Great Oak Results from the Desert Twilight XC Invite at The Links Golf Course, AZ on 10/2/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cortes, Mark So V 16:36.9 5:22 3.1 76/177 6/7 6/14 3/11 16:37
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cortes, Ramses So V 16:50.2 5:26 3.1 14/129 4/7 11/14 1/13 17:07
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elkins, Austin So V 17:13 5:33 3.1 24/129 7/7 14/14 1/7 17:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gaffney, Nick So V 17:05.3 5:31 3.1 23/129 6/7 13/14 1/9 16:54
Kaeller, Jaxon Jr V 16:39.1 5:22 3.1 9/129 1/7 7/14 7/52 16:45
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kiehn, Scott Sr V 15:41.9 5:04 3.1 26/177 3/7 3/14 3/18 16:18
(0:37,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lennox, Nathan So V 15:27.9 4:59 3.1 18/177 2/7 2/14 4/19 16:26
(0:58,5.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Montez, Austin Sr V 15:25.5 4:59 3.1 16/177 1/7 1/14 9/86 16:06
(0:41,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nguyen, Anthony Sr V 16:11.9 5:14 3.1 51/177 4/7 4/14 3/16 16:22
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reden, Kyle Sr V 16:47.5 5:25 3.1 12/129 3/7 10/14 2/16 16:24
Rodriguez, Gabriel Fr V 16:52.5 5:27 3.1 15/129 5/7 12/14 1/11
Saville, Quinn Sr V 16:43.8 5:24 3.1 88/177 7/7 9/14 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilk, Brandon Jr V 16:39.3 5:22 3.1 10/129 2/7 8/14 2/19 18:07
(1:28,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Worthy, John Sr V 16:13.9 5:14 3.1 54/177 5/7 5/14 3/15 15:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 83:49
0:13
3.1 5:24 5:22 5:27 45 5:24 Jaxon Kaeller (6), Brandon Wilk (7), Kyle Reden (9), Ramses Cortes (11), Gabriel Rodriguez (12)
V 1st 5 3/15 79:01
0:48
3.1 5:06 4:59 5:14 101 4:52 Austin Montez (11), Nathan Lennox (12), Scott Kiehn (18), Anthony Nguyen (29), John Worthy (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Mcdonnell Newbury Park Athletic Club 15:56.8 5:09
2 Aaron Cantu Newbury Park Athletic Club 16:23.6 5:17
3 Blaine Reynolds Menlo iGreyhounds TC 16:24.8 5:18
4 Hani Haile Unat-Haile-Hani 16:26.5 5:18
5 Mitchell Caroll Unattached 16:30.3 5:19
6 Jonathan Aguilar Quick Track Club 16:30.4 5:19
7 Dev Doshi Newbury Park Athletic Club 16:34.2 5:21
8 Esondre Christian Henderson Running Club 16:36.5 5:21
9 Jaxon Kaeller Jr Great Oak 16:39.1 5:22 1/7 7/14 7/52
10 Brandon Wilk Jr Great Oak 16:39.3 5:22 2/7 8/14 2/19
11 Logan Scott LV SPEED 16:44.2 5:24
12 Kyle Reden Sr Great Oak 16:47.5 5:25 3/7 10/14 2/16
13 Dylan Bissell Griffith Running Club 16:49.5 5:26
14 Ramses Cortes So Great Oak 16:50.2 5:26 4/7 11/14 1/13
15 Gabriel Rodriguez Fr Great Oak 16:52.5 5:27 5/7 12/14 1/11
16 Niles Tilenius Menlo iGreyhounds TC 16:54.7 5:27
17 Bennett Meyer-wills YTC 16:57.1 5:28
18 Sean Jacobsen Unat-Jacobsen-Sean 16:57.2 5:28
19 Joseph Moreno Unattached 16:58.2 5:28
20 Richard Moreno Griffith Running Club 16:58.4 5:29
21 Justin Pretre Menlo iGreyhounds TC 16:59.2 5:29
22 Jeffrey Welsh Henderson Running Club 17:01.6 5:30
23 Nick Gaffney So Great Oak 17:05.3 5:31 6/7 13/14 1/9
24 Austin Elkins So Great Oak 17:13 5:33 7/7 14/14 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Zaki Blunt Newbury Park Athletic Club 17:17 5:35
26 Ryan Sweeney Unat-Sweeney-Ryan 17:26.4 5:38
27 Kanyon Vermillion LV SPEED 17:27.6 5:38
28 Thomas Dolby Unat-Dolby-Thomas 17:31.4 5:39
29 Stephen Hansen torrance run club 17:31.4 5:39
30 Benjamin Lizares Henderson Running Club 17:31.8 5:39
31 Ryan Collier Newbury Park Athletic Club 17:32.9 5:40
32 Noah Lockwood Unat-Lockwood-Noah 17:34.3 5:40
33 Jonah Barber Unattached 17:37.1 5:41
34 Michael Mercer Southern Nevada Bulls 17:37.8 5:41
35 Michael Rodriguez Unat-Rodriguez-Michael 17:38.1 5:41
36 Aiden Waddle Sun City 17:38.8 5:42
37 Carmac Gaynor Newbury Park Athletic Club 17:39.3 5:42
38 Parker Stickney Beach Cities Running Club 17:39.5 5:42
39 Ayden Manning LV SPEED 17:39.9 5:42
40 Alex Kazmirchuk Newbury Park Athletic Club 17:41.9 5:43
41 Dane Utley Griffith Running Club 17:42.8 5:43
42 Nathan Johnson Sun City 17:45.8 5:44
43 Aiden Theocheung Menlo iGreyhounds TC 17:46.6 5:44
44 Nate Mars Griffith Running Club 17:47.2 5:44
45 Owen Beam Henderson Running Club 17:48.1 5:45
46 Jack Glanville Menlo iGreyhounds TC 17:57 5:47
47 Yudai Shimizu torrance run club 17:57.9 5:48
48 Joseph Odonnell Unat-ODonnell-Joseph 18:01.1 5:49
49 John Pratapas Club Si 18:01.4 5:49
50 Alex Acosta Sun City 18:01.6 5:49
51 Joshua Hollander Unat-Hollander-Joshua 18:06.3 5:50
52 Cooper Brown Southern Nevada Bulls 18:09.3 5:51
53 Dylan Magnuson LV SPEED 18:11 5:52
54 Caleb Stephenson Sun City 18:16.7 5:54
55 Aidan Ermisch Unat-Ermisch-Aidan 18:20.8 5:55
56 Diego Chavez Henderson Running Club 18:21.1 5:55
57 Amha Alemeneh Sun City 18:21.4 5:55
58 Andrew Ross Unat-Ross-Andrew 18:23.9 5:56
59 Jake Ratkovich Griffith Running Club 18:26 5:57
60 Jordan Myers Unat-Myers-Jordan 18:29.8 5:58
61 Ethan Pacholl Unat-Pacholl-Ethan 18:30.8 5:58
62 Drew Biegler Quick Track Club 18:37.4 6:00
63 Daeron Widner Tohono O'odham Community College 18:37.9 6:01
64 Hunter Roy Unat-Roy-Hunter 18:38 6:01
65 Adam Welsh Henderson Running Club 18:39.5 6:01
66 Mario Cervantes-reyes Sun City 18:40.8 6:02
67 Juward Peebles Henderson Running Club 18:44.9 6:03
68 Fernando Ibarra Sun City 18:47.8 6:04
69 Julian Guinane Griffith Running Club 18:48.9 6:04
70 Masen Hoffman Unat-Hoffman-Masen 18:53.2 6:06
71 Nolan Richey Southern Nevada Bulls 18:53.4 6:06
72 Evan Gibson torrance run club 18:53.5 6:06
73 Jacob Collins Unat-Collins-Jacob 18:56.8 6:07
74 Jonah Sloan Newbury Park Athletic Club 18:58.7 6:07
75 Jordan Bruck Unat-Bruck-Jordan 19:08.3 6:10
76 Hank E. Reynoso Unat-Reynoso-Hank e. 19:14.5 6:12
77 Kenai Dindia Fall Creek Running 19:16.2 6:13
78 Korey Jamie YTC 19:16.3 6:13
79 Rey Estrada YTC 19:17.3 6:13
80 Gabriel Kotero Southern Nevada Bulls 19:20.3 6:14
81 Aiden Deffner Menlo iGreyhounds TC 19:23.9 6:15
82 Ben Robinson Southern Nevada Bulls 19:25 6:16
83 Adan Baca Unat-Baca-Adan 19:29.6 6:17
84 Matthew Pueschner Everlasting Track Club 19:30.1 6:17
85 Kaden Vermillion LV SPEED 19:30.5 6:18
86 Tanner Janssen NX Level Track 19:30.6 6:18
87 Diego Valdes Unat-Valdes-Diego 19:31.5 6:18
88 Jacob Castillo Everlasting Track Club 19:33.3 6:18
89 Dominic Disloquez torrance run club 19:38.2 6:20
90 Aiden Nounnan Fall Creek Running 19:40 6:21
91 Juan Riley Tohono O'odham Community College 19:40.6 6:21
92 Thomas Gettings YTC 19:44 6:22
93 Will Connors Unat-Connors-Will 19:50.3 6:24
94 Nick Martinez Unat-Martinez-Nick 19:53.7 6:25
95 Joshua Wonderlick Unat-Wonderlick-Joshua 20:02.1 6:28
96 Nathaniel Patton Unat-Patton-Nathaniel 20:02.7 6:28
97 Ryan Menaugh Unat-Menaugh-Ryan 20:06.6 6:29
98 Jake Typrowicz Malaga Cove Track Club 20:10.1 6:30
99 William Garrell Unat-Garrell-William 20:12.6 6:31
100 Bryan Godinez Unat-Godinez-Bryan 20:18.4 6:33
101 Tommy Duncan Unat-Duncan-Tommy 20:22.3 6:34
102 Brandon Betik YTC 20:29.9 6:37
103 Tyler Nelson Marana Elite 20:29.9 6:37
104 Vince Soliman Southern Nevada Bulls 20:34.7 6:38
105 Nikolas Larson Southern Nevada Bulls 20:37.9 6:39
106 Estevan Gonzales Magnetics 20:41.2 6:40
107 Michael Mackiewicz Malaga Cove Track Club 20:55.9 6:45
108 Tyler Davis Marana Elite 20:57.7 6:46
109 Josh Mcdonald Southern Nevada Bulls 20:59.1 6:46
110 Enrique Gonzalez YTC 20:59.4 6:46
111 Justin Han torrance run club 21:01.6 6:47
112 Aidan Palicke Quick Track Club 21:26.1 6:55
113 Arturo Aguillon Marana Elite 21:44.4 7:01
114 Joe Rosenquist Fall Creek Running 22:39.8 7:19
115 Bradock Sharp The Blackjacks 22:41.5 7:19
116 Joseph Ash Marana Elite 22:59.7 7:25
117 Eli Christian Marana Elite 23:02.1 7:26
118 Conrad Becker The Blackjacks 23:10.8 7:29
119 Allen Ornelas YTC 23:12.4 7:29
120 Gabriel Staring Magnetics 23:39 7:38
121 Max Irey Unat-Irey-Max 23:51.8 7:42
122 Gavin Rhodes Marana Elite 24:06 7:46
123 Zachary Yanez Everlasting Track Club 24:08.4 7:47
124 Daniel Kaminski Everlasting Track Club 24:23.4 7:52
125 Diego Baca Unat-Baca-Diego 24:25.1 7:53
126 Brandon Fatura Marana Elite 24:37.3 7:57
127 Wyatt Jackson Unat-Jackson-Wyatt 25:33 8:15
128 Jose Rios The Blackjacks 25:52.5 8:21
129 Evan Keffer The Blackjacks 29:03.3 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:13
83:49
16:46
5:24
45 Jaxon Kaeller
Jr
16:39
5:22
6
Brandon Wilk
Jr
16:39
5:22
7
Kyle Reden
Sr
16:48
5:25
9
Ramses Cortes
So
16:50
5:26
11
Gabriel Rodriguez
Fr
16:53
5:27
12
Nick Gaffney
So
17:05
5:31
18
Austin Elkins
So
17:13
5:33
19
2 Newbury Park Athletic Club
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:36
83:45
16:45
5:24
51 Thomas Mcdonnell
-
15:57
5:09
1
Aaron Cantu
-
16:24
5:17
2
Dev Doshi
-
16:34
5:21
4
Zaki Blunt
-
17:17
5:35
20
Ryan Collier
-
17:33
5:40
24
Carmac Gaynor
-
17:39
5:42
27
Alex Kazmirchuk
-
17:42
5:43
29
3 Menlo iGreyhounds TC
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
86:02
17:12
5:33
99 Blaine Reynolds
-
16:25
5:18
3
Niles Tilenius
-
16:55
5:27
13
Justin Pretre
-
16:59
5:29
16
Aiden Theocheung
-
17:47
5:44
32
Jack Glanville
-
17:57
5:47
35
Aiden Deffner
-
19:24
6:15
54




4 Henderson Running Club
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
87:19
17:28
5:38
120 Esondre Christian
-
16:37
5:21
5
Jeffrey Welsh
-
17:02
5:30
17
Benjamin Lizares
-
17:32
5:39
23
Owen Beam
-
17:48
5:45
34
Diego Chavez
-
18:21
5:55
41
Adam Welsh
-
18:40
6:01
44
Juward Peebles
-
18:45
6:03
46
5 Griffith Running Club
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
87:44
17:33
5:40
131 Dylan Bissell
-
16:50
5:26
10
Richard Moreno
-
16:58
5:29
15
Dane Utley
-
17:43
5:43
30
Nate Mars
-
17:47
5:44
33
Jake Ratkovich
-
18:26
5:57
43
Julian Guinane
-
18:49
6:04
48




6 LV SPEED
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:46
89:33
17:55
5:47
152 Logan Scott
-
16:44
5:24
8
Kanyon Vermillion
-
17:28
5:38
21
Ayden Manning
-
17:40
5:42
28
Dylan Magnuson
-
18:11
5:52
39
Kaden Vermillion
-
19:31
6:18
56








7 Sun City
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:43
90:04
18:01
5:49
176 Aiden Waddle
-
17:39
5:42
26
Nathan Johnson
-
17:46
5:44
31
Alex Acosta
-
18:02
5:49
37
Caleb Stephenson
-
18:17
5:54
40
Amha Alemeneh
-
18:21
5:55
42
Mario Cervantes-reyes
-
18:41
6:02
45
Fernando Ibarra
-
18:48
6:04
47
8 Southern Nevada Bulls
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:47
93:26
18:41
6:02
220 Michael Mercer
-
17:38
5:41
25
Cooper Brown
-
18:09
5:51
38
Nolan Richey
-
18:53
6:06
49
Gabriel Kotero
-
19:20
6:14
53
Ben Robinson
-
19:25
6:16
55
Vince Soliman
-
20:35
6:38
61
Nikolas Larson
-
20:38
6:39
62
9 torrance run club
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:30
95:03
19:01
6:08
230 Stephen Hansen
-
17:31
5:39
22
Yudai Shimizu
-
17:58
5:48
36
Evan Gibson
-
18:54
6:06
50
Dominic Disloquez
-
19:38
6:20
57
Justin Han
-
21:02
6:47
65








10 YTC
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:33
95:45
19:09
6:11
234 Bennett Meyer-wills
-
16:57
5:28
14
Korey Jamie
-
19:16
6:13
51
Rey Estrada
-
19:17
6:13
52
Thomas Gettings
-
19:44
6:22
58
Brandon Betik
-
20:30
6:37
59
Enrique Gonzalez
-
20:59
6:46
64
Allen Ornelas
-
23:12
7:29
69
11 Marana Elite
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:32
109:14
21:51
7:03
324 Tyler Nelson
-
20:30
6:37
60
Tyler Davis
-
20:58
6:46
63
Arturo Aguillon
-
21:44
7:01
66
Joseph Ash
-
23:00
7:25
67
Eli Christian
-
23:02
7:26
68
Gavin Rhodes
-
24:06
7:46
70
Brandon Fatura
-
24:37
7:57
71
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Sahlman Newbury Park Athletic Club 14:53.7 4:48
2 Jack Scherer Tinman Junior Elite 14:54.5 4:49
3 Lex Young Newbury Park Athletic Club 14:56.8 4:49
4 Isaac Teeples Unat-Teeples-Isaac 15:01.5 4:51
5 Leo Young Newbury Park Athletic Club 15:06.4 4:52
6 Aaron Sahlman Newbury Park Athletic Club 15:10.4 4:54
7 Nolan Topper Menlo iGreyhounds TC 15:13.2 4:55
8 Galen Topper Menlo iGreyhounds TC 15:14.9 4:55
9 Nicholas Goldstein Newbury Park Athletic Club 15:17.8 4:56
10 Tristan Stellmach Unat-Stellmach-Tristan 15:18.5 4:56
11 Cormac Carew Beach Cities Running Club 15:19.8 4:57
12 Ewan Macfarlane Unat-Macfarlane-Ewan 15:22.4 4:58
13 Christian Simone Newbury Park Athletic Club 15:22.8 4:58
14 Colin Beale Beach Cities Running Club 15:23.8 4:58
15 Angus Fitzgerald Unat-Fitzgerald-Angus 15:24.9 4:58
16 Austin Montez Sr Great Oak 15:25.5 4:59 1/7 1/14 9/86
17 Caden Hildenbrand Stumptown Running 15:25.8 4:59
18 Nathan Lennox So Great Oak 15:27.9 4:59 2/7 2/14 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Max Sannes I Cal Coast Track 15:28.7 5:00
20 Bryce Gilmore Unat-Gilmore-Bryce 15:29.2 5:00
21 Rendon Kuykendall Hope Christian XC Club 15:31.1 5:00
22 Colin Peattie Menlo iGreyhounds TC 15:32.8 5:01
23 Calvin Katz Menlo iGreyhounds TC 15:34.3 5:01
24 Evan Jenkins Unat-Jenkins-Evan 15:34.8 5:02
25 Rohun Agrawal Menlo iGreyhounds TC 15:36.9 5:02
26 Scott Kiehn Sr Great Oak 15:41.9 5:04 3/7 3/14 3/18
27 Gavin Ehlers Unat-Ehlers-Gavin 15:46.2 5:05
28 Evan Hernandez Speed & Endurance Collective 15:47.6 5:06
29 Caden Resendez Unat-Resendez-Caden 15:47.7 5:06
30 Samuel Coutts Unat-Coutts-Samuel 15:50.2 5:07
31 Ansel Tucker Unat-Tucker-Ansel 15:51.7 5:07
32 Owen Ladinig Malaga Cove Track Club 15:52.1 5:07
33 Daniel Appleford Newbury Park Athletic Club 15:53.7 5:08
34 Eric Scharton Hope Christian XC Club 15:54.2 5:08
35 Joseph Ahart Unat-Ahart-Joseph 15:56.2 5:08
36 Kyle Partin Unat-Partin-Kyle 15:56.9 5:09
37 Cade Martin Hope Christian XC Club 15:56.9 5:09
38 Trent Holiday Antelope Running Group 15:57.9 5:09
39 Matthew Russell Unat-Russell-Matthew 15:58.3 5:09
40 Nathan Carlin LV SPEED 15:59.4 5:09
41 Ethan Pedersen Unat-Pedersen-Ethan 15:59.6 5:10
42 Brycen Brown Unat-Brown-Brycen 15:59.6 5:10
43 Advait Krishnan Menlo iGreyhounds TC 16:00.9 5:10
44 Tristan Amell Unat-Amell-Tristan 16:01.9 5:10
45 Christian Tamura Unat-Tamura-Christian 16:06.6 5:12
46 Preston Humes LV SPEED 16:08.1 5:12
47 Logan Marek Everlasting Track Club 16:08.4 5:12
48 Ryan Welton Unat-Welton-Ryan 16:08.8 5:13
49 Oracio Garcia LV SPEED 16:08.8 5:13
50 Preston Fagerlin Unat-Fagerlin-Preston 16:11.8 5:13
51 Anthony Nguyen Sr Great Oak 16:11.9 5:14 4/7 4/14 3/16
52 Alex Mainvielle torrance run club 16:11.9 5:14
53 Cory Nounnan Fall Creek Running 16:12.7 5:14
54 John Worthy Sr Great Oak 16:13.9 5:14 5/7 5/14 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Nathan Mann Unat-Mann-Nathan 16:14.1 5:14
56 Garrett Hartline Peak Distance Project 16:14.2 5:14
57 Hayden Green torrance run club 16:14.4 5:14
58 Conor Gibson torrance run club 16:15.5 5:15
59 Seamus O'meara Beach Cities Running Club 16:15.6 5:15
60 Ernest Green Unat-Green-Ernest 16:18.2 5:16
61 Blake Levy Unat-Levy-Blake 16:18.8 5:16
62 Sam Green Unat-Green-Sam 16:18.9 5:16
63 Grayson Wilcott Unat-Wilcott-Grayson 16:19 5:16
64 Will Kirk Malaga Cove Track Club 16:19.2 5:16
65 Matthew Barney Unat-Barney-Matthew 16:20 5:16
66 Rex Martin Antelope Running Group 16:20.7 5:16
67 Santiago Sanchez Peak Distance Project 16:21.5 5:17
68 Jackson Keefer Unat-Keefer-Jackson 16:21.6 5:17
69 Josh Murray torrance run club 16:21.7 5:17
70 Meyson Tyler Unat-Tyler-Meyson 16:22.3 5:17
71 Levi Taylor Unat-Taylor-Levi 16:23.2 5:17
72 Noah Espeleta LV SPEED 16:25.2 5:18
73 Alexander Spink Cal Coast Track 16:25.9 5:18
74 Jayke Pastis Peak Distance Project 16:26.6 5:18
75 William Ryan-johnson Unat-Ryan-Johnson-William 16:27.5 5:19
76 Mark Cortes So Great Oak 16:36.9 5:22 6/7 6/14 3/11
77 Anthony Kennen Peak Distance Project 16:38.2 5:22
78 Aidan O'brien Unat-O'Brien-Aidan 16:38.3 5:22
79 Jack De La Rionda Unat-De la Rionda-Jack 16:38.3 5:22
80 Adrian Kotero LV SPEED 16:39.4 5:22
81 Andrew Presa Unat-Presa-Andrew 16:39.9 5:23
82 Daniel Guzman Peak Distance Project 16:40.7 5:23
83 Ian Mead Peak Distance Project 16:41.1 5:23
84 Paul Hobbs Bulldog Harriers 16:41.3 5:23
85 Stefan Haug Real Training 16:42.1 5:23
86 Evan Stewart Hope Christian XC Club 16:42.3 5:23
87 Kellen Ruiz Bulldog Harriers 16:43.5 5:24
88 Quinn Saville Sr Great Oak 16:43.8 5:24 7/7 9/14 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Colin Lantz Malaga Cove Track Club 16:43.8 5:24
90 Jon Ward Malaga Cove Track Club 16:47.4 5:25
91 Tayne Patel Unat-Patel-Tayne 16:47.5 5:25
92 Sammy Rosthenhausler Magnetics 16:49.8 5:26
93 Joel Gardner Everlasting Track Club 16:50.9 5:26
94 Casey Crouch Fall Creek Running 16:52.4 5:27
95 Jared Albaugh Speed & Endurance Collective 16:53.2 5:27
96 Jonah Bazerkanian Unat-Bazerkanian-Jonah 16:54.4 5:27
97 Christian Yarwood Unat-Yarwood-Christian 16:55.5 5:28
98 Jacy Edaakie Tohono O'odham Community College 16:55.6 5:28
99 Matthew Martinez Unat-Martinez-Matthew 16:55.9 5:28
100 Kevin Degree Cal Coast Track 16:58.7 5:29
101 Kellen Steplight Bulldog Harriers 17:00.3 5:29
102 Quinn Harder Unat-Harder-Quinn 17:00.9 5:29
103 Justin James Unat-James-Justin 17:01 5:29
104 Andrew Specht The Blackjacks 17:01.2 5:29
105 Blake Hampton Beach Cities Running Club 17:02.2 5:30
106 William Wayne Unat-Wayne-William 17:02.3 5:30
107 Max Levin Beach Cities Running Club 17:02.8 5:30
108 Edward Carrillo Unat-Carrillo-Edward 17:05.4 5:31
109 Brandon Martz Unat-Martz-Brandon 17:06.2 5:31
110 Jake Stein Unat-Stein-Jake 17:06.2 5:31
111 Dennis Cordova Iii Cal Coast Track 17:06.6 5:31
112 Joseph Riddle Unat-Riddle-Joseph 17:07.3 5:31
113 Kennie Arriola Unat-Arriola-Kennie 17:07.4 5:31
114 Brendan Ongley Unat-Ongley-Brendan 17:08.8 5:32
115 Jude Kuykendall Hope Christian XC Club 17:09 5:32
116 Gabriel Garcia Unat-Garcia-Gabriel 17:22.8 5:36
117 Matthew Farnsworth Malaga Cove Track Club 17:24.3 5:37
118 Kyle Stevens Unat-Stevens-Kyle 17:24.7 5:37
119 Colton Yazzie Antelope Running Group 17:25 5:37
120 Yotuel Garcia Unat-garcia-yotuel 17:25.5 5:37
121 Sean Alliegro Beach Cities Running Club 17:26.1 5:37
122 Jacob Brown Unat-Brown-Jacob 17:27.1 5:38
123 Matthew Frey torrance run club 17:28 5:38
124 Jackson Davis Unat-Davis-Jackson 17:29 5:38
125 Kai Smith torrance run club 17:32.1 5:39
126 Hunter Dunlavey Malaga Cove Track Club 17:32.5 5:40
127 Gunner Garcia Unat-Garcia-Gunner 17:32.5 5:40
128 Kobe Latimer IMG Academy 17:32.6 5:40
129 Naoki Kasai torrance run club 17:35.4 5:40
130 Chris Laney Unat-Laney-Chris 17:35.7 5:41
131 Ryan Doherty Peak Distance Project 17:36 5:41
132 Quentin Davis Antelope Running Group 17:36.8 5:41
133 Ethan Fritzinger Everlasting Track Club 17:40.7 5:42
134 Gavyn Begay Antelope Running Group 17:44.8 5:43
135 Ethan Silagan Beach Cities Running Club 17:53.6 5:46
136 Tre Dessalines Unat-Dessalines-Tre 17:54.9 5:47
137 Geoff G Unat-G-Geoff 18:00.4 5:49
138 Ryan Schaefer Everlasting Track Club 18:00.4 5:49
139 Seth Lewis Unat-Lewis-Seth 18:02 5:49
140 Caleb Salcido Marana Elite 18:07.8 5:51
141 Cody Slim Antelope Running Group 18:09.1 5:51
142 Collins Maiyo Marana Elite 18:13.6 5:53
143 Russell Bauer-woodman Marana Elite 18:17.1 5:54
144 Chris Lynn Unat-Lynn-Chris 18:17.4 5:54
145 Ommar Arroyo Speed & Endurance Collective 18:18 5:54
146 Tanner Christian Marana Elite 18:21.5 5:55
147 Mason Tengel Everlasting Track Club 18:22.8 5:56
148 Khiry Anderson The Blackjacks 18:28 5:57
149 Noah Brunet Everlasting Track Club 18:28.3 5:58
150 Trevor Walker Antelope Running Group 18:31.3 5:58
151 Joshua Thomas Pacific Coast Shock Waves 18:33.2 5:59
152 Jace Schaub Everlasting Track Club 18:34.5 6:00
153 Evan Mitchell Bulldog Harriers 18:39 6:01
154 Ethan Jones Cal Coast Track 18:39.5 6:01
155 Giovanni Moya The Blackjacks 18:51.6 6:05
156 Kaden Greenlief Unat-Greenlief-Kaden 19:01.1 6:08
157 Hunter Jensen Antelope Running Group 19:04 6:09
158 Sean Ortega Tohono O'odham Community College 19:06.5 6:10
159 Fin Kehrli Malaga Cove Track Club 19:14.5 6:12
160 Shayden Begay Antelope Running Group 19:20.3 6:14
161 Tanner Dugi Antelope Running Group 19:22.5 6:15
162 Braden Killeen Bulldog Harriers 19:27.3 6:17
163 Shuananthony Pashano Tohono O'odham Community College 19:28.4 6:17
164 Kael Jex Cal Coast Track 19:34.8 6:19
165 Zack Comaduran Marana Elite 19:39.9 6:21
166 Hayden Blackhall Marana Elite 19:42.4 6:21
167 Bryce Flindt Unat-Flindt-Bryce 19:42.9 6:22
168 Fernando Osorio Unat-Osorio-Fernando 19:53.4 6:25
169 Will Duhe The Blackjacks 20:03.2 6:28
170 Ian Weaver Unat-Weaver-Ian 20:36.7 6:39
171 Eli Bey The Blackjacks 20:38.7 6:40
172 Max Reid Antelope Running Group 20:55.3 6:45
173 Saul Orozco Unat-Orozco-Saul 20:58 6:46
174 Michael Perez YTC 21:09.2 6:49
175 Timothy Curley Tohono O'odham Community College 22:12 7:10
176 Bryce Carrasco YTC 23:02.1 7:26
177 Timothy Tolman YTC 25:30.5 8:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park Athletic Club
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
75:25
15:05
4:52
17 Colin Sahlman
-
14:54
4:48
1
Lex Young
-
14:57
4:49
2
Leo Young
-
15:06
4:52
3
Aaron Sahlman
-
15:10
4:54
4
Nicholas Goldstein
-
15:18
4:56
7
Christian Simone
-
15:23
4:58
9
Daniel Appleford
-
15:54
5:08
20
2 Menlo iGreyhounds TC
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
77:12
15:26
4:59
59 Nolan Topper
-
15:13
4:55
5
Galen Topper
-
15:15
4:55
6
Colin Peattie
-
15:33
5:01
15
Calvin Katz
-
15:34
5:01
16
Rohun Agrawal
-
15:37
5:02
17
Advait Krishnan
-
16:01
5:10
25




3 Great Oak
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
79:01
15:48
5:06
101 Austin Montez
Sr
15:26
4:59
11
Nathan Lennox
So
15:28
4:59
12
Scott Kiehn
Sr
15:42
5:04
18
Anthony Nguyen
Sr
16:12
5:14
29
John Worthy
Sr
16:14
5:14
31
Mark Cortes
So
16:37
5:22
43
Quinn Saville
Sr
16:44
5:24
51
4 LV SPEED
9-6-6-6-4
Gap: 0:40
81:21
16:16
5:15
163 Nathan Carlin
-
15:59
5:09
24
Preston Humes
-
16:08
5:12
26
Oracio Garcia
-
16:09
5:13
28
Noah Espeleta
-
16:25
5:18
40
Adrian Kotero
-
16:39
5:22
45








5 Hope Christian XC Club
6-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:38
81:14
16:15
5:14
167 Rendon Kuykendall
-
15:31
5:00
14
Eric Scharton
-
15:54
5:08
21
Cade Martin
-
15:57
5:09
22
Evan Stewart
-
16:42
5:23
49
Jude Kuykendall
-
17:09
5:32
61








6 Beach Cities Running Club
3-3-4-5-6
Gap: 1:43
81:04
16:13
5:14
170 Cormac Carew
-
15:20
4:57
8
Colin Beale
-
15:24
4:58
10
Seamus O'meara
-
16:16
5:15
35
Blake Hampton
-
17:02
5:30
58
Max Levin
-
17:03
5:30
59
Sean Alliegro
-
17:26
5:37
64
Ethan Silagan
-
17:54
5:46
73
7 torrance run club
11-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
82:32
16:30
5:19
201 Alex Mainvielle
-
16:12
5:14
30
Hayden Green
-
16:14
5:14
33
Conor Gibson
-
16:16
5:15
34
Josh Murray
-
16:22
5:17
39
Matthew Frey
-
17:28
5:38
65
Kai Smith
-
17:32
5:39
66
Naoki Kasai
-
17:35
5:40
68
8 Peak Distance Project
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:27
82:21
16:28
5:19
202 Garrett Hartline
-
16:14
5:14
32
Santiago Sanchez
-
16:22
5:17
38
Jayke Pastis
-
16:27
5:18
42
Anthony Kennen
-
16:38
5:22
44
Daniel Guzman
-
16:41
5:23
46
Ian Mead
-
16:41
5:23
47
Ryan Doherty
-
17:36
5:41
69
9 Malaga Cove Track Club
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:32
83:07
16:37
5:22
222 Owen Ladinig
-
15:52
5:07
19
Will Kirk
-
16:19
5:16
36
Colin Lantz
-
16:44
5:24
52
Jon Ward
-
16:47
5:25
53
Matthew Farnsworth
-
17:24
5:37
62
Hunter Dunlavey
-
17:33
5:40
67
Fin Kehrli
-
19:15
6:12
88
10 Cal Coast Track
5-7-9-10-10
Gap: 3:11
84:39
16:56
5:28
255 Max Sannes I
-
15:29
5:00
13
Alexander Spink
-
16:26
5:18
41
Kevin Degree
-
16:59
5:29
55
Dennis Cordova Iii
-
17:07
5:31
60
Ethan Jones
-
18:40
6:01
86
Kael Jex
-
19:35
6:19
90




11 Antelope Running Group
8-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
85:05
17:01
5:29
265 Trent Holiday
-
15:58
5:09
23
Rex Martin
-
16:21
5:16
37
Colton Yazzie
-
17:25
5:37
63
Quentin Davis
-
17:37
5:41
70
Gavyn Begay
-
17:45
5:43
72
Cody Slim
-
18:09
5:51
76
Trevor Walker
-
18:31
5:58
83
12 Everlasting Track Club
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:14
87:03
17:25
5:37
306 Logan Marek
-
16:08
5:12
27
Joel Gardner
-
16:51
5:26
54
Ethan Fritzinger
-
17:41
5:42
71
Ryan Schaefer
-
18:00
5:49
74
Mason Tengel
-
18:23
5:56
80
Noah Brunet
-
18:28
5:58
82
Jace Schaub
-
18:35
6:00
84
13 Bulldog Harriers
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:46
88:31
17:42
5:43
328 Paul Hobbs
-
16:41
5:23
48
Kellen Ruiz
-
16:44
5:24
50
Kellen Steplight
-
17:00
5:29
56
Evan Mitchell
-
18:39
6:01
85
Braden Killeen
-
19:27
6:17
89








14 Marana Elite
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:32
92:40
18:32
5:59
400 Caleb Salcido
-
18:08
5:51
75
Collins Maiyo
-
18:14
5:53
77
Russell Bauer-woodman
-
18:17
5:54
78
Tanner Christian
-
18:22
5:55
79
Zack Comaduran
-
19:40
6:21
91
Hayden Blackhall
-
19:42
6:21
92




15 The Blackjacks
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:38
95:03
19:01
6:08
412 Andrew Specht
-
17:01
5:29
57
Khiry Anderson
-
18:28
5:57
81
Giovanni Moya
-
18:52
6:05
87
Will Duhe
-
20:03
6:28
93
Eli Bey
-
20:39
6:40
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.1 mi
All at 3.1 mi
Fr LS Lucas Witcher, , 17:17.2, Highland Highland, 89:36.9, 24
Fr SS Myles Floyd, , 17:27.1, Pusch Ridge Christian Cactus, 124:46.7, 43
Open LS Caden Engel, , 17:19.6, Highland Highland, 87:50.6, 25
Open SS Jonah Archer, , 16:43.3, Northwest Christian Northwest Christian, 92:37.9, 50
V Champ Dominykas Remeikis, , 15:57, Summit Salpointe Catholic, 83:38.4, 58
V Club Champ Thomas Mcdonnell, , 15:56.8, Newbury Park Athletic Club South Temecula Track Club, 83:48.6, 45
V Club Sweeps Colin Sahlman, , 14:53.7, Newbury Park Athletic Club Newbury Park Athletic Club, 75:25.1, 17
V HS Sweeps Ben Shearer, , 14:39.6, The Woodlands Christian El Paso Eastwood, 78:52, 53
V LS Jason Lundgren, , 16:22.9, Cactus Shadows Chaparral (AZ), 84:56.9, 45
V SS Pierce Vittone, , 17:00.8, St Mary's Catholic Chino Valley, 93:23.2, 133

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.1 mi
All at 3.1 mi
Fr LS Rylee Hatcher, , 21:12.5, Perry Highland, 114:21.4, 46
Fr SS Valeria Zegarra, , 22:44.4, Morenci Notre Dame Prep, 137:06, 15
Open LS Holland Carey, , 20:44.1, Xavier College Preparatory Xavier College Preparatory, 106:04.8, 23
Open SS Rachel Johnson, , 21:44.6, Northwest Christian Northwest Christian, 112:20.9, 15
V Champ Kylie Wild, , 18:40.4, Salpointe Catholic American Leadership (Queen Creek), 102:27.2, 110
V Club Champ Anastasia Snodgrass, , 20:02, Unat-Snodgrass-Anastasia South Temecula Track Club, 107:16.3, 26
V Club Sweeps Emily Van Valkenburg, , 17:15.5, Unat-Van Valkenburg-Emily South Temecula Track Club, 95:58.4, 47
V HS Sweeps Tatum David, , 16:41.5, IMG Academy IMG Academy, 92:14.7, 87
V LS Merit Thompson, , 18:27.1, Cactus Shadows Queen Creek, 106:07.3, 74
V SS Ryley Nelson, , 19:38.9, Gilbert Christian Arizona College Preparatory, 107:12.9, 65