Wilcox Results from the Pacific Grove Invite at Pacific Grove HS on 10/3/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Seraiah So So 21:38.62 6:59 3.1 1/60 1/3 1/5 1/16 21:41
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dong, Claire Fr Fr 23:29.18 7:35 3.1 15/45 2/2 5/5 4/11
Mori, Kim So So 23:06.38 7:27 3.1 9/60 3/3 4/5 1/10
Warner, Hannah Fr Fr 21:53.34 7:04 3.1 6/45 1/2 2/5 5/19
Yount, Hayley So So 22:31.62 7:16 3.1 6/60 2/3 3/5 1/11 23:07
(0:36,2.6)
23:07
(0:36,2.6)
23:07
(0:36,2.6)
21:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Seraiah Alexander So Wilcox 21:38.62 6:59 1/3 1/5 1/16
2 Sarah Delgado So North Monterey County 21:53.28 7:04
3 Daniela Salazar So Watsonville 22:05.09 7:07
4 Fatima Mandujano So Everett Alvarez 22:11.91 7:10
5 Carissa Myung So Los Osos 22:27.5 7:15
6 Hayley Yount So Wilcox 22:31.62 7:16 2/3 3/5 1/11 23:07
(0:36)
23:07
(0:36)
23:07
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jacqueline Ruvalcaba So North Salinas 22:34.62 7:17
8 Alyssa Catalan So Los Banos 22:41.25 7:19
9 Kim Mori So Wilcox 23:06.38 7:27 3/3 4/5 1/10
10 Brenda Bermudez So North Monterey County 23:09.97 7:28
11 Hollie Genualdi So Los Osos 23:12.56 7:29
12 Maria Hernandez So Greenfield 23:27 7:34
13 Milagros Ortega So King City 23:37.41 7:37
14 Andrea Hernandez So North Monterey County 23:43.72 7:39
15 Bessie Nicolaides So Everett Alvarez 23:54.41 7:43
16 Kajsa Williams So Carmel 24:12.03 7:48
17 Rayanne Bookout So North Monterey County 24:17.88 7:50
18 Holly Hiatt So Liberty (Madera Ranc 24:19.02 7:51
19 Elizabeth Cazares So King City 24:23.06 7:52
20 Kelsey Jenkins So Trinity 24:31.47 7:55
21 Clara Keirns So Bret Harte 24:35.91 7:56
22 Alyssa Martinez So Gonzales 24:47.09 8:00
23 Bibiana Reyes So King City 24:48.09 8:00
24 Josselyn Navarrete So North Salinas 25:08.84 8:07
25 Zeferina Villa So Greenfield 25:09.59 8:07
26 Lauren Alexander So Liberty (Madera Ranc 25:18.84 8:10
27 Nerina Campos So Everett Alvarez 25:36.91 8:16
28 Madison Hodson So Gonzales 25:48.88 8:20
29 Jacqueline Rios So King City 25:57.66 8:22
30 Linda Rocha So North Monterey County 25:59.22 8:23
31 Natalia Nava-urbina So North Salinas 26:11.03 8:27
32 Skylar Seyffert So Anzar (Aromas-San Ju 26:20.66 8:30
33 Jacs Mellor So North Tahoe 26:50.34 8:39
34 Marielena Ramirez So Gonzales 26:52.31 8:40
35 Edith Rojas So King City 27:06.03 8:45
36 Jillian Bailey So Everett Alvarez 27:08.09 8:45
37 Esmeralda Alvarez So King City 27:09.88 8:46
38 Samantha Patino So North Salinas 27:21.28 8:49
39 Rosa Sanchez So Greenfield 27:31.75 8:53
40 Destiny Hansen So Anzar (Aromas-San Ju 27:33.91 8:54
41 Aspen Poodry So Liberty (Madera Ranc 27:36.28 8:54
42 Gisela Aparicio So King City 27:57.09 9:01
43 Melissa Hernandez So Los Banos 28:01.06 9:02
44 Aaliyah Bueno So Everett Alvarez 28:04.5 9:03
45 Alicia Ochoa So Everett Alvarez 28:11.06 9:06
46 Carina Gonzales So King City 28:31.47 9:12
47 Johana Diaz So Los Banos 28:47.24 9:17
48 Stephanie Westbrook So Los Banos 29:01.97 9:22
49 Daisy Carrillo So Everett Alvarez 29:03.72 9:22
50 Alma Rojas So King City 29:05.08 9:23
51 Ella Deamaral So Anzar (Aromas-San Ju 29:22.62 9:29
52 Gisselle Ruiz So North Monterey County 29:24.17 9:29
53 Julissa Trujillo So King City 29:29.45 9:31
54 Ruth Martinez So King City 29:45.83 9:36
55 Jacqueline Acosta So North Monterey County 30:50.41 9:57
56 Rubi Vasquez So North Monterey County 31:00.47 10:00
57 Yesenia Rivera So North Monterey County 31:15.97 10:05
58 Yolanda Romero So Everett Alvarez 31:48.85 10:16
59 Stephanie Politron So King City 31:50.32 10:16
60 Abigail Cuevas So King City 32:05.15 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Skyler Miller Fr Branham 19:46.88 6:23
2 Sophia Sanchez Fr North Tahoe 19:47.59 6:23
3 Elan Lindsey Fr North Tahoe 21:05.28 6:48
4 Faith Mora Fr North Monterey County 21:16.34 6:52
5 Elizabeth Padilla Fr North Salinas 21:52.88 7:04
6 Hannah Warner Fr Wilcox 21:53.34 7:04 1/2 2/5 5/19
7 Ella Carr Fr North Tahoe 22:03.78 7:07
8 Sarah Morgan Fr Carmel 22:16.28 7:11
9 Maggie Ellison Fr Carmel 22:17.02 7:11
10 Samantha Franck Fr Bret Harte 22:37.5 7:18
11 Leslie Hernandez Fr Los Banos 23:03.15 7:26
12 Tali Adri Fr Los Osos 23:08.62 7:28
13 Jenna Watson Fr Live Oak 23:12.25 7:29
14 Daniela Munoz Fr North Monterey County 23:26.18 7:34
15 Claire Dong Fr Wilcox 23:29.18 7:35 2/2 5/5 4/11
16 Josy Johnson Fr North Tahoe 23:50.41 7:41
17 Haley Merrell Fr Pacheco 23:55.47 7:43
18 Matison Mccombs Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 24:05.66 7:46
19 Montserrat Nava Fr North Salinas 24:15.22 7:49
20 Taylor Biondi Fr Pacific Grove 24:33.81 7:55
21 Sierra Ravinski Fr Marina 24:50.84 8:01
22 Sofia Chang Fr Pacific Grove 25:14.66 8:09
23 Marissa Cintora Fr Los Banos 26:09.73 8:26
24 Jasmine Beltran Fr North Salinas 26:29.07 8:33
25 Ashley Corona Fr North Monterey County 26:30.69 8:33
26 Aerial Ingram Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 26:55.83 8:41
27 Emma Queirolo Fr Bret Harte 27:06.78 8:45
28 Esmeralda Ayala Fr North Monterey County 27:20.4 8:49
29 Patricia Zavala Fr Greenfield 27:42.69 8:56
30 Andrea Kirkendall Fr Bret Harte 28:04.12 9:03
31 Rain Olsen Fr Los Banos 28:24.16 9:10
32 Kayla Scibelli Fr Bret Harte 28:31.61 9:12
33 Dagmar Giachetti Fr Carmel 28:41.88 9:15
34 Valerie Barocio Fr Everett Alvarez 28:47.8 9:17
35 Dalila Romero Fr Watsonville 29:33.5 9:32
36 Alyssa Gonzales Fr North Monterey County 29:38.88 9:34
37 Stephanie Valdivia Fr North Monterey County 29:53.18 9:38
38 Jadine Garcia Fr Pacheco 30:43.45 9:55
39 Ana Diaz Fr North Monterey County 31:19.18 10:06
40 Katie Hanneman Fr King City 32:48.74 10:35
41 Carolina Cortez Fr North Monterey County 32:50.18 10:36
42 Hannia Zuniga Fr King City 34:14.68 11:03
43 Karina Navarrete Fr Pacheco 36:55.66 11:55
44 Trinity Trull Fr Trinity 37:56.67 12:14
45 Katie Roseman Fr Pacheco 45:00 14:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.