Wilcox Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/16/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Seraiah Sr Sr 25:02 8:21 3 120/180 2/2 2/2 30/47 21:09 20:53 20:53
Yount, Hayley Sr Sr 21:42 7:14 3 36/180 1/2 1/2 25/60 21:03 21:03 21:03
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mari Friedman Sr SANTA CRUZ 17:57 5:59
2 Joyce Shea Sr GUNN 18:16 6:05
3 Kaylah Grant Sr LIVE OAK 18:20 6:07
4 Marea Zlatunich Sr APTOS 18:23 6:08
5 Maya Desmond Sr SANTA CRUZ 19:14 6:25
6 Veronica Ortega Sr MADERA SOUTH 19:21 6:27
7 Julia Doubson Sr PALO ALTO 19:27 6:29
8 Serena Myjer Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:32 6:31
9 Anaya Ward Sr SANTA CRUZ 19:36 6:32
10 Emma Clark Sr WILLOW GLEN 19:37 6:32
11 Ella Hedrick Sr SANTA CRUZ 19:42 6:34
12 Sarah Macgregor Sr BRANHAM 19:49 6:36
13 Avery Lambrite Sr WHITNEY 19:58 6:39
14 Elli Kliewer Sr SAN BENITO 20:00 6:40
15 Ciara Colon Sr MERCED 20:02 6:41
16 Cosi Layton Sr CASTILLEJA 20:08 6:43
17 Angela Liu Sr LYNBROOK 20:12 6:44
18 Sofia Natividad Sr APTOS 20:14 6:45
19 Meghan Townsley Sr WHITNEY 20:30 6:50
20 Katie O'dea Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:46 6:55
21 Micaela Daney Sr PROSPECT 20:53 6:58
22 Megan Uozumi Sr CARLMONT 20:59 7:00
23 Caroline Gee Sr CUPERTINO 21:03 7:01
24 Sophia Patterson Sr VALLEY CHR. 21:08 7:03
25 Abigail Twoy Sr GUNN 21:12 7:04
26 Daniela Salazar Sr WATSONVILLE 21:14 7:05
27 Caitlin Huang Sr LOS GATOS 21:14 7:05
28 Brenda Blanco Sr FREMONT 21:28 7:09
29 Diana Garcia Sr ALISAL 21:30 7:10
30 Makenna Parks Sr SAN BENITO 21:30 7:10
31 Jackie Aleman Sr MERCED 21:32 7:11
32 Anna Kondratyeva Sr WESTMONT 21:34 7:11
33 Daria Pond Sr WHITNEY 21:38 7:13
34 Alessandra Valdivia Sr GUNN 21:39 7:13
35 Samantha Cortez Sr SAN BENITO 21:40 7:13
36 Hayley Yount Sr Wilcox 21:42 7:14 1/2 1/2 25/60 21:03 21:03
37 Emily Manzer Sr WHITNEY 21:43 7:14
38 Anna Christjansen Sr LOS GATOS 21:45 7:15
39 Emma Chiao Sr GUNN 21:48 7:16
40 Leslie Patino Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:49 7:16
41 Akshara Majjiga Sr MONTA VISTA 21:50 7:17
42 Megahnn Lofing Sr DOWNEY 21:54 7:18
43 Allison Mercier Sr CARLMONT 21:58 7:19
44 Sarah Delgado Sr N.M.C. 22:00 7:20
45 Lena Krockenberger Sr LOS GATOS 22:02 7:21
46 Vanessa Santos Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 22:02 7:21
47 Audrey White Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:03 7:21
48 Andrea Chandler Sr PALO ALTO 22:04 7:21
49 Keo Chui Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:07 7:22
50 Annie Magee Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:07 7:22
51 Diana Moreno Sr KIPP SAN JOSE 22:08 7:23
52 Carolyn Lum Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:09 7:23
53 Maia Draca Sr LOS GATOS 22:11 7:24
54 Kendall Butler Sr CARLMONT 22:11 7:24
55 Annika Niles Sr APTOS 22:12 7:24
56 Olivia Stauffer Sr WHITNEY 22:12 7:24
57 Elise Pellissier Sr MERCED 22:16 7:25
58 Maya Akkaraju Sr PALO ALTO 22:16 7:25
59 Samantha Nguyen Sr LYNBROOK 22:17 7:26
60 Stephanie Bustos Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:21 7:27
61 Alana Rufer Sr GUNN 22:23 7:28
62 Gaby Nguyen Sr LYNBROOK 22:23 7:28
63 Elizabeth Cazares Sr KING CITY 22:29 7:30
64 Claire Wang Sr CUPERTINO 22:37 7:32
65 Kelly Nguyen Sr ANDREW HILL 22:38 7:33
66 Clarissa Guzman Sr EASTSIDE C.P. 22:40 7:33
67 Olivia Ross Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:40 7:33
68 Sanmina Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 22:41 7:34
69 Gabriela Romero Sr WHITNEY 22:42 7:34
70 Amber Seay Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:42 7:34
71 Sophie Lawrence Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 22:44 7:35
72 Hannah Theaker Sr VALLEY CHR. 22:52 7:37
73 Eliana Fuchs Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 22:53 7:38
74 Hannah Gottenberg Sr WHITNEY 22:54 7:38
75 Maria Hernandez Sr GREENFIELD 22:56 7:39
76 Brooke Hager Sr ARAGON 22:58 7:39
77 Miwa Ikeda Sr ARAGON 22:58 7:39
78 Alexa Lim Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:00 7:40
79 Gabrielle Levy Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 23:03 7:41
80 Margot Wilkinson Sr WILLOW GLEN 23:04 7:41
81 Elizabeth Huang Sr SILVER CREEK 23:06 7:42
82 Amanda Marques Sr PROSPECT 23:06 7:42
83 Daniella Ramirez Sr SEASIDE 23:07 7:42
84 Yovana Chavarria Sr DOWNEY 23:08 7:43
85 Eliza Barton Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:13 7:44
86 Natalie Francis Sr NUEVA SCHOOL 23:13 7:44
87 Hannah Shapiro Sr CUPERTINO 23:14 7:45
88 Isabel Cannell Sr PROSPECT 23:18 7:46
89 Tjasa Kmetec Sr GUNN 23:20 7:47
90 Lydia Villa Sr ARAGON 23:25 7:48
91 Gloria Guo Sr HARKER 23:35 7:52
92 Leslie Acosta Sr DOWNEY 23:37 7:52
93 Mahelet Kabede Sr WILLOW GLEN 23:39 7:53
94 Hailey Scola Sr SARATOGA 23:39 7:53
95 Rebecca Yrigollen Sr MADERA SOUTH 23:41 7:54
96 Abigail Simcox Sr LOS GATOS 23:42 7:54
97 Maya Reamey Sr PALO ALTO 23:42 7:54
98 Lillian Zeng Sr SARATOGA 23:44 7:55
99 Novalee Vasquez Sr FRESNO 23:46 7:55
100 Shristi Sigdel Sr GUNN 23:48 7:56
101 Josie Andrews Sr S.L.V. 23:50 7:57
102 Charlotte Wimp Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:51 7:57
103 Katherine Chiu Sr LELAND 23:56 7:59
104 Sammy Baron Sr PROSPECT 24:01 8:00
105 Vanessa Vasquez Sr WHITNEY 24:11 8:04
106 Melissa Navarrete Sr FREMONT 24:13 8:04
107 Tess Callan Sr LOS ALTOS 24:15 8:05
108 Vannesa Gurrola Sr EASTSIDE C.P. 24:17 8:06
109 Grace Garcia Sr HALF MOON BAY 24:19 8:06
110 Maya Rebitzer Sr PALO ALTO 24:23 8:08
111 Kimberly Beteran Sr SILVER CREEK 24:27 8:09
112 Sabrina Hung Sr MONTA VISTA 24:31 8:10
113 Cassandra Melax Sr LOS GATOS 24:36 8:12
114 Chloe Plumley Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 24:39 8:13
115 Lourdes Sifuentes Sr DOWNEY 24:46 8:15
116 Bhavna Sud Sr MONTA VISTA 24:53 8:18
117 Emily Chavez Sr KING CITY 24:54 8:18
118 Eva El Fishawy Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 24:56 8:19
119 Myrka Gonzalez Sr ALISAL 24:57 8:19
120 Seraiah Alexander Sr Wilcox 25:02 8:21 2/2 2/2 30/47 21:09 20:53
121 Ashlee Kupor Sr LOS GATOS 25:07 8:22
122 Grace Brock Sr S.L.V. 25:22 8:27
123 Miranda Prince Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 25:24 8:28
124 Reyna Ortiz Sr N.M.C. 25:27 8:29
125 Valeria Garcia Sr FRESNO 25:29 8:30
126 Fatima Sanchez Sr ANDREW HILL 25:30 8:30
127 Courtney Turkatte Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:32 8:31
128 Jolie Wei Sr GUNN 25:34 8:31
129 Megan Soares Sr WHITNEY 25:36 8:32
130 Heber Pinon Sr ALISAL 25:40 8:33
131 Destiny Hansen Sr ANZAR 25:47 8:36
132 Grace Koonmen Sr HARKER 25:49 8:36
133 Sheila Tran Sr YERBA BUENA 25:52 8:37
134 Anna Seligson Sr PALO ALTO 25:59 8:40
135 Nicole Owens Sr ANN SOBRATO 26:00 8:40
136 Linda Rocha Sr N.M.C. 26:00 8:40
137 Suzi Otala Sr FREMONT 26:04 8:41
138 Fennie Huynh Sr YERBA BUENA 26:05 8:42
139 Kristina Popyack Sr HALF MOON BAY 26:06 8:42
140 Anissa Ramirez Sr S.L.V. 26:07 8:42
141 Maria Malagon Sr GREENFIELD 26:15 8:45
142 Nadia Rabia Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:16 8:45
143 Jessica Vasquez Sr DOWNEY 26:20 8:47
144 Alaa Alazzeh Sr MILLS 26:24 8:48
145 Jacqueline Pham Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 26:24 8:48
146 Emily Truong Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 26:27 8:49
147 Jocelyn Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 26:35 8:52
148 Jessica Moreno Sr ALISAL 26:37 8:52
149 Jillian Silva Sr SOQUEL 26:38 8:53
150 Olivia Burke Sr ST. FRANCIS CCC 26:40 8:53
151 Gisela Aparicio Sr KING CITY 26:50 8:57
152 Hannah Williams Sr SEASIDE 26:50 8:57
153 Natalie Jenkins Sr SEASIDE 26:51 8:57
154 Nataly Cruz Sr ALISAL 27:03 9:01
155 Briana Labe Sr LOS GATOS 27:04 9:01
156 Jackie Rios Sr KING CITY 27:07 9:02
157 Claire Berschauer Sr PALO ALTO 27:13 9:04
158 Magali Siri Sr SANTA CRUZ 27:14 9:05
159 Deanna Hristov Sr GUNN 27:20 9:07
160 Brenda Bermudez Sr N.M.C. 27:24 9:08
161 Valerie Cuevas Sr SANTA TERESA 27:34 9:11
162 Jade Peeples Sr SOQUEL 27:35 9:12
163 Caroline Hallee Sr CASTILLEJA 27:37 9:12
164 Brianna Baughman Sr N.M.C. 27:38 9:13
165 Analilia Regla Sr JAMES LICK 27:39 9:13
166 Alondra Fierros Sr GONZALES 27:51 9:17
167 Akshaya Vemuri Sr HARKER 28:26 9:29
168 Kaylan Ngo Sr KIPP SAN JOSE 28:27 9:29
169 Aliana Santos Sr JAMES LICK 28:29 9:30
170 Diana Paniagua Sr WATSONVILLE 29:32 9:51
171 Ranjana Iyer Sr LOS GATOS 29:32 9:51
172 Suzette Segoviano Sr ALISAL 29:50 9:57
173 Alyssa Maes Sr FREMONT 29:51 9:57
174 Teresa Sanchez Sr SEASIDE 30:33 10:11
175 Kelly Magana Sr ALISAL 30:54 10:18
176 Nicole Ross Sr SEASIDE 31:26 10:29
177 Nicole Defrece Sr N.M.C. 32:08 10:43
178 Gisselle Ruiz Sr N.M.C. 32:57 10:59
179 Elizabeth Perez Sr JAMES LICK 34:50 11:37
180 Alyssa Maravilla Sr FREMONT 35:42 11:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.