Los Altos Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/26/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Antonio, Ever | Sr | V | 18:19 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 110/223 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/33 | |||||
Bowie, Austin | So | V | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 81/223 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/33 | |||||
Kreisman, Dane | So | V | 20:19 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 197/223 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 15/24 | |||||
Oribello, Wesley | Jr | V | 18:40 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 130/223 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/30 | 20:05 (1:25,7.1) |
20:05 (1:25,7.1) |
20:05 (1:25,7.1) |
20:05 (1:25,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Safai, Eric | Sr | V | 17:01 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 30/223 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/34 | 16:46 | 16:46 | 16:46 | 16:46 | |
Schneider, Ben | Jr | V | 16:57 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 24/223 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 17/35 | |||||
Vendelin, Mikey | Jr | V | 17:38 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 57/223 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/33 | 87:50 1:22 |
3.1 | 5:40 | 5:28 | 5:55 | 301 | 5:27 | 94:23 (6:33,6.9) |
94:23 (6:33,6.9) |
89:51 (2:01,2.2%) |
89:51 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Ben Schneider (24), Eric Safai (30), Mikey Vendelin (57), Austin Bowie (81), Ever Antonio (109) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reesey Byers | Sr | NCS SANTA ROSA NCS | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Luca Signore | Sr | CCS LYNBROOK CCS | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Parker | Sr | NS CHICO NS | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Sean Grumeny | Jr | SS NEWBURY PARK SS | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Talmage Jones | Sr | SS NEWBURY PARK SS | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Will Geiken | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS CCS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Raposa | Sr | SJS WOODCREEK SJS | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Jeff Bickert | Jr | NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | James Bachelor | Sr | UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Tom Dowdin | Sr | NS CHICO NS | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Steven White | Sr | SJS ROCKLIN SJS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | Peter Gunn | Sr | CCS WOODSIDE | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Aria Kiani | Sr | NCS MONTGOMERY NCS | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Alex Kiperman | Sr | UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Austin Miller | Jr | CS TULARE UNION CS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Michael Reher | Sr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Kevin Strongman | Sr | NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Spencer Hall | Sr | NCS CASA GRANDE NCS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Colin Bruice | Sr | SJS ROCKLIN SJS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Willson Horne | Jr | SS NEWBURY PARK SS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Peter Anthony | So | CCS CUPERTINO CCS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Taylor | Sr | NCS SANTA ROSA NCS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Anderberg | Sr | CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Ben Schneider | Jr | Los Altos | 16:57 | 5:28 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 17/35 | ||||
25 | Eric Morford | Jr | NCS HERITAGE | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Lawler | Sr | SDS STEELE CANYON SDS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
27 | James Goldfield | Jr | NCS MONTGOMERY NCS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Chris Ries | Jr | CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Tanner Garrett | Jr | SJS VACAVILLE SJS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
30 | Eric Safai | Sr | Los Altos | 17:01 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/34 | 16:46 | 16:46 | 16:46 | |
31 | Cody Fikes | Jr | SJS ROCKLIN SJS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Feuerhelm | Jr | CCS WOODSIDE | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Brouwer | So | UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Mike Twardochleb | Jr | SDS STEELE CANYON SDS | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Will Holland | Jr | NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
36 | Jordan Cardoza | Sr | CS TULARE UNION CS | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Corey Bosvay | So | SDS STEELE CANYON SDS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Adrian Cervantes | Sr | NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
39 | Edixon Puglisi | So | SJS OAKMONT SJS | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Hunter Tyler | So | SJS WOODCREEK SJS | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Taylor Robinson | Jr | SDS STEELE CANYON SDS | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
42 | Isai Sanchez | Sr | SDS STEELE CANYON SDS | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Ortolan | Jr | NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
44 | Charles Morgan | So | UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
45 | Christian Pedro | Fr | CCS ARAGON CCS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
46 | Cameron Armstrong | Sr | SS NEWBURY PARK SS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
47 | Patrick Rabuzzi | Sr | CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
48 | Shy Matsuoka | Sr | UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
49 | Ravi Garcia | CCS LOS GATOS CCS | 17:27 | 5:38 | ||||||||
50 | Jonathan Peck | So | NCS SANTA ROSA NCS | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
51 | Austin Minnick | Jr | NCS CASA GRANDE NCS | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
52 | Cooper Shanks | Jr | NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
53 | Justin Brown-Pinizzot | Jr | SJS JESUIT SJS | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Chavez | Sr | SJS VACAVILLE SJS | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
55 | Gurp Mann | Sr | SJS WOODCREEK SJS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
56 | Sean Woulfe | Jr | SJS GRANITE BAY SJS | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
57 | Mikey Vendelin | Jr | Los Altos | 17:38 | 5:41 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
58 | Luis Mora | Jr | SJS OAKMONT SJS | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | Cassidy Bertsch | Sr | SJS GRANITE BAY SJS | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
60 | Colton Wright | Jr | CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
61 | Max Pommier | Sr | CCS CUPERTINO CCS | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
62 | Justin Jayme | Jr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
63 | Brandon Biando | So | SJS WOODCREEK SJS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
64 | Andy Smith | Sr | SJS WOODCREEK SJS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
65 | Kurt Wendler | Jr | NCS SANTA ROSA NCS | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
66 | Perry Hansen | Sr | SJS JESUIT SJS | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
67 | Kazuto Uriu | Jr | UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
68 | Aaron Weston | Jr | SDS STEELE CANYON SDS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
69 | Spencer Thibideau | Sr | SJS GRANITE BAY SJS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
70 | Tanner Mahoney | So | SJS VACAVILLE SJS | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
71 | Phil Johnson | Sr | NCS CASA GRANDE NCS | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
72 | Justin Lobo | Sr | SJS JESUIT SJS | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Harwood | Sr | NCS CASA GRANDE NCS | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
74 | Brandon Mercer | Sr | SJS VACAVILLE SJS | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
75 | Patrick Franco | Sr | NS CHICO NS | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
76 | Mitchel Hammond | So | SJS BENICIA | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
77 | Kindall Esparza | So | SS NEWBURY PARK SS | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
78 | Mark Rutner | Sr | CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
79 | Brett Mollon | So | SDS STEELE CANYON SDS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
80 | Amrit Subramanian | Sr | CCS LYNBROOK CCS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
81 | Austin Bowie | So | Los Altos | 17:55 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/33 | ||||
82 | Karl Schmidt | Jr | SJS WOODCREEK SJS | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
83 | Jay Herington | Jr | CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
84 | Jason Jin | So | CCS LYNBROOK CCS | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
85 | Colin Mack | So | CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
86 | Thomas Anthony | So | CCS CUPERTINO CCS | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
87 | Angelo Ciaraglia | Jr | SJS WOODCREEK SJS | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
88 | Tyler Sewell | Jr | SJS VACAVILLE SJS | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
89 | Brandon Rista | Sr | SS NEWBURY PARK SS | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
90 | Jorge Hernandez | So | SS NOGALES SS | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
91 | Rohan Weigel | Jr | CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
92 | Ben O'Connor | Jr | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
93 | Jesse Lopez | Sr | SS SULTANA H.S. SS | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
94 | Chris Waschura | CCS WOODSIDE | 18:04 | 5:50 | ||||||||
95 | Jesus Guillen | Sr | SJS ATWATER SJS | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
96 | Erik House | Jr | SJS GRANITE BAY SJS | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Jones | So | SJS ROCKLIN SJS | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
98 | Nicolas Schellert | Jr | SS NEWBURY PARK SS | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
99 | Sam Molke | Jr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
100 | Fred Torres | Sr | SS SULTANA H.S. SS | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
101 | Wyatt Cooper | Fr | CCS ARAGON CCS | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
102 | Aaron Walker | Fr | CCS LOS GATOS CCS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
103 | Billy Seeburger | So | CCS ARAGON CCS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
104 | John Lim | Fr | CCS ARAGON CCS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
105 | Zach Hall | Jr | UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
106 | Brian Hanley | Sr | SJS OAKMONT SJS | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
107 | Michael Puccetti | Jr | NCS RANCHO COTATE NCS | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
108 | Cameron Shawhan | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS CCS | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Kuo | So | CCS LYNBROOK CCS | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
110 | Ever Antonio | Sr | Los Altos | 18:19 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/33 | ||||
111 | Ahmad Bakshi | Sr | CCS CUPERTINO CCS | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
112 | Guadalupe Vargas | Jr | SJS ATWATER SJS | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
113 | Garrett Landrith | Jr | CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
114 | Colten Lybbert | Sr | N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
115 | Jacob Jorgenson | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS CCS | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
116 | Nick Crouch | Jr | SJS JESUIT SJS | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
117 | Jesse Weed | Sr | CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
118 | Sam Smith | Jr | NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
119 | David Cummings | Sr | SJS ROCKLIN SJS | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
120 | Andres Schrier | Sr | CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Friedman | So | CCS ARAGON CCS | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
122 | Hartman Robby | Jr | SJS JESUIT SJS | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
123 | Billy Mitchell | Sr | SJS ROCKLIN SJS | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
124 | Luke Miller | Jr | SJS VACAVILLE SJS | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
125 | Josh Brezina | Jr | SJS VACAVILLE SJS | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Bastoul | Fr | CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
127 | Jose Mendoza | So | NCS MONTGOMERY NCS | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
128 | Jared Virtue | Jr | SJS OAKMONT SJS | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
129 | Samuel Bransky | So | NS CHICO NS | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
130 | Wesley Oribello | Jr | Los Altos | 18:40 | 6:01 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/30 | 20:05 (1:25) |
20:05 (1:25) |
20:05 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
131 | Brandon Brum | Jr | NCS HERITAGE | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
132 | Jonathan Juarez | Jr | CS TULARE UNION CS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
133 | Corso Rosati | So | CCS PALO ALTO CCS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
134 | Rory Beyer | Fr | CCS ARAGON CCS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
135 | Chas Burton | Sr | NS CHICO NS | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
136 | Jon Rich | Jr | NCS RANCHO COTATE NCS | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
137 | Steven Hwu | So | CCS CUPERTINO CCS | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
138 | Duncan Bradley | So | NCS CASA GRANDE NCS | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
139 | Michael Zanetti | Sr | NCS MONTGOMERY NCS | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
140 | Adrian Capinpin | So | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
141 | Justin Surma | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS CCS | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
142 | Ani Deswall | Sr | CS TULARE UNION CS | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
143 | Ian Wilson | So | CCS LYNBROOK CCS | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
144 | Mark Radke | Sr | NCS SANTA ROSA NCS | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
145 | Scott Yip | Fr | SJS BENICIA | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
146 | Mac Brown | Fr | SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
147 | Shane Dominguez-Feath | Sr | NS CHICO NS | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
148 | Parker Ahlf | Jr | SJS ROCKLIN SJS | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
149 | Alan Quintero | Sr | SJS ATWATER SJS | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
150 | Nikolai Solgaard | So | CCS PALO ALTO CCS | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
151 | Zachary Beard | Sr | SJS ATWATER SJS | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
152 | Jackson Tran | Jr | CS TULARE UNION CS | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
153 | Rolando Gutierrez | Sr | SS SULTANA H.S. SS | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
154 | Mitchell White | Sr | SJS GRANITE BAY SJS | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
155 | Jon Schafer | Sr | SJS OAKMONT SJS | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
156 | Shubhankar Jain | Fr | CCS CUPERTINO CCS | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
157 | Manuel Cisneros | Jr | SJS ATWATER SJS | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
158 | Michael Chan | Sr | CCS ARAGON CCS | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
159 | Preston Daniels | Jr | SJS JESUIT SJS | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
160 | Varun Pemmaraju | Sr | CCS LYNBROOK CCS | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
161 | Ian Midiere | Sr | CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
162 | Ari Rubin | Fr | CCS LOS GATOS CCS | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
163 | Oliver Wolken | Jr | SJS BENICIA | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
164 | Grant Friesen | Jr | SJS BENICIA | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
165 | Peter Holl | Sr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
166 | Richard Mendelsohn | Jr | CCS WOODSIDE | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
167 | Liam Powers | So | CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
168 | Michael Tomasi | So | NCS SANTA ROSA NCS | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
169 | Bryan Carbajal | Jr | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
170 | Joab Camarena | So | CCS WOODSIDE | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
171 | Ben Rowden | Sr | NCS MONTGOMERY NCS | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
172 | Amir Spencer | Sr | NCS HERITAGE | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
173 | Bradley Minton | Sr | SS SULTANA H.S. SS | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
174 | Kyle Adams | Sr | SJS OAKMONT SJS | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
175 | Francisco Sandoval | Sr | SS NOGALES SS | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
176 | Alex Stevens | So | SS SULTANA H.S. SS | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
177 | Jacob Bradley | Sr | NCS HERITAGE | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
178 | Juan Garcia | CCS WOODSIDE | 19:38 | 6:20 | ||||||||
179 | Lupe Mendoza | Jr | CS TULARE UNION CS | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
180 | Evan Coombs | Jr | NCS MONTGOMERY NCS | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
181 | Noah Pena | Fr | NCS HERITAGE | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
182 | Patrick Herrmann | Sr | NCS SANTA ROSA NCS | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
183 | Steven Dunbar | So | SS ARROYO GRANDE SS | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
184 | Thad Claassen | So | CCS PALO ALTO CCS | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
185 | Edwin Partida | So | SS NOGALES SS | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
186 | Dalton Miller | Sr | SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
187 | Caleb Strodahl | Sr | SJS GRANITE BAY SJS | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
188 | Boris Poutivski | Sr | CCS LYNBROOK CCS | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
189 | Trevor Theobald | So | SJS BENICIA | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
190 | Nick McGrath | Sr | CCS CUPERTINO CCS | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
191 | Tory Kelly | So | SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
192 | Varun Kohli | Sr | CCS PALO ALTO CCS | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
193 | Jared O'Brien | Sr | NCS CASA GRANDE NCS | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
194 | Cole Friesen | Jr | SJS BENICIA | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
195 | Paul Ortiz | Sr | SJS ATWATER SJS | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
196 | Jeremiah Ziebert | Jr | SJS JESUIT SJS | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
197 | Dane Kreisman | So | Los Altos | 20:19 | 6:33 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 15/24 | ||||
198 | Nick Fiore | Sr | CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
199 | Marcos Zamora | Fr | SS NOGALES SS | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
200 | Trestan Wentworth | Sr | CS TULARE UNION CS | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
201 | Charlie Kelsey | So | CCS PALO ALTO CCS | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
202 | Francisco Martinez | Jr | SJS ATWATER SJS | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
203 | Justin Lazano | Fr | SS NOGALES SS | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
204 | Ted Hall | So | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
205 | D.J. Coyle | Sr | SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
206 | Jonathon Corley | Fr | SS ARROYO GRANDE SS | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
207 | Eduardo Rosillo | Sr | NCS HERITAGE | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
208 | Blake Maule | Fr | SS ARROYO GRANDE SS | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
209 | Tyler Sickler | Fr | SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
210 | Jacob Berdar | Fr | SS ARROYO GRANDE SS | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
211 | Charles Lockner | Jr | CCS PALO ALTO CCS | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
212 | Michael Rogers | Sr | SS ARROYO GRANDE SS | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
213 | Michael Oviedo | Sr | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
214 | Kevan Renz | Jr | SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
215 | Kevin Brown | Sr | SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
216 | Camon Carty | Sr | SJS BENICIA | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
217 | Brian Rennu | Jr | NCS HERITAGE | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
218 | Matt Lipps | Sr | SJS OAKMONT SJS | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
219 | Eddie Kyorkian | Jr | NCS RANCHO COTATE NCS | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
220 | Amos Fishbein | Sr | SS ARROYO GRANDE SS | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
221 | Devin McHugh | Fr | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
222 | Riley Kennedy | So | SS ARROYO GRANDE SS | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
223 | Austin Woods | Jr | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 7-5-3-2-1 Gap: 0:54 |
84:57 16:59 5:29 |
141 | Jeff Bickert Jr 16:27 5:18 8 |
Kevin Strongman Sr 16:45 5:24 17 |
Will Holland Jr 17:09 5:32 35 |
Adrian Cervantes Sr 17:15 5:34 38 |
Anthony Ortolan Jr 17:21 5:36 43 |
Cooper Shanks Jr 17:34 5:40 52 |
Sam Smith Jr 18:26 5:57 116 |
2 | UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 8-3-2-3-2 Gap: 0:59 |
84:56 16:59 5:29 |
148 | James Bachelor Sr 16:27 5:18 9 |
Alex Kiperman Sr 16:38 5:22 14 |
Jacob Brouwer So 17:03 5:30 33 |
Charles Morgan So 17:22 5:36 44 |
Shy Matsuoka Sr 17:26 5:37 48 |
Kazuto Uriu Jr 17:48 5:45 67 |
Zach Hall Jr 18:13 5:53 105 |
3 | SS NEWBURY PARK SS 4-1-1-1-3 Gap: 1:40 |
84:33 16:55 5:27 |
152 | Sean Grumeny Jr 16:13 5:14 4 |
Talmage Jones Sr 16:16 5:15 5 |
Willson Horne Jr 16:48 5:25 20 |
Cameron Armstrong Sr 17:23 5:36 46 |
Kindall Esparza So 17:53 5:46 77 |
Brandon Rista Sr 18:01 5:49 89 |
Nicolas Schellert Jr 18:08 5:51 98 |
4 | SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 19-14-7-4-4 Gap: 0:20 |
85:49 17:10 5:32 |
180 | Ryan Lawler Sr 16:58 5:28 26 |
Mike Twardochleb Jr 17:06 5:31 34 |
Corey Bosvay So 17:10 5:32 37 |
Taylor Robinson Jr 17:17 5:35 41 |
Isai Sanchez Sr 17:18 5:35 42 |
Aaron Weston Jr 17:49 5:45 68 |
Brett Mollon So 17:54 5:46 79 |
5 | SJS WOODCREEK SJS 6-9-8-7-5 Gap: 1:25 |
86:46 17:21 5:36 |
229 | Tyler Raposa Sr 16:21 5:16 7 |
Hunter Tyler So 17:17 5:35 40 |
Gurp Mann Sr 17:37 5:41 55 |
Brandon Biando So 17:45 5:44 63 |
Andy Smith Sr 17:46 5:44 64 |
Karl Schmidt Jr 17:55 5:47 82 |
Angelo Ciaraglia Jr 18:01 5:49 87 |
6 | SJS ROCKLIN SJS 9-6-4-6-6 Gap: 1:58 |
86:56 17:23 5:37 |
275 | Steven White Sr 16:31 5:20 11 |
Colin Bruice Sr 16:48 5:25 19 |
Cody Fikes Jr 17:02 5:30 31 |
Ryan Jones So 18:06 5:50 97 |
David Cummings Sr 18:29 5:58 117 |
Billy Mitchell Sr 18:35 6:00 121 |
Parker Ahlf Jr 19:02 6:08 145 |
7 | NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 1-3-5-4-7 Gap: 3:12 |
86:57 17:23 5:37 |
279 | Reesey Byers Sr 15:46 5:05 1 |
Matthew Taylor Sr 16:56 5:28 22 |
Jonathan Peck So 17:30 5:39 50 |
Kurt Wendler Jr 17:47 5:44 65 |
Mark Radke Sr 18:58 6:07 141 |
Michael Tomasi So 19:25 6:16 165 |
Patrick Herrmann Sr 19:40 6:21 179 |
8 | Los Altos 17-12-9-8-8 Gap: 1:22 |
87:50 17:34 5:40 |
301 | Ben Schneider Jr 16:57 5:28 24 |
Eric Safai Sr 17:01 5:29 30 |
Mikey Vendelin Jr 17:38 5:41 57 |
Austin Bowie So 17:55 5:47 81 |
Ever Antonio Sr 18:19 5:55 109 |
Wesley Oribello Jr 18:40 6:01 128 |
Dane Kreisman So 20:19 6:33 194 |
9 | CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 16-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:34 |
88:05 17:37 5:41 |
314 | Kyle Anderberg Sr 16:56 5:28 23 |
Chris Ries Jr 16:59 5:29 28 |
Colton Wright Jr 17:41 5:42 60 |
Colin Mack So 17:59 5:48 85 |
Andres Schrier Sr 18:30 5:58 118 |
Ian Midiere Sr 19:15 6:13 158 |
Nick Fiore Sr 20:22 6:34 195 |
10 | SJS VACAVILLE SJS 20-19-13-12-10 Gap: 1:02 |
88:15 17:39 5:42 |
315 | Tanner Garrett Jr 16:59 5:29 29 |
Daniel Chavez Sr 17:34 5:40 54 |
Tanner Mahoney So 17:50 5:45 70 |
Brandon Mercer Sr 17:51 5:45 74 |
Tyler Sewell Jr 18:01 5:49 88 |
Luke Miller Jr 18:36 6:00 122 |
Josh Brezina Jr 18:36 6:00 123 |
11 | NS CHICO NS 3-2-6-11-11 Gap: 2:43 |
87:58 17:36 5:41 |
348 | Daniel Parker Sr 16:07 5:12 3 |
Tom Dowdin Sr 16:30 5:19 10 |
Patrick Franco Sr 17:51 5:45 75 |
Samuel Bransky So 18:40 6:01 127 |
Chas Burton Sr 18:50 6:05 133 |
Shane Dominguez-Feath Sr 19:00 6:08 144 |
|
11 | NCS CASA GRANDE NCS 14-15-12-10-11 Gap: 2:07 |
88:52 17:46 5:44 |
348 | Spencer Hall Sr 16:46 5:25 18 |
Austin Minnick Jr 17:32 5:39 51 |
Phil Johnson Sr 17:50 5:45 71 |
Tyler Harwood Sr 17:51 5:45 73 |
Duncan Bradley So 18:53 6:05 135 |
Jared O'Brien Sr 20:10 6:30 190 |
|
13 | CCS LOS GATOS CCS 5-13-14-13-13 Gap: 2:04 |
88:34 17:43 5:43 |
377 | Will Geiken Jr 16:18 5:15 6 |
Ravi Garcia - 17:27 5:38 49 |
Aaron Walker Fr 18:11 5:52 102 |
Cameron Shawhan Jr 18:16 5:54 107 |
Jacob Jorgenson Sr 18:22 5:55 113 |
Justin Surma Jr 18:55 6:06 138 |
Ari Rubin Fr 19:17 6:13 159 |
14 | CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 23-23-23-17-14 Gap: 0:57 |
89:38 17:56 5:47 |
411 | Patrick Rabuzzi Sr 17:24 5:37 47 |
Mark Rutner Sr 17:54 5:46 78 |
Jay Herington Jr 17:56 5:47 83 |
Rohan Weigel Jr 18:03 5:49 91 |
Garrett Landrith Jr 18:21 5:55 112 |
Jesse Weed Sr 18:24 5:56 115 |
Kevin Bastoul Fr 18:37 6:00 124 |
15 | CCS CUPERTINO CCS 15-17-17-15-15 Gap: 2:04 |
89:46 17:57 5:47 |
412 | Peter Anthony So 16:49 5:25 21 |
Max Pommier Sr 17:44 5:43 61 |
Thomas Anthony So 18:00 5:48 86 |
Ahmad Bakshi Sr 18:20 5:55 110 |
Steven Hwu So 18:53 6:05 134 |
Shubhankar Jain Fr 19:07 6:10 153 |
Nick McGrath Sr 19:53 6:25 187 |
16 | CCS LYNBROOK CCS 2-17-16-14-16 Gap: 3:08 |
88:54 17:47 5:44 |
414 | Luca Signore Sr 15:50 5:06 2 |
Amrit Subramanian Sr 17:54 5:46 80 |
Jason Jin So 17:56 5:47 84 |
Andrew Kuo So 18:16 5:54 108 |
Ian Wilson So 18:58 6:07 140 |
Varun Pemmaraju Sr 19:12 6:12 157 |
Boris Poutivski Sr 19:51 6:24 185 |
17 | SJS JESUIT SJS 24-22-21-20-17 Gap: 0:59 |
90:08 18:02 5:49 |
425 | Justin Brown-Pinizzot Jr 17:34 5:40 53 |
Perry Hansen Sr 17:48 5:45 66 |
Justin Lobo Sr 17:50 5:45 72 |
Nick Crouch Jr 18:23 5:56 114 |
Hartman Robby Jr 18:33 5:59 120 |
Preston Daniels Jr 19:10 6:11 156 |
Jeremiah Ziebert Jr 20:17 6:33 193 |
18 | SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 25-21-20-16-18 Gap: 1:27 |
90:16 18:03 5:49 |
431 | Sean Woulfe Jr 17:38 5:41 56 |
Cassidy Bertsch Sr 17:39 5:42 59 |
Spencer Thibideau Sr 17:49 5:45 69 |
Erik House Jr 18:05 5:50 96 |
Mitchell White Sr 19:05 6:09 151 |
Caleb Strodahl Sr 19:48 6:23 184 |
|
19 | CCS WOODSIDE 10-8-11-18-19 Gap: 2:54 |
90:30 18:06 5:50 |
468 | Peter Gunn Sr 16:34 5:21 12 |
Kyle Feuerhelm Jr 17:02 5:30 32 |
Chris Waschura - 18:04 5:50 94 |
Richard Mendelsohn Jr 19:22 6:15 163 |
Joab Camarena So 19:28 6:17 167 |
Juan Garcia - 19:38 6:20 175 |
|
20 | CS TULARE UNION CS 12-10-19-21-20 Gap: 2:24 |
90:32 18:06 5:50 |
469 | Austin Miller Jr 16:39 5:22 15 |
Jordan Cardoza Sr 17:09 5:32 36 |
Jonathan Juarez Jr 18:45 6:03 130 |
Ani Deswall Sr 18:56 6:06 139 |
Jackson Tran Jr 19:03 6:09 149 |
Lupe Mendoza Jr 19:38 6:20 176 |
Trestan Wentworth Sr 20:33 6:38 197 |
20 | NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 11-7-15-18-20 Gap: 2:54 |
90:36 18:07 5:51 |
469 | Aria Kiani Sr 16:36 5:21 13 |
James Goldfield Jr 16:59 5:29 27 |
Jose Mendoza So 18:37 6:00 125 |
Michael Zanetti Sr 18:54 6:06 136 |
Ben Rowden Sr 19:30 6:17 168 |
Evan Coombs Jr 19:39 6:20 177 |
|
22 | CCS ARAGON CCS 22-24-24-24-22 Gap: 1:09 |
90:26 18:05 5:50 |
472 | Christian Pedro Fr 17:22 5:36 45 |
Wyatt Cooper Fr 18:10 5:52 101 |
Billy Seeburger So 18:11 5:52 103 |
John Lim Fr 18:12 5:52 104 |
Jacob Friedman So 18:31 5:58 119 |
Rory Beyer Fr 18:49 6:04 132 |
Michael Chan Sr 19:08 6:10 155 |
23 | SJS OAKMONT SJS 21-20-22-22-23 Gap: 1:49 |
90:54 18:11 5:52 |
481 | Edixon Puglisi So 17:17 5:35 39 |
Luis Mora Jr 17:39 5:42 58 |
Brian Hanley Sr 18:14 5:53 106 |
Jared Virtue Jr 18:38 6:01 126 |
Jon Schafer Sr 19:06 6:10 152 |
Kyle Adams Sr 19:35 6:19 171 |
Matt Lipps Sr 22:14 7:10 215 |
24 | CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 13-16-18-23-24 Gap: 2:42 |
91:23 18:17 5:54 |
503 | Michael Reher Sr 16:43 5:24 16 |
Justin Jayme Jr 17:45 5:44 62 |
Sam Molke Jr 18:09 5:51 99 |
Peter Holl Sr 19:21 6:15 162 |
Liam Powers So 19:25 6:16 164 |
||
25 | SJS ATWATER SJS 30-27-27-26-25 Gap: 1:02 |
93:37 18:43 6:02 |
654 | Jesus Guillen Sr 18:05 5:50 95 |
Guadalupe Vargas Jr 18:21 5:55 111 |
Alan Quintero Sr 19:02 6:08 146 |
Zachary Beard Sr 19:02 6:08 148 |
Manuel Cisneros Jr 19:07 6:10 154 |
Paul Ortiz Sr 20:11 6:31 192 |
Francisco Martinez Jr 20:38 6:39 199 |
26 | NCS HERITAGE 18-25-25-25-26 Gap: 2:41 |
94:28 18:54 6:06 |
675 | Eric Morford Jr 16:58 5:28 25 |
Brandon Brum Jr 18:42 6:02 129 |
Amir Spencer Sr 19:32 6:18 169 |
Jacob Bradley Sr 19:37 6:20 174 |
Noah Pena Fr 19:39 6:20 178 |
Eduardo Rosillo Sr 20:56 6:45 204 |
Brian Rennu Jr 22:08 7:08 214 |
27 | SS SULTANA H.S. SS 29-26-26-27-27 Gap: 1:32 |
94:28 18:54 6:06 |
686 | Jesse Lopez Sr 18:04 5:50 93 |
Fred Torres Sr 18:10 5:52 100 |
Rolando Gutierrez Sr 19:04 6:09 150 |
Bradley Minton Sr 19:34 6:19 170 |
Alex Stevens So 19:36 6:19 173 |
||
28 | SJS BENICIA 26-28-28-28-28 Gap: 2:00 |
95:24 19:05 6:09 |
725 | Mitchel Hammond So 17:53 5:46 76 |
Scott Yip Fr 18:59 6:07 142 |
Oliver Wolken Jr 19:19 6:14 160 |
Grant Friesen Jr 19:20 6:14 161 |
Trevor Theobald So 19:53 6:25 186 |
Cole Friesen Jr 20:10 6:30 191 |
Camon Carty Sr 21:50 7:03 213 |
29 | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 28-29-29-29-29 Gap: 3:27 |
98:40 19:44 6:22 |
806 | Ben O'Connor Jr 18:03 5:49 92 |
Adrian Capinpin So 18:54 6:06 137 |
Bryan Carbajal Jr 19:27 6:16 166 |
Ted Hall So 20:46 6:42 201 |
Michael Oviedo Sr 21:30 6:56 210 |
Devin McHugh Fr 22:23 7:13 217 |
Austin Woods Jr 23:21 7:32 219 |
30 | SS NOGALES SS 27-30-30-30-30 Gap: 2:44 |
98:34 19:43 6:22 |
840 | Jorge Hernandez So 18:02 5:49 90 |
Francisco Sandoval Sr 19:36 6:19 172 |
Edwin Partida So 19:42 6:21 182 |
Marcos Zamora Fr 20:28 6:36 196 |
Justin Lazano Fr 20:46 6:42 200 |
||
31 | CCS PALO ALTO CCS 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 1:44 |
98:15 19:39 6:20 |
846 | Corso Rosati So 18:49 6:04 131 |
Nikolai Solgaard So 19:02 6:08 147 |
Thad Claassen So 19:42 6:21 181 |
Varun Kohli Sr 20:09 6:30 189 |
Charlie Kelsey So 20:33 6:38 198 |
Charles Lockner Jr 21:18 6:52 208 |
|
32 | SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 32-32-32-32-32 Gap: 2:09 |
100:42 20:08 6:30 |
922 | Mac Brown Fr 18:59 6:07 143 |
Dalton Miller Sr 19:43 6:22 183 |
Tory Kelly So 19:59 6:27 188 |
D.J. Coyle Sr 20:53 6:44 202 |
Tyler Sickler Fr 21:08 6:49 206 |
Kevan Renz Jr 21:33 6:57 211 |
Kevin Brown Sr 21:49 7:02 212 |
33 | SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 1:40 |
104:05 20:49 6:43 |
1004 | Steven Dunbar So 19:41 6:21 180 |
Jonathon Corley Fr 20:54 6:45 203 |
Blake Maule Fr 20:59 6:46 205 |
Jacob Berdar Fr 21:10 6:50 207 |
Michael Rogers Sr 21:21 6:53 209 |
Amos Fishbein Sr 22:19 7:12 216 |
Riley Kennedy So 22:37 7:18 218 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.