Wilcox Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/27/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nguyen, Tiffany | So | V | 18:47 | 7:50 | 2.4 | 105/135 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 23/25 | |||||
Parvez, Riana | Sr | V | 18:20 | 7:38 | 2.4 | 93/135 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 26/28 | 18:16 | 18:16 | 18:16 | ||
Prokopakis, Kira | Sr | V | 19:00 | 7:55 | 2.4 | 110/135 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 22/23 | |||||
Villa, Oyuky | So | V | 20:19 | 8:28 | 2.4 | 128/135 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 19/20 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Allegra Mayer | Gunn | 14:56 | 6:13 | ||||||||
2 | Bita Manesh | Santa Clara | 15:14 | 6:21 | ||||||||
3 | Kaitlyn Spees | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
4 | Lisa Fawcett | Gunn | 15:23 | 6:25 | ||||||||
5 | Lavren Gollnick | Del Oro | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
6 | Emma Freeman | Del Oro | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
7 | Rachel Borg | Newark Memorial | 15:35 | 6:30 | ||||||||
8 | Emily Sitler | St. Francis | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
9 | Emma Dohner | Gunn | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
10 | Devon Errington | Woodside Priory | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
11 | Priya Pappu | King's Academy | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
12 | Poppy Lawman | King's Academy | 15:45 | 6:34 | ||||||||
13 | Allissa Hood | Del Oro | 15:45 | 6:34 | ||||||||
14 | Caitlin Devitt Payne | Del Oro | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
15 | Jessica Gerards | Washington-Fremont | 15:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
16 | Taylor Groseciose | St. Francis | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
17 | Izzie Baney | Mountain View | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
18 | Adriana Romero | St. Francis | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
19 | Emily Evans | Homestead | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
20 | Alexa Lua | Del Oro | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
21 | Tamara Purpura | Lowell | 16:12 | 6:45 | ||||||||
22 | Kelsey Seaman | Del Oro | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
23 | Rachel Gerards | Washington-Fremont | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
24 | Eryn Raymond | Washington-Fremont | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
25 | Sarah Wells | Mountain View | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
26 | Lauren Allen | Woodside Priory | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
27 | Tara Sexena | Gunn | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
28 | Stephanie Goodwin | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
29 | Emily Tatum | St. Ignatius | 16:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
30 | Kat Gregory | Woodside Priory | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
31 | Dominique Guinnane | Prospect | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
32 | Gianna Delucchi | Mercy-Burlingame | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
33 | Bridget Sullivan | St. Ignatius | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
34 | Sadie Navarro | Mountain View | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
35 | Joanne Reid | Gunn | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
36 | Megan Atkins | Del Oro | 16:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
37 | Rachel Wittenauer | Gunn | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
38 | Jackie Sun | St. Ignatius | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
39 | Cassandra Devlin | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:53 | 7:02 | ||||||||
40 | Abby Otto | St. Ignatius | 16:53 | 7:02 | ||||||||
41 | Amy Wright | King's Academy | 16:54 | 7:03 | ||||||||
42 | Alexa Wallin | Fremont | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
43 | Carlie Mack | St. Francis | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
44 | Blair Bacsi | Mountain View | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
45 | Kelsi Ocon | Washington-Fremont | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
46 | Alice Navarro | Mountain View | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
47 | Reilly Hall | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
48 | Monica Harnoto | St. Francis | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
49 | Olivia Smith | St. Francis | 17:06 | 7:08 | ||||||||
50 | Sarah Gulli | Lowell | 17:06 | 7:08 | ||||||||
51 | Rachel Mills | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:06 | 7:08 | ||||||||
52 | Valerie Ocano | Homestead | 17:06 | 7:08 | ||||||||
53 | Carolyn Gilchrise | Castro Valley | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
54 | Anna Slotterback | Lincoln-SF | 17:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
55 | Natalie Hartman | St. Ignatius | 17:15 | 7:11 | ||||||||
56 | Rachel Anders | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:19 | 7:13 | ||||||||
57 | Kathleen Denevan | Newark Memorial | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
58 | Nghi Le | Castro Valley | 17:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
59 | Lisa Erkander | Mountain View | 17:22 | 7:14 | ||||||||
60 | Camille Maron | Notre Dame-Belmont | 17:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
61 | Rachel Moll | Homestead | 17:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
62 | Julia Szymanski | Washington-Fremont | 17:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
63 | Jasmine Mireshghi | Fremont | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
64 | Samantha Collins | Silver Creek | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
65 | Juana Flores | Andrew Hill | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
66 | Caitlin Nordberg | Mercy-SF | 17:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
67 | Elena Chin | Lowell | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
68 | Alyssa Lopez | Terra Nova | 17:38 | 7:21 | ||||||||
69 | Christina Chen | St. Ignatius | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
70 | Colette L'Heureux | Santa Clara | 17:40 | 7:22 | ||||||||
71 | Karyn Smoot | Lowell | 17:41 | 7:22 | ||||||||
72 | Serena Smiley | Notre Dame-Belmont | 17:41 | 7:22 | ||||||||
73 | Kaila Chan | Alameda | 17:41 | 7:22 | ||||||||
74 | Gina Salerno | Alameda | 17:43 | 7:23 | ||||||||
75 | Linnea Odddie | Alameda | 17:43 | 7:23 | ||||||||
76 | Elizabeth Draeger | Woodside Priory | 17:44 | 7:23 | ||||||||
77 | Libby Paulsen | St. Ignatius | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
78 | Rebecca Chan | Fremont | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
79 | Karla Salgado | Homestead | 17:49 | 7:25 | ||||||||
80 | Kacy Clark | Mountain View | 17:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
81 | Cassandra Gonzalez | Mercy-Burlingame | 17:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
82 | Michelle Wong | Lincoln-SF | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
83 | Diana Zhen | Lowell | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
84 | Celina McCaffrey | Homestead | 18:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
85 | Gabriella Hernandez | Lincoln-SF | 18:09 | 7:34 | ||||||||
86 | Esther Smith | King's Academy | 18:09 | 7:34 | ||||||||
87 | Amanda Adame | Newark Memorial | 18:09 | 7:34 | ||||||||
88 | Rachel Cohen | Homestead | 18:12 | 7:35 | ||||||||
89 | Christine Domenici | Mercy-SF | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
90 | Lidia Barajas | Castro Valley | 18:15 | 7:36 | ||||||||
91 | Alex Lotz | Prospect | 18:15 | 7:36 | ||||||||
92 | Sylvia Wojdyla | Mercy-Burlingame | 18:18 | 7:38 | ||||||||
93 | Riana Parvez | Sr | Wilcox | 18:20 | 7:38 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 26/28 | 18:16 | 18:16 | 18:16 | |
94 | Rebecca Moll | Homestead | 18:23 | 7:40 | ||||||||
95 | Moddie Pierson | Woodside Priory | 18:26 | 7:41 | ||||||||
96 | Katherine Wick | Woodside Priory | 18:27 | 7:41 | ||||||||
97 | Hannah Yan | Lincoln-SF | 18:28 | 7:42 | ||||||||
98 | Amanda Zen | Castro Valley | 18:29 | 7:42 | ||||||||
99 | Stephanie Chan | Alameda | 18:32 | 7:43 | ||||||||
100 | Justine Creed | Lowell | 18:39 | 7:46 | ||||||||
101 | Abby Leon | Newark Memorial | 18:40 | 7:47 | ||||||||
102 | Daisy Cabrera | Newark Memorial | 18:41 | 7:47 | ||||||||
103 | Amanda Chow | Mercy-SF | 18:42 | 7:48 | ||||||||
104 | Stephanie Schmdler | Prospect | 18:43 | 7:48 | ||||||||
105 | Tiffany Nguyen | So | Wilcox | 18:47 | 7:50 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 23/25 | ||||
106 | Kelly Claire | Notre Dame-Belmont | 18:51 | 7:51 | ||||||||
107 | Monica Junge | King's Academy | 18:55 | 7:53 | ||||||||
108 | Lauren Moissley | Notre Dame-Belmont | 18:55 | 7:53 | ||||||||
109 | Michelle Huynh | Andrew Hill | 18:56 | 7:53 | ||||||||
110 | Kira Prokopakis | Sr | Wilcox | 19:00 | 7:55 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 22/23 | ||||
111 | Kayla Strom | Mercy-Burlingame | 19:09 | 7:59 | ||||||||
112 | Christy De Villiers | King's Academy | 19:17 | 8:02 | ||||||||
113 | Sandy Navarro | Notre Dame-Belmont | 19:22 | 8:04 | ||||||||
114 | Emily Murphy | Mercy-Burlingame | 19:24 | 8:05 | ||||||||
115 | Sharon Lew | Lowell | 19:28 | 8:07 | ||||||||
116 | Elizabeth Medina | Pajaro Valley | 19:29 | 8:07 | ||||||||
117 | Melissa Velasquez | Castro Valley | 19:39 | 8:11 | ||||||||
118 | Wendy Cheung | Lincoln-SF | 19:42 | 8:13 | ||||||||
119 | Lillian Tran | Andrew Hill | 19:44 | 8:13 | ||||||||
120 | Melissa Rosano | Prospect | 19:46 | 8:14 | ||||||||
121 | Nhu Ho | Andrew Hill | 19:48 | 8:15 | ||||||||
122 | Michelle Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 19:50 | 8:16 | ||||||||
123 | Megan Dones | Mercy-Burlingame | 19:53 | 8:17 | ||||||||
124 | Brenna Brown | Mercy-Burlingame | 19:58 | 8:19 | ||||||||
125 | Kristina Chang | Chinese Christian | 19:59 | 8:20 | ||||||||
126 | Ashley Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 20:01 | 8:20 | ||||||||
127 | Taylor McAdam | Alameda | 20:12 | 8:25 | ||||||||
128 | Oyuky Villa | So | Wilcox | 20:19 | 8:28 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 19/20 | ||||
129 | Ellen Ebert | Notre Dame-Belmont | 20:27 | 8:31 | ||||||||
130 | Janessa Colomer | Lincoln-SF | 20:41 | 8:37 | ||||||||
131 | Meghan McCarron | Terra Nova | 20:58 | 8:44 | ||||||||
132 | Atheana Fulgencia | Mercy-SF | 21:25 | 8:55 | ||||||||
133 | Andrea Bumbaca | Notre Dame-Belmont | 21:47 | 9:05 | ||||||||
134 | Dominique Pepin | Mercy-SF | 23:45 | 9:54 | ||||||||
135 | Gabby Collazos | Mercy-SF | 26:19 | 10:58 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.