr JV 19:39.3 6:33 3 7/59 6/28 13/43 1/3 19:21 19:21 19:02
Upshur, Joelle Fr V 18:26.6 6:09 3 2/41 2/7 2/43 1/6 17:44 17:44 17:44
Zavala, Ava So JV 21:11.3 7:04 3 16/59 12/28 19/43 1/2 20:55 20:55 20:45
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 92:40
0:48
3 6:11 6:00 6:16 27 6:11 88:23 90:53 87:00 Arianna Griffiths (1), Joelle Upshur (2), Kendall Harrison (7), Ivy Johnson (8), Isabelle Buncab (9)
Nov 1st 5 2/2 123:04
1:48
3 8:12 7:52 8:28 29 8:12 112:54 112:54 Mireya Baird (1), Sophia Pope (2), Jadyn De La Torre (7), Morgan Deaver (9), Danielle Montez (10)
JV 1st 5 1/3 96:24
0:28
3 6:26 6:20 6:29 15 6:26 93:16 100:19
(3:55,3.9)
93:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sophie Rodriguez (1), Chloe Taggett (2), Hannah Miller (3), Ainslee Robbins (4), Keira Deboard (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 100:45
1:06
3 6:43 6:33 6:55 15 6:43 95:18 109:18
(8:33,7.8)
95:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ameya Teli (1), Cailin Osborne (2), Arianna Gaff (3), Caroline Jilek (4), Bella Clause (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 106:40
0:23
3 7:07 7:03 7:11 15 7:07 98:25 98:48 98:25 Kali Kraus (1), Ava Zavala (2), Lauren Ropacki (3), Brandi Peck (4), Isabella Robertson (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 110:40
0:59
3 7:23 7:12 7:32 15 7:23 102:32 100:42 100:42 Mizti Casillas (1), Jenna Handschumacher (2), Aaliyah Angeles (3), Adela Gonzales (4), Isabella Hogan (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 114:31
0:30
3 7:38 7:33 7:43 15 7:38 107:18 106:43 106:43 Julia Robles (1), Kaia Gaffney (2), Alexis Gonzalez (3), Hannah Park (4), Maxine Bagsic (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arianna Griffiths Sr Great Oak 18:00.9 6:00 1/7 1/43 1/6 17:28 17:40 17:28
2 Joelle Upshur Fr Great Oak 18:26.6 6:09 2/7 2/43 1/6 17:44 17:44
3 Makayla Fick Sr Vista Murrieta 18:31.8 6:11
4 Emily Bourque Jr Vista Murrieta 18:32.3 6:11
5 Paige Thamer So Temecula Valley 18:32.6 6:11
6 Aniya Pretlow Jr Vista Murrieta 18:33.1 6:11
7 Kendall Harrison Sr Great Oak 18:38.6 6:13 3/7 3/43 2/6 18:21 18:04 18:04
8 Ivy Johnson Sr Great Oak 18:44.3 6:15 4/7 4/43 1/6 18:38 18:51
(0:06)
18:38 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Isabelle Buncab Sr Great Oak 18:49.1 6:16 5/7 5/43 1/6 18:43 18:48 18:43
10 Meilani Castillo Fr Great Oak 19:02.6 6:21 6/7 7/43 1/6 19:11
(0:08)
19:11
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Laura Shoaf Fr Great Oak 19:13.6 6:25 7/7 9/43 1/5
12 Chloe Vandekamp Jr Chaparral 19:35.7 6:32
13 Hailey Schneider Sr Vista Murrieta 19:44.2 6:35
14 Isabella Smith So Vista Murrieta 19:44.4 6:35
15 Dayanara Vasquez So Vista Murrieta 19:44.5 6:35
16 Juliana Rizzo Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:53.6 6:38
17 Emily Kendrick So Murrieta Mesa 19:57.1 6:39
18 Madison Decker So Murrieta Valley 19:57.8 6:39
19 Karlie Bogan So Temecula Valley 20:01 6:40
20 Brooke Stewart Fr Murrieta Valley 20:06.4 6:42
21 Josephine Bennetts So Murrieta Valley 20:10.3 6:43
22 Mayra Mapramook Sr Murrieta Mesa 20:28.3 6:49
23 Emily Schwank Jr Chaparral 20:35.8 6:52
24 Brianna Mendez-espain Sr Temecula Valley 20:39.9 6:53
25 Jordyn Seward Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:44.5 6:55
26 Dakota Hirst Sr Murrieta Valley 20:49.6 6:57
27 Skylar Armenta Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:50.1 6:57
28 Ava Wettlaufer Fr Temecula Valley 20:50.2 6:57
29 Ashley Glenn So Murrieta Valley 20:51.2 6:57
30 Emily Hickman Jr Temecula Valley 20:56.3 6:59
31 Sydney Hill Jr Chaparral 21:02 7:01
32 Morgan Smith Fr Chaparral 21:04.5 7:02
33 Megan Thamer Fr Temecula Valley 21:25.3 7:08
34 Spencer Molinaro Fr Chaparral 21:26.5 7:09
35 Kyana Cook So Murrieta Valley 21:26.9 7:09
36 Erin Shaffer Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:34.2 7:11
37 Gisele Hagan Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:37.1 7:12
38 Dana Sedig Fr Murrieta Valley 21:48.7 7:16
39 Amanda Bustamante Sr Chaparral 21:49.4 7:16
40 Gracie Schnebly Sr Temecula Valley 22:19.6 7:27
41 Abby Smith Fr Chaparral 23:05 7:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
92:40
18:32
6:11
27 Arianna Griffiths
Sr
18:01
6:00
1
Joelle Upshur
Fr
18:27
6:09
2
Kendall Harrison
Sr
18:39
6:13
7
Ivy Johnson
Sr
18:44
6:15
8
Isabelle Buncab
Sr
18:49
6:16
9
Meilani Castillo
Fr
19:03
6:21
10
Laura Shoaf
Fr
19:14
6:25
11
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
95:06
19:01
6:20
40 Makayla Fick
Sr
18:32
6:11
3
Emily Bourque
Jr
18:32
6:11
4
Aniya Pretlow
Jr
18:33
6:11
6
Hailey Schneider
Sr
19:44
6:35
13
Isabella Smith
So
19:44
6:35
14
Dayanara Vasquez
So
19:45
6:35
15




3 Temecula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
101:00
20:12
6:44
106 Paige Thamer
So
18:33
6:11
5
Karlie Bogan
So
20:01
6:40
19
Brianna Mendez-espain
Sr
20:40
6:53
24
Ava Wettlaufer
Fr
20:50
6:57
28
Emily Hickman
Jr
20:56
6:59
30
Megan Thamer
Fr
21:25
7:08
33
Gracie Schnebly
Sr
22:20
7:27
40
4 Murrieta Mesa
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
101:54
20:23
6:48
107 Juliana Rizzo
Jr
19:54
6:38
16
Emily Kendrick
So
19:57
6:39
17
Mayra Mapramook
Sr
20:28
6:49
22
Jordyn Seward
Jr
20:45
6:55
25
Skylar Armenta
Fr
20:50
6:57
27
Erin Shaffer
Jr
21:34
7:11
36
Gisele Hagan
Fr
21:37
7:12
37
5 Murrieta Valley
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
101:55
20:23
6:48
114 Madison Decker
So
19:58
6:39
18
Brooke Stewart
Fr
20:06
6:42
20
Josephine Bennetts
So
20:10
6:43
21
Dakota Hirst
Sr
20:50
6:57
26
Ashley Glenn
So
20:51
6:57
29
Kyana Cook
So
21:27
7:09
35
Dana Sedig
Fr
21:49
7:16
38
6 Chaparral
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
103:45
20:45
6:55
132 Chloe Vandekamp
Jr
19:36
6:32
12
Emily Schwank
Jr
20:36
6:52
23
Sydney Hill
Jr
21:02
7:01
31
Morgan Smith
Fr
21:05
7:02
32
Spencer Molinaro
Fr
21:27
7:09
34
Amanda Bustamante
Sr
21:49
7:16
39
Abby Smith
Fr
23:05
7:42
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mireya Baird Fr Great Oak 23:36.1 7:52 1/8 34/43 1/5 23:41
(0:05)
23:41
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Ariana Zaragoza Fr Murrieta Valley 23:47.1 7:56
3 Sophia Pope Fr Great Oak 23:49.6 7:57 2/8 36/43 1/5 22:58 22:58
4 Kayleigh O'neill So Vista Murrieta 24:16.5 8:06
5 Kaitlyn Smith So Vista Murrieta 24:28.9 8:10
6 Olivia Dayton Fr Vista Murrieta 24:33.4 8:11
7 Alston Larimer Fr Vista Murrieta 24:42.1 8:14
8 Mackienze Simon Fr Murrieta Valley 24:47.5 8:16
9 Jadyn De La Torre Fr Great Oak 24:53.1 8:18 3/8 37/43 2/3 22:30 22:30
10 Alyssa Quinones Fr Vista Murrieta 25:13.9 8:25
11 Morgan Deaver Fr Great Oak 25:21.2 8:27 4/8 39/43 2/2 24:46 24:46
12 Danielle Montez Fr Great Oak 25:23.6 8:28 5/8 40/43 2/2 23:07 23:07
13 Natalie Sosa Fr Great Oak 25:45.2 8:35 6/8 41/43 1/2 24:05 24:05
14 Emily Laming So Vista Murrieta 25:48.9 8:36
15 Cassandra De La Cruz Fr Great Oak 27:13.5 9:04 7/8 42/43 1/2 25:46 25:46
16 Alejandra Barajas Jr Chaparral 27:16.3 9:05
17 Ashley Lopez Fr Great Oak 27:21.5 9:07 8/8 43/43 1/2 23:31 23:31
18 Caitlin Quinn So Vista Murrieta 27:53.4 9:18
19 Katie Flack Sr Chaparral 28:41.2 9:34
20 Olivia Bentancourt So Murrieta Valley 29:20.6 9:47
21 Michelle Mendoza Sr Temecula Valley 29:29.4 9:50
22 Amanda Coorey So Temecula Valley 29:30.1 9:50
23 Isabella Borzoni Fr Vista Murrieta 30:02.6 10:01
24 Portia Echiverri Fr Vista Murrieta 30:51.3 10:17
25 Cerena May Daniel Fr Vista Murrieta 33:11.4 11:04
26 Mikayla Valenzuela So Vista Murrieta 33:26.7 11:09
27 Kayla Starkey So Vista Murrieta 33:58.6 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:57
123:15
24:39
8:13
26 Kayleigh O'neill
So
24:17
8:06
3
Kaitlyn Smith
So
24:29
8:10
4
Olivia Dayton
Fr
24:33
8:11
5
Alston Larimer
Fr
24:42
8:14
6
Alyssa Quinones
Fr
25:14
8:25
8
Emily Laming
So
25:49
8:36
12
Caitlin Quinn
So
27:53
9:18
14
2 Great Oak
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:48
123:04
24:37
8:12
29 Mireya Baird
Fr
23:36
7:52
1
Sophia Pope
Fr
23:50
7:57
2
Jadyn De La Torre
Fr
24:53
8:18
7
Morgan Deaver
Fr
25:21
8:27
9
Danielle Montez
Fr
25:24
8:28
10
Natalie Sosa
Fr
25:45
8:35
11
Cassandra De La Cruz
Fr
27:14
9:04
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Rodriguez Jr Great Oak 18:59.2 6:20 1/28 6/43 1/6 18:18 18:18
2 Chloe Taggett Jr Great Oak 19:12.2 6:24 2/28 8/43 1/6 21:40
(2:28)
18:19 18:19 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Hannah Miller Fr Great Oak 19:22.3 6:27 3/28 10/43 1/5 18:44 18:44
4 Ainslee Robbins So Great Oak 19:23 6:28 4/28 11/43 1/4 19:17 18:41 18:41
5 Keira Deboard So Great Oak 19:27.1 6:29 5/28 12/43 1/3 19:26 18:38 18:38
6 Kasey Magana Sr Vista Murrieta 19:36 6:32
7 Ameya Teli Fr Great Oak 19:39.3 6:33 6/28 13/43 1/3 19:21 19:21
8 Cailin Osborne Fr Great Oak 19:41.3 6:34 7/28 14/43 1/3 19:16 19:16
9 Naketris Kirk Jr Vista Murrieta 19:42 6:34
10 Arianna Gaff Jr Great Oak 20:01.8 6:41 8/28 15/43 1/2 19:01 19:01
11 Amari Guzman So Vista Murrieta 20:02 6:41
12 Caroline Jilek Jr Great Oak 20:36.6 6:52 9/28 16/43 1/2 18:55 19:08 18:55
13 Bella Clause Sr Great Oak 20:45.6 6:55 10/28 17/43 1/2 19:02 18:53 18:53
14 Laurel Essisk So Vista Murrieta 20:53.5 6:58
15 Kali Kraus Fr Great Oak 21:09.1 7:03 11/28 18/43 1/2 19:58 19:58
16 Ava Zavala So Great Oak 21:11.3 7:04 12/28 19/43 1/2 20:55 20:55
17 Lauren Schwartz Fr Vista Murrieta 21:11.7 7:04
18 Lauren Ropacki Fr Great Oak 21:20.2 7:07 13/28 20/43 1/2 20:17 20:17
19 Brandi Peck So Great Oak 21:26.9 7:09 14/28 21/43 1/2 21:02 20:48 20:42
20 Isabella Robertson Fr Great Oak 21:32.2 7:11 15/28 22/43 1/2 21:11 21:11
21 Lindsey Smith Jr Vista Murrieta 21:35.6 7:12
22 Mizti Casillas Fr Great Oak 21:37.3 7:12 16/28 23/43 1/1 20:17 20:17
23 Alyssa Samson Fr Vista Murrieta 21:39.1 7:13
24 Ally Patane Jr Vista Murrieta 21:44.7 7:15
25 Samantha Decker So Murrieta Valley 21:46.2 7:15
26 Madison Malveaux Sr Murrieta Mesa 21:55.1 7:18
27 Alexandria Ruzek Sr Murrieta Valley 21:58.6 7:20
28 Jenna Handschumacher So Great Oak 21:59.1 7:20 17/28 24/43 1/1 20:55 19:52 19:52
29 Aaliyah Angeles Jr Great Oak 22:00 7:20 18/28 25/43 1/1 21:53 21:12 21:12
30 Sydney Miller So Vista Murrieta 22:10.1 7:23
31 Genevieve Tichy Jr Chaparral 22:10.8 7:24
32 Olivia Lee So Murrieta Mesa 22:20.3 7:27
33 Danielle Bocanegra Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:21.6 7:27
34 Adela Gonzales Jr Great Oak 22:26.8 7:29 19/28 26/43 1/1 22:51
(0:24)
21:57 21:57 You ROCK! (LY)
35 Ella Taylor Jr Murrieta Valley 22:27.9 7:29
36 Isabella Hogan Fr Great Oak 22:36.5 7:32 20/28 27/43 1/1
37 Julia Robles So Great Oak 22:38 7:33 21/28 28/43 1/1 22:29 20:55 20:55
38 Kaia Gaffney Fr Great Oak 22:39.2 7:33 22/28 29/43 1/1 21:28 21:28
39 Zoe Bordes So Murrieta Valley 22:42.1 7:34
40 Mia Echiverri So Vista Murrieta 22:42.3 7:34
41 Samantha Mccalmont Jr Temecula Valley 22:50.4 7:37
42 Jordan Rivera So Vista Murrieta 22:52.8 7:38
43 Natalia Valenzuela So Murrieta Mesa 22:55.6 7:39
44 Isabella Garcia So Murrieta Mesa 22:59.4 7:40
45 Alexis Gonzalez Fr Great Oak 22:59.5 7:40 23/28 30/43 1/1 22:18 22:18
46 Hannah Park Jr Great Oak 23:07 7:42 24/28 31/43 1/1 21:05 21:40 21:05
47 Maxine Bagsic Fr Great Oak 23:07.7 7:43 25/28 32/43 1/1 23:25
(0:17)
23:25
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Caroline Hunsberger So Temecula Valley 23:08.1 7:43
49 Mikaylah Tabura Fr Vista Murrieta 23:18.7 7:46
50 Alexis Sierra Sr Vista Murrieta 23:20.1 7:47
51 Mady Mcguire Sr Great Oak 23:23.7 7:48 26/28 33/43 1/1 21:30 20:57 20:57
52 Jamie Clark Jr Vista Murrieta 23:37.4 7:52
53 Holly Johnson So Great Oak 23:37.8 7:53 27/28 35/43 1/1 21:45 21:45
54 Joann Chaimuang So Temecula Valley 23:48.3 7:56
55 Alysa Anaya So Murrieta Mesa 24:28.5 8:09
56 Olivia Robles Jr Great Oak 25:05.2 8:22 28/28 38/43 1/1 20:58 20:45 20:45
57 Abree Arguelles Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:08.3 8:23
58 Emma White Fr Chaparral 25:09.6 8:23
59 Kaoriko Dubois Jr Vista Murrieta 25:57.5 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
96:24
19:17
6:26
15 Sophie Rodriguez
Jr
18:59
6:20
1
Chloe Taggett
Jr
19:12
6:24
2
Hannah Miller
Fr
19:22
6:27
3
Ainslee Robbins
So
19:23
6:28
4
Keira Deboard
So
19:27
6:29
5
Ameya Teli
Fr
19:39
6:33
7
Cailin Osborne
Fr
19:41
6:34
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
101:25
20:17
6:46
48 Kasey Magana
Sr
19:36
6:32
6
Naketris Kirk
Jr
19:42
6:34
9
Amari Guzman
So
20:02
6:41
10
Laurel Essisk
So
20:54
6:58
11
Lauren Schwartz
Fr
21:12
7:04
12
Lindsey Smith
Jr
21:36
7:12
13
Alyssa Samson
Fr
21:39
7:13
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
112:32
22:30
7:30
85 Madison Malveaux
Sr
21:55
7:18
15
Olivia Lee
So
22:20
7:27
16
Danielle Bocanegra
Jr
22:22
7:27
17
Natalia Valenzuela
So
22:56
7:39
18
Isabella Garcia
So
22:59
7:40
19
Alysa Anaya
So
24:29
8:09
20
Abree Arguelles
Fr
25:08
8:23
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
100:45
20:09
6:43
15 Ameya Teli
Fr
19:39
6:33
1
Cailin Osborne
Fr
19:41
6:34
2
Arianna Gaff
Jr
20:02
6:41
3
Caroline Jilek
Jr
20:37
6:52
4
Bella Clause
Sr
20:46
6:55
5
Kali Kraus
Fr
21:09
7:03
6
Ava Zavala
So
21:11
7:04
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
109:52
21:58
7:19
50 Lindsey Smith
Jr
21:36
7:12
8
Alyssa Samson
Fr
21:39
7:13
9
Ally Patane
Jr
21:45
7:15
10
Sydney Miller
So
22:10
7:23
11
Mia Echiverri
So
22:42
7:34
12
Jordan Rivera
So
22:53
7:38
13
Mikaylah Tabura
Fr
23:19
7:46
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
106:40
21:20
7:07
15 Kali Kraus
Fr
21:09
7:03
1
Ava Zavala
So
21:11
7:04
2
Lauren Ropacki
Fr
21:20
7:07
3
Brandi Peck
So
21:27
7:09
4
Isabella Robertson
Fr
21:32
7:11
5
Mizti Casillas
Fr
21:37
7:12
6
Jenna Handschumacher
So
21:59
7:20
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:05
119:07
23:49
7:56
50 Jordan Rivera
So
22:53
7:38
8
Mikaylah Tabura
Fr
23:19
7:46
9
Alexis Sierra
Sr
23:20
7:47
10
Jamie Clark
Jr
23:37
7:52
11
Kaoriko Dubois
Jr
25:58
8:39
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
110:40
22:08
7:23
15 Mizti Casillas
Fr
21:37
7:12
1
Jenna Handschumacher
So
21:59
7:20
2
Aaliyah Angeles
Jr
22:00
7:20
3
Adela Gonzales
Jr
22:27
7:29
4
Isabella Hogan
Fr
22:37
7:32
5
Julia Robles
So
22:38
7:33
6
Kaia Gaffney
Fr
22:39
7:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
114:31
22:54
7:38
15 Julia Robles
So
22:38
7:33
1
Kaia Gaffney
Fr
22:39
7:33
2
Alexis Gonzalez
Fr
23:00
7:40
3
Hannah Park
Jr
23:07
7:42
4
Maxine Bagsic
Fr
23:08
7:43
5
Mady Mcguire
Sr
23:24
7:48
6
Holly Johnson
So
23:38
7:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.