Wilcox Results from the Firebird Invitational at Fremont HS on 9/3/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Seraiah So V 13:59.6 6:50 2.05 8/46 1/10 1/21 5/7
Anderson, Ashley Jr JV 18:15.4 8:54 2.05 18/30 7/11 17/21 1/2
Cvjetinovic, Mina So V 14:13.6 6:56 2.05 13/46 3/10 3/21 3/6
Do, Alexa Fr JV 19:14 9:23 2.05 27/30 10/11 20/21 1/1
Dong, Claire Fr V 14:32.1 7:05 2.05 20/46 4/10 4/21 4/6
Dong, Joy Jr V 14:01.8 6:51 2.05 10/46 2/10 2/21 4/7
Garrison, Brittani Sr V 14:40 7:09 2.05 24/46 5/10 5/21 2/6
Harrison, Fran Fr JV 17:09.2 8:22 2.05 14/30 5/11 15/21 1/3
Hern, Shayne Fr JV 19:13 9:22 2.05 26/30 9/11 19/21 1/2
Kuh, Catherine So JV 17:31.3 8:33 2.05 16/30 6/11 16/21 1/3
Matteson, Amy Sr JV 16:29.7 8:03 2.05 6/30 3/11 13/21 1/4
Mehrshahi, Vaheeshta Jr V 15:39.3 7:38 2.05 38/46 9/10 9/21 1/1
Monga, Ishita Jr JV 19:38.1 9:35 2.05 28/30 11/11 21/21 1/1
Mori, Kim So JV 16:20.2 7:58 2.05 3/30 1/11 11/21 3/5
Park, Jung Jr V 15:48 7:42 2.05 40/46 10/10 10/21 1/1
Shoubber, Tamara Jr JV 18:45 9:09 2.05 23/30 8/11 18/21 1/2
Thomas, Breanna So JV 16:45.7 8:11 2.05 10/30 4/11 14/21 1/3
Vergonio, Ariana Sr V 15:34.5 7:36 2.05 37/46 8/10 8/21 1/2
Vigil, Valerie Jr JV 16:24.8 8:00 2.05 4/30 2/11 12/21 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Warner, Hannah Fr V 15:01.4 7:20 2.05 29/46 6/10 6/21 2/6
Yount, Hayley So V 15:01.7 7:20 2.05 30/46 7/10 7/21 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 71:27
0:40
2.05 6:58 6:50 7:09 73 6:49 74:10
(2:43,3.7)
70:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Seraiah Alexander (8), Joy Dong (10), Mina Cvjetinovic (13), Claire Dong (20), Brittani Garrison (22)
V 2nd 5 1/1 77:05
0:47
2.05 7:31 7:20 7:42 15 7:31 Hannah Warner (1), Hayley Yount (2), Ariana Vergonio (3), Vaheeshta Mehrshahi (4), Jung Park (5)
JV 1st 5 1/3 83:10
0:49
2.05 8:07 7:58 8:22 29 8:07 78:23 78:23 Kim Mori (2), Valerie Vigil (3), Amy Matteson (5), Breanna Thomas (8), Fran Harrison (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 92:59
1:43
2.05 9:04 8:33 9:23 15 9:04 88:22 88:22 Catherine Kuh (1), Ashley Anderson (2), Tamara Shoubber (3), Shayne Hern (4), Alexa Do (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaqueleine 'jj' Escalera Sr Fremont 12:26 6:04
2 Angela Liu So Lynbrook 12:41.8 6:12
3 Caroline Gee So Cupertino 12:48.3 6:15
4 Mackenzie Cox Sr Fremont 13:30.3 6:35
5 Megan Uozumi So Carlmont 13:48.1 6:44
6 Kate Everhardt Jr Fremont 13:52 6:46
7 Irene Han Jr Lynbrook 13:55 6:47
8 Seraiah Alexander So Wilcox 13:59.6 6:50 1/10 1/21 5/7
9 Aishwarya Laddha Jr Cupertino 14:00.9 6:50
10 Joy Dong Jr Wilcox 14:01.8 6:51 2/10 2/21 4/7
11 Maxine Schultz Fr Cupertino 14:03.3 6:51
12 Lauren Meier Jr Fremont 14:11.5 6:55
13 Mina Cvjetinovic So Wilcox 14:13.6 6:56 3/10 3/21 3/6
14 Elin Chee Sr Lynbrook 14:20.9 7:00
15 Michelle Lang Jr Lynbrook 14:21.4 7:00
16 Hannah Shapiro So Cupertino 14:27.3 7:03
17 Carissa Wong Fr Carlmont 14:28 7:03
18 Leslie Sern Jr Lynbrook 14:28.4 7:04
19 Morgan Psaila Fr Carlmont 14:28.7 7:04
20 Claire Dong Fr Wilcox 14:32.1 7:05 4/10 4/21 4/6
21 Priya Kadakia Sr Evergreen Valley 14:35.4 7:07
22 Sadie Spektor So Santa Clara 14:37.1 7:08
23 Rachel Spektor So Santa Clara 14:37.4 7:08
24 Brittani Garrison Sr Wilcox 14:40 7:09 5/10 5/21 2/6
25 Karina Ho Fr Carlmont 14:40.9 7:10
26 Claire Wang So Cupertino 14:42 7:10
27 Emily Zhong Sr Lynbrook 14:54.1 7:16
28 Sophie Liu So Carlmont 15:00.5 7:19
29 Hannah Warner Fr Wilcox 15:01.4 7:20 6/10 6/21 2/6
30 Hayley Yount So Wilcox 15:01.7 7:20 7/10 7/21 1/4
31 Ajia Grant Jr Carlmont 15:16.3 7:27
32 Natasha Hellebrandt Jr Evergreen Valley 15:20 7:29
33 Emily Luong Jr Evergreen Valley 15:27.6 7:32
34 Amy Truong Sr Evergreen Valley 15:28.2 7:33
35 Pranjal Mishra Fr Cupertino 15:30.8 7:34
36 Jane Zhang Jr Cupertino 15:34.1 7:36
37 Ariana Vergonio Sr Wilcox 15:34.5 7:36 8/10 8/21 1/2
38 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi Jr Wilcox 15:39.3 7:38 9/10 9/21 1/1
39 Katherine Chan Fr Cupertino 15:40.7 7:39
40 Jung Park Jr Wilcox 15:48 7:42 10/10 10/21 1/1
41 Sasha Dolgashev So Carlmont 16:09.5 7:53
42 Alicia Nunez Jr Evergreen Valley 16:23.6 8:00
43 Aileen Cabasag Jr Fremont 16:35.7 8:06
44 Quymh Nguyen Jr Fremont 16:55.2 8:15
45 Joanna Encarnacion Jr Evergreen Valley 17:08.3 8:22
46 Saige Julian Sr Evergreen Valley 17:22.9 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:47
69:48
13:58
6:49
56 Angela Liu
So
12:42
6:12
2
Irene Han
Jr
13:55
6:47
7
Elin Chee
Sr
14:21
7:00
14
Michelle Lang
Jr
14:21
7:00
15
Leslie Sern
Jr
14:28
7:04
18
Emily Zhong
Sr
14:54
7:16
25




2 Fremont
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:10
70:36
14:07
6:53
60 Jaqueleine 'jj' Escalera
Sr
12:26
6:04
1
Mackenzie Cox
Sr
13:30
6:35
4
Kate Everhardt
Jr
13:52
6:46
6
Lauren Meier
Jr
14:12
6:55
12
Aileen Cabasag
Jr
16:36
8:06
37
Quymh Nguyen
Jr
16:55
8:15
38




3 Cupertino
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:54
70:02
14:00
6:50
63 Caroline Gee
So
12:48
6:15
3
Aishwarya Laddha
Jr
14:01
6:50
9
Maxine Schultz
Fr
14:03
6:51
11
Hannah Shapiro
So
14:27
7:03
16
Claire Wang
So
14:42
7:10
24
Pranjal Mishra
Fr
15:31
7:34
33
Jane Zhang
Jr
15:34
7:36
34
4 Wilcox
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
71:27
14:17
6:58
73 Seraiah Alexander
So
14:00
6:50
8
Joy Dong
Jr
14:02
6:51
10
Mina Cvjetinovic
So
14:14
6:56
13
Claire Dong
Fr
14:32
7:05
20
Brittani Garrison
Sr
14:40
7:09
22
Hannah Warner
Fr
15:01
7:20
27
Hayley Yount
So
15:02
7:20
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Carlmont
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
72:26
14:29
7:04
90 Megan Uozumi
So
13:48
6:44
5
Carissa Wong
Fr
14:28
7:03
17
Morgan Psaila
Fr
14:29
7:04
19
Karina Ho
Fr
14:41
7:10
23
Sophie Liu
So
15:01
7:19
26
Ajia Grant
Jr
15:16
7:27
29
Sasha Dolgashev
So
16:10
7:53
35
6 Evergreen Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
77:15
15:27
7:32
150 Priya Kadakia
Sr
14:35
7:07
21
Natasha Hellebrandt
Jr
15:20
7:29
30
Emily Luong
Jr
15:28
7:32
31
Amy Truong
Sr
15:28
7:33
32
Alicia Nunez
Jr
16:24
8:00
36
Joanna Encarnacion
Jr
17:08
8:22
39
Saige Julian
Sr
17:23
8:29
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
77:05
15:25
7:31
15 Hannah Warner
Fr
15:01
7:20
1
Hayley Yount
So
15:02
7:20
2
Ariana Vergonio
Sr
15:35
7:36
3
Vaheeshta Mehrshahi
Jr
15:39
7:38
4
Jung Park
Jr
15:48
7:42
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eshna Narayan Sr Lynbrook 15:29.3 7:33
2 Catherine De Vito Jr Carlmont 15:33.9 7:36
3 Kim Mori So Wilcox 16:20.2 7:58 1/11 11/21 3/5
4 Valerie Vigil Jr Wilcox 16:24.8 8:00 2/11 12/21 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Kristie Lim Jr Evergreen Valley 16:25.9 8:01
6 Amy Matteson Sr Wilcox 16:29.7 8:03 3/11 13/21 1/4
7 Kendall Kaufmann Sr Carlmont 16:30.6 8:03
8 Yvette Moron-villicana Sr Evergreen Valley 16:42.6 8:09
9 Joelle Chu Jr Lynbrook 16:43.5 8:10
10 Breanna Thomas So Wilcox 16:45.7 8:11 4/11 14/21 1/3
11 Kamelia Gavazova Jr Carlmont 16:56.2 8:16
12 Urmila Venkataramani Sr Lynbrook 16:59.9 8:18
13 Kristen Chan Jr Evergreen Valley 17:06.8 8:21
14 Fran Harrison Fr Wilcox 17:09.2 8:22 5/11 15/21 1/3
15 Jennifer Neri Jr Evergreen Valley 17:26.3 8:30
16 Catherine Kuh So Wilcox 17:31.3 8:33 6/11 16/21 1/3
17 Kelly Huynh Sr Evergreen Valley 18:07 8:50
18 Ashley Anderson Jr Wilcox 18:15.4 8:54 7/11 17/21 1/2
19 Nasheli Arce Sr Evergreen Valley 18:17.1 8:55
20 Grace Paik Sr Lynbrook 18:19.6 8:56
21 Maia Sumanaweera Jr Lynbrook 18:20.4 8:57
22 Pratibha Sriram Jr Lynbrook 18:29 9:01
23 Tamara Shoubber Jr Wilcox 18:45 9:09 8/11 18/21 1/2
24 Shaiva Patel Jr Lynbrook 18:49.2 9:11
25 Hadley Johanson Sr Santa Clara 19:01.9 9:17
26 Shayne Hern Fr Wilcox 19:13 9:22 9/11 19/21 1/2
27 Alexa Do Fr Wilcox 19:14 9:23 10/11 20/21 1/1
28 Ishita Monga Jr Wilcox 19:38.1 9:35 11/11 21/21 1/1
29 Radha Shad Sr Lynbrook 19:41 9:36
30 Lois Chen Jr Lynbrook 19:51 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
83:10
16:38
8:07
29 Kim Mori
So
16:20
7:58
2
Valerie Vigil
Jr
16:25
8:00
3
Amy Matteson
Sr
16:30
8:03
5
Breanna Thomas
So
16:46
8:11
8
Fran Harrison
Fr
17:09
8:22
11
Catherine Kuh
So
17:31
8:33
13
Ashley Anderson
Jr
18:15
8:54
15
2 Evergreen Valley
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:41
85:49
17:10
8:22
46 Kristie Lim
Jr
16:26
8:01
4
Yvette Moron-villicana
Sr
16:43
8:09
6
Kristen Chan
Jr
17:07
8:21
10
Jennifer Neri
Jr
17:26
8:30
12
Kelly Huynh
Sr
18:07
8:50
14
Nasheli Arce
Sr
18:17
8:55
16




3 Lynbrook
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:51
85:53
17:11
8:23
52 Eshna Narayan
Sr
15:29
7:33
1
Joelle Chu
Jr
16:44
8:10
7
Urmila Venkataramani
Sr
17:00
8:18
9
Grace Paik
Sr
18:20
8:56
17
Maia Sumanaweera
Jr
18:20
8:57
18
Pratibha Sriram
Jr
18:29
9:01
19
Shaiva Patel
Jr
18:49
9:11
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
92:59
18:36
9:04
15 Catherine Kuh
So
17:31
8:33
1
Ashley Anderson
Jr
18:15
8:54
2
Tamara Shoubber
Jr
18:45
9:09
3
Shayne Hern
Fr
19:13
9:22
4
Alexa Do
Fr
19:14
9:23
5
Ishita Monga
Jr
19:38
9:35
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.