Wilcox Results from the SCVAL Crystal Springs at Crystal Springs on 10/9/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Andrea So So 26:00 8:49 2.95 39/49 2/2 10/11 9/9
Gonzalez, Maria Sr Sr 23:18 7:54 2.95 20/26 3/3 5/11 3/5 23:32
(0:14,1.0)
23:04 23:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Lai, Veronica Sr Sr 22:24 7:36 2.95 12/26 2/3 2/11 3/7 23:35
(1:11,5.0)
22:22 22:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Lau, Peiley Sr Sr 21:03 7:08 2.95 4/26 1/3 1/11 4/8 20:28 21:04
(0:01,0.1)
20:10 You ROCK! (LR)
Nguyen, Tiffany Fr Fr 25:32 8:39 2.95 17/33 3/3 9/11 4/7
Oguri, Noelle Jr Jr 26:03 8:50 2.95 28/39 3/3 11/11 6/7 26:43
(0:40,2.5)
24:38 24:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Parvez, Riana Jr Jr 22:41 7:41 2.95 14/39 1/3 3/11 7/8 23:52
(1:11,5.0)
23:08
(0:27,1.9)
23:08
(0:27,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ray, Julie Jr Jr 23:09 7:51 2.95 18/39 2/3 4/11 4/7 25:23
(2:14,8.8)
22:59 22:59 You ROCK! (LY)
South, Kelsey Fr Fr 24:09 8:11 2.95 13/33 1/3 6/11 6/8
Tejera, Lydia Fr Fr 25:05 8:30 2.95 15/33 2/3 8/11 5/8
Watts, Michelle So So 24:46 8:24 2.95 28/49 1/2 7/11 10/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sumika Shiokawa Sr Cupertino 18:49 6:23
2 Leah Gaeta Sr Paly 20:42 7:01
3 Kelsey Feeley Sr Gunn 20:48 7:03
4 Peiley Lau Sr Wilcox 21:03 7:08 1/3 1/11 4/8 20:28 21:04
(0:01)
20:10 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Katrin Cooper Sr Saratoga 21:07 7:09
6 Laura Pochowski Jr Homestead 21:12.7 7:11
7 Naomi Glassman Sr Gunn 21:30 7:17
8 Cindy Ju Sr Lynbrook 21:45 7:22
9 Emily Evans Jr Homestead 22:09.1 7:31
10 Rachel Moll Jr Homestead 22:09.1 7:31
11 Alissa Hayes So Homestead 22:21.2 7:35
12 Veronica Lai Sr Wilcox 22:24 7:36 2/3 2/11 3/7 23:35
(1:11)
22:22 22:02 You ROCK! (LY)
13 Janet Chang Sr Gunn 22:31 7:38
14 Melissa Gomez Sr Cupertino 22:34 7:39
15 Korissa Eldredge Sr Homestead 22:37.9 7:40
16 Taj Forouhari Sr Homestead 22:40.2 7:41
17 Caroline Hodge Sr Gunn 22:46 7:43
18 Lauren Comisar Sr Lynbrook 23:03 7:49
19 Kristen Peanasky Jr Homestead 23:12.3 7:52
20 Maria Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 23:18 7:54 3/3 5/11 3/5 23:32
(0:14)
23:04 23:04 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Kiri Petersen Sr Gunn 23:18 7:54
22 Nishi Waghray Sr Lynbrook 23:47 8:04
23 Ariana Hoyt Sr Paly 24:03 8:09
24 Anna Souskova Sr Saratoga 24:13 8:13
25 Noelle Caron Sr Los Altos 26:00 8:49
26 Pauline Slakey Sr Paly 28:48 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karen Wai So Saratoga 19:51 6:44
2 Rachel Wittenaur So Gunn 20:42 7:01
3 Regina Wang So Paly 20:48 7:03
4 Chianna Wang So Lynbrook 21:15 7:12
5 Claire O'Connell So Gunn 21:25 7:16
6 Laura Stokbro So Los Altos 21:42 7:21
7 Christine La So Saratoga 21:44 7:22
8 Michelle Yee So Lynbrook 21:46 7:23
9 Kristen Bryson So Lynbrook 21:47 7:23
10 Sophia Cooper So Saratoga 21:50 7:24
11 Emily Gordon So Santa Clara 21:52.9 7:25
12 Jan Iyer So Saratoga 21:53 7:25
13 Christine Nazario So Santa Clara 21:54.1 7:25
14 Hannah Howland So Santa Clara 22:04.1 7:29
15 Kathleen Higgins So Paly 22:05 7:29
16 Lisa Fawcett So Gunn 22:40 7:41
17 Molly Jordan So Saratoga 22:53 7:45
18 Stephanie Schneider So Fremont 23:00 7:48
19 Jennifer Li So Gunn 23:01 7:48
20 Brianna Tucker So Lynbrook 23:22 7:55
21 Ciara Wells So Los Altos 23:25 7:56
22 Alanna Chan So Homestead 23:33.9 7:59
23 Min Kim So Paly 23:34 7:59
24 Kristin Wong So Cupertino 23:43 8:02
25 Bethany Salvador So Santa Clara 23:43.4 8:03
26 Linnea Pierson So Lynbrook 23:44 8:03
27 Evelyn Tang So Saratoga 24:04 8:09
28 Michelle Watts So Wilcox 24:46 8:24 1/2 7/11 10/10
29 Danielle Atchison So Cupertino 25:09 8:32
30 Melissa Macewen So Los Altos 25:21 8:36
31 Tiffany Chan So Lynbrook 25:23 8:36
32 Balust Martinez So Gunn 25:25 8:37
33 Meghana Muppidi So Lynbrook 25:38 8:41
34 Priyanka Bhatia So Lynbrook 25:41 8:42
35 Lauren Bucolo So Paly 25:41 8:42
36 Kimberly Dimicco So Saratoga 25:43 8:43
36 Vivian Le So Santa Clara 25:46.2 8:44
37 Hannah Park So Los Altos 25:50 8:45
38 Connie Luong So Homestead 25:57.3 8:48
39 Andrea Anderson So Wilcox 26:00 8:49 2/2 10/11 9/9
40 Jocelyn Wu So Lynbrook 26:00 8:49
41 Erin Lavery So Paly 26:06 8:51
42 Annie Hu So Lynbrook 28:55 9:48
43 Aakriti Jain So Lynbrook 29:39 10:03
44 Kavya Nagarajan So Saratoga 30:59 10:30
45 Aylia Zaidi So Gunn 31:35 10:42
46 Angela Tang So Los Altos 31:44 10:45
47 Talia Mahoney So Gunn 31:56 10:49
48 Sophia Yu So Gunn 32:21 10:58
49 Kisha Rikhi So Santa Clara 37:17.9 12:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allegra Mayer Jr Gunn 18:35 6:18
2 Katie Nast Jr Saratoga 19:09 6:29
3 Bita Manesh Jr Santa Clara 19:25.4 6:35
4 Joanne Reid Jr Gunn 19:41 6:40
5 Gillian Lui Jr Paly 20:31 6:57
6 Tara Saxena Jr Gunn 20:41 7:01
7 Holly Yort Jr Los Altos 21:07 7:09
8 Elizabeth Scott Jr Paly 21:13 7:12
9 Cecilia Wu Jr Cupertino 21:46 7:23
10 Roni Apruebo Jr Santa Clara 21:48 7:23
11 Jessie Kuo Jr Paly 21:50 7:24
12 Sarah Haydock Jr Paly 21:58 7:27
13 Colette L'Heureux Jr Santa Clara 22:33 7:39
14 Riana Parvez Jr Wilcox 22:41 7:41 1/3 3/11 7/8 23:52
(1:11)
23:08
(0:27)
23:08
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Danielle Aspitz Jr Gunn 22:50 7:44
16 Jamie Ngo Jr Lynbrook 22:52 7:45
17 Lizzie Henehan Jr Paly 22:56 7:46
18 Julie Ray Jr Wilcox 23:09 7:51 2/3 4/11 4/7 25:23
(2:14)
22:59 22:59 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Jessica Lukrich Jr Los Altos 23:16 7:53
20 Helen Chen Jr Lynbrook 23:32 7:59
21 Heather Marcy Jr Santa Clara 23:39.7 8:01
22 Ashley Chou Jr Saratoga 24:24 8:16
23 Vicki Morton Jr Paly 25:09 8:32
24 Daria Burinskaya Jr Lynbrook 25:12 8:33
25 Kelly Zhou Jr Paly 25:16 8:34
26 Eliza Johnson Jr Lynbrook 25:40 8:42
27 Kaitlyn Keenan Jr Los Altos 26:03 8:50
28 Noelle Oguri Jr Wilcox 26:03 8:50 3/3 11/11 6/7 26:43
(0:40)
24:38 24:38 You ROCK! (LY)
29 Cassie Wedemeyer Jr Paly 26:03 8:50
30 Anna Sadovnikova Jr Lynbrook 26:29 8:59
31 Sunny Han Jr Los Altos 26:39 9:02
32 Hadas Moalem Jr Gunn 26:46 9:04
33 Nandini Nittur Jr Lynbrook 27:00 9:09
34 Katherine Kaszubinski Jr Los Altos 27:27 9:18
35 Tracy Hinojosa Jr Saratoga 28:44 9:44
36 Sarah Tang Jr Saratoga 29:13 9:54
37 Hannah Porter Jr Saratoga 29:46 10:05
38 Nicolle Chan Jr Saratoga 30:34 10:22
39 Connie Shang Jr Saratoga 33:45 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackie Evans Fr Gunn 18:34 6:18
2 Cindy Huang Fr Lynbrook 19:13 6:31
3 Emma Dohner Fr Gunn 19:38 6:39
4 Lauren Tang Fr Lynbrook 19:41 6:40
5 Rachel Bent Fr Gunn 21:40 7:21
6 Katy White Fr Santa Clara 21:51.6 7:25
7 Erin Kiekhaefer Fr Paly 21:55 7:26
8 Leigh Dairaghi Fr Paly 22:15 7:33
9 Willa Akey Fr Gunn 23:32 7:59
10 Grace Mi Fr Gunn 23:51 8:05
11 Liana Kiddygan Fr Fremont 24:01 8:08
12 Manuela Richter Fr Paly 24:05 8:10
13 Kelsey South Fr Wilcox 24:09 8:11 1/3 6/11 6/8
14 Marlen Diaz Fr Santa Clara 24:56.4 8:27
15 Lydia Tejera Fr Wilcox 25:05 8:30 2/3 8/11 5/8
16 Iris Yuan Fr Lynbrook 25:10 8:32
17 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Wilcox 25:32 8:39 3/3 9/11 4/7
18 Carrie Adams Fr Paly 25:52 8:46
19 Michelle Chung Fr Paly 28:18 9:36
20 Priya Kshirsagar Fr Paly 28:24 9:38
21 Alison Burenger Fr Fremont 28:28 9:39
22 Danielle Cordova Fr Santa Clara 29:36.9 10:02
23 Joy Jeng Fr Lynbrook 29:38 10:03
24 Ellen Scott Fr Saratoga 30:03 10:11
25 Harlowe Wang Fr Los Altos 30:46 10:26
26 Coline Devin Fr Gunn 30:48 10:26
27 Katie Gifford Fr Saratoga 32:46 11:06
28 Raisa Rahim Fr Saratoga 33:02 11:12
29 Emily Hsia Fr Saratoga 33:42 11:25
30 Sara Padash Fr Saratoga 34:25 11:40
31 Teressa Garrett Fr Los Altos 42:53 14:32
32 Alyssa Kelly Fr Los Altos 42:54 14:33
33 Maddie Toussig Fr Los Altos 43:12 14:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.