Los Altos Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/26/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antonio, Ever Sr V 18:19 5:55 3.1 110/223 5/7 5/7 7/33
Bowie, Austin So V 17:55 5:47 3.1 81/223 4/7 4/7 9/33
Kreisman, Dane So V 20:19 6:33 3.1 197/223 7/7 7/7 15/24
Oribello, Wesley Jr V 18:40 6:01 3.1 130/223 6/7 6/7 9/30 20:05
(1:25,7.1)
20:05
(1:25,7.1)
20:05
(1:25,7.1)
20:05
(1:25,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Safai, Eric Sr V 17:01 5:29 3.1 30/223 2/7 2/7 9/34 16:46 16:46 16:46 16:46
Schneider, Ben Jr V 16:57 5:28 3.1 24/223 1/7 1/7 17/35
Vendelin, Mikey Jr V 17:38 5:41 3.1 57/223 3/7 3/7 8/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/33 87:50
1:22
3.1 5:40 5:28 5:55 301 5:27 94:23
(6:33,6.9)
94:23
(6:33,6.9)
89:51
(2:01,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ben Schneider (24), Eric Safai (30), Mikey Vendelin (57), Austin Bowie (81), Ever Antonio (109)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reesey Byers Sr NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 15:46 5:05
2 Luca Signore Sr CCS LYNBROOK CCS 15:50 5:06
3 Daniel Parker Sr NS CHICO NS 16:07 5:12
4 Sean Grumeny Jr SS NEWBURY PARK SS 16:13 5:14
5 Talmage Jones Sr SS NEWBURY PARK SS 16:16 5:15
6 Will Geiken Jr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 16:18 5:15
7 Tyler Raposa Sr SJS WOODCREEK SJS 16:21 5:16
8 Jeff Bickert Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 16:27 5:18
9 James Bachelor Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 16:27 5:18
10 Tom Dowdin Sr NS CHICO NS 16:30 5:19
11 Steven White Sr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 16:31 5:20
12 Peter Gunn Sr CCS WOODSIDE 16:34 5:21
13 Aria Kiani Sr NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 16:36 5:21
14 Alex Kiperman Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 16:38 5:22
15 Austin Miller Jr CS TULARE UNION CS 16:39 5:22
16 Michael Reher Sr CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 16:43 5:24
17 Kevin Strongman Sr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 16:45 5:24
18 Spencer Hall Sr NCS CASA GRANDE NCS 16:46 5:25
19 Colin Bruice Sr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 16:48 5:25
20 Willson Horne Jr SS NEWBURY PARK SS 16:48 5:25
21 Peter Anthony So CCS CUPERTINO CCS 16:49 5:25
22 Matthew Taylor Sr NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 16:56 5:28
23 Kyle Anderberg Sr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 16:56 5:28
24 Ben Schneider Jr Los Altos 16:57 5:28 1/7 1/7 17/35
25 Eric Morford Jr NCS HERITAGE 16:58 5:28
26 Ryan Lawler Sr SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 16:58 5:28
27 James Goldfield Jr NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 16:59 5:29
28 Chris Ries Jr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 16:59 5:29
29 Tanner Garrett Jr SJS VACAVILLE SJS 16:59 5:29
30 Eric Safai Sr Los Altos 17:01 5:29 2/7 2/7 9/34 16:46 16:46 16:46
31 Cody Fikes Jr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 17:02 5:30
32 Kyle Feuerhelm Jr CCS WOODSIDE 17:02 5:30
33 Jacob Brouwer So UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 17:03 5:30
34 Mike Twardochleb Jr SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 17:06 5:31
35 Will Holland Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:09 5:32
36 Jordan Cardoza Sr CS TULARE UNION CS 17:09 5:32
37 Corey Bosvay So SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 17:10 5:32
38 Adrian Cervantes Sr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:15 5:34
39 Edixon Puglisi So SJS OAKMONT SJS 17:17 5:35
40 Hunter Tyler So SJS WOODCREEK SJS 17:17 5:35
41 Taylor Robinson Jr SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 17:17 5:35
42 Isai Sanchez Sr SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 17:18 5:35
43 Anthony Ortolan Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:21 5:36
44 Charles Morgan So UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 17:22 5:36
45 Christian Pedro Fr CCS ARAGON CCS 17:22 5:36
46 Cameron Armstrong Sr SS NEWBURY PARK SS 17:23 5:36
47 Patrick Rabuzzi Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 17:24 5:37
48 Shy Matsuoka Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 17:26 5:37
49 Ravi Garcia CCS LOS GATOS CCS 17:27 5:38
50 Jonathan Peck So NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 17:30 5:39
51 Austin Minnick Jr NCS CASA GRANDE NCS 17:32 5:39
52 Cooper Shanks Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:34 5:40
53 Justin Brown-Pinizzot Jr SJS JESUIT SJS 17:34 5:40
54 Daniel Chavez Sr SJS VACAVILLE SJS 17:34 5:40
55 Gurp Mann Sr SJS WOODCREEK SJS 17:37 5:41
56 Sean Woulfe Jr SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 17:38 5:41
57 Mikey Vendelin Jr Los Altos 17:38 5:41 3/7 3/7 8/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Luis Mora Jr SJS OAKMONT SJS 17:39 5:42
59 Cassidy Bertsch Sr SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 17:39 5:42
60 Colton Wright Jr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 17:41 5:42
61 Max Pommier Sr CCS CUPERTINO CCS 17:44 5:43
62 Justin Jayme Jr CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 17:45 5:44
63 Brandon Biando So SJS WOODCREEK SJS 17:45 5:44
64 Andy Smith Sr SJS WOODCREEK SJS 17:46 5:44
65 Kurt Wendler Jr NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 17:47 5:44
66 Perry Hansen Sr SJS JESUIT SJS 17:48 5:45
67 Kazuto Uriu Jr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 17:48 5:45
68 Aaron Weston Jr SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 17:49 5:45
69 Spencer Thibideau Sr SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 17:49 5:45
70 Tanner Mahoney So SJS VACAVILLE SJS 17:50 5:45
71 Phil Johnson Sr NCS CASA GRANDE NCS 17:50 5:45
72 Justin Lobo Sr SJS JESUIT SJS 17:50 5:45
73 Tyler Harwood Sr NCS CASA GRANDE NCS 17:51 5:45
74 Brandon Mercer Sr SJS VACAVILLE SJS 17:51 5:45
75 Patrick Franco Sr NS CHICO NS 17:51 5:45
76 Mitchel Hammond So SJS BENICIA 17:53 5:46
77 Kindall Esparza So SS NEWBURY PARK SS 17:53 5:46
78 Mark Rutner Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 17:54 5:46
79 Brett Mollon So SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 17:54 5:46
80 Amrit Subramanian Sr CCS LYNBROOK CCS 17:54 5:46
81 Austin Bowie So Los Altos 17:55 5:47 4/7 4/7 9/33
82 Karl Schmidt Jr SJS WOODCREEK SJS 17:55 5:47
83 Jay Herington Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 17:56 5:47
84 Jason Jin So CCS LYNBROOK CCS 17:56 5:47
85 Colin Mack So CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 17:59 5:48
86 Thomas Anthony So CCS CUPERTINO CCS 18:00 5:48
87 Angelo Ciaraglia Jr SJS WOODCREEK SJS 18:01 5:49
88 Tyler Sewell Jr SJS VACAVILLE SJS 18:01 5:49
89 Brandon Rista Sr SS NEWBURY PARK SS 18:01 5:49
90 Jorge Hernandez So SS NOGALES SS 18:02 5:49
91 Rohan Weigel Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 18:03 5:49
92 Ben O'Connor Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 18:03 5:49
93 Jesse Lopez Sr SS SULTANA H.S. SS 18:04 5:50
94 Chris Waschura CCS WOODSIDE 18:04 5:50
95 Jesus Guillen Sr SJS ATWATER SJS 18:05 5:50
96 Erik House Jr SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 18:05 5:50
97 Ryan Jones So SJS ROCKLIN SJS 18:06 5:50
98 Nicolas Schellert Jr SS NEWBURY PARK SS 18:08 5:51
99 Sam Molke Jr CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 18:09 5:51
100 Fred Torres Sr SS SULTANA H.S. SS 18:10 5:52
101 Wyatt Cooper Fr CCS ARAGON CCS 18:10 5:52
102 Aaron Walker Fr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 18:11 5:52
103 Billy Seeburger So CCS ARAGON CCS 18:11 5:52
104 John Lim Fr CCS ARAGON CCS 18:12 5:52
105 Zach Hall Jr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 18:13 5:53
106 Brian Hanley Sr SJS OAKMONT SJS 18:14 5:53
107 Michael Puccetti Jr NCS RANCHO COTATE NCS 18:15 5:53
108 Cameron Shawhan Jr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 18:16 5:54
109 Andrew Kuo So CCS LYNBROOK CCS 18:16 5:54
110 Ever Antonio Sr Los Altos 18:19 5:55 5/7 5/7 7/33
111 Ahmad Bakshi Sr CCS CUPERTINO CCS 18:20 5:55
112 Guadalupe Vargas Jr SJS ATWATER SJS 18:21 5:55
113 Garrett Landrith Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 18:21 5:55
114 Colten Lybbert Sr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 18:21 5:55
115 Jacob Jorgenson Sr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 18:22 5:55
116 Nick Crouch Jr SJS JESUIT SJS 18:23 5:56
117 Jesse Weed Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 18:24 5:56
118 Sam Smith Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 18:26 5:57
119 David Cummings Sr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 18:29 5:58
120 Andres Schrier Sr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 18:30 5:58
121 Jacob Friedman So CCS ARAGON CCS 18:31 5:58
122 Hartman Robby Jr SJS JESUIT SJS 18:33 5:59
123 Billy Mitchell Sr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 18:35 6:00
124 Luke Miller Jr SJS VACAVILLE SJS 18:36 6:00
125 Josh Brezina Jr SJS VACAVILLE SJS 18:36 6:00
126 Kevin Bastoul Fr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 18:37 6:00
127 Jose Mendoza So NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 18:37 6:00
128 Jared Virtue Jr SJS OAKMONT SJS 18:38 6:01
129 Samuel Bransky So NS CHICO NS 18:40 6:01
130 Wesley Oribello Jr Los Altos 18:40 6:01 6/7 6/7 9/30 20:05
(1:25)
20:05
(1:25)
20:05
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Brandon Brum Jr NCS HERITAGE 18:42 6:02
132 Jonathan Juarez Jr CS TULARE UNION CS 18:45 6:03
133 Corso Rosati So CCS PALO ALTO CCS 18:49 6:04
134 Rory Beyer Fr CCS ARAGON CCS 18:49 6:04
135 Chas Burton Sr NS CHICO NS 18:50 6:05
136 Jon Rich Jr NCS RANCHO COTATE NCS 18:51 6:05
137 Steven Hwu So CCS CUPERTINO CCS 18:53 6:05
138 Duncan Bradley So NCS CASA GRANDE NCS 18:53 6:05
139 Michael Zanetti Sr NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 18:54 6:06
140 Adrian Capinpin So NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 18:54 6:06
141 Justin Surma Jr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 18:55 6:06
142 Ani Deswall Sr CS TULARE UNION CS 18:56 6:06
143 Ian Wilson So CCS LYNBROOK CCS 18:58 6:07
144 Mark Radke Sr NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 18:58 6:07
145 Scott Yip Fr SJS BENICIA 18:59 6:07
146 Mac Brown Fr SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 18:59 6:07
147 Shane Dominguez-Feath Sr NS CHICO NS 19:00 6:08
148 Parker Ahlf Jr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 19:02 6:08
149 Alan Quintero Sr SJS ATWATER SJS 19:02 6:08
150 Nikolai Solgaard So CCS PALO ALTO CCS 19:02 6:08
151 Zachary Beard Sr SJS ATWATER SJS 19:02 6:08
152 Jackson Tran Jr CS TULARE UNION CS 19:03 6:09
153 Rolando Gutierrez Sr SS SULTANA H.S. SS 19:04 6:09
154 Mitchell White Sr SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 19:05 6:09
155 Jon Schafer Sr SJS OAKMONT SJS 19:06 6:10
156 Shubhankar Jain Fr CCS CUPERTINO CCS 19:07 6:10
157 Manuel Cisneros Jr SJS ATWATER SJS 19:07 6:10
158 Michael Chan Sr CCS ARAGON CCS 19:08 6:10
159 Preston Daniels Jr SJS JESUIT SJS 19:10 6:11
160 Varun Pemmaraju Sr CCS LYNBROOK CCS 19:12 6:12
161 Ian Midiere Sr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 19:15 6:13
162 Ari Rubin Fr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 19:17 6:13
163 Oliver Wolken Jr SJS BENICIA 19:19 6:14
164 Grant Friesen Jr SJS BENICIA 19:20 6:14
165 Peter Holl Sr CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 19:21 6:15
166 Richard Mendelsohn Jr CCS WOODSIDE 19:22 6:15
167 Liam Powers So CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 19:25 6:16
168 Michael Tomasi So NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 19:25 6:16
169 Bryan Carbajal Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 19:27 6:16
170 Joab Camarena So CCS WOODSIDE 19:28 6:17
171 Ben Rowden Sr NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 19:30 6:17
172 Amir Spencer Sr NCS HERITAGE 19:32 6:18
173 Bradley Minton Sr SS SULTANA H.S. SS 19:34 6:19
174 Kyle Adams Sr SJS OAKMONT SJS 19:35 6:19
175 Francisco Sandoval Sr SS NOGALES SS 19:36 6:19
176 Alex Stevens So SS SULTANA H.S. SS 19:36 6:19
177 Jacob Bradley Sr NCS HERITAGE 19:37 6:20
178 Juan Garcia CCS WOODSIDE 19:38 6:20
179 Lupe Mendoza Jr CS TULARE UNION CS 19:38 6:20
180 Evan Coombs Jr NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 19:39 6:20
181 Noah Pena Fr NCS HERITAGE 19:39 6:20
182 Patrick Herrmann Sr NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 19:40 6:21
183 Steven Dunbar So SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 19:41 6:21
184 Thad Claassen So CCS PALO ALTO CCS 19:42 6:21
185 Edwin Partida So SS NOGALES SS 19:42 6:21
186 Dalton Miller Sr SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 19:43 6:22
187 Caleb Strodahl Sr SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 19:48 6:23
188 Boris Poutivski Sr CCS LYNBROOK CCS 19:51 6:24
189 Trevor Theobald So SJS BENICIA 19:53 6:25
190 Nick McGrath Sr CCS CUPERTINO CCS 19:53 6:25
191 Tory Kelly So SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 19:59 6:27
192 Varun Kohli Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 20:09 6:30
193 Jared O'Brien Sr NCS CASA GRANDE NCS 20:10 6:30
194 Cole Friesen Jr SJS BENICIA 20:10 6:30
195 Paul Ortiz Sr SJS ATWATER SJS 20:11 6:31
196 Jeremiah Ziebert Jr SJS JESUIT SJS 20:17 6:33
197 Dane Kreisman So Los Altos 20:19 6:33 7/7 7/7 15/24
198 Nick Fiore Sr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 20:22 6:34
199 Marcos Zamora Fr SS NOGALES SS 20:28 6:36
200 Trestan Wentworth Sr CS TULARE UNION CS 20:33 6:38
201 Charlie Kelsey So CCS PALO ALTO CCS 20:33 6:38
202 Francisco Martinez Jr SJS ATWATER SJS 20:38 6:39
203 Justin Lazano Fr SS NOGALES SS 20:46 6:42
204 Ted Hall So NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 20:46 6:42
205 D.J. Coyle Sr SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 20:53 6:44
206 Jonathon Corley Fr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 20:54 6:45
207 Eduardo Rosillo Sr NCS HERITAGE 20:56 6:45
208 Blake Maule Fr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 20:59 6:46
209 Tyler Sickler Fr SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 21:08 6:49
210 Jacob Berdar Fr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 21:10 6:50
211 Charles Lockner Jr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 21:18 6:52
212 Michael Rogers Sr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 21:21 6:53
213 Michael Oviedo Sr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 21:30 6:56
214 Kevan Renz Jr SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 21:33 6:57
215 Kevin Brown Sr SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 21:49 7:02
216 Camon Carty Sr SJS BENICIA 21:50 7:03
217 Brian Rennu Jr NCS HERITAGE 22:08 7:08
218 Matt Lipps Sr SJS OAKMONT SJS 22:14 7:10
219 Eddie Kyorkian Jr NCS RANCHO COTATE NCS 22:15 7:11
220 Amos Fishbein Sr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 22:19 7:12
221 Devin McHugh Fr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 22:23 7:13
222 Riley Kennedy So SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 22:37 7:18
223 Austin Woods Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 23:21 7:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS
7-5-3-2-1
Gap: 0:54
84:57
16:59
5:29
141 Jeff Bickert
Jr
16:27
5:18
8
Kevin Strongma
Sr
16:45
5:24
17
Will Holland
Jr
17:09
5:32
35
Adrian Cervante
Sr
17:15
5:34
38
Anthony Ortolan
Jr
17:21
5:36
43
Cooper Shanks
Jr
17:34
5:40
52
Sam Smith
Jr
18:26
5:57
116
2 UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS
8-3-2-3-2
Gap: 0:59
84:56
16:59
5:29
148 James Bachelor
Sr
16:27
5:18
9
Alex Kiperman
Sr
16:38
5:22
14
Jacob Brouwer
So
17:03
5:30
33
Charles Morgan
So
17:22
5:36
44
Shy Matsuoka
Sr
17:26
5:37
48
Kazuto Uriu
Jr
17:48
5:45
67
Zach Hall
Jr
18:13
5:53
105
3 SS NEWBURY PARK SS
4-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:40
84:33
16:55
5:27
152 Sean Grumeny
Jr
16:13
5:14
4
Talmage Jones
Sr
16:16
5:15
5
Willson Horne
Jr
16:48
5:25
20
Cameron Armstron
Sr
17:23
5:36
46
Kindall Esparza
So
17:53
5:46
77
Brandon Rista
Sr
18:01
5:49
89
Nicolas Scheller
Jr
18:08
5:51
98
4 SDS STEELE CANYON SDS
19-14-7-4-4
Gap: 0:20
85:49
17:10
5:32
180 Ryan Lawler
Sr
16:58
5:28
26
Mike Twardoch
Jr
17:06
5:31
34
Corey Bosvay
So
17:10
5:32
37
Taylor Robinson
Jr
17:17
5:35
41
Isai Sanchez
Sr
17:18
5:35
42
Aaron Weston
Jr
17:49
5:45
68
Brett Mollon
So
17:54
5:46
79
5 SJS WOODCREEK SJS
6-9-8-7-5
Gap: 1:25
86:46
17:21
5:36
229 Tyler Raposa
Sr
16:21
5:16
7
Hunter Tyler
So
17:17
5:35
40
Gurp Mann
Sr
17:37
5:41
55
Brandon Biando
So
17:45
5:44
63
Andy Smith
Sr
17:46
5:44
64
Karl Schmidt
Jr
17:55
5:47
82
Angelo Ciaragli
Jr
18:01
5:49
87
6 SJS ROCKLIN SJS
9-6-4-6-6
Gap: 1:58
86:56
17:23
5:37
275 Steven White
Sr
16:31
5:20
11
Colin Bruice
Sr
16:48
5:25
19
Cody Fikes
Jr
17:02
5:30
31
Ryan Jones
So
18:06
5:50
97
David Cummings
Sr
18:29
5:58
117
Billy Mitchell
Sr
18:35
6:00
121
Parker Ahlf
Jr
19:02
6:08
145
7 NCS SANTA ROSA NCS
1-3-5-4-7
Gap: 3:12
86:57
17:23
5:37
279 Reesey Byers
Sr
15:46
5:05
1
Matthew Taylor
Sr
16:56
5:28
22
Jonathan Peck
So
17:30
5:39
50
Kurt Wendler
Jr
17:47
5:44
65
Mark Radke
Sr
18:58
6:07
141
Michael Tomasi
So
19:25
6:16
165
Patrick Herrmann
Sr
19:40
6:21
179
8 Los Altos
17-12-9-8-8
Gap: 1:22
87:50
17:34
5:40
301 Ben Schneide
Jr
16:57
5:28
24
Eric Safai
Sr
17:01
5:29
30
Mikey Vendelin
Jr
17:38
5:41
57
Austin Bowie
So
17:55
5:47
81
Ever Antonio
Sr
18:19
5:55
109
Wesley Oribello
Jr
18:40
6:01
128
Dane Kreisman
So
20:19
6:33
194
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS
16-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
88:05
17:37
5:41
314 Kyle Anderber
Sr
16:56
5:28
23
Chris Ries
Jr
16:59
5:29
28
Colton Wright
Jr
17:41
5:42
60
Colin Mack
So
17:59
5:48
85
Andres Schrier
Sr
18:30
5:58
118
Ian Midiere
Sr
19:15
6:13
158
Nick Fiore
Sr
20:22
6:34
195
10 SJS VACAVILLE SJS
20-19-13-12-10
Gap: 1:02
88:15
17:39
5:42
315 Tanner Garrett
Jr
16:59
5:29
29
Daniel Chavez
Sr
17:34
5:40
54
Tanner Mahoney
So
17:50
5:45
70
Brandon Mercer
Sr
17:51
5:45
74
Tyler Sewell
Jr
18:01
5:49
88
Luke Miller
Jr
18:36
6:00
122
Josh Brezina
Jr
18:36
6:00
123
11 NS CHICO NS
3-2-6-11-11
Gap: 2:43
87:58
17:36
5:41
348 Daniel Parker
Sr
16:07
5:12
3
Tom Dowdin
Sr
16:30
5:19
10
Patrick Franco
Sr
17:51
5:45
75
Samuel Bransky
So
18:40
6:01
127
Chas Burton
Sr
18:50
6:05
133
Shane Domingue
Sr
19:00
6:08
144




11 NCS CASA GRANDE NCS
14-15-12-10-11
Gap: 2:07
88:52
17:46
5:44
348 Spencer Hall
Sr
16:46
5:25
18
Austin Minnick
Jr
17:32
5:39
51
Phil Johnson
Sr
17:50
5:45
71
Tyler Harwood
Sr
17:51
5:45
73
Duncan Bradley
So
18:53
6:05
135
Jared O'Brien
Sr
20:10
6:30
190




13 CCS LOS GATOS CCS
5-13-14-13-13
Gap: 2:04
88:34
17:43
5:43
377 Will Geiken
Jr
16:18
5:15
6
Ravi Garcia
-
17:27
5:38
49
Aaron Walker
Fr
18:11
5:52
102
Cameron Shawhan
Jr
18:16
5:54
107
Jacob Jorgenso
Sr
18:22
5:55
113
Justin Surma
Jr
18:55
6:06
138
Ari Rubin
Fr
19:17
6:13
159
14 CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS
23-23-23-17-14
Gap: 0:57
89:38
17:56
5:47
411 Patrick Rabuzzi
Sr
17:24
5:37
47
Mark Rutner
Sr
17:54
5:46
78
Jay Heringto
Jr
17:56
5:47
83
Rohan Weigel
Jr
18:03
5:49
91
Garrett Landrith
Jr
18:21
5:55
112
Jesse Weed
Sr
18:24
5:56
115
Kevin Bastoul
Fr
18:37
6:00
124
15 CCS CUPERTINO CCS
15-17-17-15-15
Gap: 2:04
89:46
17:57
5:47
412 Peter Anthony
So
16:49
5:25
21
Max Pommier
Sr
17:44
5:43
61
Thomas Anthony
So
18:00
5:48
86
Ahmad Bakshi
Sr
18:20
5:55
110
Steven Hwu
So
18:53
6:05
134
Shubhank Jain
Fr
19:07
6:10
153
Nick McGrath
Sr
19:53
6:25
187
16 CCS LYNBROOK CCS
2-17-16-14-16
Gap: 3:08
88:54
17:47
5:44
414 Luca Signore
Sr
15:50
5:06
2
Amrit Subraman
Sr
17:54
5:46
80
Jason Jin
So
17:56
5:47
84
Andrew Kuo
So
18:16
5:54
108
Ian Wilson
So
18:58
6:07
140
Varun Pemmaraj
Sr
19:12
6:12
157
Boris Poutivsk
Sr
19:51
6:24
185
17 SJS JESUIT SJS
24-22-21-20-17
Gap: 0:59
90:08
18:02
5:49
425 Justin Brown-Pi
Jr
17:34
5:40
53
Perry Hansen
Sr
17:48
5:45
66
Justin Lobo
Sr
17:50
5:45
72
Nick Crouch
Jr
18:23
5:56
114
Hartman Robby
Jr
18:33
5:59
120
Preston Daniels
Jr
19:10
6:11
156
Jeremiah Ziebert
Jr
20:17
6:33
193
18 SJS GRANITE BAY SJS
25-21-20-16-18
Gap: 1:27
90:16
18:03
5:49
431 Sean Woulfe
Jr
17:38
5:41
56
Cassidy Bertsch
Sr
17:39
5:42
59
Spencer Thibidea
Sr
17:49
5:45
69
Erik House
Jr
18:05
5:50
96
Mitchell White
Sr
19:05
6:09
151
Caleb Strodahl
Sr
19:48
6:23
184




19 CCS WOODSIDE
10-8-11-18-19
Gap: 2:54
90:30
18:06
5:50
468 Peter Gunn
Sr
16:34
5:21
12
Kyle Feuerhel
Jr
17:02
5:30
32
Chris Waschura
-
18:04
5:50
94
Richard Mendelso
Jr
19:22
6:15
163
Joab Camarena
So
19:28
6:17
167
Juan Garcia
-
19:38
6:20
175




20 CS TULARE UNION CS
12-10-19-21-20
Gap: 2:24
90:32
18:06
5:50
469 Austin Miller
Jr
16:39
5:22
15
Jordan Cardoza
Sr
17:09
5:32
36
Jonathan Juarez
Jr
18:45
6:03
130
Ani Deswall
Sr
18:56
6:06
139
Jackson Tran
Jr
19:03
6:09
149
Lupe Mendoza
Jr
19:38
6:20
176
Trestan Wentwort
Sr
20:33
6:38
197
20 NCS MONTGOMERY NCS
11-7-15-18-20
Gap: 2:54
90:36
18:07
5:51
469 Aria Kiani
Sr
16:36
5:21
13
James Goldfiel
Jr
16:59
5:29
27
Jose Mendoza
So
18:37
6:00
125
Michael Zanetti
Sr
18:54
6:06
136
Ben Rowden
Sr
19:30
6:17
168
Evan Coombs
Jr
19:39
6:20
177




22 CCS ARAGON CCS
22-24-24-24-22
Gap: 1:09
90:26
18:05
5:50
472 Christia Pedro
Fr
17:22
5:36
45
Wyatt Cooper
Fr
18:10
5:52
101
Billy Seeburge
So
18:11
5:52
103
John Lim
Fr
18:12
5:52
104
Jacob Friedman
So
18:31
5:58
119
Rory Beyer
Fr
18:49
6:04
132
Michael Chan
Sr
19:08
6:10
155
23 SJS OAKMONT SJS
21-20-22-22-23
Gap: 1:49
90:54
18:11
5:52
481 Edixon Puglisi
So
17:17
5:35
39
Luis Mora
Jr
17:39
5:42
58
Brian Hanley
Sr
18:14
5:53
106
Jared Virtue
Jr
18:38
6:01
126
Jon Schafer
Sr
19:06
6:10
152
Kyle Adams
Sr
19:35
6:19
171
Matt Lipps
Sr
22:14
7:10
215
24 CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS
13-16-18-23-24
Gap: 2:42
91:23
18:17
5:54
503 Michael Reher
Sr
16:43
5:24
16
Justin Jayme
Jr
17:45
5:44
62
Sam Molke
Jr
18:09
5:51
99
Peter Holl
Sr
19:21
6:15
162
Liam Powers
So
19:25
6:16
164








25 SJS ATWATER SJS
30-27-27-26-25
Gap: 1:02
93:37
18:43
6:02
654 Jesus Guillen
Sr
18:05
5:50
95
Guadalup Vargas
Jr
18:21
5:55
111
Alan Quintero
Sr
19:02
6:08
146
Zachary Beard
Sr
19:02
6:08
148
Manuel Cisneros
Jr
19:07
6:10
154
Paul Ortiz
Sr
20:11
6:31
192
Francisc Martinez
Jr
20:38
6:39
199
26 NCS HERITAGE
18-25-25-25-26
Gap: 2:41
94:28
18:54
6:06
675 Eric Morford
Jr
16:58
5:28
25
Brandon Brum
Jr
18:42
6:02
129
Amir Spencer
Sr
19:32
6:18
169
Jacob Bradley
Sr
19:37
6:20
174
Noah Pena
Fr
19:39
6:20
178
Eduardo Rosillo
Sr
20:56
6:45
204
Brian Rennu
Jr
22:08
7:08
214
27 SS SULTANA H.S. SS
29-26-26-27-27
Gap: 1:32
94:28
18:54
6:06
686 Jesse Lopez
Sr
18:04
5:50
93
Fred Torres
Sr
18:10
5:52
100
Rolando Gutierre
Sr
19:04
6:09
150
Bradley Minton
Sr
19:34
6:19
170
Alex Stevens
So
19:36
6:19
173








28 SJS BENICIA
26-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:00
95:24
19:05
6:09
725 Mitchel Hammond
So
17:53
5:46
76
Scott Yip
Fr
18:59
6:07
142
Oliver Wolken
Jr
19:19
6:14
160
Grant Friesen
Jr
19:20
6:14
161
Trevor Theobald
So
19:53
6:25
186
Cole Friesen
Jr
20:10
6:30
191
Camon Carty
Sr
21:50
7:03
213
29 NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:27
98:40
19:44
6:22
806 Ben O'Connor
Jr
18:03
5:49
92
Adrian Capinpin
So
18:54
6:06
137
Bryan Carbajal
Jr
19:27
6:16
166
Ted Hall
So
20:46
6:42
201
Michael Oviedo
Sr
21:30
6:56
210
Devin McHugh
Fr
22:23
7:13
217
Austin Woods
Jr
23:21
7:32
219
30 SS NOGALES SS
27-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:44
98:34
19:43
6:22
840 Jorge Hernande
So
18:02
5:49
90
Francisc Sandoval
Sr
19:36
6:19
172
Edwin Partida
So
19:42
6:21
182
Marcos Zamora
Fr
20:28
6:36
196
Justin Lazano
Fr
20:46
6:42
200








31 CCS PALO ALTO CCS
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:44
98:15
19:39
6:20
846 Corso Rosati
So
18:49
6:04
131
Nikolai Solgaard
So
19:02
6:08
147
Thad Claassen
So
19:42
6:21
181
Varun Kohli
Sr
20:09
6:30
189
Charlie Kelsey
So
20:33
6:38
198
Charles Lockner
Jr
21:18
6:52
208




32 SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:09
100:42
20:08
6:30
922 Mac Brown
Fr
18:59
6:07
143
Dalton Miller
Sr
19:43
6:22
183
Tory Kelly
So
19:59
6:27
188
D.J. Coyle
Sr
20:53
6:44
202
Tyler Sickler
Fr
21:08
6:49
206
Kevan Renz
Jr
21:33
6:57
211
Kevin Brown
Sr
21:49
7:02
212
33 SS ARROYO GRANDE SS
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 1:40
104:05
20:49
6:43
1004 Steven Dunbar
So
19:41
6:21
180
Jonathon Corley
Fr
20:54
6:45
203
Blake Maule
Fr
20:59
6:46
205
Jacob Berdar
Fr
21:10
6:50
207
Michael Rogers
Sr
21:21
6:53
209
Amos Fishbein
Sr
22:19
7:12
216
Riley Kennedy
So
22:37
7:18
218
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.