Wilcox Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/16/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander, Seraiah | Sr | Sr | 25:02 | 8:21 | 3 | 120/180 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 30/47 | 21:09 | 20:53 | 20:53 | ||
Yount, Hayley | Sr | Sr | 21:42 | 7:14 | 3 | 36/180 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 25/60 | 21:03 | 21:03 | 21:03 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mari Friedman | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Joyce Shea | Sr | GUNN | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
3 | Kaylah Grant | Sr | LIVE OAK | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Marea Zlatunich | Sr | APTOS | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Maya Desmond | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Veronica Ortega | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Julia Doubson | Sr | PALO ALTO | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Serena Myjer | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Anaya Ward | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Emma Clark | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Ella Hedrick | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Sarah Macgregor | Sr | BRANHAM | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Avery Lambrite | Sr | WHITNEY | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Elli Kliewer | Sr | SAN BENITO | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
15 | Ciara Colon | Sr | MERCED | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Cosi Layton | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
17 | Angela Liu | Sr | LYNBROOK | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Sofia Natividad | Sr | APTOS | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Meghan Townsley | Sr | WHITNEY | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Katie O'dea | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
21 | Micaela Daney | Sr | PROSPECT | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Megan Uozumi | Sr | CARLMONT | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
23 | Caroline Gee | Sr | CUPERTINO | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
24 | Sophia Patterson | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
25 | Abigail Twoy | Sr | GUNN | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
26 | Daniela Salazar | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
27 | Caitlin Huang | Sr | LOS GATOS | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
28 | Brenda Blanco | Sr | FREMONT | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Diana Garcia | Sr | ALISAL | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
30 | Makenna Parks | Sr | SAN BENITO | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
31 | Jackie Aleman | Sr | MERCED | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Anna Kondratyeva | Sr | WESTMONT | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Daria Pond | Sr | WHITNEY | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
34 | Alessandra Valdivia | Sr | GUNN | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Samantha Cortez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Hayley Yount | Sr | Wilcox | 21:42 | 7:14 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 25/60 | 21:03 | 21:03 | ||
37 | Emily Manzer | Sr | WHITNEY | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Anna Christjansen | Sr | LOS GATOS | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Emma Chiao | Sr | GUNN | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
40 | Leslie Patino | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
41 | Akshara Majjiga | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
42 | Megahnn Lofing | Sr | DOWNEY | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
43 | Allison Mercier | Sr | CARLMONT | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
44 | Sarah Delgado | Sr | N.M.C. | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
45 | Lena Krockenberger | Sr | LOS GATOS | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
46 | Vanessa Santos | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
47 | Audrey White | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
48 | Andrea Chandler | Sr | PALO ALTO | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
49 | Keo Chui | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
50 | Annie Magee | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
51 | Diana Moreno | Sr | KIPP SAN JOSE | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
52 | Carolyn Lum | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
53 | Maia Draca | Sr | LOS GATOS | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
54 | Kendall Butler | Sr | CARLMONT | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
55 | Annika Niles | Sr | APTOS | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
56 | Olivia Stauffer | Sr | WHITNEY | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
57 | Elise Pellissier | Sr | MERCED | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Maya Akkaraju | Sr | PALO ALTO | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
59 | Samantha Nguyen | Sr | LYNBROOK | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Stephanie Bustos | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Alana Rufer | Sr | GUNN | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
62 | Gaby Nguyen | Sr | LYNBROOK | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
63 | Elizabeth Cazares | Sr | KING CITY | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
64 | Claire Wang | Sr | CUPERTINO | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
65 | Kelly Nguyen | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
66 | Clarissa Guzman | Sr | EASTSIDE C.P. | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
67 | Olivia Ross | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
68 | Sanmina Pham | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
69 | Gabriela Romero | Sr | WHITNEY | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
70 | Amber Seay | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
71 | Sophie Lawrence | Sr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
72 | Hannah Theaker | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
73 | Eliana Fuchs | Sr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
74 | Hannah Gottenberg | Sr | WHITNEY | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
75 | Maria Hernandez | Sr | GREENFIELD | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
76 | Brooke Hager | Sr | ARAGON | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
77 | Miwa Ikeda | Sr | ARAGON | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
78 | Alexa Lim | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
79 | Gabrielle Levy | Sr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
80 | Margot Wilkinson | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
81 | Elizabeth Huang | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
82 | Amanda Marques | Sr | PROSPECT | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
83 | Daniella Ramirez | Sr | SEASIDE | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
84 | Yovana Chavarria | Sr | DOWNEY | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
85 | Eliza Barton | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
86 | Natalie Francis | Sr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
87 | Hannah Shapiro | Sr | CUPERTINO | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
88 | Isabel Cannell | Sr | PROSPECT | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
89 | Tjasa Kmetec | Sr | GUNN | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
90 | Lydia Villa | Sr | ARAGON | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
91 | Gloria Guo | Sr | HARKER | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
92 | Leslie Acosta | Sr | DOWNEY | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
93 | Mahelet Kabede | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
94 | Hailey Scola | Sr | SARATOGA | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
95 | Rebecca Yrigollen | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
96 | Abigail Simcox | Sr | LOS GATOS | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
97 | Maya Reamey | Sr | PALO ALTO | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
98 | Lillian Zeng | Sr | SARATOGA | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
99 | Novalee Vasquez | Sr | FRESNO | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
100 | Shristi Sigdel | Sr | GUNN | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
101 | Josie Andrews | Sr | S.L.V. | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
102 | Charlotte Wimp | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
103 | Katherine Chiu | Sr | LELAND | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
104 | Sammy Baron | Sr | PROSPECT | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
105 | Vanessa Vasquez | Sr | WHITNEY | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
106 | Melissa Navarrete | Sr | FREMONT | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
107 | Tess Callan | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
108 | Vannesa Gurrola | Sr | EASTSIDE C.P. | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
109 | Grace Garcia | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
110 | Maya Rebitzer | Sr | PALO ALTO | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
111 | Kimberly Beteran | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
112 | Sabrina Hung | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
113 | Cassandra Melax | Sr | LOS GATOS | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
114 | Chloe Plumley | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
115 | Lourdes Sifuentes | Sr | DOWNEY | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
116 | Bhavna Sud | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
117 | Emily Chavez | Sr | KING CITY | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
118 | Eva El Fishawy | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
119 | Myrka Gonzalez | Sr | ALISAL | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
120 | Seraiah Alexander | Sr | Wilcox | 25:02 | 8:21 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 30/47 | 21:09 | 20:53 | ||
121 | Ashlee Kupor | Sr | LOS GATOS | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
122 | Grace Brock | Sr | S.L.V. | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
123 | Miranda Prince | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
124 | Reyna Ortiz | Sr | N.M.C. | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
125 | Valeria Garcia | Sr | FRESNO | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
126 | Fatima Sanchez | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
127 | Courtney Turkatte | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
128 | Jolie Wei | Sr | GUNN | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
129 | Megan Soares | Sr | WHITNEY | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
130 | Heber Pinon | Sr | ALISAL | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
131 | Destiny Hansen | Sr | ANZAR | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
132 | Grace Koonmen | Sr | HARKER | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
133 | Sheila Tran | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
134 | Anna Seligson | Sr | PALO ALTO | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
135 | Nicole Owens | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 26:00 | 8:40 | |||||||
136 | Linda Rocha | Sr | N.M.C. | 26:00 | 8:40 | |||||||
137 | Suzi Otala | Sr | FREMONT | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
138 | Fennie Huynh | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
139 | Kristina Popyack | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
140 | Anissa Ramirez | Sr | S.L.V. | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
141 | Maria Malagon | Sr | GREENFIELD | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
142 | Nadia Rabia | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
143 | Jessica Vasquez | Sr | DOWNEY | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
144 | Alaa Alazzeh | Sr | MILLS | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
145 | Jacqueline Pham | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
146 | Emily Truong | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 26:27 | 8:49 | |||||||
147 | Jocelyn Chen | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
148 | Jessica Moreno | Sr | ALISAL | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
149 | Jillian Silva | Sr | SOQUEL | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
150 | Olivia Burke | Sr | ST. FRANCIS CCC | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
151 | Gisela Aparicio | Sr | KING CITY | 26:50 | 8:57 | |||||||
152 | Hannah Williams | Sr | SEASIDE | 26:50 | 8:57 | |||||||
153 | Natalie Jenkins | Sr | SEASIDE | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
154 | Nataly Cruz | Sr | ALISAL | 27:03 | 9:01 | |||||||
155 | Briana Labe | Sr | LOS GATOS | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
156 | Jackie Rios | Sr | KING CITY | 27:07 | 9:02 | |||||||
157 | Claire Berschauer | Sr | PALO ALTO | 27:13 | 9:04 | |||||||
158 | Magali Siri | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
159 | Deanna Hristov | Sr | GUNN | 27:20 | 9:07 | |||||||
160 | Brenda Bermudez | Sr | N.M.C. | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
161 | Valerie Cuevas | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 27:34 | 9:11 | |||||||
162 | Jade Peeples | Sr | SOQUEL | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
163 | Caroline Hallee | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 27:37 | 9:12 | |||||||
164 | Brianna Baughman | Sr | N.M.C. | 27:38 | 9:13 | |||||||
165 | Analilia Regla | Sr | JAMES LICK | 27:39 | 9:13 | |||||||
166 | Alondra Fierros | Sr | GONZALES | 27:51 | 9:17 | |||||||
167 | Akshaya Vemuri | Sr | HARKER | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
168 | Kaylan Ngo | Sr | KIPP SAN JOSE | 28:27 | 9:29 | |||||||
169 | Aliana Santos | Sr | JAMES LICK | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
170 | Diana Paniagua | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 29:32 | 9:51 | |||||||
171 | Ranjana Iyer | Sr | LOS GATOS | 29:32 | 9:51 | |||||||
172 | Suzette Segoviano | Sr | ALISAL | 29:50 | 9:57 | |||||||
173 | Alyssa Maes | Sr | FREMONT | 29:51 | 9:57 | |||||||
174 | Teresa Sanchez | Sr | SEASIDE | 30:33 | 10:11 | |||||||
175 | Kelly Magana | Sr | ALISAL | 30:54 | 10:18 | |||||||
176 | Nicole Ross | Sr | SEASIDE | 31:26 | 10:29 | |||||||
177 | Nicole Defrece | Sr | N.M.C. | 32:08 | 10:43 | |||||||
178 | Gisselle Ruiz | Sr | N.M.C. | 32:57 | 10:59 | |||||||
179 | Elizabeth Perez | Sr | JAMES LICK | 34:50 | 11:37 | |||||||
180 | Alyssa Maravilla | Sr | FREMONT | 35:42 | 11:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.