Wilcox Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/01
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andaya, Rex | So | F/S | 19:44 | 8:46 | 2.25 | 164/164 | 2/2 | 16/16 | 29/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Atkins, Chris | Jr | JV | 16:47 | 7:28 | 2.25 | 93/131 | 6/7 | 13/16 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Aubuchon, David | Jr | V | 13:08 | 5:50 | 2.25 | 60/211 | 5/5 | 5/16 | 5/32 | 14:31 (1:23,9.5) |
14:31 (1:23,9.5) |
14:31 (1:23,9.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Estrella, Jose | So | F/S | 17:33 | 7:48 | 2.25 | 149/164 | 1/2 | 14/16 | 32/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Greenia, Marty | Sr | JV | 15:31 | 6:54 | 2.25 | 58/131 | 3/7 | 9/16 | 9/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Masetic, Amir | Jr | JV | 15:55 | 7:04 | 2.25 | 71/131 | 5/7 | 11/16 | 7/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nguyen, Mike | Jr | JV | 17:35 | 7:49 | 2.25 | 109/131 | 7/7 | 15/16 | 6/7 | 14:33 | 14:33 | 14:33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Nguyen, Wesley | Fr | Fr | 16:00 | 7:07 | 2.25 | 74/138 | 2/2 | 12/16 | 17/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nguyen2, Mike | Jr | JV | 14:53 | 6:37 | 2.25 | 37/131 | 1/7 | 6/16 | 13/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Radmilovic, Matt | Sr | V | 12:17 | 5:28 | 2.25 | 9/211 | 2/5 | 2/16 | 1/38 | 12:53 (0:36,4.7) |
12:53 (0:36,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Skucha, Karl | Sr | V | 11:48 | 5:15 | 2.25 | 2/211 | 1/5 | 1/16 | 2/39 | 14:27 (2:39,18.3) |
14:27 (2:39,18.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sullivan, Dennis | Jr | V | 13:07 | 5:50 | 2.25 | 59/211 | 4/5 | 4/16 | 5/35 | |||||
Torres, Danny | Sr | JV | 15:02 | 6:41 | 2.25 | 40/131 | 2/7 | 7/16 | 8/20 | 15:08 (0:06,0.7) |
15:08 (0:06,0.7) |
15:08 (0:06,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Varela, Mike | Sr | V | 12:50 | 5:42 | 2.25 | 34/211 | 3/5 | 3/16 | 5/37 | |||||
Venegas, Sergio | Fr | Fr | 15:18 | 6:48 | 2.25 | 52/138 | 1/2 | 8/16 | 17/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wong, Terry | Jr | JV | 15:38 | 6:57 | 2.25 | 62/131 | 4/7 | 10/16 | 7/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/32 | 63:10 1:20 |
2.25 | 5:37 | 5:15 | 5:50 | 137 | 5:31 | 75:24 (12:14,16.2) |
75:24 (12:14,16.2) |
69:59 (6:49,9.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Karl Skucha (1), Matt Radmilovic (7), Mike Varela (28), Dennis Sullivan (50), David Aubuchon (51) | |
JV 1st 5 | 8/15 | 76:59 1:02 |
2.25 | 6:51 | 6:37 | 7:04 | 224 | 6:12 | Mike Nguyen2 (33), Danny Torres (35), Marty Greenia (48), Terry Wong (51), Amir Masetic (57) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Giliat Ghebrey | Sr | LOGAN | 11:31 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Karl Skucha | Sr | Wilcox | 11:48 | 5:15 | 1/5 | 1/16 | 2/39 | 14:27 (2:39) |
14:27 (2:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Beau Bettinger | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 11:54 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Tim Aukshunas | Jr | EL MODENA | 11:54 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Chaves | So | ST. FRANCIS | 12:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Patrick Hernandez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 12:10 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Kyle Shackleton | So | CARLMONT | 12:14 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Jorge Medina | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 12:15 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Matt Radmilovic | Sr | Wilcox | 12:17 | 5:28 | 2/5 | 2/16 | 1/38 | 12:53 (0:36) |
12:53 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Chris Ashley | Jr | ARAGON | 12:19 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Drew Olson | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 12:21 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Steffan Mcmurin | Jr | LELAND | 12:22 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Cliff Irrebarion | Sr | SAN BENITO | 12:23 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Scott Drexel | Sr | SERRA | 12:24 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Dave Stadelman | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 12:24 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Jason Yow | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 12:25 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Khalil Hallack | Sr | MODESTO | 12:26 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Dominic Vogl | So | SERRA | 12:29 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Peter Sparacino | Sr | ARAGON | 12:29 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Zane Welte | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 12:31 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Chris Wong | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 12:33 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Ron Exley | Jr | SERRA | 12:34 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Matt Mccarron | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 12:35 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Drew Shackleton | So | CARLMONT | 12:35 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | John Yano | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 12:37 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Matt Verbrugge | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 12:39 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Juan Fuentes | Sr | W.C. OVERFELT | 12:39 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Ruben Rodriguez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 12:45 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Caleb Granados | Sr | EL MODENA | 12:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Todd Bartlow | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 12:48 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Steve Munoz | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 12:48 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Tolbert | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 12:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Chong | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 12:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Mike Varela | Sr | Wilcox | 12:50 | 5:42 | 3/5 | 3/16 | 5/37 | ||||
35 | Jeff Paneda | Jr | MANTECA | 12:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Hector Figueroa | Sr | SAN BENITO | 12:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Phillip Painter | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 12:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Adrian Luis | So | OAKLAND | 12:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
39 | Landon Key | Sr | LOGAN | 12:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Simon Margolis | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 12:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Tim Mitro | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 12:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Alex Enscoe | So | BERKELEY | 12:56 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Luke Anthony | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 12:56 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Jeff Whitsett | Sr | LYNBROOK | 12:56 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Will Palladino | Jr | ARAGON | 12:56 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Robert Noakes | Jr | IRVINGTON | 12:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Timothy Gee | Jr | LOWELL | 12:58 | 5:46 | |||||||
48 | Matt Honaker | So | ST. FRANCIS | 12:59 | 5:46 | |||||||
49 | Nic Riley | So | BERKELEY | 12:59 | 5:46 | |||||||
50 | Tom Darcy | Sr | SERRA | 13:00 | 5:47 | |||||||
51 | Eduardo Capristo | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 13:00 | 5:47 | |||||||
52 | Alex Aycinena | Jr | SERRA | 13:00 | 5:47 | |||||||
53 | Ali Sultan | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 13:02 | 5:48 | |||||||
54 | Jonathan Rivera | So | SAN BENITO | 13:04 | 5:48 | |||||||
55 | Marcus Ramirez | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 13:04 | 5:48 | |||||||
56 | Roberto Reynozo | Sr | SAN BENITO | 13:07 | 5:50 | |||||||
57 | Nick Marini | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 13:07 | 5:50 | |||||||
58 | Julian Kolev | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 13:07 | 5:50 | |||||||
59 | Dennis Sullivan | Jr | Wilcox | 13:07 | 5:50 | 4/5 | 4/16 | 5/35 | ||||
60 | David Aubuchon | Jr | Wilcox | 13:08 | 5:50 | 5/5 | 5/16 | 5/32 | 14:31 (1:23) |
14:31 (1:23) |
14:31 (1:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | Richard Axton | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:08 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Max Wainright | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | Ben Davis | Jr | MONTE VISTA | 13:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Nick Cirigliano | Sr | SERRA | 13:10 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Nick Bust | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 13:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Dustin Lee | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 13:13 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Joe Eisner | Sr | EL MODENA | 13:13 | 5:52 | |||||||
68 | Branden Wong | So | MONTE VISTA | 13:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Dry | Jr | EL MOLINO | 13:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
70 | Alex Lucio | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Chris Mills | So | EL MODENA | 13:18 | 5:55 | |||||||
72 | Juan Alvarado | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Roe | Jr | LOWELL | 13:20 | 5:56 | |||||||
74 | Filip Nowak | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:20 | 5:56 | |||||||
75 | Scott Stevenson | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 13:21 | 5:56 | |||||||
76 | Russell Fung | Sr | WESTMOOR | 13:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Paul Broyer | Jr | ARAGON | 13:23 | 5:57 | |||||||
78 | Miguel Rocha | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:24 | 5:57 | |||||||
79 | Michael Dean | Jr | LOWELL | 13:24 | 5:57 | |||||||
80 | Miles Tyan | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 13:24 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Tom Bailer | Jr | EL MODENA | 13:25 | 5:58 | |||||||
82 | Peter Zerzan | Jr | SERRA | 13:25 | 5:58 | |||||||
83 | Justin Yarkin | Jr | MONTE VISTA | 13:26 | 5:58 | |||||||
84 | Harpreet Everest | Jr | YUBA CITY | 13:27 | 5:59 | |||||||
85 | Will Atkinson | Sr | EL MOLINO | 13:28 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Isidro Trillo | Jr | SAN BENITO | 13:30 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Rick Trevino | Jr | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 13:30 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Fung | Sr | WESTMOOR | 13:33 | 6:01 | |||||||
89 | Aaron Driver | Sr | MODESTO | 13:35 | 6:02 | |||||||
90 | Lai Saephan | Jr | OAKLAND | 13:36 | 6:03 | |||||||
91 | Adrian Avila | Sr | LINCOLN | 13:36 | 6:03 | |||||||
92 | Scott Menasch | Sr | BERKELEY | 13:36 | 6:03 | |||||||
93 | Jason Biser | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:37 | 6:03 | |||||||
94 | Eric Joe | Sr | MODESTO | 13:37 | 6:03 | |||||||
95 | Phillip Litwin | Sr | WESTMOOR | 13:37 | 6:03 | |||||||
96 | Chuck Durham | So | IRVINGTON | 13:38 | 6:04 | |||||||
97 | Clay Mckell | Sr | LOS GATOS | 13:38 | 6:04 | |||||||
98 | Roderick Buenviaje | Jr | WESTMOOR | 13:39 | 6:04 | |||||||
99 | Dale Kampfer | Jr | EL MODENA | 13:39 | 6:04 | |||||||
100 | Scott Stroot | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 13:40 | 6:04 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Liu | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 13:40 | 6:04 | |||||||
102 | Daniel Mollo | Sr | LELAND | 13:42 | 6:05 | |||||||
103 | Jesse Hallett | Sr | EL MOLINO | 13:43 | 6:06 | |||||||
104 | Casey Mccleary | Jr | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 13:44 | 6:06 | |||||||
105 | Carlos Carvajal | So | EL MODENA | 13:44 | 6:06 | |||||||
106 | Chris Smith | So | IRVINGTON | 13:46 | 6:07 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Ahern | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 13:46 | 6:07 | |||||||
108 | Vince Klumper | Sr | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 13:47 | 6:08 | |||||||
109 | Derek Chiu | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 13:47 | 6:08 | |||||||
110 | Makato Endo | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 13:48 | 6:08 | |||||||
111 | Alex Chan | Jr | OAKLAND | 13:49 | 6:08 | |||||||
112 | John Corbett | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 13:51 | 6:09 | |||||||
113 | Jonathan Choi | Sr | LYNBROOK | 13:52 | 6:10 | |||||||
114 | Arthur Angelle | Jr | OAK GROVE | 13:53 | 6:10 | |||||||
115 | Stephen Escobedo | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:54 | 6:11 | |||||||
116 | Aaron Palajac | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 13:54 | 6:11 | |||||||
117 | Lerry Przybyla | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:54 | 6:11 | |||||||
118 | James Kao | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 13:55 | 6:11 | |||||||
119 | Colin Heckman | Jr | LOWELL | 13:56 | 6:12 | |||||||
120 | Dan Bacci | Jr | EL MOLINO | 13:58 | 6:12 | |||||||
121 | Benny Yee | Jr | LOWELL | 13:58 | 6:12 | |||||||
122 | Grant Wilson | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 14:01 | 6:14 | |||||||
123 | Gebrekidia Essayas | So | LOGAN | 14:02 | 6:14 | |||||||
124 | Vincent Rocha | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 14:03 | 6:15 | |||||||
125 | Elias Cardenas | Jr | W.C. OVERFELT | 14:05 | 6:16 | |||||||
126 | Paul Montanez | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 14:05 | 6:16 | |||||||
127 | Watson Lam | Sr | MANTECA | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
128 | Nelson Bradley | Sr | LOS GATOS | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
129 | Tommy Cane | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
130 | Shabih Rizvi | Sr | WESTMOOR | 14:09 | 6:17 | |||||||
131 | Ian Young | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 14:09 | 6:17 | |||||||
132 | Arpinder Singh | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
133 | Michael Ernst | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 14:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
134 | Tony Sabbadini | Sr | ARAGON | 14:14 | 6:20 | |||||||
135 | James Holwell | Sr | EL MOLINO | 14:15 | 6:20 | |||||||
136 | Johnathan Finney | Jr | BERKELEY | 14:15 | 6:20 | |||||||
137 | Matt Kamenski | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
138 | Michael Southworth | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:19 | 6:22 | |||||||
139 | Feliberto Martinez | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 14:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
140 | Brian Wong | Sr | OAKLAND | 14:21 | 6:23 | |||||||
141 | Tomo Mori | Jr | LELAND | 14:21 | 6:23 | |||||||
142 | David Hornyak | Jr | YUBA CITY | 14:22 | 6:23 | |||||||
143 | Crispin Agustin | Sr | LELAND | 14:22 | 6:23 | |||||||
144 | Dan Biocini | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:23 | 6:24 | |||||||
145 | Elliot Peterson | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:23 | 6:24 | |||||||
146 | Jason Yuki | Sr | LOS GATOS | 14:24 | 6:24 | |||||||
147 | Miguel Trejo | Sr | MODESTO | 14:25 | 6:24 | |||||||
148 | John Seo | Sr | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 14:26 | 6:25 | |||||||
149 | Matt Meyer | Sr | LYNBROOK | 14:28 | 6:26 | |||||||
150 | William Meng | Jr | LOWELL | 14:30 | 6:27 | |||||||
151 | Jeremy Leonard | Sr | IRVINGTON | 14:31 | 6:27 | |||||||
152 | Chris Taylor | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 14:33 | 6:28 | |||||||
153 | Oliver Mondina | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 14:33 | 6:28 | |||||||
154 | Hasan Misheighi | So | IRVINGTON | 14:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
155 | Robbie Christensen | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 14:35 | 6:29 | |||||||
156 | Edgar Ramirez | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 14:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
157 | Chad Henderson | Jr | MANTECA | 14:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
158 | Travis Thum | Fr | MANTECA | 14:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
159 | Daniel Weil | Sr | BERKELEY | 14:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
160 | Jarrod Fullerton | Jr | IRVINGTON | 14:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
161 | Karl Iremonger | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
162 | Eric Yap | Sr | LELAND | 14:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
163 | Quang Nguyen | Jr | W.C. OVERFELT | 14:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
164 | Yousif Abudra | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 14:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
165 | Jason Lew | Sr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 14:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
166 | Spencer Hall | Jr | BERKELEY | 14:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
167 | Daisuke Nunome | Jr | LOWELL | 14:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
168 | Preston Joyce | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
169 | Trevor Fontes | Jr | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 14:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
170 | James Krier | Jr | MONTE VISTA | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
171 | Kyle Klino | So | MANTECA | 14:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
172 | Constante Limoclioc | Sr | LOGAN | 14:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
173 | Jeyvel Pandian | Jr | LYNBROOK | 15:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
174 | Tri Nguyen | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 15:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
175 | Giancarlo Galindo | Jr | BELLARMINE | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
176 | Michael Chang | Jr | LYNBROOK | 15:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
177 | Mitch Thomas | Jr | LINCOLN | 15:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
178 | Albert Tran | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
179 | Logan Gordan | Jr | MONTE VISTA | 15:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
180 | Michael Omine | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
181 | Mike Bulda | Sr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 15:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
182 | Bobby Treder | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 15:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
183 | Barrett Ausman | Sr | LINCOLN | 15:25 | 6:51 | |||||||
184 | Garrett Bean | Sr | EL MOLINO | 15:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
185 | Danny Arno | Jr | IRVINGTON | 15:27 | 6:52 | |||||||
186 | Steven Chan | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 15:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
187 | Noe Lozano | Sr | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 15:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
188 | Brandon Barrett | Jr | MANTECA | 15:40 | 6:58 | |||||||
189 | Cory Good | Jr | MONTE VISTA | 15:41 | 6:58 | |||||||
190 | Neal Wang | Sr | LYNBROOK | 15:44 | 7:00 | |||||||
191 | Tony Xu | Jr | LYNBROOK | 15:44 | 7:00 | |||||||
192 | Sarbjit Singh | Fr | YERBA BUENA | 15:47 | 7:01 | |||||||
193 | Brian Tarkenton | Jr | MANTECA | 15:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
194 | Sean Ellis | Jr | MONTE VISTA | 15:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
195 | Michael Bitter | Sr | LOS GATOS | 15:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
196 | Phil Sutton | Jr | SAN MATEO | 15:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
197 | Ian Borelli | Sr | YUBA CITY | 15:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
198 | Karl Haselbach | So | SAN MATEO | 15:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
199 | Andrew Nguyen | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 16:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
200 | Stephen Cash | Sr | LINCOLN | 16:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
201 | Alex Kleissner | Sr | LOS GATOS | 16:12 | 7:12 | |||||||
202 | Fred Engell | Jr | LINCOLN | 16:25 | 7:18 | |||||||
203 | John Monarshi | Jr | SAN MATEO | 16:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
204 | Keith Lim | Jr | OAKLAND | 16:41 | 7:25 | |||||||
205 | Alfred Lee | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:07 | 7:36 | |||||||
206 | Jeff Riley | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 17:32 | 7:48 | |||||||
207 | Josh Bowers | Jr | MANTECA | 17:36 | 7:49 | |||||||
208 | Everett Fung | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:44 | 7:53 | |||||||
209 | Michael Chua | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 20:14 | 9:00 | |||||||
210 | Yuji Nakano | So | SAN MATEO | 21:32 | 9:34 | |||||||
211 | James Tosta | Jr | SAN MATEO | 21:54 | 9:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CASTRO VALLEY 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
61:59 12:24 5:31 |
70 | Beau Bettinger Sr 11:54 5:17 2 |
Dave Stadelman Sr 12:24 5:31 13 |
Zane Welte Jr 12:31 5:34 17 |
Chris Wong Sr 12:33 5:35 18 |
John Yano So 12:37 5:36 20 |
Todd Bartlow Sr 12:48 5:41 24 |
|
2 | SAN BENITO 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
63:14 12:39 5:37 |
114 | Patrick Hernandez Sr 12:10 5:24 5 |
Cliff Irrebarion Sr 12:23 5:30 11 |
Ruben Rodriguez Sr 12:45 5:40 22 |
Hector Figueroa Sr 12:52 5:43 30 |
Jonathan Rivera So 13:04 5:48 46 |
Roberto Reynozo Sr 13:07 5:50 47 |
Isidro Trillo Jr 13:30 6:00 76 |
3 | SERRA 10-6-4-4-3 Gap: 0:36 |
63:27 12:41 5:38 |
132 | Scott Drexel Sr 12:24 5:31 12 |
Dominic Vogl So 12:29 5:33 15 |
Ron Exley Jr 12:34 5:35 19 |
Tom Darcy Sr 13:00 5:47 42 |
Alex Aycinena Jr 13:00 5:47 44 |
Nick Cirigliano Sr 13:10 5:51 55 |
Peter Zerzan Jr 13:25 5:58 73 |
4 | Wilcox 1-1-2-3-4 Gap: 1:20 |
63:10 12:38 5:37 |
137 | Karl Skucha Sr 11:48 5:15 1 |
Matt Radmilovic Sr 12:17 5:28 7 |
Mike Varela Sr 12:50 5:42 28 |
Dennis Sullivan Jr 13:07 5:50 50 |
David Aubuchon Jr 13:08 5:50 51 |
||
5 | SILVER CREEK 6-8-5-5-5 Gap: 0:47 |
63:55 12:47 5:41 |
147 | Jorge Medina Sr 12:15 5:27 6 |
Jacob Tolbert Jr 12:49 5:42 26 |
Andrew Chong Jr 12:49 5:42 27 |
Eduardo Capristo Sr 13:00 5:47 43 |
Ali Sultan Jr 13:02 5:48 45 |
Ian Young Jr 14:09 6:17 115 |
|
6 | ST. FRANCIS 4-9-7-7-6 Gap: 1:12 |
64:20 12:52 5:43 |
190 | Kevin Chaves So 12:01 5:20 4 |
Tim Mitro Jr 12:55 5:44 33 |
Matt Honaker So 12:59 5:46 40 |
Nick Bust Jr 13:12 5:52 56 |
Dustin Lee Jr 13:13 5:52 57 |
Elliot Peterson Jr 14:23 6:24 128 |
|
7 | EL MODENA 3-5-9-8-7 Gap: 1:31 |
64:37 12:55 5:45 |
218 | Tim Aukshunas Jr 11:54 5:17 3 |
Caleb Granados Sr 12:47 5:41 23 |
Joe Eisner Sr 13:13 5:52 58 |
Chris Mills So 13:18 5:55 62 |
Tom Bailer Jr 13:25 5:58 72 |
Dale Kampfer Jr 13:39 6:04 87 |
Carlos Carvajal So 13:44 6:06 93 |
8 | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 12-10-10-10-8 Gap: 0:31 |
65:28 13:06 5:49 |
236 | Steve Munoz Jr 12:48 5:41 25 |
Luke Anthony Sr 12:56 5:45 35 |
Richard Axton Fr 13:08 5:50 52 |
Alex Lucio Jr 13:17 5:54 61 |
Juan Alvarado Sr 13:19 5:55 63 |
Miguel Rocha Sr 13:24 5:57 69 |
|
9 | ARAGON 7-4-6-6-9 Gap: 1:55 |
65:21 13:04 5:49 |
247 | Chris Ashley Jr 12:19 5:28 8 |
Peter Sparacino Sr 12:29 5:33 16 |
Will Palladino Jr 12:56 5:45 37 |
Paul Broyer Jr 13:23 5:57 68 |
Tony Sabbadini Sr 14:14 6:20 118 |
||
10 | ARCHBISHOP MITTY 8-7-8-9-10 Gap: 1:40 |
65:32 13:06 5:50 |
257 | Drew Olson Sr 12:21 5:29 9 |
Matt Verbrugge Sr 12:39 5:37 21 |
Nick Marini Jr 13:07 5:50 48 |
Miles Tyan So 13:24 5:57 71 |
Grant Wilson Fr 14:01 6:14 108 |
Michael Ernst So 14:12 6:19 117 |
|
11 | MONTA VISTA 11-11-12-11-11 Gap: 1:40 |
67:20 13:28 5:59 |
374 | Jason Yow Fr 12:25 5:31 14 |
Julian Kolev Jr 13:07 5:50 49 |
Makato Endo Jr 13:48 6:08 97 |
James Kao Sr 13:55 6:11 104 |
Paul Montanez Sr 14:05 6:16 110 |
||
12 | LOWELL 19-14-13-13-12 Gap: 1:00 |
67:36 13:31 6:01 |
385 | Timothy Gee Jr 12:58 5:46 39 |
Brandon Roe Jr 13:20 5:56 64 |
Michael Dean Jr 13:24 5:57 70 |
Colin Heckman Jr 13:56 6:12 105 |
Benny Yee Jr 13:58 6:12 107 |
William Meng Jr 14:30 6:27 132 |
Daisuke Nunome Jr 14:50 6:36 148 |
13 | MISSION SAN JOSE 14-17-15-14-13 Gap: 1:00 |
67:59 13:36 6:03 |
409 | Phillip Painter So 12:54 5:44 31 |
Scott Stroot Sr 13:40 6:04 88 |
Andrew Liu Sr 13:40 6:04 89 |
John Corbett Sr 13:51 6:09 99 |
Aaron Palajac Jr 13:54 6:11 102 |
Robbie Christensen Jr 14:35 6:29 137 |
Preston Joyce Jr 14:51 6:36 149 |
14 | BERKELEY 16-12-11-12-14 Gap: 1:43 |
68:25 13:41 6:05 |
417 | Alex Enscoe So 12:56 5:45 34 |
Nic Riley So 12:59 5:46 41 |
Scott Menasch Sr 13:36 6:03 81 |
Johnathan Finney Jr 14:15 6:20 120 |
Daniel Weil Sr 14:39 6:31 141 |
Spencer Hall Jr 14:49 6:35 147 |
|
15 | WESTMOOR 25-22-20-15-15 Gap: 0:47 |
68:20 13:40 6:04 |
428 | Russell Fung Sr 13:22 5:56 67 |
Ryan Fung Sr 13:33 6:01 78 |
Phillip Litwin Sr 13:37 6:03 83 |
Roderick Buenviaje Jr 13:39 6:04 86 |
Shabih Rizvi Sr 14:09 6:17 114 |
||
16 | EL MOLINO 22-19-19-16-16 Gap: 1:00 |
68:39 13:44 6:06 |
451 | Daniel Dry Jr 13:15 5:53 60 |
Will Atkinson Sr 13:28 5:59 75 |
Jesse Hallett Sr 13:43 6:06 91 |
Dan Bacci Jr 13:58 6:12 106 |
James Holwell Sr 14:15 6:20 119 |
Garrett Bean Sr 15:26 6:52 164 |
|
17 | IRVINGTON 18-18-17-19-17 Gap: 1:37 |
69:26 13:53 6:10 |
485 | Robert Noakes Jr 12:57 5:45 38 |
Chuck Durham So 13:38 6:04 84 |
Chris Smith So 13:46 6:07 94 |
Jeremy Leonard Sr 14:31 6:27 133 |
Hasan Misheighi So 14:34 6:28 136 |
Jarrod Fullerton Jr 14:43 6:32 142 |
Danny Arno Jr 15:27 6:52 165 |
18 | LELAND 9-13-18-20-18 Gap: 2:22 |
69:31 13:54 6:11 |
495 | Steffan Mcmurin Jr 12:22 5:30 10 |
Daniel Mollo Sr 13:42 6:05 90 |
Tomo Mori Jr 14:21 6:23 125 |
Crispin Agustin Sr 14:22 6:23 126 |
Eric Yap Sr 14:44 6:33 144 |
||
19 | MONTE VISTA 21-16-14-18-19 Gap: 2:06 |
69:57 13:59 6:13 |
497 | Ben Davis Jr 13:09 5:51 54 |
Branden Wong So 13:14 5:53 59 |
Justin Yarkin Jr 13:26 5:58 74 |
James Krier Jr 14:53 6:37 151 |
Logan Gordan Jr 15:15 6:47 159 |
Cory Good Jr 15:41 6:58 169 |
Sean Ellis Jr 15:54 7:04 174 |
20 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 23-23-21-21-20 Gap: 1:23 |
69:46 13:57 6:12 |
509 | Filip Nowak So 13:20 5:56 65 |
Jason Biser Sr 13:37 6:03 82 |
Lerry Przybyla So 13:54 6:11 103 |
Arpinder Singh Sr 14:12 6:19 116 |
Karl Iremonger Jr 14:43 6:32 143 |
||
21 | BELLARMINE 20-24-23-22-21 Gap: 1:10 |
69:47 13:57 6:12 |
510 | Max Wainright Jr 13:09 5:51 53 |
Stephen Escobedo Jr 13:54 6:11 101 |
Tommy Cane Sr 14:08 6:17 113 |
Matt Kamenski Jr 14:17 6:21 121 |
Michael Southworth Jr 14:19 6:22 122 |
Dan Biocini Jr 14:23 6:24 127 |
Giancarlo Galindo Jr 15:07 6:43 155 |
22 | OAKLAND 15-15-16-17-22 Gap: 3:47 |
71:21 14:16 6:21 |
516 | Adrian Luis So 12:54 5:44 32 |
Lai Saephan Jr 13:36 6:03 79 |
Alex Chan Jr 13:49 6:08 98 |
Brian Wong Sr 14:21 6:23 124 |
Keith Lim Jr 16:41 7:25 183 |
||
23 | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 26-25-22-23-23 Gap: 1:22 |
70:19 14:04 6:15 |
544 | Rick Trevino Jr 13:30 6:00 77 |
Casey Mccleary Jr 13:44 6:06 92 |
Vince Klumper Sr 13:47 6:08 95 |
John Seo Sr 14:26 6:25 130 |
Trevor Fontes Jr 14:52 6:36 150 |
Noe Lozano Sr 15:30 6:53 167 |
|
24 | MANTECA 13-21-25-24-24 Gap: 2:06 |
71:13 14:15 6:20 |
571 | Jeff Paneda Jr 12:51 5:43 29 |
Watson Lam Sr 14:08 6:17 111 |
Chad Henderson Jr 14:38 6:30 139 |
Travis Thum Fr 14:39 6:31 140 |
Kyle Klino So 14:57 6:39 152 |
Brandon Barrett Jr 15:40 6:58 168 |
Brian Tarkenton Jr 15:52 7:03 173 |
25 | LYNBROOK 17-20-23-25-25 Gap: 2:12 |
71:26 14:17 6:21 |
576 | Jeff Whitsett Sr 12:56 5:45 36 |
Jonathan Choi Sr 13:52 6:10 100 |
Matt Meyer Sr 14:28 6:26 131 |
Jeyvel Pandian Jr 15:02 6:41 153 |
Michael Chang Jr 15:08 6:44 156 |
Neal Wang Sr 15:44 7:00 170 |
Tony Xu Jr 15:44 7:00 171 |
26 | LOS GATOS 28-26-26-26-26 Gap: 2:34 |
74:18 14:52 6:36 |
681 | Clay Mckell Sr 13:38 6:04 85 |
Nelson Bradley Sr 14:08 6:17 112 |
Jason Yuki Sr 14:24 6:24 129 |
Michael Bitter Sr 15:56 7:05 175 |
Alex Kleissner Sr 16:12 7:12 180 |
||
27 | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 24-27-27-27-27 Gap: 2:47 |
75:05 15:01 6:40 |
717 | Scott Stevenson Jr 13:21 5:56 66 |
Jason Lew Sr 14:46 6:34 146 |
Mike Bulda Sr 15:22 6:50 161 |
Steven Chan Jr 15:28 6:52 166 |
Andrew Nguyen Jr 16:08 7:10 178 |
||
28 | YERBA BUENA 31-31-29-28-28 Gap: 1:27 |
74:21 14:52 6:37 |
722 | Feliberto Martinez Sr 14:20 6:22 123 |
Oliver Mondina Jr 14:33 6:28 135 |
Edgar Ramirez Sr 14:37 6:30 138 |
Tri Nguyen Jr 15:04 6:42 154 |
Sarbjit Singh Fr 15:47 7:01 172 |
||
29 | SANTA CLARA 30-29-28-28-29 Gap: 3:29 |
76:17 15:15 6:47 |
735 | Vincent Rocha Jr 14:03 6:15 109 |
Chris Taylor Sr 14:33 6:28 134 |
Yousif Abudra Jr 14:46 6:34 145 |
Bobby Treder Sr 15:23 6:50 162 |
Jeff Riley Jr 17:32 7:48 185 |
||
30 | LINCOLN 27-28-30-30-30 Gap: 2:49 |
76:48 15:22 6:50 |
760 | Adrian Avila Sr 13:36 6:03 80 |
Mitch Thomas Jr 15:12 6:45 157 |
Barrett Ausman Sr 15:25 6:51 163 |
Stephen Cash Sr 16:10 7:11 179 |
Fred Engell Jr 16:25 7:18 181 |
||
31 | GEORGE WASHINGTON 29-30-31-31-31 Gap: 3:57 |
79:13 15:51 7:02 |
784 | Derek Chiu Sr 13:47 6:08 96 |
Albert Tran Sr 15:14 6:46 158 |
Michael Omine Jr 15:21 6:49 160 |
Alfred Lee Jr 17:07 7:36 184 |
Everett Fung Jr 17:44 7:53 186 |
Michael Chua Sr 20:14 9:00 187 |
|
32 | SAN MATEO 32-32-32-32-32 Gap: 5:56 |
91:51 18:22 8:10 |
912 | Phil Sutton Jr 15:58 7:06 176 |
Karl Haselbach So 15:58 7:06 177 |
John Monarshi Jr 16:29 7:20 182 |
Yuji Nakano So 21:32 9:34 188 |
James Tosta Jr 21:54 9:44 189 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Hernandez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 13:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Thomas Miller | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:33 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Albonico | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:35 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Miguel Nava | Fr | EL MODENA | 13:42 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Liborio Hernandes | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:45 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Jesse Cisneros | Jr | EL MODENA | 13:49 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Copp | So | EL MODENA | 13:59 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Edward Boenig | Sr | SERRA | 14:00 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Javier Martinez | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 14:02 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Martin Dang | Fr | EL MODENA | 14:05 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Andre Koehler | Jr | SERRA | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Chris Reardon | Jr | SERRA | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Julian Gallegos | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:09 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Paul Collins | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:09 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Porter | Sr | SERRA | 14:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Danny Casillas | Jr | SERRA | 14:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Horvath | Fr | EL MODENA | 14:13 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Albert Chang | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 14:16 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Pradeep Doddamreddy | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:24 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Adrian Martinex | Jr | SAN BENITO | 14:25 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Jesse Rocha | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 14:25 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Parker | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:26 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Juan Cornejo | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 14:26 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Clifford Benham | Jr | SERRA | 14:26 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Matt Mackenzie | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:28 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Mark Herram | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 14:35 | 6:29 | |||||||
27 | Fabian Clavijo | Sr | EL MODENA | 14:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Brian Phillips | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
29 | Aaron Nankin | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 14:40 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Brian Daly | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Armand Sarvarian | Sr | SERRA | 14:42 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Clark Pennelly | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 14:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Zanella | So | SAN BENITO | 14:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
34 | Eugene Wu | Jr | BERKELEY | 14:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Jacky Au | Sr | LINCOLN SF | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Mike Ajuria | Jr | SERRA | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Mike Nguyen2 | Jr | Wilcox | 14:53 | 6:37 | 1/7 | 6/16 | 13/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Eric Snyder | Jr | SERRA | 14:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Hiram Lopez | Jr | EL MODENA | 15:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Danny Torres | Sr | Wilcox | 15:02 | 6:41 | 2/7 | 7/16 | 8/20 | 15:08 (0:06) |
15:08 (0:06) |
15:08 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
41 | Quyen Nguyen | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 15:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Greg Hynes | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Ken Grace | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
44 | Oliver Wong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Alex Schmitt | Jr | MODESTO | 15:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
46 | Ben Veluz | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Everett Chan | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Masataka Inagaki | So | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 15:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | James Ngai | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 15:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Ben Greve | Jr | BERKELEY | 15:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Shintani | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Kerry Kaufman | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
53 | Nick Morozovcky | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
54 | Mike Ng | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
55 | Matthew Arata | Sr | SERRA | 15:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
56 | Jesus Delgado | Sr | SAN BENITO | 15:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Mike Yee | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Marty Greenia | Sr | Wilcox | 15:31 | 6:54 | 3/7 | 9/16 | 9/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Hau Le | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 15:32 | 6:54 | |||||||
60 | Danny Florek | So | BELLARMINE | 15:33 | 6:55 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Dekelaita | Sr | SERRA | 15:35 | 6:56 | |||||||
62 | Terry Wong | Jr | Wilcox | 15:38 | 6:57 | 4/7 | 10/16 | 7/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
63 | Nick Deocampo | Jr | SERRA | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
64 | Dennis Chan | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:40 | 6:58 | |||||||
65 | Thomas Chen | So | SERRA | 15:46 | 7:00 | |||||||
66 | Sam List | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:47 | 7:01 | |||||||
67 | Eli Contreras | Jr | SAN BENITO | 15:48 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | Calvin Wu | Jr | LYNBROOK | 15:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
69 | Alejandro Enriquez | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
70 | Matt Heffernan | Jr | MODESTO | 15:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
71 | Amir Masetic | Jr | Wilcox | 15:55 | 7:04 | 5/7 | 11/16 | 7/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | Joseph Hoppis | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 15:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
73 | Chetan Shenoy | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 15:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
74 | Steven Lowe | Jr | MODESTO | 15:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
75 | Wenshin Lee | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 15:59 | 7:06 | |||||||
76 | Andrei Lita | Sr | LYNBROOK | 16:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Stephen Connolly | So | BELLARMINE | 16:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
78 | Mack Casterman | So | BELLARMINE | 16:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
79 | Dave Forster | So | BELLARMINE | 16:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Dan Isaacs | So | SERRA | 16:07 | 7:10 | |||||||
81 | Arthur Cheng | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 16:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
82 | Brian Gzowski | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Crawford | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:15 | 7:13 | |||||||
84 | Peter Youngmeister | Sr | BERKELEY | 16:17 | 7:14 | |||||||
85 | Jeffrey Rom | Sr | LYNBROOK | 16:21 | 7:16 | |||||||
86 | Uriel Casas | So | YERBA BUENA | 16:24 | 7:17 | |||||||
87 | Greg Mok | Sr | LYNBROOK | 16:24 | 7:17 | |||||||
88 | Janathan Martinex | Jr | SAN BENITO | 16:25 | 7:18 | |||||||
89 | Mark Fujikawa | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 16:38 | 7:24 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Rettenbacher | So | SERRA | 16:39 | 7:24 | |||||||
91 | Michael Pal | Sr | SERRA | 16:43 | 7:26 | |||||||
92 | Paul Yu | Jr | LYNBROOK | 16:47 | 7:28 | |||||||
93 | Chris Atkins | Jr | Wilcox | 16:47 | 7:28 | 6/7 | 13/16 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
94 | Oscar Cardova | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 16:49 | 7:28 | |||||||
95 | Joel Massuda | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 16:51 | 7:29 | |||||||
96 | Josh Helm | Jr | MODESTO | 16:52 | 7:30 | |||||||
97 | Nathan Kennedy | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 17:00 | 7:33 | |||||||
98 | Adrien Salazar | So | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 17:02 | 7:34 | |||||||
99 | Brandon Nickerson | Jr | MODESTO | 17:07 | 7:36 | |||||||
100 | Alebert Cheng | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:11 | 7:38 | |||||||
101 | Steve Cole | So | BELLARMINE | 17:11 | 7:38 | |||||||
102 | Jonathan Madley | So | SERRA | 17:14 | 7:40 | |||||||
103 | Scott Perez | So | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 17:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
104 | Riyman Wright | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 17:20 | 7:42 | |||||||
105 | Julio Navarete | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 17:21 | 7:43 | |||||||
106 | Tomas Rebecchi | So | SAN BENITO | 17:24 | 7:44 | |||||||
107 | Mike Escay | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:31 | 7:47 | |||||||
108 | Brian Moffat | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:34 | 7:48 | |||||||
109 | Mike Nguyen | Jr | Wilcox | 17:35 | 7:49 | 7/7 | 15/16 | 6/7 | 14:33 | 14:33 | 14:33 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
110 | Herschell Briscoe | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 17:37 | 7:50 | |||||||
111 | Adrian Valledares | Jr | W.C. OVERFELT | 17:42 | 7:52 | |||||||
112 | Stephen Shimshock | So | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 17:42 | 7:52 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Moseley | So | LYNBROOK | 17:45 | 7:53 | |||||||
114 | Antonio Templanza | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:46 | 7:54 | |||||||
115 | Jonathan Mejia | Fr | IRVINGTON | 17:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
116 | Eric Nguyen | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 17:48 | 7:55 | |||||||
117 | Ray Chen | Jr | LINCOLN SF | 17:50 | 7:56 | |||||||
118 | Takafumi Harai | Jr | LINCOLN SF | 17:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
119 | George Lu | Jr | LINCOLN SF | 18:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
120 | Hans Hui | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 18:20 | 8:09 | |||||||
121 | Dan Kwung | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
122 | Max Lin | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
123 | Eric Padilla | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 18:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
124 | Conor Burke | So | SERRA | 18:55 | 8:24 | |||||||
125 | James Pettibone | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 19:04 | 8:28 | |||||||
126 | Salvador Alvarez | Jr | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 19:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
127 | Jesse Hall | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 19:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
128 | Felipe Zaragoza | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 20:08 | 8:57 | |||||||
129 | Kris Austin | Sr | BERKELEY | 21:02 | 9:21 | |||||||
130 | Sunil Kamath | Jr | SERRA | 21:51 | 9:43 | |||||||
131 | John Chou | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 23:19 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EL MODENA 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
69:48 13:58 6:12 |
44 | Miguel Nava Fr 13:42 6:05 4 |
Jesse Cisneros Jr 13:49 6:08 6 |
Ryan Copp So 13:59 6:13 7 |
Martin Dang Fr 14:05 6:16 10 |
Kyle Horvath Fr 14:13 6:19 17 |
Fabian Clavijo Sr 14:37 6:30 26 |
Hiram Lopez Jr 15:02 6:41 34 |
2 | SERRA 5-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:12 |
70:38 14:08 6:17 |
62 | Edward Boenig Sr 14:00 6:13 8 |
Andre Koehler Jr 14:08 6:17 11 |
Chris Reardon Jr 14:08 6:17 12 |
Joseph Porter Sr 14:10 6:18 15 |
Danny Casillas Jr 14:12 6:19 16 |
Clifford Benham Jr 14:26 6:25 24 |
Armand Sarvarian Sr 14:42 6:32 30 |
3 | CASTRO VALLEY 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:05 |
70:21 14:04 6:15 |
68 | Thomas Miller Jr 13:33 6:01 2 |
Ryan Albonico Sr 13:35 6:02 3 |
Paul Collins Sr 14:09 6:17 14 |
Ryan Parker Sr 14:26 6:25 22 |
Brian Phillips Sr 14:38 6:30 27 |
Everett Chan Sr 15:10 6:44 42 |
Kevin Shintani Jr 15:14 6:46 45 |
4 | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:02 |
72:25 14:29 6:26 |
111 | Liborio Hernandes Jr 13:45 6:07 5 |
Javier Martinez Jr 14:02 6:14 9 |
Jesse Rocha Sr 14:25 6:24 21 |
Juan Cornejo Sr 14:26 6:25 23 |
Sam List Fr 15:47 7:01 53 |
Eric Padilla So 18:34 8:15 88 |
Felipe Zaragoza Fr 20:08 8:57 90 |
5 | ST. FRANCIS 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
73:12 14:38 6:30 |
132 | Julian Gallegos Sr 14:09 6:17 13 |
Pradeep Doddamreddy Sr 14:24 6:24 19 |
Matt Mackenzie Jr 14:28 6:26 25 |
Greg Hynes Jr 15:05 6:42 37 |
Ken Grace Sr 15:06 6:43 38 |
||
6 | SAN BENITO 1-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:32 |
73:38 14:44 6:33 |
153 | Jim Hernandez Sr 13:16 5:54 1 |
Adrian Martinex Jr 14:25 6:24 20 |
Kevin Zanella So 14:46 6:34 32 |
Jesus Delgado Sr 15:23 6:50 46 |
Eli Contreras Jr 15:48 7:01 54 |
Janathan Martinex Jr 16:25 7:18 69 |
Tomas Rebecchi So 17:24 7:44 81 |
7 | MONTA VISTA 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:54 |
76:16 15:15 6:47 |
213 | Albert Chang Jr 14:16 6:20 18 |
Aaron Nankin Jr 14:40 6:31 28 |
James Ngai Jr 15:13 6:46 44 |
Chetan Shenoy Jr 15:57 7:05 58 |
Arthur Cheng Sr 16:10 7:11 65 |
||
8 | Wilcox 10-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:02 |
76:59 15:24 6:51 |
224 | Mike Nguyen2 Jr 14:53 6:37 33 |
Danny Torres Sr 15:02 6:41 35 |
Marty Greenia Sr 15:31 6:54 48 |
Terry Wong Jr 15:38 6:57 51 |
Amir Masetic Jr 15:55 7:04 57 |
Chris Atkins Jr 16:47 7:28 72 |
Mike Nguyen Jr 17:35 7:49 82 |
9 | WESTMOOR 12-10-9-9-9 Gap: 3:27 |
79:54 15:59 7:06 |
266 | Oliver Wong Sr 15:06 6:43 39 |
Ben Veluz Jr 15:09 6:44 41 |
Mike Yee Sr 15:26 6:52 47 |
Dennis Chan Sr 15:40 6:58 52 |
Max Lin Sr 18:33 8:15 87 |
||
10 | BELLARMINE 8-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:25 |
78:25 15:41 6:58 |
268 | Brian Daly Jr 14:41 6:32 29 |
Danny Florek So 15:33 6:55 50 |
Stephen Connolly So 16:01 7:07 62 |
Mack Casterman So 16:04 7:08 63 |
Dave Forster So 16:06 7:09 64 |
Brian Gzowski Jr 16:13 7:12 66 |
Steve Cole So 17:11 7:38 79 |
11 | MODESTO 13-13-11-11-11 Gap: 1:59 |
81:00 16:12 7:12 |
306 | Alex Schmitt Jr 15:08 6:44 40 |
Matt Heffernan Jr 15:55 7:04 56 |
Steven Lowe Jr 15:58 7:06 59 |
Josh Helm Jr 16:52 7:30 74 |
Brandon Nickerson Jr 17:07 7:36 77 |
||
12 | SILVER CREEK 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:45 |
82:14 16:27 7:19 |
318 | Quyen Nguyen Jr 15:03 6:41 36 |
Hau Le Sr 15:32 6:54 49 |
Joel Massuda Jr 16:51 7:29 73 |
Nathan Kennedy Jr 17:00 7:33 75 |
Eric Nguyen Jr 17:48 7:55 85 |
John Chou Jr 23:19 10:22 91 |
|
13 | LYNBROOK 15-14-14-14-13 Gap: 0:58 |
81:21 16:16 7:14 |
322 | Calvin Wu Jr 15:49 7:02 55 |
Andrei Lita Sr 16:00 7:07 61 |
Jeffrey Rom Sr 16:21 7:16 67 |
Greg Mok Sr 16:24 7:17 68 |
Paul Yu Jr 16:47 7:28 71 |
Ryan Moseley So 17:45 7:53 84 |
|
14 | MISSION SAN JOSE 9-12-13-13-14 Gap: 3:47 |
83:05 16:37 7:23 |
325 | Clark Pennelly Sr 14:45 6:33 31 |
Wenshin Lee So 15:59 7:06 60 |
Mark Fujikawa So 16:38 7:24 70 |
Alebert Cheng So 17:11 7:38 78 |
Dan Kwung Sr 18:32 8:14 86 |
||
15 | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:59 |
86:23 17:17 7:41 |
371 | Masataka Inagaki So 15:12 6:45 43 |
Adrien Salazar So 17:02 7:34 76 |
Scott Perez So 17:16 7:40 80 |
Stephen Shimshock So 17:42 7:52 83 |
Salvador Alvarez Jr 19:11 8:32 89 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathon Teeter | Fr | EL MOLINO | 13:01 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Keli Parker | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Bobby Rivera | Fr | W.C. OVERFELT | 13:20 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Danny Lim | Fr | BELLARMINE | 13:24 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Matt Duprel | Fr | BELLARMINE | 13:26 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Enoch Trujillo | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:30 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Huerta | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:32 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Carlos Ramirez | Fr | SERRA | 13:32 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Josh Vasquez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 13:37 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Matt Wynne | Fr | SAN BENITO | 13:39 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Lim | Fr | BELLARMINE | 13:42 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Brett Donnelly | Fr | BELLARMINE | 13:47 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Jose E Garcia | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:55 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Chris Anderson | Fr | SAN BENITO | 14:07 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Alex Milan | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Bartlow | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Preston Bonsignore-o | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Mike Somoff | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Clayton | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Chris Mcdonald | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:22 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas Rogers | Fr | SERRA | 14:25 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Sommer | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 14:26 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Richard Marfel | Fr | W.C. OVERFELT | 14:29 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | Mike Rohrs | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:31 | 6:27 | |||||||
25 | Jadon Marianeti | Fr | LELAND | 14:33 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Jorge Villalobos | Fr | SONOMA VALLEY | 14:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
27 | Richard Row | Fr | LELAND | 14:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Sheng | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 14:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Jeff Chan | Fr | LINCOLN SF | 14:40 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Francis Kittrick | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:40 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | Jonathan Billiones | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 14:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Tom Mccandless | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:42 | 6:32 | |||||||
33 | Ken Mccandless | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
34 | Rahul Mallireddy | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 14:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Hung | Fr | LELAND | 14:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
36 | Chris Gee | Fr | LOWELL | 14:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
37 | Garrett Morimoto | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | James Thomas | Fr | SERRA | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Johnny Yu | Fr | LOWELL | 14:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Jordan Sanchez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Gurpreet Kang | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 14:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Brian Clark | Fr | SERRA | 15:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Steven Buller | Fr | SERRA | 15:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Ben Hwa | Fr | LINCOLN SF | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Louis Oamar | Fr | SERRA | 15:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
46 | Jon Williamson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
47 | David Lukrich | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Quang Ngo | Fr | LINCOLN SF | 15:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
49 | Justin Yang | Fr | LOWELL | 15:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | Jeremy Victa | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Blaze Mancillas | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
52 | Sergio Venegas | Fr | Wilcox | 15:18 | 6:48 | 1/2 | 8/16 | 17/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
53 | Sean Altman | Fr | LOS GATOS | 15:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
54 | Thomas Chiang | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
55 | Greg Choye | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:20 | 6:49 | |||||||
56 | Danny Lowell | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Felix Huang | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 15:27 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Olivares | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
59 | Shang Ouyang | Fr | OAKLAND | 15:31 | 6:54 | |||||||
60 | Justin Taylor | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:32 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Shane Carlos | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 15:34 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | Eric Chrisman | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:34 | 6:55 | |||||||
63 | Andy Choe | Fr | LOWELL | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
64 | Yoav Mendel | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
65 | Will Cailait | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:40 | 6:58 | |||||||
66 | Ian Douglas | Fr | LOS GATOS | 15:40 | 6:58 | |||||||
67 | Dennis Cherk | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 15:45 | 7:00 | |||||||
68 | Jonathan Lonsdale | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 15:47 | 7:01 | |||||||
69 | Billy Lau | Fr | LINCOLN SF | 15:47 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Benjamin Li | Fr | LOWELL | 15:48 | 7:01 | |||||||
71 | Julien Winzelberg | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:50 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Edgar Miranda | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 15:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
73 | Esmaili Adrian | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:59 | 7:06 | |||||||
74 | Wesley Nguyen | Fr | Wilcox | 16:00 | 7:07 | 2/2 | 12/16 | 17/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
75 | Dien Vo | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 16:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
76 | Colin Mcdonald | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | David Bitter | Fr | LOS GATOS | 16:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
78 | Chris Binder | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
79 | Matt Durstenfeld | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Garrett | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:12 | 7:12 | |||||||
81 | Brandon Deconte | Fr | LOS GATOS | 16:14 | 7:13 | |||||||
82 | Ray Chou | Fr | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 16:15 | 7:13 | |||||||
83 | Gordon Ng | Fr | LINCOLN SF | 16:16 | 7:14 | |||||||
84 | Kyle Mashkoori | Fr | LOS GATOS | 16:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
85 | Carlos Garcia | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 16:19 | 7:15 | |||||||
86 | Niel Bondre | Fr | LELAND | 16:20 | 7:16 | |||||||
87 | Charles Loi | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:22 | 7:16 | |||||||
88 | Jimmy Berkvam | Fr | SERRA | 16:23 | 7:17 | |||||||
89 | Michael Shih | Fr | LELAND | 16:25 | 7:18 | |||||||
90 | Tony Wong | Fr | LOWELL | 16:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
91 | Victor Lum | Fr | LOWELL | 16:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
92 | Alvin Hsing | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 16:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
93 | Greg Hoskin | Fr | SERRA | 16:38 | 7:24 | |||||||
94 | Rajeev Mallireddy | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 16:39 | 7:24 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Mopas | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
96 | Brian Sherill | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:43 | 7:26 | |||||||
97 | Kevin Gundred | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:47 | 7:28 | |||||||
98 | David Hscih | Fr | SAN MATEO | 16:48 | 7:28 | |||||||
99 | Mike Parker | Fr | SAN BENITO | 16:49 | 7:28 | |||||||
100 | Amyel Oliveros | Fr | LOS GATOS | 17:01 | 7:34 | |||||||
101 | Russell Hoppes | Fr | SAN MATEO | 17:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
102 | Nhut Nguyen | Fr | OAKLAND | 17:04 | 7:35 | |||||||
103 | Michael Chang | Fr | LELAND | 17:07 | 7:36 | |||||||
104 | Steven Windust | Fr | SAN MATEO | 17:08 | 7:37 | |||||||
105 | Brandan Graeber | Fr | SAN MATEO | 17:10 | 7:38 | |||||||
106 | Kieth Shintani | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:14 | 7:40 | |||||||
107 | Tyler Trytko | Fr | SAN MATEO | 17:17 | 7:41 | |||||||
108 | Weston Popichak | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 17:20 | 7:42 | |||||||
109 | Arthur Jun | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 17:22 | 7:43 | |||||||
110 | Howard Tong | Fr | LOWELL | 17:23 | 7:44 | |||||||
111 | Manuel Yusta | So | WESTMOOR | 17:23 | 7:44 | |||||||
112 | Luke Fuller | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:26 | 7:45 | |||||||
113 | Jason Chen | Fr | SAN MATEO | 17:27 | 7:45 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Nordin | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:28 | 7:46 | |||||||
115 | Eric Chau | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:30 | 7:47 | |||||||
116 | Michael Siu | Fr | LOWELL | 17:33 | 7:48 | |||||||
117 | Rahul Guillal | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 17:35 | 7:49 | |||||||
118 | Eric Zhou | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 17:37 | 7:50 | |||||||
119 | James Litwin | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:37 | 7:50 | |||||||
120 | John Emison | Fr | LOS GATOS | 17:38 | 7:50 | |||||||
121 | Dennis Krouse | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
122 | Thanh Nguyen | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 18:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
123 | Vinod Kamath | Fr | SERRA | 18:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
124 | Chris Ou | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
125 | Sebastian Ng | Fr | LOWELL | 18:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
126 | John Delarosa | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 18:12 | 8:05 | |||||||
127 | Jonathan Man | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 18:21 | 8:09 | |||||||
128 | Brian Tran | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
129 | Evan Hirakawa | Fr | LOS GATOS | 18:46 | 8:20 | |||||||
130 | Hector Torrez | Fr | W.C. OVERFELT | 19:02 | 8:28 | |||||||
131 | Alex Ching | Fr | LOWELL | 20:00 | 8:53 | |||||||
132 | Jack Hsu | Fr | LELAND | 20:10 | 8:58 | |||||||
133 | Mathiev Berthet | Fr | LOS GATOS | 20:20 | 9:02 | |||||||
134 | Jason Hsu | Fr | LELAND | 20:25 | 9:04 | |||||||
135 | Joshua Masis | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 20:29 | 9:06 | |||||||
136 | Hants Williams | Fr | SERRA | 20:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
137 | Joe Vandyke | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:21 | 10:23 | |||||||
138 | Kyle Trent | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 23:51 | 10:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ed Baltierrez | So | SILVER CREEK | 12:27 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Jensen | So | SILVER CREEK | 12:29 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Austin Sardella | So | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 12:46 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Correa | So | EL MOLINO | 12:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Ghebray Yoset | Fr | LOGAN | 12:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Eugene Berson | So | LYNBROOK | 13:05 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Jose A. Garcia | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:06 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Randal Polgar | So | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 13:07 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Michael Delaurenti | So | SERRA | 13:07 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Adam Lundeen | So | MODESTO | 13:08 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Del Bohner | So | TERRA NOVA | 13:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Jordan Mar | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:10 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Danny Aguilar | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Omar Esquivel | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 13:23 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Leon Godinez | So | SILVER CREEK | 13:26 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Jason Natalia | So | YUBA CITY | 13:30 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Alex Ramon | So | LELAND | 13:30 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Arturo Alfaro | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:31 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Christian Ochoa | So | SANTA CLARA | 13:32 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Michael Lucio | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:33 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | William Hourigan | So | SANTA CLARA | 13:33 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Min Park | Fr | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 13:34 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Gregorio Arzate | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 13:36 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Jason Ribeira | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:41 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Kyle Dizon | So | BELLARMINE | 13:41 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Puckett | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:43 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Howard Chang | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:44 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Dennis Campos | So | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 13:45 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Jose Zaragoza | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 13:46 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Brian Evans | So | SERRA | 13:47 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Dexter Rabe | So | LOGAN | 13:49 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Stephen Sweeney | So | SERRA | 13:52 | 6:10 | |||||||
33 | Jordan Bailey | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:53 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Michael Belyaeva | So | SAN MATEO | 13:56 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | John Wise | So | SERRA | 13:58 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Juan Carrillo | So | YUBA CITY | 14:02 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Rex Maximo | So | SILVER CREEK | 14:04 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Rance Jones | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:06 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Haruki Shimoda | Fr | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 14:07 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Chris Lao | Fr | LOWELL | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Martin Guich | Fr | CARLMONT | 14:09 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Verbrugge | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 14:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Arturo Huezo | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 14:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Chris Brodt | So | SERRA | 14:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Yun | So | LOGAN | 14:15 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Noah Hallett | So | EL MOLINO | 14:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Jason Owyang | So | LOWELL | 14:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Arya Soltanieh | So | CARLMONT | 14:22 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Hadi Kho | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:23 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Phil Ho | So | LOWELL | 14:25 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Lo | So | LOWELL | 14:25 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Joseph Seo | So | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 14:26 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Chris Parides | So | LOS GATOS | 14:27 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Adrian Alcaraz | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 14:28 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Alex Weissman | So | BERKELEY | 14:28 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Jeff Zmolek | Fr | IRVINGTON | 14:29 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Adolph | So | SAN MATEO | 14:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Jason Whitsett | So | LYNBROOK | 14:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Jan Vicentetorres | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 14:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Matt Marriner | So | YUBA CITY | 14:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Alex Stiller | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | Gary Bumgardner | So | MODESTO | 14:40 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Max Kam | So | LOWELL | 14:42 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Drew Eriskine | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Kosal Seng | So | MODESTO | 14:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
66 | Mark Buzbee | Fr | YUBA CITY | 14:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
67 | Brandon Martin | Fr | IRVINGTON | 14:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
68 | Tyler Desantis | So | LOS GATOS | 14:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Greg Geldman | So | LOS GATOS | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Jerrett Lantz | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Alan Wu | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 14:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Will Southard | Fr | CARLMONT | 14:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Thomas Hudson | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 14:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Anthony Ng | So | LOWELL | 14:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
75 | Grant Mahler | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Fred Stamm | So | SERRA | 15:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | David Thai | So | SILVER CREEK | 15:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
78 | Robert Walker | So | SAN MATEO | 15:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Pei Kuo | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
80 | Yu Kasagi | Fr | SAN MATEO | 15:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | Brian Nguyen | So | SILVER CREEK | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
82 | Mohamed Samatar | So | FREMONT-SUNNYVALE | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | Matt Moran | So | BELLARMINE | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | Nicholas Edwards | So | LOS GATOS | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Steven Nava | So | SANTA CLARA | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
86 | Bruno Mehech | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 15:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Silberstein | So | LOS GATOS | 15:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Justin Lee | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | John Cantalupi | So | BELLARMINE | 15:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
90 | Dennis Ha | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 15:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Alex Barc | So | BERKELEY | 15:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
92 | Orson Hwang | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Georgette | So | SERRA | 15:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
94 | Stephen Brooks | Fr | LOGAN | 15:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
95 | Chris Tanoye | Fr | MONTE VISTA | 15:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
96 | Jeff Plummer | So | LINCOLN | 15:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Peter Nunns | So | MONTE VISTA | 15:25 | 6:51 | |||||||
98 | Chris Mertens | So | BELLARMINE | 15:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
99 | Pablo Fuentes | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:29 | 6:53 | |||||||
100 | Brian Aganad | So | BELLARMINE | 15:36 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Bryan Collard | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
102 | Lovinder Pnag | So | MODESTO | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
103 | Anthony Garcia | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Eric Chan | Jr | LOWELL | 15:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
105 | Pavan Trikutam | So | IRVINGTON | 15:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
106 | Zack Thomsen | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 15:40 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Judah Margolis | So | TERRA NOVA | 15:43 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | Mike Hewett | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:45 | 7:00 | |||||||
109 | Shane Wang | So | LELAND | 15:47 | 7:01 | |||||||
110 | Joe Chan | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:48 | 7:01 | |||||||
111 | Anthony Tadina | So | IRVINGTON | 15:48 | 7:01 | |||||||
112 | Mike Fetters | Fr | YUBA CITY | 15:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
113 | Jeff Yu | So | SAN MATEO | 15:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
114 | Cavid Currier | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 15:50 | 7:02 | |||||||
115 | Erick Sindovits | So | LINCOLN | 15:50 | 7:02 | |||||||
116 | Dan Dai | So | MONTE VISTA | 15:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
117 | Todd Horwath | So | EL MOLINO | 15:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Northrup | So | TERRA NOVA | 15:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
119 | Nick Nguyen | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
120 | Walter Prows | So | LOS GATOS | 15:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
121 | David Torres | So | IRVINGTON | 16:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
122 | Adam Garcia | So | EL MOLINO | 16:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
123 | Jeremy Cawlas | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 16:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Low | So | LYNBROOK | 16:09 | 7:11 | |||||||
125 | David Moore | So | BELLARMINE | 16:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
126 | Preston Lee | Jr | LOWELL | 16:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
127 | Joey Henry | So | BELLARMINE | 16:21 | 7:16 | |||||||
128 | David Su | Fr | SAN MATEO | 16:23 | 7:17 | |||||||
129 | Gavin Grace | So | ST. FRANCIS | 16:23 | 7:17 | |||||||
130 | Ty Lin | Fr | MONTE VISTA | 16:28 | 7:19 | |||||||
131 | Xander Wallace | So | MONTE VISTA | 16:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
132 | Umang Dave | So | SAN MATEO | 16:41 | 7:25 | |||||||
133 | Adam Clare | Fr | LINCOLN | 16:44 | 7:26 | |||||||
134 | Russell Smith | So | TERRA NOVA | 16:44 | 7:26 | |||||||
135 | Husain Misheighi | So | IRVINGTON | 16:57 | 7:32 | |||||||
136 | Ricky Man | Fr | LOGAN | 17:00 | 7:33 | |||||||
137 | Joe Feifer | So | LINCOLN SF | 17:01 | 7:34 | |||||||
138 | Devin Byrne | So | EL MOLINO | 17:06 | 7:36 | |||||||
139 | Zeke No Last Name | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:08 | 7:37 | |||||||
140 | Brian Bonham | Fr | MONTE VISTA | 17:10 | 7:38 | |||||||
141 | Alex Grivet | So | LOS GATOS | 17:13 | 7:39 | |||||||
142 | Dyson Xu | So | MONTA VISTA | 17:17 | 7:41 | |||||||
143 | Ted Vergis | Fr | MONTE VISTA | 17:17 | 7:41 | |||||||
144 | Glade Bauman | So | SANTA CLARA | 17:19 | 7:42 | |||||||
145 | Jimmy Alvarez | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 17:22 | 7:43 | |||||||
146 | Tim Camara | Fr | IRVINGTON | 17:23 | 7:44 | |||||||
147 | Christophe Chandeler | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:25 | 7:44 | |||||||
148 | Ramiz Mogannam | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 17:33 | 7:48 | |||||||
149 | Jose Estrella | So | Wilcox | 17:33 | 7:48 | 1/2 | 14/16 | 32/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
150 | Joey Kipp | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:38 | 7:50 | |||||||
151 | Travis Taylor | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:40 | 7:51 | |||||||
152 | Anand Durvasula | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:44 | 7:53 | |||||||
153 | Joshua Wong | Fr | LYNBROOK | 17:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
154 | Nick Kolich | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
155 | David Grijalva | So | MODESTO | 18:11 | 8:05 | |||||||
156 | Navid Rastegar | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:20 | 8:09 | |||||||
157 | Richard Castro | Fr | LINCOLN | 18:28 | 8:12 | |||||||
158 | Eddie Huang | So | LELAND | 18:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
159 | Jerry Yang | So | MODESTO | 19:00 | 8:27 | |||||||
160 | Michael Olson | So | LYNBROOK | 19:02 | 8:28 | |||||||
161 | Miguel Gaeta | Fr | LINCOLN | 19:35 | 8:42 | |||||||
162 | Dean Cates | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 15:36 | 6:56 | |||||||
163 | Matt Claussen | So | LYNBROOK | 19:37 | 8:43 | |||||||
164 | Rex Andaya | So | Wilcox | 19:44 | 8:46 | 2/2 | 16/16 | 29/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.