Wilcox Results from the EC Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gonzalez, Maria Jr V 23:04 7:49 2.95 40/47 5/6 6/14 6/7 23:15
(0:11,0.8)
23:32
(0:28,2.0)
23:15
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Henry, Nicole Jr V 23:47 8:04 2.95 43/47 6/6 9/14 6/7 21:03 21:32 21:03
Hernandez, Ana Ruth Sr JV 25:10 8:32 2.95 60/96 7/8 13/14 4/6 26:12
(1:02,3.9)
26:12
(1:02,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hoang, Christina Jr JV 26:29 8:59 2.95 72/96 8/8 14/14 4/6 25:52 29:12
(2:43,9.3)
25:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Husmann, Katie Fr JV 24:09 8:11 2.95 49/96 4/8 10/14 4/6 25:22
(1:13,4.8)
25:22
(1:13,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huynh, Hanh Sr V 22:12 7:32 2.95 36/47 3/6 3/14 6/7 21:52 21:52
Lai, Veronica Jr V 22:22 7:35 2.95 37/47 4/6 4/14 6/7 22:02 23:16
(0:54,3.9)
22:02 You ROCK! (LR)
Lau, Peiley Jr V 21:04 7:08 2.95 29/47 2/6 2/14 6/7 20:10 20:38 20:10
Oguri, Noelle So JV 24:38 8:21 2.95 50/96 5/8 11/14 4/6 26:43
(2:05,7.8)
26:43
(2:05,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Parvez, Riana So JV 23:08 7:51 2.95 35/96 2/8 7/14 4/7 23:41
(0:33,2.3)
23:41
(0:33,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pietrucha, Martha Sr JV 25:09 8:32 2.95 59/96 6/8 12/14 4/6 26:11
(1:02,3.9)
26:11
(1:02,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ray, Julie So JV 22:59 7:47 2.95 28/96 1/8 5/14 4/7 24:40
(1:41,6.8)
24:40
(1:41,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Villa, Monica So JV 23:18 7:54 2.95 38/96 3/8 8/14 4/7 26:40
(3:22,12.6)
26:08
(2:50,10.8)
24:59
(1:41,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Winegarden, Katie Jr V 20:57 7:06 2.95 24/47 1/6 1/14 7/7 23:56
(2:59,12.5)
21:48
(0:51,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 109:39
2:07
2.95 7:26 7:06 7:49 166 6:37 106:05 111:10
(1:31,1.4)
106:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Katie Winegarden (24), Peiley Lau (29), Hanh Huynh (36), Veronica Lai (37), Maria Gonzalez (40)
JV 1st 5 4/6 118:12
1:39
2.95 8:01 7:47 8:21 126 7:08 119:36
(1:24,1.2)
126:52
(8:40,6.8)
119:36
(1:24,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Julie Ray (21), Riana Parvez (23), Monica Villa (25), Katie Husmann (28), Noelle Oguri (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Renata Cummins Sr Palo Alto 18:11 6:10
2 Alicia Ivanhoe Sr Palo Alto 18:22 6:14
3 Allegra Mayer So Gunn 18:35 6:18
4 Joanne Reid So Gunn 18:48 6:22
5 Mary Reynolds So Mt. View 18:59 6:26
6 Kristine Talbot So Mt. View 19:22 6:34
7 Caitlin Russell Sr Los Altos 19:29 6:36
8 Marloes Sijstermans Sr Mt. View 19:30 6:37
9 Sara Lytle Sr Los Altos 19:36 6:39
10 Ingrid Lacy Sr Santa Clara 19:48 6:43
11 Alex Westbrook So Mt. View 19:51 6:44
12 Tania Morimoto Jr Mt. View 20:01 6:47
13 Jennifer Yih Sr Gunn 20:08 6:49
14 Lisa Fawcett Fr Gunn 20:12 6:51
15 Zoe Pappas Fr Mt. View 20:12 6:51
16 Holly Yort So Los Altos 20:12 6:51
17 Irene Graham Sr Gunn 20:30 6:57
18 Daniela Mehech Sr Gunn 20:31 6:57
19 Joyce Lee Sr Palo Alto 20:34 6:58
20 Gillian Lui So Palo Alto 20:39 7:00
21 Jane Yuan So Los Altos 20:47 7:03
22 Brittany Westrum Jr Los Altos 20:48 7:03
23 Nastassia Hamor So Milpitas 20:54 7:05
24 Katie Winegarden Jr Wilcox 20:57 7:06 1/6 1/14 7/7 23:56
(2:59)
21:48
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Jessica Starr Sr Gunn 20:59 7:07
26 Lily Feng Sr Palo Alto 21:00 7:07
27 Sian Yuan So Los Altos 21:03 7:08
28 Hannah Howland Fr Santa Clara 21:04 7:08
29 Peiley Lau Jr Wilcox 21:04 7:08 2/6 2/14 6/7 20:10 20:38 20:10
30 Leslie Rogers Jr Los Altos 21:11 7:11
31 Emily Gordon Fr Santa Clara 21:13 7:12
32 Melanie Maemura So Palo Alto 21:16 7:13
33 Abby Lapier Fr Palo Alto 21:17 7:13
34 Lindsey Murray Sr Mt. View 21:22 7:15
35 Roni Apruebo So Santa Clara 21:56 7:26
36 Hanh Huynh Sr Wilcox 22:12 7:32 3/6 3/14 6/7 21:52 21:52
37 Veronica Lai Jr Wilcox 22:22 7:35 4/6 4/14 6/7 22:02 23:16
(0:54)
22:02 You ROCK! (LR)
38 Kate Buenconsejo Jr Milpitas 22:51 7:45
39 Colette L'heureux So Santa Clara 23:02 7:48
40 Maria Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 23:04 7:49 5/6 6/14 6/7 23:15
(0:11)
23:32
(0:28)
23:15
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Leia Acosta So Milpitas 23:34 7:59
42 Bethany Salvador Fr Santa Clara 23:40 8:01
43 Nicole Henry Jr Wilcox 23:47 8:04 6/6 9/14 6/7 21:03 21:32 21:03
44 Lan Ngo Jr Milpitas 23:57 8:07
45 Brittany Belanger So Milpitas 24:20 8:15
46 Rocio Guardado So Milpitas 24:27 8:17
47 Laura Moreno Fr Santa Clara 24:39 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
97:43
19:33
6:37
42 Mary Reynolds
So
18:59
6:26
5
Kristine Talbot
So
19:22
6:34
6
Marloes Sijstermans
Sr
19:30
6:37
8
Alex Westbrook
So
19:51
6:44
11
Tania Morimoto
Jr
20:01
6:47
12








2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
98:13
19:39
6:40
51 Allegra Mayer
So
18:35
6:18
3
Joanne Reid
So
18:48
6:22
4
Jennifer Yih
Sr
20:08
6:49
13
Lisa Fawcett
Fr
20:12
6:51
14
Irene Graham
Sr
20:30
6:57
17








3 Palo Alto
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
98:46
19:45
6:42
68 Renata Cummins
Sr
18:11
6:10
1
Alicia Ivanhoe
Sr
18:22
6:14
2
Joyce Lee
Sr
20:34
6:58
19
Gillian Lui
So
20:39
7:00
20
Lily Feng
Sr
21:00
7:07
26








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
100:52
20:10
6:50
75 Caitlin Russell
Sr
19:29
6:36
7
Sara Lytle
Sr
19:36
6:39
9
Holly Yort
So
20:12
6:51
16
Jane Yuan
So
20:47
7:03
21
Brittany Westrum
Jr
20:48
7:03
22








5 Santa Clara
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:14
107:03
21:25
7:15
143 Ingrid Lacy
Sr
19:48
6:43
10
Hannah Howland
Fr
21:04
7:08
28
Emily Gordon
Fr
21:13
7:12
31
Roni Apruebo
So
21:56
7:26
35
Colette L'heureux
So
23:02
7:48
39








6 Wilcox
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
109:39
21:56
7:26
166 Katie Winegarden
Jr
20:57
7:06
24
Peiley Lau
Jr
21:04
7:08
29
Hanh Huynh
Sr
22:12
7:32
36
Veronica Lai
Jr
22:22
7:35
37
Maria Gonzalez
Jr
23:04
7:49
40








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Milpitas
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:26
115:36
23:07
7:50
191 Nastassia Hamor
So
20:54
7:05
23
Kate Buenconsejo
Jr
22:51
7:45
38
Leia Acosta
So
23:34
7:59
41
Lan Ngo
Jr
23:57
8:07
44
Brittany Belanger
So
24:20
8:15
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claudia Lam Sr Mt. View 20:42 7:01
2 Tara Saxena So Gunn 20:44 7:02
3 Danielle Aspitz So Gunn 20:59 7:07
4 Naomi Glassman Jr Gunn 21:05 7:09
5 Rachel Wittenaur Fr Gunn 21:09 7:10
6 Paige Lin Jr Gunn 21:19 7:14
7 Haley Nahman Sr Mt. View 21:27 7:16
8 Hanna Navarro So Mt. View 21:35 7:19
9 Caitlin Wright Jr Mt. View 21:36 7:19
10 Jessie Kuo So Palo Alto 21:49 7:24
11 Sarah Haydock So Palo Alto 21:55 7:26
12 Aja Mathews Jr Gunn 21:57 7:26
13 Kelsey Feeley Jr Gunn 22:08 7:30
14 Claire O'connell Fr Gunn 22:10 7:31
15 Ariana Hoyt Jr Palo Alto 22:16 7:33
16 Stacey Woods Sr Mt. View 22:20 7:34
17 Janet Chang Jr Gunn 22:22 7:35
18 Michelle Chester Sr Mt. View 22:25 7:36
19 Laura Graham So Gunn 22:26 7:36
20 Grace Park So Palo Alto 22:30 7:38
21 Katie Stern Sr Mt. View 22:32 7:38
22 Danielle Chou Jr Gunn 22:39 7:41
23 Caterina Yuan Sr Palo Alto 22:41 7:41
24 Molly Stovel Sr Palo Alto 22:44 7:42
25 Caroline Hodge Jr Gunn 22:47 7:43
26 Sunita Sridhar Jr Mt. View 22:53 7:45
27 Sonia Mehta Sr Mt. View 22:58 7:47
28 Julie Ray So Wilcox 22:59 7:47 1/8 5/14 4/7 24:40
(1:41)
24:40
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Teresa Van Osdol So Mt. View 23:00 7:48
30 Avery Cruz Jr Mt. View 23:01 7:48
31 Pauline Slakey Jr Palo Alto 23:01 7:48
32 Kathleen Higgins Fr Palo Alto 23:01 7:48
33 Rebecca Von Oepen So Mt. View 23:04 7:49
34 Kacy Clark So Mt. View 23:05 7:49
35 Riana Parvez So Wilcox 23:08 7:51 2/8 7/14 4/7 23:41
(0:33)
23:41
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Jessica Lukrich So Los Altos 23:12 7:52
37 Valerie Chen Sr Mt. View 23:18 7:54
38 Monica Villa So Wilcox 23:18 7:54 3/8 8/14 4/7 26:40
(3:22)
26:08
(2:50)
24:59
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Torie Savage Fr Mt. View 23:19 7:54
40 Ciara Wells Fr Los Altos 23:21 7:55
41 Blair Bacsi Fr Mt. View 23:23 7:56
42 Jill Fu Sr Gunn 23:27 7:57
43 Mary Kathryn Hannan Sr Gunn 23:32 7:59
44 Sarah Stringer Jr Palo Alto 23:32 7:59
45 Alyssa Breetwor Jr Mt. View 23:32 7:59
46 Martina Mickos Jr Los Altos 23:45 8:03
47 Becky Byler So Palo Alto 24:03 8:09
48 Victoria Morton So Palo Alto 24:06 8:10
49 Katie Husmann Fr Wilcox 24:09 8:11 4/8 10/14 4/6 25:22
(1:13)
25:22
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Noelle Oguri So Wilcox 24:38 8:21 5/8 11/14 4/6 26:43
(2:05)
26:43
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Kelly Zhou So Palo Alto 24:45 8:23
52 Amelia Alonis So Palo Alto 24:49 8:25
53 Julia Cashen Jr Los Altos 24:50 8:25
54 Christine Kim So Gunn 25:01 8:29
55 Katherine He Sr Gunn 25:02 8:29
56 Nancy Nordman Sr Palo Alto 25:02 8:29
57 Sunny Han So Los Altos 25:08 8:31
58 Colleen Malloy So Santa Clara 25:08 8:31
59 Martha Pietrucha Sr Wilcox 25:09 8:32 6/8 12/14 4/6 26:11
(1:02)
26:11
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Ana Ruth Hernandez Sr Wilcox 25:10 8:32 7/8 13/14 4/6 26:12
(1:02)
26:12
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Cassie Wedemeyer So Palo Alto 25:27 8:38
62 Nicole Wemyss So Los Altos 25:27 8:38
63 Gloria Ma So Gunn 25:35 8:40
64 Aya Abounasr So Santa Clara 26:05 8:51
65 Sarah Pena So Santa Clara 26:14 8:54
66 Molly Cornfield Jr Palo Alto 26:21 8:56
67 Hadas Moalem So Gunn 26:22 8:56
68 Julie Tisdale Sr Gunn 26:23 8:57
69 Jessica Gonzalez Jr Milpitas 26:24 8:57
70 Christine Pham Milpitas 26:29 8:59
71 Ellen Tusch Jr Palo Alto 26:29 8:59
72 Christina Hoang Jr Wilcox 26:29 8:59 8/8 14/14 4/6 25:52 29:12
(2:43)
25:52 You ROCK! (LR)
73 Annika Schott Sr Palo Alto 26:31 8:59
74 Jeanne Wang Jr Gunn 26:33 9:00
75 Haley Knapp Sr Gunn 26:34 9:00
76 Tyler Knapp So Gunn 26:35 9:01
77 Cristal Moreno Fr Santa Clara 26:46 9:04
78 Annika Kapur Jr Gunn 26:49 9:05
79 Rebecca Abu Sharikh So Gunn 26:52 9:06
80 Daphne Szutu Sr Gunn 26:59 9:09
81 Elizabeth Horen Sr Palo Alto 27:01 9:09
82 Jackie Pearce Jr Los Altos 27:11 9:13
83 Brianna Mcdowell Fr Los Altos 27:15 9:14
84 Carolyn Kato So Gunn 27:20 9:16
85 Maria Guardado Fr Milpitas 27:27 9:18
86 Monica Alcazar So Gunn 27:27 9:18
87 Zahida Mubeen Jr Santa Clara 27:41 9:23
88 Dana Li So Gunn 27:43 9:24
89 Josie Lipkin Jr Gunn 27:52 9:27
90 Helen Peng So Gunn 28:21 9:37
91 Katy Kaszubinski Fr Los Altos 28:49 9:46
92 Kara Johnson So Santa Clara 29:07 9:52
93 Amy Sherrell So Santa Clara 29:56 10:09
94 Vivian Le Fr Santa Clara 30:08 10:13
95 Shakera Shoukat So Santa Clara 31:46 10:46
96 Kisha Rikhi Fr Santa Clara 31:54 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
105:16
21:03
7:08
20 Tara Saxena
So
20:44
7:02
2
Danielle Aspitz
So
20:59
7:07
3
Naomi Glassman
Jr
21:05
7:09
4
Rachel Wittenaur
Fr
21:09
7:10
5
Paige Lin
Jr
21:19
7:14
6








2 Mt. View
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
107:40
21:32
7:18
40 Claudia Lam
Sr
20:42
7:01
1
Haley Nahman
Sr
21:27
7:16
7
Hanna Navarro
So
21:35
7:19
8
Caitlin Wright
Jr
21:36
7:19
9
Stacey Woods
Sr
22:20
7:34
15








3 Palo Alto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
111:11
22:14
7:32
71 Jessie Kuo
So
21:49
7:24
10
Sarah Haydock
So
21:55
7:26
11
Ariana Hoyt
Jr
22:16
7:33
14
Grace Park
So
22:30
7:38
17
Caterina Yuan
Sr
22:41
7:41
19








4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
118:12
23:38
8:01
126 Julie Ray
So
22:59
7:47
21
Riana Parvez
So
23:08
7:51
23
Monica Villa
So
23:18
7:54
25
Katie Husmann
Fr
24:09
8:11
28
Noelle Oguri
So
24:38
8:21
29








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
120:16
24:03
8:09
138 Jessica Lukrich
So
23:12
7:52
24
Ciara Wells
Fr
23:21
7:55
26
Martina Mickos
Jr
23:45
8:03
27
Julia Cashen
Jr
24:50
8:25
30
Sunny Han
So
25:08
8:31
31








6 Santa Clara
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
131:54
26:23
8:57
183 Colleen Malloy
So
25:08
8:31
32
Aya Abounasr
So
26:05
8:51
36
Sarah Pena
So
26:14
8:54
37
Cristal Moreno
Fr
26:46
9:04
38
Zahida Mubeen
Jr
27:41
9:23
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.