Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/19/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beutter, John | Fr | JV | 16:38 | 5:54 | 2.82 | 16/159 | 2/16 | 8/23 | 3/18 | |||||
Bohrer, Eric | Fr | JV | 17:23 | 6:10 | 2.82 | 34/159 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 3/13 | |||||
Bowers, Blake | Jr | JV | 17:16 | 6:07 | 2.82 | 29/159 | 4/16 | 10/23 | 3/17 | |||||
Carp, Andrew | Jr | JV | 18:13 | 6:28 | 2.82 | 65/159 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 3/12 | |||||
COOKE, J | Sr | JV | 21:00 | 7:27 | 2.82 | 141/159 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cuson, Marc | Jr | JV | 16:34 | 5:52 | 2.82 | 13/159 | 1/16 | 6/23 | 4/20 | |||||
Dwulet, Gregory | Jr | JV | 18:24 | 6:31 | 2.82 | 75/159 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 3/6 | |||||
Elson, Carl | Jr | JV | 18:01 | 6:23 | 2.82 | 58/159 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 3/13 | |||||
Farrell, Reilly | Jr | V | 17:16 | 6:07 | 2.82 | 115/150 | 7/7 | 10/23 | 5/10 | |||||
Frangos, Nicolas | Jr | V | 16:19 | 5:47 | 2.82 | 69/150 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 9/24 | |||||
Kreisman, Dane | So | V | 16:34 | 5:52 | 2.82 | 88/150 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 7/18 | |||||
Malenka, Ben | Jr | JV | 18:55 | 6:42 | 2.82 | 97/159 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 3/6 | |||||
Nardin, Marco | Sr | JV | 19:06 | 6:46 | 2.82 | 102/159 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 3/5 | |||||
Nathaniel, Prashant | Fr | JV | 21:01 | 7:27 | 2.82 | 142/159 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 2/2 | |||||
Oribello, Wesley | Jr | V | 16:22 | 5:48 | 2.82 | 73/150 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 6/22 | |||||
POONJA, K | Sr | JV | 20:45 | 7:21 | 2.82 | 137/159 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Safai, Eric | Sr | V | 14:13 | 5:02 | 2.82 | 2/150 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 2/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Schneider, Ben | Jr | V | 14:52 | 5:16 | 2.82 | 15/150 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 3/25 | |||||
Thomas, Andrew | Fr | JV | 18:17 | 6:29 | 2.82 | 68/159 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 3/9 | |||||
Vendelin, Michael | Jr | V | 15:15 | 5:24 | 2.82 | 29/150 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 4/25 | |||||
Wong, Scott | Fr | JV | 19:41 | 6:59 | 2.82 | 118/159 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 2/3 | |||||
Yort, Judd | Jr | JV | 17:07 | 6:04 | 2.82 | 23/159 | 3/16 | 9/23 | 3/18 | |||||
Zorin, Simon | Jr | JV | 18:23 | 6:31 | 2.82 | 74/159 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 3/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/22 | 77:01 2:09 |
2.82 | 5:28 | 5:02 | 5:48 | 179 | 5:07 | Eric Safai (2), Ben Schneider (15), Michael Vendelin (27), Nicolas Frangos (66), Wesley Oribello (69) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/13 | 84:58 0:49 |
2.82 | 6:02 | 5:52 | 6:10 | 83 | 5:30 | Marc Cuson (10), John Beutter (12), Judd Yort (17), Blake Bowers (20), Eric Bohrer (24) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 91:18 0:23 |
2.82 | 6:29 | 6:23 | 6:31 | 74 | 5:49 | Carl Elson (12), Andrew Carp (14), Andrew Thomas (15), Simon Zorin (16), Gregory Dwulet (17) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 99:27 2:05 |
2.82 | 7:03 | 6:42 | 7:27 | 60 | 6:19 | Ben Malenka (8), Marco Nardin (9), Scott Wong (12), K POONJA (15), J COOKE (16) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MITCH MORIARITY | Sr | APTOS | 14:07 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Eric Safai | Sr | Los Altos | 14:13 | 5:02 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 2/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | DALTON GUTHRIE | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:14 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | KEVIN GRIFFITH | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:20 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | PARKER DEUEL | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:22 | 5:06 | |||||||
6 | SEAN COLACO | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:26 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | CODY REED | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:30 | 5:09 | |||||||
8 | KYLE RAE | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:30 | 5:09 | |||||||
9 | SIMON GRAVES | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:31 | 5:09 | |||||||
10 | KRANTI PEDDADA | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 14:31 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | TONY FERRARI | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:47 | 5:15 | |||||||
12 | ALEX REYES | Sr | RIVERBANK | 14:49 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | MIKE LOUTHAN | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 14:50 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | NICHOLAS READ | Sr | COLFAX | 14:51 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | Ben Schneider | Jr | Los Altos | 14:52 | 5:16 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 3/25 | ||||
16 | DAKOTA STOVER | Sr | VILLA PARK | 14:54 | 5:17 | |||||||
17 | JESUS HURTADO | Sr | VILLA PARK | 14:59 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | JAIME LOPEZ | Sr | CASTLEMONT | 15:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
19 | JOSH VAN DEN BERG | Sr | VILLA PARK | 15:02 | 5:20 | |||||||
20 | CHRISTOPHER RIES | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 15:02 | 5:20 | |||||||
21 | COLE WILLIAMS | Jr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 15:03 | 5:20 | |||||||
22 | ADRIAN HINOJOSA | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:03 | 5:20 | |||||||
23 | JACK BORDONI | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
24 | ESTEBAN VALENCIA | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:06 | 5:21 | |||||||
25 | CARSTEN STANN | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:11 | 5:23 | |||||||
26 | ROBBIE COTTON | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:12 | 5:23 | |||||||
27 | COLIN MACK | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 15:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
28 | ALEX CHENG | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 15:14 | 5:24 | |||||||
29 | Michael Vendelin | Jr | Los Altos | 15:15 | 5:24 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 4/25 | ||||
30 | DANIEL COLOM | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | SAM PARKER | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 15:26 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | BRANDON NORWOOD | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | NICK LEBER | Jr | APTOS | 15:29 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | AVIV WEINSTEIN | So | HOMESTEAD | 15:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
35 | COLTON WRIGHT | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 15:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | FORD MILLIGAN | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
37 | BRENT MOORE | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
38 | MARIO ROUSSANOV | Jr | EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F | 15:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | KYLE SCHMIDTLINE | Jr | VILLA PARK | 15:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | WILLIAM CHEN | So | LOWELL | 15:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
41 | BRODY KLIEN | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 15:49 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | KEVIN LIANTONO | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 15:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | JOSEPH ARROYO | So | EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F | 15:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
44 | DAN MILLER | Sr | VILLA PARK | 15:55 | 5:39 | |||||||
45 | LUC SUTHERLAND | Jr | VILLA PARK | 15:55 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | MAX SCHOPFER | Sr | COLFAX | 15:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | CHANCE VICINO | Jr | EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F | 15:58 | 5:40 | |||||||
48 | WALTER COTTON | Sr | VILLA PARK | 16:01 | 5:41 | |||||||
49 | ANDRES SCHRIER | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
50 | RUSSEL MEDONCA | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
51 | RYAN DILL | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | CARROLL OLIVER | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 16:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
53 | CONNOR MUNGER | Jr | APTOS | 16:06 | 5:43 | |||||||
54 | KEVIN DURNEY | So | MILLS | 16:07 | 5:43 | |||||||
55 | ALEX DOR | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 16:09 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | WILL COONEY | Jr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 16:09 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | IAN MIDIERE | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:10 | 5:44 | |||||||
58 | GAGE WISNESKI | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
59 | JACOB HODGE | Sr | RIVERBANK | 16:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | CODY HORAN | Jr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 16:12 | 5:45 | |||||||
61 | CLIFFORD ABBOTT | Sr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 16:13 | 5:45 | |||||||
62 | CODY HEINER | Sr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 16:13 | 5:45 | |||||||
63 | DANIEL ESPARZA | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 16:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
64 | ZACH WATTERSON | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 16:16 | 5:46 | |||||||
65 | ALEX MORGAN | Jr | COLFAX | 16:16 | 5:46 | |||||||
66 | SEAN GRANT | Sr | APTOS | 16:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
67 | TONY LI | Jr | MILLS | 16:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
68 | TYLER JORGENS | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
69 | Nicolas Frangos | Jr | Los Altos | 16:19 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 9/24 | ||||
70 | ZACH KAPLAN | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 16:19 | 5:47 | |||||||
71 | PETER FENG | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 16:19 | 5:47 | |||||||
72 | DIMITRY PICCHI | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:20 | 5:48 | |||||||
73 | Wesley Oribello | Jr | Los Altos | 16:22 | 5:48 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 6/22 | ||||
74 | JACK KETCHAM | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 16:22 | 5:48 | |||||||
75 | CORY WARD | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:23 | 5:49 | |||||||
76 | ZAC COMSTOCK | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:24 | 5:49 | |||||||
77 | SKYLER FERRY | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:25 | 5:49 | |||||||
78 | IRVIN CARILLO | Sr | RIVERBANK | 16:26 | 5:50 | |||||||
79 | AVERY TURZANSKI | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:26 | 5:50 | |||||||
80 | ANDREW MENZEL | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:26 | 5:50 | |||||||
81 | DANIEL FRIEDMAN | Sr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 16:27 | 5:50 | |||||||
82 | DYLAN LAIDLAW | Jr | COLFAX | 16:27 | 5:50 | |||||||
83 | SETH MUNOZ | Sr | RIVERBANK | 16:28 | 5:50 | |||||||
84 | AARON ORTIZ | Sr | RIVERBANK | 16:29 | 5:51 | |||||||
85 | JUAN FIGUEROA | Jr | RIVERBANK | 16:30 | 5:51 | |||||||
86 | LOWRY YANKWICH | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 16:30 | 5:51 | |||||||
87 | BENJAMIN D'COSTA | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:32 | 5:52 | |||||||
88 | Dane Kreisman | So | Los Altos | 16:34 | 5:52 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 7/18 | ||||
89 | TIM MUHOLLAND | Jr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 16:37 | 5:54 | |||||||
90 | BENJAMIN RAINERO D | Jr | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC | 16:37 | 5:54 | |||||||
91 | CONNOR O'DOWD | Sr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 16:40 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | DAVID COWMAN | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 16:41 | 5:55 | |||||||
93 | TIMMY BAUER | Sr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 16:41 | 5:55 | |||||||
94 | MIKE SERIO | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 16:41 | 5:55 | |||||||
95 | ERIK SCHILLER | Sr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 16:45 | 5:56 | |||||||
96 | KEVIN POPE | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 16:45 | 5:56 | |||||||
97 | SAM MALLONEE | Sr | LOWELL | 16:47 | 5:57 | |||||||
98 | JULIAN XIE | Jr | MILLS | 16:47 | 5:57 | |||||||
99 | ALEX WU | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 16:48 | 5:57 | |||||||
100 | STEPHEN PINTO | Sr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 16:49 | 5:58 | |||||||
101 | DYLAN ENOS | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 16:50 | 5:58 | |||||||
102 | STEVEN GLASSMOYER | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 16:53 | 5:59 | |||||||
103 | LUCAS SOKOLSKY | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 16:54 | 6:00 | |||||||
104 | WILL GRAY | Sr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 16:56 | 6:00 | |||||||
105 | ADAN MORALES | Sr | RIVERBANK | 16:58 | 6:01 | |||||||
106 | WILL REED | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 16:59 | 6:01 | |||||||
107 | JARED CILIA | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:00 | 6:02 | |||||||
108 | ALEX HILLAN | So | LOWELL | 17:03 | 6:03 | |||||||
109 | ANDREW HOSKING | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 17:03 | 6:03 | |||||||
110 | DEMETRI GALLEGOS | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:03 | 6:03 | |||||||
111 | CARLOS KONG | Jr | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC | 17:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
112 | HENRI DRAKE | Jr | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC | 17:06 | 6:04 | |||||||
113 | SEAN WINCHESTER | So | MILLS | 17:06 | 6:04 | |||||||
114 | GARRICK YUEN | So | MILLS | 17:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
115 | Reilly Farrell | Jr | Los Altos | 17:16 | 6:07 | 7/7 | 10/23 | 5/10 | ||||
116 | COREY WORTHINGTON | Jr | LOWELL | 17:17 | 6:08 | |||||||
117 | LUCAS FRIEDMAN | Jr | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC | 17:17 | 6:08 | |||||||
118 | REILLY CLEWES | Sr | LOWELL | 17:24 | 6:10 | |||||||
119 | GRANT MURPHY | Fr | MILLS | 17:26 | 6:11 | |||||||
120 | ANDREW FRIAR | Sr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 17:28 | 6:12 | |||||||
121 | MICHAEL LI | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 17:31 | 6:13 | |||||||
122 | JOSE GUZMAN | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:32 | 6:13 | |||||||
123 | HENRY SALAZAR | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
124 | BILL WHITE | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 17:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
125 | MICHAEL MACHLIN | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 17:41 | 6:16 | |||||||
126 | AUSTIN GOODER | Fr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 17:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
127 | BEN URZUA-CEJA | Fr | EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F | 17:43 | 6:17 | |||||||
128 | ANDRES FLOREZ | Jr | MILLS | 17:51 | 6:20 | |||||||
129 | DREW SCHLECK | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 17:54 | 6:21 | |||||||
130 | BEN RICE | Jr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 17:55 | 6:21 | |||||||
131 | KEVIN KNOX | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 18:01 | 6:23 | |||||||
132 | BEN GODFREY | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 18:11 | 6:27 | |||||||
133 | NOLAN ISOZAKI | So | EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F | 18:11 | 6:27 | |||||||
134 | CONNOR FALK | Sr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 18:14 | 6:28 | |||||||
135 | JASON FUNK | Sr | COLFAX | 18:14 | 6:28 | |||||||
136 | DEREK MACARIO | Sr | LOWELL | 18:21 | 6:30 | |||||||
137 | NELSON WHEELEHAN | Sr | COLFAX | 18:21 | 6:30 | |||||||
138 | CARSON KEYS | Jr | APTOS | 18:26 | 6:32 | |||||||
139 | WILL STROBER | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 18:39 | 6:37 | |||||||
140 | RONALD CHENG | Jr | LOWELL | 18:59 | 6:44 | |||||||
141 | PATRICK WHITE | Fr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 19:00 | 6:44 | |||||||
142 | KYLE LEE | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:07 | 6:47 | |||||||
143 | DANIEL GRAUPENSPER | Jr | COLFAX | 19:08 | 6:47 | |||||||
144 | JEFFREY TANG | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:11 | 6:48 | |||||||
145 | SCOTT CAMPIT | Jr | EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F | 19:15 | 6:50 | |||||||
146 | CURTIS MEYER | Jr | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC | 19:22 | 6:52 | |||||||
147 | PATE COBB | Jr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 19:39 | 6:58 | |||||||
148 | T KWOK | Jr | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC | 20:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
149 | RICHARD WU | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 22:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
150 | JACKY WONG | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 25:59 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
72:09 14:26 5:07 |
31 | KEVIN GRIFFITH Sr 14:20 5:05 4 |
PARKER DEUEL So 14:22 5:06 5 |
SEAN COLACO Sr 14:26 5:07 6 |
CODY REED Sr 14:30 5:09 7 |
SIMON GRAVES Sr 14:31 5:09 9 |
BRENT MOORE Jr 15:38 5:33 35 |
|
2 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
73:38 14:44 5:13 |
63 | DALTON GUTHRIE Sr 14:14 5:03 3 |
KYLE RAE Jr 14:30 5:09 8 |
TONY FERRARI Jr 14:47 5:15 11 |
ADRIAN HINOJOSA So 15:03 5:20 20 |
JACK BORDONI So 15:04 5:21 21 |
ESTEBAN VALENCIA So 15:06 5:21 22 |
ROBBIE COTTON Sr 15:12 5:23 24 |
3 | VILLA PARK 9-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
76:37 15:19 5:26 |
130 | DAKOTA STOVER Sr 14:54 5:17 16 |
JESUS HURTADO Sr 14:59 5:19 17 |
JOSH VAN DEN BERG Sr 15:02 5:20 18 |
KYLE SCHMIDTLINE Jr 15:47 5:36 37 |
DAN MILLER Sr 15:55 5:39 42 |
LUC SUTHERLAND Jr 15:55 5:39 43 |
WALTER COTTON Sr 16:01 5:41 46 |
4 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 10-7-5-6-4 Gap: 1:08 |
77:58 15:36 5:32 |
178 | CHRISTOPHER RIES Jr 15:02 5:20 19 |
COLIN MACK So 15:13 5:24 25 |
COLTON WRIGHT Sr 15:31 5:30 33 |
ANDRES SCHRIER Sr 16:02 5:41 47 |
IAN MIDIERE Sr 16:10 5:44 54 |
ZAC COMSTOCK Jr 16:24 5:49 72 |
BENJAMIN D'COSTA So 16:32 5:52 82 |
5 | Los Altos 2-3-3-4-5 Gap: 2:09 |
77:01 15:24 5:28 |
179 | Eric Safai Sr 14:13 5:02 2 |
Ben Schneider Jr 14:52 5:16 15 |
Michael Vendelin Jr 15:15 5:24 27 |
Nicolas Frangos Jr 16:19 5:47 66 |
Wesley Oribello Jr 16:22 5:48 69 |
Dane Kreisman So 16:34 5:52 83 |
Reilly Farrell Jr 17:16 6:07 108 |
6 | JUNIPERO SERRA 11-9-6-5-6 Gap: 1:15 |
78:00 15:36 5:32 |
189 | CARSTEN STANN So 15:11 5:23 23 |
DANIEL COLOM Jr 15:21 5:27 28 |
BRANDON NORWOOD Sr 15:28 5:29 30 |
FORD MILLIGAN Jr 15:34 5:31 34 |
AVERY TURZANSKI So 16:26 5:50 74 |
ANDREW MENZEL Jr 16:26 5:50 75 |
|
7 | MONTA VISTA 5-6-9-9-7 Gap: 1:48 |
78:27 15:41 5:34 |
216 | KRANTI PEDDADA Sr 14:31 5:09 10 |
ALEX CHENG Sr 15:14 5:24 26 |
ALEX DOR Sr 16:09 5:44 52 |
DANIEL ESPARZA Sr 16:14 5:45 60 |
PETER FENG Sr 16:19 5:47 68 |
MIKE SERIO Sr 16:41 5:55 89 |
|
8 | HOMESTEAD 7-8-8-6-8 Gap: 2:09 |
78:58 15:48 5:36 |
224 | MIKE LOUTHAN Sr 14:50 5:16 13 |
AVIV WEINSTEIN So 15:30 5:30 32 |
BRODY KLIEN Sr 15:49 5:37 39 |
KEVIN LIANTONO Sr 15:50 5:37 40 |
WILL REED Jr 16:59 6:01 100 |
MICHAEL LI Jr 17:31 6:13 114 |
|
9 | APTOS 1-4-7-8-9 Gap: 4:19 |
80:25 16:05 5:42 |
275 | MITCH MORIARITY Sr 14:07 5:00 1 |
NICK LEBER Jr 15:29 5:29 31 |
CONNOR MUNGER Jr 16:06 5:43 50 |
SEAN GRANT Sr 16:17 5:46 63 |
CARSON KEYS Jr 18:26 6:32 130 |
||
10 | RIVERBANK 6-11-12-11-10 Gap: 1:40 |
80:23 16:05 5:42 |
298 | ALEX REYES Sr 14:49 5:15 12 |
JACOB HODGE Sr 16:11 5:44 56 |
IRVIN CARILLO Sr 16:26 5:50 73 |
SETH MUNOZ Sr 16:28 5:50 78 |
AARON ORTIZ Sr 16:29 5:51 79 |
JUAN FIGUEROA Jr 16:30 5:51 80 |
ADAN MORALES Sr 16:58 6:01 99 |
11 | COLFAX 8-10-10-10-11 Gap: 3:23 |
81:44 16:21 5:48 |
324 | NICHOLAS READ Sr 14:51 5:16 14 |
MAX SCHOPFER Sr 15:56 5:39 44 |
ALEX MORGAN Jr 16:16 5:46 62 |
DYLAN LAIDLAW Jr 16:27 5:50 77 |
JASON FUNK Sr 18:14 6:28 127 |
NELSON WHEELEHAN Sr 18:21 6:30 129 |
DANIEL GRAUPENSPER Jr 19:08 6:47 134 |
12 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 15-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:00 |
81:57 16:23 5:49 |
342 | RUSSEL MEDONCA Jr 16:03 5:41 48 |
GAGE WISNESKI Sr 16:11 5:44 55 |
TYLER JORGENS Sr 16:17 5:46 65 |
CORY WARD Jr 16:23 5:49 71 |
DEMETRI GALLEGOS Sr 17:03 6:03 103 |
JOSE GUZMAN Jr 17:32 6:13 115 |
HENRY SALAZAR Sr 17:37 6:15 116 |
13 | EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F 13-12-11-13-13 Gap: 2:26 |
83:28 16:42 5:55 |
367 | MARIO ROUSSANOV Jr 15:45 5:35 36 |
JOSEPH ARROYO So 15:51 5:37 41 |
CHANCE VICINO Jr 15:58 5:40 45 |
BEN URZUA-CEJA Fr 17:43 6:17 120 |
NOLAN ISOZAKI So 18:11 6:27 125 |
SCOTT CAMPIT Jr 19:15 6:50 135 |
|
14 | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16-17-15-15-14 Gap: 0:45 |
82:43 16:33 5:52 |
392 | CARROLL OLIVER Jr 16:05 5:42 49 |
JACK KETCHAM Sr 16:22 5:48 70 |
DAVID COWMAN Jr 16:41 5:55 87 |
KEVIN POPE Jr 16:45 5:56 91 |
DYLAN ENOS Sr 16:50 5:58 95 |
||
15 | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 19-15-14-14-15 Gap: 1:16 |
83:11 16:38 5:54 |
400 | CODY HORAN Jr 16:12 5:45 57 |
CLIFFORD ABBOTT Sr 16:13 5:45 58 |
TIM MUHOLLAND Jr 16:37 5:54 84 |
TIMMY BAUER Sr 16:41 5:55 88 |
ANDREW FRIAR Sr 17:28 6:12 113 |
||
16 | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 20-20-18-16-16 Gap: 0:36 |
82:54 16:35 5:53 |
405 | CODY HEINER Sr 16:13 5:45 59 |
DANIEL FRIEDMAN Sr 16:27 5:50 76 |
CONNOR O'DOWD Sr 16:40 5:55 86 |
ERIK SCHILLER Sr 16:45 5:56 90 |
STEPHEN PINTO Sr 16:49 5:58 94 |
WILL GRAY Sr 16:56 6:00 98 |
|
17 | MILLS 17-15-17-17-17 Gap: 1:02 |
83:26 16:41 5:55 |
421 | KEVIN DURNEY So 16:07 5:43 51 |
TONY LI Jr 16:17 5:46 64 |
JULIAN XIE Jr 16:47 5:57 93 |
SEAN WINCHESTER So 17:06 6:04 106 |
GARRICK YUEN So 17:09 6:05 107 |
GRANT MURPHY Fr 17:26 6:11 112 |
ANDRES FLOREZ Jr 17:51 6:20 121 |
18 | SACRED HEART PREP 21-18-19-19-18 Gap: 1:21 |
84:08 16:50 5:58 |
443 | ZACH WATTERSON Jr 16:16 5:46 61 |
ZACH KAPLAN So 16:19 5:47 67 |
STEVEN GLASSMOYER Fr 16:53 5:59 96 |
ANDREW HOSKING Jr 17:03 6:03 102 |
BILL WHITE So 17:37 6:15 117 |
KEVIN KNOX So 18:01 6:23 123 |
|
19 | MENLO SCHOOL 12-14-16-18-19 Gap: 2:28 |
84:25 16:53 5:59 |
447 | SAM PARKER Jr 15:26 5:28 29 |
LOWRY YANKWICH Jr 16:30 5:51 81 |
LUCAS SOKOLSKY Sr 16:54 6:00 97 |
MICHAEL MACHLIN Fr 17:41 6:16 118 |
DREW SCHLECK Sr 17:54 6:21 122 |
BEN GODFREY Sr 18:11 6:27 124 |
WILL STROBER Jr 18:39 6:37 131 |
20 | LOWELL 14-19-20-20-20 Gap: 1:37 |
84:18 16:52 5:59 |
451 | WILLIAM CHEN So 15:47 5:36 38 |
SAM MALLONEE Sr 16:47 5:57 92 |
ALEX HILLAN So 17:03 6:03 101 |
COREY WORTHINGTON Jr 17:17 6:08 109 |
REILLY CLEWES Sr 17:24 6:10 111 |
DEREK MACARIO Sr 18:21 6:30 128 |
RONALD CHENG Jr 18:59 6:44 132 |
21 | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 22-22-21-21-21 Gap: 2:45 |
87:27 17:29 6:12 |
540 | BENJAMIN RAINERO D Jr 16:37 5:54 85 |
CARLOS KONG Jr 17:05 6:03 104 |
HENRI DRAKE Jr 17:06 6:04 105 |
LUCAS FRIEDMAN Jr 17:17 6:08 110 |
CURTIS MEYER Jr 19:22 6:52 136 |
T KWOK Jr 20:04 7:07 138 |
|
22 | MARIN CATHOLIC 18-21-22-22-22 Gap: 3:30 |
90:44 18:09 6:26 |
568 | WILL COONEY Jr 16:09 5:44 53 |
AUSTIN GOODER Fr 17:42 6:17 119 |
CONNOR FALK Sr 18:14 6:28 126 |
PATRICK WHITE Fr 19:00 6:44 133 |
PATE COBB Jr 19:39 6:58 137 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MATT DEVRIES | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | RYAN PEARCE | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | BRIAN T HARDY | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:29 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | ANDREW DEVRIES | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | NICCO BAUMANN | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:52 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | DON GOLINVEAUX | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:06 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | JAKE PISENTI | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | MICHAEL O'DELL | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 16:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | CAM HUTTON | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 16:23 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | GREG DVORAK | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:31 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | HIRO OKAJIMA | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 16:31 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | DECLAN ROSDAHL | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:32 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Marc Cuson | Jr | Los Altos | 16:34 | 5:52 | 1/16 | 6/23 | 4/20 | ||||
14 | MICHAEL CONDON | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:35 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | TROY ELLIS | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:38 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | John Beutter | Fr | Los Altos | 16:38 | 5:54 | 2/16 | 8/23 | 3/18 | ||||
17 | JACK MATTEUCCI | Sr | WOODSIDE | 16:40 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | ANDREW DUENSING | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:42 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | ANDREW WELLS | So | VILLA PARK | 16:50 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | CHRIS GRANERA | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:02 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | MATHEW PROUT | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 17:02 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | DILLON VAN DEN BER | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:04 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Judd Yort | Jr | Los Altos | 17:07 | 6:04 | 3/16 | 9/23 | 3/18 | ||||
24 | MAC HART | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | JUAN GARCIA | Jr | WOODSIDE | 17:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | SPENCER HEYWARD | Jr | ROSEMONT | 17:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | SIDDHARTH GANDHI | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | RENE CARDIEL | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Blake Bowers | Jr | Los Altos | 17:16 | 6:07 | 4/16 | 10/23 | 3/17 | ||||
30 | SAMUEL HOLLAND | So | VILLA PARK | 17:16 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | ALEX BALABAN | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:17 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | MIKE PALAZZOLA | So | VILLA PARK | 17:18 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | DALTON MILLER | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:22 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Eric Bohrer | Fr | Los Altos | 17:23 | 6:10 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 3/13 | ||||
35 | KEVAN RENZ | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:25 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | KEVIN BROWN | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:25 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | JOHN BRUNETT | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:27 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | STEVEN FRIGO | So | VILLA PARK | 17:29 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | CURTIS CHASE | Sr | VILLA PARK | 17:30 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | JOSHUA ARRIOLA | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:30 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | RANDONAE RODE | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 17:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | WALFROY DASBANS | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | KYLE HOGAN | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 17:35 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | SAM DELFANTI | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 17:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | VIMAL BALU | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:38 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | MITCHELL TAKATA | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
47 | CHARLES LOCKNER | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
48 | E BAKEAT | Sr | STUART HALL | 17:43 | 6:17 | |||||||
49 | SAURABH RANE | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:44 | 6:17 | |||||||
50 | CASEY EASON | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:45 | 6:18 | |||||||
51 | AKSHAR LOHITH | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:49 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | RAYMOND PERALTA | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:50 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | CAMERON MAU | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:52 | 6:20 | |||||||
54 | TREVOR HOLMGREN | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:53 | 6:20 | |||||||
55 | GABE CAVIN | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:53 | 6:20 | |||||||
56 | WILLIE BOESEL | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 17:55 | 6:21 | |||||||
57 | HALE TUSSING | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:59 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Carl Elson | Jr | Los Altos | 18:01 | 6:23 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 3/13 | ||||
59 | KYLE ROGERS | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:03 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | CHASE LEWIS | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:03 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | R DAVIS | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:05 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | WILL WALTON | Sr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 18:06 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | BRIAN STUETZEL | Sr | VILLA PARK | 18:06 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | KENJI MUKUTI | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:10 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Carp | Jr | Los Altos | 18:13 | 6:28 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 3/12 | ||||
66 | JORDAN BROWN | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:14 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | FRANCIS DELOS REYE | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:15 | 6:28 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Thomas | Fr | Los Altos | 18:17 | 6:29 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 3/9 | ||||
69 | TARONISH DARUWALLA | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 18:18 | 6:29 | |||||||
70 | CHARLIE BALLINGER | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:19 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | MICHAEL HERMAN | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:21 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | MARTIN IEONG | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:22 | 6:31 | |||||||
73 | AUSTIN PRYOR | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 18:22 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Simon Zorin | Jr | Los Altos | 18:23 | 6:31 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 3/7 | ||||
75 | Gregory Dwulet | Jr | Los Altos | 18:24 | 6:31 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 3/6 | ||||
76 | JAY FOSTER | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:25 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | MICHAEL ZHAO | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:27 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | RAFAEL RAMOS | Jr | PALO ALTO | 18:28 | 6:33 | |||||||
79 | JUSTIN SCHULTZ | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:28 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | MARK MORITZ-RABSON | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:30 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | JAKE LINDQUIST | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:30 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | GREG LUTTREL | Sr | VILLA PARK | 18:31 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | MATTHEW CATANGHAL | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:31 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | ANDY NIXON | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:31 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | STEPHEN MUENZEN | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:33 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | S EWING | Fr | VILLA PARK | 18:35 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | GIORDAN TOBIA | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:36 | 6:36 | |||||||
88 | CHRIS NG | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:38 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | MILES COTTRELL | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:40 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | SHO IKETANI | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:40 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | JAMIE CHAVEZ-NAVAR | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:42 | 6:38 | |||||||
92 | CURTIS LAU | Jr | MILLS | 18:42 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | KAHLIL DUMAS | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:45 | 6:39 | |||||||
94 | MICHAEL NICER | Jr | MILLS | 18:47 | 6:40 | |||||||
95 | RYAN QUINCY | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:47 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | VAIBHAV MURALI | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:48 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Ben Malenka | Jr | Los Altos | 18:55 | 6:42 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 3/6 | ||||
98 | MATTHEW JOHNSON | So | HOMESTEAD | 18:56 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | ROBERT GIBSON | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:59 | 6:44 | |||||||
100 | MARTIN MORCO | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:01 | 6:45 | |||||||
101 | DANIEL ONEEL | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:05 | 6:46 | |||||||
102 | Marco Nardin | Sr | Los Altos | 19:06 | 6:46 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 3/5 | ||||
103 | TENZIN PALDHEN | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 19:08 | 6:47 | |||||||
104 | WILL LORNE | Fr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 19:11 | 6:48 | |||||||
105 | KEVIN YIM | Sr | MILLS | 19:15 | 6:50 | |||||||
106 | K KILLION | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 19:16 | 6:50 | |||||||
107 | ARUN DURVASULA | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 19:17 | 6:50 | |||||||
108 | ALEX FIORETTI | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:17 | 6:50 | |||||||
109 | TYLER JACKSON | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 19:20 | 6:51 | |||||||
110 | ZAC ROSSEN | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 19:22 | 6:52 | |||||||
111 | STEVEN XU | So | HOMESTEAD | 19:25 | 6:53 | |||||||
112 | JOSHUA MAK | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:27 | 6:54 | |||||||
113 | JAY DUTTA | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 19:28 | 6:54 | |||||||
114 | DINO MANALANG | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 19:32 | 6:56 | |||||||
115 | MATT STREBE | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 19:33 | 6:56 | |||||||
116 | TRISTAN KONOLIGE | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
117 | MING VUU | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:39 | 6:58 | |||||||
118 | Scott Wong | Fr | Los Altos | 19:41 | 6:59 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 2/3 | ||||
119 | JAKE MEYERS | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:44 | 7:00 | |||||||
120 | MATTHEW ASUNCION | Sr | MILLS | 19:44 | 7:00 | |||||||
121 | HENRY MOUAT | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
122 | SEAN HAMILTON | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 19:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
123 | JORDAN PANG | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
124 | MARK MATA | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:57 | 7:04 | |||||||
125 | ROBERT FOX | Sr | PALO ALTO | 20:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
126 | SASHA DADDEH | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 20:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
127 | LOUIE LURATI | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
128 | JUSTIN CHOI | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
129 | EVAN HAHN | Sr | PALO ALTO | 20:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
130 | ALEC CALDER | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 20:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
131 | WILLIAM LU | Sr | MILLS | 20:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
132 | JAKE MILLER | Jr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 20:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
133 | DANIEL COSTELLO | Jr | MILLS | 20:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
134 | SIMON LI | Jr | MILLS | 20:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
135 | T HUDSON | Fr | VILLA PARK | 20:39 | 7:19 | |||||||
136 | KEVIN PARTON | Sr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 20:44 | 7:21 | |||||||
137 | K POONJA | Sr | Los Altos | 20:45 | 7:21 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
138 | MARCELLO PREDOVIC | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 20:47 | 7:22 | |||||||
139 | NATHAN DYER | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 20:55 | 7:25 | |||||||
140 | MICHAEL BUTEAU | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:56 | 7:25 | |||||||
141 | J COOKE | Sr | Los Altos | 21:00 | 7:27 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
142 | Prashant Nathaniel | Fr | Los Altos | 21:01 | 7:27 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 2/2 | ||||
143 | SAMSON FONG | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 21:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
144 | SAM RUPPRECHT | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:18 | 7:33 | |||||||
145 | ALEX WONG | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
146 | CHRIS JAVIER | Sr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 21:21 | 7:34 | |||||||
147 | CHRIS RILEY | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 21:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
148 | MAX SEIJAS | Jr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 21:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
149 | JONATHAN ANGIANO | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 21:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
150 | GARRETT MARING | Sr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 21:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
151 | ZACK JIMINEZ | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 21:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
152 | JONATHAN HARI | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
153 | JESER VILLANUEVA | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:59 | 7:48 | |||||||
154 | JAMES BRADAS | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 22:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
155 | CHRISTOPHER LIN | Sr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 22:16 | 7:54 | |||||||
156 | WAYNE NG | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 22:31 | 7:59 | |||||||
157 | BRIAN SHUFLIN | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 23:41 | 8:24 | |||||||
158 | OLIVER LIAO | Jr | PALO ALTO | 25:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
159 | ANDREW HU | Jr | STUART HALL | 25:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
77:39 15:32 5:30 |
15 | MATT DEVRIES Fr 15:18 5:26 1 |
RYAN PEARCE Jr 15:22 5:27 2 |
BRIAN T HARDY So 15:29 5:29 3 |
ANDREW DEVRIES Sr 15:38 5:33 4 |
NICCO BAUMANN So 15:52 5:38 5 |
DON GOLINVEAUX Jr 16:06 5:43 6 |
JAKE PISENTI Fr 16:11 5:44 7 |
2 | MONTA VISTA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
84:06 16:49 5:58 |
65 | MICHAEL O'DELL Jr 16:17 5:46 8 |
HIRO OKAJIMA Sr 16:31 5:51 9 |
CHRIS GRANERA Sr 17:02 6:02 14 |
DILLON VAN DEN BER Sr 17:04 6:03 16 |
SIDDHARTH GANDHI Sr 17:12 6:06 18 |
ALEX BALABAN Sr 17:17 6:08 22 |
VIMAL BALU Sr 17:38 6:15 33 |
3 | Los Altos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
84:58 17:00 6:02 |
83 | Marc Cuson Jr 16:34 5:52 10 |
John Beutter Fr 16:38 5:54 12 |
Judd Yort Jr 17:07 6:04 17 |
Blake Bowers Jr 17:16 6:07 20 |
Eric Bohrer Fr 17:23 6:10 24 |
Carl Elson Jr 18:01 6:23 42 |
Andrew Carp Jr 18:13 6:28 45 |
4 | VILLA PARK 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
86:23 17:17 6:08 |
110 | ANDREW WELLS So 16:50 5:58 13 |
SAMUEL HOLLAND So 17:16 6:07 21 |
MIKE PALAZZOLA So 17:18 6:08 23 |
STEVEN FRIGO So 17:29 6:12 26 |
CURTIS CHASE Sr 17:30 6:12 27 |
BRIAN STUETZEL Sr 18:06 6:25 44 |
GREG LUTTREL Sr 18:31 6:34 56 |
5 | PALO ALTO 7-7-7-7-5 Gap: 1:00 |
89:20 17:52 6:20 |
188 | JOHN BRUNETT Jr 17:27 6:11 25 |
WALFROY DASBANS Jr 17:33 6:13 30 |
CHARLES LOCKNER Jr 17:39 6:16 35 |
JORDAN BROWN Sr 18:14 6:28 46 |
MICHAEL ZHAO Sr 18:27 6:33 52 |
RAFAEL RAMOS Jr 18:28 6:33 53 |
ROBERT FOX Sr 20:11 7:09 77 |
6 | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 8-8-8-5-6 Gap: 1:07 |
89:20 17:52 6:20 |
193 | RANDONAE RODE Jr 17:33 6:13 29 |
KYLE HOGAN Sr 17:35 6:14 31 |
SAM DELFANTI Jr 17:37 6:15 32 |
WILLIE BOESEL Sr 17:55 6:21 40 |
MILES COTTRELL Sr 18:40 6:37 61 |
K KILLION Fr 19:16 6:50 69 |
MATT STREBE Sr 19:33 6:56 75 |
7 | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 6-6-5-6-7 Gap: 2:18 |
90:29 18:06 6:25 |
208 | RENE CARDIEL Jr 17:14 6:07 19 |
JOSHUA ARRIOLA Sr 17:30 6:12 28 |
CAMERON MAU Jr 17:52 6:20 38 |
MICHAEL HERMAN Sr 18:21 6:30 49 |
DINO MANALANG Jr 19:32 6:56 74 |
LOUIE LURATI Jr 20:13 7:10 78 |
SAMSON FONG Jr 21:17 7:33 84 |
8 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 4-4-6-8-8 Gap: 2:42 |
90:38 18:08 6:26 |
225 | MICHAEL CONDON Sr 16:35 5:53 11 |
MATHEW PROUT Jr 17:02 6:02 15 |
KAHLIL DUMAS Jr 18:45 6:39 63 |
ROBERT GIBSON Jr 18:59 6:44 66 |
ARUN DURVASULA Jr 19:17 6:50 70 |
BRIAN SHUFLIN Sr 23:41 8:24 90 |
|
9 | MENLO-ATHERTON 10-10-9-10-9 Gap: 0:45 |
90:49 18:10 6:26 |
229 | CASEY EASON Jr 17:45 6:18 36 |
HALE TUSSING Jr 17:59 6:23 41 |
R DAVIS Jr 18:05 6:25 43 |
MARK MORITZ-RABSON Jr 18:30 6:34 54 |
JAKE LINDQUIST Jr 18:30 6:34 55 |
ANDY NIXON Jr 18:31 6:34 58 |
STEPHEN MUENZEN Sr 18:33 6:35 59 |
10 | HOMESTEAD 9-9-10-9-10 Gap: 1:17 |
91:08 18:14 6:28 |
237 | MITCHELL TAKATA Sr 17:39 6:16 34 |
GABE CAVIN Sr 17:53 6:20 39 |
TARONISH DARUWALLA Jr 18:18 6:29 48 |
AUSTIN PRYOR Jr 18:22 6:31 51 |
MATTHEW JOHNSON So 18:56 6:43 65 |
STEVEN XU So 19:25 6:53 71 |
JAY DUTTA Fr 19:28 6:54 73 |
11 | WESTMOOR 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:48 |
91:36 18:19 6:30 |
251 | RAYMOND PERALTA Jr 17:50 6:19 37 |
FRANCIS DELOS REYE Jr 18:15 6:28 47 |
MARTIN IEONG Jr 18:22 6:31 50 |
MATTHEW CATANGHAL Jr 18:31 6:34 57 |
CHRIS NG Sr 18:38 6:36 60 |
MARTIN MORCO Jr 19:01 6:45 67 |
JOSHUA MAK Jr 19:27 6:54 72 |
12 | MILLS 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:35 |
96:45 19:21 6:52 |
349 | CURTIS LAU Jr 18:42 6:38 62 |
MICHAEL NICER Jr 18:47 6:40 64 |
KEVIN YIM Sr 19:15 6:50 68 |
MATTHEW ASUNCION Sr 19:44 7:00 76 |
WILLIAM LU Sr 20:17 7:12 79 |
DANIEL COSTELLO Jr 20:33 7:17 80 |
SIMON LI Jr 20:37 7:19 81 |
13 | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:16 |
106:38 21:20 7:34 |
423 | KEVIN PARTON Sr 20:44 7:21 82 |
MARCELLO PREDOVIC Fr 20:47 7:22 83 |
CHRIS JAVIER Sr 21:21 7:34 85 |
ZACK JIMINEZ So 21:46 7:43 86 |
JAMES BRADAS So 22:00 7:48 87 |
CHRISTOPHER LIN Sr 22:16 7:54 88 |
WAYNE NG So 22:31 7:59 89 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
81:58 16:24 5:49 |
15 | DON GOLINVEAUX Jr 16:06 5:43 1 |
JAKE PISENTI Fr 16:11 5:44 2 |
GREG DVORAK Jr 16:31 5:51 3 |
DECLAN ROSDAHL So 16:32 5:52 4 |
TROY ELLIS Sr 16:38 5:54 5 |
ANDREW DUENSING Sr 16:42 5:55 6 |
TREVOR HOLMGREN So 17:53 6:20 11 |
2 | MONTA VISTA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
88:38 17:44 6:17 |
47 | ALEX BALABAN Sr 17:17 6:08 7 |
VIMAL BALU Sr 17:38 6:15 8 |
SAURABH RANE Sr 17:44 6:17 9 |
AKSHAR LOHITH Sr 17:49 6:19 10 |
KENJI MUKUTI Sr 18:10 6:27 13 |
SHO IKETANI Jr 18:40 6:37 21 |
VAIBHAV MURALI Sr 18:48 6:40 24 |
3 | Los Altos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:23 |
91:18 18:16 6:29 |
74 | Carl Elson Jr 18:01 6:23 12 |
Andrew Carp Jr 18:13 6:28 14 |
Andrew Thomas Fr 18:17 6:29 15 |
Simon Zorin Jr 18:23 6:31 16 |
Gregory Dwulet Jr 18:24 6:31 17 |
Ben Malenka Jr 18:55 6:42 25 |
Marco Nardin Sr 19:06 6:46 28 |
4 | MENLO-ATHERTON 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:34 |
93:38 18:44 6:38 |
111 | ANDY NIXON Jr 18:31 6:34 19 |
STEPHEN MUENZEN Sr 18:33 6:35 20 |
JAMIE CHAVEZ-NAVAR Sr 18:42 6:38 22 |
RYAN QUINCY Sr 18:47 6:40 23 |
DANIEL ONEEL Jr 19:05 6:46 27 |
ALEX FIORETTI Jr 19:17 6:50 29 |
TRISTAN KONOLIGE Jr 19:35 6:57 31 |
5 | WESTMOOR 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:56 |
97:56 19:35 6:57 |
155 | MARTIN MORCO Jr 19:01 6:45 26 |
JOSHUA MAK Jr 19:27 6:54 30 |
MING VUU Sr 19:39 6:58 32 |
JORDAN PANG Sr 19:52 7:03 33 |
MARK MATA Jr 19:57 7:04 34 |
JONATHAN HARI Jr 21:58 7:47 39 |
JESER VILLANUEVA Sr 21:59 7:48 40 |
6 | PALO ALTO 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:28 |
100:03 20:01 7:06 |
164 | RAFAEL RAMOS Jr 18:28 6:33 18 |
ROBERT FOX Sr 20:11 7:09 35 |
JUSTIN CHOI Jr 20:13 7:10 36 |
EVAN HAHN Sr 20:15 7:11 37 |
MICHAEL BUTEAU Jr 20:56 7:25 38 |
OLIVER LIAO Jr 25:02 8:53 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
89:06 17:49 6:19 |
15 | ANDREW DUENSING Sr 16:42 5:55 1 |
TREVOR HOLMGREN So 17:53 6:20 2 |
KYLE ROGERS Sr 18:03 6:24 3 |
CHASE LEWIS Jr 18:03 6:24 4 |
JAY FOSTER Jr 18:25 6:32 5 |
JUSTIN SCHULTZ Jr 18:28 6:33 6 |
GIORDAN TOBIA Jr 18:36 6:36 7 |
2 | Los Altos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
99:27 19:53 7:03 |
60 | Ben Malenka Jr 18:55 6:42 8 |
Marco Nardin Sr 19:06 6:46 9 |
Scott Wong Fr 19:41 6:59 12 |
K POONJA Sr 20:45 7:21 15 |
J COOKE Sr 21:00 7:27 16 |
Prashant Nathaniel Fr 21:01 7:27 17 |
|
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:01 |
99:43 19:57 7:04 |
66 | ALEX FIORETTI Jr 19:17 6:50 10 |
TRISTAN KONOLIGE Jr 19:35 6:57 11 |
JAKE MEYERS Jr 19:44 7:00 13 |
HENRY MOUAT Jr 19:49 7:02 14 |
SAM RUPPRECHT Jr 21:18 7:33 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.