Wilcox Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/29/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Au, Leland | Jr | JV | 15:54 | 6:38 | 2.4 | 30/97 | 1/6 | 7/17 | 16/21 | 16:50 (0:56,5.5) |
16:50 (0:56,5.5) |
16:50 (0:56,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bourey, Ralph | Jr | JV | 18:59 | 7:55 | 2.4 | 83/97 | 6/6 | 16/17 | 5/8 | |||||
Braggin, Greg | Sr | V | 14:52 | 6:12 | 2.4 | 96/165 | 6/6 | 6/17 | 4/17 | 15:46 (0:54,5.7) |
15:46 (0:54,5.7) |
15:46 (0:54,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Eroles, Mark | Jr | JV | 18:14 | 7:36 | 2.4 | 76/97 | 5/6 | 13/17 | 8/9 | |||||
Gan, Chris | Jr | JV | 18:08 | 7:33 | 2.4 | 73/97 | 4/6 | 12/17 | 9/12 | 16:54 | 16:54 | 16:54 | ||
Garza, David | Fr | Fr | 18:19 | 7:38 | 2.4 | 52/72 | 2/3 | 15/17 | 12/16 | |||||
Huynh, Daniel | So | So | 16:25 | 6:50 | 2.4 | 54/105 | 1/2 | 8/17 | 19/22 | 19:05 (2:40,14.0) |
19:05 (2:40,14.0) |
19:05 (2:40,14.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Liang, Kevin | So | So | 17:06 | 7:08 | 2.4 | 72/105 | 2/2 | 11/17 | 16/19 | |||||
Ngo, Jim | Jr | V | 14:43 | 6:08 | 2.4 | 86/165 | 4/6 | 4/17 | 11/25 | 16:14 (1:31,9.3) |
16:14 (1:31,9.3) |
16:14 (1:31,9.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nguyen, Khoa | Sr | JV | 16:26 | 6:51 | 2.4 | 41/97 | 2/6 | 9/17 | 10/18 | |||||
Nguyen, Mikey | Jr | V | 13:31 | 5:38 | 2.4 | 21/165 | 1/6 | 1/17 | 11/30 | 14:34 (1:03,7.2) |
14:34 (1:03,7.2) |
14:34 (1:03,7.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nguyen, Sid | Fr | Fr | 19:00 | 7:55 | 2.4 | 59/72 | 3/3 | 17/17 | 10/13 | |||||
Pinto, Jude | Jr | JV | 16:56 | 7:03 | 2.4 | 54/97 | 3/6 | 10/17 | 9/15 | 16:43 | 16:43 | 16:43 | ||
Rios, David | Sr | V | 13:38 | 5:41 | 2.4 | 29/165 | 2/6 | 2/17 | 7/28 | 14:07 (0:29,3.4) |
14:07 (0:29,3.4) |
14:07 (0:29,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rouse, Cameron | Fr | Fr | 18:18 | 7:38 | 2.4 | 51/72 | 1/3 | 14/17 | 18/19 | |||||
Sanchez, Oscar | Sr | V | 14:51 | 6:11 | 2.4 | 94/165 | 5/6 | 5/17 | 10/25 | 15:06 (0:15,1.7) |
15:06 (0:15,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Tejera, Daniel | Jr | V | 14:06 | 5:53 | 2.4 | 52/165 | 3/6 | 3/17 | 9/28 | 14:02 | 14:02 | 14:02 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/25 | 70:49 1:20 |
2.4 | 5:54 | 5:38 | 6:11 | 263 | 5:19 | 69:53 | 69:53 | 67:08 | Mikey Nguyen (20), David Rios (27), Daniel Tejera (48), Jim Ngo (80), Oscar Sanchez (88) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 9/9 | 85:38 2:20 |
2.4 | 7:08 | 6:38 | 7:36 | 183 | 6:25 | 86:26 (0:48,0.9) |
86:26 (0:48,0.9) |
86:26 (0:48,0.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Leland Au (20), Khoa Nguyen (28), Jude Pinto (37), Chris Gan (48), Mark Eroles (50) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganbileg Borg | Jefferson | 12:23 | 5:10 | ||||||||
2 | Andrew Sylvester | Skyline | 12:29 | 5:12 | ||||||||
3 | Sean Purcell | Skyline | 12:34 | 5:14 | ||||||||
4 | Chase Wilson | Skyline | 12:44 | 5:18 | ||||||||
5 | Ryan Purcell | Skyline | 12:44 | 5:18 | ||||||||
6 | Jack Leng | Castro Valley | 12:50 | 5:21 | ||||||||
7 | Fernando Diaz | Terra Nova | 12:50 | 5:21 | ||||||||
8 | James Fazzio | Castro Valley | 12:51 | 5:21 | ||||||||
9 | Nick Oliver | Homestead | 13:06 | 5:28 | ||||||||
10 | Tom Ashby | Castro Valley | 13:09 | 5:29 | ||||||||
11 | Luke Frazier | Terra Nova | 13:10 | 5:29 | ||||||||
12 | Mark Frazier | Terra Nova | 13:11 | 5:30 | ||||||||
13 | Ranvir Dhillon | Washington-Fremont | 13:16 | 5:32 | ||||||||
14 | Cameron Kohles | Skyline | 13:22 | 5:34 | ||||||||
15 | Greg Innes | St. Ignatius | 13:27 | 5:36 | ||||||||
16 | Alex Colvin | Alameda | 13:29 | 5:37 | ||||||||
17 | Jose Vazquez | Skyline | 13:29 | 5:37 | ||||||||
18 | Gus Steyer | University | 13:30 | 5:38 | ||||||||
19 | Alexander Colveth | Homestead | 13:30 | 5:38 | ||||||||
20 | Jonathan Popovich | Gunn | 13:30 | 5:38 | ||||||||
21 | Mikey Nguyen | Jr | Wilcox | 13:31 | 5:38 | 1/6 | 1/17 | 11/30 | 14:34 (1:03) |
14:34 (1:03) |
14:34 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | David Urista | Westmoor | 13:31 | 5:38 | ||||||||
23 | Alex Esparza | St. Ignatius | 13:32 | 5:38 | ||||||||
24 | Matt Vera | Leland | 13:32 | 5:38 | ||||||||
25 | Jose Flores | Pajaro Valley | 13:35 | 5:40 | ||||||||
26 | Weishen Mead | University | 13:35 | 5:40 | ||||||||
27 | Bizrat Zerehaimanot | Hayward | 13:36 | 5:40 | ||||||||
28 | Kirby Rutledge | Santa Clara | 13:37 | 5:40 | ||||||||
29 | David Rios | Sr | Wilcox | 13:38 | 5:41 | 2/6 | 2/17 | 7/28 | 14:07 (0:29) |
14:07 (0:29) |
14:07 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Josue Ortiz | Pajaro Valley | 13:38 | 5:41 | ||||||||
31 | Matt Leland | St. Ignatius | 13:39 | 5:41 | ||||||||
32 | Brian Hand | Gunn | 13:42 | 5:43 | ||||||||
33 | Ryland Young | Hillsdale | 13:43 | 5:43 | ||||||||
34 | Chris Li | Terra Nova | 13:43 | 5:43 | ||||||||
35 | Zach Ragent | Hillsdale | 13:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
36 | Clinton Humphrey | Terra Nova | 13:46 | 5:44 | ||||||||
37 | Ben Rich | Washington-Fremont | 13:47 | 5:45 | ||||||||
38 | Carlos Chavez | St. Lawrence | 13:48 | 5:45 | ||||||||
39 | Edrian Luna | Washington-Fremont | 13:50 | 5:46 | ||||||||
40 | Hector Hernandez | James Logan | 13:50 | 5:46 | ||||||||
41 | Geardan Smith | Hayward | 13:53 | 5:47 | ||||||||
42 | Steven Chu | Skyline | 13:53 | 5:47 | ||||||||
43 | Arlie Krigel | Gunn | 13:59 | 5:50 | ||||||||
44 | Sean Campbell | Washington-Fremont | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
45 | David Ku | Gunn | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
46 | Miles Horton | University | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
47 | Joel Becker | Castro Valley | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
48 | Sam Hales | Hayward | 14:05 | 5:52 | ||||||||
49 | Charles Sanchez | Oakland | 14:05 | 5:52 | ||||||||
50 | Krish Patel | Washington-Fremont | 14:05 | 5:52 | ||||||||
51 | Trevor Araujo | Alameda | 14:06 | 5:53 | ||||||||
52 | Daniel Tejera | Jr | Wilcox | 14:06 | 5:53 | 3/6 | 3/17 | 9/28 | 14:02 | 14:02 | 14:02 | |
53 | Sameer Tharakan | Homestead | 14:09 | 5:54 | ||||||||
54 | Danny Martinez | St. Ignatius | 14:09 | 5:54 | ||||||||
55 | Daniel Brody | American | 14:09 | 5:54 | ||||||||
56 | Louis Dressell | San Mateo | 14:12 | 5:55 | ||||||||
57 | Will Weekes | Castro Valley | 14:13 | 5:55 | ||||||||
58 | Kevin Tran | Silver Creek | 14:13 | 5:55 | ||||||||
59 | Robert Nguyen | Oakland | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
60 | Frank Gao | Leland | 14:17 | 5:57 | ||||||||
61 | Jerry Li | San Mateo | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
62 | Tom Yopes | University | 14:22 | 5:59 | ||||||||
63 | Robert Mack | Homestead | 14:22 | 5:59 | ||||||||
64 | Shaun Shutes | James Logan | 14:23 | 6:00 | ||||||||
65 | Akshar Kachhia | American | 14:27 | 6:01 | ||||||||
66 | Elmer Arceo | Waipahu | 14:28 | 6:02 | ||||||||
67 | Eric Yepez | Pajaro Valley | 14:28 | 6:02 | ||||||||
68 | Henry Clock | University | 14:28 | 6:02 | ||||||||
69 | David Gallo | Westmoor | 14:29 | 6:02 | ||||||||
70 | Rian Dineen | St. Ignatius | 14:29 | 6:02 | ||||||||
71 | Timothy Ciprian | Hayward | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
72 | Scott Nickel | Alameda | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
73 | Dezmon Hunter | Gunn | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
74 | Ian Dennis | American | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
75 | Gurshan Singh | Washington-Fremont | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
76 | Ravi Patel | James Logan | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
77 | Tyler Ocon | Washington-Fremont | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
78 | Sloane Cook | Lincoln-San Francisco | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
79 | Eddie Fernandez | Andrew Hill | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
80 | Ryan Saldivar | Silver Creek | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
81 | Ben Parkin | Gunn | 14:37 | 6:05 | ||||||||
82 | Nick Shutes | James Logan | 14:37 | 6:05 | ||||||||
83 | Floyd Hijada | Westmoor | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
84 | Victor Tun | Andrew Hill | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
85 | Xonie Martin | Santa Clara | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
86 | Jim Ngo | Jr | Wilcox | 14:43 | 6:08 | 4/6 | 4/17 | 11/25 | 16:14 (1:31) |
16:14 (1:31) |
16:14 (1:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
87 | Kunal Patel | American | 14:43 | 6:08 | ||||||||
88 | John Witter | San Marin | 14:44 | 6:08 | ||||||||
89 | Albert Chu | Alameda | 14:45 | 6:09 | ||||||||
90 | Alex Pow | Leland | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
91 | Chris Ostrom | International | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
92 | Sean Young | American | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
93 | Daniel Lebe | Alameda | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
94 | Oscar Sanchez | Sr | Wilcox | 14:51 | 6:11 | 5/6 | 5/17 | 10/25 | 15:06 (0:15) |
15:06 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
95 | John Tran | Silver Creek | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
96 | Greg Braggin | Sr | Wilcox | 14:52 | 6:12 | 6/6 | 6/17 | 4/17 | 15:46 (0:54) |
15:46 (0:54) |
15:46 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
97 | Dan Torrefranca | Hillsdale | 14:53 | 6:12 | ||||||||
98 | Donaciano Mata-silva | Oakland | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
99 | Aaron Wong | Homestead | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
100 | Miguel Ramirez | Hayward | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
101 | Patrick Davis | Santa Clara | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
102 | Bobby Chen | Westmoor | 15:06 | 6:18 | ||||||||
103 | Carlos Monterrey | Andrew Hill | 15:07 | 6:18 | ||||||||
104 | Ryan Falk | St. Ignatius | 15:07 | 6:18 | ||||||||
105 | Dieu Huynh | Andrew Hill | 15:08 | 6:18 | ||||||||
106 | Branden Kolte | Leland | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
107 | Daryl Bundang | James Logan | 15:11 | 6:20 | ||||||||
108 | Garrett Jay | Alameda | 15:13 | 6:20 | ||||||||
109 | Manuel Campos | Westmoor | 15:19 | 6:23 | ||||||||
110 | Adrian Franco | International | 15:20 | 6:23 | ||||||||
111 | Louis Carlton | Leland | 15:21 | 6:24 | ||||||||
112 | Daniel Willems | Homestead | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
113 | Raymond Macias | Hillsdale | 15:24 | 6:25 | ||||||||
114 | Harrison Miguel | Waipahu | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
115 | Farzin Fard | San Marin | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
116 | Harold Relosimun | Westmoor | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
117 | Terrence Chan | Lincoln-San Francisco | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
118 | Thomas Neulinger | Hillsdale | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
119 | Daniel Yepez | Pajaro Valley | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
120 | Henry Balatbat | Waipahu | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
121 | Howard Luis | Andrew Hill | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
122 | Cristian Barrientos | Mission-San Francisco | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
123 | Jose Gonzalez | Hillsdale | 15:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
124 | Jordan Yamat | Silver Creek | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
125 | Christian Luecke | Mission-San Francisco | 15:45 | 6:34 | ||||||||
126 | Aqlex Trytro | San Mateo | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
127 | Billy Kwong | Silver Creek | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
128 | Vance Speed | Hayward | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
129 | Clement Tran | Silver Creek | 16:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
130 | David Lu | Washington-San Francisco | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
131 | Eric Wong | Lincoln-San Francisco | 16:11 | 6:45 | ||||||||
132 | Alan Young | Lincoln-San Francisco | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
133 | Anthony Lake | Andrew Hill | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
134 | Ted Gold | International | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
135 | Sebastian Flores | Hayward | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
136 | Michael Kanning | Homestead | 16:17 | 6:47 | ||||||||
137 | Chris Ng | Mission-San Francisco | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
138 | Alex Reed | San Marin | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
139 | Brendan Mccormick | Washington-San Francisco | 16:19 | 6:48 | ||||||||
140 | Eric Ngo | Lincoln-San Francisco | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
141 | Florence Mamuad | Waipahu | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
142 | Andy Tran | Andrew Hill | 16:34 | 6:54 | ||||||||
143 | Ben Friedman | San Marin | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
144 | Daryl Canaveral | Waipahu | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
145 | Dennis Ng | Mission-San Francisco | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
146 | Jason Wong | Lincoln-San Francisco | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
147 | Kenneth Ramones | Waipahu | 16:43 | 6:58 | ||||||||
148 | Cuong Tran | Mission-San Francisco | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
149 | James Hopp | San Mateo | 17:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
150 | Terence Li | Mission-San Francisco | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
151 | Shaun Tse | Lincoln-San Francisco | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
152 | James Lee | San Mateo | 17:17 | 7:12 | ||||||||
153 | Dale Flowers | Waipahu | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
154 | Matthew Isosaki | Waipahu | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
155 | Jason Cai | Lincoln-San Francisco | 17:36 | 7:20 | ||||||||
156 | Karl Pfeirfer | San Marin | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
157 | Nick Xanttopoulos | International | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
158 | David Li | Washington-San Francisco | 18:05 | 7:32 | ||||||||
159 | Ashiq Mubarack | San Marin | 18:07 | 7:33 | ||||||||
160 | Louie Nelson | Lincoln-San Francisco | 18:07 | 7:33 | ||||||||
161 | Jeff Louis | San Mateo | 18:14 | 7:36 | ||||||||
162 | Milan Hills | International | 18:15 | 7:36 | ||||||||
163 | Tommy Ng | Lincoln-San Francisco | 18:54 | 7:53 | ||||||||
164 | Daniel Bellonzi | Pajaro Valley | 18:54 | 7:53 | ||||||||
165 | Spencer Tellerman | San Marin | 19:08 | 7:58 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skyline 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
63:53 12:47 5:19 |
23 | Andrew Sylvester - 12:29 5:12 1 |
Sean Purcell - 12:34 5:14 2 |
Chase Wilson - 12:44 5:18 3 |
Ryan Purcell - 12:44 5:18 4 |
Cameron Kohles - 13:22 5:34 13 |
||
2 | Terra Nova 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
66:40 13:20 5:33 |
93 | Fernando Diaz - 12:50 5:21 6 |
Luke Frazier - 13:10 5:29 10 |
Mark Frazier - 13:11 5:30 11 |
Chris Li - 13:43 5:43 32 |
Clinton Humphrey - 13:46 5:44 34 |
||
3 | Castro Valley 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
67:07 13:25 5:36 |
118 | Jack Leng - 12:50 5:21 5 |
James Fazzio - 12:51 5:21 7 |
Tom Ashby - 13:09 5:29 9 |
Joel Becker - 14:04 5:52 44 |
Will Weekes - 14:13 5:55 53 |
||
4 | Washington-Fremont 5-7-6-5-4 Gap: 0:49 |
68:59 13:48 5:45 |
170 | Ranvir Dhillon - 13:16 5:32 12 |
Ben Rich - 13:47 5:45 35 |
Edrian Luna - 13:50 5:46 36 |
Sean Campbell - 14:01 5:50 41 |
Krish Patel - 14:05 5:52 46 |
||
5 | St. Ignatius 6-5-4-4-5 Gap: 1:02 |
69:16 13:51 5:46 |
180 | Greg Innes - 13:27 5:36 14 |
Alex Esparza - 13:32 5:38 22 |
Matt Leland - 13:39 5:41 29 |
Danny Martinez - 14:09 5:54 50 |
Rian Dineen - 14:29 6:02 65 |
||
6 | Gunn 9-9-8-6-6 Gap: 1:02 |
69:47 13:57 5:49 |
199 | Jonathan Popovich - 13:30 5:38 19 |
Brian Hand - 13:42 5:43 30 |
Arlie Krigel - 13:59 5:50 40 |
David Ku - 14:04 5:52 42 |
Dezmon Hunter - 14:32 6:03 68 |
||
7 | University 8-6-7-8-7 Gap: 0:58 |
69:59 14:00 5:50 |
205 | Gus Steyer - 13:30 5:38 17 |
Weishen Mead - 13:35 5:40 25 |
Miles Horton - 14:04 5:52 43 |
Tom Yopes - 14:22 5:59 57 |
Henry Clock - 14:28 6:02 63 |
||
8 | Homestead 4-4-5-7-8 Gap: 1:49 |
70:02 14:00 5:50 |
225 | Nick Oliver - 13:06 5:28 8 |
Alexander Colveth - 13:30 5:38 18 |
Sameer Tharakan - 14:09 5:54 49 |
Robert Mack - 14:22 5:59 58 |
Aaron Wong - 14:55 6:13 92 |
||
9 | Wilcox 10-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:20 |
70:49 14:10 5:54 |
263 | Mikey Nguyen Jr 13:31 5:38 20 |
David Rios Sr 13:38 5:41 27 |
Daniel Tejera Jr 14:06 5:53 48 |
Jim Ngo Jr 14:43 6:08 80 |
Oscar Sanchez Sr 14:51 6:11 88 |
||
10 | Hayward 14-12-10-9-10 Gap: 1:22 |
71:02 14:12 5:55 |
268 | Bizrat Zerehaimanot - 13:36 5:40 26 |
Geardan Smith - 13:53 5:47 38 |
Sam Hales - 14:05 5:52 45 |
Timothy Ciprian - 14:30 6:03 66 |
Miguel Ramirez - 14:58 6:14 93 |
||
11 | Alameda 7-11-12-11-11 Gap: 1:21 |
71:41 14:20 5:58 |
299 | Alex Colvin - 13:29 5:37 15 |
Trevor Araujo - 14:06 5:53 47 |
Scott Nickel - 14:31 6:03 67 |
Albert Chu - 14:45 6:09 83 |
Daniel Lebe - 14:50 6:11 87 |
||
12 | James Logan 16-16-16-13-12 Gap: 1:21 |
72:35 14:31 6:03 |
343 | Hector Hernandez - 13:50 5:46 37 |
Shaun Shutes - 14:23 6:00 59 |
Ravi Patel - 14:34 6:04 71 |
Nick Shutes - 14:37 6:05 77 |
Daryl Bundang - 15:11 6:20 99 |
||
13 | American 17-18-17-17-13 Gap: 0:40 |
72:41 14:32 6:03 |
347 | Daniel Brody - 14:09 5:54 51 |
Akshar Kachhia - 14:27 6:01 60 |
Ian Dennis - 14:33 6:04 69 |
Kunal Patel - 14:43 6:08 81 |
Sean Young - 14:49 6:10 86 |
||
14 | Westmoor 11-15-15-14-14 Gap: 1:48 |
73:04 14:37 6:05 |
358 | David Urista - 13:31 5:38 21 |
David Gallo - 14:29 6:02 64 |
Floyd Hijada - 14:39 6:06 78 |
Bobby Chen - 15:06 6:18 94 |
Manuel Campos - 15:19 6:23 101 |
||
15 | Leland 12-14-14-15-15 Gap: 1:49 |
73:07 14:37 6:06 |
363 | Matt Vera - 13:32 5:38 23 |
Frank Gao - 14:17 5:57 55 |
Alex Pow - 14:47 6:10 84 |
Branden Kolte - 15:10 6:19 98 |
Louis Carlton - 15:21 6:24 103 |
||
16 | Hillsdale 15-12-13-15-16 Gap: 1:49 |
73:17 14:39 6:06 |
370 | Ryland Young - 13:43 5:43 31 |
Zach Ragent - 13:45 5:44 33 |
Dan Torrefranca - 14:53 6:12 91 |
Raymond Macias - 15:24 6:25 105 |
Thomas Neulinger - 15:32 6:28 110 |
||
17 | Pajaro Valley 13-10-11-12-17 Gap: 5:19 |
76:13 15:15 6:21 |
374 | Jose Flores - 13:35 5:40 24 |
Josue Ortiz - 13:38 5:41 28 |
Eric Yepez - 14:28 6:02 62 |
Daniel Yepez - 15:38 6:31 111 |
Daniel Bellonzi - 18:54 7:53 149 |
||
18 | Silver Creek 19-19-18-18-18 Gap: 1:34 |
75:12 15:02 6:16 |
453 | Kevin Tran - 14:13 5:55 54 |
Ryan Saldivar - 14:36 6:05 75 |
John Tran - 14:52 6:12 89 |
Jordan Yamat - 15:44 6:33 116 |
Billy Kwong - 15:47 6:35 119 |
||
19 | Andrew Hill 22-20-20-19-19 Gap: 1:03 |
75:10 15:02 6:16 |
458 | Eddie Fernandez - 14:36 6:05 74 |
Victor Tun - 14:40 6:07 79 |
Carlos Monterrey - 15:07 6:18 95 |
Dieu Huynh - 15:08 6:18 97 |
Howard Luis - 15:39 6:31 113 |
||
20 | San Mateo 18-17-19-20-20 Gap: 3:05 |
78:38 15:44 6:33 |
507 | Louis Dressell - 14:12 5:55 52 |
Jerry Li - 14:21 5:59 56 |
Aqlex Trytro - 15:46 6:34 118 |
James Hopp - 17:02 7:06 139 |
James Lee - 17:17 7:12 142 |
||
21 | Waipahu 20-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:07 |
78:27 15:41 6:32 |
544 | Elmer Arceo - 14:28 6:02 61 |
Harrison Miguel - 15:25 6:25 106 |
Henry Balatbat - 15:39 6:31 112 |
Florence Mamuad - 16:20 6:48 131 |
Daryl Canaveral - 16:35 6:55 134 |
||
22 | Lincoln-San Francisco 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:45 |
78:46 15:45 6:34 |
557 | Sloane Cook - 14:35 6:05 73 |
Terrence Chan - 15:27 6:26 109 |
Eric Wong - 16:11 6:45 122 |
Alan Young - 16:13 6:45 123 |
Eric Ngo - 16:20 6:48 130 |
||
23 | San Marin 23-24-24-23-23 Gap: 2:53 |
80:40 16:08 6:43 |
595 | John Witter - 14:44 6:08 82 |
Farzin Fard - 15:26 6:26 107 |
Alex Reed - 16:18 6:48 129 |
Ben Friedman - 16:35 6:55 133 |
Karl Pfeirfer - 17:37 7:20 144 |
||
24 | International 24-23-23-24-24 Gap: 3:27 |
82:40 16:32 6:53 |
605 | Chris Ostrom - 14:48 6:10 85 |
Adrian Franco - 15:20 6:23 102 |
Ted Gold - 16:15 6:46 125 |
Nick Xanttopoulos - 18:02 7:31 145 |
Milan Hills - 18:15 7:36 148 |
||
25 | Mission-San Francisco 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:16 |
81:20 16:16 6:47 |
632 | Cristian Barrientos - 15:42 6:33 114 |
Christian Luecke - 15:45 6:34 117 |
Chris Ng - 16:18 6:48 128 |
Dennis Ng - 16:37 6:55 135 |
Cuong Tran - 16:58 7:04 138 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Norwood | Serra | 13:58 | 5:49 | ||||||||
2 | Mikkie Louthan | Homestead | 14:03 | 5:51 | ||||||||
3 | Martin Salas | Andrew Hill | 14:07 | 5:53 | ||||||||
4 | Ryan Potter | Oakland Tech | 14:14 | 5:56 | ||||||||
5 | Drew Davis | Terra Nova | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
6 | Andrew Davis | Homestead | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
7 | Matt Thornton | Half Moon Bay | 14:19 | 5:58 | ||||||||
8 | Mitchell Lee | Hillsdale | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
9 | Brian Hu | Leland | 14:22 | 5:59 | ||||||||
10 | Jesse Stafford | Del Oro | 14:25 | 6:00 | ||||||||
11 | Alex Kochman | Serra | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
12 | Aaron Botham | Half Moon Bay | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
13 | Casey Schwenk | Serra | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
14 | Eusebio Aldana | Westmoor | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
15 | Taylor Rivas | Westmoor | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
16 | Kevin Sullivan | Serra | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
17 | Fedenco Gutierrez | Serra | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
18 | Manuel Lopez | Tokay | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
19 | Adam Perelman | Harker | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
20 | Johnnie Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
21 | Cory Pack | Tokay | 15:06 | 6:18 | ||||||||
22 | Aadithyu Prakash | Harker | 15:09 | 6:19 | ||||||||
23 | Andrew Lucha | Serra | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
24 | Nicholas De Glymes | Del Oro | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
25 | Brandon Sodos | Fremont | 15:20 | 6:23 | ||||||||
26 | Keith Schostag | Del Oro | 15:20 | 6:23 | ||||||||
27 | Richie Gabbert | Terra Nova | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
28 | Samson So | Hillsdale | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
29 | Mark Barrios | Westmoor | 15:23 | 6:25 | ||||||||
30 | Brian Ta | Silver Creek | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
31 | John Lucero | Andrew Hill | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
32 | Marcel Leath | Andrew Hill | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
33 | Kevin Liantono | Homestead | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
34 | Aaron Wong | Serra | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
35 | Jason Oledan | Hillsdale | 15:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
36 | Chris O'keefe | San Mateo | 15:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
37 | Jomar Carion | Westmoor | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
38 | David Rangel | Mitty | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
39 | Dustin Ansley | Del Oro | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
40 | Ryan Hu | Homestead | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
41 | Ivan Alvarez | San Jose | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
42 | Andrew Fung | Mitty | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
43 | Michael Forouhari | Homestead | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
44 | Will Reed | Homestead | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
45 | Kevin Nielson | Serra | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
46 | Brian Kawamoto | Aragon | 16:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
47 | Justin Ikeda | Tokay | 16:12 | 6:45 | ||||||||
48 | Daniel Hsiao | Leland | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
49 | Jonathan Nguyen | Silver Creek | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
50 | Adam Ju | Tokay | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
51 | Richard Huang | Westmoor | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
52 | Mody Arjun | Harker | 16:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
53 | Jeremy Pang | Hillsdale | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
54 | Daniel Huynh | So | Wilcox | 16:25 | 6:50 | 1/2 | 8/17 | 19/22 | 19:05 (2:40) |
19:05 (2:40) |
19:05 (2:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Bryce Bajar | Mitty | 16:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
56 | Yali Miranda | Westmoor | 16:33 | 6:54 | ||||||||
57 | Michael Chan | Aragon | 16:33 | 6:54 | ||||||||
58 | Justin Tang | Aragon | 16:34 | 6:54 | ||||||||
59 | Alvin Oum | Westmoor | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
60 | Chris Ng | Westmoor | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
61 | Jason Foulks | Santa Clara | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
62 | Chris Tong | Aragon | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
63 | Ingar Wang | Leland | 16:45 | 6:59 | ||||||||
64 | Don Le | Andrew Hill | 16:47 | 7:00 | ||||||||
65 | Trevor Rollins | Del Oro | 16:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
66 | Brian Moriyama | Mitty | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
67 | Taylor Olsen | Santa Clara | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
68 | Francis Tan | Lincoln-San Francisco | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
69 | Joe Pandes | Westmoor | 16:55 | 7:03 | ||||||||
70 | Jeffrey Wong | Westmoor | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
71 | Kevin Jamias | Hillsdale | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
72 | Kevin Liang | So | Wilcox | 17:06 | 7:08 | 2/2 | 11/17 | 16/19 | ||||
73 | Charles Lam | Hillsdale | 17:12 | 7:10 | ||||||||
74 | Josh Phillips | Mitty | 17:19 | 7:13 | ||||||||
75 | Sean Swale | Mitty | 17:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
76 | Raymond Ngu | Lincoln-San Francisco | 17:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
77 | Yuzo Ishikawa | Serra | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
78 | Ricky Tam | Westmoor | 17:40 | 7:22 | ||||||||
79 | Duncan Smikle | University | 17:42 | 7:23 | ||||||||
80 | Henderson Ford | Mitty | 17:48 | 7:25 | ||||||||
81 | Adeeb Chowdhury | Santa Clara | 17:52 | 7:27 | ||||||||
82 | Van Melikian | University | 17:52 | 7:27 | ||||||||
83 | Eric Pestana | Mitty | 17:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
84 | Adrian Ragsac | Andrew Hill | 18:01 | 7:30 | ||||||||
85 | Tony Chour | Tokay | 18:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
86 | Kevin Thich | Aragon | 18:21 | 7:39 | ||||||||
87 | Justin Barnett | Fremont | 18:23 | 7:40 | ||||||||
88 | Andrew Yang | Westmoor | 18:23 | 7:40 | ||||||||
89 | Satjit Bolas | Andrew Hill | 18:23 | 7:40 | ||||||||
90 | Josh Kenteria | Tokay | 18:25 | 7:40 | ||||||||
91 | Yohai Hascalorie | Fremont | 18:30 | 7:43 | ||||||||
92 | David Marcelo | Lincoln-San Francisco | 18:47 | 7:50 | ||||||||
93 | Ryan Kam | Westmoor | 19:38 | 8:11 | ||||||||
94 | Vinny Le | Fremont | 19:39 | 8:11 | ||||||||
95 | Preston Chan | Aragon | 19:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
96 | Williams Wong | Lincoln-San Francisco | 19:41 | 8:12 | ||||||||
97 | Urbano Guerrero | Andrew Hill | 19:46 | 8:14 | ||||||||
98 | Leslie Yuen | Lincoln-San Francisco | 19:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
99 | Christopher Nguyen | Mitty | 19:55 | 8:18 | ||||||||
100 | Jordan Shou | Westmoor | 20:02 | 8:21 | ||||||||
101 | Joseph Tonner | Tokay | 20:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
102 | Dat Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 20:42 | 8:38 | ||||||||
103 | Gordon Wong | Tokay | 21:06 | 8:48 | ||||||||
104 | Sean Hale | Terra Nova | 21:40 | 9:02 | ||||||||
105 | Justin Nebrija | Westmoor | 24:42 | 10:18 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Levine | Harker | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
2 | Akeem Wynn | Oakland Tech | 14:20 | 5:58 | ||||||||
3 | Saul Pacheco | Fremont | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
4 | Jorge Alcazar | Latino College Prep | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
5 | Brian Wong | Homestead | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
6 | Frank Lima | Half Moon Bay | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
7 | Kevin Xu | Harker | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
8 | Formanek Blake | Jesuit | 15:03 | 6:16 | ||||||||
9 | Will Shen | Fremont | 15:09 | 6:19 | ||||||||
10 | Erik Nelson | Homestead | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
11 | Jake Kay | Homestead | 15:11 | 6:20 | ||||||||
12 | Tanmaya Hobbs | Santa Clara | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
13 | Erick Ledesma | San Jose | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
14 | Allister Phan | Westmoor | 15:24 | 6:25 | ||||||||
15 | Nick Csicsery | Jesuit | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
16 | Nate Baker | Del Oro | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
17 | James Fitzgerald | Hillsdale | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
18 | Ricardo Ramirez | San Jose | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
19 | Nate Mccarthy | Del Oro | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
20 | Ben Polgar | Fremont | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
21 | Tom Dowd | University | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
22 | Sean Robbins | Mitty | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
23 | Justin Short | Mitty | 15:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
24 | Jose Garulla | Fremont | 15:45 | 6:34 | ||||||||
25 | Andrew Lee | Westmoor | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
26 | Matt Davalos | Mitty | 15:50 | 6:36 | ||||||||
27 | Stanley Hiew | Mitty | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
28 | Christian Montenegro | Fremont | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
29 | Kevin Chiang | Andrew Hill | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
30 | Leland Au | Jr | Wilcox | 15:54 | 6:38 | 1/6 | 7/17 | 16/21 | 16:50 (0:56) |
16:50 (0:56) |
16:50 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Anthony Medrano | Jesuit | 15:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
32 | Nathan Mackowki | University | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
33 | Mitchell Takata | Homestead | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
34 | Edwin Soto | Hayward | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
35 | Patrick Do | Homestead | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
36 | Danny Mayoral | San Jose | 16:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
37 | Daniel Kim | Mitty | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
38 | Awet Russom | Silver Creek | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
39 | David Johnson | Terra Nova | 16:12 | 6:45 | ||||||||
40 | Bryan Larsen | Jesuit | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
41 | Khoa Nguyen | Sr | Wilcox | 16:26 | 6:51 | 2/6 | 9/17 | 10/18 | ||||
42 | Chris Harrison | Santa Clara | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
43 | Immanuel Martiniano | Westmoor | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
44 | Michael Yu | Silver Creek | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
45 | Tim Runyan | Jesuit | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
46 | Sunny Le | Silver Creek | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
47 | Art Garcia | Westmoor | 16:39 | 6:56 | ||||||||
48 | Victor Orosco | San Jose | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
49 | Erik Sanchez | Andrew Hill | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
50 | Alex Laihsa | Andrew Hill | 16:45 | 6:59 | ||||||||
51 | Rick Down | Oakland Tech | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
52 | Ajay Dhillow | St. Lawrence | 16:52 | 7:02 | ||||||||
53 | Ray Luu | Hayward | 16:55 | 7:03 | ||||||||
54 | Jude Pinto | Jr | Wilcox | 16:56 | 7:03 | 3/6 | 10/17 | 9/15 | 16:43 | 16:43 | 16:43 | |
55 | Ramon Benito | Hayward | 17:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
56 | Sean Mitchell | Hillsdale | 17:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
57 | Josue Burgos | Westmoor | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
58 | Federico De Guili | Homestead | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
59 | Lupe Sanchez | Andrew Hill | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
60 | Eddson Alcid | Homestead | 17:08 | 7:08 | ||||||||
61 | Brandon Reclusado | San Jose | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
62 | Luong Michael | Homestead | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
63 | Dung Nguyen | Silver Creek | 17:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
64 | Caleb Sanner | Del Oro | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
65 | Allen Mars-holt | Homestead | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
66 | Zuonimir Sola | Mitty | 17:40 | 7:22 | ||||||||
67 | Jose Jaime | Mitty | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
68 | Edgar Lopez | San Jose | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
69 | Janben Tambot | Westmoor | 17:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
70 | Rohit Ramchandani | Homestead | 17:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
71 | Spencer Louie | San Mateo | 17:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
72 | Nathan Craig | St. Lawrence | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
73 | Chris Gan | Jr | Wilcox | 18:08 | 7:33 | 4/6 | 12/17 | 9/12 | 16:54 | 16:54 | 16:54 | |
74 | Justin Khue | Silver Creek | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
75 | Andrew Zingg | University | 18:14 | 7:36 | ||||||||
76 | Mark Eroles | Jr | Wilcox | 18:14 | 7:36 | 5/6 | 13/17 | 8/9 | ||||
77 | Elias Estrada | Latino College Prep | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
78 | Borys Aptekar | Harker | 18:33 | 7:44 | ||||||||
79 | Omar Baltazar | San Jose | 18:34 | 7:44 | ||||||||
80 | Taronish Daruwalla | Homestead | 18:36 | 7:45 | ||||||||
81 | Kyle Hu | Homestead | 18:38 | 7:46 | ||||||||
82 | Charlie Truong | Andrew Hill | 18:39 | 7:46 | ||||||||
83 | Ralph Bourey | Jr | Wilcox | 18:59 | 7:55 | 6/6 | 16/17 | 5/8 | ||||
84 | Kevin Tran2 | Silver Creek | 19:06 | 7:58 | ||||||||
85 | Paul Van Der Meulen | Homestead | 19:15 | 8:01 | ||||||||
86 | Edgar Barros | Mitty | 19:15 | 8:01 | ||||||||
87 | Niveden Nayak | Andrew Hill | 19:27 | 8:06 | ||||||||
88 | Ian Castillo | Silver Creek | 19:28 | 8:07 | ||||||||
89 | Ellis Rein | University | 19:33 | 8:09 | ||||||||
90 | Jose Garcia | Latino College Prep | 19:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
91 | Samuel Ho | Andrew Hill | 20:03 | 8:21 | ||||||||
92 | Josh Rupisan | Silver Creek | 20:09 | 8:24 | ||||||||
93 | Sina Sinia | Santa Clara | 20:31 | 8:33 | ||||||||
94 | Edgar Rangel | Latino College Prep | 20:41 | 8:37 | ||||||||
95 | Mark Miller | Jesuit | 22:21 | 9:19 | ||||||||
96 | Cory Demar | Santa Clara | 22:31 | 9:23 | ||||||||
97 | Jeff Amado | Westmoor | 25:35 | 10:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fremont 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
76:56 15:23 6:25 |
48 | Saul Pacheco - 14:34 6:04 1 |
Will Shen - 15:09 6:19 4 |
Ben Polgar - 15:37 6:30 11 |
Jose Garulla - 15:45 6:34 14 |
Christian Montenegro - 15:51 6:36 18 |
||
2 | Homestead 2-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
77:04 15:25 6:25 |
58 | Brian Wong - 14:47 6:10 2 |
Erik Nelson - 15:10 6:19 5 |
Jake Kay - 15:11 6:20 6 |
Mitchell Takata - 15:57 6:39 22 |
Patrick Do - 15:59 6:40 23 |
||
3 | Mitty 6-6-4-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
79:07 15:49 6:36 |
83 | Sean Robbins - 15:40 6:32 12 |
Justin Short - 15:41 6:32 13 |
Matt Davalos - 15:50 6:36 16 |
Stanley Hiew - 15:51 6:36 17 |
Daniel Kim - 16:05 6:42 25 |
||
4 | Jesuit 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
79:11 15:50 6:36 |
91 | Formanek Blake - 15:03 6:16 3 |
Nick Csicsery - 15:26 6:26 9 |
Anthony Medrano - 15:54 6:38 21 |
Bryan Larsen - 16:13 6:45 27 |
Tim Runyan - 16:35 6:55 31 |
||
5 | San Jose 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
80:49 16:10 6:44 |
117 | Erick Ledesma - 15:17 6:22 7 |
Ricardo Ramirez - 15:36 6:30 10 |
Danny Mayoral - 16:04 6:42 24 |
Victor Orosco - 16:41 6:57 34 |
Brandon Reclusado - 17:11 7:10 42 |
||
6 | Westmoor 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:39 |
81:25 16:17 6:47 |
123 | Allister Phan - 15:24 6:25 8 |
Andrew Lee - 15:48 6:35 15 |
Immanuel Martiniano - 16:31 6:53 29 |
Art Garcia - 16:39 6:56 33 |
Josue Burgos - 17:03 7:06 38 |
||
7 | Silver Creek 9-9-8-8-7 Gap: 2:03 |
84:45 16:57 7:04 |
180 | Awet Russom - 16:10 6:44 26 |
Michael Yu - 16:31 6:53 30 |
Sunny Le - 16:38 6:56 32 |
Dung Nguyen - 17:13 7:10 43 |
Justin Khue - 18:13 7:35 49 |
||
8 | Andrew Hill 7-8-9-7-8 Gap: 2:47 |
85:01 17:00 7:05 |
182 | Kevin Chiang - 15:52 6:37 19 |
Erik Sanchez - 16:42 6:58 35 |
Alex Laihsa - 16:45 6:59 36 |
Lupe Sanchez - 17:03 7:06 40 |
Charlie Truong - 18:39 7:46 52 |
||
9 | Wilcox 8-7-7-9-9 Gap: 2:20 |
85:38 17:08 7:08 |
183 | Leland Au Jr 15:54 6:38 20 |
Khoa Nguyen Sr 16:26 6:51 28 |
Jude Pinto Jr 16:56 7:03 37 |
Chris Gan Jr 18:08 7:33 48 |
Mark Eroles Jr 18:14 7:36 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Mandac | Westmoor | 13:38 | 5:41 | ||||||||
2 | Kevin Xie | Leland | 13:50 | 5:46 | ||||||||
3 | Haico Kaashoek | Leland | 14:13 | 5:55 | ||||||||
4 | Mike Andemeskel | Oakland Tech | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
5 | Ayman Ullah | Mitty | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
6 | Ned Tannenbaum | University | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
7 | Larkin Sherrill | Oakland Tech | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
8 | Neil Purohit | Leland | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
9 | Vincent Giglierano | Mitty | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
10 | Kevin Penado | Westmoor | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
11 | Lauri Takcsi-nagy | Mitty | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
12 | Adil Majid | Leland | 15:12 | 6:20 | ||||||||
13 | David L'heureux | Santa Clara | 15:23 | 6:25 | ||||||||
14 | James Betts | Leland | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
15 | Jason Finkelstein | Oakland Tech | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
16 | Aki Obuchi | Leland | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
17 | Isaac Long | Santa Clara | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
18 | Austin Holthouse | Leland | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
19 | Jeremy Sanders | Santa Clara | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
20 | Monoram Chim | Silver Creek | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
21 | Mark Mata | Westmoor | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
22 | Kurt Ison | Westmoor | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
23 | Cyrus Sinai | Santa Clara | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
24 | Owen Sondergeld | Terra Nova | 16:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
25 | Dmitry Picchi | Half Moon Bay | 16:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
26 | Evan Horring | Del Oro | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
27 | Tyler Koteskey | Harker | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
28 | Ronnie Fitzgerlad | Hillsdale | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
29 | Gabe Gabbert | Terra Nova | 16:33 | 6:54 | ||||||||
30 | Alejandro Rodriguez | Mitty | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
31 | Brian Mallari | Westmoor | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
32 | Samir Asthana | Harker | 16:44 | 6:58 | ||||||||
33 | Ting Hui Tsai | San Mateo | 16:46 | 6:59 | ||||||||
34 | Jack Clow | Santa Clara | 16:47 | 7:00 | ||||||||
35 | Levi Thomas | Del Oro | 16:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
36 | Turner Washington | Westmoor | 17:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
37 | Spencer Jones | Del Oro | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
38 | Josh Franco | Aragon | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
39 | Ryan Reyes | Westmoor | 17:15 | 7:11 | ||||||||
40 | Omar Munoz | Andrew Hill | 17:22 | 7:14 | ||||||||
41 | Pierre Gerard | Harker | 17:22 | 7:14 | ||||||||
42 | Anton Molina | Westmoor | 17:27 | 7:16 | ||||||||
43 | David Tocchini | Aragon | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
44 | Allen Souvignier | Mitty | 17:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
45 | Ethan Rechtschaffen | University | 17:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
46 | Adam Wentland | Tokay | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
47 | Thomas Madriz | Hillsdale | 17:35 | 7:20 | ||||||||
48 | Ian Wolfe | Harker | 17:42 | 7:23 | ||||||||
49 | Joshua Mak | Westmoor | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
50 | Robin Martin | San Jose | 18:12 | 7:35 | ||||||||
51 | Cameron Rouse | Fr | Wilcox | 18:18 | 7:38 | 1/3 | 14/17 | 18/19 | ||||
52 | David Garza | Fr | Wilcox | 18:19 | 7:38 | 2/3 | 15/17 | 12/16 | ||||
53 | Ajay Jassal | Silver Creek | 18:26 | 7:41 | ||||||||
54 | Ian Early | Mitty | 18:27 | 7:41 | ||||||||
55 | Jason Lam | Silver Creek | 18:40 | 7:47 | ||||||||
56 | Matt Martinez | Terra Nova | 18:41 | 7:47 | ||||||||
57 | Long Phan | Andrew Hill | 18:41 | 7:47 | ||||||||
58 | Nick Simand | St. Lawrence | 18:42 | 7:48 | ||||||||
59 | Sid Nguyen | Fr | Wilcox | 19:00 | 7:55 | 3/3 | 17/17 | 10/13 | ||||
60 | Aita Mighiru | Westmoor | 19:02 | 7:56 | ||||||||
61 | Sean Clark | Terra Nova | 19:09 | 7:59 | ||||||||
62 | Adrian Medina | Mitty | 19:11 | 8:00 | ||||||||
63 | Martin Morco | Westmoor | 19:13 | 8:00 | ||||||||
64 | Jason Dutton | Westmoor | 19:37 | 8:10 | ||||||||
65 | Nick Ebert | Tokay | 19:42 | 8:13 | ||||||||
66 | Mariano Urquico | Westmoor | 19:45 | 8:14 | ||||||||
67 | Spencer Graham-thille | University | 19:56 | 8:18 | ||||||||
68 | Ezra Stoller | University | 20:12 | 8:25 | ||||||||
69 | Peter Kennedy | San Mateo | 20:12 | 8:25 | ||||||||
70 | Tommy Glascott | Mitty | 21:09 | 8:49 | ||||||||
71 | Stephan Trac | Andrew Hill | 22:20 | 9:18 | ||||||||
72 | Adam Calzado | Tokay | 24:42 | 10:18 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.