Wilcox Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/24/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Braggin, Greg | So | So | 16:17 | 6:47 | 2.4 | 41/90 | 4/5 | 12/22 | 6/12 | |||||
Chou, Ryan | So | So | 17:11 | 7:10 | 2.4 | 64/90 | 5/5 | 16/22 | 8/11 | |||||
Gadde, Pramod | Jr | V | 15:51 | 6:36 | 2.4 | 120/151 | 7/7 | 9/22 | 4/8 | |||||
Martinez, Daniel | Jr | V | 14:37 | 6:05 | 2.4 | 52/151 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 19/30 | |||||
Miller, Andrew | Sr | V | 14:49 | 6:10 | 2.4 | 69/151 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 17/28 | |||||
Mimaroglu, Alp | Jr | V | 15:40 | 6:32 | 2.4 | 114/151 | 6/7 | 8/22 | 7/15 | |||||
Nguyen, Chris | Sr | V | 15:00 | 6:15 | 2.4 | 82/151 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 16/26 | |||||
Nguyen, Le Lee | Jr | JV | 17:41 | 7:22 | 2.4 | 163/227 | 3/5 | 17/22 | 20/29 | |||||
Nguyen, Michael | Jr | JV | 16:38 | 6:56 | 2.4 | 116/227 | 1/5 | 14/22 | 25/35 | |||||
Nguyen, Mikey | Fr | Fr | 16:27 | 6:51 | 2.4 | 18/81 | 2/5 | 13/22 | 5/13 | |||||
Nishimoto, Yasu | Fr | Fr | 18:57 | 7:54 | 2.4 | 64/81 | 4/5 | 19/22 | 7/8 | |||||
Pinto, Jude | Fr | Fr | 18:34 | 7:44 | 2.4 | 61/81 | 3/5 | 18/22 | 9/11 | |||||
Quach, Kevin | Sr | JV | 16:49 | 7:00 | 2.4 | 124/227 | 2/5 | 15/22 | 19/31 | |||||
Rios, David | So | So | 15:06 | 6:18 | 2.4 | 19/90 | 2/5 | 5/22 | 5/13 | |||||
Roman, Jonathan | Fr | Fr | 22:23 | 9:20 | 2.4 | 81/81 | 5/5 | 22/22 | 6/6 | |||||
Rous, Darren | Sr | V | 15:06 | 6:18 | 2.4 | 89/151 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 13/22 | |||||
Sanchez, Oscar | So | So | 15:06 | 6:18 | 2.4 | 18/90 | 1/5 | 4/22 | 10/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Singh, Judge | So | So | 16:12 | 6:45 | 2.4 | 38/90 | 3/5 | 11/22 | 9/13 | |||||
Tejera, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 15:58 | 6:39 | 2.4 | 11/81 | 1/5 | 10/22 | 9/16 | |||||
Tejera, Pablo | Jr | V | 15:11 | 6:20 | 2.4 | 92/151 | 5/7 | 7/22 | 9/18 | |||||
Ventura, Adrian | Sr | JV | 19:09 | 7:59 | 2.4 | 202/227 | 4/5 | 20/22 | 20/26 | |||||
Wolk, Thomas | Jr | JV | 19:15 | 8:01 | 2.4 | 205/227 | 5/5 | 21/22 | 16/19 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/18 | 74:43 0:34 |
2.4 | 1:02 | 1:01 | 1:03 | 284 | 0:56 | 67:08 | 67:08 | Daniel Martinez (38), Andrew Miller (50), Chris Nguyen (61), Darren Rous (66), Pablo Tejera (69) | |||
So 1st 5 | 8/11 | 79:52 2:05 |
2.4 | 1:07 | 1:03 | 1:12 | 171 | 1:02 | Oscar Sanchez (18), David Rios (19), Judge Singh (37), Greg Braggin (40), Ryan Chou (57) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 18/19 | 89:32 2:37 |
2.4 | 1:15 | 1:09 | 1:20 | 479 | 1:00 | Michael Nguyen (78), Kevin Quach (84), Le Lee Nguyen (96), Adrian Ventura (110), Thomas Wolk (111) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/6 | 92:19 6:25 |
2.4 | 1:17 | 1:07 | 1:33 | 125 | 1:07 | Daniel Tejera (5), Mikey Nguyen (11), Jude Pinto (34), Yasu Nishimoto (37), Jonathan Roman (38) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Dileo | Oakland | 12:28 | 5:12 | ||||||||
2 | Mauricio Hurtado | Hayward | 12:47 | 5:20 | ||||||||
3 | John Cheng | Oakland | 12:52 | 5:22 | ||||||||
4 | Carlos Jimenez | Westmoor | 12:53 | 5:22 | ||||||||
5 | Miguel Castro | Alameda | 12:59 | 5:25 | ||||||||
6 | Greg Surh | Carlmont | 13:07 | 5:28 | ||||||||
7 | Arran Rogerson | Alameda | 13:09 | 5:29 | ||||||||
8 | Erick Herrera | James Lick | 13:10 | 5:29 | ||||||||
9 | Brad Surh | Carlmont | 13:11 | 5:30 | ||||||||
10 | J.r. Gonzalez | Westmoor | 13:11 | 5:30 | ||||||||
11 | Matt Cobbette | Logan | 13:14 | 5:31 | ||||||||
12 | Elliot Nicholson | Castro Valley | 13:16 | 5:32 | ||||||||
13 | Kevin Boockholdt | Santa Teresa | 13:20 | 5:33 | ||||||||
14 | James Fazzio | Castro Valley | 13:26 | 5:36 | ||||||||
15 | Nick Palladino | Carlmont | 13:26 | 5:36 | ||||||||
16 | Matt Riley | Castro Valley | 13:28 | 5:37 | ||||||||
17 | Jack Racine | HMB | 13:29 | 5:37 | ||||||||
18 | Charlie Enscoe | Berkeley | 13:30 | 5:38 | ||||||||
19 | Hunter Holbrook | Santa Teresa | 13:31 | 5:38 | ||||||||
20 | Jimmy Dileo | Oakland | 13:32 | 5:38 | ||||||||
21 | Austin Logie | Carlmont | 13:33 | 5:39 | ||||||||
22 | Carl Reid | Gunn | 13:42 | 5:43 | ||||||||
23 | Ethan Wicklund | SHC | 13:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
25 | Alex Yonas | Logan | 13:51 | 5:46 | ||||||||
26 | Elliot Krigel | Gunn | 13:58 | 5:49 | ||||||||
27 | Johnathan Chu | Gunn | 13:59 | 5:50 | ||||||||
28 | Bowen Wiest | Castro Valley | 13:58 | 5:49 | ||||||||
29 | Omeed Moghadam | Carlmont | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
30 | Calvin Chu | Gunn | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
31 | Takahiro Shiraiwa | Leland | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
32 | Parker Brown | SF University | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
33 | Roscoe Linstadt | Gunn | 14:02 | 5:51 | ||||||||
34 | Kyle Delauro | Hayward | 14:03 | 5:51 | ||||||||
35 | Jose Mendiola | Lincoln-SJ | 14:05 | 5:52 | ||||||||
36 | Daniel Cerna | Logan | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
37 | Michael Gray | Santa Teresa | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
38 | Randy Fung | Westmoor | 14:14 | 5:56 | ||||||||
39 | Patrick Wendell | SF University | 14:16 | 5:57 | ||||||||
40 | Daniel Diaz | Santa Teresa | 14:17 | 5:57 | ||||||||
41 | Justin Abantao | SHC | 14:18 | 5:58 | ||||||||
42 | Jake Rotchstein | HMB | 14:23 | 6:00 | ||||||||
43 | James Xie | Mills | 14:24 | 6:00 | ||||||||
44 | Chris Pedro | Carlmont | 14:24 | 6:00 | ||||||||
45 | Josh Fong | Castro Valley | 14:27 | 6:01 | ||||||||
47 | Paul Carlisle | Gunn | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
48 | Phillip Yee | Lowell | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
49 | Alex Warring | Mills | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
50 | Mark Friese | SF University | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
51 | Nick Karsant | SHC | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
52 | Daniel Martinez | Jr | Wilcox | 14:37 | 6:05 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 19/30 | ||||
53 | Chad Phillips | Westmoor | 14:37 | 6:05 | ||||||||
54 | Andrew Batjiaka | Lick Wilmerding | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
55 | Theodore Lin | Monta Vista | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
56 | Thomas Kamei | Lick Wilmerding | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
57 | Joel Ayala | Leland | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
58 | Daniel Teshima | Lick Wilmerding | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
59 | Phillip White | Santa Teresa | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
60 | Robby Myers | Lick Wilmerding | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
61 | Greg Reimer | Alameda | 14:42 | 6:08 | ||||||||
62 | Ben Lee | Westmoor | 14:44 | 6:08 | ||||||||
63 | Jon Yee | Mills | 14:45 | 6:09 | ||||||||
64 | Ryan Lok | Oakland | 14:46 | 6:09 | ||||||||
65 | Bob Toney | Leland | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
66 | John Romulo | Hillsdale | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
67 | Christian Constantz | Woodside | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
68 | Jeff Griffin | Berkeley | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
69 | Andrew Miller | Sr | Wilcox | 14:49 | 6:10 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 17/28 | ||||
70 | Sam Kass | Lincoln-SJ | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
71 | Dan Bernstein | SF University | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
72 | Abhi Vaishnav | Monta Vista | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
73 | Matt Rosenthal | Lick Wilmerding | 14:53 | 6:12 | ||||||||
74 | James Nguyen | Lowell | 14:53 | 6:12 | ||||||||
75 | Justin Chan | Lick Wilmerding | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
76 | Eric Sandoval | Hillsdale | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
77 | Brian Bedord | Monta Vista | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
78 | Jonathan Chiu | Oakland | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
79 | Josiah Leong | Westmoor | 14:56 | 6:13 | ||||||||
80 | Justin Bahng | Monta Vista | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
81 | Francisco Pulido | Hayward | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
82 | Chris Nguyen | Sr | Wilcox | 15:00 | 6:15 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 16/26 | ||||
83 | Alex Chan | Lowell | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
84 | Eddie Hynson | SHC | 15:03 | 6:16 | ||||||||
85 | Nathaniel Eisen | Gunn | 15:04 | 6:17 | ||||||||
86 | Reyes Morones | James Lick | 15:04 | 6:17 | ||||||||
87 | Lucas Lui | Logan | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
88 | Kevin Min | Leland | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
89 | Darren Rous | Sr | Wilcox | 15:06 | 6:18 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 13/22 | ||||
90 | Nick Miley | Lowell | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
91 | Leon Rudyak | Monta Vista | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
92 | Pablo Tejera | Jr | Wilcox | 15:11 | 6:20 | 5/7 | 7/22 | 9/18 | ||||
93 | Jonathan Lu | Monta Vista | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
94 | Alex Quintana | Hillsdale | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
95 | Michael Chen | Castro Valley | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
96 | Will Lipinski | Berkeley | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
97 | Levi Gadye | Lowell | 15:19 | 6:23 | ||||||||
98 | Alec Li | Monta Vista | 15:19 | 6:23 | ||||||||
99 | Jose Vasquez | HMB | 15:20 | 6:23 | ||||||||
100 | Mike Murphy | Hillsdale | 15:21 | 6:24 | ||||||||
101 | Humberto Roque | SHC | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
102 | Xavier Rogers | Andrew Hill | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
103 | Wats Maradi | James Lick | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
104 | Matt Booth | Pinewood | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
105 | Aki Yuan | Berkeley | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
106 | Peter Cownan | Mills | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
107 | Keishi Nakajima | Mills | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
108 | Nam Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
109 | Pete Adams | Woodside | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
110 | Jorge Garcia | Andrew Hill | 15:33 | 6:29 | ||||||||
111 | Christopher Lee | Chinese Chr | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
112 | Jerry Alvarez | James Lick | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
113 | Marcos Mexicano | James Lick | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
114 | Alp Mimaroglu | Jr | Wilcox | 15:40 | 6:32 | 6/7 | 8/22 | 7/15 | ||||
115 | Kenneth Ng | Lowell | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
116 | Brook Constantz | Woodside | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
117 | Sean McGuire | Lick Wilmerding | 15:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
118 | Max McClure | SF University | 15:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
119 | Abideen Tahir | Oakland | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
120 | Pramod Gadde | Jr | Wilcox | 15:51 | 6:36 | 7/7 | 9/22 | 4/8 | ||||
121 | Peter Hynson | SHC | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
122 | Andy Werling | Mitty | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
123 | Elliot Law | Mills | 15:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
124 | Steven Vdall | Mitty | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
125 | Hobby Thompson | Mitty | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
126 | Greg Niedermaier | Mitty | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
127 | Frank Quintana | Hillsdale | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
128 | Richard Che | Washington | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
129 | John Vrolyk | SF University | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
130 | Bryan Young | Oakland | 16:11 | 6:45 | ||||||||
131 | Edmond Tam | Lowell | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
132 | Brian Gin | Washington | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
133 | Michael Abell | St.Lawrence | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
134 | Raymond Ewnes | James Lick | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
136 | Hoan Vo | Andrew Hill | 16:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
137 | Eddie Maruyugui | James Lick | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
138 | Matt Dudley | Mitty | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
139 | Fabian Mora | Andrew Hill | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
140 | Andrew Kruep | Pinewood | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
142 | Seth Teristra | Mills | 16:46 | 6:59 | ||||||||
143 | Isaac Soto | Hayward | 16:52 | 7:02 | ||||||||
144 | Rohit Jayakar | Pinewood | 16:56 | 7:03 | ||||||||
145 | Brama Sukarma | Lincoln-SJ | 17:10 | 7:09 | ||||||||
146 | Rafael Torres | Fremont | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
147 | Alex Hampel | Pinewood | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
148 | Tim Weisinger | Pinewood | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
149 | Armen Khomderivan | Fremont | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
150 | Josue Lopez | Andrew Hill | 17:38 | 7:21 | ||||||||
151 | Paul Watkins | Mitty | 17:52 | 7:27 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
67:17 13:27 5:36 |
57 | Greg Surh - 13:07 5:28 4 |
Brad Surh - 13:11 5:30 6 |
Nick Palladino - 13:26 5:36 11 |
Austin Logie - 13:33 5:39 15 |
Omeed Moghadam - 14:00 5:50 21 |
||
2 | Castro Valley 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
68:35 13:43 5:43 |
82 | Elliot Nicholson - 13:16 5:32 8 |
James Fazzio - 13:26 5:36 10 |
Matt Riley - 13:28 5:37 12 |
Bowen Wiest - 13:58 5:49 20 |
Josh Fong - 14:27 6:01 32 |
||
3 | Gunn 7-6-6-5-3 Gap: 0:20 |
69:41 13:56 5:48 |
99 | Carl Reid - 13:42 5:43 16 |
Elliot Krigel - 13:58 5:49 18 |
Johnathan Chu - 13:59 5:50 19 |
Calvin Chu - 14:00 5:50 22 |
Roscoe Linstadt - 14:02 5:51 24 |
||
4 | Santa Teresa 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:21 |
69:59 14:00 5:50 |
119 | Kevin Boockholdt - 13:20 5:33 9 |
Hunter Holbrook - 13:31 5:38 13 |
Michael Gray - 14:10 5:54 25 |
Daniel Diaz - 14:17 5:57 28 |
Phillip White - 14:41 6:07 44 |
||
5 | Westmoor 2-2-4-5-5 Gap: 1:51 |
69:39 13:56 5:48 |
121 | Carlos Jimenez - 12:53 5:22 3 |
J.r. Gonzalez - 13:11 5:30 7 |
Randy Fung - 14:14 5:56 26 |
Chad Phillips - 14:37 6:05 39 |
Ben Lee - 14:44 6:08 46 |
||
6 | Oakland 1-1-1-3-6 Gap: 2:27 |
68:33 13:43 5:43 |
123 | Thomas Dileo - 12:28 5:12 1 |
John Cheng - 12:52 5:22 2 |
Jimmy Dileo - 13:32 5:38 14 |
Ryan Lok - 14:46 6:09 48 |
Jonathan Chiu - 14:55 6:13 58 |
||
7 | SHC 8-7-7-8-7 Gap: 1:37 |
73:04 14:37 6:05 |
222 | Ethan Wicklund - 13:45 5:44 17 |
Justin Abantao - 14:18 5:58 29 |
Nick Karsant - 14:36 6:05 37 |
Eddie Hynson - 15:03 6:16 63 |
Humberto Roque - 15:22 6:24 76 |
||
8 | Lick Wilmerding 13-11-10-9-8 Gap: 0:15 |
73:32 14:42 6:08 |
223 | Andrew Batjiaka - 14:38 6:06 40 |
Thomas Kamei - 14:39 6:06 42 |
Daniel Teshima - 14:41 6:07 43 |
Robby Myers - 14:41 6:07 45 |
Matt Rosenthal - 14:53 6:12 53 |
||
9 | SF University 9-8-8-7-9 Gap: 1:48 |
73:34 14:43 6:08 |
226 | Parker Brown - 14:01 5:50 23 |
Patrick Wendell - 14:16 5:57 27 |
Mark Friese - 14:36 6:05 36 |
Dan Bernstein - 14:52 6:12 51 |
Max McClure - 15:49 6:35 89 |
||
10 | Mills 10-9-9-10-10 Gap: 1:06 |
74:43 14:57 6:14 |
273 | James Xie - 14:24 6:00 30 |
Alex Warring - 14:34 6:04 35 |
Jon Yee - 14:45 6:09 47 |
Peter Cownan - 15:30 6:28 80 |
Keishi Nakajima - 15:30 6:28 81 |
||
11 | Monta Vista 14-14-13-11-11 Gap: 0:31 |
74:34 14:55 6:13 |
278 | Theodore Lin - 14:39 6:06 41 |
Abhi Vaishnav - 14:52 6:12 52 |
Brian Bedord - 14:55 6:13 57 |
Justin Bahng - 14:58 6:14 60 |
Leon Rudyak - 15:10 6:19 68 |
||
12 | Wilcox 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:34 |
74:43 14:57 6:14 |
284 | Daniel Martinez Jr 14:37 6:05 38 |
Andrew Miller Sr 14:49 6:10 50 |
Chris Nguyen Sr 15:00 6:15 61 |
Darren Rous Sr 15:06 6:18 66 |
Pablo Tejera Jr 15:11 6:20 69 |
||
13 | Lowell 11-12-13-13-13 Gap: 0:46 |
74:57 14:59 6:15 |
290 | Phillip Yee - 14:33 6:04 34 |
James Nguyen - 14:53 6:12 54 |
Alex Chan - 15:02 6:16 62 |
Nick Miley - 15:10 6:19 67 |
Levi Gadye - 15:19 6:23 73 |
||
14 | James Lick 4-10-11-14-14 Gap: 2:28 |
74:55 14:59 6:15 |
317 | Erick Herrera - 13:10 5:29 5 |
Reyes Morones - 15:04 6:17 65 |
Wats Maradi - 15:25 6:25 78 |
Jerry Alvarez - 15:38 6:31 84 |
Marcos Mexicano - 15:38 6:31 85 |
||
15 | Hillsdale 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:15 |
76:20 15:16 6:22 |
349 | John Romulo - 14:47 6:10 49 |
Eric Sandoval - 14:54 6:13 56 |
Alex Quintana - 15:16 6:22 71 |
Mike Murphy - 15:21 6:24 75 |
Frank Quintana - 16:02 6:41 98 |
||
16 | Andrew Hill 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:04 |
79:21 15:52 6:37 |
451 | Xavier Rogers - 15:25 6:25 77 |
Nam Nguyen - 15:31 6:28 82 |
Jorge Garcia - 15:33 6:29 83 |
Hoan Vo - 16:23 6:50 103 |
Fabian Mora - 16:29 6:52 106 |
||
17 | Mitty 18-18-17-17-17 Gap: 0:34 |
80:11 16:02 6:41 |
486 | Andy Werling - 15:52 6:37 93 |
Steven Vdall - 15:55 6:38 95 |
Hobby Thompson - 15:56 6:38 96 |
Greg Niedermaier - 16:02 6:41 97 |
Matt Dudley - 16:26 6:51 105 |
||
18 | Pinewood 17-17-18-18-18 Gap: 2:02 |
83:42 16:44 6:59 |
516 | Matt Booth - 15:26 6:26 79 |
Andrew Kruep - 16:38 6:56 107 |
Rohit Jayakar - 16:56 7:03 109 |
Alex Hampel - 17:14 7:11 110 |
Tim Weisinger - 17:28 7:17 111 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kindu Ejigu | Santa Clara | 13:42 | 5:43 | ||||||||
2 | Chris Medieros | Andrew Hill | 14:11 | 5:55 | ||||||||
3 | Jonathan Junatdo | SHC | 14:11 | 5:55 | ||||||||
4 | Steven Arce | SHC | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
5 | Andy An | Logan | 14:28 | 6:02 | ||||||||
6 | Matthew Ong | St.Francis | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
7 | Hector Hernandez | Logan | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
8 | Shaun Shutes | Logan | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
9 | Jeff Lorenz | St.Francis | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
10 | Richie Thapa | Alameda | 14:43 | 6:08 | ||||||||
11 | Timothy Gates | St.Francis | 14:44 | 6:08 | ||||||||
12 | Alex Stone | Andrew Hill | 14:44 | 6:08 | ||||||||
13 | Nick Shutes | Logan | 14:56 | 6:13 | ||||||||
14 | Christian Song | Mills | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
15 | Jared Wicklund | SHC | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
16 | Ryan Partlan | Westmoor | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
17 | Michael Hicks | Mitty | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
18 | Oscar Sanchez | So | Wilcox | 15:06 | 6:18 | 1/5 | 4/22 | 10/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | David Rios | So | Wilcox | 15:06 | 6:18 | 2/5 | 5/22 | 5/13 | ||||
20 | Eddie Fernandez | Andrew Hill | 15:08 | 6:18 | ||||||||
21 | Michael Cunnigham | SHC | 15:13 | 6:20 | ||||||||
22 | Joshua Mac | Mills | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
23 | Andrew Arleo | Mitty | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
24 | Samier Said | Westmoor | 15:19 | 6:23 | ||||||||
25 | Jacob Scheeter | Santa Clara | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
26 | Lance Wong | Mills | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
27 | Daniel Curley | St.Francis | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
28 | Will Conner | St.Francis | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
29 | Kyle Wong | SHC | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
30 | Scott Berlin | Westmoor | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
31 | Jim McHugh | SHC | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
32 | Bach Nguyen | St.Francis | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
33 | Kevin Xu | Lowell | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
34 | Trevor Carmack | Santa Clara | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
35 | Andrew Gong | Mills | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
36 | Patrick Carennan | Mitty | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
37 | Victor Tun | Andrew Hill | 16:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
38 | Judge Singh | So | Wilcox | 16:12 | 6:45 | 3/5 | 11/22 | 9/13 | ||||
39 | Morales. Christian | Logan | 16:14 | 6:46 | ||||||||
40 | Matt Villegas | Alameda | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
41 | Greg Braggin | So | Wilcox | 16:17 | 6:47 | 4/5 | 12/22 | 6/12 | ||||
42 | Hans Meimban | Lowell | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
43 | Alex Devlin | St.Francis | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
44 | Kyle Valenzuela | Alameda | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
45 | Carlos Monterrey | Andrew Hill | 16:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
46 | Michael Fisher | Woodside | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
47 | Robby Davinroy | Woodside | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
48 | Bobby Campbell | Santa Clara | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
49 | Garrett Jay | Alameda | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
50 | Josue Burgos | Westmoor | 16:39 | 6:56 | ||||||||
51 | Justin Rozal | Alameda | 16:45 | 6:59 | ||||||||
52 | Preston Hom | SHC | 16:47 | 7:00 | ||||||||
53 | Ronald Tolentino | SHC | 16:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
54 | Gabriel Patterson-King | Lowell | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
55 | Xonie Martin | Santa Clara | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
56 | Collin Sapera | St.Francis | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
57 | Jason Chug | SHC | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
58 | Janben Tambot | Westmoor | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
59 | Stan Hiew | Mitty | 17:06 | 7:08 | ||||||||
60 | Andrew Krauth | Santa Clara | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
61 | Matthew Tsang | Lowell | 17:10 | 7:09 | ||||||||
62 | Raui Patel | Logan | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
63 | Art Garcia | Westmoor | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
64 | Ryan Chou | So | Wilcox | 17:11 | 7:10 | 5/5 | 16/22 | 8/11 | ||||
65 | Andrew Lee | Westmoor | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
66 | Anthony Lake | Andrew Hill | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
67 | Reggie Ballesteros | St.Patrick | 17:18 | 7:13 | ||||||||
68 | Paul Crotty | Mitty | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
69 | Justin Paxton | Woodside | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
70 | Michael Maristela | St.Patrick | 17:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
71 | Raymond Chan | Oakland | 17:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
72 | Sean Bennion | St.Francis | 17:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
73 | Ravi Mukkavilli | St.Francis | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
74 | Ryan Heywood | Woodside | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
75 | John Lindstrom | Westmoor | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
76 | Joe Cronin | Woodside | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
77 | Sean Slattery | St.Francis | 17:47 | 7:25 | ||||||||
78 | Zachary Dolezal | Woodside | 18:05 | 7:32 | ||||||||
79 | Duy Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 18:25 | 7:40 | ||||||||
80 | Seaton Ng | Mills | 18:25 | 7:40 | ||||||||
81 | Tyler Lefeber | Mitty | 18:38 | 7:46 | ||||||||
82 | Scott Stewart | St.Francis | 18:49 | 7:50 | ||||||||
83 | Ricarda Cerdu | Logan | 18:55 | 7:53 | ||||||||
84 | Chris Carvalho | Santa Clara | 18:55 | 7:53 | ||||||||
85 | Adam Camblin | French Intl | 19:38 | 8:11 | ||||||||
86 | Nicholas Lau | St.Francis | 20:30 | 8:33 | ||||||||
88 | Diego Daniel | James Lick | 22:28 | 9:22 | ||||||||
89 | Chris Saulog | St.Patrick | 22:37 | 9:25 | ||||||||
89 | Andrew Montgomery | St.Francis | 22:37 | 9:25 | ||||||||
90 | Andy Le | Santa Clara | 23:27 | 9:46 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
74:47 14:57 6:14 |
71 | Andy An - 14:28 6:02 5 |
Hector Hernandez - 14:33 6:04 7 |
Shaun Shutes - 14:36 6:05 8 |
Nick Shutes - 14:56 6:13 13 |
Morales. Christian - 16:14 6:46 38 |
||
2 | SHC 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
74:24 14:53 6:12 |
72 | Jonathan Junatdo - 14:11 5:55 3 |
Steven Arce - 14:21 5:59 4 |
Jared Wicklund - 14:59 6:15 15 |
Michael Cunnigham - 15:13 6:20 21 |
Kyle Wong - 15:40 6:32 29 |
||
3 | St.Francis 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
75:04 15:01 6:15 |
81 | Matthew Ong - 14:30 6:03 6 |
Jeff Lorenz - 14:40 6:07 9 |
Timothy Gates - 14:44 6:08 11 |
Daniel Curley - 15:32 6:28 27 |
Will Conner - 15:38 6:31 28 |
||
4 | Andrew Hill 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:17 |
76:35 15:19 6:23 |
113 | Chris Medieros - 14:11 5:55 2 |
Alex Stone - 14:44 6:08 12 |
Eddie Fernandez - 15:08 6:18 20 |
Victor Tun - 16:04 6:42 36 |
Carlos Monterrey - 16:28 6:52 43 |
||
5 | Santa Clara 1-5-5-6-5 Gap: 3:08 |
78:33 15:43 6:33 |
156 | Kindu Ejigu - 13:42 5:43 1 |
Jacob Scheeter - 15:22 6:24 25 |
Trevor Carmack - 16:01 6:40 33 |
Bobby Campbell - 16:38 6:56 46 |
Xonie Martin - 16:50 7:01 51 |
||
6 | Mills 7-6-6-5-6 Gap: 3:28 |
80:11 16:02 6:41 |
162 | Christian Song - 14:57 6:14 14 |
Joshua Mac - 15:16 6:22 22 |
Lance Wong - 15:31 6:28 26 |
Andrew Gong - 16:02 6:41 34 |
Seaton Ng - 18:25 7:40 66 |
||
7 | Westmoor 8-8-7-8-7 Gap: 2:05 |
79:49 15:58 6:39 |
170 | Ryan Partlan - 15:00 6:15 16 |
Samier Said - 15:19 6:23 24 |
Scott Berlin - 15:46 6:34 30 |
Josue Burgos - 16:39 6:56 48 |
Janben Tambot - 17:05 7:07 52 |
||
8 | Wilcox 10-7-8-7-8 Gap: 2:05 |
79:52 15:58 6:39 |
171 | Oscar Sanchez So 15:06 6:18 18 |
David Rios So 15:06 6:18 19 |
Judge Singh So 16:12 6:45 37 |
Greg Braggin So 16:17 6:47 40 |
Ryan Chou So 17:11 7:10 57 |
||
9 | Alameda 6-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:02 |
80:47 16:09 6:44 |
187 | Richie Thapa - 14:43 6:08 10 |
Matt Villegas - 16:16 6:47 39 |
Kyle Valenzuela - 16:25 6:50 42 |
Garrett Jay - 16:38 6:56 47 |
Justin Rozal - 16:45 6:59 49 |
||
10 | Mitty 9-8-9-9-10 Gap: 2:18 |
80:47 16:09 6:44 |
188 | Michael Hicks - 15:02 6:16 17 |
Andrew Arleo - 15:17 6:22 23 |
Patrick Carennan - 16:02 6:41 35 |
Stan Hiew - 17:06 7:08 53 |
Paul Crotty - 17:20 7:13 60 |
||
11 | Woodside 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:16 |
85:41 17:08 7:08 |
275 | Michael Fisher - 16:30 6:53 44 |
Robby Davinroy - 16:37 6:55 45 |
Justin Paxton - 17:20 7:13 61 |
Ryan Heywood - 17:28 7:17 62 |
Joe Cronin - 17:46 7:24 63 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Reavey | St.Ignatius | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
2 | Kevin Rouse | St.Francis | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
3 | Mike Borg | Serra | 14:13 | 5:55 | ||||||||
4 | Russ Megowan | Serra | 14:18 | 5:58 | ||||||||
5 | Bobby Carroll | Bellarmine | 14:20 | 5:58 | ||||||||
6 | Chuck Stimson | Serra | 14:20 | 5:58 | ||||||||
7 | Cory Jones | French Intl | 14:24 | 6:00 | ||||||||
8 | Jeff Grogan | Serra | 14:27 | 6:01 | ||||||||
9 | Stephen Wong1 | Lincoln-SF | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
10 | Kevin Aguirre | St.Ignatius | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
11 | Alex London | Serra | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
12 | Robbie Anicetti | St.Ignatius | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
13 | Gavin Ong | Westmoor | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
14 | Andrew Cheshire | Castro Valley | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
15 | Bryan Machias | St.Francis | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
16 | Oscar Roque | St.Ignatius | 14:42 | 6:08 | ||||||||
17 | Matt Delsman | St.Francis | 14:44 | 6:08 | ||||||||
18 | Erik Loos | St.Ignatius | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
19 | Chris Nardi | Bellarmine | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
20 | Eric Chen | Lincoln-SF | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
21 | Chris Hoffman | St.Ignatius | 14:56 | 6:13 | ||||||||
22 | Stephen Powell | Serra | 14:56 | 6:13 | ||||||||
23 | Brett Lando | St.Ignatius | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
24 | Evan Strobelt | Aragon | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
25 | Tom Shanahan | St.Ignatius | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
26 | Connor Smith | St.Ignatius | 15:01 | 6:15 | ||||||||
27 | Brian Estiu | Lincoln-SF | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
28 | Dan Palladino | Carlmont | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
29 | Jon Hui | Castro Valley | 15:03 | 6:16 | ||||||||
30 | Brett Hansson | St.Ignatius | 15:06 | 6:18 | ||||||||
31 | Ryan Ruiz | Bellarmine | 15:06 | 6:18 | ||||||||
32 | Jeff Flaherty | Serra | 15:08 | 6:18 | ||||||||
33 | Kevin Najarro | St.Ignatius | 15:09 | 6:19 | ||||||||
34 | Mike Wise | Serra | 15:11 | 6:20 | ||||||||
35 | Shawn Tsztoo | Alameda | 15:12 | 6:20 | ||||||||
36 | Kenny Robertson | Castro Valley | 15:14 | 6:21 | ||||||||
37 | Daniel Harkin | Serra | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
38 | Ben Bubenheim | Serra | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
39 | Diego Lerda | Logan | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
40 | Jonathan Chan | Aragon | 15:19 | 6:23 | ||||||||
41 | Wayland Chan | Lincoln-SF | 15:19 | 6:23 | ||||||||
42 | Adam Maddox | Terra Nova | 15:20 | 6:23 | ||||||||
43 | Vince Sokhanvari | Bellarmine | 15:20 | 6:23 | ||||||||
44 | Ryan Aguirre | St.Ignatius | 15:21 | 6:24 | ||||||||
45 | William Rankin | Westmoor | 15:21 | 6:24 | ||||||||
46 | William Watje | Mitty | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
47 | Sean Vranizan | SHC | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
48 | Thomas Maltbaek | Bellarmine | 15:23 | 6:25 | ||||||||
49 | Alex Kadokura | Monta Vista | 15:24 | 6:25 | ||||||||
50 | Andy Chan | Westmoor | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
51 | Chris Li | Terra Nova | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
52 | Ed Foley | Lick Wilmerding | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
53 | Alexander Sporck | Bellarmine | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
54 | Waymond Lee | Westmoor | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
55 | Paul Brooks | Lick Wilmerding | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
56 | Victor Shia | Monta Vista | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
57 | Payum Vossughi | Carlmont | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
58 | Alan Cameron | Bellarmine | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
59 | William Chan | Lowell | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
60 | Andrew Tapia | Bellarmine | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
61 | Calvin Shiu | Lincoln-SF | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
62 | Sean Dennison | SHC | 15:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
63 | Jimmy Ruck | St.Ignatius | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
64 | Ian Barnett | Gunn | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
65 | Andy Hsu | Monta Vista | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
66 | Yuhei Nunome | Lowell | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
67 | Kevin Zhao | St.Francis | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
68 | Dan Li | Gunn | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
69 | Elliot Hung | Castro Valley | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
70 | Eliot Williams | Bellarmine | 15:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
71 | Arlo Anderson | St.Patrick | 15:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
72 | Chris Davis | Bellarmine | 15:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
73 | Colin Vranizan | SHC | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
74 | Ryan Tong | Mitty | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
75 | Alex Shei | Monta Vista | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
76 | Joshua Lopez | SHC | 16:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
77 | Gordon Shyu | Monta Vista | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
78 | Jeff Georgette | Serra | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
79 | Scott Taysom | Terra Nova | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
80 | Johnny Cai | Lincoln-SF | 16:12 | 6:45 | ||||||||
81 | Spencer Albrecht | Carlmont | 16:12 | 6:45 | ||||||||
82 | Noah Marthinson | Berkeley | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
83 | Scott Hansen | Monta Vista | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
84 | Curtis Liang | Gunn | 16:17 | 6:47 | ||||||||
85 | Chris Luong | Castro Valley | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
86 | Mj Borg | Serra | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
87 | Gabriel Chu | Lincoln-SF | 16:19 | 6:48 | ||||||||
88 | Tom Murphy | Serra | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
89 | Stanley Chung | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
90 | Justin Lee | SHC | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
91 | Nimrod Baylon | Westmoor | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
93 | Chris Chow | Carlmont | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
94 | Sloane Cook | Lincoln-SF | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
95 | Matt Constantino | Mills | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
96 | Jonathan Barrera | Bellarmine | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
97 | Ed Jacoubowsky | Woodside | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
98 | Roberto Gonzalez | Westmoor | 16:27 | 6:51 | ||||||||
99 | Lester Mopas | Castro Valley | 16:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
100 | Robert Sanguinetti | SHC | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
101 | Peter Lei | Westmoor | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
102 | Johnny Ko | Lincoln-SF | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
103 | Brandon Brown | Aragon | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
104 | Dana Byrd | Logan | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
105 | Mike Barrios | Westmoor | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
106 | Jessie Piccolotti | Terra Nova | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
107 | James Lin | Logan | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
108 | Jonathan Kho | Monta Vista | 16:33 | 6:54 | ||||||||
109 | Gabe Marra | Bellarmine | 16:34 | 6:54 | ||||||||
110 | Ryoto Nagaoka | Monta Vista | 16:34 | 6:54 | ||||||||
111 | Michael Teshima | Lick Wilmerding | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
112 | Nick Garcia | Santa Clara | 16:36 | 6:55 | ||||||||
113 | Robert Trajano | Castro Valley | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
114 | Max Mudd | Carlmont | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
115 | Justin Filmore | Bellarmine | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
116 | Michael Nguyen | Jr | Wilcox | 16:38 | 6:56 | 1/5 | 14/22 | 25/35 | ||||
117 | Darryl Bundang | Logan | 16:40 | 6:57 | ||||||||
118 | Harrison Mai | Fremont | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
119 | Michael Garrido | French Intl | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
120 | Justin Dancer | St.Francis | 16:43 | 6:58 | ||||||||
121 | Greg Johnson | Lick Wilmerding | 16:46 | 6:59 | ||||||||
122 | David Rivera | Bellarmine | 16:46 | 6:59 | ||||||||
123 | Kenny Kork | Westmoor | 16:47 | 7:00 | ||||||||
124 | Kevin Quach | Sr | Wilcox | 16:49 | 7:00 | 2/5 | 15/22 | 19/31 | ||||
125 | Jonathan Lee | Lincoln-SF | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
126 | Jeff Hong | Lincoln-SF | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
127 | Andrew Sy | Chinese Chr | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
128 | Andrew Palma | Mitty | 16:52 | 7:02 | ||||||||
129 | Max Toran | Washington | 16:55 | 7:03 | ||||||||
130 | Brian Nguyen | Monta Vista | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
131 | Sonny Singh | Logan | 17:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
132 | Burumoto Brandon | Castro Valley | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
133 | Pye Kyaw | Westmoor | 17:06 | 7:08 | ||||||||
134 | Andrew Akraboff | Lowell | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
134 | Chris Kathmi | Lick Wilmerding | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
136 | Brian Verbaken | Monta Vista | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
137 | Dao Tran | St.Patrick | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
138 | Aaron Huang | Lick Wilmerding | 17:12 | 7:10 | ||||||||
139 | Scott Wardell | St.Ignatius | 17:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
140 | Will Chambers | Lick Wilmerding | 17:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
141 | Jason Chen | Monta Vista | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
142 | Brad Thoreson | Bellarmine | 17:44 | 7:23 | ||||||||
143 | Neiman Macdula | St.Patrick | 17:15 | 7:11 | ||||||||
144 | Justin Tse | SF University | 17:17 | 7:12 | ||||||||
145 | Kellen Stephen | Fremont | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
146 | Daniel Chen | Westmoor | 17:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
147 | Ben Irinaga | Lick Wilmerding | 17:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
148 | Gabe Lam | Monta Vista | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
149 | Patrick Tabor | French Intl | 17:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
150 | Jimmy Doyle | Carlmont | 17:27 | 7:16 | ||||||||
151 | Jonathan Gu | Gunn | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
152 | Austin Cheng | Monta Vista | 17:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
153 | Nick Markwith | Woodside | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
154 | Chris Lee | Galileo | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
155 | M Subramanian | Monta Vista | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
156 | Jon Ng | St.Lawrence | 17:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
157 | Jamie Gutierrez | Hayward | 17:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
158 | Daniel Hartz | Pinewood | 17:35 | 7:20 | ||||||||
159 | Bryant Chen | Monta Vista | 17:35 | 7:20 | ||||||||
160 | Stephen Wong2 | Lincoln-SF | 17:38 | 7:21 | ||||||||
161 | Stephen Chiang | Lincoln-SF | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
162 | Manuel Jeung | Castro Valley | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
163 | Le Lee Nguyen | Jr | Wilcox | 17:41 | 7:22 | 3/5 | 17/22 | 20/29 | ||||
164 | Tim Shaw | Fremont | 17:42 | 7:23 | ||||||||
165 | Henry Yung | Chinese Chr | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
166 | Vero Shaw | Fremont | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
167 | Randy Miura | Westmoor | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
168 | Francisco Diaz | Andrew Hill | 17:47 | 7:25 | ||||||||
169 | Jay Quang | Alameda | 17:47 | 7:25 | ||||||||
170 | Chris Letring | Santa Clara | 17:48 | 7:25 | ||||||||
171 | Dan Zheng | Monta Vista | 17:48 | 7:25 | ||||||||
172 | Matt Rancatore | Hillsdale | 17:52 | 7:27 | ||||||||
173 | Daniel Haas | Bellarmine | 17:52 | 7:27 | ||||||||
174 | Jerome Luna | Westmoor | 17:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
175 | Patrick Kwong | Monta Vista | 17:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
176 | Wayne Liu | Monta Vista | 17:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
177 | Wesley Poon | Westmoor | 17:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
178 | Ryan Pacheco | St.Patrick | 17:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
179 | John Peralez | St.Lawrence | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
180 | Ben Lowell | SF University | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
181 | Jon Choi | Castro Valley | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
182 | James Luo | Galileo | 18:09 | 7:34 | ||||||||
183 | Jason Raffin | Pinewood | 18:11 | 7:35 | ||||||||
184 | Don Ho | Bellarmine | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
185 | Edward Young | Monta Vista | 18:14 | 7:36 | ||||||||
186 | Luis Orea | SHC | 18:17 | 7:37 | ||||||||
187 | Ridgely Jocson | St.Patrick | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
188 | John Ackerman | St.Lawrence | 18:23 | 7:40 | ||||||||
189 | Tim Chuc | Lowell | 18:27 | 7:41 | ||||||||
190 | Micheal Zhou | Galileo | 18:33 | 7:44 | ||||||||
191 | Leonard Zhao | Galileo | 18:37 | 7:45 | ||||||||
192 | Derek Wang | Gunn | 18:41 | 7:47 | ||||||||
193 | Afsheen Mirshafiei | Fremont | 18:42 | 7:48 | ||||||||
194 | Reza Orazbudi | Carlmont | 18:47 | 7:50 | ||||||||
195 | Jim Ouyang | SF University | 18:48 | 7:50 | ||||||||
196 | Joshua Bongawil | St.Patrick | 18:49 | 7:50 | ||||||||
197 | Joseph Chang | French Intl | 18:57 | 7:54 | ||||||||
198 | Michael Nguyen | Logan | 18:59 | 7:55 | ||||||||
199 | Dang Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 19:00 | 7:55 | ||||||||
200 | Ryan Tate | Woodside | 19:00 | 7:55 | ||||||||
201 | Sherman Yang | Castro Valley | 19:06 | 7:58 | ||||||||
202 | Adrian Ventura | Sr | Wilcox | 19:09 | 7:59 | 4/5 | 20/22 | 20/26 | ||||
203 | Jmes Behel | Pinewood | 19:14 | 8:01 | ||||||||
204 | Elliott Polakoff | SF University | 19:15 | 8:01 | ||||||||
205 | Thomas Wolk | Jr | Wilcox | 19:15 | 8:01 | 5/5 | 21/22 | 16/19 | ||||
206 | Vincent Leung | Bellarmine | 19:33 | 8:09 | ||||||||
207 | Eric Fan | Logan | 19:37 | 8:10 | ||||||||
208 | Matt Escobar | Mitty | 19:42 | 8:13 | ||||||||
209 | Ryan Solis | Carlmont | 19:49 | 8:15 | ||||||||
210 | Dennis Lee | Chinese Chr | 19:53 | 8:17 | ||||||||
211 | Oscar Zamora | Andrew Hill | 19:58 | 8:19 | ||||||||
212 | David Potter | Washington | 19:59 | 8:20 | ||||||||
213 | Paul Baker | Bellarmine | 20:07 | 8:23 | ||||||||
214 | Michael Lampron-York | Pinewood | 20:10 | 8:24 | ||||||||
215 | Kendrick Shu | Washington | 20:20 | 8:28 | ||||||||
216 | Bryant Luong | Fremont | 20:20 | 8:28 | ||||||||
217 | Brian Pickering | Bellarmine | 20:26 | 8:31 | ||||||||
218 | Andrew Magliulo | Fremont | 20:27 | 8:31 | ||||||||
219 | Ivan Perez | Andrew Hill | 21:21 | 8:54 | ||||||||
220 | Lawrence Chin | Westmoor | 21:31 | 8:58 | ||||||||
221 | Matt Moffat | Mitty | 21:31 | 8:58 | ||||||||
222 | Andrew Alcid | Chinese Chr | 21:37 | 9:00 | ||||||||
223 | Nathan Hendricks | French Intl | 21:45 | 9:04 | ||||||||
224 | Alex Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 21:56 | 9:08 | ||||||||
225 | Justin Falusoto | Andrew Hill | 21:56 | 9:08 | ||||||||
226 | Menandro Aure | Westmoor | 22:12 | 9:15 | ||||||||
227 | Johnny Phu | St.Lawrence | 22:24 | 9:20 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serra 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
71:52 14:22 5:59 |
32 | Mike Borg - 14:13 5:55 3 |
Russ Megowan - 14:18 5:58 4 |
Chuck Stimson - 14:20 5:58 6 |
Jeff Grogan - 14:27 6:01 8 |
Alex London - 14:34 6:04 11 |
||
2 | St.Ignatius 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
72:42 14:32 6:04 |
57 | Sean Reavey - 14:04 5:52 1 |
Kevin Aguirre - 14:33 6:04 10 |
Robbie Anicetti - 14:35 6:05 12 |
Oscar Roque - 14:42 6:08 16 |
Erik Loos - 14:48 6:10 18 |
||
3 | Bellarmine 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
74:58 15:00 6:15 |
119 | Bobby Carroll - 14:20 5:58 5 |
Chris Nardi - 14:49 6:10 19 |
Ryan Ruiz - 15:06 6:18 27 |
Vince Sokhanvari - 15:20 6:23 32 |
Thomas Maltbaek - 15:23 6:25 36 |
||
4 | Lincoln-SF 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:09 |
75:26 15:05 6:17 |
130 | Stephen Wong1 - 14:31 6:03 9 |
Eric Chen - 14:54 6:13 20 |
Brian Estiu - 15:02 6:16 24 |
Wayland Chan - 15:19 6:23 31 |
Calvin Shiu - 15:40 6:32 46 |
||
5 | St.Francis 2-3-3-4-5 Gap: 2:33 |
76:04 15:13 6:20 |
166 | Kevin Rouse - 14:10 5:54 2 |
Bryan Machias - 14:41 6:07 15 |
Matt Delsman - 14:44 6:08 17 |
Kevin Zhao - 15:46 6:34 50 |
Justin Dancer - 16:43 6:58 82 |
||
6 | Castro Valley 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:38 |
77:02 15:24 6:25 |
184 | Andrew Cheshire - 14:40 6:07 14 |
Jon Hui - 15:03 6:16 26 |
Kenny Robertson - 15:14 6:21 29 |
Elliot Hung - 15:47 6:35 52 |
Chris Luong - 16:18 6:48 63 |
||
7 | Westmoor 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:46 |
77:15 15:27 6:26 |
191 | Gavin Ong - 14:36 6:05 13 |
William Rankin - 15:21 6:24 33 |
Andy Chan - 15:26 6:26 38 |
Waymond Lee - 15:30 6:28 41 |
Nimrod Baylon - 16:22 6:49 66 |
||
8 | Monta Vista 13-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:42 |
78:51 15:46 6:34 |
243 | Alex Kadokura - 15:24 6:25 37 |
Victor Shia - 15:34 6:29 43 |
Andy Hsu - 15:44 6:33 49 |
Alex Shei - 16:03 6:41 56 |
Gordon Shyu - 16:06 6:43 58 |
||
9 | SHC 12-11-10-9-9 Gap: 0:59 |
79:24 15:53 6:37 |
258 | Sean Vranizan - 15:22 6:24 35 |
Sean Dennison - 15:41 6:32 47 |
Colin Vranizan - 15:56 6:38 54 |
Joshua Lopez - 16:04 6:42 57 |
Justin Lee - 16:21 6:49 65 |
||
10 | Carlmont 9-8-8-10-10 Gap: 1:35 |
79:51 15:58 6:39 |
273 | Dan Palladino - 15:02 6:16 25 |
Payum Vossughi - 15:36 6:30 44 |
Spencer Albrecht - 16:12 6:45 60 |
Chris Chow - 16:24 6:50 67 |
Max Mudd - 16:37 6:55 77 |
||
11 | Lick Wilmerding 14-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:39 |
81:28 16:18 6:47 |
326 | Ed Foley - 15:28 6:27 39 |
Paul Brooks - 15:32 6:28 42 |
Michael Teshima - 16:35 6:55 75 |
Greg Johnson - 16:46 6:59 83 |
Chris Kathmi - 17:07 7:08 87 |
||
12 | Logan 10-15-14-12-12 Gap: 1:44 |
82:03 16:25 6:50 |
340 | Diego Lerda - 15:18 6:23 30 |
Dana Byrd - 16:31 6:53 72 |
James Lin - 16:32 6:53 73 |
Darryl Bundang - 16:40 6:57 79 |
Sonny Singh - 17:02 7:06 86 |
||
13 | Gunn 15-14-12-13-13 Gap: 2:59 |
83:54 16:47 7:00 |
359 | Ian Barnett - 15:42 6:33 48 |
Dan Li - 15:46 6:34 51 |
Curtis Liang - 16:17 6:47 62 |
Jonathan Gu - 17:28 7:17 95 |
Derek Wang - 18:41 7:47 103 |
||
14 | Mitty 11-13-13-14-14 Gap: 6:09 |
89:25 17:53 7:27 |
405 | William Watje - 15:22 6:24 34 |
Ryan Tong - 15:58 6:39 55 |
Andrew Palma - 16:52 7:02 85 |
Matt Escobar - 19:42 8:13 113 |
Matt Moffat - 21:31 8:58 118 |
||
15 | French Intl 5-12-15-15-15 Gap: 7:21 |
89:14 17:51 7:26 |
407 | Cory Jones - 14:24 6:00 7 |
Michael Garrido - 16:42 6:58 81 |
Patrick Tabor - 17:26 7:16 93 |
Joseph Chang - 18:57 7:54 107 |
Nathan Hendricks - 21:45 9:04 119 |
||
16 | St.Patrick 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:28 |
86:41 17:20 7:13 |
434 | Arlo Anderson - 15:54 6:38 53 |
Dao Tran - 17:11 7:10 88 |
Neiman Macdula - 17:15 7:11 91 |
Ryan Pacheco - 17:59 7:30 100 |
Ridgely Jocson - 18:22 7:39 102 |
||
17 | Fremont 18-18-18-17-17 Gap: 2:01 |
88:11 17:38 7:21 |
471 | Harrison Mai - 16:41 6:57 80 |
Kellen Stephen - 17:20 7:13 92 |
Tim Shaw - 17:42 7:23 97 |
Vero Shaw - 17:46 7:24 98 |
Afsheen Mirshafiei - 18:42 7:48 104 |
||
18 | Wilcox 17-17-17-18-18 Gap: 2:37 |
89:32 17:54 7:28 |
479 | Michael Nguyen Jr 16:38 6:56 78 |
Kevin Quach Sr 16:49 7:00 84 |
Le Lee Nguyen Jr 17:41 7:22 96 |
Adrian Ventura Sr 19:09 7:59 110 |
Thomas Wolk Jr 19:15 8:01 111 |
||
19 | Andrew Hill 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:09 |
100:02 20:00 8:20 |
559 | Francisco Diaz - 17:47 7:25 99 |
Dang Nguyen - 19:00 7:55 109 |
Oscar Zamora - 19:58 8:19 114 |
Ivan Perez - 21:21 8:54 117 |
Alex Nguyen - 21:56 9:08 120 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vince Rodriguez | Santa Clara | 13:47 | 5:45 | ||||||||
2 | Bryce Williamson | HMB | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
3 | Kyle Weiss | Mitty | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
4 | Paul Rechsteiner | SHC | 15:13 | 6:20 | ||||||||
5 | Frank Lima | HMB | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
6 | Hamlin Ha | Andrew Hill | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
7 | Jamie Eldredge | St.Francis | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
8 | Daniel Filipcik | Woodside | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
9 | Arturo Cermantes | Lincoln-SJ | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
10 | Zz Peterson | St.Francis | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
11 | Daniel Tejera | Fr | Wilcox | 15:58 | 6:39 | 1/5 | 10/22 | 9/16 | ||||
12 | William Nicolay | Mills | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
13 | Daniel Lebe | Alameda | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
14 | Joe Madigan | St.Francis | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
15 | Jason Jeung | SHC | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
16 | Scott Nickell | Alameda | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
17 | Sam Levy | St.Francis | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
18 | Mikey Nguyen | Fr | Wilcox | 16:27 | 6:51 | 2/5 | 13/22 | 5/13 | ||||
19 | Justin Gabriel | Mitty | 16:27 | 6:51 | ||||||||
20 | Kedar Iyer | Mitty | 16:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
21 | Kern Rikhi | Santa Clara | 16:34 | 6:54 | ||||||||
22 | Cody Stahl | St.Francis | 16:36 | 6:55 | ||||||||
23 | Brendon Welch | St.Francis | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
24 | Bvladimir Debabov | Mills | 16:39 | 6:56 | ||||||||
25 | Alex Colvin | Alameda | 16:39 | 6:56 | ||||||||
26 | Andrew Escarcega | Lincoln-SJ | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
27 | Tim Weber | St.Francis | 16:43 | 6:58 | ||||||||
28 | Anthony Zuffo | SHC | 16:43 | 6:58 | ||||||||
29 | Tonny Mai | Oakland | 16:44 | 6:58 | ||||||||
30 | Iven Chen | SHC | 16:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
31 | Nick Hart | St.Francis | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
32 | K.c Hart | St.Francis | 16:54 | 7:03 | ||||||||
33 | Blade Varian | French Intl | 16:55 | 7:03 | ||||||||
34 | David Rozul | St.Patrick | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
35 | Vikrash Ratel | St.Francis | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
36 | Andrew Moore | Westmoor | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
37 | Michael Li | Lowell | 17:08 | 7:08 | ||||||||
38 | Chrisyian Flahen | Mitty | 17:10 | 7:09 | ||||||||
39 | David Glenday | St.Francis | 17:18 | 7:13 | ||||||||
40 | Adam Molina | St.Francis | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
41 | Alex Didonato | Alameda | 17:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
42 | Bobby Farmer | Santa Clara | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
43 | Nick Baumann | SHC | 17:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
44 | Carlin Lee | Lowell | 17:30 | 7:18 | ||||||||
45 | Robert Edwards | HMB | 17:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
46 | Peter Yu | Lowell | 17:38 | 7:21 | ||||||||
47 | David Wiggins | Lowell | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
48 | Joshua Conanan | St.Patrick | 17:40 | 7:22 | ||||||||
49 | Albert Xiao | SHC | 17:42 | 7:23 | ||||||||
50 | Jean Robbins | Mitty | 17:44 | 7:23 | ||||||||
51 | Raymond Chin | Lowell | 17:48 | 7:25 | ||||||||
52 | Josh Maine | Woodside | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
53 | Victor Chin | Lowell | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
54 | Mark Olson | Lowell | 18:05 | 7:32 | ||||||||
55 | Vivek Maheshwari | St.Francis | 18:12 | 7:35 | ||||||||
56 | Nikhil Saxena | St.Francis | 18:14 | 7:36 | ||||||||
57 | Brian Chan | SHC | 18:18 | 7:38 | ||||||||
58 | Nestor Zambrano | Mills | 18:27 | 7:41 | ||||||||
59 | Dantes Mkrrtsjan | Mills | 18:30 | 7:43 | ||||||||
60 | Thomas Nguyen | Mitty | 18:32 | 7:43 | ||||||||
61 | Jude Pinto | Fr | Wilcox | 18:34 | 7:44 | 3/5 | 18/22 | 9/11 | ||||
62 | Trevor Araujo | Alameda | 18:41 | 7:47 | ||||||||
63 | Carmen Zepoire | Mitty | 18:41 | 7:47 | ||||||||
64 | Yasu Nishimoto | Fr | Wilcox | 18:57 | 7:54 | 4/5 | 19/22 | 7/8 | ||||
65 | David Edwards | HMB | 19:11 | 8:00 | ||||||||
66 | Tyler Roby | St.Francis | 19:16 | 8:02 | ||||||||
67 | Vince Lee | SHC | 19:18 | 8:02 | ||||||||
69 | Robby Nepomuceno | St.Francis | 19:25 | 8:05 | ||||||||
69 | Sean Barrett | Lincoln-SJ | 19:25 | 8:05 | ||||||||
70 | Nathan Chang | St.Francis | 19:56 | 8:18 | ||||||||
71 | William Dancer | St.Francis | 20:19 | 8:28 | ||||||||
72 | James Chee | St.Francis | 20:26 | 8:31 | ||||||||
73 | Colin Mehring | St.Francis | 20:38 | 8:36 | ||||||||
74 | Robert Magan | St.Francis | 20:39 | 8:36 | ||||||||
75 | Chris Leung | Lowell | 20:48 | 8:40 | ||||||||
76 | Jesus Muriguia | Mitty | 21:04 | 8:47 | ||||||||
77 | Lupe Sanchez | Andrew Hill | 21:07 | 8:48 | ||||||||
78 | Ajith Malige | St.Francis | 21:34 | 8:59 | ||||||||
79 | Joaquin Torres | Lowell | 21:34 | 8:59 | ||||||||
80 | Daniel Dauz | St.Patrick | 21:52 | 9:07 | ||||||||
81 | Jonathan Roman | Fr | Wilcox | 22:23 | 9:20 | 5/5 | 22/22 | 6/6 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St.Francis 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
80:39 16:08 6:43 |
38 | Jamie Eldredge - 15:28 6:27 3 |
Zz Peterson - 15:56 6:38 4 |
Joe Madigan - 16:13 6:45 7 |
Sam Levy - 16:26 6:51 10 |
Cody Stahl - 16:36 6:55 14 |
||
2 | SHC 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 2:13 |
82:23 16:29 6:52 |
70 | Paul Rechsteiner - 15:13 6:20 2 |
Jason Jeung - 16:13 6:45 8 |
Anthony Zuffo - 16:43 6:58 18 |
Iven Chen - 16:48 7:00 19 |
Nick Baumann - 17:26 7:16 23 |
||
3 | Mitty 1-3-2-2-3 Gap: 3:05 |
82:28 16:30 6:52 |
75 | Kyle Weiss - 14:39 6:06 1 |
Justin Gabriel - 16:27 6:51 12 |
Kedar Iyer - 16:28 6:52 13 |
Chrisyian Flahen - 17:10 7:09 21 |
Jean Robbins - 17:44 7:23 28 |
||
4 | Alameda 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:38 |
85:04 17:01 7:05 |
88 | Daniel Lebe - 16:03 6:41 6 |
Scott Nickell - 16:20 6:48 9 |
Alex Colvin - 16:39 6:56 16 |
Alex Didonato - 17:21 7:14 22 |
Trevor Araujo - 18:41 7:47 35 |
||
5 | Lowell 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:40 |
87:43 17:33 7:19 |
124 | Michael Li - 17:08 7:08 20 |
Carlin Lee - 17:30 7:18 24 |
Peter Yu - 17:38 7:21 25 |
David Wiggins - 17:39 7:21 26 |
Raymond Chin - 17:48 7:25 29 |
||
6 | Wilcox 4-5-5-5-6 Gap: 6:25 |
92:19 18:28 7:42 |
125 | Daniel Tejera Fr 15:58 6:39 5 |
Mikey Nguyen Fr 16:27 6:51 11 |
Jude Pinto Fr 18:34 7:44 34 |
Yasu Nishimoto Fr 18:57 7:54 37 |
Jonathan Roman Fr 22:23 9:20 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.