Wilcox Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/9/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Seraiah Fr Fr 14:34.4 6:56 2.1 6/42 1/8 1/27 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anderson, Ashley So So 18:23.3 8:45 2.1 41/60 7/9 23/27 4/4 18:39
(0:16,1.4)
18:39
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bradley, Jessica Jr Jr 18:33.5 8:50 2.1 37/42 5/5 24/27 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Katherine Sr Sr 16:46.6 7:59 2.1 22/44 3/5 13/27 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chua, Jo Hannah Faith So So 19:40.7 9:22 2.1 55/60 9/9 26/27 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Corcoran, Kyra Fr Fr 16:55.6 8:04 2.1 24/42 6/8 15/27 2/4
Cvjetinovic, Mina Fr Fr 14:42.1 7:00 2.1 8/42 3/8 5/27 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Discher, Sammie Fr Fr 16:08 7:41 2.1 16/42 5/8 12/27 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dong, Joy So So 14:36.8 6:58 2.1 4/60 1/9 2/27 3/7
Garrison, Brittani Jr Jr 14:38.3 6:58 2.1 8/42 1/5 3/27 5/6 14:47
(0:09,1.0)
14:47
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Garrison, Kimberly Fr Fr 17:27.6 8:19 2.1 28/42 7/8 19/27 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hong, Julia Sr Sr 19:52.2 9:28 2.1 43/44 5/5 27/27 3/3
Matteson, Amy Jr Jr 17:10.9 8:11 2.1 22/42 3/5 17/27 4/4 15:15 15:10
Mehrshahi, Vaheeshta So So 15:22.1 7:19 2.1 14/60 3/9 9/27 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Monga, Ishita So So 18:57.4 9:02 2.1 48/60 8/9 25/27 3/4 16:55 16:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Madilyne So So 18:22 8:45 2.1 39/60 5/9 21/27 4/5 16:52 16:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Obeid, Maryam Fr Fr 15:02 7:10 2.1 9/42 4/8 8/27 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thomas, Breanna Fr Fr 17:31.3 8:21 2.1 29/42 8/8 20/27 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tieu, Melanie Sr Sr 15:41.2 7:28 2.1 15/44 2/5 11/27 6/7 15:09 15:09
Velilla, Ashlee Sr Sr 17:03.9 8:08 2.1 26/44 4/5 16/27 5/5 15:10 15:10
Vergonio, Ariana Jr Jr 17:19.5 8:15 2.1 24/42 4/5 18/27 4/4 15:05 15:05
Vigil, Valerie So So 15:32 7:24 2.1 17/60 4/9 10/27 1/6 15:11 15:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vosper, Kelly So So 18:22.5 8:45 2.1 40/60 6/9 22/27 4/5 22:23
(4:00,17.9)
22:23
(4:00,17.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Warner, Susie So So 14:59.3 7:08 2.1 11/60 2/9 7/27 4/7 14:50 14:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Ashley Sr Sr 14:52.4 7:05 2.1 8/44 1/5 6/27 7/7 14:48 14:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yount, Ashley Jr Jr 16:48.7 8:00 2.1 19/42 2/5 14/27 5/5 14:56 14:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yount, Hayley Fr Fr 14:39.7 6:59 2.1 7/42 2/8 4/27 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/3 84:16
5:00
2.1 8:02 7:05 9:28 57 7:13 Ashley Wong (3), Melanie Tieu (8), Katherine Chen (13), Ashlee Velilla (14), Julia Hong (19)
So 1st 5 3/5 78:52
3:45
2.1 7:31 6:58 8:45 63 7:22 82:11
(3:19,4.0)
82:11
(3:19,4.0)
82:11
(3:19,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joy Dong (4), Susie Warner (8), Vaheeshta Mehrshahi (10), Valerie Vigil (13), Madilyne Nguyen (28)
Jr 1st 5 4/4 84:31
3:55
2.1 8:03 6:58 8:50 88 6:57 83:00 83:00 Brittani Garrison (6), Ashley Yount (16), Amy Matteson (19), Ariana Vergonio (21), Jessica Bradley (26)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 75:06
1:34
2.1 7:09 6:56 7:41 39 7:02 91:02
(15:56,17.5)
91:02
(15:56,17.5)
91:02
(15:56,17.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Seraiah Alexander (5), Hayley Yount (6), Mina Cvjetinovic (7), Maryam Obeid (8), Sammie Discher (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Ling Sr Lynbrook 12:21.5 5:53
2 Diana Kruzman Sr Cupertino 13:52.4 6:36
3 Sierra Brenciaglia Sr Milpitas 14:02.6 6:41
4 Abby (elisabeth) Olsen Sr Santa Clara 14:18.4 6:49
5 Ashni Shetty Sr Cupertino 14:38.3 6:58
6 Chanelle Nguyen Fr Prospect 14:42.2 7:00
7 Carolyn Qi Sr Saratoga 14:45.7 7:02
8 Ashley Wong Sr Wilcox 14:52.4 7:05 1/5 6/27 7/7 14:48 14:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Christine Schlossareck Sr Saratoga 14:54.2 7:06
10 Valerie Lensch Sr Saratoga 14:58 7:08
11 Lily Engel Sr Santa Clara 15:13.3 7:15
12 Anjali Pemmaraju Sr Lynbrook 15:28.6 7:22
13 Ishani Dutta Sr Lynbrook 15:29.5 7:23
14 Paige Brodrick Sr Prospect 15:37 7:26
15 Melanie Tieu Sr Wilcox 15:41.2 7:28 2/5 11/27 6/7 15:09 15:09
16 Mariel Hunt Sr Lynbrook 15:54.7 7:35
17 Thu Dam Sr Cupertino 15:59.1 7:37
18 Michelle Luo Sr Saratoga 16:07.4 7:41
19 Megan Obrien Sr Milpitas 16:21.4 7:47
20 Rachel Kim Sr Lynbrook 16:35.1 7:54
21 Megana Iyer Sr Saratoga 16:44.4 7:58
22 Katherine Chen Sr Wilcox 16:46.6 7:59 3/5 13/27 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Madalyn Li Sr Cupertino 16:47.7 8:00
24 Emmy (hemeira) Kepner Sr Santa Clara 16:49.5 8:01
25 Mara Cassin Sr Santa Clara 17:00.6 8:06
26 Ashlee Velilla Sr Wilcox 17:03.9 8:08 4/5 16/27 5/5 15:10 15:10
27 June Hong Sr Lynbrook 17:09 8:10
28 Jennifer Miller Sr Saratoga 17:12.8 8:12
29 Deepti Kannan Sr Saratoga 17:15 8:13
30 Hannah Hulme Sr Saratoga 17:15.9 8:13
31 Supriya Khandekar Sr Saratoga 17:17.4 8:14
32 Melody Chang Sr Lynbrook 17:45.2 8:27
33 Adrienne Kim Sr Saratoga 17:58.6 8:34
34 Eunju Pak Sr Saratoga 18:04.7 8:37
35 Audrey Zheng Sr Lynbrook 18:25.6 8:46
36 Amanda Le Sr Saratoga 18:34.4 8:51
37 Thao Nguyen Sr Milpitas 18:34.8 8:51
38 Ranjini Nagaraj Sr Saratoga 18:40 8:53
39 Somya Lalwani Sr Saratoga 19:05 9:05
40 Laura Cummins Sr Saratoga 19:19.6 9:12
41 Anna Sabel Sr Saratoga 19:22.1 9:13
42 Priyanka Pradhan Sr Saratoga 19:27.1 9:16
43 Julia Hong Sr Wilcox 19:52.2 9:28 5/5 27/27 3/3
44 Michaela Ranieri Sr Lynbrook 20:53.6 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
77:30
15:30
7:23
33 Carolyn Qi
Sr
14:46
7:02
2
Christine Schlossareck
Sr
14:54
7:06
4
Valerie Lensch
Sr
14:58
7:08
5
Michelle Luo
Sr
16:07
7:41
10
Megana Iyer
Sr
16:44
7:58
12
Jennifer Miller
Sr
17:13
8:12
16
Deepti Kannan
Sr
17:15
8:13
17
2 Lynbrook
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:14
75:49
15:10
7:13
34 Grace Ling
Sr
12:22
5:53
1
Anjali Pemmaraju
Sr
15:29
7:22
6
Ishani Dutta
Sr
15:30
7:23
7
Mariel Hunt
Sr
15:55
7:35
9
Rachel Kim
Sr
16:35
7:54
11
June Hong
Sr
17:09
8:10
15
Melody Chang
Sr
17:45
8:27
18
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:00
84:16
16:51
8:02
57 Ashley Wong
Sr
14:52
7:05
3
Melanie Tieu
Sr
15:41
7:28
8
Katherine Chen
Sr
16:47
7:59
13
Ashlee Velilla
Sr
17:04
8:08
14
Julia Hong
Sr
19:52
9:28
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Irene Han So Lynbrook 14:04.5 6:42
2 Viviana Vasquez-torres So Milpitas 14:22.7 6:51
3 Leslie Sern So Lynbrook 14:33.9 6:56
4 Joy Dong So Wilcox 14:36.8 6:58 1/9 2/27 3/7
5 Michelle Lang So Lynbrook 14:42.3 7:00
6 Jessica Xia So Cupertino 14:44.5 7:01
7 Taylor Snyder So Santa Clara 14:46.2 7:02
8 Alice Bian So Saratoga 14:47.2 7:02
9 Aishwarya Laddha So Cupertino 14:48.5 7:03
10 Anna Weins So Milpitas 14:55.6 7:06
11 Susie Warner So Wilcox 14:59.3 7:08 2/9 7/27 4/7 14:50 14:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Jane Zhang So Cupertino 15:06 7:11
13 Ami Nachiappan So Saratoga 15:07.9 7:12
14 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi So Wilcox 15:22.1 7:19 3/9 9/27 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Alyssa Martinez So Prospect 15:24.6 7:20
16 Helen Huynh So Milpitas 15:27.7 7:22
17 Valerie Vigil So Wilcox 15:32 7:24 4/9 10/27 1/6 15:11 15:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Gabriela Avella So Milpitas 16:18.9 7:46
19 Shannon Chen So Saratoga 16:21.4 7:47
20 Celine Bellegarda So Saratoga 16:22.6 7:48
21 Devyn Snyder So Santa Clara 16:42.6 7:57
22 Esther Kim So Lynbrook 16:49.9 8:01
23 Nikki Tran So Milpitas 16:51.4 8:02
24 Vivian Huynh So Milpitas 17:00.6 8:06
25 Lesley Huang So Saratoga 17:09.5 8:10
26 Sogand Tahamtan So Lynbrook 17:13.5 8:12
27 Amy Lubeck So Prospect 17:17.1 8:14
28 Joelle Chu So Lynbrook 17:31.7 8:21
29 Maia Sumanaweera So Lynbrook 17:32.7 8:21
30 Melissa Silva So Cupertino 17:38.4 8:24
31 Sriram Pratibha So Lynbrook 17:40.4 8:25
32 Aishwarya Mehra So Lynbrook 17:48 8:29
33 Enya Nguyen So Milpitas 17:50.8 8:30
34 Vega Bugata So Saratoga 17:53.8 8:31
35 Cassandra King So Saratoga 17:58.9 8:34
36 Julie Cal So Saratoga 18:00.1 8:34
37 Angela Liu So Saratoga 18:06.9 8:38
38 Rachel Zhang So Saratoga 18:10.7 8:39
39 Madilyne Nguyen So Wilcox 18:22 8:45 5/9 21/27 4/5 16:52 16:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Kelly Vosper So Wilcox 18:22.5 8:45 6/9 22/27 4/5 22:23
(4:00)
22:23
(4:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Ashley Anderson So Wilcox 18:23.3 8:45 7/9 23/27 4/4 18:39
(0:16)
18:39
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Sierra Dredge So Prospect 18:24 8:46
43 Melody Sweeney So Prospect 18:26.6 8:47
44 Katherine Sun So Saratoga 18:39 8:53
45 Deanna Bader So Prospect 18:41 8:54
46 Neythra Srinivasan So Saratoga 18:45.6 8:56
47 Ariahna Wolf So Prospect 18:56.4 9:01
48 Ishita Monga So Wilcox 18:57.4 9:02 8/9 25/27 3/4 16:55 16:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Liyliy Trenh So Milpitas 18:59 9:02
50 Maria Simone Tayaba So Milpitas 19:06.6 9:06
51 Krithika Yetchina So Lynbrook 19:31.1 9:18
52 Rosita Fu So Saratoga 19:31.6 9:18
53 Miranda Tang So Saratoga 19:39 9:21
54 Emily Li So Saratoga 19:39.5 9:22
55 Jo Hannah Faith Chua So Wilcox 19:40.7 9:22 9/9 26/27 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Jeanna Sheen So Saratoga 19:43.5 9:24
57 Haley Hunt So Saratoga 20:03.1 9:33
58 Saba Ahianel So Saratoga 20:25.3 9:43
59 Sarah Chang So Saratoga 20:29.3 9:45
60 Navdeep Kaur So Santa Clara 24:58.5 11:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:09
77:24
15:29
7:22
47 Irene Han
So
14:05
6:42
1
Leslie Sern
So
14:34
6:56
3
Michelle Lang
So
14:42
7:00
5
Esther Kim
So
16:50
8:01
17
Sogand Tahamtan
So
17:14
8:12
21
Joelle Chu
So
17:32
8:21
23
Maia Sumanaweera
So
17:33
8:21
24
2 Milpitas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
77:56
15:35
7:25
53 Viviana Vasquez-torres
So
14:23
6:51
2
Anna Weins
So
14:56
7:06
7
Helen Huynh
So
15:28
7:22
12
Gabriela Avella
So
16:19
7:46
14
Nikki Tran
So
16:51
8:02
18
Vivian Huynh
So
17:01
8:06
19
Enya Nguyen
So
17:51
8:30
25
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 3:45
78:52
15:46
7:31
63 Joy Dong
So
14:37
6:58
4
Susie Warner
So
14:59
7:08
8
Vaheeshta Mehrshahi
So
15:22
7:19
10
Valerie Vigil
So
15:32
7:24
13
Madilyne Nguyen
So
18:22
8:45
28
Kelly Vosper
So
18:23
8:45
29
Ashley Anderson
So
18:23
8:45
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
79:49
15:58
7:36
66 Alice Bian
So
14:47
7:02
6
Ami Nachiappan
So
15:08
7:12
9
Shannon Chen
So
16:21
7:47
15
Celine Bellegarda
So
16:23
7:48
16
Lesley Huang
So
17:10
8:10
20
Vega Bugata
So
17:54
8:31
26
Cassandra King
So
17:59
8:34
27
5 Prospect
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:16
88:13
17:39
8:24
129 Alyssa Martinez
So
15:25
7:20
11
Amy Lubeck
So
17:17
8:14
22
Sierra Dredge
So
18:24
8:46
31
Melody Sweeney
So
18:27
8:47
32
Deanna Bader
So
18:41
8:54
33
Ariahna Wolf
So
18:56
9:01
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Liang Jr Prospect 13:22.5 6:22
2 Alex Baron Jr Prospect 13:24.1 6:23
3 Anna Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 13:42.4 6:32
4 Kimberly Chen Jr Saratoga 14:14.4 6:47
5 Carla Espinoza Jr Milpitas 14:21.7 6:50
6 Evita Babin Jr Lynbrook 14:30.4 6:54
7 Elin Chee Jr Lynbrook 14:37.5 6:58
8 Brittani Garrison Jr Wilcox 14:38.3 6:58 1/5 3/27 5/6 14:47
(0:09)
14:47
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Marisol Ramirez Ugarte Jr Santa Clara 14:54.3 7:06
10 Alice Babin Jr Lynbrook 14:55.1 7:06
11 Eshna Narayan Jr Lynbrook 15:14.5 7:15
12 Emily Zhong Jr Lynbrook 15:15 7:16
13 Ashley Chen Jr Saratoga 15:15.7 7:16
14 Vanessa Abarca Jr Milpitas 15:22.7 7:19
15 Darby Williams Jr Saratoga 15:54.4 7:34
16 Karis Yang Jr Milpitas 16:05.8 7:40
17 Alissa Del Valle-haaland Jr Milpitas 16:32.2 7:52
18 Amanda Duong-le Jr Saratoga 16:43.3 7:58
19 Ashley Yount Jr Wilcox 16:48.7 8:00 2/5 14/27 5/5 14:56 14:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Elizabeth Li Jr Saratoga 17:01.6 8:06
21 Ashley Ricks Jr Milpitas 17:08.4 8:10
22 Amy Matteson Jr Wilcox 17:10.9 8:11 3/5 17/27 4/4 15:15 15:10
23 Kaitlin Bezema Jr Milpitas 17:18.7 8:15
24 Ariana Vergonio Jr Wilcox 17:19.5 8:15 4/5 18/27 4/4 15:05 15:05
25 Delaney Milton Jr Saratoga 17:20.4 8:15
26 Rachel Lien Jr Milpitas 17:23.2 8:17
27 Sharlene Reyes Jr Milpitas 17:31.5 8:21
28 Kimberly Su Jr Lynbrook 17:39.3 8:24
29 Nina Groeneveld Jr Saratoga 17:43.1 8:26
30 Ingrid Zhou Jr Saratoga 17:47.6 8:28
31 Alisa Pedicini Jr Saratoga 17:52 8:30
32 Gabriella Fontanilla Jr Saratoga 17:52.8 8:31
33 Sajel Shah Jr Milpitas 17:55 8:32
34 Melissa Chow Jr Milpitas 18:07.9 8:38
35 Jissell Jose Jr Lynbrook 18:18.4 8:43
36 Grace Paik Jr Lynbrook 18:22.3 8:45
37 Jessica Bradley Jr Wilcox 18:33.5 8:50 5/5 24/27 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Abbygael Inguito Jr Milpitas 18:39.1 8:53
39 Alyson Shipp Jr Milpitas 19:01 9:03
40 Stephanie Law Jr Saratoga 19:31.6 9:18
41 Melissa Difuntorum Jr Milpitas 23:29.8 11:11
42 Aysha Rehman Jr Milpitas 23:52 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
73:00
14:36
6:57
25 Anna Sussenguth
Jr
13:42
6:32
1
Evita Babin
Jr
14:30
6:54
4
Elin Chee
Jr
14:38
6:58
5
Alice Babin
Jr
14:55
7:06
7
Eshna Narayan
Jr
15:15
7:15
8
Emily Zhong
Jr
15:15
7:16
9
Kimberly Su
Jr
17:39
8:24
24
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
79:09
15:50
7:32
56 Kimberly Chen
Jr
14:14
6:47
2
Ashley Chen
Jr
15:16
7:16
10
Darby Williams
Jr
15:54
7:34
12
Amanda Duong-le
Jr
16:43
7:58
15
Elizabeth Li
Jr
17:02
8:06
17
Delaney Milton
Jr
17:20
8:15
22
Nina Groeneveld
Jr
17:43
8:26
25
3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:47
79:31
15:54
7:34
59 Carla Espinoza
Jr
14:22
6:50
3
Vanessa Abarca
Jr
15:23
7:19
11
Karis Yang
Jr
16:06
7:40
13
Alissa Del Valle-haaland
Jr
16:32
7:52
14
Ashley Ricks
Jr
17:08
8:10
18
Kaitlin Bezema
Jr
17:19
8:15
20
Rachel Lien
Jr
17:23
8:17
23
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:55
84:31
16:54
8:03
88 Brittani Garrison
Jr
14:38
6:58
6
Ashley Yount
Jr
16:49
8:00
16
Amy Matteson
Jr
17:11
8:11
19
Ariana Vergonio
Jr
17:20
8:15
21
Jessica Bradley
Jr
18:34
8:50
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Gee Fr Cupertino 11:56.3 5:41
2 Angela Liu Fr Lynbrook 13:12.2 6:17
3 Emma Bowman Fr Lynbrook 14:21.1 6:50
4 Isabel Cannell Fr Prospect 14:22.3 6:51
5 Allison Borch Fr Saratoga 14:23.9 6:51
6 Seraiah Alexander Fr Wilcox 14:34.4 6:56 1/8 1/27 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Hayley Yount Fr Wilcox 14:39.7 6:59 2/8 4/27 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Mina Cvjetinovic Fr Wilcox 14:42.1 7:00 3/8 5/27 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Maryam Obeid Fr Wilcox 15:02 7:10 4/8 8/27 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Samantha Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 15:16.1 7:16
11 Lillian Zang Fr Saratoga 15:18.3 7:17
12 Hannah Faris Fr Lynbrook 15:23.9 7:20
13 Hannah Shapiro Fr Cupertino 15:26.9 7:21
14 Gabrielle Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 15:39.5 7:27
15 Karen Nguyen Fr Milpitas 15:56.2 7:35
16 Sammie Discher Fr Wilcox 16:08 7:41 5/8 12/27 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Grace Chang Fr Milpitas 16:13.9 7:44
18 Cailley Bryan Fr Saratoga 16:20.8 7:47
19 Tiffany Huang Fr Saratoga 16:21.9 7:48
20 Anaka Negin Fr Saratoga 16:25.1 7:49
21 Yuma Schuster Fr Saratoga 16:36.3 7:54
22 Claire Wang Fr Cupertino 16:48.4 8:00
23 Diana Ortiz Fr Prospect 16:51.3 8:02
24 Kyra Corcoran Fr Wilcox 16:55.6 8:04 6/8 15/27 2/4
25 Rachel Spektor Fr Santa Clara 16:56.2 8:04
26 Sadie Spektor Fr Santa Clara 16:57.4 8:04
27 Emily Su Fr Lynbrook 17:03.3 8:07
28 Kimberly Garrison Fr Wilcox 17:27.6 8:19 7/8 19/27 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Breanna Thomas Fr Wilcox 17:31.3 8:21 8/8 20/27 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Jingyi Wang So Saratoga 17:38.7 8:24
31 Kensy Cotter Fr Prospect 17:43.2 8:26
32 Isabella Bradley Fr Saratoga 18:03 8:36
33 Stephanie Lemire Fr Saratoga 18:03.4 8:36
34 Daniella Kovalerchik Fr Prospect 18:04.9 8:37
35 Riddhi Barbhaiya Fr Milpitas 18:24 8:46
36 Madison Hung Fr Saratoga 18:28.5 8:48
37 Katherine Zhou Fr Saratoga 20:16.3 9:39
38 Shylla Hernandez Fr Prospect 20:37.5 9:49
39 Katie Koza Fr Prospect 20:55.9 9:58
40 Grace Catton Fr Prospect 22:14.7 10:36
41 Sarah Kilpatrick Fr Prospect 22:17.6 10:37
42 Ruhi Chaddha Fr Saratoga 24:00.1 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
73:53
14:47
7:02
35 Angela Liu
Fr
13:12
6:17
1
Emma Bowman
Fr
14:21
6:50
2
Samantha Nguyen
Fr
15:16
7:16
9
Hannah Faris
Fr
15:24
7:20
11
Gabrielle Nguyen
Fr
15:40
7:27
12
Emily Su
Fr
17:03
8:07
20




2 Wilcox
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
75:06
15:01
7:09
39 Seraiah Alexander
Fr
14:34
6:56
5
Hayley Yount
Fr
14:40
6:59
6
Mina Cvjetinovic
Fr
14:42
7:00
7
Maryam Obeid
Fr
15:02
7:10
8
Sammie Discher
Fr
16:08
7:41
13
Kyra Corcoran
Fr
16:56
8:04
19
Kimberly Garrison
Fr
17:28
8:19
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
78:50
15:46
7:30
59 Allison Borch
Fr
14:24
6:51
4
Lillian Zang
Fr
15:18
7:17
10
Cailley Bryan
Fr
16:21
7:47
14
Tiffany Huang
Fr
16:22
7:48
15
Anaka Negin
Fr
16:25
7:49
16
Yuma Schuster
Fr
16:36
7:54
17
Jingyi Wang
So
17:39
8:24
22
4 Prospect
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:15
87:39
17:32
8:21
93 Isabel Cannell
Fr
14:22
6:51
3
Diana Ortiz
Fr
16:51
8:02
18
Kensy Cotter
Fr
17:43
8:26
23
Daniella Kovalerchik
Fr
18:05
8:37
24
Shylla Hernandez
Fr
20:38
9:49
25
Katie Koza
Fr
20:56
9:58
26
Grace Catton
Fr
22:15
10:36
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.