Wilcox Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/99
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aubuchon, David | Fr | Fr | 16:31 | 7:20 | 2.25 | 83/133 | 4/4 | 11/12 | 9/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brar, Bhupinder | Jr | V | 13:03 | 5:48 | 2.25 | 35/141 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 18/29 | 13:19 (0:16,2.0) |
13:19 (0:16,2.0) |
13:19 (0:16,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
J. Janday, T. | Sr | F/S | 16:49 | 7:28 | 2.25 | 105/122 | 2/2 | 12/12 | 24/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lopez, Jose | Fr | Fr | 13:12 | 5:52 | 2.25 | 1/133 | 1/4 | 2/12 | 1/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nguyen, Michael | Fr | 15:12 | 6:45 | 2.25 | 40/133 | 2/4 | 7/12 | 14/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Nguyen, Tam | Jr | V | 14:59 | 6:40 | 2.25 | 113/141 | 5/6 | 6/12 | 13/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pang, Sydney | Sr | V | 15:40 | 6:58 | 2.25 | 132/141 | 6/6 | 8/12 | 15/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Puentes, Joe | Sr | V | 14:13 | 6:19 | 2.25 | 85/141 | 3/6 | 4/12 | 16/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Singh, Baldev | Sr | V | 13:17 | 5:54 | 2.25 | 49/141 | 2/6 | 3/12 | 11/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Skucha, Karl | So | V | 14:27 | 6:25 | 2.25 | 93/141 | 4/6 | 5/12 | 15/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Torres, Danny | So | F/S | 15:55 | 7:04 | 2.25 | 91/122 | 1/2 | 9/12 | 27/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tran, Phuc | So | Fr | 16:04 | 7:08 | 2.25 | 67/133 | 3/4 | 10/12 | 11/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/20 | 69:59 1:56 |
2.25 | 6:13 | 5:48 | 6:40 | 333 | 5:36 | Bhupinder Brar (30), Baldev Singh (43), Joe Puentes (76), Karl Skucha (84), Tam Nguyen (100) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucas Crowley | Mitty | 11:53 | 5:17 | ||||||||
2 | Gabriel Guerrero | Bell Gardens | 11:59 | 5:20 | ||||||||
3 | Eric Dixon | NMC | 12:05 | 5:22 | ||||||||
4 | Richard Silva | Bell Gardens | 12:10 | 5:24 | ||||||||
5 | Alex Cardiasmeno | Castro Valley | 12:17 | 5:28 | ||||||||
6 | Jim Doran | Mitty | 12:19 | 5:28 | ||||||||
7 | Scott Mcconville | Aptos | 12:20 | 5:29 | ||||||||
8 | Robert Eap | Lincoln | 12:23 | 5:30 | ||||||||
9 | Jason Pinnegar | Del Campo | 12:24 | 5:31 | ||||||||
10 | Nathan Brassmassery | Alameda | 12:24 | 5:31 | ||||||||
11 | Dennis Bekele | Del Mar | 12:26 | 5:32 | ||||||||
12 | Marcus Johnson | Serra | 12:27 | 5:32 | ||||||||
13 | Danny Sanchez | NMC | 12:28 | 5:32 | ||||||||
14 | John Gire | Silver Creek | 12:29 | 5:33 | ||||||||
15 | Beau Bettinger | Castro Valley | 12:30 | 5:33 | ||||||||
16 | Zac Fitch | Montgomery | 12:32 | 5:34 | ||||||||
17 | Prisco Morelos | Overfelt | 12:36 | 5:36 | ||||||||
18 | Alan Samuels | NMC | 12:37 | 5:36 | ||||||||
19 | Eric Fontes | Fremont | 12:38 | 5:37 | ||||||||
20 | Tom Getchell | Del Campo | 12:38 | 5:37 | ||||||||
21 | Jarod Rothman | Monta Vista | 12:42 | 5:39 | ||||||||
22 | Robert Rash | Del Campo | 12:42 | 5:39 | ||||||||
23 | Jason Hart | Del Campo | 12:43 | 5:39 | ||||||||
24 | Lenin Zapata | Santa Clara | 12:44 | 5:40 | ||||||||
25 | Willy Toon | Manteca | 12:46 | 5:40 | ||||||||
26 | Nick Miller | Montgomery | 12:48 | 5:41 | ||||||||
27 | Brando Erazo | Serra | 12:48 | 5:41 | ||||||||
28 | Virgil Perez | Bell Gardens | 12:49 | 5:42 | ||||||||
29 | John Fitch | Montgomery | 12:51 | 5:43 | ||||||||
30 | Gerardo Chavez | NMC | 12:56 | 5:45 | ||||||||
31 | Dan Guldera | Del Campo | 12:58 | 5:46 | ||||||||
32 | Cesar Vasquez | Bell Gardens | 13:01 | 5:47 | ||||||||
33 | Mike Buenrostro | NMC | 13:02 | 5:48 | ||||||||
34 | Chris O'neal | Del Mar | 13:02 | 5:48 | ||||||||
35 | Bhupinder Brar | Jr | Wilcox | 13:03 | 5:48 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 18/29 | 13:19 (0:16) |
13:19 (0:16) |
13:19 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
36 | Mario Roa | Bell Gardens | 13:03 | 5:48 | ||||||||
37 | Kota Reichert | Alameda | 13:04 | 5:48 | ||||||||
38 | Zack Raske | Del Campo | 13:08 | 5:50 | ||||||||
39 | Drew Fagent | Montgomery | 13:09 | 5:51 | ||||||||
40 | Bird | Antioch | 13:09 | 5:51 | ||||||||
41 | David Britt | Montgomery | 13:10 | 5:51 | ||||||||
42 | Eddie Mendez | Overfelt | 13:11 | 5:52 | ||||||||
43 | Israel Trujillo | NMC | 13:11 | 5:52 | ||||||||
44 | Ritchie Buenviaje | Westmoor | 13:12 | 5:52 | ||||||||
45 | Kevin Dickson | Castro Valley | 13:15 | 5:53 | ||||||||
46 | Ben Draper | Castro Valley | 13:16 | 5:54 | ||||||||
47 | Carlos Melchor | Del Mar | 13:16 | 5:54 | ||||||||
48 | Matt Yee | Alameda | 13:17 | 5:54 | ||||||||
49 | Baldev Singh | Sr | Wilcox | 13:17 | 5:54 | 2/6 | 3/12 | 11/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Keith Victorine | Silver Creek | 13:19 | 5:55 | ||||||||
51 | Mike Warren | Silver Creek | 13:21 | 5:56 | ||||||||
52 | Ryan Kaher | Serra | 13:22 | 5:56 | ||||||||
53 | Brian Gross | Monta Vista | 13:23 | 5:57 | ||||||||
54 | Mike Occhipinti | Westmoor | 13:23 | 5:57 | ||||||||
55 | Manuel Hernandez | Fremont | 13:24 | 5:57 | ||||||||
56 | David Menza | Yuba City | 13:26 | 5:58 | ||||||||
57 | Mike Abell | Aragon | 13:28 | 5:59 | ||||||||
58 | Mike Hansen | Serra | 13:29 | 6:00 | ||||||||
59 | Matt Petrinovich | Del Campo | 13:31 | 6:00 | ||||||||
60 | Chris Wong2 | Castro Valley | 13:32 | 6:01 | ||||||||
61 | Brian Grist | Antioch | 13:34 | 6:02 | ||||||||
62 | Eric Arquette | Serra | 13:35 | 6:02 | ||||||||
63 | Rami Dahud | Serra | 13:36 | 6:03 | ||||||||
64 | Kevin Sweeney | Monta Vista | 13:36 | 6:03 | ||||||||
65 | Alfred Vega | Bell Gardens | 13:42 | 6:05 | ||||||||
66 | Joe Perreira | Yuba City | 13:45 | 6:07 | ||||||||
67 | Mike Rossmassler | Los Gatos | 13:46 | 6:07 | ||||||||
68 | Chikara Omine | Washington | 13:50 | 6:09 | ||||||||
69 | Mickey Wilcock | Alameda | 13:51 | 6:09 | ||||||||
70 | James Peterson | Manteca | 13:52 | 6:10 | ||||||||
71 | Loomis | Antioch | 13:53 | 6:10 | ||||||||
72 | Calvin Ho | Westmoor | 13:54 | 6:11 | ||||||||
73 | Patrick Rhodes | Monta Vista | 13:58 | 6:12 | ||||||||
74 | Jeff Henning | Mitty | 14:01 | 6:14 | ||||||||
75 | Baldomera Aguilar | Silver Creek | 14:04 | 6:15 | ||||||||
76 | Tim O'dell | Los Gatos | 14:04 | 6:15 | ||||||||
77 | Billy Stanton | Los Gatos | 14:06 | 6:16 | ||||||||
78 | Kai Yu | Lynbrook | 14:06 | 6:16 | ||||||||
79 | Rod Carlsen | Montgomery | 14:07 | 6:16 | ||||||||
80 | Ray Chan | Westmoor | 14:07 | 6:16 | ||||||||
81 | Yuri Nosenko | Castro Valley | 14:11 | 6:18 | ||||||||
82 | Ayimbilo | Antioch | 14:12 | 6:19 | ||||||||
83 | Jaime Rosas | Overfelt | 14:12 | 6:19 | ||||||||
84 | Ruben Pineda | Overfelt | 14:13 | 6:19 | ||||||||
85 | Joe Puentes | Sr | Wilcox | 14:13 | 6:19 | 3/6 | 4/12 | 16/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
86 | Jonathan Wong | Westmoor | 14:14 | 6:20 | ||||||||
87 | Shaun Sullivan | Los Gatos | 14:14 | 6:20 | ||||||||
88 | Arbe Ramos | Yuba City | 14:15 | 6:20 | ||||||||
89 | Kevin Perng | Lynbrook | 14:16 | 6:20 | ||||||||
90 | Joel Galster | Mitty | 14:17 | 6:21 | ||||||||
91 | Trin Nguyen | Hill | 14:18 | 6:21 | ||||||||
92 | Tyndahl | Antioch | 14:25 | 6:24 | ||||||||
93 | Karl Skucha | So | Wilcox | 14:27 | 6:25 | 4/6 | 5/12 | 15/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
94 | Jones | Antioch | 14:28 | 6:26 | ||||||||
95 | Devin Wong | Aptos | 14:28 | 6:26 | ||||||||
96 | Norman Chou | Westmoor | 14:28 | 6:26 | ||||||||
97 | Justin Marsh | Alameda | 14:33 | 6:28 | ||||||||
98 | Jonathan Villegas | Bell Gardens | 14:35 | 6:29 | ||||||||
99 | Rene Cornejo | Santa Clara | 14:36 | 6:29 | ||||||||
100 | Brent Cowing | Aragon | 14:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
101 | Tu Hei Le | Hill | 14:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
102 | Joe Williams | Yuba City | 14:42 | 6:32 | ||||||||
103 | Alex Renzin | Washington | 14:43 | 6:32 | ||||||||
104 | Ken Chung | Lynbrook | 14:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
105 | Alex Lee | Westmoor | 14:45 | 6:33 | ||||||||
106 | Ahn Vu Trinh | Hill | 14:47 | 6:34 | ||||||||
107 | Bryce Johnstone | Douglas | 14:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
108 | Josh Flores | Yuba City | 14:52 | 6:36 | ||||||||
109 | Paul Tran | Overfelt | 14:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
110 | Kyle Pierce | Mitty | 14:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
111 | Nate Harris | Fremont | 14:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
112 | Matt Cheung | Lynbrook | 14:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
113 | Tam Nguyen | Jr | Wilcox | 14:59 | 6:40 | 5/6 | 6/12 | 13/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
114 | Jason Purdy | Monta Vista | 14:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
115 | Mohammed Abdo | Santa Clara | 15:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
116 | Brian Ngo | Monta Vista | 15:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
117 | Justin Paneda | Manteca | 15:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
118 | Umesh Johari | Hill | 15:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
119 | Stev Hu | Overfelt | 15:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
120 | Steve Curry | Manteca | 15:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
121 | Jeff Gire | Silver Creek | 15:17 | 6:48 | ||||||||
122 | Jeff Maisen | Hill | 15:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
123 | Bertram Jones | Berkeley | 15:20 | 6:49 | ||||||||
124 | Chris Londale | Alameda | 15:22 | 6:50 | ||||||||
125 | Leif Linden | Los Gatos | 15:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
126 | Francisco Garcia | Santa Clara | 15:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
127 | Andrew Hine | Douglas | 15:24 | 6:51 | ||||||||
128 | Daniel Huynh | Hill | 15:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
129 | Ryan Leary | Los Gatos | 15:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
130 | Jason Costa | Yuba City | 15:34 | 6:55 | ||||||||
131 | San Juan Ramirez | Overfelt | 15:37 | 6:56 | ||||||||
132 | Sydney Pang | Sr | Wilcox | 15:40 | 6:58 | 6/6 | 8/12 | 15/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
133 | Allon Nir | Lynbrook | 15:41 | 6:58 | ||||||||
134 | Hy Diep | Oak Grove | 16:02 | 7:08 | ||||||||
135 | Ray Bonillo | Silver Creek | 16:07 | 7:10 | ||||||||
136 | Tin Tran | Fremont | 16:20 | 7:16 | ||||||||
137 | Alexander Gatvtchev | Santa Clara | 16:42 | 7:25 | ||||||||
138 | Felix Krusenbaum | Santa Clara | 16:45 | 7:27 | ||||||||
139 | Mike Suther | Hill | 16:46 | 7:27 | ||||||||
140 | Brendan Omuri | Oak Grove | 17:05 | 7:36 | ||||||||
141 | Quyen Ho | Fremont | 18:09 | 8:04 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NMC 3-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
63:08 12:38 5:37 |
83 | Eric Dixon - 12:05 5:22 3 |
Danny Sanchez - 12:28 5:32 10 |
Alan Samuels - 12:37 5:36 15 |
Gerardo Chavez - 12:56 5:45 26 |
Mike Buenrostro - 13:02 5:48 29 |
Israel Trujillo - 13:11 5:52 38 |
|
2 | Bell Gardens 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
63:02 12:36 5:36 |
89 | Gabriel Guerrero - 11:59 5:20 2 |
Richard Silva - 12:10 5:24 4 |
Virgil Perez - 12:49 5:42 24 |
Cesar Vasquez - 13:01 5:47 28 |
Mario Roa - 13:03 5:48 31 |
Alfred Vega - 13:42 6:05 58 |
Jonathan Villegas - 14:35 6:29 88 |
3 | Del Campo 5-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
63:25 12:41 5:38 |
90 | Jason Pinnegar - 12:24 5:31 7 |
Tom Getchell - 12:38 5:37 17 |
Robert Rash - 12:42 5:39 19 |
Jason Hart - 12:43 5:39 20 |
Dan Guldera - 12:58 5:46 27 |
Zack Raske - 13:08 5:50 33 |
Matt Petrinovich - 13:31 6:00 52 |
4 | Montgomery 9-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:38 |
64:30 12:54 5:44 |
130 | Zac Fitch - 12:32 5:34 13 |
Nick Miller - 12:48 5:41 22 |
John Fitch - 12:51 5:43 25 |
Drew Fagent - 13:09 5:51 34 |
David Britt - 13:10 5:51 36 |
Rod Carlsen - 14:07 6:16 70 |
|
5 | Castro Valley 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
64:50 12:58 5:46 |
151 | Alex Cardiasmeno - 12:17 5:28 5 |
Beau Bettinger - 12:30 5:33 12 |
Kevin Dickson - 13:15 5:53 40 |
Ben Draper - 13:16 5:54 41 |
Chris Wong2 - 13:32 6:01 53 |
Yuri Nosenko - 14:11 6:18 72 |
|
6 | Serra 7-6-7-6-6 Gap: 1:08 |
65:41 13:08 5:50 |
184 | Marcus Johnson - 12:27 5:32 9 |
Brando Erazo - 12:48 5:41 23 |
Ryan Kaher - 13:22 5:56 46 |
Mike Hansen - 13:29 6:00 51 |
Eric Arquette - 13:35 6:02 55 |
Rami Dahud - 13:36 6:03 56 |
|
7 | Alameda 6-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:09 |
67:09 13:26 5:58 |
230 | Nathan Brassmassery - 12:24 5:31 8 |
Kota Reichert - 13:04 5:48 32 |
Matt Yee - 13:17 5:54 42 |
Mickey Wilcock - 13:51 6:09 61 |
Justin Marsh - 14:33 6:28 87 |
Chris Londale - 15:22 6:50 108 |
|
8 | Mitty 1-2-6-8-8 Gap: 3:02 |
67:25 13:29 6:00 |
250 | Lucas Crowley - 11:53 5:17 1 |
Jim Doran - 12:19 5:28 6 |
Jeff Henning - 14:01 6:14 65 |
Joel Galster - 14:17 6:21 81 |
Kyle Pierce - 14:55 6:38 97 |
||
9 | Silver Creek 8-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:48 |
68:30 13:42 6:05 |
272 | John Gire - 12:29 5:33 11 |
Keith Victorine - 13:19 5:55 44 |
Mike Warren - 13:21 5:56 45 |
Baldomera Aguilar - 14:04 6:15 66 |
Jeff Gire - 15:17 6:48 106 |
Ray Bonillo - 16:07 7:10 117 |
|
10 | Monta Vista 12-11-10-10-10 Gap: 2:17 |
68:38 13:44 6:06 |
287 | Jarod Rothman - 12:42 5:39 18 |
Brian Gross - 13:23 5:57 47 |
Kevin Sweeney - 13:36 6:03 57 |
Patrick Rhodes - 13:58 6:12 64 |
Jason Purdy - 14:59 6:40 101 |
Brian Ngo - 15:01 6:40 103 |
|
11 | Overfelt 10-9-11-11-11 Gap: 2:17 |
69:05 13:49 6:08 |
296 | Prisco Morelos - 12:36 5:36 14 |
Eddie Mendez - 13:11 5:52 37 |
Jaime Rosas - 14:12 6:19 74 |
Ruben Pineda - 14:13 6:19 75 |
Paul Tran - 14:53 6:37 96 |
Stev Hu - 15:06 6:43 105 |
San Juan Ramirez - 15:37 6:56 114 |
12 | Westmoor 16-14-13-12-12 Gap: 1:02 |
68:50 13:46 6:07 |
298 | Ritchie Buenviaje - 13:12 5:52 39 |
Mike Occhipinti - 13:23 5:57 48 |
Calvin Ho - 13:54 6:11 63 |
Ray Chan - 14:07 6:16 71 |
Jonathan Wong - 14:14 6:20 77 |
Norman Chou - 14:28 6:26 86 |
Alex Lee - 14:45 6:33 93 |
13 | Antioch 15-15-14-13-13 Gap: 1:16 |
69:13 13:51 6:09 |
307 | Bird - 13:09 5:51 35 |
Brian Grist - 13:34 6:02 54 |
Loomis - 13:53 6:10 62 |
Ayimbilo - 14:12 6:19 73 |
Tyndahl - 14:25 6:24 83 |
Jones - 14:28 6:26 85 |
|
14 | Wilcox 14-13-12-14-14 Gap: 1:56 |
69:59 14:00 6:13 |
333 | Bhupinder Brar Jr 13:03 5:48 30 |
Baldev Singh Sr 13:17 5:54 43 |
Joe Puentes Sr 14:13 6:19 76 |
Karl Skucha So 14:27 6:25 84 |
Tam Nguyen Jr 14:59 6:40 100 |
Sydney Pang Sr 15:40 6:58 115 |
|
15 | Yuba City 17-16-16-16-15 Gap: 1:26 |
71:00 14:12 6:19 |
374 | David Menza - 13:26 5:58 50 |
Joe Perreira - 13:45 6:07 59 |
Arbe Ramos - 14:15 6:20 79 |
Joe Williams - 14:42 6:32 91 |
Josh Flores - 14:52 6:36 95 |
Jason Costa - 15:34 6:55 113 |
|
16 | Los Gatos 18-18-17-15-16 Gap: 1:37 |
71:33 14:19 6:22 |
382 | Mike Rossmassler - 13:46 6:07 60 |
Tim O'dell - 14:04 6:15 67 |
Billy Stanton - 14:06 6:16 68 |
Shaun Sullivan - 14:14 6:20 78 |
Leif Linden - 15:23 6:50 109 |
Ryan Leary - 15:30 6:53 112 |
|
17 | Fremont 11-11-15-17-17 Gap: 5:31 |
75:27 15:05 6:42 |
403 | Eric Fontes - 12:38 5:37 16 |
Manuel Hernandez - 13:24 5:57 49 |
Nate Harris - 14:56 6:38 98 |
Tin Tran - 16:20 7:16 118 |
Quyen Ho - 18:09 8:04 122 |
||
18 | Santa Clara 13-17-18-18-18 Gap: 3:58 |
74:25 14:53 6:37 |
441 | Lenin Zapata - 12:44 5:40 21 |
Rene Cornejo - 14:36 6:29 89 |
Mohammed Abdo - 15:00 6:40 102 |
Francisco Garcia - 15:23 6:50 110 |
Alexander Gatvtchev - 16:42 7:25 119 |
Felix Krusenbaum - 16:45 7:27 120 |
|
19 | Lynbrook 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:35 |
73:45 14:45 6:33 |
456 | Kai Yu - 14:06 6:16 69 |
Kevin Perng - 14:16 6:20 80 |
Ken Chung - 14:44 6:33 92 |
Matt Cheung - 14:58 6:39 99 |
Allon Nir - 15:41 6:58 116 |
||
20 | Hill 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:00 |
74:07 14:49 6:35 |
477 | Trin Nguyen - 14:18 6:21 82 |
Tu Hei Le - 14:39 6:31 90 |
Ahn Vu Trinh - 14:47 6:34 94 |
Umesh Johari - 15:05 6:42 104 |
Jeff Maisen - 15:18 6:48 107 |
Daniel Huynh - 15:30 6:53 111 |
Mike Suther - 16:46 7:27 121 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Lopez | Fr | Wilcox | 13:12 | 5:52 | 1/4 | 2/12 | 1/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Mike Pullano | Fremont | 13:20 | 5:56 | ||||||||
3 | Max Gow | Lincoln | 13:28 | 5:59 | ||||||||
4 | Jeff Paneda | Manteca | 13:32 | 6:01 | ||||||||
5 | David Gomez | Manteca | 13:34 | 6:02 | ||||||||
6 | Jacob Tolboit | Silver Creek | 13:35 | 6:02 | ||||||||
7 | Hapreet Everst | Yuba City | 13:37 | 6:03 | ||||||||
8 | Zane Welte | Castro Valley | 13:39 | 6:04 | ||||||||
9 | Joel Hammond | Santa Clara | 13:45 | 6:07 | ||||||||
10 | Anthony Castro | Yuba City | 13:49 | 6:08 | ||||||||
11 | J.j.scruich | Aptos | 13:52 | 6:10 | ||||||||
12 | Dylan Helmer | Aptos | 13:57 | 6:12 | ||||||||
13 | Dustin Lee | St. Francis | 13:57 | 6:12 | ||||||||
14 | Josh Willingham | East Union | 14:09 | 6:17 | ||||||||
15 | Will Palladino | Aragon | 14:09 | 6:17 | ||||||||
16 | Chris Hart | Del Campo | 14:11 | 6:18 | ||||||||
17 | Eric Rodriguez | Serra | 14:14 | 6:20 | ||||||||
18 | Jeff Ribera | Castro Valley | 14:18 | 6:21 | ||||||||
19 | Jeff Chang | Lincoln | 14:19 | 6:22 | ||||||||
20 | Chris Ashley | Aragon | 14:24 | 6:24 | ||||||||
21 | Arturo Alvarez | Overfelt | 14:28 | 6:26 | ||||||||
22 | Adres Cano | Serra | 14:29 | 6:26 | ||||||||
23 | Mike O'connor | Aragon | 14:31 | 6:27 | ||||||||
24 | Daniel Gomez | Overfelt | 14:34 | 6:28 | ||||||||
25 | Matt Kamenski | Bellarmine | 14:38 | 6:30 | ||||||||
26 | Alvaro Manzer | NMC | 14:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
27 | Elliot Peterson | St. Francis | 14:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
28 | Jordan Boulger | St. Francis | 14:42 | 6:32 | ||||||||
29 | Max Wainwright | Bellarmine | 14:43 | 6:32 | ||||||||
30 | John Kolak | NMC | 14:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
31 | Alex Aycinena | Serra | 14:52 | 6:36 | ||||||||
32 | Casey Mccleary | Fremont | 14:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
33 | Andrew Chong | Silver Creek | 14:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
34 | Jeff Cole | Bellarmine | 14:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
35 | Tyler Florezz | Bellarmine | 14:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
36 | George Karasek | Lincoln | 15:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
37 | Lance Cerros | Castro Valley | 15:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
38 | Thomas Miller | Castro Valley | 15:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
39 | Steve Munoz | NMC | 15:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
40 | Michael Nguyen | Wilcox | 15:12 | 6:45 | 2/4 | 7/12 | 14/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
41 | Bobby England | Castro Valley | 15:15 | 6:47 | ||||||||
42 | Dustin Wheeler | Castro Valley | 15:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
43 | Justin Boleman | East Union | 15:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
44 | Shofa Itano | Fremont | 17:17 | 7:41 | ||||||||
45 | Alex Medearis | Bellarmine | 15:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
46 | Paul Broyer | Aragon | 15:19 | 6:48 | ||||||||
47 | Jorge Diaz | NMC | 15:20 | 6:49 | ||||||||
48 | James Leng | Castro Valley | 15:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
49 | Adam Nowak | St. Francis | 15:29 | 6:53 | ||||||||
50 | Aaron Antler | East Union | 15:32 | 6:54 | ||||||||
51 | Hale Reynolds | Woodside | 15:33 | 6:55 | ||||||||
52 | Anthony Hardey | Aragon | 15:36 | 6:56 | ||||||||
53 | Chris Reardon | Serra | 15:39 | 6:57 | ||||||||
54 | Ed Yap | Westmoor | 15:39 | 6:57 | ||||||||
55 | Ron Exley | Serra | 15:42 | 6:59 | ||||||||
56 | Kevin Shintani | Castro Valley | 15:42 | 6:59 | ||||||||
57 | Jon Fidge | St. Francis | 15:47 | 7:01 | ||||||||
58 | Lance Winston | Bellarmine | 15:47 | 7:01 | ||||||||
59 | Rod Buenviaje | Westmoor | 15:48 | 7:01 | ||||||||
60 | Ryan Abernathy | NMC | 15:48 | 7:01 | ||||||||
61 | Steve Excobedo | Bellarmine | 15:52 | 7:03 | ||||||||
62 | Tony Ngo | Overfelt | 15:55 | 7:04 | ||||||||
63 | Jonathan Fone | Serra | 15:56 | 7:05 | ||||||||
64 | Peter Zerzan | Serra | 15:57 | 7:05 | ||||||||
65 | Bernard Ancheta | St. Francis | 16:04 | 7:08 | ||||||||
66 | David Guthrie | Bellarmine | 16:04 | 7:08 | ||||||||
67 | Phuc Tran | So | Wilcox | 16:04 | 7:08 | 3/4 | 10/12 | 11/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Nick Busta | St. Francis | 16:05 | 7:09 | ||||||||
69 | Ed Hoa | Bellarmine | 16:09 | 7:11 | ||||||||
70 | Mike Toillion | Bellarmine | 16:10 | 7:11 | ||||||||
71 | Mike Ajuria | Serra | 16:12 | 7:12 | ||||||||
72 | Alfredo Nunes | NMC | 16:14 | 7:13 | ||||||||
73 | James Curley | Bellarmine | 16:15 | 7:13 | ||||||||
74 | Greg Hynes | St. Francis | 16:16 | 7:14 | ||||||||
75 | Mike Kaiser | Serra | 16:17 | 7:14 | ||||||||
76 | Alex Piascencia | Overfelt | 16:18 | 7:15 | ||||||||
77 | Greg Desalle | Montgomery | 16:20 | 7:16 | ||||||||
78 | Nick De Ocampo | Serra | 16:21 | 7:16 | ||||||||
79 | Robert Ice | Fremont | 16:22 | 7:16 | ||||||||
80 | Evan Crawford | Aragon | 16:23 | 7:17 | ||||||||
81 | Matt Povey | Serra | 16:23 | 7:17 | ||||||||
82 | Vincent Mizerski | NMC | 16:24 | 7:17 | ||||||||
83 | David Aubuchon | Fr | Wilcox | 16:31 | 7:20 | 4/4 | 11/12 | 9/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
84 | Cru Urlich | Bellarmine | 16:32 | 7:21 | ||||||||
85 | Ryan Suzuki | Castro Valley | 16:34 | 7:22 | ||||||||
86 | Nathan Kennedy | Silver Creek | 16:34 | 7:22 | ||||||||
87 | Trevor Fontes | Fremont | 16:36 | 7:23 | ||||||||
88 | Chris Kong | Castro Valley | 16:37 | 7:23 | ||||||||
89 | Kinsey Van Ost | NMC | 16:38 | 7:24 | ||||||||
90 | Ron Mahan | Del Campo | 16:38 | 7:24 | ||||||||
91 | Ming Suen | Lincoln | 16:44 | 7:26 | ||||||||
92 | Ron Chahal | Bellarmine | 16:47 | 7:28 | ||||||||
93 | Cliff Benham | Serra | 16:47 | 7:28 | ||||||||
94 | Andres Garcia | NMC | 16:50 | 7:29 | ||||||||
95 | Brian Vu | Bellarmine | 16:51 | 7:29 | ||||||||
96 | Carlos Gil Tuzon | Bellarmine | 16:53 | 7:30 | ||||||||
97 | Max Caberera | Overfelt | 16:56 | 7:32 | ||||||||
98 | Brian Gzowki | Bellarmine | 16:57 | 7:32 | ||||||||
99 | David Losey | Woodside | 17:06 | 7:36 | ||||||||
100 | Danny Casillas | Serra | 17:12 | 7:39 | ||||||||
101 | Travis Valtierra | Woodside | 17:14 | 7:40 | ||||||||
102 | Eric Snyder | Serra | 17:15 | 7:40 | ||||||||
103 | Albert Lueng | St. Francis | 17:23 | 7:44 | ||||||||
104 | Nick Morozovcky | Castro Valley | 17:25 | 7:44 | ||||||||
105 | Steve Chan | Westmoor | 17:32 | 7:48 | ||||||||
106 | Andre Monney | Serra | 17:38 | 7:50 | ||||||||
107 | Matt Mackenzie | St. Francis | 17:41 | 7:52 | ||||||||
108 | Anthony Petrini | Serra | 17:42 | 7:52 | ||||||||
109 | Ivan Casillas | Woodside | 17:49 | 7:55 | ||||||||
110 | Jens Fonnesbeck | Castro Valley | 17:50 | 7:56 | ||||||||
111 | Andre Koehler | Serra | 17:53 | 7:57 | ||||||||
112 | Ben Smutney | Castro Valley | 18:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
113 | Josh Haas | Bellarmine | 18:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
114 | Gary Lo | Sincoln | 18:06 | 8:03 | ||||||||
115 | Seamus Bartlett | Serra | 18:17 | 8:08 | ||||||||
116 | Antonio Templanza | Bellarmine | 18:18 | 8:08 | ||||||||
117 | Pablo Agueira | Woodside | 18:22 | 8:10 | ||||||||
118 | Ben Brandt | Serra | 18:41 | 8:18 | ||||||||
119 | Max Lin | Westmoor | 18:49 | 8:22 | ||||||||
120 | Elijah Cantiga | Overfelt | 18:51 | 8:23 | ||||||||
121 | Arien Sellathurae | Monta Vista | 18:52 | 8:23 | ||||||||
122 | Seth Gilcrest | Manteca | 18:55 | 8:24 | ||||||||
123 | Matt Jurka | St. Francis | 18:57 | 8:25 | ||||||||
124 | Gurdeep Singh | Westmoor | 19:16 | 8:34 | ||||||||
125 | Matt Soluki | Serra | 19:40 | 8:44 | ||||||||
126 | Brady Sollish | Woodside | 19:50 | 8:49 | ||||||||
127 | Andrew Prober | Woodside | 19:51 | 8:49 | ||||||||
128 | Sosta Anezinos | Serra | 20:06 | 8:56 | ||||||||
129 | George Makras | Serra | 20:11 | 8:58 | ||||||||
130 | Mike Baribaldi | Serra | 22:37 | 10:03 | ||||||||
131 | Sunil Kamath | Serra | 22:48 | 10:08 | ||||||||
132 | Monsa Hadeed | Serra | 23:01 | 10:14 | ||||||||
133 | Rohan Kamath | Serra | 28:05 | 12:29 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brett Gotcher | Aptos | 11:57 | 5:19 | ||||||||
2 | Regan Masi | Montgomery | 12:39 | 5:37 | ||||||||
3 | Drew Olson | Mitty | 12:56 | 5:45 | ||||||||
4 | Matt Berbrugge | Mitty | 13:07 | 5:50 | ||||||||
5 | Jason Fung | Montgomery | 13:08 | 5:50 | ||||||||
6 | Shane Templeman | Gunn | 13:10 | 5:51 | ||||||||
7 | Eugene Korchevsky | Lincoln | 13:20 | 5:56 | ||||||||
8 | Jeff Whitsett | Lynbrook | 13:20 | 5:56 | ||||||||
9 | Darren Muran | Douglas | 13:22 | 5:56 | ||||||||
10 | Alfonso Mandujano | Overfelt | 13:30 | 6:00 | ||||||||
11 | Scott Drexel | Serra | 13:34 | 6:02 | ||||||||
12 | Aaron Olson | Serra | 13:38 | 6:04 | ||||||||
13 | Collin Murren | Douglas | 13:41 | 6:05 | ||||||||
14 | Nick Cirigiano | Serra | 13:41 | 6:05 | ||||||||
15 | Will Vereschagin | Douglas | 13:44 | 6:06 | ||||||||
16 | Ryan Moreland | Bellarmine | 13:45 | 6:07 | ||||||||
17 | Tom Darcy | Serra | 13:48 | 6:08 | ||||||||
18 | Mike Sweeney | Monta Vista | 13:48 | 6:08 | ||||||||
19 | Yogi Reichert | Alameda | 13:48 | 6:08 | ||||||||
20 | Rolando Crisostomo | Westmoor | 13:50 | 6:09 | ||||||||
21 | Ken Pantoja | Hill | 13:51 | 6:09 | ||||||||
22 | Tesfahun Kassa | Santa Clara | 13:52 | 6:10 | ||||||||
23 | Jason Yuki | Los Gatos | 13:54 | 6:11 | ||||||||
24 | Phil Litnin | Westmoor | 13:55 | 6:11 | ||||||||
25 | Robert Taylor | Berkeley | 13:58 | 6:12 | ||||||||
26 | Jake Minkoff | Montgomery | 14:00 | 6:13 | ||||||||
27 | Russell Fung | Westmoor | 14:01 | 6:14 | ||||||||
28 | Julian Kolev | Monta Vista | 14:04 | 6:15 | ||||||||
29 | Paul Montanez | Monta Vista | 14:06 | 6:16 | ||||||||
30 | Ryan Fung | Westmoor | 14:06 | 6:16 | ||||||||
31 | Paul Baker | Bellarmine | 14:07 | 6:16 | ||||||||
32 | Dave Stadlman | Castro Valley | 14:08 | 6:17 | ||||||||
33 | Aaron Stonestrom | Gunn | 14:11 | 6:18 | ||||||||
34 | Suleiman Ashafa | Westmoor | 14:12 | 6:19 | ||||||||
35 | Marco Sanchez | Oak Grove | 14:13 | 6:19 | ||||||||
36 | Peter Lim | Alameda | 14:14 | 6:20 | ||||||||
37 | Nicolas Bell | Alameda | 14:14 | 6:20 | ||||||||
38 | Mark Burbridge | Del Campo | 14:16 | 6:20 | ||||||||
39 | Andrew Gallagher | Montgomery | 14:20 | 6:22 | ||||||||
40 | Chad Lapum | Castro Valley | 14:24 | 6:24 | ||||||||
41 | Jon Villegas | Alameda | 14:25 | 6:24 | ||||||||
42 | Jeff Mills | Montgomery | 14:26 | 6:25 | ||||||||
43 | Todd Bartlow | Castro Valley | 14:27 | 6:25 | ||||||||
44 | Ryan Albonico | Castro Valley | 14:29 | 6:26 | ||||||||
45 | Simon Teeter-bahn | Lincoln | 14:31 | 6:27 | ||||||||
46 | Kyle Regan | Bellarmine | 14:31 | 6:27 | ||||||||
47 | Sergio O'connor | Fremont | 14:33 | 6:28 | ||||||||
48 | P.j. Gaviglio | Monta Vista | 14:33 | 6:28 | ||||||||
49 | Mike Yee | Westmoor | 14:35 | 6:29 | ||||||||
50 | Dave Butler | Serra | 14:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
51 | Eduardo Capristo | Silver Creek | 14:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
52 | Nick Smirov | Gunn | 14:45 | 6:33 | ||||||||
53 | Chris Joaquin | Overfelt | 14:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
54 | Joaquin Gonzales | Aptos | 14:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
55 | Charles Proctor | Montgomery | 14:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
56 | Will Lampe | Los Gatos | 14:47 | 6:34 | ||||||||
57 | John Seo | Fremont | 14:47 | 6:34 | ||||||||
58 | Matt Andretta | Gunn | 14:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
59 | Matt Meyer | Lynbrook | 14:54 | 6:37 | ||||||||
60 | Tommy Weaver | Gunn | 14:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
61 | David Tseng | Mitty | 14:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
62 | Nick Marini | Mitty | 14:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
63 | Ryan Parker | Castro Valley | 15:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
64 | Oliver Wong | Westmoor | 15:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
65 | Patrick Guerin | Yuba City | 15:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
66 | Tien Lung | Silver Creek | 15:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
67 | Matt Register | Aptos | 15:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
68 | Aaron Weistein | Lincoln | 15:08 | 6:44 | ||||||||
69 | Albert Lin | Monta Vista | 15:13 | 6:46 | ||||||||
70 | Ramino Lee | Lincoln | 15:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
71 | Nathan Pascue | Overfelt | 15:19 | 6:48 | ||||||||
72 | Steve Ratto | Aragon | 15:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
73 | Daniel Well | Berkeley | 15:24 | 6:51 | ||||||||
74 | Jeff Sing | Gunn | 15:25 | 6:51 | ||||||||
75 | Ripal Patel | Hill | 15:25 | 6:51 | ||||||||
76 | Collin Gray | Aptos | 15:25 | 6:51 | ||||||||
77 | Brian Chung | Monta Vista | 15:27 | 6:52 | ||||||||
78 | Tyler Florez | Bellarmine | 15:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
79 | Shinsuki Karaki | Gunn | 15:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
80 | Joseph Porter | Serra | 15:31 | 6:54 | ||||||||
81 | Noe Lozann | Fremont | 15:32 | 6:54 | ||||||||
82 | Steve Wishnack | Lynbrook | 15:33 | 6:55 | ||||||||
83 | Jason Livingstone | Los Gatos | 15:35 | 6:56 | ||||||||
84 | Mark Cabagbag | Overfelt | 15:35 | 6:56 | ||||||||
85 | David Dranow | Montgomery | 15:35 | 6:56 | ||||||||
86 | Albert Tran | Washington | 15:38 | 6:57 | ||||||||
87 | Webb Knudsen | Los Gatos | 15:41 | 6:58 | ||||||||
88 | Andrew Cook | Del Campo | 15:46 | 7:00 | ||||||||
89 | Louis Busta | St. Francis | 15:47 | 7:01 | ||||||||
90 | Cooper Ackerman | Castro Valley | 15:48 | 7:01 | ||||||||
91 | Danny Torres | So | Wilcox | 15:55 | 7:04 | 1/2 | 9/12 | 27/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
92 | David Petty | Berkeley | 15:59 | 7:06 | ||||||||
93 | Rocky Qualls | Hill | 16:01 | 7:07 | ||||||||
94 | Nete Kaufman | Mitty | 16:11 | 7:12 | ||||||||
95 | Patrick Heyer | Serra | 16:11 | 7:12 | ||||||||
96 | Sherveen Salek | Monta Vista | 16:17 | 7:14 | ||||||||
97 | Andrew Vu | Hill | 16:22 | 7:16 | ||||||||
98 | Bobby Treder | Santa Clara | 16:24 | 7:17 | ||||||||
99 | Mitesh Patel | Oak Grove | 16:26 | 7:18 | ||||||||
100 | Tony Sabbadini | Aragon | 16:29 | 7:20 | ||||||||
101 | Wilson Mak | Alameda | 16:41 | 7:25 | ||||||||
102 | Shane Wilbur | East Union | 16:43 | 7:26 | ||||||||
103 | Rubin Ortiz | Oak Grove | 16:46 | 7:27 | ||||||||
104 | Marshall Yuan | Lynbrook | 16:48 | 7:28 | ||||||||
105 | T. J. Janday | Sr | Wilcox | 16:49 | 7:28 | 2/2 | 12/12 | 24/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
106 | Jeremy Yim | Aragon | 16:54 | 7:31 | ||||||||
107 | Alejandro Enriquez | Castro Valley | 16:55 | 7:31 | ||||||||
108 | Max Selleck | Los Gatos | 16:56 | 7:32 | ||||||||
109 | William Hills | Woodside | 16:59 | 7:33 | ||||||||
110 | Scott Wheldon | Silver Creek | 17:03 | 7:35 | ||||||||
111 | Paul Yu | Lynbrook | 17:03 | 7:35 | ||||||||
112 | Mike Yee | Alameda | 17:28 | 7:46 | ||||||||
113 | James Manley | Bellarmine | 17:32 | 7:48 | ||||||||
114 | Greg Mok | Lynbrook | 17:38 | 7:50 | ||||||||
115 | Remy Markpol | Lincoln | 17:40 | 7:51 | ||||||||
116 | Vinh Dao | Oak Grove | 17:42 | 7:52 | ||||||||
117 | Aaron Horn | Lincoln | 17:44 | 7:53 | ||||||||
118 | Vadim Roshun | Santa Clara | 18:31 | 8:14 | ||||||||
119 | Lam Duong | Oak Grove | 18:34 | 8:15 | ||||||||
120 | Quynh Trin | Hill | 18:53 | 8:24 | ||||||||
121 | Chi Nguyen | Overfelt | 19:16 | 8:34 | ||||||||
122 | Mark Crisp | Hill | 22:30 | 10:00 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.25 mi |
All at 2.25 mi |
JV LS | Lauren Cleeves, , 16:18, St. Francis | Antioch, 85:31, 26 |
JV SS | Aileen Mcateer, , 17:07, SHC | Notre Dame-Bel, 89:15, 47 |
V LS | Sara Bei, , 13:28, Montgomery | Bell Gardens, 77:48, 35 |
V SS | Alex Guerrero, , 13:51, Hughson | SHC, 75:21, 48 |