Wilcox Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/12/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Seraiah Sr Sr 15:36.2 7:26 2.1 14/34 3/7 4/20 3/5 14:09 13:22 13:20
Corcoran, Kyra Sr Sr 17:11.5 8:11 2.1 18/34 4/7 9/20 2/3 15:49 14:53
Cruz, Rachel Jr Jr 20:36.2 9:49 2.1 35/36 8/8 20/20 2/2 19:44 17:09 17:09
Cvjetinovic, Mina Sr Sr 14:27 6:53 2.1 8/34 2/7 2/20 4/6 14:46
(0:19,2.2)
13:53 13:45 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Dong, Claire Jr Jr 15:59.2 7:37 2.1 14/36 3/8 6/20 3/5 15:45 13:55 13:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Freeman, Maya Jr Jr 17:53.9 8:31 2.1 21/36 5/8 12/20 2/4
Krueger, Kendra Fr Fr 16:30.2 7:52 2.1 14/32 1/3 7/20 5/6
Kuh, Catherine Sr Sr 18:46.5 8:56 2.1 29/34 7/7 15/20 2/2 19:17
(0:30,2.6)
15:46 15:46 You ROCK! (LY)
Lateef, Fariha Jr Jr 16:54.1 8:03 2.1 19/36 4/8 8/20 3/5 18:03
(1:09,6.3)
15:36 15:36 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Luke, Alice Jr Jr 15:27.7 7:22 2.1 9/36 1/8 3/20 5/6 16:27
(0:59,6.0)
14:32 14:32 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Musa, Selin Fr Fr 19:04.6 9:05 2.1 30/32 2/3 16/20 6/6
Nunez, Karen Jr Jr 19:34.4 9:19 2.1 29/36 6/8 17/20 3/4 19:55
(0:20,1.7)
19:55
(0:20,1.7)
19:55
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Obeid, Maryam Sr Sr 17:56.2 8:32 2.1 20/34 5/7 13/20 2/2 16:23 14:48 14:39
Pandey, Anandita Fr Fr 19:37.2 9:21 2.1 31/32 3/3 18/20 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rao, Catalina So So 17:23.9 8:17 2.1 19/36 1/2 10/20 6/6
Thomas, Breanna Sr Sr 18:41.9 8:54 2.1 28/34 6/7 14/20 2/2 18:12 16:41 16:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thomas, Florance Jr Jr 20:09.3 9:36 2.1 33/36 7/8 19/20 2/3 22:31
(2:22,10.5)
17:13 17:13 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Torzec, Emma So So 17:43.5 8:26 2.1 21/36 2/2 11/20 6/6
Warner, Hannah Jr Jr 15:39.1 7:27 2.1 12/36 2/8 5/20 5/6 14:50 13:48 13:43
Yount, Hayley Sr Sr 14:04.1 6:42 2.1 2/34 1/7 1/20 2/6 14:46
(0:42,4.7)
13:46 13:44 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/2 79:15
3:52
2.1 7:33 6:42 8:32 27 7:25 86:29
(7:14,8.4)
86:29
(7:14,8.4)
84:16
(5:01,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hayley Yount (1), Mina Cvjetinovic (2), Seraiah Alexander (5), Kyra Corcoran (9), Maryam Obeid (10)
Jr 1st 5 3/4 81:54
2:26
2.1 7:48 7:22 8:31 55 7:10 76:30 76:30 76:30 Alice Luke (7), Hannah Warner (8), Claire Dong (10), Fariha Lateef (14), Maya Freeman (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Liu Sr Lynbrook 13:19.7 6:21
2 Hayley Yount Sr Wilcox 14:04.1 6:42 1/7 1/20 2/6 14:46
(0:42)
13:46 13:44 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
3 Caroline Gee Sr Cupertino 14:08.7 6:44
4 Rachel Spektor Sr Santa Clara 14:12.8 6:46
5 Hannah Shapiro Sr Cupertino 14:13.2 6:46
6 Sadie Spektor Sr Santa Clara 14:13.6 6:46
7 Gaby Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 14:18.8 6:49
8 Mina Cvjetinovic Sr Wilcox 14:27 6:53 2/7 2/20 4/6 14:46
(0:19)
13:53 13:45 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
9 Samantha Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 14:33.1 6:56
10 Claire Wang Sr Cupertino 14:33.8 6:56
11 Hailey Scola Sr Saratoga 14:43.6 7:01
12 Lillian Zeng Sr Saratoga 14:55.6 7:06
13 Grace Chang Sr Milpitas 14:59.6 7:08
14 Seraiah Alexander Sr Wilcox 15:36.2 7:26 3/7 4/20 3/5 14:09 13:22 13:20
15 Michelle Lee Sr Saratoga 15:43 7:29
16 Cailley Bryan Sr Saratoga 16:04.3 7:39
17 Miranda Song Sr Saratoga 16:21 7:47
18 Kyra Corcoran Sr Wilcox 17:11.5 8:11 4/7 9/20 2/3 15:49 14:53
19 Miriam Sanchez Sr Milpitas 17:53.5 8:31
20 Maryam Obeid Sr Wilcox 17:56.2 8:32 5/7 13/20 2/2 16:23 14:48 14:39
21 Jr Im Sr Saratoga 18:16.4 8:42
22 Mervi Tan Sr Saratoga 18:18.6 8:43
23 Isabella Bradley Sr Saratoga 18:20.1 8:44
24 Yuma Schuster Sr Saratoga 18:20.5 8:44
25 Stephanie Lemire Sr Saratoga 18:23.2 8:45
26 Milissa Wei Sr Lynbrook 18:33 8:50
27 Anaka Negin Sr Saratoga 18:40.7 8:54
28 Breanna Thomas Sr Wilcox 18:41.9 8:54 6/7 14/20 2/2 18:12 16:41 16:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Catherine Kuh Sr Wilcox 18:46.5 8:56 7/7 15/20 2/2 19:17
(0:30)
15:46 15:46 You ROCK! (LY)
30 Kristine Chow Sr Saratoga 19:10.4 9:08
31 Maritza Haro Sr Milpitas 19:23.2 9:14
32 Ruhi Chaddha Sr Saratoga 20:03.2 9:33
33 Elora Pradhan Sr Saratoga 20:19.8 9:41
34 Leilee Naderi Sr Saratoga 20:52.1 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:52
79:15
15:51
7:33
27 Hayley Yount
Sr
14:04
6:42
1
Mina Cvjetinovic
Sr
14:27
6:53
2
Seraiah Alexander
Sr
15:36
7:26
5
Kyra Corcoran
Sr
17:12
8:11
9
Maryam Obeid
Sr
17:56
8:32
10
Breanna Thomas
Sr
18:42
8:54
13
Catherine Kuh
Sr
18:47
8:56
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
77:48
15:34
7:25
28 Hailey Scola
Sr
14:44
7:01
3
Lillian Zeng
Sr
14:56
7:06
4
Michelle Lee
Sr
15:43
7:29
6
Cailley Bryan
Sr
16:04
7:39
7
Miranda Song
Sr
16:21
7:47
8
Jr Im
Sr
18:16
8:42
11
Mervi Tan
Sr
18:19
8:43
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alisha Naidu So Lynbrook 13:24.4 6:23
2 Erin Gao So Lynbrook 13:51.2 6:36
3 Jessica Nguyen So Milpitas 13:52.5 6:36
4 Rianna Campbell So Cupertino 13:58.1 6:39
5 Melissa Nunes So Milpitas 14:11.3 6:45
6 Julia Hoffman So Saratoga 14:15.5 6:47
7 Mannat Gill So Milpitas 14:19.8 6:49
8 Lani Do So Lynbrook 14:36.2 6:57
9 Stephanie Mancilla So Milpitas 14:43.9 7:01
10 Chiyo Mcmullin So Cupertino 14:57.9 7:08
11 Emily Fu So Milpitas 15:17.3 7:17
12 Caroline Tjoe So Lynbrook 15:23.9 7:20
13 Sarah Cao So Milpitas 15:37.7 7:27
14 Trica Jain So Saratoga 15:46.2 7:31
15 Alisha Yang So Lynbrook 15:54.6 7:35
16 Sydney Liao So Cupertino 15:56.9 7:36
17 Tatiana Serrano So Santa Clara 17:06.3 8:09
18 Itzel Samano So Santa Clara 17:07 8:09
19 Catalina Rao So Wilcox 17:23.9 8:17 1/2 10/20 6/6
20 Christine Lee So Saratoga 17:28 8:19
21 Emma Torzec So Wilcox 17:43.5 8:26 2/2 11/20 6/6
22 Judeilyn Zarate So Milpitas 17:46.9 8:28
23 Prisha Samdarshi So Saratoga 17:48.4 8:29
24 Suruchi Rastogi So Saratoga 17:53.1 8:31
25 Jayne Zhou So Saratoga 18:01.8 8:35
26 Nikkie Villaruz So Milpitas 18:08.5 8:38
27 Emma Nguyen So Lynbrook 19:11.5 9:08
28 Elaine Wang So Saratoga 19:19.7 9:12
29 Anishi Patel So Saratoga 19:32.4 9:18
30 Natalie Nguyen So Milpitas 19:38.2 9:21
31 Oleksandra Sasha Syrevych So Santa Clara 19:48.7 9:26
32 Savannah Garcia So Milpitas 19:50.9 9:27
33 Mitra Mokhlesi So Saratoga 20:22.8 9:42
34 Alyssa Panteleeva So Saratoga 21:15.3 10:07
35 Siyona Suresh So Saratoga 22:07.8 10:32
36 Nandini Thakur So Saratoga 27:31.3 13:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maxine Schultz Jr Cupertino 13:42 6:31
2 Sophia Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 13:48.2 6:34
3 Katherine Chan Jr Cupertino 14:02.7 6:41
4 Karina Kleveland Jr Santa Clara 14:06 6:43
5 Amy Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 14:28.4 6:54
6 Elizabeth Kardach Jr Saratoga 14:32.5 6:55
7 Catherine Hwu Jr Lynbrook 14:33.4 6:56
8 Isabella Tan Jr Saratoga 15:09.7 7:13
9 Alice Luke Jr Wilcox 15:27.7 7:22 1/8 3/20 5/6 16:27
(0:59)
14:32 14:32 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
10 Vyomika Pandya Jr Milpitas 15:28.3 7:22
11 Eniya Newman Jr Milpitas 15:29.5 7:23
12 Hannah Warner Jr Wilcox 15:39.1 7:27 2/8 5/20 5/6 14:50 13:48 13:43
13 Siena Parsons Jr Saratoga 15:41.6 7:28
14 Claire Dong Jr Wilcox 15:59.2 7:37 3/8 6/20 3/5 15:45 13:55 13:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Bridget Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 16:14.5 7:44
16 Kayleigh Watanabe Jr Santa Clara 16:40 7:56
17 Reva Vaidya Jr Saratoga 16:46.9 7:59
18 Kristina Chau Jr Milpitas 16:49.5 8:01
19 Fariha Lateef Jr Wilcox 16:54.1 8:03 4/8 8/20 3/5 18:03
(1:09)
15:36 15:36 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
20 Jamie Chang Jr Lynbrook 17:51.6 8:30
21 Maya Freeman Jr Wilcox 17:53.9 8:31 5/8 12/20 2/4
22 Sonakshi Khanna Jr Lynbrook 18:16.5 8:42
23 Catherine Clear Jr Santa Clara 18:44.2 8:55
24 Joey Lyn Gonzales Jr Milpitas 18:45.3 8:56
25 Shreeya Moharir Jr Lynbrook 18:53.1 9:00
26 Megan Gu Jr Lynbrook 19:05.4 9:05
27 Raveena Rao Jr Saratoga 19:21.8 9:13
28 Julia Deng Jr Saratoga 19:31.3 9:18
29 Karen Nunez Jr Wilcox 19:34.4 9:19 6/8 17/20 3/4 19:55
(0:20)
19:55
(0:20)
19:55
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Jennifer Li Jr Saratoga 19:52.3 9:28
31 Meitomg Jin Jr Saratoga 20:04.5 9:34
32 Shivani Agrawal Jr Saratoga 20:05.8 9:34
33 Florance Thomas Jr Wilcox 20:09.3 9:36 7/8 19/20 2/3 22:31
(2:22)
17:13 17:13 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
34 Sweta Conjeevaram Jr Lynbrook 20:28 9:45
35 Rachel Cruz Jr Wilcox 20:36.2 9:49 8/8 20/20 2/2 19:44 17:09 17:09
36 Isabella Gasparyan Jr Lynbrook 20:46.8 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Clara
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
75:17
15:03
7:10
29 Sophia Kennedy
Jr
13:48
6:34
1
Karina Kleveland
Jr
14:06
6:43
2
Amy Kennedy
Jr
14:28
6:54
3
Bridget Kennedy
Jr
16:15
7:44
11
Kayleigh Watanabe
Jr
16:40
7:56
12
Catherine Clear
Jr
18:44
8:55
18




2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:49
81:33
16:19
7:46
53 Elizabeth Kardach
Jr
14:33
6:55
4
Isabella Tan
Jr
15:10
7:13
6
Siena Parsons
Jr
15:42
7:28
9
Reva Vaidya
Jr
16:47
7:59
13
Raveena Rao
Jr
19:22
9:13
21
Julia Deng
Jr
19:31
9:18
22
Jennifer Li
Jr
19:52
9:28
24
3 Wilcox
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
81:54
16:23
7:48
55 Alice Luke
Jr
15:28
7:22
7
Hannah Warner
Jr
15:39
7:27
8
Claire Dong
Jr
15:59
7:37
10
Fariha Lateef
Jr
16:54
8:03
14
Maya Freeman
Jr
17:54
8:31
16
Karen Nunez
Jr
19:34
9:19
23
Florance Thomas
Jr
20:09
9:36
25
4 Lynbrook
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:32
88:40
17:44
8:27
76 Catherine Hwu
Jr
14:33
6:56
5
Jamie Chang
Jr
17:52
8:30
15
Sonakshi Khanna
Jr
18:17
8:42
17
Shreeya Moharir
Jr
18:53
9:00
19
Megan Gu
Jr
19:05
9:05
20
Sweta Conjeevaram
Jr
20:28
9:45
26
Isabella Gasparyan
Jr
20:47
9:54
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacqueline Chang Fr Cupertino 13:34.9 6:28
2 Sunny Li Fr Lynbrook 14:04.6 6:42
3 Arielle Valera Fr Milpitas 14:16.3 6:48
4 Gabrielle Tran Fr Lynbrook 14:26.2 6:52
5 Nicole Alle Fr Milpitas 14:33.5 6:56
6 Selena Zhao Fr Lynbrook 14:35.5 6:57
7 Isabella Kellas Fr Milpitas 14:53.1 7:05
8 Cassie Yu Fr Lynbrook 14:54.7 7:06
9 Rebekah Kim Fr Lynbrook 14:57.4 7:07
10 Syuoyu Huang Fr Lynbrook 14:58 7:08
11 Helena Lee Fr Saratoga 15:27.4 7:22
12 Joyce Feng Fr Lynbrook 15:30.2 7:23
13 Pooja Sundaram Fr Cupertino 16:17.5 7:45
14 Kendra Krueger Fr Wilcox 16:30.2 7:52 1/3 7/20 5/6
15 Mukta Phatak Fr Lynbrook 16:33.8 7:53
16 Livia Zhu Fr Lynbrook 16:37 7:55
17 Chelsea Wan Fr Lynbrook 16:43.1 7:58
18 Jiatong Li Fr Lynbrook 16:43.3 7:58
19 Samyuktha Ramanan Fr Lynbrook 16:57 8:04
20 Jessie Zhou Fr Saratoga 17:15.6 8:13
21 Gina Choi Fr Santa Clara 17:29.5 8:20
22 Olive Howden Fr Santa Clara 17:35.3 8:23
23 Nehaa Ram Fr Milpitas 17:38.7 8:24
24 Lauren Tan Fr Saratoga 17:52.5 8:31
25 Aditi Hariharan Fr Milpitas 18:07.3 8:38
26 Fanny Ceballos Fr Milpitas 18:30.7 8:49
27 Christy Yu Fr Lynbrook 18:33.3 8:50
28 Esther Zhu Fr Lynbrook 18:35.5 8:51
29 Juliette Furcatte Fr Santa Clara 18:57.3 9:02
30 Selin Musa Fr Wilcox 19:04.6 9:05 2/3 16/20 6/6
31 Anandita Pandey Fr Wilcox 19:37.2 9:21 3/3 18/20 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Madelin Mcmurray Fr Milpitas 19:51 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.