Lincoln Results from the Lincoln - Franklin at Oakmoore Golf Course on 9/30/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agardy, Cortney | Fr | JV | 15:06 | 7:45 | 1.95 | 3/22 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Aguilar, Natalie | Fr | JV | 15:10 | 7:47 | 1.95 | 7/22 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Beget, Monique | So | JV | 15:09 | 7:46 | 1.95 | 6/22 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Callcott, Lauren | Fr | JV | 15:17 | 7:50 | 1.95 | 8/22 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Canepa, Chelsea | So | V | 23:10 | 7:51 | 2.95 | 7/30 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Davis, Kaitlyn | So | V | 22:14 | 7:32 | 2.95 | 5/30 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Dong, Dale | Jr | V | 26:27 | 8:58 | 2.95 | 19/30 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Edgeworth, Savannah | Fr | JV | 16:46 | 8:36 | 1.95 | 12/22 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Fox-humphreys, Leslie | Sr | V | 25:45 | 8:44 | 2.95 | 15/30 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Garcia, Teresa | Jr | V | 26:41 | 9:03 | 2.95 | 20/30 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Grupe, Brooke | Jr | V | 32:35 | 11:03 | 2.95 | 27/30 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Guerra, Jessica | Jr | V | 22:33 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 6/30 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Guzman, Karla | Fr | JV | 16:05 | 8:15 | 1.95 | 10/22 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Jamosmos, Samantha | So | JV | 16:58 | 8:42 | 1.95 | 14/22 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Jones, Shelby | Sr | V | 20:10 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 1/30 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Kim, Melissa | So | JV | 15:08 | 7:46 | 1.95 | 5/22 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Lewis, Caela | Fr | JV | 15:08 | 7:46 | 1.95 | 4/22 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Low, Stephanie | Fr | JV | 16:21 | 8:23 | 1.95 | 11/22 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Marino, Lauren | Fr | JV | 15:05 | 7:44 | 1.95 | 2/22 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 2/2 | |||||
Martinez, Angie | Sr | V | 21:47 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 4/30 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Mendoza, Sandra | Sr | V | 29:53 | 10:08 | 2.95 | 25/30 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Morales, Monique | Fr | JV | 20:16 | 10:24 | 1.95 | 19/22 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Murphy, Amanda | So | V | 23:23 | 7:56 | 2.95 | 8/30 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Rodriguez, Paola | Jr | V | 24:06 | 8:10 | 2.95 | 9/30 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Romero, Tiffani | Fr | JV | 18:54 | 9:42 | 1.95 | 17/22 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Segura, Rebecca | Fr | JV | 19:52 | 10:11 | 1.95 | 18/22 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Story, Regina | Sr | V | 20:50 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 2/30 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Zapata, Aria | Jr | V | 24:31 | 8:19 | 2.95 | 12/30 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 107:34 2:23 |
2.95 | 7:18 | 6:50 | 7:39 | 18 | 7:18 | Shelby Jones (1), Regina Story (2), Angie Martinez (4), Kaitlyn Davis (5), Jessica Guerra (6) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 120:55 2:35 |
2.95 | 8:12 | 7:51 | 8:44 | 15 | 8:12 | Chelsea Canepa (1), Amanda Murphy (2), Paola Rodriguez (3), Aria Zapata (4), Leslie Fox-humphreys (5) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/2 | 75:36 0:04 |
1.95 | 7:45 | 7:44 | 7:46 | 20 | 7:45 | Lauren Marino (2), Cortney Agardy (3), Caela Lewis (4), Melissa Kim (5), Monique Beget (6) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 79:39 1:36 |
1.95 | 8:10 | 7:47 | 8:36 | 15 | 8:10 | Natalie Aguilar (1), Lauren Callcott (2), Karla Guzman (3), Stephanie Low (4), Savannah Edgeworth (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shelby Jones | Sr | Lincoln | 20:10 | 6:50 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Regina Story | Sr | Lincoln | 20:50 | 7:04 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Natalia Hernandez | Sr | Franklin | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
4 | Angie Martinez | Sr | Lincoln | 21:47 | 7:23 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Kaitlyn Davis | So | Lincoln | 22:14 | 7:32 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Jessica Guerra | Jr | Lincoln | 22:33 | 7:39 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Chelsea Canepa | So | Lincoln | 23:10 | 7:51 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Amanda Murphy | So | Lincoln | 23:23 | 7:56 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Paola Rodriguez | Jr | Lincoln | 24:06 | 8:10 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Lourdes Rodriguez | Sr | Franklin | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
11 | Sandra Hernandez | Sr | Franklin | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
12 | Aria Zapata | Jr | Lincoln | 24:31 | 8:19 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/2 | ||||
13 | Karla Segura | Sr | Franklin | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
14 | Yesenia Garcia | Sr | Franklin | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
15 | Leslie Fox-humphreys | Sr | Lincoln | 25:45 | 8:44 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/2 | ||||
16 | Karina Carvajal | Sr | Franklin | 26:01 | 8:49 | |||||||
17 | Keizzel Camacho | Sr | Franklin | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
18 | Silvia Martinez | Sr | Franklin | 26:27 | 8:58 | |||||||
19 | Dale Dong | Jr | Lincoln | 26:27 | 8:58 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/2 | ||||
20 | Teresa Garcia | Jr | Lincoln | 26:41 | 9:03 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/2 | ||||
21 | Lucy Bello | Jr | Franklin | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
22 | Rosamaria Hernandez | Jr | Franklin | 29:44 | 10:05 | |||||||
23 | Rosa Munoz | Sr | Franklin | 29:44 | 10:05 | |||||||
24 | Danielle Gonzalez | Jr | Franklin | 29:50 | 10:07 | |||||||
25 | Sandra Mendoza | Sr | Lincoln | 29:53 | 10:08 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/2 | ||||
26 | Melissa Sandoval | Jr | Franklin | 30:22 | 10:18 | |||||||
27 | Brooke Grupe | Jr | Lincoln | 32:35 | 11:03 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/2 | ||||
28 | Rocio Ledesma | Sr | Franklin | 33:34 | 11:23 | |||||||
29 | Alejandra Estrada | Sr | Franklin | 37:15 | 12:38 | |||||||
30 | Tania Carvajal | Jr | Franklin | 37:33 | 12:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:23 |
107:34 21:31 7:18 |
18 | Shelby Jones Sr 20:10 6:50 1 |
Regina Story Sr 20:50 7:04 2 |
Angie Martinez Sr 21:47 7:23 4 |
Kaitlyn Davis So 22:14 7:32 5 |
Jessica Guerra Jr 22:33 7:39 6 |
Chelsea Canepa So 23:10 7:51 7 |
Amanda Murphy So 23:23 7:56 8 |
2 | Franklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:28 |
119:27 23:53 8:06 |
45 | Natalia Hernandez Sr 21:18 7:13 3 |
Lourdes Rodriguez Sr 24:19 8:15 9 |
Sandra Hernandez Sr 24:28 8:18 10 |
Karla Segura Sr 24:36 8:20 11 |
Yesenia Garcia Sr 24:46 8:24 12 |
Karina Carvajal Sr 26:01 8:49 13 |
Keizzel Camacho Sr 26:05 8:51 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:35 |
120:55 24:11 8:12 |
15 | Chelsea Canepa So 23:10 7:51 1 |
Amanda Murphy So 23:23 7:56 2 |
Paola Rodriguez Jr 24:06 8:10 3 |
Aria Zapata Jr 24:31 8:19 4 |
Leslie Fox-humphreys Sr 25:45 8:44 5 |
Dale Dong Jr 26:27 8:58 9 |
Teresa Garcia Jr 26:41 9:03 10 |
2 | Franklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:43 |
135:15 27:03 9:10 |
44 | Karina Carvajal Sr 26:01 8:49 6 |
Keizzel Camacho Sr 26:05 8:51 7 |
Silvia Martinez Sr 26:27 8:58 8 |
Lucy Bello Jr 26:58 9:08 11 |
Rosamaria Hernandez Jr 29:44 10:05 12 |
Rosa Munoz Sr 29:44 10:05 13 |
Danielle Gonzalez Jr 29:50 10:07 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephany Mejia | So | Franklin | 14:57 | 7:40 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Marino | Fr | Lincoln | 15:05 | 7:44 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 2/2 | ||||
3 | Cortney Agardy | Fr | Lincoln | 15:06 | 7:45 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Caela Lewis | Fr | Lincoln | 15:08 | 7:46 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Melissa Kim | So | Lincoln | 15:08 | 7:46 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Monique Beget | So | Lincoln | 15:09 | 7:46 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Natalie Aguilar | Fr | Lincoln | 15:10 | 7:47 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Lauren Callcott | Fr | Lincoln | 15:17 | 7:50 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Maria Cazares | Fr | Franklin | 15:57 | 8:11 | |||||||
10 | Karla Guzman | Fr | Lincoln | 16:05 | 8:15 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/2 | ||||
11 | Stephanie Low | Fr | Lincoln | 16:21 | 8:23 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/1 | ||||
12 | Savannah Edgeworth | Fr | Lincoln | 16:46 | 8:36 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/1 | ||||
13 | Taylor Payton | So | Franklin | 16:53 | 8:39 | |||||||
14 | Samantha Jamosmos | So | Lincoln | 16:58 | 8:42 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/1 | ||||
15 | Natalie Figueroa | Fr | Franklin | 17:11 | 8:49 | |||||||
16 | Shelia Norton | Fr | Franklin | 18:46 | 9:37 | |||||||
17 | Tiffani Romero | Fr | Lincoln | 18:54 | 9:42 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Rebecca Segura | Fr | Lincoln | 19:52 | 10:11 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/1 | ||||
19 | Monique Morales | Fr | Lincoln | 20:16 | 10:24 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Dalia Fernandez | Fr | Franklin | 23:20 | 11:58 | |||||||
21 | Vanessa Sanchez | So | Franklin | 23:21 | 11:58 | |||||||
22 | Jennifer Brott | So | Franklin | 29:41 | 15:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:04 |
75:36 15:07 7:45 |
20 | Lauren Marino Fr 15:05 7:44 2 |
Cortney Agardy Fr 15:06 7:45 3 |
Caela Lewis Fr 15:08 7:46 4 |
Melissa Kim So 15:08 7:46 5 |
Monique Beget So 15:09 7:46 6 |
Natalie Aguilar Fr 15:10 7:47 7 |
Lauren Callcott Fr 15:17 7:50 8 |
2 | Franklin 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:49 |
83:44 16:45 8:35 |
43 | Stephany Mejia So 14:57 7:40 1 |
Maria Cazares Fr 15:57 8:11 9 |
Taylor Payton So 16:53 8:39 10 |
Natalie Figueroa Fr 17:11 8:49 11 |
Shelia Norton Fr 18:46 9:37 12 |
Dalia Fernandez Fr 23:20 11:58 13 |
Vanessa Sanchez So 23:21 11:58 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
79:39 15:56 8:10 |
15 | Natalie Aguilar Fr 15:10 7:47 1 |
Lauren Callcott Fr 15:17 7:50 2 |
Karla Guzman Fr 16:05 8:15 3 |
Stephanie Low Fr 16:21 8:23 4 |
Savannah Edgeworth Fr 16:46 8:36 5 |
Samantha Jamosmos So 16:58 8:42 6 |
Tiffani Romero Fr 18:54 9:42 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.