Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/19/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beutter, John Fr JV 16:38 5:56 2.8 16/159 2/16 8/23 3/18
Bohrer, Eric Fr JV 17:23 6:13 2.8 34/159 5/16 12/23 3/13
Bowers, Blake Jr JV 17:16 6:10 2.8 29/159 4/16 10/23 3/17
Carp, Andrew Jr JV 18:13 6:30 2.8 65/159 7/16 14/23 3/12
COOKE, J Sr JV 21:00 7:30 2.8 141/159 15/16 22/23 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cuson, Marc Jr JV 16:34 5:55 2.8 13/159 1/16 6/23 4/20
Dwulet, Gregory Jr JV 18:24 6:34 2.8 75/159 10/16 17/23 3/6
Elson, Carl Jr JV 18:01 6:26 2.8 58/159 6/16 13/23 3/13
Farrell, Reilly Jr V 17:16 6:10 2.8 115/150 7/7 10/23 5/10
Frangos, Nicolas Jr V 16:19 5:50 2.8 69/150 4/7 4/23 9/24
Kreisman, Dane So V 16:34 5:55 2.8 88/150 6/7 6/23 7/18
Malenka, Ben Jr JV 18:55 6:45 2.8 97/159 11/16 18/23 3/6
Nardin, Marco Sr JV 19:06 6:49 2.8 102/159 12/16 19/23 3/5
Nathaniel, Prashant Fr JV 21:01 7:30 2.8 142/159 16/16 23/23 2/2
Oribello, Wesley Jr V 16:22 5:51 2.8 73/150 5/7 5/23 6/22
POONJA, K Sr JV 20:45 7:25 2.8 137/159 14/16 21/23 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Safai, Eric Sr V 14:13 5:05 2.8 2/150 1/7 1/23 2/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schneider, Ben Jr V 14:52 5:19 2.8 15/150 2/7 2/23 3/25
Thomas, Andrew Fr JV 18:17 6:32 2.8 68/159 8/16 15/23 3/9
Vendelin, Michael Jr V 15:15 5:27 2.8 29/150 3/7 3/23 4/25
Wong, Scott Fr JV 19:41 7:02 2.8 118/159 13/16 20/23 2/3
Yort, Judd Jr JV 17:07 6:07 2.8 23/159 3/16 9/23 3/18
Zorin, Simon Jr JV 18:23 6:34 2.8 74/159 9/16 16/23 3/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/22 77:01
2:09
2.8 5:30 5:05 5:51 179 5:09 Eric Safai (2), Ben Schneider (15), Michael Vendelin (27), Nicolas Frangos (66), Wesley Oribello (69)
JV 1st 5 3/13 84:58
0:49
2.8 6:04 5:55 6:13 83 5:33 Marc Cuson (10), John Beutter (12), Judd Yort (17), Blake Bowers (20), Eric Bohrer (24)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 91:18
0:23
2.8 6:31 6:26 6:34 74 5:51 Carl Elson (12), Andrew Carp (14), Andrew Thomas (15), Simon Zorin (16), Gregory Dwulet (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 99:27
2:05
2.8 7:06 6:45 7:30 60 6:22 Ben Malenka (8), Marco Nardin (9), Scott Wong (12), K POONJA (15), J COOKE (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 MITCH MORIARITY Sr APTOS 14:07 5:03
2 Eric Safai Sr Los Altos 14:13 5:05 1/7 1/23 2/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 DALTON GUTHRIE Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:14 5:05
4 KEVIN GRIFFITH Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:20 5:07
5 PARKER DEUEL So SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:22 5:08
6 SEAN COLACO Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:26 5:09
7 CODY REED Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:30 5:11
8 KYLE RAE Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:30 5:11
9 SIMON GRAVES Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:31 5:11
10 KRANTI PEDDADA Sr MONTA VISTA 14:31 5:11
11 TONY FERRARI Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:47 5:17
12 ALEX REYES Sr RIVERBANK 14:49 5:18
13 MIKE LOUTHAN Sr HOMESTEAD 14:50 5:18
14 NICHOLAS READ Sr COLFAX 14:51 5:18
15 Ben Schneider Jr Los Altos 14:52 5:19 2/7 2/23 3/25
16 DAKOTA STOVER Sr VILLA PARK 14:54 5:19
17 JESUS HURTADO Sr VILLA PARK 14:59 5:21
18 JAIME LOPEZ Sr CASTLEMONT 15:01 5:22
19 JOSH VAN DEN BERG Sr VILLA PARK 15:02 5:22
20 CHRISTOPHER RIES Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:02 5:22
21 COLE WILLIAMS Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 15:03 5:23
22 ADRIAN HINOJOSA So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:03 5:23
23 JACK BORDONI So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:04 5:23
24 ESTEBAN VALENCIA So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:06 5:24
25 CARSTEN STANN So JUNIPERO SERRA 15:11 5:25
26 ROBBIE COTTON Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:12 5:26
27 COLIN MACK So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:13 5:26
28 ALEX CHENG Sr MONTA VISTA 15:14 5:26
29 Michael Vendelin Jr Los Altos 15:15 5:27 3/7 3/23 4/25
30 DANIEL COLOM Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 15:21 5:29
31 SAM PARKER Jr MENLO SCHOOL 15:26 5:31
32 BRANDON NORWOOD Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 15:28 5:31
33 NICK LEBER Jr APTOS 15:29 5:32
34 AVIV WEINSTEIN So HOMESTEAD 15:30 5:32
35 COLTON WRIGHT Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:31 5:33
36 FORD MILLIGAN Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 15:34 5:34
37 BRENT MOORE Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:38 5:35
38 MARIO ROUSSANOV Jr EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F 15:45 5:38
39 KYLE SCHMIDTLINE Jr VILLA PARK 15:47 5:38
40 WILLIAM CHEN So LOWELL 15:47 5:38
41 BRODY KLIEN Sr HOMESTEAD 15:49 5:39
42 KEVIN LIANTONO Sr HOMESTEAD 15:50 5:39
43 JOSEPH ARROYO So EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F 15:51 5:40
44 DAN MILLER Sr VILLA PARK 15:55 5:41
45 LUC SUTHERLAND Jr VILLA PARK 15:55 5:41
46 MAX SCHOPFER Sr COLFAX 15:56 5:41
47 CHANCE VICINO Jr EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F 15:58 5:42
48 WALTER COTTON Sr VILLA PARK 16:01 5:43
49 ANDRES SCHRIER Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:02 5:44
50 RUSSEL MEDONCA Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:03 5:44
51 RYAN DILL Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:03 5:44
52 CARROLL OLIVER Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:05 5:45
53 CONNOR MUNGER Jr APTOS 16:06 5:45
54 KEVIN DURNEY So MILLS 16:07 5:45
55 ALEX DOR Sr MONTA VISTA 16:09 5:46
56 WILL COONEY Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 16:09 5:46
57 IAN MIDIERE Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:10 5:46
58 GAGE WISNESKI Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:11 5:47
59 JACOB HODGE Sr RIVERBANK 16:11 5:47
60 CODY HORAN Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:12 5:47
61 CLIFFORD ABBOTT Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:13 5:48
62 CODY HEINER Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 16:13 5:48
63 DANIEL ESPARZA Sr MONTA VISTA 16:14 5:48
64 ZACH WATTERSON Jr SACRED HEART PREP 16:16 5:49
65 ALEX MORGAN Jr COLFAX 16:16 5:49
66 SEAN GRANT Sr APTOS 16:17 5:49
67 TONY LI Jr MILLS 16:17 5:49
68 TYLER JORGENS Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:17 5:49
69 Nicolas Frangos Jr Los Altos 16:19 5:50 4/7 4/23 9/24
70 ZACH KAPLAN So SACRED HEART PREP 16:19 5:50
71 PETER FENG Sr MONTA VISTA 16:19 5:50
72 DIMITRY PICCHI Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:20 5:50
73 Wesley Oribello Jr Los Altos 16:22 5:51 5/7 5/23 6/22
74 JACK KETCHAM Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:22 5:51
75 CORY WARD Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:23 5:51
76 ZAC COMSTOCK Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:24 5:51
77 SKYLER FERRY Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:25 5:52
78 IRVIN CARILLO Sr RIVERBANK 16:26 5:52
79 AVERY TURZANSKI So JUNIPERO SERRA 16:26 5:52
80 ANDREW MENZEL Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:26 5:52
81 DANIEL FRIEDMAN Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 16:27 5:53
82 DYLAN LAIDLAW Jr COLFAX 16:27 5:53
83 SETH MUNOZ Sr RIVERBANK 16:28 5:53
84 AARON ORTIZ Sr RIVERBANK 16:29 5:53
85 JUAN FIGUEROA Jr RIVERBANK 16:30 5:54
86 LOWRY YANKWICH Jr MENLO SCHOOL 16:30 5:54
87 BENJAMIN D'COSTA So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:32 5:54
88 Dane Kreisman So Los Altos 16:34 5:55 6/7 6/23 7/18
89 TIM MUHOLLAND Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:37 5:56
90 BENJAMIN RAINERO D Jr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 16:37 5:56
91 CONNOR O'DOWD Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 16:40 5:57
92 DAVID COWMAN Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:41 5:58
93 TIMMY BAUER Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:41 5:58
94 MIKE SERIO Sr MONTA VISTA 16:41 5:58
95 ERIK SCHILLER Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 16:45 5:59
96 KEVIN POPE Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:45 5:59
97 SAM MALLONEE Sr LOWELL 16:47 6:00
98 JULIAN XIE Jr MILLS 16:47 6:00
99 ALEX WU So URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 16:48 6:00
100 STEPHEN PINTO Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 16:49 6:00
101 DYLAN ENOS Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:50 6:01
102 STEVEN GLASSMOYER Fr SACRED HEART PREP 16:53 6:02
103 LUCAS SOKOLSKY Sr MENLO SCHOOL 16:54 6:02
104 WILL GRAY Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 16:56 6:03
105 ADAN MORALES Sr RIVERBANK 16:58 6:04
106 WILL REED Jr HOMESTEAD 16:59 6:04
107 JARED CILIA Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:00 6:04
108 ALEX HILLAN So LOWELL 17:03 6:05
109 ANDREW HOSKING Jr SACRED HEART PREP 17:03 6:05
110 DEMETRI GALLEGOS Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:03 6:05
111 CARLOS KONG Jr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 17:05 6:06
112 HENRI DRAKE Jr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 17:06 6:06
113 SEAN WINCHESTER So MILLS 17:06 6:06
114 GARRICK YUEN So MILLS 17:09 6:08
115 Reilly Farrell Jr Los Altos 17:16 6:10 7/7 10/23 5/10
116 COREY WORTHINGTON Jr LOWELL 17:17 6:10
117 LUCAS FRIEDMAN Jr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 17:17 6:10
118 REILLY CLEWES Sr LOWELL 17:24 6:13
119 GRANT MURPHY Fr MILLS 17:26 6:14
120 ANDREW FRIAR Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 17:28 6:14
121 MICHAEL LI Jr HOMESTEAD 17:31 6:15
122 JOSE GUZMAN Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:32 6:16
123 HENRY SALAZAR Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:37 6:18
124 BILL WHITE So SACRED HEART PREP 17:37 6:18
125 MICHAEL MACHLIN Fr MENLO SCHOOL 17:41 6:19
126 AUSTIN GOODER Fr MARIN CATHOLIC 17:42 6:19
127 BEN URZUA-CEJA Fr EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F 17:43 6:20
128 ANDRES FLOREZ Jr MILLS 17:51 6:23
129 DREW SCHLECK Sr MENLO SCHOOL 17:54 6:24
130 BEN RICE Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 17:55 6:24
131 KEVIN KNOX So SACRED HEART PREP 18:01 6:26
132 BEN GODFREY Sr MENLO SCHOOL 18:11 6:30
133 NOLAN ISOZAKI So EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F 18:11 6:30
134 CONNOR FALK Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 18:14 6:31
135 JASON FUNK Sr COLFAX 18:14 6:31
136 DEREK MACARIO Sr LOWELL 18:21 6:33
137 NELSON WHEELEHAN Sr COLFAX 18:21 6:33
138 CARSON KEYS Jr APTOS 18:26 6:35
139 WILL STROBER Jr MENLO SCHOOL 18:39 6:40
140 RONALD CHENG Jr LOWELL 18:59 6:47
141 PATRICK WHITE Fr MARIN CATHOLIC 19:00 6:47
142 KYLE LEE Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:07 6:50
143 DANIEL GRAUPENSPER Jr COLFAX 19:08 6:50
144 JEFFREY TANG Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:11 6:51
145 SCOTT CAMPIT Jr EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F 19:15 6:53
146 CURTIS MEYER Jr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 19:22 6:55
147 PATE COBB Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 19:39 7:01
148 T KWOK Jr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 20:04 7:10
149 RICHARD WU Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:20 7:59
150 JACKY WONG Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 25:59 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAMON VALLEY
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
72:09
14:26
5:09
31 KEVIN GRIFFITH
Sr
14:20
5:07
4
PARKER DEUEL
So
14:22
5:08
5
SEAN COLACO
Sr
14:26
5:09
6
CODY REED
Sr
14:30
5:11
7
SIMON GRAVES
Sr
14:31
5:11
9
BRENT MOORE
Jr
15:38
5:35
35




2 BELLARMINE COLLEGE P
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
73:38
14:44
5:16
63 DALTON GUTHRIE
Sr
14:14
5:05
3
KYLE RAE
Jr
14:30
5:11
8
TONY FERRARI
Jr
14:47
5:17
11
ADRIAN HINOJOSA
So
15:03
5:23
20
JACK BORDONI
So
15:04
5:23
21
ESTEBAN VALENCIA
So
15:06
5:24
22
ROBBIE COTTON
Sr
15:12
5:26
24
3 VILLA PARK
9-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:01
76:37
15:19
5:28
130 DAKOTA STOVER
Sr
14:54
5:19
16
JESUS HURTADO
Sr
14:59
5:21
17
JOSH VAN DEN BERG
Sr
15:02
5:22
18
KYLE SCHMIDTL
Jr
15:47
5:38
37
DAN MILLER
Sr
15:55
5:41
42
LUC SUTHERLA
Jr
15:55
5:41
43
WALTER COTTON
Sr
16:01
5:43
46
4 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
10-7-5-6-4
Gap: 1:08
77:58
15:36
5:34
178 CHRISTOP RIES
Jr
15:02
5:22
19
COLIN MACK
So
15:13
5:26
25
COLTON WRIGHT
Sr
15:31
5:33
33
ANDRES SCHRIER
Sr
16:02
5:44
47
IAN MIDIERE
Sr
16:10
5:46
54
ZAC COMSTOCK
Jr
16:24
5:51
72
BENJAMIN D'COSTA
So
16:32
5:54
82
5 Los Altos
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:09
77:01
15:24
5:30
179 Eric Safai
Sr
14:13
5:05
2
Ben Schneide
Jr
14:52
5:19
15
Michael Vendelin
Jr
15:15
5:27
27
Nicolas Frangos
Jr
16:19
5:50
66
Wesley Oribello
Jr
16:22
5:51
69
Dane Kreisman
So
16:34
5:55
83
Reilly Farrell
Jr
17:16
6:10
108
6 JUNIPERO SERRA
11-9-6-5-6
Gap: 1:15
78:00
15:36
5:34
189 CARSTEN STANN
So
15:11
5:25
23
DANIEL COLOM
Jr
15:21
5:29
28
BRANDON NORWOOD
Sr
15:28
5:31
30
FORD MILLIGAN
Jr
15:34
5:34
34
AVERY TURZANSK
So
16:26
5:52
74
ANDREW MENZEL
Jr
16:26
5:52
75




7 MONTA VISTA
5-6-9-9-7
Gap: 1:48
78:27
15:41
5:36
216 KRANTI PEDDADA
Sr
14:31
5:11
10
ALEX CHENG
Sr
15:14
5:26
26
ALEX DOR
Sr
16:09
5:46
52
DANIEL ESPARZA
Sr
16:14
5:48
60
PETER FENG
Sr
16:19
5:50
68
MIKE SERIO
Sr
16:41
5:58
89




8 HOMESTEAD
7-8-8-6-8
Gap: 2:09
78:58
15:48
5:38
224 MIKE LOUTHAN
Sr
14:50
5:18
13
AVIV WEINSTEI
So
15:30
5:32
32
BRODY KLIEN
Sr
15:49
5:39
39
KEVIN LIANTONO
Sr
15:50
5:39
40
WILL REED
Jr
16:59
6:04
100
MICHAEL LI
Jr
17:31
6:15
114




9 APTOS
1-4-7-8-9
Gap: 4:19
80:25
16:05
5:45
275 MITCH MORIARIT
Sr
14:07
5:03
1
NICK LEBER
Jr
15:29
5:32
31
CONNOR MUNGER
Jr
16:06
5:45
50
SEAN GRANT
Sr
16:17
5:49
63
CARSON KEYS
Jr
18:26
6:35
130








10 RIVERBANK
6-11-12-11-10
Gap: 1:40
80:23
16:05
5:45
298 ALEX REYES
Sr
14:49
5:18
12
JACOB HODGE
Sr
16:11
5:47
56
IRVIN CARILLO
Sr
16:26
5:52
73
SETH MUNOZ
Sr
16:28
5:53
78
AARON ORTIZ
Sr
16:29
5:53
79
JUAN FIGUEROA
Jr
16:30
5:54
80
ADAN MORALES
Sr
16:58
6:04
99
11 COLFAX
8-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:23
81:44
16:21
5:50
324 NICHOLAS READ
Sr
14:51
5:18
14
MAX SCHOPFER
Sr
15:56
5:41
44
ALEX MORGAN
Jr
16:16
5:49
62
DYLAN LAIDLAW
Jr
16:27
5:53
77
JASON FUNK
Sr
18:14
6:31
127
NELSON WHEELEHA
Sr
18:21
6:33
129
DANIEL GRAUPENS
Jr
19:08
6:50
134
12 NEWARK MEMORIAL
15-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:00
81:57
16:23
5:51
342 RUSSEL MEDONCA
Jr
16:03
5:44
48
GAGE WISNESKI
Sr
16:11
5:47
55
TYLER JORGENS
Sr
16:17
5:49
65
CORY WARD
Jr
16:23
5:51
71
DEMETRI GALLEGOS
Sr
17:03
6:05
103
JOSE GUZMAN
Jr
17:32
6:16
115
HENRY SALAZAR
Sr
17:37
6:18
116
13 EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F
13-12-11-13-13
Gap: 2:26
83:28
16:42
5:58
367 MARIO ROUSSANO
Jr
15:45
5:38
36
JOSEPH ARROYO
So
15:51
5:40
41
CHANCE VICINO
Jr
15:58
5:42
45
BEN URZUA-CE
Fr
17:43
6:20
120
NOLAN ISOZAKI
So
18:11
6:30
125
SCOTT CAMPIT
Jr
19:15
6:53
135




14 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
16-17-15-15-14
Gap: 0:45
82:43
16:33
5:55
392 CARROLL OLIVER
Jr
16:05
5:45
49
JACK KETCHAM
Sr
16:22
5:51
70
DAVID COWMAN
Jr
16:41
5:58
87
KEVIN POPE
Jr
16:45
5:59
91
DYLAN ENOS
Sr
16:50
6:01
95








15 EL DORADO (PLACERVIL
19-15-14-14-15
Gap: 1:16
83:11
16:38
5:57
400 CODY HORAN
Jr
16:12
5:47
57
CLIFFORD ABBOTT
Sr
16:13
5:48
58
TIM MUHOLLAN
Jr
16:37
5:56
84
TIMMY BAUER
Sr
16:41
5:58
88
ANDREW FRIAR
Sr
17:28
6:14
113








16 CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA
20-20-18-16-16
Gap: 0:36
82:54
16:35
5:55
405 CODY HEINER
Sr
16:13
5:48
59
DANIEL FRIEDMAN
Sr
16:27
5:53
76
CONNOR O'DOWD
Sr
16:40
5:57
86
ERIK SCHILLER
Sr
16:45
5:59
90
STEPHEN PINTO
Sr
16:49
6:00
94
WILL GRAY
Sr
16:56
6:03
98




17 MILLS
17-15-17-17-17
Gap: 1:02
83:26
16:41
5:58
421 KEVIN DURNEY
So
16:07
5:45
51
TONY LI
Jr
16:17
5:49
64
JULIAN XIE
Jr
16:47
6:00
93
SEAN WINCHEST
So
17:06
6:06
106
GARRICK YUEN
So
17:09
6:08
107
GRANT MURPHY
Fr
17:26
6:14
112
ANDRES FLOREZ
Jr
17:51
6:23
121
18 SACRED HEART PREP
21-18-19-19-18
Gap: 1:21
84:08
16:50
6:01
443 ZACH WATTERSO
Jr
16:16
5:49
61
ZACH KAPLAN
So
16:19
5:50
67
STEVEN GLASSMOY
Fr
16:53
6:02
96
ANDREW HOSKING
Jr
17:03
6:05
102
BILL WHITE
So
17:37
6:18
117
KEVIN KNOX
So
18:01
6:26
123




19 MENLO SCHOOL
12-14-16-18-19
Gap: 2:28
84:25
16:53
6:02
447 SAM PARKER
Jr
15:26
5:31
29
LOWRY YANKWICH
Jr
16:30
5:54
81
LUCAS SOKOLSKY
Sr
16:54
6:02
97
MICHAEL MACHLIN
Fr
17:41
6:19
118
DREW SCHLECK
Sr
17:54
6:24
122
BEN GODFREY
Sr
18:11
6:30
124
WILL STROBER
Jr
18:39
6:40
131
20 LOWELL
14-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:37
84:18
16:52
6:01
451 WILLIAM CHEN
So
15:47
5:38
38
SAM MALLONEE
Sr
16:47
6:00
92
ALEX HILLAN
So
17:03
6:05
101
COREY WORTHING
Jr
17:17
6:10
109
REILLY CLEWES
Sr
17:24
6:13
111
DEREK MACARIO
Sr
18:21
6:33
128
RONALD CHENG
Jr
18:59
6:47
132
21 INTERNATIONAL (FRENC
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:45
87:27
17:29
6:15
540 BENJAMIN RAINERO D
Jr
16:37
5:56
85
CARLOS KONG
Jr
17:05
6:06
104
HENRI DRAKE
Jr
17:06
6:06
105
LUCAS FRIEDMAN
Jr
17:17
6:10
110
CURTIS MEYER
Jr
19:22
6:55
136
T KWOK
Jr
20:04
7:10
138




22 MARIN CATHOLIC
18-21-22-22-22
Gap: 3:30
90:44
18:09
6:29
568 WILL COONEY
Jr
16:09
5:46
53
AUSTIN GOODER
Fr
17:42
6:19
119
CONNOR FALK
Sr
18:14
6:31
126
PATRICK WHITE
Fr
19:00
6:47
133
PATE COBB
Jr
19:39
7:01
137








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 MATT DEVRIES Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:18 5:28
2 RYAN PEARCE Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:22 5:29
3 BRIAN T HARDY So SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:29 5:32
4 ANDREW DEVRIES Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:38 5:35
5 NICCO BAUMANN So SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:52 5:40
6 DON GOLINVEAUX Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:06 5:45
7 JAKE PISENTI Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:11 5:47
8 MICHAEL O'DELL Jr MONTA VISTA 16:17 5:49
9 CAM HUTTON Sr SACRED HEART PREP 16:23 5:51
10 GREG DVORAK Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:31 5:54
11 HIRO OKAJIMA Sr MONTA VISTA 16:31 5:54
12 DECLAN ROSDAHL So SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:32 5:54
13 Marc Cuson Jr Los Altos 16:34 5:55 1/16 6/23 4/20
14 MICHAEL CONDON Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:35 5:55
15 TROY ELLIS Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:38 5:56
16 John Beutter Fr Los Altos 16:38 5:56 2/16 8/23 3/18
17 JACK MATTEUCCI Sr WOODSIDE 16:40 5:57
18 ANDREW DUENSING Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:42 5:58
19 ANDREW WELLS So VILLA PARK 16:50 6:01
20 CHRIS GRANERA Sr MONTA VISTA 17:02 6:05
21 MATHEW PROUT Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:02 6:05
22 DILLON VAN DEN BER Sr MONTA VISTA 17:04 6:06
23 Judd Yort Jr Los Altos 17:07 6:07 3/16 9/23 3/18
24 MAC HART Sr WOODSIDE 17:09 6:08
25 JUAN GARCIA Jr WOODSIDE 17:11 6:08
26 SPENCER HEYWARD Jr ROSEMONT 17:12 6:09
27 SIDDHARTH GANDHI Sr MONTA VISTA 17:12 6:09
28 RENE CARDIEL Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:14 6:09
29 Blake Bowers Jr Los Altos 17:16 6:10 4/16 10/23 3/17
30 SAMUEL HOLLAND So VILLA PARK 17:16 6:10
31 ALEX BALABAN Sr MONTA VISTA 17:17 6:10
32 MIKE PALAZZOLA So VILLA PARK 17:18 6:11
33 DALTON MILLER Sr WILL C. WOOD 17:22 6:12
34 Eric Bohrer Fr Los Altos 17:23 6:13 5/16 12/23 3/13
35 KEVAN RENZ Jr WILL C. WOOD 17:25 6:13
36 KEVIN BROWN Sr WILL C. WOOD 17:25 6:13
37 JOHN BRUNETT Jr PALO ALTO 17:27 6:14
38 STEVEN FRIGO So VILLA PARK 17:29 6:15
39 CURTIS CHASE Sr VILLA PARK 17:30 6:15
40 JOSHUA ARRIOLA Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:30 6:15
41 RANDONAE RODE Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:33 6:16
42 WALFROY DASBANS Jr PALO ALTO 17:33 6:16
43 KYLE HOGAN Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:35 6:17
44 SAM DELFANTI Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:37 6:18
45 VIMAL BALU Sr MONTA VISTA 17:38 6:18
46 MITCHELL TAKATA Sr HOMESTEAD 17:39 6:18
47 CHARLES LOCKNER Jr PALO ALTO 17:39 6:18
48 E BAKEAT Sr STUART HALL 17:43 6:20
49 SAURABH RANE Sr MONTA VISTA 17:44 6:20
50 CASEY EASON Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:45 6:20
51 AKSHAR LOHITH Sr MONTA VISTA 17:49 6:22
52 RAYMOND PERALTA Jr WESTMOOR 17:50 6:22
53 CAMERON MAU Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:52 6:23
54 TREVOR HOLMGREN So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:53 6:23
55 GABE CAVIN Sr HOMESTEAD 17:53 6:23
56 WILLIE BOESEL Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:55 6:24
57 HALE TUSSING Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:59 6:25
58 Carl Elson Jr Los Altos 18:01 6:26 6/16 13/23 3/13
59 KYLE ROGERS Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:03 6:27
60 CHASE LEWIS Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:03 6:27
61 R DAVIS Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:05 6:28
62 WILL WALTON Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 18:06 6:28
63 BRIAN STUETZEL Sr VILLA PARK 18:06 6:28
64 KENJI MUKUTI Sr MONTA VISTA 18:10 6:29
65 Andrew Carp Jr Los Altos 18:13 6:30 7/16 14/23 3/12
66 JORDAN BROWN Sr PALO ALTO 18:14 6:31
67 FRANCIS DELOS REYE Jr WESTMOOR 18:15 6:31
68 Andrew Thomas Fr Los Altos 18:17 6:32 8/16 15/23 3/9
69 TARONISH DARUWALLA Jr HOMESTEAD 18:18 6:32
70 CHARLIE BALLINGER Sr WOODSIDE 18:19 6:33
71 MICHAEL HERMAN Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:21 6:33
72 MARTIN IEONG Jr WESTMOOR 18:22 6:34
73 AUSTIN PRYOR Jr HOMESTEAD 18:22 6:34
74 Simon Zorin Jr Los Altos 18:23 6:34 9/16 16/23 3/7
75 Gregory Dwulet Jr Los Altos 18:24 6:34 10/16 17/23 3/6
76 JAY FOSTER Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:25 6:35
77 MICHAEL ZHAO Sr PALO ALTO 18:27 6:35
78 RAFAEL RAMOS Jr PALO ALTO 18:28 6:36
79 JUSTIN SCHULTZ Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:28 6:36
80 MARK MORITZ-RABSON Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:30 6:36
81 JAKE LINDQUIST Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:30 6:36
82 GREG LUTTREL Sr VILLA PARK 18:31 6:37
83 MATTHEW CATANGHAL Jr WESTMOOR 18:31 6:37
84 ANDY NIXON Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:31 6:37
85 STEPHEN MUENZEN Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:33 6:38
86 S EWING Fr VILLA PARK 18:35 6:38
87 GIORDAN TOBIA Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:36 6:39
88 CHRIS NG Sr WESTMOOR 18:38 6:39
89 MILES COTTRELL Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:40 6:40
90 SHO IKETANI Jr MONTA VISTA 18:40 6:40
91 JAMIE CHAVEZ-NAVAR Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:42 6:41
92 CURTIS LAU Jr MILLS 18:42 6:41
93 KAHLIL DUMAS Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:45 6:42
94 MICHAEL NICER Jr MILLS 18:47 6:43
95 RYAN QUINCY Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:47 6:43
96 VAIBHAV MURALI Sr MONTA VISTA 18:48 6:43
97 Ben Malenka Jr Los Altos 18:55 6:45 11/16 18/23 3/6
98 MATTHEW JOHNSON So HOMESTEAD 18:56 6:46
99 ROBERT GIBSON Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:59 6:47
100 MARTIN MORCO Jr WESTMOOR 19:01 6:48
101 DANIEL ONEEL Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:05 6:49
102 Marco Nardin Sr Los Altos 19:06 6:49 12/16 19/23 3/5
103 TENZIN PALDHEN Sr WILL C. WOOD 19:08 6:50
104 WILL LORNE Fr MARIN CATHOLIC 19:11 6:51
105 KEVIN YIM Sr MILLS 19:15 6:53
106 K KILLION Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:16 6:53
107 ARUN DURVASULA Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:17 6:53
108 ALEX FIORETTI Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:17 6:53
109 TYLER JACKSON Jr SACRED HEART PREP 19:20 6:54
110 ZAC ROSSEN Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:22 6:55
111 STEVEN XU So HOMESTEAD 19:25 6:56
112 JOSHUA MAK Jr WESTMOOR 19:27 6:57
113 JAY DUTTA Fr HOMESTEAD 19:28 6:57
114 DINO MANALANG Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:32 6:59
115 MATT STREBE Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:33 6:59
116 TRISTAN KONOLIGE Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:35 7:00
117 MING VUU Sr WESTMOOR 19:39 7:01
118 Scott Wong Fr Los Altos 19:41 7:02 13/16 20/23 2/3
119 JAKE MEYERS Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:44 7:03
120 MATTHEW ASUNCION Sr MILLS 19:44 7:03
121 HENRY MOUAT Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:49 7:05
122 SEAN HAMILTON Jr SACRED HEART PREP 19:52 7:06
123 JORDAN PANG Sr WESTMOOR 19:52 7:06
124 MARK MATA Jr WESTMOOR 19:57 7:08
125 ROBERT FOX Sr PALO ALTO 20:11 7:13
126 SASHA DADDEH Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:13 7:13
127 LOUIE LURATI Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 20:13 7:13
128 JUSTIN CHOI Jr PALO ALTO 20:13 7:13
129 EVAN HAHN Sr PALO ALTO 20:15 7:14
130 ALEC CALDER Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:17 7:15
131 WILLIAM LU Sr MILLS 20:17 7:15
132 JAKE MILLER Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN 20:20 7:16
133 DANIEL COSTELLO Jr MILLS 20:33 7:20
134 SIMON LI Jr MILLS 20:37 7:22
135 T HUDSON Fr VILLA PARK 20:39 7:23
136 KEVIN PARTON Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 20:44 7:24
137 K POONJA Sr Los Altos 20:45 7:25 14/16 21/23 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 MARCELLO PREDOVIC Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 20:47 7:25
139 NATHAN DYER Fr SACRED HEART PREP 20:55 7:28
140 MICHAEL BUTEAU Jr PALO ALTO 20:56 7:29
141 J COOKE Sr Los Altos 21:00 7:30 15/16 22/23 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Prashant Nathaniel Fr Los Altos 21:01 7:30 16/16 23/23 2/2
143 SAMSON FONG Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 21:17 7:36
144 SAM RUPPRECHT Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:18 7:36
145 ALEX WONG Jr STUART HALL 21:20 7:37
146 CHRIS JAVIER Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 21:21 7:38
147 CHRIS RILEY So SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:22 7:38
148 MAX SEIJAS Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 21:26 7:39
149 JONATHAN ANGIANO Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 21:31 7:41
150 GARRETT MARING Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 21:38 7:44
151 ZACK JIMINEZ So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 21:46 7:46
152 JONATHAN HARI Jr WESTMOOR 21:58 7:51
153 JESER VILLANUEVA Sr WESTMOOR 21:59 7:51
154 JAMES BRADAS So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 22:00 7:51
155 CHRISTOPHER LIN Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 22:16 7:57
156 WAYNE NG So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 22:31 8:02
157 BRIAN SHUFLIN Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:41 8:28
158 OLIVER LIAO Jr PALO ALTO 25:02 8:56
159 ANDREW HU Jr STUART HALL 25:05 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAMON VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
77:39
15:32
5:33
15 MATT DEVRIES
Fr
15:18
5:28
1
RYAN PEARCE
Jr
15:22
5:29
2
BRIAN T HARDY
So
15:29
5:32
3
ANDREW DEVRIES
Sr
15:38
5:35
4
NICCO BAUMANN
So
15:52
5:40
5
DON GOLINVEA
Jr
16:06
5:45
6
JAKE PISENTI
Fr
16:11
5:47
7
2 MONTA VISTA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
84:06
16:49
6:00
65 MICHAEL O'DELL
Jr
16:17
5:49
8
HIRO OKAJIMA
Sr
16:31
5:54
9
CHRIS GRANERA
Sr
17:02
6:05
14
DILLON VAN DEN BER
Sr
17:04
6:06
16
SIDDHART GANDHI
Sr
17:12
6:09
18
ALEX BALABAN
Sr
17:17
6:10
22
VIMAL BALU
Sr
17:38
6:18
33
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
84:58
17:00
6:04
83 Marc Cuson
Jr
16:34
5:55
10
John Beutter
Fr
16:38
5:56
12
Judd Yort
Jr
17:07
6:07
17
Blake Bowers
Jr
17:16
6:10
20
Eric Bohrer
Fr
17:23
6:13
24
Carl Elson
Jr
18:01
6:26
42
Andrew Carp
Jr
18:13
6:30
45
4 VILLA PARK
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
86:23
17:17
6:10
110 ANDREW WELLS
So
16:50
6:01
13
SAMUEL HOLLAND
So
17:16
6:10
21
MIKE PALAZZOL
So
17:18
6:11
23
STEVEN FRIGO
So
17:29
6:15
26
CURTIS CHASE
Sr
17:30
6:15
27
BRIAN STUETZEL
Sr
18:06
6:28
44
GREG LUTTREL
Sr
18:31
6:37
56
5 PALO ALTO
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:00
89:20
17:52
6:23
188 JOHN BRUNETT
Jr
17:27
6:14
25
WALFROY DASBANS
Jr
17:33
6:16
30
CHARLES LOCKNER
Jr
17:39
6:18
35
JORDAN BROWN
Sr
18:14
6:31
46
MICHAEL ZHAO
Sr
18:27
6:35
52
RAFAEL RAMOS
Jr
18:28
6:36
53
ROBERT FOX
Sr
20:11
7:13
77
6 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
8-8-8-5-6
Gap: 1:07
89:20
17:52
6:23
193 RANDONAE RODE
Jr
17:33
6:16
29
KYLE HOGAN
Sr
17:35
6:17
31
SAM DELFANTI
Jr
17:37
6:18
32
WILLIE BOESEL
Sr
17:55
6:24
40
MILES COTTRELL
Sr
18:40
6:40
61
K KILLION
Fr
19:16
6:53
69
MATT STREBE
Sr
19:33
6:59
75
7 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
6-6-5-6-7
Gap: 2:18
90:29
18:06
6:28
208 RENE CARDIEL
Jr
17:14
6:09
19
JOSHUA ARRIOLA
Sr
17:30
6:15
28
CAMERON MAU
Jr
17:52
6:23
38
MICHAEL HERMAN
Sr
18:21
6:33
49
DINO MANALANG
Jr
19:32
6:59
74
LOUIE LURATI
Jr
20:13
7:13
78
SAMSON FONG
Jr
21:17
7:36
84
8 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
4-4-6-8-8
Gap: 2:42
90:38
18:08
6:28
225 MICHAEL CONDON
Sr
16:35
5:55
11
MATHEW PROUT
Jr
17:02
6:05
15
KAHLIL DUMAS
Jr
18:45
6:42
63
ROBERT GIBSON
Jr
18:59
6:47
66
ARUN DURVASUL
Jr
19:17
6:53
70
BRIAN SHUFLIN
Sr
23:41
8:28
90




9 MENLO-ATHERTON
10-10-9-10-9
Gap: 0:45
90:49
18:10
6:29
229 CASEY EASON
Jr
17:45
6:20
36
HALE TUSSING
Jr
17:59
6:25
41
R DAVIS
Jr
18:05
6:28
43
MARK MORITZ-R
Jr
18:30
6:36
54
JAKE LINDQUIS
Jr
18:30
6:36
55
ANDY NIXON
Jr
18:31
6:37
58
STEPHEN MUENZEN
Sr
18:33
6:38
59
10 HOMESTEAD
9-9-10-9-10
Gap: 1:17
91:08
18:14
6:31
237 MITCHELL TAKATA
Sr
17:39
6:18
34
GABE CAVIN
Sr
17:53
6:23
39
TARONISH DARUWALL
Jr
18:18
6:32
48
AUSTIN PRYOR
Jr
18:22
6:34
51
MATTHEW JOHNSON
So
18:56
6:46
65
STEVEN XU
So
19:25
6:56
71
JAY DUTTA
Fr
19:28
6:57
73
11 WESTMOOR
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:48
91:36
18:19
6:33
251 RAYMOND PERALTA
Jr
17:50
6:22
37
FRANCIS DELOS REYE
Jr
18:15
6:31
47
MARTIN IEONG
Jr
18:22
6:34
50
MATTHEW CATANGHA
Jr
18:31
6:37
57
CHRIS NG
Sr
18:38
6:39
60
MARTIN MORCO
Jr
19:01
6:48
67
JOSHUA MAK
Jr
19:27
6:57
72
12 MILLS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:35
96:45
19:21
6:55
349 CURTIS LAU
Jr
18:42
6:41
62
MICHAEL NICER
Jr
18:47
6:43
64
KEVIN YIM
Sr
19:15
6:53
68
MATTHEW ASUNCION
Sr
19:44
7:03
76
WILLIAM LU
Sr
20:17
7:15
79
DANIEL COSTELLO
Jr
20:33
7:20
80
SIMON LI
Jr
20:37
7:22
81
13 ENCINAL (ALAMEDA)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:16
106:38
21:20
7:37
423 KEVIN PARTON
Sr
20:44
7:24
82
MARCELLO PREDOVIC
Fr
20:47
7:25
83
CHRIS JAVIER
Sr
21:21
7:38
85
ZACK JIMINEZ
So
21:46
7:46
86
JAMES BRADAS
So
22:00
7:51
87
CHRISTOP LIN
Sr
22:16
7:57
88
WAYNE NG
So
22:31
8:02
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAMON VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
81:58
16:24
5:51
15 DON GOLINVEA
Jr
16:06
5:45
1
JAKE PISENTI
Fr
16:11
5:47
2
GREG DVORAK
Jr
16:31
5:54
3
DECLAN ROSDAHL
So
16:32
5:54
4
TROY ELLIS
Sr
16:38
5:56
5
ANDREW DUENSING
Sr
16:42
5:58
6
TREVOR HOLMGREN
So
17:53
6:23
11
2 MONTA VISTA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
88:38
17:44
6:20
47 ALEX BALABAN
Sr
17:17
6:10
7
VIMAL BALU
Sr
17:38
6:18
8
SAURABH RANE
Sr
17:44
6:20
9
AKSHAR LOHITH
Sr
17:49
6:22
10
KENJI MUKUTI
Sr
18:10
6:29
13
SHO IKETANI
Jr
18:40
6:40
21
VAIBHAV MURALI
Sr
18:48
6:43
24
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
91:18
18:16
6:31
74 Carl Elson
Jr
18:01
6:26
12
Andrew Carp
Jr
18:13
6:30
14
Andrew Thomas
Fr
18:17
6:32
15
Simon Zorin
Jr
18:23
6:34
16
Gregory Dwulet
Jr
18:24
6:34
17
Ben Malenka
Jr
18:55
6:45
25
Marco Nardin
Sr
19:06
6:49
28
4 MENLO-ATHERTON
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
93:38
18:44
6:41
111 ANDY NIXON
Jr
18:31
6:37
19
STEPHEN MUENZEN
Sr
18:33
6:38
20
JAMIE CHAVEZ-N
Sr
18:42
6:41
22
RYAN QUINCY
Sr
18:47
6:43
23
DANIEL ONEEL
Jr
19:05
6:49
27
ALEX FIORETTI
Jr
19:17
6:53
29
TRISTAN KONOLIGE
Jr
19:35
7:00
31
5 WESTMOOR
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
97:56
19:35
7:00
155 MARTIN MORCO
Jr
19:01
6:48
26
JOSHUA MAK
Jr
19:27
6:57
30
MING VUU
Sr
19:39
7:01
32
JORDAN PANG
Sr
19:52
7:06
33
MARK MATA
Jr
19:57
7:08
34
JONATHAN HARI
Jr
21:58
7:51
39
JESER VILLANUE
Sr
21:59
7:51
40
6 PALO ALTO
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
100:03
20:01
7:09
164 RAFAEL RAMOS
Jr
18:28
6:36
18
ROBERT FOX
Sr
20:11
7:13
35
JUSTIN CHOI
Jr
20:13
7:13
36
EVAN HAHN
Sr
20:15
7:14
37
MICHAEL BUTEAU
Jr
20:56
7:29
38
OLIVER LIAO
Jr
25:02
8:56
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAMON VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
89:06
17:49
6:22
15 ANDREW DUENSING
Sr
16:42
5:58
1
TREVOR HOLMGREN
So
17:53
6:23
2
KYLE ROGERS
Sr
18:03
6:27
3
CHASE LEWIS
Jr
18:03
6:27
4
JAY FOSTER
Jr
18:25
6:35
5
JUSTIN SCHULTZ
Jr
18:28
6:36
6
GIORDAN TOBIA
Jr
18:36
6:39
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
99:27
19:53
7:06
60 Ben Malenka
Jr
18:55
6:45
8
Marco Nardin
Sr
19:06
6:49
9
Scott Wong
Fr
19:41
7:02
12
K POONJA
Sr
20:45
7:25
15
J COOKE
Sr
21:00
7:30
16
Prashant Nathanie
Fr
21:01
7:30
17




3 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
99:43
19:57
7:07
66 ALEX FIORETTI
Jr
19:17
6:53
10
TRISTAN KONOLIGE
Jr
19:35
7:00
11
JAKE MEYERS
Jr
19:44
7:03
13
HENRY MOUAT
Jr
19:49
7:05
14
SAM RUPPRECH
Jr
21:18
7:36
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.