Wilcox Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/6/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Parvez, Riana | Sr | Sr | 26:41 | 8:54 | 3 | 73/117 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 32/39 | 22:53 | 22:53 | 22:53 | ||
Ray, Julie | Sr | Sr | 27:14 | 9:05 | 3 | 83/117 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 22/32 | 23:07 | 23:07 | 23:07 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jennifer Bergman | Sr | VALLEY CHR | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Katy Daly | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Chloe Allen | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Jean Feng | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Michelle Johnson | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Alex Westbrook | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
7 | Justine Fedronic | Sr | CARLMONT | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
8 | Nicole Hough | Sr | REDONDO UNION | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Stephanie Barnett | Sr | LELAND | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Kathleen Miller | Sr | GILROY | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Katie Nast | Sr | SARATOGA | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Courtney Allen | Sr | SAN BENITO | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Kayla Matsuda | Sr | JAMES LICK | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Olivia Duran | Sr | LIVE OAK | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Rachel Stump | Fr | LOS GATOS | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Jerri Spence | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
17 | Jackie Sun | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
18 | Cecilia Chu | Sr | MILLS | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
19 | Lisa Zimmer | Sr | LOS GATOS | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
20 | Hayley Pascale | Sr | CARLMONT | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Vanessa Farias | Sr | SAN BENITO | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
22 | Alicia Ramos | Sr | SUNNYSIDE | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
23 | Kayla Firenzi | Sr | S.L.V. | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
24 | Cecilia Vazquez | Sr | SUNNYSIDE | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
25 | Cassandra Gonzalez | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
26 | Marci Thiessen | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
27 | Breanna Winstead | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Janel Peralez | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Christine Bobula | Sr | GILROY | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
30 | Elizabeth Delacruz | Sr | N.M.C. | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
31 | Christina Chen | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
32 | Emilse Tapia | Sr | N.M.C. | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
33 | Megan Salanoa | Sr | SEASIDE | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
34 | Susan Sinsheimer | Sr | REDONDO UNION | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
35 | Fearon Hosmer | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
36 | Kelsey Johnson | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
37 | Stephnie John | Sr | MITTY | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
38 | Natalie Hartman | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
39 | Samantha Collins | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
40 | Katie Jungwirth | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
41 | Sharanya Shankar | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
42 | Kacy Clark | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
43 | Sherie Tan | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
44 | Gianna Delucchi | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
45 | Alisa Strayer | Sr | MITTY | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
46 | Ali Silva | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
47 | Sarah Levine | Sr | LOS GATOS | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
48 | Malitza Gutierrez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
49 | Sylvia Wojdyla | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
50 | Olivia Natan | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
51 | Briana Leon | Sr | SUNNYSIDE | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
52 | Marissa Everling | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
53 | Mara Spelick | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
54 | Katie Pierce | Sr | MITTY | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
55 | Hanna Navarro | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
56 | Adaleta Avdic | Sr | REDONDO UNION | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
57 | Pailin Srukhosit | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
58 | Kaitlin Lee | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
59 | Martha Cuenca | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
60 | Marise Thadani | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
61 | Amy Skillicorn | Sr | LOS GATOS | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
62 | Elsie Carrillo | Sr | JAMES LICK | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
63 | Annie Burson-Ryan | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
64 | Elizabeth Moreno | Sr | SAN BENITO | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
65 | Mary Abdul-Massih | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
66 | Jennifer Masters | Sr | ESCALON | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
67 | Florence Loi | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
68 | Darcy Pickett | Sr | MITTY | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
69 | Catherine Vu | Sr | PRESENTATION | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
70 | Ashley Chou | Sr | SARATOGA | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
71 | Shauna McKee | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
72 | Tanya Singh | Sr | HILLSDALE | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
73 | Riana Parvez | Sr | Wilcox | 26:41 | 8:54 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 32/39 | 22:53 | 22:53 | ||
74 | Casey Westbrook | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
75 | Megan Gregory | Sr | ST PAT/ST VINCE | 26:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
76 | Mariel Valencia | Sr | SEASIDE | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
77 | Argueza Nadine | Sr | SEASIDE | 26:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
78 | Mayra Garcia | Sr | ALISAL | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
79 | Melinda Chen | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 27:03 | 9:01 | |||||||
80 | Alexa Stuck | Sr | PRESENTATION | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
81 | Annika Foreman | Sr | MONTEREY | 27:10 | 9:03 | |||||||
82 | Kayla Barekat | Sr | PRESENTATION | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
83 | Julie Ray | Sr | Wilcox | 27:14 | 9:05 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 22/32 | 23:07 | 23:07 | ||
84 | Lisa Clark | Sr | SARATOGA | 27:16 | 9:05 | |||||||
85 | Katelyn Freund | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
86 | Emily Gray | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 27:22 | 9:07 | |||||||
87 | Vanessa Taylor | Sr | SEASIDE | 27:26 | 9:09 | |||||||
88 | Honeygirl Lacasandi | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
89 | Maria Olivo | Sr | ALVAREZ | 27:37 | 9:12 | |||||||
90 | Lauren Doss | Sr | PRESENTATION | 27:38 | 9:13 | |||||||
91 | Irene Ching | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
92 | Elisenda Smith | Sr | SEASIDE | 27:43 | 9:14 | |||||||
93 | Thelma Riley | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 27:45 | 9:15 | |||||||
94 | Skyler Young | Sr | HILLSDALE | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
95 | Briana Beltran | Sr | MONTEREY | 27:57 | 9:19 | |||||||
96 | Mariel Dinglasan | Sr | ST PAT/ST VINCE | 27:58 | 9:19 | |||||||
97 | Stacy Truong | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 28:11 | 9:24 | |||||||
98 | Anissa Liu | Sr | PRESENTATION | 28:25 | 9:28 | |||||||
99 | Blanca Martinez | Sr | KING CITY | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
100 | Karina Rey | Sr | ALISAL | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
101 | Ash Krishnamurthy | Sr | LOS GATOS | 28:30 | 9:30 | |||||||
102 | Emily Murphy | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
103 | Madison Kisst | Sr | ESCALON | 28:46 | 9:35 | |||||||
104 | Amanda Yang | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
105 | Katherine Wright | Sr | HILLSDALE | 28:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
106 | Megan Dalton | Sr | PRESENTATION | 29:03 | 9:41 | |||||||
107 | Sarah McKee | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 29:04 | 9:41 | |||||||
108 | Beatriz Penilla | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 29:23 | 9:48 | |||||||
109 | Anne Nalesnik | Sr | MITTY | 29:43 | 9:54 | |||||||
110 | Alyssa Aguirre | Sr | KING CITY | 30:06 | 10:02 | |||||||
111 | Heather Gregg | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 31:21 | 10:27 | |||||||
112 | Adriana Ocampo | Sr | SAN BENITO | 33:10 | 11:03 | |||||||
113 | Joleysa Manese | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 33:30 | 11:10 | |||||||
114 | Angelina Santoyo | Sr | ALVAREZ | 35:14 | 11:45 | |||||||
115 | Hannah Tarling | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 39:07 | 13:02 | |||||||
116 | Alexa Rae Agustin | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 39:12 | 13:04 | |||||||
117 | Lauren Rommel | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 41:40 | 13:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.