Los Altos Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/22/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antonio, Ever Sr V 18:23 6:14 2.95 84/169 7/7 10/55 4/13 18:17 18:17
Bapa, Aksai Sr JV 22:21 7:35 2.95 132/178 29/41 43/55 1/1 23:54
(1:33,6.5)
24:27
(2:06,8.6)
20:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Bergervin, Charlie Sr JV 20:16 6:52 2.95 74/178 15/41 25/55 1/2 21:45
(1:29,6.8)
20:55
(0:39,3.1)
19:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Berube, Aaron So So 20:21 6:54 2.95 53/113 4/7 27/55 7/14 22:07
(1:46,8.0)
19:34 19:34 You ROCK! (LY)
Beutter, John Fr V 18:10 6:09 2.95 75/169 6/7 8/55 5/20 17:57 17:57
Bhargava, Rishi Fr JV 20:37 6:59 2.95 92/178 20/41 33/55 1/1 20:10 19:58
Bohrer, Eric Fr JV 19:37 6:39 2.95 44/178 11/41 19/55 1/5 20:19
(0:42,3.4)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Bowers, Blake Jr JV 18:56 6:25 2.95 26/178 6/41 14/55 1/15 19:29
(0:33,2.8)
19:29
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bowie, Austin So So 16:59 5:45 2.95 1/113 1/7 3/55 1/20 17:53
(0:54,5.0)
17:53
(0:54,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Burns, Seena Jr So 20:58 7:06 2.95 72/113 7/7 36/55 4/6 23:02
(2:04,9.0)
26:38
(5:40,21.3)
23:02
(2:04,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Caracello, Lucus Sr JV 24:45 8:23 2.95 167/178 38/41 52/55 1/1 26:06
(1:21,5.2)
26:06
(1:21,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Carp, Andrew Jr JV 19:28 6:36 2.95 42/178 10/41 18/55 1/6 20:32
(1:04,5.2)
19:46
(0:18,1.5)
19:37
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Casas, Scott Jr JV 20:57 7:06 2.95 99/178 22/41 35/55 1/1 23:10
(2:13,9.6)
20:51 20:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Cohen, Josh Fr V 17:38 5:59 2.95 42/169 4/7 5/55 3/24 17:47
(0:09,0.8)
17:46
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Colman, Samuel Jr JV 21:57 7:26 2.95 119/178 24/41 38/55 1/1 22:56
(0:59,4.3)
22:24
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cooke, Jasper Sr JV 23:09 7:51 2.95 147/178 35/41 49/55 1/1 23:35
(0:26,1.8)
22:15 22:15 You ROCK! (LY)
Cuson, Marc Jr JV 18:45 6:21 2.95 22/178 5/41 13/55 1/15 20:57
(2:12,10.5)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Dittmer, Steven Fr JV 19:59 6:46 2.95 63/178 13/41 23/55 1/4 19:56 19:56
Dwulet, Gregory Jr JV 19:11 6:30 2.95 35/178 8/41 16/55 1/10 19:19
(0:08,0.7)
19:19
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Elson, Carl Jr JV 18:22 6:14 2.95 11/178 2/41 9/55 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Farrell, Reilly Jr JV 19:04 6:28 2.95 30/178 7/41 15/55 1/11 22:10
(3:06,14.0)
18:47 18:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Frangos, Nicolas Jr JV 17:57 6:05 2.95 6/178 1/41 6/55 5/19 18:36
(0:39,3.5)
18:36
(0:39,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Giles, Nick Jr JV 22:13 7:32 2.95 126/178 28/41 42/55 1/1 23:35
(1:22,5.8)
22:52
(0:39,2.8)
21:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Glasner, Ian Jr JV 25:37 8:41 2.95 171/178 40/41 54/55 1/1 33:59
(8:22,24.6)
25:29 25:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Gospe, Sean So So 19:55 6:45 2.95 45/113 3/7 22/55 8/15 21:56
(2:01,9.2)
20:02
(0:07,0.6)
20:02
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Grau, William Fr JV 23:59 8:08 2.95 158/178 37/41 51/55 1/1 23:51 23:51
Gray, James Sr JV 22:06 7:29 2.95 123/178 26/41 40/55 1/1 20:41 24:27
(2:21,9.6)
20:15 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Ian, Glasner Jr JV 22:51 7:45 2.95 140/178 32/41 46/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Michael Fr JV 22:01 7:28 2.95 120/178 25/41 39/55 1/1 22:55
(0:54,3.9)
22:55
(0:54,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kash, Dustin Sr JV 20:33 6:58 2.95 88/178 18/41 30/55 1/1 21:46
(1:13,5.6)
21:46
(1:13,5.6)
21:46
(1:13,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kellog, Alex Jr JV 25:06 8:31 2.95 169/178 39/41 53/55 1/1 24:49 24:49
Kishore, Samir So JV 22:56 7:46 2.95 143/178 34/41 48/55 1/1 25:21
(2:25,9.5)
22:54 22:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Kreisman, Dane So So 20:26 6:56 2.95 57/113 5/7 28/55 4/12 17:49 17:49
Lee, Gregory So So 19:43 6:41 2.95 41/113 2/7 20/55 10/18 22:36
(2:53,12.8)
19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Lee, John Fr JV 22:36 7:40 2.95 135/178 30/41 44/55 1/1 21:41 21:41
Malenka, Ben Jr JV 20:48 7:03 2.95 97/178 21/41 34/55 1/1 22:08
(1:20,6.0)
26:09
(5:21,20.5)
20:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Mason, Adron So So 20:36 6:59 2.95 60/113 6/7 32/55 4/10 20:59
(0:23,1.8)
20:11 19:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Mcloughlin, Sean Fr JV 18:32 6:17 2.95 13/178 3/41 11/55 1/16
Merencillo, Martin Jr JV 25:43 8:43 2.95 172/178 41/41 55/55 1/1 26:09
(0:26,1.7)
25:32 24:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Nardin, Marco Sr JV 20:18 6:53 2.95 77/178 16/41 26/55 1/1 20:42
(0:24,1.9)
24:27
(4:09,17.0)
19:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Nathaniel, Prashant Fr JV 22:09 7:31 2.95 125/178 27/41 41/55 1/1 23:20
(1:11,5.1)
22:57
(0:48,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Okero, Josh Jr JV 18:42 6:20 2.95 19/178 4/41 12/55 1/15 18:59
(0:17,1.5)
18:59
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Oribello, Wesley Jr V 17:58 6:05 2.95 65/169 5/7 7/55 5/22 18:48
(0:50,4.4)
17:51 17:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Palmer, Ian Jr JV 20:35 6:59 2.95 89/178 19/41 31/55 1/1 21:41
(1:06,5.1)
20:58
(0:23,1.8)
20:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Poonja, Karim Sr JV 22:50 7:44 2.95 139/178 31/41 45/55 1/1
Safai, Eric Sr V 16:39 5:39 2.95 12/169 2/7 2/55 3/27 17:10
(0:31,3.0)
16:15 16:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Schneider, Ben Jr V 16:39 5:39 2.95 11/169 1/7 1/55 9/28 17:41
(1:02,5.8)
16:46
(0:07,0.7)
16:46
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tarvina, Sherwin Sr JV 23:43 8:02 2.95 156/178 36/41 50/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thomas, Andrew Fr JV 20:00 6:47 2.95 64/178 14/41 24/55 1/2 20:53
(0:53,4.2)
19:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Vendelin, Michael Jr V 17:11 5:49 2.95 26/169 3/7 4/55 3/24 18:00
(0:49,4.5)
17:16
(0:05,0.5)
17:16
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Peter Jr JV 22:51 7:45 2.95 141/178 33/41 47/55 1/1 23:11
(0:20,1.4)
23:06
(0:15,1.1)
21:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Winters, Zack Sr JV 20:33 6:58 2.95 87/178 17/41 29/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Scott Fr JV 21:46 7:23 2.95 116/178 23/41 37/55 1/1 22:55
(1:09,5.0)
22:55
(1:09,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yort, Judd Jr JV 19:14 6:31 2.95 36/178 9/41 17/55 1/9 18:49 18:49
Zorin, Simon Jr JV 19:52 6:44 2.95 58/178 12/41 21/55 1/4 18:59 18:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/22 86:05
1:19
2.95 5:50 5:39 6:05 136 5:43 90:16
(4:11,4.6)
95:36
(9:31,10.0)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ben Schneider (9), Eric Safai (10), Michael Vendelin (24), Josh Cohen (36), Wesley Oribello (57)
So 1st 5 7/12 97:24
3:27
2.95 6:36 5:45 6:56 162 6:09 98:51
(1:27,1.5)
96:57 88:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Austin Bowie (1), Gregory Lee (34), Sean Gospe (37), Aaron Berube (44), Dane Kreisman (46)
JV 1st 5 1/15 92:18
0:48
2.95 6:15 6:05 6:21 71 6:15 106:41
(14:23,13.5)
102:15
(9:57,9.7)
87:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nicolas Frangos (6), Carl Elson (11), Sean Mcloughlin (13), Josh Okero (19), Marc Cuson (22)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 95:53
0:32
2.95 6:30 6:25 6:36 19 6:30 118:28
(22:35,19.1)
108:36
(12:43,11.7)
91:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Blake Bowers (1), Reilly Farrell (2), Gregory Dwulet (4), Judd Yort (5), Andrew Carp (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 99:44
0:39
2.95 6:46 6:39 6:52 15 6:46 114:46
(15:02,13.1)
103:36
(3:52,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eric Bohrer (1), Simon Zorin (2), Steven Dittmer (3), Andrew Thomas (4), Charlie Bergervin (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 102:36
0:19
2.95 6:57 6:53 6:59 15 6:57 121:46
(19:10,15.7)
107:08
(4:32,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Marco Nardin (1), Zack Winters (2), Dustin Kash (3), Ian Palmer (4), Rishi Bhargava (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 107:29
1:13
2.95 7:17 7:03 7:28 15 7:17 112:51
(5:22,4.8)
111:38
(4:09,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ben Malenka (1), Scott Casas (2), Scott Wong (3), Samuel Colman (4), Michael Johnson (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 111:25
0:30
2.95 7:33 7:29 7:40 15 7:33 125:13
(13:48,11.0)
121:42
(10:17,8.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) James Gray (1), Prashant Nathaniel (2), Nick Giles (3), Aksai Bapa (4), John Lee (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 114:37
0:19
2.95 7:46 7:44 7:51 15 7:46 Karim Poonja (1), Glasner Ian (2), Peter Wang (3), Samir Kishore (4), Jasper Cooke (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 123:10
1:54
2.95 8:21 8:02 8:41 15 8:21 Sherwin Tarvina (1), William Grau (2), Lucus Caracello (3), Alex Kellog (4), Ian Glasner (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitch Moriarity Sr Aptos 15:29 5:15
2 Kevin Bishop So Monta Vista 16:06 5:27
3 Yohannes Estifanos Fr Milpitas 16:12 5:29
4 Mitchell Lee Sr Hillsdale 16:23 5:33
5 Benjamin Heck Sr Carlmont 16:27 5:35
6 Chris Wells Sr Mountain View 16:32 5:36
7 Varun Pemmaraju Sr Lynbrook 16:33 5:37
8 Kyle Mcnulty Sr Scotts Valley 16:34 5:37
9 Nick Leber Jr Aptos 16:35 5:37
10 Nathan Lee Sr Carlmont 16:36 5:38
11 Ben Schneider Jr Los Altos 16:39 5:39 1/7 1/55 9/28 17:41
(1:02)
16:46
(0:07)
16:46
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Eric Safai Sr Los Altos 16:39 5:39 2/7 2/55 3/27 17:10
(0:31)
16:15 16:03 You ROCK! (LY)
13 Copper Kersey Sr Harbor 16:42 5:40
14 Nathan Madonich So South San Francisco 16:46 5:41
15 Pierce Mckenzie Jr Carlmont 16:47 5:41
16 Kevin Mangan Sr Scotts Valley 16:47 5:41
17 Alex Shore Sr Monterey 16:49 5:42
18 Nicky Lindley Jr Mountain View 16:58 5:45
19 Kevin Bastoul Fr Mountain View 16:58 5:45
20 Kevin Staatz So Mountain View 17:03 5:47
21 Berenger Christy Sr Harbor 17:04 5:47
22 Rohan Weigel Jr Mountain View 17:05 5:47
23 Prerak Juthani So Homestead 17:05 5:47
24 Mario Roussanov Jr El Camino (So. San 17:08 5:48
25 Brody Klien Sr Homestead 17:10 5:49
26 Michael Vendelin Jr Los Altos 17:11 5:49 3/7 4/55 3/24 18:00
(0:49)
17:16
(0:05)
17:16
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Juan Salinas Sr Santa Cruz 17:13 5:50
28 Ryan Dibiase Sr Lynbrook 17:13 5:50
29 Alex Owens Sr Carlmont 17:16 5:51
30 Aaron Kitchin Sr Monterey 17:18 5:52
31 Tim Layten Fr Carlmont 17:20 5:53
32 Chance Vicino Jr El Camino (So. San 17:21 5:53
33 Kyle Fukui Jr Saratoga 17:22 5:53
34 Cristhian Montenegro Sr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 17:26 5:55
35 Beau Armstrong So Carlmont 17:27 5:55
36 Mark Rutner Sr Mountain View 17:29 5:56
37 Sean Grant Sr Aptos 17:30 5:56
38 Peter Feng Sr Monta Vista 17:30 5:56
39 Daniel Esparza Sr Monta Vista 17:31 5:56
40 Garrick Chan Jr Saratoga 17:31 5:56
41 Amrit Subramanian Sr Lynbrook 17:35 5:58
42 Josh Cohen Fr Los Altos 17:38 5:59 4/7 5/55 3/24 17:47
(0:09)
17:46
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Andrew Kuo So Lynbrook 17:39 5:59
44 David Nakonechnyy Jr Milpitas 17:40 5:59
45 Alex Dor Sr Monta Vista 17:40 5:59
46 Michael Bower Sr Oak Grove (San Jose 17:40 5:59
47 Jason Jin So Lynbrook 17:41 6:00
48 Jesse Weed Sr Mountain View 17:42 6:00
49 Matthew Isaacson Jr Kings Academy 17:45 6:01
50 Stephan Sester Jr Carlmont 17:46 6:01
51 Connor Pryor Fr Homestead 17:48 6:02
52 Connor Prior Fr Milpitas 17:49 6:02
53 Christian Pedro Fr Aragon 17:49 6:02
54 Ian Wilson So Lynbrook 17:49 6:02
55 Hiro Okajima Sr Monta Vista 17:50 6:03
56 Alvin Chang Jr Lynbrook 17:51 6:03
57 Aaron Jones Jr Capuchino 17:52 6:03
58 Chris Bangsal Sr Milpitas 17:53 6:04
59 Isaac Long Jr Santa Clara 17:55 6:04
60 Albert Ramirez Jr Monterey 17:55 6:04
61 Will Reed Jr Homestead 17:55 6:04
62 Samson so Sr Hillsdale 17:56 6:05
63 Wyatt Cooper Fr Aragon 17:57 6:05
64 Michael O'dell Jr Monta Vista 17:58 6:05
65 Wesley Oribello Jr Los Altos 17:58 6:05 5/7 7/55 5/22 18:48
(0:50)
17:51 17:51 You ROCK! (LY)
66 Zach Kaplan So Sacred Heart Prep 17:59 6:06
67 Rory Beyer Fr Aragon 17:59 6:06
68 Jordan Colbeth So Homestead 18:01 6:06
69 Daryn Arakawa So Monterey 18:03 6:07
70 Cam Hutton Sr Sacred Heart Prep 18:06 6:08
71 Zach Watterson Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:07 6:08
72 Nicolas Guzman Jr Hillsdale 18:08 6:09
73 Andrew Brockmann Jr Scotts Valley 18:09 6:09
74 Adrian Ferrari Sr Sacred Heart Prep 18:10 6:09
75 John Beutter Fr Los Altos 18:10 6:09 6/7 8/55 5/20 17:57 17:57
76 John Lim Fr Aragon 18:15 6:11
77 Latch Voynikov Fr Harbor 18:16 6:12
78 Andrew Hosking Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:17 6:12
79 Sebastian Lee Jr Homestead 18:18 6:12
80 Stephen Ventimilia Jr Monterey 18:19 6:13
81 Jacob Friedman So Aragon 18:20 6:13
82 Shi Hong And Lin So Aragon 18:20 6:13
83 Sean Kennedy So Scotts Valley 18:22 6:14
84 Ever Antonio Sr Los Altos 18:23 6:14 7/7 10/55 4/13 18:17 18:17
85 Jonathon Lee Jr El Camino (So. San 18:24 6:14
86 Miles Ryan Jr Aptos 18:25 6:15
87 Tyler Jung Fr Homestead 18:26 6:15
88 Garrett Mann Fr Pinole Valley 18:31 6:17
89 Michael Wada Jr Kings Academy 18:34 6:18
90 Brenton Yu Jr South San Francisco 18:38 6:19
91 Taylor Olsen Sr Santa Clara 18:38 6:19
92 Hunter Hersey So Harbor 18:38 6:19
93 Jason Oledan Sr Hillsdale 18:39 6:19
94 Tj Mccormick Sr Harbor 18:40 6:20
95 Tommy Nguyen Sr Oak Grove (San Jose 18:40 6:20
96 Michael Chan Sr Aragon 18:41 6:20
97 Tyler Edwards Jr Scotts Valley 18:42 6:20
98 Chris Esposito Sr Santa Cruz 18:43 6:21
99 Danny Raggio Jr Sequoia 18:44 6:21
100 Bruce Cerezo Jr Milpitas 18:46 6:22
101 Joe Kennedy Sr Capuchino 18:47 6:22
102 Nicholas Moy Sr Hillsdale 18:48 6:22
103 Jeremy Mifsud Sr Capuchino 18:51 6:23
104 Mark Jensen Sr Kings Academy 18:52 6:24
105 Romer Ibo Sr Milpitas 18:53 6:24
106 Mark Moritz-rabson Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:54 6:24
107 Casey Bruce Sr Capuchino 18:55 6:25
108 Steven Glassmoyer Fr Sacred Heart Prep 18:56 6:25
109 Raul Medina Jr Milpitas 18:57 6:25
110 Matthew Burke Jr Kings Academy 18:57 6:25
111 Christian Kelleher Sr Alma Heights Christ 19:06 6:28
112 Colin Boyle Sr Santa Cruz 19:09 6:29
113 Casey Eason Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:13 6:31
114 Mark Luttrell Jr Capuchino 19:13 6:31
115 Richard Harkins Sr Monterey 19:19 6:33
116 Matthew Dea Sr South San Francisco 19:26 6:35
117 Alvaro Martin Sr South San Francisco 19:26 6:35
118 Bill White So Sacred Heart Prep 19:29 6:36
119 Trevor Carney Jr Scotts Valley 19:30 6:37
120 Michael Holt So Santa Clara 19:31 6:37
121 Sam Mcclure Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:35 6:38
122 Jamie Chavez-navaro Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:42 6:41
123 Anthony Martin Sr Santa Cruz 19:44 6:41
124 Daniel La So Santa Clara 19:47 6:42
125 Edgar Corona Jr South San Francisco 19:47 6:42
126 Greg Ebert Jr Scotts Valley 19:53 6:44
127 Chris Chan Jr Santa Clara 19:56 6:45
128 Jake Lindquist Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:01 6:47
129 David L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 20:02 6:47
130 Rob Davis Menlo-Atherton 20:06 6:49
131 Nigel Speed Sr Capuchino 20:25 6:55
132 Andy Nixon Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:28 6:56
133 Ryan Quincy Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:31 6:57
134 Joel Renteria Sr South San Francisco 20:34 6:58
135 Scott Campit Jr El Camino (So. San 20:39 7:00
136 Daniel Oneel Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:50 7:04
137 Rylan Pickett Fr Santa Cruz 20:52 7:04
138 Derek Smith Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:57 7:06
139 Stephen Muenzen Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:57 7:06
140 Crisanto Pineda Jr Alma Heights Christ 20:58 7:06
141 Jonathan Vittug Jr Jefferson 21:01 7:07
142 Stephen Darden Jr Pinole Valley 21:02 7:08
143 Jeremias Cardoso So Alma Heights Christ 21:05 7:09
144 Jeremy Pang Sr Hillsdale 21:11 7:11
145 Parker Allwardt Sr Santa Cruz 21:15 7:12
146 Alex Fioretti Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:15 7:12
147 Jeremiah Guinto Sr South San Francisco 21:17 7:13
148 Derrick Morales Jr Jefferson 21:29 7:17
149 Jake Meyers Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:40 7:21
150 Tristan Konolige Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:41 7:21
151 Yoordy Aguilar So Pinole Valley 21:45 7:22
152 Sampson Tupua Sr Sequoia 21:53 7:25
153 Tom Dealva Jr Jefferson 21:59 7:27
154 Henry Mouat Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:59 7:27
155 Michael Mariuzza So Pinole Valley 22:09 7:31
156 Beau Hengst Jr Capuchino 22:11 7:31
157 Bryan Tsiliacos Jr Alma Heights Christ 22:15 7:33
158 Anthony Greene Jr Alma Heights Christ 22:34 7:39
159 Roy Miles Jr Jefferson 22:41 7:41
160 Ameer Abugeith Sr El Camino (So. San 22:52 7:45
161 John Acena Jr Jefferson 22:59 7:47
162 Sam Rupprecht Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:02 7:48
163 Shawn Singh Jr Jefferson 23:14 7:53
164 Kevin Illastron So Alma Heights Christ 24:31 8:19
165 Eric Valadez So Pinole Valley 25:55 8:47
166 Mealon Ramirez Fr Pinole Valley 26:18 8:55
167 Luis Vega Sr Pinole Valley 27:45 9:24
168 David Pastor So Pinole Valley 28:46 9:45
169 Hizzy Firke Jr Pinole Valley 30:53 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:33
84:36
16:55
5:44
76 Chris Wells
Sr
16:32
5:36
5
Nicky Lindley
Jr
16:58
5:45
16
Kevin Bastoul
Fr
16:58
5:45
17
Kevin Staatz
So
17:03
5:47
18
Rohan Weigel
Jr
17:05
5:47
20
Mark Rutner
Sr
17:29
5:56
32
Jesse Weed
Sr
17:42
6:00
41
2 Carlmont
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:53
84:26
16:53
5:43
81 Benjamin Heck
Sr
16:27
5:35
4
Nathan Lee
Sr
16:36
5:38
8
Pierce Mckenzie
Jr
16:47
5:41
13
Alex Owens
Sr
17:16
5:51
27
Tim Layten
Fr
17:20
5:53
29
Beau Armstrong
So
17:27
5:55
31
Stephan Sester
Jr
17:46
6:01
42
3 Los Altos
8-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
86:05
17:13
5:50
136 Ben Schneider
Jr
16:39
5:39
9
Eric Safai
Sr
16:39
5:39
10
Michael Vendelin
Jr
17:11
5:49
24
Josh Cohen
Fr
17:38
5:59
36
Wesley Oribello
Jr
17:58
6:05
57
John Beutter
Fr
18:10
6:09
67
Ever Antonio
Sr
18:23
6:14
76
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Lynbrook
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
86:41
17:20
5:53
144 Varun Pemmaraju
Sr
16:33
5:37
6
Ryan Dibiase
Sr
17:13
5:50
26
Amrit Subramanian
Sr
17:35
5:58
35
Andrew Kuo
So
17:39
5:59
37
Jason Jin
So
17:41
6:00
40
Ian Wilson
So
17:49
6:02
46
Alvin Chang
Jr
17:51
6:03
48
5 Monta Vista
1-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
86:37
17:19
5:52
154 Kevin Bishop
So
16:06
5:27
1
Peter Feng
Sr
17:30
5:56
33
Daniel Esparza
Sr
17:31
5:56
34
Alex Dor
Sr
17:40
5:59
39
Hiro Okajima
Sr
17:50
6:03
47
Michael O'dell
Jr
17:58
6:05
56




6 Homestead
12-10-8-7-6
Gap: 0:56
87:59
17:36
5:58
200 Prerak Juthani
So
17:05
5:47
21
Brody Klien
Sr
17:10
5:49
23
Connor Pryor
Fr
17:48
6:02
43
Will Reed
Jr
17:55
6:04
53
Jordan Colbeth
So
18:01
6:06
60
Sebastian Lee
Jr
18:18
6:12
71
Tyler Jung
Fr
18:26
6:15
78
7 Milpitas
2-8-6-6-7
Gap: 2:34
88:20
17:40
5:59
222 Yohannes Estifanos
Fr
16:12
5:29
2
David Nakonechnyy
Jr
17:40
5:59
38
Connor Prior
Fr
17:49
6:02
44
Chris Bangsal
Sr
17:53
6:04
50
Bruce Cerezo
Jr
18:46
6:22
88
Romer Ibo
Sr
18:53
6:24
92
Raul Medina
Jr
18:57
6:25
96
8 Monterey
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:30
88:24
17:41
6:00
228 Alex Shore
Sr
16:49
5:42
15
Aaron Kitchin
Sr
17:18
5:52
28
Albert Ramirez
Jr
17:55
6:04
52
Daryn Arakawa
So
18:03
6:07
61
Stephen Ventimilia
Jr
18:19
6:13
72
Richard Harkins
Sr
19:19
6:33
101




9 Scotts Valley
7-3-7-9-9
Gap: 2:08
88:34
17:43
6:00
247 Kyle Mcnulty
Sr
16:34
5:37
7
Kevin Mangan
Sr
16:47
5:41
14
Andrew Brockmann
Jr
18:09
6:09
65
Sean Kennedy
So
18:22
6:14
75
Tyler Edwards
Jr
18:42
6:20
86
Trevor Carney
Jr
19:30
6:37
105
Greg Ebert
Jr
19:53
6:44
112
10 Harbor
9-5-10-10-10
Gap: 1:58
89:20
17:52
6:03
265 Copper Kersey
Sr
16:42
5:40
11
Berenger Christy
Sr
17:04
5:47
19
Latch Voynikov
Fr
18:16
6:12
69
Hunter Hersey
So
18:38
6:19
82
Tj Mccormick
Sr
18:40
6:20
84








11 Hillsdale
3-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:25
89:54
17:59
6:06
294 Mitchell Lee
Sr
16:23
5:33
3
Samson so
Sr
17:56
6:05
54
Nicolas Guzman
Jr
18:08
6:09
64
Jason Oledan
Sr
18:39
6:19
83
Nicholas Moy
Sr
18:48
6:22
90
Jeremy Pang
Sr
21:11
7:11
126




12 Aragon
15-14-13-12-12
Gap: 0:31
90:20
18:04
6:07
300 Christian Pedro
Fr
17:49
6:02
45
Wyatt Cooper
Fr
17:57
6:05
55
Rory Beyer
Fr
17:59
6:06
59
John Lim
Fr
18:15
6:11
68
Jacob Friedman
So
18:20
6:13
73
Shi Hong And Lin
So
18:20
6:13
74
Michael Chan
Sr
18:41
6:20
85
13 Sacred Heart Prep
18-16-14-13-13
Gap: 0:18
90:39
18:08
6:09
319 Zach Kaplan
So
17:59
6:06
58
Cam Hutton
Sr
18:06
6:08
62
Zach Watterson
Jr
18:07
6:08
63
Adrian Ferrari
Sr
18:10
6:09
66
Andrew Hosking
Jr
18:17
6:12
70
Steven Glassmoyer
Fr
18:56
6:25
95
Bill White
So
19:29
6:36
104
14 El Camino (So. San
13-11-12-13-14
Gap: 5:44
96:24
19:17
6:32
386 Mario Roussanov
Jr
17:08
5:48
22
Chance Vicino
Jr
17:21
5:53
30
Jonathon Lee
Jr
18:24
6:14
77
Scott Campit
Jr
20:39
7:00
120
Ameer Abugeith
Sr
22:52
7:45
137








15 South San Francisco
10-13-15-15-15
Gap: 3:01
94:03
18:49
6:23
408 Nathan Madonich
So
16:46
5:41
12
Brenton Yu
Jr
18:38
6:19
80
Matthew Dea
Sr
19:26
6:35
102
Alvaro Martin
Sr
19:26
6:35
103
Edgar Corona
Jr
19:47
6:42
111
Joel Renteria
Sr
20:34
6:58
119
Jeremiah Guinto
Sr
21:17
7:13
128
16 Capuchino
16-18-17-17-16
Gap: 1:21
93:38
18:44
6:21
423 Aaron Jones
Jr
17:52
6:03
49
Joe Kennedy
Sr
18:47
6:22
89
Jeremy Mifsud
Sr
18:51
6:23
91
Casey Bruce
Sr
18:55
6:25
94
Mark Luttrell
Jr
19:13
6:31
100
Nigel Speed
Sr
20:25
6:55
117
Beau Hengst
Jr
22:11
7:31
133
17 Santa Cruz
14-15-16-16-17
Gap: 3:39
95:41
19:08
6:29
440 Juan Salinas
Sr
17:13
5:50
25
Chris Esposito
Sr
18:43
6:21
87
Colin Boyle
Sr
19:09
6:29
98
Anthony Martin
Sr
19:44
6:41
109
Rylan Pickett
Fr
20:52
7:04
121
Parker Allwardt
Sr
21:15
7:12
127




18 Santa Clara
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:01
95:47
19:09
6:30
461 Isaac Long
Jr
17:55
6:04
51
Taylor Olsen
Sr
18:38
6:19
81
Michael Holt
So
19:31
6:37
106
Daniel La
So
19:47
6:42
110
Chris Chan
Jr
19:56
6:45
113
David L'heureux
Jr
20:02
6:47
115




19 Menlo-Atherton
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:07
97:25
19:29
6:36
521 Mark Moritz-rabson
Jr
18:54
6:24
93
Casey Eason
Jr
19:13
6:31
99
Sam Mcclure
Sr
19:35
6:38
107
Jamie Chavez-navaro
Sr
19:42
6:41
108
Jake Lindquist
Jr
20:01
6:47
114
Rob Davis
-
20:06
6:49
116
Andy Nixon
Jr
20:28
6:56
118
20 Pinole Valley
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 7:24
109:22
21:52
7:25
606 Garrett Mann
Fr
18:31
6:17
79
Stephen Darden
Jr
21:02
7:08
124
Yoordy Aguilar
So
21:45
7:22
130
Michael Mariuzza
So
22:09
7:31
132
Eric Valadez
So
25:55
8:47
141
Mealon Ramirez
Fr
26:18
8:55
142
Luis Vega
Sr
27:45
9:24
143
21 Alma Heights Christ
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:28
105:58
21:12
7:11
613 Christian Kelleher
Sr
19:06
6:28
97
Crisanto Pineda
Jr
20:58
7:06
122
Jeremias Cardoso
So
21:05
7:09
125
Bryan Tsiliacos
Jr
22:15
7:33
134
Anthony Greene
Jr
22:34
7:39
135
Kevin Illastron
So
24:31
8:19
140




22 Jefferson
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:58
110:09
22:02
7:28
657 Jonathan Vittug
Jr
21:01
7:07
123
Derrick Morales
Jr
21:29
7:17
129
Tom Dealva
Jr
21:59
7:27
131
Roy Miles
Jr
22:41
7:41
136
John Acena
Jr
22:59
7:47
138
Shawn Singh
Jr
23:14
7:53
139




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Bowie So Los Altos 16:59 5:45 1/7 3/55 1/20 17:53
(0:54)
17:53
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 David Aguilar Fr Oak Grove (San Jose 17:11 5:49
3 Michael Lu So Monta Vista 17:25 5:54
4 Shivam Khanna So Monta Vista 17:36 5:58
5 Joseph Arroyo So El Camino (So. San 17:49 6:02
6 Manny Avila So Sequoia 17:50 6:03
7 Carson Dicicco So Aptos 18:06 6:08
8 Anosh Antony So Monta Vista 18:15 6:11
9 Jesse Qin So Homestead 18:19 6:13
10 Arif Hasan So Monta Vista 18:25 6:15
11 Tommy Rutner So Mountain View 18:41 6:20
12 Jason Leung So South San Francisco 18:54 6:24
13 Kane Senegal Fr Oak Grove (San Jose 18:55 6:25
14 Sage Parker So Aptos 18:56 6:25
15 Madhav Srivastava So Lynbrook 18:57 6:25
16 Kyle Burbach So Sacred Heart Prep 19:02 6:27
17 Ben Chang So Monta Vista 19:03 6:27
18 Masa Tanase So Lynbrook 19:04 6:28
19 Varun Dupuguntla So Homestead 19:08 6:29
20 Nick Sudhaus So Menlo-Atherton 19:11 6:30
21 Joe Peanasky So Homestead 19:11 6:30
22 Arvind Rao So Monta Vista 19:14 6:31
23 Frankie Lucero So Milpitas 19:15 6:32
24 Nikhil Nag So Mountain View 19:15 6:32
25 Josh Pitkofsky Fr Sequoia 19:16 6:32
26 Nam Ho So Oak Grove (San Jose 19:17 6:32
27 Jose Rodriguez So Milpitas 19:23 6:34
28 Ben Urzua-ceja Fr El Camino (So. San 19:27 6:36
29 Richard Wei So Lynbrook 19:28 6:36
30 Marcus White So Mountain View 19:30 6:37
31 Andrew Cai Li So Monta Vista 19:30 6:37
32 Kevin Chang So Monta Vista 19:32 6:37
33 Neil Fernandes So Monta Vista 19:32 6:37
34 Kevin Hill So Sequoia 19:33 6:38
35 Sergio Ramirez So Jefferson 19:35 6:38
36 Andrew Wong So Lynbrook 19:38 6:39
37 David Yan So Lynbrook 19:39 6:40
38 Jesse Boyle So Sequoia 19:40 6:40
39 Joshua Patron Fr Oak Grove (San Jose 19:40 6:40
40 Nate Bischoff So Mountain View 19:42 6:41
41 Gregory Lee So Los Altos 19:43 6:41 2/7 20/55 10/18 22:36
(2:53)
19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (LY)
42 Nathaniel Willy So Aptos 19:50 6:43
43 Steven Xu So Homestead 19:52 6:44
44 Lawrence Liang So Saratoga 19:52 6:44
45 Sean Gospe So Los Altos 19:55 6:45 3/7 22/55 8/15 21:56
(2:01)
20:02
(0:07)
20:02
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Ryan Baer So Mountain View 19:58 6:46
47 Kevin Knox So Sacred Heart Prep 19:59 6:46
48 Howard Yang So Lynbrook 19:59 6:46
49 Keaton Torok So Mountain View 20:13 6:51
50 Christian Freeman So Sacred Heart Prep 20:13 6:51
51 Sid Kadiyala So Monta Vista 20:18 6:53
52 Kunaal Goel So Lynbrook 20:19 6:53
53 Aaron Berube So Los Altos 20:21 6:54 4/7 27/55 7/14 22:07
(1:46)
19:34 19:34 You ROCK! (LY)
54 Brian Deangelis So Mountain View 20:23 6:55
55 Shaw Kitajima So Mountain View 20:24 6:55
56 Vignesh Senthil So Lynbrook 20:26 6:56
57 Dane Kreisman So Los Altos 20:26 6:56 5/7 28/55 4/12 17:49 17:49
58 Samuel Paul So Lynbrook 20:31 6:57
59 Nicholas Bates So Monta Vista 20:35 6:59
60 Adron Mason So Los Altos 20:36 6:59 6/7 32/55 4/10 20:59
(0:23)
20:11 19:55 You ROCK! (LY)
61 Alex Ma So Lynbrook 20:37 6:59
62 Bhavin Tandel So Sequoia 20:39 7:00
63 Anthony Dang So Milpitas 20:41 7:01
64 Anand Patil So Homestead 20:42 7:01
65 Fitzgerald Deang So Santa Clara 20:42 7:01
66 Brian Wai So Saratoga 20:45 7:02
67 Nolan Isozaki So El Camino (So. San 20:46 7:02
68 Elvina Paul So South San Francisco 20:47 7:03
69 Omar Bakir So South San Francisco 20:47 7:03
70 Dustin Hill So Aptos 20:48 7:03
71 Simon Steinfeld So Saratoga 20:48 7:03
72 Seena Burns Jr Los Altos 20:58 7:06 7/7 36/55 4/6 23:02
(2:04)
26:38
(5:40)
23:02
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
73 Forrest Cox So Menlo-Atherton 20:59 7:07
74 Will Cabral So Menlo-Atherton 21:00 7:07
75 Even Yee So Saratoga 21:07 7:09
76 Alec Olsen So Santa Clara 21:08 7:10
77 Ali Charif So Lynbrook 21:21 7:14
78 Ian Olsen So Mountain View 21:22 7:15
79 Matthew Lemieux So Menlo-Atherton 21:35 7:19
80 Andy Ly So Milpitas 21:36 7:19
81 Ben Lai So El Camino (So. San 21:50 7:24
82 Tyler Schuppert So Saratoga 21:53 7:25
83 Dor Gvirtsman So Mountain View 21:58 7:27
84 Travis Mendoza So Menlo-Atherton 22:02 7:28
85 Sai Chollate So Homestead 22:05 7:29
86 Michael Sheng So Milpitas 22:12 7:32
87 Patrick Garcialuna So Aragon 22:12 7:32
88 Alberto Diaz So Oak Grove (San Jose 22:13 7:32
89 Miguel Rodriguez So South San Francisco 22:23 7:35
90 Sandeep Peddada So Lynbrook 22:32 7:38
91 Gustav Stapran So Sacred Heart Prep 22:36 7:40
92 Virup Gubba So Lynbrook 22:38 7:40
93 Bryan Hass So Aragon 22:40 7:41
94 Connor Licolli So Sacred Heart Prep 22:59 7:47
95 Adrian Bedard So Saratoga 23:02 7:48
96 Sam Caber So Mountain View 23:04 7:49
97 James Thi So Lynbrook 23:05 7:49
98 Michael Chen So Mountain View 23:09 7:51
99 Ricky Jalilie So Capuchino 23:22 7:55
100 Justin Campbell So Santa Clara 23:35 8:00
101 Brandon Hayes So Monta Vista 23:48 8:04
102 Rocky Lee So Saratoga 23:51 8:05
103 Julian Thong Fr Oak Grove (San Jose 24:33 8:19
104 Sergio Tapia So Sacred Heart Prep 24:52 8:26
105 Eli Feldman So Kehillah Jewish 24:56 8:27
106 Jose Torres So Oak Grove (San Jose 24:59 8:28
107 Marshell Westall So Saratoga 25:43 8:43
108 Nicholas Blanck So Sequoia 25:57 8:48
109 Janzen Adisewojo So South San Francisco 26:17 8:55
110 Jonathan Carpio So South San Francisco 29:05 9:52
111 Cody Leviloff So Kehillah Jewish 31:37 10:43
112 Christian Viray So Alma Heights Christ 32:05 10:53
113 Leo Mariano So Alma Heights Christ 32:12 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
90:44
18:09
6:09
35 Michael Lu
So
17:25
5:54
3
Shivam Khanna
So
17:36
5:58
4
Anosh Antony
So
18:15
6:11
6
Arif Hasan
So
18:25
6:15
8
Ben Chang
So
19:03
6:27
14
Arvind Rao
So
19:14
6:31
19
Andrew Cai Li
So
19:30
6:37
27
2 Lynbrook
8-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:42
96:46
19:21
6:34
111 Madhav Srivastava
So
18:57
6:25
12
Masa Tanase
So
19:04
6:28
15
Richard Wei
So
19:28
6:36
25
Andrew Wong
So
19:38
6:39
29
David Yan
So
19:39
6:40
30
Howard Yang
So
19:59
6:46
40
Kunaal Goel
So
20:19
6:53
43
3 Homestead
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
97:12
19:26
6:35
126 Jesse Qin
So
18:19
6:13
7
Varun Dupuguntla
So
19:08
6:29
16
Joe Peanasky
So
19:11
6:30
18
Steven Xu
So
19:52
6:44
35
Anand Patil
So
20:42
7:01
50
Sai Chollate
So
22:05
7:29
63




4 Mountain View
6-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:17
97:06
19:25
6:35
127 Tommy Rutner
So
18:41
6:20
9
Nikhil Nag
So
19:15
6:32
21
Marcus White
So
19:30
6:37
26
Nate Bischoff
So
19:42
6:41
33
Ryan Baer
So
19:58
6:46
38
Keaton Torok
So
20:13
6:51
41
Brian Deangelis
So
20:23
6:55
45
5 Oak Grove (San Jose
2-2-2-2-5
Gap: 5:02
97:16
19:27
6:36
133 David Aguilar
Fr
17:11
5:49
2
Kane Senegal
Fr
18:55
6:25
11
Nam Ho
So
19:17
6:32
23
Joshua Patron
Fr
19:40
6:40
32
Alberto Diaz
So
22:13
7:32
65
Julian Thong
Fr
24:33
8:19
71
Jose Torres
So
24:59
8:28
73
6 Sequoia
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:49
96:58
19:24
6:34
134 Manny Avila
So
17:50
6:03
5
Josh Pitkofsky
Fr
19:16
6:32
22
Kevin Hill
So
19:33
6:38
28
Jesse Boyle
So
19:40
6:40
31
Bhavin Tandel
So
20:39
7:00
48
Nicholas Blanck
So
25:57
8:48
74




7 Los Altos
1-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:27
97:24
19:29
6:36
162 Austin Bowie
So
16:59
5:45
1
Gregory Lee
So
19:43
6:41
34
Sean Gospe
So
19:55
6:45
37
Aaron Berube
So
20:21
6:54
44
Dane Kreisman
So
20:26
6:56
46
Adron Mason
So
20:36
6:59
47
Seena Burns
Jr
20:58
7:06
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
8 Milpitas
11-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:57
103:07
20:37
6:59
217 Frankie Lucero
So
19:15
6:32
20
Jose Rodriguez
So
19:23
6:34
24
Anthony Dang
So
20:41
7:01
49
Andy Ly
So
21:36
7:19
60
Michael Sheng
So
22:12
7:32
64








9 Sacred Heart Prep
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:57
104:49
20:58
7:06
229 Kyle Burbach
So
19:02
6:27
13
Kevin Knox
So
19:59
6:46
39
Christian Freeman
So
20:13
6:51
42
Gustav Stapran
So
22:36
7:40
67
Connor Licolli
So
22:59
7:47
68
Sergio Tapia
So
24:52
8:26
72




10 Menlo-Atherton
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:51
104:47
20:57
7:06
251 Nick Sudhaus
So
19:11
6:30
17
Forrest Cox
So
20:59
7:07
56
Will Cabral
So
21:00
7:07
57
Matthew Lemieux
So
21:35
7:19
59
Travis Mendoza
So
22:02
7:28
62








11 South San Francisco
7-10-10-10-11
Gap: 7:23
109:08
21:50
7:24
256 Jason Leung
So
18:54
6:24
10
Elvina Paul
So
20:47
7:03
52
Omar Bakir
So
20:47
7:03
53
Miguel Rodriguez
So
22:23
7:35
66
Janzen Adisewojo
So
26:17
8:55
75
Jonathan Carpio
So
29:05
9:52
76




12 Saratoga
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:01
104:25
20:53
7:05
260 Lawrence Liang
So
19:52
6:44
36
Brian Wai
So
20:45
7:02
51
Simon Steinfeld
So
20:48
7:03
54
Even Yee
So
21:07
7:09
58
Tyler Schuppert
So
21:53
7:25
61
Adrian Bedard
So
23:02
7:48
69
Rocky Lee
So
23:51
8:05
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Swanson Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 17:26 5:55
2 Joshua Keefe Fr Kings Academy 17:39 5:59
3 Grant Gustafson Sr Lynbrook 17:44 6:01
4 Boris Poutivski Sr Lynbrook 17:52 6:03
5 Peter Sesek Sr Mountain View 17:56 6:05
6 Nicolas Frangos Jr Los Altos 17:57 6:05 1/41 6/55 5/19 18:36
(0:39)
18:36
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Andres Gaeta Sr Homestead 17:58 6:05
8 Kendrick Arakaki Sr Mountain View 18:15 6:11
9 Brian Haas So Kings Academy 18:16 6:12
10 Keith Batryn So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 18:18 6:12
11 Carl Elson Jr Los Altos 18:22 6:14 2/41 9/55 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Kenny Wong Jr Carlmont 18:26 6:15
13 Sean Mcloughlin Fr Los Altos 18:32 6:17 3/41 11/55 1/16
14 Merrick Dang Jr Carlmont 18:34 6:18
15 Michael Li Jr Homestead 18:35 6:18
16 Chris Granera Sr Monta Vista 18:36 6:18
17 Connor Nunley Jr Mountain View 18:37 6:19
18 Matthew Rouse Fr Carlmont 18:41 6:20
19 Josh Okero Jr Los Altos 18:42 6:20 4/41 12/55 1/15 18:59
(0:17)
18:59
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Mitchell Takata Sr Homestead 18:43 6:21
21 Kevin Huang Sr Mountain View 18:45 6:21
22 Marc Cuson Jr Los Altos 18:45 6:21 5/41 13/55 1/15 20:57
(2:12)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Vivek Singh Sr Lynbrook 18:52 6:24
24 Ernhow Lee Jr Milpitas 18:55 6:25
25 Willy Huang Sr Lynbrook 18:56 6:25
26 Blake Bowers Jr Los Altos 18:56 6:25 6/41 14/55 1/15 19:29
(0:33)
19:29
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Siddharth Gandhi Sr Monta Vista 18:58 6:26
28 Kevin Mckee Sr Mountain View 18:58 6:26
29 Dillon Van Den Berg Sr Monta Vista 19:00 6:26
30 Reilly Farrell Jr Los Altos 19:04 6:28 7/41 15/55 1/11 22:10
(3:06)
18:47 18:47 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Alex Balaban Sr Monta Vista 19:06 6:28
32 Anthony Perkins Jr Santa Clara 19:09 6:29
33 Michael Yuen Sr Lynbrook 19:10 6:30
34 Kirk Akimoto Sr Lynbrook 19:10 6:30
35 Gregory Dwulet Jr Los Altos 19:11 6:30 8/41 16/55 1/10 19:19
(0:08)
19:19
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Judd Yort Jr Los Altos 19:14 6:31 9/41 17/55 1/9 18:49 18:49
37 Austin Pryor Jr Homestead 19:18 6:33
38 Gabe Cavin Sr Homestead 19:21 6:34
39 James Spicer Jr Homestead 19:21 6:34
40 Christopher Leber Jr Aptos 19:24 6:35
41 Nicky Lee Sr Mountain View 19:25 6:35
42 Andrew Carp Jr Los Altos 19:28 6:36 10/41 18/55 1/6 20:32
(1:04)
19:46
(0:18)
19:37
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Mason Chou Jr Milpitas 19:33 6:38
44 Eric Bohrer Fr Los Altos 19:37 6:39 11/41 19/55 1/5 20:19
(0:42)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Alec Bobbitt So Scotts Valley 19:39 6:40
46 Jeffrey Young Jr Lynbrook 19:39 6:40
47 Akshar Lohith Sr Monta Vista 19:40 6:40
48 Kyle Westwood Jr Kings Academy 19:41 6:40
49 Kevin Patterson Jr Milpitas 19:41 6:40
50 James O'hare Sr Scotts Valley 19:42 6:41
51 Max Junge Sr Kings Academy 19:42 6:41
52 Steven Fairfax Jr Mountain View 19:43 6:41
53 Jacob Spence Jr Kings Academy 19:44 6:41
54 Mike Serio Sr Monta Vista 19:46 6:42
55 Vimal Balu Sr Monta Vista 19:47 6:42
56 Eric Weitzel Jr Scotts Valley 19:48 6:43
57 Zach Levin Fr Carlmont 19:51 6:44
58 Simon Zorin Jr Los Altos 19:52 6:44 12/41 21/55 1/4 18:59 18:59
59 Josh Franco Jr Aragon 19:52 6:44
60 Tyler Jackson Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:55 6:45
61 Kenji Mukuti Sr Monta Vista 19:58 6:46
62 Stephen Louie Jr Saratoga 19:58 6:46
63 Steven Dittmer Fr Los Altos 19:59 6:46 13/41 23/55 1/4 19:56 19:56
64 Andrew Thomas Fr Los Altos 20:00 6:47 14/41 24/55 1/2 20:53
(0:53)
19:44 You ROCK! (LR)
65 David Tocchini Jr Aragon 20:02 6:47
66 Tom Clark Jr Saratoga 20:03 6:48
67 Nick Fellows Jr Scotts Valley 20:05 6:48
68 Colyn Dickson Jr Carlmont 20:05 6:48
69 Michael Althausen Sr Kings Academy 20:06 6:49
70 Pat Soung Jr Saratoga 20:08 6:49
71 Evan Reed Jr Mountain View 20:08 6:49
72 Colin Yan Sr Aragon 20:10 6:50
73 John Nguyen Jr Milpitas 20:12 6:51
74 Charlie Bergervin Sr Los Altos 20:16 6:52 15/41 25/55 1/2 21:45
(1:29)
20:55
(0:39)
19:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
75 Sean Reidy Jr Sacred Heart Prep 20:16 6:52
76 Shawheen Zarkoub Fr Hillsdale 20:17 6:53
77 Marco Nardin Sr Los Altos 20:18 6:53 16/41 26/55 1/1 20:42
(0:24)
24:27
(4:09)
19:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
78 Shawn Geronimo Fr Carlmont 20:19 6:53
79 Taronish Daruwalla Jr Homestead 20:20 6:54
80 Matthew Faris Jr Lynbrook 20:21 6:54
81 Mitchell Keith Sr Homestead 20:22 6:54
82 Ryan Hu Sr Homestead 20:23 6:55
83 Stephen Chan Jr Aragon 20:26 6:56
84 Hunter Black Jr Scotts Valley 20:26 6:56
85 William Glomstad So Hillsdale 20:28 6:56
86 Preston Chan Sr Aragon 20:32 6:58
87 Zack Winters Sr Los Altos 20:33 6:58 17/41 29/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Dustin Kash Sr Los Altos 20:33 6:58 18/41 30/55 1/1 21:46
(1:13)
21:46
(1:13)
21:46
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
89 Ian Palmer Jr Los Altos 20:35 6:59 19/41 31/55 1/1 21:41
(1:06)
20:58
(0:23)
20:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
90 Kenneth Poon Jr Lynbrook 20:35 6:59
91 Yin Pok Rob Lee Jr Monta Vista 20:36 6:59
92 Rishi Bhargava Fr Los Altos 20:37 6:59 20/41 33/55 1/1 20:10 19:58
93 Roy Gonda Sr Aragon 20:38 7:00
94 Zach Nelson So Kings Academy 20:40 7:00
95 Ian Rhine Sr Sacred Heart Prep 20:41 7:01
96 Daniel Devilliers Jr Kings Academy 20:42 7:01
97 Ben Malenka Jr Los Altos 20:48 7:03 21/41 34/55 1/1 22:08
(1:20)
26:09
(5:21)
20:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
98 Ned Walecka Sr Sacred Heart Prep 20:54 7:05
99 Scott Casas Jr Los Altos 20:57 7:06 22/41 35/55 1/1 23:10
(2:13)
20:51 20:45 You ROCK! (LY)
100 Justin Tang Sr Aragon 20:57 7:06
101 Sean Hamilton Jr Sacred Heart Prep 21:01 7:07
102 Chris Chan Jr Aragon 21:02 7:08
103 Rishabh Jethanadani Sr Saratoga 21:04 7:08
104 Sridah Bhamidipati Fr Hillsdale 21:20 7:14
105 David Vu So Milpitas 21:21 7:14
106 Cyrus Sinai Jr Santa Clara 21:32 7:18
107 Thomas Madriz Jr Hillsdale 21:35 7:19
108 Stanley Ooi So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 21:35 7:19
109 Charles Lam Sr Hillsdale 21:40 7:21
110 Chris Mattis So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 21:40 7:21
111 Chris Tong Sr Aragon 21:41 7:21
112 Matthew Fung Sr Santa Clara 21:41 7:21
113 Nikita Kouveda Jr Homestead 21:42 7:21
114 Lawrence Trask Jr Lynbrook 21:42 7:21
115 Jared Wong Jr Lynbrook 21:42 7:21
116 Scott Wong Fr Los Altos 21:46 7:23 23/41 37/55 1/1 22:55
(1:09)
22:55
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
117 Adeeb Chowdhury Sr Santa Clara 21:48 7:23
118 Patrick Lee Sr Saratoga 21:51 7:24
119 Samuel Colman Jr Los Altos 21:57 7:26 24/41 38/55 1/1 22:56
(0:59)
22:24
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
120 Michael Johnson Fr Los Altos 22:01 7:28 25/41 39/55 1/1 22:55
(0:54)
22:55
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
121 Andrew Peckham Sr Aragon 22:02 7:28
122 Carlos Kasik Jr Saratoga 22:02 7:28
123 James Gray Sr Los Altos 22:06 7:29 26/41 40/55 1/1 20:41 24:27
(2:21)
20:15 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
124 Jonathan Tam Sr Aragon 22:07 7:30
125 Prashant Nathaniel Fr Los Altos 22:09 7:31 27/41 41/55 1/1 23:20
(1:11)
22:57
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
126 Nick Giles Jr Los Altos 22:13 7:32 28/41 42/55 1/1 23:35
(1:22)
22:52
(0:39)
21:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
127 Truman Williams So Santa Cruz 22:16 7:33
128 Carson Keys Jr Aptos 22:16 7:33
129 Riley Mallory So Santa Cruz 22:18 7:34
130 Mike Guarino So Saratoga 22:19 7:34
131 Erik Pena Jr Santa Clara 22:21 7:35
132 Aksai Bapa Sr Los Altos 22:21 7:35 29/41 43/55 1/1 23:54
(1:33)
24:27
(2:06)
20:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
133 Larry Yang Jr Mountain View 22:26 7:36
134 Quinton Beck Sr Lynbrook 22:27 7:37
135 John Lee Fr Los Altos 22:36 7:40 30/41 44/55 1/1 21:41 21:41
136 Michael Lin Jr Saratoga 22:37 7:40
137 Ahmed Laymoun Jr Santa Clara 22:48 7:44
138 Alberto Reyes Sr South San Francisco 22:48 7:44
139 Karim Poonja Sr Los Altos 22:50 7:44 31/41 45/55 1/1
140 Glasner Ian Jr Los Altos 22:51 7:45 32/41 46/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
141 Peter Wang Jr Los Altos 22:51 7:45 33/41 47/55 1/1 23:11
(0:20)
23:06
(0:15)
21:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
142 Cory Demar Sr Santa Clara 22:54 7:46
143 Samir Kishore So Los Altos 22:56 7:46 34/41 48/55 1/1 25:21
(2:25)
22:54 22:51 You ROCK! (LY)
144 Timna Naim Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 23:01 7:48
145 Brian Lee Jr Kings Academy 23:02 7:48
146 Trevor Hoffman Fr Scotts Valley 23:03 7:49
147 Jasper Cooke Sr Los Altos 23:09 7:51 35/41 49/55 1/1 23:35
(0:26)
22:15 22:15 You ROCK! (LY)
148 Eric Torres Jr Aragon 23:16 7:53
149 Rahul Basu Sr Lynbrook 23:20 7:55
150 Joseph Behar Sr Kehillah Jewish 23:24 7:56
151 Patrick Poon Sr Lynbrook 23:25 7:56
152 Nathan Culley Sr Kings Academy 23:36 8:00
153 Nathan Velasquez Sr Kings Academy 23:40 8:01
154 Jason Nice So Kings Academy 23:40 8:01
155 Daniel Menche So Kings Academy 23:43 8:02
156 Sherwin Tarvina Sr Los Altos 23:43 8:02 36/41 50/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
157 Devin Yan Sr Aragon 23:56 8:07
158 William Grau Fr Los Altos 23:59 8:08 37/41 51/55 1/1 23:51 23:51
159 Leo Gamit Jr South San Francisco 24:04 8:09
160 Elliot Young Jr Lynbrook 24:04 8:09
161 Brent Alvey So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 24:08 8:11
162 Kevin Edington Fr Scotts Valley 24:11 8:12
163 Ricky Seago So Scotts Valley 24:15 8:13
164 Jesse Lee Jr Milpitas 24:19 8:15
165 Trent Stevens So Scotts Valley 24:34 8:20
166 Zavaleta Victor Jr Santa Clara 24:36 8:20
167 Lucus Caracello Sr Los Altos 24:45 8:23 38/41 52/55 1/1 26:06
(1:21)
26:06
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
168 Ethan Palm Sr Kehillah Jewish 25:01 8:29
169 Alex Kellog Jr Los Altos 25:06 8:31 39/41 53/55 1/1 24:49 24:49
170 Aakash Patel Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 25:08 8:31
171 Ian Glasner Jr Los Altos 25:37 8:41 40/41 54/55 1/1 33:59
(8:22)
25:29 25:07 You ROCK! (LY)
172 Martin Merencillo Jr Los Altos 25:43 8:43 41/41 55/55 1/1 26:09
(0:26)
25:32 24:22 You ROCK! (LY)
173 Austin Brockmann Fr Scotts Valley 26:14 8:54
174 Sean Musser Fr Scotts Valley 26:16 8:54
175 Richard Xiang Sr Sacred Heart Prep 26:27 8:58
176 Ryan Mette So Saratoga 27:48 9:25
177 Lawrence Larkin So Hillsdale 28:30 9:40
178 Matthew Shehan Jr South San Francisco 28:45 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
5-5-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
92:18
18:28
6:15
71 Nicolas Frangos
Jr
17:57
6:05
6
Carl Elson
Jr
18:22
6:14
11
Sean Mcloughlin
Fr
18:32
6:17
13
Josh Okero
Jr
18:42
6:20
19
Marc Cuson
Jr
18:45
6:21
22
Blake Bowers
Jr
18:56
6:25
26
Reilly Farrell
Jr
19:04
6:28
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Mountain View
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
92:31
18:30
6:16
79 Peter Sesek
Sr
17:56
6:05
5
Kendrick Arakaki
Sr
18:15
6:11
8
Connor Nunley
Jr
18:37
6:19
17
Kevin Huang
Sr
18:45
6:21
21
Kevin Mckee
Sr
18:58
6:26
28
Nicky Lee
Sr
19:25
6:35
38
Steven Fairfax
Jr
19:43
6:41
47
3 Lynbrook
3-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:26
92:34
18:31
6:17
88 Grant Gustafson
Sr
17:44
6:01
3
Boris Poutivski
Sr
17:52
6:03
4
Vivek Singh
Sr
18:52
6:24
23
Willy Huang
Sr
18:56
6:25
25
Michael Yuen
Sr
19:10
6:30
33
Kirk Akimoto
Sr
19:10
6:30
34
Jeffrey Young
Jr
19:39
6:40
41
4 Homestead
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
93:55
18:47
6:22
113 Andres Gaeta
Sr
17:58
6:05
7
Michael Li
Jr
18:35
6:18
15
Mitchell Takata
Sr
18:43
6:21
20
Austin Pryor
Jr
19:18
6:33
35
Gabe Cavin
Sr
19:21
6:34
36
James Spicer
Jr
19:21
6:34
37
Taronish Daruwalla
Jr
20:20
6:54
67
5 Monta Vista
8-8-7-7-5
Gap: 1:04
95:20
19:04
6:28
145 Chris Granera
Sr
18:36
6:18
16
Siddharth Gandhi
Sr
18:58
6:26
27
Dillon Van Den Berg
Sr
19:00
6:26
29
Alex Balaban
Sr
19:06
6:28
31
Akshar Lohith
Sr
19:40
6:40
42
Mike Serio
Sr
19:46
6:42
49
Vimal Balu
Sr
19:47
6:42
50
6 Kings Academy
2-2-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
95:02
19:00
6:27
148 Joshua Keefe
Fr
17:39
5:59
2
Brian Haas
So
18:16
6:12
9
Kyle Westwood
Jr
19:41
6:40
43
Max Junge
Sr
19:42
6:41
46
Jacob Spence
Jr
19:44
6:41
48
Michael Althausen
Sr
20:06
6:49
60
Zach Nelson
So
20:40
7:00
73
7 Carlmont
7-7-5-5-7
Gap: 1:39
95:37
19:07
6:29
155 Kenny Wong
Jr
18:26
6:15
12
Merrick Dang
Jr
18:34
6:18
14
Matthew Rouse
Fr
18:41
6:20
18
Zach Levin
Fr
19:51
6:44
52
Colyn Dickson
Jr
20:05
6:48
59
Shawn Geronimo
Fr
20:19
6:53
66




8 Milpitas
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:26
99:42
19:56
6:46
250 Ernhow Lee
Jr
18:55
6:25
24
Mason Chou
Jr
19:33
6:38
39
Kevin Patterson
Jr
19:41
6:40
44
John Nguyen
Jr
20:12
6:51
63
David Vu
So
21:21
7:14
80
Jesse Lee
Jr
24:19
8:15
98




9 Scotts Valley
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:47
99:40
19:56
6:45
263 Alec Bobbitt
So
19:39
6:40
40
James O'hare
Sr
19:42
6:41
45
Eric Weitzel
Jr
19:48
6:43
51
Nick Fellows
Jr
20:05
6:48
58
Hunter Black
Jr
20:26
6:56
69
Trevor Hoffman
Fr
23:03
7:49
95
Kevin Edington
Fr
24:11
8:12
97
10 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
1-2-8-9-10
Gap: 5:35
102:00
20:24
6:55
273 Chris Swanson
Fr
17:26
5:55
1
Keith Batryn
So
18:18
6:12
10
Stanley Ooi
So
21:35
7:19
83
Chris Mattis
So
21:40
7:21
85
Timna Naim
Fr
23:01
7:48
94
Brent Alvey
So
24:08
8:11
96
Aakash Patel
Fr
25:08
8:31
99
11 Aragon
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:40
101:02
20:12
6:51
310 Josh Franco
Jr
19:52
6:44
53
David Tocchini
Jr
20:02
6:47
56
Colin Yan
Sr
20:10
6:50
62
Stephen Chan
Jr
20:26
6:56
68
Preston Chan
Sr
20:32
6:58
71
Roy Gonda
Sr
20:38
7:00
72
Justin Tang
Sr
20:57
7:06
76
12 Saratoga
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:53
103:04
20:37
6:59
339 Stephen Louie
Jr
19:58
6:46
55
Tom Clark
Jr
20:03
6:48
57
Pat Soung
Jr
20:08
6:49
61
Rishabh Jethanadani
Sr
21:04
7:08
78
Patrick Lee
Sr
21:51
7:24
88
Carlos Kasik
Jr
22:02
7:28
89
Mike Guarino
So
22:19
7:34
90
13 Sacred Heart Prep
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:06
102:47
20:33
6:58
344 Tyler Jackson
Jr
19:55
6:45
54
Sean Reidy
Jr
20:16
6:52
64
Ian Rhine
Sr
20:41
7:01
74
Ned Walecka
Sr
20:54
7:05
75
Sean Hamilton
Jr
21:01
7:07
77
Richard Xiang
Sr
26:27
8:58
100




14 Santa Clara
10-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:12
106:31
21:18
7:13
377 Anthony Perkins
Jr
19:09
6:29
32
Cyrus Sinai
Jr
21:32
7:18
81
Matthew Fung
Sr
21:41
7:21
86
Adeeb Chowdhury
Sr
21:48
7:23
87
Erik Pena
Jr
22:21
7:35
91
Ahmed Laymoun
Jr
22:48
7:44
92
Cory Demar
Sr
22:54
7:46
93
15 Hillsdale
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:23
105:20
21:04
7:08
380 Shawheen Zarkoub
Fr
20:17
6:53
65
William Glomstad
So
20:28
6:56
70
Sridah Bhamidipati
Fr
21:20
7:14
79
Thomas Madriz
Jr
21:35
7:19
82
Charles Lam
Sr
21:40
7:21
84
Lawrence Larkin
So
28:30
9:40
101




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
95:53
19:11
6:30
19 Blake Bowers
Jr
18:56
6:25
1
Reilly Farrell
Jr
19:04
6:28
2
Gregory Dwulet
Jr
19:11
6:30
4
Judd Yort
Jr
19:14
6:31
5
Andrew Carp
Jr
19:28
6:36
7
Eric Bohrer
Fr
19:37
6:39
8
Simon Zorin
Jr
19:52
6:44
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
101:27
20:17
6:53
65 Kirk Akimoto
Sr
19:10
6:30
3
Jeffrey Young
Jr
19:39
6:40
9
Matthew Faris
Jr
20:21
6:54
13
Kenneth Poon
Jr
20:35
6:59
16
Lawrence Trask
Jr
21:42
7:21
24
Jared Wong
Jr
21:42
7:21
25
Quinton Beck
Sr
22:27
7:37
28
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
102:08
20:26
6:55
70 James Spicer
Jr
19:21
6:34
6
Taronish Daruwalla
Jr
20:20
6:54
12
Mitchell Keith
Sr
20:22
6:54
14
Ryan Hu
Sr
20:23
6:55
15
Nikita Kouveda
Jr
21:42
7:21
23








4 Aragon
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:24
106:20
21:16
7:13
106 Roy Gonda
Sr
20:38
7:00
17
Justin Tang
Sr
20:57
7:06
20
Chris Chan
Jr
21:02
7:08
21
Chris Tong
Sr
21:41
7:21
22
Andrew Peckham
Sr
22:02
7:28
26
Jonathan Tam
Sr
22:07
7:30
27
Eric Torres
Jr
23:16
7:53
31
5 Kings Academy
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:30
108:06
21:37
7:20
109 Michael Althausen
Sr
20:06
6:49
11
Zach Nelson
So
20:40
7:00
18
Daniel Devilliers
Jr
20:42
7:01
19
Brian Lee
Jr
23:02
7:48
29
Nathan Culley
Sr
23:36
8:00
32
Nathan Velasquez
Sr
23:40
8:01
33
Jason Nice
So
23:40
8:01
34
6 Scotts Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:11
122:17
24:27
8:17
176 Trevor Hoffman
Fr
23:03
7:49
30
Kevin Edington
Fr
24:11
8:12
35
Ricky Seago
So
24:15
8:13
36
Trent Stevens
So
24:34
8:20
37
Austin Brockmann
Fr
26:14
8:54
38
Sean Musser
Fr
26:16
8:54
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
99:44
19:57
6:46
15 Eric Bohrer
Fr
19:37
6:39
1
Simon Zorin
Jr
19:52
6:44
2
Steven Dittmer
Fr
19:59
6:46
3
Andrew Thomas
Fr
20:00
6:47
4
Charlie Bergervin
Sr
20:16
6:52
5
Marco Nardin
Sr
20:18
6:53
6
Zack Winters
Sr
20:33
6:58
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
114:58
23:00
7:48
50 Jared Wong
Jr
21:42
7:21
8
Quinton Beck
Sr
22:27
7:37
9
Rahul Basu
Sr
23:20
7:55
10
Patrick Poon
Sr
23:25
7:56
11
Elliot Young
Jr
24:04
8:09
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
102:36
20:31
6:57
15 Marco Nardin
Sr
20:18
6:53
1
Zack Winters
Sr
20:33
6:58
2
Dustin Kash
Sr
20:33
6:58
3
Ian Palmer
Jr
20:35
6:59
4
Rishi Bhargava
Fr
20:37
6:59
5
Ben Malenka
Jr
20:48
7:03
6
Scott Casas
Jr
20:57
7:06
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
107:29
21:30
7:17
15 Ben Malenka
Jr
20:48
7:03
1
Scott Casas
Jr
20:57
7:06
2
Scott Wong
Fr
21:46
7:23
3
Samuel Colman
Jr
21:57
7:26
4
Michael Johnson
Fr
22:01
7:28
5
James Gray
Sr
22:06
7:29
6
Prashant Nathaniel
Fr
22:09
7:31
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
111:25
22:17
7:33
15 James Gray
Sr
22:06
7:29
1
Prashant Nathaniel
Fr
22:09
7:31
2
Nick Giles
Jr
22:13
7:32
3
Aksai Bapa
Sr
22:21
7:35
4
John Lee
Fr
22:36
7:40
5
Karim Poonja
Sr
22:50
7:44
6
Glasner Ian
Jr
22:51
7:45
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
114:37
22:55
7:46
15 Karim Poonja
Sr
22:50
7:44
1
Glasner Ian
Jr
22:51
7:45
2
Peter Wang
Jr
22:51
7:45
3
Samir Kishore
So
22:56
7:46
4
Jasper Cooke
Sr
23:09
7:51
5
Sherwin Tarvina
Sr
23:43
8:02
6
William Grau
Fr
23:59
8:08
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
123:10
24:38
8:21
15 Sherwin Tarvina
Sr
23:43
8:02
1
William Grau
Fr
23:59
8:08
2
Lucus Caracello
Sr
24:45
8:23
3
Alex Kellog
Jr
25:06
8:31
4
Ian Glasner
Jr
25:37
8:41
5
Martin Merencillo
Jr
25:43
8:43
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.