Wilcox Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/30/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aragon, Jeremy | Jr | JV | 16:28 | 6:52 | 2.4 | 40/91 | 3/5 | 12/23 | 5/10 | |||||
Au, Leland | So | So | 16:50 | 7:01 | 2.4 | 75/135 | 4/9 | 15/23 | 7/13 | |||||
Braggin, Greg | Jr | JV | 15:46 | 6:34 | 2.4 | 18/91 | 1/5 | 9/23 | 7/16 | 16:17 (0:31,3.2) |
16:17 (0:31,3.2) |
16:17 (0:31,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Espinoza, Vincent | Jr | JV | 21:45 | 9:04 | 2.4 | 88/91 | 5/5 | 23/23 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gadde, Pramod | Sr | V | 15:40 | 6:32 | 2.4 | 136/173 | 6/6 | 8/23 | 10/15 | 15:51 (0:11,1.2) |
15:51 (0:11,1.2) |
15:51 (0:11,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gan, Chris | So | So | 16:54 | 7:03 | 2.4 | 78/135 | 5/9 | 16/23 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gyugyi, Stephen | So | So | 16:54 | 7:03 | 2.4 | 79/135 | 6/9 | 17/23 | 4/8 | |||||
Haile, Eskadmas | So | So | 17:23 | 7:15 | 2.4 | 89/135 | 8/9 | 19/23 | 4/6 | |||||
Huynh, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 19:05 | 7:57 | 2.4 | 90/98 | 3/3 | 22/23 | 12/13 | |||||
Knaack, Andrew | So | So | 18:58 | 7:54 | 2.4 | 116/135 | 9/9 | 21/23 | 4/5 | |||||
Martinez, Daniel | Sr | V | 13:51 | 5:46 | 2.4 | 42/173 | 2/6 | 2/23 | 13/33 | 14:37 (0:46,5.2) |
14:37 (0:46,5.2) |
14:37 (0:46,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mimaroglu, Alp | Sr | V | 14:18 | 5:58 | 2.4 | 73/173 | 5/6 | 5/23 | 3/26 | 15:40 (1:22,8.7) |
15:40 (1:22,8.7) |
15:40 (1:22,8.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ngo, Jim | So | So | 16:14 | 6:46 | 2.4 | 63/135 | 2/9 | 11/23 | 14/23 | |||||
Nguyen, Michael | Sr | JV | 15:55 | 6:38 | 2.4 | 22/91 | 2/5 | 10/23 | 5/12 | 16:38 (0:43,4.3) |
16:38 (0:43,4.3) |
16:38 (0:43,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nguyen, Mikey | So | So | 14:34 | 6:04 | 2.4 | 19/135 | 1/9 | 6/23 | 11/24 | 16:27 (1:53,11.4) |
16:27 (1:53,11.4) |
16:27 (1:53,11.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nishimoto, Yasu | So | So | 17:18 | 7:13 | 2.4 | 87/135 | 7/9 | 18/23 | 4/8 | 18:57 (1:39,8.7) |
18:57 (1:39,8.7) |
18:57 (1:39,8.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ojeda, Steve | Fr | Fr | 15:27 | 6:26 | 2.4 | 16/98 | 1/3 | 7/23 | 11/19 | |||||
Pinto, Jude | So | So | 16:43 | 6:58 | 2.4 | 72/135 | 3/9 | 14/23 | 9/17 | 18:34 (1:51,10.0) |
18:34 (1:51,10.0) |
18:34 (1:51,10.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rios, David | Jr | V | 14:07 | 5:53 | 2.4 | 60/173 | 4/6 | 4/23 | 8/28 | 15:06 (0:59,6.5) |
15:06 (0:59,6.5) |
15:06 (0:59,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sandoval, Jaime | Fr | Fr | 18:15 | 7:36 | 2.4 | 75/98 | 2/3 | 20/23 | 16/17 | |||||
Tejera, Daniel | So | V | 14:02 | 5:51 | 2.4 | 56/173 | 3/6 | 3/23 | 11/28 | 15:58 (1:56,12.1) |
15:58 (1:56,12.1) |
15:58 (1:56,12.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tejera, Pablo | Sr | V | 13:35 | 5:40 | 2.4 | 27/173 | 1/6 | 1/23 | 16/35 | 15:11 (1:36,10.5) |
15:11 (1:36,10.5) |
15:11 (1:36,10.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wolk, Thomas | Sr | JV | 16:32 | 6:53 | 2.4 | 41/91 | 4/5 | 13/23 | 5/8 | 19:15 (2:43,14.1) |
19:15 (2:43,14.1) |
19:15 (2:43,14.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/26 | 69:53 0:43 |
2.4 | 5:49 | 5:40 | 5:58 | 231 | 5:30 | 74:43 (4:50,6.5) |
74:43 (4:50,6.5) |
67:08 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Pablo Tejera (23), Daniel Martinez (37), Daniel Tejera (50), David Rios (54), Alp Mimaroglu (67) | |
So 1st 5 | 6/10 | 81:15 2:20 |
2.4 | 6:46 | 6:04 | 7:03 | 187 | 5:52 | 79:52 | 79:52 | 79:52 | Mikey Nguyen (14), Jim Ngo (39), Jude Pinto (43), Leland Au (45), Chris Gan (46) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 4/6 | 86:26 5:59 |
2.4 | 7:12 | 6:34 | 9:04 | 124 | 6:23 | 89:32 (3:06,3.5) |
89:32 (3:06,3.5) |
89:32 (3:06,3.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Greg Braggin (14), Michael Nguyen (17), Jeremy Aragon (26), Thomas Wolk (27), Vincent Espinoza (40) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Sylvester | Skyline | 12:20 | 5:08 | ||||||||
2 | Kindu Ejigu | Santa Clara | 12:25 | 5:10 | ||||||||
3 | John Cheng | Oakland | 12:30 | 5:13 | ||||||||
4 | Bor Ganbileg | Jefferson | 12:31 | 5:13 | ||||||||
5 | Miguel Castro | Alameda | 12:38 | 5:16 | ||||||||
6 | Filipcik Daniel | Woodside | 12:49 | 5:20 | ||||||||
7 | Vince Rodriguez | Santa Clara | 12:49 | 5:20 | ||||||||
8 | Sean Purcell | Skyline | 12:54 | 5:23 | ||||||||
9 | Ryan Purcell | Skyline | 12:58 | 5:24 | ||||||||
10 | Jack Calhoun | Mission-SF | 12:58 | 5:24 | ||||||||
11 | Matt Riley | Castro Valley | 12:59 | 5:25 | ||||||||
12 | Troy Calandra | International | 13:04 | 5:27 | ||||||||
13 | Colie Smith | Lowell | 13:06 | 5:28 | ||||||||
14 | Jonathan Chu | Gunn | 13:08 | 5:28 | ||||||||
15 | Matt Snyder | St. Ignatius | 13:12 | 5:30 | ||||||||
16 | Jack Leng | Castro Valley | 13:12 | 5:30 | ||||||||
17 | Fernando Diaz | Terra Nova | 13:13 | 5:30 | ||||||||
18 | Ryan Lok | Oakland | 13:14 | 5:31 | ||||||||
19 | Adam Nacario | Laguna Creek | 13:15 | 5:31 | ||||||||
20 | Sean Reavey | St. Ignatius | 13:21 | 5:34 | ||||||||
21 | Paul Cheng | Oakland | 13:22 | 5:34 | ||||||||
22 | Calvin Chu | Gunn | 13:22 | 5:34 | ||||||||
23 | Ranvir Dhillon | Washington-Fremont | 13:28 | 5:37 | ||||||||
24 | Jose Vazquez | Skyline | 13:33 | 5:39 | ||||||||
25 | Kevin Yamamoto | Laguna Creek | 13:34 | 5:39 | ||||||||
26 | Brian Hand | Gunn | 13:35 | 5:40 | ||||||||
27 | Pablo Tejera | Sr | Wilcox | 13:35 | 5:40 | 1/6 | 1/23 | 16/35 | 15:11 (1:36) |
15:11 (1:36) |
15:11 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Jimmy Dileo | Oakland | 13:34 | 5:39 | ||||||||
29 | Edrian Luna | Washington-Fremont | 13:36 | 5:40 | ||||||||
30 | Brian Dang | Laguna Creek | 13:37 | 5:40 | ||||||||
31 | Mark Frazier | Terra Nova | 13:38 | 5:41 | ||||||||
32 | Kern Rikhi | Santa Clara | 13:39 | 5:41 | ||||||||
33 | Joe Krtil | Jesuit | 13:40 | 5:42 | ||||||||
34 | Alex Stone | Andrew Hill | 13:41 | 5:42 | ||||||||
35 | Robbie Anicetti | St. Ignatius | 13:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
36 | Christian Constantz | Woodside | 13:46 | 5:44 | ||||||||
37 | Cesar Valdovino | Bell Garden | 13:47 | 5:45 | ||||||||
38 | Alan Almarez | Bell Garden | 13:48 | 5:45 | ||||||||
39 | Juan Aguilar | Mission-SF | 13:50 | 5:46 | ||||||||
40 | Gavin Ong | Westmoor HS | 13:50 | 5:46 | ||||||||
41 | Bryant Benter | San Marin | 13:51 | 5:46 | ||||||||
42 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | Wilcox | 13:51 | 5:46 | 2/6 | 2/23 | 13/33 | 14:37 (0:46) |
14:37 (0:46) |
14:37 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Ryland Young | Hillsdale | 13:52 | 5:47 | ||||||||
44 | Daniel Diaz | Santa Teresa | 13:52 | 5:47 | ||||||||
45 | Bryce Yee | Jesuit | 13:56 | 5:48 | ||||||||
46 | Matt Roman | St. Ignatius | 13:57 | 5:49 | ||||||||
47 | Chris Wing | Alameda | 13:57 | 5:49 | ||||||||
48 | Chris Li | Terra Nova | 13:58 | 5:49 | ||||||||
49 | Chris Quiroz | Hillsdale | 13:58 | 5:49 | ||||||||
50 | Cory Jones | International | 13:59 | 5:50 | ||||||||
51 | Luke Frazier | Terra Nova | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
52 | Joel Stenson | Laguna Creek | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
53 | Charles Calkin | Jesuit | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
54 | Kenny Robertonson | Castro Valley | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
55 | Anthony Jorel | Bell Garden | 14:02 | 5:51 | ||||||||
56 | Daniel Tejera | So | Wilcox | 14:02 | 5:51 | 3/6 | 3/23 | 11/28 | 15:58 (1:56) |
15:58 (1:56) |
15:58 (1:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Jorge Garcia | Andrew Hill | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
58 | Ernesto Valdovino | Bell Garden | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
59 | Greg Freehling | Gunn | 14:05 | 5:52 | ||||||||
60 | David Rios | Jr | Wilcox | 14:07 | 5:53 | 4/6 | 4/23 | 8/28 | 15:06 (0:59) |
15:06 (0:59) |
15:06 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | David Urista | Westmoor HS | 14:08 | 5:53 | ||||||||
62 | Rico Atieriza | St. Mary's-Stockton | 14:08 | 5:53 | ||||||||
63 | Clinton Humphrey | Terra Nova | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
64 | Leo Alcala | Woodside | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
65 | Steven Chu | Skyline | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
66 | Sam Mccrimmons | Jesuit | 14:11 | 5:55 | ||||||||
67 | Andy An | Logan | 14:11 | 5:55 | ||||||||
68 | Ryan Partlan | Westmoor HS | 14:12 | 5:55 | ||||||||
69 | Andrew Cheshire | Castro Valley | 14:12 | 5:55 | ||||||||
70 | Jain Thapa | Alameda | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
71 | Shawn Tsztoo | Alameda | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
72 | Nick Shutes | Logan | 14:17 | 5:57 | ||||||||
73 | Alp Mimaroglu | Sr | Wilcox | 14:18 | 5:58 | 5/6 | 5/23 | 3/26 | 15:40 (1:22) |
15:40 (1:22) |
15:40 (1:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
74 | Justin Velez | Jesuit | 14:19 | 5:58 | ||||||||
75 | Tony Rodriguez | Bell Garden | 14:20 | 5:58 | ||||||||
76 | Xavier Rogers | Andrew Hill | 14:20 | 5:58 | ||||||||
77 | Fong Josh | Castro Valley | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
78 | Jake Seefer | Laguna Creek | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
79 | Jairo Gomez | West | 14:24 | 6:00 | ||||||||
80 | Robert Kealhofer | University | 14:24 | 6:00 | ||||||||
81 | Sam Larsen | Mission-SF | 14:25 | 6:00 | ||||||||
82 | Daniel Wetmore | Skyline | 14:26 | 6:01 | ||||||||
83 | Brett Hansson | St. Ignatius | 14:29 | 6:02 | ||||||||
84 | Carlos Monterrey | Andrew Hill | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
85 | Ken Lpez | St. Mary's-Stockton | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
86 | Michael Joseph | Natomas | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
87 | Brook Constantz | Woodside | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
88 | Jose Giurrola | Fremont | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
89 | Josh Stoner | St. Mary's-Stockton | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
90 | Xonie Martin | Santa Clara | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
91 | Brian Rule | St. Mary's-Stockton | 14:37 | 6:05 | ||||||||
92 | Brelow Welton | Gunn | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
93 | Jonathan Chan | Aragon | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
94 | Josh Mara | St. Mary's-Stockton | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
95 | Max Mcclure | University | 14:42 | 6:08 | ||||||||
96 | Javier Alvarado | Skyline | 14:43 | 6:08 | ||||||||
97 | Samier Said | Westmoor HS | 14:44 | 6:08 | ||||||||
98 | Evan Ball | San Marin | 14:45 | 6:09 | ||||||||
99 | Ian Dougherty | Jesuit | 14:46 | 6:09 | ||||||||
100 | Tonna Mai | Oakland | 14:46 | 6:09 | ||||||||
101 | Javier Gonzalez | San Lorenzo | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
102 | Eddie Fernandez | Andrew Hill | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
103 | John-lydon Vergara | San Lorenzo | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
104 | Adam Maddox | Terra Nova | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
105 | Spencer Wong | Hillsdale | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
106 | Robert Nguyen | Oakland | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
107 | Kevin Xu | Lowell | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
108 | Pete Adams | Woodside | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
109 | Alex Quintana | Hillsdale | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
110 | Weishen Mead | University | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
111 | Mo Dabliz | Hillsdale | 14:53 | 6:12 | ||||||||
112 | Evan Strobelt | Aragon | 14:53 | 6:12 | ||||||||
113 | Dezmon Hunter | Gunn | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
114 | Adam Ingwerson | Santa Teresa | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
115 | Tim Sarainov | Westmoor HS | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
116 | Jorge Ramero | San Lorenzo | 14:56 | 6:13 | ||||||||
117 | Shaun Shutes | Logan | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
118 | Sam Hales | Hayward | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
119 | Jon Deutsche | Jesuit | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
120 | John Adverderada | Logan | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
121 | Victor Tun | Andrew Hill | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
122 | Sean Campbell | Washington-Fremont | 15:03 | 6:16 | ||||||||
123 | Bo Adepoju | Santa Teresa | 15:04 | 6:17 | ||||||||
124 | John Zieter | St. Mary's-Stockton | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
125 | Jarad Duncan | Natomas | 15:07 | 6:18 | ||||||||
126 | Billy Mcgrath | San Lorenzo | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
127 | Eric Reed | San Marin | 15:13 | 6:20 | ||||||||
128 | Hans Meinmban | Lowell | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
129 | Austin Aranda | St. Mary's-Stockton | 15:21 | 6:24 | ||||||||
130 | Jose Gonzalez | Hillsdale | 15:24 | 6:25 | ||||||||
131 | Kevin Roper | Alameda | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
132 | Manuel Campos | Westmoor HS | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
133 | Christopher Franco | Westmoor HS | 15:33 | 6:29 | ||||||||
134 | Jared Mitchell | Washington-Fremont | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
135 | Will Chang | Washington-Fremont | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
136 | Pramod Gadde | Sr | Wilcox | 15:40 | 6:32 | 6/6 | 8/23 | 10/15 | 15:51 (0:11) |
15:51 (0:11) |
15:51 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
137 | Daniel Ojeda | West | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
138 | Andrew Strobelt | Aragon | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
139 | Brandon Brown | Aragon | 15:45 | 6:34 | ||||||||
140 | Tyler Cleveland | Santa Teresa | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
141 | Dieu Huynh | Andrew Hill | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
142 | Gabriel Patterson-king | Lowell | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
143 | Joseph Gin | Washington-SF | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
144 | Alex Powell | Leland | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
145 | Edwin Soto | Hayward | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
146 | Grant Ball | San Marin | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
147 | Richard Thai | Laguna Creek | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
148 | Nam Pham | Laguna Creek | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
149 | David Collinge | Santa Teresa | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
150 | Justin Chan | Lowell | 16:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
151 | Mike Gonsalves | San Lorenzo | 16:11 | 6:45 | ||||||||
152 | Colby Chambers | St. Ignatius | 16:11 | 6:45 | ||||||||
153 | Michael Coulthard | Natomas | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
154 | Nathan Mackowski | University | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
155 | Ryan Ashby | Natomas | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
156 | Gerardo Arguello | San Marin | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
157 | Alejandro Almendariz | Hayward | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
158 | Elliot Davoren | San Marin | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
159 | William Shen | Fremont | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
160 | Alex Leung | Lowell | 16:27 | 6:51 | ||||||||
162 | Wille Jacobvander | Hayward | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
163 | Michael Kremer | University | 16:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
164 | Terence Li | Mission-SF | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
165 | Michael Warner | San Marin | 16:57 | 7:04 | ||||||||
166 | Davis Li | Oakland Tech | 17:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
167 | Hector Hernandez | Logan | 17:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
168 | Xavier Soto | Oakland Tech | 17:44 | 7:23 | ||||||||
169 | Vincent Gulli | Washington-SF | 17:48 | 7:25 | ||||||||
170 | Vlad Dumitiru | Hayward | 18:20 | 7:38 | ||||||||
171 | Dennis Ng | Mission-SF | 19:01 | 7:55 | ||||||||
172 | Sergio Lopez | Hayward | 19:43 | 8:13 | ||||||||
173 | Brandon Rhynsburger | Natomas | 20:37 | 8:35 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skyline 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:50 |
65:55 13:11 5:30 |
91 | Andrew Sylvester - 12:20 5:08 1 |
Sean Purcell - 12:54 5:23 5 |
Ryan Purcell - 12:58 5:24 6 |
Jose Vazquez - 13:33 5:39 20 |
Steven Chu - 14:10 5:54 59 |
||
2 | Oakland 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:16 |
67:26 13:29 5:37 |
147 | John Cheng - 12:30 5:13 2 |
Ryan Lok - 13:14 5:31 14 |
Paul Cheng - 13:22 5:34 17 |
Jimmy Dileo - 13:34 5:39 24 |
Tonna Mai - 14:46 6:09 90 |
||
3 | St. Ignatius 9-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:17 |
68:44 13:45 5:44 |
174 | Matt Snyder - 13:12 5:30 11 |
Sean Reavey - 13:21 5:34 16 |
Robbie Anicetti - 13:45 5:44 30 |
Matt Roman - 13:57 5:49 41 |
Brett Hansson - 14:29 6:02 76 |
||
4 | Laguna Creek 11-7-5-5-4 Gap: 1:06 |
68:47 13:45 5:44 |
180 | Adam Nacario - 13:15 5:31 15 |
Kevin Yamamoto - 13:34 5:39 21 |
Brian Dang - 13:37 5:40 26 |
Joel Stenson - 14:00 5:50 46 |
Jake Seefer - 14:21 5:59 72 |
||
5 | Terra Nova 10-8-7-6-5 Gap: 0:57 |
68:59 13:48 5:45 |
185 | Fernando Diaz - 13:13 5:30 13 |
Mark Frazier - 13:38 5:41 27 |
Chris Li - 13:58 5:49 43 |
Luke Frazier - 14:00 5:50 45 |
Clinton Humphrey - 14:10 5:54 57 |
||
6 | Gunn 8-5-3-4-6 Gap: 1:30 |
68:48 13:46 5:44 |
186 | Jonathan Chu - 13:08 5:28 10 |
Calvin Chu - 13:22 5:34 18 |
Brian Hand - 13:35 5:40 22 |
Greg Freehling - 14:05 5:52 53 |
Brelow Welton - 14:38 6:06 83 |
||
7 | Castro Valley 6-3-6-7-7 Gap: 1:22 |
68:45 13:45 5:44 |
202 | Matt Riley - 12:59 5:25 8 |
Jack Leng - 13:12 5:30 12 |
Kenny Robertonson - 14:01 5:50 48 |
Andrew Cheshire - 14:12 5:55 63 |
Fong Josh - 14:21 5:59 71 |
||
8 | Wilcox 13-12-10-8-8 Gap: 0:43 |
69:53 13:59 5:49 |
231 | Pablo Tejera Sr 13:35 5:40 23 |
Daniel Martinez Sr 13:51 5:46 37 |
Daniel Tejera So 14:02 5:51 50 |
David Rios Jr 14:07 5:53 54 |
Alp Mimaroglu Sr 14:18 5:58 67 |
||
9 | Bell Garden 16-13-11-9-9 Gap: 0:33 |
70:01 14:00 5:50 |
235 | Cesar Valdovino - 13:47 5:45 32 |
Alan Almarez - 13:48 5:45 33 |
Anthony Jorel - 14:02 5:51 49 |
Ernesto Valdovino - 14:04 5:52 52 |
Tony Rodriguez - 14:20 5:58 69 |
||
10 | Jesuit 14-14-12-12-10 Gap: 0:39 |
70:07 14:01 5:51 |
243 | Joe Krtil - 13:40 5:42 28 |
Bryce Yee - 13:56 5:48 40 |
Charles Calkin - 14:01 5:50 47 |
Sam Mccrimmons - 14:11 5:55 60 |
Justin Velez - 14:19 5:58 68 |
||
11 | Woodside 4-6-8-10-11 Gap: 2:02 |
70:10 14:02 5:51 |
271 | Filipcik Daniel - 12:49 5:20 4 |
Christian Constantz - 13:46 5:44 31 |
Leo Alcala - 14:10 5:54 58 |
Brook Constantz - 14:34 6:04 80 |
Pete Adams - 14:51 6:11 98 |
||
12 | Alameda 3-11-9-11-12 Gap: 2:49 |
70:32 14:06 5:53 |
294 | Miguel Castro - 12:38 5:16 3 |
Chris Wing - 13:57 5:49 42 |
Jain Thapa - 14:15 5:56 64 |
Shawn Tsztoo - 14:15 5:56 65 |
Kevin Roper - 15:27 6:26 120 |
||
13 | Andrew Hill 15-15-14-13-13 Gap: 1:06 |
71:23 14:17 5:57 |
319 | Alex Stone - 13:41 5:42 29 |
Jorge Garcia - 14:04 5:52 51 |
Xavier Rogers - 14:20 5:58 70 |
Carlos Monterrey - 14:31 6:03 77 |
Eddie Fernandez - 14:47 6:10 92 |
||
14 | Westmoor HS 17-17-15-14-14 Gap: 1:05 |
71:49 14:22 5:59 |
343 | Gavin Ong - 13:50 5:46 35 |
David Urista - 14:08 5:53 55 |
Ryan Partlan - 14:12 5:55 62 |
Samier Said - 14:44 6:08 87 |
Tim Sarainov - 14:55 6:13 104 |
||
15 | Hillsdale 19-16-17-16-15 Gap: 1:01 |
72:24 14:29 6:02 |
377 | Ryland Young - 13:52 5:47 38 |
Chris Quiroz - 13:58 5:49 44 |
Spencer Wong - 14:49 6:10 95 |
Alex Quintana - 14:52 6:12 99 |
Mo Dabliz - 14:53 6:12 101 |
||
16 | St. Mary's-Stockton 21-21-18-18-16 Gap: 0:32 |
72:32 14:30 6:03 |
381 | Rico Atieriza - 14:08 5:53 56 |
Ken Lpez - 14:31 6:03 78 |
Josh Stoner - 14:36 6:05 81 |
Brian Rule - 14:37 6:05 82 |
Josh Mara - 14:40 6:07 84 |
||
17 | Washington-Fremont 12-10-16-17-17 Gap: 2:11 |
73:22 14:40 6:07 |
402 | Ranvir Dhillon - 13:28 5:37 19 |
Edrian Luna - 13:36 5:40 25 |
Sean Campbell - 15:03 6:16 111 |
Jared Mitchell - 15:36 6:30 123 |
Will Chang - 15:39 6:31 124 |
||
18 | Mission-SF 5-9-12-15-18 Gap: 6:03 |
77:05 15:25 6:25 |
411 | Jack Calhoun - 12:58 5:24 7 |
Juan Aguilar - 13:50 5:46 34 |
Sam Larsen - 14:25 6:00 74 |
Terence Li - 16:51 7:01 146 |
Dennis Ng - 19:01 7:55 150 |
||
19 | Lowell 7-18-19-20-19 Gap: 3:02 |
75:18 15:04 6:17 |
485 | Colie Smith - 13:06 5:28 9 |
Kevin Xu - 14:50 6:11 97 |
Hans Meinmban - 15:18 6:23 117 |
Gabriel Patterson-king - 15:56 6:38 128 |
Justin Chan - 16:08 6:43 134 |
||
20 | Logan 22-20-20-19-20 Gap: 2:50 |
75:27 15:05 6:17 |
490 | Andy An - 14:11 5:55 61 |
Nick Shutes - 14:17 5:57 66 |
Shaun Shutes - 14:58 6:14 106 |
John Adverderada - 15:00 6:15 109 |
Hector Hernandez - 17:01 7:05 148 |
||
21 | San Marin 18-19-21-21-21 Gap: 2:29 |
76:10 15:14 6:21 |
510 | Bryant Benter - 13:51 5:46 36 |
Evan Ball - 14:45 6:09 88 |
Eric Reed - 15:13 6:20 116 |
Grant Ball - 16:01 6:40 130 |
Gerardo Arguello - 16:20 6:48 140 |
||
22 | Santa Teresa 20-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:14 |
75:47 15:09 6:19 |
513 | Daniel Diaz - 13:52 5:47 39 |
Adam Ingwerson - 14:54 6:13 103 |
Bo Adepoju - 15:04 6:17 112 |
Tyler Cleveland - 15:51 6:36 126 |
David Collinge - 16:06 6:43 133 |
||
23 | San Lorenzo 25-24-24-24-23 Gap: 1:24 |
75:52 15:10 6:19 |
539 | Javier Gonzalez - 14:47 6:10 91 |
John-lydon Vergara - 14:48 6:10 93 |
Jorge Ramero - 14:56 6:13 105 |
Billy Mcgrath - 15:10 6:19 115 |
Mike Gonsalves - 16:11 6:45 135 |
||
24 | University 23-23-23-23-24 Gap: 2:24 |
77:02 15:24 6:25 |
541 | Robert Kealhofer - 14:24 6:00 73 |
Max Mcclure - 14:42 6:08 85 |
Weishen Mead - 14:52 6:12 100 |
Nathan Mackowski - 16:16 6:47 138 |
Michael Kremer - 16:48 7:00 145 |
||
25 | Natomas 24-25-25-25-25 Gap: 6:05 |
82:49 16:34 6:54 |
621 | Michael Joseph - 14:32 6:03 79 |
Jarad Duncan - 15:07 6:18 114 |
Michael Coulthard - 16:13 6:45 137 |
Ryan Ashby - 16:20 6:48 139 |
Brandon Rhynsburger - 20:37 8:35 152 |
||
26 | Hayward 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 3:21 |
82:22 16:28 6:52 |
670 | Sam Hales - 14:59 6:15 107 |
Edwin Soto - 16:00 6:40 129 |
Alejandro Almendariz - 16:21 6:49 141 |
Wille Jacobvander - 16:42 6:58 144 |
Vlad Dumitiru - 18:20 7:38 149 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Vera | Leland | 13:39 | 5:41 | ||||||||
2 | Frank Gao | Leland | 13:47 | 5:45 | ||||||||
3 | Josh Macdonald | Redwood Christian | 13:51 | 5:46 | ||||||||
4 | Nick Colvin | Alameda | 13:59 | 5:50 | ||||||||
5 | Joel Ayala | Leland | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
6 | Tyler Spangler | Del Oro | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
7 | Erik Anderson | Bellarmine | 14:06 | 5:53 | ||||||||
8 | Krish Patel | Washington-Fremont | 14:13 | 5:55 | ||||||||
9 | Bisrat Zerehaimanot | Hayward | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
10 | Scott Nickell | Alameda | 14:16 | 5:57 | ||||||||
11 | Ryan Schwandt | Aragon | 14:16 | 5:57 | ||||||||
12 | Brandon Siko | Bellarmine | 14:23 | 6:00 | ||||||||
13 | Brandton Kolte | Leland | 14:25 | 6:00 | ||||||||
14 | Albert Chu | Alameda | 14:27 | 6:01 | ||||||||
15 | Tony Gerbino | Leland | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
16 | Jacobo Mcguire | Oakland Tech | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
17 | Carlos Chavez | St. Lawrence | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
18 | Alex Mattson | Redwood Christian | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
19 | Mikey Nguyen | So | Wilcox | 14:34 | 6:04 | 1/9 | 6/23 | 11/24 | 16:27 (1:53) |
16:27 (1:53) |
16:27 (1:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Conor Sullivan | Bellarmine | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
21 | Daniel Higuchi | Alameda | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
22 | Bobby Chen | Westmoor HS | 14:43 | 6:08 | ||||||||
23 | Long Tran | Andrew Hill | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
24 | Will Pandori | Bellarmine | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
25 | Alex Cagwin | Bellarmine | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
26 | Eric Yepez | Pajaro Valley | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
27 | Justin Short | Mitty | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
28 | Ryan Hirahara | Leland | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
29 | Michael Maietta | Bellarmine | 15:14 | 6:21 | ||||||||
30 | John He | Oakland Tech | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
31 | Daniel Lebel | Alameda | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
32 | Graham Smith | Bellarmine | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
33 | Will Boscacci | Alameda | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
34 | Kirby Rutledge | Santa Clara | 15:21 | 6:24 | ||||||||
35 | Scott Masik | Mitty | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
36 | Brian Whaler | Del Oro | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
37 | Austin Christ | Terra Nova | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
38 | Raymond Macias | Hillsdale | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
39 | Albert Gaxiola | Mitty | 15:29 | 6:27 | ||||||||
40 | Trevor Araujo | Alameda | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
41 | Ben Polgar | Fremont | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
42 | Patrick Davis | Santa Clara | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
43 | Marcos Hinojusa | Bellarmine | 15:35 | 6:30 | ||||||||
44 | Darrin Ustairs | Fremont | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
45 | Harold Relosimon | Westmoor HS | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
46 | Thomas Neulinger | Hillsdale | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
47 | Frank Miramontes | Redwood Christian | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
48 | Patrick Moran | Bellarmine | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
49 | Robert Goodley-espinosa | Bellarmine | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
50 | Jai Barcelona | Alameda | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
51 | Sean Foote | Bellarmine | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
52 | Brian Lanier | Bellarmine | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
53 | Ranbeer Singh | Santa Clara | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
54 | Greg Derenzis | Bellarmine | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
55 | Eugene Villasanta | Hayward | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
56 | Dennis Gan | Washington-Fremont | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
57 | Robbie Bergantz | Bellarmine | 16:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
58 | Guido Spanjaart | Leland | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
59 | James Fitzgerald | Hillsdale | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
60 | Keith Holmlund | Redwood Christian | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
61 | Perry Yee | Fremont | 16:11 | 6:45 | ||||||||
62 | Devin Colline | Bellarmine | 16:12 | 6:45 | ||||||||
63 | Jim Ngo | So | Wilcox | 16:14 | 6:46 | 2/9 | 11/23 | 14/23 | ||||
64 | Jun Mikana | International | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
65 | Sean Robbins | Mitty | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
66 | Christian Flaten | Mitty | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
67 | Blade Varian | International | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
68 | Alex Tom | Leland | 16:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
69 | Cody Piccillo | Redwood Christian | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
70 | Chris Chui | Alameda | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
71 | Jeremy Yong | Terra Nova | 16:43 | 6:58 | ||||||||
72 | Jude Pinto | So | Wilcox | 16:43 | 6:58 | 3/9 | 14/23 | 9/17 | 18:34 (1:51) |
18:34 (1:51) |
18:34 (1:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
73 | Kenny La | Fremont | 16:45 | 6:59 | ||||||||
74 | Calvin Fong | Alameda | 16:46 | 6:59 | ||||||||
75 | Leland Au | So | Wilcox | 16:50 | 7:01 | 4/9 | 15/23 | 7/13 | ||||
76 | Anthony Gotti | St. Francis-Watsonville | 16:53 | 7:02 | ||||||||
77 | Matt Larochelle | Leland | 16:53 | 7:02 | ||||||||
78 | Chris Gan | So | Wilcox | 16:54 | 7:03 | 5/9 | 16/23 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
79 | Stephen Gyugyi | So | Wilcox | 16:54 | 7:03 | 6/9 | 17/23 | 4/8 | ||||
80 | Louis Carlton | Leland | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
81 | Ted Gold | International | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
82 | A.j. Silverman | Leland | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
83 | Greg Edwards | Bellarmine | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
84 | Gurshan Singh | Washington-Fremont | 17:08 | 7:08 | ||||||||
85 | Patrick O'malley | Leland | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
86 | Devin Kelly | Bellarmine | 17:17 | 7:12 | ||||||||
87 | Yasu Nishimoto | So | Wilcox | 17:18 | 7:13 | 7/9 | 18/23 | 4/8 | 18:57 (1:39) |
18:57 (1:39) |
18:57 (1:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Kevin Chiang | Andrew Hill | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
89 | Eskadmas Haile | So | Wilcox | 17:23 | 7:15 | 8/9 | 19/23 | 4/6 | ||||
90 | Zvonimir Sola | Mitty | 17:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
91 | Christian Randall | Redwood Christian | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
92 | Justin Halliwill | International | 17:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
93 | Wilson Mai | Fremont | 17:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
94 | John Dunsford | Hillsdale | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
95 | Matt Dobbs | St. Lawrence | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
96 | Andrew Li | Mission-SF | 17:40 | 7:22 | ||||||||
97 | Alex Perez-rojas | San Lorenzo | 17:42 | 7:23 | ||||||||
98 | Vince Collantes | St. Lawrence | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
99 | Chris Chih | Leland | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
100 | John Lee | Leland | 17:49 | 7:25 | ||||||||
101 | Thomas Johnson | Mitty | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
102 | Geoff Smith | St. Francis-Watsonville | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
103 | Wesley Yeung | Aragon | 17:51 | 7:26 | ||||||||
104 | Rudy Martinez | Bellarmine | 17:52 | 7:27 | ||||||||
105 | Alex Morishita | Washington-Fremont | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
106 | Rudas Crebregiorges | Hayward | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
107 | Thomas Le | Andrew Hill | 18:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
108 | Dustin Tao | Leland | 18:07 | 7:33 | ||||||||
109 | Ben Huttlinger | Bellarmine | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
110 | Lupe Sanchez | Andrew Hill | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
111 | Chris Coutinho | Leland | 18:15 | 7:36 | ||||||||
112 | Tim Maemura | Hillsdale | 18:20 | 7:38 | ||||||||
113 | Naing Tet | Washington-Fremont | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
114 | Chris Ng | Mission-SF | 18:39 | 7:46 | ||||||||
115 | Willy Thorsen | Mission-SF | 18:39 | 7:46 | ||||||||
116 | Andrew Knaack | So | Wilcox | 18:58 | 7:54 | 9/9 | 21/23 | 4/5 | ||||
117 | Caleb Sanner | Del Oro | 19:00 | 7:55 | ||||||||
118 | Z Nguyen | Mitty | 19:09 | 7:59 | ||||||||
119 | Ray Luu | Hayward | 19:11 | 8:00 | ||||||||
120 | Joshua Pi | Leland | 19:14 | 8:01 | ||||||||
121 | Ven Meyerzan | Washington-Fremont | 19:22 | 8:04 | ||||||||
122 | Christian Castillo | Washington-Fremont | 19:35 | 8:10 | ||||||||
123 | Daniel Wong | Washington-Fremont | 19:36 | 8:10 | ||||||||
124 | Austin Leu | Oakland Tech | 19:42 | 8:13 | ||||||||
125 | James Bentajado | Bellarmine | 19:46 | 8:14 | ||||||||
126 | Sean Collier | San Lorenzo | 19:48 | 8:15 | ||||||||
127 | Sam Ho | Andrew Hill | 19:57 | 8:19 | ||||||||
128 | Jonathan Ellis | Redwood Christian | 20:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
129 | Jose Garcia | Latino College Prep | 20:11 | 8:25 | ||||||||
130 | Bryan Jennings | Fremont | 20:15 | 8:26 | ||||||||
131 | Eric Kong | Mission-SF | 20:28 | 8:32 | ||||||||
133 | Amit Atwal | Mitty | 23:18 | 9:43 | ||||||||
134 | Andy Perez | Fremont | 26:05 | 10:52 | ||||||||
135 | Jorge Alcarez | Latino College Prep | 27:13 | 11:20 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leland 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
70:26 14:05 5:52 |
30 | Matt Vera - 13:39 5:41 1 |
Frank Gao - 13:47 5:45 2 |
Joel Ayala - 14:04 5:52 5 |
Brandton Kolte - 14:25 6:00 10 |
Tony Gerbino - 14:31 6:03 12 |
||
2 | Alameda 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
72:35 14:31 6:03 |
62 | Nick Colvin - 13:59 5:50 4 |
Scott Nickell - 14:16 5:57 8 |
Albert Chu - 14:27 6:01 11 |
Daniel Higuchi - 14:38 6:06 16 |
Daniel Lebel - 15:15 6:21 23 |
||
3 | Bellarmine 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
72:51 14:34 6:04 |
67 | Erik Anderson - 14:06 5:53 6 |
Brandon Siko - 14:23 6:00 9 |
Conor Sullivan - 14:35 6:05 15 |
Will Pandori - 14:50 6:11 18 |
Alex Cagwin - 14:57 6:14 19 |
||
4 | Redwood Christian 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:35 |
76:43 15:21 6:24 |
128 | Josh Macdonald - 13:51 5:46 3 |
Alex Mattson - 14:32 6:03 13 |
Frank Miramontes - 15:44 6:33 33 |
Keith Holmlund - 16:10 6:44 37 |
Cody Piccillo - 16:26 6:51 42 |
||
5 | Mitty 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
78:37 15:43 6:33 |
155 | Justin Short - 15:05 6:17 20 |
Scott Masik - 15:25 6:25 26 |
Albert Gaxiola - 15:29 6:27 28 |
Sean Robbins - 16:18 6:48 40 |
Christian Flaten - 16:20 6:48 41 |
||
6 | Wilcox 6-7-8-6-6 Gap: 2:20 |
81:15 16:15 6:46 |
187 | Mikey Nguyen So 14:34 6:04 14 |
Jim Ngo So 16:14 6:46 39 |
Jude Pinto So 16:43 6:58 43 |
Leland Au So 16:50 7:01 45 |
Chris Gan So 16:54 7:03 46 |
||
7 | Fremont 10-9-9-7-7 Gap: 2:02 |
81:36 16:19 6:48 |
196 | Ben Polgar - 15:30 6:28 30 |
Darrin Ustairs - 15:38 6:31 31 |
Perry Yee - 16:11 6:45 38 |
Kenny La - 16:45 6:59 44 |
Wilson Mai - 17:32 7:18 53 |
||
8 | Washington-Fremont 5-5-6-8-8 Gap: 4:09 |
83:45 16:45 6:59 |
205 | Krish Patel - 14:13 5:55 7 |
Dennis Gan - 16:02 6:41 34 |
Gurshan Singh - 17:08 7:08 48 |
Alex Morishita - 18:00 7:30 56 |
Naing Tet - 18:22 7:39 60 |
||
9 | Hillsdale 9-8-7-9-9 Gap: 2:52 |
83:08 16:38 6:56 |
208 | Raymond Macias - 15:28 6:27 27 |
Thomas Neulinger - 15:40 6:32 32 |
James Fitzgerald - 16:07 6:43 36 |
John Dunsford - 17:33 7:19 54 |
Tim Maemura - 18:20 7:38 59 |
||
10 | Andrew Hill 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:07 |
88:19 17:40 7:22 |
245 | Long Tran - 14:50 6:11 17 |
Kevin Chiang - 17:20 7:13 50 |
Thomas Le - 18:04 7:32 57 |
Lupe Sanchez - 18:08 7:33 58 |
Sam Ho - 19:57 8:19 63 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Hicks | Mitty | 14:43 | 6:08 | ||||||||
2 | Garrett Jay | Alameda | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
3 | Sean Whalen | Mitty | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
4 | Greg Niedermaier | Mitty | 15:01 | 6:15 | ||||||||
5 | Colin Boyles | St. Lawrence | 15:12 | 6:20 | ||||||||
6 | Matt Barrios | Westmoor HS | 15:14 | 6:21 | ||||||||
7 | Alister Phan | Westmoor HS | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
8 | Andrew Lee | Westmoor HS | 15:20 | 6:23 | ||||||||
9 | Andy Chan | Westmoor HS | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
10 | Fabian Mora | Andrew Hill | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
11 | Matt Villigas | Alameda | 15:29 | 6:27 | ||||||||
12 | Fernando Toledan | Downtown College Prep | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
13 | William Rankin | Westmoor HS | 15:33 | 6:29 | ||||||||
14 | Heinrich Relosimon | Westmoor HS | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
15 | Peter Lei | Westmoor HS | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
16 | Justin Rozal | Alameda | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
17 | Nam Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
18 | Greg Braggin | Jr | Wilcox | 15:46 | 6:34 | 1/5 | 9/23 | 7/16 | 16:17 (0:31) |
16:17 (0:31) |
16:17 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Andrew Garcia | Westmoor HS | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
20 | Will Watje | Mitty | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
21 | Anthony Lake | Andrew Hill | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
22 | Michael Nguyen | Sr | Wilcox | 15:55 | 6:38 | 2/5 | 10/23 | 5/12 | 16:38 (0:43) |
16:38 (0:43) |
16:38 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Pye Kyaw | Westmoor HS | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
24 | Randy Minra | Westmoor HS | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
25 | Kenny Kork | Westmoor HS | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
26 | Ryan Johnson | Mitty | 16:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
27 | Hoan Vo | Andrew Hill | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
28 | Daniel Kim | Mitty | 16:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
29 | Zach Hinton | Alameda | 15:29 | 6:27 | ||||||||
30 | Floyd Hijada | Westmoor HS | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
31 | Daniel Ruiz | Downtown College Prep | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
32 | Manuel Munoz | Andrew Hill | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
33 | Austin Muscat | Andrew Hill | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
34 | Duy Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 16:19 | 6:48 | ||||||||
35 | Stanley Hiew | Mitty | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
36 | Beu Comfort | Redwood Christian | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
37 | Sashi Yamashita | St. Francis-Watsonville | 16:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
38 | Nick Garcia | Santa Clara | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
39 | Steve Udall | Mitty | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
40 | Jeremy Aragon | Jr | Wilcox | 16:28 | 6:52 | 3/5 | 12/23 | 5/10 | ||||
41 | Thomas Wolk | Sr | Wilcox | 16:32 | 6:53 | 4/5 | 13/23 | 5/8 | 19:15 (2:43) |
19:15 (2:43) |
19:15 (2:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Harrison Mai | Fremont | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
43 | Jae-ar Cabiltaron | Fremont | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
44 | Hieu Ngo | Andrew Hill | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
45 | Fernando Melendez | Downtown College Prep | 16:54 | 7:03 | ||||||||
46 | Brian Rios | Andrew Hill | 16:55 | 7:03 | ||||||||
47 | Josue Burgos | Westmoor HS | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
48 | Ryan Staab | Fremont | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
49 | Rendell Busurien | Fremont | 17:00 | 7:05 | ||||||||
50 | Joe Marquez | Fremont | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
51 | Josue Lopez | Andrew Hill | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
52 | Robert Munoz | Mitty | 17:19 | 7:13 | ||||||||
53 | Janken Tambot | Westmoor HS | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
54 | Anthony Reinosa | Terra Nova | 17:22 | 7:14 | ||||||||
55 | Junovem Obiscaro | San Lorenzo | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
56 | Randy Doun | Oakland Tech | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
57 | Trevor Ezaki | Fremont | 17:38 | 7:21 | ||||||||
58 | Sopek Sao | Andrew Hill | 17:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
59 | Sean Wong | Terra Nova | 18:05 | 7:32 | ||||||||
60 | Ryan Landis | Aragon | 18:09 | 7:34 | ||||||||
61 | Wesley Poon | Westmoor HS | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
62 | Show Takenaka | Washington-Fremont | 18:15 | 7:36 | ||||||||
63 | Bryan Kupka | Mitty | 18:19 | 7:38 | ||||||||
64 | Matt Nevien | Fremont | 18:19 | 7:38 | ||||||||
65 | Kyle Flagg | Mitty | 18:34 | 7:44 | ||||||||
66 | Aalok Patel | Downtown College Prep | 18:48 | 7:50 | ||||||||
67 | Nick Elias | Fremont | 18:53 | 7:52 | ||||||||
68 | Ryan Yum | Washington-Fremont | 18:57 | 7:54 | ||||||||
69 | Joss Mejia | Downtown College Prep | 19:04 | 7:57 | ||||||||
70 | James Hsu | Terra Nova | 19:08 | 7:58 | ||||||||
71 | Peter Scaletta | Mitty | 19:08 | 7:58 | ||||||||
72 | Sergio Gonzalez | Andrew Hill | 19:22 | 8:04 | ||||||||
73 | Lawrence Chin | Westmoor HS | 19:24 | 8:05 | ||||||||
74 | Andrew Davalos | Downtown College Prep | 19:26 | 8:06 | ||||||||
75 | Jolil Anderson | San Lorenzo | 19:28 | 8:07 | ||||||||
76 | John Phay | Andrew Hill | 19:30 | 8:08 | ||||||||
77 | Danny Gancayco | San Lorenzo | 19:30 | 8:08 | ||||||||
78 | Minh Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 19:38 | 8:11 | ||||||||
79 | Emigdio Flores | Downtown College Prep | 19:49 | 8:15 | ||||||||
80 | Menandro Aure | Westmoor HS | 19:56 | 8:18 | ||||||||
81 | Jordan Garcia | Downtown College Prep | 19:56 | 8:18 | ||||||||
82 | Ivan Perez | Andrew Hill | 20:00 | 8:20 | ||||||||
83 | Aaron Forseth | Washington-Fremont | 20:12 | 8:25 | ||||||||
84 | Justin Williams | Redwood Christian | 20:37 | 8:35 | ||||||||
85 | Deon Talavera | Downtown College Prep | 20:47 | 8:40 | ||||||||
86 | Alex Luu | Fremont | 21:23 | 8:55 | ||||||||
87 | Jeff Lee | Washington-Fremont | 21:44 | 9:03 | ||||||||
88 | Vincent Espinoza | Jr | Wilcox | 21:45 | 9:04 | 5/5 | 23/23 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
89 | Erik Aguas | Fremont | 22:05 | 9:12 | ||||||||
90 | Forrest Day | Aragon | 22:21 | 9:19 | ||||||||
91 | Luis Garcia | Andrew Hill | 22:29 | 9:22 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westmoor HS 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:19 |
76:44 15:21 6:24 |
32 | Matt Barrios - 15:14 6:21 4 |
Alister Phan - 15:15 6:21 5 |
Andrew Lee - 15:20 6:23 6 |
Andy Chan - 15:22 6:24 7 |
William Rankin - 15:33 6:29 10 |
||
2 | Mitty 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:21 |
76:39 15:20 6:23 |
39 | Michael Hicks - 14:43 6:08 1 |
Sean Whalen - 15:00 6:15 2 |
Greg Niedermaier - 15:01 6:15 3 |
Will Watje - 15:51 6:36 15 |
Ryan Johnson - 16:04 6:42 18 |
||
3 | Andrew Hill 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
79:29 15:54 6:37 |
78 | Fabian Mora - 15:28 6:27 8 |
Nam Nguyen - 15:46 6:34 13 |
Anthony Lake - 15:55 6:38 16 |
Hoan Vo - 16:07 6:43 19 |
Manuel Munoz - 16:13 6:45 22 |
||
4 | Wilcox 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 5:59 |
86:26 17:17 7:12 |
124 | Greg Braggin Jr 15:46 6:34 14 |
Michael Nguyen Sr 15:55 6:38 17 |
Jeremy Aragon Jr 16:28 6:52 26 |
Thomas Wolk Sr 16:32 6:53 27 |
Vincent Espinoza Jr 21:45 9:04 40 |
||
5 | Downtown College Prep 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:33 |
86:27 17:17 7:12 |
133 | Fernando Toledan - 15:31 6:28 9 |
Daniel Ruiz - 16:10 6:44 21 |
Fernando Melendez - 16:54 7:03 30 |
Aalok Patel - 18:48 7:50 36 |
Joss Mejia - 19:04 7:57 37 |
||
6 | Fremont 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:35 |
84:15 16:51 7:01 |
153 | Harrison Mai - 16:32 6:53 28 |
Jae-ar Cabiltaron - 16:37 6:55 29 |
Ryan Staab - 16:59 7:05 31 |
Rendell Busurien - 17:00 7:05 32 |
Joe Marquez - 17:07 7:08 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Young | St. Francis-Watsonville | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
2 | Ben Rich | Washington-Fremont | 14:13 | 5:55 | ||||||||
3 | Tyler Ocon | Washington-Fremont | 14:28 | 6:02 | ||||||||
4 | Ismail Adam | Santa Clara | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
5 | Aldana Eusebio | Westmoor HS | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
6 | Toby Uptain-villa | Del Oro | 14:44 | 6:08 | ||||||||
7 | Matt Richards | Bellarmine | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
8 | Ryan Potter | Oakland Tech | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
9 | Ben Hu | Leland | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
10 | Jesse Stafford | Del Oro | 15:03 | 6:16 | ||||||||
11 | Ryan Ngo | Westmoor HS | 15:12 | 6:20 | ||||||||
12 | Zach Delaney | Del Oro | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
13 | Jacob Baker | Bellarmine | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
14 | Aaron Duffy | International | 15:19 | 6:23 | ||||||||
15 | Johnnie Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
16 | Steve Ojeda | Fr | Wilcox | 15:27 | 6:26 | 1/3 | 7/23 | 11/19 | ||||
17 | Sharwin Delrosario | Westmoor HS | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
18 | Angus Henderson | St. Francis-Watsonville | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
19 | Jonathon Durstenfeld | Bellarmine | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
20 | Sam Hayes | Bellarmine | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
21 | Marcel Leath | Andrew Hill | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
22 | Nick Thomas | Mitty | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
23 | Sean O'malley | Leland | 15:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
24 | Nicholas Moy | Hillsdale | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
25 | Joshua Johnsonhinkston | Oakland Tech | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
26 | Ingar Wang | Leland | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
27 | Eli Gray | Alameda | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
28 | Mark Barrios | Westmoor HS | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
29 | Kyle Kubo | Mitty | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
30 | Nick Deglynes | Del Oro | 16:11 | 6:45 | ||||||||
31 | Ian Alexander | Terra Nova | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
32 | Stephen Cabebe | Bellarmine | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
33 | Eric Chapman | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
34 | Sean Seebach | Bellarmine | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
35 | Antonio Lopez | Andrew Hill | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
36 | Mitchell Lee | Hillsdale | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
37 | Joe Pandes | Westmoor HS | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
38 | Richard Huang | Westmoor HS | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
39 | Keith Schostag | Del Oro | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
40 | Will Singleton | Bellarmine | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
41 | Connor Williams | Oakland Tech | 16:36 | 6:55 | ||||||||
42 | Anthony Cisneros | Washington-Fremont | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
43 | Aaron Duffy Two | International | 16:45 | 6:59 | ||||||||
44 | Chun Tse | Hillsdale | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
45 | Drew Davis | Terra Nova | 16:53 | 7:02 | ||||||||
46 | Andrew Yang | Bellarmine | 16:54 | 7:03 | ||||||||
47 | Johnpaul Williams | Westmoor HS | 16:56 | 7:03 | ||||||||
48 | Anthony Quiroz | Hillsdale | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
49 | Marco Gonzalez | Alameda | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
50 | David Rangel | Mitty | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
51 | Jeffery Wong | Westmoor HS | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
52 | Chris Ng | Westmoor HS | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
53 | Michael Cristofi | Bellarmine | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
54 | Preston Chan | Aragon | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
55 | Dane Smith | Del Oro | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
56 | Brian Kawamoto | Aragon | 17:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
57 | Tyler Young | Bellarmine | 17:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
58 | Andrew Fung | Mitty | 17:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
59 | Brian Garcia | Santa Clara | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
60 | Eric Pestana | Mitty | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
61 | Kurt Martin | Bellarmine | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
62 | Christopher Nguyen | Mitty | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
63 | Jason Oledan | Hillsdale | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
64 | Diego Hurtado | Hayward | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
65 | Richie Gabbert | Terra Nova | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
66 | Raul Gupta | Leland | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
67 | Trent Knebel | Bellarmine | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
68 | Chris Tong | Aragon | 17:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
69 | Felix Li | Bellarmine | 18:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
70 | Sam Pandey | Leland | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
71 | Jesse Kerr | Oakland Tech | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
72 | Virgil Deyro | Westmoor HS | 18:11 | 7:35 | ||||||||
73 | Trevor Rollins | Del Oro | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
74 | Roy Gonda | Aragon | 18:15 | 7:36 | ||||||||
75 | Jaime Sandoval | Fr | Wilcox | 18:15 | 7:36 | 2/3 | 20/23 | 16/17 | ||||
76 | Adrian Ragsac | Andrew Hill | 18:21 | 7:39 | ||||||||
77 | James Nguyen | Leland | 18:24 | 7:40 | ||||||||
78 | Wison Clasara | Bellarmine | 18:28 | 7:42 | ||||||||
79 | Charles Lam | Hillsdale | 18:30 | 7:43 | ||||||||
80 | Paul Kim | Leland | 18:34 | 7:44 | ||||||||
81 | Armando Ochoa | San Lorenzo | 18:37 | 7:45 | ||||||||
82 | John Vu | Bellarmine | 18:46 | 7:49 | ||||||||
83 | Alex Fhlar | Leland | 18:52 | 7:52 | ||||||||
84 | Josh Lu | Aragon | 18:53 | 7:52 | ||||||||
85 | Stephen Ng | Leland | 18:59 | 7:55 | ||||||||
86 | Rajiv Alluri | Bellarmine | 19:05 | 7:57 | ||||||||
86 | Don Le | Andrew Hill | 19:01 | 7:55 | ||||||||
87 | Jacob Myers | Oakland Tech | 19:02 | 7:56 | ||||||||
89 | John Paton | Bellarmine | 19:05 | 7:57 | ||||||||
90 | Daniel Huynh | Fr | Wilcox | 19:05 | 7:57 | 3/3 | 22/23 | 12/13 | ||||
91 | Jordan Pang | Westmoor HS | 19:17 | 8:02 | ||||||||
92 | Nathan Brown | St. Lawrence | 19:22 | 8:04 | ||||||||
93 | Anthony Nguyen | St. Lawrence | 19:26 | 8:06 | ||||||||
94 | Eric Nunes | St. Lawrence | 19:55 | 8:18 | ||||||||
95 | Paul Medlin | Leland | 20:53 | 8:42 | ||||||||
96 | Ryan Kam | Westmoor HS | 21:19 | 8:53 | ||||||||
97 | Darwin Vo | Andrew Hill | 21:47 | 9:05 | ||||||||
98 | Josh Carreon | Leland | 23:48 | 9:55 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
Fr Race 1 | Michael Reher, , 13:27, St. Ignatius | Gunn, 73:13, 62 |
Fr Race 2 | Michael Young, , 14:04, St. Francis-Watsonville | Bellarmine, 77:32, 60 |
JV Race 1 | Alex Esparza, , 13:53, St. Ignatius | St. Ignatius, 70:17, 19 |
JV Race 2 | Michael Hicks, , 14:43, Mitty | Westmoor HS, 76:44, 32 |
So Race 1 | Cameron Kohles, , 13:54, Skyline | St. Ignatius, 72:36, 39 |
So Race 2 | Matt Vera, , 13:39, Leland | Leland, 70:26, 30 |
V | Andrew Sylvester, , 12:20, Skyline | Skyline, 65:55, 91 |
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.