Wilcox Results from the Crystal Springs #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/13/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bjorke, Rebecca So V 23:46 8:03 2.95 105/171 4/7 5/13 16/25
Henry, Nicole So V 24:47 8:24 2.95 125/171 6/7 7/13 11/21
Hoang, Christina So JV 27:45 9:24 2.95 81/130 3/6 10/13 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lai, Veronica So JV 22:44 7:42 2.95 6/130 1/6 3/13 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lau, Peiley So V 21:18 7:13 2.95 40/171 1/7 1/13 18/29
Lien, Jennifer Sr V 22:02 7:28 2.95 65/171 2/7 2/13 17/27
Patel, Mona Jr JV 25:37 8:41 2.95 43/130 2/6 8/13 10/17
Pham, Maria Jr JV 29:36 10:02 2.95 101/130 6/6 13/13 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Slater, Heidi So V 24:07 8:11 2.95 112/171 5/7 6/13 14/24
Tran, Anna Sr V 23:22 7:55 2.95 99/171 3/7 4/13 18/25
Villa, Monica Fr JV 28:25 9:38 2.95 89/130 4/6 11/13 10/12
Vu, Huyen Jr JV 29:28 9:59 2.95 99/130 5/6 12/13 8/11
Winegarden, Katie So V 26:14 8:54 2.95 145/171 7/7 9/13 9/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/24 114:35
2:49
2.95 1:18 1:12 1:22 396 1:08 108:32 108:32 Peiley Lau (38), Jennifer Lien (60), Anna Tran (93), Rebecca Bjorke (99), Heidi Slater (106)
JV 1st 5 7/11 133:59
6:44
2.95 1:31 1:17 1:40 197 1:17 Veronica Lai (5), Mona Patel (32), Christina Hoang (48), Monica Villa (54), Huyen Vu (58)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aly Millett Sr Half Moon Bay 18:51 6:23
2 Cobbie Jones Sr Live Oak High Schoo 19:09 6:29
3 Angela Hsu Jr Monta Vista Cross C 19:13 6:31
4 Alicia Ivanhoe Jr Palo Alto High Scho 19:19 6:33
5 Jean Feng Fr Monta Vista Cross C 19:21 6:34
6 Samantha Smiley So Notre Dame Belmont 19:32 6:37
7 Lisa Herrera Sr Live Oak High Schoo 19:35 6:38
8 Caitlin Roake Sr Carlmont 19:40 6:40
9 Tania Morimoto So Mountain View High 19:49 6:43
10 Lisa Worsham So Monta Vista Cross C 19:53 6:44
11 Jessica Gonzales Jr Evergreen Valley HS 19:53 6:44
12 Mary Rhoades So Carlmont 19:56 6:45
13 Mary Reynolds Fr Mountain View High 19:57 6:46
14 Nikki Kinney Sr Fremont 19:59 6:46
15 Megan Correa Fr Half Moon Bay 20:09 6:50
16 Mayc Huang Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 20:11 6:51
17 Joanne Reid Fr Henry Gunn HS 20:12 6:51
18 Allie Mayer Fr Henry Gunn HS 20:13 6:51
19 Bauer Brenna Sr Norrth Salinas 20:16 6:52
20 Kimberly Chew Sr Cupertino HS 20:19 6:53
21 Abby Herhold Jr Half Moon Bay 20:20 6:54
22 Katherine Fulp-Allen Sr Half Moon Bay 20:22 6:54
23 Samantha Racine So Half Moon Bay 20:23 6:55
24 Olivia Duran Fr Live Oak High Schoo 20:27 6:56
25 Samantha Baker Sr Evergreen Valley HS 20:35 6:59
26 Alexandra Westbrook Fr Mountain View High 20:39 7:00
27 Jessica Butelo Sr The King's Academy 20:43 7:01
28 Laura Pochowski Fr Homestead High Scho 20:46 7:02
29 Rachel Moll Fr Homestead High Scho 20:48 7:03
30 Audrey Chait Jr Menlo School 20:50 7:04
31 Tamara Abinader So Carlmont 20:53 7:05
32 Kristen Peanasky Fr Homestead High Scho 20:55 7:05
33 Jennifer Yih Jr Henry Gunn HS 20:56 7:06
34 Katie Gosling Sr Palo Alto High Scho 20:59 7:07
35 Eileen Nguyen Jr Milpitas High Schoo 21:02 7:08
36 Elle Burstein Sr Palo Alto High Scho 21:05 7:09
37 Allie Hughey Jr Half Moon Bay 21:09 7:10
38 Catherine Applegate Jr Half Moon Bay 21:17 7:13
39 Jessica Starr Jr Henry Gunn HS 21:18 7:13
40 Peiley Lau So Wilcox 21:18 7:13 1/7 1/13 18/29
41 Leah Larot Jr Evergreen Valley HS 21:19 7:14
42 Rachael Ambrosia Sr Evergreen Valley HS 21:19 7:14
43 Cindy Ju So Lynbrook High Schoo 21:21 7:14
44 Renee Payne Jr Evergreen Valley HS 21:22 7:15
45 Kim Odonnell So Menlo Atherton 21:23 7:15
46 Megan Grant Sr Palo Alto High Scho 21:25 7:16
47 Anna Mathiasen So Half Moon Bay 21:27 7:16
48 Nastassia Hamor Fr Milpitas High Schoo 21:29 7:17
49 Lily Feng Jr Palo Alto High Scho 21:30 7:17
50 Tanya Ferreira Sr North Monterey Coun 21:31 7:18
51 Allison Hurst Sr Hillsdale 21:33 7:18
52 Suzanne Eldredge So Menlo Atherton 21:38 7:20
53 Jaimie Ngo Jr Lowell High School 21:39 7:20
54 Rebecca Fox Jr North Monterey Coun 21:44 7:22
55 Judy Liang Sr Monta Vista Cross C 21:45 7:22
56 Alexis Kim Jr Lowell High School 21:45 7:22
57 Patricia Bose Sr North Monterey Coun 21:47 7:23
58 Stephanie Maher Jr Mills HS 21:51 7:24
59 Kristine Talbot Fr Mountain View High 21:51 7:24
60 Melissa Gomez So Cupertino HS 21:52 7:25
61 Kristen Butelo Jr The King's Academy 21:53 7:25
62 Laura Macmillan Jr Menlo Atherton 21:53 7:25
63 Taj Forouhari So Homestead High Scho 21:55 7:26
64 Yvonne Fong Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 21:58 7:27
65 Jennifer Lien Sr Wilcox 22:02 7:28 2/7 2/13 17/27
66 Priya Pappu Fr The King's Academy 22:03 7:28
67 Korissa Eldredge So Homestead High Scho 22:08 7:30
68 Katie Stern Jr Mountain View High 22:10 7:31
69 Irene Graham Jr Henry Gunn HS 22:11 7:31
70 Heather Fox Sr Menlo Atherton 22:12 7:32
71 Ingrid Lacy Jr Santa Clara High Sc 22:14 7:32
72 Sonia Hernandez Sr Hillsdale 22:16 7:33
73 Alexa Munguia Sr Mercy High School S 22:20 7:34
74 Lauren Mouat Sr Menlo Atherton 22:23 7:35
75 Padilla Sonia Sr Norrth Salinas 22:28 7:37
76 Simei Yeh Jr Cupertino HS 22:29 7:37
77 Pooja Shah So Monta Vista Cross C 22:31 7:38
78 Hansol Kim Fr Cupertino HS 22:32 7:38
79 Lynn Nguyen Sr Milpitas High Schoo 22:36 7:40
80 Stacey Woods Jr Mountain View High 22:37 7:40
81 Laura Woodall Sr Mills HS 22:40 7:41
82 Anna Sadovnikova Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 22:42 7:42
83 Madeline Weeks Jr Homestead High Scho 22:44 7:42
84 Cristina Melesio Sr Everet Alvarez High 22:45 7:43
85 Lena Pressesky Jr Menlo Atherton 22:51 7:45
86 Jennifer Gines Sr Evergreen Valley HS 22:53 7:45
87 Claudia Lam Jr Mountain View High 22:54 7:46
88 Sarah Walton So Hillsdale 22:55 7:46
89 Erica Chun Jr Carlmont 23:03 7:49
90 Joyce Lee Jr Palo Alto High Scho 23:04 7:49
91 Tri-An Le Fr Cupertino HS 23:05 7:49
92 Tracey Chu Sr Evergreen Valley HS 23:05 7:49
93 Yesenia Fernandez So Notre Dame Belmont 23:06 7:50
94 Lisbeth Jimenez Sr Yerba Buena High Sc 23:13 7:52
95 Kate Buenconsejo So Milpitas High Schoo 23:13 7:52
96 Kelsey Johnson So Notre Dame Belmont 23:14 7:53
97 Katy Merk Sr Menlo Atherton 23:20 7:55
98 Sarah Castillo So Notre Dame Belmont 23:20 7:55
99 Anna Tran Sr Wilcox 23:22 7:55 3/7 4/13 18/25
100 Kristina Low Sr Hillsdale 23:31 7:58
101 Melissa Rios Sr North Monterey Coun 23:35 8:00
102 Haruka Yamaguchi Jr Mills HS 23:37 8:00
103 Samantha Prasad Jr Notre Dame Belmont 23:42 8:02
104 Emerald Chun So Homestead High Scho 23:44 8:03
105 Rebecca Bjorke So Wilcox 23:46 8:03 4/7 5/13 16/25
106 Christina Liu Sr Lynbrook High Schoo 23:48 8:04
107 Amparo Olivo So Everet Alvarez High 23:48 8:04
108 Melissa Prestano Sr Milpitas High Schoo 23:51 8:05
109 Mara Spelick Fr Monta Vista Cross C 23:52 8:05
110 Monica Arizmendez Jr North Monterey Coun 24:05 8:10
111 Shruti Waghray Sr Lynbrook High Schoo 24:07 8:11
112 Heidi Slater So Wilcox 24:07 8:11 5/7 6/13 14/24
113 Samantha Mix Sr The King's Academy 24:11 8:12
114 Danielle Yee Sr Milpitas High Schoo 24:16 8:14
115 Casie Sheran Jr Everet Alvarez High 24:19 8:15
116 Diana Perez So Everet Alvarez High 24:20 8:15
117 Monica Junge Fr The King's Academy 24:23 8:16
118 Gina Erle Fr Notre Dame Belmont 24:30 8:18
119 Quyen Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill HS 24:32 8:19
120 Carrie Thomas So Milpitas High Schoo 24:32 8:19
121 Sanchez Gabby Jr Norrth Salinas 24:37 8:21
122 Skyler Young Fr Hillsdale 24:38 8:21
123 Iljin Hwang Sr Lowell High School 24:43 8:23
124 Goziam Okoli So Everet Alvarez High 24:46 8:24
125 Nicole Henry So Wilcox 24:47 8:24 6/7 7/13 11/21
126 Norah Eldredge Sr Menlo Atherton 24:55 8:27
127 Elizabeth Lyons Sr Menlo Atherton 25:00 8:28
128 Felisia Castaneda Sr Menlo Atherton 25:04 8:30
129 Bina Patel Sr Fremont 25:08 8:31
130 Carolina Cazares Jr Everet Alvarez High 25:10 8:32
131 Jeena Arnold Jr Lowell High School 25:13 8:33
132 Jennifer Hernandez Jr Santa Clara High Sc 25:14 8:33
133 Tanya Singh Fr Hillsdale 25:18 8:35
134 Christine Ho Jr Mills HS 25:21 8:36
135 Nicki Neira Jr North Monterey Coun 25:21 8:36
136 Kaitlynn Yandell Fr Carlmont 25:24 8:37
137 Karen Valles Jr Andrew Hill HS 25:26 8:37
138 Anne McGee So Notre Dame Belmont 25:30 8:39
139 Kemper Kristy Jr Norrth Salinas 25:41 8:42
140 Elizabeth Jewett Jr Mills HS 25:42 8:43
141 Brenda Ramirez Sr North Monterey Coun 25:50 8:45
142 Helen McCurdy Jr Menlo Atherton 25:50 8:45
143 Megan Bodeen Sr Capuchino 25:58 8:48
144 Nicole Boothe So Carlmont 26:01 8:49
145 Katie Winegarden So Wilcox 26:14 8:54 7/7 9/13 9/11
146 Diane Sandoval Jr Andrew Hill HS 26:15 8:54
147 Pam Williams Jr Menlo Atherton 26:18 8:55
148 Jenny Anderson Sr Menlo Atherton 26:38 9:02
149 Maureen King Fr Live Oak High Schoo 26:39 9:02
150 Natalie Buchinski So Cupertino HS 26:39 9:02
151 Lilenia Camargo So Yerba Buena High Sc 27:00 9:09
152 Tovar Reina So Norrth Salinas 27:07 9:12
153 Alexandra Orantes Sr Mercy High School S 27:09 9:12
154 Mekdi Admassu Jr Mercy High School S 27:11 9:13
155 Rachel Solis Jr The King's Academy 27:16 9:15
156 Amanda Murillo Jr Andrew Hill HS 27:17 9:15
157 Allie Fero So Menlo Atherton 27:18 9:15
158 Mari Villarreal Jr Andrew Hill HS 27:25 9:18
159 Melissa Sill Jr The King's Academy 27:26 9:18
160 Rosie Paz Sr Mercy High School S 27:32 9:20
161 Laura Decker Sr Menlo Atherton 27:33 9:20
162 Jenai Burdick Sr Live Oak High Schoo 27:52 9:27
163 Vanessa Santoya Fr Live Oak High Schoo 27:58 9:29
164 Saavedra Anita Fr Norrth Salinas 28:09 9:33
165 Kristin Nordberg Jr Mercy High School S 28:24 9:38
166 Karen Reno Jr Mercy High School S 28:29 9:39
167 Angeline Ngo Jr Andrew Hill HS 28:42 9:44
168 Maribel Villareal Sr Andrew Hill HS 29:15 9:55
169 Lizette Curiel Fr Yerba Buena High Sc 29:47 10:06
170 Christina Gonzalez Fr Yerba Buena High Sc 30:29 10:20
171 Jenifer Olivera Fr Yerba Buena High Sc 30:56 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
1-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:32
100:05
20:01
6:47
78 Aly Millett
Sr
18:51
6:23
1
Megan Correa
Fr
20:09
6:50
14
Abby Herhold
Jr
20:20
6:54
20
Katherine Fulp-Allen
Sr
20:22
6:54
21
Samantha Racine
So
20:23
6:55
22








2 Monta Vista Cross C
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:18
102:43
20:33
6:58
140 Angela Hsu
Jr
19:13
6:31
3
Jean Feng
Fr
19:21
6:34
5
Lisa Worsham
So
19:53
6:44
10
Judy Liang
Sr
21:45
7:22
51
Pooja Shah
So
22:31
7:38
71








3 Evergreen Valley HS
8-7-8-5-3
Gap: 1:29
104:28
20:54
7:05
156 Jessica Gonzales
Jr
19:53
6:44
11
Samantha Baker
Sr
20:35
6:59
24
Leah Larot
Jr
21:19
7:14
39
Rachael Ambrosia
Sr
21:19
7:14
40
Renee Payne
Jr
21:22
7:15
42








4 Palo Alto High Scho
4-8-7-5-4
Gap: 2:11
104:18
20:52
7:04
160 Alicia Ivanhoe
Jr
19:19
6:33
4
Katie Gosling
Sr
20:59
7:07
32
Elle Burstein
Sr
21:05
7:09
34
Megan Grant
Sr
21:25
7:16
44
Lily Feng
Jr
21:30
7:17
46








5 Mountain View High
7-5-4-3-5
Gap: 2:21
104:26
20:53
7:05
164 Tania Morimoto
So
19:49
6:43
9
Mary Reynolds
Fr
19:57
6:46
13
Alexandra Westbrook
Fr
20:39
7:00
25
Kristine Talbot
Fr
21:51
7:24
54
Katie Stern
Jr
22:10
7:31
63








6 Henry Gunn HS
10-6-6-3-6
Gap: 1:59
104:50
20:58
7:06
165 Joanne Reid
Fr
20:12
6:51
16
Allie Mayer
Fr
20:13
6:51
17
Jennifer Yih
Jr
20:56
7:06
31
Jessica Starr
Jr
21:18
7:13
37
Irene Graham
Jr
22:11
7:31
64








7 Homestead High Scho
14-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:22
106:32
21:18
7:13
205 Laura Pochowski
Fr
20:46
7:02
27
Rachel Moll
Fr
20:48
7:03
28
Kristen Peanasky
Fr
20:55
7:05
30
Taj Forouhari
So
21:55
7:26
58
Korissa Eldredge
So
22:08
7:30
62








8 Carlmont
6-4-5-7-8
Gap: 5:44
108:56
21:47
7:23
255 Caitlin Roake
Sr
19:40
6:40
8
Mary Rhoades
So
19:56
6:45
12
Tamara Abinader
So
20:53
7:05
29
Erica Chun
Jr
23:03
7:49
83
Kaitlynn Yandell
Fr
25:24
8:37
123








9 Menlo Atherton
17-15-13-11-9
Gap: 1:00
109:29
21:54
7:25
282 Kim Odonnell
So
21:23
7:15
43
Suzanne Eldredge
So
21:38
7:20
49
Laura Macmillan
Jr
21:53
7:25
57
Heather Fox
Sr
22:12
7:32
65
Lauren Mouat
Sr
22:23
7:35
68








10 Lynbrook High Schoo
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:37
110:00
22:00
7:27
291 Mayc Huang
Jr
20:11
6:51
15
Cindy Ju
So
21:21
7:14
41
Yvonne Fong
Jr
21:58
7:27
59
Anna Sadovnikova
Fr
22:42
7:42
76
Christina Liu
Sr
23:48
8:04
100








11 Cupertino HS
12-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:46
110:17
22:03
7:29
301 Kimberly Chew
Sr
20:19
6:53
19
Melissa Gomez
So
21:52
7:25
55
Simei Yeh
Jr
22:29
7:37
70
Hansol Kim
Fr
22:32
7:38
72
Tri-An Le
Fr
23:05
7:49
85








12 Live Oak High Schoo
2-2-2-9-12
Gap: 8:43
113:42
22:44
7:43
307 Cobbie Jones
Sr
19:09
6:29
2
Lisa Herrera
Sr
19:35
6:38
7
Olivia Duran
Fr
20:27
6:56
23
Maureen King
Fr
26:39
9:02
132
Jenai Burdick
Sr
27:52
9:27
143








13 Milpitas High Schoo
15-12-15-13-13
Gap: 2:49
112:11
22:26
7:36
342 Eileen Nguyen
Jr
21:02
7:08
33
Nastassia Hamor
Fr
21:29
7:17
45
Lynn Nguyen
Sr
22:36
7:40
73
Kate Buenconsejo
So
23:13
7:52
89
Melissa Prestano
Sr
23:51
8:05
102








14 North Monterey Coun
18-17-13-14-14
Gap: 2:34
112:42
22:32
7:38
348 Tanya Ferreira
Sr
21:31
7:18
47
Rebecca Fox
Jr
21:44
7:22
50
Patricia Bose
Sr
21:47
7:23
52
Melissa Rios
Sr
23:35
8:00
95
Monica Arizmendez
Jr
24:05
8:10
104








15 The King's Academy
13-13-11-15-15
Gap: 3:40
113:13
22:39
7:41
361 Jessica Butelo
Sr
20:43
7:01
26
Kristen Butelo
Jr
21:53
7:25
56
Priya Pappu
Fr
22:03
7:28
61
Samantha Mix
Sr
24:11
8:12
107
Monica Junge
Fr
24:23
8:16
111








16 Notre Dame Belmont
5-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:10
112:54
22:35
7:39
372 Samantha Smiley
So
19:32
6:37
6
Yesenia Fernandez
So
23:06
7:50
87
Kelsey Johnson
So
23:14
7:53
90
Sarah Castillo
So
23:20
7:55
92
Samantha Prasad
Jr
23:42
8:02
97








17 Wilcox
16-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:49
114:35
22:55
7:46
396 Peiley Lau
So
21:18
7:13
38
Jennifer Lien
Sr
22:02
7:28
60
Anna Tran
Sr
23:22
7:55
93
Rebecca Bjorke
So
23:46
8:03
99
Heidi Slater
So
24:07
8:11
106








18 Hillsdale
19-19-18-17-18
Gap: 3:05
114:53
22:59
7:47
406 Allison Hurst
Sr
21:33
7:18
48
Sonia Hernandez
Sr
22:16
7:33
66
Sarah Walton
So
22:55
7:46
82
Kristina Low
Sr
23:31
7:58
94
Skyler Young
Fr
24:38
8:21
116








19 Norrth Salinas
11-14-19-19-19
Gap: 6:51
120:09
24:02
8:09
463 Bauer Brenna
Sr
20:16
6:52
18
Padilla Sonia
Sr
22:28
7:37
69
Sanchez Gabby
Jr
24:37
8:21
115
Kemper Kristy
Jr
25:41
8:42
126
Tovar Reina
So
27:07
9:12
135








20 Mills HS
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:51
119:11
23:50
8:05
472 Stephanie Maher
Jr
21:51
7:24
53
Laura Woodall
Sr
22:40
7:41
75
Haruka Yamaguchi
Jr
23:37
8:00
96
Christine Ho
Jr
25:21
8:36
121
Elizabeth Jewett
Jr
25:42
8:43
127








21 Everet Alvarez High
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:01
119:58
24:00
8:08
515 Cristina Melesio
Sr
22:45
7:43
78
Amparo Olivo
So
23:48
8:04
101
Casie Sheran
Jr
24:19
8:15
109
Diana Perez
So
24:20
8:15
110
Goziam Okoli
So
24:46
8:24
117








22 Mercy High School S
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 6:04
132:36
26:31
8:59
628 Alexa Munguia
Sr
22:20
7:34
67
Alexandra Orantes
Sr
27:09
9:12
136
Mekdi Admassu
Jr
27:11
9:13
137
Rosie Paz
Sr
27:32
9:20
142
Kristin Nordberg
Jr
28:24
9:38
146








23 Andrew Hill HS
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 2:53
130:55
26:11
8:53
647 Quyen Nguyen
Jr
24:32
8:19
113
Karen Valles
Jr
25:26
8:37
124
Diane Sandoval
Jr
26:15
8:54
131
Amanda Murillo
Jr
27:17
9:15
139
Mari Villarreal
Jr
27:25
9:18
140








24 Yerba Buena High Sc
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 7:43
141:25
28:17
9:35
675 Lisbeth Jimenez
Sr
23:13
7:52
88
Lilenia Camargo
So
27:00
9:09
134
Lizette Curiel
Fr
29:47
10:06
150
Christina Gonzalez
Fr
30:29
10:20
151
Jenifer Olivera
Fr
30:56
10:29
152








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Lin So Henry Gunn HS 22:18 7:34
2 Aja Mathews So Henry Gunn HS 22:34 7:39
3 Dani Mehech Jr Henry Gunn HS 22:40 7:41
4 Allegra Von Nieda Jr Half Moon Bay 22:41 7:41
5 Laura Graham Fr Henry Gunn HS 22:42 7:42
6 Veronica Lai So Wilcox 22:44 7:42 1/6 3/13 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Ashley Kirmayer Sr Half Moon Bay 22:45 7:43
8 Kristen Rowsey Jr Los Altos HS 22:52 7:45
9 Katja Davis Sr Henry Gunn HS 22:55 7:46
10 Lindsey Murray Jr Mountain View High 23:13 7:52
11 Sonia Mehta Jr Mountain View High 23:18 7:54
12 Raquel Roque So Notre Dame Belmont 23:21 7:55
13 Crissy De Ocampo Sr Notre Dame Belmont 23:21 7:55
14 Catherine De La Vega Jr Mountain View High 23:36 8:00
15 Michelle Ajuria Sr Notre Dame Belmont 23:37 8:00
16 Caterina Yuan Jr Palo Alto High Scho 23:41 8:02
17 Molly Stovel Jr Palo Alto High Scho 23:47 8:04
18 Shirley Liu Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 23:48 8:04
19 Julia Yao Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 23:52 8:05
20 Lauren Comisar So Lynbrook High Schoo 24:04 8:09
21 Jenny McElaney Jr Palo Alto High Scho 24:09 8:11
22 Michelle Chester Jr Mountain View High 24:13 8:13
23 Tara Saxena Fr Henry Gunn HS 24:19 8:15
24 Vicki Tran Jr Homestead High Scho 24:23 8:16
25 Jessica Lawrence So Homestead High Scho 24:30 8:18
26 Veronica Amsden Jr Mountain View High 24:30 8:18
27 Christina Liao Sr Lynbrook High Schoo 24:33 8:19
28 Elizabeth Creger Sr Mountain View High 24:36 8:20
29 Cecilia Wu Fr Cupertino HS 24:36 8:20
30 Janie Trementozi Fr Everet Alvarez High 24:37 8:21
31 Cristina Hernandez Jr Everet Alvarez High 24:44 8:23
32 Megan Murnane So Notre Dame Belmont 24:54 8:26
33 Devon Flannigan So Notre Dame Belmont 24:56 8:27
34 Mitha Nandagopalan So Lynbrook High Schoo 25:00 8:28
35 Michaela Powell So Notre Dame Belmont 25:07 8:31
36 Mary Katheri Hannan Jr Henry Gunn HS 25:21 8:36
37 Anne Widera Jr Palo Alto High Scho 25:24 8:37
38 Stefanie Yan Sr Fremont 25:25 8:37
39 Janet Chang So Henry Gunn HS 25:30 8:39
40 Roshan Burns So Los Altos HS 25:34 8:40
41 Catherine Haas Jr The King's Academy 25:35 8:40
42 Michelle Lee So Henry Gunn HS 25:36 8:41
43 Mona Patel Jr Wilcox 25:37 8:41 2/6 8/13 10/17
44 Kate Verstegen Sr Homestead High Scho 25:44 8:43
45 Jasmine Lee Jr Milpitas High Schoo 25:45 8:44
46 Nikkita Lowell Jr North Monterey Coun 25:46 8:44
47 Daphne Szutu Jr Henry Gunn HS 25:48 8:45
48 Eladia Faustmann So Henry Gunn HS 25:49 8:45
49 Tracy Jalaba Sr Mountain View High 25:49 8:45
50 Monica Ausmus Jr North Monterey Coun 25:51 8:46
51 Veronica Arizmendez Fr North Monterey Coun 25:54 8:47
52 Stephanie Trujillo Jr Everet Alvarez High 25:54 8:47
53 Rachel Drobot Sr Mountain View High 25:56 8:47
54 Daria Burinskaya Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 26:01 8:49
55 Bernice Lee Sr Lynbrook High Schoo 26:13 8:53
56 Helen Chen Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 26:17 8:55
57 Katheryn Daniels Jr Milpitas High Schoo 26:20 8:56
58 Elaine Wong Sr Henry Gunn HS 26:21 8:56
59 Ana Carrera Sr Notre Dame Belmont 26:22 8:56
60 Jen Lazzara So Notre Dame Belmont 26:30 8:59
61 Sam Procter So Notre Dame Belmont 26:35 9:01
62 Aurina Malaki Jr Los Altos HS 26:39 9:02
63 Cristina Perez Sr Everet Alvarez High 26:43 9:03
64 Jinelle Hum So The King's Academy 26:55 9:07
65 Ashley Turbyfill Jr Fremont 27:04 9:11
66 Nishi Waghray So Lynbrook High Schoo 27:05 9:11
67 Mia Aguillon Fr Notre Dame Belmont 27:09 9:12
68 Kaitlin Neary Sr Notre Dame Belmont 27:10 9:13
69 Michelle Mach Jr Andrew Hill HS 27:12 9:13
70 Yazzy Arbab So Notre Dame Belmont 27:13 9:14
71 Sarah Ho Sr Cupertino HS 27:22 9:17
72 Valerie Chen Jr Mountain View High 27:26 9:18
73 Keisha Buenconsejo Sr Milpitas High Schoo 27:27 9:18
74 Nicole Wittman Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUN 27:31 9:20
75 Jordyn Durham Jr Fremont 27:33 9:20
76 Katherine He Jr Henry Gunn HS 27:34 9:21
77 Ivette Black Fr Notre Dame Belmont 27:39 9:22
78 Gracie Lerch Jr Los Altos HS 27:41 9:23
79 Jordan Hollinger Jr Los Altos HS 27:41 9:23
80 Melissa Pray So Notre Dame Belmont 27:41 9:23
81 Christina Hoang So Wilcox 27:45 9:24 3/6 10/13 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Leia Acosta Fr Milpitas High Schoo 27:45 9:24
83 Katie Hauschild Jr North Monterey Coun 27:48 9:25
84 Elizabeth Alvarez Fr North Monterey Coun 27:48 9:25
85 Josie Lipkin So Henry Gunn HS 27:50 9:26
86 Veronica Diaz Jr North Monterey Coun 28:00 9:29
87 Melissa Erle Sr Notre Dame Belmont 28:05 9:31
88 Rachelle Abrigo Fr Milpitas High Schoo 28:12 9:34
89 Monica Villa Fr Wilcox 28:25 9:38 4/6 11/13 10/12
90 Kristy Mach Jr Andrew Hill HS 28:29 9:39
91 Laura Knight So North Monterey Coun 28:47 9:45
92 Jeanne Wang So Henry Gunn HS 28:48 9:46
93 Lindsey Melum Sr Los Altos HS 28:51 9:47
94 Cheryl Lin So Lynbrook High Schoo 28:54 9:48
95 Tammy Zeng So Mercy High School S 28:58 9:49
96 Jaya Wen So Henry Gunn HS 29:07 9:52
97 Emily Rendon Jr North Monterey Coun 29:18 9:56
98 Kyo Tang So Henry Gunn HS 29:23 9:58
99 Huyen Vu Jr Wilcox 29:28 9:59 5/6 12/13 8/11
100 Molly Thomas Sr Milpitas High Schoo 29:30 10:00
101 Maria Pham Jr Wilcox 29:36 10:02 6/6 13/13 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Elizabeth Dang So Andrew Hill HS 30:40 10:24
103 Anisha Ali Jr Notre Dame Belmont 30:50 10:27
104 Ana Chavez So North Monterey coun 30:55 10:29
105 Amanda Lopez Jr Mercy High School S 30:56 10:29
106 Sharmeen Morrison Jr Mountain View High 30:57 10:29
107 Chau Nguyen So Andrew Hill HS 30:59 10:30
108 Christine Pham Fr Milpitas High Schoo 31:28 10:40
109 Sereena Ojakian Jr Palo Alto High Scho 31:40 10:44
110 Fiona Wilkes So Henry Gunn HS 31:40 10:44
111 Jessica Truong Fr Mercy High School S 32:30 11:01
112 Sarah Sobczak Fr Notre Dame Belmont 32:30 11:01
113 Helen Peng Fr Henry Gunn HS 32:30 11:01
114 Dana Li Fr Henry Gunn HS 33:03 11:12
115 Carrie Foley Jr Notre Dame Belmont 33:04 11:13
116 Cruz Ramirez Jr Mercy High School S 33:06 11:13
117 Angela Tecson Jr Notre Dame Belmont 33:19 11:18
118 Tiffany Von Le So Andrew Hill HS 34:23 11:39
119 Gigi Gonzalez So Notre Dame Belmont 34:31 11:42
120 Devin Peters So Notre Dame Belmont 34:32 11:42
121 Alex Moreno Fr Notre Dame Belmont 34:32 11:42
122 Lori Yan Sr Andrew Hill HS 34:33 11:43
123 Veronica Sester So Notre Dame Belmont 35:15 11:57
124 Atheana Fulgencio Fr Mercy High School S 35:32 12:03
125 Alicja Dwornik Jr Mercy High School S 36:06 12:14
126 Maria Collazos Fr Mercy High School S 36:25 12:21
127 Rebecca Martinez So Mercy High School S 37:20 12:39
128 Erika Arikaki-Barbani Fr Notre Dame Belmont 37:59 12:53
129 Damayante Valle Jr Mercy High School S 38:49 13:09
130 Veronica Taormina Jr Mercy High School S 39:31 13:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Henry Gunn HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
113:09
22:38
7:40
17 Paige Lin
So
22:18
7:34
1
Aja Mathews
So
22:34
7:39
2
Dani Mehech
Jr
22:40
7:41
3
Laura Graham
Fr
22:42
7:42
4
Katja Davis
Sr
22:55
7:46
7








2 Mountain View High
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
118:50
23:46
8:03
71 Lindsey Murray
Jr
23:13
7:52
8
Sonia Mehta
Jr
23:18
7:54
9
Catherine De La Vega
Jr
23:36
8:00
12
Michelle Chester
Jr
24:13
8:13
20
Veronica Amsden
Jr
24:30
8:18
22








3 Notre Dame Belmont
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
120:09
24:02
8:09
85 Raquel Roque
So
23:21
7:55
10
Crissy De Ocampo
Sr
23:21
7:55
11
Michelle Ajuria
Sr
23:37
8:00
13
Megan Murnane
So
24:54
8:26
25
Devon Flannigan
So
24:56
8:27
26








4 Lynbrook High Schoo
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:12
121:17
24:15
8:13
101 Shirley Liu
Jr
23:48
8:04
16
Julia Yao
Jr
23:52
8:05
17
Lauren Comisar
So
24:04
8:09
18
Christina Liao
Sr
24:33
8:19
23
Mitha Nandagopalan
So
25:00
8:28
27








5 Palo Alto High Scho
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 7:59
128:41
25:44
8:43
143 Caterina Yuan
Jr
23:41
8:02
14
Molly Stovel
Jr
23:47
8:04
15
Jenny McElaney
Jr
24:09
8:11
19
Anne Widera
Jr
25:24
8:37
30
Sereena Ojakian
Jr
31:40
10:44
65








6 Los Altos HS
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:49
130:27
26:05
8:51
172 Kristen Rowsey
Jr
22:52
7:45
6
Roshan Burns
So
25:34
8:40
31
Aurina Malaki
Jr
26:39
9:02
42
Gracie Lerch
Jr
27:41
9:23
46
Jordan Hollinger
Jr
27:41
9:23
47








7 Wilcox
2-6-7-7-7
Gap: 6:44
133:59
26:48
9:05
197 Veronica Lai
So
22:44
7:42
5
Mona Patel
Jr
25:37
8:41
32
Christina Hoang
So
27:45
9:24
48
Monica Villa
Fr
28:25
9:38
54
Huyen Vu
Jr
29:28
9:59
58








8 North Monterey Coun
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:02
132:50
26:34
9:00
202 Nikkita Lowell
Jr
25:46
8:44
34
Monica Ausmus
Jr
25:51
8:46
36
Veronica Arizmendez
Fr
25:54
8:47
37
Nicole Wittman
Sr
27:31
9:20
45
Katie Hauschild
Jr
27:48
9:25
50








9 Milpitas High Schoo
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:27
135:29
27:06
9:11
219 Jasmine Lee
Jr
25:45
8:44
33
Katheryn Daniels
Jr
26:20
8:56
40
Keisha Buenconsejo
Sr
27:27
9:18
44
Leia Acosta
Fr
27:45
9:24
49
Rachelle Abrigo
Fr
28:12
9:34
53








10 Andrew Hill HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:11
151:43
30:21
10:17
290 Michelle Mach
Jr
27:12
9:13
43
Kristy Mach
Jr
28:29
9:39
55
Elizabeth Dang
So
30:40
10:24
61
Chau Nguyen
So
30:59
10:30
63
Tiffany Von Le
So
34:23
11:39
68








11 Mercy High School S
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:34
161:02
32:12
10:55
322 Tammy Zeng
So
28:58
9:49
57
Amanda Lopez
Jr
30:56
10:29
62
Jessica Truong
Fr
32:30
11:01
66
Cruz Ramirez
Jr
33:06
11:13
67
Atheana Fulgencio
Fr
35:32
12:03
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.