Wilcox Results from the Pacific Grove Invite at Pacific Grove HS on 10/1/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Seraiah Jr Jr 22:33.66 7:17 3.1 7/57 1/2 1/3 7/19 21:39 21:39 21:39 21:12
Park, Jung Sr Sr 24:40.66 7:58 3.1 12/27 1/1 3/3 6/14
Yount, Hayley Jr Jr 22:46.5 7:21 3.1 9/57 2/2 2/3 2/15 22:32 22:32 22:32 21:32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mikayla Akers Sr Los Banos 20:38.47 6:40
2 Christina Hashimoto Sr Pacific Grov 20:48.72 6:43
3 Anna Stefanou Sr Pacific Grov 21:05.62 6:48
4 Stephanie Villa Sr Watsonville 21:16.97 6:52
5 Nichole Lau Sr Terra Nova 22:29.75 7:15
6 Alondra Cisneros Sr Atwater 22:30.37 7:16
7 Yareli Lopez Sr Watsonville 22:55.44 7:24
8 Mei Bailey Jr Pacific Grov 23:09.34 7:28
9 Maritza Lopez-martinez Sr Watsonville 23:22.81 7:33
10 Lexi Rohrer Sr Pacific Grov 23:47.56 7:41
11 Alana Henden Fr Pacific Grov 24:06.62 7:47
12 Jung Park Sr Wilcox 24:40.66 7:58 1/1 3/3 6/14
13 Victoria De La Cruz Sr Everett Alva 26:07.12 8:26
14 Charlotte Wade Sr Santa Catali 26:07.87 8:26
15 Ashlyn Davis Sr Carmel 26:36.53 8:35
16 Mikayla Ramhauth Sr Seaside 26:43.41 8:37
17 Marlene Delgado Sr Los Banos 26:46.78 8:38
18 Miranda Ortiz Sr Liberty (Mad 28:32.66 9:12
19 Jacky Zavala Sr King City 28:36.91 9:14
20 Sherry Ma Sr Santa Catali 28:51.41 9:19
21 Rocio Villasenor Sr Central Vall 29:25.03 9:29
22 Litzy Duran Sr Atwater 29:54.06 9:39
23 Melissa Aceves Sr Gonzales 30:25.03 9:49
24 Diana Olmos Sr Atwater 32:57.91 10:38
25 Leticia Barcenas Sr Los Banos 33:03.5 10:40
26 Iris Manriquez Sr Gonzales 33:11.78 10:43
27 Laura Tadeo Sr Atwater 33:50.15 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mackenzie Hartwig Jr Summerville 21:20.69 6:53
2 Hollie Genualdi Jr Los Osos 21:40.31 6:59
3 Daniela Salazar Jr Watsonville 21:45.47 7:01
4 Anna Yamauchi Jr North Tahoe 21:47.25 7:02
5 Fatima Mandujano Jr Everett Alva 21:53.75 7:04
6 Iris Ruis So Soledad 22:12.56 7:10
7 Seraiah Alexander Jr Wilcox 22:33.66 7:17 1/2 1/3 7/19 21:39 21:39 21:39
8 Carissa Myung Jr Los Osos 22:37.59 7:18
9 Hayley Yount Jr Wilcox 22:46.5 7:21 2/2 2/3 2/15 22:32 22:32 22:32
10 Holly Skofus Jr Terra Nova 22:50.15 7:22
11 Daisy Virgen Soledad 22:53.47 7:23
12 Sayra Ramos Jr Atwater 22:57.66 7:24
13 Elizabeth Cazares Jr King City 23:00.62 7:25
14 Jacs Mellor Jr North Tahoe 23:24.47 7:33
15 Victoria Ortiz Jr Atwater 23:27.94 7:34
16 Milagros Ortega Jr King City 23:35.15 7:37
17 Maria Hernandez Jr Greenfield 23:39.28 7:38
18 Paula Martinez Jr Atwater 23:46.88 7:40
19 Haley Brower Jr Summerville 23:47.46 7:40
20 Nerina Campos Jr Everett Alva 23:50.22 7:41
21 Alondra Fierros Jr Gonzales 24:08.25 7:47
22 Lilia Kishchenko Jr Oakmont 24:14.5 7:49
23 Bessie Nicolaides Jr Everett Alva 24:27.66 7:53
24 Dana Miranda Jr Central Vall 24:30.41 7:54
25 Edith Rojas Jr King City 24:34.31 7:56
26 Jackie Rios King City 24:51.03 8:01
27 Zeferina Villa Jr Greenfield 24:52.97 8:02
28 Cecily Ma Jr Terra Nova 24:55.94 8:03
29 Lauren Alexander Jr Liberty (Mad 24:56.46 8:03
30 Emily Chavez Jr King City 24:59.41 8:04
31 Marissa Hernandez Jr Los Banos 25:42.94 8:18
32 Kathleen Humphries Jr Gonzales 25:44.02 8:18
33 Lorena Gonzalez Jr Everett Alva 25:50.59 8:20
34 Diana Paniagua Jr Watsonville 25:53.66 8:21
35 Mansi Patel Jr Los Banos 25:54.59 8:21
36 Marcelene Rochin Jr Atwater 25:59.56 8:23
37 Vanessa Lopez Jr Seaside 26:04.47 8:25
38 Leslie Escarcega Jr King City 26:29.25 8:33
39 Stephanie Galvan Jr Los Banos 27:17.47 8:48
40 Daniela Mastrella Jr Santa Catali 27:27.69 8:52
41 Giselle Ramirez Jr Atwater 27:33.81 8:53
42 Gisela Aparicio Jr King City 27:35.81 8:54
43 Brianna Wilbon Jr Seaside 27:49.5 8:59
44 Zitlalith Ruelas Jr Atwater 27:51.5 8:59
45 Stephanie Westbrook Jr Los Banos 28:08.09 9:05
46 Daisy Solis Jr Greenfield 28:26.81 9:11
47 Leivy Craig Jr Atwater 29:11 9:25
48 Catalina Diaz Jr Atwater 29:11.56 9:25
49 Rosa Sanchez Jr Greenfield 29:35.88 9:33
50 Melissa Martinez Jr Atwater 29:49.15 9:37
51 Amely Zamora Jr Pajaro Valle 29:50.37 9:38
52 Teresa Sanchez Jr Seaside 29:52.78 9:38
53 Brittney Smith Jr Central Vall 30:01 9:41
54 Hannah Carrillo Jr Atwater 30:01.56 9:41
55 Alma Rojas Jr King City 30:27.15 9:49
56 Stephanie Politron Jr King City 31:16.69 10:05
57 Ruth Martinez Jr King City 31:18.94 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.