Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Final at Galway Downs on 11/6/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angeles, Aaliyah Jr JV 23:40.9 7:54 3 58/77 33/37 42/53 1/1 22:20 22:00 21:12 20:54
Bagsic, Maxine Fr Nov 24:35.7 8:12 3 5/23 4/9 47/53 1/2 23:08 23:08 23:08
Baird, Mireya Fr Nov 23:32.4 7:51 3 1/23 1/9 40/53 1/5 23:36
(0:04,0.3)
23:36
(0:04,0.3)
21:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Buncab, Isabelle Sr JV 19:13.5 6:25 3 5/77 5/37 12/53 1/4 18:48 18:49 18:43 18:00
Cahill, Abigail Sr JV 22:19.9 7:27 3 39/77 27/37 34/53 1/1 19:58 19:58 19:58 18:35 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Casillas, Mizti Fr JV 21:53.7 7:18 3 32/77 24/37 31/53 1/1 21:37 20:17 20:07
Castillo, Meilani Fr JV 19:35.7 6:32 3 9/77 9/37 16/53 1/3 19:03 19:03 18:26
Clause, Bella Sr JV 20:57 6:59 3 17/77 15/37 22/53 1/2 18:53 20:46 18:53 18:02
De La Cruz, Cassandra Fr Nov 25:59.6 8:40 3 11/23 7/9 51/53 1/1 27:14
(1:14,4.5)
25:46 23:31 You ROCK! (LR)
De La Torre, Jadyn Fr Nov 23:35.6 7:52 3 2/23 2/9 41/53 1/5 24:53
(1:18,5.2)
22:30 22:10 You ROCK! (LR)
Deaver, Morgan Fr Nov 25:30 8:30 3 10/23 6/9 50/53 1/2 25:21 24:46 24:06
Deboard, Keira So JV 20:42.8 6:54 3 15/77 13/37 20/53 1/2 19:19 19:27 18:38 18:38
Fabian, Aishling Fr V 18:21.4 6:07 3 7/41 5/7 5/53 1/6 17:21
Gaff, Arianna Jr JV 20:51.7 6:57 3 16/77 14/37 21/53 1/2 20:02 19:01 19:01
Gaffney, Kaia Fr JV 22:33.1 7:31 3 43/77 28/37 35/53 1/1 22:39
(0:06,0.4)
21:28 20:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Gaffney, Kelli Fr V 18:25.2 6:08 3 8/41 6/7 6/53 1/6 17:22
Gonzales, Adela Jr JV 21:01.5 7:01 3 19/77 17/37 24/53 1/2 23:20
(2:18,9.9)
22:27
(1:25,6.3)
21:57
(0:55,4.2)
20:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gonzalez, Alexis Fr JV 23:05.7 7:42 3 52/77 31/37 38/53 1/1 23:00 22:18 22:01
Griffiths, Arianna Sr V 18:02.5 6:01 3 1/41 1/7 1/53 1/6 17:40 18:01 17:28 16:27
Handschumacher, Jenna So JV 22:10.1 7:23 3 34/77 26/37 33/53 1/1 21:22 21:59 19:52 19:52
Harrison, Kendall Sr JV 18:57.8 6:19 3 2/77 2/37 8/53 1/6 18:40 18:39 18:04 17:52
Hogan, Isabella Fr JV 22:05.7 7:22 3 33/77 25/37 32/53 1/1 22:37
(0:31,2.3)
22:37
(0:31,2.3)
21:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jilek, Caroline Jr JV 21:53.3 7:18 3 31/77 23/37 30/53 1/1 18:56 20:37 18:55 18:03
Johnson, Holly So JV 24:04 8:01 3 64/77 36/37 46/53 1/1 23:38 21:45 21:43
Johnson, Ivy Sr V 19:04.7 6:22 3 10/41 7/7 11/53 1/5 18:51 18:44 18:38 17:57
Kraus, Kali Fr JV 21:40.7 7:14 3 28/77 20/37 27/53 1/1 21:09 19:58 19:58
Lopez, Ashley Fr Nov 26:02.7 8:41 3 12/23 8/9 52/53 1/1 27:22
(1:19,4.8)
23:31 23:21 You ROCK! (LR)
Lyles, Jaida Sr JV 18:58.5 6:20 3 3/77 3/37 9/53 1/5 18:07
Mcguire, Mady Sr JV 22:42.8 7:34 3 44/77 29/37 36/53 1/1 21:55 23:24
(0:41,2.9)
20:57 19:43 You ROCK! (LR)
Medranda, Zoe Sr JV 23:11.2 7:44 3 53/77 32/37 39/53 1/1 20:08 20:28 19:02 18:38
Miller, Hannah Fr JV 19:25.3 6:28 3 7/77 7/37 14/53 1/3 19:22 18:44 18:44
Nex, Aubrie Sr V 18:14.2 6:05 3 4/41 4/7 4/53 1/6 17:50 17:50 17:50 17:09
Osborne, Cailin Fr JV 19:40.4 6:33 3 11/77 10/37 17/53 1/3 19:41
(0:01,0.1)
19:16 19:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Park, Hannah Jr JV 23:41.1 7:54 3 59/77 34/37 43/53 1/1 21:15 23:07 21:05 20:54
Peck, Brandi So JV 21:44.2 7:15 3 29/77 21/37 28/53 1/1 20:42 21:27 20:42 19:53
Pope, Sophia Fr Nov 24:00 8:00 3 3/23 3/9 45/53 1/4 23:50 22:58 22:58
Robbins, Ainslee So JV 19:19.4 6:26 3 6/77 6/37 13/53 1/4 18:48 19:23
(0:04,0.3)
18:41 18:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Robertson, Isabella Fr JV 21:49.9 7:17 3 30/77 22/37 29/53 1/1 21:32 21:11 20:26
Robles, Julia So JV 22:48.1 7:36 3 46/77 30/37 37/53 1/1 22:23 22:38 20:55 20:44
Robles, Olivia Jr JV 24:37.6 8:13 3 70/77 37/37 48/53 1/1 21:38 25:05
(0:28,1.8)
20:45 20:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Rodriguez, Sophie Jr JV 18:43.5 6:15 3 1/77 1/37 7/53 1/6 18:59
(0:16,1.4)
18:18 18:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Ropacki, Lauren Fr JV 21:13.1 7:04 3 22/77 18/37 25/53 1/2 21:20
(0:07,0.6)
20:17 20:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Rossmiller, Kloey So Nov 25:29.6 8:30 3 9/23 5/9 49/53 1/2 24:25 23:32 23:32 23:27
Shoaf, Laura Fr JV 19:01 6:20 3 4/77 4/37 10/53 1/4 19:14
(0:13,1.1)
19:14
(0:13,1.1)
18:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sosa, Natalie Fr Nov 26:35.2 8:52 3 14/23 9/9 53/53 1/1 25:45 24:05 24:05
Taggett, Chloe Jr JV 19:56.8 6:39 3 12/77 11/37 18/53 1/3 19:55 19:12 18:19 18:19
Tansley, Maya Jr JV 23:41.2 7:54 3 60/77 35/37 44/53 1/1 21:15 21:15 21:15
Teli, Ameya Fr JV 20:05 6:42 3 13/77 12/37 19/53 1/2 19:39 19:21 19:02
Torza, Divine So V 18:08.6 6:03 3 2/41 2/7 2/53 1/6 18:28
(0:20,1.8)
18:28
(0:20,1.8)
18:28
(0:20,1.8)
17:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Upshur, Joelle Fr V 18:11.1 6:04 3 3/41 3/7 3/53 1/6 18:27
(0:16,1.4)
17:44 17:41 You ROCK! (LR)
Weidler, Brianna Jr JV 19:28 6:29 3 8/77 8/37 15/53 1/3 18:23 18:23 18:11 17:10
Weidler, Kylie Jr JV 21:38.5 7:13 3 26/77 19/37 26/53 1/1 20:05
Zavala, Ava So JV 21:01 7:00 3 18/77 16/37 23/53 1/2 21:11
(0:10,0.8)
20:55 20:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 90:58
0:19
3 6:04 6:01 6:07 17 6:04 87:00 92:40
(1:42,1.8)
87:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Arianna Griffiths (1), Divine Torza (2), Joelle Upshur (3), Aubrie Nex (4), Aishling Fabian (7)
Nov 1st 5 1/2 121:13
1:57
3 8:05 7:51 8:30 19 8:05 123:04
(1:50,1.5)
112:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Mireya Baird (1), Jadyn De La Torre (2), Sophia Pope (3), Maxine Bagsic (5), Kloey Rossmiller (8)
JV 1st 5 1/4 94:54
0:30
3 6:20 6:15 6:25 15 6:20 93:53 96:24
(1:30,1.5)
93:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sophie Rodriguez (1), Kendall Harrison (2), Jaida Lyles (3), Laura Shoaf (4), Isabelle Buncab (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 97:29
0:21
3 6:30 6:26 6:33 15 6:30 95:04 100:45
(3:16,3.2)
95:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ainslee Robbins (1), Hannah Miller (2), Brianna Weidler (3), Meilani Castillo (4), Cailin Osborne (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 102:33
1:00
3 6:50 6:39 6:59 15 6:50 98:48 106:40
(4:06,3.9)
98:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Chloe Taggett (1), Ameya Teli (2), Keira Deboard (3), Arianna Gaff (4), Bella Clause (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 106:35
0:40
3 7:06 7:00 7:14 15 7:06 100:42 110:40
(4:05,3.7)
100:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ava Zavala (1), Adela Gonzales (2), Lauren Ropacki (3), Kylie Weidler (4), Kali Kraus (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 109:27
0:22
3 7:18 7:15 7:22 15 7:18 106:43 114:31
(5:05,4.4)
106:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brandi Peck (1), Isabella Robertson (2), Caroline Jilek (3), Mizti Casillas (4), Isabella Hogan (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 112:34
0:38
3 7:30 7:23 7:36 15 7:30 Jenna Handschumacher (1), Abigail Cahill (2), Kaia Gaffney (3), Mady Mcguire (4), Julia Robles (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 117:20
0:36
3 7:49 7:42 7:54 15 7:49 Alexis Gonzalez (1), Zoe Medranda (2), Aaliyah Angeles (3), Hannah Park (4), Maya Tansley (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arianna Griffiths Sr Great Oak 18:02.5 6:01 1/7 1/53 1/6 17:40 18:01 17:28
2 Divine Torza So Great Oak 18:08.6 6:03 2/7 2/53 1/6 18:28
(0:20)
18:28
(0:20)
18:28
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Joelle Upshur Fr Great Oak 18:11.1 6:04 3/7 3/53 1/6 18:27
(0:16)
17:44 You ROCK! (LR)
4 Aubrie Nex Sr Great Oak 18:14.2 6:05 4/7 4/53 1/6 17:50 17:50 17:50
5 Aniya Pretlow Jr Vista Murrieta 18:16.6 6:06
6 Paige Thamer So Temecula Valley 18:16.9 6:06
7 Aishling Fabian Fr Great Oak 18:21.4 6:07 5/7 5/53 1/6
8 Kelli Gaffney Fr Great Oak 18:25.2 6:08 6/7 6/53 1/6
9 Makayla Fick Sr Vista Murrieta 18:30.1 6:10
10 Ivy Johnson Sr Great Oak 19:04.7 6:22 7/7 11/53 1/5 18:51 18:44 18:38
11 Emily Bourque Jr Vista Murrieta 19:26.5 6:29
12 Karlie Bogan So Temecula Valley 19:46.1 6:35
13 Dayanara Vasquez So Vista Murrieta 19:52.8 6:38
14 Ava Wettlaufer Fr Temecula Valley 19:57.2 6:39
15 Hailey Schneider Sr Vista Murrieta 20:06.1 6:42
16 Naketris Kirk Jr Vista Murrieta 20:07.5 6:43
17 Emily Kendrick So Murrieta Mesa 20:13.9 6:45
18 Brooke Stewart Fr Murrieta Valley 20:16.2 6:45
19 Isabella Smith So Vista Murrieta 20:20.8 6:47
20 Juliana Rizzo Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:23 6:48
21 Josephine Bennetts So Murrieta Valley 20:27.9 6:49
22 Chloe Vandekamp Jr Chaparral 20:28.8 6:50
23 Megan Thamer Fr Temecula Valley 20:37.7 6:53
24 Emily Schwank Jr Chaparral 20:45.8 6:55
25 Morgan Smith Fr Chaparral 20:50.4 6:57
26 Brianna Mendez-espain Sr Temecula Valley 20:51 6:57
27 Jordyn Seward Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:04.2 7:01
28 Madison Decker So Murrieta Valley 21:05.2 7:02
29 Mayra Mapramook Sr Murrieta Mesa 21:10.1 7:03
30 Skylar Armenta Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:13 7:04
31 Dakota Hirst Sr Murrieta Valley 21:22.8 7:08
32 Emily Hickman Jr Temecula Valley 21:23 7:08
33 Bailey Morgan Sr Murrieta Mesa 21:26 7:09
34 Ashley Glenn So Murrieta Valley 21:49 7:16
35 Dana Sedig Fr Murrieta Valley 21:55.6 7:19
36 Sydney Hill Jr Chaparral 22:04.4 7:21
37 Amanda Bustamante Sr Chaparral 22:15.4 7:25
38 Sophia Miles Fr Murrieta Valley 22:22.5 7:28
39 Gracie Schnebly Sr Temecula Valley 22:28.6 7:30
40 Spencer Molinaro Fr Chaparral 22:44.4 7:35
41 Olivia Lee So Murrieta Mesa 22:53.1 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
90:58
18:12
6:04
17 Arianna Griffiths
Sr
18:03
6:01
1
Divine Torza
So
18:09
6:03
2
Joelle Upshur
Fr
18:11
6:04
3
Aubrie Nex
Sr
18:14
6:05
4
Aishling Fabian
Fr
18:21
6:07
7
Kelli Gaffney
Fr
18:25
6:08
8
Ivy Johnson
Sr
19:05
6:22
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
96:12
19:14
6:25
53 Aniya Pretlow
Jr
18:17
6:06
5
Makayla Fick
Sr
18:30
6:10
9
Emily Bourque
Jr
19:27
6:29
11
Dayanara Vasquez
So
19:53
6:38
13
Hailey Schneider
Sr
20:06
6:42
15
Naketris Kirk
Jr
20:08
6:43
16
Isabella Smith
So
20:21
6:47
19
3 Temecula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
99:29
19:54
6:38
81 Paige Thamer
So
18:17
6:06
6
Karlie Bogan
So
19:46
6:35
12
Ava Wettlaufer
Fr
19:57
6:39
14
Megan Thamer
Fr
20:38
6:53
23
Brianna Mendez-espain
Sr
20:51
6:57
26
Emily Hickman
Jr
21:23
7:08
32
Gracie Schnebly
Sr
22:29
7:30
39
4 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
104:04
20:49
6:56
123 Emily Kendrick
So
20:14
6:45
17
Juliana Rizzo
Jr
20:23
6:48
20
Jordyn Seward
Jr
21:04
7:01
27
Mayra Mapramook
Sr
21:10
7:03
29
Skylar Armenta
Fr
21:13
7:04
30
Bailey Morgan
Sr
21:26
7:09
33
Olivia Lee
So
22:53
7:38
41
5 Murrieta Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
105:01
21:00
7:00
132 Brooke Stewart
Fr
20:16
6:45
18
Josephine Bennetts
So
20:28
6:49
21
Madison Decker
So
21:05
7:02
28
Dakota Hirst
Sr
21:23
7:08
31
Ashley Glenn
So
21:49
7:16
34
Dana Sedig
Fr
21:56
7:19
35
Sophia Miles
Fr
22:23
7:28
38
6 Chaparral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
106:25
21:17
7:06
144 Chloe Vandekamp
Jr
20:29
6:50
22
Emily Schwank
Jr
20:46
6:55
24
Morgan Smith
Fr
20:50
6:57
25
Sydney Hill
Jr
22:04
7:21
36
Amanda Bustamante
Sr
22:15
7:25
37
Spencer Molinaro
Fr
22:44
7:35
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mireya Baird Fr Great Oak 23:32.4 7:51 1/9 40/53 1/5 23:36
(0:04)
23:36
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Jadyn De La Torre Fr Great Oak 23:35.6 7:52 2/9 41/53 1/5 24:53
(1:18)
22:30 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Sophia Pope Fr Great Oak 24:00 8:00 3/9 45/53 1/4 23:50 22:58
4 Olivia Dayton Fr Vista Murrieta 24:16.1 8:05
5 Maxine Bagsic Fr Great Oak 24:35.7 8:12 4/9 47/53 1/2 23:08 23:08
6 Mackienze Simon Fr Murrieta Valley 24:44.8 8:15
7 Emily Laming So Vista Murrieta 24:58.8 8:20
8 Alyssa Quinones Fr Vista Murrieta 25:29 8:30
9 Kloey Rossmiller So Great Oak 25:29.6 8:30 5/9 49/53 1/2 24:25 23:32 23:32
10 Morgan Deaver Fr Great Oak 25:30 8:30 6/9 50/53 1/2 25:21 24:46
11 Cassandra De La Cruz Fr Great Oak 25:59.6 8:40 7/9 51/53 1/1 27:14
(1:14)
25:46 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Ashley Lopez Fr Great Oak 26:02.7 8:41 8/9 52/53 1/1 27:22
(1:19)
23:31 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Gaby Nichols Fr Vista Murrieta 26:13.8 8:45
14 Natalie Sosa Fr Great Oak 26:35.2 8:52 9/9 53/53 1/1 25:45 24:05
15 Michelle Mendoza Sr Temecula Valley 27:12.6 9:04
16 Amanda Coorey So Temecula Valley 27:28.7 9:10
17 Caitlin Quinn So Vista Murrieta 29:00.4 9:40
18 Isabella Borzoni Fr Vista Murrieta 29:15.2 9:45
19 Katie Flack Sr Chaparral 29:46.3 9:55
20 Alana Ochoa Fr Chaparral 30:58.7 10:20
21 Olivia Bettencourt So Murrieta Valley 31:00.2 10:20
22 Siena Soffer Jr Chaparral 34:21.5 11:27
23 Brianna Ramirez Sr Temecula Valley 36:04.2 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
121:13
24:15
8:05
19 Mireya Baird
Fr
23:32
7:51
1
Jadyn De La Torre
Fr
23:36
7:52
2
Sophia Pope
Fr
24:00
8:00
3
Maxine Bagsic
Fr
24:36
8:12
5
Kloey Rossmiller
So
25:30
8:30
8
Morgan Deaver
Fr
25:30
8:30
9
Cassandra De La Cruz
Fr
26:00
8:40
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:44
129:58
26:00
8:40
40 Olivia Dayton
Fr
24:16
8:05
4
Emily Laming
So
24:59
8:20
6
Alyssa Quinones
Fr
25:29
8:30
7
Gaby Nichols
Fr
26:14
8:45
11
Caitlin Quinn
So
29:00
9:40
12
Isabella Borzoni
Fr
29:15
9:45
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Rodriguez Jr Great Oak 18:43.5 6:15 1/37 7/53 1/6 18:59
(0:16)
18:18 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Kendall Harrison Sr Great Oak 18:57.8 6:19 2/37 8/53 1/6 18:40 18:39 18:04
3 Jaida Lyles Sr Great Oak 18:58.5 6:20 3/37 9/53 1/5
4 Laura Shoaf Fr Great Oak 19:01 6:20 4/37 10/53 1/4 19:14
(0:13)
19:14
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Isabelle Buncab Sr Great Oak 19:13.5 6:25 5/37 12/53 1/4 18:48 18:49 18:43
6 Ainslee Robbins So Great Oak 19:19.4 6:26 6/37 13/53 1/4 18:48 19:23
(0:04)
18:41 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Hannah Miller Fr Great Oak 19:25.3 6:28 7/37 14/53 1/3 19:22 18:44
8 Brianna Weidler Jr Great Oak 19:28 6:29 8/37 15/53 1/3 18:23 18:23 18:11
9 Meilani Castillo Fr Great Oak 19:35.7 6:32 9/37 16/53 1/3 19:03 19:03
10 Kasey Magana Sr Vista Murrieta 19:36.4 6:32
11 Cailin Osborne Fr Great Oak 19:40.4 6:33 10/37 17/53 1/3 19:41
(0:01)
19:16 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Chloe Taggett Jr Great Oak 19:56.8 6:39 11/37 18/53 1/3 19:55 19:12 18:19
13 Ameya Teli Fr Great Oak 20:05 6:42 12/37 19/53 1/2 19:39 19:21
14 Amari Guzman So Vista Murrieta 20:18.2 6:46
15 Keira Deboard So Great Oak 20:42.8 6:54 13/37 20/53 1/2 19:19 19:27 18:38
16 Arianna Gaff Jr Great Oak 20:51.7 6:57 14/37 21/53 1/2 20:02 19:01
17 Bella Clause Sr Great Oak 20:57 6:59 15/37 22/53 1/2 18:53 20:46 18:53
18 Ava Zavala So Great Oak 21:01 7:00 16/37 23/53 1/2 21:11
(0:10)
20:55 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Adela Gonzales Jr Great Oak 21:01.5 7:01 17/37 24/53 1/2 23:20
(2:18)
22:27
(1:25)
21:57
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Marissa O'connor Fr Vista Murrieta 21:01.9 7:01
21 Lindsey Smith Jr Vista Murrieta 21:08.9 7:03
22 Lauren Ropacki Fr Great Oak 21:13.1 7:04 18/37 25/53 1/2 21:20
(0:07)
20:17 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Laurel Essisk So Vista Murrieta 21:14 7:05
24 Natasha King So Vista Murrieta 21:27.1 7:09
25 Lauren Schwartz Fr Vista Murrieta 21:31.8 7:11
26 Kylie Weidler Jr Great Oak 21:38.5 7:13 19/37 26/53 1/1
27 Kyana Cook So Murrieta Valley 21:39.9 7:13
28 Kali Kraus Fr Great Oak 21:40.7 7:14 20/37 27/53 1/1 21:09 19:58
29 Brandi Peck So Great Oak 21:44.2 7:15 21/37 28/53 1/1 20:42 21:27 20:42
30 Isabella Robertson Fr Great Oak 21:49.9 7:17 22/37 29/53 1/1 21:32 21:11
31 Caroline Jilek Jr Great Oak 21:53.3 7:18 23/37 30/53 1/1 18:56 20:37 18:55
32 Mizti Casillas Fr Great Oak 21:53.7 7:18 24/37 31/53 1/1 21:37 20:17
33 Isabella Hogan Fr Great Oak 22:05.7 7:22 25/37 32/53 1/1 22:37
(0:31)
22:37
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Jenna Handschumacher So Great Oak 22:10.1 7:23 26/37 33/53 1/1 21:22 21:59 19:52
35 Jordan Rivera So Vista Murrieta 22:13.1 7:24
36 Alexandria Ruzek Sr Murrieta Valley 22:17 7:26
37 Mia Echiverri So Vista Murrieta 22:18.3 7:26
38 Kaoriko Dubois Jr Vista Murrieta 22:18.5 7:26
39 Abigail Cahill Sr Great Oak 22:19.9 7:27 27/37 34/53 1/1 19:58 19:58 19:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Gisele Hagan Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:22.4 7:27
41 Madison Malveaux Sr Murrieta Mesa 22:24.3 7:28
42 Ally Patane Jr Vista Murrieta 22:25.6 7:29
43 Kaia Gaffney Fr Great Oak 22:33.1 7:31 28/37 35/53 1/1 22:39
(0:06)
21:28 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Mady Mcguire Sr Great Oak 22:42.8 7:34 29/37 36/53 1/1 21:55 23:24
(0:41)
20:57 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Danielle Bocanegra Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:46.7 7:36
46 Julia Robles So Great Oak 22:48.1 7:36 30/37 37/53 1/1 22:23 22:38 20:55
47 Ella Taylor Jr Murrieta Valley 22:51.4 7:37
48 Samantha Decker So Murrieta Valley 22:51.7 7:37
49 Genevieve Tichy Jr Chaparral 22:52.8 7:38
50 Kayleigh O'neill So Vista Murrieta 23:01.2 7:40
51 Erin Shaffer Jr Murrieta Mesa 23:01.4 7:40
52 Alexis Gonzalez Fr Great Oak 23:05.7 7:42 31/37 38/53 1/1 23:00 22:18
53 Zoe Medranda Sr Great Oak 23:11.2 7:44 32/37 39/53 1/1 20:08 20:28 19:02
54 Caroline Hunsberger So Temecula Valley 23:11.6 7:44
55 Zoe Bordes So Murrieta Valley 23:15 7:45
56 Alyssa Samson Fr Vista Murrieta 23:19 7:46
57 Kaiya Archard Fr Murrieta Valley 23:33.8 7:51
58 Aaliyah Angeles Jr Great Oak 23:40.9 7:54 33/37 42/53 1/1 22:20 22:00 21:12
59 Hannah Park Jr Great Oak 23:41.1 7:54 34/37 43/53 1/1 21:15 23:07 21:05
60 Maya Tansley Jr Great Oak 23:41.2 7:54 35/37 44/53 1/1 21:15 21:15
61 Alysa Anaya So Murrieta Mesa 23:46 7:55
62 Isabella Garcia So Murrieta Mesa 23:50.9 7:57
63 Jamie Clark Jr Vista Murrieta 23:56.1 7:59
64 Holly Johnson So Great Oak 24:04 8:01 36/37 46/53 1/1 23:38 21:45
65 Crystal Sanchez Jr Murrieta Mesa 24:23.8 8:08
66 Kathryn Cassaw Sr Temecula Valley 24:26.4 8:09
67 Sophia Nowlin So Vista Murrieta 24:29.9 8:10
68 Kaitlyn Smith So Vista Murrieta 24:31.2 8:10
69 Natalia Valenzuela So Murrieta Mesa 24:34 8:11
70 Olivia Robles Jr Great Oak 24:37.6 8:13 37/37 48/53 1/1 21:38 25:05
(0:28)
20:45 You ROCK! (LR)
71 Joann Chaimuang So Temecula Valley 24:49.9 8:17
72 Alston Larimer Fr Vista Murrieta 25:04.2 8:21
73 Emma White Fr Chaparral 25:41.8 8:34
74 Alexis Sierra Sr Vista Murrieta 26:24.4 8:48
75 Abree Arguelles Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:08.7 9:03
76 Chelsea Reinertson So Murrieta Mesa 27:20.5 9:07
77 Elisia Duran Sr Murrieta Mesa 29:17.5 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
94:54
18:59
6:20
15 Sophie Rodriguez
Jr
18:44
6:15
1
Kendall Harrison
Sr
18:58
6:19
2
Jaida Lyles
Sr
18:59
6:20
3
Laura Shoaf
Fr
19:01
6:20
4
Isabelle Buncab
Sr
19:14
6:25
5
Ainslee Robbins
So
19:19
6:26
6
Hannah Miller
Fr
19:25
6:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
103:19
20:40
6:53
50 Kasey Magana
Sr
19:36
6:32
8
Amari Guzman
So
20:18
6:46
9
Marissa O'connor
Fr
21:02
7:01
10
Lindsey Smith
Jr
21:09
7:03
11
Laurel Essisk
So
21:14
7:05
12
Natasha King
So
21:27
7:09
13
Lauren Schwartz
Fr
21:32
7:11
14
3 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
112:55
22:35
7:32
95 Kyana Cook
So
21:40
7:13
15
Alexandria Ruzek
Sr
22:17
7:26
16
Ella Taylor
Jr
22:51
7:37
20
Samantha Decker
So
22:52
7:37
21
Zoe Bordes
So
23:15
7:45
23
Kaiya Archard
Fr
23:34
7:51
24




4 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
114:21
22:52
7:37
101 Gisele Hagan
Fr
22:22
7:27
17
Madison Malveaux
Sr
22:24
7:28
18
Danielle Bocanegra
Jr
22:47
7:36
19
Erin Shaffer
Jr
23:01
7:40
22
Alysa Anaya
So
23:46
7:55
25
Isabella Garcia
So
23:51
7:57
26
Crystal Sanchez
Jr
24:24
8:08
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
97:29
19:30
6:30
15 Ainslee Robbins
So
19:19
6:26
1
Hannah Miller
Fr
19:25
6:28
2
Brianna Weidler
Jr
19:28
6:29
3
Meilani Castillo
Fr
19:36
6:32
4
Cailin Osborne
Fr
19:40
6:33
5
Chloe Taggett
Jr
19:57
6:39
6
Ameya Teli
Fr
20:05
6:42
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
109:49
21:58
7:19
50 Natasha King
So
21:27
7:09
8
Lauren Schwartz
Fr
21:32
7:11
9
Jordan Rivera
So
22:13
7:24
10
Mia Echiverri
So
22:18
7:26
11
Kaoriko Dubois
Jr
22:19
7:26
12
Ally Patane
Jr
22:26
7:29
13
Kayleigh O'neill
So
23:01
7:40
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:30
127:18
25:28
8:29
85 Isabella Garcia
So
23:51
7:57
15
Crystal Sanchez
Jr
24:24
8:08
16
Natalia Valenzuela
So
24:34
8:11
17
Abree Arguelles
Fr
27:09
9:03
18
Chelsea Reinertson
So
27:21
9:07
19
Elisia Duran
Sr
29:18
9:46
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
102:33
20:31
6:50
15 Chloe Taggett
Jr
19:57
6:39
1
Ameya Teli
Fr
20:05
6:42
2
Keira Deboard
So
20:43
6:54
3
Arianna Gaff
Jr
20:52
6:57
4
Bella Clause
Sr
20:57
6:59
5
Ava Zavala
So
21:01
7:00
6
Adela Gonzales
Jr
21:02
7:01
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
117:12
23:26
7:49
50 Ally Patane
Jr
22:26
7:29
8
Kayleigh O'neill
So
23:01
7:40
9
Alyssa Samson
Fr
23:19
7:46
10
Jamie Clark
Jr
23:56
7:59
11
Sophia Nowlin
So
24:30
8:10
12
Kaitlyn Smith
So
24:31
8:10
13
Alston Larimer
Fr
25:04
8:21
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
106:35
21:19
7:06
15 Ava Zavala
So
21:01
7:00
1
Adela Gonzales
Jr
21:02
7:01
2
Lauren Ropacki
Fr
21:13
7:04
3
Kylie Weidler
Jr
21:39
7:13
4
Kali Kraus
Fr
21:41
7:14
5
Brandi Peck
So
21:44
7:15
6
Isabella Robertson
Fr
21:50
7:17
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
109:27
21:53
7:18
15 Brandi Peck
So
21:44
7:15
1
Isabella Robertson
Fr
21:50
7:17
2
Caroline Jilek
Jr
21:53
7:18
3
Mizti Casillas
Fr
21:54
7:18
4
Isabella Hogan
Fr
22:06
7:22
5
Jenna Handschumacher
So
22:10
7:23
6
Abigail Cahill
Sr
22:20
7:27
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
112:34
22:31
7:30
15 Jenna Handschumacher
So
22:10
7:23
1
Abigail Cahill
Sr
22:20
7:27
2
Kaia Gaffney
Fr
22:33
7:31
3
Mady Mcguire
Sr
22:43
7:34
4
Julia Robles
So
22:48
7:36
5
Alexis Gonzalez
Fr
23:06
7:42
6
Zoe Medranda
Sr
23:11
7:44
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
117:20
23:28
7:49
15 Alexis Gonzalez
Fr
23:06
7:42
1
Zoe Medranda
Sr
23:11
7:44
2
Aaliyah Angeles
Jr
23:41
7:54
3
Hannah Park
Jr
23:41
7:54
4
Maya Tansley
Jr
23:41
7:54
5
Holly Johnson
So
24:04
8:01
6
Olivia Robles
Jr
24:38
8:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.