Los Altos Results from the Cal Poly Invitational at Fairbanks on 10/17/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Miranda | Jr | JV | 33:24.3 | 13:22 | 2.5 | 67/69 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chou, Diana | Sr | V | 26:51.4 | 8:40 | 3.1 | 72/94 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/13 | 24:48 | ||||
Garverick, Emily | Jr | JV | 28:00.3 | 11:12 | 2.5 | 64/69 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Grate, Rachel | Jr | JV | 25:21.2 | 10:08 | 2.5 | 49/69 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Hamlett, Gabbi | So | JV | 25:06.7 | 10:03 | 2.5 | 46/69 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 2/3 | |||||
Hau, Alice | Fr | JV | 21:49.2 | 8:44 | 2.5 | 18/69 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hicks, Erin | Sr | V | 19:56.4 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 7/94 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/22 | 19:25 | ||||
Hua, Catherine | Fr | JV | 26:09.2 | 10:28 | 2.5 | 53/69 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Jain, Aditi | So | V | 27:41.8 | 8:56 | 3.1 | 76/94 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/4 | 25:51 | ||||
Kim, Lauren | So | JV | 21:48.8 | 8:44 | 2.5 | 17/69 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 7/12 | |||||
Lum, Chrissy | Jr | V | 24:40.9 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 60/94 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/16 | 25:38 (0:57,3.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mirbach, Marissa | So | JV | 24:50.2 | 9:56 | 2.5 | 44/69 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pacholski, Emily | Jr | JV | 33:25 | 13:22 | 2.5 | 68/69 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Park, Hannah | Sr | JV | 22:10.7 | 8:52 | 2.5 | 23/69 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Paz-Cuevas, Flor | So | JV | 23:29.5 | 9:24 | 2.5 | 37/69 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 5/9 | |||||
Rye, Serina | So | V | 22:13.9 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 28/94 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/17 | 21:53 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Safai, Lauren | So | V | 27:01.3 | 8:43 | 3.1 | 74/94 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/5 | 25:17 | ||||
Shantz, Amy | So | JV | 25:22 | 10:09 | 2.5 | 50/69 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Steffens, Sophia | So | V | 26:57.3 | 8:42 | 3.1 | 73/94 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/12 | 23:26 | ||||
Tang, Angela | Sr | JV | 29:08 | 11:39 | 2.5 | 65/69 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Treiger, Jacqueline | Jr | JV | 24:38.7 | 9:51 | 2.5 | 43/69 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wemyss, Alyssa | Fr | JV | 32:25.9 | 12:58 | 2.5 | 66/69 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Wemyss, Nicole | Sr | JV | 42:02 | 16:49 | 2.5 | 69/69 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zhou, Sophie | Jr | JV | 23:31.2 | 9:24 | 2.5 | 38/69 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/12 | 120:40 7:01 |
3.1 | 7:47 | 6:26 | 8:42 | 178 | 6:21 | 106:29 115:27 |
Erin Hicks (6), Serina Rye (21), Chrissy Lum (44), Diana Chou (53), Sophia Steffens (54) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 6/8 | 112:49 1:42 |
2.5 | 9:02 | 8:44 | 9:24 | 117 | 8:04 | Lauren Kim (16), Alice Hau (17), Hannah Park (21), Flor Paz-Cuevas (31), Sophie Zhou (32) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 125:19 0:43 |
2.5 | 10:02 | 9:51 | 10:09 | 15 | 10:02 | Jacqueline Treiger (1), Marissa Mirbach (2), Gabbi Hamlett (3), Rachel Grate (4), Amy Shantz (5) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 149:08 7:15 |
2.5 | 11:56 | 10:28 | 13:22 | 15 | 11:56 | Catherine Hua (1), Emily Garverick (2), Angela Tang (3), Alyssa Wemyss (4), Miranda Adams (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Savannah Pio | Jr | MIRA COSTA HS | 18:55.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Aleyna La Croix | Sr | MIRA COSTA HS | 19:02.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Annie Mooney | Jr | MISSION PREP | 19:33.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Carina Mendoza | Sr | MADERA COYOTES | 19:45.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Aryn Foland | Jr | MIRA COSTA HS | 19:52.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Kelli Sugimoto | So | MIRA COSTA HS | 19:52.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Erin Hicks | Sr | Los Altos | 19:56.4 | 6:26 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/22 | ||||
8 | Ella Yuen | Sr | PENNINSULA | 20:06.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Marisa Gonzalez | Fr | BULLARD HS | 20:09.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
10 | Mary Kriege | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:38.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
11 | Caralynn Fish | Fr | MIRA COSTA HS | 20:48.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Vivien Cherrette | So | MIRA COSTA HS | 20:55.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
13 | Sherry Uchuion | So | BUENA HS | 21:08.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Martina Chase-rios | So | COSUMNES OAKS HS | 21:11.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
15 | Lauren Kraus | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
16 | Sophia Cannata-bowman | Fr | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
17 | Audrey Brennan | Sr | HARBOR HS | 21:13.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
18 | Olivia Rintalla | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 21:25.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Claire Barnett | So | MIRA COSTA HS | 21:32.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
20 | Dallas Campbell | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 21:41.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Kristi Fields | Sr | MIRA COSTA HS | 21:44.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Jessica Etterman | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 21:45.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
23 | Brynna Thigpen | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | Sarah Baker | Jr | BAKERSFIELD HS | 21:54.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Sara Locke-henderson | Fr | MIRA COSTA HS | 22:02.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
26 | Margie Garza | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 22:04.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
27 | Gretel Petrie | So | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 22:05.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
28 | Serina Rye | So | Los Altos | 22:13.9 | 7:10 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/17 | ||||
29 | Aliya Snah | BUENA HS | 22:17.3 | 7:11 | ||||||||
30 | Cara Curtin | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 22:20.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
31 | Meghan Hinsch | Sr | PENNINSULA | 22:22.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
32 | Montana Loveday | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 22:32.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
33 | Illiana Velazquez | Jr | BISHOP AMAT | 22:37.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
34 | Kalie Perez | Fr | BUENA HS | 22:41.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Tricia Mooney | Sr | MISSION PREP | 22:46.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
36 | Rachel Frye | So | MISSION PREP | 22:48.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
37 | Collen Miligan | Fr | BUENA HS | 22:48.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Olivia Quan | Fr | PENNINSULA | 22:49.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Kaylyn Shibata | Sr | PENNINSULA | 22:50.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
40 | Heidi Thiele | So | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 22:53.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
41 | Nina Gaeta | So | BULLARD HS | 22:57.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
42 | Sydney Smith | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 23:01.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Lauren Inouye | Fr | MIRA COSTA HS | 23:06.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
44 | Molly Haar | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 23:11.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
45 | Yvette Sandoval | Fr | MIRA COSTA HS | 23:16.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
46 | Katherine Tse | Fr | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL | 23:21.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
47 | Sarah Thompson | So | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 23:29.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
48 | Andrea Haro | So | COSUMNES OAKS HS | 23:32.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
49 | Yurika Yoneda | Jr | PENNINSULA | 23:39.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
50 | Briana Valentini | So | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL | 23:45.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
51 | Mayra Tenorio | Sr | FOOTHILL HS | 23:49.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
52 | Jessica Cohen | Sr | BULLARD HS | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
53 | Yohanna Madrigal | Jr | FRESNO HIGH | 24:02.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
54 | Sophia Ramos | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 24:09.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
55 | Vanessa Russell | Sr | BULLARD HS | 24:20.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
56 | Becka Moody | So | PENNINSULA | 24:24.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
57 | Marisol Madrigal | So | FRESNO HIGH | 24:28.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
58 | Gabby Lerma | Jr | BAKERSFIELD HS | 24:37.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
59 | Audrey Foulk | So | COSUMNES OAKS HS | 24:38.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
60 | Chrissy Lum | Jr | Los Altos | 24:40.9 | 7:58 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/16 | ||||
61 | Kaitlyn Mrasak | Jr | FOOTHILL HS | 24:51.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
62 | Kelsey Baisch | Jr | BULLARD HS | 24:54.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
63 | Shannon Kennedy | BUENA HS | 24:55.5 | 8:02 | ||||||||
64 | Gracie Garcia | Jr | BAKERSFIELD HS | 24:56.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
65 | Krista Tsutsui | Sr | FRESNO HIGH | 25:22.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
66 | Ari Adler | Sr | WOODSIDE | 25:38.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
67 | Laura Hartz | So | GRACE DAVIS | 25:52.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
68 | Reynna Gardea | So | FRESNO HIGH | 26:16.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
69 | Monica Villalobus | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 26:24.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
70 | Selena Madrigal | Fr | FRESNO HIGH | 26:25.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
71 | Marisol Escudero | Jr | FOOTHILL HS | 26:35.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
72 | Diana Chou | Sr | Los Altos | 26:51.4 | 8:40 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/13 | ||||
73 | Sophia Steffens | So | Los Altos | 26:57.3 | 8:42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/12 | ||||
74 | Lauren Safai | So | Los Altos | 27:01.3 | 8:43 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/5 | ||||
75 | Scarlett Harris | So | MISSION PREP | 27:37 | 8:55 | |||||||
76 | Aditi Jain | So | Los Altos | 27:41.8 | 8:56 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/4 | ||||
77 | Cassie Chavez | Jr | BAKERSFIELD HS | 27:46.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
78 | Summer Salazar | Jr | BISHOP AMAT | 27:52.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
79 | Ofelia Saldana | So | LINDSAY HS | 28:03.5 | 9:03 | |||||||
80 | Lucy Dominguez | Jr | WASHINGTON UNION | 28:05.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
81 | Judith Curiel | Jr | FOOTHILL HS | 28:14.4 | 9:07 | |||||||
82 | Melissa Lopez | Fr | FOOTHILL HS | 28:38.5 | 9:14 | |||||||
83 | Laura Mrasak | So | FOOTHILL HS | 29:12.3 | 9:25 | |||||||
84 | Ema Gutcher | So | BAKERSFIELD HS | 29:33.8 | 9:32 | |||||||
85 | Brenna Severin | So | WASHINGTON UNION | 30:01.7 | 9:41 | |||||||
86 | Socorro Ambriz | So | LINDSAY HS | 30:29.2 | 9:50 | |||||||
87 | Lauren Mccullough | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 30:42.6 | 9:54 | |||||||
88 | Ahsaki Castro | So | LINDSAY HS | 31:16.3 | 10:05 | |||||||
89 | Marie Frye | So | MISSION PREP | 32:03.6 | 10:21 | |||||||
90 | Brenda Guerrero | Jr | FOOTHILL HS | 33:16.7 | 10:44 | |||||||
91 | Thalia Laguna | So | LINDSAY HS | 35:22.7 | 11:25 | |||||||
92 | Jessica Contreras | Sr | REEDLEY HS | 35:39.9 | 11:30 | |||||||
93 | Hayley Foutz | So | LINDSAY HS | 37:06.9 | 11:58 | |||||||
94 | Alyssa Vargas | Jr | WASHINGTON UNION | 39:26.7 | 12:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MIRA COSTA HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
98:32 19:42 6:21 |
22 | Savannah Pio Jr 18:55 6:06 1 |
Aleyna La Croix Sr 19:03 6:09 2 |
Aryn Foland Jr 19:52 6:25 4 |
Kelli Sugimoto So 19:53 6:25 5 |
Caralynn Fish Fr 20:48 6:43 10 |
Vivien Cherrette So 20:55 6:45 11 |
Claire Barnett So 21:32 6:57 15 |
2 | MARIA CARRILLO HS 8-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:08 |
109:35 21:55 7:04 |
92 | Lauren Kraus Fr 21:12 6:50 13 |
Brynna Thigpen Fr 21:52 7:03 17 |
Margie Garza Sr 22:05 7:07 19 |
Gretel Petrie So 22:06 7:08 20 |
Cara Curtin Sr 22:20 7:12 23 |
Heidi Thiele So 22:54 7:23 32 |
Sarah Thompson So 23:29 7:35 35 |
3 | ARCHBISHOP MITTY 6-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:33 |
109:34 21:55 7:04 |
98 | Mary Kriege Jr 20:38 6:39 9 |
Olivia Rintalla Fr 21:26 6:55 14 |
Jessica Etterman So 21:46 7:01 16 |
Montana Loveday Fr 22:33 7:16 25 |
Molly Haar Fr 23:12 7:29 34 |
||
4 | PENNINSULA 4-6-6-5-4 Gap: 3:34 |
111:49 22:22 7:13 |
128 | Ella Yuen Sr 20:06 6:29 7 |
Meghan Hinsch Sr 22:23 7:13 24 |
Olivia Quan Fr 22:49 7:22 30 |
Kaylyn Shibata Sr 22:51 7:22 31 |
Yurika Yoneda Jr 23:40 7:38 36 |
Becka Moody So 24:25 7:52 41 |
|
5 | BUENA HS 7-7-5-4-5 Gap: 3:47 |
113:51 22:46 7:21 |
136 | Sherry Uchuion So 21:08 6:49 12 |
Aliya Snah - 22:17 7:11 22 |
Kalie Perez Fr 22:42 7:19 26 |
Collen Miligan Fr 22:49 7:22 29 |
Shannon Kennedy - 24:56 8:02 47 |
||
6 | BULLARD HS 5-8-8-7-6 Gap: 4:45 |
116:20 23:16 7:30 |
165 | Marisa Gonzalez Fr 20:10 6:30 8 |
Nina Gaeta So 22:57 7:24 33 |
Jessica Cohen Sr 23:58 7:44 38 |
Vanessa Russell Sr 24:21 7:51 40 |
Kelsey Baisch Jr 24:55 8:02 46 |
||
7 | Los Altos 3-3-7-8-7 Gap: 7:01 |
120:40 24:08 7:47 |
178 | Erin Hicks Sr 19:56 6:26 6 |
Serina Rye So 22:14 7:10 21 |
Chrissy Lum Jr 24:41 7:58 44 |
Diana Chou Sr 26:51 8:40 53 |
Sophia Steffens So 26:57 8:42 54 |
Lauren Safai So 27:01 8:43 55 |
Aditi Jain So 27:42 8:56 57 |
8 | MISSION PREP 2-4-4-6-8 Gap: 12:30 |
124:48 24:58 8:03 |
180 | Annie Mooney Jr 19:34 6:19 3 |
Tricia Mooney Sr 22:46 7:21 27 |
Rachel Frye So 22:48 7:21 28 |
Scarlett Harris So 27:37 8:55 56 |
Marie Frye So 32:04 10:21 66 |
||
9 | BAKERSFIELD HS 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 7:39 |
128:49 25:46 8:19 |
230 | Sarah Baker Jr 21:55 7:04 18 |
Gabby Lerma Jr 24:38 7:57 43 |
Gracie Garcia Jr 24:56 8:03 48 |
Cassie Chavez Jr 27:47 8:58 58 |
Ema Gutcher So 29:34 9:32 63 |
||
10 | FRESNO HIGH 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:22 |
126:36 25:19 8:10 |
231 | Yohanna Madrigal Jr 24:03 7:45 39 |
Marisol Madrigal So 24:29 7:54 42 |
Krista Tsutsui Sr 25:23 8:11 49 |
Reynna Gardea So 26:16 8:29 50 |
Selena Madrigal Fr 26:25 8:31 51 |
||
11 | FOOTHILL HS 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:49 |
132:10 26:26 8:32 |
255 | Mayra Tenorio Sr 23:50 7:41 37 |
Kaitlyn Mrasak Jr 24:52 8:01 45 |
Marisol Escudero Jr 26:36 8:35 52 |
Judith Curiel Jr 28:14 9:07 60 |
Melissa Lopez Fr 28:39 9:14 61 |
Laura Mrasak So 29:12 9:25 62 |
Brenda Guerrero Jr 33:17 10:44 67 |
12 | LINDSAY HS 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 9:03 |
162:19 32:28 10:28 |
325 | Ofelia Saldana So 28:04 9:03 59 |
Socorro Ambriz So 30:29 9:50 64 |
Ahsaki Castro So 31:16 10:05 65 |
Thalia Laguna So 35:23 11:25 68 |
Hayley Foutz So 37:07 11:58 69 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Petroff | Fr | MADERA COYOTES | 16:47 | 6:43 | |||||||
2 | Sydney Garrett | Fr | LAGUNA CREEK | 19:01 | 7:36 | |||||||
3 | Amanda Trecartin | Jr | ARROYO GRANDE | 19:08.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
4 | Marisa Chan | So | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL | 19:44.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
5 | Kylie Herlihy | Fr | ARROYO GRANDE | 19:48.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
6 | Kelly Birkland | So | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 19:55.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
7 | Brooke Ranes | Jr | ARROYO GRANDE | 20:08.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
8 | Hannah Goldman | So | ARROYO GRANDE | 20:23.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
9 | Jessica Halverson | So | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 20:35.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
10 | Maaya Ono | Sr | PENNINSULA | 20:46.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
11 | Cristina Arias | Jr | PENNINSULA | 20:58.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
12 | Tiffany Lam | So | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL | 21:02.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Johnston | Fr | ARROYO GRANDE | 21:21.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
14 | Jennifer Corry | Sr | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL | 21:32.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
15 | Aika Erlandson | Sr | PENNINSULA | 21:34.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
16 | Michelle Lin | Fr | PENNINSULA | 21:39.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
17 | Lauren Kim | So | Los Altos | 21:48.8 | 8:44 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 7/12 | ||||
18 | Alice Hau | Fr | Los Altos | 21:49.2 | 8:44 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Jerusha Inglis | So | WOODSIDE | 21:50.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
20 | Katharina Lehrmann | Jr | MADERA COYOTES | 21:53.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
21 | Carolyn Kerr | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 22:08.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
22 | Ashley Gunderson | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 22:10.1 | 8:52 | |||||||
23 | Hannah Park | Sr | Los Altos | 22:10.7 | 8:52 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Lauren Noonan | Fr | LAGUNA CREEK | 22:11.1 | 8:52 | |||||||
25 | Joanne Lo | Fr | PENNINSULA | 22:27.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
26 | Rachel Lee | So | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL | 22:41.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
27 | Olga Pastor-luna | So | MADERA COYOTES | 22:43.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
28 | Brittiney Mcfarland | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 22:48 | 9:07 | |||||||
29 | Laura Fruacchia | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:52.3 | 9:09 | |||||||
30 | Emonee Larussa | So | FRESNO HIGH | 22:55.9 | 9:10 | |||||||
31 | Heather Granada | So | COAST UNION | 22:58 | 9:11 | |||||||
32 | Emma Lewis | So | ARROYO GRANDE | 23:09.2 | 9:16 | |||||||
33 | Rebecca Cruz | Jr | ARROYO GRANDE | 23:11.2 | 9:16 | |||||||
34 | Madeline Dippel | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 23:14.6 | 9:18 | |||||||
35 | Emily Hipp | Fr | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL | 23:16.7 | 9:19 | |||||||
36 | Leilani Paz | Fr | WOODSIDE | 23:28.6 | 9:23 | |||||||
37 | Flor Paz-Cuevas | So | Los Altos | 23:29.5 | 9:24 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 5/9 | ||||
38 | Sophie Zhou | Jr | Los Altos | 23:31.2 | 9:24 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Taylor Kabeary | Jr | FRESNO HIGH | 23:58.2 | 9:35 | |||||||
40 | Gloria Zamundo | Jr | MADERA COYOTES | 24:04.1 | 9:38 | |||||||
41 | Emily Mcpherson | Jr | COSUMNES OAKS HS | 24:14.5 | 9:42 | |||||||
42 | Victoria Sweet | Fr | ARROYO GRANDE | 24:21.7 | 9:45 | |||||||
43 | Jacqueline Treiger | Jr | Los Altos | 24:38.7 | 9:51 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Marissa Mirbach | So | Los Altos | 24:50.2 | 9:56 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Laura Tsutsui | Fr | FRESNO HIGH | 24:58.5 | 9:59 | |||||||
46 | Gabbi Hamlett | So | Los Altos | 25:06.7 | 10:03 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 2/3 | ||||
47 | Monica Garcia | Fr | REEDLEY HS | 25:13.6 | 10:05 | |||||||
48 | Felicia Rocha | Fr | MADERA COYOTES | 25:19.9 | 10:08 | |||||||
49 | Rachel Grate | Jr | Los Altos | 25:21.2 | 10:08 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 1/1 | ||||
50 | Amy Shantz | So | Los Altos | 25:22 | 10:09 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/1 | ||||
51 | Alexandra Guerrero | Sr | FRESNO HIGH | 25:23.3 | 10:09 | |||||||
52 | Sarah Tsutsui | Jr | FRESNO HIGH | 25:32 | 10:13 | |||||||
53 | Catherine Hua | Fr | Los Altos | 26:09.2 | 10:28 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Taylor Santin | So | COSUMNES OAKS HS | 26:19 | 10:32 | |||||||
55 | Renee Gonzalez | So | COSUMNES OAKS HS | 26:26.1 | 10:34 | |||||||
56 | Yezmene Fullilove | Jr | FRESNO HIGH | 26:37.1 | 10:39 | |||||||
57 | Gricelda Armenta | So | FRESNO HIGH | 26:46.7 | 10:43 | |||||||
58 | Flor Serratos | Fr | FRESNO HIGH | 27:01.6 | 10:49 | |||||||
59 | Hannah Leonard | So | COSUMNES OAKS HS | 27:25.7 | 10:58 | |||||||
60 | Isabel Guzman | Jr | MADERA COYOTES | 27:26.1 | 10:58 | |||||||
61 | Jasmin Bucio | Sr | COAST UNION | 27:36.3 | 11:03 | |||||||
62 | Angie Durkee | So | WOODSIDE | 27:56.5 | 11:11 | |||||||
63 | Rebekay Ellis | So | COSUMNES OAKS HS | 27:59.2 | 11:12 | |||||||
64 | Emily Garverick | Jr | Los Altos | 28:00.3 | 11:12 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 1/1 | ||||
65 | Angela Tang | Sr | Los Altos | 29:08 | 11:39 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 1/1 | ||||
66 | Alyssa Wemyss | Fr | Los Altos | 32:25.9 | 12:58 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Miranda Adams | Jr | Los Altos | 33:24.3 | 13:22 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Emily Pacholski | Jr | Los Altos | 33:25 | 13:22 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Nicole Wemyss | Sr | Los Altos | 42:02 | 16:49 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARROYO GRANDE 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:13 |
100:51 20:10 8:04 |
31 | Amanda Trecartin Jr 19:09 7:39 2 |
Kylie Herlihy Fr 19:49 7:55 4 |
Brooke Ranes Jr 20:08 8:03 6 |
Hannah Goldman So 20:24 8:10 7 |
Sarah Johnston Fr 21:22 8:33 12 |
Emma Lewis So 23:09 9:16 27 |
Rebecca Cruz Jr 23:11 9:16 28 |
2 | PENNINSULA 5-4-4-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
107:27 21:29 8:36 |
70 | Maaya Ono Sr 20:46 8:19 9 |
Cristina Arias Jr 20:59 8:23 10 |
Aika Erlandson Sr 21:35 8:38 14 |
Michelle Lin Fr 21:39 8:40 15 |
Joanne Lo Fr 22:28 8:59 22 |
||
3 | MARIA CARRILLO HS 4-2-3-4-3 Gap: 2:53 |
107:37 21:31 8:37 |
77 | Kelly Birkland So 19:55 7:58 5 |
Jessica Halverson So 20:36 8:14 8 |
Carolyn Kerr Sr 22:08 8:51 19 |
Ashley Gunderson Fr 22:10 8:52 20 |
Brittiney Mcfarland Fr 22:48 9:07 25 |
Madeline Dippel Fr 23:15 9:18 29 |
|
4 | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL 3-3-2-3-4 Gap: 3:32 |
108:19 21:40 8:40 |
80 | Marisa Chan So 19:45 7:54 3 |
Tiffany Lam So 21:03 8:25 11 |
Jennifer Corry Sr 21:33 8:37 13 |
Rachel Lee So 22:42 9:05 23 |
Emily Hipp Fr 23:17 9:19 30 |
||
5 | MADERA COYOTES 1-4-5-5-5 Gap: 8:33 |
110:48 22:10 8:52 |
116 | Jessica Petroff Fr 16:47 6:43 1 |
Katharina Lehrmann Jr 21:53 8:45 18 |
Olga Pastor-luna So 22:44 9:05 24 |
Gloria Zamundo Jr 24:04 9:38 34 |
Felicia Rocha Fr 25:20 10:08 39 |
Isabel Guzman Jr 27:26 10:58 47 |
|
6 | Los Altos 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:42 |
112:49 22:34 9:02 |
117 | Lauren Kim So 21:49 8:44 16 |
Alice Hau Fr 21:49 8:44 17 |
Hannah Park Sr 22:11 8:52 21 |
Flor Paz-Cuevas So 23:30 9:24 31 |
Sophie Zhou Jr 23:31 9:24 32 |
Jacqueline Treiger Jr 24:39 9:51 36 |
Marissa Mirbach So 24:50 9:56 37 |
7 | FRESNO HIGH 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:36 |
122:48 24:34 9:49 |
178 | Emonee Larussa So 22:56 9:10 26 |
Taylor Kabeary Jr 23:58 9:35 33 |
Laura Tsutsui Fr 24:59 9:59 38 |
Alexandra Guerrero Sr 25:23 10:09 40 |
Sarah Tsutsui Jr 25:32 10:13 41 |
Yezmene Fullilove Jr 26:37 10:39 44 |
Gricelda Armenta So 26:47 10:43 45 |
8 | COSUMNES OAKS HS 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:45 |
132:25 26:29 10:36 |
214 | Emily Mcpherson Jr 24:15 9:42 35 |
Taylor Santin So 26:19 10:32 42 |
Renee Gonzalez So 26:26 10:34 43 |
Hannah Leonard So 27:26 10:58 46 |
Rebekay Ellis So 27:59 11:12 48 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
125:19 25:04 10:02 |
15 | Jacqueline Treiger Jr 24:39 9:51 1 |
Marissa Mirbach So 24:50 9:56 2 |
Gabbi Hamlett So 25:07 10:03 3 |
Rachel Grate Jr 25:21 10:08 4 |
Amy Shantz So 25:22 10:09 5 |
Catherine Hua Fr 26:09 10:28 6 |
Emily Garverick Jr 28:00 11:12 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 7:15 |
149:08 29:50 11:56 |
15 | Catherine Hua Fr 26:09 10:28 1 |
Emily Garverick Jr 28:00 11:12 2 |
Angela Tang Sr 29:08 11:39 3 |
Alyssa Wemyss Fr 32:26 12:58 4 |
Miranda Adams Jr 33:24 13:22 5 |
Emily Pacholski Jr 33:25 13:22 6 |
Nicole Wemyss Sr 42:02 16:49 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.