Wilcox Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/10/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burke, Kayleigh | Sr | V | 21:02 | 7:01 | 3 | 57/127 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 20/24 | 21:28.81 (0:27,2.1) |
21:28.81 (0:27,2.1) |
21:29 (0:27,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Prokopakis, Kinsie | Sr | V | 21:23 | 7:08 | 3 | 70/127 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 16/19 | 20:41 | 20:27 | 20:27 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vanessa Estrada | Sr | SAN BENITO | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Hannah Allen | So | HOMESTEAD | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Katie Foug | So | PALO ALTO | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Cynthia Camacho | So | SALINAS | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Gillian Meeks | Fr | GUNN | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Jacqueline Escalera | Fr | FREMONT | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
7 | Amy Quinones | So | SAN BENITO | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | Taylor Fortnam | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Shelby Cox | Jr | FREMONT | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
10 | Jenny Xu | So | MONTA VISTA | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Ameena Tawakol | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Malena Grover | Jr | SALINAS | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Mathews | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Maddie Worden | Fr | MENLO ATHERTON | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Annalisa Crowe | Fr | MENLO ATHERTON | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
16 | Julia Chang | So | MONTA VISTA | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Leah Meuter | So | SALINAS | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Nora Rosati | Sr | PALO ALTO | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
19 | Priscilla Lee | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Bridget Gottlieb | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
21 | Jessica Uribe | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Megan Mayfield | So | SALINAS | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Anna Le | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Bryn Carlson | Fr | PALO ALTO | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Eliana Ribbe | Jr | GUNN | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Nikki Apostol | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Allison Schwartz | So | CARLMONT | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Alice Zhou | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Chika Kasahara | Sr | PALO ALTO | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Duyen Tran | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Jazmine Ly | So | ANDREW HILL | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
32 | Madeleine Baier | Fr | MENLO ATHERTON | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
33 | Abby Olsen | So | SANTA CLARA | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
34 | Sierra Bren Milpita | So | MILPITAS | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
35 | Sonia Mannan | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
36 | Portia Barrientos | Fr | PALO ALTO | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
37 | Maura Forbush | Sr | SAN BENITO | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Madeleine Yip | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
39 | Raneem Mokatrin | So | CARLMONT | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
40 | Kylie Almazan | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
41 | Alicia Cuevas | Jr | SALINAS | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
42 | Margarita Huerta | Fr | ANDREW HILL | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
43 | Marta Degiuli | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
44 | Bernadette Forbush | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
45 | Gaia Bouchard-hall | Sr | SEQUOIA | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
46 | Brandi Hobson | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
47 | Anjelica Collins | So | SAN BENITO | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
48 | Emma Ramey | Fr | PALO ALTO | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
49 | Mariah Driver | Sr | SEQUOIA | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
50 | Gabriella Dimick | Fr | CARLMONT | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
51 | Cat Depuy | Fr | MENLO ATHERTON | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
52 | Joanna Ho | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
53 | Sarah Thompson | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
54 | Yang Zhimin | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
55 | Cena Cook | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | Megan Pape | Sr | SAN BENITO | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Kayleigh Burke | Sr | Wilcox | 21:02 | 7:01 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 20/24 | 21:29 (0:27) |
21:29 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Catherine Kim | So | GUNN | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Destiny Vigil | So | ANDREW HILL | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Audrey Debruine | Jr | PALO ALTO | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Amelia Armstrong | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
62 | Maria Rodriguez | Jr | ALISAL | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Jessica Luo | So | GUNN | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
64 | Maritza Cardenas | Sr | SALINAS | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | Nassim Ataii | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
66 | Adrianna Lash | So | SANTA TERESA | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
67 | Anna Hsiao | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | Zoe Mahony | Fr | GUNN | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
69 | Sabrina Pham | Fr | OAK GROVE | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | Kinsie Prokopakis | Sr | Wilcox | 21:23 | 7:08 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 16/19 | 20:41 | 20:27 | ||
71 | Maya Mahony | Fr | GUNN | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
72 | Mackenzie Cox | Fr | FREMONT | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
73 | Andrea Fernandez | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
74 | Julia Pokorny | Sr | SEQUOIA | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
75 | Cynthia Trujillo | Sr | SAN BENITO | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
76 | Sarah Hillegass | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
77 | Julie Wilberg | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
78 | Sonya Cervantes | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
79 | Danielle Rodriguez | Fr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
80 | Chloe Li | So | MONTA VISTA | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
81 | Alejandra Flores | Jr | FREMONT | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
82 | Lindsey Hendershott | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
83 | Ilana Holt | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
84 | Jennie Phung | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
85 | Annika Roise | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
86 | Amber Varney | So | SALINAS | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
87 | Madi Lloyd | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
88 | Lexi Bennett | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
89 | Yusra Dawood | So | ANDREW HILL | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
90 | Anayeli Uriostegui | Jr | ALISAL | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Marisol Ugarte Rami | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
92 | Stephany Velasquez | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Sierra Sabathia | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
94 | Cassie Angeles | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
95 | Lizbeth Roldan | Sr | ALISAL | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
96 | Angela Kwon | So | NORTH SALINAS | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
97 | Shelby Spade | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
98 | Jocelyne Ruiz | Jr | ALISAL | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
99 | Mariana Frey | Sr | SEQUOIA | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Lily Engel | So | SANTA CLARA | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
101 | Kylie Cleveland | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
102 | Enya Van Ham | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
103 | Jennifer Wei | Sr | FREMONT | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
104 | Kristen Do | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
105 | Marielle L'heureux | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
106 | Kitty Tran | So | ANDREW HILL | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
107 | Sweden Darmousseh | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
108 | Zoe Kriegler-wenk | Jr | SEQUOIA | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
109 | Rebecca Lopez | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | Dalia Portillo | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
111 | Daniela Hernandez | Jr | ALISAL | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
112 | Michelle Fung | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
113 | Jackie Rohrer | Sr | FREMONT | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
114 | Michelle Zhang | So | GUNN | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
115 | Grace Gowen | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
116 | Carolina Mundo | So | ALISAL | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
117 | Andrea Loyola | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
118 | Jenny Han | So | FREMONT | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
119 | Mia Nowack | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
120 | Jocelyn Galarza | So | NORTH SALINAS | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
121 | Alondra Botello | Jr | ALISAL | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
122 | May Martinho | So | SEQUOIA | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
123 | Rebecca Le | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
124 | Gloria Beltran | So | ANDREW HILL | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
125 | Cristina Nava | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
126 | Marlet Roman | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
127 | Sophie Walton | Fr | SEQUOIA | 27:38 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.