Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/14/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beutter, John Fr V 17:26 5:55 2.95 68/111 5/7 5/7 9/15 18:18
(0:52,4.7)
17:57
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bowie, Austin So V 16:24 5:34 2.95 24/111 3/7 3/7 5/16 17:14
(0:50,4.8)
16:59
(0:35,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cohen, Josh Fr V 16:57 5:45 2.95 49/111 4/7 4/7 4/15 17:52
(0:55,5.1)
17:38
(0:41,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Oribello, Wesley Jr V 18:15 6:11 2.95 95/111 7/7 7/7 10/14 18:23
(0:08,0.7)
17:51 You ROCK! (LR)
Safai, Eric Sr V 16:13 5:30 2.95 22/111 2/7 2/7 5/16 17:45
(1:32,8.6)
16:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Schneider, Ben Jr V 16:00 5:25 2.95 18/111 1/7 1/7 10/20 16:46
(0:46,4.6)
16:39
(0:39,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vendelin, Michael Jr V 17:38 5:59 2.95 75/111 6/7 6/7 7/15 17:22 17:11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/15 83:00
1:26
2.95 5:38 5:25 5:55 177 5:12 86:59
(3:59,4.6)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ben Schneider (18), Eric Safai (22), Austin Bowie (24), Josh Cohen (48), John Beutter (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Summers Sr GUNN 14:41 4:59
2 Garrett Rowe Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:52 5:02
3 Ian Myjer Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:03 5:06
4 Philip Macquitty Sr PALO ALTO 15:03 5:06
5 Parker Schuh Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:16 5:11
6 Luca Signore Sr LYNBROOK 15:24 5:13
7 Will Gieken Jr LOS GATOS 15:28 5:15
8 Richard Ho Fr LELAND 15:35 5:17
9 Alex Mcguirk Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:42 5:19
10 Aubrey Myjer So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:43 5:20
11 Kyle Feuerhelm Jr WOODSIDE 15:44 5:20
12 Peter Gunn Sr WOODSIDE 15:49 5:22
13 Alex Johann Sr GUNN 15:51 5:22
14 Kyle Anderberg Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 15:51 5:22
15 Robert Chen Sr GUNN 15:52 5:23
16 Peter Anthony So CUPERTINO 15:54 5:23
17 Josh Newby Sr PALO ALTO 15:57 5:24
18 Ben Schneider Jr Los Altos 16:00 5:25 1/7 1/7 10/20 16:46
(0:46)
16:39
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Chris Waschura So WOODSIDE 16:01 5:26
20 Peter Wilson Sr PALO ALTO 16:03 5:26
21 Alan Rios Sr ANN SOBRATO 16:10 5:29
22 Eric Safai Sr Los Altos 16:13 5:30 2/7 2/7 5/16 17:45
(1:32)
16:03 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Varun Pemmaraju Sr LYNBROOK 16:21 5:33
24 Austin Bowie So Los Altos 16:24 5:34 3/7 3/7 5/16 17:14
(0:50)
16:59
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 David Beam Sr LOS GATOS 16:26 5:34
26 Chris Wells Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:27 5:35
27 Peter Stephens Sr LEIGH 16:28 5:35
28 Aaron Guggenheim Sr GUNN 16:30 5:36
29 Thomas Anthony So CUPERTINO 16:30 5:36
30 Matthew Stephens Sr LEIGH 16:34 5:37
31 Andrew Kuo So LYNBROOK 16:36 5:38
32 Peter Chen So GUNN 16:36 5:38
33 Henry Jordan Sr PALO ALTO 16:36 5:38
34 Joshua Hogan Sr MITTY 16:37 5:38
35 Colton Wright Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 16:38 5:38
36 Rory Runser Jr GUNN 16:40 5:39
37 Winsin Van Kuelen Jr ANN SOBRATO 16:42 5:40
38 Max Pommier Sr CUPERTINO 16:43 5:40
39 Brian Raichlen Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:45 5:41
40 Ravi Garcia Sr LOS GATOS 16:45 5:41
41 Rory Beyer Fr ARAGON 16:47 5:41
42 Billy Seeburger So ARAGON 16:48 5:42
43 Ben Sklaroff Sr PALO ALTO 16:49 5:42
44 Daniel Damian Sr GUNN 16:53 5:43
45 Eric Daub Jr LEIGH 16:54 5:44
46 Ryan Ngo Sr WESTMOOR 16:56 5:44
47 Ian Midiere Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 16:56 5:44
48 Alex Voet Sr PALO ALTO 16:57 5:45
49 Josh Cohen Fr Los Altos 16:57 5:45 4/7 4/7 4/15 17:52
(0:55)
17:38
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Amrit Subraminian Sr LYNBROOK 16:57 5:45
51 Jason Jin So LYNBROOK 17:00 5:46
52 Colin Mack So ST. FRANCIS MV 17:01 5:46
53 Matthew Prout Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 17:01 5:46
54 Justin Surma Jr LOS GATOS 17:01 5:46
55 Mitch Schenkelberg Sr ANN SOBRATO 17:02 5:46
56 Aaron Walker Fr LOS GATOS 17:02 5:46
57 Richard Guzikowski Fr MITTY 17:03 5:47
58 Wyatt Cooper Fr ARAGON 17:07 5:48
59 Shi Hong So ARAGON 17:08 5:48
60 Christian Pedro Fr ARAGON 17:09 5:49
61 Taylor Rivas Sr WESTMOOR 17:09 5:49
62 Steven Hwu So CUPERTINO 17:11 5:49
63 Ryan Dibiase Sr LYNBROOK 17:11 5:49
64 Mac Hart Sr WOODSIDE 17:17 5:52
65 David Ewell Fr LEIGH 17:19 5:52
66 Jack Matteucci Sr WOODSIDE 17:24 5:54
67 Vincent Giglierano Jr MITTY 17:26 5:55
68 John Beutter Fr Los Altos 17:26 5:55 5/7 5/7 9/15 18:18
(0:52)
17:57
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Jacob Friedman So ARAGON 17:28 5:55
70 Henry Manning So LOS GATOS 17:33 5:57
71 Chris Swanson Fr FREMONT 17:35 5:58
72 Shubhankar Jain Fr CUPERTINO 17:35 5:58
73 Varun Kohli Sr PALO ALTO 17:36 5:58
74 Manny Avila So SEQUOIA 17:37 5:58
75 Michael Vendelin Jr Los Altos 17:38 5:59 6/7 6/7 7/15 17:22 17:11
76 Sonny Estival WESTMOOR 17:39 5:59
77 Derek Diesenroth Jr ANN SOBRATO 17:40 5:59
78 Eric Ronne Jr CUPERTINO 17:41 6:00
79 Jakob Jorgenson Sr LOS GATOS 17:42 6:00
80 Eduardo Garibay Fr YERBA BUENA 17:43 6:00
81 Edric Kyauk So WESTMOOR 17:44 6:01
82 Andres Schrier Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 17:47 6:02
83 Javier Astorga Jr OVERFELT 17:49 6:02
84 Tyler Harmatz Sr LEIGH 17:49 6:02
85 Sean Flaherty So LELAND 17:51 6:03
86 Joab Camarena So WOODSIDE 17:51 6:03
87 Mikey Mcfarlane Sr LEIGH 17:52 6:03
88 Michael Condon Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 17:54 6:04
89 Gilbert Suarez Sr WESTMOOR 17:56 6:05
90 Juan Garcia Jr WOODSIDE 17:59 6:06
91 Michael Chan Sr ARAGON 18:08 6:09
92 Bruce Pham Sr ANN SOBRATO 18:11 6:10
93 Kyle Lopez Sr CUPERTINO 18:12 6:10
94 Alvin Chang Jr LYNBROOK 18:14 6:11
95 Wesley Oribello Jr Los Altos 18:15 6:11 7/7 7/7 10/14 18:23
(0:08)
17:51 You ROCK! (LR)
96 Alan Barner Jr LEIGH 18:17 6:12
97 Alan Rodriguez So PAJARO VALLEY 18:22 6:14
98 Lewis Van Diggelen Fr LELAND 18:35 6:18
99 Ryan Corvese Fr ANN SOBRATO 18:45 6:21
100 Christian Belmontes Jr PAJARO VALLEY 18:54 6:24
101 Eloy Maldonado Sr PAJARO VALLEY 18:54 6:24
102 Howard Bermudez So WESTMOOR 19:00 6:26
103 Brian Mallari Jr WESTMOOR 19:00 6:26
104 Daniel Yepez Sr PAJARO VALLEY 19:10 6:30
105 Andrew Wakefield Fr LELAND 19:13 6:31
106 Ignacio Rocha Fr PAJARO VALLEY 19:17 6:32
107 Sean O'malley Sr LELAND 19:34 6:38
108 Laurick Calanno So PAJARO VALLEY 19:35 6:38
109 Jacob Cavillo Fr LELAND 21:06 7:09
110 Daniel Sorriano Sr PAJARO VALLEY 21:42 7:21
111 Ben King Sr ANN SOBRATO 40:50 13:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
76:36
15:19
5:12
29 Garrett Rowe
Sr
14:52
5:02
2
Ian Myjer
Sr
15:03
5:06
3
Parker Schuh
Jr
15:16
5:11
5
Alex Mcguirk
Sr
15:42
5:19
9
Aubrey Myjer
So
15:43
5:20
10
Chris Wells
Sr
16:27
5:35
26
Brian Raichlen
Sr
16:45
5:41
38
2 GUNN
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
79:30
15:54
5:23
89 Paul Summers
Sr
14:41
4:59
1
Alex Johann
Sr
15:51
5:22
13
Robert Chen
Sr
15:52
5:23
15
Aaron Guggenhe
Sr
16:30
5:36
28
Peter Chen
So
16:36
5:38
32
Rory Runser
Jr
16:40
5:39
35
Daniel Damian
Sr
16:53
5:43
43
3 PALO ALTO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
80:28
16:06
5:27
116 Philip Macquitt
Sr
15:03
5:06
4
Josh Newby
Sr
15:57
5:24
17
Peter Wilson
Sr
16:03
5:26
20
Henry Jordan
Sr
16:36
5:38
33
Ben Sklaroff
Sr
16:49
5:42
42
Alex Voet
Sr
16:57
5:45
47
Varun Kohli
Sr
17:36
5:58
69
4 LYNBROOK
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:36
82:18
16:28
5:35
159 Luca Signore
Sr
15:24
5:13
6
Varun Pemmaraj
Sr
16:21
5:33
23
Andrew Kuo
So
16:36
5:38
31
Amrit Subramin
Sr
16:57
5:45
49
Jason Jin
So
17:00
5:46
50
Ryan Dibiase
Sr
17:11
5:49
61
Alvin Chang
Jr
18:14
6:11
87
5 WOODSIDE
7-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:40
82:15
16:27
5:35
168 Kyle Feuerhel
Jr
15:44
5:20
11
Peter Gunn
Sr
15:49
5:22
12
Chris Waschura
So
16:01
5:26
19
Mac Hart
Sr
17:17
5:52
62
Jack Matteucc
Sr
17:24
5:54
64
Joab Camarena
So
17:51
6:03
79
Juan Garcia
Jr
17:59
6:06
83
6 Los Altos
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
83:00
16:36
5:38
177 Ben Schneide
Jr
16:00
5:25
18
Eric Safai
Sr
16:13
5:30
22
Austin Bowie
So
16:24
5:34
24
Josh Cohen
Fr
16:57
5:45
48
John Beutter
Fr
17:26
5:55
65
Michael Vendelin
Jr
17:38
5:59
70
Wesley Oribello
Jr
18:15
6:11
88
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 LOS GATOS
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:34
82:42
16:32
5:36
179 Will Gieken
Jr
15:28
5:15
7
David Beam
Sr
16:26
5:34
25
Ravi Garcia
Sr
16:45
5:41
39
Justin Surma
Jr
17:01
5:46
53
Aaron Walker
Fr
17:02
5:46
55
Henry Manning
So
17:33
5:57
67
Jakob Jorgenso
Sr
17:42
6:00
74
8 ST. FRANCIS MV
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:10
83:27
16:41
5:39
197 Kyle Anderber
Sr
15:51
5:22
14
Colton Wright
Sr
16:38
5:38
34
Ian Midiere
Sr
16:56
5:44
46
Colin Mack
So
17:01
5:46
51
Matthew Prout
Jr
17:01
5:46
52
Andres Schrier
Sr
17:47
6:02
76
Michael Condon
Sr
17:54
6:04
81
9 CUPERTINO
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:41
83:53
16:47
5:41
210 Peter Anthony
So
15:54
5:23
16
Thomas Anthony
So
16:30
5:36
29
Max Pommier
Sr
16:43
5:40
37
Steven Hwu
So
17:11
5:49
60
Shubhank Jain
Fr
17:35
5:58
68
Eric Ronne
Jr
17:41
6:00
73
Kyle Lopez
Sr
18:12
6:10
86
10 LEIGH
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
85:04
17:01
5:46
241 Peter Stephens
Sr
16:28
5:35
27
Matthew Stephens
Sr
16:34
5:37
30
Eric Daub
Jr
16:54
5:44
44
David Ewell
Fr
17:19
5:52
63
Tyler Harmatz
Sr
17:49
6:02
77
Mikey Mcfarlan
Sr
17:52
6:03
80
Alan Barner
Jr
18:17
6:12
89
11 ARAGON
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:22
84:59
17:00
5:46
252 Rory Beyer
Fr
16:47
5:41
40
Billy Seeburge
So
16:48
5:42
41
Wyatt Cooper
Fr
17:07
5:48
56
Shi Hong
So
17:08
5:48
57
Christia Pedro
Fr
17:09
5:49
58
Jacob Friedman
So
17:28
5:55
66
Michael Chan
Sr
18:08
6:09
84
12 ANN SOBRATO
11-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:01
85:45
17:09
5:49
268 Alan Rios
Sr
16:10
5:29
21
Winsin Van Kuelen
Jr
16:42
5:40
36
Mitch Schenkel
Sr
17:02
5:46
54
Derek Diesenro
Jr
17:40
5:59
72
Bruce Pham
Sr
18:11
6:10
85
Ryan Corvese
Fr
18:45
6:21
92
Ben King
Sr
40:50
13:51
104
13 WESTMOOR
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:00
87:24
17:29
5:56
332 Ryan Ngo
Sr
16:56
5:44
45
Taylor Rivas
Sr
17:09
5:49
59
Sonny Estival
-
17:39
5:59
71
Edric Kyauk
So
17:44
6:01
75
Gilbert Suarez
Sr
17:56
6:05
82
Howard Bermudez
So
19:00
6:26
95
Brian Mallari
Jr
19:00
6:26
96
14 LELAND
6-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:59
90:48
18:10
6:09
375 Richard Ho
Fr
15:35
5:17
8
Sean Flaherty
So
17:51
6:03
78
Lewis Van Diggelen
Fr
18:35
6:18
91
Andrew Wakefiel
Fr
19:13
6:31
98
Sean O'malley
Sr
19:34
6:38
100
Jacob Cavillo
Fr
21:06
7:09
102




15 PAJARO VALLEY
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:55
94:37
18:55
6:25
473 Alan Rodrigue
So
18:22
6:14
90
Christia Belmonte
Jr
18:54
6:24
93
Eloy Maldonad
Sr
18:54
6:24
94
Daniel Yepez
Sr
19:10
6:30
97
Ignacio Rocha
Fr
19:17
6:32
99
Laurick Calanno
So
19:35
6:38
101
Daniel Sorriano
Sr
21:42
7:21
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.