Los Altos Results from the SCVAL #4 at Bol Park on 3/20/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Sasha Fr V 14:18.3 6:34 2.18 19/41 5/7 5/13 3/6
Bodkin, Fiona So V 13:01.8 5:59 2.18 4/41 1/7 1/13 3/7
Capuano, Riley Jr V 13:25.3 6:09 2.18 12/41 3/7 3/13 3/7
Cox, Cameron Jr V 14:16.2 6:33 2.18 18/41 4/7 4/13 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cruden, Jennifer Fr JV 15:52 7:17 2.18 6/24 1/6 8/13 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Knauss, Hailey Fr JV 18:45.5 8:36 2.18 20/24 6/6 13/13 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kralevich, Lucy Fr JV 17:15.4 7:55 2.18 16/24 5/6 12/13 3/3
Lewis, Shelli Jr V 14:18.5 6:34 2.18 20/41 6/7 6/13 3/4
Liu, Bridget Fr JV 16:44.9 7:41 2.18 12/24 3/6 10/13 3/4
Randall, Maddy Fr V 13:14.2 6:04 2.18 8/41 2/7 2/13 3/7
Sidhu, Jasleen Fr V 14:31.7 6:40 2.18 21/41 7/7 7/13 1/3
skaggs, katie Fr JV 17:11.2 7:53 2.18 15/24 4/6 11/13 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Werner, Frankie So JV 15:52.4 7:17 2.18 8/24 2/6 9/13 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 68:16
1:17
2.18 6:16 5:59 6:34 59 6:00 Fiona Bodkin (4), Maddy Randall (8), Riley Capuano (12), Cameron Cox (17), Sasha Anderson (18)
JV 1st 5 3/3 82:56
1:23
2.18 7:37 7:17 7:55 57 6:57 Jennifer Cruden (6), Frankie Werner (8), Bridget Liu (12), katie skaggs (15), Lucy Kralevich (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Fetter So Paly 12:18 5:39
2 Hillary Studdert So Paly 12:24.7 5:42
3 Mircea Kippes So Wilcox 12:31.2 5:45
4 Fiona Bodkin So Los Altos 13:01.8 5:59 1/7 1/13 3/7
5 Julia Gentin Jr Mtn View 13:04.7 6:00
6 Katherine Cheng Sr Paly 13:07.2 6:01
7 Katherine Stone So Mtn View 13:10.6 6:03
8 Maddy Randall Fr Los Altos 13:14.2 6:04 2/7 2/13 3/7
9 Eliana Montgomery Jr Mtn View 13:17.6 6:06
10 Natalie Mark So Mtn View 13:19.1 6:07
11 Carly Heltzel Jr Mtn View 13:22.5 6:08
12 Riley Capuano Jr Los Altos 13:25.3 6:09 3/7 3/13 3/7
13 Emily Defide Sr Paly 13:31.9 6:12
14 Carolyn Smith Jr Mtn View 13:34.7 6:14
15 Gretchen Berndt Sr Paly 14:04.4 6:27
16 Hailey Hwang Sr Paly 14:10.8 6:30
17 Anna Rodden Fr Gunn 14:15.3 6:32
18 Cameron Cox Jr Los Altos 14:16.2 6:33 4/7 4/13 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Sasha Anderson Fr Los Altos 14:18.3 6:34 5/7 5/13 3/6
20 Shelli Lewis Jr Los Altos 14:18.5 6:34 6/7 6/13 3/4
21 Jasleen Sidhu Fr Los Altos 14:31.7 6:40 7/7 7/13 1/3
22 Maia Johnsson Jr Paly 14:36.7 6:42
23 Alexandra Wong So Gunn 14:43.2 6:45
24 Paige Yun So Gunn 14:54.4 6:50
25 Chloe Chan Fr Mtn View 15:03.7 6:55
26 Alexandra Rumford So Wilcox 15:27 7:05
27 Morgan Deboe Fr Santa Clara 16:20.1 7:30
28 Victoria Ly So Milpitas 16:25 7:32
29 Elise Kwan Sr Wilcox 16:26.3 7:32
30 Keryssa Li Fr Milpitas 16:33.9 7:36
31 Brianna Flores Jr Milpitas 17:02.7 7:49
32 Eva Lim Jr Wilcox 17:03 7:49
33 Rachel Sequeira Jr Santa Clara 17:03.1 7:49
34 Maryam Mohamed Fr Milpitas 17:21.2 7:58
35 Faith Wong Jr Milpitas 17:54 8:13
36 Seung Yeon Jackie Park Jr Santa Clara 18:01 8:16
37 Ines Garcia Jr Gunn 18:49.7 8:38
38 Olive Howden Sr Santa Clara 19:01.7 8:44
39 Anandita Pandey Sr Wilcox 19:02.9 8:44
40 Viviann Luong Sr Santa Clara 19:17.4 8:51
41 Juliette Furcatte Sr Santa Clara 19:28.1 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
65:26
13:05
6:00
37 Elizabeth Fetter
So
12:18
5:39
1
Hillary Studdert
So
12:25
5:42
2
Katherine Cheng
Sr
13:07
6:01
6
Emily Defide
Sr
13:32
6:12
13
Gretchen Berndt
Sr
14:04
6:27
15
Hailey Hwang
Sr
14:11
6:30
16
Maia Johnsson
Jr
14:37
6:42
21
2 Mtn View
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
66:15
13:15
6:05
42 Julia Gentin
Jr
13:05
6:00
5
Katherine Stone
So
13:11
6:03
7
Eliana Montgomery
Jr
13:18
6:06
9
Natalie Mark
So
13:19
6:07
10
Carly Heltzel
Jr
13:23
6:08
11
Carolyn Smith
Jr
13:35
6:14
14
Chloe Chan
Fr
15:04
6:55
22
3 Los Altos
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
68:16
13:39
6:16
59 Fiona Bodkin
So
13:02
5:59
4
Maddy Randall
Fr
13:14
6:04
8
Riley Capuano
Jr
13:25
6:09
12
Cameron Cox
Jr
14:16
6:33
17
Sasha Anderson
Fr
14:18
6:34
18
Shelli Lewis
Jr
14:19
6:34
19
Jasleen Sidhu
Fr
14:32
6:40
20
4 Wilcox
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:32
80:30
16:06
7:23
116 Mircea Kippes
So
12:31
5:45
3
Alexandra Rumford
So
15:27
7:05
23
Elise Kwan
Sr
16:26
7:32
26
Eva Lim
Jr
17:03
7:49
29
Anandita Pandey
Sr
19:03
8:44
35








5 Milpitas
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
85:17
17:03
7:49
143 Victoria Ly
So
16:25
7:32
25
Keryssa Li
Fr
16:34
7:36
27
Brianna Flores
Jr
17:03
7:49
28
Maryam Mohamed
Fr
17:21
7:58
31
Faith Wong
Jr
17:54
8:13
32








6 Santa Clara
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:57
89:43
17:57
8:14
157 Morgan Deboe
Fr
16:20
7:30
24
Rachel Sequeira
Jr
17:03
7:49
30
Seung Yeon Jackie Park
Jr
18:01
8:16
33
Olive Howden
Sr
19:02
8:44
34
Viviann Luong
Sr
19:17
8:51
36
Juliette Furcatte
Sr
19:28
8:56
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nora Su So Mtn View 14:49.6 6:48
2 Ciara Ross Fr Mtn View 14:55.2 6:51
3 Olivia Backholm Fr Mtn View 14:56.8 6:51
4 Allie Defide Fr Paly 15:03.5 6:54
5 Toki Morimoto So Mtn View 15:16.1 7:00
6 Jennifer Cruden Fr Los Altos 15:52 7:17 1/6 8/13 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Leslie Machado Sr Mtn View 15:52.4 7:17
8 Frankie Werner So Los Altos 15:52.4 7:17 2/6 9/13 2/5
9 Athena Tulac Sr Mtn View 15:57.3 7:19
10 Lillian Clarke So Paly 16:28.7 7:34
11 Willow Steele So Paly 16:30.5 7:34
12 Bridget Liu Fr Los Altos 16:44.9 7:41 3/6 10/13 3/4
13 Grace Corrigan So Paly 17:04 7:50
14 Audrey Guo So Paly 17:09.6 7:52
15 katie skaggs Fr Los Altos 17:11.2 7:53 4/6 11/13 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Lucy Kralevich Fr Los Altos 17:15.4 7:55 5/6 12/13 3/3
17 Ciara Senados Fr Milpitas 18:08.8 8:19
18 Sogol Farkhondeh So Milpitas 18:28.4 8:28
19 Kaylana Chuan Fr Milpitas 18:37.5 8:33
20 Hailey Knauss Fr Los Altos 18:45.5 8:36 6/6 13/13 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Priya Gupta So Paly 19:34.3 8:59
22 Tanvi Siddhave Sr Wilcox 19:52.8 9:07
23 Maleeha Lateef Fr Santa Clara 23:19.7 10:42
24 Shelby Schuberg Fr Santa Clara 26:05.9 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
75:50
15:10
6:57
18 Nora Su
So
14:50
6:48
1
Ciara Ross
Fr
14:55
6:51
2
Olivia Backholm
Fr
14:57
6:51
3
Toki Morimoto
So
15:16
7:00
5
Leslie Machado
Sr
15:52
7:17
7
Athena Tulac
Sr
15:57
7:19
9




2 Paly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
82:16
16:27
7:33
52 Allie Defide
Fr
15:04
6:54
4
Lillian Clarke
So
16:29
7:34
10
Willow Steele
So
16:31
7:34
11
Grace Corrigan
So
17:04
7:50
13
Audrey Guo
So
17:10
7:52
14
Priya Gupta
So
19:34
8:59
18




3 Los Altos
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
82:56
16:35
7:37
57 Jennifer Cruden
Fr
15:52
7:17
6
Frankie Werner
So
15:52
7:17
8
Bridget Liu
Fr
16:45
7:41
12
katie skaggs
Fr
17:11
7:53
15
Lucy Kralevich
Fr
17:15
7:55
16
Hailey Knauss
Fr
18:46
8:36
17




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.