Wilcox Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/30/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aragon, Jeremy Jr JV 16:28 6:52 2.4 40/91 3/5 12/23 5/10
Au, Leland So So 16:50 7:01 2.4 75/135 4/9 15/23 7/13
Braggin, Greg Jr JV 15:46 6:34 2.4 18/91 1/5 9/23 7/16 16:17
(0:31,3.2)
16:17
(0:31,3.2)
16:17
(0:31,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Espinoza, Vincent Jr JV 21:45 9:04 2.4 88/91 5/5 23/23 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gadde, Pramod Sr V 15:40 6:32 2.4 136/173 6/6 8/23 10/15 15:51
(0:11,1.2)
15:51
(0:11,1.2)
15:51
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gan, Chris So So 16:54 7:03 2.4 78/135 5/9 16/23 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gyugyi, Stephen So So 16:54 7:03 2.4 79/135 6/9 17/23 4/8
Haile, Eskadmas So So 17:23 7:15 2.4 89/135 8/9 19/23 4/6
Huynh, Daniel Fr Fr 19:05 7:57 2.4 90/98 3/3 22/23 12/13
Knaack, Andrew So So 18:58 7:54 2.4 116/135 9/9 21/23 4/5
Martinez, Daniel Sr V 13:51 5:46 2.4 42/173 2/6 2/23 13/33 14:37
(0:46,5.2)
14:37
(0:46,5.2)
14:37
(0:46,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mimaroglu, Alp Sr V 14:18 5:58 2.4 73/173 5/6 5/23 3/26 15:40
(1:22,8.7)
15:40
(1:22,8.7)
15:40
(1:22,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ngo, Jim So So 16:14 6:46 2.4 63/135 2/9 11/23 14/23
Nguyen, Michael Sr JV 15:55 6:38 2.4 22/91 2/5 10/23 5/12 16:38
(0:43,4.3)
16:38
(0:43,4.3)
16:38
(0:43,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Mikey So So 14:34 6:04 2.4 19/135 1/9 6/23 11/24 16:27
(1:53,11.4)
16:27
(1:53,11.4)
16:27
(1:53,11.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nishimoto, Yasu So So 17:18 7:13 2.4 87/135 7/9 18/23 4/8 18:57
(1:39,8.7)
18:57
(1:39,8.7)
18:57
(1:39,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ojeda, Steve Fr Fr 15:27 6:26 2.4 16/98 1/3 7/23 11/19
Pinto, Jude So So 16:43 6:58 2.4 72/135 3/9 14/23 9/17 18:34
(1:51,10.0)
18:34
(1:51,10.0)
18:34
(1:51,10.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rios, David Jr V 14:07 5:53 2.4 60/173 4/6 4/23 8/28 15:06
(0:59,6.5)
15:06
(0:59,6.5)
15:06
(0:59,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sandoval, Jaime Fr Fr 18:15 7:36 2.4 75/98 2/3 20/23 16/17
Tejera, Daniel So V 14:02 5:51 2.4 56/173 3/6 3/23 11/28 15:58
(1:56,12.1)
15:58
(1:56,12.1)
15:58
(1:56,12.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tejera, Pablo Sr V 13:35 5:40 2.4 27/173 1/6 1/23 16/35 15:11
(1:36,10.5)
15:11
(1:36,10.5)
15:11
(1:36,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wolk, Thomas Sr JV 16:32 6:53 2.4 41/91 4/5 13/23 5/8 19:15
(2:43,14.1)
19:15
(2:43,14.1)
19:15
(2:43,14.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/26 69:53
0:43
2.4 5:49 5:40 5:58 231 5:30 74:43
(4:50,6.5)
74:43
(4:50,6.5)
67:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Pablo Tejera (23), Daniel Martinez (37), Daniel Tejera (50), David Rios (54), Alp Mimaroglu (67)
So 1st 5 6/10 81:15
2:20
2.4 6:46 6:04 7:03 187 5:52 79:52 79:52 79:52 Mikey Nguyen (14), Jim Ngo (39), Jude Pinto (43), Leland Au (45), Chris Gan (46)
JV 1st 5 4/6 86:26
5:59
2.4 7:12 6:34 9:04 124 6:23 89:32
(3:06,3.5)
89:32
(3:06,3.5)
89:32
(3:06,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Greg Braggin (14), Michael Nguyen (17), Jeremy Aragon (26), Thomas Wolk (27), Vincent Espinoza (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Sylvester Skyline 12:20 5:08
2 Kindu Ejigu Santa Clara 12:25 5:10
3 John Cheng Oakland 12:30 5:13
4 Bor Ganbileg Jefferson 12:31 5:13
5 Miguel Castro Alameda 12:38 5:16
6 Filipcik Daniel Woodside 12:49 5:20
7 Vince Rodriguez Santa Clara 12:49 5:20
8 Sean Purcell Skyline 12:54 5:23
9 Ryan Purcell Skyline 12:58 5:24
10 Jack Calhoun Mission-SF 12:58 5:24
11 Matt Riley Castro Valley 12:59 5:25
12 Troy Calandra International 13:04 5:27
13 Colie Smith Lowell 13:06 5:28
14 Jonathan Chu Gunn 13:08 5:28
15 Matt Snyder St. Ignatius 13:12 5:30
16 Jack Leng Castro Valley 13:12 5:30
17 Fernando Diaz Terra Nova 13:13 5:30
18 Ryan Lok Oakland 13:14 5:31
19 Adam Nacario Laguna Creek 13:15 5:31
20 Sean Reavey St. Ignatius 13:21 5:34
21 Paul Cheng Oakland 13:22 5:34
22 Calvin Chu Gunn 13:22 5:34
23 Ranvir Dhillon Washington-Fremont 13:28 5:37
24 Jose Vazquez Skyline 13:33 5:39
25 Kevin Yamamoto Laguna Creek 13:34 5:39
26 Brian Hand Gunn 13:35 5:40
27 Pablo Tejera Sr Wilcox 13:35 5:40 1/6 1/23 16/35 15:11
(1:36)
15:11
(1:36)
15:11
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Jimmy Dileo Oakland 13:34 5:39
29 Edrian Luna Washington-Fremont 13:36 5:40
30 Brian Dang Laguna Creek 13:37 5:40
31 Mark Frazier Terra Nova 13:38 5:41
32 Kern Rikhi Santa Clara 13:39 5:41
33 Joe Krtil Jesuit 13:40 5:42
34 Alex Stone Andrew Hill 13:41 5:42
35 Robbie Anicetti St. Ignatius 13:45 5:44
36 Christian Constantz Woodside 13:46 5:44
37 Cesar Valdovino Bell Garden 13:47 5:45
38 Alan Almarez Bell Garden 13:48 5:45
39 Juan Aguilar Mission-SF 13:50 5:46
40 Gavin Ong Westmoor HS 13:50 5:46
41 Bryant Benter San Marin 13:51 5:46
42 Daniel Martinez Sr Wilcox 13:51 5:46 2/6 2/23 13/33 14:37
(0:46)
14:37
(0:46)
14:37
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Ryland Young Hillsdale 13:52 5:47
44 Daniel Diaz Santa Teresa 13:52 5:47
45 Bryce Yee Jesuit 13:56 5:48
46 Matt Roman St. Ignatius 13:57 5:49
47 Chris Wing Alameda 13:57 5:49
48 Chris Li Terra Nova 13:58 5:49
49 Chris Quiroz Hillsdale 13:58 5:49
50 Cory Jones International 13:59 5:50
51 Luke Frazier Terra Nova 14:00 5:50
52 Joel Stenson Laguna Creek 14:00 5:50
53 Charles Calkin Jesuit 14:01 5:50
54 Kenny Robertonson Castro Valley 14:01 5:50
55 Anthony Jorel Bell Garden 14:02 5:51
56 Daniel Tejera So Wilcox 14:02 5:51 3/6 3/23 11/28 15:58
(1:56)
15:58
(1:56)
15:58
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Jorge Garcia Andrew Hill 14:04 5:52
58 Ernesto Valdovino Bell Garden 14:04 5:52
59 Greg Freehling Gunn 14:05 5:52
60 David Rios Jr Wilcox 14:07 5:53 4/6 4/23 8/28 15:06
(0:59)
15:06
(0:59)
15:06
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 David Urista Westmoor HS 14:08 5:53
62 Rico Atieriza St. Mary's-Stockton 14:08 5:53
63 Clinton Humphrey Terra Nova 14:10 5:54
64 Leo Alcala Woodside 14:10 5:54
65 Steven Chu Skyline 14:10 5:54
66 Sam Mccrimmons Jesuit 14:11 5:55
67 Andy An Logan 14:11 5:55
68 Ryan Partlan Westmoor HS 14:12 5:55
69 Andrew Cheshire Castro Valley 14:12 5:55
70 Jain Thapa Alameda 14:15 5:56
71 Shawn Tsztoo Alameda 14:15 5:56
72 Nick Shutes Logan 14:17 5:57
73 Alp Mimaroglu Sr Wilcox 14:18 5:58 5/6 5/23 3/26 15:40
(1:22)
15:40
(1:22)
15:40
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Justin Velez Jesuit 14:19 5:58
75 Tony Rodriguez Bell Garden 14:20 5:58
76 Xavier Rogers Andrew Hill 14:20 5:58
77 Fong Josh Castro Valley 14:21 5:59
78 Jake Seefer Laguna Creek 14:21 5:59
79 Jairo Gomez West 14:24 6:00
80 Robert Kealhofer University 14:24 6:00
81 Sam Larsen Mission-SF 14:25 6:00
82 Daniel Wetmore Skyline 14:26 6:01
83 Brett Hansson St. Ignatius 14:29 6:02
84 Carlos Monterrey Andrew Hill 14:31 6:03
85 Ken Lpez St. Mary's-Stockton 14:31 6:03
86 Michael Joseph Natomas 14:32 6:03
87 Brook Constantz Woodside 14:34 6:04
88 Jose Giurrola Fremont 14:34 6:04
89 Josh Stoner St. Mary's-Stockton 14:36 6:05
90 Xonie Martin Santa Clara 14:36 6:05
91 Brian Rule St. Mary's-Stockton 14:37 6:05
92 Brelow Welton Gunn 14:38 6:06
93 Jonathan Chan Aragon 14:38 6:06
94 Josh Mara St. Mary's-Stockton 14:40 6:07
95 Max Mcclure University 14:42 6:08
96 Javier Alvarado Skyline 14:43 6:08
97 Samier Said Westmoor HS 14:44 6:08
98 Evan Ball San Marin 14:45 6:09
99 Ian Dougherty Jesuit 14:46 6:09
100 Tonna Mai Oakland 14:46 6:09
101 Javier Gonzalez San Lorenzo 14:47 6:10
102 Eddie Fernandez Andrew Hill 14:47 6:10
103 John-lydon Vergara San Lorenzo 14:48 6:10
104 Adam Maddox Terra Nova 14:48 6:10
105 Spencer Wong Hillsdale 14:49 6:10
106 Robert Nguyen Oakland 14:50 6:11
107 Kevin Xu Lowell 14:50 6:11
108 Pete Adams Woodside 14:51 6:11
109 Alex Quintana Hillsdale 14:52 6:12
110 Weishen Mead University 14:52 6:12
111 Mo Dabliz Hillsdale 14:53 6:12
112 Evan Strobelt Aragon 14:53 6:12
113 Dezmon Hunter Gunn 14:54 6:13
114 Adam Ingwerson Santa Teresa 14:54 6:13
115 Tim Sarainov Westmoor HS 14:55 6:13
116 Jorge Ramero San Lorenzo 14:56 6:13
117 Shaun Shutes Logan 14:58 6:14
118 Sam Hales Hayward 14:59 6:15
119 Jon Deutsche Jesuit 14:59 6:15
120 John Adverderada Logan 15:00 6:15
121 Victor Tun Andrew Hill 15:02 6:16
122 Sean Campbell Washington-Fremont 15:03 6:16
123 Bo Adepoju Santa Teresa 15:04 6:17
124 John Zieter St. Mary's-Stockton 15:05 6:17
125 Jarad Duncan Natomas 15:07 6:18
126 Billy Mcgrath San Lorenzo 15:10 6:19
127 Eric Reed San Marin 15:13 6:20
128 Hans Meinmban Lowell 15:18 6:23
129 Austin Aranda St. Mary's-Stockton 15:21 6:24
130 Jose Gonzalez Hillsdale 15:24 6:25
131 Kevin Roper Alameda 15:27 6:26
132 Manuel Campos Westmoor HS 15:30 6:28
133 Christopher Franco Westmoor HS 15:33 6:29
134 Jared Mitchell Washington-Fremont 15:36 6:30
135 Will Chang Washington-Fremont 15:39 6:31
136 Pramod Gadde Sr Wilcox 15:40 6:32 6/6 8/23 10/15 15:51
(0:11)
15:51
(0:11)
15:51
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
137 Daniel Ojeda West 15:40 6:32
138 Andrew Strobelt Aragon 15:44 6:33
139 Brandon Brown Aragon 15:45 6:34
140 Tyler Cleveland Santa Teresa 15:51 6:36
141 Dieu Huynh Andrew Hill 15:52 6:37
142 Gabriel Patterson-king Lowell 15:56 6:38
143 Joseph Gin Washington-SF 15:58 6:39
144 Alex Powell Leland 15:59 6:40
145 Edwin Soto Hayward 16:00 6:40
146 Grant Ball San Marin 16:01 6:40
147 Richard Thai Laguna Creek 16:03 6:41
148 Nam Pham Laguna Creek 16:05 6:42
149 David Collinge Santa Teresa 16:06 6:43
150 Justin Chan Lowell 16:08 6:43
151 Mike Gonsalves San Lorenzo 16:11 6:45
152 Colby Chambers St. Ignatius 16:11 6:45
153 Michael Coulthard Natomas 16:13 6:45
154 Nathan Mackowski University 16:16 6:47
155 Ryan Ashby Natomas 16:20 6:48
156 Gerardo Arguello San Marin 16:20 6:48
157 Alejandro Almendariz Hayward 16:21 6:49
158 Elliot Davoren San Marin 16:25 6:50
159 William Shen Fremont 16:25 6:50
160 Alex Leung Lowell 16:27 6:51
162 Wille Jacobvander Hayward 16:42 6:58
163 Michael Kremer University 16:48 7:00
164 Terence Li Mission-SF 16:51 7:01
165 Michael Warner San Marin 16:57 7:04
166 Davis Li Oakland Tech 17:01 7:05
167 Hector Hernandez Logan 17:01 7:05
168 Xavier Soto Oakland Tech 17:44 7:23
169 Vincent Gulli Washington-SF 17:48 7:25
170 Vlad Dumitiru Hayward 18:20 7:38
171 Dennis Ng Mission-SF 19:01 7:55
172 Sergio Lopez Hayward 19:43 8:13
173 Brandon Rhynsburger Natomas 20:37 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Skyline
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
65:55
13:11
5:30
91 Andrew Sylvester
-
12:20
5:08
1
Sean Purcell
-
12:54
5:23
5
Ryan Purcell
-
12:58
5:24
6
Jose Vazquez
-
13:33
5:39
20
Steven Chu
-
14:10
5:54
59








2 Oakland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
67:26
13:29
5:37
147 John Cheng
-
12:30
5:13
2
Ryan Lok
-
13:14
5:31
14
Paul Cheng
-
13:22
5:34
17
Jimmy Dileo
-
13:34
5:39
24
Tonna Mai
-
14:46
6:09
90








3 St. Ignatius
9-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:17
68:44
13:45
5:44
174 Matt Snyder
-
13:12
5:30
11
Sean Reavey
-
13:21
5:34
16
Robbie Anicetti
-
13:45
5:44
30
Matt Roman
-
13:57
5:49
41
Brett Hansson
-
14:29
6:02
76








4 Laguna Creek
11-7-5-5-4
Gap: 1:06
68:47
13:45
5:44
180 Adam Nacario
-
13:15
5:31
15
Kevin Yamamoto
-
13:34
5:39
21
Brian Dang
-
13:37
5:40
26
Joel Stenson
-
14:00
5:50
46
Jake Seefer
-
14:21
5:59
72








5 Terra Nova
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:57
68:59
13:48
5:45
185 Fernando Diaz
-
13:13
5:30
13
Mark Frazier
-
13:38
5:41
27
Chris Li
-
13:58
5:49
43
Luke Frazier
-
14:00
5:50
45
Clinton Humphrey
-
14:10
5:54
57








6 Gunn
8-5-3-4-6
Gap: 1:30
68:48
13:46
5:44
186 Jonathan Chu
-
13:08
5:28
10
Calvin Chu
-
13:22
5:34
18
Brian Hand
-
13:35
5:40
22
Greg Freehling
-
14:05
5:52
53
Brelow Welton
-
14:38
6:06
83








7 Castro Valley
6-3-6-7-7
Gap: 1:22
68:45
13:45
5:44
202 Matt Riley
-
12:59
5:25
8
Jack Leng
-
13:12
5:30
12
Kenny Robertonson
-
14:01
5:50
48
Andrew Cheshire
-
14:12
5:55
63
Fong Josh
-
14:21
5:59
71








8 Wilcox
13-12-10-8-8
Gap: 0:43
69:53
13:59
5:49
231 Pablo Tejera
Sr
13:35
5:40
23
Daniel Martinez
Sr
13:51
5:46
37
Daniel Tejera
So
14:02
5:51
50
David Rios
Jr
14:07
5:53
54
Alp Mimaroglu
Sr
14:18
5:58
67








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 Bell Garden
16-13-11-9-9
Gap: 0:33
70:01
14:00
5:50
235 Cesar Valdovino
-
13:47
5:45
32
Alan Almarez
-
13:48
5:45
33
Anthony Jorel
-
14:02
5:51
49
Ernesto Valdovino
-
14:04
5:52
52
Tony Rodriguez
-
14:20
5:58
69








10 Jesuit
14-14-12-12-10
Gap: 0:39
70:07
14:01
5:51
243 Joe Krtil
-
13:40
5:42
28
Bryce Yee
-
13:56
5:48
40
Charles Calkin
-
14:01
5:50
47
Sam Mccrimmons
-
14:11
5:55
60
Justin Velez
-
14:19
5:58
68








11 Woodside
4-6-8-10-11
Gap: 2:02
70:10
14:02
5:51
271 Filipcik Daniel
-
12:49
5:20
4
Christian Constantz
-
13:46
5:44
31
Leo Alcala
-
14:10
5:54
58
Brook Constantz
-
14:34
6:04
80
Pete Adams
-
14:51
6:11
98








12 Alameda
3-11-9-11-12
Gap: 2:49
70:32
14:06
5:53
294 Miguel Castro
-
12:38
5:16
3
Chris Wing
-
13:57
5:49
42
Jain Thapa
-
14:15
5:56
64
Shawn Tsztoo
-
14:15
5:56
65
Kevin Roper
-
15:27
6:26
120








13 Andrew Hill
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:06
71:23
14:17
5:57
319 Alex Stone
-
13:41
5:42
29
Jorge Garcia
-
14:04
5:52
51
Xavier Rogers
-
14:20
5:58
70
Carlos Monterrey
-
14:31
6:03
77
Eddie Fernandez
-
14:47
6:10
92








14 Westmoor HS
17-17-15-14-14
Gap: 1:05
71:49
14:22
5:59
343 Gavin Ong
-
13:50
5:46
35
David Urista
-
14:08
5:53
55
Ryan Partlan
-
14:12
5:55
62
Samier Said
-
14:44
6:08
87
Tim Sarainov
-
14:55
6:13
104








15 Hillsdale
19-16-17-16-15
Gap: 1:01
72:24
14:29
6:02
377 Ryland Young
-
13:52
5:47
38
Chris Quiroz
-
13:58
5:49
44
Spencer Wong
-
14:49
6:10
95
Alex Quintana
-
14:52
6:12
99
Mo Dabliz
-
14:53
6:12
101








16 St. Mary's-Stockton
21-21-18-18-16
Gap: 0:32
72:32
14:30
6:03
381 Rico Atieriza
-
14:08
5:53
56
Ken Lpez
-
14:31
6:03
78
Josh Stoner
-
14:36
6:05
81
Brian Rule
-
14:37
6:05
82
Josh Mara
-
14:40
6:07
84








17 Washington-Fremont
12-10-16-17-17
Gap: 2:11
73:22
14:40
6:07
402 Ranvir Dhillon
-
13:28
5:37
19
Edrian Luna
-
13:36
5:40
25
Sean Campbell
-
15:03
6:16
111
Jared Mitchell
-
15:36
6:30
123
Will Chang
-
15:39
6:31
124








18 Mission-SF
5-9-12-15-18
Gap: 6:03
77:05
15:25
6:25
411 Jack Calhoun
-
12:58
5:24
7
Juan Aguilar
-
13:50
5:46
34
Sam Larsen
-
14:25
6:00
74
Terence Li
-
16:51
7:01
146
Dennis Ng
-
19:01
7:55
150








19 Lowell
7-18-19-20-19
Gap: 3:02
75:18
15:04
6:17
485 Colie Smith
-
13:06
5:28
9
Kevin Xu
-
14:50
6:11
97
Hans Meinmban
-
15:18
6:23
117
Gabriel Patterson-king
-
15:56
6:38
128
Justin Chan
-
16:08
6:43
134








20 Logan
22-20-20-19-20
Gap: 2:50
75:27
15:05
6:17
490 Andy An
-
14:11
5:55
61
Nick Shutes
-
14:17
5:57
66
Shaun Shutes
-
14:58
6:14
106
John Adverderada
-
15:00
6:15
109
Hector Hernandez
-
17:01
7:05
148








21 San Marin
18-19-21-21-21
Gap: 2:29
76:10
15:14
6:21
510 Bryant Benter
-
13:51
5:46
36
Evan Ball
-
14:45
6:09
88
Eric Reed
-
15:13
6:20
116
Grant Ball
-
16:01
6:40
130
Gerardo Arguello
-
16:20
6:48
140








22 Santa Teresa
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:14
75:47
15:09
6:19
513 Daniel Diaz
-
13:52
5:47
39
Adam Ingwerson
-
14:54
6:13
103
Bo Adepoju
-
15:04
6:17
112
Tyler Cleveland
-
15:51
6:36
126
David Collinge
-
16:06
6:43
133








23 San Lorenzo
25-24-24-24-23
Gap: 1:24
75:52
15:10
6:19
539 Javier Gonzalez
-
14:47
6:10
91
John-lydon Vergara
-
14:48
6:10
93
Jorge Ramero
-
14:56
6:13
105
Billy Mcgrath
-
15:10
6:19
115
Mike Gonsalves
-
16:11
6:45
135








24 University
23-23-23-23-24
Gap: 2:24
77:02
15:24
6:25
541 Robert Kealhofer
-
14:24
6:00
73
Max Mcclure
-
14:42
6:08
85
Weishen Mead
-
14:52
6:12
100
Nathan Mackowski
-
16:16
6:47
138
Michael Kremer
-
16:48
7:00
145








25 Natomas
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 6:05
82:49
16:34
6:54
621 Michael Joseph
-
14:32
6:03
79
Jarad Duncan
-
15:07
6:18
114
Michael Coulthard
-
16:13
6:45
137
Ryan Ashby
-
16:20
6:48
139
Brandon Rhynsburger
-
20:37
8:35
152








26 Hayward
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:21
82:22
16:28
6:52
670 Sam Hales
-
14:59
6:15
107
Edwin Soto
-
16:00
6:40
129
Alejandro Almendariz
-
16:21
6:49
141
Wille Jacobvander
-
16:42
6:58
144
Vlad Dumitiru
-
18:20
7:38
149








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Vera Leland 13:39 5:41
2 Frank Gao Leland 13:47 5:45
3 Josh Macdonald Redwood Christian 13:51 5:46
4 Nick Colvin Alameda 13:59 5:50
5 Joel Ayala Leland 14:04 5:52
6 Tyler Spangler Del Oro 14:04 5:52
7 Erik Anderson Bellarmine 14:06 5:53
8 Krish Patel Washington-Fremont 14:13 5:55
9 Bisrat Zerehaimanot Hayward 14:15 5:56
10 Scott Nickell Alameda 14:16 5:57
11 Ryan Schwandt Aragon 14:16 5:57
12 Brandon Siko Bellarmine 14:23 6:00
13 Brandton Kolte Leland 14:25 6:00
14 Albert Chu Alameda 14:27 6:01
15 Tony Gerbino Leland 14:31 6:03
16 Jacobo Mcguire Oakland Tech 14:32 6:03
17 Carlos Chavez St. Lawrence 14:32 6:03
18 Alex Mattson Redwood Christian 14:32 6:03
19 Mikey Nguyen So Wilcox 14:34 6:04 1/9 6/23 11/24 16:27
(1:53)
16:27
(1:53)
16:27
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Conor Sullivan Bellarmine 14:35 6:05
21 Daniel Higuchi Alameda 14:38 6:06
22 Bobby Chen Westmoor HS 14:43 6:08
23 Long Tran Andrew Hill 14:50 6:11
24 Will Pandori Bellarmine 14:50 6:11
25 Alex Cagwin Bellarmine 14:57 6:14
26 Eric Yepez Pajaro Valley 15:00 6:15
27 Justin Short Mitty 15:05 6:17
28 Ryan Hirahara Leland 15:05 6:17
29 Michael Maietta Bellarmine 15:14 6:21
30 John He Oakland Tech 15:15 6:21
31 Daniel Lebel Alameda 15:15 6:21
32 Graham Smith Bellarmine 15:16 6:22
33 Will Boscacci Alameda 15:16 6:22
34 Kirby Rutledge Santa Clara 15:21 6:24
35 Scott Masik Mitty 15:25 6:25
36 Brian Whaler Del Oro 15:26 6:26
37 Austin Christ Terra Nova 15:27 6:26
38 Raymond Macias Hillsdale 15:28 6:27
39 Albert Gaxiola Mitty 15:29 6:27
40 Trevor Araujo Alameda 15:30 6:28
41 Ben Polgar Fremont 15:30 6:28
42 Patrick Davis Santa Clara 15:34 6:29
43 Marcos Hinojusa Bellarmine 15:35 6:30
44 Darrin Ustairs Fremont 15:38 6:31
45 Harold Relosimon Westmoor HS 15:38 6:31
46 Thomas Neulinger Hillsdale 15:40 6:32
47 Frank Miramontes Redwood Christian 15:44 6:33
48 Patrick Moran Bellarmine 15:47 6:35
49 Robert Goodley-espinosa Bellarmine 15:52 6:37
50 Jai Barcelona Alameda 15:52 6:37
51 Sean Foote Bellarmine 15:56 6:38
52 Brian Lanier Bellarmine 15:56 6:38
53 Ranbeer Singh Santa Clara 15:57 6:39
54 Greg Derenzis Bellarmine 16:00 6:40
55 Eugene Villasanta Hayward 16:02 6:41
56 Dennis Gan Washington-Fremont 16:02 6:41
57 Robbie Bergantz Bellarmine 16:04 6:42
58 Guido Spanjaart Leland 16:07 6:43
59 James Fitzgerald Hillsdale 16:07 6:43
60 Keith Holmlund Redwood Christian 16:10 6:44
61 Perry Yee Fremont 16:11 6:45
62 Devin Colline Bellarmine 16:12 6:45
63 Jim Ngo So Wilcox 16:14 6:46 2/9 11/23 14/23
64 Jun Mikana International 16:16 6:47
65 Sean Robbins Mitty 16:18 6:48
66 Christian Flaten Mitty 16:20 6:48
67 Blade Varian International 16:22 6:49
68 Alex Tom Leland 16:23 6:50
69 Cody Piccillo Redwood Christian 16:26 6:51
70 Chris Chui Alameda 16:37 6:55
71 Jeremy Yong Terra Nova 16:43 6:58
72 Jude Pinto So Wilcox 16:43 6:58 3/9 14/23 9/17 18:34
(1:51)
18:34
(1:51)
18:34
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Kenny La Fremont 16:45 6:59
74 Calvin Fong Alameda 16:46 6:59
75 Leland Au So Wilcox 16:50 7:01 4/9 15/23 7/13
76 Anthony Gotti St. Francis-Watsonville 16:53 7:02
77 Matt Larochelle Leland 16:53 7:02
78 Chris Gan So Wilcox 16:54 7:03 5/9 16/23 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Stephen Gyugyi So Wilcox 16:54 7:03 6/9 17/23 4/8
80 Louis Carlton Leland 16:58 7:04
81 Ted Gold International 17:03 7:06
82 A.j. Silverman Leland 17:04 7:07
83 Greg Edwards Bellarmine 17:05 7:07
84 Gurshan Singh Washington-Fremont 17:08 7:08
85 Patrick O'malley Leland 17:16 7:12
86 Devin Kelly Bellarmine 17:17 7:12
87 Yasu Nishimoto So Wilcox 17:18 7:13 7/9 18/23 4/8 18:57
(1:39)
18:57
(1:39)
18:57
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Kevin Chiang Andrew Hill 17:20 7:13
89 Eskadmas Haile So Wilcox 17:23 7:15 8/9 19/23 4/6
90 Zvonimir Sola Mitty 17:26 7:16
91 Christian Randall Redwood Christian 17:28 7:17
92 Justin Halliwill International 17:32 7:18
93 Wilson Mai Fremont 17:32 7:18
94 John Dunsford Hillsdale 17:33 7:19
95 Matt Dobbs St. Lawrence 17:39 7:21
96 Andrew Li Mission-SF 17:40 7:22
97 Alex Perez-rojas San Lorenzo 17:42 7:23
98 Vince Collantes St. Lawrence 17:45 7:24
99 Chris Chih Leland 17:46 7:24
100 John Lee Leland 17:49 7:25
101 Thomas Johnson Mitty 17:50 7:26
102 Geoff Smith St. Francis-Watsonville 17:50 7:26
103 Wesley Yeung Aragon 17:51 7:26
104 Rudy Martinez Bellarmine 17:52 7:27
105 Alex Morishita Washington-Fremont 18:00 7:30
106 Rudas Crebregiorges Hayward 18:02 7:31
107 Thomas Le Andrew Hill 18:04 7:32
108 Dustin Tao Leland 18:07 7:33
109 Ben Huttlinger Bellarmine 18:08 7:33
110 Lupe Sanchez Andrew Hill 18:08 7:33
111 Chris Coutinho Leland 18:15 7:36
112 Tim Maemura Hillsdale 18:20 7:38
113 Naing Tet Washington-Fremont 18:22 7:39
114 Chris Ng Mission-SF 18:39 7:46
115 Willy Thorsen Mission-SF 18:39 7:46
116 Andrew Knaack So Wilcox 18:58 7:54 9/9 21/23 4/5
117 Caleb Sanner Del Oro 19:00 7:55
118 Z Nguyen Mitty 19:09 7:59
119 Ray Luu Hayward 19:11 8:00
120 Joshua Pi Leland 19:14 8:01
121 Ven Meyerzan Washington-Fremont 19:22 8:04
122 Christian Castillo Washington-Fremont 19:35 8:10
123 Daniel Wong Washington-Fremont 19:36 8:10
124 Austin Leu Oakland Tech 19:42 8:13
125 James Bentajado Bellarmine 19:46 8:14
126 Sean Collier San Lorenzo 19:48 8:15
127 Sam Ho Andrew Hill 19:57 8:19
128 Jonathan Ellis Redwood Christian 20:05 8:22
129 Jose Garcia Latino College Prep 20:11 8:25
130 Bryan Jennings Fremont 20:15 8:26
131 Eric Kong Mission-SF 20:28 8:32
133 Amit Atwal Mitty 23:18 9:43
134 Andy Perez Fremont 26:05 10:52
135 Jorge Alcarez Latino College Prep 27:13 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
70:26
14:05
5:52
30 Matt Vera
-
13:39
5:41
1
Frank Gao
-
13:47
5:45
2
Joel Ayala
-
14:04
5:52
5
Brandton Kolte
-
14:25
6:00
10
Tony Gerbino
-
14:31
6:03
12








2 Alameda
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
72:35
14:31
6:03
62 Nick Colvin
-
13:59
5:50
4
Scott Nickell
-
14:16
5:57
8
Albert Chu
-
14:27
6:01
11
Daniel Higuchi
-
14:38
6:06
16
Daniel Lebel
-
15:15
6:21
23








3 Bellarmine
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
72:51
14:34
6:04
67 Erik Anderson
-
14:06
5:53
6
Brandon Siko
-
14:23
6:00
9
Conor Sullivan
-
14:35
6:05
15
Will Pandori
-
14:50
6:11
18
Alex Cagwin
-
14:57
6:14
19








4 Redwood Christian
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
76:43
15:21
6:24
128 Josh Macdonald
-
13:51
5:46
3
Alex Mattson
-
14:32
6:03
13
Frank Miramontes
-
15:44
6:33
33
Keith Holmlund
-
16:10
6:44
37
Cody Piccillo
-
16:26
6:51
42








5 Mitty
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
78:37
15:43
6:33
155 Justin Short
-
15:05
6:17
20
Scott Masik
-
15:25
6:25
26
Albert Gaxiola
-
15:29
6:27
28
Sean Robbins
-
16:18
6:48
40
Christian Flaten
-
16:20
6:48
41








6 Wilcox
6-7-8-6-6
Gap: 2:20
81:15
16:15
6:46
187 Mikey Nguyen
So
14:34
6:04
14
Jim Ngo
So
16:14
6:46
39
Jude Pinto
So
16:43
6:58
43
Leland Au
So
16:50
7:01
45
Chris Gan
So
16:54
7:03
46








7 Fremont
10-9-9-7-7
Gap: 2:02
81:36
16:19
6:48
196 Ben Polgar
-
15:30
6:28
30
Darrin Ustairs
-
15:38
6:31
31
Perry Yee
-
16:11
6:45
38
Kenny La
-
16:45
6:59
44
Wilson Mai
-
17:32
7:18
53








8 Washington-Fremont
5-5-6-8-8
Gap: 4:09
83:45
16:45
6:59
205 Krish Patel
-
14:13
5:55
7
Dennis Gan
-
16:02
6:41
34
Gurshan Singh
-
17:08
7:08
48
Alex Morishita
-
18:00
7:30
56
Naing Tet
-
18:22
7:39
60








9 Hillsdale
9-8-7-9-9
Gap: 2:52
83:08
16:38
6:56
208 Raymond Macias
-
15:28
6:27
27
Thomas Neulinger
-
15:40
6:32
32
James Fitzgerald
-
16:07
6:43
36
John Dunsford
-
17:33
7:19
54
Tim Maemura
-
18:20
7:38
59








10 Andrew Hill
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:07
88:19
17:40
7:22
245 Long Tran
-
14:50
6:11
17
Kevin Chiang
-
17:20
7:13
50
Thomas Le
-
18:04
7:32
57
Lupe Sanchez
-
18:08
7:33
58
Sam Ho
-
19:57
8:19
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Hicks Mitty 14:43 6:08
2 Garrett Jay Alameda 14:48 6:10
3 Sean Whalen Mitty 15:00 6:15
4 Greg Niedermaier Mitty 15:01 6:15
5 Colin Boyles St. Lawrence 15:12 6:20
6 Matt Barrios Westmoor HS 15:14 6:21
7 Alister Phan Westmoor HS 15:15 6:21
8 Andrew Lee Westmoor HS 15:20 6:23
9 Andy Chan Westmoor HS 15:22 6:24
10 Fabian Mora Andrew Hill 15:28 6:27
11 Matt Villigas Alameda 15:29 6:27
12 Fernando Toledan Downtown College Prep 15:31 6:28
13 William Rankin Westmoor HS 15:33 6:29
14 Heinrich Relosimon Westmoor HS 15:37 6:30
15 Peter Lei Westmoor HS 15:38 6:31
16 Justin Rozal Alameda 15:39 6:31
17 Nam Nguyen Andrew Hill 15:46 6:34
18 Greg Braggin Jr Wilcox 15:46 6:34 1/5 9/23 7/16 16:17
(0:31)
16:17
(0:31)
16:17
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Andrew Garcia Westmoor HS 15:48 6:35
20 Will Watje Mitty 15:51 6:36
21 Anthony Lake Andrew Hill 15:55 6:38
22 Michael Nguyen Sr Wilcox 15:55 6:38 2/5 10/23 5/12 16:38
(0:43)
16:38
(0:43)
16:38
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Pye Kyaw Westmoor HS 15:58 6:39
24 Randy Minra Westmoor HS 16:02 6:41
25 Kenny Kork Westmoor HS 16:03 6:41
26 Ryan Johnson Mitty 16:04 6:42
27 Hoan Vo Andrew Hill 16:07 6:43
28 Daniel Kim Mitty 16:08 6:43
29 Zach Hinton Alameda 15:29 6:27
30 Floyd Hijada Westmoor HS 16:09 6:44
31 Daniel Ruiz Downtown College Prep 16:10 6:44
32 Manuel Munoz Andrew Hill 16:13 6:45
33 Austin Muscat Andrew Hill 16:16 6:47
34 Duy Nguyen Andrew Hill 16:19 6:48
35 Stanley Hiew Mitty 16:21 6:49
36 Beu Comfort Redwood Christian 16:21 6:49
37 Sashi Yamashita St. Francis-Watsonville 16:23 6:50
38 Nick Garcia Santa Clara 16:24 6:50
39 Steve Udall Mitty 16:26 6:51
40 Jeremy Aragon Jr Wilcox 16:28 6:52 3/5 12/23 5/10
41 Thomas Wolk Sr Wilcox 16:32 6:53 4/5 13/23 5/8 19:15
(2:43)
19:15
(2:43)
19:15
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Harrison Mai Fremont 16:32 6:53
43 Jae-ar Cabiltaron Fremont 16:37 6:55
44 Hieu Ngo Andrew Hill 16:38 6:56
45 Fernando Melendez Downtown College Prep 16:54 7:03
46 Brian Rios Andrew Hill 16:55 7:03
47 Josue Burgos Westmoor HS 16:58 7:04
48 Ryan Staab Fremont 16:59 7:05
49 Rendell Busurien Fremont 17:00 7:05
50 Joe Marquez Fremont 17:07 7:08
51 Josue Lopez Andrew Hill 17:16 7:12
52 Robert Munoz Mitty 17:19 7:13
53 Janken Tambot Westmoor HS 17:20 7:13
54 Anthony Reinosa Terra Nova 17:22 7:14
55 Junovem Obiscaro San Lorenzo 17:28 7:17
56 Randy Doun Oakland Tech 17:37 7:20
57 Trevor Ezaki Fremont 17:38 7:21
58 Sopek Sao Andrew Hill 17:58 7:29
59 Sean Wong Terra Nova 18:05 7:32
60 Ryan Landis Aragon 18:09 7:34
61 Wesley Poon Westmoor HS 18:13 7:35
62 Show Takenaka Washington-Fremont 18:15 7:36
63 Bryan Kupka Mitty 18:19 7:38
64 Matt Nevien Fremont 18:19 7:38
65 Kyle Flagg Mitty 18:34 7:44
66 Aalok Patel Downtown College Prep 18:48 7:50
67 Nick Elias Fremont 18:53 7:52
68 Ryan Yum Washington-Fremont 18:57 7:54
69 Joss Mejia Downtown College Prep 19:04 7:57
70 James Hsu Terra Nova 19:08 7:58
71 Peter Scaletta Mitty 19:08 7:58
72 Sergio Gonzalez Andrew Hill 19:22 8:04
73 Lawrence Chin Westmoor HS 19:24 8:05
74 Andrew Davalos Downtown College Prep 19:26 8:06
75 Jolil Anderson San Lorenzo 19:28 8:07
76 John Phay Andrew Hill 19:30 8:08
77 Danny Gancayco San Lorenzo 19:30 8:08
78 Minh Nguyen Andrew Hill 19:38 8:11
79 Emigdio Flores Downtown College Prep 19:49 8:15
80 Menandro Aure Westmoor HS 19:56 8:18
81 Jordan Garcia Downtown College Prep 19:56 8:18
82 Ivan Perez Andrew Hill 20:00 8:20
83 Aaron Forseth Washington-Fremont 20:12 8:25
84 Justin Williams Redwood Christian 20:37 8:35
85 Deon Talavera Downtown College Prep 20:47 8:40
86 Alex Luu Fremont 21:23 8:55
87 Jeff Lee Washington-Fremont 21:44 9:03
88 Vincent Espinoza Jr Wilcox 21:45 9:04 5/5 23/23 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Erik Aguas Fremont 22:05 9:12
90 Forrest Day Aragon 22:21 9:19
91 Luis Garcia Andrew Hill 22:29 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmoor HS
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:19
76:44
15:21
6:24
32 Matt Barrios
-
15:14
6:21
4
Alister Phan
-
15:15
6:21
5
Andrew Lee
-
15:20
6:23
6
Andy Chan
-
15:22
6:24
7
William Rankin
-
15:33
6:29
10








2 Mitty
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:21
76:39
15:20
6:23
39 Michael Hicks
-
14:43
6:08
1
Sean Whalen
-
15:00
6:15
2
Greg Niedermaier
-
15:01
6:15
3
Will Watje
-
15:51
6:36
15
Ryan Johnson
-
16:04
6:42
18








3 Andrew Hill
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
79:29
15:54
6:37
78 Fabian Mora
-
15:28
6:27
8
Nam Nguyen
-
15:46
6:34
13
Anthony Lake
-
15:55
6:38
16
Hoan Vo
-
16:07
6:43
19
Manuel Munoz
-
16:13
6:45
22








4 Wilcox
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 5:59
86:26
17:17
7:12
124 Greg Braggin
Jr
15:46
6:34
14
Michael Nguyen
Sr
15:55
6:38
17
Jeremy Aragon
Jr
16:28
6:52
26
Thomas Wolk
Sr
16:32
6:53
27
Vincent Espinoza
Jr
21:45
9:04
40








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Downtown College Prep
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:33
86:27
17:17
7:12
133 Fernando Toledan
-
15:31
6:28
9
Daniel Ruiz
-
16:10
6:44
21
Fernando Melendez
-
16:54
7:03
30
Aalok Patel
-
18:48
7:50
36
Joss Mejia
-
19:04
7:57
37








6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
84:15
16:51
7:01
153 Harrison Mai
-
16:32
6:53
28
Jae-ar Cabiltaron
-
16:37
6:55
29
Ryan Staab
-
16:59
7:05
31
Rendell Busurien
-
17:00
7:05
32
Joe Marquez
-
17:07
7:08
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Young St. Francis-Watsonville 14:04 5:52
2 Ben Rich Washington-Fremont 14:13 5:55
3 Tyler Ocon Washington-Fremont 14:28 6:02
4 Ismail Adam Santa Clara 14:35 6:05
5 Aldana Eusebio Westmoor HS 14:41 6:07
6 Toby Uptain-villa Del Oro 14:44 6:08
7 Matt Richards Bellarmine 14:48 6:10
8 Ryan Potter Oakland Tech 14:58 6:14
9 Ben Hu Leland 15:00 6:15
10 Jesse Stafford Del Oro 15:03 6:16
11 Ryan Ngo Westmoor HS 15:12 6:20
12 Zach Delaney Del Oro 15:16 6:22
13 Jacob Baker Bellarmine 15:18 6:23
14 Aaron Duffy International 15:19 6:23
15 Johnnie Nguyen Andrew Hill 15:26 6:26
16 Steve Ojeda Fr Wilcox 15:27 6:26 1/3 7/23 11/19
17 Sharwin Delrosario Westmoor HS 15:30 6:28
18 Angus Henderson St. Francis-Watsonville 15:32 6:28
19 Jonathon Durstenfeld Bellarmine 15:34 6:29
20 Sam Hayes Bellarmine 15:37 6:30
21 Marcel Leath Andrew Hill 15:38 6:31
22 Nick Thomas Mitty 15:40 6:32
23 Sean O'malley Leland 15:53 6:37
24 Nicholas Moy Hillsdale 15:57 6:39
25 Joshua Johnsonhinkston Oakland Tech 15:58 6:39
26 Ingar Wang Leland 15:58 6:39
27 Eli Gray Alameda 16:05 6:42
28 Mark Barrios Westmoor HS 16:05 6:42
29 Kyle Kubo Mitty 16:06 6:43
30 Nick Deglynes Del Oro 16:11 6:45
31 Ian Alexander Terra Nova 16:13 6:45
32 Stephen Cabebe Bellarmine 16:15 6:46
33 Eric Chapman Bellarmine 16:20 6:48
34 Sean Seebach Bellarmine 16:21 6:49
35 Antonio Lopez Andrew Hill 16:24 6:50
36 Mitchell Lee Hillsdale 16:24 6:50
37 Joe Pandes Westmoor HS 16:24 6:50
38 Richard Huang Westmoor HS 16:25 6:50
39 Keith Schostag Del Oro 16:29 6:52
40 Will Singleton Bellarmine 16:31 6:53
41 Connor Williams Oakland Tech 16:36 6:55
42 Anthony Cisneros Washington-Fremont 16:41 6:57
43 Aaron Duffy Two International 16:45 6:59
44 Chun Tse Hillsdale 16:49 7:00
45 Drew Davis Terra Nova 16:53 7:02
46 Andrew Yang Bellarmine 16:54 7:03
47 Johnpaul Williams Westmoor HS 16:56 7:03
48 Anthony Quiroz Hillsdale 16:59 7:05
49 Marco Gonzalez Alameda 16:59 7:05
50 David Rangel Mitty 16:59 7:05
51 Jeffery Wong Westmoor HS 17:04 7:07
52 Chris Ng Westmoor HS 17:05 7:07
53 Michael Cristofi Bellarmine 17:07 7:08
54 Preston Chan Aragon 17:14 7:11
55 Dane Smith Del Oro 17:16 7:12
56 Brian Kawamoto Aragon 17:21 7:14
57 Tyler Young Bellarmine 17:23 7:15
58 Andrew Fung Mitty 17:23 7:15
59 Brian Garcia Santa Clara 17:25 7:15
60 Eric Pestana Mitty 17:25 7:15
61 Kurt Martin Bellarmine 17:31 7:18
62 Christopher Nguyen Mitty 17:33 7:19
63 Jason Oledan Hillsdale 17:37 7:20
64 Diego Hurtado Hayward 17:39 7:21
65 Richie Gabbert Terra Nova 17:46 7:24
66 Raul Gupta Leland 17:50 7:26
67 Trent Knebel Bellarmine 17:50 7:26
68 Chris Tong Aragon 17:56 7:28
69 Felix Li Bellarmine 18:04 7:32
70 Sam Pandey Leland 18:08 7:33
71 Jesse Kerr Oakland Tech 18:08 7:33
72 Virgil Deyro Westmoor HS 18:11 7:35
73 Trevor Rollins Del Oro 18:13 7:35
74 Roy Gonda Aragon 18:15 7:36
75 Jaime Sandoval Fr Wilcox 18:15 7:36 2/3 20/23 16/17
76 Adrian Ragsac Andrew Hill 18:21 7:39
77 James Nguyen Leland 18:24 7:40
78 Wison Clasara Bellarmine 18:28 7:42
79 Charles Lam Hillsdale 18:30 7:43
80 Paul Kim Leland 18:34 7:44
81 Armando Ochoa San Lorenzo 18:37 7:45
82 John Vu Bellarmine 18:46 7:49
83 Alex Fhlar Leland 18:52 7:52
84 Josh Lu Aragon 18:53 7:52
85 Stephen Ng Leland 18:59 7:55
86 Rajiv Alluri Bellarmine 19:05 7:57
86 Don Le Andrew Hill 19:01 7:55
87 Jacob Myers Oakland Tech 19:02 7:56
89 John Paton Bellarmine 19:05 7:57
90 Daniel Huynh Fr Wilcox 19:05 7:57 3/3 22/23 12/13
91 Jordan Pang Westmoor HS 19:17 8:02
92 Nathan Brown St. Lawrence 19:22 8:04
93 Anthony Nguyen St. Lawrence 19:26 8:06
94 Eric Nunes St. Lawrence 19:55 8:18
95 Paul Medlin Leland 20:53 8:42
96 Ryan Kam Westmoor HS 21:19 8:53
97 Darwin Vo Andrew Hill 21:47 9:05
98 Josh Carreon Leland 23:48 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.