Los Altos Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/09

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hicks, Erin Sr V 19:12 6:12 3.1 61/192 1/1 1/1 30/50 19:25
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacque Taylor Sr Casa Grand 17:29 5:38
2 Julie Nacouzi Jr Montgomery 17:29 5:38
3 Kaylin Mahoney Jr Saugus 17:35 5:40
4 Karlie Garcia Fr Oakmont 17:52 5:46
5 Kavis Frankian So Saugus 17:52 5:46
6 Erin Menefee Sr Mt Carmel 17:59 5:48
7 Teeny Adams Sr Esperanza 17:59 5:48
8 Savannah Pio Jr Mira Costa 18:02 5:49
9 Sierra Vega Sr Foothill 18:03 5:49
10 Stephanie Balder Jr Saugus 18:06 5:50
11 Aleyna Lacroix Sr Mira Costa 18:08 5:51
12 Rachel Bush So Redondo Un 18:10 5:52
13 Mariel Mendoza So J.W. North 18:12 5:52
14 Heather Cerney Sr Carondelet 18:12 5:52
15 Aryn Foland Jr Mira Costa 18:14 5:53
16 Ashley Bergstrom Jr Canyon 18:21 5:55
17 Savannah Vasquez Sr Mission Hi 18:22 5:55
18 Laura O'neill Jr Redondo Un 18:23 5:56
19 Courtney Crosta Sr Woodcreek 18:23 5:56
20 Bailey Miller Sr West Ranch 18:24 5:56
21 Brooke Holt Jr Granite Ba 18:25 5:56
22 Chloe Curtis Sr Redondo Un 18:26 5:57
23 Amber Murakami Sr Saugus 18:26 5:57
24 Danielle Hernando Jr Saugus 18:27 5:57
25 Allison Sturges So Mountain V 18:28 5:57
26 Alycia Cridebring Sr College Pa 18:28 5:57
27 Natalie Fyke Sr Esperanza 18:29 5:58
28 Sabrina Seay Fr Mt Carmel 18:29 5:58
29 Jessica Chang Sr Esperanza 18:30 5:58
30 Ashley Welker So West Ranch 18:31 5:58
31 Shannon Hagedorn Jr Mira Costa 18:33 5:59
32 Merissa Kado Jr Saugus 18:34 5:59
33 Hannah Kirkegaard Fr Ventura 18:39 6:01
34 Lauren Croshaw So Aragon 18:41 6:02
35 Alexandra Tate So Clayton Va 18:41 6:02
36 Paige Hughes Jr Valhalla 18:42 6:02
37 Corey Wood Sr Esperanza 18:42 6:02
38 Carley Gross Sr Foothill 18:43 6:02
39 Valerie Mares Fr Colony 18:44 6:03
40 Kelly Suglmoto So Mira Costa 18:44 6:03
41 Lyndsey Mull So Redondo Un 18:47 6:04
42 Allie Rigby Sr Foothill 18:47 6:04
43 Meghan Breadmore Jr Point Loma 18:48 6:04
44 Rebecca Garcia Jr Canyon 18:50 6:05
45 Monica Chen Jr Canyon 18:53 6:05
46 Hannah Bell So Esperanza 18:57 6:07
47 Taylor Jones Fr La Mirada 19:00 6:08
48 Audrey Wilcox Fr Foothill 19:02 6:08
49 Kody Atkins So Chico 19:02 6:08
50 Michelle Pittman Sr Redondo Un 19:03 6:09
51 Melissa Hopper Sr Leigh 19:03 6:09
52 Lindsey Meng Jr Canyon 19:05 6:09
53 Blanka Hodur Jr Folsom 19:05 6:09
54 Dominique Ratto Sr Casa Grand 19:06 6:10
55 Marissa Buckley Jr College Pa 19:08 6:10
56 Nicole Brennan Sr Esperanza 19:08 6:10
57 Amanda Richart Sr Canyon 19:09 6:11
58 Katie Castro Jr Los Gatos 19:09 6:11
59 Jennifer Owen Jr West Ranch 19:09 6:11
60 Olivia Goins Fr Canyon 19:12 6:12
61 Erin Hicks Sr Los Altos 19:12 6:12 1/1 1/1 30/50
62 Cori Stemper Fr Foothill 19:13 6:12
63 Sami Gomez So Woodcreek 19:14 6:12
64 Hilary Hall Sr Westview 19:15 6:13
65 Danielle Katz Fr Los Gatos 19:16 6:13
66 Amber Peirsol So Windsor 19:17 6:13
67 Lauren Justus Jr Glendora 19:18 6:14
68 Martina De Geus Sr Mountain V 19:19 6:14
69 April Willet So St. Francis - D2 19:20 6:14
70 Ari Gushue Jr Foothill 19:20 6:14
71 Ciara Donnelly So Woodcreek 19:21 6:15
72 Nicole Penick Jr Saugus 19:25 6:16
73 Allison Klas Fr St. Francis - D2 19:27 6:16
74 Alyssa Johnson Fr Leland 19:27 6:16
75 Vivien Cherrette So Mira Costa 19:27 6:16
76 Zoe Pappas Sr Mountain V 19:27 6:16
77 Suzi Rozga Sr Santa Rosa - D2 19:28 6:17
78 Stephanie Romo Jr Woodcreek 19:29 6:17
79 Denisse Ponce Fr Mission Hi 19:32 6:18
80 Sarah Wells So Mountain V 19:33 6:18
81 Megan Beck Jr Carondelet 19:33 6:18
82 Kristine Lozoya Sr Oakmont 19:33 6:18
83 Kristie Fields Sr Mira Costa 19:34 6:19
84 Ladan Amiri Jr Esperanza 19:34 6:19
85 Nyralee Chhotu So Oakmont 19:34 6:19
86 Maureen May Sr St. Francis - D2 19:34 6:19
87 Megan Hughes Jr Valhalla 19:36 6:19
88 Lindsey Spieker Jr Ramona 19:38 6:20
89 Tiana Austin Jr Canyon 19:39 6:20
90 Carol Passarelli Jr Mountain V 19:40 6:21
91 Brooke Ruppenthal Fr Ponderosa 19:43 6:22
92 Stephanie Ferro Fr Mission Hi 19:43 6:22
93 Rebecca Rodriguez So Valhalla 19:44 6:22
94 Kendall Stuscavage Fr College Pa 19:44 6:22
95 Natalie Fernandez Jr Foothill-B 19:45 6:22
96 Eva Luu Jr Casa Grand 19:46 6:23
97 Kayla Ferron Fr Redondo Un 19:49 6:24
98 Amanda Darouie So Mission Hi 19:53 6:25
99 Haley Nevins Jr Del Campo 19:54 6:25
100 Abby Blake So Westmont 19:56 6:26
101 Madeline Goldkamp Sr Mt Carmel 19:57 6:26
102 Camille Dyer So St. Francis - D2 19:58 6:26
103 Samantha Phillips So West Ranch 20:01 6:27
104 Megan Osten So Sanger 20:02 6:28
105 Emily Balcewski So Carondelet 20:05 6:29
106 Marissa Yabko Sr West Ranch 20:06 6:29
107 Kendahl Waalk Jr West Ranch 20:07 6:29
108 Daniela Miramon So Valhalla 20:08 6:30
109 Chloe Hall Fr Casa Grand 20:09 6:30
110 Ashley Devriend Jr Woodcreek 20:10 6:30
111 Celina Vera So Tulare Uni 20:11 6:31
112 Chandler Feigel So Sanger 20:13 6:31
113 Gabby Paquette Fr Foothill 20:14 6:32
114 Kelly Brooks Jr Santa Rosa - D2 20:16 6:32
115 Azure Grant Fr Chico 20:18 6:33
116 Erin Enea Jr Carondelet 20:19 6:33
117 Lindsay Valdez Sr Mt Carmel 20:20 6:34
118 Kayla Knapp So Los Gatos 20:21 6:34
119 Nicole Kruslic Sr Woodcreek 20:21 6:34
120 Leah Campbell So St. Francis - D2 20:23 6:35
121 Courtney Gegg Sr Carondelet 20:23 6:35
122 Amanda Costa So Chico 20:24 6:35
123 Kim Lackner Fr St. Francis - D2 20:25 6:35
124 Analy Nava Sr Chico 20:26 6:35
125 Izzie Baney Jr Mountain V 20:27 6:36
126 Antonia Acquistapac Jr Carondelet 20:29 6:36
127 Heather Waldorf Jr Chico 20:30 6:37
128 Hannah Gustafson Sr Los Gatos 20:31 6:37
129 Andrea Hughes Fr Valhalla 20:31 6:37
130 Sadie Navarro Jr Mountain V 20:31 6:37
131 Christine Zavesky Jr Granite Ba 20:32 6:37
132 Taylor Falk Jr Casa Grand 20:34 6:38
133 Madison Labshere Fr Valhalla 20:35 6:38
134 Emily Sitler Jr St. Francis MV 20:35 6:38
135 Rachel Gervolino Sr Carondelet 20:36 6:39
136 Kiersten Iwai Sr Mt Carmel 20:36 6:39
137 Jennifer Romo Sr Woodcreek 20:37 6:39
138 Lucy Garcia Sr East Baker 20:37 6:39
139 Viridiana Trujillo So Tulare Wes 20:38 6:39
140 Melissa Iarocci Jr Los Gatos 20:40 6:40
141 Kylie Buck Sr Casa Grand 20:40 6:40
142 Maddy Roemer So St. Francis MV 20:41 6:40
143 Victoria Ung So Mt Carmel 20:43 6:41
144 Nicole Garcia Jr Mt Carmel 20:43 6:41
145 Jessica Diaz So St. Francis - D2 20:46 6:42
146 Kie Shidara Sr College Pa 20:47 6:42
147 Caitlin Schillings Fr College Pa 20:49 6:43
148 Yvette Poncen Jr Mission Hi 20:54 6:45
149 Marina Ota Sr College Pa 20:55 6:45
150 Anique Villegas So Redondo Un 20:55 6:45
151 Annelise Brochier Sr St. Francis MV 20:58 6:46
152 Ashley Tallon Sr Tulare Uni 21:00 6:46
153 Jeannette Rodriguez Sr Highland-B 21:00 6:46
154 Katie Taylor Jr Mt. Whitne 21:01 6:47
155 Kelsey O'sullivan Sr Pleasant V 21:05 6:48
156 Elaine Ribeiro Fr Helix 21:07 6:49
157 Melanie Hickman Fr Pleasant V 21:08 6:49
158 Natalie Lomayesva Sr Mission Hi 21:09 6:49
159 Brianna Lara Jr Tulare Wes 21:11 6:50
160 Stephanie Curnow Jr Mission Hi 21:13 6:51
161 Tanner Martin Jr Tulare Uni 21:17 6:52
162 Lauren Madigan Jr St. Francis MV 21:17 6:52
163 Lorena Reed So Chico 21:20 6:53
164 Emilia Schrier So St. Francis MV 21:23 6:54
165 Asmita Deswal Sr Tulare Uni 21:24 6:54
166 Kaitlin Phillips Jr West Ranch 21:26 6:55
167 Melanie Cox Jr Casa Grand 21:29 6:56
168 Haley Tallon Sr Tulare Uni 21:33 6:57
169 Adriana Romero Sr St. Francis MV 21:35 6:58
170 Colette Pierce So Tulare Uni 21:36 6:58
171 Gabrielle Finley-va So Pleasant V 21:40 6:59
172 Stephanie Sewell So Los Gatos 21:44 7:01
173 Zora Thomas Jr Chico 21:45 7:01
174 Grace Cambra So Oakmont 21:47 7:02
175 Danielle Wilson Jr Valhalla 21:52 7:03
176 Erin Brown Jr Los Gatos 21:58 7:05
177 Marissa Moraza So Tulare Wes 22:01 7:06
178 Amanda Haack So Oakmont 22:03 7:07
179 Angelica Zarate Sr Mt. Whitne 22:11 7:09
180 Ashley Simon So Tulare Wes 22:22 7:13
181 Brandee Martinho Jr Tulare Wes 22:23 7:13
182 Daisy Acosta Sr Tulare Wes 22:26 7:14
183 Kelsey Gallagher Sr College Pa 22:32 7:16
184 Jackie Lira Jr Mt. Whitne 22:36 7:17
185 Cheyenne Amaro So Oakmont 22:38 7:18
186 Georgia Cambra So Oakmont 22:40 7:19
187 Yvette Hernandez Fr Tulare Wes 22:46 7:21
188 Viviana Benitez Fr Mt. Whitne 22:52 7:23
189 Brenda Zamora Fr Mt. Whitne 24:15 7:49
190 Jenny Taylor Jr Mt. Whitne 24:23 7:52
191 Johanna Menedez Fr Tulare Uni 24:44 7:59
192 Mia Lopez Sr Mt. Whitne 25:51 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.