Wilcox Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/8/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Seraiah So So 14:16.8 6:48 2.1 4/56 1/7 2/24 4/6 14:34
(0:18,2.0)
13:38 13:38 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Anderson, Ashley Jr Jr 19:58.2 9:31 2.1 29/36 7/8 20/24 2/4 18:23 16:37 16:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bradley, Jessica Sr Sr 20:05.8 9:34 2.1 19/25 4/4 21/24 3/3 18:34 17:12 17:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cvjetinovic, Mina So So 14:46.3 7:02 2.1 5/56 2/7 3/24 1/6 14:42 14:16 14:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Do, Alexa Fr Fr 21:01.8 10:01 2.1 17/26 4/5 23/24 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dong, Claire Fr Fr 15:17.5 7:17 2.1 3/26 1/5 5/24 3/6
Dong, Joy Jr Jr 14:15.9 6:48 2.1 2/36 1/8 1/24 2/5 14:37
(0:21,2.4)
14:12 14:12 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Garrison, Brittani Sr Sr 14:54.3 7:06 2.1 3/25 1/4 4/24 3/5 14:38 13:50 13:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harrison, Fran Fr Fr 18:49.9 8:58 2.1 14/26 3/5 17/24 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hern, Shayne Fr Fr 21:49.1 10:23 2.1 22/26 5/5 24/24 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kuh, Catherine So So 18:06.3 8:37 2.1 26/56 6/7 15/24 2/4 16:05 16:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matteson, Amy Sr Sr 17:05.2 8:08 2.1 13/25 3/4 13/24 4/4 17:11
(0:06,0.6)
15:17 15:10 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Mehrshahi, Vaheeshta Jr Jr 16:23.6 7:48 2.1 13/36 2/8 9/24 5/5 15:22 14:01 14:01
Monga, Ishita Jr Jr 20:08.8 9:36 2.1 30/36 8/8 22/24 2/2 18:57 17:27 16:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mori, Kim So So 16:07.6 7:41 2.1 17/56 4/7 7/24 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Madilyne Jr Jr 19:40.5 9:22 2.1 24/36 5/8 18/24 3/4 18:22 16:48 16:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Obeid, Maryam So So 17:30.5 8:20 2.1 25/56 5/7 14/24 2/4 15:02 15:18 15:02
Park, Jung Jr Jr 16:43.6 7:58 2.1 15/36 4/8 11/24 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shoubber, Tamara Jr Jr 19:45.3 9:24 2.1 26/36 6/8 19/24 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thomas, Breanna So So 18:36.6 8:52 2.1 27/56 7/7 16/24 2/4 17:31 17:00 17:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vergonio, Ariana Sr Sr 16:54.1 8:03 2.1 12/25 2/4 12/24 4/5 17:20
(0:25,2.4)
15:15 15:05 You ROCK! (LY)
Warner, Hannah Fr Fr 16:07.6 7:41 2.1 5/26 2/5 7/24 2/6
Warner, Susie Jr Jr 16:34.3 7:53 2.1 14/36 3/8 10/24 3/4 14:59 14:00 14:00
Yount, Hayley So So 16:05.1 7:40 2.1 16/56 3/7 6/24 4/6 14:40 13:44 13:44
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/4 78:46
3:14
2.1 7:30 6:48 8:20 50 7:17 78:52
(0:06,0.1)
78:52
(0:06,0.1)
78:52
(0:06,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Seraiah Alexander (3), Mina Cvjetinovic (4), Hayley Yount (11), Kim Mori (12), Maryam Obeid (20)
Jr 1st 5 3/4 83:38
5:25
2.1 7:58 6:48 9:22 60 7:48 84:31
(0:53,1.0)
84:31
(0:53,1.0)
83:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joy Dong (2), Vaheeshta Mehrshahi (11), Susie Warner (12), Jung Park (13), Madilyne Nguyen (22)
Fr 1st 5 2/3 93:06
6:32
2.1 8:52 7:17 10:23 41 7:56 75:06 75:06 75:06 Claire Dong (2), Hannah Warner (3), Fran Harrison (9), Alexa Do (12), Shayne Hern (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carla Espinoza Sr Milpitas 14:21.6 6:50
2 Kimberly Chen Sr Saratoga 14:45.1 7:01
3 Brittani Garrison Sr Wilcox 14:54.3 7:06 1/4 4/24 3/5 14:38 13:50 13:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Elin Chee Sr Lynbrook 14:56.3 7:07
5 Marisol Ramirez Ugarte Sr Santa Clara 15:04.3 7:11
6 Ashley Chen Sr Saratoga 15:06.5 7:12
7 Vanessa Abarca Sr Milpitas 15:16.3 7:16
8 Eshna Narayan Sr Lynbrook 15:36.3 7:26
9 Emily Zhong Sr Lynbrook 16:01.9 7:38
10 Alissa Del Valle-haaland Sr Milpitas 16:32.3 7:53
11 Ingrid Zhou Sr Saratoga 16:44.9 7:59
12 Ariana Vergonio Sr Wilcox 16:54.1 8:03 2/4 12/24 4/5 17:20
(0:25)
15:15 15:05 You ROCK! (LY)
13 Amy Matteson Sr Wilcox 17:05.2 8:08 3/4 13/24 4/4 17:11
(0:06)
15:17 15:10 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
14 Elizabeth Li Sr Saratoga 17:11.2 8:11
15 Urmila Venkataramani Sr Lynbrook 18:12.4 8:40
16 Grace Paik Sr Lynbrook 19:07.9 9:07
17 Amanda Duong-le Sr Saratoga 19:35 9:20
18 Michelle Shen Sr Saratoga 19:42.3 9:23
19 Jessica Bradley Sr Wilcox 20:05.8 9:34 4/4 21/24 3/3 18:34 17:12 17:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Nina Nelson Sr Saratoga 20:08.6 9:36
21 Radha Shad Sr Lynbrook 21:09.3 10:04
22 Hadley Johanson Sr Santa Clara 22:16.1 10:36
23 Stephanie Law Sr Saratoga 24:24.4 11:37
24 Kaitlyn Chen Sr Saratoga 24:25.1 11:38
25 Sanah Shah Sr Saratoga 24:25.7 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Liu So Lynbrook 13:42.9 6:32
2 Chioe Mcghee So Saratoga 13:49.8 6:35
3 Caroline Gee So Cupertino 14:06.5 6:43
4 Seraiah Alexander So Wilcox 14:16.8 6:48 1/7 2/24 4/6 14:34
(0:18)
13:38 13:38 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
5 Mina Cvjetinovic So Wilcox 14:46.3 7:02 2/7 3/24 1/6 14:42 14:16 14:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Allison Borch So Saratoga 14:55.1 7:06
7 Yu-pei Ho So Milpitas 14:57.6 7:07
8 Claire Wang So Cupertino 15:06.5 7:12
9 Hannah Shapiro So Cupertino 15:12.1 7:14
10 Lillian Zeng So Saratoga 15:15.9 7:16
11 Gabrielle Nguyen So Lynbrook 15:19.1 7:18
12 Samantha Nguyen So Lynbrook 15:20.1 7:18
13 Rachel Spektor So Santa Clara 15:31.6 7:24
14 Sadie Spektor So Santa Clara 15:32 7:24
15 Miranda Song So Saratoga 16:03.2 7:39
16 Hayley Yount So Wilcox 16:05.1 7:40 3/7 6/24 4/6 14:40 13:44 13:44
17 Kim Mori So Wilcox 16:07.6 7:41 4/7 7/24 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Karen Nguyen So Milpitas 16:08.2 7:41
19 Grace Chang So Milpitas 16:08.9 7:41
20 Cailley Bryan So Saratoga 16:22.8 7:48
21 Regina Aquino So Milpitas 16:49.1 8:01
22 Tiffany Huang So Saratoga 17:07.6 8:09
23 Michelle Lee So Saratoga 17:22.9 8:17
24 Olivia Wu So Lynbrook 17:26.8 8:18
25 Maryam Obeid So Wilcox 17:30.5 8:20 5/7 14/24 2/4 15:02 15:18 15:02
26 Catherine Kuh So Wilcox 18:06.3 8:37 6/7 15/24 2/4 16:05 16:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Breanna Thomas So Wilcox 18:36.6 8:52 7/7 16/24 2/4 17:31 17:00 17:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Divya Rallabandi So Saratoga 18:46.6 8:56
29 Anaka Negin So Saratoga 18:52.2 8:59
30 Milissa Wei So Lynbrook 18:57.7 9:02
31 Kayli Chan So Lynbrook 18:59.3 9:03
32 Elissa Hou So Lynbrook 19:00.1 9:03
33 Isabella Bradley So Saratoga 19:03 9:04
34 Yuma Schuster So Saratoga 19:03.8 9:05
35 Stephanie Lemire So Saratoga 19:05.8 9:06
36 Eleanor Goh So Saratoga 19:18.2 9:12
37 Jr Im So Saratoga 19:48.8 9:26
38 Emily Su So Lynbrook 20:44.2 9:52
39 Katrine Sung So Saratoga 20:51 9:56
40 Jessica Wang So Saratoga 20:52 9:56
41 Jingyi Wang So Saratoga 21:01.3 10:01
42 Ruhi Chaddha So Saratoga 21:01.7 10:01
43 Sofia Chadwick So Saratoga 21:05.6 10:03
44 Kristine Chow So Saratoga 21:06.3 10:03
45 Elora Pradhan So Saratoga 21:14 10:07
46 Katherine Zhou So Saratoga 21:27.4 10:13
47 Pyper Olsen So Santa Clara 21:42.3 10:20
48 Miriam Sanchez So Milpitas 21:55 10:26
49 Tiffany (anh-thu) Nguyen So Milpitas 22:25.7 10:41
50 Leilee Naderi So Saratoga 22:31.1 10:43
51 Adonia Thai So Saratoga 23:03.8 10:59
52 Maya Tirumurti So Saratoga 23:40.9 11:17
53 Mary Tewelde So Milpitas 24:05.8 11:28
54 Kimia Ghasemian So Lynbrook 24:49.1 11:49
55 Andreah Salazar So Saratoga 25:30.9 12:09
56 Adriane Tran So Saratoga 25:31.4 12:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:33
76:27
15:17
7:17
39 Chioe Mcghee
So
13:50
6:35
2
Allison Borch
So
14:55
7:06
5
Lillian Zeng
So
15:16
7:16
7
Miranda Song
So
16:03
7:39
10
Cailley Bryan
So
16:23
7:48
15
Tiffany Huang
So
17:08
8:09
17
Michelle Lee
So
17:23
8:17
18
2 Wilcox
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:14
78:46
15:45
7:30
50 Seraiah Alexander
So
14:17
6:48
3
Mina Cvjetinovic
So
14:46
7:02
4
Hayley Yount
So
16:05
7:40
11
Kim Mori
So
16:08
7:41
12
Maryam Obeid
So
17:31
8:20
20
Catherine Kuh
So
18:06
8:37
21
Breanna Thomas
So
18:37
8:52
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Lynbrook
1-3-2-3-3
Gap: 5:15
80:47
16:09
7:42
60 Angela Liu
So
13:43
6:32
1
Gabrielle Nguyen
So
15:19
7:18
8
Samantha Nguyen
So
15:20
7:18
9
Olivia Wu
So
17:27
8:18
19
Milissa Wei
So
18:58
9:02
23
Kayli Chan
So
18:59
9:03
24
Elissa Hou
So
19:00
9:03
25
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:57
85:59
17:12
8:11
75 Yu-pei Ho
So
14:58
7:07
6
Karen Nguyen
So
16:08
7:41
13
Grace Chang
So
16:09
7:41
14
Regina Aquino
So
16:49
8:01
16
Miriam Sanchez
So
21:55
10:26
26
Tiffany (anh-thu) Nguyen
So
22:26
10:41
27
Mary Tewelde
So
24:06
11:28
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maryam Jawid Jr Lynbrook 13:27.8 6:25
2 Joy Dong Jr Wilcox 14:15.9 6:48 1/8 1/24 2/5 14:37
(0:21)
14:12 14:12 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
3 Aishwarya Laddha Jr Cupertino 14:29.3 6:54
4 Irene Han Jr Lynbrook 14:38.5 6:58
5 Leslie Sern Jr Lynbrook 15:08.2 7:12
6 Anna Weins Jr Milpitas 15:30.6 7:23
7 Alice Bian Jr Saratoga 15:47.9 7:31
8 Viviana Vasquez-torres Jr Milpitas 15:56.5 7:35
9 Jane Zhang Jr Cupertino 16:00.3 7:37
10 Ami Nachiappan Jr Saratoga 16:07.4 7:41
11 Helen Huynh Jr Milpitas 16:13.2 7:43
12 Gabriela Avella Jr Milpitas 16:20.3 7:47
13 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi Jr Wilcox 16:23.6 7:48 2/8 9/24 5/5 15:22 14:01 14:01
14 Susie Warner Jr Wilcox 16:34.3 7:53 3/8 10/24 3/4 14:59 14:00 14:00
15 Jung Park Jr Wilcox 16:43.6 7:58 4/8 11/24 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Sydnie Vo Jr Saratoga 17:10.9 8:11
17 Nikki Tran Jr Milpitas 18:03.5 8:36
18 Celine Bellegarda Jr Saratoga 18:04.2 8:36
19 Shannon Chen Jr Saratoga 18:23.4 8:45
20 Miranda Tang Jr Saratoga 18:51.1 8:59
21 Vega Bugata Jr Saratoga 18:52 8:59
22 Vivian Huynh Jr Milpitas 18:55.2 9:01
23 Joelle Chu Jr Lynbrook 19:30.1 9:17
24 Madilyne Nguyen Jr Wilcox 19:40.5 9:22 5/8 18/24 3/4 18:22 16:48 16:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Haley Hunt Jr Saratoga 19:44.1 9:24
26 Tamara Shoubber Jr Wilcox 19:45.3 9:24 6/8 19/24 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Rachel Zhang Jr Saratoga 19:48 9:26
28 Cassandra King Jr Saratoga 19:50.1 9:27
29 Ashley Anderson Jr Wilcox 19:58.2 9:31 7/8 20/24 2/4 18:23 16:37 16:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Ishita Monga Jr Wilcox 20:08.8 9:36 8/8 22/24 2/2 18:57 17:27 16:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Katherine Sun Jr Saratoga 20:23.6 9:43
32 Liyliy Trenh Jr Milpitas 20:28 9:45
33 Angela Liu Jr Saratoga 20:43.8 9:52
34 Maia Sumanaweera Jr Lynbrook 21:00.5 10:00
35 Shaiva Patel Jr Lynbrook 23:01.6 10:58
36 Lois Chen Jr Lynbrook 23:11.5 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Milpitas
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:33
82:04
16:25
7:49
46 Anna Weins
Jr
15:31
7:23
5
Viviana Vasquez-torres
Jr
15:57
7:35
7
Helen Huynh
Jr
16:13
7:43
9
Gabriela Avella
Jr
16:20
7:47
10
Nikki Tran
Jr
18:04
8:36
15
Vivian Huynh
Jr
18:55
9:01
20
Liyliy Trenh
Jr
20:28
9:45
25
2 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 7:33
83:45
16:45
7:59
55 Maryam Jawid
Jr
13:28
6:25
1
Irene Han
Jr
14:39
6:58
3
Leslie Sern
Jr
15:08
7:12
4
Joelle Chu
Jr
19:30
9:17
21
Maia Sumanaweera
Jr
21:01
10:00
26
Shaiva Patel
Jr
23:02
10:58
27
Lois Chen
Jr
23:12
11:03
28
3 Wilcox
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:25
83:38
16:44
7:58
60 Joy Dong
Jr
14:16
6:48
2
Vaheeshta Mehrshahi
Jr
16:24
7:48
11
Susie Warner
Jr
16:34
7:53
12
Jung Park
Jr
16:44
7:58
13
Madilyne Nguyen
Jr
19:41
9:22
22
Tamara Shoubber
Jr
19:45
9:24
23
Ashley Anderson
Jr
19:58
9:31
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
85:34
17:07
8:09
61 Alice Bian
Jr
15:48
7:31
6
Ami Nachiappan
Jr
16:07
7:41
8
Sydnie Vo
Jr
17:11
8:11
14
Celine Bellegarda
Jr
18:04
8:36
16
Shannon Chen
Jr
18:23
8:45
17
Miranda Tang
Jr
18:51
8:59
18
Vega Bugata
Jr
18:52
8:59
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sasha Packard Fr Saratoga 13:18.7 6:20
2 Maxine Schultz Fr Cupertino 15:13 7:15
3 Claire Dong Fr Wilcox 15:17.5 7:17 1/5 5/24 3/6
4 Pranjal Mishra Fr Cupertino 15:59.3 7:37
5 Hannah Warner Fr Wilcox 16:07.6 7:41 2/5 7/24 2/6
6 Sruthi Raj Fr Saratoga 16:13.8 7:44
7 Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum Fr Milpitas 16:20.4 7:47
8 Isabella Tan Fr Saratoga 17:51.3 8:30
9 Neda Aminzadeh Fr Saratoga 17:52.8 8:31
10 Siena Parsons Fr Saratoga 18:04.1 8:36
11 Rishika Gogieni Fr Lynbrook 18:17.3 8:43
12 Karina Kleveland Fr Santa Clara 18:22.8 8:45
13 Eileen Yang Fr Lynbrook 18:31.5 8:49
14 Fran Harrison Fr Wilcox 18:49.9 8:58 3/5 17/24 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Brenda Le Fr Milpitas 20:09.2 9:36
16 Vivian Tarbox Fr Saratoga 20:27.7 9:45
17 Alexa Do Fr Wilcox 21:01.8 10:01 4/5 23/24 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Reva Vaidya Fr Saratoga 21:19.6 10:09
19 Alani Garcia Fr Milpitas 21:27.8 10:13
20 Raveena Rao Fr Saratoga 21:35.7 10:17
21 Simran Mallik Fr Saratoga 21:46.1 10:22
22 Shayne Hern Fr Wilcox 21:49.1 10:23 5/5 24/24 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Jenessa Manuel Fr Milpitas 23:57.8 11:25
24 Vaishnavi Sridhar Fr Milpitas 24:03.6 11:27
25 Catherine Clear Fr Santa Clara 24:05.6 11:28
26 Kristina Chau Fr Milpitas 24:18.4 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:45
83:21
16:40
7:56
26 Sasha Packard
Fr
13:19
6:20
1
Sruthi Raj
Fr
16:14
7:44
4
Isabella Tan
Fr
17:51
8:30
6
Neda Aminzadeh
Fr
17:53
8:31
7
Siena Parsons
Fr
18:04
8:36
8
Vivian Tarbox
Fr
20:28
9:45
11
Reva Vaidya
Fr
21:20
10:09
13
2 Wilcox
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 6:32
93:06
18:37
8:52
41 Claire Dong
Fr
15:18
7:17
2
Hannah Warner
Fr
16:08
7:41
3
Fran Harrison
Fr
18:50
8:58
9
Alexa Do
Fr
21:02
10:01
12
Shayne Hern
Fr
21:49
10:23
15








3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:43
105:59
21:12
10:06
62 Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum
Fr
16:20
7:47
5
Brenda Le
Fr
20:09
9:36
10
Alani Garcia
Fr
21:28
10:13
14
Jenessa Manuel
Fr
23:58
11:25
16
Vaishnavi Sridhar
Fr
24:04
11:27
17
Kristina Chau
Fr
24:18
11:34
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.