Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Baylands Park on 9/21/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allanic, Axelle Fr JV 25:31.2 8:14 3.1 31/122 5/17 14/26 3/11
Anderson, Sasha So V 22:08.3 7:08 3.1 33/97 9/9 9/26 1/5 21:49.8 21:49.8 21:50
Bodkin, Fiona Jr V 19:49.5 6:24 3.1 9/97 2/9 2/26 3/14 19:39.9 19:39.9 19:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brake, Zoey Jr JV 34:59.4 11:17 3.1 119/122 17/17 26/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Capuano, Riley Sr V 19:16.3 6:13 3.1 3/97 1/9 1/26 3/14 19:44.5
(0:28,2.4)
19:26.8
(0:11,0.9)
19:27
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cintron, Leila Jr JV 30:35.3 9:52 3.1 99/122 14/17 23/26 3/4
Cox, Cameron Sr V 20:48.3 6:43 3.1 20/97 7/9 7/26 1/7 21:22.4
(0:34,2.7)
21:22.4
(0:34,2.7)
21:22
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cruden, Jennifer So JV 23:16.8 7:31 3.1 4/122 1/17 10/26 2/12 24:13.3
(0:57,3.9)
24:13.3
(0:57,3.9)
24:13
(0:57,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fadil, Ella Jr V 20:22.2 6:34 3.1 13/97 4/9 4/26 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Frank, Talia Fr JV 28:30.6 9:12 3.1 75/122 13/17 22/26 2/4
Howmiller, Savannah So JV 28:11.1 9:06 3.1 67/122 12/17 21/26 2/4
Jamieson, Audrey Fr JV 25:36.5 8:16 3.1 32/122 6/17 15/26 2/8
Kao, Mckayla Fr JV 31:35 10:11 3.1 102/122 15/17 24/26 1/3
Knauss, Hailey So JV 26:09.8 8:26 3.1 39/122 8/17 17/26 2/6
Kohli, Ria Fr JV 26:24.3 8:31 3.1 43/122 9/17 18/26 1/6
Liu, Bridget So JV 25:44.1 8:18 3.1 34/122 7/17 16/26 2/7
MacKenzie, Megan Jr V 21:52.4 7:03 3.1 27/97 8/9 8/26 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Platon, Alexandra Fr JV 23:46.2 7:40 3.1 10/122 2/17 11/26 2/12
Rahmfeld, Jordan So JV 26:50.9 8:40 3.1 52/122 10/17 19/26 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Randall, Maddy So V 19:58.4 6:27 3.1 10/97 3/9 3/26 2/13 20:32.9
(0:35,2.8)
20:32.9
(0:35,2.8)
20:33
(0:35,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sallembien, Mathilde Fr JV 27:31.7 8:53 3.1 60/122 11/17 20/26 1/6 You ROCK! (DSP)
Sidhu, Jasleen So V 20:44.2 6:41 3.1 18/97 6/9 6/26 1/11 22:23.8
(1:40,7.4)
22:23.8
(1:40,7.4)
22:24
(1:40,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
skaggs, katie So JV 25:20.1 8:10 3.1 30/122 4/17 13/26 4/11
Soobrian, Emily Fr V 20:24.5 6:35 3.1 14/97 5/9 5/26 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Werner, Frankie Jr JV 24:27.4 7:53 3.1 17/122 3/17 12/26 4/12 25:10
(0:43,2.8)
25:10
(0:43,2.8)
25:10
(0:43,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Whann, Alexandra Fr JV 34:01.1 10:58 3.1 115/122 16/17 25/26 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/11 99:51
1:08
3.1 6:27 6:13 6:35 49 6:19 103:10
(3:19,3.2)
100:17
(0:26,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Riley Capuano (3), Fiona Bodkin (9), Maddy Randall (10), Ella Fadil (13), Emily Soobrian (14)
JV 1st 5 3/11 122:22
2:14
3.1 7:54 7:31 8:14 92 7:26 114:53 113:34 Jennifer Cruden (4), Alexandra Platon (10), Frankie Werner (17), katie skaggs (30), Axelle Allanic (31)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 130:46
1:14
3.1 8:26 8:16 8:40 33 8:25 121:23 120:33 Audrey Jamieson (3), Bridget Liu (5), Hailey Knauss (6), Ria Kohli (7), Jordan Rahmfeld (12)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 146:24
4:03
3.1 9:27 8:53 10:11 23 9:27 125:29 125:29 Mathilde Sallembien (1), Savannah Howmiller (2), Talia Frank (3), Leila Cintron (8), Mckayla Kao (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shea Elmore Fr Los Gatos 18:25 5:56
2 Elizabeth Fetter Jr Paly 18:25.5 5:57
3 Riley Capuano Sr Los Altos 19:16.3 6:13 1/9 1/26 3/14 19:45
(0:28)
19:27
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Sophie Tau Jr Los Gatos 19:23.1 6:15
5 Hillary Studdert Jr Paly 19:27.5 6:17
6 Fiona Herron Sr Los Gatos 19:38.8 6:20
7 Tatum Pyle Fr Los Gatos 19:41.7 6:21
8 Nikhita Saldi Jr Monta Vista 19:47.2 6:23
9 Fiona Bodkin Jr Los Altos 19:49.5 6:24 2/9 2/26 3/14 19:39.9 19:39.9 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Maddy Randall So Los Altos 19:58.4 6:27 3/9 3/26 2/13 20:33
(0:35)
20:33
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Julia Gentin Sr Mountain View 20:02.9 6:28
12 Eliana Montgomery Sr Mountain View 20:05.9 6:29
13 Ella Fadil Jr Los Altos 20:22.2 6:34 4/9 4/26 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Emily Soobrian Fr Los Altos 20:24.5 6:35 5/9 5/26 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Neha Rishi Jr Gunn 20:38.4 6:39
16 Kate Herron So Los Gatos 20:40.8 6:40
17 Amy White Sr Gunn 20:41.3 6:40
18 Jasleen Sidhu So Los Altos 20:44.2 6:41 6/9 6/26 1/11 22:24
(1:40)
22:24
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Srushti Patil Sr Lynbrook 20:46.3 6:42
20 Cameron Cox Sr Los Altos 20:48.3 6:43 7/9 7/26 1/7 21:22
(0:34)
21:22
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Jannah Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 20:58.3 6:46
22 Abigail Zolla So Los Gatos 21:18.6 6:52
23 Carly Heltzel Sr Mountain View 21:31.9 6:57
24 Lauren Lee Fr Gunn 21:43.2 7:00
25 Vivian Lau Sr Monta Vista 21:46.8 7:02
26 Lily Fang So Lynbrook 21:48.9 7:02
27 Megan MacKenzie Jr Los Altos 21:52.4 7:03 8/9 8/26 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Sharlene Chen Sr Lynbrook 21:52.5 7:03
29 Marilyn Do So Milpitas 21:55.9 7:04
30 Ciara Ross So Mountain View 22:01.1 7:06
31 Elisabeth Hsu Sr Monta Vista 22:03.5 7:07
32 Nora Su Jr Mountain View 22:07.4 7:08
33 Sasha Anderson So Los Altos 22:08.3 7:08 9/9 9/26 1/5 21:49.8 21:49.8
34 Leah Homstad Sr Lynbrook 22:14.5 7:10
35 Eliana Predosin Fr Mountain View 22:15.9 7:11
36 Claire Liu So Los Gatos 22:16.2 7:11
37 Olivia Backholm So Mountain View 22:21.2 7:13
38 Sydney Stevens Jr Monta Vista 22:24.7 7:14
39 Rakhi Chadalavada Sr Fremont 22:26.8 7:14
40 Elizabeth Stoiber Jr Saratoga 22:27.4 7:15
41 Alexandra Difede So Paly 22:28.5 7:15
42 Morgan Deboe So Santa Clara 22:30 7:15
43 Patricia Chang Jr Lynbrook 22:36.2 7:17
44 Maia Johnsson Sr Paly 22:36.5 7:18
45 Gianna Yslava Sr Wilcox 22:40.7 7:19
46 Sofia Gentry Jr Wilcox 22:49.2 7:22
47 Sadhvi Narayanan Jr Lynbrook 22:50.4 7:22
48 Diana Kohr Sr Lynbrook 22:58 7:25
49 Agnes Wang Jr Monta Vista 23:01 7:25
50 Amoli Vanavadiya Sr Saratoga 23:07.9 7:28
51 Keryssa Li So Milpitas 23:11.3 7:29
52 Addison Lundstrom Fr Los Gatos 23:14.5 7:30
53 Nerea Northrop Jr Monta Vista 23:14.8 7:30
54 Bridget Duran Sr Wilcox 23:17.8 7:31
55 Tejal Bavadekar Fr Cupertino 23:18.1 7:31
56 Avani Kalari Jr Monta Vista 23:21.8 7:32
57 Faith Wong Sr Milpitas 23:25.6 7:33
58 Katherine Stone Jr Mountain View 23:27.2 7:34
59 Brooke Threlkeld Jr Paly 23:28.2 7:34
60 Emma Cao So Gunn 23:35.9 7:37
61 Isha Goswami Jr Saratoga 23:51.9 7:42
62 Faith Olumofin Sr Cupertino 23:56.6 7:43
63 Anisha Rahut Fr Saratoga 24:01.3 7:45
64 Sophia Chen Sr Monta Vista 24:04.7 7:46
65 Maya Brower Fr Homestead 24:15.1 7:49
66 Hillary Gonzalez Fr Saratoga 24:29.2 7:54
67 Anika Bhandarkar Fr Monta Vista 24:34.7 7:56
68 Seung Yeon Jackie Park Sr Santa Clara 24:36.7 7:56
69 Jennifer Chua Fr Lynbrook 24:47.6 8:00
70 Carmella Henderson Fr Milpitas 24:53.2 8:02
71 Alix Bride Fr Homestead 25:02.2 8:05
72 Hyeyoon Song So Homestead 25:08.4 8:07
73 Carolyn Wang Jr Saratoga 25:14.9 8:09
74 Pragya Natarajan Jr Cupertino 25:23.1 8:11
75 Keira Lin Fr Santa Clara 25:26 8:12
76 Madelyn Baker Fr Cupertino 25:32.5 8:14
77 Kitana Rayne Landayan So Milpitas 25:44.8 8:18
78 Claire Attell Sr Mountain View 25:45.3 8:18
79 Victoria Ly Jr Milpitas 25:45.3 8:18
80 Addison Deboe So Santa Clara 25:50.4 8:20
81 Brigitta Zhang Sr Cupertino 25:55.3 8:22
82 Janie Marie Vidovich Fr Los Gatos 26:00.4 8:23
83 Isha Sinha Fr Gunn 26:01.6 8:24
84 Maryam Mohamed So Milpitas 26:11.3 8:27
85 Finley Craig Jr Paly 26:30.4 8:33
86 Sophia Attell Sr Mountain View 26:33.1 8:34
87 Eliana Aschheim So Cupertino 26:34 8:34
88 Sania Khanzode So Homestead 26:35.6 8:35
89 Eva Lim Sr Wilcox 26:48.2 8:39
90 Lucy Klarich Sr Los Gatos 26:52.9 8:40
91 Brianna Flores Sr Milpitas 27:11.9 8:46
92 Sogol Farkhondeh Jr Milpitas 28:59.3 9:21
93 Sophia Ling Sr Fremont 28:59.7 9:21
94 Angelina Perez Fr Cupertino 29:02.3 9:22
95 Inbar Klein Fr Homestead 29:25.5 9:30
96 Maya Oralevich Jr Gunn 30:41.3 9:54
97 Melanie Contreres Maheda Sr Homestead 32:13.7 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
97:49
19:34
6:19
34 Shea Elmore
Fr
18:25
5:56
1
Sophie Tau
Jr
19:23
6:15
4
Fiona Herron
Sr
19:39
6:20
6
Tatum Pyle
Fr
19:42
6:21
7
Kate Herron
So
20:41
6:40
16
Abigail Zolla
So
21:19
6:52
22
Claire Liu
So
22:16
7:11
34
2 Los Altos
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
99:51
19:58
6:27
49 Riley Capuano
Sr
19:16
6:13
3
Fiona Bodkin
Jr
19:50
6:24
9
Maddy Randall
So
19:58
6:27
10
Ella Fadil
Jr
20:22
6:34
13
Emily Soobrian
Fr
20:25
6:35
14
Jasleen Sidhu
So
20:44
6:41
18
Cameron Cox
Sr
20:48
6:43
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Mountain View
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:05
105:49
21:10
6:50
106 Julia Gentin
Sr
20:03
6:28
11
Eliana Montgomery
Sr
20:06
6:29
12
Carly Heltzel
Sr
21:32
6:57
23
Ciara Ross
So
22:01
7:06
29
Nora Su
Jr
22:07
7:08
31
Eliana Predosin
Fr
22:16
7:11
33
Olivia Backholm
So
22:21
7:13
35
4 Monta Vista
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:38
107:01
21:24
6:54
120 Nikhita Saldi
Jr
19:47
6:23
8
Jannah Sheriff
Sr
20:58
6:46
21
Vivian Lau
Sr
21:47
7:02
25
Elisabeth Hsu
Sr
22:04
7:07
30
Sydney Stevens
Jr
22:25
7:14
36
Agnes Wang
Jr
23:01
7:25
43
Nerea Northrop
Jr
23:15
7:30
46
5 Paly
2-2-3-5-5
Gap: 5:03
106:26
21:17
6:52
134 Elizabeth Fetter
Jr
18:26
5:57
2
Hillary Studdert
Jr
19:28
6:17
5
Alexandra Difede
So
22:29
7:15
38
Maia Johnsson
Sr
22:37
7:18
40
Brooke Threlkeld
Jr
23:28
7:34
49
Finley Craig
Jr
26:30
8:33
67




6 Lynbrook
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:50
109:18
21:52
7:03
143 Srushti Patil
Sr
20:46
6:42
19
Lily Fang
So
21:49
7:02
26
Sharlene Chen
Sr
21:53
7:03
27
Leah Homstad
Sr
22:15
7:10
32
Patricia Chang
Jr
22:36
7:17
39
Sadhvi Narayanan
Jr
22:50
7:22
41
Diana Kohr
Sr
22:58
7:25
42
7 Gunn
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 5:23
112:40
22:32
7:16
171 Neha Rishi
Jr
20:38
6:39
15
Amy White
Sr
20:41
6:40
17
Lauren Lee
Fr
21:43
7:00
24
Emma Cao
So
23:36
7:37
50
Isha Sinha
Fr
26:02
8:24
65
Maya Oralevich
Jr
30:41
9:54
72




8 Milpitas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:49
119:11
23:50
7:41
239 Marilyn Do
So
21:56
7:04
28
Keryssa Li
So
23:11
7:29
45
Faith Wong
Sr
23:26
7:33
48
Carmella Henderson
Fr
24:53
8:02
56
Kitana Rayne Landayan
So
25:45
8:18
62
Victoria Ly
Jr
25:45
8:18
63
Maryam Mohamed
So
26:11
8:27
66
9 Saratoga
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:02
117:58
23:36
7:37
240 Elizabeth Stoiber
Jr
22:27
7:15
37
Amoli Vanavadiya
Sr
23:08
7:28
44
Isha Goswami
Jr
23:52
7:42
51
Anisha Rahut
Fr
24:01
7:45
53
Hillary Gonzalez
Fr
24:29
7:54
55
Carolyn Wang
Jr
25:15
8:09
59




10 Cupertino
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:37
124:06
24:49
8:00
284 Tejal Bavadekar
Fr
23:18
7:31
47
Faith Olumofin
Sr
23:57
7:43
52
Pragya Natarajan
Jr
25:23
8:11
60
Madelyn Baker
Fr
25:33
8:14
61
Brigitta Zhang
Sr
25:55
8:22
64
Eliana Aschheim
So
26:34
8:34
68
Angelina Perez
Fr
29:02
9:22
70
11 Homestead
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:10
130:27
26:05
8:25
309 Maya Brower
Fr
24:15
7:49
54
Alix Bride
Fr
25:02
8:05
57
Hyeyoon Song
So
25:08
8:07
58
Sania Khanzode
So
26:36
8:35
69
Inbar Klein
Fr
29:26
9:30
71
Melanie Contreres Maheda
Sr
32:14
10:24
73




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kinga Czajkowska Fr Paly 20:50 6:43
2 Romy Kiessling Fr Paly 21:48.3 7:02
3 Megan Lemoine Fr Paly 23:09.2 7:28
4 Jennifer Cruden So Los Altos 23:16.8 7:31 1/17 10/26 2/12 24:13
(0:57)
24:13
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Valerie Ayzenberg So Monta Vista 23:26.7 7:34
6 Anna Rodden So Gunn 23:29.4 7:35
7 Jillian Rosset Sr Homestead 23:33.2 7:36
8 Shannon Tai Fr Lynbrook 23:37.6 7:37
9 Meera Mathew Fr Mountain View 23:44 7:39
10 Alexandra Platon Fr Los Altos 23:46.2 7:40 2/17 11/26 2/12
11 Megan Nieh So Monta Vista 23:49.5 7:41
12 Jasmine Varma Jr Monta Vista 23:50.4 7:41
13 Sandhya Fasnacht So Monta Vista 23:56.2 7:43
14 Sophia Das Jr Lynbrook 24:18.3 7:50
15 Annie Peng Fr Lynbrook 24:18.5 7:50
16 Allison Liu Sr Los Gatos 24:21.6 7:51
17 Frankie Werner Jr Los Altos 24:27.4 7:53 3/17 12/26 4/12 25:10
(0:43)
25:10
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Sydney Chandler So Los Gatos 24:36.8 7:56
19 Clare Bolte Fr Paly 24:38.6 7:57
20 Tess Bowen Jr Paly 24:52.6 8:01
21 Katelyn Pegg Fr Paly 24:54.6 8:02
22 Hanna Dibowitz Fr Los Gatos 24:56.2 8:03
23 Ella Yuan So Lynbrook 24:57.2 8:03
24 Naina Srivastava Jr Mountain View 24:59 8:04
25 Beatrice Ho So Homestead 25:04.6 8:05
26 Naya Nebriaga So Gunn 25:07.2 8:06
27 Megan Lee So Gunn 25:08.5 8:07
28 Karena Lai Jr Monta Vista 25:09.2 8:07
29 Lillian Clark Jr Paly 25:18.1 8:10
30 katie skaggs So Los Altos 25:20.1 8:10 4/17 13/26 4/11
31 Axelle Allanic Fr Los Altos 25:31.2 8:14 5/17 14/26 3/11
32 Audrey Jamieson Fr Los Altos 25:36.5 8:16 6/17 15/26 2/8
33 Grace Corrigan Jr Paly 25:42.5 8:18
34 Bridget Liu So Los Altos 25:44.1 8:18 7/17 16/26 2/7
35 Amna Asad Sr Homestead 25:45.2 8:18
36 Nodoka Shibasaki Jr Homestead 25:45.6 8:19
37 Zoe Williamson Fr Los Gatos 25:53.1 8:21
38 Defne Clarke Sr Homestead 25:56.5 8:22
39 Hailey Knauss So Los Altos 26:09.8 8:26 8/17 17/26 2/6
40 Marie Anne Madrigal So Fremont 26:10.5 8:27
41 Emily Trejo Fr Milpitas 26:19.3 8:29
42 Sanjana Lew So Mountain View 26:22.2 8:30
43 Ria Kohli Fr Los Altos 26:24.3 8:31 9/17 18/26 1/6
44 Esmee Hekkelman Fr Milpitas 26:25.3 8:31
45 Manasi Prasad Fr Monta Vista 26:28.2 8:32
46 Moemi Dougherty So Gunn 26:33.4 8:34
47 Katherine Xia Fr Paly 26:36.6 8:35
48 Janine Leong Jr Mountain View 26:38.4 8:36
49 Siran Gao Fr Monta Vista 26:39.4 8:36
50 Emily Pedroza Fr Lynbrook 26:39.9 8:36
51 Suzu Maeda Fr Lynbrook 26:45.5 8:38
52 Jordan Rahmfeld So Los Altos 26:50.9 8:40 10/17 19/26 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Mia Tarkington Sr Homestead 26:57.7 8:42
54 Vera Bondar Fr Monta Vista 27:05.6 8:44
55 Weiqi Oh Fr Fremont 27:10.7 8:46
56 Rajeswari Kenyan Fr Monta Vista 27:16.6 8:48
57 Olive Li Fr Lynbrook 27:22.6 8:50
58 Julia Dang So Los Gatos 27:25.1 8:51
59 Miranda Yee Jr Saratoga 27:26.3 8:51
60 Mathilde Sallembien Fr Los Altos 27:31.7 8:53 11/17 20/26 1/6
61 Lin Jenson Fr Saratoga 27:36.3 8:54
62 Jimin Hwang Jr Lynbrook 27:38.6 8:55
63 Priya Gupta Jr Paly 27:51.8 8:59
64 Kathy Wang Fr Saratoga 28:00.6 9:02
65 Sofia Difede So Paly 28:01.3 9:02
66 Charlotte Noroian Sr Paly 28:06.8 9:04
67 Savannah Howmiller So Los Altos 28:11.1 9:06 12/17 21/26 2/4
68 Sarina Grewal Fr Paly 28:16.5 9:07
69 Tina Hu Sr Saratoga 28:16.5 9:07
70 Richa Kandlikar Fr Saratoga 28:18.2 9:08
71 Naomi Lande Fr Mountain View 28:18.8 9:08
72 Irene Frazier Jr Saratoga 28:20.4 9:09
73 Ciara Senados So Milpitas 28:25.2 9:10
74 Hemani Kamarshi Fr Monta Vista 28:27.3 9:11
75 Talia Frank Fr Los Altos 28:30.6 9:12 13/17 22/26 2/4
76 Vanessa Lam So Milpitas 28:30.6 9:12
77 Sudipti Dantuluri Fr Monta Vista 28:33.7 9:13
78 Vanessa Leathem Fr Los Gatos 28:53.6 9:19
79 Andrea Duan So Los Gatos 28:54.9 9:20
80 Julia Gonzalez Sr Saratoga 28:57.7 9:21
81 Shrida Bhat Jr Fremont 28:58.5 9:21
82 Ria Sharma Fr Los Gatos 29:05.6 9:23
83 Joshitha Suresh Jr Monta Vista 29:09.1 9:24
84 Anusha Shringi Fr Lynbrook 29:09.8 9:24
85 Aafiyah Khan Fr Santa Clara 29:11.7 9:25
86 Amanecci Porter So Santa Clara 29:13.9 9:26
87 Ivy Tian Fr Saratoga 29:20 9:28
88 Insiah Kizilbash Jr Monta Vista 29:31.9 9:32
89 Kaylana Chuan So Milpitas 29:33.7 9:32
90 Weilin Oh Fr Fremont 29:34.7 9:32
91 Siena Yuan So Milpitas 29:39.6 9:34
92 Vivian Chen Jr Lynbrook 29:40.5 9:34
93 Nichelle Antony Fr Lynbrook 29:41.5 9:35
94 Samhita Kashyap Kiran So Monta Vista 29:51.5 9:38
95 Rachelle Lee Jr Paly 29:55.6 9:39
96 Micka Dela Cruz So Milpitas 30:28.6 9:50
97 Graciela Wallace Sr Los Gatos 30:35.1 9:52
98 Mia Gian Sr Los Gatos 30:35.1 9:52
99 Leila Cintron Jr Los Altos 30:35.3 9:52 14/17 23/26 3/4
100 Tanvi Kenkre Fr Santa Clara 30:59.1 10:00
101 Bianca Nazarian Fr Saratoga 31:13 10:04
102 Mckayla Kao Fr Los Altos 31:35 10:11 15/17 24/26 1/3
103 Alana Liu So Saratoga 31:45.6 10:15
104 Alyssa Liu So Saratoga 31:47.3 10:15
105 Jenny Chan Jr Saratoga 32:03.4 10:20
106 Lynn Dai So Saratoga 32:05.3 10:21
107 Maya Debolle Sr Gunn 32:07.6 10:22
108 Melissa Monroy Reyes So Fremont 32:12.5 10:23
109 Esther Luan Sr Saratoga 33:02 10:39
110 Nicole Shimamoto So Los Gatos 33:23.3 10:46
111 Nithya Krishna Jr Saratoga 33:27.3 10:48
112 Kayla Jung So Saratoga 33:33 10:49
113 Saachi Jain Fr Saratoga 33:49.3 10:55
114 Lihi Shoshani Sr Saratoga 33:58.2 10:57
115 Alexandra Whann Fr Los Altos 34:01.1 10:58 16/17 25/26 2/2
116 Kavya Patel So Saratoga 34:04.3 10:59
117 Levana Lai So Saratoga 34:50.5 11:14
118 Yaxin Deng So Saratoga 34:54.7 11:16
119 Zoey Brake Jr Los Altos 34:59.4 11:17 17/17 26/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Aditi Dantuluri Fr Monta Vista 35:38.2 11:30
121 Chioe Lee So Saratoga 35:49.1 11:33
122 Natalie Zaragoza Fr Saratoga 38:22.8 12:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:03
115:19
23:04
7:26
45 Kinga Czajkowska
Fr
20:50
6:43
1
Romy Kiessling
Fr
21:48
7:02
2
Megan Lemoine
Fr
23:09
7:28
3
Clare Bolte
Fr
24:39
7:57
19
Tess Bowen
Jr
24:53
8:01
20
Katelyn Pegg
Fr
24:55
8:02
21
Lillian Clark
Jr
25:18
8:10
29
2 Monta Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
120:12
24:02
7:45
69 Valerie Ayzenberg
So
23:27
7:34
5
Megan Nieh
So
23:50
7:41
11
Jasmine Varma
Jr
23:50
7:41
12
Sandhya Fasnacht
So
23:56
7:43
13
Karena Lai
Jr
25:09
8:07
28
Manasi Prasad
Fr
26:28
8:32
42
Siran Gao
Fr
26:39
8:36
45
3 Los Altos
2-2-3-4-3
Gap: 2:14
122:22
24:28
7:54
92 Jennifer Cruden
So
23:17
7:31
4
Alexandra Platon
Fr
23:46
7:40
10
Frankie Werner
Jr
24:27
7:53
17
katie skaggs
So
25:20
8:10
30
Axelle Allanic
Fr
25:31
8:14
31
Audrey Jamieson
Fr
25:37
8:16
32
Bridget Liu
So
25:44
8:18
33
4 Lynbrook
6-4-4-3-4
Gap: 3:02
123:52
24:46
7:59
106 Shannon Tai
Fr
23:38
7:37
8
Sophia Das
Jr
24:18
7:50
14
Annie Peng
Fr
24:19
7:50
15
Ella Yuan
So
24:57
8:03
23
Emily Pedroza
Fr
26:40
8:36
46
Suzu Maeda
Fr
26:46
8:38
47
Olive Li
Fr
27:23
8:50
50
5 Homestead
5-5-7-6-5
Gap: 2:23
126:05
25:13
8:08
138 Jillian Rosset
Sr
23:33
7:36
7
Beatrice Ho
So
25:05
8:05
25
Amna Asad
Sr
25:45
8:18
34
Nodoka Shibasaki
Jr
25:46
8:19
35
Defne Clarke
Sr
25:57
8:22
37
Mia Tarkington
Sr
26:58
8:42
48




6 Los Gatos
8-8-5-5-6
Gap: 3:04
127:13
25:27
8:12
143 Allison Liu
Sr
24:22
7:51
16
Sydney Chandler
So
24:37
7:56
18
Hanna Dibowitz
Fr
24:56
8:03
22
Zoe Williamson
Fr
25:53
8:21
36
Julia Dang
So
27:25
8:51
51
Vanessa Leathem
Fr
28:54
9:19
61
Andrea Duan
So
28:55
9:20
62
7 Gunn
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 8:38
132:26
26:29
8:33
171 Anna Rodden
So
23:29
7:35
6
Naya Nebriaga
So
25:07
8:06
26
Megan Lee
So
25:09
8:07
27
Moemi Dougherty
So
26:33
8:34
43
Maya Debolle
Sr
32:08
10:22
69








8 Mountain View
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:35
130:02
26:00
8:23
174 Meera Mathew
Fr
23:44
7:39
9
Naina Srivastava
Jr
24:59
8:04
24
Sanjana Lew
So
26:22
8:30
40
Janine Leong
Jr
26:38
8:36
44
Naomi Lande
Fr
28:19
9:08
57








9 Milpitas
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:14
139:14
27:51
8:59
264 Emily Trejo
Fr
26:19
8:29
39
Esmee Hekkelman
Fr
26:25
8:31
41
Ciara Senados
So
28:25
9:10
59
Vanessa Lam
So
28:31
9:12
60
Kaylana Chuan
So
29:34
9:32
65
Siena Yuan
So
29:40
9:34
67
Micka Dela Cruz
So
30:29
9:50
68
10 Saratoga
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:52
139:38
27:56
9:01
270 Miranda Yee
Jr
27:26
8:51
52
Lin Jenson
Fr
27:36
8:54
53
Kathy Wang
Fr
28:01
9:02
54
Tina Hu
Sr
28:17
9:07
55
Richa Kandlikar
Fr
28:18
9:08
56
Irene Frazier
Jr
28:20
9:09
58
Julia Gonzalez
Sr
28:58
9:21
63
11 Fremont
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 6:02
144:07
28:49
9:18
287 Marie Anne Madrigal
So
26:11
8:27
38
Weiqi Oh
Fr
27:11
8:46
49
Shrida Bhat
Jr
28:59
9:21
64
Weilin Oh
Fr
29:35
9:32
66
Melissa Monroy Reyes
So
32:13
10:23
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:14
130:46
26:09
8:26
33 Audrey Jamieson
Fr
25:37
8:16
3
Bridget Liu
So
25:44
8:18
5
Hailey Knauss
So
26:10
8:26
6
Ria Kohli
Fr
26:24
8:31
7
Jordan Rahmfeld
So
26:51
8:40
12
Mathilde Sallembien
Fr
27:32
8:53
16
Savannah Howmiller
So
28:11
9:06
21
2 Paly
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:57
130:24
26:05
8:25
34 Katelyn Pegg
Fr
24:55
8:02
1
Lillian Clark
Jr
25:18
8:10
2
Grace Corrigan
Jr
25:43
8:18
4
Katherine Xia
Fr
26:37
8:35
9
Priya Gupta
Jr
27:52
8:59
18
Sofia Difede
So
28:01
9:02
19
Charlotte Noroian
Sr
28:07
9:04
20
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
135:57
27:11
8:46
68 Manasi Prasad
Fr
26:28
8:32
8
Siran Gao
Fr
26:39
8:36
10
Vera Bondar
Fr
27:06
8:44
13
Rajeswari Kenyan
Fr
27:17
8:48
14
Hemani Kamarshi
Fr
28:27
9:11
23
Sudipti Dantuluri
Fr
28:34
9:13
24
Joshitha Suresh
Jr
29:09
9:24
29
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:55
140:37
28:07
9:04
105 Suzu Maeda
Fr
26:46
8:38
11
Olive Li
Fr
27:23
8:50
15
Jimin Hwang
Jr
27:39
8:55
17
Anusha Shringi
Fr
29:10
9:24
30
Vivian Chen
Jr
29:41
9:34
32
Nichelle Antony
Fr
29:42
9:35
33




5 Los Gatos
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
148:04
29:37
9:33
148 Vanessa Leathem
Fr
28:54
9:19
25
Andrea Duan
So
28:55
9:20
26
Ria Sharma
Fr
29:06
9:23
28
Graciela Wallace
Sr
30:35
9:52
34
Mia Gian
Sr
30:35
9:52
35
Nicole Shimamoto
So
33:23
10:46
40




6 Saratoga
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:25
149:37
29:55
9:39
153 Irene Frazier
Jr
28:20
9:09
22
Julia Gonzalez
Sr
28:58
9:21
27
Ivy Tian
Fr
29:20
9:28
31
Bianca Nazarian
Fr
31:13
10:04
36
Alana Liu
So
31:46
10:15
37
Alyssa Liu
So
31:47
10:15
38
Jenny Chan
Jr
32:03
10:20
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:03
146:24
29:17
9:27
23 Mathilde Sallembien
Fr
27:32
8:53
1
Savannah Howmiller
So
28:11
9:06
2
Talia Frank
Fr
28:31
9:12
3
Leila Cintron
Jr
30:35
9:52
8
Mckayla Kao
Fr
31:35
10:11
9
Alexandra Whann
Fr
34:01
10:58
17
Zoey Brake
Jr
34:59
11:17
18
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:05
152:44
30:33
9:51
41 Sudipti Dantuluri
Fr
28:34
9:13
4
Joshitha Suresh
Jr
29:09
9:24
5
Insiah Kizilbash
Jr
29:32
9:32
6
Samhita Kashyap Kiran
So
29:52
9:38
7
Aditi Dantuluri
Fr
35:38
11:30
19








3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
162:25
32:29
10:29
60 Alyssa Liu
So
31:47
10:15
10
Jenny Chan
Jr
32:03
10:20
11
Lynn Dai
So
32:05
10:21
12
Esther Luan
Sr
33:02
10:39
13
Nithya Krishna
Jr
33:27
10:48
14
Kayla Jung
So
33:33
10:49
15
Saachi Jain
Fr
33:49
10:55
16
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.