Wilcox Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Seraiah Fr V 21:21.1 7:14 2.95 29/49 2/7 2/26 6/7 24:38
(3:17,13.3)
24:38
(3:17,13.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Anderson, Ashley So JV 27:21.7 9:17 2.95 62/97 8/15 18/26 4/6 28:40
(1:18,4.5)
28:40
(1:18,4.5)
28:40
(1:18,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bradley, Jessica Jr JV 28:56.1 9:49 2.95 78/97 14/15 25/26 4/5
Chen, Katherine Sr JV 25:25.6 8:37 2.95 13/20 3/4 17/26 2/4 27:48
(2:22,8.5)
27:48
(2:22,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Corcoran, Kyra Fr JV 23:03.1 7:49 2.95 16/97 2/15 8/26 4/6 26:07
(3:04,11.7)
26:07
(3:04,11.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cvjetinovic, Mina Fr V 24:04.2 8:10 2.95 46/49 7/7 11/26 6/7 23:00 23:00
Dong, Joy So V 23:55.3 8:07 2.95 45/49 6/7 10/26 6/7 22:11 22:11
Garrison, Brittani Jr V 21:27.1 7:16 2.95 31/49 3/7 3/26 6/7 21:50
(0:23,1.7)
22:35
(1:07,5.0)
21:50
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hong, Julia Sr JV 27:46 9:25 2.95 16/20 4/4 21/26 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kuh, Catherine Fr JV 25:25.3 8:37 2.95 41/97 7/15 16/26 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matteson, Amy Jr JV 24:37.5 8:21 2.95 32/97 5/15 13/26 3/6 23:00 26:12
(1:35,6.0)
22:49 You ROCK! (LR)
Mehrshahi, Vaheeshta So JV 22:07.2 7:30 2.95 8/97 1/15 6/26 3/6
Monga, Ishita So JV 28:32.8 9:41 2.95 70/97 13/15 24/26 3/5 27:46 27:46 27:46
Nguyen, Madilyne So JV 28:06.8 9:32 2.95 69/97 12/15 23/26 4/5 28:34
(0:28,1.6)
28:34
(0:28,1.6)
27:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Obeid, Maryam Fr JV 25:15.7 8:34 2.95 37/97 6/15 15/26 4/6
Reilly, Shannon So JV 30:52.7 10:28 2.95 87/97 15/15 26/26 3/4 28:28 28:28 28:28
Thomas, Breanna Fr JV 27:29.2 9:19 2.95 64/97 9/15 19/26 4/5
Tieu, Melanie Sr JV 22:53.1 7:45 2.95 4/20 1/4 7/26 4/6 23:44
(0:51,3.6)
24:12
(1:19,5.5)
23:39
(0:46,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Velilla, Ashlee Sr JV 25:12.2 8:33 2.95 12/20 2/4 14/26 4/4 23:30 26:13
(1:01,3.9)
23:30 You ROCK! (LR)
Vergonio, Ariana Jr JV 24:28.1 8:18 2.95 28/97 4/15 12/26 4/6 24:05 25:41
(1:13,4.7)
24:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Vigil, Valerie So JV 23:19 7:54 2.95 19/97 3/15 9/26 3/6 27:35
(4:16,15.5)
25:05
(1:46,7.1)
24:51
(1:32,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vosper, Kelly So JV 28:00.2 9:30 2.95 68/97 11/15 22/26 4/5 29:41
(1:41,5.7)
29:41
(1:41,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Warner, Susie So V 21:43.5 7:22 2.95 34/49 4/7 4/26 6/7 22:41
(0:57,4.2)
24:03
(2:19,9.6)
22:41
(0:57,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Ashley Sr V 21:53 7:25 2.95 37/49 5/7 5/26 5/7 22:04
(0:11,0.8)
22:04
(0:11,0.8)
22:04
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yount, Ashley Jr JV 27:44.1 9:24 2.95 65/97 10/15 20/26 4/5 23:43 23:43 22:57
Yount, Hayley Fr V 20:47.6 7:03 2.95 19/49 1/7 1/26 7/7 22:35
(1:48,8.0)
22:35
(1:48,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 107:12
1:05
2.95 7:16 7:03 7:25 150 6:31 112:10
(4:57,4.4)
114:24
(7:12,6.3)
102:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Hayley Yount (19), Seraiah Alexander (29), Brittani Garrison (31), Susie Warner (34), Ashley Wong (37)
JV 1st 5 3/6 117:35
2:30
2.95 7:58 7:30 8:21 87 7:16 128:19
(10:44,8.4)
129:18
(11:43,9.1)
117:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Vaheeshta Mehrshahi (8), Kyra Corcoran (14), Valerie Vigil (16), Ariana Vergonio (23), Amy Matteson (26)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 133:16
2:28
2.95 9:02 8:34 9:24 105 7:40 145:33
(12:17,8.4)
145:33
(12:17,8.4)
126:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Maryam Obeid (14), Catherine Kuh (16), Ashley Anderson (24), Breanna Thomas (25), Ashley Yount (26)
JV 3rd 5 4/4 144:29
2:53
2.95 9:48 9:30 10:28 99 8:21 Kelly Vosper (17), Madilyne Nguyen (18), Ishita Monga (19), Jessica Bradley (22), Shannon Reilly (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Meeks Jr Gunn 17:32.1 5:57
2 Emily Aiken Sr Gunn 18:20.1 6:13
3 Lauren Jacob Jr Los Altos 18:28 6:16
4 Carina Gwenap Sr Mt View 18:40.6 6:20
5 Serena Myjer Fr Mt View 19:06 6:28
6 Bryn Carlson Jr Paly 19:16.1 6:32
7 Illi Gardner So Gunn 19:27.2 6:36
8 Katie Klein So Los Altos 19:30.5 6:37
9 Maddie Feldmeier So Paly 19:58.1 6:46
10 Abby Elisabeth Olsen Sr Santa Clara 19:58.8 6:46
11 Maya Miklos Jr Gunn 20:14.5 6:52
12 Sierra Brenciaglia Sr Milpitas 20:16.7 6:52
13 Kristen Adams Sr Los Altos 20:24.2 6:55
14 Emma Chiao Fr Gunn 20:27.1 6:56
15 Katia Gibson So Los Altos 20:30.7 6:57
16 Katie Foug Sr Paly 20:34.5 6:58
17 Britt Devisser So Los Altos 20:35.2 6:59
18 Sarah Wang Jr Paly 20:44.9 7:02
19 Hayley Yount Fr Wilcox 20:47.6 7:03 1/7 1/26 7/7 22:35
(1:48)
22:35
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Annli Tico So Los Altos 20:50.6 7:04
21 Lindsey Arrillaga Sr Mt View 20:52 7:04
22 Carla Espinoza Jr Milpitas 20:56.5 7:06
23 Emma Raney Jr Paly 20:58.4 7:07
24 Emily Zhang Jr Paly 21:02.3 7:08
25 Michelle Zhang Sr Gunn 21:03.4 7:08
26 Audrey White Fr Mt View 21:14.1 7:12
27 Sherry Zhou Jr Gunn 21:15.5 7:12
28 Maya Rebitzer Fr Paly 21:17.7 7:13
29 Seraiah Alexander Fr Wilcox 21:21.1 7:14 2/7 2/26 6/7 24:38
(3:17)
24:38
(3:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Anna Weins So Milpitas 21:23.9 7:15
31 Brittani Garrison Jr Wilcox 21:27.1 7:16 3/7 3/26 6/7 21:50
(0:23)
22:35
(1:07)
21:50
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Elyse Folkman Fr Los Altos 21:36.5 7:19
33 Sarelis Villalobos-martin So Milpitas 21:41.5 7:21
34 Susie Warner So Wilcox 21:43.5 7:22 4/7 4/26 6/7 22:41
(0:57)
24:03
(2:19)
22:41
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Rachel Spektor Fr Santa Clara 21:45.5 7:23
36 Trisha Mukherjee Fr Mt View 21:47.5 7:23
37 Ashley Wong Sr Wilcox 21:53 7:25 5/7 5/26 5/7 22:04
(0:11)
22:04
(0:11)
22:04
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Viviana Vasquez-torres So Milpitas 21:54.3 7:26
39 Sadie Spektor Fr Santa Clara 22:09.6 7:31
40 India Flinchum So Mt View 22:12.9 7:32
41 Dominique Lau Jr Mt View 22:28.1 7:37
42 Vanessa Abarca Jr Milpitas 22:39.3 7:41
43 Taylor Snyder So Santa Clara 22:43.6 7:42
44 Megan Obrien Sr Milpitas 23:23.7 7:56
45 Joy Dong So Wilcox 23:55.3 8:07 6/7 10/26 6/7 22:11 22:11
46 Mina Cvjetinovic Fr Wilcox 24:04.2 8:10 7/7 11/26 6/7 23:00 23:00
47 Devyn Snyder So Santa Clara 25:48.4 8:45
48 Emmy Hemeira Kepner Sr Santa Clara 26:20 8:56
49 Mara Cassin Sr Santa Clara 26:27.6 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
96:01
19:12
6:31
35 Gillian Meeks
Jr
17:32
5:57
1
Emily Aiken
Sr
18:20
6:13
2
Illi Gardner
So
19:27
6:36
7
Maya Miklos
Jr
20:15
6:52
11
Emma Chiao
Fr
20:27
6:56
14
Michelle Zhang
Sr
21:03
7:08
25
Sherry Zhou
Jr
21:16
7:12
27
2 Los Altos
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
99:29
19:54
6:45
56 Lauren Jacob
Jr
18:28
6:16
3
Katie Klein
So
19:31
6:37
8
Kristen Adams
Sr
20:24
6:55
13
Katia Gibson
So
20:31
6:57
15
Britt Devisser
So
20:35
6:59
17
Annli Tico
So
20:51
7:04
20
Elyse Folkman
Fr
21:37
7:19
32
3 Paly
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:42
101:32
20:18
6:53
72 Bryn Carlson
Jr
19:16
6:32
6
Maddie Feldmeier
So
19:58
6:46
9
Katie Foug
Sr
20:35
6:58
16
Sarah Wang
Jr
20:45
7:02
18
Emma Raney
Jr
20:58
7:07
23
Emily Zhang
Jr
21:02
7:08
24
Maya Rebitzer
Fr
21:18
7:13
28
4 Mt View
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:07
101:40
20:20
6:54
92 Carina Gwenap
Sr
18:41
6:20
4
Serena Myjer
Fr
19:06
6:28
5
Lindsey Arrillaga
Sr
20:52
7:04
21
Audrey White
Fr
21:14
7:12
26
Trisha Mukherjee
Fr
21:48
7:23
36
India Flinchum
So
22:13
7:32
40
Dominique Lau
Jr
22:28
7:37
41
5 Milpitas
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
106:13
21:15
7:12
135 Sierra Brenciaglia
Sr
20:17
6:52
12
Carla Espinoza
Jr
20:57
7:06
22
Anna Weins
So
21:24
7:15
30
Sarelis Villalobos-martin
So
21:42
7:21
33
Viviana Vasquez-torres
So
21:54
7:26
38
Vanessa Abarca
Jr
22:39
7:41
42
Megan Obrien
Sr
23:24
7:56
44
6 Wilcox
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
107:12
21:26
7:16
150 Hayley Yount
Fr
20:48
7:03
19
Seraiah Alexander
Fr
21:21
7:14
29
Brittani Garrison
Jr
21:27
7:16
31
Susie Warner
So
21:44
7:22
34
Ashley Wong
Sr
21:53
7:25
37
Joy Dong
So
23:55
8:07
45
Mina Cvjetinovic
Fr
24:04
8:10
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Santa Clara
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 5:50
112:26
22:29
7:37
174 Abby Elisabeth Olsen
Sr
19:59
6:46
10
Rachel Spektor
Fr
21:46
7:23
35
Sadie Spektor
Fr
22:10
7:31
39
Taylor Snyder
So
22:44
7:42
43
Devyn Snyder
So
25:48
8:45
47
Emmy Hemeira Kepner
Sr
26:20
8:56
48
Mara Cassin
Sr
26:28
8:58
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chelsea Thanguell Sr Paly 22:03.3 7:29
2 Tatiana Gibson Jr Los Altos 22:12.1 7:32
3 Jessica Luo Sr Gunn 22:48.1 7:44
4 Melanie Tieu Sr Wilcox 22:53.1 7:45 1/4 7/26 4/6 23:44
(0:51)
24:12
(1:19)
23:39
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Sierra Townsend Jr Los Altos 22:54.5 7:46
6 Mira Cohen Sr Mt View 23:28 7:57
7 Rebecca Moragne Sr Paly 23:44.8 8:03
8 Sarah Mcdonnell Sr Paly 24:48 8:24
9 Corinna Lee Sr Mt View 25:00.3 8:29
10 Kendall Schoenberg Sr Paly 25:04.7 8:30
11 Courney Hull Sr Paly 25:05.2 8:30
12 Ashlee Velilla Sr Wilcox 25:12.2 8:33 2/4 14/26 4/4 23:30 26:13
(1:01)
23:30 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Katherine Chen Sr Wilcox 25:25.6 8:37 3/4 17/26 2/4 27:48
(2:22)
27:48
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Amalia Roth Sr Paly 25:31.1 8:39
15 Thao Nguyen Sr Milpitas 25:59.7 8:49
16 Julia Hong Sr Wilcox 27:46 9:25 4/4 21/26 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Kaylan Cholewa Sr Mt View 28:19.4 9:36
18 Madeline Gerson Sr Mt View 34:14.9 11:37
19 Jessica Mallinar Sr Mt View 34:15.4 11:37
20 Abigail Williams Sr Los Altos 37:49.4 12:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joyce Shea Fr Gunn 20:54.5 7:05
2 Kia Green Jr Gunn 21:08.9 7:10
3 Mara Greene Jr Gunn 21:09.7 7:10
4 Julia Doubson Fr Paly 21:38.4 7:20
5 Zoe Mahony Jr Gunn 21:52.9 7:25
6 Tia Cheunkarndee Jr Gunn 22:00.5 7:28
7 Natalie Hill Fr Gunn 22:04.2 7:29
8 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi So Wilcox 22:07.2 7:30 1/15 6/26 3/6
9 Elise Epstein So Gunn 22:13.4 7:32
10 Alissa Del Valle-haaland Jr Milpitas 22:42.2 7:42
11 Priya Thomas So Gunn 22:42.9 7:42
12 Alessandra Valdivia Fr Gunn 22:45.4 7:43
13 Natalie Maloney So Paly 22:46.6 7:43
14 Karen Nguyen Fr Milpitas 22:50.9 7:45
15 Alexandra Brown So Mt View 22:56.9 7:47
16 Kyra Corcoran Fr Wilcox 23:03.1 7:49 2/15 8/26 4/6 26:07
(3:04)
26:07
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Chiara Biondi Fr Paly 23:09.3 7:51
18 Abby Twoy Fr Gunn 23:17.6 7:54
19 Valerie Vigil So Wilcox 23:19 7:54 3/15 9/26 3/6 27:35
(4:16)
25:05
(1:46)
24:51
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Portia Barrientos Jr Paly 23:21.8 7:55
21 Maya Mahony Jr Gunn 23:27.2 7:57
22 Mirna Sanyal So Gunn 23:30.6 7:58
23 Karis Yang Jr Milpitas 23:54.9 8:06
24 Hannah Mutz Fr Paly 23:56.2 8:07
25 Nikki Tran So Milpitas 23:57.6 8:07
26 Rachel Seligson Jr Paly 24:01.5 8:09
27 Madeline Vera So Mt View 24:05.4 8:10
28 Ariana Vergonio Jr Wilcox 24:28.1 8:18 4/15 12/26 4/6 24:05 25:41
(1:13)
24:05 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Sarah Chang Fr Los Altos 24:29.6 8:18
30 Ashby Parmeter Jr Paly 24:34.4 8:20
31 Titi Bolarinwa So Paly 24:37.1 8:21
32 Amy Matteson Jr Wilcox 24:37.5 8:21 5/15 13/26 3/6 23:00 26:12
(1:35)
22:49 You ROCK! (LR)
33 Gabriela Avella So Milpitas 24:38.2 8:21
34 Helen Huynh So Milpitas 24:44 8:23
35 Bethany Wong Jr Paly 24:47.8 8:24
36 Rachel Lien Jr Milpitas 25:04.5 8:30
37 Maryam Obeid Fr Wilcox 25:15.7 8:34 6/15 15/26 4/6
38 Marisa Mcgettigan So Los Altos 25:17.2 8:34
39 Jolie Wei Fr Gunn 25:17.5 8:34
40 Anna Nakai Jr Paly 25:19.4 8:35
41 Catherine Kuh Fr Wilcox 25:25.3 8:37 7/15 16/26 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Vaidehi Srinivas Jr Gunn 25:25.5 8:37
43 Diana Rodriquez Jr Paly 25:29 8:38
44 Hanna Pan Fr Paly 25:31.3 8:39
45 Alana Rufer Fr Gunn 25:36.1 8:41
46 Olivia Porat Fr Mt View 25:38.1 8:41
47 Corinne Smallwood So Paly 25:40.9 8:42
48 Jovi Calavella So Paly 25:42.1 8:43
49 Ryan Sturgess Jr Mt View 25:50.8 8:46
50 Anna Luehrs Jr Paly 25:53.2 8:47
51 Jennifer Tieu So Milpitas 26:04.8 8:50
52 Ashley Ricks Jr Milpitas 26:07.2 8:51
53 Anna Seligson Fr Paly 26:10.3 8:52
54 Sajel Shah Jr Milpitas 26:12.4 8:53
55 Kaitlin Bezema Jr Milpitas 26:13.5 8:53
56 Nicole Chen Jr Paly 26:16.4 8:54
57 Hannah Zinn So Gunn 26:45.8 9:04
58 Samantha Rubenstein Jr Mt View 26:56.9 9:08
59 Amy Wu Fr Gunn 27:09.3 9:12
60 Carissa Zou Jr Paly 27:09.6 9:12
61 Liyliy Trenh So Milpitas 27:15.2 9:14
62 Ashley Anderson So Wilcox 27:21.7 9:17 8/15 18/26 4/6 28:40
(1:18)
28:40
(1:18)
28:40
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Gio Kim Fr Gunn 27:26.8 9:18
64 Breanna Thomas Fr Wilcox 27:29.2 9:19 9/15 19/26 4/5
65 Ashley Yount Jr Wilcox 27:44.1 9:24 10/15 20/26 4/5 23:43 23:43 22:57
66 Catherine Lee Fr Gunn 27:49.3 9:26
67 Giulia Martins Jr Mt View 27:56.5 9:28
68 Kelly Vosper So Wilcox 28:00.2 9:30 11/15 22/26 4/5 29:41
(1:41)
29:41
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Madilyne Nguyen So Wilcox 28:06.8 9:32 12/15 23/26 4/5 28:34
(0:28)
28:34
(0:28)
27:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
70 Ishita Monga So Wilcox 28:32.8 9:41 13/15 24/26 3/5 27:46 27:46 27:46
71 Charlotte Hall Jr Paly 28:34.4 9:41
72 Chelsea Mcintosh Jr Paly 28:41.1 9:43
73 Belle Doughman So Paly 28:42.5 9:44
74 Emily Blockhus So Mt View 28:44 9:44
75 Riddhi Barbhaiya Fr Milpitas 28:46.4 9:45
76 Melissa Chow Jr Milpitas 28:52.7 9:47
77 Estelle Dezan So Mt View 28:55.8 9:48
78 Jessica Bradley Jr Wilcox 28:56.1 9:49 14/15 25/26 4/5
79 Tiffany Mathew Jr Gunn 29:00.7 9:50
80 Sheila Steiner Jr Mt View 29:02.9 9:51
81 Ria Rana Jr Mt View 29:03.4 9:51
82 Alex Albrecht So Paly 29:40.4 10:04
83 Allie Yih Fr Los Altos 29:43.5 10:05
84 Ginger Schmidt So Los Altos 29:44.3 10:05
85 Lauren Watt Fr Paly 29:46.6 10:06
86 Tiffany Johnson Jr Los Altos 30:32.5 10:21
87 Shannon Reilly So Wilcox 30:52.7 10:28 15/15 26/26 3/4 28:28 28:28 28:28
88 Alyson Shipp Jr Milpitas 31:53.6 10:49
89 Diana Chavez Jr Milpitas 32:14 10:56
90 Claudia Nunn Fr Mt View 32:22.2 10:58
91 Soline Gauthier So Mt View 32:27.8 11:00
92 Paula Garcia So Mt View 32:33.3 11:02
93 Ana Sofia Garay So Mt View 32:35.6 11:03
94 Annie Nero Jr Los Altos 33:17.3 11:17
95 Samantha Buhr Jr Los Altos 33:17.9 11:17
96 Caroline Steffens Jr Los Altos 33:23.3 11:19
97 Sophia Anderson Jr Paly 34:52.7 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
107:07
21:25
7:16
17 Joyce Shea
Fr
20:55
7:05
1
Kia Green
Jr
21:09
7:10
2
Mara Greene
Jr
21:10
7:10
3
Zoe Mahony
Jr
21:53
7:25
5
Tia Cheunkarndee
Jr
22:01
7:28
6
Natalie Hill
Fr
22:04
7:29
7
Elise Epstein
So
22:13
7:32
9
2 Paly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
114:52
22:58
7:47
66 Julia Doubson
Fr
21:38
7:20
4
Natalie Maloney
So
22:47
7:43
11
Chiara Biondi
Fr
23:09
7:51
15
Portia Barrientos
Jr
23:22
7:55
17
Hannah Mutz
Fr
23:56
8:07
19
Rachel Seligson
Jr
24:02
8:09
21
Ashby Parmeter
Jr
24:34
8:20
25
3 Milpitas
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:56
118:04
23:37
8:00
87 Alissa Del Valle-haaland
Jr
22:42
7:42
10
Karen Nguyen
Fr
22:51
7:45
12
Karis Yang
Jr
23:55
8:06
18
Nikki Tran
So
23:58
8:07
20
Gabriela Avella
So
24:38
8:21
27
Helen Huynh
So
24:44
8:23
28
Rachel Lien
Jr
25:05
8:30
29
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:30
117:35
23:31
7:58
87 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi
So
22:07
7:30
8
Kyra Corcoran
Fr
23:03
7:49
14
Valerie Vigil
So
23:19
7:54
16
Ariana Vergonio
Jr
24:28
8:18
23
Amy Matteson
Jr
24:38
8:21
26
Maryam Obeid
Fr
25:16
8:34
30
Catherine Kuh
Fr
25:25
8:37
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Mt View
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:00
125:28
25:06
8:30
137 Alexandra Brown
So
22:57
7:47
13
Madeline Vera
So
24:05
8:10
22
Olivia Porat
Fr
25:38
8:41
33
Ryan Sturgess
Jr
25:51
8:46
34
Samantha Rubenstein
Jr
26:57
9:08
35
Giulia Martins
Jr
27:57
9:28
36
Emily Blockhus
So
28:44
9:44
37
6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:03
139:47
27:57
9:29
172 Sarah Chang
Fr
24:30
8:18
24
Marisa Mcgettigan
So
25:17
8:34
31
Allie Yih
Fr
29:44
10:05
38
Ginger Schmidt
So
29:44
10:05
39
Tiffany Johnson
Jr
30:33
10:21
40
Annie Nero
Jr
33:17
11:17
41
Samantha Buhr
Jr
33:18
11:17
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
113:04
22:37
7:40
15 Natalie Hill
Fr
22:04
7:29
1
Elise Epstein
So
22:13
7:32
2
Priya Thomas
So
22:43
7:42
3
Alessandra Valdivia
Fr
22:45
7:43
4
Abby Twoy
Fr
23:18
7:54
5
Maya Mahony
Jr
23:27
7:57
6
Mirna Sanyal
So
23:31
7:58
7
2 Paly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
123:20
24:40
8:22
54 Rachel Seligson
Jr
24:02
8:09
8
Ashby Parmeter
Jr
24:34
8:20
9
Titi Bolarinwa
So
24:37
8:21
10
Bethany Wong
Jr
24:48
8:24
12
Anna Nakai
Jr
25:19
8:35
15
Diana Rodriquez
Jr
25:29
8:38
17
Hanna Pan
Fr
25:31
8:39
18
3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
128:13
25:39
8:42
84 Helen Huynh
So
24:44
8:23
11
Rachel Lien
Jr
25:05
8:30
13
Jennifer Tieu
So
26:05
8:50
19
Ashley Ricks
Jr
26:07
8:51
20
Sajel Shah
Jr
26:12
8:53
21
Kaitlin Bezema
Jr
26:14
8:53
22
Liyliy Trenh
So
27:15
9:14
23
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
133:16
26:39
9:02
105 Maryam Obeid
Fr
25:16
8:34
14
Catherine Kuh
Fr
25:25
8:37
16
Ashley Anderson
So
27:22
9:17
24
Breanna Thomas
Fr
27:29
9:19
25
Ashley Yount
Jr
27:44
9:24
26
Kelly Vosper
So
28:00
9:30
28
Madilyne Nguyen
So
28:07
9:32
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Mt View
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
143:43
28:45
9:45
153 Giulia Martins
Jr
27:57
9:28
27
Emily Blockhus
So
28:44
9:44
30
Estelle Dezan
So
28:56
9:48
31
Sheila Steiner
Jr
29:03
9:51
32
Ria Rana
Jr
29:03
9:51
33
Claudia Nunn
Fr
32:22
10:58
34
Soline Gauthier
So
32:28
11:00
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
123:17
24:39
8:21
17 Maya Mahony
Jr
23:27
7:57
1
Mirna Sanyal
So
23:31
7:58
2
Jolie Wei
Fr
25:18
8:34
3
Vaidehi Srinivas
Jr
25:26
8:37
4
Alana Rufer
Fr
25:36
8:41
7
Hannah Zinn
So
26:46
9:04
14
Amy Wu
Fr
27:09
9:12
15
2 Paly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
128:17
25:39
8:42
38 Diana Rodriquez
Jr
25:29
8:38
5
Hanna Pan
Fr
25:31
8:39
6
Corinne Smallwood
So
25:41
8:42
8
Jovi Calavella
So
25:42
8:43
9
Anna Luehrs
Jr
25:53
8:47
10
Anna Seligson
Fr
26:10
8:52
11
Nicole Chen
Jr
26:16
8:54
13
3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:40
143:01
28:36
9:42
93 Kaitlin Bezema
Jr
26:14
8:53
12
Liyliy Trenh
So
27:15
9:14
16
Riddhi Barbhaiya
Fr
28:46
9:45
20
Melissa Chow
Jr
28:53
9:47
21
Alyson Shipp
Jr
31:54
10:49
24
Diana Chavez
Jr
32:14
10:56
25




4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:53
144:29
28:54
9:48
99 Kelly Vosper
So
28:00
9:30
17
Madilyne Nguyen
So
28:07
9:32
18
Ishita Monga
So
28:33
9:41
19
Jessica Bradley
Jr
28:56
9:49
22
Shannon Reilly
So
30:53
10:28
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.