Wilcox Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/5/02
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Au, Patrick | So | F/S | 15:28 | 6:52 | 2.25 | 124/217 | 3/7 | 9/22 | 20/37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Aubuchon, David | Sr | V | 13:07 | 5:50 | 2.25 | 94/297 | 1/5 | 1/22 | 38/55 | 13:08 (0:01,0.1) |
13:08 (0:01,0.1) |
13:08 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Chaung, Kevin | Jr | JV | 16:57 | 7:32 | 2.25 | 200/272 | 4/9 | 15/22 | 22/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Do, Andre | Jr | JV | 22:23 | 9:57 | 2.25 | 271/272 | 9/9 | 22/22 | 10/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Emmert, David | Jr | V | 15:03 | 6:41 | 2.25 | 230/297 | 5/5 | 6/22 | 28/43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Esposo, Anthony | So | F/S | 17:58 | 7:59 | 2.25 | 204/217 | 7/7 | 18/22 | 12/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Esposo, Wilfren | Jr | JV | 16:13 | 7:12 | 2.25 | 160/272 | 3/9 | 13/22 | 22/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Garcia, Salome | Fr | F/S | 15:56 | 7:05 | 2.25 | 149/217 | 5/7 | 12/22 | 17/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Le, Fred | So | F/S | 17:04 | 7:35 | 2.25 | 192/217 | 6/7 | 17/22 | 17/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Liu, Will | Sr | JV | 17:00 | 7:33 | 2.25 | 203/272 | 5/9 | 16/22 | 15/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Moreira, Jose | Jr | JV | 15:26 | 6:52 | 2.25 | 101/272 | 1/9 | 8/22 | 26/36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nguyen, Mike | Sr | V | 14:55 | 6:38 | 2.25 | 222/297 | 3/5 | 4/22 | 40/50 | 17:35 (2:40,15.2) |
17:35 (2:40,15.2) |
14:33 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Nguyen, Wesley | So | F/S | 15:32 | 6:54 | 2.25 | 132/217 | 4/7 | 10/22 | 16/29 | 16:00 (0:28,2.9) |
16:00 (0:28,2.9) |
16:00 (0:28,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Paspulati, Ritesh | Jr | JV | 18:29 | 8:13 | 2.25 | 243/272 | 6/9 | 19/22 | 16/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Russell, Albert | Sr | V | 14:59 | 6:40 | 2.25 | 226/297 | 4/5 | 5/22 | 32/46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Silva, Luis | Jr | JV | 22:13 | 9:52 | 2.25 | 270/272 | 8/9 | 21/22 | 12/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sullivan, Dennis | Sr | V | 13:46 | 6:07 | 2.25 | 164/297 | 2/5 | 2/22 | 36/54 | 13:07 | 13:07 | 13:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Thompson, Steven | Jr | JV | 15:32 | 6:54 | 2.25 | 109/272 | 2/9 | 10/22 | 16/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Venegas, Sergio | So | F/S | 14:01 | 6:14 | 2.25 | 33/217 | 1/7 | 3/22 | 21/46 | 15:18 (1:17,8.4) |
15:18 (1:17,8.4) |
15:18 (1:17,8.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ventura, Adrian | Fr | Fr | 16:43 | 7:26 | 2.25 | 134/194 | 1/1 | 14/22 | 26/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Williams, Mason | Jr | JV | 19:20 | 8:36 | 2.25 | 256/272 | 7/9 | 20/22 | 14/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Xu, Ming | So | F/S | 15:14 | 6:46 | 2.25 | 109/217 | 2/7 | 7/22 | 28/42 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 32/43 | 71:50 1:56 |
2.25 | 6:23 | 5:50 | 6:41 | 861 | 5:28 | 63:10 | 63:10 | 63:10 | David Aubuchon (87), Dennis Sullivan (151), Mike Nguyen (204), Albert Russell (208), David Emmert (211) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 20/28 | 81:08 1:34 |
2.25 | 7:13 | 6:52 | 7:33 | 529 | 5:59 | 76:59 | 76:59 | 76:59 | Jose Moreira (75), Steven Thompson (79), Wilfren Esposo (107), Kevin Chaung (133), Will Liu (135) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 19/26 | 76:11 1:55 |
2.25 | 6:46 | 6:14 | 7:05 | 456 | 6:01 | 84:23 (8:12,9.7) |
84:23 (8:12,9.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Sergio Venegas (28), Ming Xu (92), Patrick Au (103), Wesley Nguyen (109), Salome Garcia (124) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oscar Uribe | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 11:33 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Miguel Uribe | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 11:35 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Ruben Mora-roman | Sr | ANALY | 11:43 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Luis Medina | So | ARROYO-EL MONTE | 11:45 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Yosef Ghebray | So | JAMES LOGAN | 11:54 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Alex Enscoe | Jr | BERKELEY | 11:56 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Yoji Riechert | Sr | ALAMEDA | 12:04 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Evans | Jr | APTOS | 12:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Ross Halleland | Sr | WEST HILLS | 12:08 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Kevin Chaves | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 12:12 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | John Yano | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 12:12 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Ed Baltierrez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 12:13 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Jensen | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 12:16 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Zane Welte | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 12:17 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Blavir Sukhorukov | Sr | ROCKLIN | 12:18 | 5:28 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Tolbert | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 12:19 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Jason Yow | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:21 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Dominic Vogl | Jr | SERRA | 12:22 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Elliot Peterson | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 12:22 | 5:30 | |||||||
20 | Isidro Trujillo | Sr | SAN BENITO | 12:23 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Dan Fitzpatrick | Sr | DEER VALLEY | 12:23 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Tim Cannon | Fr | ROCKLIN | 12:23 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Chris Funari | Jr | SERRA | 12:24 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Kiran Moorty | Sr | SEASIDE | 12:25 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Max Wainwright | Sr | BELLARMINE | 12:25 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Bj Mckay | Sr | ROCKLIN | 12:25 | 5:31 | |||||||
27 | Eli Nunez | So | ARROYO-EL MONTE | 12:26 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Tim Tollefson | Sr | ROCKLIN | 12:28 | 5:32 | |||||||
29 | Danny Tapia | Jr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 12:29 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Rivera | Jr | SAN BENITO | 12:30 | 5:33 | |||||||
31 | Steve Munoz | Sr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 12:30 | 5:33 | |||||||
32 | Alex Lucio | Sr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 12:31 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Keli Parker | So | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 12:32 | 5:34 | |||||||
34 | Steffan Mcmurrin | Sr | LELAND | 12:33 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Michael Bell | Sr | WEST HILLS | 12:34 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Esayas Gebrekidan | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 12:34 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Ali Sultan | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 12:35 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Matt Honaker | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 12:36 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Isaac Crawford | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 12:36 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | Zachary Lapping | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:36 | 5:36 | |||||||
41 | Rob Scheffler | Jr | DE LA SALLE | 12:37 | 5:36 | |||||||
42 | Carey Matthews | Jr | DE LA SALLE | 12:37 | 5:36 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Tognetti | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:37 | 5:36 | |||||||
44 | Jose A. Garcia | Jr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 12:38 | 5:37 | |||||||
45 | Ronald Exley | Sr | SERRA | 12:39 | 5:37 | |||||||
46 | Nick Busta | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 12:39 | 5:37 | |||||||
47 | Del Bohner | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 12:40 | 5:38 | |||||||
48 | Chris Gardina | Sr | PINER | 12:41 | 5:38 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Nichols | Jr | ARROYO-EL MONTE | 12:43 | 5:39 | |||||||
50 | Nick Arcelona | Sr | BELLARMINE | 12:43 | 5:39 | |||||||
51 | Ian Messier | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 12:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
52 | Alex Guney | Jr | BELLARMINE | 12:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
53 | Robert Hernandez | Jr | WEST HILLS | 12:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
54 | Matt Noble | Jr | WEST HILLS | 12:45 | 5:40 | |||||||
55 | David Kehn | Sr | APTOS | 12:45 | 5:40 | |||||||
56 | Alex Gonzalez | Jr | BELL GARDENS | 12:45 | 5:40 | |||||||
57 | Michael Delaurenti | Jr | SERRA | 12:46 | 5:40 | |||||||
58 | Scott Russell | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 12:46 | 5:40 | |||||||
59 | Juan Aycinena | Sr | SERRA | 12:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
60 | Thomas Miller | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 12:48 | 5:41 | |||||||
61 | Eric Padilla | Jr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 12:48 | 5:41 | |||||||
62 | John Dahiz | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:48 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Chong | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 12:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
64 | Nick Clinton | Sr | DEL MAR | 12:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
65 | Kareem Barghouti | So | SERRA | 12:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
66 | Adalberto Corres | So | SEASIDE | 12:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
67 | James Mcguire | So | DE LA SALLE | 12:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
68 | Brent Crouse | Sr | ROCKLIN | 12:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Verbrugge | Jr | MITTY | 12:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
70 | Hoa Tran | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 12:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
71 | Adam Lundeen | Jr | MODESTO | 12:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
72 | Nick Riley | Jr | BERKELEY | 12:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
73 | Paul Broyer | Sr | ARAGON | 12:53 | 5:44 | |||||||
74 | Tom Harrer | Jr | ROCKLIN | 12:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Will Holleran | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
76 | Janer Cabrera | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 12:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
77 | Ian Laform | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 12:56 | 5:45 | |||||||
78 | Philip Aranas | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 12:56 | 5:45 | |||||||
79 | Jonathan Teeter | So | EL MOLINO | 12:56 | 5:45 | |||||||
80 | Tim Mitro | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 12:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Jensen | Sr | BELLARMINE | 12:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
82 | William Hourigan | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 12:58 | 5:46 | |||||||
83 | Matt Bordoni | Jr | BELLARMINE | 12:58 | 5:46 | |||||||
84 | Bill Scott | Jr | WEST HILLS | 12:59 | 5:46 | |||||||
85 | Mike Becker | So | CASA GRANDE | 12:59 | 5:46 | |||||||
86 | Randal Polgar | Jr | FREMONT | 13:00 | 5:47 | |||||||
87 | Jared Clay | So | DEER VALLEY | 13:00 | 5:47 | |||||||
88 | Austin Sardella | Jr | FREMONT | 13:01 | 5:47 | |||||||
89 | Dylan Hosey | Sr | PETALUMA | 13:02 | 5:48 | |||||||
90 | Enoch Trujillo | So | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:04 | 5:48 | |||||||
91 | Nexi Delgado | Jr | LIVERMORE | 13:05 | 5:49 | |||||||
92 | Harpreet Everest | Sr | YUBA CITY | 13:06 | 5:49 | |||||||
93 | Keith Bailey | So | GRANADA | 13:06 | 5:49 | |||||||
94 | David Aubuchon | Sr | Wilcox | 13:07 | 5:50 | 1/5 | 1/22 | 38/55 | 13:08 (0:01) |
13:08 (0:01) |
13:08 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
95 | Luis De La Vega | Sr | BELL GARDENS | 13:07 | 5:50 | |||||||
96 | Julian Kolev | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 13:08 | 5:50 | |||||||
97 | Nathan Young | Jr | LOS GATOS | 13:08 | 5:50 | |||||||
98 | David Darling | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
99 | Jimmie Curley | Sr | BELLARMINE | 13:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
100 | Ken Elkabany | Jr | LELAND | 13:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
101 | Dustin Lee | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 13:10 | 5:51 | |||||||
102 | Raymond Wong | Jr | ARROYO-EL MONTE | 13:10 | 5:51 | |||||||
103 | Matt Sharp | So | GRACE DAVIS | 13:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
104 | Frank Lam | Sr | ARROYO-EL MONTE | 13:13 | 5:52 | |||||||
105 | Jeff Spencer | Fr | SAN BENITO | 13:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
106 | Jeff Griffin | Jr | BERKELEY | 13:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
107 | Tom Cox | Fr | DE LA SALLE | 13:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
108 | Chris Christensen | Sr | MONTEREY | 13:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
109 | Johnathan Finney | Sr | BERKELEY | 13:18 | 5:55 | |||||||
110 | Anthony Romiti | Sr | DEER VALLEY | 13:20 | 5:56 | |||||||
111 | Rance Jones | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:20 | 5:56 | |||||||
112 | Brett Donnelly | So | BELLARMINE | 13:20 | 5:56 | |||||||
113 | John Macaluso | Sr | DE LA SALLE | 13:21 | 5:56 | |||||||
114 | Gilbert Collins | Jr | LIVERMORE | 13:21 | 5:56 | |||||||
115 | Jason Ribeira | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
116 | Gabby Sneh | Sr | ROCKLIN | 13:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
117 | Jacob Natalia | Jr | YUBA CITY | 13:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
118 | Colin Gunn-graffy | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:23 | 5:57 | |||||||
119 | Kyle Fowles | Jr | SAN BENITO | 13:23 | 5:57 | |||||||
120 | Keith Owsley | Sr | FOOTHILL | 13:23 | 5:57 | |||||||
121 | Russ Burkholder | Jr | DEER VALLEY | 13:23 | 5:57 | |||||||
122 | Vincent Rocha | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 13:24 | 5:57 | |||||||
123 | Zach Seale | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:24 | 5:57 | |||||||
124 | Alex Weisman | Jr | BERKELEY | 13:24 | 5:57 | |||||||
125 | Guillermo Casillas | Sr | BELL GARDENS | 13:25 | 5:58 | |||||||
126 | Peter Zerzan | Sr | SERRA | 13:25 | 5:58 | |||||||
127 | Roger Phan | So | ARROYO-EL MONTE | 13:25 | 5:58 | |||||||
128 | Matt Hayes | Sr | MONTEREY | 13:26 | 5:58 | |||||||
129 | Alex Landerbaugh | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 13:26 | 5:58 | |||||||
130 | Greg Geldman | Jr | LOS GATOS | 13:26 | 5:58 | |||||||
131 | Scott Stevenson | Sr | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 13:26 | 5:58 | |||||||
132 | Mike Kurylo | Sr | DE LA SALLE | 13:27 | 5:59 | |||||||
133 | Daniel Dry | Sr | EL MOLINO | 13:27 | 5:59 | |||||||
134 | Aaron Palajac | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 13:28 | 5:59 | |||||||
135 | Kevin Carroll | Jr | WEST HILLS | 13:28 | 5:59 | |||||||
136 | Michael Feraco | Sr | ANALY | 13:28 | 5:59 | |||||||
137 | Stewart Jones | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 13:29 | 6:00 | |||||||
138 | Andy Patrick | Jr | SAN MATEO | 13:29 | 6:00 | |||||||
139 | Nick Marini | Sr | MITTY | 13:29 | 6:00 | |||||||
140 | Kristian Barron | Jr | BELL GARDENS | 13:30 | 6:00 | |||||||
141 | Jason Huk | Sr | FOOTHILL | 13:30 | 6:00 | |||||||
142 | Josh Vasquez | So | SAN BENITO | 13:31 | 6:00 | |||||||
143 | Christian Ochoa | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 13:32 | 6:01 | |||||||
144 | Miguel Trejo | Sr | MODESTO | 13:33 | 6:01 | |||||||
145 | Dennis Campos | Jr | FREMONT | 13:34 | 6:02 | |||||||
146 | Jah Bennett | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 13:35 | 6:02 | |||||||
147 | Drew Fetterman | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 13:35 | 6:02 | |||||||
148 | Edward Chow | Jr | WESTMOOR | 13:35 | 6:02 | |||||||
149 | Gary Bumgardner | Jr | MODESTO | 13:36 | 6:03 | |||||||
150 | Brandon Roe | Sr | LOWELL | 13:36 | 6:03 | |||||||
151 | Jorge Tapia | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 13:36 | 6:03 | |||||||
152 | Brian Mark | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 13:37 | 6:03 | |||||||
153 | Howard Chang | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 13:37 | 6:03 | |||||||
154 | Tyler Desantis | Jr | LOS GATOS | 13:38 | 6:04 | |||||||
155 | Tony Wyman | Sr | SEASIDE | 13:38 | 6:04 | |||||||
156 | Tairi Delgado | Fr | LIVERMORE | 13:41 | 6:05 | |||||||
157 | Rick Trevino | Sr | FREMONT | 13:41 | 6:05 | |||||||
158 | Jan Vincent Torres | Jr | W. C. OVERFELT | 13:42 | 6:05 | |||||||
159 | Cameron Clarke | Jr | DEER VALLEY | 13:42 | 6:05 | |||||||
160 | Joe Menapace | Sr | LIVERMORE | 13:43 | 6:06 | |||||||
161 | Nick Neveu | So | DEER VALLEY | 13:43 | 6:06 | |||||||
162 | Victor Hernandez | So | SAN BENITO | 13:45 | 6:07 | |||||||
163 | Daniel Duarte | Sr | BELL GARDENS | 13:46 | 6:07 | |||||||
164 | Dennis Sullivan | Sr | Wilcox | 13:46 | 6:07 | 2/5 | 2/22 | 36/54 | 13:07 | 13:07 | 13:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
165 | Colin Heckman | Sr | LOWELL | 13:47 | 6:08 | |||||||
166 | Chris Wooster | So | ARAGON | 13:48 | 6:08 | |||||||
167 | Trevor Fontes | Sr | FREMONT | 13:49 | 6:08 | |||||||
168 | Brian O'grady | Sr | PETALUMA | 13:53 | 6:10 | |||||||
169 | Daniel Testai | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:54 | 6:11 | |||||||
170 | Tuam Pham | So | SEASIDE | 14:05 | 6:16 | |||||||
171 | Ian Young | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 14:05 | 6:16 | |||||||
172 | Robert Wheeler | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 14:05 | 6:16 | |||||||
173 | Miles Ryan | Jr | MITTY | 14:06 | 6:16 | |||||||
174 | Chris Perino | Sr | MODESTO | 14:07 | 6:16 | |||||||
175 | Jason Owyang | Jr | LOWELL | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
176 | Gordon Jenkins | Sr | BERKELEY | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
177 | Thane Sheets | Jr | WEST HILLS | 14:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
178 | Robert Rodriquez | So | GRACE DAVIS | 14:11 | 6:18 | |||||||
179 | Thomas Franceschine | Sr | ANALY | 14:11 | 6:18 | |||||||
180 | Kevin Chan | Sr | MODESTO | 14:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
181 | Daniel Yun | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 14:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
182 | Aaron Olson | Jr | DEER VALLEY | 14:13 | 6:19 | |||||||
183 | Ryan Murray | Sr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 14:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
184 | Andrew Jensen | So | LIVERMORE | 14:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
185 | Arturo Huezo | Jr | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 14:18 | 6:21 | |||||||
186 | Juan Carrillo | Jr | YUBA CITY | 14:18 | 6:21 | |||||||
187 | Conrad Pascual | Sr | DE LA SALLE | 14:19 | 6:22 | |||||||
188 | Yousif Abudra | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 14:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
189 | Daniel Bacci | Sr | EL MOLINO | 14:21 | 6:23 | |||||||
190 | Justin Nickerson | Jr | MODESTO | 14:23 | 6:24 | |||||||
191 | Ian Inman | So | CASA GRANDE | 14:23 | 6:24 | |||||||
192 | Kyle Fergusen | Fr | SAN BENITO | 14:25 | 6:24 | |||||||
193 | Andrew Pacumio | Jr | WESTMOOR | 14:29 | 6:26 | |||||||
194 | Don Gaspar | Fr | LOS GATOS | 14:30 | 6:27 | |||||||
195 | Mitch Masuda | Sr | MONTEREY | 14:31 | 6:27 | |||||||
196 | Andrew Sheeler | Jr | CASA GRANDE | 14:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
197 | Tomo Muri | Sr | LELAND | 14:33 | 6:28 | |||||||
198 | Marcus Huynh | Sr | LOS GATOS | 14:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
199 | Jonathan Acojedo | Sr | W. C. OVERFELT | 14:35 | 6:29 | |||||||
200 | Mark Herrera | Sr | MITTY | 14:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
201 | Garrett Hayes | So | GRANADA | 14:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
202 | Kevin Lo | Jr | LOWELL | 14:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
203 | Sarmed Anwar | Jr | BERKELEY | 14:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
204 | Robbie Christensen | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 14:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
205 | Daigo Murakami | Jr | ARAGON | 14:40 | 6:31 | |||||||
206 | Michael Mclaughlin | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 14:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
207 | Roderick Buenviaje | Sr | WESTMOOR | 14:42 | 6:32 | |||||||
208 | David Bellotti | Sr | FOOTHILL | 14:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
209 | David Lindstedt | Jr | ALAMEDA | 14:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
210 | Alex Hudson | So | LOS GATOS | 14:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
211 | Chris Leibs | So | ARAGON | 14:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
212 | David Winters | Jr | PETALUMA | 14:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
213 | Nexter Rabe | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 14:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
214 | Steven Tan | Jr | SKYLINE | 14:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
215 | Philip Fornaciari | Jr | ANALY | 14:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
216 | Brandon Edgbert | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 14:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
217 | Mark Jesse | Jr | SEASIDE | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
218 | Steven Horikoshi | Jr | ALAMEDA | 14:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
219 | Nathanael Horton | Jr | ARAGON | 14:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
220 | Jeremy Ho | Sr | W. C. OVERFELT | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
221 | Corbin Johnson | Jr | ANALY | 14:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
222 | Mike Nguyen | Sr | Wilcox | 14:55 | 6:38 | 3/5 | 4/22 | 40/50 | 17:35 (2:40) |
17:35 (2:40) |
14:33 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
223 | Kenderic Braal | So | PETALUMA | 14:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
224 | Kurtis Leong | Jr | LOWELL | 14:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
225 | Gene Willis | Jr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 14:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
226 | Albert Russell | Sr | Wilcox | 14:59 | 6:40 | 4/5 | 5/22 | 32/46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
227 | Schuyler Hall | Fr | MT. EDEN | 15:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
228 | Andrew Chang | Sr | SKYLINE | 15:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
229 | Kevin Adolph | Jr | SAN MATEO | 15:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
230 | David Emmert | Jr | Wilcox | 15:03 | 6:41 | 5/5 | 6/22 | 28/43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
231 | Phillip Painter | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 15:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
232 | Brian Nez | Sr | SKYLINE | 15:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
233 | Tomas Herbert | So | GRANADA | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
234 | Joel Aquino | Sr | SEASIDE | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
235 | Guy Wilson | Jr | ANALY | 15:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
236 | Gus Arroyo | So | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
237 | Robert Walker | Jr | SAN MATEO | 15:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
238 | Judah Margolis | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 15:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
239 | Vi Lu | Jr | SKYLINE | 15:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
240 | Ben Veluz | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
241 | Oliver Mondina | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 15:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
242 | Ross Mollenkopt | Fr | GRANADA | 15:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
243 | Larry Gutierrez | Jr | MONTEREY | 15:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
244 | Thanh Tran | Jr | MT. EDEN | 15:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
245 | Felix Huang | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 15:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
246 | Segio Sarmiento | Jr | MODESTO | 15:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
247 | Joey Silver | Sr | ALAMEDA | 15:20 | 6:49 | |||||||
248 | Noel Romo | Sr | MT. EDEN | 15:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
249 | Aron Yonas | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
250 | Robin Zander | Jr | ANALY | 15:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
251 | James Dowell | Sr | SEQUOIA | 15:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
252 | Tyler Thralls | So | GRANADA | 15:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
253 | Martin Villalobos | Sr | ARROYO-EL MONTE | 15:27 | 6:52 | |||||||
254 | Ryan Hanson-white | Jr | PETALUMA | 15:27 | 6:52 | |||||||
255 | Paul Taylor | Sr | YUBA CITY | 15:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
256 | Matt Montgomery | Sr | APTOS | 15:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
257 | Justin Honegger | Jr | ALAMEDA | 15:31 | 6:54 | |||||||
258 | Riyman Wright | Sr | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 15:32 | 6:54 | |||||||
259 | Antony Ta | Sr | MT. EDEN | 15:34 | 6:55 | |||||||
260 | Uriel Casas | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 15:35 | 6:56 | |||||||
261 | Gordon Ng | Sr | LINCOLN-SF | 15:36 | 6:56 | |||||||
262 | Phillip Sutton | Sr | SAN MATEO | 15:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
263 | Jeff Nutini | Jr | SEQUOIA | 15:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
264 | Matt Marriner | Jr | YUBA CITY | 15:40 | 6:58 | |||||||
265 | Colin Lorentzen | Sr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 15:41 | 6:58 | |||||||
266 | Danny Jetchev | Sr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 15:42 | 6:59 | |||||||
267 | Adam Garcia | Jr | EL MOLINO | 15:43 | 6:59 | |||||||
268 | Gian Reyes | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:44 | 7:00 | |||||||
269 | Spencer Bennett | Jr | MONTEREY | 15:45 | 7:00 | |||||||
270 | Joe Hoppis | Jr | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 15:47 | 7:01 | |||||||
271 | Tri Nguyen | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 15:47 | 7:01 | |||||||
272 | Jason Quicho | Jr | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 15:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
273 | Leo Chow | So | LINCOLN-SF | 15:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
274 | Jeff Bennett | Jr | GRANADA | 15:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
275 | Glade Bauman | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 16:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
276 | David Currier | Jr | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 16:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
277 | Brian Roper | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:11 | 7:12 | |||||||
278 | Alan Potter | Sr | DEL MAR | 16:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
279 | Alex Doan | Jr | MT. EDEN | 16:22 | 7:16 | |||||||
280 | Sean Bordes | So | LOS GATOS | 16:22 | 7:16 | |||||||
281 | Umran Tutail | Sr | YUBA CITY | 16:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
282 | Everett Fung | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
283 | Eric Isreal | Sr | SONOMA VALLEY | 16:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
284 | Raymond Tam | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:42 | 7:25 | |||||||
285 | Steven Kadow | Jr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 16:44 | 7:26 | |||||||
286 | Rey Garcia | Jr | YUBA CITY | 16:47 | 7:28 | |||||||
287 | Brian Moffat | Sr | MITTY | 16:59 | 7:33 | |||||||
288 | Harsha Tummala | Sr | MONTEREY | 17:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
289 | Nick Eckel | Sr | APTOS | 17:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
290 | Andrew Hutchinson | So | SEQUOIA | 17:04 | 7:35 | |||||||
291 | Garry Chao | Jr | SKYLINE | 17:12 | 7:39 | |||||||
292 | David Genevro | So | SEQUOIA | 17:48 | 7:55 | |||||||
293 | Kendall Macrostie | Jr | SONOMA VALLEY | 17:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
294 | Juan Gomez | So | SEQUOIA | 18:40 | 8:18 | |||||||
295 | Brian Baker | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:47 | 8:21 | |||||||
296 | Jason Cooper | So | SEQUOIA | 20:03 | 8:55 | |||||||
297 | Phillip Mann | Jr | SEQUOIA | 20:37 | 9:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SILVER CREEK 10-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
62:12 12:26 5:32 |
131 | Ed Baltierrez Jr 12:13 5:26 11 |
Daniel Jensen Jr 12:16 5:27 12 |
Jacob Tolbert Sr 12:19 5:28 15 |
Ali Sultan Sr 12:35 5:36 35 |
Andrew Chong Sr 12:49 5:42 58 |
Ian Young Sr 14:05 6:16 158 |
|
2 | ROCKLIN 11-6-3-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
62:25 12:29 5:33 |
149 | Blavir Sukhorukov Sr 12:18 5:28 14 |
Tim Cannon Fr 12:23 5:30 21 |
Bj Mckay Sr 12:25 5:31 25 |
Tim Tollefson Sr 12:28 5:32 27 |
Brent Crouse Sr 12:51 5:43 62 |
Tom Harrer Jr 12:54 5:44 68 |
Gabby Sneh Sr 13:22 5:56 108 |
3 | N MONTEREY COUNTY 18-11-8-5-3 Gap: 0:09 |
62:40 12:32 5:34 |
163 | Danny Tapia Jr 12:29 5:33 28 |
Steve Munoz Sr 12:30 5:33 30 |
Alex Lucio Sr 12:31 5:34 31 |
Keli Parker So 12:32 5:34 32 |
Jose A. Garcia Jr 12:38 5:37 42 |
Eric Padilla Jr 12:48 5:41 56 |
Enoch Trujillo So 13:04 5:48 83 |
4 | GRACE DAVIS 1-1-2-3-4 Gap: 1:23 |
61:31 12:18 5:28 |
176 | Oscar Uribe Sr 11:33 5:08 1 |
Miguel Uribe Sr 11:35 5:09 2 |
Isaac Crawford Sr 12:36 5:36 37 |
Hoa Tran Jr 12:51 5:43 64 |
Philip Aranas Sr 12:56 5:45 72 |
Matt Sharp So 13:11 5:52 95 |
Robert Rodriquez So 14:11 6:18 165 |
5 | ST. FRANCIS 8-4-4-4-5 Gap: 0:45 |
62:46 12:33 5:35 |
180 | Kevin Chaves Jr 12:12 5:25 9 |
Elliot Peterson Sr 12:22 5:30 18 |
Matt Honaker Jr 12:36 5:36 36 |
Nick Busta Sr 12:39 5:37 44 |
Tim Mitro Sr 12:57 5:45 73 |
Dustin Lee Sr 13:10 5:51 93 |
Alex Landerbaugh Sr 13:26 5:58 120 |
6 | SERRA 13-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:25 |
62:58 12:36 5:36 |
188 | Dominic Vogl Jr 12:22 5:30 17 |
Chris Funari Jr 12:24 5:31 22 |
Ronald Exley Sr 12:39 5:37 43 |
Michael Delaurenti Jr 12:46 5:40 52 |
Juan Aycinena Sr 12:47 5:41 54 |
Kareem Barghouti So 12:49 5:42 59 |
Peter Zerzan Sr 13:25 5:58 117 |
7 | WEST HILLS 7-9-9-7-7 Gap: 0:51 |
63:10 12:38 5:37 |
217 | Ross Halleland Sr 12:08 5:24 8 |
Michael Bell Sr 12:34 5:35 33 |
Robert Hernandez Jr 12:44 5:40 49 |
Matt Noble Jr 12:45 5:40 50 |
Bill Scott Jr 12:59 5:46 77 |
Kevin Carroll Jr 13:28 5:59 125 |
Thane Sheets Jr 14:10 6:18 164 |
8 | ARROYO-EL MONTE 3-5-5-8-8 Gap: 1:28 |
63:17 12:39 5:38 |
265 | Luis Medina So 11:45 5:13 4 |
Eli Nunez So 12:26 5:32 26 |
Andrew Nichols Jr 12:43 5:39 45 |
Raymond Wong Jr 13:10 5:51 94 |
Frank Lam Sr 13:13 5:52 96 |
Roger Phan So 13:25 5:58 118 |
Martin Villalobos Sr 15:27 6:52 232 |
9 | BELLARMINE 17-13-10-10-9 Gap: 0:33 |
63:47 12:45 5:40 |
268 | Max Wainwright Sr 12:25 5:31 24 |
Nick Arcelona Sr 12:43 5:39 46 |
Alex Guney Jr 12:44 5:40 48 |
Ryan Jensen Sr 12:57 5:45 74 |
Matt Bordoni Jr 12:58 5:46 76 |
Jimmie Curley Sr 13:09 5:51 92 |
Brett Donnelly So 13:20 5:56 104 |
10 | CASTRO VALLEY 9-2-6-9-10 Gap: 1:10 |
63:59 12:48 5:41 |
288 | John Yano Jr 12:12 5:25 10 |
Zane Welte Sr 12:17 5:28 13 |
Thomas Miller Sr 12:48 5:41 55 |
Rance Jones Jr 13:20 5:56 103 |
Jason Ribeira Jr 13:22 5:56 107 |
||
11 | ST. IGNATIUS 19-15-11-11-11 Gap: 0:33 |
64:05 12:49 5:42 |
296 | Zachary Lapping Sr 12:36 5:36 38 |
Joseph Tognetti Sr 12:37 5:36 41 |
John Dahiz Sr 12:48 5:41 57 |
Will Holleran Jr 12:55 5:44 69 |
David Darling Jr 13:09 5:51 91 |
Colin Gunn-graffy Sr 13:23 5:57 110 |
Zach Seale Jr 13:24 5:57 114 |
12 | DE LA SALLE 20-15-12-13-12 Gap: 0:44 |
64:41 12:56 5:45 |
344 | Rob Scheffler Jr 12:37 5:36 39 |
Carey Matthews Jr 12:37 5:36 40 |
James Mcguire So 12:50 5:42 61 |
Tom Cox Fr 13:16 5:54 99 |
John Macaluso Sr 13:21 5:56 105 |
Mike Kurylo Sr 13:27 5:59 123 |
Conrad Pascual Sr 14:19 6:22 174 |
13 | MONTA VISTA 12-12-12-12-13 Gap: 1:08 |
64:40 12:56 5:45 |
356 | Jason Yow So 12:21 5:29 16 |
Scott Russell Fr 12:46 5:40 53 |
Ian Laform Fr 12:56 5:45 71 |
Julian Kolev Sr 13:08 5:50 89 |
Stewart Jones Sr 13:29 6:00 127 |
Drew Fetterman Sr 13:35 6:02 135 |
Howard Chang Jr 13:37 6:03 141 |
14 | SAN BENITO 14-10-14-14-14 Gap: 1:08 |
65:02 13:00 5:47 |
386 | Isidro Trujillo Sr 12:23 5:30 19 |
Jonathan Rivera Jr 12:30 5:33 29 |
Jeff Spencer Fr 13:15 5:53 97 |
Kyle Fowles Jr 13:23 5:57 111 |
Josh Vasquez So 13:31 6:00 130 |
Victor Hernandez So 13:45 6:07 149 |
Kyle Fergusen Fr 14:25 6:24 178 |
14 | BERKELEY 5-14-15-15-14 Gap: 1:28 |
64:46 12:57 5:45 |
386 | Alex Enscoe Jr 11:56 5:18 6 |
Nick Riley Jr 12:52 5:43 66 |
Jeff Griffin Jr 13:16 5:54 98 |
Johnathan Finney Sr 13:18 5:55 101 |
Alex Weisman Jr 13:24 5:57 115 |
Gordon Jenkins Sr 14:08 6:17 163 |
Sarmed Anwar Jr 14:38 6:30 187 |
16 | DEER VALLEY 15-18-18-16-16 Gap: 1:19 |
65:48 13:10 5:51 |
460 | Dan Fitzpatrick Sr 12:23 5:30 20 |
Jared Clay So 13:00 5:47 80 |
Anthony Romiti Sr 13:20 5:56 102 |
Russ Burkholder Jr 13:23 5:57 112 |
Cameron Clarke Jr 13:42 6:05 146 |
Nick Neveu So 13:43 6:06 148 |
Aaron Olson Jr 14:13 6:19 169 |
17 | CASA GRANDE 21-19-16-17-17 Gap: 1:39 |
67:06 13:25 5:58 |
531 | Ian Messier Sr 12:44 5:40 47 |
Janer Cabrera Sr 12:55 5:44 70 |
Mike Becker So 12:59 5:46 78 |
Robert Wheeler Sr 14:05 6:16 159 |
Ian Inman So 14:23 6:24 177 |
Andrew Sheeler Jr 14:32 6:28 182 |
Brandon Edgbert Sr 14:50 6:36 199 |
18 | BELL GARDENS 22-21-20-20-18 Gap: 1:01 |
66:33 13:19 5:55 |
534 | Alex Gonzalez Jr 12:45 5:40 51 |
Luis De La Vega Sr 13:07 5:50 88 |
Guillermo Casillas Sr 13:25 5:58 116 |
Kristian Barron Jr 13:30 6:00 129 |
Daniel Duarte Sr 13:46 6:07 150 |
||
19 | JAMES LOGAN 4-7-16-18-19 Gap: 2:52 |
67:20 13:28 5:59 |
559 | Yosef Ghebray So 11:54 5:17 5 |
Esayas Gebrekidan Jr 12:34 5:35 34 |
Daniel Testai So 13:54 6:11 156 |
Daniel Yun Jr 14:12 6:19 168 |
Nexter Rabe Jr 14:46 6:34 196 |
Aron Yonas Jr 15:21 6:49 228 |
|
20 | SEASIDE 16-17-19-19-20 Gap: 2:26 |
67:49 13:34 6:02 |
583 | Kiran Moorty Sr 12:25 5:31 23 |
Adalberto Corres So 12:50 5:42 60 |
Tony Wyman Sr 13:38 6:04 143 |
Tuam Pham So 14:05 6:16 157 |
Mark Jesse Jr 14:51 6:36 200 |
Joel Aquino Sr 15:05 6:42 215 |
|
21 | FREMONT 27-22-21-21-21 Gap: 0:49 |
67:05 13:25 5:58 |
592 | Randal Polgar Jr 13:00 5:47 79 |
Austin Sardella Jr 13:01 5:47 81 |
Dennis Campos Jr 13:34 6:02 133 |
Rick Trevino Sr 13:41 6:05 145 |
Trevor Fontes Sr 13:49 6:08 154 |
||
22 | LIVERMORE 29-24-24-22-22 Gap: 1:12 |
68:07 13:37 6:03 |
652 | Nexi Delgado Jr 13:05 5:49 84 |
Gilbert Collins Jr 13:21 5:56 106 |
Tairi Delgado Fr 13:41 6:05 144 |
Joe Menapace Sr 13:43 6:06 147 |
Andrew Jensen So 14:17 6:21 171 |
||
23 | MODESTO 24-27-24-25-23 Gap: 1:20 |
68:20 13:40 6:04 |
662 | Adam Lundeen Jr 12:52 5:43 65 |
Miguel Trejo Sr 13:33 6:01 132 |
Gary Bumgardner Jr 13:36 6:03 137 |
Chris Perino Sr 14:07 6:16 161 |
Kevin Chan Sr 14:12 6:19 167 |
Justin Nickerson Jr 14:23 6:24 176 |
Segio Sarmiento Jr 15:19 6:48 225 |
24 | ANALY 2-20-22-23-24 Gap: 3:11 |
69:04 13:49 6:08 |
696 | Ruben Mora-roman Sr 11:43 5:12 3 |
Michael Feraco Sr 13:28 5:59 126 |
Thomas Franceschine Sr 14:11 6:18 166 |
Philip Fornaciari Jr 14:48 6:35 198 |
Corbin Johnson Jr 14:54 6:37 203 |
Guy Wilson Jr 15:06 6:43 216 |
Robin Zander Jr 15:24 6:51 229 |
25 | LOS GATOS 33-29-27-26-25 Gap: 1:26 |
69:16 13:51 6:09 |
716 | Nathan Young Jr 13:08 5:50 90 |
Greg Geldman Jr 13:26 5:58 121 |
Tyler Desantis Jr 13:38 6:04 142 |
Don Gaspar Fr 14:30 6:27 180 |
Marcus Huynh Sr 14:34 6:28 183 |
Alex Hudson So 14:44 6:33 193 |
Sean Bordes So 16:22 7:16 253 |
26 | SANTA CLARA 26-23-23-24-26 Gap: 3:04 |
70:16 14:03 6:15 |
743 | William Hourigan Jr 12:58 5:46 75 |
Vincent Rocha Sr 13:24 5:57 113 |
Christian Ochoa Jr 13:32 6:01 131 |
Yousif Abudra Sr 14:20 6:22 175 |
Glade Bauman Jr 16:02 7:08 249 |
||
27 | MITTY 23-25-26-27-27 Gap: 4:08 |
72:01 14:24 6:24 |
792 | Andrew Verbrugge Jr 12:51 5:43 63 |
Nick Marini Sr 13:29 6:00 128 |
Miles Ryan Jr 14:06 6:16 160 |
Mark Herrera Sr 14:36 6:29 184 |
Brian Moffat Sr 16:59 7:33 257 |
||
28 | ARAGON 25-31-31-29-28 Gap: 1:59 |
70:58 14:12 6:18 |
805 | Paul Broyer Sr 12:53 5:44 67 |
Chris Wooster So 13:48 6:08 153 |
Daigo Murakami Jr 14:40 6:31 189 |
Chris Leibs So 14:45 6:33 194 |
Nathanael Horton Jr 14:52 6:36 202 |
||
29 | YUBA CITY 30-26-28-28-29 Gap: 2:34 |
71:54 14:23 6:23 |
841 | Harpreet Everest Sr 13:06 5:49 85 |
Jacob Natalia Jr 13:22 5:56 109 |
Juan Carrillo Jr 14:18 6:21 173 |
Paul Taylor Sr 15:28 6:52 234 |
Matt Marriner Jr 15:40 6:58 240 |
Umran Tutail Sr 16:29 7:20 254 |
Rey Garcia Jr 16:47 7:28 256 |
30 | LOWELL 39-37-34-33-30 Gap: 1:21 |
71:06 14:13 6:19 |
844 | Brandon Roe Sr 13:36 6:03 138 |
Colin Heckman Sr 13:47 6:08 152 |
Jason Owyang Jr 14:08 6:17 162 |
Kevin Lo Jr 14:38 6:30 186 |
Kurtis Leong Jr 14:57 6:39 206 |
||
31 | MISSION SAN JOSE 36-34-34-34-31 Gap: 1:36 |
71:29 14:18 6:21 |
854 | Aaron Palajac Sr 13:28 5:59 124 |
Brian Mark Jr 13:37 6:03 140 |
Robbie Christensen Sr 14:39 6:31 188 |
Michael Mclaughlin So 14:41 6:32 190 |
Phillip Painter Jr 15:04 6:42 212 |
Felix Huang So 15:19 6:48 224 |
|
32 | ALAMEDA 6-28-29-31-32 Gap: 3:27 |
72:30 14:30 6:27 |
861 | Yoji Riechert Sr 12:04 5:22 7 |
David Lindstedt Jr 14:43 6:32 192 |
Steven Horikoshi Jr 14:52 6:36 201 |
Joey Silver Sr 15:20 6:49 226 |
Justin Honegger Jr 15:31 6:54 235 |
Brian Roper Jr 16:11 7:12 251 |
|
32 | Wilcox 32-33-33-35-32 Gap: 1:56 |
71:50 14:22 6:23 |
861 | David Aubuchon Sr 13:07 5:50 87 |
Dennis Sullivan Sr 13:46 6:07 151 |
Mike Nguyen Sr 14:55 6:38 204 |
Albert Russell Sr 14:59 6:40 208 |
David Emmert Jr 15:03 6:41 211 |
||
34 | MONTEREY 34-30-29-30-34 Gap: 2:28 |
72:16 14:27 6:25 |
866 | Chris Christensen Sr 13:17 5:54 100 |
Matt Hayes Sr 13:26 5:58 119 |
Mitch Masuda Sr 14:31 6:27 181 |
Larry Gutierrez Jr 15:17 6:48 222 |
Spencer Bennett Jr 15:45 7:00 244 |
Harsha Tummala Sr 17:03 7:35 258 |
|
35 | PETALUMA 28-32-32-32-35 Gap: 2:25 |
72:04 14:25 6:24 |
870 | Dylan Hosey Sr 13:02 5:48 82 |
Brian O'grady Sr 13:53 6:10 155 |
David Winters Jr 14:46 6:34 195 |
Kenderic Braal So 14:56 6:38 205 |
Ryan Hanson-white Jr 15:27 6:52 233 |
||
36 | GRANADA 31-35-36-36-36 Gap: 2:20 |
73:28 14:42 6:32 |
937 | Keith Bailey So 13:06 5:49 86 |
Garrett Hayes So 14:36 6:29 185 |
Tomas Herbert So 15:05 6:42 214 |
Ross Mollenkopt Fr 15:15 6:47 221 |
Tyler Thralls So 15:26 6:52 231 |
Jeff Bennett Jr 15:56 7:05 248 |
|
37 | WESTMOOR 38-39-38-37-37 Gap: 2:09 |
73:42 14:44 6:33 |
968 | Edward Chow Jr 13:35 6:02 136 |
Andrew Pacumio Jr 14:29 6:26 179 |
Roderick Buenviaje Sr 14:42 6:32 191 |
Ben Veluz Sr 15:12 6:45 219 |
Gian Reyes Sr 15:44 7:00 243 |
||
38 | YERBA BUENA 37-36-37-38-38 Gap: 2:12 |
73:46 14:45 6:33 |
977 | Jah Bennett Sr 13:35 6:02 134 |
Jorge Tapia Sr 13:36 6:03 139 |
Oliver Mondina Sr 15:13 6:46 220 |
Uriel Casas Jr 15:35 6:56 238 |
Tri Nguyen Sr 15:47 7:01 246 |
||
39 | SO SAN FRANCISCO 35-38-39-39-39 Gap: 2:26 |
74:55 14:59 6:40 |
1022 | Scott Stevenson Sr 13:26 5:58 122 |
Arturo Huezo Jr 14:18 6:21 172 |
Riyman Wright Sr 15:32 6:54 236 |
Joe Hoppis Jr 15:47 7:01 245 |
Jason Quicho Jr 15:52 7:03 247 |
David Currier Jr 16:08 7:10 250 |
|
40 | WASHINGTON-FREMONT 40-40-40-40-40 Gap: 1:25 |
75:45 15:09 6:44 |
1077 | Ryan Murray Sr 14:17 6:21 170 |
Gene Willis Jr 14:58 6:39 207 |
Gus Arroyo So 15:07 6:43 217 |
Colin Lorentzen Sr 15:41 6:58 241 |
Danny Jetchev Sr 15:42 6:59 242 |
Steven Kadow Jr 16:44 7:26 255 |
|
41 | SKYLINE 41-41-41-41-41 Gap: 2:25 |
77:15 15:27 6:52 |
1098 | Steven Tan Jr 14:47 6:34 197 |
Andrew Chang Sr 15:01 6:40 210 |
Brian Nez Sr 15:04 6:42 213 |
Vi Lu Jr 15:11 6:45 218 |
Garry Chao Jr 17:12 7:39 260 |
||
42 | MT. EDEN 42-42-42-42-42 Gap: 1:22 |
77:35 15:31 6:54 |
1148 | Schuyler Hall Fr 15:00 6:40 209 |
Thanh Tran Jr 15:18 6:48 223 |
Noel Romo Sr 15:21 6:49 227 |
Antony Ta Sr 15:34 6:55 237 |
Alex Doan Jr 16:22 7:16 252 |
||
43 | SEQUOIA 43-43-43-43-43 Gap: 3:14 |
84:37 16:55 7:31 |
1251 | James Dowell Sr 15:26 6:52 230 |
Jeff Nutini Jr 15:39 6:57 239 |
Andrew Hutchinson So 17:04 7:35 259 |
David Genevro So 17:48 7:55 261 |
Juan Gomez So 18:40 8:18 262 |
Jason Cooper So 20:03 8:55 263 |
Phillip Mann Jr 20:37 9:10 264 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Sweeney | Jr | SERRA | 12:56 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | James Huntington | So | WEST HILLS | 13:00 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Michael Peroutka | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Mike Lucio | Jr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Nick De Ocampo | Sr | SERRA | 13:21 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Williams | So | BERKELEY | 13:23 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | John Wise | Jr | SERRA | 13:28 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Phong Chieng | Sr | ARROYO-EL MONTE | 13:28 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Jeremy Root | Fr | WEST HILLS | 13:30 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Branden Sturges | Jr | ROCKLIN | 13:30 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Chris Reardon | Sr | SERRA | 13:35 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Brendon Byard | Sr | ROCKLIN | 13:36 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Michael Lando | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:39 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Peter Coffeman | Jr | ROCKLIN | 13:40 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Roy Gentry | Sr | DEER VALLEY | 13:45 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Michael Schimaneck | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:46 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Liborio Hernandez | Sr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:47 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Steve Mathis | Jr | WEST HILLS | 13:49 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Jason Najarro | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:51 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Ha Ly | Sr | ARROYO-EL MONTE | 13:52 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Rex Maximo | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 13:54 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Zach Nineteman | Sr | WEST HILLS | 13:55 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Nick Morozovsky | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:58 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Stephen Wong | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 13:58 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Chris Koci | Jr | WEST HILLS | 14:03 | 6:15 | |||||||
26 | Jeremy Canlas | Jr | MITTY | 14:03 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Justin Lee | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 14:04 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Danny Casillas | Sr | SERRA | 14:04 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Cliff Tanaka | Jr | ARAGON | 14:09 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Ronald Lan | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:09 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Toby Hargreaves | Jr | BERKELEY | 14:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Adrian Perez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 14:11 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Chris Brodt | Jr | SERRA | 14:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Patrick Hansen | Sr | SAN BENITO | 14:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Seth Kugler | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 14:13 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Matt Kamenski | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:14 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Trevor Reader | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:16 | 6:20 | |||||||
38 | Jason Huggett | Jr | DEER VALLEY | 14:18 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | David Guthrie | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:19 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Steve Escobedo | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Simon Lim | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:21 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Macdonough | Jr | SERRA | 14:21 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Wynn Chang | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 14:22 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Michael Ajuria | Sr | SERRA | 14:28 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Ernesto Cortez | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:28 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Matt Mackenxic | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:29 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Chris Parides | Jr | LOS GATOS | 14:30 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Alex Cerdan | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:31 | 6:27 | |||||||
49 | Alex Quilter | So | BERKELEY | 14:31 | 6:27 | |||||||
50 | Clifford Benham | Sr | SERRA | 14:31 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Matt Moran | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Dyson Xu | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 14:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Noah Salazar | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 14:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Jimmy White | Jr | DEER VALLEY | 14:33 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Noel Castro | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Abernathy | Sr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 14:35 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Phil Ho | Jr | LOWELL | 14:42 | 6:32 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Mccartin | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:42 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Lovinder Pnag | Jr | MODESTO | 14:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Fred Stamm | Jr | SERRA | 14:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
61 | Martin Maguire | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | Aaron Nankin | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Matt Downing | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
64 | Shane Haueter | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 14:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Ng | Jr | LOWELL | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Peter Johnson | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
67 | Preston Lee | Jr | LOWELL | 14:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Alex Dillon | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
69 | Karl Carrillo | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
70 | Michael Snyder | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Christian Maltbael | So | BELLARMINE | 14:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Phan | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 15:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
73 | Curly Howard | Jr | BERKELEY | 15:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
74 | Louise Yee | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | Brian Aganad | Jr | BELLARMINE | 15:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Steve Nash | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 15:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
77 | Robbie Ding | Sr | ALAMEDA | 15:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | Alex Parks | Fr | GRANADA | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Brian Peng | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
80 | James Ngai | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
81 | Leon Rudyak | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
82 | Naveen Bazaj | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 15:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
83 | Michael Petersen | Jr | DEER VALLEY | 15:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
84 | John Roman | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Abdrew Georgette | Jr | SERRA | 15:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
86 | Nick Nguyen | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 15:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
87 | Cru Ulrich | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Mcguire | Jr | DEER VALLEY | 15:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
89 | Dustin Lalumandiere | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 15:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
90 | Jeffrey Yu | Jr | SAN MATEO | 15:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
91 | Mack Casterman | Jr | BELLARMINE | 15:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
92 | Alen Stiller | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
93 | Eli Contreras | Sr | SAN BENITO | 15:20 | 6:49 | |||||||
94 | Marcellus Oconner | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Chris Mertens | Jr | BELLARMINE | 15:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
96 | Matt Povey | Sr | SERRA | 15:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
97 | Sheldon Leong | Sr | LOWELL | 15:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
98 | Jimmy Alvarez | Jr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Wilkinson | Sr | DEER VALLEY | 15:25 | 6:51 | |||||||
100 | Matt Wang | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 15:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
101 | Jose Moreira | Jr | Wilcox | 15:26 | 6:52 | 1/9 | 8/22 | 26/36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
102 | Frank Hagg | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:27 | 6:52 | |||||||
103 | David Kao | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:29 | 6:53 | |||||||
104 | Colin Daly | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:29 | 6:53 | |||||||
105 | Nate Harvey | Jr | FOOTHILL | 15:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
106 | Alex Bure | Jr | BERKELEY | 15:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
107 | Anthony Hsu | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:31 | 6:54 | |||||||
108 | Carlos Lopez | So | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:31 | 6:54 | |||||||
109 | Steven Thompson | Jr | Wilcox | 15:32 | 6:54 | 2/9 | 10/22 | 16/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
110 | Austin Knuppe | Jr | FOOTHILL | 15:34 | 6:55 | |||||||
111 | Gary Lew | Sr | LOWELL | 15:34 | 6:55 | |||||||
112 | Brandon Manley | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:35 | 6:56 | |||||||
113 | Chetan Shenoy | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 15:36 | 6:56 | |||||||
114 | Kyrk Storer | Fr | ARAGON | 15:36 | 6:56 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Chin | Jr | ALAMEDA | 15:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
116 | Jarret Lantz | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
117 | Charlie Zhong | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
118 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Kennedy | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
120 | Zach Brown | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
121 | Alex Chartz | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
122 | Weston Popichak | So | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:40 | 6:58 | |||||||
123 | Eric Snyder | Sr | SERRA | 15:40 | 6:58 | |||||||
124 | Tyler Clayton | So | BELLARMINE | 15:42 | 6:59 | |||||||
125 | Walter Prows | Jr | LOS GATOS | 15:42 | 6:59 | |||||||
126 | Baolin Liu | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:43 | 6:59 | |||||||
127 | Danny Florek | Jr | BELLARMINE | 15:45 | 7:00 | |||||||
128 | Anthony Hardy | Sr | ARAGON | 15:47 | 7:01 | |||||||
129 | Grant Henderson | Jr | ANALY | 15:48 | 7:01 | |||||||
130 | Patrick Malabuy | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:48 | 7:01 | |||||||
131 | Scott Perez | Jr | FREMONT | 15:48 | 7:01 | |||||||
132 | Nick Guttaduro | Jr | MITTY | 15:50 | 7:02 | |||||||
133 | Jonathon Lonsdale | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 15:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
134 | Daniel Hu | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 15:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
135 | Ben Ross | Jr | GRANADA | 15:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
136 | Eric Zhou | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
137 | Chris Gibboney | So | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
138 | David Hernandez | Sr | MODESTO | 15:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
139 | Alvin Hsing | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
140 | Gravin Grace | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
141 | Noah Marthinson | Fr | BERKELEY | 15:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
142 | Alan Ai | Jr | BELLARMINE | 15:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
143 | Alex Schoolcraft | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
144 | Dave Bitter | Jr | LOS GATOS | 15:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
145 | Jonathan Schmitt | Sr | MODESTO | 15:59 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Marty Cerles Jr | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
147 | Ryan Lorenz | So | GRANADA | 16:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
148 | Nick Barisone | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
149 | Kevin Heinze | Jr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 16:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
150 | Don Vu | So | ROCKLIN | 16:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
151 | Kevin Chang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
152 | Chris Bangham | So | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 16:07 | 7:10 | |||||||
153 | Joey Henry | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:07 | 7:10 | |||||||
154 | Alex Shei | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 16:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
155 | Thomas Chen | Jr | SERRA | 16:09 | 7:11 | |||||||
156 | Dave Forster | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
157 | John Peregoy | Jr | MITTY | 16:11 | 7:12 | |||||||
158 | Dylan Chesbro | Sr | ANALY | 16:11 | 7:12 | |||||||
159 | Jonathan Yeh | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:12 | 7:12 | |||||||
160 | Wilfren Esposo | Jr | Wilcox | 16:13 | 7:12 | 3/9 | 13/22 | 22/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
161 | Steven Casillas | Jr | FREMONT | 16:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
162 | Anthony Chang | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 16:14 | 7:13 | |||||||
163 | Spenser Tai | Sr | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 16:15 | 7:13 | |||||||
164 | Glen Rice | Sr | MODESTO | 16:16 | 7:14 | |||||||
165 | Bobby Lynn | So | ARAGON | 16:17 | 7:14 | |||||||
166 | Kevin Lai | Jr | MT. EDEN | 16:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
167 | Pat Commins | Sr | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 16:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
168 | James Taylor | Jr | BERKELEY | 16:19 | 7:15 | |||||||
169 | Tony Ngo | Jr | W. C. OVERFELT | 16:20 | 7:16 | |||||||
170 | Steven Maung | Sr | LOWELL | 16:20 | 7:16 | |||||||
171 | Nathan Mopas | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:21 | 7:16 | |||||||
172 | John Matsamura | Jr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 16:21 | 7:16 | |||||||
173 | Josh Miller | Jr | BERKELEY | 16:21 | 7:16 | |||||||
174 | Matt Sullivan | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:21 | 7:16 | |||||||
175 | William Li | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:22 | 7:16 | |||||||
176 | Julio Martinez | Jr | ARAGON | 16:25 | 7:18 | |||||||
177 | Ken Chang | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
178 | Sean Sullivan | Sr | ANALY | 16:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
179 | Jason Gonzalez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 16:28 | 7:19 | |||||||
180 | Rajeev Mallireddy | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
181 | Alejo Hernandez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 16:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
182 | Alex Aquila | Sr | ANALY | 16:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
183 | Richard Axton | So | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 16:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
184 | Philip Weiss | Jr | GRANADA | 16:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
185 | Philip Chhap | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 16:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
186 | Daniel Biocini | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
187 | Djamel Bettahar | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:36 | 7:23 | |||||||
188 | Raymond Lai | Sr | LOWELL | 16:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
189 | Dustin Yee | Jr | MT. EDEN | 16:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
190 | Ben Lerch | Fr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 16:42 | 7:25 | |||||||
191 | Nino Lorenzo | So | MT. EDEN | 16:42 | 7:25 | |||||||
192 | Ryan Flavell | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 16:42 | 7:25 | |||||||
193 | Roberto Ico | Sr | FREMONT | 16:44 | 7:26 | |||||||
194 | Will Caillat | So | BELLARMINE | 16:46 | 7:27 | |||||||
195 | Kevelin Kolev | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 16:48 | 7:28 | |||||||
196 | Nhan Ngo | Sr | W. C. OVERFELT | 16:51 | 7:29 | |||||||
197 | Nick Tofis | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:54 | 7:31 | |||||||
198 | Kevin Difuntorum | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:56 | 7:32 | |||||||
199 | Stephen Shimshock | Jr | FREMONT | 16:56 | 7:32 | |||||||
200 | Kevin Chaung | Jr | Wilcox | 16:57 | 7:32 | 4/9 | 15/22 | 22/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
201 | Marco Chong | Sr | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 16:57 | 7:32 | |||||||
202 | Teddy Wu | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:57 | 7:32 | |||||||
203 | Will Liu | Sr | Wilcox | 17:00 | 7:33 | 5/9 | 16/22 | 15/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
204 | Sam Rogerson | Sr | ALAMEDA | 17:00 | 7:33 | |||||||
205 | Joseph Dominguez | Sr | BELL GARDENS | 17:00 | 7:33 | |||||||
206 | Eliot Kim | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:02 | 7:34 | |||||||
207 | Ben Tseitlin | So | MONTA VISTA | 17:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
208 | Geoff Crewes | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
209 | Brendan Graeber | So | SAN MATEO | 17:04 | 7:35 | |||||||
210 | Morris Chen | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:05 | 7:36 | |||||||
211 | Kyle Nicholson | Jr | ROCKLIN | 17:05 | 7:36 | |||||||
212 | Mike Ng | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:08 | 7:37 | |||||||
213 | David Batonovich | So | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 17:08 | 7:37 | |||||||
214 | Joey Kipp | Jr | MITTY | 17:10 | 7:38 | |||||||
215 | Eric Williamson | So | ANALY | 17:12 | 7:39 | |||||||
216 | Zack Thomsen | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:14 | 7:40 | |||||||
217 | Gordon Shyu | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 17:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
218 | Alex Chang | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 17:18 | 7:41 | |||||||
219 | Chris Blue | Sr | LOS GATOS | 17:22 | 7:43 | |||||||
220 | Greg Knox | Jr | ANALY | 17:22 | 7:43 | |||||||
221 | Evan Crawford | Sr | ARAGON | 17:24 | 7:44 | |||||||
222 | Michael Yeung | Jr | LOWELL | 17:25 | 7:44 | |||||||
223 | Paul Arden | So | ANALY | 17:29 | 7:46 | |||||||
224 | Reese Zeechin | So | LOS GATOS | 17:30 | 7:47 | |||||||
225 | Allan Park | Jr | FREMONT | 17:32 | 7:48 | |||||||
226 | Antonio Templanza | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:36 | 7:49 | |||||||
227 | Greg Prokosch | So | GRANADA | 17:36 | 7:49 | |||||||
228 | Taku Yamasaki | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:37 | 7:50 | |||||||
229 | Jayson Sana | Sr | W. C. OVERFELT | 17:37 | 7:50 | |||||||
230 | Matthew Hamasaki | Fr | BERKELEY | 17:44 | 7:53 | |||||||
231 | Matt Durstenfeld | So | BELLARMINE | 17:45 | 7:53 | |||||||
232 | Miguel Acuna | Jr | EL MOLINO | 17:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
233 | Gaog Haung | Fr | BERKELEY | 17:48 | 7:55 | |||||||
234 | Ryan Rettenbacher | Jr | SERRA | 17:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
235 | Alejandro Delcalvo | Jr | EL MOLINO | 17:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
236 | Anthony Bean | Sr | MODESTO | 18:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
237 | Steven Lim | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
238 | Matt Novak | Jr | EL MOLINO | 18:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
239 | John Parides | Fr | LOS GATOS | 18:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
240 | Denis Krouse | So | BELLARMINE | 18:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
241 | Sal Alvarez | Jr | FREMONT | 18:19 | 8:08 | |||||||
242 | Carlo Felicen | Jr | MT. EDEN | 18:24 | 8:11 | |||||||
243 | Ritesh Paspulati | Jr | Wilcox | 18:29 | 8:13 | 6/9 | 19/22 | 16/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
244 | Mike Wu | So | SAN MATEO | 18:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
245 | Troy Tisthammer | Jr | EL MOLINO | 18:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
246 | Robert Chen | So | SAN MATEO | 18:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
247 | Daneil Ho | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
248 | Richard Gillespie | Fr | LOS GATOS | 18:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
249 | Daniel Pirak | Jr | ANALY | 18:40 | 8:18 | |||||||
250 | Brandon Brush | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:47 | 8:21 | |||||||
251 | Hans Hui | Sr | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 18:49 | 8:22 | |||||||
252 | Albert Garcia | Sr | FREMONT | 18:55 | 8:24 | |||||||
253 | Jr Facultad | Jr | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 19:02 | 8:28 | |||||||
254 | Neil Cataline | Sr | DEER VALLEY | 19:13 | 8:32 | |||||||
255 | Halley Tran | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 19:15 | 8:33 | |||||||
256 | Mason Williams | Jr | Wilcox | 19:20 | 8:36 | 7/9 | 20/22 | 14/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
257 | Alexis Lopez | Sr | MT. EDEN | 19:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
258 | Lawrence Sweeney | Fr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 19:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
259 | Siyu Song | So | MONTA VISTA | 19:23 | 8:37 | |||||||
260 | Brian Tsang | So | SAN MATEO | 19:23 | 8:37 | |||||||
261 | Yama Siddiqi | Sr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 19:27 | 8:39 | |||||||
262 | Dean Cates | Jr | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 19:32 | 8:41 | |||||||
263 | Gabriel Shames | So | ANALY | 19:33 | 8:41 | |||||||
264 | Sam Richards | So | LOS GATOS | 19:37 | 8:43 | |||||||
265 | Steve Yang | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 19:40 | 8:44 | |||||||
266 | Rohan Singh | Fr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 19:41 | 8:45 | |||||||
267 | Jed Esteves | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:20 | 9:02 | |||||||
268 | Paul Fernandez | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:28 | 9:32 | |||||||
269 | Mike Lerch | Jr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 21:41 | 9:38 | |||||||
270 | Luis Silva | Jr | Wilcox | 22:13 | 9:52 | 8/9 | 21/22 | 12/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
271 | Andre Do | Jr | Wilcox | 22:23 | 9:57 | 9/9 | 22/22 | 10/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
272 | Suhail Durani | Sr | WASHINGTON-FREMONT | 23:24 | 10:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SERRA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
67:24 13:29 5:59 |
48 | Stephen Sweeney Jr 12:56 5:45 1 |
Nick De Ocampo Sr 13:21 5:56 5 |
John Wise Jr 13:28 5:59 7 |
Chris Reardon Sr 13:35 6:02 10 |
Danny Casillas Sr 14:04 6:15 25 |
Chris Brodt Jr 14:12 6:19 30 |
Daniel Macdonough Jr 14:21 6:23 39 |
2 | WEST HILLS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
68:17 13:39 6:04 |
70 | James Huntington So 13:00 5:47 2 |
Jeremy Root Fr 13:30 6:00 8 |
Steve Mathis Jr 13:49 6:08 17 |
Zach Nineteman Sr 13:55 6:11 20 |
Chris Koci Jr 14:03 6:15 23 |
||
3 | ST. IGNATIUS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
68:46 13:45 6:07 |
86 | Michael Peroutka Jr 13:09 5:51 3 |
Michael Lando Jr 13:39 6:04 12 |
Michael Schimaneck Jr 13:46 6:07 15 |
Jason Najarro Sr 13:51 6:09 18 |
Simon Lim Sr 14:21 6:23 38 |
Ernesto Cortez Jr 14:28 6:26 41 |
Alex Cerdan Sr 14:31 6:27 44 |
4 | BELLARMINE 14-11-10-6-4 Gap: 0:18 |
71:41 14:20 6:22 |
186 | Matt Kamenski Sr 14:14 6:20 33 |
Trevor Reader Jr 14:16 6:20 34 |
David Guthrie Sr 14:19 6:22 36 |
Steve Escobedo Sr 14:20 6:22 37 |
Matt Moran Jr 14:32 6:28 46 |
Ryan Mccartin Jr 14:42 6:32 52 |
Christian Maltbael So 14:58 6:39 58 |
5 | MONTA VISTA 11-9-8-7-5 Gap: 0:47 |
72:02 14:24 6:24 |
197 | Justin Lee Jr 14:04 6:15 24 |
Seth Kugler Jr 14:13 6:19 32 |
Wynn Chang Sr 14:22 6:23 40 |
Dyson Xu Jr 14:32 6:28 47 |
Aaron Nankin Sr 14:51 6:36 54 |
Louise Yee So 15:03 6:41 61 |
Brian Peng So 15:05 6:42 63 |
6 | BERKELEY 5-6-6-5-6 Gap: 2:07 |
72:34 14:31 6:27 |
216 | Anthony Williams So 13:23 5:57 6 |
Toby Hargreaves Jr 14:10 6:18 28 |
Alex Quilter So 14:31 6:27 45 |
Curly Howard Jr 15:00 6:40 60 |
Alex Bure Jr 15:30 6:53 77 |
Noah Marthinson Fr 15:54 7:04 98 |
James Taylor Jr 16:19 7:15 114 |
7 | N MONTEREY COUNTY 4-4-5-7-7 Gap: 2:15 |
72:33 14:31 6:27 |
221 | Mike Lucio Jr 13:16 5:54 4 |
Liborio Hernandez Sr 13:47 6:08 16 |
Ryan Abernathy Sr 14:35 6:29 50 |
Jimmy Alvarez Jr 15:24 6:51 73 |
Carlos Lopez So 15:31 6:54 78 |
Weston Popichak So 15:40 6:58 86 |
Chris Gibboney So 15:53 7:04 96 |
8 | DEER VALLEY 7-7-9-10-8 Gap: 1:32 |
73:02 14:36 6:30 |
229 | Roy Gentry Sr 13:45 6:07 14 |
Jason Huggett Jr 14:18 6:21 35 |
Jimmy White Jr 14:33 6:28 49 |
Michael Petersen Jr 15:09 6:44 65 |
Kevin Mcguire Jr 15:17 6:48 66 |
Kevin Wilkinson Sr 15:25 6:51 74 |
Neil Cataline Sr 19:13 8:32 163 |
9 | ST. FRANCIS 10-7-7-9-9 Gap: 1:23 |
73:16 14:39 6:31 |
231 | Stephen Wong Jr 13:58 6:12 22 |
Ronald Lan Jr 14:09 6:17 27 |
Matt Mackenxic Sr 14:29 6:26 42 |
Alen Stiller Jr 15:19 6:48 69 |
Marcellus Oconner Jr 15:21 6:49 71 |
Frank Hagg Sr 15:27 6:52 76 |
Jarret Lantz Jr 15:37 6:56 83 |
10 | ROCKLIN 6-4-4-4-10 Gap: 3:35 |
73:56 14:47 6:34 |
275 | Branden Sturges Jr 13:30 6:00 9 |
Brendon Byard Sr 13:36 6:03 11 |
Peter Coffeman Jr 13:40 6:04 13 |
Don Vu So 16:05 7:09 104 |
Kyle Nicholson Jr 17:05 7:36 138 |
||
11 | SILVER CREEK 8-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:44 |
74:42 14:56 6:38 |
295 | Rex Maximo Jr 13:54 6:11 19 |
Noah Salazar Sr 14:32 6:28 48 |
Andrew Phan Sr 15:00 6:40 59 |
Brian Nguyen Jr 15:38 6:57 84 |
Nathan Kennedy Sr 15:38 6:57 85 |
||
12 | LOWELL 16-14-13-12-12 Gap: 0:52 |
75:26 15:05 6:42 |
316 | Phil Ho Jr 14:42 6:32 51 |
Anthony Ng Jr 14:53 6:37 56 |
Preston Lee Jr 14:54 6:37 57 |
Sheldon Leong Sr 15:23 6:50 72 |
Gary Lew Sr 15:34 6:55 80 |
Steven Maung Sr 16:20 7:16 115 |
Raymond Lai Sr 16:37 7:23 126 |
13 | SAN BENITO 13-10-12-13-13 Gap: 2:18 |
76:40 15:20 6:49 |
371 | Adrian Perez Sr 14:11 6:18 29 |
Patrick Hansen Sr 14:12 6:19 31 |
Eli Contreras Sr 15:20 6:49 70 |
Jason Gonzalez Sr 16:28 7:19 120 |
Alejo Hernandez Sr 16:29 7:20 121 |
||
14 | ARAGON 12-15-14-14-14 Gap: 2:16 |
78:14 15:39 6:57 |
426 | Cliff Tanaka Jr 14:09 6:17 26 |
Kyrk Storer Fr 15:36 6:56 82 |
Anthony Hardy Sr 15:47 7:01 89 |
Bobby Lynn So 16:17 7:14 111 |
Julio Martinez Jr 16:25 7:18 118 |
Evan Crawford Sr 17:24 7:44 144 |
|
15 | CASTRO VALLEY 9-13-15-15-15 Gap: 3:10 |
78:58 15:48 7:01 |
456 | Nick Morozovsky Sr 13:58 6:12 21 |
Brandon Manley So 15:35 6:56 81 |
Alex Schoolcraft So 15:56 7:05 99 |
Nathan Mopas So 16:21 7:16 116 |
Mike Ng Sr 17:08 7:37 139 |
||
16 | MISSION SAN JOSE 20-17-16-16-16 Gap: 2:06 |
79:23 15:53 7:03 |
459 | Naveen Bazaj Sr 15:08 6:44 64 |
Dustin Lalumandiere So 15:18 6:48 67 |
Jonathon Lonsdale So 15:51 7:03 93 |
Daniel Hu Jr 15:52 7:03 94 |
Zack Thomsen Jr 17:14 7:40 141 |
Steven Lim Jr 18:05 8:02 151 |
Steve Yang So 19:40 8:44 171 |
17 | MODESTO 17-18-18-17-17 Gap: 3:16 |
80:52 16:10 7:11 |
511 | Lovinder Pnag Jr 14:44 6:33 53 |
David Hernandez Sr 15:53 7:04 97 |
Jonathan Schmitt Sr 15:59 7:06 101 |
Glen Rice Sr 16:16 7:14 110 |
Anthony Bean Sr 18:00 8:00 150 |
||
18 | LOS GATOS 15-16-17-18-18 Gap: 3:00 |
81:02 16:12 7:12 |
518 | Chris Parides Jr 14:30 6:27 43 |
Walter Prows Jr 15:42 6:59 87 |
Dave Bitter Jr 15:58 7:06 100 |
Chris Blue Sr 17:22 7:43 142 |
Reese Zeechin So 17:30 7:47 146 |
John Parides Fr 18:09 8:04 152 |
Richard Gillespie Fr 18:36 8:16 158 |
19 | WESTMOOR 23-21-21-21-19 Gap: 0:53 |
80:35 16:07 7:10 |
526 | Baolin Liu Jr 15:43 6:59 88 |
Patrick Malabuy Jr 15:48 7:01 91 |
Kevin Chang Sr 16:06 7:09 105 |
William Li Jr 16:22 7:16 117 |
Djamel Bettahar Sr 16:36 7:23 125 |
Kevin Difuntorum Sr 16:56 7:32 131 |
Morris Chen Jr 17:05 7:36 137 |
20 | Wilcox 22-19-20-20-20 Gap: 1:34 |
81:08 16:14 7:13 |
529 | Jose Moreira Jr 15:26 6:52 75 |
Steven Thompson Jr 15:32 6:54 79 |
Wilfren Esposo Jr 16:13 7:12 107 |
Kevin Chaung Jr 16:57 7:32 133 |
Will Liu Sr 17:00 7:33 135 |
Ritesh Paspulati Jr 18:29 8:13 155 |
Mason Williams Jr 19:20 8:36 165 |
21 | GRANADA 19-20-19-19-21 Gap: 2:31 |
81:07 16:13 7:13 |
530 | Alex Parks Fr 15:05 6:42 62 |
Ben Ross Jr 15:52 7:03 95 |
Ryan Lorenz So 16:02 7:08 102 |
Philip Weiss Jr 16:32 7:21 123 |
Greg Prokosch So 17:36 7:49 148 |
||
22 | ANALY 24-23-22-22-22 Gap: 1:24 |
82:08 16:26 7:18 |
577 | Grant Henderson Jr 15:48 7:01 90 |
Dylan Chesbro Sr 16:11 7:12 106 |
Sean Sullivan Sr 16:27 7:19 119 |
Alex Aquila Sr 16:30 7:20 122 |
Eric Williamson So 17:12 7:39 140 |
Greg Knox Jr 17:22 7:43 143 |
Paul Arden So 17:29 7:46 145 |
23 | FREMONT 25-24-24-23-23 Gap: 1:44 |
83:13 16:39 7:24 |
609 | Scott Perez Jr 15:48 7:01 92 |
Steven Casillas Jr 16:13 7:12 108 |
Roberto Ico Sr 16:44 7:26 130 |
Stephen Shimshock Jr 16:56 7:32 132 |
Allan Park Jr 17:32 7:48 147 |
Sal Alvarez Jr 18:19 8:08 153 |
Albert Garcia Sr 18:55 8:24 161 |
24 | GRACE DAVIS 18-21-23-24-24 Gap: 4:23 |
87:05 17:25 7:44 |
651 | Shane Haueter Jr 14:52 6:36 55 |
Philip Chhap Jr 16:34 7:22 124 |
Taku Yamasaki Jr 17:37 7:50 149 |
Brandon Brush Jr 18:47 8:21 159 |
Halley Tran Jr 19:15 8:33 164 |
||
25 | SO SAN FRANCISCO 27-26-25-25-25 Gap: 2:47 |
87:21 17:28 7:46 |
678 | Spenser Tai Sr 16:15 7:13 109 |
Pat Commins Sr 16:18 7:15 113 |
Marco Chong Sr 16:57 7:32 134 |
Hans Hui Sr 18:49 8:22 160 |
Jr Facultad Jr 19:02 8:28 162 |
Dean Cates Jr 19:32 8:41 170 |
|
26 | SAN MATEO 21-25-26-26-26 Gap: 4:05 |
88:49 17:46 7:54 |
685 | Jeffrey Yu Jr 15:18 6:48 68 |
Brendan Graeber So 17:04 7:35 136 |
Mike Wu So 18:31 8:14 156 |
Robert Chen So 18:33 8:15 157 |
Brian Tsang So 19:23 8:37 168 |
||
27 | MT. EDEN 28-28-27-27-27 Gap: 3:03 |
87:25 17:29 7:46 |
688 | Kevin Lai Jr 16:18 7:15 112 |
Dustin Yee Jr 16:40 7:24 127 |
Nino Lorenzo So 16:42 7:25 129 |
Carlo Felicen Jr 18:24 8:11 154 |
Alexis Lopez Sr 19:21 8:36 166 |
||
28 | WASHINGTON-FREMONT 26-27-28-28-28 Gap: 3:37 |
91:16 18:15 8:07 |
739 | Kevin Heinze Jr 16:04 7:08 103 |
Ben Lerch Fr 16:42 7:25 128 |
Lawrence Sweeney Fr 19:22 8:36 167 |
Yama Siddiqi Sr 19:27 8:39 169 |
Rohan Singh Fr 19:41 8:45 172 |
Mike Lerch Jr 21:41 9:38 173 |
Suhail Durani Sr 23:24 10:24 174 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Kohnert | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 12:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Morthole | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Robert Alvarado | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:59 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Nicholas Alvarado | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:01 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Josh Bornstein | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:20 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Sebastian Brown-glad | Fr | SAN MATEO | 13:21 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Stephen Matsuoka | Fr | LELAND | 13:23 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Jeffrey Sanchez | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 13:24 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Fernando Esparza | Fr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:31 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Joey Horiuchi | Fr | MITTY | 13:35 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | David Magbanua | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 13:36 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Guillermo Flores | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 13:37 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Nayson Fernandes | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 13:46 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Gabriel Vidal | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 13:53 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Steven Koo | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 13:54 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Joshua Hernandez | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 13:54 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Marc Lasalle | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:58 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Ivan Alfaro | Fr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 14:02 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Allan Nguyen | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 14:04 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Jay Alvarez | Fr | SONOMA VALLEY | 14:07 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Bobby Lange | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Ben Canghey | Fr | WOODSIDE | 14:09 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Anthony Angeles | Fr | FREMONT | 14:13 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Harada | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:14 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Paul Zmuda | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:15 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Steven Borg | Fr | SERRA | 14:15 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Jp Rastrullo | Fr | SERRA | 14:16 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Craig Kawashims | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 14:16 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Alexd London | Fr | SERRA | 14:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Justin Louie | Fr | SAN MATEO | 14:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | Taylor Simkins | Fr | ANALY | 14:19 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Takahiro Shiraiwa | Fr | LELAND | 14:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Robert Saenz | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 14:21 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Luke Pulaski | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:22 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | David Parker | Fr | SERRA | 14:23 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Jon Hui | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:29 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Killeen | Fr | MODESTO | 14:30 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Justin Bahng | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 14:30 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Gabe Hendel | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 14:31 | 6:27 | |||||||
40 | Anthony Renowitsky | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Carlos Bermudez | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:33 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Aguirre | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Christian Hernandez | Fr | WESTMOOR | 14:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Chris Ringer | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 14:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Schneider | Fr | FREMONT | 14:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Thomas Norten | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 14:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Theodore Lin | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 14:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Michael Borg | Fr | SERRA | 14:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Renowitsky | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Scott Hansen | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 14:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Ian Randolph | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
52 | Fu Yang | Fr | MODESTO | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Timothy Watterson | Fr | SERRA | 14:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Conner Smith | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Mercado | Fr | WOODSIDE | 14:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Mark Palmtag | Fr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Chris Martin | Fr | MITTY | 15:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Tim Neil | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Steve Benvenuto | Fr | ARAGON | 15:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | Jonathan Huynh | Fr | FREMONT | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Eric Nakasako | Fr | ARAGON | 15:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Scott Loy | Fr | ARAGON | 15:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Matt Grimes | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Kevin Jeng | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 15:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Matt Mckinley | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Joseph Bayne | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | James Daly | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Steven Powell | Fr | SERRA | 15:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Scott Chauvin | Fr | MITTY | 15:25 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Eric Farrell | Fr | SERRA | 15:25 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Harkin | Fr | SERRA | 15:27 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Dustin Hsu | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 15:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Edgard Jara | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 15:29 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | Michael Mori | Fr | DEER VALLEY | 15:31 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Kyle Ueunten | Fr | MITTY | 15:32 | 6:54 | |||||||
76 | Sean Crosby | Fr | DEER VALLEY | 15:34 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Kurtis Osagawao | Fr | FREMONT | 15:35 | 6:56 | |||||||
78 | Steven Verbrugge | Fr | MITTY | 15:36 | 6:56 | |||||||
79 | Brett Lando | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Jd Smiley | Fr | SERRA | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Ben Lee | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Scott Wong | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Perla | Fr | DEER VALLEY | 15:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
84 | Ben Schaechter | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:41 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Drew Pereyra | Fr | FREMONT | 15:44 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Kyle Chin | Fr | LOWELL | 15:46 | 7:00 | |||||||
87 | Samuel Weeks | Fr | SAN MATEO | 15:47 | 7:01 | |||||||
89 | Jeremiah Overman | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
90 | Dominic Gallello | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
91 | Chris Davis | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
92 | Tim Byrne | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
93 | Devon Renshaw | Fr | DEER VALLEY | 15:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
94 | Erik Loos | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
95 | Brendan Goodman | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
96 | Chris Blake | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
97 | Michael Holder | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 15:59 | 7:06 | |||||||
98 | Edward Young | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 16:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
99 | Robert Kelly | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
100 | Bobby Hornung | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
101 | Thomas Delaver | Fr | SONOMA VALLEY | 16:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
102 | Armando Cortez | Fr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 16:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
103 | Roberto Romero | Fr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 16:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
104 | Rahal Hirana | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:07 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | Silvestre Montejano | Fr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 16:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
106 | Tom Shanahan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:09 | 7:11 | |||||||
107 | Hisham Dahud | Fr | SERRA | 16:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
108 | William Chau | Fr | LOWELL | 16:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
109 | Casey Pickard | Fr | DEER VALLEY | 16:11 | 7:12 | |||||||
110 | Kevin Najarro | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:16 | 7:14 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Pickard | Fr | DEER VALLEY | 16:17 | 7:14 | |||||||
112 | Kedar Reddy | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:17 | 7:14 | |||||||
113 | Danny Cassidy | Fr | SERRA | 16:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
114 | Greg Uribe | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 16:19 | 7:15 | |||||||
115 | Rob Johnson | Fr | MODESTO | 16:19 | 7:15 | |||||||
116 | Colin Simon | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:19 | 7:15 | |||||||
117 | Chris Peterson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:21 | 7:16 | |||||||
118 | Ferris Say | Fr | MODESTO | 16:22 | 7:16 | |||||||
119 | Jason Snell | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:22 | 7:16 | |||||||
120 | Kyle High | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 16:23 | 7:17 | |||||||
121 | Tushar Khadloya | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:24 | 7:17 | |||||||
122 | Matt Dudley | Fr | MITTY | 16:24 | 7:17 | |||||||
123 | Anthony Lew | Fr | SERRA | 16:24 | 7:17 | |||||||
124 | Mike Novak | Fr | LOWELL | 16:25 | 7:18 | |||||||
125 | Paul Mcniel | Fr | LOWELL | 16:26 | 7:18 | |||||||
126 | Alex Ugarteos | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 16:28 | 7:19 | |||||||
127 | Jake Landholt | Fr | SERRA | 16:31 | 7:20 | |||||||
128 | Jacob Locke | Fr | ARAGON | 16:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
129 | Rawl Sernas | Fr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 16:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
130 | Amos Han | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
131 | Andrew Mairena | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:38 | 7:24 | |||||||
132 | Kaimi Holland | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:38 | 7:24 | |||||||
133 | Halsy Stowe | Fr | ARAGON | 16:39 | 7:24 | |||||||
134 | Adrian Ventura | Fr | Wilcox | 16:43 | 7:26 | 1/1 | 14/22 | 26/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
135 | Matt Deleman | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:44 | 7:26 | |||||||
136 | Tyler York | Fr | WOODSIDE | 16:50 | 7:29 | |||||||
137 | Peter Fisco | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:52 | 7:30 | |||||||
138 | Barry Lockwood | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:53 | 7:30 | |||||||
139 | Sean Jacobson | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:53 | 7:30 | |||||||
140 | Marc O'bryan | Fr | MODESTO | 16:54 | 7:31 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Werling | Fr | MITTY | 16:55 | 7:31 | |||||||
142 | Joe Marson | Fr | ANALY | 17:00 | 7:33 | |||||||
143 | Javier Villasenor | Fr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 17:02 | 7:34 | |||||||
144 | Neel Rao | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
145 | Ben Klotz | Fr | ANALY | 17:05 | 7:36 | |||||||
146 | Jake Lindbloom | Fr | EL MOLINO | 17:06 | 7:36 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Willis | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:09 | 7:37 | |||||||
148 | Tyler Otteraaen | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:10 | 7:38 | |||||||
149 | Dayu Yang | Fr | LOWELL | 17:11 | 7:38 | |||||||
150 | Chris Hoffman | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:13 | 7:39 | |||||||
151 | Matthew Imanaka | Fr | MODESTO | 17:14 | 7:40 | |||||||
152 | Reynaldo Gonzales | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:15 | 7:40 | |||||||
153 | Edward Dela Rosa | Fr | MT. EDEN | 17:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
154 | Tyler Mendez | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 17:18 | 7:41 | |||||||
155 | Michael Barrios | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:20 | 7:42 | |||||||
156 | Sean Mcgraw | Fr | DEER VALLEY | 17:23 | 7:44 | |||||||
157 | Devin Chagniot | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:24 | 7:44 | |||||||
158 | Nicky Miley | Fr | LOWELL | 17:25 | 7:44 | |||||||
159 | Peter Qaqundah | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:30 | 7:47 | |||||||
160 | Justin Chan | Fr | LOWELL | 17:33 | 7:48 | |||||||
161 | John Ritter | Fr | MITTY | 17:35 | 7:49 | |||||||
162 | Salvador Gomez | Fr | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 17:38 | 7:50 | |||||||
163 | Jose-luis Rayas | Fr | MT. EDEN | 17:40 | 7:51 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Collard | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:42 | 7:52 | |||||||
165 | Mike Bachand | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:44 | 7:53 | |||||||
166 | Greg Lambrecht | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
167 | Gilmore Deyro | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
168 | Justin Lam | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:50 | 7:56 | |||||||
169 | Greg Ching | Fr | ARAGON | 17:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
170 | Oliver Eggert | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
171 | Anh Le | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 18:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
172 | Kevin Brashear | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
173 | Brian Martinez | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
174 | Edward Dougherty Iii | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:15 | 8:07 | |||||||
175 | Jonathan Lou | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
176 | Fuad Elfar | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:38 | 8:17 | |||||||
177 | Chris Baccari | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:44 | 8:20 | |||||||
178 | Lanel Rando | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:58 | 8:26 | |||||||
179 | Danny Chan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:00 | 8:27 | |||||||
180 | Chris Ponce | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
181 | Neil Nigam | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:35 | 8:42 | |||||||
182 | Timothy Ma | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 19:38 | 8:44 | |||||||
183 | Pwin Tuntasood | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:43 | 8:46 | |||||||
184 | Harry Ching | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 19:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
185 | Arun Badhwar | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:02 | 8:54 | |||||||
186 | Curtis Norris | Fr | DEER VALLEY | 20:12 | 8:59 | |||||||
187 | Frank Coccia | Fr | SONOMA VALLEY | 20:28 | 9:06 | |||||||
188 | Colin Gerlauh | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:34 | 9:08 | |||||||
189 | Steven Cox | Fr | DEER VALLEY | 20:36 | 9:09 | |||||||
190 | Jared Hinkle | Fr | DEER VALLEY | 20:39 | 9:11 | |||||||
191 | William Mock | Fr | LOWELL | 21:03 | 9:21 | |||||||
192 | Devin Askounis | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:10 | 9:51 | |||||||
193 | Alex Shroyer | Fr | WOODSIDE | 22:34 | 10:02 | |||||||
194 | Max Bamsey | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:42 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Sitler | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 12:29 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Marty Skeels | So | ALAMEDA | 12:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Carlos Ramirez | So | SERRA | 12:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Hagen | Fr | ROCKLIN | 13:03 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Brice Guldbech | So | WESTMOOR | 13:07 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Jaime Gonzalez | Fr | WESTMOOR | 13:07 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Doug Roche | So | ST. FRANCIS | 13:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Tony O'toole | So | ALAMEDA | 13:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Joe Gonzales | Fr | MONTEREY | 13:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Matt Peck | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Chris Mcguire | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:21 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Joe Cardoza | So | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 13:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Dan Smith | So | BELLARMINE | 13:24 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Erik Sambrailo | So | APTOS | 13:28 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Mike Waters | So | SKYLINE | 13:31 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Edgar Miranda | So | SILVER CREEK | 13:33 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Colby Moore | Fr | BELLARMINE | 13:35 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Jordan Bailey | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:37 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Alex Burgos | So | FREMONT | 13:39 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Bartlow | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:41 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Will Fennie | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:42 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Rufino Flores | So | BELL GARDENS | 13:43 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Mike Rohrs | So | ST. FRANCIS | 13:43 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Jorge Villalobos | So | SONOMA VALLEY | 13:44 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Mat Paquet | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:48 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Haruki Shimoda | So | FREMONT | 13:50 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Ken Mckandless | So | ST. FRANCIS | 13:53 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Reginald Estoesta | So | W. C. OVERFELT | 13:55 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Gordie Throne | So | FOOTHILL | 13:55 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Matt Lee | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:57 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Alex Chen | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:58 | 6:12 | |||||||
32 | Luis Petrakis | So | GRACE DAVIS | 13:59 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Sergio Venegas | So | Wilcox | 14:01 | 6:14 | 1/7 | 3/22 | 21/46 | 15:18 (1:17) |
15:18 (1:17) |
15:18 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
34 | Jeff Chan | So | LINCOLN-SF | 14:02 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | David Abarca | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:05 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Johnny Yu | So | LOWELL | 14:06 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Michael Shih | So | LELAND | 14:06 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Matt Duprel | So | BELLARMINE | 14:07 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Marty Weis | So | ANALY | 14:08 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Francis Kitrick | So | BELLARMINE | 14:11 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Justin Curtis | So | DEER VALLEY | 14:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
42 | Jadon Marianeti | So | LELAND | 14:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
43 | Gabe Wong | So | FOOTHILL | 14:13 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Ray Chou | So | WESTMOOR | 14:13 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Han | So | ROCKLIN | 14:14 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Justin Chin | So | LOWELL | 14:15 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Jonathan Billones | So | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 14:15 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Billy Lau | So | LINCOLN-SF | 14:16 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Will Andereck | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Gurpreet Kang | So | SILVER CREEK | 14:19 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Tom Mccandless | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Arian Esmaili | So | BELLARMINE | 14:22 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Ian Nelson | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:23 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Max Shchemelinin | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:24 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Pj Lombardino | So | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 14:25 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Scott Bogdanoff | So | BELLARMINE | 14:26 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Seth Smart | Fr | LOS GATOS | 14:27 | 6:25 | |||||||
58 | Shane Santos | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:28 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | Peter Pan | So | LOWELL | 14:29 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Justin Taylor | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:30 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Hambre | So | WESTMOOR | 14:31 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Phil Mosley | So | YUBA CITY | 14:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Michael Floyd | So | LOS GATOS | 14:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | James Thomas | So | SERRA | 14:33 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Julien Winzelberg | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 14:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Ben Hwa | So | LINCOLN-SF | 14:35 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Matt Eyde | Jr | FOOTHILL | 14:35 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Joe Bussing | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Maverick Demavivas | So | MT. EDEN | 14:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Garcia | So | SANTA CLARA | 14:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | David Tarantino | So | CASA GRANDE | 14:40 | 6:31 | |||||||
72 | Bruno Mehech | So | MITTY | 14:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Lim | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Sheng | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:42 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Matt Bennett | Fr | ROCKLIN | 14:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Mark Chen | So | LINCOLN-SF | 14:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Mark Buzbee | So | YUBA CITY | 14:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
78 | John Li | So | LINCOLN-SF | 14:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Shane Carlos | So | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 14:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | Michael Digrande | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
81 | Manuel Cardenas | So | MT. EDEN | 14:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | Shiwel Song | So | LOWELL | 14:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Albert Sandoval | So | SAN BENITO | 14:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | Spencer Gattinella | So | ANALY | 14:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
85 | Scott Hensel | So | CASA GRANDE | 14:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | Chris Casciato | So | ROCKLIN | 14:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
87 | Evaristo Alvarez | So | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 14:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
88 | Cliff Dean | So | MONTEREY | 14:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Elliott Jones | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Green | So | ROCKLIN | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
91 | Preston Bonsignore-opp | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Norbert Wong | Jr | FOOTHILL | 14:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Klimas | So | SEASIDE | 14:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Joey Fong | So | DEER VALLEY | 14:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
95 | Dion Horton | Fr | DEER VALLEY | 14:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
96 | James Cabalu | So | WESTMOOR | 15:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Sergio Tavira | So | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | Yu Kasagi | So | SAN MATEO | 15:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Greg Hoskin | So | SERRA | 15:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
100 | Shane Bennett | Fr | ROCKLIN | 15:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Jordan | Fr | DEER VALLEY | 15:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Sam List | So | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
103 | Erick Salcedo | So | BELL GARDENS | 15:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | Daryl Rusgal | So | W. C. OVERFELT | 15:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | Alex Henry | Fr | LOS GATOS | 15:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
106 | Alex Magginetti | So | FOOTHILL | 15:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
107 | Loreto Marzan | Fr | MT. EDEN | 15:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
108 | Chris Tower | So | MITTY | 15:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
109 | Ming Xu | So | Wilcox | 15:14 | 6:46 | 2/7 | 7/22 | 28/42 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
110 | Kenny Padilla | So | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
111 | Stefan Villa | So | DEER VALLEY | 15:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
112 | Michael Laase | So | MT. EDEN | 15:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | David Su | So | SAN MATEO | 15:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Brett Bryon | So | CASA GRANDE | 15:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
115 | Albert Garibay | Fr | SAN BENITO | 15:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Robert Curiel | So | SILVER CREEK | 15:20 | 6:49 | |||||||
117 | Frank Morales | So | SANTA CLARA | 15:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
118 | Dennis Cherk | So | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 15:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
119 | Tony Giang | So | SKYLINE | 15:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
120 | Stephen Sun | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 15:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
121 | John Olivares | So | N MONTEREY COUNTY | 15:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
122 | Joel Spooner | Fr | LIVERMORE | 15:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
123 | Jose Romero | So | BELL GARDENS | 15:27 | 6:52 | |||||||
124 | Patrick Au | So | Wilcox | 15:28 | 6:52 | 3/7 | 9/22 | 20/37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
125 | Jordan Degracia | So | MT. EDEN | 15:29 | 6:53 | |||||||
126 | Curtis Woods | So | PETALUMA | 15:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
127 | Evelio Romero | So | SANTA CLARA | 15:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
128 | Tri Nguyen | So | DEER VALLEY | 15:31 | 6:54 | |||||||
129 | Thanh Nguyen | So | SILVER CREEK | 15:31 | 6:54 | |||||||
130 | Devin Leisinger | Fr | SAN BENITO | 15:31 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Travis Livingstone | So | LOS GATOS | 15:32 | 6:54 | |||||||
132 | Wesley Nguyen | So | Wilcox | 15:32 | 6:54 | 4/7 | 10/22 | 16/29 | 16:00 (0:28) |
16:00 (0:28) |
16:00 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
133 | Ted Iovino | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:34 | 6:55 | |||||||
134 | Benjamin Li | So | LOWELL | 15:35 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Diego Sanchez | So | SAN BENITO | 15:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
136 | Tyler Trytko | So | SAN MATEO | 15:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
137 | Parker Maloney | So | ANALY | 15:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
138 | Mark Palcado | So | SERRA | 15:41 | 6:58 | |||||||
139 | David Ziman | Fr | LINCOLN-SF | 15:41 | 6:58 | |||||||
140 | Robert Meeson | So | ANALY | 15:42 | 6:59 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Meeson | Fr | ANALY | 15:44 | 7:00 | |||||||
142 | Richard Ki | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:44 | 7:00 | |||||||
143 | Robbie Brooks | Fr | SAN BENITO | 15:45 | 7:00 | |||||||
144 | John Dang | So | ALAMEDA | 15:46 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | An Thien Nguyen | So | YERBA BUENA | 15:47 | 7:01 | |||||||
146 | Thang Nauyen | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 15:50 | 7:02 | |||||||
147 | Jeffrey Taylor | Fr | DEER VALLEY | 15:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
148 | Arran Rogerson | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
149 | Salome Garcia | Fr | Wilcox | 15:56 | 7:05 | 5/7 | 12/22 | 17/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
150 | Eric Chau | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
151 | Dan Ashby | So | ARAGON | 16:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
152 | Bob Van | So | JAMES LOGAN | 16:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
153 | David Hsein | So | SAN MATEO | 16:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
154 | Justin Downes | So | DEER VALLEY | 16:09 | 7:11 | |||||||
155 | Alan Wong | Fr | LINCOLN-SF | 16:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
156 | Richard Owyang | So | SKYLINE | 16:11 | 7:12 | |||||||
157 | Michael Walters | Fr | SEASIDE | 16:15 | 7:13 | |||||||
158 | Aristed Hernandez | So | FREMONT | 16:16 | 7:14 | |||||||
159 | Henry Ma | So | YERBA BUENA | 16:17 | 7:14 | |||||||
160 | Todd Merrigan | Fr | SAN BENITO | 16:17 | 7:14 | |||||||
161 | Steven Windust | So | SAN MATEO | 16:19 | 7:15 | |||||||
162 | Kris Thomson | So | SAN MATEO | 16:20 | 7:16 | |||||||
163 | John Hollander | So | ARAGON | 16:20 | 7:16 | |||||||
164 | Jose Martinez | So | FREMONT | 16:21 | 7:16 | |||||||
165 | Matt Tsurumoto | So | ANALY | 16:23 | 7:17 | |||||||
166 | Rahul Guttal | So | SILVER CREEK | 16:24 | 7:17 | |||||||
167 | Brian Sherrill | So | ST. FRANCIS | 16:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
168 | Eric Michal | So | ARAGON | 16:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
169 | Carlos Reyna | So | BELL GARDENS | 16:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
170 | Jose Alfaro | So | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 16:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
171 | Jerome Lee | So | ALAMEDA | 16:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
172 | Shan Kachni | So | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 16:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
173 | Marty Martine | So | MT. EDEN | 16:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
174 | Timothy Surh | So | ALAMEDA | 16:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
175 | Evan Hirakawa | So | LOS GATOS | 16:36 | 7:23 | |||||||
176 | Michael Siu | So | LOWELL | 16:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
177 | Arman Zajic | Fr | MT. EDEN | 16:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
178 | Jeremy Driscoll | So | DEER VALLEY | 16:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
179 | Chris Mason | So | CASA GRANDE | 16:39 | 7:24 | |||||||
180 | Chris Ou | So | ST. FRANCIS | 16:45 | 7:27 | |||||||
181 | Keith Shintani | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 16:45 | 7:27 | |||||||
182 | David Okikawa | Fr | SKYLINE | 16:48 | 7:28 | |||||||
183 | Jordan Herren | So | WESTMOOR | 16:50 | 7:29 | |||||||
184 | Ma'ayan Bennaim | So | EL MOLINO | 16:52 | 7:30 | |||||||
185 | Pedro Velasquez | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:52 | 7:30 | |||||||
186 | Vinod Kamath | So | SERRA | 16:54 | 7:31 | |||||||
187 | Sebastian Ng | So | LOWELL | 16:56 | 7:32 | |||||||
188 | Mat Berthet | Jr | LOS GATOS | 16:57 | 7:32 | |||||||
189 | Michael Fang | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:58 | 7:32 | |||||||
190 | Joshua Weems | Fr | PETALUMA | 17:02 | 7:34 | |||||||
191 | Cesar Alvarez | So | BELL GARDENS | 17:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
192 | Fred Le | So | Wilcox | 17:04 | 7:35 | 6/7 | 17/22 | 17/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
193 | Bob Wilson | So | PINER | 17:04 | 7:35 | |||||||
194 | John Smith | So | PETALUMA | 17:09 | 7:37 | |||||||
195 | Alex Ching | So | LOWELL | 17:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
196 | Willie Godfrey | Fr | SKYLINE | 17:19 | 7:42 | |||||||
197 | John Dixon | Fr | SAN BENITO | 17:21 | 7:43 | |||||||
198 | Bryan Chong | So | MODESTO | 17:24 | 7:44 | |||||||
199 | Jonathan Man | So | SO SAN FRANCISCO | 17:31 | 7:47 | |||||||
200 | Rameen Fattahi | So | LOS GATOS | 17:33 | 7:48 | |||||||
201 | Julio Salmeron | Jr | MONTEREY | 17:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
202 | Raunel Joaquin | So | MODESTO | 17:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
203 | Alvin Tan | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
204 | Anthony Esposo | So | Wilcox | 17:58 | 7:59 | 7/7 | 18/22 | 12/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
205 | Daniel Haapala | So | MODESTO | 18:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
206 | John Marcelo | So | YERBA BUENA | 18:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
207 | Kyle Trent | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
208 | Alvin To | So | SKYLINE | 18:12 | 8:05 | |||||||
209 | Danny Gaelan | So | W. C. OVERFELT | 18:35 | 8:16 | |||||||
210 | Loven Ko | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:43 | 8:19 | |||||||
211 | Alistair Wong | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:45 | 8:20 | |||||||
212 | Chris Correa | So | EL MOLINO | 18:53 | 8:24 | |||||||
213 | Daniel Mason | So | LELAND | 19:02 | 8:28 | |||||||
214 | Kyle Sullivan | Fr | MONTEREY | 19:43 | 8:46 | |||||||
215 | James Mclaughlin | So | PINER | 19:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
216 | Nick Marr | So | FREMONT | 20:34 | 9:08 | |||||||
217 | Alex Yonas | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 21:45 | 9:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. FRANCIS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:51 |
67:39 13:32 6:01 |
97 | Ben Sitler Fr 12:29 5:33 1 |
Doug Roche So 13:14 5:53 7 |
Mike Rohrs So 13:43 6:06 21 |
Ken Mckandless So 13:53 6:10 24 |
Tom Mccandless So 14:20 6:22 44 |
Joe Bussing So 14:36 6:29 60 |
Brian Sherrill So 16:27 7:19 136 |
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
68:44 13:45 6:07 |
110 | Matt Peck So 13:19 5:55 9 |
Chris Mcguire So 13:21 5:56 10 |
Will Fennie So 13:42 6:05 19 |
David Abarca So 14:05 6:16 30 |
Will Andereck So 14:17 6:21 42 |
Shane Santos So 14:28 6:26 51 |
Michael Digrande So 14:44 6:33 68 |
3 | BELLARMINE 8-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
69:39 13:56 6:11 |
138 | Dan Smith So 13:24 5:57 12 |
Colby Moore Fr 13:35 6:02 15 |
Matt Duprel So 14:07 6:16 32 |
Francis Kitrick So 14:11 6:18 34 |
Arian Esmaili So 14:22 6:23 45 |
Scott Bogdanoff So 14:26 6:25 49 |
Andrew Lim Fr 14:41 6:32 62 |
4 | WESTMOOR 5-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
69:58 14:00 6:13 |
183 | Brice Guldbech So 13:07 5:50 5 |
Jaime Gonzalez Fr 13:07 5:50 6 |
Ray Chou So 14:13 6:19 37 |
Andrew Hambre So 14:31 6:27 54 |
James Cabalu So 15:00 6:40 81 |
Jordan Herren So 16:50 7:29 147 |
|
5 | MONTA VISTA 14-9-5-5-5 Gap: 0:54 |
70:49 14:10 6:18 |
185 | Mat Paquet So 13:48 6:08 22 |
Matt Lee So 13:57 6:12 26 |
Alex Chen So 13:58 6:12 27 |
Max Shchemelinin So 14:24 6:24 47 |
Jonathan Sheng So 14:42 6:32 63 |
Elliott Jones So 14:51 6:36 75 |
|
6 | CASTRO VALLEY 11-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:16 |
71:04 14:13 6:19 |
210 | Jordan Bailey So 13:37 6:03 16 |
Andrew Bartlow So 13:41 6:05 18 |
Ian Nelson So 14:23 6:24 46 |
Justin Taylor So 14:30 6:27 53 |
Preston Bonsignore-opp So 14:53 6:37 77 |
||
7 | ROCKLIN 4-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:48 |
71:41 14:20 6:22 |
255 | Kevin Hagen Fr 13:03 5:48 4 |
Kevin Han So 14:14 6:20 38 |
Matt Bennett Fr 14:43 6:32 64 |
Chris Casciato So 14:50 6:36 73 |
Ryan Green So 14:51 6:36 76 |
Shane Bennett Fr 15:07 6:43 85 |
|
8 | LINCOLN-SF 17-14-10-9-8 Gap: 0:41 |
72:19 14:28 6:26 |
259 | Jeff Chan So 14:02 6:14 29 |
Billy Lau So 14:16 6:20 41 |
Ben Hwa So 14:35 6:29 58 |
Mark Chen So 14:43 6:32 65 |
John Li So 14:43 6:32 66 |
David Ziman Fr 15:41 6:58 116 |
Alan Wong Fr 16:10 7:11 127 |
9 | FOOTHILL 15-13-8-10-9 Gap: 1:17 |
72:51 14:34 6:29 |
288 | Gordie Throne So 13:55 6:11 25 |
Gabe Wong So 14:13 6:19 36 |
Matt Eyde Jr 14:35 6:29 59 |
Norbert Wong Jr 14:56 6:38 78 |
Alex Magginetti So 15:12 6:45 90 |
||
10 | N MONTEREY COUNTY 7-11-12-11-10 Gap: 1:48 |
72:49 14:34 6:28 |
302 | Joe Cardoza So 13:22 5:56 11 |
Pj Lombardino So 14:25 6:24 48 |
Evaristo Alvarez So 14:50 6:36 74 |
Sergio Tavira So 15:02 6:41 82 |
Sam List So 15:10 6:44 87 |
Kenny Padilla So 15:14 6:46 93 |
John Olivares So 15:24 6:51 101 |
11 | LOWELL 18-14-9-8-11 Gap: 1:29 |
73:12 14:38 6:30 |
303 | Johnny Yu So 14:06 6:16 31 |
Justin Chin So 14:15 6:20 39 |
Peter Pan So 14:29 6:26 52 |
Shiwel Song So 14:47 6:34 70 |
Benjamin Li So 15:35 6:56 111 |
Michael Siu So 16:37 7:23 144 |
Sebastian Ng So 16:56 7:32 149 |
12 | ALAMEDA 2-2-11-12-12 Gap: 3:09 |
73:23 14:41 6:31 |
373 | Marty Skeels So 12:44 5:40 2 |
Tony O'toole So 13:16 5:54 8 |
Richard Ki Fr 15:44 7:00 119 |
John Dang So 15:46 7:00 121 |
Arran Rogerson Fr 15:53 7:04 123 |
Jerome Lee So 16:34 7:22 139 |
Timothy Surh So 16:35 7:22 142 |
13 | DEER VALLEY 20-21-16-15-13 Gap: 1:03 |
74:30 14:54 6:37 |
374 | Justin Curtis So 14:12 6:19 35 |
Joey Fong So 14:57 6:39 79 |
Dion Horton Fr 14:58 6:39 80 |
Andrew Jordan Fr 15:08 6:44 86 |
Stefan Villa So 15:15 6:47 94 |
Tri Nguyen So 15:31 6:54 105 |
Jeffrey Taylor Fr 15:51 7:03 122 |
14 | SILVER CREEK 10-10-14-14-14 Gap: 2:51 |
75:07 15:01 6:41 |
396 | Edgar Miranda So 13:33 6:01 14 |
Gurpreet Kang So 14:19 6:22 43 |
Robert Curiel So 15:20 6:49 98 |
Thanh Nguyen So 15:31 6:54 106 |
Rahul Guttal So 16:24 7:17 135 |
||
15 | SERRA 3-11-13-13-15 Gap: 3:59 |
75:07 15:01 6:41 |
406 | Carlos Ramirez So 12:55 5:44 3 |
James Thomas So 14:33 6:28 56 |
Greg Hoskin So 15:04 6:42 84 |
Mark Palcado So 15:41 6:58 115 |
Vinod Kamath So 16:54 7:31 148 |
||
16 | MT. EDEN 24-23-21-18-16 Gap: 0:52 |
75:19 15:04 6:42 |
420 | Maverick Demavivas So 14:37 6:30 61 |
Manuel Cardenas So 14:45 6:33 69 |
Loreto Marzan Fr 15:13 6:46 91 |
Michael Laase So 15:15 6:47 95 |
Jordan Degracia So 15:29 6:53 104 |
Marty Martine So 16:35 7:22 141 |
Arman Zajic Fr 16:37 7:23 145 |
17 | LOS GATOS 22-16-16-16-17 Gap: 2:09 |
76:19 15:16 6:47 |
445 | Seth Smart Fr 14:27 6:25 50 |
Michael Floyd So 14:32 6:28 55 |
Alex Henry Fr 15:12 6:45 89 |
Travis Livingstone So 15:32 6:54 108 |
Evan Hirakawa So 16:36 7:23 143 |
Mat Berthet Jr 16:57 7:32 150 |
Rameen Fattahi So 17:33 7:48 157 |
18 | ANALY 19-16-20-20-18 Gap: 1:36 |
76:01 15:12 6:45 |
454 | Marty Weis So 14:08 6:17 33 |
Spencer Gattinella So 14:48 6:35 72 |
Parker Maloney So 15:39 6:57 114 |
Robert Meeson So 15:42 6:59 117 |
Andrew Meeson Fr 15:44 7:00 118 |
Matt Tsurumoto So 16:23 7:17 134 |
|
19 | Wilcox 16-22-22-19-19 Gap: 1:55 |
76:11 15:14 6:46 |
456 | Sergio Venegas So 14:01 6:14 28 |
Ming Xu So 15:14 6:46 92 |
Patrick Au So 15:28 6:52 103 |
Wesley Nguyen So 15:32 6:54 109 |
Salome Garcia Fr 15:56 7:05 124 |
Fred Le So 17:04 7:35 153 |
Anthony Esposo So 17:58 7:59 159 |
20 | FREMONT 12-7-15-16-20 Gap: 6:55 |
80:40 16:08 7:10 |
465 | Alex Burgos So 13:39 6:04 17 |
Haruki Shimoda So 13:50 6:09 23 |
Aristed Hernandez So 16:16 7:14 129 |
Jose Martinez So 16:21 7:16 133 |
Nick Marr So 20:34 9:08 163 |
||
21 | SO SAN FRANCISCO 21-18-18-21-21 Gap: 2:19 |
77:27 15:29 6:53 |
484 | Jonathan Billones So 14:15 6:20 40 |
Shane Carlos So 14:44 6:33 67 |
Dennis Cherk So 15:21 6:49 99 |
Jose Alfaro So 16:33 7:21 138 |
Shan Kachni So 16:34 7:22 140 |
Jonathan Man So 17:31 7:47 156 |
|
22 | BELL GARDENS 13-19-19-22-22 Gap: 3:20 |
77:55 15:35 6:56 |
499 | Rufino Flores So 13:43 6:06 20 |
Erick Salcedo So 15:10 6:44 88 |
Jose Romero So 15:27 6:52 102 |
Carlos Reyna So 16:32 7:21 137 |
Cesar Alvarez So 17:03 7:35 152 |
||
23 | SAN BENITO 25-25-24-23-23 Gap: 0:58 |
76:59 15:24 6:51 |
507 | Albert Sandoval So 14:47 6:34 71 |
Albert Garibay Fr 15:19 6:48 97 |
Devin Leisinger Fr 15:31 6:54 107 |
Diego Sanchez So 15:37 6:56 112 |
Robbie Brooks Fr 15:45 7:00 120 |
Todd Merrigan Fr 16:17 7:14 130 |
John Dixon Fr 17:21 7:43 155 |
24 | SKYLINE 9-20-23-23-24 Gap: 3:48 |
79:11 15:50 7:02 |
541 | Mike Waters So 13:31 6:00 13 |
Tony Giang So 15:22 6:50 100 |
Richard Owyang So 16:11 7:12 128 |
David Okikawa Fr 16:48 7:28 146 |
Willie Godfrey Fr 17:19 7:42 154 |
Alvin To So 18:12 8:05 160 |
|
25 | SAN MATEO 26-26-25-25-25 Gap: 1:17 |
78:19 15:40 6:58 |
549 | Yu Kasagi So 15:02 6:41 83 |
David Su So 15:16 6:47 96 |
Tyler Trytko So 15:39 6:57 113 |
David Hsein So 16:03 7:08 126 |
Steven Windust So 16:19 7:15 131 |
Kris Thomson So 16:20 7:16 132 |
|
26 | GEORGE WASHINGTON 23-24-25-26-26 Gap: 3:24 |
81:02 16:12 7:12 |
601 | Julien Winzelberg So 14:34 6:28 57 |
Ted Iovino Fr 15:34 6:55 110 |
Eric Chau So 15:58 7:06 125 |
Michael Fang Fr 16:58 7:32 151 |
Alvin Tan So 17:58 7:59 158 |
Loven Ko Fr 18:43 8:19 161 |
Alistair Wong So 18:45 8:20 162 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.