Wilcox Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Seraiah Sr V 23:18.4 7:54 2.95 46/47 6/7 6/15 7/7 20:37 24:15
(0:57,3.9)
20:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Cvjetinovic, Mina Sr V 21:34.9 7:19 2.95 34/47 2/7 2/15 7/7 20:53 21:47
(0:12,0.9)
20:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Dong, Claire Jr V 23:39.3 8:01 2.95 47/47 7/7 7/15 5/5 22:04 23:25 21:47
Freeman, Maya Jr JV 25:57.7 8:48 2.95 45/92 3/5 11/15 7/7 26:47
(0:49,3.1)
26:47
(0:49,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Krueger, Kendra Fr JV 23:55.4 8:07 2.95 23/92 1/5 8/15 6/7 24:01
(0:05,0.4)
24:01
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kuh, Catherine Sr JV 27:57.2 9:29 2.95 21/23 2/3 14/15 5/5 25:25 26:42 24:22
Lateef, Fariha Jr JV 25:48.6 8:45 2.95 44/92 2/5 10/15 7/7 25:25 25:17 25:17
Luke, Alice Jr V 22:50.1 7:44 2.95 43/47 5/7 5/15 7/7 22:54
(0:03,0.2)
24:21
(1:31,6.2)
22:54
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Musa, Selin Fr JV 26:25.6 8:57 2.95 54/92 4/5 12/15 6/7
Obeid, Maryam Sr JV 24:59.6 8:28 2.95 13/23 1/3 9/15 4/6 22:46 26:02
(1:02,4.0)
22:46 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Rao, Catalina So JV 26:50.5 9:06 2.95 57/92 5/5 13/15 6/7 24:51 24:51
Thomas, Breanna Sr JV 29:15.1 9:55 2.95 22/23 3/3 15/15 3/4 26:51 28:30 26:21
Torzec, Emma So V 22:44.9 7:43 2.95 42/47 4/7 4/15 7/7 22:58
(0:13,0.9)
22:58
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Warner, Hannah Jr V 22:06.1 7:30 2.95 38/47 3/7 3/15 7/7 21:08 22:18
(0:12,0.9)
20:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Yount, Hayley Sr V 20:44.6 7:02 2.95 19/47 1/7 1/15 6/7 20:42 20:28 20:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/7 110:01
2:06
2.95 7:27 7:02 7:44 176 6:45 105:17 110:57
(0:56,0.8)
102:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hayley Yount (19), Mina Cvjetinovic (34), Hannah Warner (38), Emma Torzec (42), Alice Luke (43)
JV 1st 5 6/7 128:58
2:55
2.95 8:45 8:07 9:06 174 7:17 120:51 129:39
(0:42,0.5)
115:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kendra Krueger (22), Fariha Lateef (35), Maya Freeman (36), Selin Musa (40), Catalina Rao (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joyce Shea Sr Gunn 18:21 6:13
2 Naomi Donovan Jr Los Altos 18:39.7 6:20
3 Serena Myjer Sr Mountain View 18:52.4 6:24
4 Julie Meng Jr Palo Alto 19:37.5 6:39
5 Kai Douglas So Palo Alto 19:45.4 6:42
6 Grechen Berndt Fr Palo Alto 19:58.3 6:46
7 Miranda Jimenez So Palo Alto 20:04.1 6:48
8 Abigail Twoy Sr Gunn 20:04.3 6:48
9 Shannon Gould So Mountain View 20:12.4 6:51
10 Maansey Rishi So Gunn 20:14.8 6:52
11 Jessie Jha Fr Mountain View 20:19.3 6:53
12 Sophie Alexis So Gunn 20:27.4 6:56
13 Audrey Lemoine Fr Palo Alto 20:27.8 6:56
14 Jessica Nguyen So Milpitas 20:28.3 6:56
15 Emma Chiao Sr Gunn 20:29.2 6:57
16 Charlotte Kim Fr Palo Alto 20:30.9 6:57
17 Natalie Hill Sr Gunn 20:37.1 6:59
18 Melissa Nunes So Milpitas 20:42.6 7:01
19 Hayley Yount Sr Wilcox 20:44.6 7:02 1/7 1/15 6/7 20:42 20:28 20:28
20 Zoe Douglas Jr Palo Alto 20:45.6 7:02
21 Rachel Spektor Sr Santa Clara 20:51.7 7:04
22 Karina Kleveland Jr Santa Clara 20:53.4 7:05
23 Chloe Olsen Jr Mountain View 20:54.9 7:05
24 Mannat Gill So Milpitas 20:57.1 7:06
25 Sadie Spektor Sr Santa Clara 20:58.2 7:07
26 Suzanne Guo Fr Los Altos 21:00.2 7:07
27 Lizbeth Lara Fr Los Altos 21:03.3 7:08
28 Sachi Ottoes So Los Altos 21:03.5 7:08
29 Amber Fry Jr Mountain View 21:06.3 7:09
30 Amy Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 21:08 7:10
31 Audrey White Sr Mountain View 21:19.3 7:14
32 Isabella Kellas Fr Milpitas 21:21.8 7:15
33 Sophia Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 21:22.3 7:15
34 Mina Cvjetinovic Sr Wilcox 21:34.9 7:19 2/7 2/15 7/7 20:53 21:47
(0:12)
20:53 You ROCK! (LR)
35 Alessandra Valdivia Sr Gunn 21:36 7:19
36 Grace Chang Sr Milpitas 21:48.3 7:23
37 Vyomika Pandya Jr Milpitas 21:58.9 7:27
38 Hannah Warner Jr Wilcox 22:06.1 7:30 3/7 3/15 7/7 21:08 22:18
(0:12)
20:22 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Cassie Lee Fr Mountain View 22:15.2 7:33
40 Sreoshi Sarkar So Los Altos 22:21.5 7:35
41 Katherine Nasif So Los Altos 22:37.1 7:40
42 Emma Torzec So Wilcox 22:44.9 7:43 4/7 4/15 7/7 22:58
(0:13)
22:58
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Alice Luke Jr Wilcox 22:50.1 7:44 5/7 5/15 7/7 22:54
(0:03)
24:21
(1:31)
22:54
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Stephanie Mancilla So Milpitas 23:03.5 7:49
45 Bridget Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 23:15.8 7:53
46 Seraiah Alexander Sr Wilcox 23:18.4 7:54 6/7 6/15 7/7 20:37 24:15
(0:57)
20:19 You ROCK! (LR)
47 Claire Dong Jr Wilcox 23:39.3 8:01 7/7 7/15 5/5 22:04 23:25 21:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
99:53
19:59
6:46
35 Julie Meng
Jr
19:38
6:39
4
Kai Douglas
So
19:45
6:42
5
Grechen Berndt
Fr
19:58
6:46
6
Miranda Jimenez
So
20:04
6:48
7
Audrey Lemoine
Fr
20:28
6:56
13
Charlotte Kim
Fr
20:31
6:57
16
Zoe Douglas
Jr
20:46
7:02
20
2 Gunn
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
99:37
19:55
6:45
46 Joyce Shea
Sr
18:21
6:13
1
Abigail Twoy
Sr
20:04
6:48
8
Maansey Rishi
So
20:15
6:52
10
Sophie Alexis
So
20:27
6:56
12
Emma Chiao
Sr
20:29
6:57
15
Natalie Hill
Sr
20:37
6:59
17
Alessandra Valdivia
Sr
21:36
7:19
35
3 Mountain View
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
101:25
20:17
6:53
75 Serena Myjer
Sr
18:52
6:24
3
Shannon Gould
So
20:12
6:51
9
Jessie Jha
Fr
20:19
6:53
11
Chloe Olsen
Jr
20:55
7:05
23
Amber Fry
Jr
21:06
7:09
29
Audrey White
Sr
21:19
7:14
31
Cassie Lee
Fr
22:15
7:33
39
4 Los Altos
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:42
104:08
20:50
7:04
123 Naomi Donovan
Jr
18:40
6:20
2
Suzanne Guo
Fr
21:00
7:07
26
Lizbeth Lara
Fr
21:03
7:08
27
Sachi Ottoes
So
21:04
7:08
28
Sreoshi Sarkar
So
22:22
7:35
40
Katherine Nasif
So
22:37
7:40
41




5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
105:18
21:04
7:08
124 Jessica Nguyen
So
20:28
6:56
14
Melissa Nunes
So
20:43
7:01
18
Mannat Gill
So
20:57
7:06
24
Isabella Kellas
Fr
21:22
7:15
32
Grace Chang
Sr
21:48
7:23
36
Vyomika Pandya
Jr
21:59
7:27
37
Stephanie Mancilla
So
23:04
7:49
44
6 Santa Clara
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
105:14
21:03
7:08
131 Rachel Spektor
Sr
20:52
7:04
21
Karina Kleveland
Jr
20:53
7:05
22
Sadie Spektor
Sr
20:58
7:07
25
Amy Kennedy
Jr
21:08
7:10
30
Sophia Kennedy
Jr
21:22
7:15
33
Bridget Kennedy
Jr
23:16
7:53
45




7 Wilcox
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
110:01
22:00
7:27
176 Hayley Yount
Sr
20:45
7:02
19
Mina Cvjetinovic
Sr
21:35
7:19
34
Hannah Warner
Jr
22:06
7:30
38
Emma Torzec
So
22:45
7:43
42
Alice Luke
Jr
22:50
7:44
43
Seraiah Alexander
Sr
23:18
7:54
46
Claire Dong
Jr
23:39
8:01
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maya Akkaraju Sr Palo Alto 21:33.1 7:18
2 Alana Rufer Sr Gunn 21:44.6 7:22
3 Andrea Chandler Sr Palo Alto 22:01.6 7:28
4 Tjasa Kmetec Sr Gunn 22:45.5 7:43
5 Maya Reamey Sr Palo Alto 22:49.8 7:44
6 Maya Rebitzer Sr Palo Alto 22:50.5 7:45
7 Tess Callan Sr Los Altos 23:34 7:59
8 Jolie Wei Sr Gunn 23:35 8:00
9 Simcha Bradski Sr Gunn 23:45.8 8:03
10 Shristi Sigdel Sr Gunn 24:16.6 8:14
11 Allison Mou Jr Palo Alto 24:29.1 8:18
12 Zoe Sid Jr Palo Alto 24:55.4 8:27
13 Maryam Obeid Sr Wilcox 24:59.6 8:28 1/3 9/15 4/6 22:46 26:02
(1:02)
22:46 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
14 Amy Wu Sr Gunn 25:21 8:36
15 Megan Lee Jr Palo Alto 26:06.5 8:51
16 Olivia Porat Sr Mountain View 26:10.8 8:52
17 Deiana Hristov Sr Gunn 26:29.3 8:59
18 Miriam Sanchez Sr Milpitas 26:46.4 9:05
19 Emma Flinchum Sr Mountain View 27:16.3 9:15
20 Maritza Haro Sr Milpitas 27:37.9 9:22
21 Catherine Kuh Sr Wilcox 27:57.2 9:29 2/3 14/15 5/5 25:25 26:42 24:22
22 Breanna Thomas Sr Wilcox 29:15.1 9:55 3/3 15/15 3/4 26:51 28:30 26:21
23 Maddy Kansky Fr Mountain View 31:25.1 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sufi Kaur Jr Palo Alto 20:58.3 7:07
2 Amy Cheng So Gunn 21:09.7 7:10
3 Maddie Mcgaughey So Gunn 21:13.8 7:12
4 Izy Hilbert Fr Gunn 21:24.9 7:16
5 Safa Farooqui Fr Gunn 21:29.4 7:17
6 Maya Wilson Jr Palo Alto 21:32 7:18
7 Emilie Difede Fr Palo Alto 21:34.8 7:19
8 Leia Hwangbo So Palo Alto 21:36.8 7:20
9 Anna Roth Fr Palo Alto 21:41.8 7:21
10 Kailee Correll So Palo Alto 21:56.5 7:26
11 Athena Tulac Fr Mountain View 22:16.1 7:33
12 Madeline Lohse Fr Palo Alto 22:26.5 7:36
13 Alisha Xiong Fr Los Altos 22:34.1 7:39
14 Emily Fu So Milpitas 22:56.1 7:46
15 Caroline Elarde Jr Palo Alto 23:04.4 7:49
16 Nicole Alle Fr Milpitas 23:06 7:50
17 Madi Hamilton Jr Mountain View 23:08 7:51
18 Malavika Krishnamachri So Gunn 23:17.9 7:54
19 Vedha Mahesh Fr Gunn 23:23.3 7:56
20 Belen De Schutter Jr Los Altos 23:28.2 7:57
21 Klaire Li So Los Altos 23:28.8 7:58
22 Genna Bishop Fr Gunn 23:36.1 8:00
23 Kendra Krueger Fr Wilcox 23:55.4 8:07 1/5 8/15 6/7 24:01
(0:05)
24:01
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Vanessa Hjelm So Palo Alto 24:01.1 8:09
25 Maryanne Fu Jr Palo Alto 24:08.6 8:11
26 Nehaa Ram Fr Milpitas 24:23.6 8:16
27 Addison Englhardt So Gunn 24:34.9 8:20
28 Julia Carceroni So Mountain View 24:39.4 8:21
29 Lily Beck Jr Los Altos 24:52.3 8:26
30 Michelle Zhu So Los Altos 25:05.3 8:30
31 Mayu Alten So Los Altos 25:14.2 8:33
32 Gina Choi Fr Santa Clara 25:17.8 8:35
33 Ellen Chung So Palo Alto 25:18.1 8:35
34 Nure Shamlou Fr Mountain View 25:18.4 8:35
35 Sophia Jackson Jr Mountain View 25:28.2 8:38
36 Itzel Samano So Santa Clara 25:28.6 8:38
37 Oleksandra Sasha Syrevych So Santa Clara 25:33.6 8:40
38 Rachel Lit So Palo Alto 25:37.7 8:41
39 Sarah Cao So Milpitas 25:38.8 8:42
40 Kristina Chau Jr Milpitas 25:41.3 8:42
41 Jasmin Lesner Fr Gunn 25:42.9 8:43
42 Helen Tian Fr Gunn 25:44.6 8:44
43 Xilin Choi So Gunn 25:45.5 8:44
44 Fariha Lateef Jr Wilcox 25:48.6 8:45 2/5 10/15 7/7 25:25 25:17 25:17
45 Maya Freeman Jr Wilcox 25:57.7 8:48 3/5 11/15 7/7 26:47
(0:49)
26:47
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Cornelia Penn So Los Altos 26:00.4 8:49
47 Kristin Wong Jr Gunn 26:05.6 8:51
48 Alexis Romero Fr Mountain View 26:10.9 8:53
49 Alexa Gwyn Fr Palo Alto 26:11.3 8:53
50 Ashley Heltzel So Mountain View 26:11.6 8:53
51 Allysa Johnson So Mountain View 26:12 8:53
52 Haviva Bradski Fr Gunn 26:15.5 8:54
53 Emilia Massoudi So Palo Alto 26:24.6 8:57
54 Selin Musa Fr Wilcox 26:25.6 8:57 4/5 12/15 6/7
55 Aliya Icasiano Fr Mountain View 26:29.9 8:59
56 Linnea Lavesoon Fr Gunn 26:30.3 8:59
57 Catalina Rao So Wilcox 26:50.5 9:06 5/5 13/15 6/7 24:51 24:51
58 Tatiana Serrano So Santa Clara 26:54.9 9:07
59 Mackenna Kahan Jr Los Altos 26:56.4 9:08
60 Katherine Liu Fr Mountain View 27:15.6 9:14
61 Zarina Khader Fr Los Altos 27:19.3 9:16
62 Claire Pare So Mountain View 27:22.3 9:17
63 Juliette Furcatte Fr Santa Clara 27:27.4 9:18
64 Olive Howden Fr Santa Clara 27:27.7 9:19
65 Shayla Gossain Fr Los Altos 27:31.1 9:20
66 Nina Clauer Jr Los Altos 27:48.1 9:25
67 Zoe Quake So Gunn 27:52.1 9:27
68 Serena Ramde Jr Los Altos 27:58.7 9:29
69 Hanna Suh So Gunn 28:00.7 9:30
70 Wendy Xiong So Gunn 28:00.9 9:30
71 Anika Misra Fr Gunn 28:33.1 9:41
72 Jennifer Gao Jr Mountain View 28:42.7 9:44
73 Madelin Mcmurray Fr Milpitas 29:07.3 9:52
74 Erin Malone So Mountain View 29:15.7 9:55
75 Angela Estell So Mountain View 29:15.9 9:55
76 Cecelia Duarte Jr Mountain View 29:32 10:01
77 Catherine Clear Jr Santa Clara 29:38 10:03
78 Olivia Ledesma Fr Mountain View 29:38.4 10:03
79 Zoe Silver So Palo Alto 30:15.6 10:15
80 Lydia Lam So Mountain View 30:21.2 10:17
81 Sara Conway So Mountain View 31:15.3 10:36
82 Haley Creason Fr Gunn 31:24.1 10:39
83 Brooklyn Hutchinson So Palo Alto 31:41.5 10:45
84 Lauren Tran So Gunn 32:30.9 11:01
85 Anna Mendelssohn So Gunn 33:16.3 11:17
86 Allison Murray Jr Mountain View 33:25.3 11:20
87 Rachel Schultz Jr Mountain View 34:12.3 11:36
88 Christine Gould Jr Mountain View 34:41.6 11:46
89 Anysia Alvarez So Mountain View 36:28.3 12:22
90 Sabina Davis So Mountain View 36:28.8 12:22
91 Rachel Soetarman Jr Mountain View 40:19.7 13:40
92 Kseniia Stiagun So Mountain View 40:20.4 13:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:44
107:24
21:29
7:17
31 Sufi Kaur
Jr
20:58
7:07
1
Maya Wilson
Jr
21:32
7:18
6
Emilie Difede
Fr
21:35
7:19
7
Leia Hwangbo
So
21:37
7:20
8
Anna Roth
Fr
21:42
7:21
9
Kailee Correll
So
21:57
7:26
10
Madeline Lohse
Fr
22:27
7:36
12
1 Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
108:36
21:43
7:22
31 Amy Cheng
So
21:10
7:10
2
Maddie Mcgaughey
So
21:14
7:12
3
Izy Hilbert
Fr
21:25
7:16
4
Safa Farooqui
Fr
21:29
7:17
5
Malavika Krishnamachri
So
23:18
7:54
17
Vedha Mahesh
Fr
23:23
7:56
18
Genna Bishop
Fr
23:36
8:00
21
3 Los Altos
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:31
119:29
23:54
8:06
103 Alisha Xiong
Fr
22:34
7:39
13
Belen De Schutter
Jr
23:28
7:57
19
Klaire Li
So
23:29
7:58
20
Lily Beck
Jr
24:52
8:26
25
Michelle Zhu
So
25:05
8:30
26
Mayu Alten
So
25:14
8:33
27
Cornelia Penn
So
26:00
8:49
37
4 Mountain View
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:12
120:50
24:10
8:12
110 Athena Tulac
Fr
22:16
7:33
11
Madi Hamilton
Jr
23:08
7:51
16
Julia Carceroni
So
24:39
8:21
24
Nure Shamlou
Fr
25:18
8:35
29
Sophia Jackson
Jr
25:28
8:38
30
Alexis Romero
Fr
26:11
8:53
38
Ashley Heltzel
So
26:12
8:53
39
5 Milpitas
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:45
121:46
24:21
8:15
119 Emily Fu
So
22:56
7:46
14
Nicole Alle
Fr
23:06
7:50
15
Nehaa Ram
Fr
24:24
8:16
23
Sarah Cao
So
25:39
8:42
33
Kristina Chau
Jr
25:41
8:42
34
Madelin Mcmurray
Fr
29:07
9:52
45




6 Wilcox
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:55
128:58
25:48
8:45
174 Kendra Krueger
Fr
23:55
8:07
22
Fariha Lateef
Jr
25:49
8:45
35
Maya Freeman
Jr
25:58
8:48
36
Selin Musa
Fr
26:26
8:57
40
Catalina Rao
So
26:51
9:06
41








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Santa Clara
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:10
130:42
26:08
8:52
176 Gina Choi
Fr
25:18
8:35
28
Itzel Samano
So
25:29
8:38
31
Oleksandra Sasha Syrevych
So
25:34
8:40
32
Tatiana Serrano
So
26:55
9:07
42
Juliette Furcatte
Fr
27:27
9:18
43
Olive Howden
Fr
27:28
9:19
44
Catherine Clear
Jr
29:38
10:03
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.