Los Altos Results from the SCVAL #5 at Baylands Park on 3/25/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Sasha Fr V 21:49.8 7:03 3.1 10/35 5/10 5/10 2/3
Bodkin, Fiona So V 19:39.9 6:21 3.1 1/35 1/10 1/10 1/5 22:12.5
(2:33,11.5)
22:12.5
(2:33,11.5)
22:13
(2:33,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Capuano, Riley Jr V 19:44.5 6:22 3.1 2/35 2/10 2/10 1/5 19:26.8 19:26.8 19:27
Cox, Cameron Jr V 21:22.4 6:54 3.1 9/35 4/10 4/10 2/4 22:47.8
(1:25,6.2)
22:47.8
(1:25,6.2)
21:45
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cruden, Jennifer Fr V 24:13.3 7:49 3.1 20/35 8/10 8/10 2/3
Lewis, Shelli Jr V 21:58.6 7:05 3.1 12/35 6/10 6/10 1/3 20:53.6 20:53.6 20:54
Randall, Maddy Fr V 20:32.9 6:38 3.1 7/35 3/10 3/10 2/5
Sidhu, Jasleen Fr V 22:23.8 7:13 3.1 13/35 7/10 7/10 1/3
Venkatraman, Aarthi Fr V 26:31.1 8:33 3.1 26/35 10/10 10/10 1/1
Werner, Frankie So V 25:10 8:07 3.1 21/35 9/10 9/10 2/3 25:38
(0:28,1.8)
25:38
(0:28,1.8)
25:38
(0:28,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 103:10
2:10
3.1 6:39 6:21 7:03 29 6:34 100:17 100:17 Fiona Bodkin (1), Riley Capuano (2), Maddy Randall (7), Cameron Cox (9), Sasha Anderson (10)
V 2nd 5 1/1 120:17
4:33
3.1 7:46 7:05 8:33 15 7:46 128:04
(7:48,6.1)
128:04
(7:48,6.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Shelli Lewis (1), Jasleen Sidhu (2), Jennifer Cruden (3), Frankie Werner (4), Aarthi Venkatraman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fiona Bodkin So Los Altos 19:39.9 6:21 1/10 1/10 1/5 22:13
(2:33)
22:13
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Riley Capuano Jr Los Altos 19:44.5 6:22 2/10 2/10 1/5 19:26.8 19:26.8
3 Julia Gentin Jr Mtn View 20:00.4 6:27
4 Katherine Stone So Mtn View 20:14.3 6:32
5 Carly Heltzel Jr Mtn View 20:16 6:32
6 Eliana Montgomery Jr Mtn View 20:16 6:32
7 Maddy Randall Fr Los Altos 20:32.9 6:38 3/10 3/10 2/5
8 Carolyn Smith Jr Mtn View 21:04.5 6:48
9 Cameron Cox Jr Los Altos 21:22.4 6:54 4/10 4/10 2/4 22:48
(1:25)
22:48
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Sasha Anderson Fr Los Altos 21:49.8 7:03 5/10 5/10 2/3
11 Marilyn Do Fr Milpitas 21:57.4 7:05
12 Shelli Lewis Jr Los Altos 21:58.6 7:05 6/10 6/10 1/3 20:53.6 20:53.6
13 Jasleen Sidhu Fr Los Altos 22:23.8 7:13 7/10 7/10 1/3
14 Chloe Chan Fr Mtn View 22:50.8 7:22
15 Nora Su So Mtn View 22:55.6 7:24
16 Ciara Ross Fr Mtn View 23:00.8 7:25
17 Rakhi Chadalavada Jr Fremont 23:21.1 7:32
18 Emily Yau Sr Fremont 23:24.6 7:33
19 Leslie Machado Sr Mtn View 23:39.1 7:38
20 Jennifer Cruden Fr Los Altos 24:13.3 7:49 8/10 8/10 2/3
21 Frankie Werner So Los Altos 25:10 8:07 9/10 9/10 2/3 25:38
(0:28)
25:38
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Morgan Deboe Fr Santa Clara 25:47.7 8:19
23 Keryssa Li Fr Milpitas 26:14 8:28
24 Brianna Flores Jr Milpitas 26:19.2 8:29
25 Victoria Ly So Milpitas 26:24.5 8:31
26 Aarthi Venkatraman Fr Los Altos 26:31.1 8:33 10/10 10/10 1/1
27 Faith Wong Jr Milpitas 26:54.9 8:41
28 Maryam Mohamed Fr Milpitas 27:38.2 8:55
29 Viviann Luong Sr Santa Clara 27:53.6 9:00
30 Kaylana Chuan Fr Milpitas 28:04 9:03
31 Ciara Senados Fr Milpitas 28:20.3 9:08
32 Sogol Farkhondeh So Milpitas 28:29.4 9:11
33 Anique Arce Jr Fremont 28:29.5 9:11
34 Olive Howden Sr Santa Clara 31:11.9 10:04
35 Juliette Furcatte Sr Santa Clara 31:43.8 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn View
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:04
101:51
20:22
6:34
26 Julia Gentin
Jr
20:00
6:27
3
Katherine Stone
So
20:14
6:32
4
Carly Heltzel
Jr
20:16
6:32
5
Eliana Montgomery
Jr
20:16
6:32
6
Carolyn Smith
Jr
21:05
6:48
8
Chloe Chan
Fr
22:51
7:22
14
Nora Su
So
22:56
7:24
15
2 Los Altos
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:10
103:10
20:38
6:39
29 Fiona Bodkin
So
19:40
6:21
1
Riley Capuano
Jr
19:45
6:22
2
Maddy Randall
Fr
20:33
6:38
7
Cameron Cox
Jr
21:22
6:54
9
Sasha Anderson
Fr
21:50
7:03
10
Shelli Lewis
Jr
21:59
7:05
12
Jasleen Sidhu
Fr
22:24
7:13
13
3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:58
127:50
25:34
8:15
81 Marilyn Do
Fr
21:57
7:05
11
Keryssa Li
Fr
26:14
8:28
16
Brianna Flores
Jr
26:19
8:29
17
Victoria Ly
So
26:25
8:31
18
Faith Wong
Jr
26:55
8:41
19
Maryam Mohamed
Fr
27:38
8:55
20
Kaylana Chuan
Fr
28:04
9:03
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:33
120:17
24:03
7:46
15 Shelli Lewis
Jr
21:59
7:05
1
Jasleen Sidhu
Fr
22:24
7:13
2
Jennifer Cruden
Fr
24:13
7:49
3
Frankie Werner
So
25:10
8:07
4
Aarthi Venkatraman
Fr
26:31
8:33
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.