Wilcox Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/22/05
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gonzalez, Maria | So | JV | 23:44 | 7:55 | 3 | 26/87 | 2/6 | 8/12 | 5/13 | |||||
Henry, Nicole | So | V | 21:44 | 7:15 | 3 | 80/170 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 18/32 | |||||
Lau, Peiley | So | V | 20:50 | 6:57 | 3 | 52/170 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 23/33 | |||||
Lien, Jennifer | Sr | V | 22:04 | 7:21 | 3 | 91/170 | 3/6 | 3/12 | 16/28 | 21:36 | 21:36 | 21:36 | ||
Patel, Mona | Jr | JV | 23:49 | 7:56 | 3 | 30/87 | 3/6 | 9/12 | 5/9 | |||||
Pham, Maria | Jr | JV | 28:31 | 9:30 | 3 | 72/87 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 6/8 | |||||
Slater, Heidi | So | V | 23:12 | 7:44 | 3 | 124/170 | 6/6 | 6/12 | 8/17 | |||||
Solanki, Nidhi | So | JV | 26:52 | 8:57 | 3 | 65/87 | 4/6 | 10/12 | 8/9 | |||||
Tran, Anna | Sr | V | 22:43 | 7:34 | 3 | 113/170 | 5/6 | 5/12 | 13/23 | |||||
Valadez, Mariana | So | JV | 23:12 | 7:44 | 3 | 18/87 | 1/6 | 6/12 | 7/18 | |||||
Villa, Monica | Fr | JV | 26:58 | 8:59 | 3 | 66/87 | 5/6 | 11/12 | 6/9 | |||||
Winegarden, Katie | So | V | 22:23 | 7:28 | 3 | 105/170 | 4/6 | 4/12 | 15/26 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 16/23 | 109:44 1:53 |
3 | 1:13 | 1:09 | 1:16 | 390 | 1:05 | Peiley Lau (46), Nicole Henry (71), Jennifer Lien (81), Katie Winegarden (93), Anna Tran (99) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 6/9 | 124:35 3:46 |
3 | 1:23 | 1:17 | 1:30 | 160 | 1:12 | Mariana Valadez (17), Maria Gonzalez (24), Mona Patel (26), Nidhi Solanki (46), Monica Villa (47) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Van Ausdal | Sr | Aptos | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
2 | Christina Barrientos | So | Harbor | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Angela Hsu | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Hillary Kigar | So | El Camino | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Kirschman Lindsey | Sr | Enterprise-Redding | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Michelle Johnson | Fr | West Valley | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Sara Aliotti | Carondelet | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
8 | Stephanie Barnett | Fr | Leland | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Jean Feng | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Nichole Anderson | Harbor | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
11 | Amy Schnittger | So | Aptos | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Thea Lee | Jr | Carmel | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Shannon McVannell | Jr | Salinas | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Lisa Worsham | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Meghan Hunt | Sr | Aptos | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
16 | Samantha Smiley | So | Notre Dame - Bel | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
17 | Katie Jacobson | Fr | Aptos | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
18 | Tania Morimoto | So | Mountain View | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Stephanie Cham | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Chavez | So | Carondelet | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Renisha Robinson | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Sumika Shiokawa | So | Cupertino | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Mary Reynolds | Fr | Mountain View | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Alex Bell | Jr | Salinas | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Kimberly Chew | Sr | Cupertino | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Bonnie Givens | So | Carmel | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
27 | Brenna Bauer | Sr | North Salinas | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Stephanie Frescas | Jr | Enterprise-Redding | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
29 | Annasophia Lee | Fr | Carmel | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Alexandra Westbrook | Fr | Mountain View | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Cynthia Toth | Jr | Carmel | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Nichole Rumore | Carondelet | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
33 | Shelby Randall | Shasta | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
34 | Jessica Gonzales | Jr | Evergreen | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
35 | Lisette Arellano | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Hannah Feldman | So | Harbor | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
37 | Kristine Tolbot | Fr | Mountain View | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
38 | Kari Laux | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Jessica Butelo | Sr | King's Academy | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
40 | Karrah Brown | Sr | Ceres | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
41 | Amanda Barber | Jr | Enterprise-Redding | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
42 | Leigh Hohmann | So | Aptos | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
43 | Leigh Ann Krantz | Shasta | 20:33 | 6:51 | ||||||||
44 | Brittany Williams | Sr | West Valley | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Lauren Teesdale | Jr | Foothill-Redding | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Suzanne Hancock | Leigh | 20:37 | 6:52 | ||||||||
47 | Shelby Hawthorne | Jr | Carmel | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Michelle Medina | So | Enterprise-Redding | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Melissa Gomez | So | Cupertino | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Courtney Allen | Fr | San Benito-Holli | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Alaina Thomas | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
52 | Peiley Lau | So | Wilcox | 20:50 | 6:57 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 23/33 | ||||
53 | Alisa Strayer | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Shannon Moore | So | Carondelet | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Jaime Humphreys | Sr | Aptos | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Nancy Velazquez | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
57 | Kristen Bultelo | Jr | King's Academy | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
58 | Jennifer Dean | Jr | Del Mar | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
59 | Alison Meyer | So | San Benito-Holli | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Inez Lyle | Sr | Ukiah | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
61 | Kari Server | So | Willow Glen | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Rosa Ng | Jr | Monta Vista | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Erika Nowack | So | Santa Teresa | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Priya Pappu | Fr | King's Academy | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Harley Tharp | So | Willow Glen | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Amanda Melara | So | Carondelet | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Cecilia Cardenas | So | Salinas | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Kaylie Gray | So | Harbor | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
69 | Lauren Lemus | Jr | Carmel | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
70 | Rosie Balcor | Jr | Carmel | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Erin Mulligan | So | Carondelet | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
72 | Taylor Schauer | Sr | Foothill-Redding | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
73 | Amber Dever | Sr | Foothill-Redding | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
74 | Breanna Winstead | Fr | Enterprise-Redding | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
75 | Morgan Hancock | Leigh | 21:34 | 7:11 | ||||||||
76 | Nichole Barry | So | West Valley | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
77 | Maria Sosa | Sr | Willow Glen | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Emily Henderson | Jr | King's Academy | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
79 | Michelle Moran | So | Willow Glen | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Nicole Henry | So | Wilcox | 21:44 | 7:15 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 18/32 | ||||
81 | Jamila Saqqa | Sr | San Benito-Holli | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
82 | Katy Morris | Jr | Foothill-Redding | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Dominga Arzate | Jr | King City | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Elycia Zempel | Sr | Enterprise-Redding | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Monica Song | Jr | Leland | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
86 | Amber Diaz | So | Salinas | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
87 | Nicole McMorran | Sr | Santa Teresa | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
88 | Claudia Lam | Jr | Mountain View | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
89 | Christina Giudici | Sr | King City | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
90 | Brittnie Villafuerte | Jr | Salinas | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | Jennifer Lien | Sr | Wilcox | 22:04 | 7:21 | 3/6 | 3/12 | 16/28 | 21:36 | 21:36 | ||
92 | Heather Jones | Jr | Ceres | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
93 | Stacey Woods | Jr | Mountain View | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
94 | Adryn Maldonado | So | Willow Glen | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
95 | Ingrid Lacy | Jr | Santa Clara | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
96 | Esther Witmer | Monta Vista Chri | 22:12 | 7:24 | ||||||||
97 | Monica Monari | Jr | King's Academy | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
98 | Simei Yeh | Jr | Cupertino | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
99 | Erin Daines | Sr | King City | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
100 | Tara McParthland | So | Harbor | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
101 | Cessna Johnston | So | West Valley | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
102 | Katarina Nowack | Sr | Santa Teresa | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
103 | Hansol Kim | Fr | Cupertino | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
104 | Maggie Hott | Sr | Ukiah | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
105 | Katie Winegarden | So | Wilcox | 22:23 | 7:28 | 4/6 | 4/12 | 15/26 | ||||
106 | Tri-An Le | Fr | Cupertino | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
107 | Katie Buckley | Sr | Leland | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
108 | Tracey Chu | Sr | Evergreen | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
109 | Sara Patrizi | So | Carondelet | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
110 | Constance V. Hatton | Sr | King City | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
111 | Kelsey Johnson | So | Notre Dame - Bel | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
112 | Megan Garratt | So | San Benito-Holli | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
113 | Anna Tran | Sr | Wilcox | 22:43 | 7:34 | 5/6 | 5/12 | 13/23 | ||||
114 | Kimi Jones | So | North Monterey C | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
115 | Claribel Soto | Jr | Willow Glen | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
116 | Molly Learn | Jr | Ukiah | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
117 | Andi Wang | Jr | Stevenson | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
118 | Julie Hartford | Sr | Stevenson | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
119 | Sarah Castillo | So | Notre Dame - Bel | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
120 | Crissy De Ocampo | Sr | Notre Dame - Bel | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
121 | Yesenia Fernandez | So | Notre Dame - Bel | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
122 | Grace Benthey | Fr | Foothill-Redding | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
123 | Kayla Kasser | Shasta | 23:07 | 7:42 | ||||||||
124 | Heidi Slater | So | Wilcox | 23:12 | 7:44 | 6/6 | 6/12 | 8/17 | ||||
125 | Gina Erle | Fr | Notre Dame - Bel | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
126 | Nicki Neira | Jr | North Monterey C | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
127 | Sara Pizzo | Monta Vista Chri | 23:18 | 7:46 | ||||||||
128 | Adria Q. Gillespie | King City | 23:18 | 7:46 | ||||||||
129 | Brenda Ramirez | Sr | North Monterey C | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
130 | Tiffani Compton | Jr | Santa Teresa | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
131 | Monica Junge | Fr | King's Academy | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
132 | Samantha Mix | Sr | King's Academy | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
133 | Kristen Anderson | So | Harbor | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
134 | Kelly Renfroe | Fr | El Camino | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
135 | Laurel Cunanan | Fr | Salinas | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
136 | Maya Koenig | Sr | Stevenson | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
137 | Evie Betancourt | So | San Benito-Holli | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
138 | Tiffinee Pelton | Sr | Soquel | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
139 | Yamilet J. Barcenas | Jr | King City | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
140 | Vicki Morales | Jr | Ceres | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
141 | Natalie Stevens | So | Santa Teresa | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
142 | Ali Golchert | So | El Camino | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
143 | Katie Lutes | Jr | Ceres | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
144 | Natalie Buchinski | So | Cupertino | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
145 | Jackie Buntman | Monta Vista Chri | 24:16 | 8:05 | ||||||||
146 | Stephanie Eaneff | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
147 | Elizabeth Miranda | Jr | Ceres | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
148 | Erin Friesen | So | Del Mar | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
149 | Jennifer Hernandez | Jr | Santa Clara | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
150 | Katie Hauschild | Jr | North Monterey C | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
151 | Jennifer Ferguson | Fr | North Monterey C | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
152 | Vivien Cheung | Jr | Stevenson | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
153 | Vanessa Medina | Sr | Ceres | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
154 | Tanya Sukhija | Sr | Leland | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
155 | Alyssia Farasopoolos | Monta Vista Chri | 25:32 | 8:31 | ||||||||
156 | Laura Morales | Sr | Ceres | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
157 | Monica Ausmus | Jr | North Monterey C | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
158 | Monica Arizmendez | Jr | North Monterey C | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
159 | Melanie Casey | Jr | Ceres | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
160 | Brianna Dilloughery | Sr | Soquel | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
161 | Nichole Caselli | Jr | Ceres | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
162 | Nichole Alvarez | Jr | Ceres | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
163 | Deanna Walton | Jr | West Valley | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
164 | Annie Farasopoolos | Monta Vista Chri | 26:30 | 8:50 | ||||||||
165 | Raphy Floreani-Buzbee | Jr | Del Mar | 26:41 | 8:54 | |||||||
166 | Loral Uber | Fr | Del Mar | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
167 | Breanne Starr | So | El Camino | 27:37 | 9:12 | |||||||
168 | Leslie Guarascio | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 28:10 | 9:23 | |||||||
169 | Heather Chester | Jr | El Camino | 28:12 | 9:24 | |||||||
170 | Adriana Fox | Monta Vista Chri | 28:12 | 9:24 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aptos 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
96:57 19:23 6:28 |
79 | Jessica Van Ausdal Sr 18:28 6:09 1 |
Amy Schnittger So 19:04 6:21 10 |
Meghan Hunt Sr 19:25 6:28 14 |
Katie Jacobson Fr 19:29 6:30 16 |
Leigh Hohmann So 20:31 6:50 38 |
||
2 | Monta Vista 3-2-1-2-2 Gap: 2:25 |
97:34 19:31 6:30 |
96 | Angela Hsu Jr 18:38 6:13 3 |
Jean Feng Fr 18:55 6:18 8 |
Lisa Worsham Jr 19:23 6:28 13 |
Stephanie Cham Sr 19:35 6:32 18 |
Rosa Ng Jr 21:03 7:01 54 |
||
3 | Carmel 8-7-5-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
99:50 19:58 6:39 |
133 | Thea Lee Jr 19:09 6:23 11 |
Bonnie Givens So 19:55 6:38 25 |
Annasophia Lee Fr 20:00 6:40 27 |
Cynthia Toth Jr 20:07 6:42 29 |
Shelby Hawthorne Jr 20:39 6:53 41 |
||
4 | Carondelet 7-4-4-6-4 Gap: 2:19 |
100:39 20:08 6:43 |
162 | Sara Aliotti - 18:50 6:17 7 |
Ashley Chavez So 19:36 6:32 19 |
Nichole Rumore - 20:09 6:43 30 |
Shannon Moore So 20:55 6:58 48 |
Amanda Melara So 21:09 7:03 58 |
||
5 | Enterprise-Redding 5-5-7-7-5 Gap: 2:48 |
101:23 20:17 6:46 |
176 | Kirschman Lindsey Sr 18:44 6:15 5 |
Stephanie Frescas Jr 19:59 6:40 26 |
Amanda Barber Jr 20:27 6:49 37 |
Michelle Medina So 20:41 6:54 42 |
Breanna Winstead Fr 21:32 7:11 66 |
||
6 | Archbishop Mitty 12-11-8-8-6 Gap: 1:16 |
101:47 20:21 6:47 |
177 | Renisha Robinson Jr 19:37 6:32 20 |
Lisette Arellano Sr 20:12 6:44 31 |
Kari Laux Jr 20:17 6:46 34 |
Alaina Thomas Fr 20:48 6:56 45 |
Alisa Strayer Fr 20:53 6:58 47 |
||
7 | Mountain View 11-8-6-4-7 Gap: 2:24 |
101:30 20:18 6:46 |
178 | Tania Morimoto So 19:32 6:31 17 |
Mary Reynolds Fr 19:42 6:34 22 |
Alexandra Westbrook Fr 20:07 6:42 28 |
Kristine Tolbot Fr 20:13 6:44 33 |
Claudia Lam Jr 21:56 7:19 78 |
||
8 | Harbor 2-2-3-5-8 Gap: 3:38 |
101:23 20:17 6:46 |
192 | Christina Barrientos So 18:38 6:13 2 |
Nichole Anderson - 19:04 6:21 9 |
Hannah Feldman So 20:13 6:44 32 |
Kaylie Gray So 21:12 7:04 60 |
Tara McParthland So 22:16 7:25 89 |
||
9 | Salinas 9-6-10-9-9 Gap: 2:44 |
104:01 20:48 6:56 |
250 | Shannon McVannell Jr 19:15 6:25 12 |
Alex Bell Jr 19:43 6:34 23 |
Cecilia Cardenas So 21:11 7:04 59 |
Amber Diaz So 21:53 7:18 76 |
Brittnie Villafuerte Jr 21:59 7:20 80 |
||
10 | Cupertino 13-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:42 |
104:45 20:57 6:59 |
267 | Sumika Shiokawa So 19:41 6:34 21 |
Kimberly Chew Sr 19:44 6:35 24 |
Melissa Gomez So 20:42 6:54 43 |
Simei Yeh Jr 22:15 7:25 87 |
Hansol Kim Fr 22:23 7:28 92 |
||
11 | King's Academy 14-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:53 |
106:17 21:15 7:05 |
297 | Jessica Butelo Sr 20:22 6:47 35 |
Kristen Bultelo Jr 20:57 6:59 51 |
Priya Pappu Fr 21:07 7:02 56 |
Emily Henderson Jr 21:36 7:12 69 |
Monica Monari Jr 22:15 7:25 86 |
||
12 | Willow Glen 19-14-13-13-12 Gap: 0:49 |
106:23 21:17 7:06 |
298 | Nancy Velazquez Jr 20:55 6:58 50 |
Kari Server So 21:00 7:00 53 |
Harley Tharp So 21:08 7:03 57 |
Maria Sosa Sr 21:36 7:12 68 |
Michelle Moran So 21:44 7:15 70 |
||
13 | West Valley 6-9-11-11-13 Gap: 7:35 |
109:41 21:56 7:19 |
337 | Michelle Johnson Fr 18:49 6:16 6 |
Brittany Williams Sr 20:34 6:51 39 |
Nichole Barry So 21:34 7:11 67 |
Cessna Johnston So 22:20 7:27 90 |
Deanna Walton Jr 26:24 8:48 135 |
||
14 | Foothill-Redding 16-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:27 |
108:26 21:41 7:14 |
347 | Lauren Teesdale Jr 20:35 6:52 40 |
Taylor Schauer Sr 21:27 7:09 64 |
Amber Dever Sr 21:31 7:10 65 |
Katy Morris Jr 21:51 7:17 73 |
Grace Benthey Fr 23:02 7:41 105 |
||
15 | San Benito-Holli 17-13-14-15-15 Gap: 2:49 |
109:42 21:56 7:19 |
384 | Courtney Allen Fr 20:43 6:54 44 |
Alison Meyer So 20:57 6:59 52 |
Jamila Saqqa Sr 21:49 7:16 72 |
Megan Garratt So 22:41 7:34 98 |
Evie Betancourt So 23:32 7:51 118 |
||
16 | Wilcox 18-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:53 |
109:44 21:57 7:19 |
390 | Peiley Lau So 20:50 6:57 46 |
Nicole Henry So 21:44 7:15 71 |
Jennifer Lien Sr 22:04 7:21 81 |
Katie Winegarden So 22:23 7:28 93 |
Anna Tran Sr 22:43 7:34 99 |
||
17 | Notre Dame - Bel 10-16-17-17-17 Gap: 3:33 |
110:57 22:11 7:24 |
421 | Samantha Smiley So 19:26 6:29 15 |
Kelsey Johnson So 22:40 7:33 97 |
Sarah Castillo So 22:56 7:39 102 |
Crissy De Ocampo Sr 22:56 7:39 103 |
Yesenia Fernandez So 22:59 7:40 104 |
||
18 | King City 21-21-20-19-18 Gap: 1:27 |
111:59 22:24 7:28 |
447 | Dominga Arzate Jr 21:51 7:17 74 |
Christina Giudici Sr 21:58 7:19 79 |
Erin Daines Sr 22:15 7:25 88 |
Constance V. Hatton Sr 22:37 7:32 96 |
Adria Q. Gillespie - 23:18 7:46 110 |
||
19 | Santa Teresa 20-20-18-18-19 Gap: 2:48 |
112:37 22:31 7:30 |
456 | Erika Nowack So 21:05 7:02 55 |
Nicole McMorran Sr 21:55 7:18 77 |
Katarina Nowack Sr 22:21 7:27 91 |
Tiffani Compton Jr 23:23 7:48 112 |
Natalie Stevens So 23:53 7:58 121 |
||
20 | Ceres 15-18-19-20-20 Gap: 4:12 |
114:47 22:57 7:39 |
488 | Karrah Brown Sr 20:24 6:48 36 |
Heather Jones Jr 22:05 7:22 82 |
Vicki Morales Jr 23:47 7:56 120 |
Katie Lutes Jr 23:55 7:58 123 |
Elizabeth Miranda Jr 24:36 8:12 127 |
||
21 | El Camino 4-19-21-21-21 Gap: 9:32 |
121:47 24:21 8:07 |
518 | Hillary Kigar So 18:40 6:13 4 |
Kelly Renfroe Fr 23:24 7:48 116 |
Ali Golchert So 23:54 7:58 122 |
Breanne Starr So 27:37 9:12 137 |
Heather Chester Jr 28:12 9:24 139 |
||
22 | North Monterey C 23-23-22-22-22 Gap: 2:07 |
119:18 23:52 7:57 |
576 | Kimi Jones So 22:51 7:37 100 |
Nicki Neira Jr 23:15 7:45 108 |
Brenda Ramirez Sr 23:21 7:47 111 |
Katie Hauschild Jr 24:53 8:18 128 |
Jennifer Ferguson Fr 24:58 8:19 129 |
||
23 | Monta Vista Chri 22-22-22-23-23 Gap: 4:18 |
121:48 24:22 8:07 |
586 | Esther Witmer - 22:12 7:24 85 |
Sara Pizzo - 23:18 7:46 109 |
Jackie Buntman - 24:16 8:05 125 |
Alyssia Farasopoolos - 25:32 8:31 131 |
Annie Farasopoolos - 26:30 8:50 136 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connie Shieh | Sr | Monta Vista | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
2 | Carolyn Chuang | Jr | Monta Vista | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
3 | Vanessa Shih | Sr | Monta Vista | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
4 | Pooja Shah | So | Monta Vista | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
5 | Mara Spelick | Fr | Monta Vista | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
6 | Judy Liang | Sr | Monta Vista | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
7 | Lindsey Murray | Jr | Mountain View | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
8 | Erin Moore | Jr | Carondelet | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
9 | Megan Murnane | So | Notre Dame - Bel | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
10 | Michelle Ajuria | Sr | Notre Dame - Bel | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
11 | Michelle Chester | Jr | Mountain View | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
12 | Lisa Fugere | Sr | Carondelet | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
13 | Joy O'Hare | So | Calvary Chapel | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
14 | Kaitlin Hom | Jr | Monta Vista | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
15 | Mary Canders | Jr | Carondelet | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
16 | Vivian Vu | Jr | Evergreen | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
17 | Catherine De La Vega | Jr | Mountain View | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
18 | Mariana Valadez | So | Wilcox | 23:12 | 7:44 | 1/6 | 6/12 | 7/18 | ||||
19 | Vanessa Aguilar | Fr | King City | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
20 | Lia Armstrong | So | Notre Dame - Bel | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
21 | Sonia Mehta | Jr | Mountain View | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
22 | Michaela Powell | So | Notre Dame - Bel | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
23 | Ellen Dungry | Fr | San Benito-Holli | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
24 | Jennifer McGee | So | Notre Dame - Bel | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
25 | Devin Flannigan | So | Notre Dame - Bel | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
26 | Maria Gonzalez | So | Wilcox | 23:44 | 7:55 | 2/6 | 8/12 | 5/13 | ||||
27 | Lea Grube | Sr | King City | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
28 | Andrea Ureata | Sr | Salinas | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
29 | Yvette De La Rosa | Sr | San Benito-Holli | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
30 | Mona Patel | Jr | Wilcox | 23:49 | 7:56 | 3/6 | 9/12 | 5/9 | ||||
31 | Melissa Sill | Jr | King's Academy | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
32 | Melissa Proctor | So | Notre Dame - Bel | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
33 | Sandra Sosa | Sr | Willow Glen | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
34 | Kristy Kemper | Jr | North Salinas | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
35 | Madeline Hatton | Sr | King City | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
36 | Emilse Tapia | Fr | North Monterey C | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
37 | Maryann Walker | Enterprise-Redding | 24:18 | 8:06 | ||||||||
38 | Ana Reyna | Jr | Salinas | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
39 | Ana Carrera | Sr | Notre Dame - Bel | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
40 | Veronica Amsden | Jr | Mountain View | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
41 | Cecilia Wu | Fr | Cupertino | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
42 | Patricia Lu | Jr | Cupertino | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
43 | Veronica Diaz | Jr | North Monterey C | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
44 | Rachel Drobot | Sr | Mountain View | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
45 | Madi Walls | Fr | Enterprise-Redding | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
46 | Nehal Khorrami | So | Notre Dame - Bel | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
47 | Theresa Cardenas | Sr | Enterprise-Redding | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
48 | Veronica Arizmendez | Fr | North Monterey C | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
49 | Janet Elizonda | Jr | King City | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
50 | Tracy Jalaba | Sr | Mountain View | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
51 | Amelia Rederburg | So | Enterprise-Redding | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
52 | Mia Aguillon | Fr | Notre Dame - Bel | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
53 | Valerie Chen | Jr | Mountain View | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
54 | Maira Pantoja | So | Greenfield | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
55 | April Kilian | Sr | Carondelet | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
56 | Jinelle Hum | So | King's Academy | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
57 | Allison Takahashi | Jr | Carondelet | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
58 | Elizabeth Alvarez | Fr | North Monterey C | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
59 | Katy D'Onofrio | Jr | Carondelet | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
60 | Alicia Kim | Jr | Monta Vista | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
61 | Alyssa Aguirre | Fr | King City | 26:22 | 8:47 | |||||||
62 | Melissa Pray | So | Notre Dame - Bel | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
63 | Elyza Lopez | Jr | King City | 26:41 | 8:54 | |||||||
64 | Ngoc Huynh | Jr | Silver Creek | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
65 | Nidhi Solanki | So | Wilcox | 26:52 | 8:57 | 4/6 | 10/12 | 8/9 | ||||
66 | Monica Villa | Fr | Wilcox | 26:58 | 8:59 | 5/6 | 11/12 | 6/9 | ||||
67 | Laura Groeling | Jr | Calvary Chapel | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
68 | Trisha Frescas | Sr | Enterprise-Redding | 27:07 | 9:02 | |||||||
69 | Emily Rendon | Jr | North Monterey C | 27:42 | 9:14 | |||||||
70 | Leeson Grant | Sr | Carondelet | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
71 | Maggie Carpenter | Jr | Carondelet | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
72 | Maria Pham | Jr | Wilcox | 28:31 | 9:30 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 6/8 | ||||
73 | Julia Fiedler-Ross | Jr | Carondelet | 28:44 | 9:35 | |||||||
74 | Kathleen Gebler | Jr | Carondelet | 28:46 | 9:35 | |||||||
75 | Sharmeen Morrison | Jr | Mountain View | 29:05 | 9:42 | |||||||
76 | Colleen Daley | So | Notre Dame - Bel | 29:20 | 9:47 | |||||||
77 | Melissa Domingo | Fr | Calvary Chapel | 29:28 | 9:49 | |||||||
78 | Devin Peters | So | Notre Dame - Bel | 29:32 | 9:51 | |||||||
79 | Rosamaria Bravo | So | King City | 29:43 | 9:54 | |||||||
80 | Katherine Fitzpatrick | So | Calvary Chapel | 30:14 | 10:05 | |||||||
81 | Danielle Johson | So | Calvary Chapel | 30:52 | 10:17 | |||||||
82 | Chelsey Davis | Fr | Enterprise-Redding | 31:22 | 10:27 | |||||||
83 | Veonica Sester | So | Notre Dame - Bel | 32:04 | 10:41 | |||||||
84 | Alex Moreno | Fr | Notre Dame - Bel | 32:18 | 10:46 | |||||||
85 | Sarah Sobczak | Fr | Notre Dame - Bel | 32:19 | 10:46 | |||||||
86 | Rebekah Cherry | Sr | Calvary Chapel | 33:32 | 11:11 | |||||||
87 | Erika Arakaki-Barbanica | Fr | Notre Dame - Bel | 36:25 | 12:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
107:45 21:33 7:11 |
15 | Connie Shieh Sr 21:23 7:08 1 |
Carolyn Chuang Jr 21:25 7:08 2 |
Vanessa Shih Sr 21:36 7:12 3 |
Pooja Shah So 21:37 7:12 4 |
Mara Spelick Fr 21:44 7:15 5 |
||
2 | Notre Dame - Bel 4-3-4-3-2 Gap: 1:05 |
115:34 23:07 7:42 |
81 | Megan Murnane So 22:35 7:32 9 |
Michelle Ajuria Sr 22:37 7:32 10 |
Lia Armstrong So 23:15 7:45 19 |
Michaela Powell So 23:27 7:49 21 |
Jennifer McGee So 23:40 7:53 22 |
||
3 | Mountain View 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:02 |
115:56 23:11 7:44 |
85 | Lindsey Murray Jr 22:25 7:28 7 |
Michelle Chester Jr 22:38 7:33 11 |
Catherine De La Vega Jr 23:10 7:43 16 |
Sonia Mehta Jr 23:16 7:45 20 |
Veronica Amsden Jr 24:27 8:09 31 |
||
4 | Carondelet 3-4-3-4-4 Gap: 3:19 |
119:35 23:55 7:58 |
116 | Erin Moore Jr 22:34 7:31 8 |
Lisa Fugere Sr 22:43 7:34 12 |
Mary Canders Jr 22:51 7:37 15 |
April Kilian Sr 25:34 8:31 40 |
Allison Takahashi Jr 25:53 8:38 41 |
||
5 | King City 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 3:08 |
122:45 24:33 8:11 |
152 | Vanessa Aguilar Fr 23:14 7:45 18 |
Lea Grube Sr 23:44 7:55 25 |
Madeline Hatton Sr 24:13 8:04 28 |
Janet Elizonda Jr 25:12 8:24 37 |
Alyssa Aguirre Fr 26:22 8:47 44 |
||
6 | Wilcox 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:46 |
124:35 24:55 8:18 |
160 | Mariana Valadez So 23:12 7:44 17 |
Maria Gonzalez So 23:44 7:55 24 |
Mona Patel Jr 23:49 7:56 26 |
Nidhi Solanki So 26:52 8:57 46 |
Monica Villa Fr 26:58 8:59 47 |
||
7 | Enterprise-Redding 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 2:49 |
126:07 25:13 8:24 |
187 | Maryann Walker - 24:18 8:06 30 |
Madi Walls Fr 24:36 8:12 34 |
Theresa Cardenas Sr 24:44 8:15 35 |
Amelia Rederburg So 25:22 8:27 39 |
Trisha Frescas Sr 27:07 9:02 49 |
||
8 | North Monterey C 8-7-7-8-8 Gap: 3:26 |
127:23 25:29 8:30 |
189 | Emilse Tapia Fr 24:16 8:05 29 |
Veronica Diaz Jr 24:34 8:11 32 |
Veronica Arizmendez Fr 24:50 8:17 36 |
Elizabeth Alvarez Fr 26:01 8:40 42 |
Emily Rendon Jr 27:42 9:14 50 |
||
9 | Calvary Chapel 5-7-9-9-9 Gap: 8:09 |
140:22 28:04 9:21 |
225 | Joy O'Hare So 22:43 7:34 13 |
Laura Groeling Jr 27:05 9:02 48 |
Melissa Domingo Fr 29:28 9:49 53 |
Katherine Fitzpatrick So 30:14 10:05 55 |
Danielle Johson So 30:52 10:17 56 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S Sat | Samantha Collins, Fr, 20:26, Silver Creek | Aptos, 105:36, 21 |
JV Sat | Connie Shieh, Sr, 21:23, Monta Vista | Monta Vista, 107:45, 15 |
V Sat | Jessica Van Ausdal, Sr, 18:28, Aptos | Aptos, 96:57, 79 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S Sat | Walter Mayeda, So, 16:00, Aptos | Aptos, 85:11, 40 |
JV Sat | Jay Shah, Jr, 17:42, American High SC | Monta Vista, 92:29, 51 |
V Sat | Matthew Petrillo, Jr, 15:20, Los Gatos | Los Gatos, 81:27, 53 |