Los Altos Results from the Cal Poly Invitational at Fairbanks on 10/17/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Miranda Jr JV 33:24.3 13:22 2.5 67/69 15/17 15/17 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chou, Diana Sr V 26:51.4 8:40 3.1 72/94 4/7 4/7 9/13 24:48
Garverick, Emily Jr JV 28:00.3 11:12 2.5 64/69 12/17 12/17 1/1
Grate, Rachel Jr JV 25:21.2 10:08 2.5 49/69 9/17 9/17 1/1
Hamlett, Gabbi So JV 25:06.7 10:03 2.5 46/69 8/17 8/17 2/3
Hau, Alice Fr JV 21:49.2 8:44 2.5 18/69 2/17 2/17 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hicks, Erin Sr V 19:56.4 6:26 3.1 7/94 1/7 1/7 4/22 19:25
Hua, Catherine Fr JV 26:09.2 10:28 2.5 53/69 11/17 11/17 1/1
Jain, Aditi So V 27:41.8 8:56 3.1 76/94 7/7 7/7 3/4 25:51
Kim, Lauren So JV 21:48.8 8:44 2.5 17/69 1/17 1/17 7/12
Lum, Chrissy Jr V 24:40.9 7:58 3.1 60/94 3/7 3/7 10/16 25:38
(0:57,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mirbach, Marissa So JV 24:50.2 9:56 2.5 44/69 7/17 7/17 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pacholski, Emily Jr JV 33:25 13:22 2.5 68/69 16/17 16/17 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Park, Hannah Sr JV 22:10.7 8:52 2.5 23/69 3/17 3/17 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paz-Cuevas, Flor So JV 23:29.5 9:24 2.5 37/69 4/17 4/17 5/9
Rye, Serina So V 22:13.9 7:10 3.1 28/94 2/7 2/7 4/17 21:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Safai, Lauren So V 27:01.3 8:43 3.1 74/94 6/7 6/7 4/5 25:17
Shantz, Amy So JV 25:22 10:09 2.5 50/69 10/17 10/17 1/1
Steffens, Sophia So V 26:57.3 8:42 3.1 73/94 5/7 5/7 8/12 23:26
Tang, Angela Sr JV 29:08 11:39 2.5 65/69 13/17 13/17 1/1
Treiger, Jacqueline Jr JV 24:38.7 9:51 2.5 43/69 6/17 6/17 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wemyss, Alyssa Fr JV 32:25.9 12:58 2.5 66/69 14/17 14/17 1/1
Wemyss, Nicole Sr JV 42:02 16:49 2.5 69/69 17/17 17/17 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhou, Sophie Jr JV 23:31.2 9:24 2.5 38/69 5/17 5/17 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/12 120:40
7:01
3.1 7:47 6:26 8:42 178 6:21 Erin Hicks (6), Serina Rye (21), Chrissy Lum (44), Diana Chou (53), Sophia Steffens (54)
JV 1st 5 6/8 112:49
1:42
2.5 9:02 8:44 9:24 117 8:04 Lauren Kim (16), Alice Hau (17), Hannah Park (21), Flor Paz-Cuevas (31), Sophie Zhou (32)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 125:19
0:43
2.5 10:02 9:51 10:09 15 10:02 Jacqueline Treiger (1), Marissa Mirbach (2), Gabbi Hamlett (3), Rachel Grate (4), Amy Shantz (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 149:08
7:15
2.5 11:56 10:28 13:22 15 11:56 Catherine Hua (1), Emily Garverick (2), Angela Tang (3), Alyssa Wemyss (4), Miranda Adams (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Savannah Pio Jr MIRA COSTA HS 18:55.3 6:06
2 Aleyna La Croix Sr MIRA COSTA HS 19:02.9 6:09
3 Annie Mooney Jr MISSION PREP 19:33.5 6:19
4 Carina Mendoza Sr MADERA COYOTES 19:45.4 6:22
5 Aryn Foland Jr MIRA COSTA HS 19:52.2 6:25
6 Kelli Sugimoto So MIRA COSTA HS 19:52.9 6:25
7 Erin Hicks Sr Los Altos 19:56.4 6:26 1/7 1/7 4/22
8 Ella Yuen Sr PENNINSULA 20:06.1 6:29
9 Marisa Gonzalez Fr BULLARD HS 20:09.9 6:30
10 Mary Kriege Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:38.3 6:39
11 Caralynn Fish Fr MIRA COSTA HS 20:48.4 6:43
12 Vivien Cherrette So MIRA COSTA HS 20:55.2 6:45
13 Sherry Uchuion So BUENA HS 21:08.2 6:49
14 Martina Chase-rios So COSUMNES OAKS HS 21:11.5 6:50
15 Lauren Kraus Fr MARIA CARRILLO HS 21:12 6:50
16 Sophia Cannata-bowman Fr SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL 21:13 6:51
17 Audrey Brennan Sr HARBOR HS 21:13.8 6:51
18 Olivia Rintalla Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 21:25.6 6:55
19 Claire Barnett So MIRA COSTA HS 21:32.4 6:57
20 Dallas Campbell Sr GRACE DAVIS 21:41.5 7:00
21 Kristi Fields Sr MIRA COSTA HS 21:44.6 7:01
22 Jessica Etterman So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 21:45.8 7:01
23 Brynna Thigpen Fr MARIA CARRILLO HS 21:52 7:03
24 Sarah Baker Jr BAKERSFIELD HS 21:54.5 7:04
25 Sara Locke-henderson Fr MIRA COSTA HS 22:02.7 7:07
26 Margie Garza Sr MARIA CARRILLO HS 22:04.7 7:07
27 Gretel Petrie So MARIA CARRILLO HS 22:05.9 7:08
28 Serina Rye So Los Altos 22:13.9 7:10 2/7 2/7 4/17
29 Aliya Snah BUENA HS 22:17.3 7:11
30 Cara Curtin Sr MARIA CARRILLO HS 22:20.1 7:12
31 Meghan Hinsch Sr PENNINSULA 22:22.9 7:13
32 Montana Loveday Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:32.7 7:16
33 Illiana Velazquez Jr BISHOP AMAT 22:37.8 7:18
34 Kalie Perez Fr BUENA HS 22:41.5 7:19
35 Tricia Mooney Sr MISSION PREP 22:46.1 7:21
36 Rachel Frye So MISSION PREP 22:48.1 7:21
37 Collen Miligan Fr BUENA HS 22:48.7 7:22
38 Olivia Quan Fr PENNINSULA 22:49.3 7:22
39 Kaylyn Shibata Sr PENNINSULA 22:50.9 7:22
40 Heidi Thiele So MARIA CARRILLO HS 22:53.7 7:23
41 Nina Gaeta So BULLARD HS 22:57.1 7:24
42 Sydney Smith Fr GRACE DAVIS 23:01.5 7:26
43 Lauren Inouye Fr MIRA COSTA HS 23:06.2 7:27
44 Molly Haar Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 23:11.6 7:29
45 Yvette Sandoval Fr MIRA COSTA HS 23:16.8 7:31
46 Katherine Tse Fr SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL 23:21.7 7:32
47 Sarah Thompson So MARIA CARRILLO HS 23:29.1 7:35
48 Andrea Haro So COSUMNES OAKS HS 23:32.2 7:36
49 Yurika Yoneda Jr PENNINSULA 23:39.7 7:38
50 Briana Valentini So SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL 23:45.3 7:40
51 Mayra Tenorio Sr FOOTHILL HS 23:49.9 7:41
52 Jessica Cohen Sr BULLARD HS 23:58 7:44
53 Yohanna Madrigal Jr FRESNO HIGH 24:02.7 7:45
54 Sophia Ramos Fr MARIA CARRILLO HS 24:09.9 7:48
55 Vanessa Russell Sr BULLARD HS 24:20.6 7:51
56 Becka Moody So PENNINSULA 24:24.7 7:52
57 Marisol Madrigal So FRESNO HIGH 24:28.5 7:54
58 Gabby Lerma Jr BAKERSFIELD HS 24:37.9 7:57
59 Audrey Foulk So COSUMNES OAKS HS 24:38.9 7:57
60 Chrissy Lum Jr Los Altos 24:40.9 7:58 3/7 3/7 10/16
61 Kaitlyn Mrasak Jr FOOTHILL HS 24:51.5 8:01
62 Kelsey Baisch Jr BULLARD HS 24:54.8 8:02
63 Shannon Kennedy BUENA HS 24:55.5 8:02
64 Gracie Garcia Jr BAKERSFIELD HS 24:56.4 8:03
65 Krista Tsutsui Sr FRESNO HIGH 25:22.9 8:11
66 Ari Adler Sr WOODSIDE 25:38.6 8:16
67 Laura Hartz So GRACE DAVIS 25:52.3 8:21
68 Reynna Gardea So FRESNO HIGH 26:16.4 8:29
69 Monica Villalobus Sr GRACE DAVIS 26:24.6 8:31
70 Selena Madrigal Fr FRESNO HIGH 26:25.1 8:31
71 Marisol Escudero Jr FOOTHILL HS 26:35.8 8:35
72 Diana Chou Sr Los Altos 26:51.4 8:40 4/7 4/7 9/13
73 Sophia Steffens So Los Altos 26:57.3 8:42 5/7 5/7 8/12
74 Lauren Safai So Los Altos 27:01.3 8:43 6/7 6/7 4/5
75 Scarlett Harris So MISSION PREP 27:37 8:55
76 Aditi Jain So Los Altos 27:41.8 8:56 7/7 7/7 3/4
77 Cassie Chavez Jr BAKERSFIELD HS 27:46.5 8:58
78 Summer Salazar Jr BISHOP AMAT 27:52.5 9:00
79 Ofelia Saldana So LINDSAY HS 28:03.5 9:03
80 Lucy Dominguez Jr WASHINGTON UNION 28:05.9 9:04
81 Judith Curiel Jr FOOTHILL HS 28:14.4 9:07
82 Melissa Lopez Fr FOOTHILL HS 28:38.5 9:14
83 Laura Mrasak So FOOTHILL HS 29:12.3 9:25
84 Ema Gutcher So BAKERSFIELD HS 29:33.8 9:32
85 Brenna Severin So WASHINGTON UNION 30:01.7 9:41
86 Socorro Ambriz So LINDSAY HS 30:29.2 9:50
87 Lauren Mccullough Jr LAGUNA CREEK 30:42.6 9:54
88 Ahsaki Castro So LINDSAY HS 31:16.3 10:05
89 Marie Frye So MISSION PREP 32:03.6 10:21
90 Brenda Guerrero Jr FOOTHILL HS 33:16.7 10:44
91 Thalia Laguna So LINDSAY HS 35:22.7 11:25
92 Jessica Contreras Sr REEDLEY HS 35:39.9 11:30
93 Hayley Foutz So LINDSAY HS 37:06.9 11:58
94 Alyssa Vargas Jr WASHINGTON UNION 39:26.7 12:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MIRA COSTA HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
98:32
19:42
6:21
22 Savannah Pio
Jr
18:55
6:06
1
Aleyna La Croix
Sr
19:03
6:09
2
Aryn Foland
Jr
19:52
6:25
4
Kelli Sugimoto
So
19:53
6:25
5
Caralynn Fish
Fr
20:48
6:43
10
Vivien Cherrett
So
20:55
6:45
11
Claire Barnett
So
21:32
6:57
15
2 MARIA CARRILLO HS
8-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:08
109:35
21:55
7:04
92 Lauren Kraus
Fr
21:12
6:50
13
Brynna Thigpen
Fr
21:52
7:03
17
Margie Garza
Sr
22:05
7:07
19
Gretel Petrie
So
22:06
7:08
20
Cara Curtin
Sr
22:20
7:12
23
Heidi Thiele
So
22:54
7:23
32
Sarah Thompson
So
23:29
7:35
35
3 ARCHBISHOP MITTY
6-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:33
109:34
21:55
7:04
98 Mary Kriege
Jr
20:38
6:39
9
Olivia Rintalla
Fr
21:26
6:55
14
Jessica Etterman
So
21:46
7:01
16
Montana Loveday
Fr
22:33
7:16
25
Molly Haar
Fr
23:12
7:29
34








4 PENNINSULA
4-6-6-5-4
Gap: 3:34
111:49
22:22
7:13
128 Ella Yuen
Sr
20:06
6:29
7
Meghan Hinsch
Sr
22:23
7:13
24
Olivia Quan
Fr
22:49
7:22
30
Kaylyn Shibata
Sr
22:51
7:22
31
Yurika Yoneda
Jr
23:40
7:38
36
Becka Moody
So
24:25
7:52
41




5 BUENA HS
7-7-5-4-5
Gap: 3:47
113:51
22:46
7:21
136 Sherry Uchuion
So
21:08
6:49
12
Aliya Snah
-
22:17
7:11
22
Kalie Perez
Fr
22:42
7:19
26
Collen Miligan
Fr
22:49
7:22
29
Shannon Kennedy
-
24:56
8:02
47








6 BULLARD HS
5-8-8-7-6
Gap: 4:45
116:20
23:16
7:30
165 Marisa Gonzalez
Fr
20:10
6:30
8
Nina Gaeta
So
22:57
7:24
33
Jessica Cohen
Sr
23:58
7:44
38
Vanessa Russell
Sr
24:21
7:51
40
Kelsey Baisch
Jr
24:55
8:02
46








7 Los Altos
3-3-7-8-7
Gap: 7:01
120:40
24:08
7:47
178 Erin Hicks
Sr
19:56
6:26
6
Serina Rye
So
22:14
7:10
21
Chrissy Lum
Jr
24:41
7:58
44
Diana Chou
Sr
26:51
8:40
53
Sophia Steffens
So
26:57
8:42
54
Lauren Safai
So
27:01
8:43
55
Aditi Jain
So
27:42
8:56
57
8 MISSION PREP
2-4-4-6-8
Gap: 12:30
124:48
24:58
8:03
180 Annie Mooney
Jr
19:34
6:19
3
Tricia Mooney
Sr
22:46
7:21
27
Rachel Frye
So
22:48
7:21
28
Scarlett Harris
So
27:37
8:55
56
Marie Frye
So
32:04
10:21
66








9 BAKERSFIELD HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:39
128:49
25:46
8:19
230 Sarah Baker
Jr
21:55
7:04
18
Gabby Lerma
Jr
24:38
7:57
43
Gracie Garcia
Jr
24:56
8:03
48
Cassie Chavez
Jr
27:47
8:58
58
Ema Gutcher
So
29:34
9:32
63








10 FRESNO HIGH
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:22
126:36
25:19
8:10
231 Yohanna Madrigal
Jr
24:03
7:45
39
Marisol Madrigal
So
24:29
7:54
42
Krista Tsutsui
Sr
25:23
8:11
49
Reynna Gardea
So
26:16
8:29
50
Selena Madrigal
Fr
26:25
8:31
51








11 FOOTHILL HS
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:49
132:10
26:26
8:32
255 Mayra Tenorio
Sr
23:50
7:41
37
Kaitlyn Mrasak
Jr
24:52
8:01
45
Marisol Escudero
Jr
26:36
8:35
52
Judith Curiel
Jr
28:14
9:07
60
Melissa Lopez
Fr
28:39
9:14
61
Laura Mrasak
So
29:12
9:25
62
Brenda Guerrero
Jr
33:17
10:44
67
12 LINDSAY HS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 9:03
162:19
32:28
10:28
325 Ofelia Saldana
So
28:04
9:03
59
Socorro Ambriz
So
30:29
9:50
64
Ahsaki Castro
So
31:16
10:05
65
Thalia Laguna
So
35:23
11:25
68
Hayley Foutz
So
37:07
11:58
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Petroff Fr MADERA COYOTES 16:47 6:43
2 Sydney Garrett Fr LAGUNA CREEK 19:01 7:36
3 Amanda Trecartin Jr ARROYO GRANDE 19:08.7 7:39
4 Marisa Chan So SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL 19:44.7 7:54
5 Kylie Herlihy Fr ARROYO GRANDE 19:48.5 7:55
6 Kelly Birkland So MARIA CARRILLO HS 19:55.3 7:58
7 Brooke Ranes Jr ARROYO GRANDE 20:08.2 8:03
8 Hannah Goldman So ARROYO GRANDE 20:23.9 8:10
9 Jessica Halverson So MARIA CARRILLO HS 20:35.9 8:14
10 Maaya Ono Sr PENNINSULA 20:46.4 8:19
11 Cristina Arias Jr PENNINSULA 20:58.5 8:23
12 Tiffany Lam So SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL 21:02.8 8:25
13 Sarah Johnston Fr ARROYO GRANDE 21:21.5 8:33
14 Jennifer Corry Sr SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL 21:32.8 8:37
15 Aika Erlandson Sr PENNINSULA 21:34.7 8:38
16 Michelle Lin Fr PENNINSULA 21:39.3 8:40
17 Lauren Kim So Los Altos 21:48.8 8:44 1/17 1/17 7/12
18 Alice Hau Fr Los Altos 21:49.2 8:44 2/17 2/17 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Jerusha Inglis So WOODSIDE 21:50.6 8:44
20 Katharina Lehrmann Jr MADERA COYOTES 21:53.2 8:45
21 Carolyn Kerr Sr MARIA CARRILLO HS 22:08.1 8:51
22 Ashley Gunderson Fr MARIA CARRILLO HS 22:10.1 8:52
23 Hannah Park Sr Los Altos 22:10.7 8:52 3/17 3/17 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Lauren Noonan Fr LAGUNA CREEK 22:11.1 8:52
25 Joanne Lo Fr PENNINSULA 22:27.8 8:59
26 Rachel Lee So SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL 22:41.6 9:05
27 Olga Pastor-luna So MADERA COYOTES 22:43.6 9:05
28 Brittiney Mcfarland Fr MARIA CARRILLO HS 22:48 9:07
29 Laura Fruacchia Jr WOODSIDE 22:52.3 9:09
30 Emonee Larussa So FRESNO HIGH 22:55.9 9:10
31 Heather Granada So COAST UNION 22:58 9:11
32 Emma Lewis So ARROYO GRANDE 23:09.2 9:16
33 Rebecca Cruz Jr ARROYO GRANDE 23:11.2 9:16
34 Madeline Dippel Fr MARIA CARRILLO HS 23:14.6 9:18
35 Emily Hipp Fr SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL 23:16.7 9:19
36 Leilani Paz Fr WOODSIDE 23:28.6 9:23
37 Flor Paz-Cuevas So Los Altos 23:29.5 9:24 4/17 4/17 5/9
38 Sophie Zhou Jr Los Altos 23:31.2 9:24 5/17 5/17 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Taylor Kabeary Jr FRESNO HIGH 23:58.2 9:35
40 Gloria Zamundo Jr MADERA COYOTES 24:04.1 9:38
41 Emily Mcpherson Jr COSUMNES OAKS HS 24:14.5 9:42
42 Victoria Sweet Fr ARROYO GRANDE 24:21.7 9:45
43 Jacqueline Treiger Jr Los Altos 24:38.7 9:51 6/17 6/17 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Marissa Mirbach So Los Altos 24:50.2 9:56 7/17 7/17 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Laura Tsutsui Fr FRESNO HIGH 24:58.5 9:59
46 Gabbi Hamlett So Los Altos 25:06.7 10:03 8/17 8/17 2/3
47 Monica Garcia Fr REEDLEY HS 25:13.6 10:05
48 Felicia Rocha Fr MADERA COYOTES 25:19.9 10:08
49 Rachel Grate Jr Los Altos 25:21.2 10:08 9/17 9/17 1/1
50 Amy Shantz So Los Altos 25:22 10:09 10/17 10/17 1/1
51 Alexandra Guerrero Sr FRESNO HIGH 25:23.3 10:09
52 Sarah Tsutsui Jr FRESNO HIGH 25:32 10:13
53 Catherine Hua Fr Los Altos 26:09.2 10:28 11/17 11/17 1/1
54 Taylor Santin So COSUMNES OAKS HS 26:19 10:32
55 Renee Gonzalez So COSUMNES OAKS HS 26:26.1 10:34
56 Yezmene Fullilove Jr FRESNO HIGH 26:37.1 10:39
57 Gricelda Armenta So FRESNO HIGH 26:46.7 10:43
58 Flor Serratos Fr FRESNO HIGH 27:01.6 10:49
59 Hannah Leonard So COSUMNES OAKS HS 27:25.7 10:58
60 Isabel Guzman Jr MADERA COYOTES 27:26.1 10:58
61 Jasmin Bucio Sr COAST UNION 27:36.3 11:03
62 Angie Durkee So WOODSIDE 27:56.5 11:11
63 Rebekay Ellis So COSUMNES OAKS HS 27:59.2 11:12
64 Emily Garverick Jr Los Altos 28:00.3 11:12 12/17 12/17 1/1
65 Angela Tang Sr Los Altos 29:08 11:39 13/17 13/17 1/1
66 Alyssa Wemyss Fr Los Altos 32:25.9 12:58 14/17 14/17 1/1
67 Miranda Adams Jr Los Altos 33:24.3 13:22 15/17 15/17 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Emily Pacholski Jr Los Altos 33:25 13:22 16/17 16/17 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Nicole Wemyss Sr Los Altos 42:02 16:49 17/17 17/17 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ARROYO GRANDE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
100:51
20:10
8:04
31 Amanda Trecarti
Jr
19:09
7:39
2
Kylie Herlihy
Fr
19:49
7:55
4
Brooke Ranes
Jr
20:08
8:03
6
Hannah Goldman
So
20:24
8:10
7
Sarah Johnston
Fr
21:22
8:33
12
Emma Lewis
So
23:09
9:16
27
Rebecca Cruz
Jr
23:11
9:16
28
2 PENNINSULA
5-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:41
107:27
21:29
8:36
70 Maaya Ono
Sr
20:46
8:19
9
Cristina Arias
Jr
20:59
8:23
10
Aika Erlandso
Sr
21:35
8:38
14
Michelle Lin
Fr
21:39
8:40
15
Joanne Lo
Fr
22:28
8:59
22








3 MARIA CARRILLO HS
4-2-3-4-3
Gap: 2:53
107:37
21:31
8:37
77 Kelly Birkland
So
19:55
7:58
5
Jessica Halverso
So
20:36
8:14
8
Carolyn Kerr
Sr
22:08
8:51
19
Ashley Gunderso
Fr
22:10
8:52
20
Brittine Mcfarlan
Fr
22:48
9:07
25
Madeline Dippel
Fr
23:15
9:18
29




4 SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL
3-3-2-3-4
Gap: 3:32
108:19
21:40
8:40
80 Marisa Chan
So
19:45
7:54
3
Tiffany Lam
So
21:03
8:25
11
Jennifer Corry
Sr
21:33
8:37
13
Rachel Lee
So
22:42
9:05
23
Emily Hipp
Fr
23:17
9:19
30








5 MADERA COYOTES
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 8:33
110:48
22:10
8:52
116 Jessica Petroff
Fr
16:47
6:43
1
Katharin Lehrmann
Jr
21:53
8:45
18
Olga Pastor-l
So
22:44
9:05
24
Gloria Zamundo
Jr
24:04
9:38
34
Felicia Rocha
Fr
25:20
10:08
39
Isabel Guzman
Jr
27:26
10:58
47




6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
112:49
22:34
9:02
117 Lauren Kim
So
21:49
8:44
16
Alice Hau
Fr
21:49
8:44
17
Hannah Park
Sr
22:11
8:52
21
Flor Paz-Cuev
So
23:30
9:24
31
Sophie Zhou
Jr
23:31
9:24
32
Jacqueli Treiger
Jr
24:39
9:51
36
Marissa Mirbach
So
24:50
9:56
37
7 FRESNO HIGH
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:36
122:48
24:34
9:49
178 Emonee Larussa
So
22:56
9:10
26
Taylor Kabeary
Jr
23:58
9:35
33
Laura Tsutsui
Fr
24:59
9:59
38
Alexandr Guerrero
Sr
25:23
10:09
40
Sarah Tsutsui
Jr
25:32
10:13
41
Yezmene Fullilov
Jr
26:37
10:39
44
Gricelda Armenta
So
26:47
10:43
45
8 COSUMNES OAKS HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:45
132:25
26:29
10:36
214 Emily Mcpherso
Jr
24:15
9:42
35
Taylor Santin
So
26:19
10:32
42
Renee Gonzalez
So
26:26
10:34
43
Hannah Leonard
So
27:26
10:58
46
Rebekay Ellis
So
27:59
11:12
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
125:19
25:04
10:02
15 Jacqueli Treiger
Jr
24:39
9:51
1
Marissa Mirbach
So
24:50
9:56
2
Gabbi Hamlett
So
25:07
10:03
3
Rachel Grate
Jr
25:21
10:08
4
Amy Shantz
So
25:22
10:09
5
Catherin Hua
Fr
26:09
10:28
6
Emily Garveric
Jr
28:00
11:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 7:15
149:08
29:50
11:56
15 Catherin Hua
Fr
26:09
10:28
1
Emily Garveric
Jr
28:00
11:12
2
Angela Tang
Sr
29:08
11:39
3
Alyssa Wemyss
Fr
32:26
12:58
4
Miranda Adams
Jr
33:24
13:22
5
Emily Pacholsk
Jr
33:25
13:22
6
Nicole Wemyss
Sr
42:02
16:49
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.