Wilcox Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/15/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Seraiah Fr V 20:53 6:58 3 43/129 1/3 1/3 14/22 22:11
(1:18,5.9)
22:11
(1:18,5.9)
22:11
(1:18,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Garrison, Brittani Jr V 22:39 7:33 3 91/129 3/3 3/3 16/19 22:30 22:30 22:30
Yount, Hayley Fr V 21:03 7:01 3 48/129 2/3 2/3 11/21 22:00
(0:57,4.3)
22:00
(0:57,4.3)
22:00
(0:57,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Meeks Jr Gunn 17:59 6:00
2 Caroline Gee Fr Cupertino 18:14 6:05
3 Lindsay Allen So Homestead 18:20 6:07
4 Elena Kamas Fr Homestead 18:26 6:09
5 Jenny Xu Sr Monta Vista 18:28 6:09
6 Emily Aiken Sr Gunn 18:42 6:14
7 Annmarie Howell So Santa Teresa 18:43 6:14
8 Amy Quinones Sr San Benito 18:49 6:16
9 Hannah Allen Sr Homestead 18:54 6:18
10 Jj Escalera Jr Fremont 19:12 6:24
11 Bryn Carlson Jr Palo Alto 19:15 6:25
12 Julia Chang Sr Monta Vista 19:16 6:25
13 Madeleine Yip Jr Monta Vista 19:16 6:25
14 Kelly Bishop So Monta Vista 19:40 6:33
15 Katie Beebe Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:46 6:35
16 Isabella Muscettola Jr Homestead 19:49 6:36
17 Maya Miklos Jr Gunn 19:54 6:38
18 Anna (min) Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 19:56 6:39
19 Madeleine Baier Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:57 6:39
20 Mackenzie Cox Jr Fremont 19:57 6:39
21 Illi Gardner So Gunn 20:04 6:41
22 Christina Jennings Sr Monta Vista 20:06 6:42
23 Emma Chiao Fr Gunn 20:09 6:43
24 Jillian O'brien Fr Homestead 20:12 6:44
25 Joyce Shea Fr Gunn 20:16 6:45
26 Kayla Clayton So Salinas 20:18 6:46
27 Stephanie Bustos Fr Piedmont Hills 20:21 6:47
28 Leah Meuter Sr Salinas 20:22 6:47
29 Marta Degiuli Sr Homestead 20:25 6:48
30 Maddie Feldmeier So Palo Alto 20:30 6:50
31 Leslee Patino Fr Piedmont Hills 20:31 6:50
32 Katie Foug Sr Palo Alto 20:36 6:52
33 Namrata Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 20:37 6:52
34 Kira Emma Fr San Benito 20:39 6:53
35 Cat Depuy Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:40 6:53
36 Sarah Wang Jr Palo Alto 20:40 6:53
37 Megan Mayfield Sr Salinas 20:42 6:54
38 Annalisa Crowe Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:43 6:54
39 Samantha Cortez Fr San Benito 20:50 6:57
40 Samina Pham Fr Silver Creek 20:52 6:57
41 Nicole Aufricht Jr Homestead 20:52 6:57
42 Sierra Brenciaglia Sr Milpitas 20:53 6:58
43 Seraiah Alexander Fr Wilcox 20:53 6:58 1/3 1/3 14/22 22:11
(1:18)
22:11
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Emma Raney Jr Palo Alto 20:56 6:59
45 Diana Kruzman Sr Cupertino 20:56 6:59
46 Gabriella Alvarez Sr San Benito 20:58 6:59
47 Claire Hu So Gunn 21:01 7:00
48 Hayley Yount Fr Wilcox 21:03 7:01 2/3 2/3 11/21 22:00
(0:57)
22:00
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Liv Brashears So Lincoln 21:04 7:01
50 Kelly Woods So Menlo-Atherton 21:05 7:02
51 Eva Gillet Fr Sequoia 21:07 7:02
52 Kate Everhardt So Fremont 21:07 7:02
53 Graciela Duyanen So Andrew Hill 21:09 7:03
54 Carla Espinoza Jr Milpitas 21:09 7:03
55 Jennifer Ayala So North Salinas 21:15 7:05
56 Brittany Tibbs So Salinas 21:21 7:07
57 Katherine Monteon Jr San Benito 21:21 7:07
58 Danielle Rodriguez Jr Everett Alvarez 21:22 7:07
59 Liliana Garduno Sr Alisal 21:23 7:08
60 Sophia Goland So Menlo-Atherton 21:23 7:08
61 Kelly Nguyen Fr Andrew Hill 21:29 7:10
62 Trina Palomar Sr Sequoia 21:30 7:10
63 Lauren Meier So Fremont 21:36 7:12
64 Emily Zhang Jr Palo Alto 21:36 7:12
65 Ashley Mathews Jr Santa Teresa 21:38 7:13
66 Ianna Rodriguez So Santa Teresa 21:39 7:13
67 Maya Rebitzer Fr Palo Alto 21:40 7:13
68 Savannah Longoria So Salinas 21:44 7:15
69 Hannah Shapiro Fr Cupertino 21:46 7:15
70 Destiny Vigil Sr Andrew Hill 21:48 7:16
71 Ashni Shetty Sr Cupertino 21:49 7:16
72 Claire Wang Fr Cupertino 21:53 7:18
73 Samatha Scoppettone Jr Silver Creek 21:55 7:18
74 Amber Varney Sr Salinas 21:57 7:19
75 Aishwarya Laddha So Cupertino 21:57 7:19
76 Madi Lloyd Jr Silver Creek 22:06 7:22
77 Brianna Martin So San Benito 22:09 7:23
78 Jessica Xia So Cupertino 22:11 7:24
79 Daniela Salazar Fr Watsonville 22:11 7:24
80 Daisy Perez Jr Everett Alvarez 22:14 7:25
81 Olivia Tai So Menlo-Atherton 22:16 7:25
82 Julianne Taylor Sr Silver Creek 22:19 7:26
83 Sierra Tringale So Salinas 22:21 7:27
84 Anna Weins So Milpitas 22:24 7:28
85 Elizabeth Huang Fr Silver Creek 22:24 7:28
86 Rebecca Llorin Sr Piedmont Hills 22:28 7:29
87 Melissa Yang Sr Piedmont Hills 22:28 7:29
88 Elizabeth Hernandez Sr Alisal 22:36 7:32
89 Ngoc Doan Fr Independence 22:37 7:32
90 Delia Estrada So Alisal 22:38 7:33
91 Brittani Garrison Jr Wilcox 22:39 7:33 3/3 3/3 16/19 22:30 22:30
92 Beatriz Duarte Sr Watsonville 22:44 7:35
93 Enya Van Ham Jr Santa Teresa 22:45 7:35
94 Niki Shakouri Fr Independence 22:48 7:36
95 Jenny Leung Fr Independence 22:49 7:36
96 Nina Arias So North Salinas 22:50 7:37
97 Jocelyn Galarza Sr North Salinas 22:51 7:37
98 Priscilla Covarrubias Sr Everett Alvarez 22:57 7:39
99 April Williams Sr Andrew Hill 22:57 7:39
100 Alina Doan So Piedmont Hills 23:07 7:42
101 Edith Perez Sr Silver Creek 23:08 7:43
102 Christine Tran Sr Silver Creek 23:11 7:44
103 Kristi Yeager Sr Santa Teresa 23:17 7:46
104 Kylie Almazan Jr North Salinas 23:19 7:46
105 Melissa Barajas Sr Everett Alvarez 23:22 7:47
106 Holly Hancock Jr Piedmont Hills 23:30 7:50
107 Shirley Doan Sr Independence 23:31 7:50
108 Victoria Delacruz So Everett Alvarez 23:34 7:51
109 Enedina Canales Sr San Benito 23:36 7:52
110 Katalina Garrido Jr Santa Teresa 23:41 7:54
111 Genevieve Escobedo Jr Piedmont Hills 23:47 7:56
112 Hellen On Sr Andrew Hill 23:49 7:56
113 Ashley Taylor So Santa Teresa 23:53 7:58
114 Melissa Navarrete Fr Fremont 23:57 7:59
115 Nicole Martinez Jr North Salinas 24:03 8:01
116 Lizette Ochoa Sr Everett Alvarez 24:11 8:04
117 Jazmine Ly Sr Andrew Hill 24:17 8:06
118 Sylvia Nguyen Jr Independence 24:23 8:08
119 Miriam Jiminez Sr Andrew Hill 24:28 8:09
120 Jennifer Leon Sr Everett Alvarez 24:29 8:10
121 Nadia Perez Fr Alisal 24:40 8:13
122 Alondra Rodriguez So Alisal 24:41 8:14
123 Esmeralda Espinoza Sr Alisal 24:44 8:15
124 Citlally Sotelo So North Salinas 25:02 8:21
125 Nazmiye Ornelas Fr Fremont 25:11 8:24
126 Rosalba Saavedra So Alisal 25:23 8:28
127 Aileen Cabasag So Fremont 25:27 8:29
128 Jhannina Heerey So Independence 25:44 8:35
129 Briana Garcia Sr North Salinas 25:48 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.