Wilcox Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/18/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torzec, Emma | Jr | V | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | 3 | 38/119 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 16/20 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melissa Cichon | So | Leland | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Gianna Mendoza | Jr | Presentation | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
3 | Christine Albrecht | Sr | Valley Chr. | 19:13.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Sarah Perry | Jr | Woodside | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Shannen Dorn | Sr | Westmoor | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Beata Gold | Sr | Aragon | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Clara Chirila-rus | Jr | Leland | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Christel Elkins | Fr | St Francis-MV | 19:40.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Emma Madgic | Sr | Aragon | 19:45.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Virginia Pistilli | Fr | Woodside | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Emily Minjares | So | Lincoln | 19:51.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Hermela Abrha | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:02.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
13 | Alisha Naidu | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:03.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
14 | Isabelle Chan | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
15 | Madison Yen | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:08.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
16 | Elle Marsyla | Fr | Woodside | 20:10.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
17 | Zoe Hartfield | So | Presentation | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Alexa Barton | So | St Francis-MV | 20:12.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Claire Callon | So | St Francis-MV | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
20 | Carly Zamudio | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Gehrt | So | Lincoln | 20:28.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Caitlin Clark | Fr | Aragon | 20:30.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Katherine Chu | Jr | St Francis-MV | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Julia Gentin | Fr | Mountain View | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Sunny Li | So | Lynbrook | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Lucy Coyle | Fr | St Francis-MV | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Shelby Page | Jr | Leigh | 20:37.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Eliana Montgomery | Fr | Mountain View | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Bella Peretti | Fr | Pioneer | 20:47.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
30 | Makenna Adams | So | Westmont | 20:50.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Alexandra Cilley | So | St Francis-MV | 20:53.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Vib Chandrasekar | Jr | Leland | 20:53.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
33 | Karina Rodriguez | Fr | Gilroy | 20:57.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Hadley Dixon-berger | Jr | Presentation | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
35 | Alexandra Lazar | Sr | Presentation | 21:00.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Anni Engerbretson | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Bianca Mantovani | Sr | Presentation | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
38 | Emma Torzec | Jr | Wilcox | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 16/20 | ||||
39 | Natalie Silver | Fr | Mitty | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
40 | Carolyn Smith | Fr | Mountain View | 21:07.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
41 | Sharlene Chen | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
42 | Kate Callon | Sr | St Francis-MV | 21:11.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
43 | Audrey James | Sr | Presentation | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
44 | Haley Meyer | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:12.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
45 | Eloise Sampson | Fr | Woodside | 21:13.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
46 | Gabriella Escobar | Sr | Presentation | 21:13.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
47 | Yeji Jeong | Jr | Leland | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
48 | Alexis Mcmahon | Jr | Valley Chr. | 21:20.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
49 | Niyati Reddy | So | Aragon | 21:21.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
50 | Stephanie Braun | Sr | Pioneer | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
51 | Emily Biebel | So | Mitty | 21:34.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
52 | Srushti Patil | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:35.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
53 | Jessie Jha | So | Mountain View | 21:40.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
54 | Jasmine Shao | Jr | Leland | 21:40.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
55 | Lily Stockmans | Fr | Westmont | 21:43.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
56 | Mary Torres | Fr | Aragon | 21:43.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
57 | Marianna Bundros | Jr | Gilroy | 21:44.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
58 | Kayla Flores | So | Gilroy | 21:45.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
59 | Kiely Hardy | Sr | Westmont | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Anna Turk | So | Gilroy | 21:53.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
61 | Me Chandrasekar | Jr | Leland | 21:58.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
62 | Sarah Nakhoda | Fr | Mitty | 21:59.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
63 | Emily Alcoran | Jr | Gilroy | 22:00.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
64 | Serenity Rodriguez | So | Gilroy | 22:06.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
65 | Gabrielle Tran | So | Lynbrook | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
66 | Athena Tulac | So | Mountain View | 22:13.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
67 | Caroline Tjoe | Jr | Lynbrook | 22:14.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
68 | Lizbeth Tamayo | Fr | Christopher | 22:16.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
69 | Delilah Gemello | Fr | Woodside | 22:19.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
70 | Kate Smyrniotis | Fr | Pioneer | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
71 | Aphrodite Ayala | Jr | Gilroy | 22:25.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
72 | Danielle Sipes | Fr | Aragon | 22:31.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
73 | Alejandra Luevanos | Fr | Andrew Hill | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
74 | Amber Fry | Sr | Mountain View | 22:37.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
75 | Megan Cubiss | Fr | Branham | 22:52.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
76 | Brynn Mcmahon | Fr | Valley Chr. | 23:00.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
77 | Abby Paradise | So | Willow Glen | 23:00.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
78 | Thuytien Nguyen | Fr | Mountain View | 23:04.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
79 | Natalie Teng | Fr | Aragon | 23:09.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
80 | Madilyn Zanardelli | So | Westmont | 23:12.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
81 | Skyler Miller | Sr | Branham | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
82 | Jennifer Espinola | Jr | Willow Glen | 23:18.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
83 | Maylene Aguilar | Sr | Valley Chr. | 23:21.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
84 | Jordan Deemer | So | Woodside | 23:32.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
85 | Isabel Zhou | Jr | Leland | 23:37.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
86 | Jacklyn Velasquez | So | Andrew Hill | 23:46.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
87 | Michelle Rivera | Sr | Andrew Hill | 23:47.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
88 | Trinity Slack | Fr | Woodside | 23:49.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
89 | Camila Baker | So | Branham | 24:06.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
90 | Samiksha Boranna | Jr | Branham | 24:07.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
91 | Viviana Casas | Fr | Pioneer | 24:11.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
92 | Ava Fein | So | Lincoln | 24:16.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
93 | Kalin Le | Fr | Andrew Hill | 24:20.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
94 | Audrey Ruster | Jr | Leigh | 24:22.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
95 | Litzy Gutierrez | Sr | Andrew Hill | 24:23.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
96 | Melissa Radlinsky | So | Westmont | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
97 | Jia Yu sung | Jr | Westmont | 24:35.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
98 | Alejandra Penaloza | Sr | Andrew Hill | 24:49.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
99 | Natali Christenson | So | Branham | 24:57.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
100 | Hailey Smyrniotis | Sr | Pioneer | 25:07.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
101 | Atticus Ahearn | Jr | Branham | 25:11.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
102 | Yassna Khosravi | Fr | Leigh | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
103 | Lauren Carmichael | Sr | Christopher | 25:18.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
104 | Janet Qian | Jr | Valley Chr. | 25:26.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
105 | Aneska Lee | Fr | Westmont | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
106 | Natalie Rivas | Fr | Valley Chr. | 25:49.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
107 | Joy Liu | Jr | Pioneer | 26:00.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
108 | Julianne Alvares | Jr | Branham | 26:10.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
109 | Rylie Hong | Jr | Leigh | 26:29.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
110 | Sinahy Fragoso | Jr | Lincoln | 27:08.3 | 9:03 | |||||||
111 | Naomi Chen | Fr | Leigh | 27:16.9 | 9:06 | |||||||
112 | Ashley Clayton | Sr | Valley Chr. | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
113 | Grace Romero | So | Lincoln | 28:09.8 | 9:23 | |||||||
114 | Savannah Kelly | Sr | Christopher | 29:18.4 | 9:46 | |||||||
115 | Karla Picazo | Jr | Christopher | 29:26.7 | 9:49 | |||||||
116 | Pauline Huynh | So | Andrew Hill | 29:41 | 9:54 | |||||||
117 | Laliftu Abdela | So | Christopher | 29:52.3 | 9:57 | |||||||
118 | Katja Reinwald | So | Pioneer | 30:26.1 | 10:09 | |||||||
119 | Sarah Martinez | Sr | Christopher | 30:34.5 | 10:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.