Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/19/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hicks, Erin Sr V 16:55 6:03 2.8 1/103 1/6 1/6 1/21
Jain, Aditi So V 20:46 7:25 2.8 52/103 4/6 4/6 6/16
Lum, Chrissy Jr V 20:50 7:26 2.8 53/103 5/6 5/6 3/15
Park, Hannah Sr V 22:07 7:54 2.8 79/103 6/6 6/6 5/8
Rye, Serina So V 18:25 6:35 2.8 8/103 2/6 2/6 2/19
Vieraitis, Lydia So V 18:59 6:47 2.8 20/103 3/6 3/6 2/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/15 95:55
3:55
2.8 6:51 6:03 7:26 114 6:26 Erin Hicks (1), Serina Rye (7), Lydia Vieraitis (17), Aditi Jain (44), Chrissy Lum (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Hicks Sr Los Altos 16:55 6:03 1/6 1/6 1/21
2 THERESA DEVINE Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 17:10 6:08
3 LIZ HEBEL So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:33 6:16
4 MONTANA BAUMANN So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:37 6:18
5 SARA HOWARD Sr COLFAX 17:38 6:18
6 KELLY NORDINE Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:58 6:25
7 LUZ MEJIA-MASS Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 18:20 6:33
8 Serina Rye So Los Altos 18:25 6:35 2/6 2/6 2/19
9 LAURA LEACH Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:29 6:36
10 ADITI KRISHNAPRIYA Sr MONTA VISTA 18:30 6:36
11 YAMILETH JIMENEZ Jr WESTMOOR 18:30 6:36
12 LAUREN KWAN Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:31 6:37
13 SELENA CARUSO So SONOMA VALLEY 18:36 6:39
14 ANGIE MARTINEZ Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:37 6:39
15 HALEY WALKER Jr COLFAX 18:38 6:39
16 KATHLEEN OCAMPO Jr WESTMOOR 18:39 6:40
17 LY HO Jr JAMES LOGAN 18:43 6:41
18 TAYLOR GROSSMAN Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 18:44 6:41
19 KELLI SUM Sr MONTA VISTA 18:50 6:44
20 Lydia Vieraitis So Los Altos 18:59 6:47 3/6 3/6 2/18
21 JESSICA LAM So MILLS 18:59 6:47
22 JANAE MAYFIELD Jr JAMES LOGAN 19:04 6:49
23 MORGANNE ENDICOTT Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:06 6:49
24 ANNIE HUMPHREY Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:11 6:51
25 CHRISTINE CHANG Sr MONTA VISTA 19:15 6:53
26 ANNA SLOTTERBACK Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:16 6:53
27 BRITTANY SCHEUCH Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:18 6:54
28 CHANTEL YIP So MILLS 19:23 6:55
29 HALSEY HOSTER Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 19:23 6:55
30 NICOLE HENDERSON So MARIN CATHOLIC 19:26 6:56
31 MADELINE NEWMAN Fr COLFAX 19:28 6:57
32 ELIZABETH KHUU Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:28 6:57
33 MICHELLE READ So COLFAX 19:35 7:00
34 LUCIA DALLE ORE Fr MONTA VISTA 19:41 7:02
35 REGINA STORY Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:44 7:03
36 GABRIELLA HERNANDE Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:45 7:03
37 TIFFANI TOM Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:47 7:04
38 SARENA ALSUKHON Fr MONTA VISTA 19:49 7:05
39 PAIGE NATIVIDAD Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:52 7:06
40 SHELBY JONES Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:55 7:07
41 NICKY REED Jr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 19:59 7:08
42 TIFFANY WONG Sr MILLS 20:05 7:10
43 YIN THEINT Sr WESTMOOR 20:07 7:11
44 SHANA RUBIN So MONTA VISTA 20:15 7:14
45 MARIA CAUDILLO Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:22 7:16
46 BERNIE PIORODA Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:27 7:18
47 KIANA CLEMENTE So NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:37 7:22
48 EMMA MCGEE Jr SONOMA VALLEY 20:38 7:22
49 RYANE YARBOROUGH Sr CASTLEMONT 20:40 7:23
50 HANNAH YAN Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 20:43 7:24
51 MALI MECKER Fr MONTA VISTA 20:45 7:25
52 Aditi Jain So Los Altos 20:46 7:25 4/6 4/6 6/16
53 Chrissy Lum Jr Los Altos 20:50 7:26 5/6 5/6 3/15
54 SANDY MAZARIGOS Sr CASTLEMONT 20:52 7:27
55 ASHLEN OLMSTED So MARIN CATHOLIC 20:53 7:28
56 SAMMI CHU Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 20:54 7:28
57 APRIL MELENDEZ Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:56 7:29
58 MICHELLE LEE Sr WESTMOOR 20:59 7:30
59 SHIRLEY CHAU Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 21:07 7:33
60 ANNIE MASLAN Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 21:10 7:34
61 TERESA JONG Sr JAMES LOGAN 21:20 7:37
62 SARAH PRYOR Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:22 7:38
63 KRISTY PEREZ Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:23 7:38
64 CAITLIN KENNEY Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:24 7:39
65 KAITLYN HURWITT Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 21:24 7:39
66 KRYSTAL RAMIREZ Jr ROSEMONT 21:25 7:39
67 MARISSA DORADO So ROSEMONT 21:26 7:39
68 KAILIN MESSER Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 21:26 7:39
69 MEGAN MACHA So ROSEMONT 21:36 7:43
70 VIVIAN WAN Sr MILLS 21:36 7:43
71 DAISY CABRERA Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:40 7:44
72 ANN-MARIE IDE Sr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 21:59 7:51
73 WENDY CHEUNG Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 21:59 7:51
74 KELSIE CLAUSEN So MARIN CATHOLIC 22:00 7:51
75 DANIELA MAYOCK Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 22:00 7:51
76 SHAYDA ABADI So MENLO-ATHERTON 22:01 7:52
77 SARAH ROPPIYAKUDA Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:03 7:53
78 TAYLOR MARINO Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:06 7:54
79 Hannah Park Sr Los Altos 22:07 7:54 6/6 6/6 5/8
80 BRIGID MCCURDY Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:08 7:54
81 ROSA GUERRERO Sr ROSEMONT 22:08 7:54
82 PHUC NGUYEN Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 22:09 7:55
83 SERENA SPRY Fr SONOMA VALLEY 22:11 7:55
84 KOLY KADEL Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 22:12 7:56
85 JESSICA HUANG Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 22:13 7:56
86 SARAH SUMMERS So SONOMA VALLEY 22:18 7:58
87 TARA CHRISTOPHERSO So ROSEMONT 22:22 7:59
88 WINNIE TOY Sr MILLS 22:22 7:59
89 EMILY DONG So MILLS 22:34 8:04
90 GERMAINE NG Sr MILLS 22:46 8:08
91 TERILYN VIRAY So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 22:48 8:09
92 PRISILA ALVAREZ Sr SONOMA VALLEY 22:49 8:09
93 KATHERINE TOBIN Sr ROSEMONT 23:19 8:20
94 ELIZABETH KONG Sr WESTMOOR 23:32 8:24
95 AVA MARTINEZ Jr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 23:40 8:27
96 ROCHELLE PREDOVIC Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 23:47 8:30
97 AYE KHINE Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 23:54 8:32
98 ELLORY LOUGHRIDGE Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 23:54 8:32
99 COCO DELLS Sr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 24:37 8:48
100 JESKA SONG Sr JAMES LOGAN 24:38 8:48
101 ZURLIA GONZALEZ Jr ROSEMONT 25:56 9:16
102 VANESSA AMARAL Fr JAMES LOGAN 26:02 9:18
103 NICOLETTE GARCES Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 27:42 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAMON VALLEY
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
90:08
18:02
6:26
31 LIZ HEBEL
So
17:33
6:16
3
MONTANA BAUMANN
So
17:37
6:18
4
KELLY NORDINE
Jr
17:58
6:25
5
LAURA LEACH
Jr
18:29
6:36
8
LAUREN KWAN
Sr
18:31
6:37
11
MORGANNE ENDICOTT
Jr
19:06
6:49
20
ANNIE HUMPHREY
Jr
19:11
6:51
21
2 MONTA VISTA
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:19
96:05
19:13
6:52
105 ADITI KRISHNAPRIYA
Sr
18:30
6:36
9
KELLI SUM
Sr
18:50
6:44
16
CHRISTINE CHANG
Sr
19:15
6:53
22
LUCIA DALLE ORE
Fr
19:41
7:02
27
SARENA ALSUKHON
Fr
19:49
7:05
31
SHANA RUBIN
So
20:15
7:14
37
MALI MECKER
Fr
20:45
7:25
43
3 Los Altos
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:55
95:55
19:11
6:51
114 Erin Hicks
Sr
16:55
6:03
1
Serina Rye
So
18:25
6:35
7
Lydia Vieraitis
So
18:59
6:47
17
Aditi Jain
So
20:46
7:25
44
Chrissy Lum
Jr
20:50
7:26
45
Hannah Park
Sr
22:07
7:54
67




4 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF)
11-10-8-5-4
Gap: 1:38
100:25
20:05
7:10
171 ANNA SLOTTERBACK
Jr
19:16
6:53
23
GABRIELLA HERNANDE
Sr
19:45
7:03
29
TIFFANI TOM
Sr
19:47
7:04
30
HANNAH YAN
Sr
20:43
7:24
42
SAMMI CHU
Jr
20:54
7:28
47
SHIRLEY CHAU
Sr
21:07
7:33
50
WENDY CHEUNG
Sr
21:59
7:51
61
5 WESTMOOR
6-3-4-4-5
Gap: 5:02
101:47
20:21
7:16
191 YAMILETH JIMENEZ
Jr
18:30
6:36
10
KATHLEEN OCAMPO
Jr
18:39
6:40
14
YIN THEINT
Sr
20:07
7:11
36
MICHELLE LEE
Sr
20:59
7:30
49
ELIZABETH KONG
Sr
23:32
8:24
82








6 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
8-8-5-6-6
Gap: 3:29
101:48
20:22
7:16
197 ANGIE MARTINEZ
Jr
18:37
6:39
13
REGINA STORY
Jr
19:44
7:03
28
SHELBY JONES
Jr
19:55
7:07
33
KAILIN MESSER
Jr
21:26
7:39
57
TAYLOR MARINO
Sr
22:06
7:54
66








7 MARIN CATHOLIC
2-5-5-7-7
Gap: 4:50
101:29
20:18
7:15
199 THERESA DEVINE
Sr
17:10
6:08
2
NICOLE HENDERSON
So
19:26
6:56
26
ASHLEN OLMSTED
So
20:53
7:28
46
KELSIE CLAUSEN
So
22:00
7:51
62
DANIELA MAYOCK
Jr
22:00
7:51
63








8 NEWARK MEMORIAL
13-12-10-9-8
Gap: 1:30
102:40
20:32
7:20
201 PAIGE NATIVIDAD
Sr
19:52
7:06
32
MARIA CAUDILLO
Jr
20:22
7:16
38
BERNIE PIORODA
Jr
20:27
7:18
39
KIANA CLEMENTE
So
20:37
7:22
40
SARAH PRYOR
Jr
21:22
7:38
52
DAISY CABRERA
Sr
21:40
7:44
60
SARAH ROPPIYAKUDA
Jr
22:03
7:53
65
9 MILLS
10-9-7-8-9
Gap: 3:23
102:25
20:29
7:19
213 JESSICA LAM
So
18:59
6:47
18
CHANTEL YIP
So
19:23
6:55
25
TIFFANY WONG
Sr
20:05
7:10
35
VIVIAN WAN
Sr
21:36
7:43
59
WINNIE TOY
Sr
22:22
7:59
76
EMILY DONG
So
22:34
8:04
77
GERMAINE NG
Sr
22:46
8:08
78
10 MENLO-ATHERTON
12-13-13-11-10
Gap: 2:43
105:02
21:00
7:30
243 BRITTANY SCHEUCH
Fr
19:18
6:54
24
APRIL MELENDEZ
Sr
20:56
7:29
48
KRISTY PEREZ
Sr
21:23
7:38
53
CAITLIN KENNEY
Jr
21:24
7:39
54
SHAYDA ABADI
So
22:01
7:52
64
BRIGID MCCURDY
Sr
22:08
7:54
68




11 JAMES LOGAN
9-6-9-10-11
Gap: 7:19
109:47
21:57
7:51
259 LY HO
Jr
18:43
6:41
15
JANAE MAYFIELD
Jr
19:04
6:49
19
TERESA JONG
Sr
21:20
7:37
51
JESKA SONG
Sr
24:38
8:48
86
VANESSA AMARAL
Fr
26:02
9:18
88








12 ENCINAL (ALAMEDA)
4-7-11-12-12
Gap: 5:27
106:28
21:18
7:36
266 LUZ MEJIA-MASS
Sr
18:20
6:33
6
NICKY REED
Jr
19:59
7:08
34
PHUC NGUYEN
Sr
22:09
7:55
70
JESSICA HUANG
Sr
22:13
7:56
73
ROCHELLE PREDOVIC
Sr
23:47
8:30
83








13 SONOMA VALLEY
7-11-12-13-13
Gap: 4:13
106:32
21:18
7:37
278 SELENA CARUSO
So
18:36
6:39
12
EMMA MCGEE
Jr
20:38
7:22
41
SERENA SPRY
Fr
22:11
7:55
71
SARAH SUMMERS
So
22:18
7:58
74
PRISILA ALVAREZ
Sr
22:49
8:09
80








14 ROSEMONT
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:57
108:57
21:47
7:47
313 KRYSTAL RAMIREZ
Jr
21:25
7:39
55
MARISSA DORADO
So
21:26
7:39
56
MEGAN MACHA
So
21:36
7:43
58
ROSA GUERRERO
Sr
22:08
7:54
69
TARA CHRISTOPHERSO
So
22:22
7:59
75
KATHERINE TOBIN
Sr
23:19
8:20
81
ZURLIA GONZALEZ
Jr
25:56
9:16
87
15 ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:30
120:30
24:06
8:36
409 KOLY KADEL
Fr
22:12
7:56
72
TERILYN VIRAY
So
22:48
8:09
79
AYE KHINE
Jr
23:54
8:32
84
ELLORY LOUGHRIDGE
Jr
23:54
8:32
85
NICOLETTE GARCES
Jr
27:42
9:54
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.