Wilcox Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/30/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Seraiah Sr V 17:24 7:28 2.33 71/107 4/4 4/4 9/17
Cvjetinovic, Mina Sr V 16:55 7:16 2.33 61/107 2/4 2/4 13/22
Warner, Hannah Jr V 17:09 7:22 2.33 66/107 3/4 3/4 10/18
Yount, Hayley Sr V 15:39 6:43 2.33 27/107 1/4 1/4 15/23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaylah Grant Sr LIVE OAK 13:38 5:51
2 Marissa D'atri Sr ALHAMBRA 14:09 6:04
3 Audrey Reed Fr LIVE OAK 14:21 6:10
4 Emily Orellana Sr COLLEGE PARK 14:26 6:12
5 Layla Ruiz Fr WATSONVILLE 14:28 6:13
6 Elli Kliewer Sr SAN BENITO 14:34 6:15
7 Emma Clark Sr WILLOW GLEN 14:47 6:21
8 Tessa Chen Jr MILLS 14:51 6:22
9 Shelby Page So LEIGH 14:52 6:23
10 Kylie Tseng Jr COLLEGE PARK 14:55 6:24
11 Yvonne Brien Miller Fr SEQUOIA 15:05 6:28
12 Lauren Okamoto Fr SAN BENITO 15:05 6:28
13 Yesenia Espinoza Jr ALISAL 15:06 6:29
14 Julia Parks Sr COLLEGE PARK 15:15 6:33
15 Nadia Perez Sr ALISAL 15:15 6:33
16 Emma Swanson Sr COLLEGE PARK 15:20 6:35
17 Alyssa Young Sr LOWELL 15:21 6:35
18 Haley Torsney Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 15:21 6:35
19 Katelyn Chu So ST. FRANCIS MV 15:22 6:36
20 Apryl Chiem Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 15:23 6:36
21 Diana Garcia Sr ALISAL 15:23 6:36
22 Sophia Kennedy Jr SANTA CLARA 15:28 6:38
23 Shannon Coan Jr SEQUOIA 15:31 6:40
24 Nicole Leon Jr MILLS 15:33 6:40
25 Mariah Changco Jr SAN BENITO 15:36 6:42
26 Gabrielle Cattalini So SEQUOIA 15:37 6:42
27 Hayley Yount Sr Wilcox 15:39 6:43 1/4 1/4 15/23
28 Paloma Suarez-davil Fr LOWELL 15:40 6:43
29 Margot Wilkinson Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:41 6:44
30 Sierra Seratti Sr LEIGH 15:42 6:44
31 Shannen Dorn Jr WESTMOOR 15:44 6:45
32 Amy Kennedy Jr SANTA CLARA 15:46 6:46
33 Karina Kleveland Jr SANTA CLARA 15:46 6:46
34 Isabella Gentile Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 15:49 6:47
35 Sadie Spektor Sr SANTA CLARA 15:54 6:49
36 Charlotte Greenhill Jr LOWELL 15:56 6:50
37 Rachel Spektor Sr SANTA CLARA 15:58 6:51
38 Samantha Garlick Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 16:01 6:52
39 Makenna Parks Sr SAN BENITO 16:02 6:53
40 Samantha Cortez Sr SAN BENITO 16:06 6:55
41 Hailey Cross Jr SAN BENITO 16:10 6:56
42 Jennifer Tran So NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:11 6:57
43 Tammy Dinh Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:12 6:57
44 Sarah Fazio So SEQUOIA 16:12 6:57
45 Tayler Hall Jr COLLEGE PARK 16:15 6:58
46 Eva Gillet Sr SEQUOIA 16:18 7:00
47 Emily Quinby Jr SAN BENITO 16:20 7:01
48 Sophia Riordan Jr LOWELL 16:22 7:01
49 Angelina Salgado So SEQUOIA 16:23 7:02
50 Emi Steedman So LOWELL 16:24 7:02
51 Quinn Meinhardt So NOTRE DAME BEL. 16:27 7:04
52 Isabella Huynh Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:28 7:04
53 Muriel Butler Sr MERCY (BURL.) 16:29 7:04
54 Jasmine Shao So LELAND 16:33 7:06
55 Viviana Gonzalez Jr ALISAL 16:34 7:07
56 Isabelle Ariana Sr COLLEGE PARK 16:36 7:07
57 Katrina Lau Jr LOWELL 16:41 7:10
58 Maria Diaz Sr ALISAL 16:47 7:12
59 Yaritza Tinoco Jr ALISAL 16:51 7:14
60 Michelle Wong So LOWELL 16:52 7:14
61 Mina Cvjetinovic Sr Wilcox 16:55 7:16 2/4 2/4 13/22
62 Monica Cedillos Jr WESTMOOR 16:59 7:17
63 Katie Liu Sr WESTMOOR 16:59 7:17
64 Lizzy Hong Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 17:01 7:18
65 Kaitlyn Hubbard So ST. FRANCIS MV 17:01 7:18
66 Hannah Warner Jr Wilcox 17:09 7:22 3/4 3/4 10/18
67 Isabel Magat Sr TERRA NOVA 17:10 7:22
68 Megha Joshi So NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:18 7:25
69 Katy Clausing Sr MERCY (BURL.) 17:18 7:25
70 Maggie Walter Jr CONVENT & S.H. 17:23 7:28
71 Seraiah Alexander Sr Wilcox 17:24 7:28 4/4 4/4 9/17
72 Maya Litvak So NOTRE DAME BEL. 17:25 7:28
73 Lexi Ketron Jr COLLEGE PARK 17:28 7:30
74 Nieve Dandekar Fr NOTRE DAME BEL. 17:29 7:30
75 Hannah Taschek Sr CONVENT & S.H. 17:29 7:30
76 Audrey Ruster So LEIGH 17:33 7:32
77 Kiana Ponce So EVERGREEN VAL. 17:34 7:32
78 Lydia Cheung Jr MILLS 17:34 7:32
79 Isabel Zhou So LELAND 17:34 7:32
80 Zarah Laine Yumang Jr WESTMOOR 17:38 7:34
81 Lauren Burt So SEQUOIA 17:47 7:38
82 Jasmin Ruiz Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:00 7:44
83 Bridget Kennedy Jr SANTA CLARA 18:02 7:44
84 Jenny Chavez So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:06 7:46
85 Carolyn Reilly Jr MERCY (BURL.) 18:09 7:47
86 Natalie Sun So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:13 7:49
87 Xanthe Barton So NOTRE DAME BEL. 18:17 7:51
88 Elizabeth Mcguire So NOTRE DAME BEL. 18:21 7:53
89 Natalia Sanchez Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:21 7:53
90 Christina Craig So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:29 7:56
91 Rebecca Chu Jr MILLS 18:32 7:57
92 Katherine Wu Sr WESTMOOR 18:40 8:01
93 Michelle Ng Jr WESTMOOR 18:54 8:07
94 Mindy Roman So WATSONVILLE 19:16 8:16
95 Aubury Freed Sr SAN LORENZO 19:17 8:17
96 Melissa Sheridan Jr WESTMOOR 19:21 8:18
97 Sylver Hilder Jr TERRA NOVA 19:24 8:20
98 Julia Hebrok Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 19:30 8:22
99 Carney Morrow Sr TERRA NOVA 19:50 8:31
100 Ashley Vintero Sr TERRA NOVA 20:09 8:39
101 Soraya Tenijenius So LEIGH 20:11 8:40
102 Mariela Gonzalez Sr SAN LORENZO 20:22 8:44
103 Caroline O'connell Sr CONVENT & S.H. 20:38 8:51
104 Claire Kosewic Sr CONVENT & S.H. 20:58 9:00
105 Maggie Santos Fr WATSONVILLE 22:01 9:27
106 Pamela A Donoso Fr WATSONVILLE 27:01 11:36
107 Yulissa Morales Jr WATSONVILLE 27:02 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.